Saranac Invitational boys

September 1, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

241

Caleb Rhynard Shepherd

16:28.2

5:19/M

 

2

2

304

Kyle Starr Grant

17:10.8

5:32/M

 

3

3

426

Nate Hart Bellevue

17:16.8

5:34/M

 

4

4

278

Tucker Seese Lakewood

17:18.4

5:35/M

 

5

5

237

Adam Kyser Shepherd

17:40.9

5:42/M

 

6

6

287

Alex Marlin Waverly

17:41.3

5:42/M

 

7

7

215

Tony Knop Saranac

17:41.9

5:42/M

 

8

8

258

Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia

17:53.7

5:46/M

 

9

9

233

Kurtis Hall Shepherd

17:59.7

5:48/M

 

10

10

293

Tyler Wise Waverly

18:02.1

5:49/M

 

11

11

257

Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia

18:03.1

5:49/M

 

12

12

271

Andrew Jason Howard City Tri-County

18:05.8

5:50/M

 

13

13

226

Sam Cole Shepherd

18:13.9

5:53/M

 

14

14

223

Tim Young Saranac

18:23.1

5:56/M

 

15

15

259

Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia

18:32.4

5:59/M

 

16

16

428

Tony Fuller Bellevue

18:45.1

6:03/M

 

17

17

246

Andy Travis Shepherd

18:48.8

6:04/M

 

18

18

282

Jonathan Baker Waverly

18:56.0

6:06/M

 

19

19

256

Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia

19:02.7

6:08/M

 

20

20

252

Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia

19:08.6

6:10/M

 

21

21

289

Frank Mobley Waverly

19:12.0

6:12/M

 

22

22

281

Elijah Baker Waverly

19:13.4

6:12/M

 

23

23

235

Josh Hutchinson Shepherd

19:16.7

6:13/M

 

24

24

283

Dorian Bennett Waverly

19:23.5

6:15/M

 

25

25

245

Marcus Sura Shepherd

19:24.5

6:15/M

 

26

26

222

Paul Simpson Saranac

19:31.2

6:18/M

 

27

27

214

Steven Jorgenson Saranac

19:34.2

6:19/M

 

28

28

279

Adam Senters Lakewood

19:36.7

6:19/M

 

29

29

261

Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia

19:38.2

6:20/M

 

30

30

250

Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia

19:39.5

6:20/M

 

31

31

297

Garrett Carr Grant

19:41.9

6:21/M

 

32

32

302

Josh Kooistra Grant

19:47.7

6:23/M

 

33

33

298

Nick Ellison Grant

19:48.7

6:23/M

 

34

34

268

Justing Gray Howard City Tri-County

19:52.7

6:25/M

 

35

35

292

Connor Robertson Waverly

19:53.1

6:25/M

 

36

36

301

Chad Jensen Grant

19:53.6

6:25/M

 

37

37

218

Garrett Race Saranac

19:58.8

6:26/M

 

38

(> 7)

253

Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia

20:01.8

6:27/M

 

39

(> 7)

238

James Newman Shepherd

20:02.5

6:28/M

 

40

38

263

Keegan Brewster Howard City Tri-County

20:06.8

6:29/M

 

41

39

305

Wyatt Williams Grant

20:25.5

6:35/M

 

42

(> 7)

247

Troy Vasquez Shepherd

20:28.5

6:36/M

 

43

(> 7)

227

Addam Davidson Shepherd

20:32.3

6:37/M

 

44

40

427

Ethan Hall Bellevue

20:37.0

6:39/M

 

45

41

266

Ben Durian Howard City Tri-County

20:38.0

6:39/M

 

46

42

436

Tyler Langerale Covenant Christian

20:40.6

6:40/M

 

47

43

273

Trent Slevens Howard City Tri-County

20:43.6

6:41/M

 

48

44

209

Ryan Wilcox Portland St. Patrick

20:47.9

6:42/M

 

49

45

212

Tyler Demski Saranac

20:49.2

6:43/M

 

50

(> 7)

255

Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia

20:50.2

6:43/M

 

51

46

213

Justus Griffith Saranac

21:01.7

6:47/M

 

52

(> 7)

251

Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia

21:02.6

6:47/M

 

53

47

280

Nolan Stoepker Lakewood

21:04.3

6:48/M

 

54

(> 7)

286

Jason Maldonado Waverly

21:05.3

6:48/M

 

55

(> 7)

234

Jesse Holmes Shepherd

21:13.9

6:51/M

 

56

48

437

Kurt Hanko Covenant Christian

21:16.9

6:52/M

 

57

(> 7)

243

Jordan Straus Shepherd

21:19.5

6:53/M

 

58

49

438

Andrew Peterson Covenant Christian

21:21.4

6:53/M

 

59

50

276

Michael Kutch Lakewood

21:21.7

6:53/M

 

60

51

277

J Patrick Lakewood

21:27.8

6:55/M

 

61

(> 7)

216

Sam Lautzenheiser Saranac

21:32.0

6:57/M

 

62

52

208

Josh Schneider Portland St. Patrick

21:40.7

6:59/M

 

63

53

274

Travis Aldrich-Wilkerson Lakewood

21:42.0

7:00/M

 

64

(> 7)

240

Jacob Pifer Shepherd

21:50.7

7:03/M

 

65

54

295

Matt Averill Grant

21:54.9

7:04/M

 

66

55

275

Gerald Grieser Lakewood

21:56.1

7:05/M

 

67

(> 7)

211

Kyle Demski Saranac

21:57.1

7:05/M

 

68

(> 7)

291

Logan Raterink Waverly

21:57.5

7:05/M

 

69

(> 7)

300

Reed Isenhart Grant

22:04.7

7:07/M

 

70

(> 7)

244

Andrew Sura Shepherd

22:06.6

7:08/M

 

71

56

269

Elijah Groendal Howard City Tri-County

22:08.2

7:08/M

 

72

(> 7)

232

Cody Gruss Shepherd

22:12.6

7:10/M

 

73

57

272

James Ryan Howard City Tri-County

22:16.0

7:11/M

 

74

(> 7)

230

Caleb Gilbert Shepherd

22:26.1

7:14/M

 

75

(> 7)

225

Billy Clark Shepherd

22:37.6

7:18/M

 

76

(> 7)

242

Levi Smith Shepherd

22:39.3

7:18/M

 

77

(> 7)

248

Sean Yesmunt Shepherd

22:40.8

7:19/M

 

78

(> 7)

217

Trever Overbeck Saranac

22:54.9

7:23/M

 

79

(> 7)

249

Jon Arens Pewamo-Westphalia

22:56.0

7:24/M

 

80

58

429

Josh O'Dell Bellevue

22:57.0

7:24/M

 

81

59

430

Chase Maxson Bellevue

22:58.1

7:25/M

 

82

(> 7)

221

Greg Shaffer Saranac

23:47.8

7:40/M

 

83

(> 7)

228

Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd

23:48.4

7:41/M

 

84

(> 7)

284

Aaron Frederick Waverly

23:58.7

7:44/M

 

85

(> 7)

254

Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia

24:00.9

7:45/M

 

86

(> 7)

260

Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia

24:44.8

7:59/M

 

87

60

206

Joe Pung Portland St. Patrick

24:49.9

8:00/M

 

88

61

205

Ben Lawless Portland St. Patrick

25:11.3

8:07/M

 

89

(> 7)

210

Zach Carter Saranac

25:53.9

8:21/M

 

90

62

207

Devin Ryan Portland St. Patrick

26:05.7

8:25/M

 

91

(> 7)

285

Ian Frederick Waverly

26:11.8

8:27/M

 

92

63

440

Trent Hordyk Covenant Christian

26:31.0

8:33/M

 

93

(> 7)

231

Kelly Gilbert Shepherd

26:32.9

8:34/M

 

94

(> 7)

299

Calvin Gerencer Grant

26:44.5

8:37/M

 

95

(> 7)

290

Nathan Patino Waverly

26:46.0

8:38/M

 

96

64

439

Chad Jessup Covenant Christian

28:12.1

9:06/M

 

97

(> 7)

296

Cody Bhuyan Grant

28:40.2

9:15/M

 

98

(> 7)

270

Cameron Hysell Howard City Tri-County

29:08.7

9:24/M

 

99

(> 7)

267

Denton Grant Howard City Tri-County

29:18.1

9:27/M

 

100

(> 7)

264

Tyler Connick Howard City Tri-County

30:36.6

9:52/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

(> 7)

220

Chason Rose Saranac

32:13.9

10:24/M

 

102

(> 7)

219

Cam Rose Saranac

33:02.9

10:39/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Shepherd

45

1

5

9

13

17

23

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:11.7---Average Time: 17:50.3

 

2

Pewamo-Westphalia

73

8

11

15

19

20

29

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:40.8---Average Time: 18:32.1

 

3

Waverly

77

6

10

18

21

22

24

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:04.9---Average Time: 18:37.0

 

4

Saranac

111

7

14

26

27

37

45

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:09.4---Average Time: 19:01.8

 

5

Grant

134

2

31

32

33

36

39

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:22.8---Average Time: 19:16.5

 

6

Howard City Tri-County

168

12

34

38

41

43

56

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:27.0---Average Time: 19:53.4

 

7

Bellevue

176

3

16

40

58

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:34.2---Average Time: 20:30.8

 

8

Lake Odessa Lakewood

180

4

28

47

50

51

53

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:49.1---Average Time: 20:09.8

 

9

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

266

42

48

49

63

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:02.2---Average Time: 23:36.4

 

10

Portland St. Patrick

279

44

52

60

61

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:35.7---Average Time: 23:43.1

 

 

Saranac Invitational girls

September 1, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
      
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

320

Teha Ames Shepherd

20:01.1

6:27/M

 

2

2

314

Jenna Klynstra Saranac

20:24.6

6:35/M

 

3

3

346

Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd

21:16.5

6:52/M

 

4

4

389

Kelli Broessel Waverly

21:16.7

6:52/M

 

5

5

423

Paige Tibbe Grant

21:29.8

6:56/M

 

6

6

365

Briana Synder Howard City Tri-County

21:53.0

7:04/M

 

7

(< 5)

431

Amanda Smith Bellevue

21:57.5

7:05/M

 

8

7

342

Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd

22:12.3

7:10/M

 

9

8

408

Rebecca Bisson Grant

22:35.7

7:17/M

 

10

9

362

Angela Gray Howard City Tri-County

22:39.0

7:18/M

 

11

10

400

Chante Roberts Waverly

22:40.4

7:19/M

 

12

11

441

Andrea Monsma Covenant Christian

23:02.3

7:26/M

 

13

12

358

Ivy Boden Howard City Tri-County

23:03.2

7:26/M

 

14

13

349

Shelby Walton Shepherd

23:16.8

7:30/M

 

15

14

329

Taylor Cole Shepherd

23:17.1

7:31/M

 

16

15

354

Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia

23:52.0

7:42/M

 

17

16

317

Anna Smith Saranac

23:56.1

7:43/M

 

18

(< 5)

432

Emily Pease Bellevue

24:02.4

7:45/M

 

19

17

379

Cassie Thelen Lakewood

24:14.6

7:49/M

 

20

18

443

Natalie Monsma Covenant Christian

24:15.4

7:49/M

 

21

19

341

Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd

24:16.1

7:50/M

 

22

20

353

Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia

24:19.2

7:51/M

 

23

21

306

Morgan Allen Saranac

24:30.4

7:54/M

 

24

22

347

Tara Roberson Shepherd

24:31.4

7:55/M

 

25

23

442

Erica Moelker Covenant Christian

25:03.3

8:05/M

 

26

24

319

Megan Wolters Saranac

25:03.6

8:05/M

 

27

25

397

Kara Moore Waverly

25:11.7

8:07/M

 

28

26

418

Kayla Kooistra Grant

25:12.1

8:08/M

 

29

27

394

Leslie McComb Waverly

25:12.8

8:08/M

 

30

28

387

Lindsay Bock Waverly

25:13.2

8:08/M

 

31

29

369

Kelly Hynes Lakewood

25:19.7

8:10/M

 

32

30

395

Natalie McComb Waverly

25:21.4

8:11/M

 

33

31

403

Mistie Vaughn Waverly

25:25.2

8:12/M

 

34

32

373

Maria Patrick Lakewood

25:30.2

8:14/M

 

35

33

375

Mycah Ridder Lakewood

25:30.9

8:14/M

 

36

(< 5)

434

Morgan Elmer Bellevue

25:33.1

8:15/M

 

37

34

381

Laura Walkington Lakewood

25:39.1

8:16/M

 

38

(> 7)

322

Angelica Baker Shepherd

25:42.5

8:17/M

 

39

35

420

Taylor Miller Grant

25:45.4

8:18/M

 

40

36

425

Shay Woodland Grant

25:48.3

8:19/M

 

41

37

410

Maria Bosker Grant

25:54.9

8:21/M

 

42

38

368

Mariah Dye Lakewood

25:56.6

8:22/M

 

43

39

307

Ashley Antles Saranac

25:57.1

8:22/M

 

44

40

424

Catlin Vanderweide Grant

26:01.8

8:24/M

 

45

(> 7)

398

Kelly Mosher Waverly

26:04.6

8:25/M

 

46

(> 7)

326

Rachel Buckley Shepherd

26:10.7

8:26/M

 

47

(> 7)

333

Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd

26:13.6

8:27/M

 

48

41

360

Alexis Firovich Howard City Tri-County

26:21.8

8:30/M

 

49

42

355

Cammie Noeker Pewamo-Westphalia

26:28.6

8:32/M

 

50

(> 7)

412

Joslyn Breuker Grant

26:31.2

8:33/M

 

51

(> 7)

323

Sarah Ballew Shepherd

26:41.1

8:36/M

 

52

(> 7)

409

Alyssa Blaine Grant

26:41.6

8:36/M

 

53

43

309

Ali Beckhorn Saranac

26:43.6

8:37/M

 

54

(> 7)

324

Leah Benchley Shepherd

27:05.0

8:44/M

 

55

(> 7)

336

Mariah MacGregor Shepherd

27:09.9

8:45/M

 

56

44

316

Makala Mitchell Saranac

27:11.9

8:46/M

 

57

(> 7)

315

Kristi Mileski Saranac

27:14.7

8:47/M

 

58

(> 7)

340

Hannah Meyer Shepherd

27:18.0

8:48/M

 

59

(> 7)

335

Sam Kirby Shepherd

27:25.0

8:51/M

 

60

(> 7)

325

Molly Bradley Shepherd

27:26.7

8:51/M

 

61

(> 7)

332

Kasey Hungerford Shepherd

27:30.8

8:52/M

 

62

(> 7)

414

Shelby Gerencer Grant

27:35.5

8:54/M

 

63

(> 7)

407

Kirsten Bisson Grant

27:36.4

8:54/M

 

64

(> 7)

416

Ariana Hernandez Grant

27:37.0

8:55/M

 

65

(> 7)

330

Taylor Gall Shepherd

27:55.0

9:00/M

 

66

(> 7)

391

Amanda Herley Waverly

27:55.8

9:00/M

 

67

45

377

Cheyenne Smith Lakewood

27:57.4

9:01/M

 

68

(> 7)

383

Emily Wilson Lakewood

28:01.9

9:02/M

 

69

46

357

Rachel Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia

28:02.6

9:03/M

 

70

(> 7)

393

Leannah McCloud Waverly

28:08.8

9:05/M

 

71

(> 7)

312

Kaci Granum Saranac

28:11.1

9:05/M

 

72

47

359

Jade Degeer Howard City Tri-County

28:12.5

9:06/M

 

73

48

361

Lauren Fox Howard City Tri-County

28:14.0

9:06/M

 

74

(> 7)

422

Emma Scott Grant

28:21.0

9:09/M

 

75

(> 7)

327

Kelsey Buentello Shepherd

28:33.7

9:13/M

 

76

(> 7)

382

Maggie Wernet Lakewood

28:40.4

9:15/M

 

77

(> 7)

308

Aubrey Antles Saranac

28:45.3

9:16/M

 

78

49

444

Ashley Koole Covenant Christian

29:19.2

9:27/M

 

79

50

445

Cori Van Putler Covenant Christian

29:23.3

9:29/M

 

80

(< 5)

435

Emily Rice Bellevue

29:42.8

9:35/M

 

81

51

364

Karlie Haywood Howard City Tri-County

29:44.4

9:35/M

 

82

(> 7)

313

Sydney Klutman Saranac

29:44.6

9:35/M

 

83

(> 7)

338

Erin McKenna Shepherd

29:57.0

9:40/M

 

84

(> 7)

331

Jessica Hamlin Shepherd

30:08.6

9:43/M

 

85

(> 7)

385

Anais Baker Waverly

30:11.2

9:44/M

 

86

(> 7)

363

Shayna Gross Howard City Tri-County

30:26.7

9:49/M

 

87

52

352

Allison Jegla Pewamo-Westphalia

30:29.6

9:50/M

 

88

(> 7)

413

Gracyn Geisen Grant

30:32.7

9:51/M

 

89

(> 7)

311

Andrea Borup Saranac

31:03.3

10:01/M

 

90

(> 7)

337

Virginia Martinez Shepherd

31:06.8

10:02/M

 

91

(> 7)

366

Olivia Blocher Lakewood

31:17.9

10:05/M

 

92

(> 7)

344

Kassidy Owen Shepherd

31:22.0

10:07/M

 

93

(> 7)

404

Stasa Wade Waverly

32:48.6

10:35/M

 

94

(> 7)

318

Meghan Smith Saranac

33:02.4

10:39/M

 

95

(> 7)

374

Rachel Poole Lakewood

34:09.5

11:01/M

 

96

(> 7)

386

Skylar Baker Waverly

34:20.8

11:05/M

 

97

(> 7)

401

Chelsea Shaull Waverly

34:21.6

11:05/M

 

98

(> 7)

396

Autumn Montgomery Waverly

34:41.0

11:11/M

 

99

(> 7)

380

Lanie Tuitman Lakewood

34:54.5

11:15/M

 

100

(> 7)

388

Taylor Booher Waverly

36:13.5

11:41/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

(> 7)

310

Allie Blundy Saranac

42:45.3

13:47/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Shepherd

38

1

3

7

13

14

19

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:03.9---Average Time: 22:00.7

 

2

Waverly

94

4

10

25

27

28

30

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:35.0---Average Time: 23:55.0

 

3

Saranac

102

2

16

21

24

39

43

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:52.0---Average Time: 23:58.4

 

4

Grant

110

5

8

26

35

36

37

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:51.5---Average Time: 24:10.3

 

5

Howard City Tri-County

115

6

9

12

41

47

48

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:09.6---Average Time: 24:25.9

 

6

Lake Odessa Lakewood

145

17

29

32

33

34

38

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:14.6---Average Time: 25:14.9

 

7

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

151

11

18

23

49

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:03.6---Average Time: 26:12.7

 

8

Pewamo-Westphalia

175

15

20

42

46

52

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:12.1---Average Time: 26:38.4

 

Inc.

Bellevue

4 finishers