RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don, http://michigantrackandfield.com

                     Sparta Invitational - 09/18/2010             

                     Sparta Middle School, Sparta, MI                     

                         Blue Varsity Boys Finals                        

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Jeff Bajema               10 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  16:53.61     1

  2 Blake Bitner              12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  17:00.15     2

  3 Russ Werra                11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  17:06.92     3

  4 Ahmed Elmi                12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  17:22.67     4

  5 Jake Holwerda             10 Hudsonville                17:23.33     5

  6 Zach Zandbergen           12 Grandville                 17:41.42     6

  7 Micah Martin              12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  17:47.92     7

  8 Cass Millenbach              Grandville                 17:51.20     8

  9 Logan Bellgraph              Grandville                 17:53.62     9

 10 Cody Freeman              10 Grandville                 17:58.70    10

 11 Justin Jewell             12 Jenison                    18:02.21    11

 12 Tyler Babinec             12 Holland West Ottawa        18:02.70    12

 13 Stephen Rich              12 Holland West Ottawa        18:13.05    13

 14 Dustin Wilson             12 Holland West Ottawa        18:15.53    14

 15 Steve Grep                11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  18:16.68    15

 16 Stephen Crompton          11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  18:18.16    16

 17 Jacob Green               12 Hudsonville                18:19.16    17

 18 Cory Kelley               12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  18:23.92    18

 19 Travis Sisocsky              Grandville                 18:27.88    19

 20 Will Moench               10 Holland West Ottawa        18:30.11    20

 21 Evan Mcdowell             12 Hudsonville                18:34.97    21

 22 Adam Henry                11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  18:38.92    22

 23 Joel Bradt                12 Hudsonville                18:44.28    23

 24 Andrew Kuzawa             12 Grand Rapids Northview     18:44.78    24

 25 Jack Lindsay              10 Hudsonville                18:47.47    25

 26 Cade Cronheim             11 Hudsonville                18:49.20    26

 27 Jared Zimmerman           12 Hudsonville                18:58.25    27

 28 Cameron Vredeveld         12 Jenison                    19:03.69    28

 29 Aric Gaunt                11 Grand Rapids Northview     19:04.62    29

 30 Kyle Van De Reit          11 Holland West Ottawa        19:05.14    30

 31 Dan Poindexter            12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  19:05.78    31

 32 Nick Strait               10 Jenison                    19:09.33    32

 33 Angus Markus               9 Jenison                    19:15.67    33

 34 Sage Heiss                12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  19:22.47    34

 35 Carlos Arvizu             12 Holland West Ottawa        19:29.31    35

 36 Matt Devree               10 Jenison                    19:30.61    36

 37 Matt Smyk                 10 Holland West Ottawa        19:37.67    37

 38 Ben Partridge             11 Lowell                     19:44.97    38

 39 Mason Vredevoogd          10 Grandville                 19:47.98    39

 40 Chris Jacobsen             9 Greenville                 19:53.20    40

 41 Eli Stowers                  Grandville                 19:55.28    41

 42 Jake Livingston           12 Grand Rapids Northview     19:57.17    42

 43 Jared Downing              9 Greenville                 20:09.23    43

 44 Mitch Hrnyak              11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  20:15.30    44

 45 Sam Carlberg              11 Grand Rapids Northview     20:20.83    45

 46 Allen Hansen              11 Greenville                 20:21.00    46

 47 Jorgen Chapin             11 Greenville                 20:30.66    47

 48 Kyle Anderson             11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  20:33.53    48

 49 Danny Hansen              11 Greenville                 20:34.92    49

 50 John Mark                 10 Lowell                     20:36.08    50

 51 Josh Hill                 10 Jenison                    20:38.03    51

 52 Jake Plank                11 Grand Rapids Northview     20:40.98    52

 53 Kyle Reamer               10 Greenville                 20:47.81    53

 54 Tyler Finses              12 Jenison                    20:54.88    54

 55 Sean Rohen                 9 Grand Rapids Northview     21:00.38    55

 56 Quinton Callahan          10 Greenville                 21:02.09    56

 57 Devin Husted                 Grand Rapids Union         21:09.61    57

 58 Tim Haadsma               12 Grand Rapids Northview     21:12.84    58

 59 Ryan Timmers              10 Lowell                     21:16.70    59

 60 Ben Eastburg               9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  21:38.80    60

 61 Zach Jeffries             12 Lowell                     22:11.59    61

 62 Brandon Milanoski            Grand Rapids Union         22:13.91    62

 63 Gereld Pitsch             12 Grand Rapids Union         22:42.52    63

 64 Jon Wyckoff                9 Lowell                     23:05.59    64

 65 Marshall King             11 Grand Rapids Union         23:17.23    65

 66 Desmond Smith             11 Grand Rapids Union         24:32.80    66

 67 Scott Vanoosten           10 Lowell                     24:52.10    67

 

                      Blue Varsity Boys Team Scores                      

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   28      1    2    3    7   15   18   31 

      Total Time: 1:27:05      Average: 17:25.06      1-5 Split: 1:23

  2 Grandville                  52      6    8    9   10   19   39   41 

      Total Time: 1:29:53      Average: 17:58.57      1-5 Split: 46

  3 Holland West Ottawa         89     12   13   14   20   30   35   37 

      Total Time: 1:32:07      Average: 18:25.31      1-5 Split: 1:02

  4 Hudsonville                 91      5   17   21   23   25   26   27 

      Total Time: 1:31:49      Average: 18:21.85      1-5 Split: 1:24

  5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills   120     4   16   22   34   44   48   60 

      Total Time: 1:33:58      Average: 18:47.51      1-5 Split: 2:53

  6 Jenison                     140    11   28   32   33   36   51   54 

      Total Time: 1:35:02      Average: 19:00.31      1-5 Split: 1:28

  7 Grand Rapids Northview      192    24   29   42   45   52   55   58 

      Total Time: 1:38:48      Average: 19:45.68      1-5 Split: 1:56

  8 Greenville                  225    40   43   46   47   49   53   56 

      Total Time: 1:41:29      Average: 20:17.81      1-5 Split: 42

  9 Lowell                      272    38   50   59   61   64   67    - 

      Total Time: 1:46:55      Average: 21:22.99      1-5 Split: 3:21

 10 Grand Rapids Union          313    57   62   63   65   66    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:53:56      Average: 22:47.22      1-5 Split: 3:23

 

 

                         Gold Varsity Male Finals                        

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Jeff Sattler              12 Byron Center               16:29.48     1

  2 Connor Mora               10 Cedar Springs              16:29.80     2

  3 Taylor Compton            12 Hamilton                   16:55.98     3

  4 Nick Wharry               11 Ionia                      17:20.33     4

  5 Ryan Hearth               11 Cadillac                   17:27.91     5

  6 Don Blight                12 Ionia                      17:40.22     6

  7 Connor Montgomery         11 Ionia                      17:41.97     7

  8 Jacob Gilman              12 Sparta                     17:42.64     8

  9 Brandon Winter            10 Ionia                      17:46.58     9

 10 Tyler Ellis               12 Ionia                      17:48.47    10

 11 Brandon George            11 Sparta                     17:53.14    11

 12 Alden Christafferson      12 Sparta                     18:01.56    12

 13 Brice Brown               10 Ionia                      18:04.22    13

 14 John Sattler               9 Byron Center               18:13.25    14

 15 Jesse Jezak               11 Cadillac                   18:16.50    15

 16 Jason Parnell             12 Byron Center               18:21.55    16

 17 Trevor Thiebaut            9 Cadillac                   18:22.34    17

 18 Cody Kasper               12 Ionia                      18:23.06    18

 19 Elliot Mulder             12 Hamilton                   18:24.20    19

 20 Alex Bray                 10 Cedar Springs              18:25.92    20

 21 Aaron Brooks              10 Cedar Springs              18:33.17    21

 22 Brett Henderson           12 Grand Rapids Christian     18:33.56    22

 23 Robbie Smith              12 East Grand Rapids          18:38.92    23

 24 Noah Buteyn                9 Grand Rapids Christian     18:39.35    24

 25 Adam Birkeland            11 Sparta                     18:40.71    25

 26 Justin Harthorn           10 Cedar Springs              18:41.75    26

 27 Justin Bruno              12 Spring Lake                18:47.19    27

 28 John Ferrara              12 Cadillac                   18:51.12    28

 29 Kyle Clifton              12 Byron Center               18:51.97    29

 30 Greyson Schultz           10 East Grand Rapids          18:55.59    30

 31 Trevor Holmes             10 Cadillac                   18:57.41    31

 32 Daniel Vandebunte         12 Byron Center               18:58.09    32

 33 Jonathan Delodder         10 Sparta                     19:00.19    33

 34 Jeff Peterson             10 Grand Rapids Christian     19:00.75    34

 35 Micah Warners             11 Grand Rapids Christian     19:02.80    35

 36 Brett Slayton             10 Hamilton                   19:04.58    36

 37 Bryan Greenwood           10 Cadillac                   19:07.28    37

 38 Ethan Menefee             10 Cedar Springs              19:11.55    38

 39 Michael Zanko             12 East Grand Rapids          19:14.11    39

 40 Aaron Bunker              12 East Grand Rapids          19:14.44    40

 41 Evan Hoekzema             11 Grand Rapids Christian     19:15.28    41

 42 Brian Sheridan            10 Hamilton                   19:16.08    42

 43 Colin Ludema              12 Byron Center               19:19.20    43

 44 Andrew Pruim              11 Grand Rapids Christian     19:20.43    44

 45 Thomas Vanstee            12 Grand Rapids Christian     19:28.41    45

 46 Alex Karel                11 Byron Center               19:35.73    46

 47 Nicholas Hosmer           11 Sparta                     19:36.83    47

 48 Dan Zinn                  11 Cedar Springs              19:40.31    48

 49 Keegan Somers             12 Fruitport                  19:40.47    49

 50 Gus Boone                 12 Fruitport                  19:42.67    50

 51 Luke Bradford             10 Sparta                     19:43.61    51

 52 Connor Galligan           10 Spring Lake                19:46.50    52

 53 Clay Campbell             12 Hamilton                   19:48.88    53

 54 Connor Whelan             11 Cadillac                   19:51.12    54

 55 Payton Villescas          12 Spring Lake                19:52.88    55

 56 Bryce Byker               12 East Grand Rapids          20:04.28    56

 57 Chase Freestone           12 Hamilton                   20:19.70    57

 58 Tyler Larabel             10 East Grand Rapids          20:21.33    58

 59 Zach Jones                10 Fruitport                  20:23.52    59

 60 Noah Sall                 10 Hamilton                   20:26.30    60

 61 Levi Hunter               12 Fruitport                  20:29.11    61

 62 Karl Schmidt              12 Fruitport                  20:33.64    62

 63 Justin Balczak            12 Cedar Springs              20:38.00    63

 64 Chris Velarde             11 Spring Lake                20:38.46    64

 65 Ryan Galligan             10 Spring Lake                20:39.58    65

 66 Tom Kordupel              10 Spring Lake                20:45.19    66

 67 Lewi Vargas                9 Wyoming Park               20:52.38    67

 68 Greg Huizengea            11 Spring Lake                20:57.73    68

 69 Eduard Stroukov           10 Wyoming Park               21:09.31    69

 70 Michael Carrell           11 Wyoming Park               21:09.86    70

 71 Austin Garcia             11 Fruitport                  21:12.38    71

 72 Dominic Flores             9 Fruitport                  21:23.91    72

 73 Logan Buikema              9 Wyoming Park               21:54.64    73

 74 Collin Smith              11 Wyoming Park               24:03.90    74

 75 Mark Jennings             10 Wyoming Park               24:08.50    75

 

                      Gold Varsity Male Team Scores                      

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Ionia                       36      4    6    7    9   10   13   18 

      Total Time: 1:28:18      Average: 17:39.52      1-5 Split: 28

  2 Sparta                      89      8   11   12   25   33   47   51 

      Total Time: 1:31:18      Average: 18:15.65      1-5 Split: 1:18

  3 Byron Center                92      1   14   16   29   32   43   46 

      Total Time: 1:30:54      Average: 18:10.87      1-5 Split: 2:29

  4 Cadillac                    96      5   15   17   28   31   37   54 

      Total Time: 1:31:55      Average: 18:23.06      1-5 Split: 1:30

  5 Cedar Springs               107     2   20   21   26   38   48   63 

      Total Time: 1:31:22      Average: 18:16.44      1-5 Split: 2:42

  6 Hamilton                    153     3   19   36   42   53   57   60 

      Total Time: 1:33:30      Average: 18:41.95      1-5 Split: 2:53

  7 Grand Rapids Christian      156    22   24   34   35   41   44   45 

      Total Time: 1:34:32      Average: 18:54.35      1-5 Split: 42

  8 East Grand Rapids           188    23   30   39   40   56   58    - 

      Total Time: 1:36:07      Average: 19:13.47      1-5 Split: 1:25

  9 Spring Lake                 263    27   52   55   64   65   66   68 

      Total Time: 1:39:45      Average: 19:56.93      1-5 Split: 1:52

 10 Fruitport                   281    49   50   59   61   62   71   72 

      Total Time: 1:40:49      Average: 20:09.89      1-5 Split: 53

 11 Wyoming Park                353    67   69   70   73   74   75    - 

      Total Time: 1:49:10      Average: 21:50.02      1-5 Split: 3:12

 

 

                        White Varsity Male Finals                        

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Bryan Harvey              11 Otsego                     17:10.64     1

  2 Alex Holshoe              12 Hopkins                    17:35.44    --

  3 Kyle Starr                12 Grant                      17:35.61     2

  4 Grant Webber              12 Otsego                     17:49.62     3

  5 Trevor Brinn              12 Otsego                     17:55.58     4

  6 Jordan Ealy               12 Allegan                    17:56.48     5

  7 Justin Starr               9 Otsego                     17:58.17     6

  8 Chris Guikema             11 Grand Rapids South Christ  18:02.21     7

  9 Michael Potter            11 Grand Rapids South Christ  18:04.59     8

 10 Andrew Jason              12 Howard City-Tri-County     18:12.30     9

 11 Justin Schwartz           12 Otsego                     18:23.91    10

 12 Jeremy Cole               10 Otsego                     18:28.89    11

 13 Eric Stelzer              11 Otsego                     18:49.89    12

 14 Nick Ellison              10 Grant                      18:53.17    13

 15 Colton Klapko             11 Belding                    18:54.89    14

 16 Tim Pluger                12 Grand Rapids South Christ  18:56.38    15

 17 Garrett Carr              12 Grant                      18:59.11    16

 18 Tyler Sleet               10 Central Montcalm           19:00.44    17

 19 Zach Passorelli           12 Allegan                    19:00.91    18

 20 Travis Lynch              12 Allegan                    19:02.61    19

 21 Landon Potts              11 Grand Rapids South Christ  19:06.22    20

 22 Kyle Sousley               9 Allegan                    19:13.92    21

 23 Mitchell Jenks            10 Belding                    19:15.62    22

 24 Paul Weber                12 Hopkins                    19:23.98    --

 25 Justing Gray              12 Howard City-Tri-County     19:30.84    23

 26 Sam Syrjala                9 Belding                    19:34.00    24

 27 Robert Porter             10 Muskegon Oakridge          19:41.81    25

 28 Chad Jensen               10 Grant                      19:46.02    26

 29 Hunter Brown              12 Belding                    19:47.38    27

 30 Derek Nichoson            12 Belding                    19:57.52    28

 31 Matt Gesink                9 Grand Rapids South Christ  19:59.05    29

 32 Derik Oudsema             11 Muskegon Oakridge          19:59.25    30

 33 Josh Kooistra             11 Grant                      20:04.66    31

 34 Keegan Brewster           11 Howard City-Tri-County     20:07.70    32

 35 Adam Shoop                11 Muskegon Oakridge          20:09.91    33

 36 Nate Jansen               10 Grand Rapids South Christ  20:12.23    34

 37 Colin Mead                 9 Berrien Springs            20:15.53    35

 38 Trent Slevens             10 Howard City-Tri-County     20:17.06    36

 39 Michael Rolfe             10 Central Montcalm           20:29.19    37

 40 Tyler Bennett             11 Howard City-Tri-County     20:33.98    38

 41 Cameron Jowers            11 Muskegon Oakridge          20:41.22    39

 42 Paul Vandusen             11 Grand Rapids South Christ  20:45.80    40

 43 Marcus Sleet              11 Central Montcalm           20:47.06    41

 44 Wyatt Williams             9 Grant                      20:48.27    42

 45 Sam Six                      Muskegon Oakridge          20:53.02    43

 46 Caden King                10 Central Montcalm           20:55.55    44

 47 Shane Sousley             11 Allegan                    20:57.78    45

 48 Jr. Adams                 12 Central Montcalm           21:04.70    46

 49 BEn Durian                11 Howard City-Tri-County     21:06.83    47

 50 Justin Belding            10 Belding                    21:07.78    48

 51 Chase Sutherland          11 Central Montcalm           21:20.52    49

 52 Blair Thompson            10 Muskegon Oakridge          21:45.05    50

 53 Matt Averill              12 Grant                      21:48.11    51

 54 Tyler Daller              10 Belding                    21:52.19    52

 55 Mike Huspen               12 Berrien Springs            21:58.83    53

 56 Justin Cripe              10 Berrien Springs            22:15.31    54

 57 Sam Smit                   9 Hopkins                    22:26.48    --

 58 Cameron Collier           10 Berrien Springs            22:39.03    55

 59 James Ryan                 9 Howard City-Tri-County     23:18.66    56

 60 Brandon Boyer             12 Central Montcalm           23:30.88    57

 61 Jonathan Emhoff            9 Berrien Springs            23:51.73    58

 62 Ryan Sirk                 12 Berrien Springs            23:53.72    59

 

                      White Varsity Male Team Scores                     

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Otsego                      24      1    3    4    6   10   11   12 

      Total Time: 1:29:18      Average: 17:51.59      1-5 Split: 1:13

  2 Grand Rapids South Christ   79      7    8   15   20   29   34   40 

      Total Time: 1:34:08      Average: 18:49.69      1-5 Split: 1:57

  3 Grant                       88      2   13   16   26   31   42   51 

      Total Time: 1:35:19      Average: 19:03.72      1-5 Split: 2:29

  4 Allegan                     108     5   18   19   21   45    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:36:12      Average: 19:14.34      1-5 Split: 3:01

  5 Belding                     115    14   22   24   27   28   48   52 

      Total Time: 1:37:29      Average: 19:29.89      1-5 Split: 1:03

  6 Howard City-Tri-County      138     9   23   32   36   38   47   56 

      Total Time: 1:38:42      Average: 19:44.38      1-5 Split: 2:22

  7 Muskegon Oakridge           170    25   30   33   39   43   50    - 

      Total Time: 1:41:25      Average: 20:17.05      1-5 Split: 1:11

  8 Central Montcalm            185    17   37   41   44   46   49   57 

      Total Time: 1:42:17      Average: 20:27.39      1-5 Split: 2:04

  9 Berrien Springs             255    35   53   54   55   58   59    - 

      Total Time: 1:51:00      Average: 22:12.09      1-5 Split: 3:36

 

 

                        Silver Varsity Male Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Matt Peacock              12 Hesperia                   17:13.14     1

  2 David Zinger              10 Evart                      17:21.78     2

  3 Noah Haverdink            12 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  17:38.80     3

  4 Sean Kelly                10 Saugatuck                  17:41.12     4

  5 Todd Krieger              12 Holland Black River        17:58.81     5

  6 Nate Silvey                9 Northepoint Christian      18:03.56     6

  7 Zach Kerr                 10 Saugatuck                  18:05.58     7

  8 Ryan Busse                10 Kent City                  18:08.94     8

  9 Dan Hausler               10 Northepoint Christian      18:09.69     9

 10 Jose Dominguez            12 Wyoming Lee                18:15.95    --

 11 John Wierenga             12 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  18:18.33    10

 12 Tony Knop                 12 Saranac                    18:23.12    11

 13 Logan Hammer              10 Evart                      18:26.50    12

 14 Tim Young                 10 Saranac                    18:26.77    13

 15 Greg Trierweiler          10 Pewamo-Westphalia          18:30.03    14

 16 Jeff Cherry               11 Hesperia                   18:32.83    15

 17 Tyler Spencley            11 Holland Black River        18:33.48    16

 18 Blake Thelen              10 Pewamo-Westphalia          18:34.98    17

 19 Brandon Nichols           12 Evart                      18:37.62    18

 20 Kelly Simmons             11 Holton                     18:37.81    --

 21 Cameron Jones             10 Holland Black River        18:38.85    19

 22 Joey Hausler              12 Northepoint Christian      18:41.89    20

 23 Brad Wirth                12 Pewamo-Westphalia          18:45.17    21

 24 Jake Holovka              12 Kent City                  18:46.52    22

 25 Tyler Craig                9 Carson City-Crystal        18:49.06    23

 26 Christian Seaver          11 Montague                   18:53.83    24

 27 Stephen Koster            10 Northepoint Christian      18:54.98    25

 28 Tim Rood                  12 Kent City                  18:55.16    26

 29 Antonio Militello         11 Evart                      19:00.62    27

 30 Kenny Vandenberg          12 Northepoint Christian      19:03.16    28

 31 Max Hodges                 9 Evart                      19:12.80    29

 32 Travis Smith               9 Hesperia                   19:13.83    30

 33 Clayton Springer           9 Saugatuck                  19:18.33    31

 34 Caleb Elkins              10 Leroy-Pine River Area      19:24.06    32

 35 Nick Neilson              11 Hesperia                   19:25.42    33

 36 Dillon Cook               10 Hesperia                   19:26.33    34

 37 Joel Pennell              10 Pewamo-Westphalia          19:30.61    35

 38 Pierce Barbot              9 Grand River Preparatory    19:31.36    36

 39 Simon Zagata              12 Manton                     19:33.46    37

 40 Spencer Morse             10 Montague                   19:35.39    38

 41 Erik Angerer              12 Holland Black River        19:35.94    39

 42 Brad Erbes                11 Kent City                  19:39.78    40

 43 Nick Austin               11 Northepoint Christian      19:42.98    41

 44 Andre Winters             10 Creative Technologies Aca  19:46.84    42

 45 Jeremiah Wortz            10 Creative Technologies Aca  19:52.03    43

 46 Josh Bird                 12 Saugatuck                  19:53.05    44

 47 Tanner Droste              9 Pewamo-Westphalia          19:54.06    45

 48 Michael Bolton            11 Hesperia                   19:56.36    46

 49 Sig Steiger               12 Saugatuck                  20:00.44    47

 50 Jeremy Craft              11 Kent City                  20:03.45    48

 51 Matt Almond               11 Holton                     20:03.64    --

 52 David Irish-Empie         12 Creative Tech. Academy MS  20:09.98    --

 53 Ryan Marquardt            10 Freedom Christ. MS         20:13.45    --

 54 Jordan Bates              12 Hesperia                   20:15.61    49

 55 Jeff Spicer               10 Creative Technologies Aca  20:16.11    50

 56 Brain Flachs              11 Evart                      20:19.75    51

 57 Joshua Slottke            11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  20:22.05    52

 58 Tom Schutter               9 Kent City                  20:23.80    53

 59 Steven Jorgenson          10 Saranac                    20:26.64    54

 60 Paul Simpson              12 Saranac                    20:31.33    55

 61 Alex Schmidt              10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  20:31.61    56

 62 Nathan Chanski            11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  20:32.25    57

 63 Alex Newton               10 Evart                      20:33.41    58

 64 Brandon Palmateer         10 Pewamo-Westphalia          20:38.21    59

 65 Alexander Nawrocki        12 Holland Black River        20:41.20    60

 66 Lucas McCrackin           10 Carson City-Crystal        20:45.70    61

 67 Caleb Geselman            10 Carson City-Crystal        20:49.34    62

 68 Jacob Willaimston         12 Carson City-Crystal        20:51.14    63

 69 Greg Schaefer             10 Leroy-Pine River Area      20:51.34    64

 70 Zach Gaule                10 Montague                   20:55.02    65

 71 Justus Griffith           11 Saranac                    20:57.83    66

 72 Galib Braschler           10 Saugatuck                  20:58.94    67

 73 Garrett Race              10 Saranac                    21:06.41    68

 74 Max Haranda               11 Manton                     21:09.83    69

 75 Dillion Gouge              9 Manton                     21:13.42    70

 76 Robert Dean               11 Morley-Stanwood            21:14.67    71

 77 Quinn Mackenzie           12 Saugatuck                  21:15.06    72

 78 Tyler Demski              11 Saranac                    21:21.08    73

 79 Daniel Pedroza            11 Wyoming Lee                21:32.61    --

 80 Nathan Maldag              9 Grand River Preparatory    21:37.62    74

 81 Dylan Graber               9 Montague                   21:38.56    75

 82 Austin Hogan              12 Carson City-Crystal        21:47.25    76

 83 Derek Sova                11 Holton                     21:48.59    --

 84 Corey Sipes               11 Manton                     22:00.02    77

 85 Cameron Poisson            9 Wyoming Lee                22:00.30    --

 86 Vince Modert              10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  22:15.06    78

 87 Justin Seeman             10 Leroy-Pine River Area      22:31.48    79

 88 Andrew Sackett             9 Morley-Stanwood            22:37.78    80

 89 Alex Ball                 10 Wyoming Lee                22:43.80    --

 90 David Olgers              11 Holland Black River        22:44.58    81

 91 Austin Gracia             11 Grand River Preparatory    22:49.53    82

 92 Josh Baragar               9 Grand River Preparatory    22:53.23    83

 93 Steve VanEnk              11 Creative Technologies Aca  22:54.89    84

 94 Joshua Phillips           10 Leroy-Pine River Area      22:57.47    85

 95 Fagerman Austin            9 Manton                     22:59.02    86

 96 Jordan Sinkel              9 Manton                     23:00.66    87

 97 Josh Gani                  9 Grand River Preparatory    23:13.22    88

 98 Chris TerBergh             9 Leroy-Pine River Area      23:52.72    89

 99 Spencer VanSickle         12 Morley-Stanwood            24:02.19    90

100 Dylan Kosaski             12 Morley-Stanwood            24:04.83    91

101 Keisuke Yamada            12 Holton                     24:16.84    --

102 Caydon Weeks               9 Morley-Stanwood            24:36.89    92

103 Elliot VanDrummel          9 Leroy-Pine River Area      24:56.25    93

104 Matt Hoskins              10 Creative Technologies Aca  25:14.27    94

105 Travon Williams            9 Grand River Preparatory    26:19.47    95

106 Logan McClintic           11 Carson City-Crystal        26:22.33    96

107 Aaron Benton              10 Leroy-Pine River Area      26:41.77    97

108 Ben Carr                  12 Morley-Stanwood            26:52.89    98

109 Eric Zeinstra             12 Holland Black River        27:10.33    99

110 Kenny Hillamen               Morley-Stanwood            27:24.62   100

111 Evan Kline                 9 Montague                   28:25.61   101

112 Jonathan Thomson          11 Grand River Preparatory    29:02.00   102

 

                     Silver Varsity Male Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Northepoint Christian       88      6    9   20   25   28   41    -

      Total Time: 1:32:53      Average: 18:34.66      1-5 Split: 60

  2 Evart                       88      2   12   18   27   29   51   58

      Total Time: 1:32:39      Average: 18:31.87      1-5 Split: 1:51

  3 Hesperia                    113     1   15   30   33   34   46   49

      Total Time: 1:33:52      Average: 18:46.31      1-5 Split: 2:13

  4 Pewamo-Westphalia           132    14   17   21   35   45   59    -

      Total Time: 1:35:15      Average: 19:02.97      1-5 Split: 1:24

  5 Saugatuck                   133     4    7   31   44   47   67   72

      Total Time: 1:34:59      Average: 18:59.71      1-5 Split: 2:19

  6 Holland Black River         139     5   16   19   39   60   81   99

      Total Time: 1:35:28      Average: 19:05.66      1-5 Split: 2:42

  7 Kent City                   144     8   22   26   40   48   53    -

      Total Time: 1:35:34      Average: 19:06.77      1-5 Split: 1:55

  8 Hudsonville Freedom Chris   178     3   10   52   56   57   78    -

      Total Time: 1:37:23      Average: 19:28.61      1-5 Split: 2:53

  9 Saranac                     199    11   13   54   55   66   68   73

      Total Time: 1:38:46      Average: 19:45.14      1-5 Split: 2:35

 10 Carson City-Crystal         285    23   61   62   63   76   96    -

      Total Time: 1:43:02      Average: 20:36.50      1-5 Split: 2:58

 11 Montague                    303    24   38   65   75   101   -    -

      Total Time: 1:49:28      Average: 21:53.69      1-5 Split: 9:32

 12 Creative Technologies Aca   313    42   43   50   84   94    -    -

      Total Time: 1:48:04      Average: 21:36.83      1-5 Split: 5:27

 13 Manton                      339    37   69   70   77   86   87    -

      Total Time: 1:46:56      Average: 21:23.15      1-5 Split: 3:26

 14 Leroy-Pine River Area       349    32   64   79   85   89   93   97

      Total Time: 1:49:37      Average: 21:55.42      1-5 Split: 4:29

 15 Grand River Preparatory     363    36   74   82   83   88   95   102

      Total Time: 1:50:05      Average: 22:01.00      1-5 Split: 3:42

 16 Morley-Stanwood             424    71   80   90   91   92   98   100

      Total Time: 1:56:36      Average: 23:19.28      1-5 Split: 3:22

 

 

                        Blue Varsity Girls Finals                        

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Crysta Paganelli          11 Grand Rapids Northview     20:55.70     1

  2 Katie Gabier              11 Jenison                    21:28.28     2

  3 Chandra Sweich            10 Jenison                    21:43.28     3

  4 Ellie Leonard              9 Jenison                    21:43.52     4

  5 Kallie Holzhueter         12 Lowell                     21:51.31     5

  6 Emily Martinie            12 Holland West Ottawa        22:14.52     6

  7 Macy Gilmore              12 Greenville                 22:15.30     7

  8 Tyler Jansma              12 Holland West Ottawa        22:35.44     8

  9 Rebekah Betts             10 Lowell                     22:40.62     9

 10 Megan Versen              10 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  22:42.47    10

 11 Lauren Pelkey              9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  22:45.69    11

 12 Elin Thorlund             12 Greenville                 22:47.97    12

 13 Jane Clinger              11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  22:51.09    13

 14 Sara Robinson             11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  23:01.75    14

 15 Allyse Bachelder          10 Grand Rapids Northview     23:08.02    15

 16 Sarah Harms               12 Grand Rapids Northview     23:09.95    16

 17 Carissa Paiz              11 Lowell                     23:18.93    17

 18 Julie VanDeRiet            9 Holland West Ottawa        23:30.06    18

 19 Jessica Greiffendorf      12 Grand Rapids Northview     23:32.12    19

 20 Kylie McElrath            12 Holland West Ottawa        23:32.92    20

 21 Dawson Kori               10 Grand Rapids Union         23:37.73    --

 22 Elizabeth Austin          11 Greenville                 23:38.64    21

 23 Miranda Downing           12 Greenville                 23:42.66    22

 24 Abbie Dryfhout            12 Holland West Ottawa        23:43.09    23

 25 Ashley Ritsema            12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  23:43.41    24

 26 Julia Hansen               9 Greenville                 23:48.48    25

 27 Kayla Vredeveld           12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  23:48.80    26

 28 Rachael Laage             10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  23:50.19    27

 29 Kara Trausch              12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  23:52.72    28

 30 Sophia Walsh              10 Grand Rapids Northview     23:58.20    29

 31 Camryn Hamstra             9 Jenison                    24:04.38    30

 32 Kasey Miles                9 Holland West Ottawa        24:04.72    31

 33 Sydney Hardy               9 Grand Rapids Union         24:07.11    --

 34 Diana Zscherper           12 Jenison                    24:12.81    32

 35 Beth Chambers             11 Grand Rapids Northview     24:13.72    33

 36 Lindsey Crawford          11 Lowell                     24:18.06    34

 37 Teagan Shomin              9 Grand Rapids Northview     24:20.34    35

 38 Georgeanne Schievink      12 Greenville                 24:20.78    36

 39 Katelyn Tooley            12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  24:21.12    37

 40 Marta Bettinardi          12 Jenison                    24:21.41    38

 41 Karis Dilly               11 Lowell                     24:21.66    39

 42 Skye Thebo                11 Lowell                     24:32.23    40

 43 Haley Venlet              10 Jenison                    24:46.73    41

 44 Elly Vredevoogd           11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  25:02.66    42

 45 Susan Lamb                 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  25:35.83    43

 46 Kaley Shaheen             11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  26:00.84    44

 47 Kaylie Petroelje          12 Lowell                     26:24.02    45

 48 Flinsky Sarah             10 Grand Rapids Union         27:01.73    --

 49 Phlegar Bianca            12 Grand Rapids Union         27:58.97    --

 

                      Blue Varsity Girls Team Scores                     

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Jenison                     71      2    3    4   30   32   38   41 

      Total Time: 1:53:12      Average: 22:38.46      1-5 Split: 2:45

  2 Holland West Ottawa         75      6    8   18   20   23   31    - 

      Total Time: 1:55:36      Average: 23:07.21      1-5 Split: 1:29

  3 Grand Rapids Northview      80      1   15   16   19   29   33   35 

      Total Time: 1:54:44      Average: 22:56.80      1-5 Split: 3:03

  4 Greenville                  87      7   12   21   22   25   36    - 

      Total Time: 1:56:13      Average: 23:14.61      1-5 Split: 1:33

  5 Lowell                      104     5    9   17   34   39   40   45 

      Total Time: 1:56:31      Average: 23:18.12      1-5 Split: 2:30

  6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills   112    11   13   24   27   37   42   44 

      Total Time: 1:57:32      Average: 23:30.30      1-5 Split: 1:35

  7 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   121    10   14   26   28   43    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:59:02      Average: 23:48.32      1-5 Split: 2:53

 

 

                        Gold Varsity Female Finals                       

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Jessie Baloga             11 East Grand Rapids          19:40.85     1

  2 Amanda Brewer             12 Ionia                      19:56.06     2

  3 Julie Oosterhouse         12 Byron Center               19:57.52     3

  4 Molly Oren                10 Hamilton                   20:00.30     4

  5 Katie Weiler              10 Cedar Springs              20:09.94     5

  6 Cassie Peterson           12 Byron Center               20:11.08     6

  7 Brittany Beeler           10 Spring Lake                20:25.81     7

  8 Emily Oren                11 Hamilton                   20:36.08     8

  9 Amanda Balczak            10 Cedar Springs              20:45.19     9

 10 Mckayley Gourley           9 East Grand Rapids          20:58.50    10

 11 Morgan Miller              9 Ionia                      21:03.30    11

 12 AnnaJane Ward             11 East Grand Rapids          21:04.17    12

 13 Jacquelynn Overbeek       12 Hamilton                   21:13.67    13

 14 Julia Kessler             12 Ionia                      21:22.50    14

 15 Kelsey Thome              10 Sparta                     21:29.12    15

 16 Rosie Sietz               12 Spring Lake                21:33.42    16

 17 Emily Morlock             12 Ionia                      21:34.35    17

 18 Jill McLain               12 East Grand Rapids          21:40.22    18

 19 Kayla Ovokaitys           11 Cedar Springs              21:44.31    19

 20 Britta Patterson          11 Cadillac                   21:47.91    20

 21 Emma Bizzigotti           12 Cadillac                   21:48.09    21

 22 Alesha Reed               10 Sparta                     21:49.23    22

 23 Cynthia Carmean           12 Fruitport                  21:49.75    23

 24 Kaitlyn Balderas          12 Sparta                     21:51.05    24

 25 Kristi Larson             12 Fruitport                  21:51.45    25

 26 Sommer VanDyke            10 Cedar Springs              21:52.09    26

 27 Joleen Augustat           11 Cadillac                   21:53.25    27

 28 Jenna Koelsch              9 Ionia                      21:53.45    28

 29 Cassie Jager               9 Grand Rapids Christian     21:59.45    29

 30 Emily Grady               11 Hamilton                   22:05.09    30

 31 Megan Lee                 11 Byron Center               22:05.44    31

 32 Holly Miller              12 Cadillac                   22:05.81    32

 33 Autumn Oostinde           12 Grand Rapids Christian     22:06.05    33

 34 Brianna Pekel             10 Fruitport                  22:10.12    34

 35 Jessica Titus             12 Cedar Springs              22:14.34    35

 36 Susan Hoffman             10 East Grand Rapids          22:17.22    36

 37 Katie VerBrugge            9 Byron Center               22:20.39    37

 38 Haley Ludviksen           10 Cadillac                   22:24.34    38

 39 Ashley Fury                9 Cadillac                   22:25.58    39

 40 Jamie Kossuth              9 Spring Lake                22:28.44    40

 41 Chloe Early               10 East Grand Rapids          22:31.03    41

 42 Casey Wright              10 Sparta                     22:36.25    42

 43 Christina Dean            10 Cedar Springs              22:37.36    43

 44 Halle Billinghurst        11 Spring Lake                22:39.55    44

 45 Mallory Vest              11 Fruitport                  22:41.05    45

 46 Rachel Thome              10 Sparta                     22:41.25    46

 47 Liza Goodspeed            10 East Grand Rapids          22:43.11    47

 48 Alycia Wright              9 Sparta                     22:47.78    48

 49 Jessica Weaver            11 Cadillac                   22:48.14    49

 50 Brianna Wiles             12 Ionia                      22:51.25    50

 51 Ruth Jansen               10 Grand Rapids Christian     22:54.64    51

 52 Sarah Baker               10 Hamilton                   22:58.39    52

 53 Carolyn Muyskens          10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:00.67    53

 54 Sarah Kubanek             12 Fruitport                  23:04.42    54

 55 Olivia Wait                9 Byron Center               23:07.22    55

 56 Alyson Ramirez            10 Sparta                     23:08.36    56

 57 Kat Jonker                 9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:10.14    57

 58 Miranda Lane              11 Wyoming Park               23:10.52    58

 59 Brittany Wright            9 Ionia                      23:15.23    59

 60 Samee Chittenden          12 Spring Lake                23:20.39    60

 61 Carlye Voorhorst          10 Hamilton                   23:23.53    61

 62 Julie Bylsma              10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:29.73    62

 63 Melanie Fox               10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:36.05    63

 64 Mirela Klem                9 Spring Lake                23:44.55    64

 65 Victoria Venema           11 Fruitport                  23:59.81    65

 66 Kelsey Whitcomb           11 Hamilton                   24:08.75    66

 67 Madi Phelps               10 Cedar Springs              24:35.21    67

 68 Georgiana Klem            11 Spring Lake                24:37.94    68

 69 Amanda Martin             12 Fruitport                  24:56.41    69

 70 Katie Friske              10 Byron Center               25:48.44    70

 71 Jackie Holland            10 Wyoming Park               27:43.77    71

 72 Ciara Jacobs              10 Wyoming Park               29:37.90    72

 73 Carla Falcon              11 Wyoming Park               30:05.77    73

 74 Emilie Mehl               10 Wyoming Park               32:54.00    74

 

                     Gold Varsity Female Team Scores                     

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Ionia                       72      2   11   14   17   28   50   59 

      Total Time: 1:45:50      Average: 21:09.94      1-5 Split: 1:57

  2 East Grand Rapids           77      1   10   12   18   36   41   47 

      Total Time: 1:45:41      Average: 21:08.20      1-5 Split: 2:36

  3 Cedar Springs               94      5    9   19   26   35   43   67 

      Total Time: 1:46:46      Average: 21:21.18      1-5 Split: 2:04

  4 Hamilton                    107     4    8   13   30   52   61   66 

      Total Time: 1:46:54      Average: 21:22.71      1-5 Split: 2:58

  5 Byron Center                132     3    6   31   37   55   70    - 

      Total Time: 1:47:42      Average: 21:32.33      1-5 Split: 3:010

  6 Cadillac                    138    20   21   27   32   38   39   49 

      Total Time: 1:49:59      Average: 21:59.88      1-5 Split: 36

  7 Sparta                      149    15   22   24   42   46   48   56 

      Total Time: 1:50:27      Average: 22:05.38      1-5 Split: 1:12

  8 Spring Lake                 167     7   16   40   44   60   64   68 

      Total Time: 1:50:28      Average: 22:05.53      1-5 Split: 2:55

  9 Fruitport                   181    23   25   34   45   54   65   69 

      Total Time: 1:51:37      Average: 22:19.36      1-5 Split: 1:15

 10 Grand Rapids Christian      223    29   33   51   53   57   62   63 

      Total Time: 1:53:11      Average: 22:38.19      1-5 Split: 1:11

 11 Wyoming Park                348    58   71   72   73   74    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:23:32      Average: 28:42.40      1-5 Split: 9:43

 

 

                       White Varsity Female Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Jessica Shaw              10 Allegan                    20:06.06     1

  2 Taylor Smith              12 Otsego                     20:22.92     2

  3 Carly Drobny               9 Otsego                     20:31.25     3

  4 Paige Koshar              10 Otsego                     20:35.28     4

  5 McKenzie Diemer           11 Grand Rapids South Christ  21:01.86     5

  6 Megan Schwartz             9 Grand Rapids South Christ  21:22.27     6

  7 Jessie Glessner           10 Otsego                     21:32.48     7

  8 Rachel Bartz              10 Allegan                    21:33.39     8

  9 Paige Tibbe               10 Grant                      21:40.33     9

 10 Molly Longstreet          12 Grand Rapids South Christ  21:55.23    10

 11 Lydia Dykhouse             9 Grand Rapids South Christ  22:03.48    11

 12 Renee Schwartz            10 Otsego                     22:06.77    12

 13 Rebecca Bisson            10 Grant                      22:09.73    13

 14 Larissa Copeland          11 Grand Rapids West Catholi  22:23.91    14

 15 Kelley Tuinenga           12 Grand Rapids South Christ  22:27.00    15

 16 Rachel Voglewede           9 Allegan                    22:27.48    16

 17 Ivy Boden                  9 Howard City-Tri-County     22:35.08    --

 18 Molly Sleeman             12 Otsego                     22:35.31    17

 19 Grace Nord                 9 Otsego                     22:45.14    18

 20 Meah Krcatovich           12 Hopkins                    22:45.69    19

 21 Katie Stein               10 Hopkins                    22:54.77    20

 22 Jessica Nave              10 Berrien Springs            22:57.53    21

 23 Ellen Hackett             10 Grand Rapids West Catholi  22:58.92    22

 24 Kendra Tameling           12 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:03.91    23

 25 Clare Coddington          10 Grand Rapids West Catholi  23:21.89    24

 26 Erika Buczkowski          12 Grand Rapids West Catholi  23:24.47    25

 27 Tara VanWagoner           12 Belding                    23:27.19    --

 28 Zoe Norr                  11 Allegan                    23:42.84    26

 29 Ashley Pegg                9 Allegan                    23:43.52    27

 30 Katie DeVries             10 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:49.81    28

 31 Cassidy Scarpino           9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  23:51.55    29

 32 Erin Velicky              11 Hopkins                    23:56.66    30

 33 Koby Gillespie            12 Berrien Springs            24:29.92    31

 34 Jenny Flores              12 Allegan                    24:36.62    32

 35 Samantha Eely             10 Muskegon Oakridge          24:51.17    --

 36 Olivia Bauman             11 Hopkins                    24:51.42    33

 37 Megan Taylor              11 Muskegon Oakridge          24:53.77    --

 38 Rebecca McKenzie          10 Hopkins                    24:58.33    34

 39 Maria Bosker              10 Grant                      25:00.66    35

 40 Shay Woodland              9 Grant                      25:09.50    36

 41 Susan Gould               10 Hopkins                    25:14.36    37

 42 Trinity Holmes            10 Muskegon Oakridge          25:20.70    --

 43 Amber Vanluvanee          12 Berrien Springs            25:22.84    38

 44 Alyssa Blaine              9 Grant                      25:23.80    39

 45 Kayla Kooistra             9 Grant                      25:26.23    40

 46 Tristin Miller            12 Belding                    25:34.28    --

 47 Bekah Sherburn            10 Berrien Springs            25:48.05    41

 48 Alexis Firovich            9 Howard City-Tri-County     25:51.12    --

 49 Yvonne Wells              10 Berrien Springs            25:54.97    42

 50 Katy Hagbom                9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  25:58.83    43

 51 Rebecca Mezquitic         12 Central Montcalm           26:11.45    44

 52 Allison Oard               9 Grand River Preparatory    26:14.30    --

 53 Emily Kunkle              11 Belding                    26:20.58    --

 54 Abby Hoge                 10 Berrien Springs            26:22.14    45

 55 Gracyn Geisen              9 Grant                      26:37.46    46

 56 Katelynn Edema            12 Hopkins                    26:42.00    47

 57 Amelia Hudson             12 Central Montcalm           26:46.28    48

 58 Jade Degeer               12 Howard City-Tri-County     26:55.77    --

 59 Brenna Jones              10 Muskegon Oakridge          27:04.89    --

 60 Corynne LeBel             12 Belding                    27:24.58    --

 61 Daycia Case               10 Central Montcalm           27:28.56    49

 62 Stephanie Bostwick        11 Grand River Preparatory    27:38.91    --

 63 Ashley Kruck              10 Berrien Springs            28:06.17    50

 64 Alli Veneklase            12 Grand Rapids West Catholi  28:49.52    51

 65 Bethany Wheeler            9 Central Montcalm           28:55.12    52

 66 Kaila Kosten               9 Central Montcalm           29:00.16    53

 67 Olivia Cuthbertson         9 Grand River Preparatory    29:06.89    --

 68 Emily Weller              11 Central Montcalm           29:30.94    54

 69 Shayna Gross              11 Howard City-Tri-County     29:33.22    --

 70 Brianna Neeb               9 Grand River Preparatory    29:53.86    --

 

                     White Varsity Female Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Otsego                      28      2    3    4    7   12   17   18

      Total Time: 1:45:09      Average: 21:01.74      1-5 Split: 1:44

  2 Grand Rapids South Christ   47      5    6   10   11   15   23   28

      Total Time: 1:48:50      Average: 21:45.97      1-5 Split: 1:25

  3 Allegan                     78      1    8   16   26   27   32    -

      Total Time: 1:51:33      Average: 22:18.66      1-5 Split: 3:37

  4 Grand Rapids West Catholi   114    14   22   24   25   29   43   51

      Total Time: 1:56:001      Average: 23:12.15      1-5 Split: 1:28

  5 Grant                       132     9   13   35   36   39   40   46

      Total Time: 1:59:24      Average: 23:52.81      1-5 Split: 3:43

  6 Hopkins                     136    19   20   30   33   34   37   47

      Total Time: 1:59:27      Average: 23:53.38      1-5 Split: 2:13

  7 Berrien Springs             173    21   31   38   41   42   45   50

      Total Time: 2:04:33      Average: 24:54.67      1-5 Split: 2:57

  8 Central Montcalm            246    44   48   49   52   53   54    -

      Total Time: 2:18:22      Average: 27:40.32      1-5 Split: 2:49

 

 

                       Silver Varsity Female Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Alexa Rumsey              11 Hesperia                   19:29.12     1

  2 Stephanie Ingraham        12 Manton                     20:20.11     2

  3 Heather Price             11 Saugatuck                  20:30.86     3

  4 Ainslie Schenk             9 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  20:44.11     4

  5 Leah Busse                12 Kent City                  20:54.28     5

  6 Nicole Zeinstra           11 Holland Black River        20:59.31     6

  7 Elisabeth Soper           10 Northepoint Christian      21:01.17     7

  8 Kaylee Carew              12 Kent City                  21:06.50     8

  9 Gabbie Bates              11 Hesperia                   21:15.97     9

 10 Sadie Ringer              11 Kent City                  21:18.28    10

 11 Jenna Klynstra            10 Saranac                    21:21.91    11

 12 Lauren Jenkins             9 Saugatuck                  21:25.66    12

 13 Maegan Roach               8 Creative Technologies Aca  21:26.27    --

 14 Jacklyn Yates             11 Hesperia                   21:31.31    13

 15 Jeanne Wilson             11 Kent City                  21:33.17    14

 16 Dani Nowicki              12 Kent City                  21:44.28    15

 17 Devyn Powell               9 Leroy-Pine River Area      21:51.38    16

 18 Sonny Jenkins             12 Manton                     21:51.64    17

 19 Taylor Nowicki            10 Kent City                  21:59.33    18

 20 Lauren Zeerip                Hesperia                   22:14.81    19

 21 Katelyn VanMorick         11 Evart                      22:20.12    20

 22 Amanda Sizemore           11 Kent City                  22:31.59    21

 23 Haley Wiseman             11 Hesperia                   22:32.39    22

 24 Donna Aslakson            11 Hesperia                   22:44.30    23

 25 Elizabeth McCrackin        9 Carson City-Crystal        22:56.70    24

 26 Giselle Gomez             12 Manton                     23:13.59    25

 27 Hannah Silvey             11 Northepoint Christian      23:23.00    26

 28 Willow Smith              11 Montague                   23:23.41    --

 29 Joanna Klein              10 Pewamo-Westphalia          23:27.20    27

 30 Anna Smith                12 Saranac                    23:32.86    28

 31 Elyse Starck              11 Morley-Stanwood            23:41.02    29

 32 Mattie Phillips           10 Holland Black River        23:45.91    30

 33 Cammy Garvelink            9 Saugatuck                  23:49.55    31

 34 Jasmine Hall              10 Hesperia                   23:49.84    32

 35 Hope Kole                 10 Northepoint Christian      23:50.20    33

 36 Rachel Lovell             10 Manton                     23:53.91    34

 37 Allison Jenkins           11 Saugatuck                  24:00.66    35

 38 Hannah Vandenberg         10 Northepoint Christian      24:04.09    36

 39 Monica Klein              12 Pewamo-Westphalia          24:10.08    37

 40 Becca Glass               10 Northepoint Christian      24:11.41    38

 41 Megan Wolters              9 Saranac                    24:18.95    39

 42 Courtney Roth             12 Manton                     24:29.52    40

 43 Madeline Andrew           11 Holland Black River        24:34.16    41

 44 Tessa Wiles               12 Carson City-Crystal        24:36.55    42

 45 Maria Gesselman           11 Carson City-Crystal        24:39.42    43

 46 Erica Loop                10 Leroy-Pine River Area      24:40.80    44

 47 Erica Nurenberg           10 Pewamo-Westphalia          24:43.47    45

 48 Morgan Allen              10 Saranac                    24:48.81    46

 49 Katelynn Dagen            12 Leroy-Pine River Area      24:54.91    47

 50 Cassie Fisher             11 Wyoming Lee                24:57.25    48

 51 Ashley Antles             10 Saranac                    25:07.77    49

 52 Alicia Beck                9 Creative Technologies Aca  25:19.62    --

 53 Heidi McCarty             12 Carson City-Crystal        25:20.47    50

 54 Jasmine Hubeck             9 Leroy-Pine River Area      25:30.56    51

 55 Kaytie Cranney            11 Morley-Stanwood            25:32.39    52

 56 Landsay McClintic          9 Carson City-Crystal        25:35.44    53

 57 Kaitlyn Anderson          11 Saugatuck                  25:37.46    54

 58 Carmen Parsons            12 Evart                      25:45.50    55

 59 Grace Vanenk              10 Creative Technologies Aca  25:46.00    --

 60 Dhara Patel               10 Saugatuck                  25:47.38    56

 61 Bekah Baker               10 Northepoint Christian      25:48.20    57

 62 Lauren Poolman            11 Saugatuck                  25:49.73    58

 63 Riley Bigelow             11 Manton                     25:56.73    59

 64 Deirdre Dolman            12 Wyoming Lee                25:57.92    60

 65 Katie Raymer              12 Manton                     26:02.94    61

 66 Katie Courtright          12 Morley-Stanwood            26:10.80    62

 67 Sydney Allen              11 Carson City-Crystal        26:21.05    63

 68 Cammie Noeker              9 Pewamo-Westphalia          26:22.53    64

 69 Taylor McLachlen          10 Evart                      26:25.47    65

 70 Rachel Hartline           10 Leroy-Pine River Area      26:36.42    66

 71 Raeanne Peterson          11 Leroy-Pine River Area      26:49.06    67

 72 Kristi Mileski             9 Saranac                    26:56.69    68

 73 Sarah Ellis               11 Holland Black River        27:00.75    69

 74 Olivia Davis              11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  27:04.77    70

 75 Ella Lameyer              10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  27:05.16    71

 76 Aubrey Antles             10 Saranac                    27:18.25    72

 77 Blanca Argueta            10 Wyoming Lee                27:32.25    73

 78 Rachel Schmitt            11 Pewamo-Westphalia          27:37.00    74

 79 Sara Josephine Beird      10 Holland Black River        27:54.69    75

 80 Maria Misovich            10 Holland Black River        27:56.75    76

 81 Abby Gilfillan            11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  28:20.84    77

 82 Patti Shepardson          11 Wyoming Lee                28:39.61    78

 83 Eliza McGowan-Stinski     10 Morley-Stanwood            28:43.45    79

 84 Samantha Ward             11 Evart                      28:57.30    80

 85 Ainslie MacMaster         10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  28:57.73    81

 86 Melina Hass               11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  29:24.08    82

 87 Elizabeth Merz            10 Holland Black River        29:42.05    83

 88 Megan Quilitzch           11 Morley-Stanwood            30:27.44    84

 89 Eveline VanLoock          12 Evart                      30:41.33    85

 90 Allison Jegla             11 Pewamo-Westphalia          31:33.39    86

 91 Elise Parks               12 Carson City-Crystal        32:14.00    87

 92 Dani George                9 Creative Technologies Aca  33:58.10    --

 93 Natalie Timmer            10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  36:40.00    88

 94 Mabel Diaz                10 Wyoming Lee                38:11.00    89

 95 Shannon Barnes            12 Morley-Stanwood            41:15.00    90

 

                    Silver Varsity Female Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Kent City                   52      5    8   10   14   15   18   21

      Total Time: 1:46:37      Average: 21:19.31      1-5 Split: 50

  2 Hesperia                    64      1    9   13   19   22   23   32

      Total Time: 1:47:04      Average: 21:24.72      1-5 Split: 3:03

  3 Manton                      118     2   17   25   34   40   59   61

      Total Time: 1:53:49      Average: 22:45.76      1-5 Split: 4:09

  4 Saugatuck                   135     3   12   31   35   54   56   58

      Total Time: 1:55:24      Average: 23:04.84      1-5 Split: 5:07

  5 Northepoint Christian       140     7   26   33   36   38   57    -

      Total Time: 1:56:30      Average: 23:17.98      1-5 Split: 3:10

  6 Saranac                     173    11   28   39   46   49   68   72

      Total Time: 1:59:10      Average: 23:50.06      1-5 Split: 3:46

  7 Carson City-Crystal         212    24   42   43   50   53   63   87

      Total Time: 2:03:09      Average: 24:37.72      1-5 Split: 2:39

  8 Holland Black River         221     6   30   41   69   75   76   83

      Total Time: 2:04:15      Average: 24:50.97      1-5 Split: 6:55

  9 Leroy-Pine River Area       224    16   44   47   51   66   67    -

      Total Time: 2:03:34      Average: 24:42.82      1-5 Split: 4:45

 10 Pewamo-Westphalia           247    27   37   45   64   74   86    -

      Total Time: 2:06:20      Average: 25:16.06      1-5 Split: 4:010

 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris   303     4   70   71   77   81   82   88

      Total Time: 2:12:13      Average: 26:26.53      1-5 Split: 8:14

 12 Evart                       305    20   55   65   80   85    -    -

      Total Time: 2:14:010      Average: 26:49.95      1-5 Split: 8:21

 13 Morley-Stanwood             306    29   52   62   79   84   90    -

      Total Time: 2:14:35      Average: 26:55.02      1-5 Split: 6:46

 14 Wyoming Lee                 348    48   60   73   78   89    -    -

      Total Time: 2:25:18      Average: 29:03.61      1-5 Split: 13:14