RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don, http://michigantrackandfield.com

                     Sparta Invitational - 09/18/2010               

                     Sparta Middle School, Sparta, MI                    

                   Blue Reserve Male Finals                   

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Austin Benoit             10 Rockford                   17:58.52     1

  2 Casey Aman                10 Rockford                   18:06.19     2

  3 Evan Bruin                12 Rockford                   18:14.89     3

  4 Andrew Pitcher            11 Rockford                   18:16.16     4

  5 Tyler Harney              11 Rockford                   18:23.47     5

  6 Connor Jewell             11 Rockford                   18:28.33     6

  7 Nate MacQueen             12 Rockford                   18:36.10     7

  8 Cameron Fasel             12 Rockford                   18:38.03    --

  9 Grant Aman                10 Rockford                   18:45.58    --

 10 Tim Newberger             12 Rockford                   18:47.47    --

 11 Matt Albano                9 Rockford                   18:53.38    --

 12 Matt Hager                11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  18:59.09     8

 13 Taylor Tafelsky           10 Hudsonville                18:59.25     9

 14 Mark Cruickshank          10 Rockford                   19:04.91    --

 15 Doug Halmi                11 Rockford                   19:08.33    --

 16 Kevin Cowell              11 Rockford                   19:13.05    --

 17 Chris Swaggerty           12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  19:15.66    10

 18 Jake Niles                10 Rockford                   19:17.34    --

 19 Tim Jackson               12 Hudsonville                19:23.72    11

 20 Mick DeBoer               12 Rockford                   19:24.16    --

 21 Marc Lehman               11 Rockford                   19:30.59    --

 22 Chris VanKampen           12 Holland West Ottawa        19:31.20    12

 23 Austin Kammeraad          11 Holland West Ottawa        19:34.28    13

 24 Nick Hensch               12 Hudsonville                19:46.39    14

 25 Phil Brown                12 Hudsonville                19:46.67    15

 26 Zac Toth                  11 Hudsonville                19:53.52    16

 27 Hunter Elbern             11 Grandville                 20:00.42    17

 28 Cody Stuive               10 Hudsonville                20:02.48    18

 29 Gabe Momber                9 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  20:06.08    19

 30 Tyler Millard             12 Hudsonville                20:06.78    20

 31 Tyler Bonkowski           12 Holland West Ottawa        20:08.06    21

 32 Jonah Zimmerman            9 Hudsonville                20:08.69    --

 33 Nate Veldhof              11 Hudsonville                20:11.72    --

 34 Brandon Popp              12 Hudsonville                20:20.58    --

 35 Jarrod Tuinstra           10 Hudsonville                20:20.92    --

 36 Matt Cumberland              Holland West Ottawa        20:21.17    22

 37 Tito Suarez                  Holland West Ottawa        20:21.53    23

 38 Austin Hoekstra            9 Jenison                    20:21.94    24

 39 Stephen Vaughn            11 Grandville                 20:22.42    25

 40 Jacob Knoth               12 Hudsonville                20:24.91    --

 41 Seth Batey                12 Hudsonville                20:25.95    --

 42 Trent Vanwagoner           9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  20:26.31    26

 43 Aidan Grabill                Grandville                 20:27.66    27

 44 Tristan DiCesare             Grandville                 20:28.03    28

 45 Aaron Plambeck            11 Rockford                   20:34.14    --

 46 Brett Slagh                  Grandville                 20:35.28    29

 47 Matt Bush                 12 Holland West Ottawa        20:35.89    30

 48 Kenan Swihart              9 Rockford                   20:38.55    --

 49 Colin McLaughlin          11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  20:40.36    31

 50 Cody Scott                11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  20:40.78    32

 51 Jon Hazy                  11 Rockford                   20:41.45    --

 52 Josh Parker               11 Rockford                   20:48.72    --

 53 Steve Haan                12 Grandville                 20:51.08    33

 54 Clay McNamara             10 Grandville                 20:51.86    34

 55 Jacob Anderson             9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  20:52.12    35

 56 Justin Meuser              9 Rockford                   20:53.31    --

 57 Josh Dykstra              11 Holland West Ottawa        20:54.83    36

 58 Nick Freiberger           11 Rockford                   20:55.27    --

 59 Alex Pouba                11 Rockford                   20:57.75    --

 60 Jamie Bivins              12 Rockford                   21:09.86    --

 61 Zack Kribbet                 Grandville                 21:13.47    --

 62 Dalton Pope                9 Holland West Ottawa        21:15.08    --

 63 Sam Oostendorp            10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  21:17.08    37

 64 Ryan Loiselle              9 Greenville                 21:17.55    --

 65 Chris Eggenberger         11 Rockford                   21:21.25    --

 66 Spencer Keating            9 Rockford                   21:22.59    --

 67 Tyler Aman                10 Rockford                   21:26.22    --

 68 Nathan Traxler            12 Rockford                   21:28.62    --

 69 Derek Stache              11 Hudsonville                21:29.12    --

 70 Will Zimmerman             9 Rockford                   21:29.38    --

 71 JT Fournier               10 Grand Rapids Northview     21:30.62    38

 72 Logan Orlowski            11 Greenville                 21:31.03    --

 73 Sam DeYoung               10 Hudsonville                21:32.28    --

 74 Keegan Gobert             11 Rockford                   21:34.61    --

 75 Matt Johnson              11 Grand Rapids Northview     21:35.62    39

 76 Drake Kempf               10 Rockford                   21:41.58    --

 77 Jake Naessens             12 Rockford                   21:43.86    --

 78 Jake Koopman              10 Hudsonville                21:48.20    --

 79 Trevor Gregory            11 Grand Rapids Northview     21:50.59    40

 80 Justin Davis              11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  21:50.80    41

 81 Matt Peneycad              9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  21:53.11    42

 82 Nick Kuzawa                9 Grand Rapids Northview     21:57.00    43

 83 Kenneth Wood               9 Greenville                 21:59.17    --

 84 Zach Henderson            10 Hudsonville                22:00.57    --

 85 Andrew LaRoche            10 Hudsonville                22:04.81    --

 86 Adam Kogelschatz          12 Rockford                   22:05.34    --

 87 Sean Cole-Jansen          12 Grandville                 22:08.78    --

 88 Max Foster                11 Holland West Ottawa        22:10.02    --

 89 Cameron Rozema             9 Hudsonville                22:11.91    --

 90 Matt Thompson              9 Grand Rapids Northview     22:13.17    44

 91 Davis Curtain              9 Holland West Ottawa        22:15.45    --

 92 Collin Hayes              12 Rockford                   22:18.56    --

 93 Marcos Barajas             9 Rockford                   22:19.78    --

 94 Drake Jagloski               Grandville                 22:20.48    --

 95 Isaac Ulanowicz           12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  22:20.94    45

 96 Ben Koopman               10 Hudsonville                22:21.34    --

 97 Alex Quinn                12 Rockford                   22:24.84    --

 98 Logan Stulp               10 Rockford                   22:28.84    --

 99 Cameron Schantz            9 Hudsonville                22:31.19    --

100 Matt Dykstra              11 Hudsonville                22:35.03    --

101 Connor Cain                9 Hudsonville                22:35.56    --

102 Jake Sinclair                Grandville                 22:36.11    --

103 Tyler Ripley               9 Hudsonville                22:40.35    --

104 Trevor Vanderhoef         11 Jenison                    22:46.53    46

105 Josh Anair                   Holland West Ottawa        22:55.16    --

106 Josh Shumaker             12 Holland West Ottawa        22:56.42    --

107 Adam Voorhorst             9 Jenison                    22:56.61    47

108 Morgan Doyle              10 Grand Rapids Northview     23:06.75    48

109 Brad Heintzelman             Grandville                 23:13.20    --

110 Taylor Haan                9 Rockford                   23:13.69    --

111 Kim Blair                 11 Holland West Ottawa        23:15.92    --

112 Zach Keur                 12 Grand Rapids Northview     23:17.50    49

113 Ryan Kalsbeek             11 Grandville                 23:28.30    --

114 Donovan Nykamp               Holland West Ottawa        23:32.89    --

115 Austin Childress          11 Holland West Ottawa        23:37.33    --

116 Nick Clark                 9 Rockford                   23:39.75    --

117 Joe Jordan                 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  23:56.17    50

118 Paul Van Ess               9 Rockford                   23:57.28    --

119 Mitch Garcia              10 Hudsonville                23:57.52    --

120 Tyler Dykstra             10 Rockford                   24:01.47    --

121 Drew Grimm                10 Grandville                 24:21.27    --

122 Josh Scott                 9 Greenville                 24:22.62    --

123 Eric Rathbun              12 Grand Rapids Northview     24:25.45    --

124 Kevin Zuker                  Holland West Ottawa        24:45.83    --

125 kam Singh                 10 Jenison                    24:47.59    51

126 Tyler Kohley               9 Jenison                    24:51.45    52

127 Kyle DeBruyn                 Holland West Ottawa        24:54.16    --

128 Jake Drost                   Grandville                 24:59.31    --

129 Austin VanZyll             9 Grand Rapids Union         24:59.84    --

130 Robert Plett               9 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills  25:19.45    --

131 Michael Bessey            10 Jenison                    25:22.73    53

132 Nathan Koster             10 Grandville                 25:37.31    --

133 Brent McMillan            10 Hudsonville                25:49.36    --

134 Craig Bradley             10 Rockford                   25:55.28    --

135 Mitch Stein               12 Hudsonville                26:53.12    --

136 DJ Diekevers              12 Jenison                    27:05.19    54

137 Cody VanOosten            10 Lowell                     27:43.48    --

138 Adam Wigger                  Holland West Ottawa        27:51.86    --

139 John Donovan               9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills  29:00.53    55

140 Nick Warners              12 Hudsonville                29:15.14    --

141 Nick Price                 9 Lowell                     29:46.64    --

 

                 Blue Reserve Male  Team Scores                

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Rockford                    15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7 

      Total Time: 1:30:59      Average: 18:11.85      1-5 Split: 25

  2 Hudsonville                 65      9   11   14   15   16   18   20 

      Total Time: 1:37:50      Average: 19:33.91      1-5 Split: 54

  3 Holland West Ottawa         91     12   13   21   22   23   30   36 

      Total Time: 1:39:56      Average: 19:59.25      1-5 Split: 50

  4 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   110     8   10   19   32   41   45   50 

      Total Time: 1:40:52      Average: 20:10.49      1-5 Split: 2:52

  5 Grandville                  126    17   25   27   28   29   33   34 

      Total Time: 1:41:54      Average: 20:22.77      1-5 Split: 35

  6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills   171    26   31   35   37   42   55    - 

      Total Time: 1:45:09      Average: 21:01.80      1-5 Split: 1:27

  7 Grand Rapids Northview      204    38   39   40   43   44   48   49 

      Total Time: 1:49:07      Average: 21:49.40      1-5 Split: 43

  8 Jenison                     220    24   46   47   51   52   53   54 

      Total Time: 1:55:44      Average: 23:08.83      1-5 Split: 4:30

 

 

                  Silver White Gold Reserve Boys Finals                  

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Tyler Starr                9 Otsego                     18:07.59     1

  2 Cole Andrew               10 Spring Lake                18:31.69     2

  3 Michael Bush              11 Otsego                     18:43.61     3

  4 Jack Vanallsburg          11 Grand Rapids Christian     19:00.03     4

  5 Ruben Cardenas            11 Ionia                      19:13.86     5

  6 Joel Norman               11 Grand Rapids Christian     19:14.59     6

  7 David McMullin            12 Grand Rapids Christian     19:17.20     7

  8 Jeff Rumsey                9 Hesperia                   19:21.39     8

  9 Kipp Hartman              10 Ionia                      19:26.19     9

 10 Mark Vanwinkle            11 Grand Rapids Christian     19:27.09    10

 11 Luke Ellison              11 Byron Center               19:27.48    11

 12 Daniel Ludema             10 Byron Center               19:32.00    12

 13 Justin Lubben             12 Cedar Springs              19:34.10    13

 14 Brandon Quist             12 Grand Rapids Christian     19:34.58    14

 15 Jorge Cardenas             9 Ionia                      19:35.05    15

 16 Dillon Braun               9 Ionia                      19:35.69    16

 17 Nate Buteyn               12 Grand Rapids Christian     19:36.48    17

 18 Mark DeJong                9 Grand Rapids Christian     19:46.36    18

 19 Phillip Merrell            9 Cadillac                   19:46.69    19

 20 Seth Rose                 11 Otsego                     19:49.72    20

 21 Nathaniel Quam             9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  19:54.02    21

 22 Nate Kindy                11 Cedar Springs              19:56.78    22

 23 Chris Howe                12 Otsego                     19:58.58    23

 24 Randall Warners            9 Grand Rapids South Christ  20:02.08    24

 25 Dakota Schafer             9 Sparta                     20:03.28    25

 26 Thomas Finch              10 Otsego                     20:12.19    26

 27 Johnny Risch              11 East Grand Rapids          20:12.47    27

 28 Nathaniel Ford            10 East Grand Rapids          20:16.81    28

 29 Eian Badger               10 Grand Rapids Christian     20:19.30    --

 30 Cotter Koopman             9 Grand Rapids Christian     20:20.06    --

 31 Cole Surman               10 East Grand Rapids          20:22.47    29

 32 Jake Rienstra             10 Grand Rapids Christian     20:23.67    --

 33 Phil Recker               12 Grand Rapids Christian     20:25.38    --

 34 Luke Gammon               11 Byron Center               20:25.70    30

 35 Alex Sias                 10 Cedar Springs              20:26.44    31

 36 Justin Gale               11 Byron Center               20:28.92    32

 37 Peter Tierney              9 Northepoint Christian      20:32.83    --

 38 Nathaniel Vanderploeg     12 Wyoming Kelloggsville      20:34.96    33

 39 Nick Schulte              12 Pewamo-Westphalia          20:37.00    --

 40 James Rogers              10 Sparta                     20:38.53    34

 41 Mitchell Kiss             10 Holland Black River        20:40.60    --

 42 Mike Cherry               12 Hesperia                   20:44.75    35

 43 James Broe                12 Saugatuck                  20:46.75    36

 44 Will VanderPols           12 Grand Rapids Christian     20:46.97    --

 45 jonathon Gilman           10 Sparta                     20:47.89    37

 46 Reed Isenhart             12 Grant                      20:50.77    --

 47 Danny Chappell            12 East Grand Rapids          20:54.28    38

 48 Charlie Gendron           11 Grand Rapids Christian     20:56.09    --

 49 Dane Schafer              12 Pewamo-Westphalia          20:56.31    --

 50 Trevor Curtis              9 Belding                    20:56.52    39

 51 Luke Vaness                9 Ionia                      20:58.80    40

 52 Steven Collins            10 East Grand Rapids          20:59.80    41

 53 Peter Mack                 9 East Grand Rapids          21:01.02    42

 54 Owen Smith                10 East Grand Rapids          21:02.53    43

 55 Alex Clark                 9 East Grand Rapids          21:03.05    --

 56 Zack VanderKooi            9 Hamilton                   21:03.83    44

 57 Jordan Gebhardt           12 Cedar Springs              21:06.97    45

 58 Mark Holtz                12 Byron Center               21:08.48    46

 59 Collin Blundell            9 Ionia                      21:10.61    47

 60 Henry Schneider           12 East Grand Rapids          21:10.95    --

 61 Zack Longo                 9 East Grand Rapids          21:11.77    --

 62 David Vansingel           11 Grand Rapids South Christ  21:12.16    48

 63 Drew Hendriksen            9 Grand Rapids Christian     21:13.00    --

 64 Unknown Unknown                                         21:13.56    --

 65 Charlie DeJonge            9 East Grand Rapids          21:14.62    --

 66 Jerry Tozer               11 Hesperia                   21:17.03    49

 67 Jake Wolffis               9 Grand Rapids South Christ  21:17.97    50

 68 Max Cothern               10 East Grand Rapids          21:19.38    --

 69 Devon Zenoby              10 Spring Lake                21:21.12    51

 70 Jesse Paschall            12 East Grand Rapids          21:21.55    --

 71 Harrison Brown            10 Cedar Springs              21:22.27    52

 72 Andrew Wucher             11 Belding                    21:22.56    53

 73 Chris Wucher               9 Belding                    21:23.16    54

 74 Connor Dood                9 Grand Rapids South Christ  21:23.66    55

 75 Mitchell Rose             11 Byron Center               21:25.31    56

 76 Grant Page                12 East Grand Rapids          21:29.11    --

 77 Joel DeJong               12 Grand Rapids Christian     21:30.80    --

 78 Daniel Holtz              12 Byron Center               21:33.12    57

 79 Terrence Reid             12 Wyoming Kelloggsville      21:33.72    58

 80 Nathan Dills              12 East Grand Rapids          21:34.72    --

 81 Logan Kassuba             11 Cadillac                   21:35.28    59

 82 Ian Jackson                9 Cadillac                   21:36.53    60

 83 Jacob Picardat            11 Wyoming Kelloggsville      21:37.39    61

 84 Sam Freestone             10 Saugatuck                  21:37.89    62

 85 Logan Johnson             10 Byron Center               21:39.78    --

 86 Adam Fethke                9 Grand Rapids Christian     21:40.39    --

 87 Jesse Porter              10 Grand Rapids Christian     21:41.02    --

 88 Devin Wilcox              11 Wyoming Kelloggsville      21:46.92    63

 89 Adam Pertunen             10 Cadillac                   21:47.64    64

 90 Bastian Bouwman            9 Grand Rapids Christian     21:48.23    --

 91 Jon Arens                  9 Pewamo-Westphalia          21:48.81    --

 92 Austin Giles              11 Belding                    21:49.23    65

 93 Mat Bush                   9 Otsego                     21:49.64    66

 94 Mitchell Gage             12 Hamilton                   21:50.02    67

 95 Jon Cok                   11 Grand Rapids Christian     21:50.33    --

 96 A.J. Mayer                11 Ionia                      21:50.62    68

 97 Kyle Demski                9 Saranac                    21:52.84    69

 98 Jalen Myers                9 Saugatuck                  21:53.67    70

 99 Paul Zamarripa             9 East Grand Rapids          21:55.17    --

100 Will Weaver               12 Grand Rapids Christian     22:00.34    --

101 Kyle Seasly               12 East Grand Rapids          22:02.61    --

102 Will Morrison              9 Spring Lake                22:04.45    71

103 Noah Carpenter             9 Grand Rapids Christian     22:07.33    --

104 Potsy Passenger           12 Grand Rapids West Catholi  22:09.23    72

105 Alec Rossi                12 East Grand Rapids          22:09.81    --

106 Elliot Austin             10 Spring Lake                22:11.11    73

107 Blake Russo                9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  22:11.56    74

108 Morgan Boon                9 Spring Lake                22:11.84    75

109 AJ Euscher                10 Spring Lake                22:12.88    76

110 Jesse Ruter               10 Spring Lake                22:13.12    77

111 Sam Lautzenheiser         12 Saranac                    22:13.61    78

112 David Jacobs               9 Hesperia                   22:13.84    79

113 Derek Barrett             12 Fruitport                  22:14.61    --

114 Charlie Sanders            9 East Grand Rapids          22:15.75    --

115 Jacob Leonard             12 Saugatuck                  22:16.33    80

116 Hadley Gaines              9 East Grand Rapids          22:17.77    --

117 Nate Griffoen              9 Grand Rapids Christian     22:18.36    --

118 Michael Granzotto          9 Saugatuck                  22:27.23    81

119 Kirk Kouchnerkavich       11 Northepoint Christian      22:29.03    --

120 Elijah Groendal            9 Howard City-Tri-County     22:33.16    --

121 Zach Pfeffer               9 Sparta                     22:33.39    82

122 Nicholas Harrison         12 Cadillac                   22:34.05    83

123 Ryan Tuttle                9 Evart                      22:35.03    --

124 Ben Gammon                 9 Byron Center               22:37.14    --

125 Joe McKeweon               9 Hesperia                   22:44.95    84

126 Peter Constantelos        10 East Grand Rapids          22:45.42    --

127 Alexander Taylor          12 Sparta                     22:45.61    85

128 Jeremy Andrews             9 Sparta                     22:47.02    86

129 Trever Overbeck           10 Saranac                    22:48.53    87

130 Suede Mobley              10 Allegan                    22:49.61    --

131 Unknown Unknown                                         22:51.50    --

132 Greg Shaffer               9 Saranac                    22:54.77    88

133 Unknown Unknown                                         22:55.97    --

134 Andrew Deppe               9 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:00.45    89

135 Joseph Safago              9 Cadillac                   23:01.08    90

136 John Moore                 9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  23:03.66    91

137 Jake Epperly              11 Grand Rapids Christian     23:06.81    --

138 Jared Versluis             9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:08.20    --

139 Gordon Groenhout           9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:09.12    --

140 Matt Genzink               9 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:11.83    92

141 Will Thoms                10 East Grand Rapids          23:13.17    --

142 Ethan Webster              9 Hamilton                   23:15.56    93

143 Sam DeWitt                 9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:16.41    --

144 Cole. Ordway              10 Manton                     23:17.97    --

145 Clay Johnston                Muskegon Oakridge          23:18.16    --

146 ben Macizek                9 Cadillac                   23:22.44    94

147 Johan Lee                  9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:24.59    --

148 Jake Gunnoe                9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:24.81    --

149 Brett Bowens              10 Cedar Springs              23:25.58    95

150 Corey Williams            11 Allegan                    23:30.27    --

151 Jeffrey Koelsch           10 Ionia                      23:33.03    --

152 Matt King                  9 Cadillac                   23:38.66    --

153 Daniel Kamp                9 Spring Lake                23:39.17    --

154 Steven Nguyen             11 Wyoming Kelloggsville      23:40.14    96

155 Cameron Bunker            10 East Grand Rapids          23:43.47    --

156 Sam Atsma                 10 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:44.14    97

157 Dylan Finch                9 Cedar Springs              23:45.11    98

158 Keegan Bee                 9 East Grand Rapids          23:45.94    --

159 Jason Jasper              10 Cadillac                   23:56.22    --

160 Daniel Burke               9 East Grand Rapids          24:00.73    --

161 Ryan Vance                 9 Northepoint Christian      24:02.25    --

162 Sam Janisch-Jones          9 East Grand Rapids          24:03.23    --

163 Spencer Ford              11 East Grand Rapids          24:05.20    --

164 Collin Kieft              10 Spring Lake                24:08.94    --

165 Karl Schneider            10 East Grand Rapids          24:11.36    --

166 Josh Colville             12 Spring Lake                24:12.75    --

167 Conner MacArther           9 Sparta                     24:17.56    99

168 Jack Prange                9 Allegan                    24:21.75    --

169 Darrick Arnold            10 Belding                    24:22.73   100

170 Dan Mulder                12 Northepoint Christian      24:25.16    --

171 Keegan Harp               10 Fruitport                  24:34.53    --

172 Michael Schoeppe          12 Hamilton                   24:39.60   101

173 Kyle D'Arcangelo          12 Cadillac                   24:44.28    --

174 Zach Carter               11 Saranac                    24:45.02   102

175 Tom Willemsen             12 Wyoming Kelloggsville      24:47.86   103

176 Cameron Hysell             9 Howard City-Tri-County     24:49.22    --

177 Kevin Schmitt             12 Pewamo-Westphalia          24:51.77    --

178 Denton Grant              11 Howard City-Tri-County     24:58.20    --

179 Dane Parsons               9 Evart                      25:00.33    --

180 Nick Coulson               9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  25:05.45   104

181 Tre Robinson               9 Belding                    25:11.11   105

182 Brandon VanDyke            9 Manton                     25:21.61    --

183 Chandler Morris           10 Grant                      25:21.98    --

184 Grant Goodfellow           9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  25:38.55   106

185 Patrick Stahlin           10 Belding                    25:51.50   107

186 Corey Zeinstra             9 Holland Black River        25:52.00    --

187 Calvin Gerencer           11 Grant                      25:57.23    --

188 Rock Klenk                 9 Sparta                     26:00.89    --

189 Sander Karnazes            9 East Grand Rapids          26:14.58    --

190 Michael Saloka             9 Cadillac                   26:18.81    --

191 Tyler Connick             10 Howard City-Tri-County     26:31.33    --

192 Robert Rockwell           11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  26:33.14    --

193 Luke Muessen              10 Fruitport                  26:33.39    --

194 Phillip Van Oss           11 Hamilton                   26:35.08   108

195 Brandon Ruhl              10 Cadillac                   26:42.86    --

196 Jared Tuitel               9 East Grand Rapids          27:09.59    --

197 Alex Hass                  9 Hudsonville Freedom Chris  27:25.00    --

198 John Holtz                11 Byron Center               27:29.86    --

199 Billy Ried                 9 East Grand Rapids          27:41.44    --

200 Cam Rose                  12 Saranac                    27:52.78   109

201 Blake Wenn                10 Cadillac                   28:22.38    --

202 Dylan Peacock             10 Morley-Stanwood            28:27.39    --

203 Sam DeVries                9 Grand Rapids South Christ  29:33.17    --

204 Jacob Mathews              9 Cadillac                   31:28.38    --

205 Mike Agens                11 Hesperia                   33:07.71   110

206 Stephen Mann              12 Central Montcalm           38:27.52    --

 

                Silver White Gold Reserve Boys Team Scores               

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Grand Rapids Christian      41      4    6    7   10   14   17   18 

      Total Time: 1:36:33      Average: 19:18.70      1-5 Split: 35

  2 Otsego                      73      1    3   20   23   26   66    - 

      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.34      1-5 Split: 2:05

  3 Ionia                       85      5    9   15   16   40   47   68 

      Total Time: 1:38:50      Average: 19:45.92      1-5 Split: 1:45

  4 Byron Center                131    11   12   30   32   46   56   57 

      Total Time: 1:41:03      Average: 20:12.52      1-5 Split: 1:41

  5 East Grand Rapids           163    27   28   29   38   41   42   43 

      Total Time: 1:42:46      Average: 20:33.17      1-5 Split: 47

  6 Cedar Springs               163    13   22   31   45   52   95   98 

      Total Time: 1:42:27      Average: 20:29.32      1-5 Split: 1:48

  7 Hesperia                    255     8   35   49   79   84   110   - 

      Total Time: 1:46:22      Average: 21:16.40      1-5 Split: 3:24

  8 Sparta                      263    25   34   37   82   85   86   99 

      Total Time: 1:46:49      Average: 21:21.74      1-5 Split: 2:42

  9 Grand Rapids South Christ   266    24   48   50   55   89   92   97 

      Total Time: 1:46:56      Average: 21:23.27      1-5 Split: 2:58

 10 Spring Lake                 272     2   51   71   73   75   76   77 

      Total Time: 1:46:20      Average: 21:16.05      1-5 Split: 3:40

 11 Cadillac                    285    19   59   60   64   83   90   94 

      Total Time: 1:47:20      Average: 21:28.04      1-5 Split: 2:47

 12 Wyoming Kelloggsville       311    33   58   61   63   96   103   - 

      Total Time: 1:49:13      Average: 21:50.63      1-5 Split: 3:05

 13 Belding                     311    39   53   54   65   100  105  107

      Total Time: 1:49:54      Average: 21:58.84      1-5 Split: 3:26

 14 Saugatuck                   329    36   62   70   80   81    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:49:02      Average: 21:48.38      1-5 Split: 1:40

 15 Grand Rapids West Catholi   362    21   72   74   91   104  106   - 

      Total Time: 1:52:24      Average: 22:28.79      1-5 Split: 5:11

 16 Hamilton                    413    44   67   93   101  108   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:57:24      Average: 23:28.82      1-5 Split: 5:31

 17 Saranac                     424    69   78   87   88   102  109   - 

      Total Time: 1:54:35      Average: 22:54.96      1-5 Split: 2:52

 

 

                   Blue Reserve Female Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Morgan Harney              9 Rockford                    21:23.02     1

  2 Katie Biesbrock           12 Hudsonville                 22:04.45     2

  3 Rachel Alberta            11 Rockford                    22:19.09     3

  4 Lauren Brasure             9 Rockford                    22:24.58     4

  5 Elyse Sholtis             12 Rockford                    22:32.50     5

  6 Colleen Conroy            10 Rockford                    22:57.59     6

  7 Amanda Peskin              9 Jenison                     23:21.11     7

  8 Megan Nowicki             11 Holland West Ottawa         23:22.28     8

  9 Heidi Dayton              11 Hudsonville                 23:33.56     9

 10 Tara Mojzuk                9 Rockford                    23:34.03    10

 11 Brittany Greko            12 Rockford                    23:35.39    11

 12 Molly Brasure             12 Rockford                    23:43.45    --

 13 Addie Pilarski            10 Rockford                    23:57.25    --

 14 Bri Vanderberg            10 Rockford                    24:02.73    --

 15 Karina Cooke              11 Holland West Ottawa         24:09.89    12

 16 Hannah Carl                9 Holland West Ottawa         24:12.06    13

 17 Kaityln Reamer            12 Greenville                  24:13.23    14

 18 Megan Chrisman             9 Rockford                    24:17.31    --

 19 Shannon Sotok             12 Holland West Ottawa         24:26.20    15

 20 Stephanie Hamilton        11 Jenison                     24:26.97    16

 21 Laurel Williams            9 Hudsonville                 24:27.36    17

 22 Katie Kasper              11 Rockford                    24:37.41    --

 23 Katina Goad               12 Rockford                    24:41.69    --

 24 Alexa Jense                9 Hudsonville                 24:42.33    18

 25 Taylor Bretzke             9 Greenville                  24:46.28    19

 26 Chelse VanSpronsen         9 Jenison                     24:52.86    20

 27 Kendal Carr               10 Rockford                    25:01.00    --

 28 Katherine Williams         9 Hudsonville                 25:01.22    21

 29 Emily Munslow             12 Rockford                    25:04.53    --

 30 Sarah Jernigan            12 Rockford                    25:06.50    --

 31 Allison Riechenbach       10 Rockford                    25:08.02    --

 32 Alicia Walters            12 Rockford                    25:09.81    --

 33 Maegen Wallaker           11 Holland West Ottawa         25:13.48    22

 34 Rachael Walters            9 Lowell                      25:31.28    23

 35 Sam VanderYacht           10 Holland West Ottawa         25:31.50    24

 36 Kayleigh Baker            12 Grand Rapids Northview      25:37.80    25

 37 Brooke Pierce             10 Rockford                    25:41.59    --

 38 Scarlett Waite            11 Rockford                    25:44.44    --

 39 Labarge Abby              11 Hudsonville                 25:46.56    26

 40 Emily Jelsma              12 Lowell                      25:49.70    27

 41 Mackenzie Ritsema          9 Hudsonville                 25:51.95    28

 42 Taylor Slagh              12 Holland West Ottawa         25:52.84    29

 43 Brielle Bethke            11 Jenison                     25:57.48    30

 44 Jennifer Tice              9 Greenville                  26:01.80    31

 45 Becca Featherston          9 Rockford                    26:08.02    --

 46 Meaghen Kingsbury          9 Grand Rapids Northview      26:18.31    32

 47 Meredith Jonqekryg         9 Holland West Ottawa         26:19.53    --

 48 Nicole Marchek            11 Holland West Ottawa         26:20.45    --

 49 Olivia Malone             11 Jenison                     26:30.48    33

 50 Katie Bosch                9 Jenison                     26:33.60    34

 51 Stearns Jenna             10 Hudsonville                 26:37.69    --

 52 Megan Harris              10 Rockford                    26:41.03    --

 53 Sam Kooiman               10 Lowell                      26:42.69    35

 54 Lacount Emma              12 Hudsonville                 26:44.20    --

 55 Kelsey Vredeveld          11 Jenison                     26:51.41    36

 56 Anne Martinie             10 Holland West Ottawa         27:01.81    --

 57 April Bonkowski            9 Holland West Ottawa         27:04.62    --

 58 Brielle Schonauer         12 Holland West Ottawa         27:05.16    --

 59 Marissa Visser             9 Hudsonville                 27:09.62    --

 60 Wendy Cortes              12 Holland West Ottawa         27:13.97    --

 61 Erin Repeck               10 Holland West Ottawa         27:18.45    --

 62 Madie Swink               11 Holland West Ottawa         27:21.12    --

 63 Arianna Humble            12 Grand Rapids Northview      27:22.42    37

 64 Amanda Vietzke            11 Lowell                      27:25.91    38

 65 Allie Oesch               12 Lowell                      27:27.06    39

 66 Jenna Severson            10 Rockford                    27:32.10    --

 67 Hannah Twardy              9 Rockford                    27:32.28    --

 68 Ann-Sophie Otto           11 Holland West Ottawa         27:40.31    --

 69 Meeuwenberg Heidi         11 Hudsonville                 27:45.69    --

 70 Katelynne Spaans          11 Greenville                  27:56.11    40

 71 Maggie Krauss             11 Greenville                  28:00.62    41

 72 Lena Jensen               11 Greenville                  28:05.39    42

 73 Caitlin Meek              12 Grand Rapids Northview      28:09.12    43

 74 Candice Schoenborn        12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   28:11.78    --

 75 Lexi Wabeke               11 Lowell                      28:20.95    44

 76 Emily Clapp               12 Grand Rapids Northview      28:31.27    45

 77 Emily Fenech              12 Grand Rapids Northview      28:34.67    46

 78 Mariah Wilson             12 Grand Rapids Northview      28:35.22    47

 79 Brittany Prins            12 Rockford                    28:49.89    --

 80 Katelyn Tobias            12 Rockford                    29:10.59    --

 81 Christina Ledezma         11 Greenville                  29:11.25    48

 82 Lydia Garner               9 Rockford                    29:32.03    --

 83 Taylor Kelley             11 Rockford                    29:51.69    --

 84 Kelsey Kaczor             11 Rockford                    29:53.42    --

 85 Victoria Suarez           10 Holland West Ottawa         29:54.47    --

 86 Brianna Wildey            10 Grand Rapids Northview      30:14.45    --

 87 Amy Plambeck               9 Rockford                    30:33.89    --

 88 Colleen Lally              9 Lowell                      30:57.98    49

 89 Pauline Harrington        11 Lowell                      31:00.92    --

 90 Kayleen Sorensen          11 Greenville                  31:05.39    --

 91 Katie Northup             12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   31:30.12    --

 92 Deanne Merriman           11 Lowell                      32:19.27    --

 93 Elli Moore                12 Holland West Ottawa         32:33.14    --

 94 Alexandria Holoway         9 Greenville                  32:41.75    --

 95 Kendra Merriman           10 Lowell                      32:48.14    --

 96 Allie Hinton              10 Lowell                      32:54.39    --

 97 Stephanie Spencer         12 Grand Rapids Northview      32:57.98    --

 

                 Blue Reserve Female Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Rockford                    19      1    3    4    5    6   10   11

       1-5 Split: 1:35

  2 Hudsonville                 67      2    9   17   18   21   26   28

       1-5 Split: 2:57

  3 Holland West Ottawa         70      8   12   13   15   22   24   29

       1-5 Split: 1:51

  4 Jenison                     106     7   16   20   30   33   34   36

       1-5 Split: 3:09

  5 Greenville                  145    14   19   31   40   41   42   48

      1-5 Split: 3:47

  6 Lowell                      162    23   27   35   38   39   44   49

      1-5 Split: 1:56

  7 Grand Rapids Northview      182    25   32   37   43   45   46   47

      1-5 Split: 2:53

 

 

                  Silver White Gold Reserve Girls Finals                 

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Kristen Bielema           11 Grand Rapids Christian     22:17.25     1

  2 Marceline Stevens          9 Otsego                     22:19.36     2

  3 Briana Synder             11 Howard City-Tri-County     22:22.17    --

  4 Ashley Russo               9 Kent City                  22:28.73     3

  5 Taylor Gruner             12 East Grand Rapids          22:30.92     4

  6 Jessica Slagh             12 Hamilton                   22:31.47     5

  7 Maggie Rickstad            9 Otsego                     22:34.80     6

  8 Mackenzie Micho            9 East Grand Rapids          22:39.36     7

  9 Carly Anderson            10 Otsego                     22:51.62     8

 10 Angela Gray               12 Howard City-Tri-County     22:57.73    --

 11 Megan Payne               12 Cadillac                   22:58.08     9

 12 Kellee Flemming           12 East Grand Rapids          22:58.25    10

 13 Morgan Pohlad             11 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:04.80    11

 14 Dorthea Leisman           11 Grand Rapids Christian     23:05.83    12

 15 Joanna Bascom             10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:06.41    13

 16 Emily Gussert             12 Cadillac                   23:08.28    14

 17 Kendell Alcalar            9 Ionia                      23:13.61    --

 18 Emma Bykerk               11 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:15.25    15

 19 Kaytlynne Kerwin          11 Kent City                  23:15.55    16

 20 Lora Huizingh             11 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:16.52    17

 21 Michaela Slachter         11 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:18.91    18

 22 Heidi Klinger              9 Fruitport                  23:22.12    --

 23 Celeste Webber            11 Otsego                     23:22.38    19

 24 Elise Vanderweele         10 Grand Rapids South Christ  23:22.56    20

 25 Dakota Clark               9 East Grand Rapids          23:23.09    21

 26 Natalie Klenk             12 Sparta                     23:31.64    22

 27 Hannah Dear               10 East Grand Rapids          23:32.96    23

 28 Mackenzie Cater            9 Cadillac                   23:36.83    24

 29 Allison Skinner           10 Wyoming Kelloggsville      23:42.62    25

 30 Katie Regan               10 East Grand Rapids          23:44.75    26

 31 Maaike Mudde              10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:45.55    27

 32 Mary Creswell             11 East Grand Rapids          23:46.62    28

 33 Carlie Penning            10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:47.09    29

 34 Mari Anderson             12 Hesperia                   23:47.50    30

 35 Dana Rector                9 East Grand Rapids          23:47.83    --

 36 Liz Weaver                10 Grand Rapids Christian     23:48.03    31

 37 Claire Lambert            11 Grand Rapids Christian     23:55.38    32

 38 Rachel Harkema             9 Grand Rapids Christian     23:58.12    --

 39 Shannon Beezhold          11 Grand Rapids Christian     23:59.34    --

 40 Mary Davis                10 East Grand Rapids          23:59.67    --

 41 Serena Simons              9 Sparta                     23:59.94    33

 42 Shelby Tuthill            10 East Grand Rapids          24:00.98    --

 43 Alex Weeldreyer           12 Otsego                     24:06.88    34

 44 Alison Reilly             11 East Grand Rapids          24:09.91    --

 45 Sammi Morren              10 Grand Rapids South Christ  24:10.09    35

 46 Lauren Ditmar              9 East Grand Rapids          24:11.12    --

 47 Martha Bogo               10 East Grand Rapids          24:15.64    --

 48 Kristin Hulet             11 Spring Lake                24:18.41    --

 49 Brenna LaRocque            9 Cadillac                   24:19.05    36

 50 Claudia Hoezee             9 East Grand Rapids          24:24.34    --

 51 Hanneke Veldhuijzen       11 Grand Rapids South Christ  24:26.33    37

 52 Rieley Hondalus           11 Cedar Springs              24:28.95    38

 53 Anne-Marie Byl            11 Grand Rapids Christian     24:30.02    --

 54 Gabby Bosworth             9 Grand Rapids Christian     24:31.89    --

 55 Elizabeth Pohlman          9 East Grand Rapids          24:32.11    --

 56 Claire Gill               12 Sparta                     24:35.91    39

 57 Marty Scarbrough          11 Cadillac                   24:39.94    40

 58 Charlotte Hooker           9 East Grand Rapids          24:43.28    --

 59 Alyssa Benedict            9 Fruitport                  24:43.73    --

 60 Rebecca Koopman            9 Hamilton                   24:44.20    41

 61 Sirena Johnson            10 Cedar Springs              24:47.62    42

 62 Molli Walstra             12 East Grand Rapids          24:48.67    --

 63 Elizabeth Merz            10 Holland Black River        24:52.91    --

 64 Lindsey Pegg              12 Allegan                    24:53.80    --

 65 Samantha Danielson        10 Spring Lake                24:54.69    --

 66 Lily Aman                 12 East Grand Rapids          24:56.39    --

 67 Margaret Kromminga        12 Grand Rapids Christian     24:56.58    --

 68 Lydia Koning              11 Grand Rapids South Christ  24:58.17    --

 69 Tranaya Verstrat          10 Cedar Springs              24:58.48    43

 70 Bre Wisneski              11 Grand Rapids Christian     24:59.81    --

 71 Kalie Ellinger            10 Otsego                     25:02.06    44

 72 Ali Smith                 12 Ionia                      25:02.36    --

 73 Elijah Nettjes            10 East Grand Rapids          25:05.22    --

 74 Brie Oetman                9 Grand Rapids South Christ  25:05.77    --

 75 Megan Voisard             11 Otsego                     25:08.53    45

 76 Jane Wiley                11 Saugatuck                  25:10.06    --

 77 Caroline Kremers           9 East Grand Rapids          25:12.16    --

 78 Jourdan Hubert             9 Sparta                     25:13.56    46

 79 Dicia Wahl                10 Allegan                    25:15.34    --

 80 Mary Feister              12 Cadillac                   25:19.93    47

 81 Madeline Saucedo           9 Cadillac                   25:21.03    48

 82 Katie Wells                9 Spring Lake                25:23.45    --

 83 Vanessa Davila            11 Hesperia                   25:25.73    49

 84 Jenna Brunger             10 Hamilton                   25:27.59    50

 85 Jessica Brouwer            9 Grand Rapids South Christ  25:32.31    --

 86 Denae Veldhouse           12 Grand Rapids South Christ  25:33.12    --

 87 Lindsay Elenbaas          11 Grand Rapids South Christ  25:38.33    --

 88 Tori Shook                12 East Grand Rapids          25:41.81    --

 89 Allison Rohr              11 Otsego                     25:47.05    --

 90 Anna Spotts               10 Hamilton                   25:47.50    51

 91 Lindsay Jonker             9 Grand Rapids Christian     25:50.52    --

 92 Corie Ruiter              12 Grand Rapids Christian     25:51.59    --

 93 Elizabeth Vandenbil       11 Hamilton                   25:53.44    52

 94 Mia Wackley                9 East Grand Rapids          25:54.47    --

 95 Maddy Perkrul              9 Cedar Springs              25:59.12    53

 96 Paulina Heule             12 Grand Rapids Christian     26:02.64    --

 97 Annaka Vaandrager         10 Grand Rapids Christian     26:02.84    --

 98 Lorisa Sterk               9 Grand Rapids South Christ  26:03.03    --

 99 Kayla Ingell              12 Grant                      26:03.89    54

100 Ariana Hernandez           9 Grant                      26:05.23    55

101 Allie Veltkamp            10 Cedar Springs              26:07.06    56

102 Abby VanDusen             10 Cedar Springs              26:07.28    57

103 Kassie Vanalst            11 Cadillac                   26:07.48    --

104 Makala Mitchell           12 Saranac                    26:10.09    58

105 Alex Corniuk              12 Cadillac                   26:11.81    --

106 Darcee Veldhouse          10 Grand Rapids South Christ  26:13.42    --

107 Kirsten Bisson             9 Grant                      26:15.98    59

108 Rachel DeHaan              9 Grand Rapids Christian     26:19.62    --

109 Rachael Warner             9 Belding                    26:20.45    60

110 Erika Brinks              12 Cadillac                   26:21.23    --

111 Emily Schuitema           10 Grand Rapids Christian     26:22.48    --

112 Lisa Whaley               11 Grand Rapids South Christ  26:22.80    --

113 Caroline Schuitema        12 Grand Rapids Christian     26:25.31    --

114 Kim DeVore                12 Manton                     26:27.44    --

115 Hannah VanDusen            9 Grand Rapids South Christ  26:27.62    --

116 Shelby Gerencer           12 Grant                      26:39.86    61

117 Esther Alfaro             10 Central Montcalm           26:41.03    --

118 Paige Urlaub              11 Sparta                     26:43.98    62

119 Courtney Smeenge          11 Saugatuck                  26:44.61    --

120 Rachel Alt                10 Grand Rapids West Catholi  26:50.38    63

121 Whitney Fifelski          11 Hopkins                    26:51.34    64

122 Emma Scott                10 Grant                      26:54.55    65

123 Kaitlyn Beukema           12 Grand Rapids Christian     26:55.81    --

124 Maddy Alonso              12 Wyoming Kelloggsville      26:57.70    66

125 Stella Doering            10 Cadillac                   27:01.58    --

126 MARARGET Morant            9 Cadillac                   27:01.98    --

127 Kristin Rottman           11 Grand Rapids South Christ  27:02.31    --

128 Emily Hearth               9 Cadillac                   27:02.81    --

129 Kayleen Willemsen         11 Wyoming Kelloggsville      27:03.80    67

130 Merranda McLaughlin       12 Wyoming Kelloggsville      27:08.25    68

131 Hannah Lanning            12 Grand Rapids South Christ  27:10.62    --

132 Angela Danielski          11 Grand Rapids West Catholi  27:11.66    69

133 Bailey Edgar               9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  27:11.88    70

134 Megan Aardema              9 Hamilton                   27:13.73    71

135 Lizzie O'Rourke            9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  27:17.70    72

136 Julia VanDyke             10 Grand Rapids Christian     27:18.22    --

137 Kaylee Austin             10 Kent City                  27:23.02    73

138 Amanda DeYoung            10 Grand Rapids South Christ  27:24.69    --

139 Kayla Foster              12 Berrien Springs            27:27.56    --

140 Delaney Callahan          12 Grand Rapids Christian     27:31.11    --

141 Kendra Edema              10 Hopkins                    27:32.36    74

142 Andrea Shoemaker          10 Hopkins                    27:33.16    75

143 Amanda Shoemaker          10 Hopkins                    27:48.77    76

144 Kiera Salisbury           10 Leroy-Pine River Area      27:49.94    --

145 Samantha Parker           10 Belding                    27:52.22    77

146 Madelyn Denman            11 Cadillac                   27:53.02    --

147 Bethany Fennema           11 Grand Rapids South Christ  27:53.20    --

148 Gabie Gilbert              9 Leroy-Pine River Area      27:56.91    --

149 Molly Morrow              10 Grand Rapids West Catholi  28:04.72    78

150 Hannah Brinks             12 Grand Rapids South Christ  28:08.39    --

151 Laura Grimm               12 Grand Rapids South Christ  28:13.61    --

152 Courtney Peters            9 Hamilton                   28:27.11    79

153 Alyssa Pamer              11 Kent City                  28:30.02    80

154 Shandaria Carter          11 Hesperia                   28:34.46    81

155 Alyssa Hearth             11 Kent City                  28:50.98    82

156 Emily Gleason             10 Grant                      29:02.91    83

157 Carrie Witte              11 Grand Rapids Christian     29:04.77    --

158 Meagan Kriger             11 Fruitport                  29:09.23    --

159 Emily Beyer               11 Carson City-Crystal        29:09.73    --

160 Brandi Sytsma             10 Hopkins                    29:11.08    84

161 Daytona Davis              9 Hesperia                   29:11.53    85

162 Amy Anema                 12 Grand Rapids South Christ  29:12.41    --

163 Allison Kuyvenhoven        9 Grand Rapids Christian     29:12.78    --

164 Emma Green                 9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  29:27.34    86

165 Kelli Grimm                9 Grand Rapids South Christ  29:31.39    --

166 Sydney Klutman             9 Saranac                    29:41.19    87

167 Ashley Vanwyk             11 Grand Rapids Christian     30:03.12    --

168 Katie Bell                11 Fruitport                  30:08.28    --

169 Tabitha Tolsma            12 Grand Rapids South Christ  30:10.03    --

170 Becky Jen                 11 Grand Rapids South Christ  30:11.23    --

171 Elizabeth Thornburg       11 Central Montcalm           30:17.84    --

172 Alyssa Cooper             12 Cadillac                   30:20.05    --

173 Cathy Baxter              10 East Grand Rapids          30:20.80    --

174 Savannah McCarthy          9 East Grand Rapids          30:25.02    --

175 Jie Lin                   11 Wyoming Kelloggsville      30:32.19    88

176 Catherine Uglietta        11 East Grand Rapids          30:35.36    --

177 Chailey Smith             12 Central Montcalm           30:36.14    --

178 Jesslynne Quakkelaar      10 Grand Rapids South Christ  30:37.12    --

179 Kaylee Sapp                9 Berrien Springs            30:41.77    --

180 Kelli Goulder              9 Cadillac                   30:42.78    --

181 Allison Granzo            11 Belding                    30:43.58    89

182 Katie Toonstra            11 Grand Rapids South Christ  30:44.98    --

183 Hannah Clark              11 Cadillac                   31:00.77    --

184 Brandi Wilcox              9 Hesperia                   31:02.48    90

185 Shelly McGough            11 Grand Rapids West Catholi  31:18.08    91

186 Meghan Smith              11 Saranac                    31:19.91    92

187 Medina Saric              11 Wyoming Kelloggsville      31:25.14    93

188 Sarah Mitchell             9 Cadillac                   31:25.59    --

189 Rachel Bloem              12 Grand Rapids Christian     31:36.67    --

190 Andrea Borup              10 Saranac                    31:57.45    94

191 Sarah Rossman             10 Belding                    32:01.66    95

192 Allie Royce                9 Grand Rapids West Catholi  32:17.31    --

193 Gabrielle Reed            11 Saranac                    32:17.66    96

194 Roxanne Bliss              9 Kent City                  32:33.83    97

195 Isabell Rahal             10 Belding                    32:55.67    98

196 Ali Beckhorn               9 Saranac                    33:15.48    99

197 Alexie Schneider          11 Carson City-Crystal        33:16.61    --

198 Venus Hohiwman            11 Carson City-Crystal        33:21.28    --

199 Crystal Keen              12 Hopkins                    33:22.61   100

200 Elise Meyer               12 Grand Rapids West Catholi  33:52.92    --

201 Kelli Pullen              10 Cadillac                   34:52.45    --

202 Allie Blundy               9 Saranac                    36:32.00   101

203 Brooklyn Graczyk          12 Hopkins                    36:49.40   102

204 Diana Martinez            10 Wyoming Kelloggsville      37:58.20   103

205 Megan Huff                12 Hopkins                    44:55.50    --

 

               Silver White Gold Reserve Girls Team Scores               

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 East Grand Rapids           65      4    7   10   21   23   26   28 

      Total Time: 1:55:05      Average: 23:00.92      1-5 Split: 1:02

  2 Otsego                      69      2    6    8   19   34   44   45 

      Total Time: 1:55:15      Average: 23:03.01      1-5 Split: 1:48

  3 Grand Rapids South Christ   81     11   15   17   18   20   35   37 

      Total Time: 1:56:18      Average: 23:15.61      1-5 Split: 18

  4 Grand Rapids Christian      82      1   12   13   27   29   31   32 

      Total Time: 1:56:02      Average: 23:12.43      1-5 Split: 1:30

  5 Cadillac                    123     9   14   24   36   40   47   48 

      Total Time: 1:58:42      Average: 23:44.44      1-5 Split: 1:42

  6 Hamilton                    199     5   41   50   51   52   71   79 

      Total Time: 2:04:24      Average: 24:52.84      1-5 Split: 3:22

  7 Sparta                      202    22   33   39   46   62    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:04:05      Average: 24:49.01      1-5 Split: 3:12

  8 Cedar Springs               232    38   42   43   53   56   57    - 

      Total Time: 2:06:21      Average: 25:16.25      1-5 Split: 1:38

  9 Kent City                   254     3   16   73   80   82   97    - 

      Total Time: 2:10:28      Average: 26:05.66      1-5 Split: 6:22

 10 Grant                       294    54   55   59   61   65   83    - 

      Total Time: 2:11:60      Average: 26:23.91      1-5 Split: 51

 11 Wyoming Kelloggsville       314    25   66   67   68   88   93   103

      Total Time: 2:15:25      Average: 27:04.92      1-5 Split: 6:50

 12 Hesperia                    335    30   49   81   85   90    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:18:02      Average: 27:36.35      1-5 Split: 7:15

 13 Grand Rapids West Catholi   352    63   69   70   72   78   86   91 

      Total Time: 2:16:36      Average: 27:19.27      1-5 Split: 1:14

 14 Hopkins                     373    64   74   75   76   84   100  102

      Total Time: 2:18:57      Average: 27:47.35      1-5 Split: 2:20

 15 Belding                     419    60   77   89   95   98    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:29:54      Average: 29:58.72      1-5 Split: 6:35

 16 Saranac                     427    58   87   92   94   96   99   101

      Total Time: 2:31:26      Average: 30:17.27      1-5 Split: 6:08

 

 

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don, http://michigantrackandfield.co

                     Sparta Invitational - 09/18/2010             

                     Sparta Middle School, Sparta, MI                    

                     Division I Boys  Finals                    

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Kyle Farmer                7 Greenville MS               9:33.92     1

  2 Patrick Jonker             8 Grand Rapids Christian MS   9:42.41     2

  3 David Newberger            8 North Rockford MS           9:42.83     3

  4 Zach Terpstra              8 Grand Rapids Christian MS   9:44.62     4

  5 Mitchell Switzer           8 North Rockford MS           9:57.72     5

  6 John Vandeheuval           7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  10:00.50     6

  7 Eliot Borst                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  10:06.03     7

  8 Issac Harding              7 North Rockford MS          10:07.41     8

  9 Jim Vandyke                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  10:10.20     9

 10 Benito Brisno              7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   10:13.22    10

 11 Sam Lewis                  8 North Rockford MS          10:14.25    11

 12 Dakota Gerard              8 Kenowa Hills MS            10:23.16    12

 13 Kevin Elliot               8 Kenowa Hills MS            10:23.77    13

 14 Joshua Ball                7 Forest Hills Central MS    10:31.81    14

 15 Carter Boos                8 Kenowa Hills MS            10:32.11    15

 16 Jacob Otte                 8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  10:37.96    16

 17 Andrew Koning              7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  10:44.48    17

 18 Gabe Quin                  7 Kenowa Hills MS            10:45.67    18

 19 Trevor Wisneski            8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  10:47.91    --

 20 Noah Hatley                8 Forest Hills Central MS    10:48.70    19

 21 Cody Streeter              8 Kenowa Hills MS            10:49.05    20

 22 Casey Plambeck             7 East Rockford MS           10:50.53    21

 23 Dakota Matelski            8 Greenville MS              10:54.12    22

 24 Carson Schmidt             8 Forest Hills Central MS    11:00.12    23

 25 Ben Naimo                  8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  11:03.42    --

 26 Evan Erickson              7 East Rockford MS           11:11.44    24

 27 Andrew Mason               7 Greenville MS              11:14.17    25

 28 Jacob Pilarski             8 East Rockford MS           11:14.62    26

 29 Grayson Harding            7 North Rockford MS          11:16.09    27

 30 Grant Gabreil              7 East Rockford MS           11:17.43    28

 31 Cole Randall               8 East Rockford MS           11:18.56    29

 32 Alex Osterbaan             7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  11:19.95    --

 33 Moshae Taylor              7 Kenowa Hills MS            11:21.06    30

 34 Charlie Bartosiewicz       8 Kenowa Hills MS            11:21.41    31

 35 Jonah Hencke               8 East Rockford MS           11:22.00    32

 36 Ian Ezinga                 7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  11:22.50    --

 37 Rob Oostindie              8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  11:22.83    --

 38 Jacob Reamer               7 Greenville MS              11:26.39    33

 39 Jackson Mason              8 Forest Hills Central MS    11:27.55    34

 40 Dominick Varela            7 Hesperia MS                11:27.92    --

 41 Carter Smith               8 Forest Hills Central MS    11:32.03    35

 42 Mason Brock                8 Kenowa Hills MS            11:33.60    --

 43 Patrick Salyer             8 North Rockford MS          11:35.53    36

 44 Brandon Embree             7 Greenville MS              11:37.62    37

 45 Sam Lake                   8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   11:42.30    38

 46 Ian Gusweiler              8 North Rockford MS          11:43.09    39

 47 Jordan George              7 Forest Hills Central MS    11:43.77    40

 48 Brandon Chase              7 Forest Hills Central MS    11:44.20    41

 49 Jacob Bowe                 8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   11:51.50    42

 50 Kyle Lamos                 7 East Rockford MS           11:53.95    43

 51 Lee Gaiser                 8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   11:55.47    44

 52 Colin Reichenbach          8 East Rockford MS           11:55.88    --

 53 Stephen Kaiser             8 Kenowa Hills MS            11:56.69    --

 54 Brent Trewhella            8 East Rockford MS           11:58.70    --

 55 Mikelis Butlevics          7 Forest Hills Central MS    11:59.28    --

 56 Chase Lincoln              7 Greenville MS              11:59.53    45

 57 Michael O'farrell          8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   12:05.69    46

 58 Alec Ockasis               8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   12:20.41    47

 59 Dillon Luymes              7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  12:28.02    --

 60 Spencer Roorda             8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  12:28.53    --

 61 Jeffrey Harmon             8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   12:29.89    48

 62 Michael Elderkin           7 Kenowa Hills MS            12:31.20    --

 63 Thom Rosely                8 East Rockford MS           12:35.00    --

 64 Connor MaLachlan           7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   12:40.61    --

 65 Andrew Johnson             7 North Rockford MS          12:43.92    --

 66 EJ Vandervelde             7 North Rockford MS          12:46.17    --

 67 Michael Klein              7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   12:48.34    --

 68 Chris Selasky              8 North Rockford MS          12:50.70    --

 69 Alex Markules              8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   12:53.39    --

 70 Kyle Hartman               7 Kenowa Hills MS            12:56.83    --

 71 Justin Paauwe              7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  12:59.95    --

 72 Christian McBride          7 East Rockford MS           13:01.50    --

 73 Jason Gessner              7 Kenowa Hills MS            13:02.62    --

 74 Conner Mathis              7 Kenowa Hills MS            13:04.14    --

 75 Jason Carr                 7 North Rockford MS          13:06.80    --

 76 Sam Frank                  7 Kenowa Hills MS            13:13.45    --

 77 Jared Baas                 7 Forest Hills Central MS    13:20.58    --

 78 Sam Amond                  8 Kenowa Hills MS            13:46.16    --

 79 Nelson Byington            7 Greenville MS              13:46.84    49

 80 Domanic Hillman            8 Greenville MS              13:55.61    --

 81 Zach DeFouw                7 Kenowa Hills MS            14:08.75    --

 82 Jerod DeVries              7 Kenowa Hills MS            14:16.80    --

 83 Daniel VandenBerge         7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  14:18.00    --

 84 Casey Videtich             7 East Rockford MS           14:22.89    --

 85 Matthew Ashton             7 Kenowa Hills MS            14:30.97    --

 86 Austin Masselink           8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  14:33.78    --

 87 Ben Bell                   7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  15:02.78    --

 88 Cameron Shearer            7 Kenowa Hills MS            15:09.23    --

 89 Nathan Vugteveen           8 Kenowa Hills MS            15:18.45    --

 90 Max Moore                  7 Forest Hills Central MS    15:29.05    --

 91 Joe Bell                   8 Grand Rapids Christian MS  15:40.89    --

 92 Devin Scott                7 Kenowa Hills MS            16:02.17    --

 93 David Puzycki              7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS   16:18.45    --

 94 Matt Powell                7 Grand Rapids Christian MS  17:06.11    --

 95 Cole Hansen                7 East Rockford MS           18:10.62    --

 96 Adam Quinn                 7 North Rockford MS          21:21.00    --

 

                  Division I Boys Team Scores                  

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Grand Rapids Christian MS   28      2    4    6    7    9   16   17 

      Total Time: 49:44      Average: 9:56.76      1-5 Split: 28

  2 North Rockford MS           54      3    5    8   11   27   36   39 

      Total Time: 51:18      Average: 10:15.66      1-5 Split: 1:33

  3 Kenowa Hills MS             78     12   13   15   18   20   30   31 

      Total Time: 52:54      Average: 10:34.76      1-5 Split: 26

  4 Greenville MS               118     1   22   25   33   37   45   49 

      Total Time: 54:46      Average: 10:57.25      1-5 Split: 2:04

  5 Forest Hills Central MS     125    14   19   23   34   35   40   41 

      Total Time: 55:20      Average: 11:04.05      1-5 Split: 1:00

  6 East Rockford MS            128    21   24   26   28   29   32   43 

      Total Time: 55:53      Average: 11:10.52      1-5 Split: 28

  7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS    180    10   38   42   44   46   47   48 

      Total Time: 57:48      Average: 11:33.64      1-5 Split: 1:52

 

 

                   Division II MS Boys Finals                  

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Ben VanderWeide            8 Byron Center West MS        9:25.31     1

  2 Carter Versleys            8 Sparta MS                   9:31.27     2

  3 Austin Sargent             8 Cedar Springs MS            9:40.21     3

  4 Ben Kramer                 8 Spring Lake MS             10:00.39     4

  5 Brenden Streelmen          7 Byron Center West MS       10:02.98     5

  6 Sebastyn Brown             8 Fruitport MS               10:05.30     6

  7 Justin Jones               8 Cedar Springs MS           10:06.88     7

  8 Riley Warmoth              8 Spring Lake MS             10:07.53     8

  9 Gabe Zwinger               8 Cedar Springs MS           10:09.81     9

 10 Bobby Pelton                 Northern Hills MS          10:10.00    10

 11 Brandon Sipka              8 Cedar Springs MS           10:13.77    11

 12 Andrew VandeBunte          8 Byron Center West MS       10:14.88    12

 13 Andrew Wittland              Northern Hills MS          10:17.39    13

 14 Lucas Bunn                 8 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   10:17.72    --

 15 Grant Larideri               Northern Hills MS          10:22.30    14

 16 Mitchell Vredeveld           Northern Hills MS          10:27.20    15

 17 Stephen Hoffman            8 East Grand Rapids MS       10:29.55    16

 18 Chance Miller              8 Hastings MS                10:34.36    17

 19 Mitchell Dykstra           7 Byron Center West MS       10:37.60    18

 20 Stevie Drake               8 East Grand Rapids MS       10:39.12    19

 21 Nick Losinger              8 Wayland Union MS           10:40.31    20

 22 Mark Freyhof               7 Hamilton MS                10:44.44    21

 23 Andrew Fathman             8 Hamilton MS                10:46.95    22

 24 Cody Moore                 8 Fruitport MS               10:47.94    23

 25 Andrew Thome               7 Sparta MS                  10:48.58    24

 26 Josh Bray                  7 Cedar Springs MS           10:48.94    25

 27 Nathan Legault               Northern Hills MS          10:49.19    26

 28 Wil Warmoth                7 Spring Lake MS             10:50.89    27

 29 Taaron Foote               7 Wayland Union MS           10:53.66    28

 30 Ronnie Collins             8 Hastings MS                10:57.00    29

 31 Nate Ring                  8 Sparta MS                  10:58.41    30

 32 Chad Timmer                7 Hamilton MS                11:00.50    31

 33 Quincy Ballone             8 Wayland Union MS           11:01.95    32

 34 Jack Neeley                  Northern Hills MS          11:02.30    33

 35 John Viviano               7 East Grand Rapids MS       11:09.77    34

 36 Luke Holland               7 Byron Center West MS       11:09.98    35

 37 Ryan O'Neill-Haugh         8 Byron Center West MS       11:13.20    36

 38 Mike Kowalczyk             8 Wayland Union MS           11:21.25    37

 39 Joey Bowen                 8 Spring Lake MS             11:22.66    38

 40 Jake Newhall               8 Byron Center West MS       11:24.95    39

 41 Evan Stambaugh             8 Byron Center West MS       11:27.28    --

 42 Remington Sawade           7 Cedar Springs MS           11:27.52    40

 43 Perry Carter               7 Wayland Union MS           11:32.44    41

 44 Justin Minzlaff              Northern Hills MS          11:38.96    42

 45 Kyle Elderkin              7 East Grand Rapids MS       11:40.44    43

 46 James Daniels              7 East Grand Rapids MS       11:40.98    44

 47 Kyle Winger                8 Fruitport MS               11:43.56    45

 48 Alex Parker                7 Fruitport MS               11:47.73    46

 49 Cameron Simot              7 Fruitport MS               11:48.36    47

 50 Wyatt Cornett              8 Sparta MS                  11:51.23    48

 51 MacKenzie Brown            7 Fruitport MS               11:59.33    49

 52 Joe McClellan              7 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   12:02.59    --

 53 Brendan Schneider            Northern Hills MS          12:02.83    --

 54 Chris Hintz                8 Spring Lake MS             12:03.17    50

 55 Nathan Anthony               Northern Hills MS          12:05.34    --

 56 Erik Christafferson        7 Sparta MS                  12:10.03    51

 57 Scott Anthony                Northern Hills MS          12:11.34    --

 58 Tristan Hull               7 Sparta MS                  12:14.08    52

 59 Dylan Styburski            7 Spring Lake MS             12:14.27    53

 60 Jake Kessler               8 Hamilton MS                12:14.44    54

 61 Jacob Walker               7 Cedar Springs MS           12:21.11    55

 62 Connor Dipzinski             Northern Hills MS          12:21.81    --

 63 Jacob Doerr                7 Spring Lake MS             12:22.44    56

 64 Josh Armstrong             8 Wayland Union MS           12:23.05    57

 65 Chris Thome                8 Sparta MS                  12:23.48    58

 66 David Mason                8 Byron Center West MS       12:26.70    --

 67 Kyle Kenny                 8 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   12:28.59    --

 68 Zlatko Granzow             7 Hastings MS                12:32.36    59

 69 Alex Rosencrance             Northern Hills MS          12:36.25    --

 70 Kenton Rossi               8 East Grand Rapids MS       12:36.97    60

 71 Adam Everse                7 Hamilton MS                12:38.12    61

 72 Jessi Foster               8 Wayland Union MS           12:39.71    62

 73 Jack Tiggerman             8 East Grand Rapids MS       12:40.47    63

 74 Tommy Zinser               7 East Grand Rapids MS       12:41.30    --

 75 Dylan Oonk                 7 Hamilton MS                12:44.89    64

 76 Peter Lillich              8 East Grand Rapids MS       12:47.28    --

 77 Jeffrey Vasiu                Northern Hills MS          12:48.48    --

 78 Ethan Grayeb                 Northern Hills MS          12:49.33    --

 79 Zach VanHassel             7 Fruitport MS               12:50.20    65

 80 Nick Potter                8 Fruitport MS               12:51.02    --

 81 Alec Berrodin                Northern Hills MS          12:51.66    --

 82 Eric Selle                 8 Hamilton MS                12:52.67    66

 83 Jacob Pratt                8 Hastings MS                12:53.22    67

 84 Bryce Wallace                Northern Hills MS          12:55.31    --

 85 Owen Glass                 7 Wayland Union MS           12:59.97    --

 86 Seth Anes                  8 Cedar Springs MS           13:03.92    --

 87 Max VanSpronsen              Northern Hills MS          13:07.48    --

 88 Brandon Gray               8 Hastings MS                13:14.39    68

 89 Jessie Empie               7 Cedar Springs MS           13:22.78    --

 90 Owen Purdue                  Northern Hills MS          13:25.03    --

 91 Nolan Schroeder              Northern Hills MS          13:27.02    --

 92 Peyton Master                Northern Hills MS          13:32.71    --

 93 Dylan Zdrojewski           7 Fruitport MS               13:40.80    --

 94 Zack Zenker                7 Cedar Springs MS           13:46.19    --

 95 Tyler Vanderwiede          8 Wayland Union MS           13:46.50    --

 96 Ben Gunnett                7 Wayland Union MS           13:55.03    --

 97 Evan Smelker               8 Hastings MS                13:58.16    69

 98 Holdon Gilbertson          7 Spring Lake MS             14:13.77    --

 99 Ryan Pratt                   Northern Hills MS          14:23.50    --

100 Karan Bhakta               8 Hastings MS                14:25.56    70

101 Eric Terwilliger             Northern Hills MS          14:27.69    --

102 David Dekens               7 Byron Center West MS       15:29.97    --

103 Ethan Brown                7 Cedar Springs MS           15:31.38    --

104 Kano Reivera               8 Fruitport MS               15:31.75    --

105 Trevor Schild              8 Byron Center West MS       15:33.21    --

106 Jonathon Wolfarth          7 Cedar Springs MS           15:36.03    --

107 Brian Jones                7 Cedar Springs MS           15:39.00    --

108 Tanner Hoag                7 Spring Lake MS             15:39.31    --

109 Isiah MacDonald            7 Cedar Springs MS           16:06.61    --

110 Ryan Pearson               7 Fruitport MS               17:31.73    --

111 Michael Kucks              7 Spring Lake MS             17:34.55    --

112 Michael Nguyen               Northern Hills MS          17:57.83    --

113 Robert Perry               7 Hastings MS                19:15.14    --

114 Cameron Zeter              7 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   20:52.98    --

 

                Division II MS Boys Team Scores                

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Cedar Springs MS            55      3    7    9   11   25   40   55 

      Total Time: 50:60      Average: 10:11.93      1-5 Split: 1:09

  2 Byron Center West MS        71      1    5   12   18   35   36   39 

      Total Time: 51:31      Average: 10:18.15      1-5 Split: 1:45

  3 Northern Hills MS           78     10   13   14   15   26   33   42 

      Total Time: 52:06      Average: 10:25.22      1-5 Split: 39

  4 Spring Lake MS              127     4    8   27   38   50   53   56 

      Total Time: 54:25      Average: 10:52.93      1-5 Split: 2:03

  5 Sparta MS                   155     2   24   30   48   51   52   58 

      Total Time: 55:20      Average: 11:03.91      1-5 Split: 2:39

  6 East Grand Rapids MS        156    16   19   34   43   44   60   63 

      Total Time: 55:40      Average: 11:07.98      1-5 Split: 1:11

  7 Wayland Union MS            158    20   28   32   37   41   57   62 

      Total Time: 55:30      Average: 11:05.93      1-5 Split: 52

  8 Fruitport MS                167     6   23   45   46   47   49   65 

      Total Time: 56:13      Average: 11:14.58      1-5 Split: 1:43

  9 Hamilton MS                 189    21   22   31   54   61   64   66 

      Total Time: 57:24      Average: 11:28.89      1-5 Split: 1:54

 10 Hastings MS                 240    17   29   59   67   68   69   70 

      Total Time: 1:00:11      Average: 12:02.27      1-5 Split: 2:40

 

 

                  Division III MS Boys Finals                  

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Bobby Haskin               7 Grant MS                    9:49.22     1

  2 Caleb Barker               8 Pewamo-Westphalia MS        9:56.16    --

  3 Branden Smith              7 Saranac MS                 10:02.42     2

  4 Damien Halverson           8 Hesperia MS                10:03.91     3

  5 Chris Oates                7 Chippewa Hills MS          10:04.31     4

  6 Brendan Klynstra           8 Saranac MS                 10:07.36     5

  7 Drew Young                 8 Saranac MS                 10:08.84     6

  8 Colton Carew               8 Kent City MS               10:15.69    --

  9 Kolton Kavanauh            8 Carson City-Crystal MS     10:32.19    --

 10 Zeno DeGrandchamp          7 Baseline MS                10:35.89     7

 11 Bennet Tomandl             8 Creative Tech. Academy MS  10:38.71     8

 12 Nathan LaWarre             8 Saranac MS                 10:45.86     9

 13 Arik LaFave                7 Hesperia MS                10:46.30    10

 14 Davin Gowens               7 Hesperia MS                10:46.58    11

 15 Brayden Gruen              8 Kent City MS               10:46.84    --

 16 Pedro Moreno               7 Wyoming Lee MS             10:50.66    12

 17 Alex Ozuna                 7 Wyoming Lee MS             11:05.48    13

 18 Holdon Peacock             8 Morley Stanwood MS         11:06.50    14

 19 Ilolo Bissee               7 Freedom Christ. MS         11:06.78    --

 20 Wyatt Haner                8 Saranac MS                 11:09.09    15

 21 Corey Godden               8 Chippewa Hills MS          11:10.52    16

 22 Logan Jennings             8 Grant MS                   11:14.69    17

 23 Nathan McKeown             7 Hesperia MS                11:15.45    18

 24 Joe Conley                 7 Saranac MS                 11:15.72    19

 25 Alejandro Vargas           7 Wyoming Lee MS             11:18.43    20

 26 Damion Meyers              8 Belding MS                 11:19.05    --

 27 Ryan Smith                 8 Creative Tech. Academy MS  11:27.25    21

 28 Benancio Rodriguez         8 Grant MS                   11:34.00    22

 29 Tyler Parker               7 Chippewa Hills MS          11:35.91    23

 30 Matt Feuerstein            8 Belding MS                 11:37.28    --

 31 Blaine Brown               8 Carson City-Crystal MS     11:38.16    --

 32 Kyle Spitzley              8 Pewamo-Westphalia MS       11:39.22    --

 33 Dominick Varela            7 Hesperia MS                11:41.61    24

 34 Gabriel Nymeyer            8 Freedom Christ. MS         11:43.59    --

 35 Trevor Farr                8 Wyoming Lee MS             11:47.42    25

 36 Hunter Rosema              8 Hesperia MS                11:47.66    26

 37 Payton Krause              8 Hesperia MS                11:47.91    27

 38 Kyle VanSpronsen           7 Saranac MS                 11:49.41    28

 39 Mitchell Harvey            8 Grant MS                   11:52.11    29

 40 Michael Modert             8 Freedom Christ. MS         11:53.44    --

 41 Jorge Evans                7 Wyoming Lee MS             11:55.08    30

 42 Vince Ross                 7 Belding MS                 11:56.81    --

 43 Brad Wynalda               7 Northepoint Christian MS   11:58.56    --

 44 Tyler Copron               8 Grant MS                   12:02.19    31

 45 Mason Averill              7 Grant MS                   12:04.75    32

 46 Pete Anderson              7 Central Montcalm MS        12:06.88    --

 47 Hunter Paulins             8 Chippewa Hills MS          12:25.44    33

 48 Sam Perez                  7 Wyoming Lee MS             12:30.92    34

 49 Derek Winters              8 Creative Tech. Academy MS  12:31.58    35

 50 Zach Bentley               8 Chippewa Hills MS          12:34.10    36

 51 Max Poindexter             7 Baseline MS                12:35.17    37

 52 Malcom Maturn              8 Morley Stanwood MS         12:42.92    38

 53 Jackson Wierengall         6 Northepoint Christian MS   12:44.12    --

 54 Connor Tibbe               7 Grant MS                   12:46.00    39

 55 Jason Poisson              7 Wyoming Lee MS             12:48.00    40

 56 Ben Kole                   6 Northepoint Christian MS   12:49.70    --

 57 Jared Melcher                Saranac MS                 12:52.92    --

 58 Micah Davis                7 Freedom Christ. MS         12:53.23    --

 59 Tayler Tissue              7 Chippewa Hills MS          12:58.56    41

 60 Tyler Frease               7 Chippewa Hills MS          12:59.56    42

 61 Joseph Jackson             8 Baseline MS                13:01.78    43

 62 James Cook                 8 Kent City MS               13:03.08    --

 63 Mason Barnwell             8 Central Montcalm MS        13:05.83    --

 64 Travis Murtland            8 Morley Stanwood MS         13:06.67    44

 65 Joseph DeGrandchamp        8 Baseline MS                13:09.11    45

 66 Michael Aslakson           7 Hesperia MS                13:14.98    --

 67 Andrew Priest                Saranac MS                 13:15.44    --

 68 Aaron Jacobs               7 Hesperia MS                13:19.16    --

 69 Daniel Christensen         8 Grant MS                   13:25.77    --

 70 William Cadwell            7 Baseline MS                13:28.83    46

 71 Hunter George              8 Creative Tech. Academy MS  13:30.34    47

 72 Brendon Silvernail         8 Carson City-Crystal MS     13:30.89    --

 73 Wyatt Baker                7 Baseline MS                13:31.42    48

 74 Charles Cusac              7 Baseline MS                13:34.75    49

 75 Ryder Helms                7 Hesperia MS                13:48.30    --

 76 Chris Brush                8 Baseline MS                14:13.52    --

 77 Austin Scott               8 Chippewa Hills MS          14:18.81    --

 78 Cameron Andrews            8 Holton MS                  14:38.71    --

 79 Robert Dexter              7 Chippewa Hills MS          15:20.78    --

 80 Brady Gort                 8 Grant MS                   15:25.42    --

 81 Justin Denbow              7 Baseline MS                15:41.48    --

 82 Zane Carey                 7 Morley Stanwood MS         16:07.36    50

 83 Jon Shively                8 Creative Tech. Academy MS  17:01.81    51

 84 Devin Weeks                7 Morley Stanwood MS         18:00.91    52

 

                Division III MS Boys Team Scores               

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Saranac MS                  37      2    5    6    9   15   19   28 

      Total Time: 52:14      Average: 10:26.72      1-5 Split: 1:07

  2 Hesperia MS                 66      3   10   11   18   24   26   27 

      Total Time: 54:34      Average: 10:54.77      1-5 Split: 1:38

  3 Grant MS                    100     1   17   22   29   31   32   39 

      Total Time: 56:32      Average: 11:18.45      1-5 Split: 2:13

  4 Wyoming Lee MS              100    12   13   20   25   30   34   40 

      Total Time: 56:57      Average: 11:23.42      1-5 Split: 1:04

  5 Chippewa Hills MS           112     4   16   23   33   36   41   42 

      Total Time: 57:50      Average: 11:34.06      1-5 Split: 2:30

  6 Creative Tech. Academy MS   162     8   21   35   47   51    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:05:010      Average: 13:01.94      1-5 Split: 6:23

  7 Baseline MS                 178     7   37   43   45   46   48   49 

      Total Time: 1:02:51      Average: 12:34.16      1-5 Split: 2:53

  8 Morley Stanwood MS          198    14   38   44   50   52    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:11:04      Average: 14:12.88      1-5 Split: 6:54

 

 

                     Division I  Girls Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

1 Kerianne Schoff            8 East Rockford MS              10:50.66     1

2 Katie Verhulst             8 Grand Rapids Christian MS     10:54.16     2

3 Rachel Warners             8 Grand Rapids Christian MS     10:59.78     3

4 Ally Destefano             7 Forest Hills Central MS       11:09.84     4

5 Sara Anderson              8 Forest Hills Central MS       11:10.53     5

6 Mathea Ismond              7 Grand Rapids Christian MS     11:14.28     6

7 Lydia Martin               8 Kenowa Hills MS               11:23.48     7

8 Maja Hill                  8 North Rockford MS             11:25.23     8

9 Laine Switzer              7 North Rockford MS             11:27.11     9

10 Paige Parker               8 East Rockford MS             11:31.44    10

11 Lindsey Fox                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    11:33.33    11

12 Leah Buteyn                7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    11:39.71    12

13 Claire Brouwer             7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    11:43.44    13

14 Jennifer Bos               8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    11:45.70    14

15 Savannah Hovingh           8 North Rockford MS            12:10.80    15

16 Alicia Walker              8 Kenowa Hills MS              12:12.86    16

17 Morgan Benoit              7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     12:13.77    17

18 Taylor Schermers           8 Forest Hills Central MS      12:14.08    18

19 Jenna Swets                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    12:14.48    --

20 Regan Ora                  8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     12:14.77    19

21 Michaela Raymond           8 Kenowa Hills MS              12:15.22    20

22 Kelly Momber               8 Kenowa Hills MS              12:22.14    21

23 Jayna Liu                  7 East Rockford MS             12:23.05    22

24 Lexi Jakubczak             8 Kenowa Hills MS              12:29.70    23

25 Abby Byars                 8 Kenowa Hills MS              12:30.83    24

26 Emily Clark                8 North Rockford MS            12:33.60    25

27 Sarri Salter               7 Kenowa Hills MS              12:37.89    26

28 Mazie Marvin               8 East Rockford MS             12:40.41    27

29 MiKayla Davis              8 Greenville MS                12:41.84    28

30 Bailey Kolenda             8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    12:48.95    --

31 Clarice Callahan           8 Greenville MS                12:51.61    29

32 Skylar Pochad              7 Kenowa Hills MS              13:00.34    --

33 Isabelle Huisman           8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:03.95    --

34 Alysse Curan               7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     13:04.80    30

35 Isabell Waite              8 North Rockford MS            13:05.22    31

36 Erin Plaggemars            8 East Rockford MS             13:09.02    32

37 Caroline Heule             7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:09.48    --

38 Ashley Conrad              8 Kenowa Hills MS              13:09.86    --

39 Courtney Penning           7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:12.55    --

40 Rachel Truszkowski         7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     13:14.06    33

41 Annika Barnard             7 North Rockford MS            13:15.00    34

42 Bridget O'connell          7 Forest Hills Central MS      13:15.69    35

43 Maiya Hoffman              7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:17.02    --

44 Anna AsFour                7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:19.66    --

45 Mia Coates                 7 Forest Hills Central MS      13:20.78    36

46 Kelli LeSarge              7 East Rockford MS             13:25.31    37

47 Amy Lovett                 7 Kenowa Hills MS              13:26.36    --

48 Ryley Olson                7 Forest Hills Central MS      13:29.36    38

49 Avri Beach                 7 East Rockford MS             13:31.61    39

50 Emma Gabites               8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:33.78    --

51 Megan Ayres                8 Greenville MS                13:36.58    40

52 Michelle Koetje            7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:36.98    --

53 Carolyn Nauta              7 North Rockford MS            13:37.55    41

54 Anna Raisch                8 Forest Hills Central MS      13:44.47    42

55 Anna Prince                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:49.78    --

56 Sarah Faasse               8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:53.28    --

57 Madison Bogard             7 East Rockford MS             13:53.64    --

58 Caroline Willadsen         8 Greenville MS                13:54.20    43

59 Maddie Hoekstra            7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    13:57.53    --

60 Drew Johson                7 Greenville                   13:59.88    --

61 Brett Andree               7 Kenowa Hills MS              14:00.19    --

62 Emma Kraimer               8 Forest Hills Central MS      14:00.64    --

63 Sara Ingalls               8 Kenowa Hills MS              14:02.58    --

64 Margaret Lindh             7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    14:10.17    --

65 Taylor Holloway            7 Greenville MS                14:11.66    44

66 Mia Boerman                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    14:14.92    --

67 Rachel Richardson          7 Forest Hills Central MS      14:21.25    --

68 Madison Silverthorn        7 Kenowa Hills MS              14:23.59    --

69 Sarah Hendrickson          7 Grand Rapids Christian MS    14:27.23    --

70 Betsy Hoekstra             7 North Rockford MS            14:36.81    --

71 Callie Braman              8 Greenville MS                14:39.73    45

72 Anna Mason                 7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     14:40.11    46

73 Brooke Stoutjesdyk         8 Greenville MS                14:44.19    47

74 Audrey Schwartz            8 Forest Hills Central MS      15:02.58    --

75 Vanessa Johnson            7 North Rockford MS            15:05.64    --

76 Kate Evenhouse             8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    15:08.94    --

77 Mikayla Fankhauser         7 North Rockford MS            15:16.61    --

78 Rachel Border              7 North Rockford MS            15:27.31    --

79 Masha Johns                8 Grand Rapids Christian MS    15:29.97    --

80 Nevada Flynn               7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     15:39.35    48

81 Klarie Ojenus              8 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     15:50.91    49

82 Emily Eckelbarger          8 Kenowa Hills MS              16:05.88    --

83 Emma Patrick               7 Kenowa Hills MS              16:06.36    --

84 Sarah Jeffers              1 Kenowa Hills MS              16:13.44    --

85 Brittney Carskadon         8 Greenville MS                16:22.97    --

86 Schuylar Brunink           7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     18:12.00    --

87 Claire Gilchrist           8 Kenowa Hills MS              18:25.20    --

88 Sarah Dolphin              7 Grand Rapids Catholic MS     18:30.00    --

 

                  Division I Girls Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Grand Rapids Christian MS      34      2    3    6   11   12   13   14

      Total Time: 1:11:21      Average: 14:16.26      1-5 Split: 46

  2 Kenowa Hills MS                87      7   16   20   21   23   24   26

      Total Time: 1:15:43      Average: 15:08.68      1-5 Split: 1:06

  3 North Rockford MS              88      8    9   15   25   31   34   41

      Total Time: 1:15:42      Average: 15:08.40      1-5 Split: 1:40

  4 East Rockford MS               92      1   10   22   27   32   37   39

      Total Time: 1:15:35      Average: 15:06.92      1-5 Split: 2:18

  5 Forest Hills Central MS        98      4    5   18   35   36   38   42

      Total Time: 1:16:11      Average: 15:14.19      1-5 Split: 2:11

  6 Grand Rapids Catholic MS      145    17   19   30   33   46   48   49

      Total Time: 1:20:28      Average: 16:05.51      1-5 Split: 2:26

  7 Greenville MS                 184    28   29   40   43   44   45   47

      Total Time: 1:22:16      Average: 16:27.18      1-5 Split: 1:30

 

 

                   Division II MS  Girls Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 MacKenzie Weiler           8 Cedar Springs MS           9:42.00     1

  2 Morgan Posthuma              Northern Hills MS          10:12.08     2

  3 Norah Fanning                Northern Hills MS          11:02.70     3

  4 Margo McLain               8 East Grand Rapids MS       11:04.31     4

  5 Carley Andrews             7 Sparta MS                  11:06.98     5

  6 Hayley Ritsema             8 Grand Rapids South Christ  11:07.44     6

  7 Lyric Bronkema             8 Byron Center West MS       11:09.75     7

  8 Ali Martus                 7 Wayland Union MS           11:18.20     8

  9 Katya Bohatch                Northern Hills MS          11:19.78     9

 10 Shayne Mann                8 Cedar Springs MS           11:24.50    10

 11 Jessica Hoover             8 Sparta MS                  11:28.45    11

 12 Brooklyn Ward              8 Sparta MS                  11:32.58    12

 13 Karin Lee                  7 Byron Center West MS       11:33.44    13

 14 Julia Dozeman              8 East Grand Rapids MS       11:33.83    14

 15 Gretta Nyboer              8 Spring Lake MS             11:34.35    15

 16 Marissa Hassevort          8 Fruitport MS               11:38.28    16

 17 Kaylee Parisian            9 Fruitport MS               11:42.14    17

 18 Charlotte Etienne          7 East Grand Rapids MS       11:45.55    18

 19 Mackenzie Wierenga         8 Grand Rapids South Christ  11:48.84    19

 20 Anna Ellis                 8 East Grand Rapids MS       11:49.64    20

 21 Erin Wooten                7 Sparta MS                  11:51.86    21

 22 Monika Koops               8 Hamilton MS                11:55.67    22

 23 Abby Laubaugh              8 Hastings MS                11:59.95    --

 24 Molly Harvey               7 Spring Lake MS             12:01.44    23

 25 Annika Damstra             8 East Grand Rapids MS       12:04.45    24

 26 Sarah Lime                 8 East Grand Rapids MS       12:04.75    25

 27 Alice Hanlon                 Northern Hills MS          12:05.12    26

 28 MacKenzie Schmidt          8 Spring Lake MS             12:05.55    27

 29 Katherine Steiner            Northern Hills MS          12:07.31    28

 30 Lily Smit                  8 Byron Center West MS       12:10.47    29

 31 Emilie Kurnat              8 Byron Center West MS       12:11.66    30

 32 Clare Newhall              7 Byron Center West MS       12:21.94    31

 33 Stevie Triesenberg         7 East Grand Rapids MS       12:22.22    32

 34 Daria O'Neill-Haugh        7 Byron Center West MS       12:28.23    33

 35 Melissa Mattson            7 Cedar Springs MS           12:31.11    34

 36 Lexi Heimbaugh             7 Sparta MS                  12:38.64    35

 37 Elizabeth Schondelmayer    8 Hamilton MS                12:42.36    36

 38 Rebecca VanderLugt         7 Grand Rapids South Christ  12:51.27    37

 39 Taylor Bouwkamp            8 Byron Center West MS       12:53.09    38

 40 Claire Heiney                Northern Hills MS          12:53.34    39

 41 Madison Burkwalt           7 Cedar Springs MS           12:53.80    40

 42 Emily Maltman              8 Sparta MS                  12:54.28    41

 43 Marie Martinek             7 Sparta MS                  12:55.48    42

 44 Marissa Dowker             7 Hamilton MS                13:02.39    43

 45 Grace Tarala               8 Sparta MS                  13:09.70    --

 46 Ashley Boss                8 Byron Center West MS       13:13.61    --

 47 Helana Sharar              7 Hamilton MS                13:14.77    44

 48 Emma Jennings              7 Hamilton MS                13:15.86    45

 49 Charlene King              8 Cedar Springs MS           13:18.45    46

 50 Brooke Sousley             7 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   13:19.38    --

 51 Noelle Chavez              8 Sparta MS                  13:19.62    --

 52 Ellie Ovokaitys            7 Cedar Springs MS           13:20.03    47

 53 Kala Stuart                8 Sparta MS                  13:20.48    --

 54 Gwen DeFouw                7 Hamilton MS                13:23.94    48

 55 Rachel Rantanen            8 Spring Lake MS             13:25.44    49

 56 Mikayla VanLaan            7 Grand Rapids South Christ  13:30.36    50

 57 Baily Umstead              7 Fruitport MS               13:38.71    51

 58 Olivia Myers               7 Wayland Union MS           13:40.89    52

 59 Brooke Rollston            7 Fruitport MS               13:42.62    53

 60 Abby Cook                  8 Cedar Springs MS           13:43.69    54

 61 Amberly Hay                7 Cedar Springs MS           13:43.89    --

 62 Rebecca Rose               8 Byron Center West MS       13:47.05    --

 63 Natalie Brown                Northern Hills MS          13:47.48    55

 64 Sabrina VanderKlipp          Northern Hills MS          13:50.53    --

 65 Mary McHugh                8 Sparta MS                  13:51.50    --

 66 Elena VanderWeele          7 Grand Rapids South Christ  13:52.38    56

 67 Jordan Klaasen             7 Hamilton MS                13:56.95    57

 68 Erica Stubbs               8 East Grand Rapids MS       13:58.09    --

 69 Christine Dood               Northern Hills MS          13:58.36    --

 70 Anna Stedman               7 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   14:00.38    --

 71 Lynnae Strati              8 Spring Lake MS             14:01.52    58

 72 Maggie Tuitel              8 East Grand Rapids MS       14:03.86    --

 73 Rachel Healey              7 Spring Lake MS             14:04.81    59

 74 Brittany Moore             7 Hastings MS                14:05.91    --

 75 Olivia Klees                 Northern Hills MS          14:07.69    --

 76 Selinda Archiga            8 Hastings MS                14:07.94    --

 77 Madison Schreiber          8 Hamilton                   14:12.44    --

 78 Kelsea Burley              8 Spring Lake MS             14:21.09    60

 79 Brooke Mulder              7 Wayland Union MS           14:21.47    61

 80 Caitlyn Sauers Sauers      8 Fruitport MS               14:29.86    62

 81 Grace Carmean              8 Fruitport MS               14:32.16    63

 82 Hanna Swenor               8 Spring Lake MS             14:33.28    --

 83 Brook Wilde                7 Fruitport MS               14:43.09    64

 84 Bailey Baarda              8 East Grand Rapids MS       14:46.27    --

 85 Hannah Lundquist           7 Hamilton MS                14:46.92    --

 86 Claire Farrington          8 East Grand Rapids MS       14:48.38    --

 87 Jori Steenhoek             7 Wayland Union MS           14:48.75    65

 88 Sydney Whitfield             Northern Hills MS          14:50.80    --

 89 McKenzie Cramer              Northern Hills MS          14:55.64    --

 90 Maliha Berner              8 East Grand Rapids MS       14:58.53    --

 91 Katie Hamel                8 Sparta MS                  15:09.03    --

 92 Macayla Carrns             7 Spring Lake MS             15:16.47    --

 93 Eilish McGhee              8 Byron Center West MS       15:17.47    --

 94 Megan Verhoeven            7 L. E. White (Allegan) MS   15:18.14    --

 95 Alexa Sellon               8 Spring Lake MS             15:20.62    --

 96 Alora MacDonald            8 Cedar Springs MS           15:22.55    --

 97 Kayce Goll                 8 Spring Lake MS             15:31.58    --

 98 Tori Poirier               7 Wayland Union MS           15:34.22    66

 99 Lindsey Kuhlman            7 Hastings MS                15:39.44    --

100 Lizzy Corliss              8 Hamilton                   15:40.53    --

101 Toni Lorhoff               7 Wayland Union MS           15:42.48    67

102 Faith Slubowski              Northern Hills MS          15:43.33    --

103 Audrey McDonald            8 East Grand Rapids MS       15:47.53    --

104 Fallon Powers              7 East Grand Rapids MS       15:52.22    --

105 Madeline Fragel            7 East Grand Rapids MS       15:52.80    --

106 Sarah Newton               8 East Grand Rapids MS       15:55.67    --

107 Sarah Schalte              7 Hamilton MS                16:03.23    --

108 Emma Thompson              8 Byron Center West MS       16:03.73    --

109 Brittany Yeck              8 Cedar Springs MS           16:20.00    --

110 Haley Fisk                   Northern Hills MS          16:24.47    --

111 Kayla Rideout              7 Cedar Springs MS           16:37.16    --

112 Isabel Steers              7 East Grand Rapids MS       17:07.45    --

113 Kayleah Littell            7 Hamilton MS                17:14.67    --

114 Elle Roskamp                 Northern Hills MS          17:21.16    --

115 Lauren Nelson              7 Hamilton                   17:25.41    --

116 Leigha Vander Klok         7 Byron Center West MS       17:42.17    --

117 Meghan McMurphy            7 Sparta MS                  17:44.56    --

118 Holly Martin               8 Fruitport MS               17:50.86    --

119 Audrie Flinsky             7 Hamilton MS                17:55.45    --

120 Katie Randall              7 Byron Center West MS       17:56.25    --

121 Emily Rice                 7 Cedar Springs MS           18:09.89    --

122 Stephanie Hay              7 Cedar Springs MS           19:25.80    --

 

                Division II MS Girls Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Northern Hills MS           68      2    3    9   26   28   39   55

  2 East Grand Rapids MS        80      4   14   18   20   24   25   32

  3 Sparta MS                   84      5   11   12   21   35   41   42

  4 Byron Center West MS        110     7   13   29   30   31   33   38

  5 Cedar Springs MS            131     1   10   34   40   46   47   54

  6 Grand Rapids South Christ   168     6   19   37   50   56    -    -

  7 Spring Lake MS              172    15   23   27   49   58   59   60

  8 Hamilton MS                 190    22   36   43   44   45   48   57

  9 Fruitport MS                199    16   17   51   53   62   63   64

 10 Wayland Union MS            252     8   52   61   65   66   67    -

 

 

                  Division III MS Girls Finals

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Emily Starck               8 Chippewa Hills MS          10:19.93     1

  2 Jessica Miles              8 Baseline MS                10:39.98     2

  3 Kaitlin Beyer              8 Carson City-Crystal MS     10:41.69    --

  4 Courtney Dennis            8 Chippewa Hills MS          10:44.00     3

  5 Monica Baylis              8 Belding MS                 10:49.27     4

  6 Joesi Krieger              8 Belding MS                 11:04.70     5

  7 Mary Tozer                 8 Hesperia MS                11:15.19     6

  8 Lydia Soper                7 Northepoint Christian MS   11:16.39     7

  9 Mariah Carlson             8 Belding MS                 11:29.41     8

 10 Johannah McCarty           7 Carson City-Crystal MS     11:30.80    --

 11 Elizabeth Sears            8 Freedom Christ. MS         11:34.55    --

 12 Tabitha Martin             8 Chippewa Hills MS          11:35.41     9

 13 Ana Swanson                7 Kent City MS               11:39.92    10

 14 Jordan Lovett              8 Wyoming Lee MS             11:41.44    11

 15 Taylor Nelson              8 Chippewa Hills MS          11:42.23    12

 16 Rebecca Sizemore           7 Kent City MS               11:45.56    13

 17 Kylie Schafer              8 Chippewa Hills MS          11:48.73    14

 18 Hannah Sperry              7 Hesperia MS                11:53.12    15

 19 Kaycee Jackson             8 Hesperia MS                11:55.38    16

 20 Emily Maclean              8 Northepoint Christian MS   11:55.80    17

 21 Bailey Majersky            8 Hesperia MS                11:56.53    18

 22 Miriam Price               8 Saranac MS                 11:56.84    19

 23 Brooke Schneider           7 Central Montcalm MS        11:59.17    20

 24 Meg Pruiett                8 Northepoint Christian MS   12:04.02    21

 25 Michelle Shepardson        7 Wyoming Lee MS             12:07.59    22

 26 Kirsten Carew              8 Kent City MS               12:11.31    23

 27 Kelly Looman               7 Northepoint Christian MS   12:20.45    24

 28 Emily Vanderberg           8 Northepoint Christian MS   12:24.47    25

 29 Hannah Hubbard             8 Creative Tech. Academy MS  12:27.03    --

 30 Sarah Mitchell             7 Belding MS                 12:30.61    26

 31 Alondra Fernandez          7 Wyoming Lee MS             12:31.81    27

 32 Kristin Cranney            8 Morley Stanwood MS         12:32.72    28

 33 Sydney Jose                7 Chippewa Hills MS          12:33.60    29

 34 Mallori Palmer             7 Grant MS                   12:36.78    30

 35 Mallory Raven              7 Morley Stanwood MS         12:38.25    31

 36 Brianna Dotson             8 Baseline MS                12:38.81    32

 37 Ali Kelley                 8 Grant MS                   12:45.75    33

 38 Blake Kuzma                8 Chippewa Hills MS          12:49.97    34

 39 Beth Brown                 7 Grant MS                   12:50.69    35

 40 Sally Moon                 7 Saranac MS                 12:52.66    36

 41 Gabrielle Bass             7 Chippewa Hills MS          12:53.34    --

 42 Rachel Smestad             8 Northepoint Christian MS   12:54.55    37

 43 Amy Rawlings               7 Baseline MS                12:54.92    38

 44 Holly Race                   Saranac MS                 13:04.09    39

 45 Rachal Gohn                7 Baseline MS                13:04.50    40

 46 Libby Springer             7 Saugatuck                  13:08.78    --

 47 Emily Fishman              7 Wyoming Lee MS             13:12.41    41

 48 Abigail Field              8 Freedom Christ. MS         13:21.62    --

 49 Emily Gowin                8 Hesperia MS                13:25.91    42

 50 Jasiel Ochoa               7 Wyoming Lee MS             13:26.48    43

 51 Rachael McNeil             7 Morley Stanwood MS         13:27.34    44

 52 Anna Fishman               8 Wyoming Lee MS             13:29.75    45

 53 Emily Dakoske              7 Northepoint Christian MS   13:34.62    46

 54 Erica Austin               8 Kent City MS               13:42.67    47

 55 Meradith Schmitz           8 Hesperia MS                13:48.59    48

 56 Madison Chesebro           7 Grant MS                   13:50.62    49

 57 Amy Warner                 7 Belding MS                 13:52.95    50

 58 Maddy Christensen          8 Central Montcalm MS        13:55.78    51

 59 Leah King                  7 Baseline MS                13:57.88    52

 60 Ellie Barde                7 Saugatuck MS               13:59.41    --

 61 Danielle Wolfsen           8 Hesperia MS                14:00.48    53

 62 Karina Carle               7 Saranac MS                 14:04.83    54

 63 Essie McCarty              8 Carson City-Crystal MS     14:08.81    --

 64 Sonny Garber               7 Baseline MS                14:15.50    55

 65 Dezi Nowlin                7 Hesperia MS                14:19.27    --

 66 Danielle Jankowski         7 Morley Stanwood MS         14:21.11    56

 67 Taylor Wildeboer           7 Kent City MS               14:21.66    57

 68 Sarah Cobb                 8 Northepoint Christian MS   14:22.08    --

 69 Antonia Aleman             8 Baseline MS                14:24.81    58

 70 Mara Martinez              8 Grant MS                   14:25.38    59

 71 Kaelyn Hale                7 Saranac MS                 14:28.16    60

 72 Lauren Squire              7 Saugatuck MS               14:36.23    --

 73 Kelsey Toporski            7 Kent City MS               14:49.38    61

 74 Abby Hanson                7 Saugatuck MS               14:59.08    --

 75 Hunter Vinning             7 Carson City-Crystal MS     15:05.09    --

 76 Maddi Link                 8 Belding MS                 15:10.92    62

 77 Olivia Wortz               8 Berrien Springs            15:14.16    --

 78 Scylar Blaisdell           8 Central Montcalm MS        15:26.41    63

 79 Sophie Johnson             8 Central Montcalm MS        15:27.27    64

 80 Samantha Burdick           8 Hesperia MS                15:29.12    --

 81 Ali Quilitzsch             8 Morley Stanwood MS         15:42.11    65

 82 Abi Hemminger              8 Hesperia MS                15:50.09    --

 83 Casey Whelan               7 Hesperia MS                15:51.69    --

 84 Megan Ward                 7 Chippewa Hills MS          15:54.97    --

 85 Taylor Pippel              7 Hesperia MS                15:55.64    --

 86 Roxana Corvera             7 Wyoming Lee MS             16:08.31    66

 87 Hailey Sisson              7 Baseline MS                16:36.55    --

 88 Laura Chavez               7 Wyoming Lee MS             16:50.12    --

 89 Dana Arnold                7 Hesperia MS                16:58.36    --

 90 Lexi Edwards               8 Central Montcalm MS        17:09.09    67

 91 Joy Morris                 7 Grant MS                   17:24.16    68

 92 Fiona Holmes               7 Saugatuck MS               17:36.71    --

 93 Hannah Jensen              7 Morley Stanwood MS         17:47.45    69

 94 Emily Liddicoat            8 Belding MS                 19:06.48    70

 95 Allison Fisher             7 Wyoming Lee MS             19:14.03    --

 96 Jessica Spoelhof           8 Hesperia MS                19:31.94    --

 97 Mekenna Brennan            7 Morley Stanwood MS         19:39.23    71

 98 Elizabeth Bentley          7 Morley Stanwood MS         19:39.62    --

 

                Division III MS Girls Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Chippewa Hills MS           39      1    3    9   12   14   29   34

  2 Belding MS                  93      4    5    8   26   50   62   70

  3 Northepoint Christian MS    94      7   17   21   24   25   37   46

  4 Hesperia MS                 97      6   15   16   18   42   48   53

  5 Wyoming Lee MS              144    11   22   27   41   43   45   66

  6 Kent City MS                150    10   13   23   47   57   61    -

  7 Baseline MS                 164     2   32   38   40   52   55   58

  8 Grant MS                    206    30   33   35   49   59   68    -

  9 Saranac MS                  208    19   36   39   54   60    -    -

 10 Morley Stanwood MS          224    28   31   44   56   65   69   71

 11 Central Montcalm MS         265    20   51   63   64   67    -    -