2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   144  DEXTER                                      (  16:37  1:23:04)

==========================================================

  1     15   1172 Taylor Neely         11   16:24

  2     16   1180 Alexey Vermeulen     10   16:25

  3     27   1168 Parker Latshaw       12   16:34

  4     38   1162 Tim Bougher          11   16:46

  5     48   1166 Matt Greve           10   16:55

  6   ( 70)  1164 Zack Dutcher         11   17:11

  7   (103)  1179 Zach Tidwell         9    17:33

 

  2.   149  PINCKNEY                                    (  16:38  1:23:10)

==========================================================

  1     13   1734 Zac Meston           12   16:23

  2     18   1726 Eric Fegan           11   16:26

  3     31   1722 Michael Cox          11   16:40

  4     41   1731 Cal Magier           12   16:48

  5     46   1732 Jake Magier          12   16:53

  6   ( 53)  1721 Connor Couch         11   16:58

  7   (143)  1737 Brad Petty           12   18:09

 

  3.   179  SALINE                                      (  16:42  1:23:28)

==========================================================

  1     10   1906 Nicholas Renberg     11   16:19

  2     12   1894 Andrew Barnett       12   16:20

  3     32   1895 Spencer Bishop       11   16:43

  4     37   1904 Jonathan Parker      11   16:46

  5     88   1905 Grant Praschan       10   17:20

  6   (101)  1900 Matthew Elms         10   17:32

  7   (116)  1898 David Dolsen         12   17:45

 

  4.   188  HIGHLAND MILFORD                            (  16:44  1:23:40)

==========================================================

  1     11   1455 Evan Smallman        12   16:20

  2     23   1452 Dylan Danowski       12   16:30

  3     42   1456 Cody Snavely         10   16:49

  4     54   1451 Paul Ausum           11   16:58

  5     58   1454 Shawn Shove          12   17:03

  6   ( 59)  1453 Ryan Hofsess         12   17:03

  7   (172)  1457 Shawn Welch          11   19:11

 

  5.   217  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  16:51  1:24:12)

==========================================================

  1     20   1849 Tom Acosta           11   16:28

  2     34   1858 Nate Cruz            10   16:44

  3     49   1870 Matt Kennedy         12   16:55

  4     50   1873 Bobby Leddy          11   16:56

  5     64   1860 Mitchell Ellsworth   11   17:09

  6   ( 89)  1879 Brandon Scharich     10   17:21

  7   (114)  1867 David Jensen         11   17:44

 

  6.   235  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  16:46  1:23:48)

==========================================================

  1      4   1986 Nick Kaiser          12   16:01

  2      7   1999 Dan Thompson         12   16:11

  3     71   1991 Jacob Nye            11   17:11

  4     74   1984 Adam Horace          11   17:11

  5     79   2001 Troy Tidwell         12   17:14

  6   ( 80)  1994 Cory Schoendorf      12   17:15

  7   ( 81)  1989 James Nelson         10   17:15

 

  7.   265  MASON                                       (  16:54  1:24:28)

==========================================================

  1      9   1573 Tanner Hinkle        10   16:17

  2     14   1581 Alex Whitmer         10   16:23

  3     43   1580 Mason Vandyke        9    16:49

  4     91   1571 Jacob Hansen         9    17:22

  5    108   1567 Joe Cecil            11   17:37

  6   (157)  1575 Josh Horton          11   18:33

  7   (173)  1579 Chris Thorton        9    19:12

 

  8.   279  STONEY CREEK                                (  16:57  1:24:44)

==========================================================

  1      6   1941 Brandon Townsend     10   16:09

  2     36   1938 Eli Nasr             11   16:45

  3     45   1943 Chris Tsivitse       10   16:51

  4     65   1942 Austin Trethewey     12   17:09

  5    127   1937 Dan Moore            12   17:50

  6   (152)  1940 Matt Rolain          11   18:26

  7   (168)  1939 Mike Reckling        12   18:59

 

  9.   300  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  16:57  1:24:42)

==========================================================

  1      5   1294 Joe Duff             12   16:04

  2     19   1295 Ryan Duff            11   16:27

  3     85   1307 Adam Winebarger      12   17:18

  4     86   1306 Schalk Vanniekirk    Ni   17:19

  5    105   1303 Will Swain           11   17:34

  6   (124)  1304 Dylan Tarr           11   17:49

  7   (136)  1299 Justin Pippel        10   18:01

 

 10.   316  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  17:04  1:25:20)

==========================================================

  1     35   1358 Jacob Kuyvenhoven    12   16:45

  2     47   1361 Mike Vandenheuvel    12   16:54

  3     62   1362 Eric Veldkamp        11   17:04

  4     82   1359 Grant Ludema         12   17:15

  5     90   1360 Andre Otte           11   17:22

  6   (111)  1356 Andrew Jo            12   17:41

  7   (126)  1357 Seth Koetje          12   17:50

 

 11.   318  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  17:01  1:25:01)

==========================================================

  1      3   2118 Scott Albaugh        12   15:56

  2     26   2125 Ian Hackbarth        12   16:33

  3     28   2121 Nathan Burnand       10   16:35

  4    115   2122 Matt Degraeves       11   17:44

  5    146   2123 Dane Falberg         -    18:13

 

 12.   320  HARTLAND                                    (  17:04  1:25:16)

==========================================================

  1      8   1433 Ian McGinn           11   16:14

  2     39   1427 Alex Gietek          11   16:47

  3     57   1424 Jareb Duggan         9    17:03

  4     84   1425 Brendan Gavitt       11   17:18

  5    132   1438 Sean Pengelly        10   17:54

  6   (135)  1439 Tige Pennala         10   18:00

  7   (145)  1426 Pat Gavitt           9    18:11

 

 13.   335  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  17:06  1:25:29)

==========================================================

  1     21   1393 Jacob Towne          11   16:28

  2     24   1394 William Trice        11   16:31

  3     66   1384 Ben Lafave           11   17:09

  4    102   1372 Nate Dwarshuis       12   17:33

  5    122   1367 Grant Cook           11   17:48

  6   (128)  1396 Jack Weykamp         10   17:50

  7   (144)  1366 Joe Consolla         10   18:11

 

 14.   342  MATTAWAN                                    (  17:00  1:24:57)

==========================================================

  1      2   1629 Alex Standiford      12   15:42

  2     25   1619 Thomas Meeker        11   16:33

  3     92   1607 Aaron Bell           11   17:22

  4    104   1624 Benny Richardson     9    17:33

  5    119   1616 Joey Lautrup         12   17:47

  6   (162)  1617 Drew Lemons          11   18:43

  7   (169)  1621 Eric Orlando         9    18:59

 

 15.   348  MIDLAND DOW                                 (  17:09  1:25:42)

==========================================================

  1     30   1678 Ben Zank             12   16:39

  2     44   1666 Kodi Kollmeyer       12   16:51

  3     76   1674 Daniel Tzou          11   17:12

  4     78   1664 Clayton Gould        10   17:13

  5    120   1676 Zach Wells           10   17:47

  6   (141)  1661 Philip Carney        12   18:08

  7   (148)  1668 Sam Owens            11   18:17

 

 16.   367  ROCKFORD                                    (  17:13  1:26:02)

==========================================================

  1     33   1828 Steven Ek            12   16:43

  2     56   1829 Spencer Gerber       12   17:01

  3     60   1833 Drew Woznick         10   17:03

  4    106   1827 Chris Coles          10   17:34

  5    112   1832 Eric Parsell         12   17:41

  6   (129)  1831 Devon Liu            12   17:51

  7   (139)  1830 Mike Greko           12   18:06

 

 17.   376  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  17:14  1:26:07)

==========================================================

  1     29   1767 Zach Warner          12   16:38

  2     55   1766 Alex Waldvogel       12   17:00

  3     68   1755 Matt King            12   17:10

  4    107   1753 Ben Greaves          10   17:34

  5    117   1762 John Rose            12   17:45

  6   (140)  1771 Brandon Yonke        12   18:07

  7   (158)  1765 Zach Stoner          10   18:34

 

 18.   395  ROCHESTER ADAMS                             (  17:16  1:26:16)

==========================================================

  1     17   1804 Steve Biebelhausen   10   16:25

  2     61   1809 Dylan Oppenheiser    11   17:04

  3     83   1813 Theo Thompson        12   17:16

  4    113   1807 Quinton Mack         9    17:43

  5    121   1806 Jon Kassab           12   17:48

  6   (130)  1808 Cameron McBride      12   17:52

  7   (137)  1810 Alex Potoniec        10   18:02

 

 19.   428  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  17:19  1:26:34)

==========================================================

  1     69   1050 Tyler Durussel       11   17:10

  2     72   1060 Spencer Kokaly       12   17:11

  3     94   1063 Drew Meylan          12   17:23

  4     95   1067 Nathan Vorwerck      10   17:23

  5     98   1057 Ryan Haag            12   17:27

  6   (109)  1043 Jeffrey Amthor       12   17:38

  7   (131)  1054 David Gould          12   17:53

 

 20.   454  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  17:27  1:27:11)

==========================================================

  1     51   1490 Jimmy Hicks          11   16:58

  2     67   1506 Zachary Zingsheim    11   17:09

  3     73   1505 Austin Winter        11   17:11

  4    125   1495 Joe Marrah           11   17:49

  5    138   1503 Nate Warriner        10   18:04

  6   (155)  1494 Spencer Lebel        9    18:32

  7   (161)  1493 Mitchell Lebel       12   18:39

 

 21.   512  SHEPHERD                                    (  17:36  1:27:57)

==========================================================

  1      1   1922 Caleb Rhynard        12   15:30

  2     77   1915 Kurtis Hall          11   17:13

  3    118   1918 Adam Kyser           12   17:47

  4    142   1908 Sam Cole             12   18:09

  5    174   1926 Marcus Sura          11   19:18

  6   (179)  1917 Josh Hutchinson      10   20:09

 

 22.   526  ROMEO                                       (  17:40  1:28:17)

==========================================================

  1     63   1841 Joe Gerow            11   17:08

  2     93   1845 Doug O'Hair          12   17:22

  3     97   1847 Trevor Sharnas       10   17:24

  4    110   1846 Jason Saliga         10   17:38

  5    163   1842 Jonathon Haning      10   18:45

  6   (170)  1843 Kyle Haning          12   18:59

  7   (176)  1844 Andrew Nelson        10   19:24

 

 23.   541  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  17:39  1:28:14)

==========================================================

  1     75   2037 Matt Moss            11   17:12

  2     87   2042 Josh Rose            10   17:20

  3     99   2049 Adam Waggoner        11   17:30

  4    133   2021 Joe Friedli          11   17:56

  5    147   2024 Max Johnson          11   18:16

  6   (150)  2017 Drew Dancer          12   18:23

  7   (164)  2016 Evan Cover           12   18:49

 

 24.   595  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  17:56  1:29:40)

==========================================================

  1     40   1344 Chase Skinner        12   16:47

  2    100   1346 Josh Vaillancourt    12   17:31

  3    134   1340 Austin Rios          10   17:57

  4    156   1347 Dylan Wedley         12   18:32

  5    165   1330 Tyler Bannhard       10   18:53

  6   (166)  1331 Curtis Brownell      11   18:57

  7   (167)  1334 Bryan Jones          10   18:58

 

 25.   635  TROY                                        (  18:04  1:30:20)

==========================================================

  1     22   4128 William Yau          11   16:28

  2    149   4129 Jeremy Hepner        12   18:20

  3    151   4131 Danny O'Donovan      11   18:26

  4    154   4132 Chris Hoef           12   18:31

  5    159   4134 Alex Golinski        11   18:35

  6   (171)  4133 Alex Miron           11   19:02

  7   (177)  4130 Adam Cowherd         12   19:26

 

 26.   732  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  19:32  1:37:36)

==========================================================

  1     52   1251 Eddie Komph          11   16:58

  2    153   1252 Jordan Miller        12   18:27

  3    160   1250 Scott Knybel         11   18:35

  4    183   1253 Shane Sopel          10   21:38

  5    184   1248 Sean Chilcott        11   21:58

  6   (185)  1249 Brandon Edwards      10   22:04

 

 27.   752  GOODRICH                                    (  18:56  1:34:39)

==========================================================

  1     96   1275 Ben Ruff             11   17:23

  2    123   1273 Fiodor Kessler       11   17:49

  3    175   1272 Nathan Hagerman      10   19:19

  4    178   1274 Pat Patterson        11   19:26

  5    180   2515 Zach Laymak          11   20:42

  6   (181)  1277 Jack Zito            12   20:49

  7   (182)  1271 Jordan Donnelly      12   20:58

                                                                           

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1922 Caleb Rhynard         SHEPHERD                       15:30  5:00

    2    2  1629 Alex Standiford       MATTAWAN                       15:42  5:04

    3    3  2118 Scott Albaugh         WATERFORD MOTT                 15:56  5:08

    4       1070 Kyle Tait             BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ACADEMY  15:59  5:09

    5    4  1986 Nick Kaiser           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:01  5:10

    6    5  1294 Joe Duff              GRAND HAVEN                    16:04  5:11

    7    6  1941 Brandon Townsend      STONEY CREEK                   16:09  5:12

    8       1128 Spencer Nousain       CONCORD                        16:10  5:13

    9    7  1999 Dan Thompson          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:11  5:13

   10    8  1433 Ian McGinn            HARTLAND                       16:14  5:14

   11    9  1573 Tanner Hinkle         MASON                          16:17  5:15

   12   10  1906 Nicholas Renberg      SALINE                         16:19  5:16

   13   11  1455 Evan Smallman         HIGHLAND MILFORD               16:20  5:16

   14   12  1894 Andrew Barnett        SALINE                         16:20  5:16

   15   13  1734 Zac Meston            PINCKNEY                       16:23  5:17

   16   14  1581 Alex Whitmer          MASON                          16:23  5:17

   17   15  1172 Taylor Neely          DEXTER                         16:24  5:17

   18   16  1180 Alexey Vermeulen      DEXTER                         16:25  5:17

   19   17  1804 Steve Biebelhausen    ROCHESTER ADAMS                16:25  5:18

   20   18  1726 Eric Fegan            PINCKNEY                       16:26  5:18

   21   19  1295 Ryan Duff             GRAND HAVEN                    16:27  5:18

   22   20  1849 Tom Acosta            SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:28  5:18

   23   21  1393 Jacob Towne           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:28  5:18

   24   22  4128 William Yau           TROY                           16:28  5:18

   25   23  1452 Dylan Danowski        HIGHLAND MILFORD               16:30  5:19

   26   24  1394 William Trice         GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:31  5:19

   27   25  1619 Thomas Meeker         MATTAWAN                       16:33  5:20

   28   26  2125 Ian Hackbarth         WATERFORD MOTT                 16:33  5:20

   29   27  1168 Parker Latshaw        DEXTER                         16:34  5:20

   30   28  2121 Nathan Burnand        WATERFORD MOTT                 16:35  5:21

   31   29  1767 Zach Warner           PORTAGE CENTRAL                16:38  5:22

   32   30  1678 Ben Zank              MIDLAND H H DOW                16:39  5:22

   33   31  1722 Michael Cox           PINCKNEY                       16:40  5:22

   34   32  1895 Spencer Bishop        SALINE                         16:43  5:23

   35   33  1828 Steven Ek             ROCKFORD                       16:43  5:23

   36   34  1858 Nate Cruz             SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:44  5:24

   37   35  1358 Jacob Kuyvenhoven     GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:45  5:24

   38   36  1938 Eli Nasr              STONEY CREEK                   16:45  5:24

   39   37  1904 Jonathan Parker       SALINE                         16:46  5:24

   40   38  1162 Tim Bougher           DEXTER                         16:46  5:24

   41   39  1427 Alex Gietek           HARTLAND                       16:47  5:24

   42   40  1344 Chase Skinner         GRAND LEDGE                    16:47  5:25

   43   41  1731 Cal Magier            PINCKNEY                       16:48  5:25

   44   42  1456 Cody Snavely          HIGHLAND MILFORD               16:49  5:25

   45   43  1580 Mason Vandyke         MASON                          16:49  5:25

   46   44  1666 Kodi Kollmeyer        MIDLAND H H DOW                16:51  5:26

   47   45  1943 Chris Tsivitse        STONEY CREEK                   16:51  5:26

   48   46  1732 Jake Magier           PINCKNEY                       16:53  5:27

   49   47  1361 Mike Vandenheuvel     GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:54  5:27

   50   48  1166 Matt Greve            DEXTER                         16:55  5:27

   51   49  1870 Matt Kennedy          SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:55  5:27

   52   50  1873 Bobby Leddy           SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:56  5:28

   53   51  1490 Jimmy Hicks           LANSING CATHOLIC               16:58  5:28

   54   52  1251 Eddie Komph           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          16:58  5:28

   55   53  1721 Connor Couch          PINCKNEY                       16:58  5:28

   56   54  1451 Paul Ausum            HIGHLAND MILFORD               16:58  5:28

   57   55  1766 Alex Waldvogel        PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:00  5:29

   58   56  1829 Spencer Gerber        ROCKFORD                       17:01  5:29

   59   57  1424 Jareb Duggan          HARTLAND                       17:03  5:30

   60   58  1454 Shawn Shove           HIGHLAND MILFORD               17:03  5:30

   61   59  1453 Ryan Hofsess          HIGHLAND MILFORD               17:03  5:30

   62   60  1833 Drew Woznick          ROCKFORD                       17:03  5:30

   63   61  1809 Dylan Oppenheiser     ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:04  5:30

   64   62  1362 Eric Veldkamp         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:04  5:30

   65   63  1841 Joe Gerow             ROMEO                          17:08  5:31

   66   64  1860 Mitchell Ellsworth    SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:09  5:32

   67   65  1942 Austin Trethewey      STONEY CREEK                   17:09  5:32

   68   66  1384 Ben Lafave            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:09  5:32

   69   67  1506 Zachary Zingsheim     LANSING CATHOLIC               17:09  5:32

   70   68  1755 Matt King             PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:10  5:32

   71   69  1050 Tyler Durussel        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:10  5:32

   72       1458 Alex Holshoe          HOPKINS                        17:11  5:32

   73   70  1164 Zack Dutcher          DEXTER                         17:11  5:32

   74   71  1991 Jacob Nye             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:11  5:32

   75   72  1060 Spencer Kokaly        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:11  5:32

   76   73  1505 Austin Winter         LANSING CATHOLIC               17:11  5:32

   77   74  1984 Adam Horace           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:11  5:32

   78   75  2037 Matt Moss             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:12  5:33

   79   76  1674 Daniel Tzou           MIDLAND H H DOW                17:12  5:33

   80   77  1915 Kurtis Hall           SHEPHERD                       17:13  5:33

   81   78  1664 Clayton Gould         MIDLAND H H DOW                17:13  5:33

   82   79  2001 Troy Tidwell          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:14  5:33

   83   80  1994 Cory Schoendorf       TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:15  5:33

   84   81  1989 James Nelson          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:15  5:34

   85   82  1359 Grant Ludema          GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:15  5:34

   86   83  1813 Theo Thompson         ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:16  5:34

   87   84  1425 Brendan Gavitt        HARTLAND                       17:18  5:34

   88   85  1307 Adam Winebarger       GRAND HAVEN                    17:18  5:35

   89   86  1306 Schalk Vanniekirk     GRAND HAVEN                    17:19  5:35

   90   87  2042 Josh Rose             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:20  5:35

   91   88  1905 Grant Praschan        SALINE                         17:20  5:35

   92   89  1879 Brandon Scharich      SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:21  5:35

   93   90  1360 Andre Otte            GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:22  5:36

   94   91  1571 Jacob Hansen          MASON                          17:22  5:36

   95   92  1607 Aaron Bell            MATTAWAN                       17:22  5:36

   96   93  1845 Doug O'Hair           ROMEO                          17:22  5:36

   97   94  1063 Drew Meylan           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:23  5:36

   98   95  1067 Nathan Vorwerck       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:23  5:36

   99   96  1275 Ben Ruff              GOODRICH                       17:23  5:36

  100   97  1847 Trevor Sharnas        ROMEO                          17:24  5:36

  101   98  1057 Ryan Haag             AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:27  5:38

  102   99  2049 Adam Waggoner         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:30  5:39

  103  100  1346 Josh Vaillancourt     GRAND LEDGE                    17:31  5:39

  104  101  1900 Matthew Elms          SALINE                         17:32  5:39

  105  102  1372 Nate Dwarshuis        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:33  5:39

  106  103  1179 Zach Tidwell          DEXTER                         17:33  5:39

  107  104  1624 Benny Richardson      MATTAWAN                       17:33  5:39

  108  105  1303 Will Swain            GRAND HAVEN                    17:34  5:40

  109  106  1827 Chris Coles           ROCKFORD                       17:34  5:40

  110  107  1753 Ben Greaves           PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:34  5:40

  111  108  1567 Joe Cecil             MASON                          17:37  5:41

  112  109  1043 Jeffrey Amthor        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:38  5:41

  113  110  1846 Jason Saliga          ROMEO                          17:38  5:41

  114  111  1356 Andrew Jo             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:41  5:42

  115  112  1832 Eric Parsell          ROCKFORD                       17:41  5:42

  116  113  1807 Quinton Mack          ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:43  5:43

  117  114  1867 David Jensen          SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:44  5:43

  118  115  2122 Matt Degraeves        WATERFORD MOTT                 17:44  5:43

  119  116  1898 David Dolsen          SALINE                         17:45  5:43

  120  117  1762 John Rose             PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:45  5:43

  121  118  1918 Adam Kyser            SHEPHERD                       17:47  5:44

  122  119  1616 Joey Lautrup          MATTAWAN                       17:47  5:44

  123  120  1676 Zach Wells            MIDLAND H H DOW                17:47  5:44

  124  121  1806 Jon Kassab            ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:48  5:44

  125  122  1367 Grant Cook            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:48  5:44

  126  123  1273 Fiodor Kessler        GOODRICH                       17:49  5:44

  127  124  1304 Dylan Tarr            GRAND HAVEN                    17:49  5:44

  128  125  1495 Joe Marrah            LANSING CATHOLIC               17:49  5:45

  129  126  1357 Seth Koetje           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:50  5:45

  130  127  1937 Dan Moore             STONEY CREEK                   17:50  5:45

  131  128  1396 Jack Weykamp          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:50  5:45

  132  129  1831 Devon Liu             ROCKFORD                       17:51  5:45

  133  130  1808 Cameron McBride       ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:52  5:45

  134  131  1054 David Gould           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:53  5:46

  135  132  1438 Sean Pengelly         HARTLAND                       17:54  5:46

  136  133  2021 Joe Friedli           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:56  5:47

  137  134  1340 Austin Rios           GRAND LEDGE                    17:57  5:47

  138  135  1439 Tige Pennala          HARTLAND                       18:00  5:48

  139  136  1299 Justin Pippel         GRAND HAVEN                    18:01  5:48

  140  137  1810 Alex Potoniec         ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:02  5:49

  141  138  1503 Nate Warriner         LANSING CATHOLIC               18:04  5:49

  142  139  1830 Mike Greko            ROCKFORD                       18:06  5:50

  143  140  1771 Brandon Yonke         PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:07  5:50

  144  141  1661 Philip Carney         MIDLAND H H DOW                18:08  5:51

  145  142  1908 Sam Cole              SHEPHERD                       18:09  5:51

  146  143  1737 Brad Petty            PINCKNEY                       18:09  5:51

  147  144  1366 Joe Consolla          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:11  5:51

  148  145  1426 Pat Gavitt            HARTLAND                       18:11  5:52

  149  146  2123 Dane Falberg          WATERFORD MOTT                 18:13  5:52

  150  147  2024 Max Johnson           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:16  5:53

  151  148  1668 Sam Owens             MIDLAND H H DOW                18:17  5:54

  152  149  4129 Jeremy Hepner         TROY                           18:20  5:54

  153  150  2017 Drew Dancer           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:23  5:55

  154  151  4131 Danny O'Donovan       TROY                           18:26  5:56

  155  152  1940 Matt Rolain           STONEY CREEK                   18:26  5:56

  156  153  1252 Jordan Miller         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          18:27  5:57

  157  154  4132 Chris Hoef            TROY                           18:31  5:58

  158  155  1494 Spencer Lebel         LANSING CATHOLIC               18:32  5:58

  159  156  1347 Dylan Wedley          GRAND LEDGE                    18:32  5:58

  160  157  1575 Josh Horton           MASON                          18:33  5:59

  161  158  1765 Zach Stoner           PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:34  5:59

  162  159  4134 Alex Golinski         TROY                           18:35  5:59

  163  160  1250 Scott Knybel          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          18:35  5:59

  164  161  1493 Mitchell Lebel        LANSING CATHOLIC               18:39  6:01

  165  162  1617 Drew Lemons           MATTAWAN                       18:43  6:02

  166  163  1842 Jonathon Haning       ROMEO                          18:45  6:02

  167  164  2016 Evan Cover            TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:49  6:04

  168  165  1330 Tyler Bannhard        GRAND LEDGE                    18:53  6:05

  169  166  1331 Curtis Brownell       GRAND LEDGE                    18:57  6:06

  170  167  1334 Bryan Jones           GRAND LEDGE                    18:58  6:07

  171  168  1939 Mike Reckling         STONEY CREEK                   18:59  6:07

  172  169  1621 Eric Orlando          MATTAWAN                       18:59  6:07

  173  170  1843 Kyle Haning           ROMEO                          18:59  6:07

  174  171  4133 Alex Miron            TROY                           19:02  6:08

  175  172  1457 Shawn Welch           HIGHLAND MILFORD               19:11  6:11

  176  173  1579 Chris Thorton         MASON                          19:12  6:11

  177  174  1926 Marcus Sura           SHEPHERD                       19:18  6:13

  178  175  1272 Nathan Hagerman       GOODRICH                       19:19  6:14

  179  176  1844 Andrew Nelson         ROMEO                          19:24  6:15

  180  177  4130 Adam Cowherd          TROY                           19:26  6:16

  181  178  1274 Pat Patterson         GOODRICH                       19:26  6:16

  182  179  1917 Josh Hutchinson       SHEPHERD                       20:09  6:30

  183  180  2515 Zach Laymak           GOODRICH                       20:42  6:40

  184  181  1277 Jack Zito             GOODRICH                       20:49  6:42

  185  182  1271 Jordan Donnelly       GOODRICH                       20:58  6:45

  186  183  1253 Shane Sopel           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          21:38  6:58

  187  184  1248 Sean Chilcott         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          21:58  7:05

  188  185  1249 Brandon Edwards       FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          22:04  7:07

 

 

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   147  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  19:28  1:37:20)

==========================================================

  1      8   4060 Claire Borchers      9    18:49

  2     20   4064 Julia Stock          11   19:12

  3     34   4066 Priscilla Vanheest   11   19:40

  4     36   4063 Natalie Myers        12   19:43

  5     49   4062 Cristina Perez       12   19:56

  6   ( 51)  4061 Laura Addison        12   19:57

  7   ( 59)  4065 Kisti King           11   20:08

 

  2.   189  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  19:39  1:38:13)

==========================================================

  1     15   2004 Miranda Belcher      11   19:00

  2     23   2010 Lauren Marsh         9    19:14

  3     38   2006 Samantha Ehle        12   19:46

  4     40   2009 Aimee Marsh          12   19:49

  5     73   2008 Jessica Krantz       12   20:24

  6   ( 87)  2005 Lila Dreves          10   20:37

  7   (154)  2007 Nikki Helmboldt      12   21:45

 

  3.   191  ROCKFORD                                    (  19:36  1:37:59)

==========================================================

  1     11   1820 Jane Hawks           11   18:56

  2     16   1822 Taylor Manett        11   19:01

  3     31   1824 Catie Rietsema       12   19:29

  4     65   1821 Allison Hazy         12   20:15

  5     68   1825 Sawyer Rocheleau     11   20:18

  6   (103)  1826 Jordan Vickery       10   20:49

  7   (126)  1815 Sam Anderson         11   21:15

 

  4.   220  MIDLAND H H DOW                             (  19:48  1:39:00)

==========================================================

  1     22   1652 Jordan Storer        9    19:14

  2     33   1645 Kellie Mussell       12   19:36

  3     42   1637 Kallie Dent          9    19:50

  4     52   1635 Ashley Burr          10   19:58

  5     71   1655 Brooke Wagner        12   20:22

  6   (162)  1636 Katie Clark          12   21:55

  7   (175)  1644 Kaitlyn Mitchell     12   22:25

 

  5.   229  PINCKNEY                                    (  19:49  1:39:04)

==========================================================

  1     17   1691 Callie Clark         12   19:07

  2     19   1710 Natalie Nelson       11   19:12

  3     60   1716 Jessica Wines        12   20:10

  4     61   1692 Rachael Clarke       12   20:11

  5     72   1698 Miranda Haas         11   20:24

  6   (138)  1713 Rachel Selina        10   21:28

  7   (140)  1717 Ashley Zinkle        12   21:29

 

  6.   241  GROSSE POINTE SOUTH                         (  19:31  1:37:32)

==========================================================

  1      3   1406 Hannah Meier         10   18:07

  2      6   1399 Christina Firl       10   18:41

  3      9   1405 Haley Meier          10   18:53

  4    111   1401 Natalie Gay          12   20:55

  5    112   1403 Kelly Langton        11   20:56

  6   (129)  1404 Margaret Levasseur   12   21:15

  7   (146)  1398 Alexa Calas          9    21:34

 

  7.   249  CANTON SALEM                                (  19:53  1:39:23)

==========================================================

  1     12   1116 Kayla Kavulich       9    18:56

  2     26   1124 Victoria Tripp       12   19:20

  3     58   1111 Shannon Flynn        10   20:07

  4     74   1113 Madison Goodpasture  10   20:26

  5     79   1101 Emily Bizon          10   20:34

  6   ( 86)  1103 Kara Booms           12   20:37

  7   (122)  1104 Autumn Burin         11   21:05

 

  8.   266  SALINE                                      (  19:58  1:39:46)

==========================================================

  1     13   1885 Alyssa Cummings      10   18:59

  2     35   1884 Amy Creutz           11   19:40

  3     45   1887 Kristin Green        10   19:53

  4     85   1890 Emily Reyst          10   20:37

  5     88   1888 Kelly Hall           10   20:37

  6   ( 95)  1891 Elianna Shwayder     9    20:42

  7   ( 99)  1892 Mara Vansickle       10   20:46

 

  9.   345  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  20:13  1:41:02)

==========================================================

  1     21   1533 Kerigan Riley        10   19:14

  2     28   1528 Bethany Pilat        11   19:27

  3     82   1527 Vivien Okechucwu     10   20:36

  4     97   1507 Sydney Anderson      10   20:44

  5    117   1523 Megan McFarlane      9    21:01

  6   (128)  1540 Julia Twigg          9    21:15

  7   (167)  1514 Alexis Hickson       12   22:01

 

 10.   371  GRAND BLANC                                 (  20:00  1:40:00)

==========================================================

  1      1   1278 Gabrielle Anzalone   12   17:31

  2     25   1287 Shivani Kaushal      12   19:18

  3     46   1280 Hanne Christensen    9    19:53

  4    134   1289 Rachel Mahon         12   21:20

  5    165   1290 Jordan Powell        9    21:58

  6   (195)  1281 Kathryn Colasanti    11   23:47

  7   (203)  1282 Tere Cooley          11   24:19

 

 11.   372  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  20:22  1:41:50)

==========================================================

  1     32   1948 Kelsey Calhoun       11   19:33

  2     48   1975 Amanda Zittleman     12   19:56

  3     77   1964 Anne Redd            11   20:28

  4     91   1955 Emily Holmes         11   20:40

  5    124   1960 Kourtney Osentoski   11   21:13

  6   (137)  1959 Rachel Mayer         12   21:27

  7   (191)  1966 Mariah Robinette     12   23:16

 

 12.   376  TROY                                        (  20:25  1:42:04)

==========================================================

  1     39   2062 Julia Dinverno       12   19:48

  2     63   2089 Lindsey Miller       12   20:12

  3     80   2055 Haley Burns          10   20:35

  4     90   2098 Katie Shaheen        11   20:39

  5    104   2075 Theresa Hencsie      12   20:50

  6   (109)  2099 Sarah Stanczak       12   20:54

  7   (116)  2104 Maral Toukhanian     10   20:59

 

 13.   395  DEXTER                                      (  20:28  1:42:16)

==========================================================

  1     57   1137 Elise Dombkowski     9    20:06

  2     64   1136 Caci Dishman         12   20:13

  3     76   1155 Emily Pap            11   20:26

  4     98   1160 Olivia Vollmer       10   20:45

  5    100   1157 Emily Tarnaski       11   20:46

  6   (125)  1132 Abbie Betzolt        9    21:14

  7   (149)  1134 Mara Bottomley       10   21:37

 

 14.   399  LIVONIA FRANKLIN                            (  20:25  1:42:04)

==========================================================

  1     10   1557 Megan McPherson      12   18:54

  2     66   1550 Leslie Gomez         12   20:16

  3     67   1565 Megan Wickens        12   20:16

  4     92   1554 Pia Klein            12   20:42

  5    164   1552 Madeline Herman      11   21:56

  6   (173)  1555 Tiffany Lamble       11   22:14

  7   (176)  1562 Kelly Walblay        12   22:29

 

 15.   408  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  20:28  1:42:19)

==========================================================

  1     43   1353 Erika Overbeck       12   19:51

  2     50   1350 Liza Gunnink         12   19:57

  3     94   1355 Dana Veen            12   20:42

  4    102   1352 Lauren McCarthy      12   20:48

  5    119   1349 Julia Bos            10   21:01

  6   (139)  1351 Abby Long            9    21:29

  7   (168)  1354 Kimby Penning        12   22:01

 

 16.   436  STONEY CREEK                                (  20:34  1:42:49)

==========================================================

  1     53   1936 Sara Szatkowski      12   19:58

  2     54   1932 Cassie Hoffman       10   20:00

  3     56   1934 Nicole Kowalchick    9    20:02

  4    132   1930 Natalie Bick         11   21:19

  5    141   1935 Kelsie Pittel        12   21:30

  6   (144)  1933 Laura Johnston       10   21:33

  7   (172)  1931 Caroline Egan        12   22:09

 

 17.   449  ROCHESTER                                   (  20:23  1:41:55)

==========================================================

  1      2   1778 Brook Handler        12   17:55

  2     44   1777 Jessica Goethals     9    19:52

  3    115   1787 Jessica Smith        10   20:59

  4    131   1785 Nivi Nagaraj         11   21:17

  5    157   1783 Celene Mo            12   21:52

  6   (171)  1781 Maria Lepore         11   22:08

 

 18.   470  EAST LANSING                                (  20:41  1:43:23)

==========================================================

  1     62   1205 Carla Jones          10   20:12

  2     89   1199 Carly Hagan          9    20:37

  3    105   1223 Alex Trecha          11   20:50

  4    106   1188 Natalierose Brogan   11   20:51

  5    108   1197 Mado Glew            9    20:53

  6   (113)  1194 Patty Fahey          12   20:56

  7   (127)  1209 Jacqui Lane          11   21:15

 

 19.   481  HARTLAND                                    (  20:39  1:43:14)

==========================================================

  1      7   1420 Anna Pasternak       12   18:43

  2     78   1419 Allison McGinn       11   20:31

  3     96   1412 Kaitlin Halonen      10   20:44

  4    148   1417 Erin Markell         12   21:36

  5    152   1418 Dani Martin          12   21:40

  6   (156)  1423 Meghan Skinner       11   21:52

  7   (177)  1409 Jordan Gallant       10   22:34

 

 20.   496  ROCHESTER ADAMS                             (  20:49  1:44:01)

==========================================================

  1     18   1800 Jamie Morrissey      10   19:10

  2     81   1797 Sarah Johnson        11   20:35

  3     84   1803 Lydia Stanley        10   20:36

  4    155   1798 C.J. Karas           11   21:47

  5    158   1802 Meghan Santella      9    21:53

  6   (160)  1796 Alexis Gorman        10   21:54

  7   (163)  1794 Elena Barone         12   21:56

 

 21.   512  BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM                          (  21:02  1:45:09)

==========================================================

  1     24   1095 Tess Wilberding      10   19:14

  2     30   1094 Aubrey Wilberding    10   19:27

  3     83   1090 Selena Wallace       10   20:36

  4    187   1091 Allison Wegner       10   22:54

  5    188   1078 Maryann Laboe        12   22:58

  6   (207)  1073 Andrea Clack         12   24:37

  7   (209)  1076 Sarah Feiten         11   24:43

 

 22.   530  ROMEO                                       (  21:01  1:45:04)

==========================================================

  1     47   1834 Shannon Boyce        10   19:55

  2     69   1835 Shelby Jackson       11   20:18

  3     93   1838 Dani Peyerk          11   20:42

  4    142   1839 Rose Propst          11   21:31

  5    179   1837 Cassidy Pawlitz      12   22:38

  6   (189)  1840 Julia Ramaci         10   23:05

  7   (210)  1836 Alisha Jones         12   25:00

 

 23.   543  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  20:53  1:44:24)

==========================================================

  1      5   1469 Megan Heeder         12   18:40

  2     75   1467 Emma Frost           10   20:26

  3    135   1485 Catherine Swiderski  11   21:21

  4    159   1477 Angelina Minniti     10   21:54

  5    169   1459 Allie Brown          11   22:03

  6   (180)  1479 Hunter Puma          12   22:42

  7   (186)  1473 Emilia Kosciulek     12   22:51

 

 24.   561  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  20:55  1:44:32)

==========================================================

  1      4   2114 Shannon Osika        12   18:13

  2    107   2113 Courtney Munley      10   20:53

  3    118   2115 Hannah Rhoades       11   21:01

  4    147   2109 Katelynn Carver      11   21:35

  5    185   2117 Amanda Schoonover    12   22:50

 

 25.   572  MATTAWAN                                    (  21:06  1:45:28)

==========================================================

  1     29   1592 Elley Hinkel         12   19:27

  2     70   1597 Lindsay MacMillan    11   20:21

  3    133   1586 Anna Farrell         11   21:19

  4    166   1585 Kelsey Dorgan        10   21:58

  5    174   1589 Sarah Frederick      11   22:23

  6   (183)  1594 Morgan King          10   22:42

  7   (184)  1590 Kirsten Grammer      11   22:49

 

 26.   588  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  21:07  1:45:31)

==========================================================

  1     41   1319 Jaclyn Magness       12   19:49

  2    110   1312 Allison Dible        10   20:55

  3    114   1320 Krista Magness       9    20:57

  4    153   1327 Danielle Snelgrove   9    21:45

  5    170   1314 Jordan Hooks         11   22:05

  6   (181)  1311 Colleen Burkhardt    11   22:42

  7   (193)  1323 Amanda Pitchford     11   23:31

 

 27.   590  ALPENA                                      (  21:10  1:45:49)

==========================================================

  1     37   1040 Taylor Stepanski     11   19:44

  2    120   1022 Samara Donajkowski   12   21:03

  3    121   1031 Abby MacArthur       10   21:04

  4    130   1028 Kelsey Lewis         10   21:16

  5    182   1034 Emily McAnsh         11   22:42

  6   (194)  1032 Hannah MacDonald     9    23:36

  7   (204)  1024 Amanda Dort          10   24:20

 

 28.   603  HIGHLAND MILFORD                            (  21:05  1:45:23)

==========================================================

  1     14   1449 Lauren Kettle        12   18:59

  2    143   1445 Brittany Greenleaf   11   21:32

  3    145   1448 Shayna Joyner        10   21:34

  4    150   1444 Jenny Feigley        11   21:38

  5    151   1450 Alana Noone          11   21:40

  6   (201)  1447 Rebecca Husic        12   23:55

  7   (202)  1446 Sarah Hanner         12   23:59

 

 29.   715  FOWLER                                      (  22:17  1:51:23)

==========================================================

  1     27   1256 Brianne Feldpausch   12   19:25

  2    101   1254 Kieren Becker        10   20:47

  3    192   1262 Brooke Vanells       9    23:25

  4    197   1263 Camie Wieber         11   23:53

  5    198   1259 Liz Thelen           11   23:53

  6   (199)  1260 Rebecca Thelen       11   23:53

  7   (200)  1257 Olivia Feldpausch    11   23:53

 

 30.   789  GOODRICH                                    (  22:25  1:52:04)

==========================================================

  1     55   1266 Emily Francis        12   20:00

  2    161   1267 English Haught       11   21:55

  3    178   1270 Emily Tippen         10   22:36

  4    190   1268 Lizzy Kippe          9    23:12

  5    205   1269 Jacqueline Reneau    9    24:21

  6   (211)  1265 Melany Diez          11   25:08

  7   (213)  1264 Caitlyn Brown        11   26:08

 

 31.   869  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  23:06  1:55:27)

==========================================================

  1    123   1233 Olivia Haskin        11   21:08

  2    136   1243 Amanda Simon         10   21:23

  3    196   1235 Jessica Kempisty     10   23:48

  4    206   1229 Hazel Foster         11   24:31

  5    208   1242 Jenna Rozanski       10   24:37

  6   (212)  1230 Linnea Haaden        10   25:22

  7   (214)  1236 Rachel Kempisty      11   26:12

                                                                            

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace  

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1278 Gabrielle Anzalone    GRAND BLANC                    17:31  5:39

    2    2  1778 Brook Handler         ROCHESTER                      17:55  5:46

    3    3  1406 Hannah Meier          GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:07  5:50

    4    4  2114 Shannon Osika         WATERFORD MOTT                 18:13  5:52

    5    5  1469 Megan Heeder          LANSING CATHOLIC               18:40  6:01

    6    6  1399 Christina Firl        GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:41  6:01

    7    7  1420 Anna Pasternak        HARTLAND                       18:43  6:02

    8    8  4060 Claire Borchers       GRAND HAVEN                    18:49  6:04

    9    9  1405 Haley Meier           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:53  6:05

   10   10  1557 Megan McPherson       LIVONIA FRANKLIN               18:54  6:05

   11   11  1820 Jane Hawks            ROCKFORD                       18:56  6:06

   12   12  1116 Kayla Kavulich        CANTON SALEM                   18:56  6:06

   13   13  1885 Alyssa Cummings       SALINE                         18:59  6:07

   14   14  1449 Lauren Kettle         HIGHLAND MILFORD               18:59  6:07

   15   15  2004 Miranda Belcher       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:00  6:08

   16   16  1822 Taylor Manett         ROCKFORD                       19:01  6:08

   17   17  1691 Callie Clark          PINCKNEY                       19:07  6:10

   18   18  1800 Jamie Morrissey       ROCHESTER ADAMS                19:10  6:11

   19   19  1710 Natalie Nelson        PINCKNEY                       19:12  6:11

   20   20  4064 Julia Stock           GRAND HAVEN                    19:12  6:11

   21   21  1533 Kerigan Riley         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:14  6:12

   22   22  1652 Jordan Storer         MIDLAND H H DOW                19:14  6:12

   23   23  2010 Lauren Marsh          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:14  6:12

   24   24  1095 Tess Wilberding       BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:14  6:12

   25   25  1287 Shivani Kaushal       GRAND BLANC                    19:18  6:13

   26   26  1124 Victoria Tripp        CANTON SALEM                   19:20  6:14

   27   27  1256 Brianne Feldpausch    FOWLER                         19:25  6:16

   28   28  1528 Bethany Pilat         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:27  6:16

   29   29  1592 Elley Hinkel          MATTAWAN                       19:27  6:16

   30   30  1094 Aubrey Wilberding     BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:27  6:16

   31   31  1824 Catie Rietsema        ROCKFORD                       19:29  6:17

   32   32  1948 Kelsey Calhoun        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             19:33  6:18

   33   33  1645 Kellie Mussell        MIDLAND H H DOW                19:36  6:19

   34   34  4066 Priscilla Vanheest    GRAND HAVEN                    19:40  6:20

   35   35  1884 Amy Creutz            SALINE                         19:40  6:20

   36   36  4063 Natalie Myers         GRAND HAVEN                    19:43  6:21

   37   37  1040 Taylor Stepanski      ALPENA                         19:44  6:21

   38   38  2006 Samantha Ehle         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:46  6:22

   39   39  2062 Julia Dinverno        TROY                           19:48  6:23

   40   40  2009 Aimee Marsh           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:49  6:23

   41   41  1319 Jaclyn Magness        GRAND LEDGE                    19:49  6:23

   42   42  1637 Kallie Dent           MIDLAND H H DOW                19:50  6:23

   43   43  1353 Erika Overbeck        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:51  6:24

   44   44  1777 Jessica Goethals      ROCHESTER                      19:52  6:24

   45   45  1887 Kristin Green         SALINE                         19:53  6:24

   46   46  1280 Hanne Christensen     GRAND BLANC                    19:53  6:24

   47   47  1834 Shannon Boyce         ROMEO                          19:55  6:25

   48   48  1975 Amanda Zittleman      TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             19:56  6:25

   49   49  4062 Cristina Perez        GRAND HAVEN                    19:56  6:25

   50   50  1350 Liza Gunnink          GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:57  6:26

   51   51  4061 Laura Addison         GRAND HAVEN                    19:57  6:26

   52   52  1635 Ashley Burr           MIDLAND H H DOW                19:58  6:26

   53   53  1936 Sara Szatkowski       STONEY CREEK                   19:58  6:26

   54   54  1932 Cassie Hoffman        STONEY CREEK                   20:00  6:27

   55   55  1266 Emily Francis         GOODRICH                       20:00  6:27

   56   56  1934 Nicole Kowalchick     STONEY CREEK                   20:02  6:27

   57   57  1137 Elise Dombkowski      DEXTER                         20:06  6:28

   58   58  1111 Shannon Flynn         CANTON SALEM                   20:07  6:29

   59   59  4065 Kisti King            GRAND HAVEN                    20:08  6:29

   60   60  1716 Jessica Wines         PINCKNEY                       20:10  6:30

   61   61  1692 Rachael Clarke        PINCKNEY                       20:11  6:30

   62   62  1205 Carla Jones           EAST LANSING                   20:12  6:31

   63   63  2089 Lindsey Miller        TROY                           20:12  6:31

   64   64  1136 Caci Dishman          DEXTER                         20:13  6:31

   65   65  1821 Allison Hazy          ROCKFORD                       20:15  6:31

   66   66  1550 Leslie Gomez          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:16  6:32

   67   67  1565 Megan Wickens         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:16  6:32

   68   68  1825 Sawyer Rocheleau      ROCKFORD                       20:18  6:32

   69   69  1835 Shelby Jackson        ROMEO                          20:18  6:32

   70   70  1597 Lindsay MacMillan     MATTAWAN                       20:21  6:33

   71   71  1655 Brooke Wagner         MIDLAND H H DOW                20:22  6:34

   72   72  1698 Miranda Haas          PINCKNEY                       20:24  6:35

   73   73  2008 Jessica Krantz        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:24  6:35

   74   74  1113 Madison Goodpasture   CANTON SALEM                   20:26  6:35

   75   75  1467 Emma Frost            LANSING CATHOLIC               20:26  6:35

   76   76  1155 Emily Pap             DEXTER                         20:26  6:35

   77   77  1964 Anne Redd             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:28  6:36

   78   78  1419 Allison McGinn        HARTLAND                       20:31  6:37

   79   79  1101 Emily Bizon           CANTON SALEM                   20:34  6:38

   80   80  2055 Haley Burns           TROY                           20:35  6:38

   81   81  1797 Sarah Johnson         ROCHESTER ADAMS                20:35  6:38

   82   82  1527 Vivien Okechucwu      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:36  6:38

   83   83  1090 Selena Wallace        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             20:36  6:38

   84   84  1803 Lydia Stanley         ROCHESTER ADAMS                20:36  6:38

   85   85  1890 Emily Reyst           SALINE                         20:37  6:39

   86   86  1103 Kara Booms            CANTON SALEM                   20:37  6:39

   87   87  2005 Lila Dreves           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:37  6:39

   88   88  1888 Kelly Hall            SALINE                         20:37  6:39

   89   89  1199 Carly Hagan           EAST LANSING                   20:37  6:39

   90   90  2098 Katie Shaheen         TROY                           20:39  6:39

   91   91  1955 Emily Holmes          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:40  6:40

   92   92  1554 Pia Klein             LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:42  6:40

   93   93  1838 Dani Peyerk           ROMEO                          20:42  6:40

   94   94  1355 Dana Veen             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:42  6:40

   95   95  1891 Elianna Shwayder      SALINE                         20:42  6:40

   96   96  1412 Kaitlin Halonen       HARTLAND                       20:44  6:41

   97   97  1507 Sydney Anderson       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:44  6:41

   98   98  1160 Olivia Vollmer        DEXTER                         20:45  6:41

   99   99  1892 Mara Vansickle        SALINE                         20:46  6:41

  100  100  1157 Emily Tarnaski        DEXTER                         20:46  6:41

  101  101  1254 Kieren Becker         FOWLER                         20:47  6:42

  102  102  1352 Lauren McCarthy       GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:48  6:42

  103  103  1826 Jordan Vickery        ROCKFORD                       20:49  6:42

  104  104  2075 Theresa Hencsie       TROY                           20:50  6:43

  105  105  1223 Alex Trecha           EAST LANSING                   20:50  6:43

  106  106  1188 Natalierose Brogan    EAST LANSING                   20:51  6:43

  107  107  2113 Courtney Munley       WATERFORD MOTT                 20:53  6:44

  108  108  1197 Mado Glew             EAST LANSING                   20:53  6:44

  109  109  2099 Sarah Stanczak        TROY                           20:54  6:44

  110  110  1312 Allison Dible         GRAND LEDGE                    20:55  6:44

  111  111  1401 Natalie Gay           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:55  6:44

  112  112  1403 Kelly Langton         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:56  6:45

  113  113  1194 Patty Fahey           EAST LANSING                   20:56  6:45

  114  114  1320 Krista Magness        GRAND LEDGE                    20:57  6:45

  115  115  1787 Jessica Smith         ROCHESTER                      20:59  6:46

  116  116  2104 Maral Toukhanian      TROY                           20:59  6:46

  117  117  1523 Megan McFarlane       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:01  6:46

  118  118  2115 Hannah Rhoades        WATERFORD MOTT                 21:01  6:46

  119  119  1349 Julia Bos             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         21:01  6:46

  120  120  1022 Samara Donajkowski    ALPENA                         21:03  6:47

  121  121  1031 Abby MacArthur        ALPENA                         21:04  6:47

  122  122  1104 Autumn Burin          CANTON SALEM                   21:05  6:48

  123  123  1233 Olivia Haskin         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          21:08  6:49

  124  124  1960 Kourtney Osentoski    TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:13  6:50

  125  125  1132 Abbie Betzolt         DEXTER                         21:14  6:50

  126  126  1815 Sam Anderson          ROCKFORD                       21:15  6:51

  127  127  1209 Jacqui Lane           EAST LANSING                   21:15  6:51

  128  128  1540 Julia Twigg           LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:15  6:51

  129  129  1404 Margaret Levasseur    GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            21:15  6:51

  130  130  1028 Kelsey Lewis          ALPENA                         21:16  6:51

  131  131  1785 Nivi Nagaraj          ROCHESTER                      21:17  6:52

  132  132  1930 Natalie Bick          STONEY CREEK                   21:19  6:52

  133  133  1586 Anna Farrell          MATTAWAN                       21:19  6:52

  134  134  1289 Rachel Mahon          GRAND BLANC                    21:20  6:53

  135  135  1485 Catherine Swiderski   LANSING CATHOLIC               21:21  6:53

  136  136  1243 Amanda Simon          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          21:23  6:54

  137  137  1959 Rachel Mayer          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:27  6:55

  138  138  1713 Rachel Selina         PINCKNEY                       21:28  6:55

  139  139  1351 Abby Long             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         21:29  6:55

  140  140  1717 Ashley Zinkle         PINCKNEY                       21:29  6:55

  141  141  1935 Kelsie Pittel         STONEY CREEK                   21:30  6:56

  142  142  1839 Rose Propst           ROMEO                          21:31  6:56

  143  143  1445 Brittany Greenleaf    HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:32  6:56

  144  144  1933 Laura Johnston        STONEY CREEK                   21:33  6:57

  145  145  1448 Shayna Joyner         HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:34  6:57

  146  146  1398 Alexa Calas           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            21:34  6:57

  147  147  2109 Katelynn Carver       WATERFORD MOTT                 21:35  6:57

  148  148  1417 Erin Markell          HARTLAND                       21:36  6:58

  149  149  1134 Mara Bottomley        DEXTER                         21:37  6:58

  150  150  1444 Jenny Feigley         HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:38  6:58

  151  151  1450 Alana Noone           HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:40  6:59

  152  152  1418 Dani Martin           HARTLAND                       21:40  6:59

  153  153  1327 Danielle Snelgrove    GRAND LEDGE                    21:45  7:00

  154  154  2007 Nikki Helmboldt       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          21:45  7:01

  155  155  1798 C.J. Karas            ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:47  7:01

  156  156  1423 Meghan Skinner        HARTLAND                       21:52  7:03

  157  157  1783 Celene Mo             ROCHESTER                      21:52  7:03

  158  158  1802 Meghan Santella       ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:53  7:03

  159  159  1477 Angelina Minniti      LANSING CATHOLIC               21:54  7:03

  160  160  1796 Alexis Gorman         ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:54  7:03

  161  161  1267 English Haught        GOODRICH                       21:55  7:04

  162  162  1636 Katie Clark           MIDLAND H H DOW                21:55  7:04

  163  163  1794 Elena Barone          ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:56  7:04

  164  164  1552 Madeline Herman       LIVONIA FRANKLIN               21:56  7:04

  165  165  1290 Jordan Powell         GRAND BLANC                    21:58  7:05

  166  166  1585 Kelsey Dorgan         MATTAWAN                       21:58  7:05

  167  167  1514 Alexis Hickson        LIVONIA CHURCHILL              22:01  7:06

  168  168  1354 Kimby Penning         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         22:01  7:06

  169  169  1459 Allie Brown           LANSING CATHOLIC               22:03  7:06

  170  170  1314 Jordan Hooks          GRAND LEDGE                    22:05  7:07

  171  171  1781 Maria Lepore          ROCHESTER                      22:08  7:08

  172  172  1931 Caroline Egan         STONEY CREEK                   22:09  7:08

  173  173  1555 Tiffany Lamble        LIVONIA FRANKLIN               22:14  7:10

  174  174  1589 Sarah Frederick       MATTAWAN                       22:23  7:13

  175  175  1644 Kaitlyn Mitchell      MIDLAND H H DOW                22:25  7:13

  176  176  1562 Kelly Walblay         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               22:29  7:15

  177  177  1409 Jordan Gallant        HARTLAND                       22:34  7:16

  178  178  1270 Emily Tippen          GOODRICH                       22:36  7:17

  179  179  1837 Cassidy Pawlitz       ROMEO                          22:38  7:17

  180  180  1479 Hunter Puma           LANSING CATHOLIC               22:42  7:19

  181  181  1311 Colleen Burkhardt     GRAND LEDGE                    22:42  7:19

  182  182  1034 Emily McAnsh          ALPENA                         22:42  7:19

  183  183  1594 Morgan King           MATTAWAN                       22:42  7:19

  184  184  1590 Kirsten Grammer       MATTAWAN                       22:49  7:21

  185  185  2117 Amanda Schoonover     WATERFORD MOTT                 22:50  7:21

  186  186  1473 Emilia Kosciulek      LANSING CATHOLIC               22:51  7:22

  187  187  1091 Allison Wegner        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             22:54  7:23

  188  188  1078 Maryann Laboe         BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             22:58  7:24

  189  189  1840 Julia Ramaci          ROMEO                          23:05  7:26

  190  190  1268 Lizzy Kippe           GOODRICH                       23:12  7:29

  191  191  1966 Mariah Robinette      TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             23:16  7:30

  192  192  1262 Brooke Vanells        FOWLER                         23:25  7:33

  193  193  1323 Amanda Pitchford      GRAND LEDGE                    23:31  7:35

  194  194  1032 Hannah MacDonald      ALPENA                         23:36  7:36

  195  195  1281 Kathryn Colasanti     GRAND BLANC                    23:47  7:40

  196  196  1235 Jessica Kempisty      FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          23:48  7:40

  197  197  1263 Camie Wieber          FOWLER                         23:53  7:42

  198  198  1259 Liz Thelen            FOWLER                         23:53  7:42

  199  199  1260 Rebecca Thelen        FOWLER                         23:53  7:42

  200  200  1257 Olivia Feldpausch     FOWLER                         23:53  7:42

  201  201  1447 Rebecca Husic         HIGHLAND MILFORD               23:55  7:42

  202  202  1446 Sarah Hanner          HIGHLAND MILFORD               23:59  7:43

  203  203  1282 Tere Cooley           GRAND BLANC                    24:19  7:50

  204  204  1024 Amanda Dort           ALPENA                         24:20  7:51

  205  205  1269 Jacqueline Reneau     GOODRICH                       24:21  7:51

  206  206  1229 Hazel Foster          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          24:31  7:54

  207  207  1073 Andrea Clack          BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             24:37  7:56

  208  208  1242 Jenna Rozanski        FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          24:37  7:56

  209  209  1076 Sarah Feiten          BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             24:43  7:58

  210  210  1836 Alisha Jones          ROMEO                          25:00  8:03

  211  211  1265 Melany Diez           GOODRICH                       25:08  8:06

  212  212  1230 Linnea Haaden         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          25:22  8:10

  213  213  1264 Caitlyn Brown         GOODRICH                       26:08  8:25

  214  214  1236 Rachel Kempisty       FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          26:12  8:26

 

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   136  CALEDONIA                                   (  17:05  1:25:22)

==========================================================

  1      5   2263 Mason Przybysz       11   16:31

  2     21   2274 Evan Zych            12   17:00

  3     25   2249 Brian Farhadi        12   17:06

  4     40   2247 Joel Dennison        12   17:21

  5     45   2250 Matthew Farhadi      12   17:24

  6   ( 91)  2272 Kieran Wyma          12   17:55

  7   (107)  2267 Jake Rossman         10   18:07

 

  2.   175  NOVI                                        (  17:08  1:25:39)

==========================================================

  1      4   2988 Joe Schubring        12   16:30

  2      7   2979 Brett Giampa         12   16:36

  3     48   2987 Steve Pravato        12   17:27

  4     55   2990 Ryan Tgiros          11   17:30

  5     61   2983 Dan Lee              11   17:36

  6   ( 69)  2978 Eric Gardner         11   17:40

  7   ( 99)  2985 Garrett Murphy       12   18:01

 

  3.   181  NORTHVILLE                                  (  17:14  1:26:08)

==========================================================

  1     13   2929 Chad Cini            12   16:47

  2     19   2930 Ed Clifton           11   16:59

  3     41   2937 Christian Guenther   12   17:21

  4     52   2934 Ashwin Easow         12   17:30

  5     56   2947 Robert Singletary    12   17:31

  6   ( 74)  2938 Trent Johnson        12   17:42

  7   (180)  2945 Matt Sierra          11   19:24

 

  4.   186  MACOMB DAKOTA                               (  17:05  1:25:21)

==========================================================

  1      2   2728 Nicholas Culbertson  12   16:16

  2      9   2740 Blake Ryan           12   16:40

  3     10   2743 Jordan Staley        12   16:41

  4     37   2738 Stephen Orr          11   17:18

  5    128   2744 Tim Szymanski        11   18:26

  6   (139)  2729 Alex Fauer           10   18:29

  7   (206)  2732 Jason Hoefler        11   19:57

 

  5.   193  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  17:17  1:26:22)

==========================================================

  1     14   3290 David Berry          10   16:49

  2     27   3303 Ryan Leahy           10   17:09

  3     33   3289 Joseph Beemer        11   17:15

  4     51   3295 Charlie Felton       9    17:29

  5     68   3308 Stephen Pfahler      9    17:40

  6   ( 87)  3307 Chris Pfahler        12   17:54

  7   (133)  3311 Nick Whise           11   18:29

 

  6.   219  OKEMOS                                      (  17:20  1:26:37)

==========================================================

  1     16   3056 Tyler Fisk           12   16:55

  2     24   3051 Seph Dabrowski       -    17:05

  3     31   3081 Carson Schaefer      12   17:13

  4     73   3065 Daniel Kroth         -    17:42

  5     75   3072 David McKinley       -    17:42

  6   ( 88)  3068 Jake Lee             12   17:54

  7   (143)  3047 Eric Arch            12   18:32

 

  7.   223  HASLETT                                     (  17:24  1:26:59)

==========================================================

  1     29   2592 Alex Vancamp         11   17:10

  2     34   2587 Travis Stirewalt     11   17:17

  3     44   2577 Ian McCabe           12   17:24

  4     49   2569 Luke Corder          9    17:28

  5     67   2586 Scott Stanulis       9    17:40

  6   ( 76)  2588 Andrew Taylor        11   17:42

  7   (156)  2564 Dan Alchin           11   18:51

 

  8.   224  FREMONT                                     (  17:20  1:26:40)

==========================================================

  1      8   2497 Nick Butcher         12   16:39

  2     42   2502 Charlie Fias         12   17:22

  3     43   2501 Jake Featherstone    12   17:23

  4     59   2506 Tommy Jewett         12   17:35

  5     72   2510 Sam Schuiteman       12   17:41

  6   (129)  2495 Leo Botello          10   18:27

  7   (137)  2500 Calvin Crowley       11   18:29

 

  9.   254  ROCHESTER                                   (  17:27  1:27:11)

==========================================================

  1     15   3160 Blake Pozolo         10   16:54

  2     26   3150 Jackson Gilbert      12   17:09

  3     54   3165 Aaron Walker         12   17:30

  4     62   3149 Ryan Freeland        11   17:38

  5     97   3144 Brian Beecher        12   18:00

  6   (109)  3151 Drew Hagge           10   18:10

  7   (120)  3162 Craig Renny          11   18:20

 

 10.   267  FARMINGTON                                  (  17:27  1:27:13)

==========================================================

  1     11   2427 Nimantha Herath      11   16:46

  2     35   2437 Kevin Pitt           12   17:17

  3     60   2431 Drew Lindman         10   17:35

  4     80   2424 Paolo Guarano        10   17:47

  5     81   2428 David Hong           12   17:48

  6   (113)  2422 Andrew Brown         11   18:13

  7   (162)  2426 Stefan Hayes         12   18:56

 

 11.   327  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  17:37  1:28:04)

==========================================================

  1     22   2683 Tom Windle           12   17:02

  2     57   2684 Ryan Wise            11   17:31

  3     64   2686 Sam Yurgil           10   17:38

  4     89   2677 Cody Rossler         12   17:55

  5     95   2667 George Bowles        9    17:58

  6   (126)  2668 Stephen Charnley     12   18:24

  7   (127)  2673 Sean McKeon          9    18:24

 

 12.   345  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  17:34  1:27:48)

==========================================================

  1      3   2471 Spencer Ferris       12   16:20

  2     63   2479 Jack Stephan         11   17:38

  3     85   2466 Ethan Carigon        10   17:51

  4     90   2468 Mowgli Crosby        10   17:55

  5    104   2480 Ben Tift             12   18:04

  6   (150)  2472 Will Johnson         12   18:39

  7   (160)  2473 Connor Koukios       11   18:55

 

 13.   363  MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH                  (  17:31  1:27:32)

==========================================================

  1      1   2751 Colin Creagh         12   16:09

  2      6   2752 Trevor Creagh        10   16:34

  3     65   2760 David Walter         10   17:39

  4    140   2754 Nick Criger          12   18:30

  5    151   2759 Josh Valley          12   18:40

  6   (161)  2761 Tim Zonca            11   18:55

  7   (178)  2750 Jay Blazius          11   19:23

 

 14.   364  DAVISON                                     (  17:42  1:28:26)

==========================================================

  1     12   2277 John Izzo            12   16:47

  2     23   2278 Patrick Rooker       10   17:04

  3     58   2280 Troy Simpson         11   17:35

  4    130   2281 Travis Toye          12   18:28

  5    141   4074 Austin Larson             18:32

  6   (142)  2276 Dylan Gulledge       9    18:32

  7   (173)  2279 Kyle Schroeder       11   19:17

 

 15.   390  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  17:47  1:28:53)

==========================================================

  1     46   2365 Adam Cichon          10   17:24

  2     50   2367 Spencer Clark        12   17:28

  3     82   2375 Anwar Munye          11   17:48

  4    102   2368 Matthew Dippel       11   18:03

  5    110   2376 Caleb Pajersky       10   18:10

  6   (116)  2369 Derson Figuereo      11   18:17

  7   (119)  2366 Eric Cichon          9    18:19

 

 16.   401  LINDEN                                      (  17:48  1:28:59)

==========================================================

  1     38   2663 Mark Wright          12   17:19

  2     71   2657 Roger Phillips       10   17:41

  3     84   2662 Adrian Taylor        10   17:49

  4     96   2655 Sam Moughler         11   17:59

  5    112   2651 Jacob Hoyes          12   18:11

  6   (124)  2642 Kirk Bennett         11   18:23

  7   (138)  2661 Kyle Susalla         10   18:29

 

 17.   444  STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON                  (  17:53  1:29:25)

==========================================================

  1     17   3338 Lukasz Walilko       11   16:56

  2     83   3334  Seamans             11   17:48

  3    101   3337 Konrad Walilko       9    18:02

  4    111   3320 Cameron Goodson      12   18:10

  5    132   3316 Shane Brender        11   18:29

  6   (146)  3322 Alec Klott           10   18:37

  7   (149)  3323 Sam Leone            11   18:39

 

 18.   445  WILLIAMSTON                                 (  17:55  1:29:31)

==========================================================

  1     28   3518 Greg Lutzke          12   17:09

  2     92   3513 Connor Coscarelli    10   17:55

  3     93   3523 Grant Smith          12   17:56

  4    114   3514 Justin Gehringer     11   18:14

  5    118   3511 Aaron Baumgarten     10   18:17

  6   (159)  3526 Joel Yauk            12   18:54

  7   (203)  3516 Alexander Krantz     9    19:53

 

 19.   462  WARREN MOTT                                 (  18:03  1:30:14)

==========================================================

  1     20   3421 Eni Bogdani          11   16:59

  2     39   3427 John Worthington     11   17:20

  3     77   3423 Kyle Jones           12   17:44

  4    135   3424 Joey Przybylko       10   18:29

  5    191   3425 Jonathon Tockstein   12   19:42

  6   (196)  3426 Skyler Winkle        12   19:48

  7   (213)  3422 Alex Buckle          10   20:22

 

 20.   475  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  17:59  1:29:53)

==========================================================

  1     53   3140 Luke Rabe            11   17:30

  2     79   3132 Greg Begeman         10   17:47

  3     94   3141 Alec Sullivan        10   17:58

  4    105   3134 Griffin Brandt       10   18:04

  5    144   3136 Brandon Hughey       9    18:34

  6   (155)  3138 Nick Penn            11   18:47

  7   (172)  3135 Mack Evans           9    19:16

 

 21.   547  MT. PLEASANT                                (  18:13  1:31:05)

==========================================================

  1     32   2864 Mike Todd            12   17:14

  2     78   2838 Steven Green         9    17:44

  3    115   2877 Chris Yoder          10   18:16

  4    158   2858 Tom Rowley           12   18:54

  5    164   2870 Spencer Wentworth    12   18:57

  6   (168)  2857 David Rowley         12   19:08

  7   (175)  2836 Zach Felton          12   19:22

 

 22.   571  ALPENA                                      (  18:14  1:31:06)

==========================================================

  1    100   2129 Jacob Benson         10   18:02

  2    106   2137 Alexander Guzman     11   18:07

  3    108   2141 Travis Lacross       11   18:07

  4    121   2139 Jared Labarge        11   18:21

  5    136   2140 Nathan Labarge       12   18:29

  6   (152)  2131 R.J. Centala         9    18:42

  7   (166)  2143 John Owens           12   19:00

 

 23.   619  ST. JOHNS                                   (  18:31  1:32:34)

==========================================================

  1     30   3248 Andrew Hyatt         9    17:10

  2    103   3256 Spencer Shellberg    10   18:04

  3    117   3258 Kyler Vanwormer      10   18:17

  4    182   3254 Ben Pierson          10   19:27

  5    187   3252 David Pastula        12   19:36

  6   (194)  3251 Pierce Oconnell      12   19:45

  7   (199)  3257 Johnny Snyder        11   19:50

 

 24.   647  WAYLAND UNION                               (  18:29  1:32:24)

==========================================================

  1     70   3482 Jacob Gibson         12   17:41

  2     98   3495 Corey Vandecappelle  10   18:00

  3    145   3477 Ian Carter           10   18:35

  4    163   3489 Nick Poirier         12   18:56

  5    171   3476 Adam Carter          11   19:12

  6   (181)  3492 Brennan Steenhoek    9    19:25

  7   (190)  3487 Sam Martus           12   19:41

 

 25.   658  DEWITT                                      (  18:43  1:33:33)

==========================================================

  1     36   2320 Josh D'Haene         11   17:17

  2     66   2325 Nate Kimble          10   17:39

  3    176   2337 Joe Wojciechowski    10   19:22

  4    179   2327 Phillip McCauley     10   19:23

  5    201   2329 Kegan McKinnon       12   19:52

  6   (204)  2333 Aaron Scheffler      9    19:55

  7   (215)  2322 Brian Deforrest      12   20:28

 

 26.   689  BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER                     (  18:53  1:34:22)

==========================================================

  1     47   2231 Michael Gawlik       10   17:25

  2     86   2229 Chris Craig          12   17:52

  3    131   2227 Zahir Allarakhia     10   18:28

  4    209   2239 Zach Noettl          10   20:03

  5    216   2241 Jackson Prepolec     9    20:34

  6   (220)  2240 Paul Pal             9    20:45

  7   (221)  2236 Ben Koehler          9    21:02

 

 27.   736  LIVONIA FRANKLIN                            (  18:57  1:34:43)

==========================================================

  1     18   2695 Austin Jones         12   16:56

  2    134   2709 Mike Witt            10   18:29

  3    192   2699 Gabe Martinez        11   19:43

  4    195   2688 Josh Bessemer        11   19:46

  5    197   2691 Preston Elliott      12   19:49

  6   (208)  2707 Chad Walters         11   20:02

  7   (212)  2698 Dan Martinez         10   20:15

 

 28.   794  THREE RIVERS                                (  18:58  1:34:47)

==========================================================

  1    123   3361 Connor Sampson       12   18:22

  2    165   3353 Victor Gonzalez      12   18:58

  3    167   3365 Andrew Whitmyer      11   19:05

  4    169   3352 Kyle First           10   19:10

  5    170   3366 Josh Winfrey         11   19:12

  6   (205)  3354 Shannon Grace        11   19:56

  7   (211)  3364 Derek Tulla          10   20:08

 

 29.   820  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  19:02  1:35:08)

==========================================================

  1    148   3454 Zach Zimmerman       12   18:39

  2    153   3448 Lucas Bowman         10   18:43

  3    157   3453 Ryan Squanda         11   18:52

  4    177   3449 Austin Katona        10   19:22

  5    185   3452 Dillon Ross          10   19:32

  6   (193)  3451 Colin Ross           11   19:44

  7   (214)  3450 Shane Roberts        11   20:23

 

 30.   853  ORCHARD LAKE ST MARY                        (  19:15  1:36:11)

==========================================================

  1    125   3095 Chris Koski          11   18:23

  2    147   3096 Jared Lahiff         12   18:38

  3    174   3092 Doug Boyd            12   19:19

  4    200   3097 Matt Recker          11   19:51

  5    207   3091 John Atkinson        10   20:00

  6   (218)  3093 Austin Heinemann     12   20:38

  7   (223)  3094 Jay Korhonen         9    21:28

 

 31.   879  NEWAYGO                                     (  19:24  1:36:57)

==========================================================

  1    122   2897 Trevor McCready      11   18:21

  2    184   2895 Max Henderson        11   19:31

  3    186   2896 Zac Hunter           10   19:36

  4    189   2899 Coley Newton         10   19:39

  5    198   2903 Darick Wilson        9    19:50

  6   (222)  2893 Brandon Bourke       10   21:06

  7   (224)  2894 Grant Denzer         10   21:29

 

 32.   937  BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER                    (  19:35  1:37:53)

==========================================================

  1    154   2207 Joey Kemeny          10   18:46

  2    183   2208 Harrison Kenum       11   19:31

  3    188   2205 Dillon Dewundara     12   19:39

  4    202   2204 Jarred Bratley       11   19:52

  5    210   2206 Ehan Gnanedran       12   20:05

  6   (217)  2203 Alan Boyd            10   20:35

  7   (219)  2202 Charlie Ailsworth    10   20:39

 

                                                                               

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2751 Colin Creagh          MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     16:09  5:12

    2    2  2728 Nicholas Culbertson   MACOMB DAKOTA                  16:16  5:15

    3    3  2471 Spencer Ferris        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:20  5:16

    4    4  2988 Joe Schubring         NOVI                           16:30  5:19

    5    5  2263 Mason Przybysz        CALEDONIA                      16:31  5:19

    6    6  2752 Trevor Creagh         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     16:34  5:20

    7    7  2979 Brett Giampa          NOVI                           16:36  5:21

    8    8  2497 Nick Butcher          FREMONT                        16:39  5:22

    9    9  2740 Blake Ryan            MACOMB DAKOTA                  16:40  5:22

   10   10  2743 Jordan Staley         MACOMB DAKOTA                  16:41  5:23

   11   11  2427 Nimantha Herath       FARMINGTON                     16:46  5:24

   12   12  2277 John Izzo             DAVISON                        16:47  5:24

   13   13  2929 Chad Cini             NORTHVILLE                     16:47  5:25

   14   14  3290 David Berry           ST. JOSEPH                     16:49  5:25

   15       2512 Nick Vanderkooi       FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   16:52  5:26

   16   15  3160 Blake Pozolo          ROCHESTER                      16:54  5:27

   17   16  3056 Tyler Fisk            OKEMOS                         16:55  5:27

   18   17  3338 Lukasz Walilko        STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     16:56  5:27

   19   18  2695 Austin Jones          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               16:56  5:27

   20   19  2930 Ed Clifton            NORTHVILLE                     16:59  5:28

   21   20  3421 Eni Bogdani           WARREN MOTT                    16:59  5:28

   22   21  2274 Evan Zych             CALEDONIA                      17:00  5:29

   23   22  2683 Tom Windle            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:02  5:29

   24   23  2278 Patrick Rooker        DAVISON                        17:04  5:30

   25   24  3051 Seph Dabrowski        OKEMOS                         17:05  5:30

   26   25  2249 Brian Farhadi         CALEDONIA                      17:06  5:31

   27   26  3150 Jackson Gilbert       ROCHESTER                      17:09  5:32

   28   27  3303 Ryan Leahy            ST. JOSEPH                     17:09  5:32

   29   28  3518 Greg Lutzke           WILLIAMSTON                    17:09  5:32

   30   29  2592 Alex Vancamp          HASLETT                        17:10  5:32

   31   30  3248 Andrew Hyatt          ST. JOHNS                      17:10  5:32

   32   31  3081 Carson Schaefer       OKEMOS                         17:13  5:33

   33   32  2864 Mike Todd             MT. PLEASANT                   17:14  5:33

   34   33  3289 Joseph Beemer         ST. JOSEPH                     17:15  5:33

   35   34  2587 Travis Stirewalt      HASLETT                        17:17  5:34

   36   35  2437 Kevin Pitt            FARMINGTON                     17:17  5:34

   37   36  2320 Josh D'Haene          DEWITT                         17:17  5:34

   38   37  2738 Stephen Orr           MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:18  5:34

   39   38  2663 Mark Wright           LINDEN                         17:19  5:35

   40   39  3427 John Worthington      WARREN MOTT                    17:20  5:35

   41   40  2247 Joel Dennison         CALEDONIA                      17:21  5:35

   42   41  2937 Christian Guenther    NORTHVILLE                     17:21  5:36

   43   42  2502 Charlie Fias          FREMONT                        17:22  5:36

   44   43  2501 Jake Featherstone     FREMONT                        17:23  5:36

   45   44  2577 Ian McCabe            HASLETT                        17:24  5:36

   46   45  2250 Matthew Farhadi       CALEDONIA                      17:24  5:36

   47   46  2365 Adam Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  17:24  5:37

   48   47  2231 Michael Gawlik        BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:25  5:37

   49   48  2987 Steve Pravato         NOVI                           17:27  5:37

   50   49  2569 Luke Corder           HASLETT                        17:28  5:38

   51   50  2367 Spencer Clark         EAST KENTWOOD                  17:28  5:38

   52   51  3295 Charlie Felton        ST. JOSEPH                     17:29  5:38

   53   52  2934 Ashwin Easow          NORTHVILLE                     17:30  5:38

   54   53  3140 Luke Rabe             PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:30  5:38

   55   54  3165 Aaron Walker          ROCHESTER                      17:30  5:38

   56   55  2990 Ryan Tgiros           NOVI                           17:30  5:38

   57   56  2947 Robert Singletary     NORTHVILLE                     17:31  5:39

   58   57  2684 Ryan Wise             LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:31  5:39

   59   58  2280 Troy Simpson          DAVISON                        17:35  5:40

   60   59  2506 Tommy Jewett          FREMONT                        17:35  5:40

   61   60  2431 Drew Lindman          FARMINGTON                     17:35  5:40

   62   61  2983 Dan Lee               NOVI                           17:36  5:40

   63   62  3149 Ryan Freeland         ROCHESTER                      17:38  5:41

   64   63  2479 Jack Stephan          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:38  5:41

   65   64  2686 Sam Yurgil            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:38  5:41

   66   65  2760 David Walter          MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     17:39  5:41

   67   66  2325 Nate Kimble           DEWITT                         17:39  5:41

   68   67  2586 Scott Stanulis        HASLETT                        17:40  5:41

   69   68  3308 Stephen Pfahler       ST. JOSEPH                     17:40  5:42

   70   69  2978 Eric Gardner          NOVI                           17:40  5:42

   71   70  3482 Jacob Gibson          WAYLAND UNION                  17:41  5:42

   72   71  2657 Roger Phillips        LINDEN                         17:41  5:42

   73   72  2510 Sam Schuiteman        FREMONT                        17:41  5:42

   74   73  3065 Daniel Kroth          OKEMOS                         17:42  5:42

   75   74  2938 Trent Johnson         NORTHVILLE                     17:42  5:42

   76   75  3072 David McKinley        OKEMOS                         17:42  5:42

   77   76  2588 Andrew Taylor         HASLETT                        17:42  5:42

   78   77  3423 Kyle Jones            WARREN MOTT                    17:44  5:43

   79   78  2838 Steven Green          MT. PLEASANT                   17:44  5:43

   80   79  3132 Greg Begeman          PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:47  5:44

   81   80  2424 Paolo Guarano         FARMINGTON                     17:47  5:44

   82   81  2428 David Hong            FARMINGTON                     17:48  5:44

   83   82  2375 Anwar Munye           EAST KENTWOOD                  17:48  5:44

   84   83  3334 Seamans               STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     17:48  5:44

   85   84  2662 Adrian Taylor         LINDEN                         17:49  5:45

   86   85  2466 Ethan Carigon         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:51  5:45

   87   86  2229 Chris Craig           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:52  5:45

   88   87  3307 Chris Pfahler         ST. JOSEPH                     17:54  5:46

   89   88  3068 Jake Lee              OKEMOS                         17:54  5:46

   90   89  2677 Cody Rossler          LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:55  5:46

   91   90  2468 Mowgli Crosby         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:55  5:46

   92       2610 Kevin Bechtel         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           17:55  5:46

   93   91  2272 Kieran Wyma           CALEDONIA                      17:55  5:46

   94   92  3513 Connor Coscarelli     WILLIAMSTON                    17:55  5:47

   95   93  3523 Grant Smith           WILLIAMSTON                    17:56  5:47

   96   94  3141 Alec Sullivan         PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:58  5:47

   97   95  2667 George Bowles         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:58  5:47

   98   96  2655 Sam Moughler          LINDEN                         17:59  5:48

   99   97  3144 Brian Beecher         ROCHESTER                      18:00  5:48

  100   98  3495 Corey Vandecappelle   WAYLAND UNION                  18:00  5:48

  101   99  2985 Garrett Murphy        NOVI                           18:01  5:48

  102  100  2129 Jacob Benson          ALPENA                         18:02  5:49

  103  101  3337 Konrad Walilko        STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:02  5:49

  104  102  2368 Matthew Dippel        EAST KENTWOOD                  18:03  5:49

  105  103  3256 Spencer Shellberg     ST. JOHNS                      18:04  5:49

  106  104  2480 Ben Tift              FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:04  5:49

  107  105  3134 Griffin Brandt        PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:04  5:49

  108  106  2137 Alexander Guzman      ALPENA                         18:07  5:50

  109  107  2267 Jake Rossman          CALEDONIA                      18:07  5:50

  110  108  2141 Travis Lacross        ALPENA                         18:07  5:50

  111  109  3151 Drew Hagge            ROCHESTER                      18:10  5:51

  112  110  2376 Caleb Pajersky        EAST KENTWOOD                  18:10  5:51

  113  111  3320 Cameron Goodson       STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:10  5:51

  114  112  2651 Jacob Hoyes           LINDEN                         18:11  5:52

  115  113  2422 Andrew Brown          FARMINGTON                     18:13  5:52

  116  114  3514 Justin Gehringer      WILLIAMSTON                    18:14  5:52

  117  115  2877 Chris Yoder           MT. PLEASANT                   18:16  5:53

  118  116  2369 Derson Figuereo       EAST KENTWOOD                  18:17  5:53

  119  117  3258 Kyler Vanwormer       ST. JOHNS                      18:17  5:54

  120  118  3511 Aaron Baumgarten      WILLIAMSTON                    18:17  5:54

  121  119  2366 Eric Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  18:19  5:54

  122  120  3162 Craig Renny           ROCHESTER                      18:20  5:55

  123  121  2139 Jared Labarge         ALPENA                         18:21  5:55

  124  122  2897 Trevor McCready       NEWAYGO                        18:21  5:55

  125  123  3361 Connor Sampson        THREE RIVERS                   18:22  5:55

  126  124  2642 Kirk Bennett          LINDEN                         18:23  5:55

  127  125  3095 Chris Koski           ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:23  5:56

  128  126  2668 Stephen Charnley      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:24  5:56

  129  127  2673 Sean McKeon           LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:24  5:56

  130  128  2744 Tim Szymanski         MACOMB DAKOTA                  18:26  5:56

  131  129  2495 Leo Botello           FREMONT                        18:27  5:57

  132  130  2281 Travis Toye           DAVISON                        18:28  5:57

  133  131  2227 Zahir Allarakhia      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        18:28  5:57

  134  132  3316 Shane Brender         STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:29  5:57

  135  133  3311 Nick Whise            ST. JOSEPH                     18:29  5:57

  136  134  2709 Mike Witt             LIVONIA FRANKLIN               18:29  5:57

  137  135  3424 Joey Przybylko        WARREN MOTT                    18:29  5:57

  138  136  2140 Nathan Labarge        ALPENA                         18:29  5:57

  139  137  2500 Calvin Crowley        FREMONT                        18:29  5:57

  140  138  2661 Kyle Susalla          LINDEN                         18:29  5:58

  141  139  2729 Alex Fauer            MACOMB DAKOTA                  18:29  5:58

  142  140  2754 Nick Criger           MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:30  5:58

  143  141  4074 Austin Larson         DAVISON                        18:32  5:58

  144  142  2276 Dylan Gulledge        DAVISON                        18:32  5:58

  145  143  3047 Eric Arch             OKEMOS                         18:32  5:58

  146  144  3136 Brandon Hughey        PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:34  5:59

  147  145  3477 Ian Carter            WAYLAND UNION                  18:35  5:59

  148  146  3322 Alec Klott            STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:37  6:00

  149  147  3096 Jared Lahiff          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:38  6:00

  150  148  3454 Zach Zimmerman        WATERFORD KETTERING            18:39  6:00

  151  149  3323 Sam Leone             STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:39  6:01

  152  150  2472 Will Johnson          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:39  6:01

  153  151  2759 Josh Valley           MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:40  6:01

  154  152  2131 R.J. Centala          ALPENA                         18:42  6:02

  155  153  3448 Lucas Bowman          WATERFORD KETTERING            18:43  6:02

  156  154  2207 Joey Kemeny           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       18:46  6:03

  157  155  3138 Nick Penn             PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:47  6:03

  158  156  2564 Dan Alchin            HASLETT                        18:51  6:04

  159  157  3453 Ryan Squanda          WATERFORD KETTERING            18:52  6:05

  160  158  2858 Tom Rowley            MT. PLEASANT                   18:54  6:05

  161  159  3526 Joel Yauk             WILLIAMSTON                    18:54  6:05

  162  160  2473 Connor Koukios        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:55  6:06

  163  161  2761 Tim Zonca             MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:55  6:06

  164  162  2426 Stefan Hayes          FARMINGTON                     18:56  6:06

  165  163  3489 Nick Poirier          WAYLAND UNION                  18:56  6:06

  166  164  2870 Spencer Wentworth     MT. PLEASANT                   18:57  6:06

  167  165  3353 Victor Gonzalez       THREE RIVERS                   18:58  6:07

  168  166  2143 John Owens            ALPENA                         19:00  6:07

  169  167  3365 Andrew Whitmyer       THREE RIVERS                   19:05  6:09

  170  168  2857 David Rowley          MT. PLEASANT                   19:08  6:10

  171  169  3352 Kyle First            THREE RIVERS                   19:10  6:11

  172  170  3366 Josh Winfrey          THREE RIVERS                   19:12  6:11

  173  171  3476 Adam Carter           WAYLAND UNION                  19:12  6:11

  174  172  3135 Mack Evans            PORTAGE NORTHERN               19:16  6:13

  175  173  2279 Kyle Schroeder        DAVISON                        19:17  6:13

  176  174  3092 Doug Boyd             ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     19:19  6:13

  177  175  2836 Zach Felton           MT. PLEASANT                   19:22  6:14

  178  176  2337 Joe Wojciechowski     DEWITT                         19:22  6:15

  179  177  3449 Austin Katona         WATERFORD KETTERING            19:22  6:15

  180  178  2750 Jay Blazius           MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     19:23  6:15

  181  179  2327 Phillip McCauley      DEWITT                         19:23  6:15

  182  180  2945 Matt Sierra           NORTHVILLE                     19:24  6:15

  183  181  3492 Brennan Steenhoek     WAYLAND UNION                  19:25  6:15

  184  182  3254 Ben Pierson           ST. JOHNS                      19:27  6:16

  185  183  2208 Harrison Kenum        BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:31  6:17

  186  184  2895 Max Henderson         NEWAYGO                        19:31  6:17

  187       2612 Nick Gaunt            KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:31  6:17

  188  185  3452 Dillon Ross           WATERFORD KETTERING            19:32  6:18

  189  186  2896 Zac Hunter            NEWAYGO                        19:36  6:19

  190  187  3252 David Pastula         ST. JOHNS                      19:36  6:19

  191  188  2205 Dillon Dewundara      BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:39  6:20

  192  189  2899 Coley Newton          NEWAYGO                        19:39  6:20

  193  190  3487 Sam Martus            WAYLAND UNION                  19:41  6:21

  194  191  3425 Jonathon Tockstein    WARREN MOTT                    19:42  6:21

  195  192  2699 Gabe Martinez         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               19:43  6:21

  196  193  3451 Colin Ross            WATERFORD KETTERING            19:44  6:21

  197  194  3251 Pierce Oconnell       ST. JOHNS                      19:45  6:22

  198  195  2688 Josh Bessemer         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               19:46  6:22

  199  196  3426 Skyler Winkle         WARREN MOTT                    19:48  6:23

  200  197  2691 Preston Elliott       LIVONIA FRANKLIN               19:49  6:23

  201  198  2903 Darick Wilson         NEWAYGO                        19:50  6:23

  202  199  3257 Johnny Snyder         ST. JOHNS                      19:50  6:24

  203  200  3097 Matt Recker           ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     19:51  6:24

  204  201  2329 Kegan McKinnon        DEWITT                         19:52  6:24

  205  202  2204 Jarred Bratley        BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:52  6:24

  206  203  3516 Alexander Krantz      WILLIAMSTON                    19:53  6:24

  207  204  2333 Aaron Scheffler       DEWITT                         19:55  6:25

  208  205  3354 Shannon Grace         THREE RIVERS                   19:56  6:25

  209  206  2732 Jason Hoefler         MACOMB DAKOTA                  19:57  6:26

  210  207  3091 John Atkinson         ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     20:00  6:27

  211  208  2707 Chad Walters          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:02  6:27

  212  209  2239 Zach Noettl           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:03  6:28

  213  210  2206 Ehan Gnanedran        BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:05  6:28

  214  211  3364 Derek Tulla           THREE RIVERS                   20:08  6:29

  215  212  2698 Dan Martinez          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:15  6:31

  216  213  3422 Alex Buckle           WARREN MOTT                    20:22  6:34

  217  214  3450 Shane Roberts         WATERFORD KETTERING            20:23  6:34

  218  215  2322 Brian Deforrest       DEWITT                         20:28  6:36

  219  216  2241 Jackson Prepolec      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:34  6:38

  220  217  2203 Alan Boyd             BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:35  6:38

  221  218  3093 Austin Heinemann      ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     20:38  6:39

  222  219  2202 Charlie Ailsworth     BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:39  6:39

  223  220  2240 Paul Pal              BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:45  6:41

  224       2614 Louis Mitchell        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:56  6:45

  225  221  2236 Ben Koehler           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:02  6:46

  226  222  2893 Brandon Bourke        NEWAYGO                        21:06  6:48

  227  223  3094 Jay Korhonen          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     21:28  6:55

  228  224  2894 Grant Denzer          NEWAYGO                        21:29  6:55

  229       2616 Jonathon Snow         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:05  7:26

 

 

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   100  NORTHVILLE                                  (  19:49  1:39:01)

==========================================================

  1     12   2918 Nicole Mosteller     9    19:36

  2     13   2905 Rachel Coleman       9    19:37

  3     15   2916 Gina McNamara        11   19:39

  4     26   2928 Erin Zimmer          9    19:58

  5     34   2924 Alex Rodriguez       10   20:11

  6   ( 71)  2912 Brianna Hatcher      9    20:46

  7   (127)  2925 Emily Sklar          12   21:41

 

  2.   161  WARREN REGINA                               (  20:05  1:40:22)

==========================================================

  1     10   3428 Cassie Bloch         9    19:31

  2     23   3439 Christina Ridella    9    19:54

  3     28   3437 Jenny Ponkowski      9    20:02

  4     47   3429 Elizabeth Bloch      9    20:24

  5     53   3440 Kelsie Schwartz      9    20:31

  6   (117)  3432 Colette Chapp        11   21:31

  7   (147)  3436 Kendall Kemp         9    21:58

 

  3.   180  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  20:06  1:40:27)

==========================================================

  1      6   2451 Alyssa Dyer          12   19:18

  2     18   2453 Ellen Junewick       12   19:45

  3     37   2448 Clara Cullen         10   20:13

  4     49   2450 Margo Dixon          12   20:27

  5     70   2454 Mary Kostielney      9    20:44

  6   ( 89)  2446 Bethany Bartlett     9    21:00

  7   ( 97)  2459 Angela Ottenwess     10   21:10

 

  4.   200  NOVI                                        (  20:03  1:40:14)

==========================================================

  1      4   2966 Jackie Mullins       10   19:02

  2      5   2965 Kerri McMahan        9    19:14

  3     57   2954 Victoria Cortez      9    20:34

  4     59   2956 Kari Grandstaff      9    20:34

  5     75   2957 Kelsey Hodge         12   20:50

  6   (110)  2973 Molly Sutika         12   21:21

  7   (128)  2967 Alyssa Murray        12   21:43

 

  5.   235  ANN ARBOR HURON                             (  20:13  1:41:05)

==========================================================

  1      2   2146 Annie-Norah Beveridge 12   18:57

  2     20   2159 Karyn Rapundalo      12   19:51

  3     46   2147 Alexandra Cell       9    20:24

  4     69   2152 Jessica Johnson      9    20:43

  5     98   2151 Supreet Grewal       12   21:10

  6   (100)  2155 Alexa Lee            12   21:12

  7   (170)  2153 Grace Kanzawa        12   22:15

 

  6.   238  MT. PLEASANT                                (  20:20  1:41:36)

==========================================================

  1      8   2816 Ashley Montgomery    10   19:26

  2     36   2817 Heidi Pearson        12   20:13

  3     41   2819 Chelsea Peele        -    20:18

  4     61   2821 Brittany Salter      12   20:37

  5     92   2804 Michala Bundy        11   21:02

  6   ( 96)  2807 Emily Cummings       -    21:05

  7   (201)  2801 Shannon Bradley      -    22:40

 

  7.   247  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  20:22  1:41:46)

==========================================================

  1      9   2345 Isabelle Leon        9    19:27

  2     38   2357 Alissa Williams      12   20:14

  3     50   2351 Leah Shepherd        12   20:28

  4     64   2354 Brittany Terry       11   20:39

  5     86   2343 Erica Hippe          12   20:58

  6   (130)  2349 Alina Prusko         11   21:47

  7   (151)  2358 Kaitlin Williams     9    21:59

 

  8.   316  DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD                       (  20:34  1:42:49)

==========================================================

  1     16   2285 Michelle Kerr        11   19:41

  2     17   2283 Lindsey Brewis       9    19:42

  3     65   2288 Mackenzie Brewis     11   20:40

  4     82   2284 Brittany Hayden      12   20:53

  5    136   2282 Angelica Arriola     11   21:53

  6   (168)  2287 Melissa Mack         12   22:13

  7   (193)  2289 Anne Okonowski       11   22:31

 

  9.   350  TRAVERSE CITY WEST                          (  20:45  1:43:44)

==========================================================

  1     29   3405 Marcy Marek          11   20:04

  2     30   3402 Rachael Favela       11   20:05

  3     74   3404 Clancey Hawke        11   20:49

  4     76   3408 Hannah Rickard       12   20:51

  5    141   3409 Iesha Robinson       10   21:55

  6   (191)  3400 Danielle Brzezinski  12   22:29

 

 10.   400  WILLIAMSTON                                 (  20:53  1:44:24)

==========================================================

  1     11   3503 Hannah Grischke      11   19:32

  2     39   3504 Erica Halm           11   20:15

  3     79   3506 Andrea Kranz         12   20:52

  4    132   3505 Danielle Hebert      10   21:50

  5    139   3500 Katie Bollman        11   21:55

  6   (144)  3502 Elizabeth Erickson   12   21:56

  7   (182)  3508 Angela Maurer        9    22:21

 

 11.   412  DEWITT                                      (  20:56  1:44:37)

==========================================================

  1     24   2302 Kayla Hanses         11   19:55

  2     31   2308 Emily Murdoch        9    20:09

  3     42   2297 Jessica D'Haene      11   20:19

  4    154   2311 Lauren Rademacher    11   22:03

  5    161   2295 Kaila Black          10   22:11

  6   (196)  2294 Molly Benton         9    22:34

  7   (203)  2291 Shelby Allen         9    22:42

 

 12.   428  CALEDONIA                                   (  20:59  1:44:52)

==========================================================

  1     35   4052 Hannah Schroder      10   20:12

  2     66   4055 Courtney Stauffer    12   20:41

  3     80   4034 Maggie Dejong        9    20:52

  4     85   4040 Emily Hazelbach      12   20:56

  5    162   4031 Alexandra Bunce      12   22:11

  6   (219)  4042 Rachel Jamesen       12   23:04

 

 13.   430  FREMONT                                     (  20:59  1:44:53)

==========================================================

  1     14   2487 Melissa Morgan       12   19:38

  2     73   2492 Brooke Wahl          9    20:48

  3    104   2490 Claire Schaar        10   21:16

  4    116   2481 Megan Dickinson      12   21:30

  5    123   2482 Julia Furdek         12   21:41

  6   (135)  2484 Colleen Hall         9    21:53

  7   (198)  2493 Mercedes Westbrook   11   22:36

 

 14.   440  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  20:46  1:43:49)

==========================================================

  1      3   2542 Claudia Vredeveld    10   19:01

  2      7   2524 Keira Jack           12   19:19

  3     48   2534 Sarah Pennington     12   20:27

  4    180   2538 Brenna Sellman       12   22:21

  5    202   2531 Rachel McSween       9    22:41

  6   (206)  2536 Maria Rich           12   22:45

  7   (207)  2529 Grettie Mason        10   22:45

 

 15.   452  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  21:06  1:45:26)

==========================================================

  1     62   3131 Katie Sorensen       10   20:38

  2     63   3124 Savina Malinverno    9    20:38

  3     84   3125 Danielle Melgar      11   20:54

  4    121   3127 Emily Nilges         11   21:37

  5    122   3122 Chelsea Carpentier   11   21:39

  6   (124)  3126 Gabriella Niestrath  10   21:41

  7   (184)  3123 Madison Henry        11   22:23

 

 16.   491  SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOWER            (  21:08  1:45:40)

==========================================================

  1     27   3207 Megan MacCiomei      10   20:00

  2     81   3197 Caitlin Carroll      9    20:53

  3     87   3202 Jessica Fields-Walmsle 12   20:58

  4    101   3200 Jessica Dewitte      11   21:15

  5    195   3214 Kristin Pohl         12   22:34

  6   (215)  3211 Cara Morrison        12   22:58

  7   (239)  3205 Bailey Hatfield      11   23:35

 

 17.   539  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  21:21  1:46:41)

==========================================================

  1     54   3262 Rachel Bendewald     10   20:32

  2     56   3276 Summer Lennartz      9    20:33

  3    108   3267 Jennifer Dowsett     10   21:19

  4    155   3277 Megan McNitt         12   22:04

  5    166   3266 Kelsey Craig         11   22:13

  6   (169)  3275 Teri Laforest        10   22:15

  7   (216)  3259 Kati Albee           11   23:00

 

 18.   560  SOUTH LYON                                  (  21:24  1:46:56)

==========================================================

  1     90   3226 Maggie Sadler        11   21:00

  2     94   3223 Caitlin Millis       11   21:03

  3    105   3227 Christina Swain      11   21:17

  4    113   4112 Meghan Shelton            21:26

  5    158   3221 Gretchen Gorman      10   22:10

  6   (186)  4217 Emily Noyes               22:25

  7   (192)  3219 Katie Beaber         10   22:31

 

 19.   564  BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER                    (  21:24  1:46:56)

==========================================================

  1     21   2200 Lexi Sinclair        11   19:51

  2     58   2195 Lise Devits          11   20:34

  3    112   2199 Isabella Lackner     9    21:25

  4    153   2197 Mackenzie Gammons    9    22:02

  5    220   2198 Anna Kemeny          12   23:04

  6   (224)  2201 Sarah Wloka          10   23:09

  7   (253)  2196 Taylor Freeburg      10   24:23

 

 20.   569  OKEMOS                                      (  21:28  1:47:16)

==========================================================

  1     99   3027 Paige McKeon         10   21:11

  2    111   3023 Stacey Li            10   21:23

  3    114   3020 Connor Lapres        -    21:26

  4    120   3024 Ye Li                -    21:35

  5    125   3033 Roxanne Raven        10   21:41

  6   (188)  3045 Debra Yan            -    22:26

  7   (213)  2998 Mercedes Bohr        11   22:55

 

 21.   584  MARIAN                                      (  21:27  1:47:13)

==========================================================

  1     72   2772 Annika Johnson            20:47

  2     83   2775 Elizabeth Lelli           20:54

  3    106   2782 Ashley Wile               21:17

  4    149   2767 Kim Crockett              21:58

  5    174   2777 Stephanie Pieper          22:17

  6   (240)  2770 Stefanie Hapalla          23:44

  7   (258)  2763 Shae Bugoslaski           24:49

 

 22.   595  BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER                     (  21:32  1:47:37)

==========================================================

  1     22   2215 Joylisa Davis        12   19:52

  2     77   2220 Mara Gueli           10   20:51

  3    133   2219 Isabel Fontana       11   21:51

  4    138   2218 Ana-Lucia Fernandez  11   21:54

  5    225   2217 Kasey Favier         11   23:09

  6   (226)  2210 Kristin Allen        12   23:09

  7   (241)  2209 Jessie Allen         12   23:48

 

 22.   595  MASON                                       (  21:29  1:47:25)

==========================================================

  1     33   2798 Abbey Soule          9    20:11

  2    102   2799 Ashley Yallup        12   21:16

  3    109   2790 Hannah Horton        12   21:19

  4    152   2792 Karly Miller         9    22:02

  5    199   2791 Libbey Jones         9    22:37

  6   (218)  2794 Nadia Riggs          9    23:02

  7   (221)  2793 Emily Potter         9    23:05

 

 22.   595  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  21:32  1:47:36)

==========================================================

  1     52   3107 Karen Jones          12   20:30

  2     68   3113 Ally Peirce          9    20:43

  3    140   3105 Frances Greathouse   10   21:55

  4    157   3101 Riley Bergman        10   22:09

  5    178   3116 Lauren Raycraft      12   22:19

 

 25.   611  ST. JOHNS                                   (  21:32  1:47:38)

==========================================================

  1     60   3239 Rebecca Peacock      12   20:36

  2     95   3231 Kayla Craft               21:03

  3    115   3241 Libby Salemi         12   21:28

  4    160   3230 Kimberly Catlin      9    22:10

  5    181   3236 Nichole Leasher      9    22:21

  6   (204)  3228 Jennifer Ashley      9    22:42

  7   (210)  3243 Lauren Thelen        12   22:50

 

 26.   615  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  21:31  1:47:35)

==========================================================

  1     32   3192 Deja Wallace         11   20:10

  2     44   3193 Destiny Wallace      10   20:21

  3    171   3169 Mary Doran           9    22:16

  4    179   3188 Rachel Reh           10   22:20

  5    189   3184 Amanda Phillips      9    22:28

  6   (212)  3175 Lily Keener          9    22:53

  7   (214)  3168 Julia Cherwinski     10   22:56

 

 27.   649  LINDEN                                      (  21:39  1:48:15)

==========================================================

  1     25   2624 Sydney Elmer         9    19:58

  2    137   2633 Danielle Starrs      12   21:53

  3    148   2637 Mayce Varacalli      12   21:58

  4    156   2638 Karrah Varner        10   22:04

  5    183   2623 Erin Edwards         12   22:22

  6   (190)  2632 Heidi Sack           12   22:29

  7   (222)  2628 Brandi Juengel       12   23:07

 

 28.   684  MACOMB DAKOTA                               (  21:49  1:49:02)

==========================================================

  1    103   2719 Christina Micale     10   21:16

  2    126   2712 Sara Baguzis         12   21:41

  3    142   2720 Dayle Micale         12   21:55

  4    150   2723 Kathryn Ugorowski    11   21:58

  5    163   2717 Shawna Maeder        12   22:12

 

 29.   692  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  21:47  1:48:51)

==========================================================

  1     67   2186 Nicole Yates         12   20:42

  2     78   2164 Kristy Behmlander    10   20:52

  3    167   2172 Taylor Goik          12   22:13

  4    172   2168 Paige Bukowski       12   22:17

  5    208   2170 Jena Eckerd          9    22:47

  6   (235)  2183 Ellie Schoenher      11   23:29

  7   (236)  2175 Kali Holman          10   23:30

 

 30.   704  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  21:56  1:49:38)

==========================================================

  1     51   2603 Jade Hubbard         10   20:28

  2     55   2605 Lauren McGlinn       12   20:33

  3    146   2602 Carrie Hoekstra      12   21:57

  4    209   2608 Jordon Peterson      9    22:48

  5    243   2606 Isabel McMullen      10   23:52

  6   (246)  2598 Ayaka Abe            11   24:01

  7   (247)  2604 Alexa Kinnison       10   24:02

 

 31.   711  FARMINGTON                                  (  21:43  1:48:35)

==========================================================

  1      1   2406 Gabby Deflorio       11   18:56

  2    118   2416 Olivia Salinas       11   21:34

  3    159   2414 Jennifer Rogers      9    22:10

  4    205   2419 Cara Whinnery        11   22:44

  5    228   2415 Alexina Salinas      11   23:11

  6   (249)  2407 Laura Drotar         11   24:11

  7   (251)  2413 Anne Picking         11   24:18

 

 32.   727  NEWAYGO                                     (  22:10  1:50:50)

==========================================================

  1     43   2891 Brittany Williams    10   20:21

  2    119   2880 Tarah Bourke         12   21:35

  3    143   2883 Kathy Middaugh       9    21:55

  4    165   2889 Hannah Rainey        9    22:13

  5    257   2887 Kate Newton          10   24:46

  6   (261)  2892 Markie Zimmer        12   29:50

 

 33.   771  ESSEXVILLE GARBER                           (  22:03  1:50:11)

==========================================================

  1     45   2387 Amanda Himmel        12   20:23

  2    134   2397 Kayleigh Nelson      12   21:52

  3    175   2385 Marlee Eyre          12   22:18

  4    187   2404 Ann Wittbrodt        12   22:26

  5    230   2401 Gabi Vanoosterhout   12   23:12

  6   (237)  2392 Carla Leonard        11   23:32

  7   (255)  2398 Hayley Owczarzak     10   24:27

 

 34.   799  THREE RIVERS                                (  22:13  1:51:04)

==========================================================

  1     19   3349 Morgan Stuut         12   19:51

  2     91   3344 Marley Guy           9    21:01

  3    211   3348 Alicia Schmitendorf  9    22:52

  4    234   3342 April Castle         12   23:28

  5    244   3351 Elisa Yonge          11   23:52

  6   (248)  3350 Nicole Wilson        12   24:11

  7   (260)  3346 Terra Kutz           11   27:49

 

 35.   815  WAYLAND UNION                               (  22:09  1:50:45)

==========================================================

  1     88   3461 Ericka Makowski      9    21:00

  2    145   3456 Duna Buttner         10   21:57

  3    176   3467 Melissa Russo        12   22:18

  4    177   3470 Sarah Zywicynski     11   22:19

  5    229   3466 Lauren Raap          10   23:11

  6   (242)  3462 Danielle Marvin      9    23:50

 

 36.   822  HASLETT                                     (  22:11  1:50:53)

==========================================================

  1    107   2546 Mariah Beebe         10   21:17

  2    131   2553 Tara Mahon           11   21:48

  3    173   2560 Catie Szedlak        12   22:17

  4    194   2555 Victoira Rice        11   22:31

  5    217   2556 Morgan Robinson      9    23:00

  6   (227)  2548 Ellen Corder         11   23:10

  7   (231)  2561 Cassie Wagner        12   23:14

 

 37.   887  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  22:32  1:52:40)

==========================================================

  1     40   2188 Monica Babcock       10   20:17

  2    164   2193 Morgan Martin        -    22:13

  3    200   2192 Eva Kirkman          10   22:38

  4    238   2190 Katie Gerster        12   23:34

  5    245   2189 Katie Copeland       12   23:58

  6   (252)  2194 Jayna Sames          12   24:21

  7   (259)  2191 Cameron Griggs       12   24:59

 

 38.   993  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  22:53  1:54:23)

==========================================================

  1    129   3442 Madison Harriger     11   21:46

  2    185   3446 Hannah Matich        11   22:24

  3    197   3445 Emily Loza           11   22:36

  4    232   3444 Bailey Liedel        9    23:20

  5    250   3447 Lydia Proctor        12   24:17

 

 39.  1059  UTICA                                       (  23:18  1:56:27)

==========================================================

  1     93   3414 Asia   Cogiel        12   21:02

  2    223   3413 Sabrina   Carr       9    23:08

  3    233   3420 Maria Parison        11   23:22

  4    254   3417 Olivia  Feldpaush    12   24:23

  5    256   3416 Victoria Feldpausch  9    24:32

 

                                                                             

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2406 Gabby Deflorio        FARMINGTON                     18:56  6:06

    2    2  2146 Annie-Norah Beveridge ANN ARBOR HURON                18:57  6:06

    3    3  2542 Claudia Vredeveld     GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:01  6:08

    4    4  2966 Jackie Mullins        NOVI                           19:02  6:08

    5    5  2965 Kerri McMahan         NOVI                           19:14  6:12

    6    6  2451 Alyssa Dyer           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:18  6:13

    7    7  2524 Keira Jack            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:19  6:14

    8    8  2816 Ashley Montgomery     MT. PLEASANT                   19:26  6:16

    9    9  2345 Isabelle Leon         EAST KENTWOOD                  19:27  6:16

   10   10  3428 Cassie Bloch          WARREN REGINA                  19:31  6:17

   11   11  3503 Hannah Grischke       WILLIAMSTON                    19:32  6:18

   12   12  2918 Nicole Mosteller      NORTHVILLE                     19:36  6:19

   13   13  2905 Rachel Coleman        NORTHVILLE                     19:37  6:19

   14   14  2487 Melissa Morgan        FREMONT                        19:38  6:19

   15   15  2916 Gina McNamara         NORTHVILLE                     19:39  6:20

   16   16  2285 Michelle Kerr         DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:41  6:20

   17   17  2283 Lindsey Brewis        DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:42  6:21

   18   18  2453 Ellen Junewick        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:45  6:22

   19   19  3349 Morgan Stuut          THREE RIVERS                   19:51  6:24

   20   20  2159 Karyn Rapundalo       ANN ARBOR HURON                19:51  6:24

   21   21  2200 Lexi Sinclair         BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:51  6:24

   22   22  2215 Joylisa Davis         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        19:52  6:24

   23   23  3439 Christina Ridella     WARREN REGINA                  19:54  6:25

   24   24  2302 Kayla Hanses          DEWITT                         19:55  6:25

   25   25  2624 Sydney Elmer          LINDEN                         19:58  6:26

   26   26  2928 Erin Zimmer           NORTHVILLE                     19:58  6:26

   27   27  3207 Megan MacCiomei       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:00  6:27

   28   28  3437 Jenny Ponkowski       WARREN REGINA                  20:02  6:27

   29   29  3405 Marcy Marek           TRAVERSE CITY WEST             20:04  6:28

   30   30  3402 Rachael Favela        TRAVERSE CITY WEST             20:05  6:28

   31   31  2308 Emily Murdoch         DEWITT                         20:09  6:30

   32   32  3192 Deja Wallace          SAGINAW HERITAGE               20:10  6:30

   33   33  2798 Abbey Soule           MASON                          20:11  6:30

   34   34  2924 Alex Rodriguez        NORTHVILLE                     20:11  6:30

   35   35  4052 Hannah Schroder       CALEDONIA                      20:12  6:31

   36   36  2817 Heidi Pearson         MT. PLEASANT                   20:13  6:31

   37   37  2448 Clara Cullen          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:13  6:31

   38   38  2357 Alissa Williams       EAST KENTWOOD                  20:14  6:31

   39   39  3504 Erica Halm            WILLIAMSTON                    20:15  6:31

   40   40  2188 Monica Babcock        BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:17  6:32

   41   41  2819 Chelsea Peele         MT. PLEASANT                   20:18  6:33

   42   42  2297 Jessica D'Haene       DEWITT                         20:19  6:33

   43   43  2891 Brittany Williams     NEWAYGO                        20:21  6:33

   44   44  3193 Destiny Wallace       SAGINAW HERITAGE               20:21  6:34

   45   45  2387 Amanda Himmel         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              20:23  6:34

   46   46  2147 Alexandra Cell        ANN ARBOR HURON                20:24  6:34

   47   47  3429 Elizabeth Bloch       WARREN REGINA                  20:24  6:34

   48   48  2534 Sarah Pennington      GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:27  6:35

   49   49  2450 Margo Dixon           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:27  6:36

   50   50  2351 Leah Shepherd         EAST KENTWOOD                  20:28  6:36

   51   51  2603 Jade Hubbard          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:28  6:36

   52   52  3107 Karen Jones           PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:30  6:36

   53   53  3440 Kelsie Schwartz       WARREN REGINA                  20:31  6:37

   54   54  3262 Rachel Bendewald      ST. JOSEPH                     20:32  6:37

   55   55  2605 Lauren McGlinn        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:33  6:37

   56   56  3276 Summer Lennartz       ST. JOSEPH                     20:33  6:37

   57   57  2954 Victoria Cortez       NOVI                           20:34  6:38

   58   58  2195 Lise Devits           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:34  6:38

   59   59  2956 Kari Grandstaff       NOVI                           20:34  6:38

   60   60  3239 Rebecca Peacock       ST. JOHNS                      20:36  6:38

   61   61  2821 Brittany Salter       MT. PLEASANT                   20:37  6:39

   62   62  3131 Katie Sorensen        PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:38  6:39

   63   63  3124 Savina Malinverno     PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:38  6:39

   64   64  2354 Brittany Terry        EAST KENTWOOD                  20:39  6:39

   65   65  2288 Mackenzie Brewis      DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          20:40  6:40

   66   66  4055 Courtney Stauffer     CALEDONIA                      20:41  6:40

   67   67  2186 Nicole Yates          AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:42  6:40

   68   68  3113 Ally Peirce           PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:43  6:41

   69   69  2152 Jessica Johnson       ANN ARBOR HURON                20:43  6:41

   70   70  2454 Mary Kostielney       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:44  6:41

   71   71  2912 Brianna Hatcher       NORTHVILLE                     20:46  6:42

   72   72  2772 Annika Johnson        MARIAN                         20:47  6:42

   73   73  2492 Brooke Wahl           FREMONT                        20:48  6:42

   74   74  3404 Clancey Hawke         TRAVERSE CITY WEST             20:49  6:42

   75   75  2957 Kelsey Hodge          NOVI                           20:50  6:43

   76   76  3408 Hannah Rickard        TRAVERSE CITY WEST             20:51  6:43

   77   77  2220 Mara Gueli            BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:51  6:43

   78   78  2164 Kristy Behmlander     AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:52  6:43

   79   79  3506 Andrea Kranz          WILLIAMSTON                    20:52  6:43

   80   80  4034 Maggie Dejong         CALEDONIA                      20:52  6:43

   81   81  3197 Caitlin Carroll       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:53  6:44

   82   82  2284 Brittany Hayden       DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          20:53  6:44

   83   83  2775 Elizabeth Lelli       MARIAN                         20:54  6:44

   84   84  3125 Danielle Melgar       PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:54  6:44

   85   85  4040 Emily Hazelbach       CALEDONIA                      20:56  6:45

   86   86  2343 Erica Hippe           EAST KENTWOOD                  20:58  6:45

   87   87  3202 Jessica Fields-Walmsl SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:58  6:45

   88   88  3461 Ericka Makowski       WAYLAND UNION                  21:00  6:46

   89   89  2446 Bethany Bartlett      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:00  6:46

   90   90  3226 Maggie Sadler         SOUTH LYON                     21:00  6:46

   91   91  3344 Marley Guy            THREE RIVERS                   21:01  6:46

   92   92  2804 Michala Bundy         MT. PLEASANT                   21:02  6:46

   93   93  3414 Asia   Cogiel         UTICA                          21:02  6:47

   94   94  3223 Caitlin Millis        SOUTH LYON                     21:03  6:47

   95   95  3231 Kayla Craft           ST. JOHNS                      21:03  6:47

   96   96  2807 Emily Cummings        MT. PLEASANT                   21:05  6:48

   97   97  2459 Angela Ottenwess      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:10  6:49

   98   98  2151 Supreet Grewal        ANN ARBOR HURON                21:10  6:49

   99   99  3027 Paige McKeon          OKEMOS                         21:11  6:49

  100  100  2155 Alexa Lee             ANN ARBOR HURON                21:12  6:50

  101  101  3200 Jessica Dewitte       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:15  6:51

  102       2747 Jennifer Farrar       MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     21:15  6:51

  103  102  2799 Ashley Yallup         MASON                          21:16  6:51

  104  103  2719 Christina Micale      MACOMB DAKOTA                  21:16  6:51

  105  104  2490 Claire Schaar         FREMONT                        21:16  6:51

  106  105  3227 Christina Swain       SOUTH LYON                     21:17  6:51

  107  106  2782 Ashley Wile           MARIAN                         21:17  6:51

  108  107  2546 Mariah Beebe          HASLETT                        21:17  6:52

  109  108  3267 Jennifer Dowsett      ST. JOSEPH                     21:19  6:52

  110  109  2790 Hannah Horton         MASON                          21:19  6:52

  111  110  2973 Molly Sutika          NOVI                           21:21  6:53

  112  111  3023 Stacey Li             OKEMOS                         21:23  6:53

  113  112  2199 Isabella Lackner      BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       21:25  6:54

  114  113  4112 Meghan Shelton        SOUTH LYON                     21:26  6:54

  115  114  3020 Connor Lapres         OKEMOS                         21:26  6:54

  116  115  3241 Libby Salemi          ST. JOHNS                      21:28  6:55

  117  116  2481 Megan Dickinson       FREMONT                        21:30  6:56

  118  117  3432 Colette Chapp         WARREN REGINA                  21:31  6:56

  119  118  2416 Olivia Salinas        FARMINGTON                     21:34  6:57

  120  119  2880 Tarah Bourke          NEWAYGO                        21:35  6:57

  121  120  3024 Ye Li                 OKEMOS                         21:35  6:57

  122  121  3127 Emily Nilges          PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:37  6:58

  123  122  3122 Chelsea Carpentier    PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:39  6:58

  124  123  2482 Julia Furdek          FREMONT                        21:41  6:59

  125  124  3126 Gabriella Niestrath   PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:41  6:59

  126  125  3033 Roxanne Raven         OKEMOS                         21:41  6:59

  127  126  2712 Sara Baguzis          MACOMB DAKOTA                  21:41  6:59

  128  127  2925 Emily Sklar           NORTHVILLE                     21:41  6:59

  129  128  2967 Alyssa Murray         NOVI                           21:43  7:00

  130  129  3442 Madison Harriger      WATERFORD KETTERING            21:46  7:01

  131  130  2349 Alina Prusko          EAST KENTWOOD                  21:47  7:01

  132  131  2553 Tara Mahon            HASLETT                        21:48  7:01

  133  132  3505 Danielle Hebert       WILLIAMSTON                    21:50  7:02

  134  133  2219 Isabel Fontana        BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:51  7:02

  135  134  2397 Kayleigh Nelson       ESSEXVILLE GARBER              21:52  7:03

  136  135  2484 Colleen Hall          FREMONT                        21:53  7:03

  137  136  2282 Angelica Arriola      DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:53  7:03

  138  137  2633 Danielle Starrs       LINDEN                         21:53  7:03

  139  138  2218 Ana-Lucia Fernandez   BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:54  7:04

  140  139  3500 Katie Bollman         WILLIAMSTON                    21:55  7:04

  141  140  3105 Frances Greathouse    PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:55  7:04

  142  141  3409 Iesha Robinson        TRAVERSE CITY WEST             21:55  7:04

  143  142  2720 Dayle Micale          MACOMB DAKOTA                  21:55  7:04

  144  143  2883 Kathy Middaugh        NEWAYGO                        21:55  7:04

  145  144  3502 Elizabeth Erickson    WILLIAMSTON                    21:56  7:04

  146  145  3456 Duna Buttner          WAYLAND UNION                  21:57  7:04

  147  146  2602 Carrie Hoekstra       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           21:57  7:04

  148  147  3436 Kendall Kemp          WARREN REGINA                  21:58  7:05

  149  148  2637 Mayce Varacalli       LINDEN                         21:58  7:05

  150  149  2767 Kim Crockett          MARIAN                         21:58  7:05

  151  150  2723 Kathryn Ugorowski     MACOMB DAKOTA                  21:58  7:05

  152  151  2358 Kaitlin Williams      EAST KENTWOOD                  21:59  7:05

  153  152  2792 Karly Miller          MASON                          22:02  7:06

  154  153  2197 Mackenzie Gammons     BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       22:02  7:06

  155  154  2311 Lauren Rademacher     DEWITT                         22:03  7:06

  156  155  3277 Megan McNitt          ST. JOSEPH                     22:04  7:07

  157  156  2638 Karrah Varner         LINDEN                         22:04  7:07

  158  157  3101 Riley Bergman         PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:09  7:08

  159  158  3221 Gretchen Gorman       SOUTH LYON                     22:10  7:09

  160  159  2414 Jennifer Rogers       FARMINGTON                     22:10  7:09

  161  160  3230 Kimberly Catlin       ST. JOHNS                      22:10  7:09

  162  161  2295 Kaila Black           DEWITT                         22:11  7:09

  163  162  4031 Alexandra Bunce       CALEDONIA                      22:11  7:09

  164  163  2717 Shawna Maeder         MACOMB DAKOTA                  22:12  7:09

  165  164  2193 Morgan Martin         BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  22:13  7:09

  166  165  2889 Hannah Rainey         NEWAYGO                        22:13  7:09

  167  166  3266 Kelsey Craig          ST. JOSEPH                     22:13  7:10

  168  167  2172 Taylor Goik           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:13  7:10

  169  168  2287 Melissa Mack          DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          22:13  7:10

  170  169  3275 Teri Laforest         ST. JOSEPH                     22:15  7:10

  171  170  2153 Grace Kanzawa         ANN ARBOR HURON                22:15  7:10

  172  171  3169 Mary Doran            SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:16  7:10

  173  172  2168 Paige Bukowski        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:17  7:11

  174  173  2560 Catie Szedlak         HASLETT                        22:17  7:11

  175  174  2777 Stephanie Pieper      MARIAN                         22:17  7:11

  176  175  2385 Marlee Eyre           ESSEXVILLE GARBER              22:18  7:11

  177  176  3467 Melissa Russo         WAYLAND UNION                  22:18  7:11

  178  177  3470 Sarah Zywicynski      WAYLAND UNION                  22:19  7:11

  179  178  3116 Lauren Raycraft       PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:19  7:11

  180  179  3188 Rachel Reh            SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:20  7:12

  181  180  2538 Brenna Sellman        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:21  7:12

  182  181  3236 Nichole Leasher       ST. JOHNS                      22:21  7:12

  183  182  3508 Angela Maurer         WILLIAMSTON                    22:21  7:12

  184  183  2623 Erin Edwards          LINDEN                         22:22  7:13

  185  184  3123 Madison Henry         PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:23  7:13

  186  185  3446 Hannah Matich         WATERFORD KETTERING            22:24  7:13

  187  186  4217 Emily Noyes           SOUTH LYON                     22:25  7:13

  188  187  2404 Ann Wittbrodt         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              22:26  7:14

  189  188  3045 Debra Yan             OKEMOS                         22:26  7:14

  190  189  3184 Amanda Phillips       SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:28  7:14

  191  190  2632 Heidi Sack            LINDEN                         22:29  7:15

  192  191  3400 Danielle Brzezinski   TRAVERSE CITY WEST             22:29  7:15

  193  192  3219 Katie Beaber          SOUTH LYON                     22:31  7:15

  194  193  2289 Anne Okonowski        DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          22:31  7:15

  195  194  2555 Victoira Rice         HASLETT                        22:31  7:15

  196  195  3214 Kristin Pohl          SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:34  7:16

  197  196  2294 Molly Benton          DEWITT                         22:34  7:16

  198  197  3445 Emily Loza            WATERFORD KETTERING            22:36  7:17

  199  198  2493 Mercedes Westbrook    FREMONT                        22:36  7:17

  200  199  2791 Libbey Jones          MASON                          22:37  7:17

  201  200  2192 Eva Kirkman           BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  22:38  7:18

  202  201  2801 Shannon Bradley       MT. PLEASANT                   22:40  7:18

  203  202  2531 Rachel McSween        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:41  7:18

  204  203  2291 Shelby Allen          DEWITT                         22:42  7:19

  205  204  3228 Jennifer Ashley       ST. JOHNS                      22:42  7:19

  206  205  2419 Cara Whinnery         FARMINGTON                     22:44  7:19

  207  206  2536 Maria Rich            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:45  7:20

  208  207  2529 Grettie Mason         GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:45  7:20

  209  208  2170 Jena Eckerd           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:47  7:20

  210  209  2608 Jordon Peterson       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           22:48  7:21

  211  210  3243 Lauren Thelen         ST. JOHNS                      22:50  7:21

  212  211  3348 Alicia Schmitendorf   THREE RIVERS                   22:52  7:22

  213  212  3175 Lily Keener           SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:53  7:22

  214  213  2998 Mercedes Bohr         OKEMOS                         22:55  7:23

  215  214  3168 Julia Cherwinski      SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:56  7:23

  216  215  3211 Cara Morrison         SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:58  7:24

  217  216  3259 Kati Albee            ST. JOSEPH                     23:00  7:25

  218  217  2556 Morgan Robinson       HASLETT                        23:00  7:25

  219  218  2794 Nadia Riggs           MASON                          23:02  7:25

  220  219  4042 Rachel Jamesen        CALEDONIA                      23:04  7:26

  221  220  2198 Anna Kemeny           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       23:04  7:26

  222  221  2793 Emily Potter          MASON                          23:05  7:26

  223  222  2628 Brandi Juengel        LINDEN                         23:07  7:27

  224  223  3413 Sabrina   Carr        UTICA                          23:08  7:27

  225  224  2201 Sarah Wloka           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       23:09  7:28

  226  225  2217 Kasey Favier          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        23:09  7:28

  227  226  2210 Kristin Allen         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        23:09  7:28

  228  227  2548 Ellen Corder          HASLETT                        23:10  7:28

  229  228  2415 Alexina Salinas       FARMINGTON                     23:11  7:28

  230  229  3466 Lauren Raap           WAYLAND UNION                  23:11  7:28

  231  230  2401 Gabi Vanoosterhout    ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:12  7:29

  232  231  2561 Cassie Wagner         HASLETT                        23:14  7:29

  233  232  3444 Bailey Liedel         WATERFORD KETTERING            23:20  7:31

  234  233  3420 Maria Parison         UTICA                          23:22  7:32

  235  234  3342 April Castle          THREE RIVERS                   23:28  7:34

  236  235  2183 Ellie Schoenher       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        23:29  7:34

  237  236  2175 Kali Holman           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        23:30  7:34

  238  237  2392 Carla Leonard         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:32  7:35

  239  238  2190 Katie Gerster         BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  23:34  7:36

  240  239  3205 Bailey Hatfield       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 23:35  7:36

  241  240  2770 Stefanie Hapalla      MARIAN                         23:44  7:39

  242  241  2209 Jessie Allen          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        23:48  7:40

  243  242  3462 Danielle Marvin       WAYLAND UNION                  23:50  7:41

  244  243  2606 Isabel McMullen       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:52  7:41

  245  244  3351 Elisa Yonge           THREE RIVERS                   23:52  7:41

  246       2748 Courtney Gilbert      MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     23:57  7:43

  247  245  2189 Katie Copeland        BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  23:58  7:43

  248  246  2598 Ayaka Abe             KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:01  7:44

  249  247  2604 Alexa Kinnison        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:02  7:45

  250  248  3350 Nicole Wilson         THREE RIVERS                   24:11  7:47

  251  249  2407 Laura Drotar          FARMINGTON                     24:11  7:48

  252  250  3447 Lydia Proctor         WATERFORD KETTERING            24:17  7:49

  253  251  2413 Anne Picking          FARMINGTON                     24:18  7:50

  254  252  2194 Jayna Sames           BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  24:21  7:51

  255  253  2196 Taylor Freeburg       BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       24:23  7:51

  256  254  3417 Olivia  Feldpaush     UTICA                          24:23  7:51

  257  255  2398 Hayley Owczarzak      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              24:27  7:53

  258  256  3416 Victoria Feldpausch   UTICA                          24:32  7:54

  259  257  2887 Kate Newton           NEWAYGO                        24:46  7:59

  260  258  2763 Shae Bugoslaski       MARIAN                         24:49  8:00

  261  259  2191 Cameron Griggs        BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  24:59  8:03

  262  260  3346 Terra Kutz            THREE RIVERS                   27:49  8:58

  263  261  2892 Markie Zimmer         NEWAYGO                        29:50  9:36

 


                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    38  NORTH MUSKEGON                              (  17:15  1:26:12)

==========================================================

  1      4    864 Ryan O'Keefe         12   16:59

  2      6    866 Mathias Waterstradt  11   17:11

  3      7    862 Jacob Chovaz         10   17:12

  4      8    865 Joe Potter           12   17:20

  5     13    860 Alex Benham          11   17:30

  6   ( 30)   863 Thayer Lowe          11   17:56

  7   ( 74)   861 Jeremy Bos           9    19:21

 

  2.    84  EAST LANSING                                (  17:27  1:27:11)

==========================================================

  1      2    609 Robbie Glew          12   16:30

  2      5    621 Daniel Richardson    12   17:01

  3     21    624 Alex Townsend        11   17:49

  4     25    611 Dietrich Hittner     -    17:52

  5     31    617 Joseph Norwood       11   17:59

  6   ( 37)   602 Kevin Allswede       11   18:13

  7   ( 53)   612 Ian Hoopingarner     -    18:39

 

  3.   133  ALMA                                        (  17:54  1:29:29)

==========================================================

  1     10    596 Adam Sanchez         11   17:22

  2     17    585 Broderic Bender      10   17:44

  3     27    588 Jason Farrar         12   17:53

  4     34    593 Charlie Morey        11   18:05

  5     45    587 Eric Farrar          12   18:25

  6   ( 68)   597 Kyle Schrauben       11   19:10

  7   ( 76)   594 Jake Morey           9    19:34

 

  4.   139  NAPOLEON                                    (  17:46  1:28:46)

==========================================================

  1      1    849 Blake Garver         12   16:16

  2     14    852 Dalton Moulton       11   17:32

  3     33    847 Chris Beckman        11   18:05

  4     39    848 Brian Dillon         10   18:16

  5     52    850 Louis Krueger        12   18:37

  6   ( 64)   846 Adam Bauer           10   18:54

  7   ( 65)   851 Tyler Laserra        12   18:54

 

  5.   143  GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  17:57  1:29:43)

==========================================================

  1     11    719 David Vanderzee      11   17:27

  2     12    709 Brad Perschbacher    12   17:29

  3     29    682 Jon Cernanec         11   17:55

  4     32    704 Nick McKeiver        12   18:02

  5     59    699 Chris MacGeorge      11   18:50

  6   ( 62)   691 Cristino Hoban       9    18:51

  7   ( 63)   683 Nick Choryan         9    18:53

 

  6.   145  MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART                   (  17:53  1:29:25)

==========================================================

  1      3    836 Casey Voisin         11   16:47

  2      9    834 Ben Schilling        11   17:21

  3     36    827 Heath Ahlers         11   18:12

  4     41    835 Cooper Terry         9    18:21

  5     56    833 Andrew Mumford       11   18:44

  6   ( 67)   830 Kyle Dougherty       11   19:08

  7   ( 75)   831 Jimmy English        9    19:28

 

  7.   170  ITHACA                                      (  18:08  1:30:38)

==========================================================

  1     15    739 Stephen Merchant     10   17:36

  2     16    733 Kaleb Coston         10   17:38

  3     35    732 Kaleb Baublitz       10   18:09

  4     44    736 Alik Helms           10   18:25

  5     60    738 Jacob Lambrecht      12   18:50

  6   ( 82)   741 Charlie Stack        12   19:54

  7   ( 87)   740 Avery Smally         10   20:11

 

  8.   210  KALAMAZOO HACKETT                           (  18:21  1:31:41)

==========================================================

  1     19    773 Peter Herzog         12   17:46

  2     38    777 Michael Myers        10   18:13

  3     46    765 Connor Bresnahan     10   18:26

  4     50    768 Austin Elluru        11   18:31

  5     57    776 Jonah Mathieu        11   18:45

  6   ( 66)   779 Nathan Takacs        11   18:54

 

  9.   214  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  18:23  1:31:52)

==========================================================

  1     26    983 Alex Farrington      12   17:53

  2     42    993 Andy McDougall       12   18:23

  3     43    981 Colby Clark          9    18:24

  4     49    987 Michael Hoodlebrink  10   18:30

  5     54    986 David Hendley        11   18:42

  6   ( 84)   996 Jacob Range          12   19:57

  7   ( 89)   991 Jordan Lentz         12   20:17

 

 10.   255  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  18:37  1:33:01)

==========================================================

  1     23    907 Luke Hurst           10   17:51

  2     28    906 Marques Horak        12   17:54

  3     61    908 Tyler Jensen         10   18:50

  4     71    901 Trenton Garlock      12   19:12

  5     72    905 Mark Hoffman         12   19:14

  6   ( 93)   904 Dylan Heeney         11   21:07

  7   ( 95)   903 Wade Hadley          12   21:55

 

 11.   261  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  18:40  1:33:20)

==========================================================

  1     20    815 Tyler Wise           12   17:49

  2     40    804 Jonathan Baker       11   18:18

  3     58    803 Elijah Baker         9    18:46

  4     70    811 Frank Mobley         12   19:12

  5     73    805 Dorian Bennett       10   19:15

  6   ( 77)   814 Connor Robertson     12   19:37

 

 12.   271  ONSTED                                      (  18:54  1:34:27)

==========================================================

  1     18    879 Brian Filter         11   17:46

  2     22    888 Zach Wobrock         9    17:50

  3     69    881 Ryan Gentner         11   19:12

  4     79    886 Matt Sweet           11   19:43

  5     83    878 Cameron Anderson     11   19:56

  6   ( 86)   880 Anthony Frank        9    20:07

  7   ( 90)   882 Zach Gentner         12   20:33

 

 13.   299  PORTLAND                                    (  19:07  1:35:33)

==========================================================

  1     24    918 Jared Krausz         10   17:52

  2     48    921 Ralph Warfield       12   18:29

  3     51    919 Alex Pung            10   18:36

  4     85    920 Cody Selden          12   19:59

  5     91    917 Patrick Chaffee      9    20:37

 

 14.   374  FOWLER                                      (  20:12  1:40:58)

==========================================================

  1     47    631 Josh Klein           12   18:28

  2     55    630 Grant Feldpausch     10   18:43

  3     81    634 Adam Travis          10   19:50

  4     92    633 Brice Thelen         9    20:44

  5     99    632 Austin Martin        9    23:13

 

 15.   445  WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN                      (  21:08  1:45:38)

==========================================================

  1     78   1018 Nathen Vanderwall    12   19:38

  2     80   1016 Brandon Sinner       12   19:48

  3     94   1015 Daniel Holobaugh     12   21:16

  4     96   1013 Jared Bond           9    22:28

  5     97   1019 Shitaro Yamazaki     12   22:28

  6   (103)  1017 Eric Sinner          9    28:56

  7   (104)  1014 Ethan Guis           9    29:43

 

 16.   489  SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY                    (  24:48  2:04:00)

==========================================================

  1     88   1007 George Masaad        10   20:14

  2     98   1009 Jacob Premer         9    22:37

  3    100   1006 Christopher Feldpaush 9    26:24

  4    101   1010 Jade Sakullelarasmi  11   26:30

  5    102   1011 Isaac Taraks         10   28:15

 

                                                                               

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   849 Blake Garver          NAPOLEON                       16:16  5:14

    2    2   609 Robbie Glew           EAST LANSING                   16:30  5:19

    3    3   836 Casey Voisin          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      16:47  5:25

    4    4   864 Ryan O'Keefe          NORTH MUSKEGON                 16:59  5:28

    5    5   621 Daniel Richardson     EAST LANSING                   17:01  5:29

    6    6   866 Mathias Waterstradt   NORTH MUSKEGON                 17:11  5:32

    7    7   862 Jacob Chovaz          NORTH MUSKEGON                 17:12  5:33

    8    8   865 Joe Potter            NORTH MUSKEGON                 17:20  5:35

    9    9   834 Ben Schilling         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:21  5:36

   10   10   596 Adam Sanchez          ALMA                           17:22  5:36

   11   11   719 David Vanderzee       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:27  5:37

   12   12   709 Brad Perschbacher     GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:29  5:38

   13   13   860 Alex Benham           NORTH MUSKEGON                 17:30  5:38

   14   14   852 Dalton Moulton        NAPOLEON                       17:32  5:39

   15   15   739 Stephen Merchant      ITHACA                         17:36  5:40

   16   16   733 Kaleb Coston          ITHACA                         17:38  5:41

   17   17   585 Broderic Bender       ALMA                           17:44  5:43

   18   18   879 Brian Filter          ONSTED                         17:46  5:43

   19   19   773 Peter Herzog          KALAMAZOO HACKETT              17:46  5:44

   20   20   815 Tyler Wise            LANSING WAVERLY                17:49  5:45

   21   21   624 Alex Townsend         EAST LANSING                   17:49  5:45

   22   22   888 Zach Wobrock          ONSTED                         17:50  5:45

   23   23   907 Luke Hurst            OVID-ELSIE                     17:51  5:45

   24   24   918 Jared Krausz          PORTLAND                       17:52  5:45

   25   25   611 Dietrich Hittner      EAST LANSING                   17:52  5:46

   26   26   983 Alex Farrington       STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         17:53  5:46

   27   27   588 Jason Farrar          ALMA                           17:53  5:46

   28   28   906 Marques Horak         OVID-ELSIE                     17:54  5:46

   29   29   682 Jon Cernanec          GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:55  5:46

   30   30   863 Thayer Lowe           NORTH MUSKEGON                 17:56  5:47

   31   31   617 Joseph Norwood        EAST LANSING                   17:59  5:48

   32   32   704 Nick McKeiver         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:02  5:49

   33   33   847 Chris Beckman         NAPOLEON                       18:05  5:50

   34   34   593 Charlie Morey         ALMA                           18:05  5:50

   35   35   732 Kaleb Baublitz        ITHACA                         18:09  5:51

   36   36   827 Heath Ahlers          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:12  5:52

   37   37   602 Kevin Allswede        EAST LANSING                   18:13  5:52

   38   38   777 Michael Myers         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:13  5:52

   39   39   848 Brian Dillon          NAPOLEON                       18:16  5:53

   40   40   804 Jonathan Baker        LANSING WAVERLY                18:18  5:54

   41   41   835 Cooper Terry          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:21  5:55

   42   42   993 Andy McDougall        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:23  5:55

   43   43   981 Colby Clark           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:24  5:56

   44   44   736 Alik Helms            ITHACA                         18:25  5:56

   45   45   587 Eric Farrar           ALMA                           18:25  5:56

   46   46   765 Connor Bresnahan      KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:26  5:56

   47   47   631 Josh Klein            FOWLER                         18:28  5:57

   48   48   921 Ralph Warfield        PORTLAND                       18:29  5:57

   49   49   987 Michael Hoodlebrink   STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:30  5:58

   50   50   768 Austin Elluru         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:31  5:58

   51   51   919 Alex Pung             PORTLAND                       18:36  6:00

   52   52   850 Louis Krueger         NAPOLEON                       18:37  6:00

   53   53   612 Ian Hoopingarner      EAST LANSING                   18:39  6:01

   54   54   986 David Hendley         STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:42  6:01

   55   55   630 Grant Feldpausch      FOWLER                         18:43  6:02

   56   56   833 Andrew Mumford        MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:44  6:02

   57   57   776 Jonah Mathieu         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:45  6:03

   58   58   803 Elijah Baker          LANSING WAVERLY                18:46  6:03

   59   59   699 Chris MacGeorge       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:50  6:04

   60   60   738 Jacob Lambrecht       ITHACA                         18:50  6:04

   61   61   908 Tyler Jensen          OVID-ELSIE                     18:50  6:04

   62   62   691 Cristino Hoban        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:51  6:04

   63   63   683 Nick Choryan          GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:53  6:05

   64   64   846 Adam Bauer            NAPOLEON                       18:54  6:05

   65   65   851 Tyler Laserra         NAPOLEON                       18:54  6:06

   66   66   779 Nathan Takacs         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:54  6:06

   67   67   830 Kyle Dougherty        MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      19:08  6:10

   68   68   597 Kyle Schrauben        ALMA                           19:10  6:11

   69   69   881 Ryan Gentner          ONSTED                         19:12  6:11

   70   70   811 Frank Mobley          LANSING WAVERLY                19:12  6:11

   71   71   901 Trenton Garlock       OVID-ELSIE                     19:12  6:11

   72   72   905 Mark Hoffman          OVID-ELSIE                     19:14  6:12

   73   73   805 Dorian Bennett        LANSING WAVERLY                19:15  6:12

   74   74   861 Jeremy Bos            NORTH MUSKEGON                 19:21  6:14

   75   75   831 Jimmy English         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      19:28  6:17

   76   76   594 Jake Morey            ALMA                           19:34  6:18

   77   77   814 Connor Robertson      LANSING WAVERLY                19:37  6:19

   78   78  1018 Nathen Vanderwall     WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         19:38  6:20

   79   79   886 Matt Sweet            ONSTED                         19:43  6:21

   80   80  1016 Brandon Sinner        WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         19:48  6:23

   81   81   634 Adam Travis           FOWLER                         19:50  6:24

   82   82   741 Charlie Stack         ITHACA                         19:54  6:25

   83   83   878 Cameron Anderson      ONSTED                         19:56  6:25

   84   84   996 Jacob Range           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:57  6:26

   85   85   920 Cody Selden           PORTLAND                       19:59  6:26

   86   86   880 Anthony Frank         ONSTED                         20:07  6:29

   87   87   740 Avery Smally          ITHACA                         20:11  6:30

   88   88  1007 George Masaad         SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       20:14  6:31

   89   89   991 Jordan Lentz          STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         20:17  6:32

   90   90   882 Zach Gentner          ONSTED                         20:33  6:37

   91   91   917 Patrick Chaffee       PORTLAND                       20:37  6:39

   92   92   633 Brice Thelen          FOWLER                         20:44  6:41

   93        486 Christian Coleman     GLENOAKS                       21:01  6:46

   94        425 Bernard Stubbs        SCHOOLCRAFT                    21:01  6:46

   95        488 Byron Guyton          GLENOAKS                       21:01  6:46

   96   93   904 Dylan Heeney          OVID-ELSIE                     21:07  6:48

   97   94  1015 Daniel Holobaugh      WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         21:16  6:51

   98   95   903 Wade Hadley           OVID-ELSIE                     21:55  7:04

   99   96  1013 Jared Bond            WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         22:28  7:14

  100   97  1019 Shitaro Yamazaki      WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         22:28  7:14

  101   98  1009 Jacob Premer          SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       22:37  7:17

  102   99   632 Austin Martin         FOWLER                         23:13  7:29

  103  100  1006 Christopher Feldpaush SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       26:24  8:30

  104  101  1010 Jade Sakullelarasmi   SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       26:30  8:32

  105  102  1011 Isaac Taraks          SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       28:15  9:06

  106  103  1017 Eric Sinner           WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         28:56  9:19

  107  104  1014 Ethan Guis            WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         29:43  9:34

 

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   105  NORTH MUSKEGON                              (  21:12  1:45:56)

==========================================================

  1      1    858 Lindsay Neal         12   19:02

  2      9    854 Ginny Hoch           10   20:36

  3     12    859 Emily Witham         10   20:55

  4     32    857 Hannah Meier         10   22:03

  5     51    855 Brielle Johnson      10   23:20

  6   ( 60)   853 Jessica Bogner       10   23:53

  7   ( 85)   856 Allison Mahn         11   25:34

 

  2.   117  GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  21:39  1:48:13)

==========================================================

  1     14    642 Maureen Daum         12   21:10

  2     15    649 Maria Gaudino        9    21:15

  3     18    641 Allison Danhof       11   21:19

  4     34    669 Kari Scott           12   22:09

  5     36    674 Mallory Ursul        12   22:20

  6   ( 37)   667 Haley Rosenbach      10   22:24

  7   ( 45)   678 Meghan Wilson        10   22:53

 

  3.   126  SHEPHERD                                    (  21:28  1:47:18)

==========================================================

  1      2    922 Teha Ames            12   19:28

  2      4    944 Kaylie Rhynard       9    19:55

  3     11    948 Jordan Wentworth     11   20:48

  4     48    947 Shelby Walton        10   23:12

  5     61    946 Cady Sandel          12   23:55

 

  4.   131  NAPOLEON                                    (  21:49  1:49:04)

==========================================================

  1     13    841 Emily Haynes         11   21:00

  2     16    837 Paige Albert         11   21:16

  3     24    843 Hannah Reynard       9    21:47

  4     35    842 Chantilly Merrill    10   22:15

  5     43    840 Kate Hankins         12   22:46

  6   ( 50)   839 Liz Booher           9    23:19

  7   ( 53)   844 Danielle Wood        11   23:22

 

  5.   133  ITHACA                                      (  21:46  1:48:50)

==========================================================

  1     10    725 Misty Godley         12   20:39

  2     22    723 Lotte Desaegher      10   21:37

  3     29    724 Kara Giles           11   21:53

  4     31    730 Vanessa Waldron      9    22:02

  5     41    722 Kali Densmore        10   22:39

  6   ( 49)   721 Cassie Densmore      10   23:16

  7   ( 67)   729 Olivia Waldron       12   24:14

 

  6.   142  PORTLAND                                    (  21:55  1:49:35)

==========================================================

  1      7    915 Victoria Sochor      12   20:25

  2     20    912 Ellee Eldridge       12   21:29

  3     26    916 Sarah White          12   21:52

  4     30    910 Ariel Davids         9    21:59

  5     59    914 Chelsi Scott         11   23:50

  6   ( 80)   913 Sierra James         11   24:53

 

  7.   146  MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART                   (  21:48  1:49:00)

==========================================================

  1      3    820 Katharine Janes      9    19:43

  2     17    821 Katelyn Maylee       12   21:16

  3     40    824 Margo Predum         10   22:31

  4     42    818 Kathleen Guytingco   10   22:42

  5     44    823 Maggie Oblinger      10   22:48

  6   ( 72)   826 Shubda Vedulah       10   24:35

  7   ( 78)   825 Tara Throop          11   24:48

 

  8.   222  SOUTH LYON EAST                             (  22:52  1:54:17)

==========================================================

  1     21    952 Courtney Collins     11   21:36

  2     38    957 Callie Olsen         12   22:29

  3     46    956 Megan Hoorn          12   22:53

  4     52    953 Sylvia Domanico      11   23:21

  5     65    959 Sarah Sherman        12   23:58

  6   ( 70)   962 Hannah Woods         11   24:21

  7   ( 71)   960 Nicole Tedd          12   24:33

 

  9.   224  ONSTED                                      (  22:50  1:54:10)

==========================================================

  1      6    877 Heidi Wobrock        11   20:14

  2     19    871 Morgan Olson         12   21:26

  3     57    872 Alicia Price         11   23:35

  4     69    874 Julia Toman          -    24:20

  5     73    870 Syndey Myers         -    24:35

  6   ( 81)   867 Kaylene Lowe         11   25:07

  7   ( 83)   868 Taylor Mead          11   25:16

 

 10.   226  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  22:56  1:54:38)

==========================================================

  1     23    974 Sydney Shewmaker     10   21:47

  2     39    977 Sarah Wisneski       12   22:30

  3     47    975 Alexandra Soos       12   22:58

  4     55    964 Madison Brinker      12   23:27

  5     62    976 Kristen Timmreck     10   23:56

  6   ( 84)   970 Rachel Lamanna       10   25:20

 

 10.   226  KALAMAZOO HACKETT                           (  22:55  1:54:33)

==========================================================

  1     25    758 Bridget O'Toole      12   21:49

  2     28    759 Elena Ochoa          9    21:52

  3     54    744 Kaitlyn Byrne        12   23:23

  4     56    742 Caitlin Braun        12   23:32

  5     63    750 Sydney Madden        10   23:57

  6   ( 66)   760 Vanesa Ochoa         11   24:03

  7   ( 74)   751 Kella Marnon         11   24:35

 

 12.   254  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  23:12  1:55:56)

==========================================================

  1      8    785 Kelli Broessel       9    20:32

  2     27    795 Chante Roberts       9    21:52

  3     68    792 Kara Moore           11   24:19

  4     75    789 Leslie McComb        12   24:36

  5     76    793 Kelly Mosher         10   24:37

  6   ( 77)   790 Natalie McComb       12   24:38

  7   ( 79)   783 Lindsay Bock         10   24:49

 

 13.   264  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  23:56  1:59:39)

==========================================================

  1      5    891 Jenny Frantz         11   19:59

  2     33    892 Jessica Frantz       10   22:04

  3     58    898 Kaitlyn Stevens      11   23:44

  4     82    895 Meagan Holczman      10   25:07

  5     86    894 Emma Harrow          9    28:45

  6   ( 87)   897 Isabel Quintela      11   28:46

  7   ( 92)   896 Leah Lupu            10   33:18

 

 14.   422  SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY                    (  29:40  2:28:20)

==========================================================

  1     64   1005 Missy Zenker         10   23:58

  2     88   1003 Annie Hrapkiewicz    9    30:11

  3     89   1002 Jenny Britton        9    31:10

  4     90   1001 Jinhui Bak           9    31:18

  5     91   1004 Anastasia Santo      11   31:43

 

                                                                              

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   858 Lindsay Neal          NORTH MUSKEGON                 19:02  6:08

    2    2   922 Teha Ames             SHEPHERD                       19:28  6:17

    3    3   820 Katharine Janes       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      19:43  6:21

    4    4   944 Kaylie Rhynard        SHEPHERD                       19:55  6:25

    5    5   891 Jenny Frantz          OVID-ELSIE                     19:59  6:26

    6    6   877 Heidi Wobrock         ONSTED                         20:14  6:31

    7    7   915 Victoria Sochor       PORTLAND                       20:25  6:35

    8    8   785 Kelli Broessel        LANSING WAVERLY                20:32  6:37

    9    9   854 Ginny Hoch            NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:36  6:38

   10   10   725 Misty Godley          ITHACA                         20:39  6:39

   11   11   948 Jordan Wentworth      SHEPHERD                       20:48  6:42

   12   12   859 Emily Witham          NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:55  6:45

   13   13   841 Emily Haynes          NAPOLEON                       21:00  6:46

   14        578 Briana Devine         ALMA                           21:02  6:47

   15   14   642 Maureen Daum          GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:10  6:49

   16   15   649 Maria Gaudino         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:15  6:51

   17   16   837 Paige Albert          NAPOLEON                       21:16  6:51

   18   17   821 Katelyn Maylee        MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      21:16  6:51

   19   18   641 Allison Danhof        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:19  6:52

   20   19   871 Morgan Olson          ONSTED                         21:26  6:54

   21   20   912 Ellee Eldridge        PORTLAND                       21:29  6:55

   22   21   952 Courtney Collins      SOUTH LYON EAST                21:36  6:58

   23   22   723 Lotte Desaegher       ITHACA                         21:37  6:58

   24   23   974 Sydney Shewmaker      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         21:47  7:01

   25   24   843 Hannah Reynard        NAPOLEON                       21:47  7:01

   26   25   758 Bridget O'Toole       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:49  7:02

   27   26   916 Sarah White           PORTLAND                       21:52  7:03

   28   27   795 Chante Roberts        LANSING WAVERLY                21:52  7:03

   29   28   759 Elena Ochoa           KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:52  7:03

   30   29   724 Kara Giles            ITHACA                         21:53  7:03

   31   30   910 Ariel Davids          PORTLAND                       21:59  7:05

   32   31   730 Vanessa Waldron       ITHACA                         22:02  7:06

   33   32   857 Hannah Meier          NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:03  7:06

   34   33   892 Jessica Frantz        OVID-ELSIE                     22:04  7:07

   35   34   669 Kari Scott            GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:09  7:08

   36   35   842 Chantilly Merrill     NAPOLEON                       22:15  7:10

   37   36   674 Mallory Ursul         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:20  7:12

   38   37   667 Haley Rosenbach       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:24  7:13

   39   38   957 Callie Olsen          SOUTH LYON EAST                22:29  7:15

   40   39   977 Sarah Wisneski        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:30  7:15

   41   40   824 Margo Predum          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:31  7:15

   42   41   722 Kali Densmore         ITHACA                         22:39  7:18

   43   42   818 Kathleen Guytingco    MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:42  7:19

   44   43   840 Kate Hankins          NAPOLEON                       22:46  7:20

   45   44   823 Maggie Oblinger       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:48  7:21

   46   45   678 Meghan Wilson         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:53  7:22

   47   46   956 Megan Hoorn           SOUTH LYON EAST                22:53  7:23

   48   47   975 Alexandra Soos        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:58  7:24

   49        582 Rachel Kolb           ALMA                           23:03  7:25

   50   48   947 Shelby Walton         SHEPHERD                       23:12  7:28

   51   49   721 Cassie Densmore       ITHACA                         23:16  7:30

   52   50   839 Liz Booher            NAPOLEON                       23:19  7:31

   53   51   855 Brielle Johnson       NORTH MUSKEGON                 23:20  7:31

   54   52   953 Sylvia Domanico       SOUTH LYON EAST                23:21  7:31

   55   53   844 Danielle Wood         NAPOLEON                       23:22  7:32

   56   54   744 Kaitlyn Byrne         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              23:23  7:32

   57   55   964 Madison Brinker       STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:27  7:33

   58   56   742 Caitlin Braun         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              23:32  7:35

   59   57   872 Alicia Price          ONSTED                         23:35  7:36

   60   58   898 Kaitlyn Stevens       OVID-ELSIE                     23:44  7:39

   61   59   914 Chelsi Scott          PORTLAND                       23:50  7:41

   62   60   853 Jessica Bogner        NORTH MUSKEGON                 23:53  7:42

   63   61   946 Cady Sandel           SHEPHERD                       23:55  7:42

   64        584 Lane Thompson         ALMA                           23:56  7:43

   65   62   976 Kristen Timmreck      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:56  7:43

   66        579 Virginia Holland      ALMA                           23:57  7:43

   67   63   750 Sydney Madden         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              23:57  7:43

   68   64  1005 Missy Zenker          SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       23:58  7:43

   69   65   959 Sarah Sherman         SOUTH LYON EAST                23:58  7:43

   70       1012 Caitlyn Toering       WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         23:59  7:44

   71   66   760 Vanesa Ochoa          KALAMAZOO HACKETT              24:03  7:45

   72   67   729 Olivia Waldron        ITHACA                         24:14  7:49

   73   68   792 Kara Moore            LANSING WAVERLY                24:19  7:50

   74   69   874 Julia Toman           ONSTED                         24:20  7:50

   75   70   962 Hannah Woods          SOUTH LYON EAST                24:21  7:51

   76   71   960 Nicole Tedd           SOUTH LYON EAST                24:33  7:55

   77   72   826 Shubda Vedulah        MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      24:35  7:55

   78   73   870 Syndey Myers          ONSTED                         24:35  7:55

   79   74   751 Kella Marnon          KALAMAZOO HACKETT              24:35  7:55

   80   75   789 Leslie McComb         LANSING WAVERLY                24:36  7:56

   81   76   793 Kelly Mosher          LANSING WAVERLY                24:37  7:56

   82   77   790 Natalie McComb        LANSING WAVERLY                24:38  7:56

   83   78   825 Tara Throop           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      24:48  7:59

   84   79   783 Lindsay Bock          LANSING WAVERLY                24:49  8:00

   85   80   913 Sierra James          PORTLAND                       24:53  8:01

   86   81   867 Kaylene Lowe          ONSTED                         25:07  8:05

   87   82   895 Meagan Holczman       OVID-ELSIE                     25:07  8:06

   88   83   868 Taylor Mead           ONSTED                         25:16  8:08

   89   84   970 Rachel Lamanna        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         25:20  8:10

   90   85   856 Allison Mahn          NORTH MUSKEGON                 25:34  8:14

   91   86   894 Emma Harrow           OVID-ELSIE                     28:45  9:16

   92   87   897 Isabel Quintela       OVID-ELSIE                     28:46  9:16

   93   88  1003 Annie Hrapkiewicz     SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       30:11  9:43

   94   89  1002 Jenny Britton         SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       31:10 10:02

   95   90  1001 Jinhui Bak            SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       31:18 10:05

   96   91  1004 Anastasia Santo       SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY       31:43 10:13

   97   92   896 Leah Lupu             OVID-ELSIE                     33:18 10:44