TVC Central Jamboree #1 at Ovid-Elsie

September 14, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall finish list - high school boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    277  Caleb Rhynard         Shepherd                                15:41.0  5:04/M   12  
    2      2    343  Trevor Denton         Cheasaning                              16:27.2  5:18/M   12  
    3      3    306  Nate Trejo-Tate       Freeland                                16:53.6  5:27/M   12  
    4      4    269  Kurtis Hall           Shepherd                                16:57.7  5:28/M   11  
    5      5    313  Chris Berger          Hemlock                                 17:11.3  5:33/M   11  
    6      6    361  Adam Sanchez          Alma                                    17:12.2  5:33/M   11  
    7      7    273  Adam Kyser            Shepherd                                17:21.1  5:36/M   12  
    8      8    292  Adam Terwillegar      Bullock Creek                           17:24.2  5:37/M   11  
    9      9    307  Brent Wegner          Freeland                                17:29.6  5:38/M   10  
   10     10    350  Broderic Bender       Alma                                    17:30.8  5:39/M   10  
   11     11    326  Evan Oldenburg        Hemlock                                 17:31.1  5:39/M   11  
   12     12    342  Brandon Beckman       Cheasaning                              17:38.2  5:41/M   11  
   13     13    251  Jacob Fong            Swan Valley                             17:42.2  5:43/M   10  
   14     14    320  Jamie Keck            Hemlock                                 17:44.2  5:43/M   11  
   15     15    323  Chance Lisik          Hemlock                                 17:45.4  5:44/M   11  
   16     16    262  Sam Cole              Shepherd                                17:47.2  5:44/M   12  
   17     17    304  Monte Scott           Freeland                                17:55.4  5:47/M   12  
   18     18    339  Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              17:55.8  5:47/M   10  
   19     19    338  Marques Horak         Ovid-Elsie                              17:59.1  5:48/M   12  
   20     20    353  Jason Farrar          Alma                                    18:04.3  5:50/M   12  
   21     21    282  Andrew Travis         Shepherd                                18:12.0  5:52/M   11  
   22     22    314  Cody Clark            Hemlock                                 18:14.4  5:53/M   11  
   23     23    358  Charlie Morey         Alma                                    18:16.0  5:54/M   11  
   24     24    352  Eric Farrar           Alma                                    18:17.9  5:54/M   12  
   25     25    310  Michael Woodman       Freeland                                18:20.1  5:55/M   11  
   26     26    322  Peter Kiriuki         Hemlock                                 18:34.6  5:59/M   11  
   27     27    362  Kyle Schrauben        Alma                                    18:40.8  6:01/M   11  
   28     28    258  Josh Verlac           Swan Valley                             18:46.3  6:03/M   10  
   29     29    281  Marcus Sura           Shepherd                                18:47.3  6:04/M   11  
   30     30    311  Tim Yake              Freeland                                18:48.0  6:04/M   10  
   31     31    271  Josh Hutchinson       Shepherd                                18:48.8  6:04/M   10  
   32     32    299  Justin King           Freeland                                18:49.7  6:04/M   10  
   33     33    340  Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                              18:50.8  6:05/M   10  
   34     34    365  Thommy Wernick        Alma                                    18:56.0  6:06/M   12  
   35     35    344  Colton Eurich         Cheasaning                              18:58.6  6:07/M   11  
   36     36    329  Jacob Rowley          Hemlock                                 19:03.3  6:09/M    9  
   37  (> 7)    351  Andrew Benn           Alma                                    19:08.8  6:10/M   10  
   38  (> 7)    319  Nick Kaufmann         Hemlock                                 19:10.8  6:11/M   11  
   39  (> 7)    355  Bruce Hubbard         Alma                                    19:19.8  6:14/M   11  
   40  (> 7)    359  Jake Morey            Alma                                    19:26.3  6:16/M    9  
   41  (> 7)    272  Mitch Kohn            Shepherd                                19:30.6  6:17/M   12  
   42     37    337  Mark Hoffman          Ovid-Elsie                              19:34.2  6:19/M   12  
   43  (> 7)    263  Addam Davidson        Shepherd                                19:36.5  6:19/M   11  
   44     38    297  Casey Hathaway        Freeland                                19:43.4  6:22/M   11  
   45  (> 7)    279  Jordan Straus         Shepherd                                19:53.0  6:25/M    9  
   46     39    349  Ian Turnwald          Cheasaning                              19:57.3  6:26/M   10  
   47  (> 7)    274  James Newman          Shepherd                                19:59.1  6:27/M   10  
   48     40    287  Tony Kall             Bullock Creek                           20:01.2  6:27/M   11  
   49     41    288  Cory Madaj            Bullock Creek                           20:01.5  6:27/M   11  
   50     42    333  Trenton Garlock       Ovid-Elsie                              20:12.6  6:31/M   12  
   51  (> 7)    298  Adam Henderson        Freeland                                20:21.2  6:34/M   11  
   52  (> 7)    302  Myles Sakshaug        Freeland                                20:22.9  6:34/M   11  
   53  (> 7)    265  Joshua Ericksen       Shepherd                                20:25.0  6:35/M   11  
   54     43    291  Quinton Stevens       Bullock Creek                           20:25.9  6:35/M   10  
   55  (> 7)    295  Keith Conlon          Freeland                                20:28.6  6:36/M    9  
   56  (> 7)    327  Noah Oldenburg        Hemlock                                 20:47.0  6:42/M    9  
   57     44    286  Jake Fleming          Bullock Creek                           20:47.2  6:42/M   11  
   58     45    347  Zach Mose             Cheasaning                              20:50.3  6:43/M   12  
   59  (> 7)    305  Jared Townley         Freeland                                20:53.8  6:44/M   12  
   60     46    257  Sean Suitor           Swan Valley                             20:58.7  6:46/M   11  
   61  (> 7)    276  Jacob Pifer           Shepherd                                20:59.6  6:46/M    9  
   62  (> 7)    268  Cody Gruss            Shepherd                                21:07.2  6:49/M    9  
   63     47    336  Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                              21:13.7  6:51/M   11  
   64  (> 7)    270  Jesse Holmes          Shepherd                                21:17.9  6:52/M    9  
   65     48    254  Monahan James         Swan Valley                             21:18.3  6:52/M   11  
   66  (> 7)    296  Mark Gibson           Freeland                                21:20.6  6:53/M   10  
   67  (> 7)    364  Ben Tacia             Alma                                    21:21.9  6:53/M   10  
   68  (> 7)    300  Danny Laatsch         Freeland                                21:24.1  6:54/M   12  
   69     49    335  Wade Hadley           Ovid-Elsie                              21:24.5  6:54/M   12  
   70  (> 7)    354  Dominic Garcia        Alma                                    21:27.9  6:55/M    9  
   71  (> 7)    280  Andrew Sura           Shepherd                                21:41.1  7:00/M    9  
   72     50    256  Nick Miller           Swan Valley                             21:51.2  7:03/M    9  
   73  (> 7)    261  Billy Clark           Shepherd                                21:54.5  7:04/M    9  
   74     51    255  Mitchell Mallott      Swan Valley                             21:57.4  7:05/M   11  
   75  (> 7)    318  Follebout Jon         Hemlock                                 22:04.0  7:07/M    9  
   76  (> 7)    266  Caleb Gilbert         Shepherd                                22:08.0  7:08/M   11  
   77     52    285  Dru Durfee            Bullock Creek                           22:08.4  7:08/M   10  
   78  (> 7)    283  Levi Smith            Shepherd                                22:09.2  7:09/M   12  
   79  (> 7)    317  Kenny Hughes          Hemlock                                 22:09.4  7:09/M   10  
   80  (> 7)    284  Sean Yesmunt          Shepherd                                22:13.5  7:10/M    9  
   81     53    260  Torey Woods           Swan Valley                             22:23.8  7:13/M   11  
   82  (> 7)    253  Taylor Huebler-Davis  Swan Valley                             22:29.4  7:15/M   12  
   83  (> 7)    360  Austin Rector         Alma                                    22:42.2  7:19/M   10  
   84  (> 7)    324  Kyle Malone           Hemlock                                 22:45.3  7:20/M   10  
   85  (> 7)    264  Brenden Dolehanty     Shepherd                                22:52.8  7:23/M   10  
   86  (> 7)    332  Sam Frink             Ovid-Elsie                              23:04.5  7:26/M   11  
   87  (> 7)    250  Dylan Ewald           Swan Valley                             23:05.7  7:27/M   10  
   88  (> 7)    267  Kelly Gilbert         Shepherd                                23:42.7  7:39/M    9  
   89  (> 7)    259  Tyler Wolak           Swan Valley                             23:48.9  7:41/M   11  
   90  (> 7)    309  Alex Westendorf       Freeland                                23:51.4  7:42/M    9  
   91  (> 7)    331  Gage Edwards          Ovid-Elsie                              23:56.0  7:43/M   11  
   92  (> 7)    341  Mike Lukas            Ovid-Elsie                              24:02.4  7:45/M   11  
   93  (> 7)    357  Brandon Merritt       Alma                                    24:05.2  7:46/M   11  
   94  (> 7)    293  Nathan Ackerman       Freeland                                24:25.8  7:53/M   10  
   95     54    348  Michael Simmons       Cheasaning                              24:47.2  8:00/M    9  
   96  (> 7)    275  Glen Parker           Shepherd                                24:57.8  8:03/M   10  
   97     55    289  Devin O'Hora          Bullock Creek                           25:21.9  8:11/M   11  
   98  (> 7)    315  Chris Erskine         Hemlock                                 26:20.9  8:30/M   12  
   99  (> 7)    325  Berger Nick           Hemlock                                 26:21.8  8:30/M   10  
  100  (> 7)    301  Nathan Moulton        Freeland                                29:14.4  9:26/M   10  
  101  (> 7)    252  Spencer Huebler-Davis Swan Valley                             29:45.4  9:36/M   11  
  102  (> 7)    330  Kenny Willour         Hemlock                                 30:24.7  9:48/M   11  

Team summary report - high school boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               49               1   4   7  16  21  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:59.2
        Average Time: 17:11.8

    2 Hemlock                                67               5  11  14  15  22  26  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:26.6
        Average Time: 17:41.3

    3 Alma                                   83               6  10  20  23  24  27  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:21.4
        Average Time: 17:52.2

    4 Freeland                               84               3   9  17  25  30  32  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:26.9
        Average Time: 17:53.3

    5 Cheasaning                            133               2  12  35  39  45  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:51.9
        Average Time: 18:46.3

    6 Ovid-Elsie                            149              18  19  33  37  42  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:32.7
        Average Time: 18:54.5

    7 Midland Bullock Creek                 176               8  40  41  43  44  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.3
        Average Time: 19:44.0

    8 Saginaw Swan Valley                   185              13  28  46  48  50  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:36.9
        Average Time: 20:07.3

Overall finish list - high school girls 5K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    376  Teha Ames             Shepherd                                19:38.7  6:20/M   12  
    2      2    445  Jenny Frantz          Ovid-Elsie                              20:04.0  6:28/M   11  
    3      3    402  Kaylie Rhynard        Shepherd                                20:16.7  6:32/M    9  
    4      4    455  Chantelle Fondren     Cheasaning                              20:27.3  6:36/M   12  
    5      5    466  Sami Humphrey         Alma                                    20:45.4  6:42/M   10  
    6      6    372  Kassie Resio          Swan Valley                             20:52.8  6:44/M   12  
    7      7    406  Jordan Wentworth      Shepherd                                21:00.4  6:46/M   11  
    8      8    423  Amanda Valliere       Bullock Creek                           21:00.6  6:46/M   10  
    9      9    464  Briana Devine         Alma                                    21:25.8  6:55/M   10  
   10     10    431  Morgan Scott          Freeland                                21:30.6  6:56/M   10  
   11     11    398  Julia Moeggenborg     Shepherd                                21:32.8  6:57/M   10  
   12     12    374  Emilee Warner         Swan Valley                             21:34.6  6:57/M   12  
   13     13    439  Audrey Speckhard      Hemlock                                 21:36.3  6:58/M   12  
   14     14    454  Katie Eurich          Cheasaning                              21:43.4  7:00/M   10  
   15     15    460  Jessica Sawvel        Cheasaning                              21:58.2  7:05/M   10  
   16     16    432  Kaleigh Theriault     Freeland                                22:08.3  7:08/M   12  
   17     17    367  Samantha Carey        Swan Valley                             22:08.8  7:08/M   11  
   18     18    446  Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                              22:10.2  7:09/M   10  
   19     19    435  Tori Ludu             Hemlock                                 22:10.4  7:09/M   12  
   20     20    405  Shelby Walton         Shepherd                                22:11.4  7:09/M   10  
   21     21    385  Taylor Cole           Shepherd                                22:18.3  7:12/M   10  
   22     22    461  Heather Shephard      Cheasaning                              22:23.4  7:13/M   11  
   23     23    425  Jessica Chernich      Freeland                                22:33.2  7:16/M   12  
   24     24    468  Rachel Kolb           Alma                                    22:50.9  7:22/M    9  
   25     25    452  Kaitlyn Stevens       Ovid-Elsie                              23:01.2  7:25/M   11  
   26     26    456  Raven Franks          Cheasaning                              23:02.2  7:26/M   10  
   27     27    420  Kayla Radosa          Bullock Creek                           23:16.4  7:30/M   11  
   28     28    373  Courtney Warner       Swan Valley                             23:20.2  7:32/M   10  
   29     29    470  Lane Thompson         Alma                                    23:26.5  7:34/M   12  
   30     30    437  Linsey Murphy         Hemlock                                 23:27.1  7:34/M   12  
   31     31    370  Britta Milesdean      Swan Valley                             23:30.7  7:35/M   10  
   32     32    459  Lydia Poag            Cheasaning                              23:37.4  7:37/M   12  
   33     33    428  Nikkia Lopshire       Freeland                                23:40.9  7:38/M   10  
   34     34    404  Cady Sandel           Shepherd                                23:46.0  7:40/M   12  
   35  (> 7)    401  Taylor Priest         Shepherd                                23:48.1  7:41/M    9  
   36  (> 7)    397  Jenna Moeggenborg     Shepherd                                23:54.2  7:43/M   12  
   37     35    417  Erin Moser            Bullock Creek                           23:57.6  7:44/M   11  
   38     36    465  Virginia Holland      Alma                                    24:13.8  7:49/M   12  
   39     37    438  Annie Nikolai         Hemlock                                 24:22.4  7:52/M    9  
   40     38    458  Amber Howlett         Cheasaning                              24:23.3  7:52/M   10  
   41  (> 7)    403  Tara Roberson         Shepherd                                24:28.6  7:54/M   12  
   42     39    447  Austeen Freeman       Ovid-Elsie                              24:32.4  7:55/M   10  
   43     40    436  Bailey Mielke         Hemlock                                 24:43.8  7:58/M   12  
   44     41    440  Katelyn Tessin        Hemlock                                 24:50.0  8:01/M    9  
   45  (> 7)    389  Melissa Jorgensen     Shepherd                                24:55.2  8:02/M   12  
   46     42    433  Molly Woodman         Freeland                                24:57.8  8:03/M   11  
   47  (> 7)    379  Sarah Ballew          Shepherd                                24:59.5  8:04/M   12  
   48     43    463  Ashli Betzer          Alma                                    25:09.7  8:07/M   11  
   49     44    449  Meagan Holczman       Ovid-Elsie                              25:31.8  8:14/M   10  
   50     45    429  Christian Murphy      Freeland                                25:41.2  8:17/M    9  
   51     46    421  Jessica Robertson     Bullock Creek                           25:44.0  8:18/M   11  
   52     47    434  Rachel Clements       Hemlock                                 25:47.5  8:19/M   10  
   53  (> 7)    380  Leah Benchley         Shepherd                                25:48.7  8:19/M   10  
   54  (> 7)    392  Mariah MacGregor      Shepherd                                25:55.3  8:22/M    9  
   55  (> 7)    382  Rachel Buckley        Shepherd                                25:55.5  8:22/M    9  
   56  (> 7)    396  Hannah Meyer          Shepherd                                26:08.1  8:26/M   12  
   57     48    410  Amber Frank           Bullock Creek                           26:12.5  8:27/M   11  
   58  (> 7)    381  Molly Bradley         Shepherd                                26:15.7  8:28/M   10  
   59  (> 7)    386  Taylor Gall           Shepherd                                26:16.3  8:28/M   12  
   60     49    412  Mary Gordert          Bullock Creek                           26:27.2  8:32/M   12  
   61     50    443  Heaven Ahola          Ovid-Elsie                              26:37.9  8:35/M   12  
   62     51    368  Tylor Filipak         Swan Valley                             26:44.8  8:37/M   12  
   63  (> 7)    388  Kasey Hungerford      Shepherd                                26:45.2  8:38/M   12  
   64  (> 7)    407  Courtney Wheeler      Shepherd                                26:47.4  8:38/M   10  
   65  (> 7)    395  Haley Meyer           Shepherd                                26:52.5  8:40/M   11  
   66     52    419  Alysa Piering         Bullock Creek                           27:13.4  8:47/M   12  
   67     53    430  Deidre Ribarsky       Freeland                                27:37.7  8:55/M   10  
   68  (> 7)    442  Ashley Weigold        Hemlock                                 28:00.6  9:02/M    9  
   69     54    450  Leah Lupu             Ovid-Elsie                              28:07.4  9:04/M   10  
   70  (> 7)    393  Virginia Martinez     Shepherd                                28:33.9  9:13/M   12  
   71  (> 7)    427  Taylor Landeryou      Freeland                                28:53.4  9:19/M   11  
   72  (> 7)    451  Isabel Quintela       Ovid-Elsie                              29:20.6  9:28/M   11  
   73  (> 7)    387  Jessica Hamlin        Shepherd                                29:33.4  9:32/M   11  
   74  (> 7)    462  Mary Stasa            Cheasaning                              30:14.1  9:45/M   10  
   75     55    375  Paige Williamson      Swan Valley                             30:49.2  9:56/M   10  
   76     56    469  Carling Lombard       Alma                                    30:49.8  9:56/M   12  
   77  (> 7)    366  Lariah Byrd           Swan Valley                             31:02.4 10:01/M   11  
   78  (> 7)    448  Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                              31:19.3 10:06/M    9  
   79  (> 7)    369  Emily Kiefer          Swan Valley                             31:57.2 10:18/M   10  
   80  (> 7)    371  Sarah Ralph           Swan Valley                             33:37.3 10:51/M   10  

Team summary report - high school girls 5K

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               42               1   3   7  11  20  21  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:40.2
        Average Time: 20:56.0

    2 Cheasaning                             81               4  14  15  22  26  32  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:34.8
        Average Time: 21:54.9

    3 Saginaw Swan Valley                    94               6  12  17  28  31  51  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:27.3
        Average Time: 22:17.4

    4 Alma                                  103               5   9  24  29  36  43  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:42.6
        Average Time: 22:32.5

    5 Freeland                              124              10  16  23  33  42  45  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:51.0
        Average Time: 22:58.2

    6 Ovid-Elsie                            128               2  18  25  39  44  50  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:19.7
        Average Time: 23:03.9

    7 Hemlock                               139              13  19  30  37  40  41  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:20.2
        Average Time: 23:16.0

    8 Midland Bullock Creek                 164               8  27  35  46  48  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:11.4
        Average Time: 24:02.2

Overall finish list - middle school boys 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    976  Ryan Trahan           Freeland                                11:47.7  5:54/M        
    2      2    431  Tyler Wheeler         Shepherd                                12:29.3  6:15/M        
    3      3    449  Mason Molesky         Alma                                    12:35.9  6:18/M        
    4      4    433  Brevan Bender         Alma                                    12:40.0  6:20/M        
    5      5    982  Garrett Medina        Freeland                                13:03.0  6:32/M        
    6      6    432  Jacob Adams           Alma                                    13:10.3  6:35/M        
    7      7    476  Chandler Biggs        Bullock Creek                           13:11.3  6:36/M        
    8      8    983  Eric Wegner           Freeland                                13:18.1  6:39/M        
    9      9    977  Mitch Piper           Freeland                                13:32.2  6:46/M        
   10     10    423  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                13:33.6  6:47/M        
   11     11    446  Collin Lott           Alma                                    13:34.3  6:47/M        
   12     12    486  Erich Freeman         Hemlock                                 13:35.0  6:48/M        
   13     13    482  John Sira             Bullock Creek                           13:36.8  6:48/M        
   14     14    479  Shane Mudd            Bullock Creek                           13:39.9  6:50/M        
   15     15    490  Landon Honsinger      Hemlock                                 13:47.0  6:54/M        
   16     16    420  Tory Childs           Shepherd                                13:47.3  6:54/M        
   17     17    434  Spencer Benn          Alma                                    13:49.9  6:55/M        
   18     18    493  Kurt Sollner          Hemlock                                 14:01.8  7:01/M        
   19     19    440  Bryce Devore          Alma                                    14:05.5  7:03/M        
   20     20    421  Josh Cline            Shepherd                                14:09.8  7:05/M        
   21     21    478  Brandt Gafke          Bullock Creek                           14:18.2  7:09/M        
   22     22    484  Logan Warian          Hemlock                                 14:31.7  7:16/M        
   23     23    466  Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                              14:38.8  7:19/M        
   24     24    461  Josh Morey            Alma                                    14:40.8  7:20/M        
   25     25    425  Josh MacHuta          Shepherd                                14:45.8  7:23/M        
   26     26    475  Matthew Allsop        Bullock Creek                           14:49.8  7:25/M        
   27     27    975  Graham Fitkin         Freeland                                14:51.7  7:26/M        
   28     28    979  Brice Luenberger      Freeland                                15:05.6  7:33/M        
   29     29    487  Jared Murphy          Hemlock                                 15:07.1  7:34/M        
   30     30    429  Chad Sponseller       Shepherd                                15:20.0  7:40/M        
   31  (> 7)    437  Josh Brenner          Alma                                    15:25.4  7:43/M        
   32     31    492  Hunter Irish          Hemlock                                 15:29.4  7:45/M        
   33  (> 7)    445  Jacob Lalonde         Alma                                    15:33.7  7:47/M        
   34     32    481  Michael Robertson     Bullock Creek                           16:00.8  8:00/M        
   35     33    465  Dakota Pheiffer       Ovid-Elsie                              16:03.4  8:02/M        
   36     34    430  James Travis          Shepherd                                16:04.1  8:02/M        
   37  (> 7)    443  Kolton Kovac          Alma                                    16:25.1  8:13/M        
   38     35    464  Gordon Johnson        Ovid-Elsie                              16:30.7  8:15/M        
   39  (> 7)    428  Seth Moeggenberg      Shepherd                                16:34.0  8:17/M        
   40     36    462  Dalton Edwards        Ovid-Elsie                              16:35.4  8:18/M        
   41     37    463  Christopher Green     Ovid-Elsie                              16:48.2  8:24/M        
   42  (> 7)    441  Quentin Gibson        Alma                                    16:52.9  8:26/M        
   43  (> 7)    444  Korbin Kovac          Alma                                    16:54.6  8:27/M        
   44     38    981  Scott Heines          Freeland                                16:57.3  8:29/M        
   45  (> 7)    978  Eion Lange            Freeland                                17:17.9  8:39/M        
   46  (> 7)    439  Wesley Condon         Alma                                    17:23.8  8:42/M        
   47  (> 7)    424  Kyler Lada            Shepherd                                17:37.1  8:49/M        
   48     39    480  Kyle Pratt            Bullock Creek                           18:36.7  9:18/M        
   49  (> 7)    435  Luke Bieske           Alma                                    19:15.1  9:38/M        
   50  (> 7)    448  Adam Moeggenborg      Alma                                    20:12.1 10:06/M        
   51  (> 7)    447  Brendan Makidon       Alma                                    20:29.5 10:15/M        
   52  (> 7)    422  Derek Davidson        Shepherd                                20:47.6 10:24/M        
   53  (> 7)    427  Jack McDonald         Shepherd                                21:08.2 10:34/M        
   54  (> 7)    477  Nicholas Eidsmoe      Bullock Creek                           21:41.6 10:51/M        
   55  (> 7)    438  Jordan Campbell       Alma                                    25:17.2 12:39/M        
   56  (> 7)    442  Brennan Hall          Alma                                    25:25.2 12:43/M

Team summary report - middle school boys 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Alma                                   41               3   4   6  11  17  19  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:50.5
        Average Time: 13:10.1

    2 Freeland                               50               1   5   8   9  27  28  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:32.9
        Average Time: 13:18.5

    3 Shepherd                               73               2  10  16  20  25  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:45.9
        Average Time: 13:45.1

    4 Midland Bullock Creek                  81               7  13  14  21  26  32  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:36.1
        Average Time: 13:55.2

    5 Hemlock                                96              12  15  18  22  29  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:02.9
        Average Time: 14:12.5

    6 Ovid-Elsie                            164              23  33  35  36  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:36.6
        Average Time: 16:07.3

overall finish list - middle school girls 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    414  Alyx Wesley           Alma                                    13:26.0  6:43/M        
    2      2    497  Rachel Noack          Freeland                                13:31.4  6:46/M        
    3      3    407  Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                                13:35.3  6:48/M        
    4      4    491  Jessica Walton        Hemlock                                 14:10.9  7:05/M        
    5      5    404  Abigail Moeggenborg   Shepherd                                14:11.6  7:06/M        
    6      6    415  Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                              15:09.4  7:35/M        
    7      7    485  Lauren Schonfeld      Hemlock                                 15:36.5  7:48/M        
    8      8    496  Cierra Tate           Freeland                                15:38.8  7:49/M        
    9      9    405  Tina Neyome           Shepherd                                16:01.3  8:01/M        
   10     10    984  Chynna Biggs          Bullock Creek                           16:03.0  8:02/M        
   11     11    417  Clare Sheedlo         Ovid-Elsie                              16:06.9  8:03/M        
   12     12    473  Hailee Nielsen        Bullock Creek                           16:16.3  8:08/M        
   13     13    986  Mckenzie Collins      Alma                                    16:33.1  8:17/M        
   14     14    499  Lexi Staley           Freeland                                16:43.0  8:22/M        
   15     15    500  Tori Argyle           Freeland                                16:45.9  8:23/M        
   16     16    483  Libby Schroeder       Hemlock                                 16:46.1  8:23/M        
   17     17    401  Sydney Davis          Shepherd                                16:48.5  8:24/M        
   18     18    467  Anna Allsop           Bullock Creek                           16:48.8  8:24/M        
   19     19    494  Trisha Gemienhardt    Hemlock                                 17:03.9  8:32/M        
   20     20    408  Shaylee Beetley       Alma                                    17:29.4  8:45/M        
   21     21    498  Arianna Keel          Freeland                                17:29.8  8:45/M        
   22     22    468  Mattie Bowen          Bullock Creek                           17:30.2  8:45/M        
   23     23    409  Lucia Hall            Alma                                    17:36.5  8:48/M        
   24     24    403  Danielle Heugel       Shepherd                                17:37.9  8:49/M        
   25     25    410  Bethany Hoornstra     Alma                                    17:40.1  8:50/M        
   26     26    418  Rebecca Whitman       Ovid-Elsie                              17:50.9  8:55/M        
   27     27    488  Rebecca Tessin        Hemlock                                 18:08.9  9:04/M        
   28     28    416  Emma Phillipson       Ovid-Elsie                              18:25.4  9:13/M        
   29     29    985  Lynea Darling         Ovid-Elsie                              18:27.4  9:14/M        
   30     30    412  Hannah Merritt        Alma                                    18:29.7  9:15/M        
   31     31    472  Julia Miner           Bullock Creek                           18:43.9  9:22/M        
   32     32    469  Courtney Carrol       Bullock Creek                           18:48.1  9:24/M        
   33     33    489  Erika Bruske          Hemlock                                 19:04.3  9:32/M        
   34     34    402  Meah Gall             Shepherd                                19:40.0  9:50/M        
   35     35    471  Kayleen Kindy         Bullock Creek                           19:57.9  9:59/M        
   36  (> 7)    470  Laura Kall            Bullock Creek                           20:19.1 10:10/M        
   37     36    411  Caroline Kinney       Alma                                    20:54.6 10:27/M        
   38  (> 7)    413  Taylor Shebester      Alma                                    23:30.4 11:45/M        
   39  (> 7)    474  Savannah Thomas       Bullock Creek                           24:10.3 12:05/M      
  

Team summary report - middle school girls 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               58               3   5   9  17  24  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:14.8
        Average Time: 15:38.9

    2 Freeland                               60               2   8  14  15  21                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:09.1
        Average Time: 16:01.8

    3 Hemlock                                73               4   7  16  19  27  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:46.4
        Average Time: 16:21.2

    4 Alma                                   82               1  13  20  23  25  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:45.3
        Average Time: 16:33.0

    5 Midland Bullock Creek                  93              10  12  18  22  31  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:22.3
        Average Time: 17:04.4

    6 Ovid-Elsie                            100               6  11  26  28  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:00.3
        Average Time: 17:12.0