TVC Central Jamboree #2 at Alma

September 28, 2010

High school boys 5K

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age 1 1 277 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 15:30 5:00/M 12 2 2 269 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 16:46 5:25/M 11 3 3 343 Trevor Denton Chesaning 16:49 5:25/M 12 4 4 306 Nate Trejo-Tate Freeland 16:55 5:27/M 12 5 5 292 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 17:08 5:32/M 11 6 6 361 Adam Sanchez Alma 17:20 5:35/M 11 7 7 313 Chris Berger Hemlock 17:26 5:37/M 11 8 8 251 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 17:27 5:38/M 10 9 9 273 Adam Kyser Shepherd 17:30 5:39/M 12 10 10 310 Michael Woodman Freeland 17:33 5:40/M 11 11 11 307 Brent Wegner Freeland 17:38 5:41/M 10 12 12 334 Lennart Grube Ovid-Elsie 17:39 5:42/M 12 13 13 262 Sam Cole Shepherd 17:42 5:43/M 12 14 14 320 Jamie Keck Hemlock 17:44 5:43/M 11 15 15 326 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 17:49 5:45/M 11 16 16 323 Chance Lisik Hemlock 17:55 5:47/M 11 17 17 353 Jason Farrar Alma 17:57 5:47/M 12 18 18 314 Cody Clark Hemlock 17:58 5:48/M 11 19 19 352 Eric Farrar Alma 17:59 5:48/M 12 20 20 339 Luke Hurst Ovid-Elsie 18:09 5:51/M 10 21 21 342 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 18:14 5:53/M 11 22 22 350 Broderic Bender Alma 18:15 5:53/M 10 23 23 340 Tyler Jensen Ovid-Elsie 18:21 5:55/M 10 24 24 338 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 18:29 5:58/M 12 25 25 274 James Newman Shepherd 18:30 5:58/M 10 26 26 281 Marcus Sura Shepherd 18:32 5:59/M 11 27 27 288 Cory Madaj Midland Bullock Creek 18:34 5:59/M 11 28 28 351 Andrew Benn Alma 18:38 6:01/M 10 29 29 271 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 18:41 6:02/M 10 30 30 322 Peter Kiriuki Hemlock 18:43 6:02/M 11 31 31 359 Jake Morey Alma 18:46 6:03/M 9 32 (> 7) 282 Andrew Travis Shepherd 18:48 6:04/M 11 33 32 337 Mark Hoffman Ovid-Elsie 18:50 6:05/M 12 34 33 358 Charlie Morey Alma 18:58 6:07/M 11 35 34 258 Josh Verlac Saginaw Swan Valley 18:59 6:07/M 10 36 35 299 Justin King Freeland 19:01 6:08/M 10 37 36 311 Tim Yake Freeland 19:04 6:09/M 10 38 37 344 Colton Eurich Chesaning 19:05 6:09/M 11 39 38 319 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 19:12 6:12/M 11 40 39 297 Casey Hathaway Freeland 19:15 6:13/M 11 41 40 298 Adam Henderson Freeland 19:17 6:13/M 11 42 41 349 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 19:24 6:15/M 10 43 (> 7) 365 Thommy Wernick Alma 19:26 6:16/M 12 44 42 333 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 19:33 6:18/M 12 45 (> 7) 279 Jordan Straus Shepherd 19:35 6:19/M 9 46 (> 7) 355 Bruce Hubbard Alma 19:37 6:20/M 11 47 (> 7) 329 Jacob Rowley Hemlock 19:42 6:21/M 9 48 43 291 Quinton Stevens Midland Bullock Creek 19:46 6:23/M 10 49 44 287 Tony Kall Midland Bullock Creek 19:48 6:23/M 11 50 (> 7) 265 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 19:51 6:24/M 11 51 45 290 James Sira Midland Bullock Creek 20:14 6:32/M 9 52 (> 7) 305 Jared Townley Freeland 20:23 6:35/M 12 53 (> 7) 362 Kyle Schrauben Alma 20:35 6:38/M 11 54 (> 7) 356 Will Luetkemeier Alma 20:40 6:40/M 9 55 (> 7) 270 Jesse Holmes Shepherd 20:41 6:40/M 9 56 (> 7) 268 Cody Gruss Shepherd 20:43 6:41/M 9 57 46 286 Jake Fleming Midland Bullock Creek 20:44 6:41/M 11 58 (> 7) 364 Ben Tacia Alma 20:46 6:42/M 10 59 (> 7) 303 Brandon Schneider Freeland 20:51 6:44/M 11 60 (> 7) 327 Noah Oldenburg Hemlock 20:58 6:46/M 9 61 (> 7) 280 Andrew Sura Shepherd 20:59 6:46/M 9 62 47 257 Sean Suitor Saginaw Swan Valley 21:10 6:50/M 11 63 48 347 Zach Mose Chesaning 21:11 6:50/M 12 64 49 254 Monahan James Saginaw Swan Valley 21:12 6:50/M 11 65 50 336 Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie 21:13 6:51/M 11 66 (> 7) 335 Wade Hadley Ovid-Elsie 21:28 6:55/M 12 67 (> 7) 266 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 21:29 6:56/M 11 68 (> 7) 283 Levi Smith Shepherd 21:30 6:56/M 12 69 51 345 Curtis Hook Chesaning 21:31 6:56/M 12 70 (> 7) 276 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 21:32 6:57/M 9 71 (> 7) 264 Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd 21:46 7:01/M 10 72 (> 7) 318 Jon Follebout Hemlock 21:53 7:04/M 9 73 (> 7) 295 Keith Conlon Freeland 21:56 7:05/M 9 74 (> 7) 312 Nathan Yax Freeland 21:57 7:05/M 9 75 (> 7) 284 Sean Yesmunt Shepherd 21:59 7:05/M 9 76 52 285 Dru Durfee Midland Bullock Creek 22:04 7:07/M 10 77 (> 7) 354 Dominic Garcia Alma 22:05 7:07/M 9 78 (> 7) 317 Kenny Hughes Hemlock 22:08 7:08/M 10 79 53 256 Nick Miller Saginaw Swan Valley 22:13 7:10/M 9 80 54 250 Dylan Ewald Saginaw Swan Valley 22:29 7:15/M 10 81 (> 7) 289 Devin O'Hora Midland Bullock Creek 22:41 7:19/M 11 82 55 255 Mitchell Mallott Saginaw Swan Valley 22:46 7:21/M 11 83 (> 7) 360 Austin Rector Alma 22:47 7:21/M 10 84 (> 7) 253 Taylor Huebler-Davis Saginaw Swan Valley 23:01 7:25/M 12 85 (> 7) 324 Kyle Malone Hemlock 23:16 7:30/M 10 86 (> 7) 332 Sam Frink Ovid-Elsie 23:21 7:32/M 11 87 (> 7) 267 Kelly Gilbert Shepherd 23:26 7:34/M 9 88 (> 7) 483 A.J. Wellman Saginaw Swan Valley 23:48 7:41/M 11 89 (> 7) 341 Mike Lukas Ovid-Elsie 23:54 7:43/M 11 90 56 348 Michael Simmons Chesaning 24:33 7:55/M 9 91 (> 7) 309 Alex Westendorf Freeland 24:44 7:59/M 9 92 (> 7) 293 Nathan Ackerman Freeland 24:45 7:59/M 10 93 (> 7) 296 Mark Gibson Freeland 24:56 8:03/M 10 94 (> 7) 275 Glen Parker Shepherd 25:09 8:07/M 10 95 (> 7) 259 Tyler Wolak Saginaw Swan Valley 25:16 8:09/M 11 96 (> 7) 315 Chris Erskine Hemlock 26:55 8:41/M 12 97 (> 7) 325 Nick Berger Hemlock 27:51 8:59/M 10 98 (> 7) 301 Nathan Moulton Freeland 29:51 9:38/M 10 99 (> 7) 252 Spencer Huebler-Davis Saginaw Swan Valley 31:43 10:14/M 11 100 (> 7) 473 Preston Renz Saginaw Swan Valley 34:43 11:12/M 9 101 (> 7) 330 Kenny Willour Hemlock 35:07 11:20/M 11

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               50               1   2   9  13  25  26  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:58
        Average Time: 17:11

    2 Hemlock                                70               7  14  15  16  18  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:52
        Average Time: 17:46

    3 Alma                                   92               6  17  19  22  28  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:09
        Average Time: 18:01

    4 Freeland                               96               4  10  11  35  36  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:11
        Average Time: 18:02

    5 Ovid-Elsie                            111              12  20  23  24  32  42  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:28
        Average Time: 18:17

    6 Chesaning                             150               3  21  37  41  48  51  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:43
        Average Time: 18:56

    7 Midland Bullock Creek                 164               5  27  43  44  45  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:30
        Average Time: 19:06

    8 Saginaw Swan Valley                   191               8  34  47  49  53  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:01
        Average Time: 20:12

High school girls 5K

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age 1 1 376 Teha Ames Shepherd 19:41 6:21/M 12 2 2 402 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 20:06 6:29/M 9 3 3 455 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 20:16 6:32/M 12 4 4 445 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 20:27 6:36/M 11 5 5 406 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 20:40 6:40/M 11 6 6 423 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 20:52 6:44/M 10 7 7 372 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 20:53 6:44/M 12 8 8 466 Sami Humphrey Alma 21:02 6:47/M 10 9 9 464 Briana Devine Alma 21:34 6:57/M 10 10 10 439 Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 21:42 7:00/M 12 11 11 374 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 21:54 7:04/M 12 12 12 385 Taylor Cole Shepherd 21:55 7:04/M 10 13 13 454 Katie Eurich Chesaning 21:58 7:05/M 10 14 14 461 Heather Shephard Chesaning 22:01 7:06/M 11 15 15 446 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 22:02 7:06/M 10 16 16 435 Tori Ludu Hemlock 22:15 7:11/M 12 17 17 431 Morgan Scott Freeland 22:20 7:12/M 10 18 18 398 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 22:26 7:14/M 10 19 19 459 Lydia Poag Chesaning 22:33 7:16/M 12 20 20 460 Jessica Sawvel Chesaning 22:41 7:19/M 10 21 21 367 Samantha Carey Saginaw Swan Valley 22:44 7:20/M 11 22 22 405 Shelby Walton Shepherd 22:57 7:24/M 10 23 23 428 Nikkia Lopshire Freeland 23:02 7:26/M 10 24 24 432 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 23:15 7:30/M 12 25 25 468 Rachel Kolb Alma 23:21 7:32/M 9 26 26 401 Taylor Priest Shepherd 23:25 7:33/M 9 27 27 456 Raven Franks Chesaning 23:29 7:35/M 10 28 28 437 Linsey Murphy Hemlock 23:33 7:36/M 12 29 29 417 Erin Moser Midland Bullock Creek 23:38 7:37/M 11 30 30 465 Virginia Holland Alma 23:45 7:40/M 12 31 31 470 Lane Thompson Alma 23:46 7:40/M 12 32 32 426 Katie Conlon Freeland 23:47 7:40/M 12 33 (> 7) 397 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 23:49 7:41/M 12 34 33 373 Courtney Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 23:52 7:42/M 10 35 34 370 Britta Miles-Dean Saginaw Swan Valley 23:53 7:42/M 10 36 35 436 Bailey Mielke Hemlock 24:07 7:47/M 12 37 36 452 Kaitlyn Stevens Ovid-Elsie 24:08 7:47/M 11 38 37 420 Kayla Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 24:09 7:47/M 11 39 38 444 Linnea Brandholm Ovid-Elsie 24:10 7:48/M 12 40 39 429 Christian Murphy Freeland 24:21 7:51/M 9 41 (> 7) 378 Angelica Baker Shepherd 24:31 7:55/M 9 42 40 449 Meagan Holczman Ovid-Elsie 24:41 7:58/M 10 43 (> 7) 381 Molly Bradley Shepherd 24:46 7:59/M 10 44 41 447 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 25:01 8:04/M 10 45 (> 7) 403 Tara Roberson Shepherd 25:08 8:06/M 12 46 (> 7) 382 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 25:09 8:07/M 9 47 (> 7) 404 Cady Sandel Shepherd 25:13 8:08/M 12 48 42 421 Jessica Robertson Midland Bullock Creek 25:15 8:09/M 11 49 43 458 Amber Howlett Chesaning 25:23 8:11/M 10 50 44 484 Rachel Clements Hemlock 25:32 8:14/M 10 51 45 418 Andrea Parkinson Midland Bullock Creek 26:05 8:25/M 11 52 (> 7) 379 Sarah Ballew Shepherd 26:15 8:28/M 12 53 46 411 Paige Gardner Midland Bullock Creek 26:18 8:29/M 9 54 (> 7) 383 Kelsey Buentello Shepherd 26:34 8:34/M 10 55 (> 7) 396 Hannah Meyer Shepherd 26:35 8:35/M 12 56 (> 7) 380 Leah Benchley Shepherd 26:39 8:36/M 10 57 (> 7) 395 Haley Meyer Shepherd 26:52 8:40/M 11 58 (> 7) 386 Taylor Gall Shepherd 26:59 8:42/M 12 59 (> 7) 392 Mariah MacGregor Shepherd 27:12 8:46/M 9 60 47 438 Annie Nikolai Hemlock 27:14 8:47/M 9 61 48 412 Mary Gordert Midland Bullock Creek 27:21 8:49/M 12 62 49 427 Taylor Landeryou Freeland 28:24 9:10/M 11 63 (> 7) 393 Virginia Martinez Shepherd 28:49 9:18/M 12 64 (> 7) 416 Erika McLean Midland Bullock Creek 29:13 9:25/M 11 65 (> 7) 424 Kaylene Wilsey Midland Bullock Creek 29:15 9:26/M 9 66 50 442 Ashley Weigold Hemlock 29:16 9:26/M 9 67 (> 7) 415 Madelyn Laughton Midland Bullock Creek 29:43 9:35/M 9 68 51 450 Leah Lupu Ovid-Elsie 30:09 9:44/M 10 69 (> 7) 387 Jessica Hamlin Shepherd 30:24 9:48/M 11 70 (> 7) 448 Emma Harrow Ovid-Elsie 30:25 9:49/M 9 71 (> 7) 409 Sierra Crocket Midland Bullock Creek 30:31 9:51/M 9 72 52 375 Paige Williamson Saginaw Swan Valley 31:34 10:11/M 10 73 53 486 Robyn Yrlas Saginaw Swan Valley 31:51 10:16/M 11 74 (> 7) 369 Emily Kiefer Saginaw Swan Valley 35:37 11:29/M 10 75 (> 7) 414 Clorisa Kelley Midland Bullock Creek 37:06 11:58/M 9 Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 Shepherd 38 1 2 5 12 18 22 26 Top 5 Times: 1:44:48 Average Time: 20:57 2 Chesaning 69 3 13 14 19 20 27 43 Top 5 Times: 1:49:29 Average Time: 21:53 3 Alma 103 8 9 25 30 31 Top 5 Times: 1:53:28 Average Time: 22:41 4 Saginaw Swan Valley 106 7 11 21 33 34 52 53 Top 5 Times: 1:53:16 Average Time: 22:39 5 Ovid-Elsie 133 4 15 36 38 40 41 51 Top 5 Times: 1:55:28 Average Time: 23:05 6 Hemlock 133 10 16 28 35 44 47 50 Top 5 Times: 1:57:09 Average Time: 23:25 7 Freeland 135 17 23 24 32 39 49 Top 5 Times: 1:56:45 Average Time: 23:21 8 Midland Bullock Creek 159 6 29 37 42 45 46 48 Top 5 Times: 1:59:59 Average Time: 23:59

Middle school boys 1.6 mile

 

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age 1 1 248 Ryan Trahan Freeland 09:02 5:39/M 8 2 2 188 Tyler Wheeler Shepherd 09:18 5:49/M 8 3 3 206 Mason Molesky Alma 09:49 6:08/M 8 4 4 190 Brevan Bender Alma 09:58 6:14/M 7 5 5 232 Erich Freeman Hemlock 10:06 6:19/M 8 6 6 222 Chandler Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 10:07 6:19/M 8 7 7 478 Garrett Medina Freeland 10:09 6:21/M 8 8 8 191 Spencer Benn Alma 10:20 6:28/M 8 9 9 176 Tory Childs Shepherd 10:21 6:28/M 8 10 10 180 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 10:23 6:29/M 8 11 11 249 Mitch Piper Freeland 10:25 6:31/M 8 12 12 203 Collin Lott Alma 10:26 6:31/M 8 13 13 225 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 10:30 6:34/M 8 14 14 228 John Sira Midland Bullock Creek 10:31 6:34/M 8 15 15 236 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 10:33 6:36/M 7 16 16 197 Bryce Devore Alma 10:34 6:36/M 8 17 17 230 Logan Warian Hemlock 10:39 6:39/M 8 18 18 490 Sebastian Ramos Saginaw Swan Valley 10:41 6:41/M 8 19 19 479 Eric Wegner Freeland 10:42 6:41/M 8 20 20 178 Josh Cline Shepherd 10:43 6:42/M 8 21 21 221 Matthew Allsop Midland Bullock Creek 10:46 6:44/M 8 22 22 181 Kyler Lada Shepherd 10:52 6:48/M 8 23 23 491 Alec Preston Saginaw Swan Valley 11:03 6:54/M 8 24 24 193 Max Bos Alma 11:07 6:57/M 7 25 25 239 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 11:15 7:02/M 7 26 26 212 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 11:17 7:03/M 8 27 27 207 Josh Morey Alma 11:24 7:08/M 8 28 28 182 Josh Machuta Shepherd 11:27 7:09/M 8 29 29 224 Brandt Gafke Midland Bullock Creek 11:35 7:14/M 8 30 30 247 Graham Fitkin Freeland 11:39 7:17/M 8 31 31 475 Brice Luenberger Freeland 11:40 7:18/M 8 32 32 187 James Travis Shepherd 11:48 7:23/M 8 33 (> 7) 200 Kolton Kovac Alma 11:50 7:24/M 7 34 33 489 Mark Sielinski Saginaw Swan Valley 11:52 7:25/M 8 35 (> 7) 194 Josh Brenner Alma 11:59 7:29/M 7 36 (> 7) 185 Seth Moeggenberg Shepherd 12:04 7:33/M 8 37 34 233 Jared Murphy Hemlock 12:05 7:33/M 8 38 35 238 Hunter Irish Hemlock 12:15 7:39/M 7 39 36 494 Joseph Greko Saginaw Swan Valley 12:19 7:42/M 7 40 (> 7) 201 Korbin Kovac Alma 12:27 7:47/M 7 41 37 492 Dominic Premo Saginaw Swan Valley 12:31 7:49/M 8 42 (> 7) 202 Jacob Lalonde Alma 12:35 7:52/M 7 43 38 210 Gordon Johnson Ovid-Elsie 12:43 7:57/M 8 44 39 209 Christopher Green Ovid-Elsie 13:00 8:08/M 7 45 40 493 Jacob Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 13:14 8:16/M 8 46 41 211 Dakota Pheiffer Ovid-Elsie 13:31 8:27/M 7 47 (> 7) 495 Drew Frisbie Alma 13:35 8:29/M 8 48 42 474 Eion Lange Freeland 13:47 8:37/M 8 49 (> 7) 477 Scott Heines Freeland 13:48 8:38/M 8 50 (> 7) 196 Wesley Condon Alma 13:49 8:38/M 7 51 (> 7) 198 Quentin Gibson Alma 13:58 8:44/M 8 52 43 208 Dalton Edwards Ovid-Elsie 14:06 8:49/M 7 53 (> 7) 179 Derek Davidson Shepherd 14:24 9:00/M 7 54 (> 7) 192 Luke Bieske Alma 14:27 9:02/M 7 55 (> 7) 184 Jack McDonald Shepherd 14:28 9:03/M 8 56 (> 7) 204 Brendan Makidon Alma 14:30 9:04/M 7 57 (> 7) 195 Jordan Campbell Alma 17:40 11:03/M 7 58 44 223 Nicholas Eidsmoe Midland Bullock Creek 18:05 11:18/M 8 59 (> 7) 472 Travis Smith Shepherd 18:10 11:21/M 7 60 (> 7) 199 Brennan Hall Alma 18:11 11:22/M 8

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Alma                                   43               3   4   8  12  16  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 51:07
        Average Time: 10:13

    2 Shepherd                               63               2   9  10  20  22  28  32         
        Top  5 Times: 51:37
        Average Time: 10:19

    3 Freeland                               68               1   7  11  19  30  31  42         
        Top  5 Times: 51:57
        Average Time: 10:23

    4 Midland Bullock Creek                  83               6  13  14  21  29  44             
        Top  5 Times: 53:29
        Average Time: 10:41

    5 Hemlock                                96               5  15  17  25  34  35             
        Top  5 Times: 54:38
        Average Time: 10:55

    6 Saginaw Swan Valley                   147              18  23  33  36  37  40             
        Top  5 Times: 58:26
        Average Time: 11:41

    7 Ovid-Elsie                            187              26  38  39  41  43                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:37
        Average Time: 12:55

Middle school girls 1.6 mile

O'all Adj Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age 1 1 164 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 10:08 6:20/M 8 2 2 243 Rachel Noack Freeland 10:28 6:33/M 8 3 3 161 Abigail Moeggenborg Shepherd 10:35 6:37/M 8 4 4 171 Alyx Wesley Alma 10:37 6:38/M 7 5 5 242 Cierra Tate Freeland 11:36 7:15/M 8 6 6 237 Jessica Walton Hemlock 11:37 7:16/M 7 7 (< 5) 172 Addison Hymer Ovid-Elsie 11:45 7:21/M 7 8 (< 5) 174 Clare Sheedlo Ovid-Elsie 11:55 7:27/M 7 9 7 162 Tina Neyome Shepherd 12:11 7:37/M 8 10 8 480 Chynna Biggs Freeland 12:17 7:41/M 8 11 9 158 Sydney Davis Shepherd 12:20 7:43/M 7 12 10 482 Makenzi Collins Alma 12:21 7:43/M 7 13 11 231 Lauren Schonfeld Hemlock 12:28 7:48/M 8 14 12 213 Anna Allsop Midland Bullock Creek 12:36 7:53/M 7 15 (< 5) 488 Ariana Duma Saginaw Swan Valley 12:41 7:56/M 7 16 13 244 Arianna Keel Freeland 12:42 7:56/M 8 17 14 219 Hailee Nielsen Midland Bullock Creek 12:44 7:58/M 8 18 15 166 Lucia Hall Alma 12:58 8:06/M 7 19 16 165 Shaylee Beetley Alma 12:59 8:07/M 7 20 17 160 Danielle Heugel Shepherd 13:01 8:08/M 7 21 18 229 Libby Schroeder Hemlock 13:05 8:11/M 8 22 19 241 Shelby Lisik Hemlock 13:12 8:15/M 7 23 20 159 Meah Gall Shepherd 13:16 8:18/M 7 24 (< 5) 487 Madison Krieger Saginaw Swan Valley 13:17 8:18/M 7 25 21 246 Tori Argyle Freeland 13:27 8:24/M 8 26 22 471 Kelsie Moeggenberg Shepherd 13:37 8:31/M 8 27 (< 5) 175 Rebecca Whitman Ovid-Elsie 13:38 8:31/M 8 28 23 169 Hannah Merritt Alma 13:43 8:34/M 7 29 24 240 Trisha Gemienhardt Hemlock 13:50 8:39/M 7 30 25 234 Rebecca Tessin Hemlock 13:55 8:42/M 7 31 26 168 Caroline Kinney Alma 14:05 8:48/M 8 32 (< 5) 481 Lynea Darling Ovid-Elsie 14:23 8:59/M 7 33 27 485 Anna Halm Freeland 14:26 9:01/M 7 34 28 218 Julia Miner Midland Bullock Creek 14:39 9:09/M 8 35 29 235 Erika Bruske Hemlock 15:11 9:29/M 7 36 30 215 Courtney Carrol Midland Bullock Creek 15:14 9:31/M 8 37 31 245 Lexi Staley Freeland 16:28 10:18/M 8 38 32 216 Laura Kall Midland Bullock Creek 16:38 10:24/M 7 39 33 217 Kayleen Kindy Midland Bullock Creek 18:03 11:17/M 7 40 34 220 Savannah Thomas Midland Bullock Creek 18:09 11:21/M 8 Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 Shepherd 37 1 3 7 9 17 20 22 Top 5 Times: 58:15 Average Time: 11:39 2 Freeland 49 2 5 8 13 21 27 31 Top 5 Times: 1:00:30 Average Time: 12:06 3 Alma 68 4 10 15 16 23 26 Top 5 Times: 1:02:38 Average Time: 12:31 4 Hemlock 78 6 11 18 19 24 25 29 Top 5 Times: 1:04:12 Average Time: 12:50 5 Midland Bullock Creek 116 12 14 28 30 32 33 34 Top 5 Times: 1:11:51 Average Time: 14:22 Inc. Ovid-Elsie 4 finishers Top 5 Times: Average Time: Inc. Saginaw Swan Valley 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Average Time:

Sixth graders

Place Bib No Name Team Time Gender Age 1 467 Mackenzie Seeley Alma 10:45 F 6 2 421 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 10:47 F 6 3 423 Jozlyn Gauthier Shepherd 10:49 F 6 4 422 Kyle Hutchinson Alma 11:03 F 6 5 481 Stuart Massa Hemlock 11:33 M 6 6 431 Erin Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 11:36 F 6 7 425 Brittany Ludwig Shepherd 11:37 F 6 8 427 Torpey Hunter Shepherd 12:04 M 6 9 444 Mariah Castillo Alma 12:11 F 6 10 437 Alissa Adams Alma 12:12 F 6 11 482 Isabella Turner Hemlock 12:29 F 6 12 473 Zakkary Moore Alma 12:51 M 6 13 469 Chuck Yates Alma 12:54 M 6 14 486 Sarah Laciar Hemlock 13:07 F 6 15 428 Jacob Walters Shepherd 13:08 M 6 16 439 Anna Johnston Alma 13:10 F 6 17 433 Kiana Adams Alma 13:15 F 6 18 468 Rilee Davis Alma 13:24 F 6 19 426 Katie Powell Shepherd 13:26 F 6 20 438 Kelly Gibson Alma 13:33 F 6 21 474 Jon Rodriguez Alma 13:44 M 6 22 485 Stephanie Kariuki Alma 13:46 F 6 23 483 ? James Hemlock 13:50 M 6 24 432 Hannah Benemann Saginaw Swan Valley 13:51 F 6 25 484 Jenna Howe Hemlock 13:52 F 6 26 435 Sierra Wrisley Alma 14:09 F 6 27 434 Jessica Shiffer Alma 14:19 F 6 28 475 Bowden Dowdy Alma 14:27 M 6 29 477 ? Bate Midland Bullock Creek 14:30 M 6 30 471 Andrew Castillo Alma 14:39 M 6 31 488 Rebekah Grossmeyer Hemlock 14:51 F 6 32 487 ? Bell Hemlock 14:55 M 6 33 424 Carey Smith Shepherd 14:56 F 6 34 472 Ezra Faust Alma 15:07 M 6 35 440 Adrianna Weber Alma 15:22 F 6 36 429 Race Matties Alma 15:25 M 6 37 480 ? Parkinson Midland Bullock Creek 15:28 M 6 38 479 ? Scabase Midland Bullock Creek 15:49 M 6 38 489 ? Schroeder Hemlock 16:32 M 6 40 478 ? Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 17:10 M 6 41 476 Gabe Zerbe Alma 22:40 M 6 42 470 Rachael Kelley Alma 22:56 M 6 (please e-mail dickh@playmakers.com with corrections and first names)