TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT RINGWOOD FOREST (ST. CHARLES)--09/14/10

                            results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               22     5. Carrollton                          141

    2. Breckenridge                         48     6. St. Charles                         152

    3. St. Louis                            85     7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             169

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  132     8. Merrill                             215

 

                                    BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Brayden Border (12)      St. Louis                                972    18:09.8     1

    2.  Kaleb Coston (10)        Ithaca                                   948    18:36.1     2

    3.  Kaleb Baublitz (10)      Ithaca                                   944    18:48.1     3

    4.  Stephen Merchant (10)    Ithaca                                   945    18:51.0     4

    5.  Alik Helms (10)          Ithaca                                   946    18:51.7     5

    6.  Kyle Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             933    19:07.5     6

    7.  Abe Gillis (11)          Breckenridge                             931    19:20.3     7

    8.  Avery Smally (10)        Ithaca                                   947    19:28.2     8

    9.  Charlie Stack (12)       Ithaca                                   952    19:30.3     P

   10.  Kurt Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             932    19:33.8    10

   11.  Jesse Corbat (10)        Breckenridge                             930    19:40.4    11

   12.  Jacob Lambrecht (12)     Ithaca                                   951    19:49.5     P

   13.  Aaron Pretzer (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               960    19:52.3    13

   14.  Nate Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             936    19:59.1    14

   15.  Kent House III (12)      St. Louis                                973    20:08.9    15

   16.  Zach Reiber (11)         Breckenridge                             938    20:13.6     P

   17.  Jayme Guidroz (11)       Carrollton                               940    20:20.9    17

   18.  Paul Pack (9)            Carrollton                               942    20:24.7    18

   19.  Seth Krueger (11)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               957    20:32.2    19

   20.  Brandon Atkins (10)      St. Charles                              968    20:33.6    20

   21.  Tyler Anderson (11)      Ithaca                                   949    20:34.3     -

   22.  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   St. Louis                                977    20:34.9    21

   23.  Trent Mikek (12)         St. Louis                                975    20:36.7    22

   24.  Spencer Cabala (12)      Valley Lutheran                          981    20:39.0    23

   25.  Alex Odorico (11)        Valley Lutheran                          984    21:02.6    24

   26.  Nate. Plocher (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               956    21:03.8    25

   27.  Shawn Bell (10)          St. Louis                                971    21:06.3    26

   28.  Jacob Sherwood (12)      St. Louis                                978    21:09.2     P

   29.  Corey Monroe (12)        St. Louis                                976    21:22.6     P

   30.  Andrew Pappas (9)        Carrollton                               943    21:59.9    29

   31.  Nick McDowell (12)       St. Charles                              966    22:10.8    30

   32.  Matt Mahoney (10)        St. Charles                              969    22:30.3    31

   33.  Keegan Krapohl (12)      Breckenridge                             935    22:52.7     P

   34.  Andrew Dubay (10)        Merrill                                  954    22:53.1    33

   35.  Evan Jussila (10)        St. Louis                                974    23:01.8     -

   36.  Charles Brocker (11)     St. Charles                              967    23:27.8    34

   37.  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               962    23:47.7    35

   38.  Taylor Chappel (12)      Valley Lutheran                          982    23:49.7    36

   39.  Grant Hendrickson (9)    St. Charles                              970    23:50.7    37

   40.  Jeff Blanton (10)        Carrollton                               939    23:52.3    38

   41.  Ramon Herandez (10)      Carrollton                               941    24:05.6    39

   42.  Paul Seo (10)            Michigan Lutheran Seminary               961    24:43.1    40

   43.  Zach Stedman (10)        St. Louis                                979    25:04.6     -

   44.  Caleb Freestone (9)      Ithaca                                   953    25:35.2     -

   45.  Lindsay Brown (9)        Breckenridge                             929    25:54.6     -

   46.  Kirt Shields             Merrill                                  955    26:16.7    41

   47.  Greg Vogel (11)          Valley Lutheran                          987    27:19.9    42

   48.  Caleb Krueger (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               964    27:42.2     P

   49.  Nick Raquepaw (9)        Valley Lutheran                          986    29:23.7    44

   50.  Nathan Boswell (11)      Valley Lutheran                          980    29:33.9     P

   51.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    46

   52.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    47

   53.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    48

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. St. Louis                            36     5. St. Charles                         145

    2. Ithaca                               47     6. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  160

    3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran              60     7. Carrollton                          211

    4. Breckenridge                         95     8. Merrill                             231

 

                                   GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (9)       Breckenridge                             187    19:39.3     1

    2.  CallyAnne Wyma (12)      St. Louis                                236    21:15.2     2

    3.  Misty Godley (12)        Ithaca                                   200    21:53.8     3

    4.  Tanisha Davila (11)      St. Louis                                229    22:02.4     4

    5.  Laura Kelly (11)         St. Louis                                231    22:09.8     5

    6.  Mary Greenwell (10)      Valley Lutheran                          241    22:24.7     6

    7.  Hannah Davis (9)         St. Louis                                230    22:36.4     7

    8.  Kara Giles (11)          Ithaca                                   199    22:41.8     8

    9.  Kenzie Allen (10)        Valley Lutheran                          238    22:47.6     9

   10.  Vanessa Waldron (9)      Ithaca                                   205    22:52.6    10

   11.  Abbie Greenwell (12)     Valley Lutheran                          240    22:55.9    11

   12.  Lotte DeSaegher (10)     Ithaca                                   198    23:07.9    12

   13.  Dominique Adams (9)      Breckenridge                             183    23:34.1    13

   14.  Kali Densmore (10)       Ithaca                                   197    23:38.2    14

   15.  Bethany Rogers (10)      Valley Lutheran                          248    23:47.3    15

   16.  Cassie Densmore (10)     Ithaca                                   196    23:51.2     P

   17.  Olivia Waldron (12)      Ithaca                                   204    25:05.4     P

   18.  Michaela Smith (9)       St. Louis                                234    25:06.7    18

   19.  Amber Klein (9)          Valley Lutheran                          244    25:08.6    19

   20.  Nichole Hunter (11)      Ithaca                                   202    25:10.6     -

   21.  Faith Palmreuter (11)    Valley Lutheran                          247    25:42.3     P

   22.  Chelsey Klein (11)       Valley Lutheran                          245    25:42.6     P

   23.  Amelia Brown (11)        Breckenridge                             185    25:59.7    22

   24.  Emily Schrems (11)       Valley Lutheran                          249    26:06.2     -

   25.  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     St. Charles                              222    26:17.5    23

   26.  Erika Wendling (9)       Breckenridge                             188    26:28.4    24

   27.  Dora Soto (12)           Carrollton                               195    26:31.3    25

   28.  Megan Schoch (10)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               214    26:50.2    26

   29.  Sarah Fournier (9)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               215    26:50.9    27

   30.  Carlie Mueller (10)      Valley Lutheran                          246    27:00.8     -

   31.  Abby Heiler (10)         St. Charles                              223    27:20.8    28

   32.  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   St. Louis                                235    27:27.6     P

   33.  Paige Desonia (10)       St. Charles                              224    27:40.3    30

   34.  Paige Kushion (12)       St. Charles                              221    27:59.5    31

   35.  Catherine Little (12)    St. Louis                                232    27:59.7     P

   36.  Katie Stresman (11)      Valley Lutheran                          250    28:15.0     -

   37.  Judith Hofer (10)        St. Charles                              225    28:15.7    33

   38.  Lydia Fink (10)          Valley Lutheran                          239    29:26.5     -

   39.  Caitlyn Colby (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               219    29:26.8    34

   40.  Sarah Beebe (9)          Breckenridge                             184    29:28.6    35

   41.  Jessica Riggs (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               216    29:39.4    36

   42.  Audrianna Gruesbeck (9)  Ithaca                                   201    29:47.9     -

   43.  Hayley Berka (11)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               213    30:02.3    37

   44.  Nicole Bell (9)          St. Charles                              227    30:15.4     P

   45.  Bailey Scott (9)         Ithaca                                   203    30:35.0     -

   46.  Danielle Mallory (9)     St. Charles                              228    31:09.1     P

   47.  Lena Petermann (12)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               212    31:35.8     P

   48.  Morgan Gould (10)        Breckenridge                             186    32:21.6     P

   49.  Becky Kim (11)           Valley Lutheran                          243    32:52.4     -

   50.  Holly Rosales (9)        Carrollton                               193    33:51.7    42

   51.  Sydnee Smith (10)        Carrollton                               194    34:08.0    43

   52.  Holly Finch              Merrill                                  206    34:23.9    44

   53.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (9)  St. Charles                              226    34:41.3     -

   54.  Madeleine Searles        Merrill                                  208    35:50.7    45

   55.  Abigail Searles (11)     Merrill                                  207    35:51.0    46

   56.  Wonmin Kang (11)         Valley Lutheran                          242    36:37.6     -

   57.  Betsy Strong (11)        Merrill                                  209    36:40.1    47

   58.  Ruth Lochhaas (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               218    36:56.7     P

   59.  Chelsea Brown (12)       Merrill                                  210    37:01.2    49

   60.  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:01.0    50

   61.  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:02.0    51

 

                              BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Noah Keller (8)                 435   12:54.7   Carrollton

    2.  Bram DeSaeger (8)               437   13:44.8   Ithaca

    3.  John Lambrecht (8)              439   13:50.7   Ithaca

    4.  Matt Starry (8)                 451   14:36.8   St. Louis

    5.  Noah Schneider (8)              441   14:54.6   Ithaca

    6.  Jason Davis (7)                 448   15:04.1   St. Louis

    7.  Garret Sugar (7)                433   15:10.7   Breckenridge

    8.  Marcus Beeson (7)               447   15:27.4   St. Louis

    9.  Michael Allen (7)               446   15:40.3   St. Louis

   10.  Jonathan Little (8)             449   15:42.2   St. Louis

   11.  Josh Jerome (7)                 438   15:47.1   Ithaca

   12.  Tylor Coston (7)                444   16:22.6   Ithaca

   13.  Blake Gulick (7)                485   16:23.3   Ithaca

   14.  Alex Giles (6)                  429   18:07.1   Breckenridge

   15.  Josh Westall (6)                430   18:21.1   Breckenridge

   16.  Gavin Marr (7)                  434   18:28.6   Breckenridge

   17.  Bailey Schwerin (8)             436   18:44.9   Carrollton

   18.  Noah Schieber (7)               450   19:04.3   St. Louis

   19.  Kevin Tribelhorn (7)            452   19:06.3   St. Louis

   20.  Lucas Wilson (7)                453   19:16.2   St. Louis

   21.  Jake Walker (7)                 445   19:34.9   St. Charles

   22.  Taran Beebe (6)                 486   22:38.4   Breckenridge

   23.  Noah Bleiler (6)                432   25:22.7   Breckenridge

   24.  Hunter Chovanec (6)             431   25:33.4   Breckenridge

 

                             GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Mallory Munderloh (8)           479   13:55.3   St. Louis

    2.  Kurstin Kalisek (7)             464   14:58.1   Ithaca

    3.  Blaire Showers (7)              466   14:59.0   Ithaca

    4.  Hannah Roesner (8)              458   15:43.6   Carrollton

    5.  Marisa Thum (8)                 481   15:48.0   St. Louis

    6.  Sophia Bradley (8)              474   16:01.2   St. Louis

    7.  Emily Thayer (8)                467   16:20.4   Ithaca

    8.  Larissa Leiter (7)              463   16:49.6   Ithaca

    9.  Hannah Thayer (8)               484   16:53.7   Ithaca

   10.  Elisabeth Harris                468   17:33.2   Merrill

   11.  Megan Clark (7)                 476   17:48.4   St. Louis

   12.  Alexis Upshaw (7)               482   18:00.6   St. Louis

   13.  Samantha Brandi                 469   18:05.1   Merrill

   14.  Charlea Long (7)                478   18:47.2   St. Louis

   15.  Emily Reeves (7)                465   18:54.2   Ithaca

   16.  Allison Gager (8)               461   18:55.7   Ithaca

   17.  Madelline Fisher (7)            477   18:58.7   St. Louis

   18.  Elizabeth Bentley (7)           460   19:07.0   Ithaca

   19.  Megan Brown (7)                 475   19:12.6   St. Louis

   20.  Abbie Gipson (8)                457   19:19.7   Carrollton

   21.  Jurnie Wilson (7)               483   19:23.3   St. Louis

   22.  Stephanie Olexa (7)             456   19:35.8   Breckenridge

   23.  Savanna Contrarez (7)           454   19:36.4   Breckenridge

   24.  Caliesha Ross (7)               480   19:36.9   St. Louis

   25.  Kristy Godley (8)               462   19:38.8   Ithaca

   26.  Rachel Kohloff (7)              470   22:31.6   St. Charles

   27.  Sarah Andrusiak (7)             471   23:07.0   St. Charles

   28.  Elizabeth Northrup (7)          455   25:52.9   Breckenridge