Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                        TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT  BRECKENRIDGE--9/28/10

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               21     5. Carrollton                          138

    2. Breckenridge                         55     6. St. Charles                         167

    3. St. Louis                            96     7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             169

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary   97     8. Merrill                             225

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Brayden Border (12)      St. Louis                                972    17:20.1     1

    2.  Kaleb Coston (10)        Ithaca                                   948    17:58.9     2

    3.  Kaleb Baublitz (10)      Ithaca                                   944    18:20.2     3

    4.  Stephen Merchant (10)    Ithaca                                   945    18:25.9     4

    5.  Jacob Lambrecht (12)     Ithaca                                   951    18:29.1     5

    6.  Jesse Corbat (10)        Breckenridge                             930    18:32.2     6

    7.  Alik Helms (10)          Ithaca                                   946    18:35.9     7

    8.  Kurt Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             932    18:39.7     8

    9.  Charlie Stack (12)       Ithaca                                   952    18:40.7     P

   10.  Nate Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             936    18:42.3    10

   11.  Aaron Pretzer (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       960    18:52.6    11

   12.  Darian Schnose (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       959    18:55.2    12

   13.  Avery Smally (10)        Ithaca                                   947    19:04.1     P

   14.  Abe Gillis (11)          Breckenridge                             931    19:04.6    14

   15.  Paul Pack (09)           Carrollton                               942    19:06.1    15

   16.  Alex Odorico (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  984    19:16.1    16

   17.  Zach Reiber (11)         Breckenridge                             938    19:21.2    17

   18.  Kent House III (12)      St. Louis                                973    19:38.9    18

   19.  Andrew Pappas (9)        Carrollton                               943    19:48.1    19

   20.  Seth Krueger (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       957    19:52.9    20

   21.  Andrew Periard (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  985    20:01.7    21

   22.  Nate. Plocher (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       956    20:02.1    22

   23.  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   St. Louis                                977    20:04.1    23

   24.  Brandon Atkins (10)      St. Charles                              968    20:05.2    24

   25.  Kyle Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             933    20:05.9     P

   26.  Jacob Sherwood (12)      St. Louis                                978    20:10.7    26

   27.  Jayme Guidroz (11)       Carrollton                               940    20:14.7    27

   28.  Corey Monroe (12)        St. Louis                                976    20:18.1    28

   29.  Trent Mikek (12)         St. Louis                                975    20:25.6     P

   30.  Shawn Bell (10)          St. Louis                                971    20:39.1     P

   31.  Keegan Krapohl (12)      Breckenridge                             935    21:00.1     P

   32.  Toni Henneberg (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       958    21:08.5    32

   33.  Tyler Humphrey (10)      St. Louis                                990    21:09.4     -

   34.  Nick McDowell (12)       St. Charles                              966    21:13.9    33

   35.  Matt Mahoney (10)        St. Charles                              969    21:24.5    34

   36.  Lindsay Brown (09)       Breckenridge                             929    21:45.4     -

   37.  Andrew Dubay (10)        Merrill                                  954    21:46.1    35

   38.  Charles Brocker (11)     St. Charles                              967    21:51.3    36

   39.  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       962    22:04.0     P

   40.  Evan Jussila (10)        St. Louis                                974    22:30.1     -

   41.  Jeff Blanton (10)        Carrollton                               939    22:42.8    38

   42.  Cuyler Shepler (09)      Carrollton                               988    23:06.5    39

   43.  Grant Hendrickson (9)    St. Charles                              970    23:28.0    40

   44.  Taylor Chappel (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  982    23:36.4    41

   45.  Zach Stedman (10)        St. Louis                                979    23:36.7     -

   46.  Hayden Miller (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       963    23:54.0     P

   47.  Caleb Krueger (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       964    23:57.1     -

   48.  Kirt Shields             Merrill                                  955    24:07.5    43

   49.  Ramon Herandez (10)      Carrollton                               941    24:24.6     P

   50.  Justin Petosky (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       965    24:26.9     -

   51.  Greg Vogel (11)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  987    24:30.6    45

   52.  Nathan Boswell (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  980    24:31.4    46

   53.  Caleb Freestone (09)     Ithaca                                   953    24:32.7     -

   54.  Nick Raquepaw (9)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  986    24:38.3     P

   55.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    48

   56.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    49

   57.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    50

 

                                     BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Kaleb Coston (10)         2      17:58      2

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (10)       3      18:20      3

                                                  Stephen Merchant (10)     4      18:25      4

                                                  Jacob Lambrecht (12)      5      18:29      5

                                                  Alik Helms (10)           7      18:35      7

                                                  Charlie Stack (12)        9      18:40

                                                  Avery Smally (10)        13      19:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:47     21

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Jesse Corbat (10)         6      18:32      6

                                                  Kurt Gulick (10)          8      18:39      8

                                                  Nate Partee (10)         10      18:42     10

                                                  Abe Gillis (11)          14      19:04     14

                                                  Zach Reiber (11)         17      19:21     17

                                                  Kyle Gulick (10)         25      20:05

                                                  Keegan Krapohl (12)      31      21:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:18     55

 

     3.  St. Louis                                Brayden Border (12)       1      17:20      1

                                                  Kent House III (12)      18      19:38     18

                                                  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   23      20:04     23

                                                  Jacob Sherwood (12)      26      20:10     26

                                                  Corey Monroe (12)        28      20:18     28

                                                  Trent Mikek (12)         29      20:25

                                                  Shawn Bell (10)          30      20:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:30     96

 

     4.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Aaron Pretzer (10)       11      18:52     11

                                                  Darian Schnose (10)      12      18:55     12

                                                  Seth Krueger (11)        20      19:52     20

                                                  Nate. Plocher (12)       22      20:02     22

                                                  Toni Henneberg (11)      32      21:08     32

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        39      22:04

                                                  Hayden Miller (9)        46      23:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:49     97

 

     5.  Carrollton                               Paul Pack (09)           15      19:06     15

                                                  Andrew Pappas (9)        19      19:48     19

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (11)       27      20:14     27

                                                  Jeff Blanton (10)        41      22:42     38

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (09)      42      23:06     39

                                                  Ramon Herandez (10)      49      24:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:56    138

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Brandon Atkins (10)      24      20:05     24

                                                  Nick McDowell (12)       34      21:13     33

                                                  Matt Mahoney (10)        35      21:24     34

                                                  Charles Brocker (11)     38      21:51     36

                                                  Grant Hendrickson (9)    43      23:28     40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:01    167

 

     7.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Alex Odorico (11)        16      19:16     16

                                                  Andrew Periard (11)      21      20:01     21

                                                  Taylor Chappel (12)      44      23:36     41

                                                  Greg Vogel (11)          51      24:30     45

                                                  Nathan Boswell (11)      52      24:31     46

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (9)        54      24:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:54    169

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (10)        37      21:46     35

                                                  Kirt Shields             48      24:07     43

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      55    9:99:01     48

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      56    9:99:02     49

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      57    9:99:03     50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:59    225

 

 

                                         GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. St. Louis                            39     5. St. Charles                         139

    2. Ithaca                               52     6. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  174

    3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran              61     7. Carrollton                          214

    4. Breckenridge                         75     8. Merrill                             236

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (09)      Breckenridge                             187    18:41.8     1

    2.  CallyAnne Wyma (12)      St. Louis                                236    19:55.8     2

    3.  Misty Godley (12)        Ithaca                                   200    20:35.1     3

    4.  Dominique Adams (09)     Breckenridge                             183    20:39.3     4

    5.  Hannah Davis (09)        St. Louis                                230    21:06.0     5

    6.  Mary Greenwell (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  241    21:12.4     6

    7.  Laura Kelly (11)         St. Louis                                231    21:25.6     7

    8.  Tanisha Davila (11)      St. Louis                                229    21:53.4     8

    9.  Kenzie Allen (10)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  238    22:00.5     9

   10.  Lotte DeSaegher (10)     Ithaca                                   198    22:11.6    10

   11.  Vanessa Waldron (09)     Ithaca                                   205    22:12.8    11

   12.  Bethany Rogers (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  248    22:19.5    12

   13.  Kara Giles (11)          Ithaca                                   199    22:30.7    13

   14.  Abbie Greenwell (12)     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  240    22:31.9    14

   15.  Kali Densmore (10)       Ithaca                                   197    22:39.0    15

   16.  Cassie Densmore (10)     Ithaca                                   196    22:44.7     P

   17.  Michaela Smith (09)      St. Louis                                234    23:10.3    17

   18.  Amelia Brown (11)        Breckenridge                             185    24:04.1    18

   19.  Abby Heiler (10)         St. Charles                              223    24:09.8    19

   20.  Emily Schrems (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  249    24:17.9    20

   21.  Olivia Waldron (12)      Ithaca                                   204    24:37.6     P

   22.  Amber Klein (9)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  244    24:46.4     P

   23.  Erika Wendling (09)      Breckenridge                             188    25:01.7    23

   24.  Catherine Little (12)    St. Louis                                232    25:08.1     P

   25.  Chelsey Klein (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  245    25:10.7     P

   26.  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   St. Louis                                235    25:33.4     P

   27.  Paige Desonia (10)       St. Charles                              224    25:40.5    27

   28.  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     St. Charles                              222    26:02.7    28

   29.  Katie Stresman (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  250    26:18.6     -

   30.  Sarah Beebe (09)         Breckenridge                             184    26:22.4    29

   31.  Judith Hofer (10)        St. Charles                              225    26:23.5    30

   32.  Brooke Vernon (11)       Carrollton                               189    26:46.0    31

   33.  Sarah Fournier (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       215    26:55.7    32

   34.  Faith Palmreuter (11)    Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  247    26:56.8     -

   35.  Megan Schoch (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       214    26:57.7    33

   36.  Hayley Berka (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       213    27:20.0    34

   37.  Carlie Mueller (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  246    27:22.0     -

   38.  Paige Kushion (12)       St. Charles                              221    27:35.1    35

   39.  Jessica Riggs (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       216    27:40.7    36

   40.  Nicole Bell (9)          St. Charles                              227    27:49.6     P

   41.  Audrianna Gruesbeck (09) Ithaca                                   201    28:27.3     -

   42.  Alaura Keller            Carrollton                               190    28:27.5    38

   43.  Caitlyn Colby (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       219    29:04.5    39

   44.  Bailey Scott (09)        Ithaca                                   203    29:28.7     -

   45.  Morgan Gould (10)        Breckenridge                             186    29:35.9     P

   46.  Danielle Mallory (9)     St. Charles                              228    29:39.6     P

   47.  Miriam Willitz (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       217    29:52.3     P

   48.  Becky Kim (11)           Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  243    29:52.6     -

   49.  Lena Petermann (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       212    30:11.5     P

   50.  Madeleine Searles        Merrill                                  208    30:34.3    44

   51.  Abigail Searles (11)     Merrill                                  207    30:34.5    45

   52.  Holly Rosales (9)        Carrollton                               193    31:24.8    46

   53.  Sydnee Smith (10)        Carrollton                               194    32:05.5    47

   54.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (9)  St. Charles                              226    33:15.0     -

   55.  Holly Finch              Merrill                                  206    33:43.9    48

   56.  Betsy Strong (11)        Merrill                                  209    34:36.0    49

   57.  Chelsea Brown (12)       Merrill                                  210    38:23.9    50

   58.  Ruth Lochhaas (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       218    38:28.0     -

   59.  Madison Playford         Merrill                                  211    40:14.2     P

   60.  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:01.0    52

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  St. Louis                                CallyAnne Wyma (12)       2      19:55      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (09)         5      21:06      5

                                                  Laura Kelly (11)          7      21:25      7

                                                  Tanisha Davila (11)       8      21:53      8

                                                  Michaela Smith (09)      17      23:10     17

                                                  Catherine Little (12)    24      25:08

                                                  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   26      25:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:29     39

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Misty Godley (12)         3      20:35      3

                                                  Lotte DeSaegher (10)     10      22:11     10

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (09)     11      22:12     11

                                                  Kara Giles (11)          13      22:30     13

                                                  Kali Densmore (10)       15      22:39     15

                                                  Cassie Densmore (10)     16      22:44

                                                  Olivia Waldron (12)      21      24:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:07     52

 

     3.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Mary Greenwell (10)       6      21:12      6

                                                  Kenzie Allen (10)         9      22:00      9

                                                  Bethany Rogers (10)      12      22:19     12

                                                  Abbie Greenwell (12)     14      22:31     14

                                                  Emily Schrems (11)       20      24:17     20

                                                  Amber Klein (9)          22      24:46

                                                  Chelsey Klein (11)       25      25:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:19     61

 

     4.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (09)       1      18:41      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (09)      4      20:39      4

                                                  Amelia Brown (11)        18      24:04     18

                                                  Erika Wendling (09)      23      25:01     23

                                                  Sarah Beebe (09)         30      26:22     29

                                                  Morgan Gould (10)        45      29:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:47     75

 

     5.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (10)         19      24:09     19

                                                  Paige Desonia (10)       27      25:40     27

                                                  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     28      26:02     28

                                                  Judith Hofer (10)        31      26:23     30

                                                  Paige Kushion (12)       38      27:35     35

                                                  Nicole Bell (9)          40      27:49

                                                  Danielle Mallory (9)     46      29:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:49    139

 

     6.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Sarah Fournier (9)       33      26:55     32

                                                  Megan Schoch (10)        35      26:57     33

                                                  Hayley Berka (11)        36      27:20     34

                                                  Jessica Riggs (9)        39      27:40     36

                                                  Caitlyn Colby (9)        43      29:04     39

                                                  Miriam Willitz (9)       47      29:52

                                                  Lena Petermann (12)      49      30:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:56    174

 

     7.  Carrollton                               Brooke Vernon (11)       32      26:46     31

                                                  Alaura Keller            42      28:27     38

                                                  Holly Rosales (9)        52      31:24     46

                                                  Sydnee Smith (10)        53      32:05     47

                                                  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      60    9:99:01     52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:37:43    214

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Madeleine Searles        50      30:34     44

                                                  Abigail Searles (11)     51      30:34     45

                                                  Holly Finch              55      33:43     48

                                                  Betsy Strong (11)        56      34:36     49

                                                  Chelsea Brown (12)       57      38:23     50

                                                  Madison Playford         59      40:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:47:50    236

 

 

                             Middle School Boys

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Noah Keller (08)                435   12:51.9   Carrollton

    2.  Bram DeSaeger (08)              437   13:27.3   Ithaca

    3.  John Lambrecht (08)             439   13:33.7   Ithaca

    4.  Noah Schneider (08)             441   13:47.8   Ithaca

    5.  Matt Starry (08)                451   14:05.8   St. Louis

    6.  Jason Davis (7)                 448   14:11.4   St. Louis

    7.  Tylor Coston (7)                444   15:02.7   Ithaca

    8.  Marcus Beeson (7)               447   15:02.9   St. Louis

    9.  Michael Allen (7)               446   15:09.9   St. Louis

   10.  Josh Jerome (7)                 438   15:21.0   Ithaca

   11.  Jacob Merchant (7)              440   15:26.4   Ithaca

   12.  Jonathan Little (08)            449   16:01.0   St. Louis

   13.  Simeon Overlay (8)              182   16:09.1   St. Louis

   14.  Kyle Augustine (7)              443   16:22.0   Ithaca

   15.  Garret Sugar (7)                433   16:34.8   Breckenridge

   16.  Brendan Weslock (07)            183   16:35.8   Breckenridge

   17.  Alex Giles (6)                  429   17:13.5   Breckenridge

   18.  Blake Gulick (7)                485   17:23.4   Ithaca

   19.  Jake Walker (7)                 445   17:32.2   St. Charles

   20.  Josh Westall (6)                430   17:38.6   Breckenridge

   21.  Gavin Marr (7)                  434   17:39.8   Breckenridge

   22.  Noah Schieber (7)               450   17:45.7   St. Louis

   23.  Ryan Deline (7)                 442   18:05.2   Ithaca

   24.  Kevin Tribelhorn (7)            452   18:32.9   St. Louis

   25.  Lucas Wilson (7)                453   18:34.8   St. Louis

   26.  Noah Bleiler (6)                432   23:47.9   Breckenridge

   27.  Hunter Chovanec (6)             431   24:28.8   Breckenridge

   28.  A.J. Komperda                   181   30:56.8   St. Louis

 

                             Middle School Girls

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Mallory Munderloh (08)          479   13:58.6   St. Louis

    2.  Kurstin Kalisek (7)             464   14:32.4   Ithaca

    3.  Blaire Showers (7)              466   14:40.0   Ithaca

    4.  Emily Thayer (8)                467   14:50.2   Ithaca

    5.  Hannah Roesner (8)              458   15:14.3   Carrollton

    6.  Hannah Thayer (8)               484   15:17.2   Ithaca

    7.  Morgan Baublitz (08)            459   15:22.3   Ithaca

    8.  Marisa Thum (8)                 481   15:35.6   St. Louis

    9.  Sophia Bradley (08)             474   15:59.3   St. Louis

   10.  Elisabeth Harris                468   16:17.5   Merrill

   11.  Alexis Upshaw (7)               482   16:24.2   St. Louis

   12.  Larissa Leiter (7)              463   16:31.2   Ithaca

   13.  Megan Clark (7)                 476   16:32.6   St. Louis

   14.  Charlea Long (7)                478   17:24.3   St. Louis

   15.  Stephanie Olexa (7)             456   17:26.4   Breckenridge

   16.  Allison Gager (08)              461   17:27.6   Ithaca

   17.  Madelline Fisher (7)            477   17:35.7   St. Louis

   18.  Elizabeth Bentley (7)           460   17:40.6   Ithaca

   19.  Emily Reeves (7)                465   17:53.0   Ithaca

   20.  Samantha Brandi                 469   17:54.5   Merrill

   21.  Jurnie Wilson (7)               483   18:04.9   St. Louis

   22.  Alicia Ramirez (8)              179   18:11.8   St. Louis

   23.  Rachel Kohloff (7)              470   18:27.1   St. Charles

   24.  Caliesha Ross (7)               480   18:28.1   St. Louis

   25.  Savanna Contrarez (7)           454   18:28.6   Breckenridge

   26.  Kristy Godley (8)               462   18:29.6   Ithaca

   27.  Megan Brown (7)                 475   19:30.5   St. Louis

   28.  Emily Lovejoy (8)               178   21:45.7   St. Louis

   29.  Elizabeth Northrup (7)          455   24:56.6   Breckenridge

   30.  Keisha Barnes (8)               180   25:14.6   St. Louis