Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                          TVC WEST JAMBOREE #3 AT MERRILL--10/12/10

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               23     5. Carrollton                          134

    2. Breckenridge                         48     6. St. Charles                         160

    3. St. Louis                            93     7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             166

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary   93     8. Merrill                             230

 

                                    BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Brayden Border (12)      St. Louis                                972    16:27.9     1

    2.  Stephen Merchant (10)    Ithaca                                   945    17:37.5     2

    3.  Kaleb Coston (10)        Ithaca                                   948    17:54.5     3

    4.  Kaleb Baublitz (10)      Ithaca                                   944    17:58.5     4

    5.  Jesse Corbat (10)        Breckenridge                             930    18:00.7     5

    6.  Jacob Lambrecht (12)     Ithaca                                   951    18:03.5     6

    7.  Nate Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             936    18:06.7     7

    8.  Alik Helms (10)          Ithaca                                   946    18:12.8     8

    9.  Charlie Stack (12)       Ithaca                                   952    18:18.8     P

   10.  Kurt Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             932    18:23.3    10

   11.  Darian Schnose (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       959    18:25.8    11

   12.  Kyle Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             933    18:27.8    12

   13.  Paul Pack (9)            Carrollton                               942    18:33.6    13

   14.  Zach Reiber (11)         Breckenridge                             938    18:34.8    14

   15.  Alex Odorico (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  984    18:35.7    15

   16.  Aaron Pretzer (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       960    18:41.3    16

   17.  Seth Krueger (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       957    18:57.1    17

   18.  Nate. Plocher (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       956    18:58.5    18

   19.  Brandon Atkins (10)      St. Charles                              968    19:00.5    19

   20.  Kent House III (12)      St. Louis                                973    19:02.1    20

   21.  Avery Smally (10)        Ithaca                                   947    19:10.5     P

   22.  Jayme Guidroz (11)       Carrollton                               940    19:14.3    22

   23.  Trent Mikek (12)         St. Louis                                975    19:17.6    23

   24.  Tyler Anderson (11)      Ithaca                                   949    19:18.8     -

   25.  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   St. Louis                                977    19:21.6    24

   26.  Jacob Sherwood (12)      St. Louis                                978    19:23.4    25

   27.  Shawn Bell (10)          St. Louis                                971    19:27.2     P

   28.  Corey Monroe (12)        St. Louis                                976    19:42.5     P

   29.  Andrew Pappas (9)        Carrollton                               943    19:59.2    28

   30.  Andrew Periard (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  985    20:00.5    29

   31.  Cuyler Shepler (9)       Carrollton                               988    20:09.6    30

   32.  Toni Henneberg (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       958    20:37.0    31

   33.  Keegan Krapohl (12)      Breckenridge                             935    20:43.9     P

   34.  Nick McDowell (12)       St. Charles                              966    20:53.5    33

   35.  Matt Mahoney (10)        St. Charles                              969    20:57.8    34

   36.  Taylor Chappel (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  982    21:22.3    35

   37.  Grant Hendrickson (9)    St. Charles                              970    21:30.6    36

   38.  Lindsay Brown (9)        Breckenridge                             929    21:36.8     P

   39.  Charles Brocker (11)     St. Charles                              967    21:39.3    38

   40.  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       962    21:40.6     P

   41.  Evan Jussila (10)        St. Louis                                974    21:42.6     -

   42.  Andrew Dubay (10)        Merrill                                  954    21:50.1    40

   43.  Jeff Blanton (10)        Carrollton                               939    21:52.5    41

   44.  Greg Vogel (11)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  987    22:13.6    42

   45.  Zach Stedman (10)        St. Louis                                979    22:16.4     -

   46.  Ramon Herandez (10)      Carrollton                               941    22:57.1     P

   47.  Caleb Krueger (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       964    23:03.0     P

   48.  Caleb Freestone (9)      Ithaca                                   953    23:04.7     -

   49.  Nathan Boswell (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  980    23:36.8    45

   50.  Justin Petosky (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       965    23:40.4     -

   51.  Hayden Miller (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       963    23:40.7     -

   52.  Kirt Shields             Merrill                                  955    23:50.5    46

   53.  Paul Seo (10)            Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       961    25:07.8     -

   54.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    47

   55.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    48

   56.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    49

 

                                       BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Stephen Merchant (10)     2      17:37      2

                                                  Kaleb Coston (10)         3      17:54      3

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (10)       4      17:58      4

                                                  Jacob Lambrecht (12)      6      18:03      6

                                                  Alik Helms (10)           8      18:12      8

                                                  Charlie Stack (12)        9      18:18

                                                  Avery Smally (10)        21      19:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:44     23

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Jesse Corbat (10)         5      18:00      5

                                                  Nate Partee (10)          7      18:06      7

                                                  Kurt Gulick (10)         10      18:23     10

                                                  Kyle Gulick (10)         12      18:27     12

                                                  Zach Reiber (11)         14      18:34     14

                                                  Keegan Krapohl (12)      33      20:43

                                                  Lindsay Brown (9)        38      21:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:30     48

 

     3.  St. Louis                                Brayden Border (12)       1      16:27      1

                                                  Kent House III (12)      20      19:02     20

                                                  Trent Mikek (12)         23      19:17     23

                                                  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   25      19:21     24

                                                  Jacob Sherwood (12)      26      19:23     25

                                                  Shawn Bell (10)          27      19:27

                                                  Corey Monroe (12)        28      19:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:30     93

 

     4.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Darian Schnose (10)      11      18:25     11

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (10)       16      18:41     16

                                                  Seth Krueger (11)        17      18:57     17

                                                  Nate. Plocher (12)       18      18:58     18

                                                  Toni Henneberg (11)      32      20:37     31

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        40      21:40

                                                  Caleb Krueger (9)        47      23:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:38     93

 

     5.  Carrollton                               Paul Pack (9)            13      18:33     13

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (11)       22      19:14     22

                                                  Andrew Pappas (9)        29      19:59     28

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (9)       31      20:09     30

                                                  Jeff Blanton (10)        43      21:52     41

                                                  Ramon Herandez (10)      46      22:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:47    134

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Brandon Atkins (10)      19      19:00     19

                                                  Nick McDowell (12)       34      20:53     33

                                                  Matt Mahoney (10)        35      20:57     34

                                                  Grant Hendrickson (9)    37      21:30     36

                                                  Charles Brocker (11)     39      21:39     38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:59    160

 

     7.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Alex Odorico (11)        15      18:35     15

                                                  Andrew Periard (11)      30      20:00     29

                                                  Taylor Chappel (12)      36      21:22     35

                                                  Greg Vogel (11)          44      22:13     42

                                                  Nathan Boswell (11)      49      23:36     45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:46    166

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (10)        42      21:50     40

                                                  Kirt Shields             52      23:50     46

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      54    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      55    9:99:02     48

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      56    9:99:03     49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:46    230

 

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. St. Louis                            37     5. St. Charles                         140

    2. Ithaca                               49     6. Carrollton                          179

    3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran              60     7. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  185

    4. Breckenridge                         84     8. Merrill                             236

 

                                    GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (9)       Breckenridge                             187    18:01.8     1

    2.  CallyAnne Wyma (12)      St. Louis                                236    19:50.1     2

    3.  Misty Godley (12)        Ithaca                                   200    20:04.2     3

    4.  Hannah Davis (9)         St. Louis                                230    20:16.7     4

    5.  Tanisha Davila (11)      St. Louis                                229    20:49.8     5

    6.  Vanessa Waldron (9)      Ithaca                                   205    20:50.6     6

    7.  Dominique Adams (9)      Breckenridge                             183    20:51.2     7

    8.  Mary Greenwell (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  241    20:51.9     8

    9.  Kenzie Allen (10)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  238    20:54.2     9

   10.  Laura Kelly (11)         St. Louis                                231    20:59.2    10

   11.  Lotte DeSaegher (10)     Ithaca                                   198    21:32.4    11

   12.  Abbie Greenwell (12)     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  240    21:34.7    12

   13.  Bethany Rogers (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  248    21:40.7    13

   14.  Cassie Densmore (10)     Ithaca                                   196    21:53.6    14

   15.  Kara Giles (11)          Ithaca                                   199    21:59.3    15

   16.  Michaela Smith (9)       St. Louis                                234    22:00.6    16

   17.  Olivia Waldron (12)      Ithaca                                   204    23:05.3     P

   18.  Chelsey Klein (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  245    23:19.6    18

   19.  Abby Heiler (10)         St. Charles                              223    23:24.0    19

   20.  Nichole Hunter (11)      Ithaca                                   202    23:25.4     P

   21.  Amelia Brown (11)        Breckenridge                             185    23:31.0    21

   22.  Amber Klein (9)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  244    23:47.4     P

   23.  Catherine Little (12)    St. Louis                                232    23:59.2     P

   24.  Paige Desonia (10)       St. Charles                              224    24:13.7    24

   25.  Erika Wendling (9)       Breckenridge                             188    24:14.0    25

   26.  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     St. Charles                              222    24:18.5    26

   27.  Emily Schrems (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  249    24:38.8     P

   28.  Alaura Keller            Carrollton                               190    24:48.9    28

   29.  Brooke Vernon (11)       Carrollton                               189    24:54.7    29

   30.  Sarah Beebe (9)          Breckenridge                             184    24:56.0    30

   31.  Dora Soto (12)           Carrollton                               195    25:00.2    31

   32.  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   St. Louis                                235    25:03.7     P

   33.  Judith Hofer (10)        St. Charles                              225    25:13.4    33

   34.  Audrianna Gruesbeck (9)  Ithaca                                   201    25:23.8     -

   35.  Jessica Riggs (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       216    25:28.5    34

   36.  Faith Palmreuter (11)    Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  247    25:32.0     -

   37.  Carlie Mueller (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  246    25:34.6     -

   38.  Sarah Fournier (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       215    25:39.6    35

   39.  Katie Stresman (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  250    25:53.0     -

   40.  Megan Schoch (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       214    26:08.3    36

   41.  Hayley Berka (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       213    26:09.8    37

   42.  Paige Kushion (12)       St. Charles                              221    26:17.6    38

   43.  Nicole Bell (9)          St. Charles                              227    27:12.7     P

   44.  Bailey Scott (9)         Ithaca                                   203    27:28.9     -

   45.  Becky Kim (11)           Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  243    27:46.0     -

   46.  Morgan Gould (10)        Breckenridge                             186    28:15.6     P

   47.  Danielle Mallory (9)     St. Charles                              228    28:25.6     P

   48.  Holly Rosales (9)        Carrollton                               193    28:38.1    42

   49.  Lena Petermann (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       212    29:18.0    43

   50.  Abigail Searles (11)     Merrill                                  207    29:19.6    44

   51.  Madeleine Searles        Merrill                                  208    29:21.6    45

   52.  Holly Finch              Merrill                                  206    30:10.4    46

   53.  Miriam Willitz (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       217    30:13.6     P

   54.  Caitlyn Colby (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       219    30:18.2     P

   55.  Sydnee Smith (10)        Carrollton                               191    30:19.3    49

   56.  Wonmin Kang (11)         Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  242    32:11.6     -

   57.  Betsy Strong (11)        Merrill                                  209    33:08.3    50

   58.  Ruth Lochhaas (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       218    33:30.0     -

   59.  Chelsea Brown (12)       Merrill                                  210    35:10.2    51

   60.  Madison Playford         Merrill                                  211    39:44.7     P

 

                                      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  St. Louis                                CallyAnne Wyma (12)       2      19:50      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (9)          4      20:16      4

                                                  Tanisha Davila (11)       5      20:49      5

                                                  Laura Kelly (11)         10      20:59     10

                                                  Michaela Smith (9)       16      22:00     16

                                                  Catherine Little (12)    23      23:59

                                                  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   32      25:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:54     37

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Misty Godley (12)         3      20:04      3

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (9)       6      20:50      6

                                                  Lotte DeSaegher (10)     11      21:32     11

                                                  Cassie Densmore (10)     14      21:53     14

                                                  Kara Giles (11)          15      21:59     15

                                                  Olivia Waldron (12)      17      23:05

                                                  Nichole Hunter (11)      20      23:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:18     49

 

     3.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Mary Greenwell (10)       8      20:51      8

                                                  Kenzie Allen (10)         9      20:54      9

                                                  Abbie Greenwell (12)     12      21:34     12

                                                  Bethany Rogers (10)      13      21:40     13

                                                  Chelsey Klein (11)       18      23:19     18

                                                  Amber Klein (9)          22      23:47

                                                  Emily Schrems (11)       27      24:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:18     60

 

     4.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (9)        1      18:01      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (9)       7      20:51      7

                                                  Amelia Brown (11)        21      23:31     21

                                                  Erika Wendling (9)       25      24:14     25

                                                  Sarah Beebe (9)          30      24:56     30

                                                  Morgan Gould (10)        46      28:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:33     84

 

     5.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (10)         19      23:24     19

                                                  Paige Desonia (10)       24      24:13     24

                                                  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     26      24:18     26

                                                  Judith Hofer (10)        33      25:13     33

                                                  Paige Kushion (12)       42      26:17     38

                                                  Nicole Bell (9)          43      27:12

                                                  Danielle Mallory (9)     47      28:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:25    140

 

     6.  Carrollton                               Alaura Keller            28      24:48     28

                                                  Brooke Vernon (11)       29      24:54     29

                                                  Dora Soto (12)           31      25:00     31

                                                  Holly Rosales (9)        48      28:38     42

                                                  Sydnee Smith (10)        55      30:19     49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:39    179

 

     7.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Jessica Riggs (9)        35      25:28     34

                                                  Sarah Fournier (9)       38      25:39     35

                                                  Megan Schoch (10)        40      26:08     36

                                                  Hayley Berka (11)        41      26:09     37

                                                  Lena Petermann (12)      49      29:18     43

                                                  Miriam Willitz (9)       53      30:13

                                                  Caitlyn Colby (9)        54      30:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:42    185

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Abigail Searles (11)     50      29:19     44

                                                  Madeleine Searles        51      29:21     45

                                                  Holly Finch              52      30:10     46

                                                  Betsy Strong (11)        57      33:08     50

                                                  Chelsea Brown (12)       59      35:10     51

                                                  Madison Playford         60      39:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:37:08    236

 

All Conference TVC WEST (1-7 first team, 8-14 second team)

BOYS TEAM TOTAL

GRADE

SCHOOL

JAM1

JAM2

JAM3

TOTAL

TEAM

JAM1

JAM2

JAM3

TOTAL

1

Brayden Border

12

SL

1

1

1

3

I

1

1

1

3

2

Kaleb Costen

10

I

2

2

3

7

B

2

2

2

6

3

Stephen Merchant

10

I

4

4

2

10

SL

3

3

3

9

4

Kaleb Baublitz

10

I

3

3

4

10

MLS

4

4

4

12

5

Alik Helms

10

I

5

7

8

20

C

5

5

5

15

6

Jesse Corbat

10

B

11

6

5

22

SC

6

6

6

18

7

Jacob Lambrecht

12

I

12

5

6

23

VL

7

7

7

21

8

Charlie Stack

12

I

9

9

9

27

M

8

8

8

24

9

Kurt Gulick

10

B

10

8

10

28

10

Nate Partee

10

B

14

10

7

31

11

Kyle Gulick

10

B

6

15

12

33

12

Avery Smally

10

I

8

13

15

36

13

Abe Gillis

11

B

7

14

15

36

14

Darian Schnose

10

MLS

15

12

11

38

HM

Aaron Pretzer

10

MLS

13

11

15

39

HM

Paul Pack

9

C

15

15

13

43

HM

Zach Reiber

11

B

15

15

14

44

All Conference TVC WEST (1-7 first team, 8-14 second team)

GIRLS TEAM TOTAL

GRD

SCHOOL

JAM1

JAM2

JAM3

TOTAL

TEAM

JAM1

JAM2

JAM3

TOTAL

1

Kirsten Olling

9

B

1

1

1

3

SL

1

1

1

3

2

CallyAnne Wyma

12

SL

2

2

2

6

I

2

2

2

6

3

Misty Godley

12

I

3

3

3

9

VL

3

3

3

9

4

Hannah Davis

9

SL

7

5

4

16

B

4

4

4

12

5

Tanisha Davila

11

SL

4

8

5

17

SC

5

5

5

15

6

Mary Greenwell

10

VL

6

6

8

20

MLS

6

6

7

19

7

Laura Kelly

11

SL

5

7

10

22

C

7

7

6

20

8

Dominique Adams

9

B

13

4

7

24

M

8

8

8

24

9

Vanessa Waldron

9

I

10

11

6

27

10

Kenzie Allen

10

VL

9

9

9

27

11

Lotte DeSaegher

10

I

12

10

11

33

12

Kara Giles

11

I

8

13

15

36

13

Abbie Greenwell

12

VL

11

14

12

37

14

Bethany Rogers

10

VL

15

12

13

40

HM

Cassie Densmore

10

I

15

15

14

44

HM

Kali Densmore

10

I

14

15

15

44

 

 

                                   MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Noah Keller (8)                 435    9:47.4   Carrollton

    2.  Bram DeSaeger (8)               437   10:15.9   Ithaca

    3.  John Lambrecht (8)              439   10:24.1   Ithaca

    4.  Noah Schneider (8)              441   10:26.1   Ithaca

    5.  Josh Jerome (7)                 438   11:41.9   Ithaca

    6.  Kyle Augustine (7)              443   12:15.5   Ithaca

    7.  Tylor Coston (7)                444   12:15.8   Ithaca

    8.  Garret Sugar (7)                433   12:34.7   Breckenridge

    9.  Gavin Marr (7)                  434   12:39.8   Breckenridge

   10.  Blake Gulick (7)                485   12:53.5   Ithaca

   11.  Ryan Deline (7)                 442   13:02.3   Ithaca

   12.  Jake Walker (7)                 445   13:04.5   St. Charles

   13.  Alex Giles (6)                  429   13:40.3   Breckenridge

   14.  Josh Westall (6)                430   15:37.9   Breckenridge

   15.  Noah Bleiler (6)                432   18:24.7   Breckenridge

   16.  Hunter Chovanec (6)             431   19:17.4   Breckenridge

 

 

                                   MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Blaire Showers (7)              466   11:10.2   Ithaca

    2.  Kurstin Kalisek (7)             464   11:13.8   Ithaca

    3.  Emily Thayer (8)                467   11:33.6   Ithaca

    4.  Morgan Baublitz (8)             459   11:42.8   Ithaca

    5.  Hannah Thayer (8)               484   11:57.5   Ithaca

    6.  Hannah Roesner (8)              458   12:10.2   Carrollton

    7.  Larissa Leiter (7)              463   12:37.7   Ithaca

    8.  Elisabeth Harris                468   13:16.4   Merrill

    9.  Stephanie Olexa (7)             456   13:25.8   Breckenridge

   10.  Allison Gager (8)               461   13:28.9   Ithaca

   11.  Emily Reeves (7)                465   13:39.8   Ithaca

   12.  Elizabeth Bentley (7)           460   13:43.7   Ithaca

   13.  Samantha Brandi                 469   14:08.8   Merrill

   14.  Savanna Contrarez (7)           454   14:27.1   Breckenridge

   15.  Kristy Godley (8)               462   14:29.1   Ithaca

   16.  Rachel Kohloff (7)              470   15:26.1   St. Charles

   17.  Elizabeth Northrup (7)          455   18:25.7   Breckenridge