Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

 

                        CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT  WILLIAMSTON--09/21/10

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     36     4. Portland                            112

    2. Perry                                43     5. Corunna                             116

    3. Williamston                          73     6. Lake Odessa Lakewood                137

 

                                    BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Justin Krauss (11)       Perry                                     47    17:08.6     1

    2.  Austin Winter (11)       Lansing Catholic                          21    17:45.2     2

    3.  Jon Bell                 Perry                                     48    17:59.9     3

    4.  Zachary Zingsheim (11)   Lansing Catholic                          22    18:03.4     4

    5.  Greg Lutzke (12)         Williamston                               70    18:05.1     5

    6.  Jimmy Hicks (11)         Lansing Catholic                          20    18:09.1     6

    7.  Alex West                Perry                                     49    18:23.3     7

    8.  Tucker Seese (12)        Lake Odessa Lakewood                      44    18:31.8     8

    9.  Beau Bremer (11)         Corunna                                    2    18:50.1     9

   10.  Jared Krausz (10)        Portland                                  58    18:52.3    10

   11.  Joe Marrah (11)          Lansing Catholic                          25    18:52.5    11

   12.  Tyler Neros              Perry                                     50    19:01.2    12

   13.  Spencer Lebel (9)        Lansing Catholic                          24    19:10.7    13

   14.  Ben Thoenes (9)          Williamston                               77    19:13.9    14

   15.  Grant Smith (12)         Williamston                               76    19:15.3    15

   16.  Alex Pung (10)           Portland                                  59    19:17.5    16

   17.  Aaron Baumgarten (10)    Williamston                               62    19:22.6    17

   18.  Brandon Francis (12)     Corunna                                    8    19:30.3    18

   19.  Mitchell Lebel (12)      Lansing Catholic                          26    19:34.5     P

   20.  Ian Nemeth               Perry                                     53    19:39.4    20

   21.  Ralph Warfield (12)      Portland                                  61    19:52.0    21

   22.  Connor Coscarelli (10)   Williamston                               64    19:55.5    22

   23.  Nick Sampson (9)         Lansing Catholic                          27    20:06.8     P

   24.  Nathan Warriner (10)     Lansing Catholic                          23    20:11.6     -

   25.  Justin Gehringer (11)    Williamston                               66    20:30.9     P

   26.  Joel Youk (12)           Williamston                               80    20:37.0     P

   27.  Jessey Metzmaker         Perry                                     51    20:41.4     P

   28.  Adam Senters (12)        Lake Odessa Lakewood                      45    20:42.7    27

   29.  Ben Rentz (9)            Lansing Catholic                          32    20:46.0     -

   30.  Nate Eggleston (10)      Lansing Catholic                          28    20:48.2     -

   31.  Reilly Quinn (10)        Corunna                                   14    20:48.6    28

   32.  Cody Selden (12)         Portland                                  60    20:51.8    29

   33.  Justin Stout (10)        Corunna                                   17    21:03.0    30

   34.  Cale Linabury (12)       Corunna                                   13    21:10.3    31

   35.  Jimmy Davission          Perry                                     54    21:14.2     P

   36.  Nolan Stoepker (10)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                      46    21:17.4    33

   37.  Alan Sleight (9)         Williamston                               75    21:21.9     -

   38.  Nick Kelsey (9)          Lansing Catholic                          30    21:23.1     -

   39.  Alexander Krantz (9)     Williamston                               68    21:23.7     -

   40.  Tom Stewart (11)         Lansing Catholic                          29    21:24.0     -

   41.  J. Patrick (10)          Lake Odessa Lakewood                      42    21:29.9    34

   42.  Travis Aldrich (9)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                      39    21:30.2    35

   43.  Patrick Chaffee (9)      Portland                                  57    21:31.5    36

   44.  Tyler Schmidt (10)       Williamston                               74    21:31.7     -

   45.  Sam Whaley               Perry                                     52    21:38.6     -

   46.  Tyler Simon (11)         Lansing Catholic                          34    21:40.0     -

   47.  Kevin Davis (12)         Corunna                                    4    21:41.6     P

   48.  Mark Tarrant (12)        Corunna                                   18    21:46.2     P

   49.  Troy Lyons (12)          Williamston                               72    21:48.2     -

   50.  Spencer Ralph (11)       Lansing Catholic                          31    21:57.9     -

   51.  Kyle Hadden (11)         Williamston                               67    22:00.6     -

   52.  Anthony Sevinsky (10)    Lansing Catholic                          36    22:04.2     -

   53.  Cody Robitaille (11)     Williamston                               73    22:04.7     -

   54.  Brandon Carlson (11)     Williamston                               63    22:22.1     -

   55.  Will Depew               Perry                                     55    22:43.6     -

   56.  Nick Wracan (12)         Corunna                                   19    22:50.3     -

   57.  Michael Kutch (12)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                      41    22:56.9     P

   58.  Kevin Isaac (9)          Lansing Catholic                          38    23:00.2     -

   59.  William Johnson (9)      Corunna                                   12    23:01.8     -

   60.  Dylan Westrin (9)        Lansing Catholic                          35    23:18.2     -

   61.  Jon Griesen (12)         Corunna                                    9    23:23.5     -

   62.  Gerald Grieser (11)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                      40    23:48.1     P

   63.  Brandon Phillips (11)    Lake Odessa Lakewood                      43    23:59.8     -

   64.  Casey Smith (9)          Corunna                                   16    24:07.7     -

   65.  Phillip Harrison (9)     Lansing Catholic                          33    24:29.7     -

   66.  Kihlstrom Gustav (10)    Corunna                                   10    24:53.0     -

   67.  Darrin Cameron (11)      Corunna                                    3    25:53.3     -

   68.  Robbie Maudrie (9)       Lansing Catholic                          37    26:00.4     -

   69.  Christopher Ingram (10)  Corunna                                   11    26:46.7     -

   70.  Zach Banker              Perry                                     56    28:17.1     -

   71.  Alex Urbane (11)         Williamston                               78    28:36.1     -

   72.  Wade Yauk (9)            Williamston                               79    30:15.2     -

   73.  Jonathan DeCooman (12)   Corunna                                    5    31:41.5     -

   74.  Jake Crothers (9)        Williamston                               65    34:58.3     -

 

                                       BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Austin Winter (11)        2      17:45      2

                                                  Zachary Zingsheim (11)    4      18:03      4

                                                  Jimmy Hicks (11)          6      18:09      6

                                                  Joe Marrah (11)          11      18:52     11

                                                  Spencer Lebel (9)        13      19:10     13

                                                  Mitchell Lebel (12)      19      19:34

                                                  Nick Sampson (9)         23      20:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:59     36

 

     2.  Perry                                    Justin Krauss (11)        1      17:08      1

                                                  Jon Bell                  3      17:59      3

                                                  Alex West                 7      18:23      7

                                                  Tyler Neros              12      19:01     12

                                                  Ian Nemeth               20      19:39     20

                                                  Jessey Metzmaker         27      20:41

                                                  Jimmy Davission          35      21:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:10     43

 

     3.  Williamston                              Greg Lutzke (12)          5      18:05      5

                                                  Ben Thoenes (9)          14      19:13     14

                                                  Grant Smith (12)         15      19:15     15

                                                  Aaron Baumgarten (10)    17      19:22     17

                                                  Connor Coscarelli (10)   22      19:55     22

                                                  Justin Gehringer (11)    25      20:30

                                                  Joel Youk (12)           26      20:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:50     73

 

     4.  Portland                                 Jared Krausz (10)        10      18:52     10

                                                  Alex Pung (10)           16      19:17     16

                                                  Ralph Warfield (12)      21      19:52     21

                                                  Cody Selden (12)         32      20:51     29

                                                  Patrick Chaffee (9)      43      21:31     36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:23    112

 

     5.  Corunna                                  Beau Bremer (11)          9      18:50      9

                                                  Brandon Francis (12)     18      19:30     18

                                                  Reilly Quinn (10)        31      20:48     28

                                                  Justin Stout (10)        33      21:03     30

                                                  Cale Linabury (12)       34      21:10     31

                                                  Kevin Davis (12)         47      21:41

                                                  Mark Tarrant (12)        48      21:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:21    116

 

     6.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Tucker Seese (12)         8      18:31      8

                                                  Adam Senters (12)        28      20:42     27

                                                  Nolan Stoepker (10)      36      21:17     33

                                                  J. Patrick (10)          41      21:29     34

                                                  Travis Aldrich (9)       42      21:30     35

                                                  Michael Kutch (12)       57      22:56

                                                  Gerald Grieser (11)      62      23:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:29    137

 

 

                        CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT  WILLIAMSTON--09/21/10

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Williamston                          41     4. Portland                             78

    2. Perry                                71     5. Corunna                              96

    3. Lansing Catholic                     71     6. Lake Odessa Lakewood                167

 

                                    GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Megan Heeder (12)        Lansing Catholic                         115    19:41.9     1

    2.  Hannah Grischke (11)     Williamston                              190    20:35.6     2

    3.  Victoria Sochor (12)     Portland                                 182    21:13.0     3

    4.  Emma Frost (10)          Lansing Catholic                         116    21:31.0     4

    5.  Erica Halm (11)          Williamston                              188    21:59.8     5

    6.  Elizabeth Watling (10)   Corunna                                  113    22:02.9     6

    7.  Karla Graves             Perry                                    161    22:04.6     7

    8.  Julia Young              Perry                                    162    22:11.4     8

    9.  Katie Bollman (11)       Williamston                              185    22:16.0     9

   10.  Andrea Krantz (12)       Williamston                              191    22:16.5    10

   11.  Brooke Bremer (10)       Corunna                                   91    22:21.3    11

   12.  Sarah White (12)         Portland                                 183    22:34.4    12

   13.  Ellee Eldridge (12)      Portland                                 175    22:36.2    13

   14.  Jordan Krauss            Perry                                    164    22:42.5    14

   15.  Elizabeth Erickson (12)  Williamston                              187    22:47.8    15

   16.  Marissa Schneider (12)   Corunna                                  106    22:52.5    16

   17.  Danielle Hebert (10)     Williamston                              189    23:04.1     P

   18.  Kylie Parker             Perry                                    163    23:05.3    18

   19.  Areil Davids (9)         Portland                                 173    23:13.4    19

   20.  Catherine Swiderski (11) Lansing Catholic                         117    23:19.3    20

   21.  Lena Minniti (10)        Lansing Catholic                         120    23:23.0    21

   22.  Angela Maurer (9)        Williamston                              193    23:25.3     P

   23.  Cassie Thelen (12)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                     155    23:34.1    23

   24.  Allizon Middleton        Perry                                    165    23:42.4    24

   25.  Raelynn Rasegan (10)     Williamston                              194    23:44.5     -

   26.  Hunter Puma (12)         Lansing Catholic                         121    23:48.5    25

   27.  Brianne Belanger (10)    Williamston                              184    23:49.0     -

   28.  Hannah Boyd              Perry                                    166    23:51.2     P

   29.  Adrienne Powell (12)     Lansing Catholic                         133    23:57.9     P

   30.  Aurelie McCarus (11)     Lansing Catholic                         124    24:01.6     P

   31.  Carolina Martinez (12)   Lake Odessa Lakewood                     148    24:02.0    29

   32.  Emelia Kosciulek (12)    Lansing Catholic                         122    24:02.7     -

   33.  Kelsey Quinn (9)         Corunna                                  104    24:27.3    30

   34.  Elizabeth Hillman (11)   Lansing Catholic                         123    24:35.7     -

   35.  Allie Brown (11)         Lansing Catholic                         118    24:44.1     -

   36.  Chelsi Scott (11)        Portland                                 181    25:09.7    31

   37.  Samantha Hahn            Perry                                    167    25:10.8     P

   38.  Hannah Turner (12)       Corunna                                  111    25:14.0    33

   39.  Amanda Edington          Perry                                    169    25:33.6     -

   40.  Jenny DeWitt (9)         Lansing Catholic                         126    25:36.6     -

   41.  Erika Davids (12)        Portland                                 174    25:41.6     P

   42.  Abigail Feuka            Perry                                    170    25:41.9     -

   43.  Margaret Wracan (9)      Corunna                                  114    25:50.3     P

   44.  Annie Fata (10)          Lansing Catholic                         125    25:55.7     -

   45.  Amanda Nickels (11)      Corunna                                  102    25:56.3     P

   46.  Stevie Gregoricka (9)    Corunna                                   96    25:56.6     -

   47.  Mycah Ridder (9)         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     151    26:10.9    37

   48.  Lindsey James            Perry                                    168    26:11.3     -

   49.  Amanda Demerly           Perry                                    171    26:22.6     -

   50.  Caroline Francis-Bohr(11)Lansing Catholic                         128    26:36.0     -

   51.  Mary Schneider (11)      Lansing Catholic                         129    26:59.3     -

   52.  Alicia Erickson (11)     Corunna                                   94    27:09.1     -

   53.  Maria Patrick (12)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                     150    27:13.6    38

   54.  Audrey Carlson (10)      Williamston                              186    27:19.6     -

   55.  Sharlin May (11)         Corunna                                  101    27:30.9     -

   56.  Kim Forbush (9)          Corunna                                   95    27:42.5     -

   57.  Sarah Haluska (9)        Portland                                 176    27:46.2     P

   58.  Kelly Hynes (12)         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     146    27:55.1    40

   59.  Megan LaForge (11)       Williamston                              192    28:09.0     -

   60.  Shelby Svarc (9)         Corunna                                  109    28:20.6     -

   61.  Hannah Sailar (11)       Lansing Catholic                         138    28:29.2     -

   62.  Sierrra James (11)       Portland                                 178    28:29.7     -

   63.  Courtney Jenkins (11)    Lake Odessa Lakewood                     147    28:42.7     P

   64.  Makenna Chrzan (9)       Corunna                                   92    28:44.5     -

   65.  Haley Sawyer (11)        Corunna                                  105    28:56.9     -

   66.  Mara Jurkovic (12)       Lansing Catholic                         132    29:25.6     -

   67.  Maggie Wernet (12)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                     158    29:49.2     P

   68.  Emily Wilson (9)         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     159    29:51.9     -

   69.  Chelsea Keith (9)        Corunna                                   97    30:05.7     -

   70.  Katie Hills (10)         Lansing Catholic                         136    31:01.6     -

   71.  Maddie Turner (9)        Corunna                                  112    31:01.9     -

   72.  Lora Lee Burrus (10)     Lake Odessa Lakewood                     143    31:16.1     -

   73.  Rachel Heberlein (9)     Lansing Catholic                         141    31:16.8     -

   74.  Danielle Flint (11)      Lansing Catholic                         135    31:54.4     -

   75.  Olivia Blocher (9)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                     142    32:26.1     -

   76.  Hannah Lentz (10)        Corunna                                  100    32:31.6     -

   77.  Emily Watson (11)        Lansing Catholic                          89    32:36.8     -

   78.  Hannah DeJong (11)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                     144    32:39.6     -

   79.  Rachel Poole (11)        Lake Odessa Lakewood                      88    32:40.0     -

   80.  Marilyn Werner (9)       Lansing Catholic                         139    32:40.5     -

   81.  Natiya Norton (11)       Corunna                                  103    32:58.8     -

   82.  Taylor Conklin           Perry                                    172    32:59.7     -

   83.  Grace Eggleston (9)      Lansing Catholic                         140    33:12.9     -

   84.  Shannon Salgat (11)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     152    33:38.7     -

   85.  Alex Hampton (12)        Portland                                 177    33:38.9     -

   86.  Lainie Tuitman (10)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     156    39:35.4     -

   87.  Kaelyn Smith (9)         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     154    41:43.5     -

 

 

                                      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke (11)      2      20:35      2

                                                  Erica Halm (11)           5      21:59      5

                                                  Katie Bollman (11)        9      22:16      9

                                                  Andrea Krantz (12)       10      22:16     10

                                                  Elizabeth Erickson (12)  15      22:47     15

                                                  Danielle Hebert (10)     17      23:04

                                                  Angela Maurer (9)        22      23:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:53     41

 

     2.  Perry                                    Karla Graves              7      22:04      7

                                                  Julia Young               8      22:11      8

                                                  Jordan Krauss            14      22:42     14

                                                  Kylie Parker             18      23:05     18

                                                  Allizon Middleton        24      23:42     24

                                                  Hannah Boyd              28      23:51

                                                  Samantha Hahn            37      25:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:44     71

 

     3.  Lansing Catholic                         Megan Heeder (12)         1      19:41      1

                                                  Emma Frost (10)           4      21:31      4

                                                  Catherine Swiderski (11) 20      23:19     20

                                                  Lena Minniti (10)        21      23:23     21

                                                  Hunter Puma (12)         26      23:48     25

                                                  Adrienne Powell (12)     29      23:57

                                                  Aurelie McCarus (11)     30      24:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:42     71

 

     4.  Portland                                 Victoria Sochor (12)      3      21:13      3

                                                  Sarah White (12)         12      22:34     12

                                                  Ellee Eldridge (12)      13      22:36     13

                                                  Areil Davids (9)         19      23:13     19

                                                  Chelsi Scott (11)        36      25:09     31

                                                  Erika Davids (12)        41      25:41

                                                  Sarah Haluska (9)        57      27:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:45     78

 

     5.  Corunna                                  Elizabeth Watling (10)    6      22:02      6

                                                  Brooke Bremer (10)       11      22:21     11

                                                  Marissa Schneider (12)   16      22:52     16

                                                  Kelsey Quinn (9)         33      24:27     30

                                                  Hannah Turner (12)       38      25:14     33

                                                  Margaret Wracan (9)      43      25:50

                                                  Amanda Nickels (11)      45      25:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:56     96

 

     6.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Cassie Thelen (12)       23      23:34     23

                                                  Carolina Martinez (12)   31      24:02     29

                                                  Mycah Ridder (9)         47      26:10     37

                                                  Maria Patrick (12)       53      27:13     38

                                                  Kelly Hynes (12)         58      27:55     40

                                                  Courtney Jenkins (11)    63      28:42

                                                  Maggie Wernet (12)       67      29:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:54    167