Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #2 AT PERRY--10/5/10

 

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Perry 37 4. Corunna 80

2. Lansing Catholic 49 5. Portland 134

3. Williamston 80 6. Lake Odessa Lakewood 144

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Justin Krauss (11) Perry 47 16:09.9 1

2. Jon Bell Perry 48 16:29.1 2

3. Jimmy Hicks (11) Lansing Catholic 20 16:34.0 3

4. Zachary Zingsheim (11) Lansing Catholic 22 16:44.2 4

5. Alex West Perry 49 16:51.0 5

6. Tucker Seese (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 44 16:56.9 6

7. Joe Marrah (11) Lansing Catholic 25 16:57.2 7

8. Brandon Francis (12) Corunna 8 17:15.3 8

9. Greg Lutzke (12) Williamston 70 17:16.2 9

10. Austin Winter (11) Lansing Catholic 21 17:26.8 10

11. Jared Krausz (10) Portland 58 17:30.7 11

12. Beau Bremer (11) Corunna 2 17:35.6 12

13. Tyler Neros Perry 50 17:46.5 13

14. Cale Felker (12) Corunna 7 17:48.7 14

15. Grant Smith (12) Williamston 76 17:51.8 15

16. Ian Nemeth Perry 53 17:53.9 16

17. Connor Coscarelli (10) Williamston 64 18:00.6 17

18. Ben Thoenes (9) Williamston 77 18:01.3 18

19. Jessey Metzmaker Perry 51 18:01.7 P

20. Reilly Quinn (10) Corunna 14 18:06.1 20

21. Joel Youk (12) Williamston 80 18:11.1 21

22. Ralph Warfield (12) Portland 61 18:11.5 22

23. Justin Gehringer (11) Williamston 66 18:13.2 P

24. Tyler Schmidt (10) Williamston 74 18:15.0 P

25. Spencer Lebel (9) Lansing Catholic 24 18:27.9 25

26. Cale Linabury (12) Corunna 13 18:32.2 26

27. Mitchell Lebel (12) Lansing Catholic 26 18:34.4 P

28. Alex Pung (10) Portland 59 18:36.9 28

29. Nathan Warriner (10) Lansing Catholic 23 18:42.0 P

30. Justin Stout (10) Corunna 17 18:42.7 P

31. Mark Tarrant (12) Corunna 18 18:54.5 P

32. Adam Senters (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 45 19:10.8 32

33. Michael Kutch (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 41 19:16.9 33

34. Cody Selden (12) Portland 60 19:18.7 34

35. Will Depew Perry 55 19:39.5 P

36. J Patrick (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 42 20:08.4 36

37. Travis Aldrich (9) Lake Odessa Lakewood 39 20:14.0 37

38. Brandon Phillips (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 43 20:40.3 P

39. Patrick Chaffee (9) Portland 57 20:59.7 39

40. Gerald Grieser (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 40 21:29.8 P

 

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

 

1. Perry Justin Krauss (11) 1 16:09 1

Jon Bell 2 16:29 2

Alex West 5 16:51 5

Tyler Neros 13 17:46 13

Ian Nemeth 16 17:53 16

Jessey Metzmaker 19 18:01

Will Depew 35 19:39

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:08 37

 

2. Lansing Catholic Jimmy Hicks (11) 3 16:34 3

Zachary Zingsheim (11) 4 16:44 4

Joe Marrah (11) 7 16:57 7

Austin Winter (11) 10 17:26 10

Spencer Lebel (9) 25 18:27 25

Mitchell Lebel (12) 27 18:34

Nathan Warriner (10) 29 18:42

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:08 49

 

3. Williamston Greg Lutzke (12) 9 17:16 9

Grant Smith (12) 15 17:51 15

Connor Coscarelli (10) 17 18:00 17

Ben Thoenes (9) 18 18:01 18

Joel Youk (12) 21 18:11 21

Justin Gehringer (11) 23 18:13

Tyler Schmidt (10) 24 18:15

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:19 80

 

4. Corunna Brandon Francis (12) 8 17:15 8

Beau Bremer (11) 12 17:35 12

Cale Felker (12) 14 17:48 14

Reilly Quinn (10) 20 18:06 20

Cale Linabury (12) 26 18:32 26

Justin Stout (10) 30 18:42

Mark Tarrant (12) 31 18:54

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:16 80

 

5. Portland Jared Krausz (10) 11 17:30 11

Ralph Warfield (12) 22 18:11 22

Alex Pung (10) 28 18:36 28

Cody Selden (12) 34 19:18 34

Patrick Chaffee (9) 39 20:59 39

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:34 134

 

6. Lake Odessa Lakewood Tucker Seese (12) 6 16:56 6

Adam Senters (12) 32 19:10 32

Michael Kutch (12) 33 19:16 33

J Patrick (10) 36 20:08 36

Travis Aldrich (9) 37 20:14 37

Brandon Phillips (11) 38 20:40

Gerald Grieser (11) 40 21:29

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:44 144

 

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Williamston 53 4. Corunna 79

2. Lansing Catholic 54 5. Portland 83

3. Perry 74 6. Lake Odessa Lakewood 164

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Megan Heeder (12) Lansing Catholic 115 18:23.9 1

2. Hannah Grischke (11) Williamston 190 19:05.2 2

3. Emma Frost (10) Lansing Catholic 116 19:34.4 3

4. Victoria Sochor (12) Portland 182 19:36.5 4

5. Erica Halm (11) Williamston 188 19:38.0 5

6. Marissa Schneider (12) Corunna 106 19:44.5 6

7. Elizabeth Watling (10) Corunna 113 19:46.8 7

8. Catherine Swiderski (11) Lansing Catholic 117 20:14.2 8

9. Karla Graves Perry 161 20:18.8 9

10. Brooke Bremer (10) Corunna 91 20:19.3 10

11. Katie Bollman (11) Williamston 185 20:27.8 11

12. Jordan Krauss Perry 164 20:32.2 12

13. Julia Young Perry 162 20:33.0 13

14. Sarah White (12) Portland 183 20:38.8 14

15. Ellee Eldridge (12) Portland 175 20:39.3 15

16. Andrea Krantz (12) Williamston 191 20:39.7 16

17. Kylie Parker Perry 163 21:02.4 17

18. Areil Davids (9) Portland 173 21:14.0 18

19. Elizabeth Erickson (12) Williamston 187 21:14.7 19

20. Adrienne Powell (12) Lansing Catholic 133 21:16.0 20

21. Angela Maurer (9) Williamston 193 21:36.8 P

22. Hunter Puma (12) Lansing Catholic 121 21:43.1 22

23. Allizon Middleton Perry 165 21:51.8 23

24. Danielle Hebert (10) Williamston 189 21:55.8 P

25. Cassie Thelen (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 155 22:00.4 25

26. Kelsey Quinn (9) Corunna 104 22:03.2 26

27. Allie Brown (11) Lansing Catholic 118 22:10.2 P

28. Amanda Edington Perry 169 22:35.0 P

29. Raini Osborne (9) Lake Odessa Lakewood 149 22:37.7 29

30. Hannah Turner (12) Corunna 111 22:41.2 30

31. Margaret Wracan (9) Corunna 114 22:55.3 P

32. Erika Davids (12) Portland 174 23:01.0 32

33. Stevie Gregoricka (9) Corunna 96 23:05.7 P

34. Elizabeth Hillman (11) Lansing Catholic 123 23:15.2 P

35. Mycah Ridder (9) Lake Odessa Lakewood 151 23:20.4 35

36. Samantha Hahn Perry 167 23:28.7 P

37. Mariah Dye (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 145 23:50.9 37

38. Maria Patrick (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 150 24:01.3 38

39. Kelly Hynes (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 146 24:12.5 P

40. Courtney Jenkins (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 147 24:31.5 P

41. Chelsi Scott (11) Portland 181 24:48.2 P

 

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

 

1. Williamston Hannah Grischke (11) 2 19:05 2

Erica Halm (11) 5 19:38 5

Katie Bollman (11) 11 20:27 11

Andrea Krantz (12) 16 20:39 16

Elizabeth Erickson (12) 19 21:14 19

Angela Maurer (9) 21 21:36

Danielle Hebert (10) 24 21:55

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:03 53

 

2. Lansing Catholic Megan Heeder (12) 1 18:23 1

Emma Frost (10) 3 19:34 3

Catherine Swiderski (11) 8 20:14 8

Adrienne Powell (12) 20 21:16 20

Hunter Puma (12) 22 21:43 22

Allie Brown (11) 27 22:10

Elizabeth Hillman (11) 34 23:15

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:10 54

 

3. Perry Karla Graves 9 20:18 9

Jordan Krauss 12 20:32 12

Julia Young 13 20:33 13

Kylie Parker 17 21:02 17

Allizon Middleton 23 21:51 23

Amanda Edington 28 22:35

Samantha Hahn 36 23:28

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:16 74

 

4. Corunna Marissa Schneider (12) 6 19:44 6

Elizabeth Watling (10) 7 19:46 7

Brooke Bremer (10) 10 20:19 10

Kelsey Quinn (9) 26 22:03 26

Hannah Turner (12) 30 22:41 30

Margaret Wracan (9) 31 22:55

Stevie Gregoricka (9) 33 23:05

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:33 79

 

5. Portland Victoria Sochor (12) 4 19:36 4

Sarah White (12) 14 20:38 14

Ellee Eldridge (12) 15 20:39 15

Areil Davids (9) 18 21:14 18

Erika Davids (12) 32 23:01 32

Chelsi Scott (11) 41 24:48

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:08 83

 

6. Lake Odessa Lakewood Cassie Thelen (12) 25 22:00 25

Raini Osborne (9) 29 22:37 29

Mycah Ridder (9) 35 23:20 35

Mariah Dye (11) 37 23:50 37

Maria Patrick (12) 38 24:01 38

Kelly Hynes (12) 39 24:12

Courtney Jenkins (11) 40 24:31

 

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:48 164

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Nick Sampson (9) 27 18:19.0 Lansing Catholic

2. Nate Eggleston (10) 28 18:48.3 Lansing Catholic

3. Tom Stewart (11) 29 18:49.4 Lansing Catholic

4. Alan Sleight (9) 75 18:57.3 Williamston

5. Alexander Krantz (9) 68 19:04.7 Williamston

6. Tyler Simon (11) 34 19:17.5 Lansing Catholic

7. Troy Lyons (12) 72 19:21.8 Williamston

8. Ben Rentz (9) 32 19:35.1 Lansing Catholic

9. Nick Kelsey (9) 30 19:35.7 Lansing Catholic

10. Christian Bitterman (9) 1 19:57.5 Corunna

11. Kevin Davis (12) 4 19:58.3 Corunna

12. Kyle Hadden (11) 67 20:15.8 Williamston

13. Cody Robitaille (11) 73 20:17.3 Williamston

14. William Johnson (9) 12 20:24.9 Corunna

15. Jon Griesen (12) 9 20:32.0 Corunna

16. Phillip Harrison (9) 33 20:36.7 Lansing Catholic

17. Casey Smith (9) 16 20:37.2 Corunna

18. Anthony Sevinsky (10) 36 20:53.3 Lansing Catholic

19. Kihlstrom Gustav (10) 10 20:59.0 Corunna

20. Sam Whaley 52 21:00.9 Perry

21. Nick Wracan (12) 19 21:07.1 Corunna

22. Darrin Cameron (11) 3 21:08.0 Corunna

23. Kevin Isaac (9) 38 21:13.0 Lansing Catholic

24. Robbie Maudrie (9) 37 21:27.2 Lansing Catholic

25. Evan Lyons (12) 71 21:29.9 Williamston

26. Zach Banker 56 23:29.8 Perry

27. Wade Yauk (9) 79 24:04.2 Williamston

28. Jonathan DeCooman (12) 5 26:00.2 Corunna

29. Ben Faris (10) 6 32:44.1 Corunna

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Brianne Belanger (10) 184 22:00.4 Williamston

2. Faith Krogeliecki (11) 119 22:07.5 Lansing Catholic

3. Annie Fata (10) 125 22:08.7 Lansing Catholic

4. Jennifer VandenHaute (12) 195 22:11.5 Williamston

5. Aurelie McCarus (11) 124 22:39.7 Lansing Catholic

6. Jenny DeWitt (9) 126 22:51.1 Lansing Catholic

7. Amanda Demerly 171 22:56.2 Perry

8. Lindsey James 168 22:58.2 Perry

9. Mary Schneider (11) 129 23:30.4 Lansing Catholic

10. Tori Reid (11) 127 23:34.4 Lansing Catholic

11. Amanda Nickels (11) 102 23:36.5 Corunna

12. Caroline Francis-Bohr (11) 128 23:38.0 Lansing Catholic

13. Audrey Carlson (10) 186 23:53.8 Williamston

14. Sierrra James (11) 178 24:03.1 Portland

15. Abigail Feuka 170 24:04.8 Perry

16. Sharlin May (11) 101 24:07.4 Corunna

17. Madison Adams (9) 86 24:08.6 Portland

18. Shelby Svarc (9) 109 24:10.8 Corunna

19. Kim Forbush (9) 95 24:23.6 Corunna

20. Allison Russell (9) 85 24:48.5 Portland

21. Katie Schrauban (9) 84 24:52.6 Portland

22. Megan LaForge (11) 192 24:55.9 Williamston

23. Sarah Haluska (9) 176 25:00.3 Portland

24. Emily Lemmer (11) 130 25:01.0 Lansing Catholic

25. Hannah Sailar (11) 138 25:01.2 Lansing Catholic

26. Haley Sawyer (11) 105 25:03.7 Corunna

27. Maggie Wernet (12) 158 25:13.2 Lake Odessa Lakewood

28. Cheyenne Smith (11) 153 25:15.0 Lake Odessa Lakewood

29. Elana Fata (12) 134 25:32.2 Lansing Catholic

30. Makenna Chrzan (9) 92 25:34.2 Corunna

31. Lora Lee Burrus (10) 143 25:42.7 Lake Odessa Lakewood

32. Maddie Turner (9) 112 25:47.5 Corunna

33. Mara Jurkovic (12) 132 26:07.1 Lansing Catholic

34. Katie Hills (10) 136 26:07.7 Lansing Catholic

35. Danielle Flint (11) 135 26:13.8 Lansing Catholic

36. Emily Watson (11) 89 26:24.3 Lansing Catholic

37. Chelsea Keith (9) 97 26:25.5 Corunna

38. Hannah Lentz (10) 100 26:26.4 Corunna

39. Rachel Poole (11) 88 27:29.2 Lake Odessa Lakewood

40. Emily Wilson (9) 159 27:34.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood

41. Brianna Kimmer (10) 98 28:12.4 Corunna

42. Marilyn Werner (9) 139 28:16.2 Lansing Catholic

43. Rachel Heberlein (9) 141 28:21.9 Lansing Catholic

44. Alex Hampton (12) 177 28:37.6 Portland

45. Emily Sampson (10) 137 28:39.6 Lansing Catholic

46. Chelsea Sparks (12) 108 29:39.9 Corunna

47. Natiya Norton (11) 103 29:55.8 Corunna

48. Grace Eggleston (9) 140 30:15.0 Lansing Catholic

49. Allie Cole (10) 93 30:43.5 Corunna

50. Morgan Womboldt (9) 160 32:09.2 Lake Odessa Lakewood

51. Hannah DeJong (11) 144 32:17.5 Lake Odessa Lakewood

52. Nicole Da Silva Fleck 87 33:17.2 Lake Odessa Lakewood