CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #3 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL--10/23/10

 

                                          BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Perry                                31     4. Williamston                          84

    2. Lansing Catholic                     43     5. Lakewood                            127

    3. Corunna                              71

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  John Bell (11)                 Perry                                       16:31.2     1

    2.  Justin Krauss (12)             Perry                                       16:43.1     2

    3.  Jimmy Hicks (11)               Lansing Catholic                            16:55.8     3

    4.  Zachary Zingsheim (11)         Lansing Catholic                            17:05.5     4

    5.  Alex West (9)                  Perry                                       17:15.0     5

    6.  Tucker Seese (12)              Lakewood                                    17:17.5     6

    7.  Austin Winter (11)             Lansing Catholic                            17:27.5     7

    8.  Cale Felker (12)               Corunna                                     17:34.4     8

    9.  Joe Marrah (11)                Lansing Catholic                            17:38.8     9

   10.  Jared Krausz (10)              Portland                                    17:47.8     -

   11.  Tyler Neros (11)               Perry                                       17:49.1    10

   12.  Brandon Francis (12)           Corunna                                     17:49.5    11

   13.  Ben Thoenes (9)                Williamston                                 17:54.2    12

   14.  Jesse Metzmaker (12)           Perry                                       17:55.0    13

   15.  Beau Bremer (11)               Corunna                                     17:58.0    14

   16.  Grant Smith (12)               Williamston                                 18:00.4    15

   17.  Alex Pung (10)                 Portland                                    18:01.4     -

   18.  Connor Coscarelli (10)         Williamston                                 18:01.7    16

   19.  Reilly Quinn (10)              Corunna                                     18:01.8    17

   20.  Greg Lutzke (12)               Williamston                                 18:03.0    18

   21.  Ian Nemeth (9)                 Perry                                       18:04.2     P

   22.  Spencer Lebel (9)              Lansing Catholic                            18:13.0    20

   23.  Cale Linabury (12)             Corunna                                     18:28.0    21

   24.  Nick Sampson (9)               Lansing Catholic                            18:31.0     P

   25.  Ralph Warfield (12)            Portland                                    18:44.8     -

   26.  Justin Gehringer (11)          Williamston                                 18:50.7    23

   27.  Nate Warriner (10)             Lansing Catholic                            18:53.8     P

   28.  Justin Stout (10)              Corunna                                     18:58.6     P

   29.  Will DePew (10)                Perry                                       19:02.5     P

   30.  Troy Lyons (12)                Williamston                                 19:16.2     P

   31.  Brandon Phillips (11)          Lakewood                                    19:40.6    28

   32.  Mark Tarrant (12)              Corunna                                     19:49.3     P

   33.  Michael Kutch (12)             Lakewood                                    19:56.9    30

   34.  J Patrick (10)                 Lakewood                                    20:10.4    31

   35.  Travis Aldrich-Wilkers (9)     Lakewood                                    20:13.4    32

   36.  Cody Robitaille (11)           Williamston                                 20:17.3     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Perry                                    John Bell (11)            1      16:31      1

                                                  Justin Krauss (12)        2      16:43      2

                                                  Alex West (9)             5      17:15      5

                                                  Tyler Neros (11)         11      17:49     10

                                                  Jesse Metzmaker (12)     14      17:55     13

                                                  Ian Nemeth (9)           21      18:04

                                                  Will DePew (10)          29      19:02

 

         Perry                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:13     31

 

     2.  Lansing Catholic                         Jimmy Hicks (11)          3      16:55      3

                                                  Zachary Zingsheim (11)    4      17:05      4

                                                  Austin Winter (11)        7      17:27      7

                                                  Joe Marrah (11)           9      17:38      9

                                                  Spencer Lebel (9)        22      18:13     20

                                                  Nick Sampson (9)         24      18:31

                                                  Nate Warriner (10)       27      18:53

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:18     43

 

     3.  Corunna                                  Cale Felker (12)          8      17:34      8

                                                  Brandon Francis (12)     12      17:49     11

                                                  Beau Bremer (11)         15      17:58     14

                                                  Reilly Quinn (10)        19      18:01     17

                                                  Cale Linabury (12)       23      18:28     21

                                                  Justin Stout (10)        28      18:58

                                                  Mark Tarrant (12)        32      19:49

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:50     71

 

     4.  Williamston                              Ben Thoenes (9)          13      17:54     12

                                                  Grant Smith (12)         16      18:00     15

                                                  Connor Coscarelli (10)   18      18:01     16

                                                  Greg Lutzke (12)         20      18:03     18

                                                  Justin Gehringer (11)    26      18:50     23

                                                  Troy Lyons (12)          30      19:16

                                                  Cody Robitaille (11)     36      20:17

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:48     84

 

     5.  Lakewood                                 Tucker Seese (12)         6      17:17      6

                                                  Brandon Phillips (11)    31      19:40     28

                                                  Michael Kutch (12)       33      19:56     30

                                                  J Patrick (10)           34      20:10     31

                                                  Travis Aldrich-Wilkers   35      20:13     32

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:16    127

 

     6.  Portland                                 Jared Krausz (10)        10      17:47

                                                  Alex Pung (10)           17      18:01

                                                  Ralph Warfield (12)      25      18:44

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:32

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Williamston                          53     4. Corunna                              76

    2. Lansing Catholic                     60     5. Portland                             93

    3. Perry                                69     6. Lakewood                            146

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Megan Heeder (12)              Lansing Catholic                            18:58.5     1

    2.  Hannah Grischke (11)           Williamston                                 19:22.1     2

    3.  Victoria Sochor (12)           Portland                                    19:36.5     3

    4.  Emma Frost (10)                Lansing Catholic                            19:38.1     4

    5.  Marissa Schneider (12)         Corunna                                     19:47.8     5

    6.  Erica Halm (11)                Williamston                                 20:03.3     6

    7.  Elizabeth Watling (10)         Corunna                                     20:24.5     7

    8.  Brooke Bremer (10)             Corunna                                     20:24.7     8

    9.  Kylie Parker (12)              Perry                                       20:37.5     9

   10.  Andrea Krantz (12)             Williamston                                 20:40.0    10

   11.  Karla Graves (11)              Perry                                       20:56.5    11

   12.  Ellee Eldridge (12)            Portland                                    20:58.9    12

   13.  Catherine Swiderski (11)       Lansing Catholic                            21:00.8    13

   14.  Jordan Krauss (10)             Perry                                       21:02.4    14

   15.  Julia Young (10)               Perry                                       21:16.9    15

   16.  Katie Bollman (11)             Williamston                                 21:24.8    16

   17.  Sarah White (12)               Portland                                    21:28.5    17

   18.  Angelina Minniti (10)          Lansing Catholic                            21:34.8    18

   19.  Danielle Hebert (10)           Williamston                                 21:38.9    19

   20.  Allison Middleton (10)         Perry                                       21:40.5    20

   21.  Cassie Thelen (12)             Lakewood                                    21:44.1    21

   22.  Elizabeth Erickson (12)        Williamston                                 21:46.2     P

   23.  Meagan Manzini (11)            Portland                                    21:48.1    23

   24.  Allie Brown (11)               Lansing Catholic                            21:56.5    24

   25.  Hunter Puma (12)               Lansing Catholic                            22:26.7     P

   26.  Margaret Wracan (9)            Corunna                                     22:38.2    26

   27.  Emilia Kosciulek (12)          Lansing Catholic                            22:41.5     P

   28.  Mycah Ridder (9)               Lakewood                                    23:07.2    28

   29.  Mariah Dye (11)                Lakewood                                    23:07.4    29

   30.  Amanda Nickels (11)            Corunna                                     23:10.8    30

   31.  Maria Patrick (12)             Lakewood                                    23:18.0    31

   32.  Stevie Gregoricka (9)          Corunna                                     23:27.3     P

   33.  Amanda Eddington (12)          Perry                                       23:40.8     P

   34.  Angela Maurer (9)              Williamston                                 23:46.5     P

   35.  Abigail Feuka (11)             Perry                                       24:20.0     P

   36.  Kim Forbush (9)                Corunna                                     24:25.8     P

   37.  Maggie Wernet (12)             Lakewood                                    24:38.8    37

   38.  Erica Davids (12)              Portland                                    24:50.0    38

   39.  Kelly Hynes (12)               Lakewood                                    25:07.8     P

   40.  Chelsi Scott (11)              Portland                                    26:14.1     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke (11)      2      19:22      2

                                                  Erica Halm (11)           6      20:03      6

                                                  Andrea Krantz (12)       10      20:40     10

                                                  Katie Bollman (11)       16      21:24     16

                                                  Danielle Hebert (10)     19      21:38     19

                                                  Elizabeth Erickson (12)  22      21:46

                                                  Angela Maurer (9)        34      23:46

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:07     53

 

     2.  Lansing Catholic                         Megan Heeder (12)         1      18:58      1

                                                  Emma Frost (10)           4      19:38      4

                                                  Catherine Swiderski (11) 13      21:00     13

                                                  Angelina Minniti (10)    18      21:34     18

                                                  Allie Brown (11)         24      21:56     24

                                                  Hunter Puma (12)         25      22:26

                                                  Emilia Kosciulek (12)    27      22:41

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:06     60

 

     3.  Perry                                    Kylie Parker (12)         9      20:37      9

                                                  Karla Graves (11)        11      20:56     11

                                                  Jordan Krauss (10)       14      21:02     14

                                                  Julia Young (10)         15      21:16     15

                                                  Allison Middleton (10)   20      21:40     20

                                                  Amanda Eddington (12)    33      23:40

                                                  Abigail Feuka (11)       35      24:20

 

         Perry                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:31     69

 

     4.  Corunna                                  Marissa Schneider (12)    5      19:47      5

                                                  Elizabeth Watling (10)    7      20:24      7

                                                  Brooke Bremer (10)        8      20:24      8

                                                  Margaret Wracan (9)      26      22:38     26

                                                  Amanda Nickels (11)      30      23:10     30

                                                  Stevie Gregoricka (9)    32      23:27

                                                  Kim Forbush (9)          36      24:25

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:23     76

 

     5.  Portland                                 Victoria Sochor (12)      3      19:36      3

                                                  Ellee Eldridge (12)      12      20:58     12

                                                  Sarah White (12)         17      21:28     17

                                                  Meagan Manzini (11)      23      21:48     23

                                                  Erica Davids (12)        38      24:50     38

                                                  Chelsi Scott (11)        40      26:14

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:40     93

 

     6.  Lakewood                                 Cassie Thelen (12)       21      21:44     21

                                                  Mycah Ridder (9)         28      23:07     28

                                                  Mariah Dye (11)          29      23:07     29

                                                  Maria Patrick (12)       31      23:18     31

                                                  Maggie Wernet (12)       37      24:38     37

                                                  Kelly Hynes (12)         39      25:07

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:54    146

 

 

                                       BOYS JV TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     15     2. Corunna                              49

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Tom Stewart (11)               Lansing Catholic                            19:00.4     1

    2.  Mitchell Lebel (12)            Lansing Catholic                            19:01.3     2

    3.  Ben Rentz (9)                  Lansing Catholic                            19:25.5     3

    4.  Tyler Simon (11)               Lansing Catholic                            19:27.8     4

    5.  Nate Eggleston (10)            Lansing Catholic                            19:32.0     5

    6.  Nick Kelsey (9)                Lansing Catholic                            19:36.5     P

    7.  Jimmy Davisson (10)            Perry                                       20:00.6     -

    8.  Christian Bitterman (9)        Corunna                                     20:09.7     7

    9.  Anthony Sevinsky (10)          Lansing Catholic                            20:10.6     P

   10.  Jon Griesen (12)               Corunna                                     20:28.7     9

   11.  John Sarrazin (12)             Corunna                                     20:34.6    10

   12.  Sam Whaley (11)                Perry                                       20:39.0     -

   13.  Casey Smith (9)                Corunna                                     21:00.1    11

   14.  William Johnson (9)            Corunna                                     21:00.6    12

   15.  Darrin Cameron (11)            Corunna                                     21:01.9     P

   16.  Nick Wracan (12)               Corunna                                     21:20.8     P

   17.  Kyle Hadden (11)               Williamston                                 21:25.3     -

   18.  Phillip Harrison (9)           Lansing Catholic                            21:38.3     -

   19.  Robbie Maudrie (9)             Lansing Catholic                            21:43.5     -

   20.  Kevin Isaac (9)                Lansing Catholic                            21:44.7     -

   21.  Zach Banker (12)               Perry                                       22:58.2     -

   22.  Dylan Westrin (9)              Lansing Catholic                            23:34.8     -

   23.  Chris Ingram (10)              Corunna                                     23:42.5     -

   24.  Wade Yauk (9)                  Williamston                                 23:51.1     -

   25.  Alex Urbane (11)               Williamston                                 28:15.7     -

   26.  Ben Faris (10)                 Corunna                                     35:26.9     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Tom Stewart (11)          1      19:00      1

                                                  Mitchell Lebel (12)       2      19:01      2

                                                  Ben Rentz (9)             3      19:25      3

                                                  Tyler Simon (11)          4      19:27      4

                                                  Nate Eggleston (10)       5      19:32      5

                                                  Nick Kelsey (9)           6      19:36

                                                  Anthony Sevinsky (10)     9      20:10

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:25     15

 

     2.  Corunna                                  Christian Bitterman (9)   8      20:09      7

                                                  Jon Griesen (12)         10      20:28      9

                                                  John Sarrazin (12)       11      20:34     10

                                                  Casey Smith (9)          13      21:00     11

                                                  William Johnson (9)      14      21:00     12

                                                  Darrin Cameron (11)      15      21:01

                                                  Nick Wracan (12)         16      21:20

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:11     49

 

     3.  Perry                                    Jimmy Davisson (10)       7      20:00

                                                  Sam Whaley (11)          12      20:39

                                                  Zach Banker (12)         21      22:58

 

         Perry                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:37

 

     4.  Williamston                              Kyle Hadden (11)         17      21:25

                                                  Wade Yauk (9)            24      23:51

                                                  Alex Urbane (11)         25      28:15

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:31

 

 

                                       GIRLS JV TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     15     3. Corunna                              69

    2. Portland                             61     4. Lakewood                            102

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Raelynn Rasegan (10)           Williamston                                 21:55.0     -

    2.  Brianne Belanger (10)          Williamston                                 22:26.2     -

    3.  Elizabeth Hillman (11)         Lansing Catholic                            22:42.6     1

    4.  Jenny DeWitt (9)               Lansing Catholic                            22:43.5     2

    5.  Hannah Boyd (10)               Perry                                       22:57.8     -

    6.  Annie Fata (10)                Lansing Catholic                            23:10.0     3

    7.  Samantha Hahn (9)              Perry                                       23:43.5     -

    8.  Caroline Francis-Bohr (11)     Lansing Catholic                            23:46.0     4

    9.  Amanda Demerly (11)            Perry                                       23:58.8     -

   10.  MaryAlice Fata (12)            Lansing Catholic                            24:06.0     5

   11.  Tori Reid (11)                 Lansing Catholic                            24:08.9     P

   12.  Audrey Carlson (10)            Williamston                                 24:09.2     -

   13.  Madison Adams (9)              Portland                                    24:13.3     7

   14.  Mary Schneider (11)            Lansing Catholic                            24:27.5     P

   15.  Seirra James (11)              Portland                                    24:38.7     9

   16.  Sharlin May (11)               Corunna                                     24:57.7    10

   17.  Katelyn Schrauben (9)          Portland                                    25:05.8    11

   18.  Makenna Chrzan (9)             Corunna                                     25:14.2    12

   19.  Sarah Haluska (9)              Portland                                    25:21.2    13

   20.  Shelby Svarc (9)               Corunna                                     25:21.5    14

   21.  Maddie Turner (9)              Corunna                                     25:28.4    15

   22.  Cheyenne Smith (11)            Lakewood                                    25:31.3    16

   23.  Megan Laforge (11)             Williamston                                 25:49.4     -

   24.  Courtney Jenkins (11)          Lakewood                                    25:57.2    17

   25.  Hannah Lentz (10)              Corunna                                     25:58.8    18

   26.  Chelsea Keith (9)              Corunna                                     26:10.1     P

   27.  Haley Sawyer (11)              Corunna                                     26:23.7     P

   28.  Allison Russell (9)            Portland                                    26:25.1    21

   29.  Emily Watson (11)              Lansing Catholic                            26:29.5     -

   30.  Emily Lemmer (11)              Lansing Catholic                            26:37.1     -

   31.  Lora Lee Burrus (10)           Lakewood                                    26:39.6    22

   32.  Mara Jurkovic (11)             Lansing Catholic                            26:42.5     -

   33.  Danielle Flint (11)            Lansing Catholic                            27:10.2     -

   34.  Marilyn Werner (9)             Lansing Catholic                            27:31.1     -

   35.  Emily Wilson (9)               Lakewood                                    27:48.4    23

   36.  Katie Hills (10)               Lansing Catholic                            28:23.4     -

   37.  Emily Sampson (10)             Lansing Catholic                            28:30.0     -

   38.  Olivia Blocher (9)             Lakewood                                    28:39.5    24

   39.  Rachel Heberlein (9)           Lansing Catholic                            28:50.0     -

   40.  Grace Eggleston (9)            Lansing Catholic                            29:01.9     -

   41.  Alex Hampton (12)              Portland                                    29:22.4     P

   42.  Morgan Womboldt (9)            Lakewood                                    29:31.5     P

   43.  Shannon Salgat (11)            Lakewood                                    29:31.9     P

   44.  Chelsea Sparks (12)            Corunna                                     30:02.9     -

   45.  Brianna Kimmer (10)            Corunna                                     30:07.5     -

   46.  Emma Tompkins (11)             Corunna                                     30:36.7     -

   47.  Rachel Poole (11)              Lakewood                                    30:51.4     -

   48.  Ashley Bocek (10)              Corunna                                     31:15.3     -

   49.  Lanie Tuitman (10)             Lakewood                                    32:56.0     -

   50.  Nicole Da Silva Fleck  (10)    Lakewood                                    32:57.7     -

   51.  Kaelyn Smith (9)               Lakewood                                    34:02.5     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Elizabeth Hillman (11)    3      22:42      1

                                                  Jenny DeWitt (9)          4      22:43      2

                                                  Annie Fata (10)           6      23:10      3

                                                  Caroline Francis-Bohr (1  8      23:46      4

                                                  MaryAlice Fata (12)      10      24:06      5

                                                  Tori Reid (11)           11      24:08

                                                  Mary Schneider (11)      14      24:27

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:27     15

 

     2.  Portland                                 Madison Adams (9)        13      24:13      7

                                                  Seirra James (11)        15      24:38      9

                                                  Katelyn Schrauben (9)    17      25:05     11

                                                  Sarah Haluska (9)        19      25:21     13

                                                  Allison Russell (9)      28      26:25     21

                                                  Alex Hampton (12)        41      29:22

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:42     61

 

     3.  Corunna                                  Sharlin May (11)         16      24:57     10

                                                  Makenna Chrzan (9)       18      25:14     12

                                                  Shelby Svarc (9)         20      25:21     14

                                                  Maddie Turner (9)        21      25:28     15

                                                  Hannah Lentz (10)        25      25:58     18

                                                  Chelsea Keith (9)        26      26:10

                                                  Haley Sawyer (11)        27      26:23

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:58     69

 

     4.  Lakewood                                 Cheyenne Smith (11)      22      25:31     16

                                                  Courtney Jenkins (11)    24      25:57     17

                                                  Lora Lee Burrus (10)     31      26:39     22

                                                  Emily Wilson (9)         35      27:48     23

                                                  Olivia Blocher (9)       38      28:39     24

                                                  Morgan Womboldt (9)      42      29:31

                                                  Shannon Salgat (11)      43      29:31

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:34    102

 

     5.  Perry                                    Hannah Boyd (10)          5      22:57

                                                  Samantha Hahn (9)         7      23:43

                                                  Amanda Demerly (11)       9      23:58

 

         Perry                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:38

 

     6.  Williamston                              Raelynn Rasegan (10)      1      21:55

                                                  Brianne Belanger (10)     2      22:26

                                                  Audrey Carlson (10)      12      24:09

                                                  Megan Laforge (11)       23      25:49

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:19

 

 

2010 CAAC White Division Boys Team Standings

Place

School

Points

Place

School

Points

1

Perry

17

4

Corunna

9

2

Lansing Catholic

16

5

Portland

5

3

Williamston

11

6

Lakewood

4

2010 Boys Individual League Standings

Jam #1

Jam#2

Jam#3

Name

School

Class

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Justin Krauss

Perry

11

1

42

1

42

2

41

125

2

Jon Bell

Perry

3

40

2

41

1

42

123

3

Zachary Zingsheim

Lansing Catholic

11

4

39

4

39

4

39

117

3

Jimmy Hicks

Lansing Catholic

11

6

37

3

40

3

40

117

5

Alex West

Perry

7

36

5

38

5

38

112

6

Austin Winter

Lansing Catholic

11

2

41

10

33

7

36

110

7

Tucker Seese

Lakewood

12

8

35

6

37

6

37

109

8

Joe Marrah

Lansing Catholic

11

11

32

7

36

9

34

102

9

Jared Krausz

Portland

10

10

33

11

32

10

33

98

10

Greg Lutzke

Williamston

12

5

38

9

34

20

23

95

11

Tyler Neros

Perry

12

31

13

30

11

32

93

11

Beau Bremer

Corunna

11

9

34

12

31

15

28

93

13

Brandon Francis

Corunna

12

18

25

8

35

12

31

91

14

Ben Thoenes

Williamston

9

14

29

18

25

13

30

84

15

Grant Smith

Williamston

12

15

28

15

28

16

27

83

16

Ian Nemeth

Perry

20

23

16

27

21

22

72

16

Conner Coscarelli

Williamston

10

22

21

17

26

18

25

72

18

Jessey Metzmaker

Perry

26

17

19

24

14

29

70

19

Spencer Lebel

Lansing Catholic

9

13

30

25

18

22

21

69

20

Alex Pung

Portland

10

16

27

28

15

17

26

68

21

Cale Felker

Corunna

12

43

0

14

29

8

35

64

22

Reilly Quinn

Corunna

10

28

15

20

23

19

24

62

23

Ralph Warfield

Portland

12

21

22

22

21

25

18

61

24

Justin Gehringer

Williamston

11

24

19

23

20

26

17

56

25

Cale Linabury

Corunna

12

31

12

26

17

23

20

49

26

Justin Stout

Corunna

10

30

13

30

13

28

15

41

27

Mitchell Lebel

Lansing Catholic

12

19

24

27

16

43

0

40

27

Joel Youk

Williamston

12

25

18

21

22

43

0

40

29

Nick Sampson

Lansing Catholic

9

23

20

43

0

24

19

39

30

Nathan Warriner

Lansing Catholic

10

43

0

29

14

27

16

30

31

Mark Tarrant

Corunna

12

38

5

31

12

32

11

28

32

Adam Senters

Lakewood

12

27

16

32

11

43

0

27

33

Aaron Baumgarten

Williamston

10

17

26

43

0

43

0

26

34

J Patrick

Lakewood

10

34

9

36

7

34

9

25

35

Michael Kutch

Lakewood

12

39

4

33

10

33

10

24

36

Cody Selden

Portland

12

29

14

34

9

43

0

23

37

Will Depew

Perry

43

0

35

8

29

14

22

37

Travis Aldrich

Lakewood

9

35

8

37

6

35

8

22

39

Tyler Schmidt

Williamston

10

43

0

24

19

43

0

19

40

Brandon Phillips

Lakewood

11

43

0

38

5

31

12

17

41

Troy Lyons

Williamston

12

43

0

43

0

30

13

13

42

Jimmy Davission

Perry

32

11

43

0

43

0

11

42

Patrick Chaffee

Portland

9

36

7

39

4

43

0

11

44

Nolan Stoepker

Lakewood

10

33

10

43

0

43

0

10

45

Cody Robitaille

Williamston

11

43

0

43

0

36

7

7

46

Kevin Davis

Corunna

12

37

6

43

0

43

0

6

46

Gerald Grieser

Lakewood

11

40

3

40

3

43

0

6

Coaches: If a runner did not run in one or more of the varsity races, they were

given 43rd place so it would work in the formula as 0 points.

2010 CAAC White Division Girls Team Standings

Place

School

Points

Place

School

Points

1

Williamston

18

4

Corunna

8

2

Lansing Catholic

14

5

Portland

7

3

Perry

13

6

Lakewood

3

2010 Girls Individual League Standings

Jam #1

Jam#2

Jam#3

Name

School

Class

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Megan Heeder

Lansing Catholic

12

1

42

1

42

1

42

126

2

Hannah Grischke

Williamston

11

2

41

2

41

2

41

123

3

Victoria Sochor

Portland

12

3

40

4

39

3

40

119

4

Emma Frost

Lansing Catholic

10

4

39

3

40

4

39

118

5

Erica Halm

Williamston

11

5

38

5

38

6

37

113

6

Elizabeth Watling

Corunna

10

6

37

7

36

7

36

109

7

Karla Graves

Perry

7

36

9

34

11

32

102

7

Marissa Schneider

Corunna

12

16

27

6

37

5

38

102

9

Brooke Bremer

Corunna

10

11

32

10

33

8

35

100

10

Katie Bollman

Williamston

11

9

34

11

32

16

27

93

10

Andrea Krantz

Williamston

12

10

33

16

27

10

33

93

10

Julia Young

Perry

8

35

13

30

15

28

93

13

Jordan Krauss

Perry

14

29

12

31

14

29

89

13

Ellee Eldridge

Portland

12

13

30

15

28

12

31

89

15

Catherine Swiderski

Lansing Catholic

11

20

23

8

35

13

30

88

16

Sarah White

Portland

12

12

31

14

29

17

26

86

17

Kylie Parker

Perry

18

25

17

26

9

34

85

18

Elizabeth Erickson

Williamston

12

15

28

19

24

22

21

73

19

Danielle Hebert

Williamston

10

17

26

24

19

19

24

69

20

Allizon Middleton

Perry

24

19

23

20

20

23

62

21

Cassie Thelen

Lakewood

12

23

20

25

18

21

22

60

22

Hunter Puma

Lansing Catholic

12

25

18

22

21

25

18

57

23

Angela Mauer

Williamston

9

22

21

21

22

34

9

52

24

Areil Davids

Portland

9

19

24

18

25

43

0

49

25

Lena Minniti

Lansing Catholic

10

21

22

43

0

18

25

47

26

Adrienne Powell

Lansing Catholic

12

27

16

20

23

43

0

39

27

Margaret Wracan

Corunna

9

35

8

31

12

26

17

37

28

Allie Brown

Lansing Catholic

11

43

0

27

16

24

19

35

29

Kelsey Quinn

Corunna

9

30

13

26

17

43

0

30

30

Mycah Ridder

Lakewood

9

37

6

35

8

28

15

29

31

Amanda Edington

Perry

43

0

28

15

33

10

25

31

Erika Davids

Portland

12

34

9

32

11

38

5

25

33

Hannah Turner

Corunna

12

33

10

30

13

43

0

23

34

Maria Patrick

Lakewood

12

38

5

38

5

31

12

22

35

Stevie Gregoricka

Corunna

9

43

0

33

10

32

11

21

36

Amanda Nickels

Corunna

11

36

7

43

0

30

13

20

36

Mariah Dye

Lakewood

11

43

0

37

6

29

14

20

36

Megan Manzini

Portland

11

43

0

43

0

23

20

20

39

Samantha Hahn

Perry

32

11

36

7

43

0

18

40

Hannah Boyd

Perry

26

17

43

0

43

0

17

40

Chelsi Scott

Portland

11

31

12

41

2

40

3

17

42

Emilia Kosciulek

Lansing Catholic

12

43

0

43

0

27

16

16

43

Aurelie McCarus

Lansing Catholic

11

28

15

43

0

43

0

15

44

Carolina Martinez

Lakewood

12

29

14

43

0

43

0

14

44

Raini Osbourne

Lakewood

9

43

0

29

14

43

0

14

46

Kelly Hynes

Lakewood

12

40

3

39

4

39

4

11

47

Elizabeth Hillman

Lansing Catholic

11

43

0

34

9

43

0

9

48

Abigail Feuka

Perry

11

43

0

43

0

35

8

8

49

Maggie Wernet

Lakewood

12

42

1

43

0

37

6

7

49

Kim Forbush

Corunna

9

43

0

43

0

36

7

7

51

Courtney Jenkins

Lakewood

11

41

2

40

3

43

0

5

52

Sarah Haluska

Portland

9

39

4

43

0

43

0

4