6TH HAWK XC INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW WHITE PINE MIDDLE SCHOOL--10/21/10

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw White Pine                   33     5. Midland Bullock Creek               109

    2. Hemlock                              89     6. Saginaw Swan Valley                 141

    3. Bay City Western                     95     7. Essexville Cramer                   148

    4. Freeland                            104     8. Bay City Handy                      185

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Ryan Trahan (8)          Freeland                                  34    11:19.4     1

    2.  Andrew Wells (8)         Midland Fleet Feet                        56    11:39.3     -

    3.  Parker Eisengruber (8)   Saginaw White Pine                        71    11:54.2     2

    4.  Andrew Ellsworth (8)     Saginaw White Pine                        72    11:56.1     3

    5.  Will Concannon (8)       Saginaw White Pine                        70    12:22.5     4

    6.  Noah Keller (8)          Carrollton                                24    12:23.4     -

    7.  Antonio Wenglikowski (7) Bay City Western                          14    12:25.5     5

    8.  Ben Yagiela (8)          Essexville Cramer                         31    12:26.2     6

    9.  Chandler Biggs (8)       Midland Bullock Creek                     48    12:26.8     7

   10.  Erich Freeman (8)        Hemlock                                   41    12:43.7     8

   11.  Mitchell Piper (7)       Freeland                                  38    12:48.0     9

   12.  Sebastian Ramos (8)      Saginaw Swan Valley                       60    12:52.1    10

   13.  Noah Zerba (8)           Saginaw White Pine                        97    12:54.4    11

   14.  Jake Greer (8)           Midland Fleet Feet                        58    12:57.8     -

   15.  Eric Wegner (7)          Freeland                                  36    13:01.1    12

   16.  Tom Yura (7)             Saginaw White Pine                        96    13:05.5    13

   17.  Logan Warian (8)         Hemlock                                   43    13:10.2    14

   18.  Robert Billette (8)      Bay City Western                          19    13:12.7    15

   19.  Ryan Laorr (7)           Saginaw White Pine                        79    13:14.0     P

   20.  Landon Honsinger (7)     Hemlock                                   42    13:14.5    17

   21.  Kurt Sollner (7)         Hemlock                                   44    13:17.3    18

   22.  John Sirra (8)           Midland Bullock Creek                     53    13:19.7    19

   23.  Shane Mudd (8)           Midland Bullock Creek                     51    13:21.1    20

   24.  James Stewart (7)        Saginaw White Pine                        90    13:21.5     P

   25.  Mitch Mynatt (8)         Saginaw White Pine                        85    13:24.1     -

   26.  Gabe VanSumeren (8)      Essexville Cramer                         30    13:29.1    22

   27.  Alec Preston (8)         Saginaw Swan Valley                       61    13:29.9    23

   28.  Matt Koenig (7)          Bay City Western                          11    13:30.6    24

   29.  Nick Mulders (7)         Bay City Western                          12    13:46.3    25

   30.  Alex Schlatter (8)       Bay City Western                          22    13:47.8    26

   31.  Nolan O'Hare (7)         Bay City Handy                             2    13:48.0    27

   32.  Matt Allsop (8)          Midland Bullock Creek                     47    13:50.2    28

   33.  Jude Sorenson (7)        Saginaw White Pine                        89    13:50.7     -

   34.  Sam Kostrzewa (7)        Saginaw White Pine                        78    13:51.0     -

   35.  Austin Boks (7)          Bay City Western                           9    13:58.4     P

   36.  Michael Bry (8)          Saginaw White Pine                        69    14:02.5     -

   37.  Luther Houle (8)         Bay City Handy                             1    14:03.1    30

   38.  Brachen Seipel (8)       Saginaw White Pine                        88    14:04.8     -

   39.  Mark Sielinski (8)       Saginaw Swan Valley                       64    14:09.0    31

   40.  Hunter Irish (7)         Hemlock                                   46    14:10.1    32

   41.  Jared Murphy (8)         Hemlock                                   45    14:23.9     P

   42.  Loren Appold (7)         Bay City Western                           7    14:26.1     P

   43.  Alex Vink (7)            Bay City Western                          13    14:27.4     -

   44.  Nick Mitchell (8)        Saginaw White Pine                        84    14:28.0     -

   45.  Brandt Gaffke (8)        Midland Bullock Creek                     50    14:31.6    35

   46.  Jackson Hatfield (8)     Essexville Cramer                         27    14:47.6    36

   47.  Jacob Stone (8)          Essexville Cramer                         29    14:48.3    37

   48.  Luke Gabbert (8)         Bay City Western                          20    14:58.0     -

   49.  Taylor Lutz (7)          Saginaw White Pine                        80    15:04.7     -

   50.  Erminio Vasquez-Landin   Bay City Western                          23    15:07.0     -

   51.  Sam Berry (7)            Bay City Western                           8    15:07.3     -

   52.  Nicholas Billette (8)    Bay City Western                          18    15:07.6     -

   53.  Max Ketelhut (7)         Saginaw White Pine                        76    15:09.8     -

   54.  Peter Jensen (8)         Saginaw White Pine                        75    15:14.3     -

   55.  Dominic Premon (8)       Saginaw Swan Valley                       63    15:14.6    38

   56.  Cole McGregor (7)        Saginaw White Pine                        82    15:16.0     -

   57.  Blake Susalski (7)       Saginaw White Pine                        91    15:36.2     -

   58.  Brian Mahford (7)        Saginaw White Pine                        81    15:39.4     -

   59.  Ron Willig (7)           Bay City Western                          15    15:43.8     -

   60.  Jacob Wojciechowski (7)  Bay City Western                          16    15:49.1     -

   61.  Bailey Schwerin (8)      Carrollton                                25    15:59.7     -

   62.  Jacob Smith (8)          Saginaw Swan Valley                       62    16:01.1    39

   63.  Dominic Vega (7)         Saginaw White Pine                        94    16:16.4     -

   64.  Scott Haines (8)         Freeland                                  32    16:17.3    40

   65.  Patrick Cambron (7)      Bay City Handy                             4    16:35.2    41

   66.  Eion Lange (7)           Freeland                                  39    16:39.3    42

   67.  Ethan Coder (7)          Bay City Western                          10    16:47.8     -

   68.  Brendan Payne (7)        Bay City Handy                             5    16:52.4    43

   69.  Trevor Payne             Bay City Handy                             6    16:59.0    44

   70.  Jason Trader (7)         Bay City Handy                            99    17:00.4     P

   71.  Danny Noller (7)         Saginaw White Pine                        86    17:03.2     -

   72.  Danny Bernard (8)        Saginaw White Pine                        67    17:04.3     -

   73.  Kyle Pratt (8)           Midland Bullock Creek                     52    17:11.0     P

   74.  Andrew Weiss (7)         Saginaw White Pine                        95    17:13.0     -

   75.  Hayden Cobley (7)        Essexville Cramer                         26    17:53.6    47

   76.  Alex Scheffler (7)       Essexville Cramer                         28    17:57.7     P

   77.  Zack Alex (7)            Freeland                                  40    19:29.2     P

   78.  Ian Kilpatrick (7)       Saginaw White Pine                        77    19:47.0     -

   79.  Nick Eidsmoe (8)         Midland Bullock Creek                     49    20:57.8     P

 

                                       BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Saginaw White Pine                       Parker Eisengruber (8)    3      11:54      2

                                                  Andrew Ellsworth (8)      4      11:56      3

                                                  Will Concannon (8)        5      12:22      4

                                                  Noah Zerba (8)           13      12:54     11

                                                  Tom Yura (7)             16      13:05     13

                                                  Ryan Laorr (7)           19      13:14

                                                  James Stewart (7)        24      13:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:11     33

 

     2.  Hemlock                                  Erich Freeman (8)        10      12:43      8

                                                  Logan Warian (8)         17      13:10     14

                                                  Landon Honsinger (7)     20      13:14     17

                                                  Kurt Sollner (7)         21      13:17     18

                                                  Hunter Irish (7)         40      14:10     32

                                                  Jared Murphy (8)         41      14:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:34     89

 

     3.  Bay City Western                         Antonio Wenglikowski (07  7      12:25      5

                                                  Robert Billette (8)      18      13:12     15

                                                  Matt Koenig (7)          28      13:30     24

                                                  Nick Mulders (7)         29      13:46     25

                                                  Alex Schlatter (8)       30      13:47     26

                                                  Austin Boks (7)          35      13:58

                                                  Loren Appold (7)         42      14:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:40     95

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Ryan Trahan (8)           1      11:19      1

                                                  Mitchell Piper (7)       11      12:48      9

                                                  Eric Wegner (7)          15      13:01     12

                                                  Scott Haines (8)         64      16:17     40

                                                  Eion Lange (7)           66      16:39     42

                                                  Zack Alex (7)            77      19:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:04    104

 

     5.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Chandler Biggs (8)        9      12:26      7

                                                  John Sirra (8)           22      13:19     19

                                                  Shane Mudd (8)           23      13:21     20

                                                  Matt Allsop (8)          32      13:50     28

                                                  Brandt Gaffke (8)        45      14:31     35

                                                  Kyle Pratt (8)           73      17:11

                                                  Nick Eidsmoe (8)         79      20:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:27    109

 

     6.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Sebastian Ramos (8)      12      12:52     10

                                                  Alec Preston (8)         27      13:29     23

                                                  Mark Sielinski (8)       39      14:09     31

                                                  Dominic Premon (8)       55      15:14     38

                                                  Jacob Smith (8)          62      16:01     39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:45    141

 

     7.  Essexville Cramer                        Ben Yagiela (8)           8      12:26      6

                                                  Gabe VanSumeren (8)      26      13:29     22

                                                  Jackson Hatfield (8)     46      14:47     36

                                                  Jacob Stone (8)          47      14:48     37

                                                  Hayden Cobley (7)        75      17:53     47

                                                  Alex Scheffler (7)       76      17:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:23    148

 

     8.  Bay City Handy                           Nolan O'Hare (7)         31      13:48     27

                                                  Luther Houle (8)         37      14:03     30

                                                  Patrick Cambron (7)      65      16:35     41

                                                  Brendan Payne (7)        68      16:52     43

                                                  Trevor Payne             69      16:59     44

                                                  Jason Trader (7)         70      17:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:17    185

 

         Carrollton                               Noah Keller (8)           6      12:23

                                                  Bailey Schwerin (8)      61      15:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:22

 

         Midland Fleet Feet                       Andrew Wells (8)          2      11:39

                                                  Jake Greer (8)           14      12:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:36

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw White Pine                   21     4. Bay City Handy                       86

    2. Essexville Cramer                    51     5. Midland Bullock Creek               127

    3. Hemlock                              81

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nichole Clement (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       227    12:21.2     1

    2.  Rebecca Gordon (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       234    12:46.9     2

    3.  Rachel Noack (8)         Freeland                                 197    13:08.3     -

    4.  Casey Rappuhn (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       244    13:27.8     3

    5.  Julia Jeczmionka (8)     Essexville Cramer                        189    13:39.8     4

    6.  Haley Gorski (8)         Essexville Cramer                        187    13:44.2     5

    7.  Madison Marciniak (8)    Bay City Handy                           158    13:56.6     6

    8.  Samantha Boss (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       225    13:56.9     7

    9.  Grace Wellman (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       249    13:58.0     8

   10.  Lindsay Christensen (8)  Essexville Cramer                        183    13:58.9     9

   11.  Jessica Walton (7)       Hemlock                                  209    14:01.5    10

   12.  Claudia Raines (7)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      154    14:03.3     -

   13.  Cierra Tate (8)          Freeland                                 199    14:03.7     -

   14.  Madison Brownell (8)     Bay City Western                         176    14:10.2     -

   15.  Leigha White (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       250    14:15.5     P

   16.  Lydia Heilbronn (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       236    14:22.7     P

   17.  Hannah Roesner (8)       Carrollton                               181    14:27.5     -

   18.  Megan Sullivan (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       248    14:37.0     -

   19.  Sarah Cline (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       228    14:58.3     -

   20.  Hannah McDow (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       240    14:58.8     -

   21.  Madison Heilbronn (8)    Saginaw White Pine                       237    14:59.9     -

   22.  Lauren Schonfeld (8)     Hemlock                                  208    15:00.6    13

   23.  Anna Allsop (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                    210    15:01.1    14

   24.  Jacquelaine Kessel (8)   Bay City Western                         177    15:08.0     -

   25.  Layne McDow (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       241    15:10.0     -

   26.  Sarah Shapley (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       247    15:13.4     -

   27.  Libby Schroeder (8)      Hemlock                                  207    15:20.4    15

   28.  Emily Gomez (8)          Essexville Cramer                        186    15:29.2    16

   29.  Ariana Duma (7)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      221    15:34.3     -

   30.  Laura Estrada (7)        Bay City Western                         173    15:35.8     -

   31.  Arianna Keel (7)         Freeland                                 200    15:36.7     -

   32.  Elizabeth Peterson       Saginaw White Pine                       243    15:40.9     -

   33.  Marlee Curnutt (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       229    15:56.3     -

   34.  Jaime Weenick (7)        Essexville Cramer                        196    16:12.3    17

   35.  Haleigh Anderson (7)     Saginaw White Pine                       224    16:13.4     -

   36.  Sarah Kempf (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       238    16:19.7     -

   37.  Sarah Anderson (8)       Bay City Handy                           166    16:33.7    18

   38.  Amber Schneider (7)      Saginaw White Pine                       246    16:35.8     -

   39.  Torri Tatro (8)          Bay City Handy                           157    16:39.8    19

   40.  Madison Krieger (7)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      222    16:41.6     -

   41.  Mystique King (8)        Bay City Handy                           155    16:53.6    20

   42.  Shelby Lisik (7)         Hemlock                                  206    16:58.4    21

   43.  Trisha Gemienhardt (7)   Hemlock                                  205    17:00.9    22

   44.  Lydia Mehlhose (7)       Bay City Handy                           168    17:01.2    23

   45.  Morgan Koziatek (7)      Essexville Cramer                        190    17:03.6     P

   46.  Alex Dana (8)            Saginaw White Pine                       231    17:06.8     -

   47.  Mattie Bowen (7)         Midland Bullock Creek                    212    17:07.7    25

   48.  Miranda Brown (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       226    17:08.0     -

   49.  Anecia Eurich (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       232    17:08.5     -

   50.  Haley Galer (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       233    17:22.0     -

   51.  Danielle Gray (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       235    17:25.3     -

   52.  Rebecca Tessin (7)       Hemlock                                  204    17:28.8     P

   53.  Julia Miner (8)          Midland Bullock Creek                    216    17:29.9    27

   54.  Lauren Staudacher (8)    Bay City Handy                           159    17:41.1     P

   55.  Courtney Carroll (8)     Midland Bullock Creek                    213    17:49.3    29

   56.  Erika Bruske (7)         Hemlock                                  203    18:07.6     P

   57.  Betsy Moulthrop (8)      Bay City Handy                           162    18:14.4     P

   58.  Meghan Amthor (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       223    18:23.8     -

   59.  Katie Moon (8)           Saginaw White Pine                       242    18:31.6     -

   60.  Laura Kall (7)           Midland Bullock Creek                    214    18:40.5    32

   61.  Paige Damore (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       230    18:42.4     -

   62.  Marissa Doyen (8)        Bay City Handy                           160    18:49.4     -

   63.  Megan Steffen (8)        Essexville Cramer                        195    19:02.7     P

   64.  Kayleen Kindy (7)        Midland Bullock Creek                    215    20:33.3     P

   65.  Nia Tomlinson            Carrollton                               179    20:48.9     -

   66.  Tayler Donaldson (7)     Bay City Handy                           170    21:01.6     -

   67.  Jenna Fletcher-Fick (8)  Bay City Handy                           161    21:17.3     -

   68.  Madeline Martin (8)      Bay City Handy                           164    21:31.9     -

   69.  Caitlyn Ridenour (8)     Essexville Cramer                        193    22:01.7     -

   70.  Savannah Thomas (8)      Midland Bullock Creek                    218    22:05.2     P

   71.  Ali Miller (8)           Bay City Handy                           165    22:23.2     -

   72.  Parker Majeske (8)       Bay City Handy                           167    22:23.5     -

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Saginaw White Pine                       Nichole Clement (8)       1      12:21      1

                                                  Rebecca Gordon (7)        2      12:46      2

                                                  Casey Rappuhn (8)         4      13:27      3

                                                  Samantha Boss (7)         8      13:56      7

                                                  Grace Wellman (7)         9      13:58      8

                                                  Leigha White (7)         15      14:15

                                                  Lydia Heilbronn (8)      16      14:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:28     21

 

     2.  Essexville Cramer                        Julia Jeczmionka (8)      5      13:39      4

                                                  Haley Gorski (8)          6      13:44      5

                                                  Lindsay Christensen (8)  10      13:58      9

                                                  Emily Gomez (8)          28      15:29     16

                                                  Jaime Weenick (7)        34      16:12     17

                                                  Morgan Koziatek (7)      45      17:03

                                                  Megan Steffen (8)        63      19:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:02     51

 

     3.  Hemlock                                  Jessica Walton (7)       11      14:01     10

                                                  Lauren Schonfeld (8)     22      15:00     13

                                                  Libby Schroeder (8)      27      15:20     15

                                                  Shelby Lisik (7)         42      16:58     21

                                                  Trisha Gemienhardt (7)   43      17:00     22

                                                  Rebecca Tessin (7)       52      17:28

                                                  Erika Bruske (7)         56      18:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:19     81

 

     4.  Bay City Handy                           Madison Marciniak (8)     7      13:56      6

                                                  Sarah Anderson (8)       37      16:33     18

                                                  Torri Tatro (8)          39      16:39     19

                                                  Mystique King (8)        41      16:53     20

                                                  Lydia Mehlhose (7)       44      17:01     23

                                                  Lauren Staudacher (8)    54      17:41

                                                  Betsy Moulthrop (8)      57      18:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:02     86

 

     5.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Anna Allsop (7)          23      15:01     14

                                                  Mattie Bowen (7)         47      17:07     25

                                                  Julia Miner (8)          53      17:29     27

                                                  Courtney Carroll (8)     55      17:49     29

                                                  Laura Kall (7)           60      18:40     32

                                                  Kayleen Kindy (7)        64      20:33

                                                  Savannah Thomas (8)      70      22:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:06    127

 

     6.  Carrollton                               Hannah Roesner (8)       17      14:27

                                                  Nia Tomlinson            65      20:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 35:15

 

     7.  Bay City Western                         Madison Brownell (8)     14      14:10

                                                  Jacquelaine Kessel (8)   24      15:08

                                                  Laura Estrada (7)        30      15:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:53

 

         Saginaw Swan Valley                      Claudia Raines (7)       12      14:03

                                                  Ariana Duma (7)          29      15:34

                                                  Madison Krieger (7)      40      16:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 46:18

 

         Freeland                                 Rachel Noack (8)          3      13:08

                                                  Cierra Tate (8)          13      14:03

                                                  Arianna Keel (7)         31      15:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:47