Williamston Middle School Invitational

October 11, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall finish list - boys' 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    162  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        11:22.9  5:41/M        
    2      2    165  Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic                        11:43.9  5:52/M        
    3      3    220  Zach Kovan            Okemos                                  12:01.5  6:01/M        
    4      4    164  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        12:08.4  6:04/M        
    5      5    270  Brady Cramer          St. Johns                               12:14.3  6:07/M        
    6      6    120  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 12:16.2  6:08/M        
    7      7    124  Tyler Winston         Haslett                                 12:18.1  6:09/M        
    8      8     85  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             12:21.0  6:11/M        
    9      9    211  Kael Fineout          Okemos                                  12:33.3  6:17/M        
   10     10    329  Wesley Stoepker       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    12:41.1  6:21/M        
   11     11     82  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             12:42.6  6:21/M        
   12     12    107  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 12:42.9  6:21/M        
   13     13    169  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        12:45.7  6:23/M        
   14     14    213  Monty Frankfort       Okemos                                  12:49.5  6:25/M        
   15     15    231  Charlie Vansumeren    Okemos                                  12:52.2  6:26/M        
   16     16     86  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             12:53.7  6:27/M        
   17     17    234  Bryce Wilson          Okemos                                  12:55.1  6:28/M        
   18     18    331  Kody Heins            Lake Odessa Lakewood                    12:56.1  6:28/M        
   19     19    110  Thomas Johnston       Haslett                                 12:57.0  6:29/M        
   20     20    112  Connor McCue          Haslett                                 12:58.4  6:29/M        
   21     21    167  Nate Dugener          Lansing Catholic                        13:10.8  6:35/M        
   22     22    212  Patrick Floyd         Okemos                                  13:12.5  6:36/M        
   23  (< 5)    287  Lawerance Davis       Lansing Windemere Park                  13:15.3  6:38/M        
   24     23    233  Sam Wakeman           Okemos                                  13:17.4  6:39/M        
   25     24    273  Lance Pelch           St. Johns                               13:18.1  6:39/M        
   26  (> 7)    201  Danny Baker           Okemos                                  13:21.1  6:41/M        
   27     25    166  Eric Behan            Lansing Catholic                        13:24.7  6:42/M        
   28  (> 7)    232  Sebastian Voit        Okemos                                  13:25.2  6:43/M        
   29     26    121  Ben Strickler         Haslett                                 13:25.6  6:43/M        
   30     27    123  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 13:30.3  6:45/M        
   31     28     83  Dayton Munce          Williamston                             13:32.6  6:46/M        
   32     29    275  Duncan Wright         St. Johns                               13:36.5  6:48/M        
   33     30    160  Brendan Caporale      Lansing Catholic                        13:49.1  6:55/M        
   34     31    272  Andy Beagle           St. Johns                               13:50.9  6:55/M        
   35  (< 5)    332  Jordan Blackwood      Lansing Otto                            13:54.5  6:57/M        
   36  (> 7)    228  Tj Stagg              Okemos                                  14:00.6  7:00/M        
   37  (> 7)    214  David Gorman          Okemos                                  14:01.2  7:01/M        
   38  (> 7)    222  Anthony Liu           Okemos                                  14:07.6  7:04/M        
   39  (> 7)    221  Jack Lapres           Okemos                                  14:08.3  7:04/M        
   40  (> 7)    229  Evan Stark-Dykema     Okemos                                  14:10.5  7:05/M        
   41  (> 7)    207  Sahil Dagli           Okemos                                  14:12.3  7:06/M        
   42  (> 7)    210  Nolan Feeny           Okemos                                  14:19.2  7:10/M        
   43  (> 7)     97  Jimmy Abendroth       Haslett                                 14:19.8  7:10/M        
   44     32    330  Tyler Root            Lake Odessa Lakewood                    14:24.4  7:12/M        
   45  (> 7)    114  Ean Montague          Haslett                                 14:25.4  7:13/M        
   46  (> 7)    225  Ilya Poltavets        Okemos                                  14:26.5  7:13/M        
   47  (> 7)    132  Ben Ebert             Haslett                                 14:37.7  7:19/M        
   48  (> 7)    127  Ryan Brown            Haslett                                 14:40.5  7:20/M        
   49  (> 7)    159  Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Lansing Catholic                        14:42.9  7:21/M        
   50     33    274  Justin Brown          St. Johns                               14:50.9  7:25/M        
   51  (> 7)    137  Clemence Henry        Haslett                                 14:56.3  7:28/M        
   52  (> 7)    104  Jack Claucherty       Haslett                                 14:57.4  7:29/M        
   53     34    276  Mike Brock            St. Johns                               15:02.2  7:31/M        
   54     35    277  Jacob Bendele         St. Johns                               15:09.4  7:35/M        
   55  (> 7)    118  Chase Pearce          Haslett                                 15:16.9  7:38/M        
   56  (> 7)    281  Wolfgang Stark        St. Johns                               15:23.1  7:42/M        
   57  (> 7)    217  Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                                  15:28.1  7:44/M        
   58     36    323  Ben Wakley            Lake Odessa Lakewood                    15:32.9  7:46/M        
   59  (> 7)    168  Will Kordenbrock      Lansing Catholic                        15:41.7  7:51/M        
   60  (> 7)    224  Zeke Polken           Okemos                                  15:43.9  7:52/M        
   61  (> 7)    206  Caleb Claucherty      Okemos                                  15:44.9  7:52/M        
   62  (> 7)    215  Sam Henley            Okemos                                  15:49.0  7:55/M        
   63  (> 7)    279  Ivan Leikert          St. Johns                               15:51.3  7:56/M        
   64  (> 7)    227  Conrad Schnepf        Okemos                                  16:01.0  8:01/M        
   65  (> 7)    140  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 16:11.8  8:06/M        
   66  (> 7)    219  Jack King             Okemos                                  16:17.9  8:09/M        
   67  (> 7)    163  Nick Warriner         Lansing Catholic                        16:22.7  8:11/M        
   68  (> 7)    130  Derek Choma           Haslett                                 16:26.4  8:13/M        
   69  (> 7)    278  Parker Vanbeelen      St. Johns                               16:28.7  8:14/M        
   70  (> 7)    226  Chazz Rozell          Okemos                                  16:30.2  8:15/M        
   71  (< 5)    333  Chris Dabney          Lansing Otto                            16:32.5  8:16/M        
   72     37     80  Noah Goff             Williamston                             16:36.4  8:18/M        
   73  (> 7)    134  Nick Gaydos           Haslett                                 16:36.8  8:18/M        
   74  (> 7)    223  Owen Petroff          Okemos                                  16:38.3  8:19/M        
   75  (> 7)    204  Chad Cannon           Okemos                                  16:47.2  8:24/M        
   76  (< 5)    291  Zachary Brundage      Lansing Windemere Park                  16:50.6  8:25/M        
   77  (> 7)    203  Mitch Brunner         Okemos                                  16:56.5  8:28/M        
   78  (> 7)    230  Surya Sudarson        Okemos                                  17:09.9  8:35/M        
   79  (> 7)    136  Fetsum Habtemarium    Haslett                                 17:14.2  8:37/M        
   80  (> 7)    105  Noah Colandrea        Haslett                                 17:14.6  8:37/M        
   81  (> 7)    280  Matt Nunn             St. Johns                               17:15.4  8:38/M        
   82  (> 7)    236  Jack Yang             Okemos                                  17:34.5  8:47/M        
   83  (< 5)    335  Jay Ball              Lansing Otto                            17:40.6  8:50/M        
   84  (> 7)    106  Igor Covic            Haslett                                 17:53.5  8:57/M        
   85     38    324  Logan Stoepker        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    17:58.7  8:59/M        
   86  (> 7)    209  Brijesh Devarem       Okemos                                  18:30.7  9:15/M        
   87  (> 7)    202  Ethan Bommarito       Okemos                                  18:39.5  9:20/M        
   88  (< 5)    289  Mitchell Fekete       Lansing Windemere Park                  18:54.2  9:27/M        
   89  (> 7)    133  Ian Gapp              Haslett                                 18:54.9  9:27/M        
   90  (> 7)    113  Zach Monk             Haslett                                 19:29.8  9:45/M        
   91  (> 7)    139  Bradley Luzenski      Haslett                                 19:31.1  9:46/M        
   92  (> 7)    135  Andrew Glaza          Haslett                                 19:34.7  9:47/M        
   93  (< 5)    334  Joe Yates             Lansing Otto                            19:44.5  9:52/M        
   94  (> 7)    283  Tervor Feldpausch     St. Johns                               19:46.3  9:53/M        
   95  (> 7)    141  Ben Maines            Haslett                                 20:33.7 10:17/M        
   96  (> 7)    142  John Ryan             Haslett                                 20:33.9 10:17/M        
   97  (> 7)    143  Kearney Shine         Haslett                                 20:37.6 10:19/M        
   98     39    322  Sam McNeil            Lake Odessa Lakewood                    20:46.0 10:23/M        
   99  (> 7)    117  Zac Peabody           Haslett                                 21:39.7 10:50/M        
  100  (> 7)    108  Josh Hardy            Haslett                                 22:25.4 11:13/M        
  101  (> 7)    101  Jacob Borucki         Haslett                                 22:25.6 11:13/M        
  102  (> 7)    282  Alex Darnell          St. Johns                               22:31.9 11:16/M        

Team summary report - boys' 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       41               1   2   4  13  21  25  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:12.0
        Average Time: 12:14.4

    2 Okemos                                 58               3   9  14  15  17  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:11.9
        Average Time: 12:38.3

    3 Haslett                                64               6   7  12  19  20  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:12.8
        Average Time: 12:38.5

    4 Williamston                           100               8  11  16  28  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:06.4
        Average Time: 13:37.2

    5 St. Johns                             122               5  24  29  31  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:50.9
        Average Time: 13:34.1

    6 Lake Odessa Lakewood                  134              10  18  32  36  38  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:33.4
        Average Time: 14:42.6

 Inc. Lansing Otto                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Windemere Park               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Overall finish list - girls' 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    266  Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                               12:18.2  6:09/M        
    2      2    177  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        13:24.8  6:42/M        
    3      3    187  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        13:40.4  6:50/M        
    4      4    257  Catherine Wingrove    Okemos                                  13:41.2  6:51/M        
    5      5    170  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        13:49.2  6:55/M        
    6      6    173  Calla Ramont          Lansing Catholic                        13:59.7  7:00/M        
    7      7    254  Erin Wakeland         Okemos                                  14:02.9  7:01/M        
    8      8    237  Maya Aronoff          Okemos                                  14:03.6  7:02/M        
    9      9    249  Kelsey Schroeder      Okemos                                  14:06.9  7:03/M        
   10     10    251  Emily Struble         Okemos                                  14:11.8  7:06/M        
   11     11    262  Milah Montle          St. Johns                               14:15.6  7:08/M        
   12     12     52  Ashley Anderson       Williamston                             14:16.0  7:08/M        
   13     13     54  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             14:19.6  7:10/M        
   14     14    259  Jasmine Barratt       St. Johns                               14:20.1  7:10/M        
   15     15    256  Abby Wilson           Okemos                                  14:20.9  7:10/M        
   16     16    253  Sabrina Tran          Okemos                                  14:23.2  7:12/M        
   17     17    171  Alexandra Terzian     Lansing Catholic                        14:27.0  7:14/M        
   18     18    189  Nicole Novak          Lansing Catholic                        14:29.0  7:15/M        
   19     19    129  Tia Burch             Haslett                                 14:33.0  7:17/M        
   20  (> 7)    252  Abby Swasey           Okemos                                  14:33.5  7:17/M        
   21     20    102  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 14:41.0  7:21/M        
   22     21    178  Kathleen McQuillan    Lansing Catholic                        14:48.4  7:24/M        
   23  (> 7)    179  Katelyn Novak         Lansing Catholic                        14:50.8  7:25/M        
   24     22     51  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             14:52.6  7:26/M        
   25     23    293  Meagan Fernsler       Lansing Windemere Park                  14:57.0  7:29/M        
   26     24    267  Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                               15:05.0  7:33/M        
   27  (< 5)    326  Danielle Kosten       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    15:08.0  7:34/M        
   28  (> 7)    176  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        15:10.4  7:35/M        
   29  (> 7)    244  Olivia Hinterman      Okemos                                  15:12.0  7:36/M        
   30  (> 7)    188  Tayler Guyeskey       Lansing Catholic                        15:22.9  7:41/M        
   31  (> 7)    180  Kristin Rebera        Lansing Catholic                        15:23.3  7:42/M        
   32  (> 7)    182  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        15:24.1  7:42/M        
   33  (> 7)    242  Mikaela Gould         Okemos                                  15:25.1  7:43/M        
   34     25    294  Becky Golisch         Lansing Windemere Park                  15:25.5  7:43/M        
   35  (> 7)    174  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        15:30.7  7:45/M        
   36  (> 7)    240  Kendall Casella       Okemos                                  15:32.2  7:46/M        
   37  (> 7)    241  Jenny Choi            Okemos                                  15:33.3  7:47/M        
   38  (> 7)    245  Heidi Kroth           Okemos                                  15:38.1  7:49/M        
   39  (> 7)    255  Emily Weiss           Okemos                                  15:47.8  7:54/M        
   40     26     55  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             15:48.2  7:54/M        
   41     27     60  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             15:48.5  7:54/M        
   42  (> 7)    243  Jesse Harron          Okemos                                  15:49.7  7:55/M        
   43     28    261  Hailey Martin         St. Johns                               16:05.3  8:03/M        
   44     29     53  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             16:18.6  8:09/M        
   45     30     62  Neysa Miller          Williamston                             16:22.2  8:11/M        
   46  (> 7)     59  Anna Goff             Williamston                             16:23.3  8:12/M        
   47  (> 7)    258  Alice Wynn            Okemos                                  16:28.4  8:14/M        
   48  (< 5)    339  Gabie White           Lansing Otto                            16:36.6  8:18/M        
   49     31    260  Kimberly Cardinal     St. Johns                               16:44.6  8:22/M        
   50     32    264  Emily Rademacher      St. Johns                               16:46.3  8:23/M        
   51     33    128  Emily Buczkowski      Haslett                                 16:48.8  8:24/M        
   52  (> 7)    250  Caroline Serkaian     Okemos                                  16:55.6  8:28/M        
   53  (> 7)    185  Brenna Albin          Lansing Catholic                        16:57.8  8:29/M        
   54  (> 7)     58  Baylore Dahl          Williamston                             16:58.9  8:29/M        
   55  (> 7)    263  Rachel Perkins        St. Johns                               16:59.6  8:30/M        
   56     34    111  Haley Lafave-Mendez   Haslett                                 17:00.0  8:30/M        
   57  (> 7)    268  Hannah Vanvalkenburg  St. Johns                               17:08.7  8:34/M        
   58  (> 7)    190  Rachel Knox           Lansing Catholic                        17:28.8  8:44/M        
   59  (> 7)    186  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        17:30.0  8:45/M        
   60  (> 7)    184  Maddy Brodeur         Lansing Catholic                        17:31.2  8:46/M        
   61  (< 5)    317  Sadie Smith           Lake Odessa Lakewood                    17:41.1  8:51/M        
   62  (< 5)    319  Olivia Louthan        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    17:56.0  8:58/M        
   63  (< 5)    340  Levi Dempsey          Lansing Otto                            17:57.0  8:59/M        
   64  (> 7)     56  Kaelee Parker         Williamston                             17:58.5  8:59/M        
   65  (< 5)    341  Shelby Blackwood      Lansing Otto                            18:00.6  9:00/M        
   66  (> 7)     57  Marisa Sundin         Williamston                             18:18.8  9:09/M        
   67     35     99  Sofia Araoz           Haslett                                 18:20.3  9:10/M        
   68     36    122  Micah Turner          Haslett                                 18:22.8  9:11/M        
   69     37    296  Kiara Berry           Lansing Windemere Park                  18:24.4  9:12/M        
   70     38    109  Anna James            Haslett                                 18:26.7  9:13/M        
   71  (> 7)    246  Cameron Krupp         Okemos                                  18:52.5  9:26/M        
   72     39    306  Erika Valencia        Lansing Windemere Park                  19:15.4  9:38/M        
   73  (> 7)    172  Bridget Liesman       Lansing Catholic                        19:29.2  9:45/M        
   74  (> 7)    131  Emma Colandrea        Haslett                                 19:34.3  9:47/M        
   75  (> 7)    125  Hannah Alverson       Haslett                                 19:54.5  9:57/M        
   76  (> 7)    126  Montana Barnard       Haslett                                 20:25.9 10:13/M        
   77  (> 7)    175  Eileen Reeves         Lansing Catholic                        20:54.7 10:27/M        
   78  (< 5)    328  Holly Leonard         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    22:24.6 11:12/M        
   79     40    301  Taylor Brown          Lansing Windemere Park                  23:22.5 11:41/M        

Team summary report - girls' 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       33               2   3   5   6  17  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:21.3
        Average Time: 13:52.2

    2 Okemos                                 38               4   7   8   9  10  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:06.7
        Average Time: 14:01.3

    3 St. Johns                              78               1  11  14  24  28  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:04.3
        Average Time: 14:24.8

    4 Williamston                           100              12  13  22  26  27  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:05.1
        Average Time: 15:01.0

    5 Haslett                               141              19  20  33  34  35  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:23.2
        Average Time: 16:16.6

    6 Lansing Windemere Park                164              23  25  37  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:25.0
        Average Time: 18:17.0

 Inc. Lake Odessa Lakewood                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Otto                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Overall finish list - boys 6th grade and under


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    285  Kalyn VanWormer       Lansing Windemere Park                  12:43.1  6:22/M        
    2      2     39  Tommy Nordberg        Okemos Kinawa                           13:26.9  6:43/M        
    3      3    286  Kalyb VanWormer       Lansing Windemere Park                  13:33.3  6:47/M        
    4      4    196  Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                        13:39.4  6:50/M        
    5      5    193  Ryan Behan            Lansing Catholic                        14:05.5  7:03/M        
    6      6     92  John Muir             Williamston                             14:14.6  7:07/M        
    7      7     93  Aaron Davis           Williamston                             14:27.3  7:14/M        
    8      8     37  Saano Murembya        Okemos Kinawa                           14:31.3  7:16/M        
    9  (< 5)     94  Ben Lober             Dansville                               14:32.5  7:16/M        
   10      9    191  Andrew Hakim          Lansing Catholic                        14:37.3  7:19/M        
   11     10    197  Eric Warriner         Lansing Catholic                        14:39.3  7:20/M        
   12     11     46  Grant Wakeland        Okemos Kinawa                           14:49.1  7:25/M        
   13     12     23  Brennan Clark         Okemos Kinawa                           14:52.7  7:26/M        
   14     13     87  Matt Anibal           Williamston                             14:53.9  7:27/M        
   15     14    195  Nick Flammini         Lansing Catholic                        14:54.3  7:27/M        
   16     15     28  Gabriel Hales         Okemos Kinawa                           14:54.5  7:27/M        
   17     16     44  Luke Stagg            Okemos Kinawa                           14:55.0  7:28/M        
   18     17     91  Kepler Tiedje         Williamston                             15:02.5  7:31/M        
   19  (< 5)     95  Daniel Hartman        Dansville                               15:02.7  7:31/M        
   20     18    148  Nathan Glaza          Haslett                                 15:09.5  7:35/M        
   21  (< 5)    314  Jesse Waldron         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    15:10.3  7:35/M        
   22     19    151  Sean Morris           Haslett                                 15:13.3  7:37/M        
   23     20     31  Daniel Johnson        Okemos Kinawa                           15:15.4  7:38/M        
   24  (> 7)     34  Charles Mahoney       Okemos Kinawa                           15:15.6  7:38/M        
   25     21    288  George Berry          Lansing Windemere Park                  15:35.7  7:48/M        
   26     22    192  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        15:41.2  7:51/M        
   27  (> 7)     21  Colin Bradley         Okemos Kinawa                           15:55.8  7:58/M        
   28  (< 5)    315  J.R. Shepard          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    15:56.6  7:58/M        
   29     23     90  Cody Schneider        Williamston                             16:07.7  8:04/M        
   30  (> 7)     45  Gage Vanorder         Okemos Kinawa                           16:11.4  8:06/M        
   31     24    145  Nevin Brittain        Haslett                                 16:13.5  8:07/M        
   32  (> 7)     32  Hyunguo Kang          Okemos Kinawa                           16:14.5  8:07/M        
   33     25    198  Jack Behan            Lansing Catholic                        16:15.7  8:08/M        
   34     26    155  Nathan Safferman      Haslett                                 16:27.5  8:14/M        
   35     27     81  Paul Muir             Williamston                             16:45.1  8:23/M        
   36  (> 7)     38  Ram Natla             Okemos Kinawa                           16:52.1  8:26/M        
   37  (< 5)    316  Cai Penrod            Lake Odessa Lakewood                    16:53.2  8:27/M        
   38  (< 5)    337  Darrin Moose          Lansing Otto                            17:19.5  8:40/M        
   39     28    150  Grant Montague        Haslett                                 17:32.4  8:46/M        
   40  (> 7)     43  Justin Schroeder      Okemos Kinawa                           17:32.7  8:46/M        
   41     29    157  Micah Williams        Haslett                                 17:33.8  8:47/M        
   42     30    292  Ben Szilagyi          Lansing Windemere Park                  17:36.6  8:48/M        
   43     31     89  Adam Nichols          Williamston                             17:41.7  8:51/M        
   44  (> 7)     47  Dalis Williams        Okemos Kinawa                           17:46.7  8:53/M        
   45     32    290  Ryan Mayes            Lansing Windemere Park                  17:58.9  8:59/M        
   46  (< 5)    336  Julio Joseph          Lansing Otto                            18:45.9  9:23/M        
   47  (< 5)    338  Carlos Horner         Lansing Otto                            18:59.7  9:30/M        
   48  (> 7)     33  Daniel Ko             Okemos Kinawa                           18:59.9  9:30/M        
   49  (> 7)     35  Robert McQuaid        Okemos Kinawa                           19:10.6  9:35/M        
   50  (> 7)     48  Trevor Wilson         Okemos Kinawa                           20:02.8 10:01/M        
   51  (> 7)     27  Tyler Grogitsky       Okemos Kinawa                           20:04.5 10:02/M        
   52  (> 7)     42  Adam Schnepf          Okemos Kinawa                           20:10.4 10:05/M        
   53  (> 7)     22  Nicolas Calcatera     Okemos Kinawa                           20:21.1 10:11/M        
   54  (> 7)     24  Joshua Faussett       Okemos Kinawa                           21:00.4 10:30/M        
   55  (> 7)     49  Andy Xie              Okemos Kinawa                           21:10.3 10:35/M        
   56  (> 7)    342  Radney Rasegan        Williamston                             22:23.7 11:12/M        
   57     33    153  Sean Oliver           Haslett                                 24:00.4 12:00/M        

Team summary report - boys 6th grade and under


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       42               4   5   9  10  14  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:56.0
        Average Time: 14:23.2

    2 Okemos Kinawa                          48               2   8  11  12  15  16  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:34.7
        Average Time: 14:30.9

    3 Williamston                            66               6   7  13  17  23  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:46.2
        Average Time: 14:57.2

    4 Lansing Windemere Park                 87               1   3  21  30  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:27.8
        Average Time: 15:29.5

    5 Haslett                               115              18  19  24  26  28  29  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:36.5
        Average Time: 16:07.3

 Inc. Lake Odessa Lakewood                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Otto                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dansville                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Overall finish list - girls 6th grade and under


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     69  Autumn Roose          Williamston                             15:17.2  7:39/M        
    2      2    146  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 15:19.9  7:40/M        
    3      3    295  Maggie Reid           Lansing Windemere Park                  15:37.5  7:49/M        
    4      4    144  Brittany Bradley      Haslett                                 15:39.6  7:50/M        
    5      5     73  Megan Deal            Williamston                             15:45.7  7:53/M        
    6      6     16  Alisa Sabotic         Okemos Kinawa                           15:57.3  7:59/M        
    7      7    158  Marissa Wisinski      Haslett                                 16:02.2  8:01/M        
    8      8     10  Anna Lin              Okemos Kinawa                           16:16.0  8:08/M        
    9      9    156  Maija Weaver          Haslett                                 16:17.8  8:09/M        
   10  (< 5)    312  Alexis Benedict       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    16:21.1  8:11/M        
   11     10     74  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             16:35.5  8:18/M        
   12     11    300  Senja Virtanen-JamiesoLansing Windemere Park                  16:45.9  8:23/M        
   13  (< 5)    200  Emily Cohn            Lansing Catholic                        16:49.2  8:25/M        
   14     12     63  Rachell Craner        Williamston                             17:20.8  8:40/M        
   15     13     64  Maia Guenther         Williamston                             17:21.8  8:41/M        
   16     14     79  Tia Tiedje            Williamston                             17:28.5  8:44/M        
   17     15     15  Emily Rick            Okemos Kinawa                           17:34.5  8:47/M        
   18     16    302  Shyla Harris          Lansing Windemere Park                  17:44.6  8:52/M        
   19     17     70  Hannah Ellefson-Frank Williamston                             17:52.4  8:56/M        
   20     18     14  Emily Renfrew         Okemos Kinawa                           18:14.7  9:07/M        
   21     19      4  Hannah Decampos       Okemos Kinawa                           18:16.2  9:08/M        
   22     20    299  Olivia Szilagyi       Lansing Windemere Park                  18:20.9  9:10/M        
   23     21      5  Maggie Francis        Okemos Kinawa                           18:33.5  9:17/M        
   24     22     18  Janeen Zheng          Okemos Kinawa                           18:35.6  9:18/M        
   25  (> 7)     65  Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                             19:21.4  9:41/M        
   26  (> 7)     68  Sylvia Schotzko       Williamston                             19:24.1  9:42/M        
   27  (< 5)     96  Leannie Kapp          Dansville                               20:06.2 10:03/M        
   28  (> 7)     67  Allison Robitaille    Williamston                             20:06.9 10:03/M        
   29  (> 7)     17  Alex Soper            Okemos Kinawa                           20:10.9 10:05/M        
   30     23    152  Samantha Munson       Haslett                                 20:18.4 10:09/M        
   31     24    147  Audry Gerber          Haslett                                 20:40.6 10:20/M        
   32  (> 7)      6  Tevy Hambric          Okemos Kinawa                           20:49.0 10:25/M        
   33     25    297  Lexis Frydel          Lansing Windemere Park                  20:54.8 10:27/M        
   34  (> 7)     11  Averie Nim            Okemos Kinawa                           20:56.5 10:28/M        
   35  (< 5)    311  Kinsley Poll          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    21:03.2 10:32/M        
   36     26    298  Elaina Frydel         Lansing Windemere Park                  21:17.3 10:39/M        
   37  (> 7)     66  Manack Tori           Williamston                             24:31.0 12:16/M        
   38     27    304  Selena Land           Lansing Windemere Park                  24:31.3 12:16/M        
   39  (> 7)      7  Alexandra Johnson     Okemos Kinawa                           24:59.8 12:30/M        
   40  (> 7)     76  Michaela Van Ostran   Williamston                             27:16.7 13:38/M        

Team summary report - girls 6th grade and under


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Williamston                            41               1   5  10  12  13  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:21.1
        Average Time: 16:28.2

    2 Haslett                                45               2   4   7   9  23  24             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:38.1
        Average Time: 16:43.6

    3 Okemos Kinawa                          66               6   8  15  18  19  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:18.9
        Average Time: 17:15.7

    4 Lansing Windemere Park                 75               3  11  16  20  25  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:23.9
        Average Time: 17:52.7

 Inc. Lake Odessa Lakewood                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Catholic                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dansville                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: