5K4TJ 5K run/walk

age group results (rate a race)

June 5, 2010, near Okemos Kinawa Middle School


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sara Lunning                                            199   26       11      21:18.2    6:52/M             

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Belyea                                            134   17        1      16:29.3    5:19/M             

Overall female masters winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Barry                                             132   59       36      24:50.7    8:01/M             

Overall male masters winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                              25   46        2      16:37.8    5:22/M             

Overall female grandmasters winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Prygoski                                           217   53       50      26:07.8    8:25/M             

Overall male Grandmasters winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Glenn Morrison                                           50   51       13      21:25.2    6:55/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Deal                                               41   10       65      27:20.5    8:49/M             
       2    Amberlee Kreis                                          190   11       66      27:20.7    8:49/M             
       3    Kylie Wilkinson                                         244   12      110      34:37.2   11:10/M             
       4    Ali Mousavi                                             209    8      135      40:43.3   13:08/M             
       5    Layla Mousavi                                           208    9      194      55:54.2   18:02/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Havey                                           172   11       23      22:39.2    7:18/M             
       2    Reece Huberts                                            37   08       29      23:55.3    7:43/M             
       3    Joshua Momeyer                                          205    9       54      26:30.1    8:33/M             
       4    Sam Havey                                               169    7       84      29:04.7    9:23/M             
       5    Andrew Fata                                              30   08      102      31:48.9   10:15/M             
       6    Jonathon Fata                                            31   11      114      34:53.1   11:15/M             
       7    Aadi Nalla                                               97   11      116      35:19.0   11:24/M             
       8    James Frey                                              163   12      174      50:10.6   16:11/M             
       9    Darrin Linenger                                         196    2      199    1:01:34.0   19:52/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ye Li                                                   193   14       20      22:14.4    7:10/M             
       2    Alexandria Marone                                        90   13       96      30:26.9    9:49/M             
       3    Tory Coykendall                                           8   14      118      35:31.3   11:27/M             
       4    Tess VanEgeren  v                                       239   13      159      46:16.4   14:55/M             
       5    Morgan Kuchnicki                                         16   13      183      53:49.0   17:22/M             
       6    Abigail Hampton                                          19   13      185      53:59.3   17:25/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonah Horton                                             12   13        7      20:26.3    6:35/M             
       2    Joey Wilkinson                                          243   14       10      21:15.2    6:51/M             
       3    Edmund Wooldridge                                        44   13       22      22:36.3    7:17/M             
       4    Nick Marone                                              89   13      105      32:46.1   10:34/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Erzal                                           159   19       12      21:23.6    6:54/M             
       2    Edie Wilson                                              86   18       27      23:35.3    7:36/M             
       3    Jessica Barry                                           131   19       57      26:43.3    8:37/M             
       4    Kim Lohman                                              198   19       58      26:43.5    8:37/M             
       5    Robin Elias                                             157   19      126      37:42.2   12:10/M             
       6    Tara Rabideau                                           220   19      147      44:04.0   14:13/M             
       7    Elizabeth Frey                                          162   15      180      51:55.7   16:45/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Horton                                              11   16        4      19:14.4    6:12/M             
       2    Jack Bush                                                79   18        9      20:56.4    6:45/M             
       3    Noah Mandel                                              27   17       44      25:42.4    8:17/M             
       4    Jacob Hampton                                            18   17       64      27:18.7    8:48/M             
       5    Griffen Kindel                                           17   16       68      27:35.0    8:54/M             
       6    Nate Pence                                              215   15       90      29:38.3    9:34/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allysa Zietlow                                           59   24       47      25:53.3    8:21/M             
       2    Jessica Suisman                                          49   24       48      26:05.8    8:25/M             
       3    Kelly Schoen                                             65   24       49      26:06.0    8:25/M             
       4    Karen Ziemianski                                         55   23       63      27:16.5    8:48/M             
       5    Alicia Prygoski                                          62   20       70      27:52.6    8:59/M             
       6    Kirsten Mooney                                          206   21       73      28:06.4    9:04/M             
       7    Kristina Hettiger                                       175   20       79      28:33.1    9:13/M             
       8    Cassie Mandel                                            28   22       83      29:02.3    9:22/M             
       9    Paige Brandenburg                                       142   21      133      39:38.0   12:47/M             
      10    Jill Thelen                                             231   24      140      41:46.1   13:28/M             
      11    Kendra Linenger                                         197   24      152      45:47.4   14:46/M             
      12    Lindsay Mozer                                           210   23      154      45:48.7   14:46/M             
      13    Kristin Buncroff                                         21   24      186      55:03.7   17:45/M             
      14    Melissa Schirmer                                         40   24      193      55:33.0   17:55/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Morrison                                           51   22        3      17:34.4    5:40/M             
       2    Jeff Prygoski                                           219   21       51      26:08.0    8:26/M             
       3    Auston Pavv                                              66   24       56      26:43.1    8:37/M             
       4    Mike Stafford                                             3   22       59      26:43.7    8:37/M             
       5    Tim Smith                                               226   24       97      30:33.3    9:51/M             
       6    Corey Pawlowski                                         213   23      104      32:41.4   10:33/M             
       7    Daniel Hollander                                         39   23      192      55:32.8   17:55/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Pawlowski                                       57   26       32      24:15.4    7:49/M             
       2    Annie Eggleston                                          82   29       40      25:27.9    8:13/M             
       3    Carrie Holka                                            178   27       72      28:00.8    9:02/M             
       4    April Anderson                                          129   25       76      28:12.3    9:06/M             
       5    Katie Clark                                             152   25       78      28:23.6    9:09/M             
       6    Lisa Kindschy                                            88   29       87      29:14.9    9:26/M             
       7    Natalie Hogan                                           177   29      106      33:16.2   10:44/M             
       8    Danielle Savory                                          91   26      108      33:19.4   10:45/M             
       9    Kristin Hundt                                           182   26      112      34:43.5   11:12/M             
      10    Kristin Trew                                             83   29      115      35:13.8   11:22/M             
      11    Kristinia Klco                                           96   27      117      35:21.6   11:24/M             
      12    Katie Porter                                             94   28      119      35:50.8   11:34/M             
      13    Carrie Brandenburg                                       14   25      130      39:32.3   12:45/M             
      14    Megan Lewis                                              81   26      131      39:35.1   12:46/M             
      15    Ashley Scott                                            223   26      132      39:36.2   12:46/M             
      16    Elizabeth Savory                                         92   28      149      45:06.6   14:33/M             
      17    Lynn Beilfuss                                           133   25      150      45:37.8   14:43/M             
      18    Jennie Calka                                            150   28      153      45:48.2   14:46/M             
      19    Britney Thelen                                            5   25      165      47:17.1   15:15/M             
      20    Amber Feldpausch                                        160   26      167      47:40.8   15:23/M             
      21    Rebecca Balger                                          130   25      172      49:44.6   16:03/M             
      22    Emma Fowler                                              29   29      184      53:54.0   17:23/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Branta                                             143   26        5      19:30.8    6:17/M             
       2    Scott Ninemeier                                         212   27        6      19:36.7    6:19/M             
       3    Stephen Brozele                                          77   27        8      20:48.9    6:43/M             
       4    Michael Huberts                                          38   27       14      21:37.6    6:58/M             
       5    Rhett Brandenburg                                       140   26       15      21:38.8    6:59/M             
       6    Kevin Theisen                                            13   25       17      21:53.6    7:04/M             
       7    Michael Vanhuysse                                        52   25       21      22:34.6    7:17/M             
       8    Justin Leath                                             15   26       26      23:27.5    7:34/M             
       9    John Bommarito                                           60   26       30      23:56.1    7:43/M             
      10    Keith Pfeifle                                            93   29       34      24:26.7    7:53/M             
      11    Vamsi Surapaneni                                         74   26       38      25:07.3    8:06/M             
      12    Jeff Nibert                                              23   28       41      25:34.1    8:15/M             
      13    Parker Huston                                           184   28       42      25:34.3    8:15/M             
      14    Josh Hundt                                              183   26       43      25:41.4    8:17/M             
      15    Roland Anderson                                          85   28       45      25:43.7    8:18/M             
      16    Harnoon Tonme                                            53   26       53      26:26.0    8:32/M             
      17    Dan Holka                                               179   26       75      28:10.1    9:05/M             
      18    Gary Thelen                                             233   28       85      29:10.1    9:25/M             
      19    Dan Hidloy                                               76   26       89      29:33.8    9:32/M             
      20    Brett Thelen                                            234   29      166      47:39.7   15:22/M             
      21    Kent Thelen                                               6   25      168      47:53.9   15:27/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hannah Keith                                            186   33       37      24:55.1    8:02/M             
       2    Laura Fiorino                                            68   30       52      26:22.8    8:30/M             
       3    Kathryn Clos                                             73   32       95      30:03.2    9:42/M             
       4    Kri Burkander                                           148   33      107      33:17.6   10:44/M             
       5    Jennifer Buxton                                         149   30      121      35:53.1   11:35/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Foster                                            1   32      109      33:19.6   10:45/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brooke Stuber                                            24   36       99      31:11.3   10:04/M             
       2    Deb Kreis                                               191   37      100      31:18.7   10:06/M             
       3    Patricia Ferreira Santos                                 95   38      101      31:44.0   10:14/M             
       4    Kelly Hampton                                            22   37      195      56:03.5   18:05/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dennis Kreis                                            189   38       28      23:42.5    7:39/M             
       2    Kirk Sempsrott                                          224   39       35      24:37.3    7:56/M             
       3    Adam Havey                                              173   39      103      31:52.7   10:17/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Havey                                             171   40       39      25:18.4    8:10/M             
       2    Laurie Fata                                              32   43       55      26:38.5    8:35/M             
       3    Nancy Deal                                               42   41       81      28:53.5    9:19/M             
       4    Dunia Mousavi                                           207   41      123      37:29.0   12:05/M             
       5    Janet McDuffey                                          203   41      134      40:17.4   13:00/M             
       6    Cyndi Webster                                            84   40      163      46:48.7   15:06/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Hall                                              167   42       69      27:47.0    8:58/M             
       2    Shawn Provost                                           216   44       71      27:59.8    9:02/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angela Emlet                                            158   48       77      28:18.6    9:08/M             
       2    Alison Hicks                                             63   45       86      29:11.3    9:25/M             
       3    Cheryl McDianil                                           9   45      122      36:15.6   11:42/M             
       4    Megan Elias                                             156   48      125      37:42.0   12:10/M             
       5    Laurie VanEgeren                                        238   46      138      41:20.0   13:20/M             
       6    Sharon Thelen                                           232   49      141      41:46.3   13:28/M             
       7    Sandi Rabideau                                          221   46      146      44:03.8   14:13/M             
       8    Annette Ott                                               4   49      151      45:38.0   14:43/M             
       9    Shannon Coykendall                                        7   47      161      46:38.5   15:03/M             
      10    Ellen Trecha                                             87   48      179      51:19.7   16:33/M             
      11    Mary Frey                                               161   45      200    1:01:34.5   19:52/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Williams                                           245   49       74      28:06.6    9:04/M             
       2    Stacey Hettiger                                         174   47       80      28:34.5    9:13/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Rice                                          222   52       67      27:23.8    8:50/M             
       2    Rachael Amber                                            43   54      124      37:30.7   12:06/M             
       3    Gloria Thelen                                           235   54      142      41:46.5   13:28/M             
       4    Sheila Pawlowski                                        214   51      143      42:01.8   13:33/M             
       5    Deb Stolz                                               227   51      157      46:07.6   14:53/M             
       6    Jaye Clark                                               72   53      175      51:18.8   16:33/M             
       7    Judy Berglund                                            80   54      176      51:19.0   16:33/M             
       8    Cindy Meyer                                             204   50      177      51:19.2   16:33/M             
       9    Lisa Hayhoe                                              33   51      187      55:07.1   17:47/M             
      10    Andrea Sommerfield                                        2   53      189      55:07.6   17:47/M             
      11    Linda Linenger                                          195   54      201    1:01:34.8   19:52/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Bush                                                78   51       25      23:14.8    7:30/M             
       2    Scott Mandel                                             26   53       61      27:05.3    8:44/M             
       3    Greg Brusstar                                           147   50       82      28:59.3    9:21/M             
       4    Jim Tobe                                                237   54       91      29:43.5    9:35/M             
       5    Richard Diaz                                            154   51       92      29:46.4    9:36/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                        36   56       60      26:59.1    8:42/M             
       2    Laska Creagh                                             56   56       93      29:53.6    9:38/M             
       3    Janet Leavitt                                           192   59      120      35:52.1   11:34/M             
       4    Marcia Hooper                                           180   56      128      38:51.8   12:32/M             
       5    Mary Fielding                                            71   58      137      41:16.6   13:19/M             
       6    Mary Beljan                                              54   57      139      41:39.2   13:26/M             
       7    Karen Brandenburg                                       138   57      144      42:37.5   13:45/M             
       8    Nancy Weis                                              242   59      162      46:43.1   15:04/M             
       9    Teri Geiersbach                                         166   55      164      46:50.0   15:06/M             
      10    Ginny Gore                                               48   58      170      48:46.0   15:44/M             
      11    April Norton                                             35   57      173      49:48.4   16:04/M             
      12    Maureen Dyer                                            155   55      178      51:19.4   16:33/M             
      13    Geraldine McDowell                                      201   58      182      53:18.2   17:12/M             
      14    Terry Such                                              229   57      190      55:30.5   17:54/M             
      15    Cathy Harris                                            168   57      191      55:30.7   17:54/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill McKay                                               75   58       18      21:57.5    7:05/M             
       2    Jack Branta                                             144   56       46      25:48.0    8:19/M             
       3    David Hill                                              176   59       62      27:11.5    8:46/M             
       4    Jack DeJong                                              10   59       98      30:43.0    9:55/M             
       5    Rick Geiersbach                                         165   56      111      34:42.1   11:12/M             
       6    Robert McCarthy                                         200   58      113      34:52.9   11:15/M             
       7    Cliff Thelen                                            236   57      145      43:07.3   13:55/M             
       8    Richard Hayhoe                                           34   58      188      55:07.3   17:47/M             
       9    Bruno Tews                                               20   57      196      56:05.8   18:05/M             
      10    Jim Warschefsky                                          58   57      197    1:01:33.3   19:51/M             
      11    Ken Linenger                                            194   57      198    1:01:33.6   19:51/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jann Nestell                                            211   61       88      29:24.0    9:29/M             
       2    Meg Janssens                                            185   62      148      44:21.0   14:18/M             
       3    Jan Fuzak                                               164   63      158      46:07.8   14:53/M             
       4    Teresa Carl                                             151   61      160      46:37.8   15:02/M             
       5    Linda Macchia                                            67   60      169      48:40.4   15:42/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Bates                                              61   62       16      21:50.6    7:03/M             
       2    Gary McRay                                               69   63       19      22:00.3    7:06/M             
       3    Larry Shoemaker                                         225   62       24      22:47.2    7:21/M             
       4    Jim Windsand                                            246   60       31      24:10.5    7:48/M             
       5    James Huber                                             181   63       33      24:20.4    7:51/M             
       6    Phil Prygoski                                           218   62      129      39:09.7   12:38/M             
       7    Tony Kogut                                               70   61      155      46:05.0   14:52/M             
       8    Stan Kogut                                              187   60      156      46:06.2   14:52/M             
       9    Kevin Gore                                               47   62      171      48:46.2   15:44/M             
      10    Phillip McDowell                                        202   61      181      53:18.0   17:12/M             

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brigita Bruning                                         145   70      136      41:09.3   13:16/M             

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Toth                                              45   72       94      29:55.8    9:39/M             
       2    Karl Bruning                                            146   73      127      37:47.9   12:11/M