East Lansing Pumpkin Trot 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 17, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erica Harrell                                           354   32       12      21:43.1    7:00/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Girbach                                            473   19        1      17:02.7    5:30/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Weinzweig                                          382   46       52      26:29.2    8:33/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Wisner                                            443   42        4      19:20.4    6:14/M             

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lauren Dehaan                                           427   13       73      28:58.0    9:21/M             
       2    Brennan Long                                            513   09       91      30:30.0    9:50/M             
       3    Audrey Kahler                                           526   14      125      34:27.9   11:07/M             
       4    Paige Dehaan                                            428   11      134      36:53.2   11:54/M             

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Levi Grandstaff                                         486   11       61      26:51.8    8:40/M             
       2    Blake Dehaan                                            429    9      107      31:52.7   10:17/M             
       3    Adam Kahler                                             525   10      110      32:05.9   10:21/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Devon Strand                                            413   19       30      23:55.3    7:43/M             
       2    Priya Bhupalam                                          348   15       37      24:41.8    7:58/M             
       3    Katlyn Gilin                                            472   19       41      25:05.7    8:05/M             
       4    Clara Brennan                                           509   15       57      26:40.7    8:36/M             
       5    Caroline Johnson                                        440   19       66      27:34.3    8:54/M             
       6    Johanna Nordin                                          450   19       74      29:08.6    9:24/M             
       7    Haley Swanson                                           500   17       83      29:59.4    9:40/M             
       8    Katie Kaczanowski                                       358   19       88      30:24.2    9:48/M             
       9    Nia Becker                                              504   16       94      30:42.7    9:54/M             
      10    Rebecca Chamberlain                                     426   17      115      32:27.4   10:28/M             
      11    Natalie Locke                                           478   18      152      42:14.1   13:37/M             
      12    Lindsey Boutwell                                        505   17      162      50:30.2   16:17/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Colin Riley                                             474   18        3      17:44.4    5:43/M             
       2    Brandon Knapp                                           421   19       22      22:59.3    7:25/M             
       3    Tom Sleva                                               458   19       27      23:49.1    7:41/M             
       4    Timothy Bart                                            464   15      103      31:27.5   10:09/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly MacDonald                                         518   20       19      22:44.3    7:20/M             
       2    Sarah Orleskie                                          490   20       40      25:00.6    8:04/M             
       3    Rebecca Tranchell                                       519   22       55      26:36.8    8:35/M             
       4    Elaine Barr                                             415   22       69      27:55.0    9:00/M             
       5    Ashley Phelps                                           531   23       80      29:36.8    9:33/M             
       6    Katie Nicholson                                         423   24       81      29:42.7    9:35/M             
       7    Bryanne Smith                                           408   21       86      30:11.2    9:44/M             
       8    Lauren Chirillo                                         409   22       87      30:22.3    9:48/M             
       9    Katie Swaydis                                           436   23      109      31:57.1   10:18/M             
      10    Holly Bart                                              461   23      113      32:15.3   10:24/M             
      11    Erin Dukatz                                             470   20      119      33:08.0   10:41/M             
      12    Kristin Beery                                           431   20      121      33:45.7   10:53/M             
      13    Meaghan Trainor                                         528   24      127      34:59.4   11:17/M             
      14    Sarah Roberson                                          407   23      128      35:38.1   11:30/M             
      15    Alyse Pallas                                            406   22      140      38:49.0   12:31/M             
      16    Kelsey Roebke                                           410   21      147      41:13.6   13:18/M             
      17    Teilia Rutherford                                       416   20      148      41:27.2   13:22/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Seth Boisvert                                           432   24       20      22:49.2    7:22/M             
       2    Brian Boudn                                             530   24       35      24:21.7    7:51/M             
       3    James Murtha                                            515   21       38      24:56.9    8:03/M             
       4    Aaron Parzuchawski                                      489   20       39      25:00.2    8:04/M             
       5    Jay Thaker                                              420   20       53      26:33.4    8:34/M             
       6    Terry Streetman                                         459   24      114      32:17.5   10:25/M             
       7    Alex Biebuyck                                           471   22      120      33:13.9   10:43/M             
       8    Roberto Gutierrez                                       417   21      149      41:27.4   13:22/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katie Murtha                                            393   26       15      22:15.4    7:11/M             
       2    Stephanie Studley                                       392   26       43      25:30.7    8:14/M             
       3    Melanie Keskine                                         507   28       46      25:47.3    8:19/M             
       4    Jessica Poort                                           456   28       51      26:23.2    8:31/M             
       5    Lindsey Waters                                          448   25       59      26:50.5    8:39/M             
       6    Sarah Borgstadt                                         506   29       68      27:36.3    8:54/M             
       7    Kristen Stinedurf                                       401   27       70      28:29.1    9:11/M             
       8    Stephanie Peck                                          411   26       71      28:43.9    9:16/M             
       9    Kristen Miller                                          437   25       75      29:32.9    9:32/M             
      10    Stephanie Long                                          362   28       92      30:30.2    9:50/M             
      11    Kristen Tavelli                                         399   26      104      31:43.2   10:14/M             
      12    Jennifer Bennett                                        445   26      139      38:26.2   12:24/M             
      13    Jenna Young                                             383   25      153      42:28.4   13:42/M             
      14    Danielle Donovan                                        385   25      154      42:28.6   13:42/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Davis                                               514   25        5      20:05.6    6:29/M             
       2    David McMahon                                           494   25        8      20:38.5    6:39/M             
       3    Mitch Graham                                            353   27       10      21:12.8    6:50/M             
       4    John Bennett                                            444   29       18      22:25.5    7:14/M             
       5    Gerald Zumer                                            535   28       47      25:50.3    8:20/M             
       6    Brandon Murphy                                          438   26       82      29:47.2    9:36/M             
       7    Matt Black                                              529   25       95      30:44.3    9:55/M             
       8    Bill Richeson                                           534   26      118      33:06.9   10:41/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicole Sellen                                           395   30       17      22:24.0    7:14/M             
       2    Elizabeth Sweckard                                      397   34       25      23:34.1    7:36/M             
       3    Carrie Atkinson                                         532   34       29      23:54.8    7:43/M             
       4    Kate Burch                                              349   30       48      25:53.7    8:21/M             
       5    Kerry McGill                                            455   31       60      26:50.7    8:39/M             
       6    Allison Tran                                            442   32       72      28:51.4    9:18/M             
       7    Charissa Shadduck                                       375   32       76      29:35.0    9:33/M             
       8    Kari Unrath                                             452   31       79      29:36.5    9:33/M             
       9    Jill Van Hof                                            389   33      106      31:49.3   10:16/M             
      10    Jeanie Murphy                                           492   33      130      36:00.6   11:37/M             
      11    Heather Ecker                                           475   32      131      36:32.6   11:47/M             
      12    Carolyn Parkinson                                       496   31      133      36:47.9   11:52/M             
      13    Anna Dutton                                             482   30      135      36:56.0   11:55/M             
      14    Marcella Thayer                                         378   31      138      38:06.0   12:17/M             
      15    Dessislava Nenova                                       435   33      141      39:17.9   12:40/M             
      16    Casey Sterle                                            516   34      142      39:42.1   12:48/M             
      17    Jennifer Hinze                                          483   34      163      54:48.1   17:41/M             
      18    Karen Phillis                                           484   34      164      54:51.1   17:42/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Geary Morrill                                           422   33        7      20:22.6    6:34/M             
       2    Kiet Tran                                               441   33       13      22:05.9    7:07/M             
       3    Wade Burch                                              384   32       21      22:55.9    7:24/M             
       4    Robert McElmurry                                        454   32       28      23:54.0    7:43/M             
       5    Adam Gumbrecht                                          394   30       64      27:18.3    8:48/M             
       6    Chris Shadduck                                          376   34       77      29:35.2    9:33/M             
       7    Patrick Cullen                                          493   33       78      29:36.2    9:33/M             
       8    Tuan Tran                                               521   31       96      31:02.8   10:01/M             
       9    Jeremy Van Hof                                          390   32       98      31:09.5   10:03/M             
      10    Michael Duncan                                          503   31      161      50:29.9   16:17/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adele Janetzke                                          405   36       49      26:00.2    8:23/M             
       2    Xuai Tran                                               520   35      102      31:22.3   10:07/M             
       3    Jennifer Mikonczyk                                      402   38      117      32:56.7   10:37/M             
       4    Margaret Rost                                           373   38      137      37:21.4   12:03/M             
       5    Michele Dehaan                                          425   39      143      39:44.9   12:49/M             
       6    Nicole Brush                                            479   35      156      47:12.7   15:14/M             
       7    Lisa Letter                                             359   37      159      50:04.6   16:09/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Jordon                                            491   39        2      17:21.5    5:36/M             
       2    Paul Hinze                                              446   37       44      25:36.9    8:15/M             
       3    Leon Letter                                             360   35      158      48:58.7   15:48/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barb Joseph                                             357   41      126      34:39.3   11:11/M             
       2    Janet McDuffey                                          391   42      136      36:59.0   11:56/M             
       3    Tasma Swanson                                           501   44      160      50:29.7   16:17/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Nichols                                            365   42       14      22:14.8    7:10/M             
       2    Kelby Thayer                                            377   40       31      23:56.7    7:43/M             
       3    Bob Cleary                                              352   42       33      24:06.0    7:46/M             
       4    David Hochrein                                          453   41       34      24:17.4    7:50/M             
       5    Jerry Barker                                            344   42       56      26:39.4    8:36/M             
       6    Michael Rampe, Sr.                                      370   40       58      26:41.8    8:36/M             
       7    Keith Mikonczyk                                         403   42      116      32:56.5   10:37/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jenny Transue                                           499   49       63      27:02.8    8:43/M             
       2    Jacqueline Little                                       412   48       90      30:29.4    9:50/M             
       3    Laura Fenger                                            433   45       93      30:40.2    9:54/M             
       4    Linda Kahler                                            524   45       97      31:04.4   10:01/M             
       5    Annette Barker                                          343   49      123      34:22.9   11:05/M             
       6    Carol Franz                                             418   48      132      36:38.0   11:49/M             
       7    Christine Bart                                          465   46      145      40:53.4   13:11/M             
       8    Michelle Locke                                          477   47      150      41:34.8   13:25/M             
       9    Renee Philippi                                          476   45      151      41:35.0   13:25/M             
      10    Cathy Smith                                             480   46      157      47:13.9   15:14/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Sundin                                           498   45       11      21:22.9    6:54/M             
       2    Craig Swan                                              487   45       23      23:03.2    7:26/M             
       3    Michael Pell                                            481   45       32      24:00.1    7:45/M             
       4    Steve Brennan                                           508   49       36      24:28.2    7:54/M             
       5    Craig Tait                                              502   45       67      27:35.2    8:54/M             
       6    Craig Kahler                                            523   46      111      32:06.1   10:21/M             
       7    Christine McNamara                                      430   45      122      33:48.1   10:54/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gloria Arreguin-Ison                                    386   54       85      30:04.0    9:42/M             
       2    Patty King                                              434   50       89      30:28.9    9:50/M             
       3    Mary Ann Baxter                                         345   53       99      31:12.2   10:04/M             
       4    Phyllis Boettcher                                       404   51      112      32:11.1   10:23/M             
       5    Lorie Easton                                            467   52      146      40:53.6   13:11/M             
       6    Patricia Biernbaum                                      460   53      155      45:27.3   14:40/M             
       7    Missy Smith                                             511   53      165      55:53.3   18:02/M             
       8    Jean Gilreath                                           398   50      167      58:07.9   18:45/M             
       9    Bonnie Carter                                           350   50      169    1:06:42.2   21:31/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Knight                                          469   50       16      22:16.6    7:11/M             
       2    Bob Rasdale                                             372   53       26      23:41.6    7:38/M             
       3    Dusty Unruh                                             381   54       65      27:33.3    8:53/M             
       4    Carl Flotka                                             533   52       84      30:03.0    9:42/M             
       5    Glen Goldman                                            510   50      101      31:21.2   10:07/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                       512   57       54      26:33.9    8:34/M             
       2    Linda Fitzpatrick                                       527   58      105      31:44.6   10:14/M             
       3    N. Toth                                                 466   55      108      31:52.9   10:17/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         497   57        6      20:18.1    6:33/M             
       2    David Stierley                                          488   58       24      23:31.0    7:35/M             
       3    Jack Wein                                               447   55       42      25:14.0    8:08/M             
       4    Duane Clarke                                            351   58       45      25:44.5    8:18/M             
       5    Edward Trevino                                          379   55      124      34:24.5   11:06/M             
       6    Pitkin Philip                                           369   58      144      40:15.4   12:59/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marty Long                                              361   64      168    1:06:42.2   21:31/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ken Dagner                                              517   60       50      26:03.2    8:24/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Carlton                                           522   67        9      20:54.6    6:45/M             
       2    Jerome Mittman                                          439   65       62      26:56.3    8:41/M             
       3    Joe Hutting                                             356   67      166      57:18.5   18:29/M             

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Toth                                             457   73      100      31:20.4   10:06/M             
       2    Ron Babbitt                                             495   75      129      35:55.0   11:35/M