Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy Run, Walk and Roll 5K
Lansing, MI
5/1/2010
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 11 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 10 and under] [Female 11 - 14] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 50 - 54] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 65 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
62   Henry Hofman  
45
17:35.57  5:40.51

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
1
233   Brianne Feldpausch  
17
20:41.74  6:40.56

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
29
27
222   Charlie Boak  
10
24:08.13  7:47.14
2
40
33
96   Nathan Fox  
9
25:24.48  8:11.77
3
68
42
38   Nick Putnam  
10
28:55.95  9:19.98
4
98
55
15   Corey Schafer  
6
46:22.36  14:57.54

Female 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
91
39
99   Abbey Cook  
10
35:18.52  11:23.39

Male 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
215   Mitch Kolito  
13
19:51.21  6:24.26
2
7
7
237   Nolan Feldpausch  
13
20:10.76  6:30.57
3
9
9
19   Zachary Schafer  
13
20:37.17  6:39.09
4
19
18
219   Dylan Armbrustmacher  
14
22:36.60  7:17.61
5
20
19
25   Trevor Schmitz  
13
22:42.05  7:19.37
6
21
20
44   Patrick D'Haene  
11
22:45.18  7:20.38
7
22
21
87   Calvin Minnis  
12
22:45.85  7:20.60
8
61
41
100   Justin Cook  
12
27:51.63  8:59.24
9
70
43
220   Ryan Armbrustmacher  
11
29:07.21  9:23.62
10
78
47
247   Colin Hartgerink  
11
30:08.80  9:43.48
11
85
50
17   Kevin Schafer  
11
32:27.64  10:28.27
12
97
54
26   Zachary Schmitz  
11
44:03.35  14:12.69

Female 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
35
4
24   Kelsey Schmitz  
14
24:59.61  8:03.75
2
37
6
20   Brianna Schmitt  
13
25:01.29  8:04.29
3
51
13
21   Taylor Schmitt  
12
27:12.30  8:46.55
4
52
14
225   Savannah Boak  
11
27:13.58  8:46.96
5
54
15
226   Frankie Bosanic  
12
27:17.23  8:48.14
6
55
16
249   Emily Hieftje  
13
27:17.39  8:48.19
7
62
21
248   Makalah Hartgerink  
12
27:54.05  9:00.02
8
65
24
221   Sarah Barry  
12
28:24.55  9:09.85
9
67
26
51   Jillian Postma  
11
28:44.25  9:16.21
10
82
34
103   Tayler Guyeskey  
12
32:21.87  10:26.41

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
17
84   Drew Baker  
17
22:36.15  7:17.47
2
84
49
97   Dion Evans  
15
32:27.51  10:28.23

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
36
5
40   Makayla Putnam  
16
25:01.09  8:04.22
2
93
40
95   McKenzie Fox  
15
37:21.43  12:03.04

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
42   Garrett Lacey  
20
19:45.28  6:22.35
2
24
23
217   Colin Maguire  
24
23:07.55  7:27.60
3
79
48
77   David Ortiz  
23
30:48.14  9:56.17
4
92
53
76   Bradley Sheaffer  
24
37:17.97  12:01.93

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
50
12
5   Heather Osterhouse  
21
26:52.05  8:40.02
2
57
18
14   Ashley Schafer  
24
27:35.42  8:54.01
3
74
29
75   Brenda Schafer  
23
29:26.98  9:29.99
4
86
36
74   Becca Pratt  
23
32:40.65  10:32.47
5
94
41
78   Sarah-Ashley Ortiz  
22
41:17.57  13:19.22

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
11
32   Dan Tidball  
27
21:27.01  6:55.16
2
14
13
250   Kyle Kaliniak  
27
21:47.59  7:01.80
3
16
15
86   Mike Geiyeskey  
26
22:13.94  7:10.30
4
48
38
218   Freddy Makinen  
29
26:39.78  8:36.06
5
87
51
59   Josh Lawrence  
29
33:02.47  10:39.51

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
63
22
27   Andrea Schneider  
28
27:58.12  9:01.33
2
69
27
71   Erin Sweeney  
25
28:56.84  9:20.27
3
71
28
93   Ven Horman  
27
29:15.48  9:26.28
4
80
32
64   Nicole Beindit  
29
31:11.58  10:03.74
5
81
33
67   Sandy Dobbs  
28
31:24.37  10:07.86
6
88
37
236   Heather Feldpausch  
27
33:16.31  10:43.97

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
24
61   Jared Smith  
34
23:51.16  7:41.66
2
33
30
79   Joe Funke  
31
24:33.37  7:55.28
3
34
31
65   Howard Beindit  
30
24:40.11  7:57.45
4
45
36
245   Jason Grindle  
31
26:06.95  8:25.47
5
53
39
33   Jason Veith  
33
27:16.81  8:48.00
6
75
46
50   Tim Schafer  
32
29:28.32  9:30.43

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
42
9
92   Darcie Whiddon  
30
25:31.53  8:14.04
2
89
38
242   Michelle Fox  
34
33:36.70  10:50.55

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
16
89   Stephen Brodehr  
38
22:22.35  7:13.02
2
44
35
223   Jeremy Boak  
38
25:54.43  8:21.43
3
72
44
241   James Fox  
36
29:18.27  9:27.18

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
41
8
224   Kathy Boak  
38
25:28.39  8:13.03
2
49
11
16   Janice Shafer  
38
26:43.83  8:37.36
3
56
17
41   Kathy Putnam  
37
27:23.83  8:50.27
4
58
19
88   Evelyn Minnis  
38
27:37.65  8:54.73
5
64
23
81   Heather Lezan  
35
28:01.08  9:02.28

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
43   Dave D'Haene  
43
19:01.78  6:08.32
2
8
8
68   John Schafer  
42
20:16.63  6:32.46
3
15
14
63   Joe Lopet  
40
21:58.38  7:05.28
4
23
22
39   Neil Putnam  
41
22:46.78  7:20.90
5
31
29
227   David Brickey  
42
24:19.21  7:50.71
6
73
45
60   Wayne Phillips  
40
29:26.46  9:29.83

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
3
22   Beverly Schmitz  
41
24:31.86  7:54.79
2
38
7
101   Therese Bradley  
42
25:13.62  8:08.26
3
66
25
7   Deb Postma  
40
28:32.52  9:12.43
4
76
30
37   Sandy Cook  
43
29:38.52  9:33.72
5
83
35
246   Beckie Hartgerink  
40
32:27.34  10:28.17

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
102   Marc Torres  
47
18:44.88  6:02.86
2
13
12
73   Greg Pratt  
48
21:36.31  6:58.16
3
30
28
90   Steve Brennan  
48
24:15.12  7:49.39
4
39
32
69   Craig Kahler  
46
25:14.07  8:08.41

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
80   Bill Barber  
51
18:20.39  5:54.96
2
11
10
53   John McCabe  
54
21:06.56  6:48.57
3
28
26
52   Brent Shepard  
53
24:06.12  7:46.49
4
47
37
212   Randy Kern  
51
26:17.08  8:28.74

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
2
54   Janet Barber  
51
23:27.52  7:34.04
2
59
20
239   Sharon Fielder  
51
27:38.90  8:55.13
3
77
31
244   Jane Gordon  
50
29:45.52  9:35.97

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
25
238   Randy Fielder  
58
24:03.67  7:45.70
2
43
34
98   Jim Pocan  
59
25:34.29  8:14.93
3
60
40
232   Fred Christopherson  
58
27:46.95  8:57.73

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
46
10
72   Shawn witherspoon  
56
26:15.25  8:28.15

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
90
52
214   Henry Knoop  
63
34:21.88  11:05.12

Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
95
42
106   Jann Nestell  
61
43:23.79  13:59.93
2
96
43
91   Aggie Lewis  
62
43:24.01  14:00.00

Female 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
99
44
18   Margaret Schafer  
68
46:50.21  15:06.52