AID LANSING 5k Run

Age Group Results

July 11, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Bane                                                310   54       21      23:00.1    7:25/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                             287   47        1      16:21.4    5:16/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             317   60       30      24:20.6    7:51/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         262   56        9      20:16.9    6:32/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Noyer                                             318   12       59      28:59.7    9:21/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Braeden Emery                                           340   08       50      26:59.8    8:42/M             
       2    Ian Hines                                               265   10       86      32:56.5   10:37/M             
       3    Jack Beckwith                                           334   5       115      50:45.3   16:22/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caitlin Rathbun                                         312   13       62      29:27.1    9:30/M             
       2    Caitlyn Hines                                           266   13       66      29:54.8    9:39/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steven Wiltse                                           311   14       61      29:21.3    9:28/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caroline Francis-Bohr                                   303   16       60      29:13.2    9:25/M             
       2    Emily Watson                                            289   16       71      30:46.5    9:55/M             
       3    Desjarae Miller                                         282   15      106      41:37.7   13:25/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Belyea                                            191   17        2      16:43.9    5:24/M             
       2    Michael Todd                                            279   17        4      17:15.3    5:34/M             
       3    Christian Roehmer                                       185   19        5      17:16.0    5:34/M             
       4    Zach Felton                                             322   18        6      18:44.4    6:03/M             
       5    Nate Eggleston                                          302   15       11      21:06.8    6:48/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon McElroy                                         181   24       28      24:02.8    7:45/M             
       2    Julie Graham                                            245   24       44      26:13.8    8:27/M             
       3    Monica Green                                            180   23       46      26:37.8    8:35/M             
       4    Anne Reeder                                             278   23       54      28:09.4    9:05/M             
       5    Ashley Bellant                                          254   22       63      29:30.6    9:31/M             
       6    Kelli Maxwell                                           186   23       72      30:58.7    9:59/M             
       7    Lindsay Farrell                                         188   21       76      31:38.0   10:12/M             
       8    Kathy Carey                                             198   23       79      32:05.2   10:21/M             
       9    Rachel Klegon                                           300   24       82      32:11.6   10:23/M             
      10    Amber Toth                                              299   24       93      35:03.0   11:18/M             
      11    Sarah Graham                                            248   22       95      35:09.1   11:20/M             
      12    Samantha Hallenbeck                                     240   22      109      44:53.7   14:29/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Colin Maguire                                           193   24       20      22:35.0    7:17/M             
       2    Craig Matisoff                                          296   22      122      54:00.4   17:25/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly Weber                                             277   27       34      25:21.3    8:11/M             
       2    Megan Wert                                              332   28       38      25:34.1    8:15/M             
       3    Candace Heskitt                                         241   29       55      28:10.3    9:05/M             
       4    Lori Wackerle                                           238   29       65      29:54.6    9:39/M             
       5    Kim Ouellette                                           339   29       87      33:00.3   10:39/M             
       6    Kari Storm                                              244   25       88      33:34.6   10:50/M             
       7    Stephanie Pittman                                       251   28      114      46:46.6   15:05/M             
       8    Jennifer Solitro                                        242   27      118      51:04.5   16:28/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brett Graham                                            330   25        8      20:10.6    6:30/M             
       2    Eric Graham                                             246   27       14      21:42.0    7:00/M             
       3    Michael McKenzie                                        177   28       29      24:08.7    7:47/M             
       4    Joe Goris                                               239   25       81      32:10.4   10:23/M             
       5    Antonio Baldwin                                         315   25       92      34:48.4   11:14/M             
       6    Anthony Rodebaugh                                       325   29      100      37:35.9   12:07/M             
       7    Frank Vaca                                              200   28      121      54:00.2   17:25/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allison Amon                                            275   31       42      25:48.0    8:19/M             
       2    Stacia Buchanan                                         231   32       45      26:29.6    8:33/M             
       3    Sandra Shabazz                                          326   34       49      26:50.8    8:39/M             
       4    Staci Smith                                             291   30       52      27:30.3    8:52/M             
       5    Michelle Snitgen                                        309   31       70      30:27.8    9:49/M             
       6    Olivia Zustiak                                          337   33       73      31:07.7   10:02/M             
       7    Sarah Davis                                             199   32       91      34:33.4   11:09/M             
       8    Marcie Beckwith                                         333   34      117      51:04.4   16:28/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Enos                                             304   31       15      21:55.0    7:04/M             
       2    Matt Schartow                                           276   33       25      23:42.5    7:39/M             
       3    John Buchanan                                           232   34       31      24:34.6    7:55/M             
       4    Dan Wibert                                              192   34       39      25:34.8    8:15/M             
       5    Mike Bloomfield                                         234   34       43      25:52.7    8:21/M             
       6    Tim Higgins                                             274   30       47      26:46.3    8:38/M             
       7    Ryan Cummins                                            306   34       77      31:50.2   10:16/M             
       8    Jason Graham                                            247   34       94      35:07.6   11:20/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Bleicher                                            252   39       24      23:25.2    7:33/M             
       2    Catherine Fitch                                         329   37       41      25:46.7    8:19/M             
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           288   37       68      30:11.9    9:44/M             
       4    Lori Noyer                                              183   38       85      32:25.7   10:27/M             
       5    Tracy Hines                                             267   39      105      39:13.2   12:39/M             
       6    Stephanie Wysack                                        314   39      107      42:19.0   13:39/M             
       7    Jennifer Haller                                         284   39      110      46:39.9   15:03/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clinton Lawhorne                                        263   38        3      17:07.5    5:31/M             
       2    Jason Griffith                                          305   36        7      18:50.8    6:05/M             
       3    Michael Wauters                                         281   38       10      20:29.1    6:36/M             
       4    Mike Bocek                                              331   36       48      26:46.9    8:38/M             
       5    Chris Begick                                            233   36       78      32:05.0   10:21/M             
       6    Josh Beckwith                                           335   36      116      50:46.0   16:23/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pamela Reniger                                          197   42       90      34:03.5   10:59/M             
       2    Jill Cole                                               176   44       98      35:23.9   11:25/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Chalmers                                           301   40       17      21:57.2    7:05/M             
       2    Joseph Cooper                                           182   41       22      23:01.1    7:25/M             
       3    Scott Hines                                             264   41       27      23:57.6    7:44/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          253   46       35      25:22.4    8:11/M             
       2    Joyce Stout                                             196   47       37      25:31.2    8:14/M             
       3    Cheryl Swink                                            323   45       40      25:44.9    8:18/M             
       4    Mary Boudreau                                           258   48       74      31:23.4   10:07/M             
       5    Kitty Oneil                                             173   46       75      31:31.1   10:10/M             
       6    Mary Perkins                                            270   46       96      35:13.2   11:22/M             
       7    Allison Watson                                          290   45      103      38:51.1   12:32/M             
       8    Margaret Pittman                                        250   49      113      46:46.4   15:05/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         308   45       12      21:09.4    6:49/M             
       2    George Sundin                                           268   45       19      22:21.1    7:13/M             
       3    John Bennett                                            328   47       57      28:34.8    9:13/M             
       4    Michael Henrici                                         189   48      111      46:41.0   15:04/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maryann Baxter                                          273   53       80      32:08.6   10:22/M             
       2    Harriett Dean                                           178   50      112      46:41.2   15:04/M             
       3    Cindie Alwood                                           286   52      119      51:32.4   16:37/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Tomaski                                           324   50       16      21:56.2    7:05/M             
       2    John Perkins                                            272   52       18      22:08.2    7:08/M             
       3    Mark Bush                                               321   51       23      23:03.8    7:26/M             
       4    Brent Shepard                                           319   53       33      24:48.7    8:00/M             
       5    Doug Kalinowski                                         342   54       51      27:10.3    8:46/M             
       6    Danny May                                               280   50       56      28:32.5    9:12/M             
       7    Paul Larrier                                            316   50       97      35:18.0   11:23/M             
       8    Steven Miller                                           283   51      108      42:47.1   13:48/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deborah Windsand                                        293   56      104      38:57.1   12:34/M             
       2    Audrey Matisoff                                         294   57      124      54:04.9   17:26/M             
       3    Esther Cryderman                                        298   59      126      55:14.6   17:49/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Neal Zuzga                                              237   58       53      27:56.7    9:01/M             
       2    Calvin Stout                                            195   57       58      28:46.8    9:17/M             
       3    Ed Obrian                                               343   58       67      29:56.0    9:39/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jann Nestell                                            190   61       69      30:23.3    9:48/M             
       2    Kathryn Andrews                                         320   61       83      32:14.1   10:24/M             
       3    Margaret Novak                                          260   64       84      32:15.5   10:24/M             
       4    Sharon Zuzga                                            236   62      101      38:13.1   12:20/M             
       5    Bonnie Mowry                                            255   62      120      52:58.7   17:05/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Windsand                                            292   60       26      23:56.6    7:43/M             
       2    David Matisoff                                          295   64      123      54:04.2   17:26/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathryn McDonald                                        184   66       89      33:42.2   10:52/M             
       2    Deanna Berry                                            269   67      102      38:27.4   12:24/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Donald Owens                                            259   66       13      21:30.3    6:56/M             
       2    Jack Carlton                                            313   68       32      24:37.6    7:56/M             
       3    Gary Gogarn                                             261   69       36      25:23.4    8:11/M             
       4    James Mowry                                             256   69       64      29:53.5    9:38/M             

Male 70 and up

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Babbit                                              307   74       99      35:30.3   11:27/M             

Female no age given

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sandy Soifer                                            341   99      125      55:01.9   17:45/M