MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K

age group results

March 21, 2010, near the MSU College of Law, East Lansing, MI (rate a race)


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lanni Marchant                                          579   25        3      17:54.9    5:46/M             

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                             587   46        1      17:08.6    5:32/M             

Female 18 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kayli Pioszak                                           507   18       18      23:39.5    7:38/M             
       2    Clara Brennan                                           584   15       40      27:49.7    8:58/M             
       3    Melissa Ostrowski                                       533   13       55      30:18.8    9:46/M             
       4    Abigail Ely                                             520    8       78      42:22.7   13:40/M             

Male 18 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zach Hodgman                                            595   17       15      22:25.3    7:14/M             
       2    Dan Ziemer                                              558   18       24      24:45.7    7:59/M             
       3    Nathaniel Ely                                           519   10       77      42:09.5   13:36/M             

Female 19 to 25

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessie Hutchison                                        531   23       31      26:16.7    8:28/M             
       2    Ciara Thaley                                            569   22       49      29:28.8    9:30/M             
       3    Samantha Murray                                         528   23       52      29:52.4    9:38/M             
       4    Anastasa Williams                                       600   22       61      32:57.3   10:38/M             
       5    Meghan Fidge                                            545   22       68      34:30.8   11:08/M             

Male 19 to 25

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Ziemer                                             550   21        2      17:25.9    5:37/M             
       2    Josh Perkins                                            563   19        4      18:39.5    6:01/M             
       3    Chad Mahakian                                           552   24        5      19:01.2    6:08/M             
       4    Nathan Kark                                             574   25        7      19:14.9    6:12/M             
       5    Eric Griggs                                             589   24        9      21:00.2    6:46/M             
       6    Erik Vanderweyden                                       529   23       22      24:30.5    7:54/M             
       7    Mike Strach                                             525   22       25      24:54.0    8:02/M             
       8    Andrew Vanvelzel                                        594   23       26      24:56.4    8:03/M             
       9    Emil Joseph                                             559   23       39      27:26.5    8:51/M             
      10    Tim Breen                                               603   22       43      28:47.5    9:17/M             

Female 26 to 35

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellen Durkee                                            523   27       44      29:03.8    9:22/M             
       2    Amanda Vanpelt                                          538   27       45      29:04.4    9:23/M             
       3    Stacia Buchanan                                         503   32       46      29:05.8    9:23/M             
       4    Jessica Parks                                           515   30       62      33:07.6   10:41/M             
       5    Rafina Khateeb                                          539   30       64      33:16.1   10:44/M             
       6    Abby Barfelz                                            535   27       71      35:38.9   11:30/M             
       7    Tennille Shin                                           511   26       72      37:57.9   12:15/M             
       8    Blair Starnes                                           504   26       75      40:18.7   13:00/M             
       9    Amanda Delgado                                          501   30       76      40:26.8   13:03/M             
      10    Jodie Kryscio                                           593   27       82      44:11.9   14:15/M             

Male 26 to 35

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Simon                                           578   33        6      19:02.1    6:08/M             
       2    Patrick Burns                                           568   28       16      22:33.3    7:16/M             
       3    Joe Irby                                                508   28       20      24:13.3    7:49/M             
       4    David Shin                                              510   33       33      26:23.6    8:31/M             
       5    Andrew Lance                                            572   26       35      26:53.3    8:40/M             
       6    Rob Davis                                               599   26       36      27:00.2    8:43/M             
       7    Justin Shuberg                                          592   27       42      28:23.7    9:09/M             

Female 36 to 45

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cami Pendell                                            548   36       51      29:45.3    9:36/M             
       2    Brooke Stuber                                           586   36       58      31:00.7   10:00/M             
       3    Danielle Foss                                           590   36       59      31:20.8   10:06/M             
       4    Stephanie Eisenberg                                     502   45       60      31:41.6   10:13/M             
       5    Marsha Perilloux                                        571   39       63      33:10.7   10:42/M             
       6    Lori Noyer                                              505   37       67      34:06.0   11:00/M             
       7    Margaret Rost                                           547   38       74      39:48.3   12:50/M             
       8    Jennifer Ely                                            518   37       79      43:00.8   13:52/M             

Male 36 to 45

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         581   38       11      21:12.8    6:50/M             
       2    Ron Foss                                                591   45       12      21:27.2    6:55/M             
       3    Tim Brooks                                              576   45       13      22:06.1    7:08/M             
       4    Mario Surbook                                           580   37       19      24:01.9    7:45/M             
       5    Claude Thomas                                           597   42       28      25:37.5    8:16/M             
       6    Scott McCuaig                                           575   45       30      26:05.0    8:25/M             
       7    Kevin Jorae                                             570   40       32      26:20.9    8:30/M             
       8    David Ely                                               517   43       34      26:35.6    8:35/M             
       9    Gary Davis                                              602   44       38      27:15.0    8:47/M             
      10    Bob Perialas                                            604   41       48      29:12.7    9:25/M             
      11    Rocco Sansotta                                          537   44       50      29:34.0    9:32/M             

Female 46 to 55

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kris Ziemer                                             549   47       37      27:08.8    8:45/M             
       2    Karen Dewley                                            551   53       41      28:10.1    9:05/M             
       3    Joyce Stout                                             583   47       53      29:57.9    9:40/M             
       4    Sharon Fielder                                          544   51       54      30:09.4    9:44/M             
       5    Mary Perkins                                            561   46       69      35:09.6   11:20/M             
       6    Maryann Baxter                                          555   53       70      35:14.6   11:22/M             
       7    Sue Hinkley                                             553   55       80      44:10.5   14:15/M             

Male 46 to 55

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phillip Baldwin                                         573   48       14      22:16.9    7:11/M             
       2    Stephen Knight                                          527   49       17      23:33.0    7:36/M             
       3    John Perkins                                            562   52       21      24:26.5    7:53/M             
       4    Mark Bush                                               588   51       23      24:36.8    7:56/M             
       5    Steve Brennan                                           585   48       27      25:27.6    8:13/M             
       6    Patrick Mann                                            556   49       47      29:07.1    9:24/M             
       7    Clyde Briner                                            577   52       57      30:47.0    9:56/M             
       8    Chuck Reed                                              598   52       65      33:39.8   10:51/M             

Female 56 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Bruce                                             601   57       56      30:37.6    9:53/M             
       2    Marge Novak                                             567   64       66      33:52.3   10:55/M             
       3    Sue Bennickson                                          554   58       81      44:11.5   14:15/M             

Male 56 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron DuPreez                                             582   58        8      20:40.7    6:40/M             
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                                         560   56       10      21:08.7    6:49/M             
       3    Randy Fielder                                           543   58       29      25:43.4    8:18/M             
       4    George Bird                                             557   70       73      37:58.9   12:15/M