Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 19, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jade Jackson                                             95   19        8      21:33.4    6:57/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Perkins                                             86   19        1      17:59.0    5:48/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             157   60       21      24:57.8    8:03/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Pridnia                                           149   45        5      20:48.4    6:43/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ajha Davis                                              167   11       95      41:28.6   13:23/M             
       2    Sandra Wade                                              59    0      110      44:15.7   14:16/M             
       3    Kaitlyn Britton                                          65   12      113      45:05.1   14:33/M             
       4    Cheryl Brown                                             32    0      122      46:25.6   14:58/M             
       5    Maura Britton                                            91    7      135      48:21.3   15:36/M             
       6    Dorothy Osborne                                          67    0      146      52:16.3   16:52/M             
       7    Anita Civils                                             66    0      147      52:23.5   16:54/M             
       8    Madison Harrison                                        208   12      158      55:51.7   18:01/M             
       9    Hannah Johnson                                          220   8       165      57:28.3   18:32/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christopher Pridnia                                     148   12        4      20:26.4    6:35/M             
       2    Dominic Mason                                            56   10       50      30:46.7    9:55/M             
       3    Deonte Arnold                                            26    9       69      34:31.7   11:08/M             
       4    Isaiah Jr Arnold                                         24   12       77      35:43.2   11:31/M             
       5    Ian Waters                                               31    8      115      45:13.2   14:35/M             
       6    Nezekiah Johnson                                        221   12      126      47:17.0   15:15/M             
       7     Patterson                                               36    5      151      53:36.7   17:17/M             
       8    Brody Britton                                            93   10      162      56:37.1   18:16/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Erzal                                            96   19       13      22:35.0    7:17/M             
       2    Lindsey Perkins                                          87   17       73      35:18.8   11:23/M             
       3    Yolanda Johnson                                         222   15      127      47:18.2   15:15/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Evan Lee                                                146   15        6      20:57.1    6:45/M             
       2    Tim Precord                                              70   15       29      26:55.0    8:41/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Monica Poff                                              79   23       11      22:15.3    7:11/M             
       2    Rachel Fletcher                                          43   22       41      28:37.9    9:14/M             
       3    Rita Blackwell                                           71   24      109      44:15.5   14:16/M             
       4    Lyla Conrad                                             216   23      140      49:14.8   15:53/M             
       5    Katherine Braden                                        171   20      142      49:52.8   16:05/M             
       6    Triquita Jackson                                        230   23      155      55:11.7   17:48/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelley Carter                                           137   24        9      21:43.0    7:00/M             
       2    Cory Sweet                                               42   22       65      33:45.3   10:53/M             
       3    Cody Kienitz                                             82   23       81      36:29.6   11:46/M             
       4    Matthew Blackwell                                        72   23      108      44:07.4   14:14/M             
       5    Luke Foltz                                               73   20      172    1:18:56.6   25:28/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kristen Cristiano                                        90   27       34      27:02.0    8:43/M             
       2    Miranda Nauta                                           127   26       40      28:35.4    9:13/M             
       3    Rebecca Jones                                           112   27       44      29:15.3    9:26/M             
       4    Melissa Holahan                                         109   28       45      29:21.9    9:28/M             
       5    Jessica Whitehead                                       128   29       55      31:59.7   10:19/M             
       6    Keeley Condie                                           114   28       57      32:14.6   10:24/M             
       7    Katherine Beckwith                                      145   27       59      32:29.7   10:29/M             
       8    Stephanie Peck                                           41   26       61      33:14.2   10:43/M             
       9    Brandess Wallace                                        131   29       64      33:43.4   10:53/M             
      10    Emily Campbell                                          105   28       66      33:46.3   10:54/M             
      11    Meghan Lizotte                                          118   25       96      41:46.6   13:28/M             
      12    Brandy Nash                                             130   28      148      52:29.2   16:56/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Pascotto                                          134   28       12      22:18.3    7:12/M             
       2    Ross Notman                                             120   29       25      25:48.7    8:19/M             
       3    Chris Harton                                            166   26       28      26:30.9    8:33/M             
       4    Andrew Orians                                           152   26       36      27:49.4    8:58/M             
       5    Jaylan Jones                                            113   27       38      28:23.6    9:09/M             
       6    Matthew Cristiano                                        89   28       48      30:39.2    9:53/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Hirschi                                           123   34       35      27:26.7    8:51/M             
       2    Lisa Cutcher                                             27   32       47      30:28.1    9:50/M             
       3    Sarah Davis                                             129   32       80      36:14.0   11:41/M             
       4    Jameelah Davis                                          168   32      104      43:51.4   14:09/M             
       5    Brandy Finch                                             19   32      106      43:57.6   14:11/M             
       6    Michelle Deford                                          15   30      107      43:59.3   14:11/M             
       7    Marianne Fant                                            81   33      117      45:39.9   14:44/M             
       8    Darcie Saefkow                                           17   30      123      46:41.2   15:04/M             
       9    Crystal Sobleskey                                        18   31      134      48:14.8   15:34/M             
      10    Julia Wakley                                            217   30      139      49:13.4   15:53/M             
      11    Michelle Arnold                                          23   34      156      55:31.4   17:55/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Foster                                              3   32       19      23:59.1    7:44/M             
       2    Nathan Condie                                           115   33       20      24:50.0    8:01/M             
       3    Christopher Way                                         225   34       53      31:32.5   10:10/M             
       4    Jason Conrad                                            215   32       71      34:54.7   11:15/M             
       5    Uwe Saelkow                                             211   30       94      41:20.7   13:20/M             
       6    Nicholas Foltz                                          125   30      174    1:18:56.6   25:28/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gail Kibbe                                              135   35       24      25:25.5    8:12/M             
       2    Brooke Stuber                                           154   36       46      30:09.6    9:44/M             
       3    Sonya Wyldes                                            124   36       49      30:44.0    9:55/M             
       4    Lori Noyer                                              119   38       54      31:36.0   10:12/M             
       5    Teryl Hall                                              111   36       82      36:36.1   11:48/M             
       6    Jennifer Haller                                         213   39       84      37:34.0   12:07/M             
       7    Monica Smith                                            170   36       88      39:27.8   12:44/M             
       8    Veronica Davis                                          214   37       89      39:39.5   12:47/M             
       9    Lisa Holcomb                                            155   39       99      42:49.4   13:49/M             
      10    Deanna Mathews                                          107   39      100      42:52.9   13:50/M             
      11    Linnea Quimby                                           122   38      102      43:26.5   14:01/M             
      12    Petra Waters                                             30   36      114      45:07.2   14:33/M             
      13    Josephine Moore                                          68   39      118      45:40.2   14:44/M             
      14    Dayna Britton                                            92   36      136      48:27.8   15:38/M             
      15    Glenda Evans                                            169   35      149      52:50.8   17:03/M             
      16    Coretta Patterson                                        34   35      150      53:16.4   17:11/M             
      17    Eugenia Johnsin                                         223   35      161      56:18.0   18:10/M             
      18    Patti Taylor                                             77   36      170    1:03:43.9   20:33/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Harvey                                             144   35        2      18:53.5    6:05/M             
       2    Garrett Davidson                                        116   38        3      20:26.0    6:35/M             
       3    Andrew MacKersie                                        151   38       10      21:54.8    7:04/M             
       4    David Mathews                                           106   38       75      35:34.3   11:28/M             
       5    Dave Wick                                                14   38      105      43:57.3   14:11/M             
       6    Darryll Patterson                                        33   36      152      53:37.2   17:18/M             
       7    Isaiah Arnold                                            25   36      157      55:51.2   18:01/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Olga Garza                                              209   41       31      26:55.7    8:41/M             
       2    Angela French                                           132   40       42      28:58.2    9:21/M             
       3    Erin French                                             133   40       56      32:03.0   10:20/M             
       4    Tracie Richards                                          84   40       86      38:32.4   12:26/M             
       5    Jackie Loundes                                           76   40       91      39:58.3   12:54/M             
       6    Janet McDuffey                                          121   41       92      40:22.9   13:01/M             
       7    Deena Hayes                                              51   40      143      50:15.1   16:13/M             
       8    Lavon Sherrod                                            63   42      144      51:06.1   16:29/M             
       9    Theresa Braden-Horstman                                 117   44      145      51:26.5   16:35/M             
      10    Angela Harrison                                         206   40      163      56:49.5   18:20/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Pierce                                            50   42       14      22:40.1    7:19/M             
       2    Lewis McGiveron                                          61   43       16      23:41.1    7:38/M             
       3    Claude Thomas                                           161   42       18      23:47.9    7:40/M             
       4    Brian Richards                                           83   41       23      25:19.6    8:10/M             
       5    Rolando Gaiza                                           210   42       32      26:55.9    8:41/M             
       6    Dwyane Mason                                             55   43       51      30:46.9    9:55/M             
       7    Matthew Cifaldi                                          21   43      133      48:14.1   15:34/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jackie Fox                                              224   46       26      26:00.3    8:23/M             
       2    J Little                                                102   48       52      31:07.5   10:02/M             
       3    Cheryl McDiarmid                                        108   45       63      33:35.2   10:50/M             
       4    Michelle Moore                                           62   45       70      34:48.9   11:14/M             
       5    Mary Perkins                                             88   46       74      35:26.1   11:26/M             
       6    Crystal Thomas                                          205   47       76      35:40.8   11:30/M             
       7    Laurie Cary                                              53   48       79      36:03.9   11:38/M             
       8    Polly Letourneau                                         28   46       85      37:48.0   12:12/M             
       9    Radecka Appiah-Padi                                     165   46       90      39:54.3   12:52/M             
      10    Anne Dalaba                                               8   48      119      45:55.7   14:49/M             
      11    Lydia Valles                                              4   48      154      53:53.5   17:23/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamonty Washington                                      101   45        7      21:01.5    6:47/M             
       2    Chuck Lee                                               147   45       15      22:49.3    7:22/M             
       3    Rick Precord                                             69   48       30      26:55.3    8:41/M             
       4    Michael Gomez                                           126   49       39      28:35.1    9:13/M             
       5    Jeff Sowers                                               6   45       58      32:21.6   10:26/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Claudette Oyetubo                                       143   50       43      29:14.8    9:26/M             
       2    Renee Motley                                             58   53       97      41:56.5   13:32/M             
       3    Gina Blackwell                                          207   53      103      43:31.5   14:02/M             
       4    Carolyn Terry                                           201   50      116      45:26.6   14:39/M             
       5    Janis Mason                                               9   53      120      45:58.1   14:50/M             
       6    Angie Fuqua                                             202   51      128      47:25.1   15:18/M             
       7    D'Anne Franklin                                         228   50      131      47:50.7   15:26/M             
       8    Amy Finch                                                94   51      132      48:12.9   15:33/M             
       9    Ingham Cabule                                           139   52      137      49:01.2   15:49/M             
      10    Alicia Lewis                                              5   54      153      53:52.5   17:23/M             
      11    Cheri Marriott                                          212   52      167      58:28.5   18:52/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Bush                                               162   51       17      23:43.1    7:39/M             
       2    Tom Rauseh                                              160   54       22      25:12.3    8:08/M             
       3    Brent Shepard                                           153   53       27      26:10.0    8:26/M             
       4    Rowlaud Cornish                                         204   54       60      33:00.9   10:39/M             
       5    Mark Diljak                                              45   50      138      49:12.8   15:52/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Edith Kentner                                           142   55       62      33:26.1   10:47/M             
       2    Kathy Rademacher                                        136   58       67      33:47.3   10:54/M             
       3    Jennifer Bailey                                         110   59      124      46:55.8   15:08/M             
       4    Sherry Forrest                                          203   55      129      47:25.4   15:18/M             
       5    Mary Maher                                              229   55      166      58:28.1   18:52/M             
       6    Geraldine McDowell                                      100   58      168      58:36.1   18:54/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Pocan                                               164   59       33      26:59.9    8:42/M             
       2    Robert McCarthy                                         150   59       87      39:19.0   12:41/M             
       3    Leon Neal                                               226   57      101      43:03.5   13:53/M             
       4    Ernest Cabule                                           138   57      125      47:09.1   15:13/M             
       5    Mark Foltz                                              156   56      173    1:18:56.6   25:28/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marge Novak                                              12   64       68      33:56.6   10:57/M             
       2    Mary Lou Campbell                                       104   61       83      37:06.2   11:58/M             
       3    Liz Nobis                                                49   64      111      44:41.7   14:25/M             
       4    Janis Haynes                                             11   62      112      44:51.9   14:28/M             
       5    Collette Henderson                                       44   60      121      45:58.3   14:50/M             
       6    Linda Harms                                              74   61      130      47:40.3   15:23/M             
       7    Diana Mosher                                            163   60      159      55:53.8   18:02/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Blough                                             78   64       37      28:11.4    9:05/M             
       2    Carl Harms                                               75   63       98      42:29.3   13:42/M             
       3    Lee Hunsberger                                          218   61      141      49:15.3   15:53/M             
       4    Phillip McDowell Sr.                                     99   61      169      58:36.4   18:54/M             
       5    Owen Anderson                                           159   62      171    1:04:47.7   20:54/M             

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joy Ferguson                                            219   72       72      35:18.0   11:23/M             
       2    Margarida Kolber                                         10   74       93      41:07.4   13:16/M             
       3    Linda Britton                                            64   65      164      56:58.5   18:23/M             

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Dorr                                                158   70       78      35:55.2   11:35/M             
       2    Joe Hutting                                              52   66      160      55:59.2   18:04/M