Results by Gault Race Management

             Click here for searchable results of this race at active.com

 

                            PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K

                             Sunday, September 19, 2010

                     Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, Michigan

                                    8K RUN RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 1   Simon Ripis                  564  33 Lansing             24:28  4:56

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 15  Lanni Marchant               223  26 Okemos              27:35  5:33

 

MALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 11  Eric Stuber                  333  47 Lansing             26:47  5:24

 

FEMALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 40  Christine Vincent            370  46 Jackson             33:04  6:40

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 17  James Thompson               350  51 East Lansing        28:57  5:50

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 76  Kari Chadler                 543  57 Okemos              35:45  7:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 246 Griffin Doran                 88   9 Haslett             45:29  9:09

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 110 Martti Weaver                376  13 Haslett             37:52  7:37

    2 184 Eamon Duff                    91  11 Portland            42:09  8:29

    3 201 Zachary Zvonar               409  13 Okemos              43:01  8:40

    4 219 Hans Wieland                 383  13 Okemos              44:26  8:57

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 166 Molly Blasen                 571  14 Okemos              41:18  8:19

    2 285 Megan Brar                   558  14 East Lansing        47:47  9:37

    3 295 Hannah Stoll                 328  14 Lansing             48:43  9:48

    4 353 Kelsey Grost                 124  11 Dewitt              52:26 10:33

    5 359 Katherine Helder             143  13 East Lansing        52:47 10:37

    6 361 Anna Vostrizansky            435  11 Dewitt              53:00 10:40

    7 364 Erin English                 421  12 East Lansing        53:39 10:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 5   Titus Loroupe                565  17 Lansing             25:36  5:09

    2 178 Kyle Brunner                  47  17 Mason               41:47  8:25

    3 190 Jordan Freund                114  17 Okemos              42:29  8:33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 313 Carly Turek                  359  18 Novi                49:19  9:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 6   Adam Richmond                273  22 Mount Pleasant      25:47  5:12

    2 7   Christopher Stoddard         327  24 Bath                25:50  5:12

    3 14  Jason Mahakian               499  21 Farmingon           27:29  5:32

    4 73  Brad Ziemer                  400  22 Eaton Rapids        35:28  7:08

    5 347 Charlie Cusack               531  20 Bloomfield Hills    51:37 10:24

    6 391 Jack Kramer                  453  23 Lansing             56:04 11:17

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 47  Kristen Eichorn              441  22 East Lansing        33:32  6:45

    2 51  Anna Taylor                  342  23 Lansing             33:35  6:46

    3 52  Lindsay Doherty              498  20 Wixom               33:38  6:46

    4 81  Marci Mohler                 410  23 Haslett             35:54  7:14

    5 91  Hannah Johnson               170  24 Williamston         36:20  7:19

    6 98  Noelle Sciarini              299  20 Haslett             36:57  7:26

    7 136 Kaye Ivens                   160  22 Okemos              39:01  7:51

    8 183 Katrina Lawrence             203  24 Lansing             42:08  8:29

    9 266 Lindsey Walker               373  23 East Lansing        46:38  9:23

   10 267 Laura Beard                   25  24 Okemos              46:39  9:23

   11 271 Sarah Reid                   268  20 Haslett             46:58  9:27

   12 302 Jaclyn Cecere                 57  21 Perrysburg          49:00  9:52

   13 306 Leslie Paxton                256  24 Lansing             49:08  9:54

   14 307 Alex Schoo                   295  23 Okemos              49:09  9:54

   15 309 Amanda Jenison               168  23 Grand Ledge         49:10  9:54

   16 382 Kristin Simek                305  24 Flushing            55:27 11:10

   17 397 Kristin Lolli                211  20 Haslett             56:26 11:22

   18 418 Kelly Turek                  361  20 East Lansing        59:18 11:56

   19 426 Breanna Thiede               347  24 Holt              1:01:37 12:24

   20 466 Sarah Mendonca               233  20 East Lansing      1:12:16 14:33

   21 469 Erin Symonds                 339  24 Lansing           1:14:09 14:55

   22 496 Gina Murdoch                 243  20 Lansing           1:25:29 17:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 2   Scott Schmick                292  27 Okemos              24:44  4:59

    2 8   Jerome Recker                267  27 Lansing             26:06  5:15

    3 9   Donnie Richmond              274  25 Portland            26:24  5:19

    4 10  Glenn Collins                497  25 Belleville          26:31  5:21

    5 75  Michael Tiffany              429  29 Mason               35:37  7:10

    6 82  Peter Malefyt                443  26 Mason               35:58  7:14

    7 96  Garrett Arwa                 465  29 Lansing             36:43  7:24

    8 132 Jonathan Thomas              452  28 Okemos              38:58  7:51

    9 138 Jessica Stephan              323  26 Lansing             39:06  7:52

   10 149 Chris Jacobson               167  29 Lansing             40:05  8:04

   11 238 Joel Thiele                  349  29 Owosso              45:13  9:06

   12 253 Nicholas McNew               419  29 Lansing             45:48  9:13

   13 255 Ryan La Mothe                470  26 Caledonia           45:56  9:15

   14 360 Shawn Hensley                146  29 Mason               52:57 10:40

   15 400 Nathan Henne                 145  25 Lansing             56:32 11:23

   16 472 Justin Noble                 247  25 Pinckney          1:15:23 15:10

   17 473 Josh Houey                   551  27 Lansing           1:15:28 15:11

   18 489 Steve Shaffer                301  27 Grayslake         1:23:59 16:54

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 32  Shannon Audretsch             13  26 Okemos              32:04  6:27

    2 36  Marcia Backstrom             444  26 East Lansing        32:24  6:32

    3 50  Alexandra Cassar             487  25 Bath                33:35  6:46

    4 57  Jamie Latimer                200  26 Mason               34:25  6:56

    5 63  Sara Lunning                 555  26 Lansing             34:45  7:00

    6 83  Amanda Portis                442  28 Mason               35:59  7:15

    7 90  Sara Russ                    284  25 Lansing             36:19  7:19

    8 128 Katie McCarver               556  26 East Lansing        38:42  7:47

    9 144 Jennifer Epolito             424  29 Haslett             39:24  7:56

   10 159 April Stellard               321  28 Haslett             40:47  8:13

   11 163 Stephanie Orlowski           413  27 Holt                41:10  8:17

   12 192 Megan Wert                   379  28 Lansing             42:35  8:34

   13 213 Cari Cravotta                 71  27 Dewitt              44:11  8:54

   14 218 Allison Wonch                396  28 Lansing             44:26  8:57

   15 239 Alexis Proper                264  27 St. Louis           45:13  9:06

   16 241 Katie Hubbard                157  27 Dimondale           45:23  9:08

   17 244 Kimberly Willbur             427  27 East Lansing        45:27  9:09

   18 254 Ckat Duke                     93  26 Williamston         45:52  9:14

   19 270 Allison Rogers               278  25 Mason               46:51  9:26

   20 284 Becky Theis                  472  28 Grand Ledge         47:44  9:37

   21 286 Maggi Lewis                  206  25 Williamston         47:47  9:37

   22 303 Theresa Snyder               311  27 East Lansing        49:01  9:52

   23 311 Margaret Cook                 68  29 St. Johns           49:16  9:55

   24 319 Reeley Curran                553  28 Canton              49:33  9:59

   25 329 Alison Dambro                573  28 Lansing             50:14 10:07

   26 330 Keyan Roberts                276  28 Lansing             50:16 10:07

   27 331 Danielle Savory              289  27 Okemos              50:18 10:08

   28 339 Kelly Sudderth               334  29 East Lansing        51:04 10:17

   29 392 Jamie Rytlewski              458  27 Okemos              56:06 11:18

   30 393 Brandy Hanson                136  29 Okemos              56:10 11:18

   31 408 Jennifer Allen                 5  29 Lansing             57:13 11:31

   32 420 Stefanie Frangakis           414  29 Okemos            1:00:20 12:09

   33 421 Heather Eifert                97  28 Dansville         1:00:27 12:10

   34 463 Beki Anderson                  7  28 Lansing           1:11:15 14:20

   35 490 Lisa Oates-Ulrich            250  27 Grayslake         1:24:00 16:54

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 25  Jeff Branch                   40  34 Lansing             31:28  6:20

    2 37  Mike Butler                   51  32 Munith              32:34  6:34

    3 48  Keith Cravotta                72  30 Dewitt              33:34  6:45

    4 60  Shaun Schneider              294  34 St. Johns           34:30  6:57

    5 70  Brendon Thiede                43  32 Holt                35:23  7:07

    6 77  Justin Cook                   66  30 St. Johns           35:46  7:12

    7 101 Tim Corson                    70  34 Holt                37:15  7:30

    8 105 Mark Klem                    566  32 Haslett             37:31  7:33

    9 111 Thomas Savage                288  30 Owosso              37:53  7:38

   10 129 Ryan Roberts                 277  30 Lansing             38:46  7:48

   11 135 Joseph Duris                  95  34 Lansing             39:01  7:51

   12 189 Brent Felton                 569  31 East Lansing        42:25  8:32

   13 243 Tyler Blakslee               426  33 Lansing             45:26  9:09

   14 252 William Zustiak              425  32 Okemos              45:45  9:13

   15 294 Jeremy White                 380  32 Okemos              48:31  9:46

   16 298 Tom Barthel                   22  31 Lansing             48:50  9:50

   17 325  Matthew Foster              109  32 Okemos              49:54 10:03

   18 441 Josh Dibble                   84  32 Muskegon          1:06:22 13:21

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 64  Erica Harrell                151  32 Potterville         34:51  7:01

    2 142 Kari Sederburg               578  30 Lansing             39:17  7:55

    3 170 Elizabeth Burns               50  31 Royal Oak           41:26  8:20

    4 176 Sara Schroeder               296  33 Dewitt              41:44  8:24

    5 185 Jennifer Shaw                303  32 East Lansing        42:10  8:29

    6 211 Mandy Jurkovic               174  34 Lansing             44:03  8:52

    7 217 Jill Kindinger               188  33 Lansing             44:21  8:56

    8 231 Rachel Kopke                 193  31 Lansing             44:51  9:02

    9 259 Lindsay Pelton               259  31 Battle Creek        46:05  9:17

   10 272 Christy Parry                466  34 Bath                47:01  9:28

   11 273 Staci Smith                  309  31 Lansing             47:02  9:28

   12 275 Sarah Thompson               352  34 Weddington          47:09  9:29

   13 296 Angela Hustin                550  32 Cement City         48:46  9:49

   14 297 Katie Halfmann               131  31 Fowler              48:49  9:50

   15 344 Missy Piesko                 262  32 Lansing             51:20 10:20

   16 354 Josanna Sutka                335  33 Holt                52:31 10:34

   17 363 Laura Brandt                 467  31                     53:24 10:45

   18 371 Kristina Blattert             33  30 Haslett             53:57 10:51

   19 407 Krista Wegenke               377  34 Grand Ledge         57:00 11:28

   20 410 Michelle Himebaugh           150  33 Mason               57:58 11:40

   21 474 Amber Shinn                  304  32 Lansing           1:15:29 15:12

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 18  Tim Becker                    27  39 Fowler              29:01  5:51

    2 30  Duane Brown                   44  37 Mason               31:52  6:25

    3 42  John Swords                  417  35 East Lansing        33:13  6:41

    4 55  Michael Wauters              375  39 Lansing             34:16  6:54

    5 68  Mike Blossom                  37  38 Woodland            35:12  7:05

    6 79  Christopher Kerr             182  39 Okemos              35:50  7:13

    7 107 Joe Houston                  474  35 Lansing             37:44  7:36

    8 126 Ron Richards                 432  37 Okemos              38:27  7:45

    9 151 Jason Phillips               457  35 Lansing             40:23  8:08

   10 161 Joshua Tkaczyk               477  35 Holt                40:49  8:13

   11 164 Jonathan Curry               572  36 Fowlerville         41:10  8:17

   12 188 Steve Rummel                 283  37 Williamston         42:22  8:32

   13 310 William Zuke                 405  38 Dewitt              49:16  9:55

   14 316 Al Diaz                       82  38 Lansing             49:26  9:57

   15 340 Jeff Freund                  113  38 Okemos              51:07 10:17

   16 387 Mike Vincent                 372  36 Traverse City       55:44 11:13

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 29  Lisa Starks                  319  35 Lansing             31:47  6:24

    2 92  Alys Long                    212  36 Potterville         36:30  7:21

    3 119 Julie Halbritter             130  39 Haslett             38:12  7:42

    4 127 Holly Ledesma                464  39 Lansing             38:37  7:46

    5 133 Kim Ferguson                 104  39 Mason               38:59  7:51

    6 137 Kim Aeschliman                 3  35 Dewitt              39:03  7:52

    7 143 Cary Einberger                98  38 East Lansing        39:22  7:56

    8 145 Stephanie Fleming            106  35 Okemos              39:46  8:00

    9 152 Marjorie Verrell             369  39 Laingsburg          40:28  8:09

   10 156 Yvonne Gutierrez             126  38 Haslett             40:38  8:11

   11 186 Susanna Sabin                287  37 Williamston         42:17  8:31

   12 193 Lisa Rober                   546  36 Dewitt              42:37  8:35

   13 214 Kristen Riley-Wheeler        275  35 Lansing             44:12  8:54

   14 222 Jodi Babcock                  14  39 East Lansing        44:37  8:59

   15 242 Michele Fedorowicz           103  37 Okemos              45:25  9:09

   16 245 Dana Malesky Flegler         220  39 Dewitt              45:27  9:09

   17 256 Mya Zubal                    494  36 Eaton Rapids        45:57  9:15

   18 263 Nikki Jubeck                 173  38 St. Johns           46:21  9:20

   19 278 Ellen Simmons                454  36                     47:27  9:33

   20 281 Brooke Stuber                332  37 Lansing             47:34  9:35

   21 283 Susan Luter                  216  38 Lansing             47:41  9:36

   22 289 Amy Bertsch                   30  37 Bath                48:08  9:41

   23 300 Heather Zuke                 404  38 Dewitt              48:53  9:50

   24 314 Amy Jacobs                   166  38 Holt                49:20  9:56

   25 315 Cara Diaz                     83  39 Lansing             49:25  9:57

   26 332 Toni Zvonar                  408  39 Okemos              50:19 10:08

   27 349 Beth Hunt                    158  36 Haslett             51:57 10:27

   28 362 Kari Churchill                60  36 Holt                53:07 10:42

   29 368 Marie Trevino                358  35 Haslett             53:50 10:50

   30 369 Shelly Ringstaff             437  35 Grand Ledge         53:51 10:50

   31 370 Stacey Zsigo                 403  39 Corunna             53:54 10:51

   32 378 Carrie Herrera               490  39 Okemos              54:39 11:00

   33 379 Charise Blossom               36  37 Woodland            54:56 11:03

   34 398 Darcy Schneider              293  37 Lansing             56:29 11:22

   35 433 Cindy Stephan                436  39 Lansing           1:02:45 12:38

   36 444 Jennifer Ely                 100  38 Okemos            1:06:46 13:26

   37 447 Margaret Rost                279  38 Lansing           1:07:32 13:36

   38 462 Betsy Steudle                324  39 East Lansing      1:10:03 14:06

   39 480 Barb Groom                   123  37 Dewitt            1:19:21 15:58

   40 501 Nicole Ruster                286  38 Eaton Rapids      1:27:04 17:31

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 13  Brad Abendroth                 2  44 Bath                27:18  5:30

    2 33  David Wisner                 394  42 East Lansing        32:13  6:29

    3 43  Michael VanOss               368  44 Lansing             33:19  6:43

    4 53  Asic Prudden                 540  40 Potterville         33:51  6:49

    5 62  Dan McKinney                 459  43 Haslett             34:38  6:58

    6 67  Corey Baker                  462  41 Dimondale           35:09  7:05

    7 103 Daniel Homer                 154  42 Haslett             37:21  7:31

    8 108 Claude Thomas                583  43 East Lansing        37:44  7:36

    9 155 Michael Loomis               213  41 Lansing             40:38  8:11

   10 194 Michael Eacker               471  41 Grand Ledge         42:37  8:35

   11 208 David Ely                     99  43 Okemos              43:46  8:49

   12 221 Jerry Barker                  21  42 Jackson             44:33  8:58

   13 250 Patrick Doran                 89  41 Haslett             45:35  9:11

   14 268 Michael C. Rampe, Sr.        266  40 East Lansing        46:42  9:24

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 46  Rhonda Dick                   85  44 Dewitt              33:32  6:45

    2 74  Christina Burley             492  40 Howell              35:30  7:09

    3 123 Lisa Grost                   125  42 Dewitt              38:16  7:42

    4 130 Sarah Wynn                   557  42 Okemos              38:53  7:50

    5 141 Lois Kaminsky                186  44 Lansing             39:11  7:53

    6 150 Jo Darlington                 78  44 Ann Arbor           40:13  8:06

    7 168 Holly Dolbey                 560  42 Ann Arbor           41:24  8:20

    8 173 Shari Ebidon                 446  43 Dimondale           41:35  8:22

    9 181 Cathy Westrin                480  41 Grand Ledge         41:54  8:26

   10 182 Janine Kohler                192  40 Haslett             42:07  8:29

   11 195 Lisa Soros                   313  42 St. Johns           42:40  8:35

   12 199 Kim Winston                  392  44 Haslett             42:58  8:39

   13 207 Margo Barber                  19  44 Lansing             43:45  8:48

   14 226 Molly Lamrouex               197  42 Perry               44:41  9:00

   15 234 Dianna Behl                   28  43 Okemos              45:03  9:04

   16 248 Janet Hamel                  132  44 Holt                45:33  9:10

   17 251 Ann Hasen                    138  42 Lansing             45:36  9:11

   18 269 Jeannine Brown                45  43 Portland            46:45  9:25

   19 276 Kate Keating                 179  40 Owosso              47:13  9:30

   20 287 Sandra Plaunt                530  43 Farmington Hills    47:54  9:39

   21 304 Lori Abbott-Smith            456  43 Lansing             49:05  9:53

   22 324 Cindy Dehaven                 80  42 Haslett             49:52 10:02

   23 326 Therese Noonan               248  42 Mason               50:01 10:04

   24 327 Kaye Gonzalez                433  42 Lansing             50:07 10:05

   25 333 Kim Isaacson                 159  40 Holt                50:29 10:10

   26 342 Pam Haynes                   140  43 Lansing             51:16 10:19

   27 345 Keli Algren                  447  44 Grand Ledge         51:33 10:23

   28 348 Sheila Maxwell               229  44 Mason               51:54 10:27

   29 358 Andrea Beauman                26  43 Haslett             52:47 10:37

   30 365 Cristin Reid                 422  42 East Lansing        53:40 10:48

   31 399 Anne Girvin                  121  41 Lansing             56:31 11:23

   32 403 Kimberly Quick               265  40 Holt                56:41 11:25

   33 409 Mary Jo Wegenki              416  43 East Lansing        57:31 11:35

   34 411 Cheryl Boss                   38  42 Lansing             58:01 11:41

   35 412 Jackie Thorne                355  43 Morrice             58:13 11:43

   36 439 Janet McDuffey               231  42 Lansing           1:04:06 12:54

   37 442 Renee Terreault              345  43 Dansville         1:06:38 13:25

   38 448 Larissa Miller               236  41 East Lansing      1:07:59 13:41

   39 454 Pamela Heemer                141  44 Holt              1:09:04 13:54

   40 455 Debra Richards               270  44 Williamston       1:09:04 13:54

   41 479 Deanna Wagner                580  44 Dewitt            1:19:21 15:58

   42 482 Malissa Russo                285  41 Charlotte         1:19:58 16:06

   43 497 Sue Anne Garvie              431  43 Lansing           1:25:29 17:12

   44 498 Linda Marciniak              224  43 Potterville       1:25:35 17:13

   45 503 Lorraine Gemalsky-Larder     119  42 Eaton Rapids      1:27:09 17:32

   46 512 Heather Spotts               314  40 Laingsburg        1:30:37 18:14

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 12  Dan Dixon                     86  46 Jackson             26:56  5:25

    2 16  Victor Brown                 496  47 Canton              28:20  5:42

    3 21  Michael Homan                153  49 Haslett             29:41  5:59

    4 34  Jeff Collier                 469  45 Clarklake           32:14  6:29

    5 49  David Soltow                 312  49 Dewitt              33:34  6:45

    6 58  Ronald Foss                  108  45 Williamston         34:26  6:56

    7 61  Ralph Heidl                  545  45 East Lansing        34:31  6:57

    8 71  Frank Lubis                  214  45 Haslett             35:27  7:08

    9 72  Raymond Choi                  59  46 East Lansing        35:27  7:08

   10 78  Rene Gonzalez                434  45 Lansing             35:48  7:12

   11 80  Anddre Benard                415  45 Okemos              35:52  7:13

   12 118 Scott Schuelke               297  47 St. Johns           38:10  7:41

   13 120 Bump Halbritter              129  46 Haslett             38:13  7:42

   14 131 Rich Young                   568  46 Morrice             38:56  7:50

   15 134 Scott McCuaig                439  46 East Lansing        39:00  7:51

   16 177 Alan Freid                   111  48 Delton              41:44  8:24

   17 179 Steve Brunner                 48  46 Okemos              41:51  8:26

   18 180 Todd Culver                   74  48 Haslett             41:52  8:26

   19 202 Michael Pavlick              255  49 Okemos              43:08  8:41

   20 210 John Barber                   18  46 Lansing             44:02  8:52

   21 261 Steven Thelen                346  47 Fowler              46:14  9:18

   22 312 Fred Thornburg               353  48 Owosso              49:16  9:55

   23 355 Craig Winston                420  45 Haslett             52:31 10:34

   24 367 Patrick Mannn                222  49 Haslett             53:48 10:50

   25 386 Amer Martin                  544  47 Wlduraiburg         55:44 11:13

   26 456 Jim Lynch                    489  48 Lansing           1:09:08 13:55

   27 504 Tom Laing                    570  46 Battle Creek      1:27:21 17:35

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 85  Kittie Lynch                 488  47 Lansing             36:03  7:15

    2 112 Lori Morris                  241  49 Webberville         37:54  7:38

    3 124 Laura Taylor                 344  49 Charlevoix          38:20  7:43

    4 154 Trude Culver                  75  49 Haslett             40:32  8:10

    5 157 Jacquie Swanton              337  46 Saginaw             40:41  8:11

    6 158 Joyce Stout                  330  47 Lansing             40:42  8:12

    7 162 Holly Franks                 110  47 Ovid                41:09  8:17

    8 191 Barb Schelter                291  47 Woodland            42:33  8:34

    9 206 Cindy Chrisman               538  48 Pleasant Lake       43:40  8:47

   10 216 Kris Ziemer                  401  48 Eaton Rapids        44:16  8:55

   11 225 Jenny Transue                357  49 East Lansing        44:41  9:00

   12 229 Kristin St. Marie            317  45 Lansing             44:47  9:01

   13 249 Sabine Blaxton                34  47 Okemos              45:34  9:10

   14 257 Patricia Burnett             552  48 Holt                46:01  9:16

   15 299 Sharon Gerrish               120  47 Dewitt              48:52  9:50

   16 321 Connie MacKenzie             218  49 Lansing             49:42 10:00

   17 322 Joanne Anderson                8  47 Lansing             49:46 10:01

   18 373 Beth M. Johns                169  49 Haslett             54:23 10:57

   19 388 Becki Wieland                382  45 Okemos              55:48 11:14

   20 389 Annette Barker                20  49 Jackson             55:54 11:15

   21 394 Janet Thornburg              354  48 Owosso              56:12 11:19

   22 395 Linda Helder                 144  46 East Lansing        56:17 11:20

   23 396 Jenna Lolli                  210  48 Haslett             56:26 11:22

   24 405 Laura Whitford               381  45 Jackson             56:59 11:28

   25 413 Michelle Peckham             258  46 East Lansing        58:15 11:43

   26 430 Rhonda Bueche                 49  49 Okemos            1:02:08 12:30

   27 460 Annette Freid                112  48 Delton            1:09:22 13:58

   28 476 Laura Pouless                423  45 Mason             1:17:58 15:41

   29 493 Shari Middlewood             235  47 Haslett           1:25:01 17:07

   30 500 Lisa Marciniak               225  45 Holt              1:25:39 17:14

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 26  John Johnson                 171  51 Laingsburg          31:36  6:22

    2 38  Ron Alleman                  418  51 Dewitt              32:49  6:36

    3 39  Chris Haddad                 128  52 East Lansing        32:53  6:37

    4 87  Tim Colonnese                582  53 East Lansing        36:08  7:16

    5 95  Stephen Knight               190  50 Holt                36:41  7:23

    6 99  Woody Tyler                  363  52 East Lansing        36:59  7:27

    7 125 Daniel Briggs                 42  54 Haslett             38:26  7:44

    8 171 David Taylor                 343  50 Charlevoix          41:31  8:21

    9 174 Allan Spyke                  315  54 East Lansing        41:38  8:23

   10 223 Henry Unruh                  366  54 Laingsburg          44:39  8:59

   11 230 Todd Nichols                 485  53 Eaton Rapids        44:48  9:01

   12 232 Doug Barcy                   430  53 East Lansing        44:52  9:02

   13 240 John Bauer                    23  53 Portland            45:14  9:06

   14 264 Thomas Krashen               194  54 Haslett             46:24  9:20

   15 265 Jim Beck                     461  50 Okemos              46:33  9:22

   16 320 Tom Kinder                   463  51 Haslett             49:34  9:59

   17 334 Keith Carnes                  55  52 Haslett             50:32 10:10

   18 443 Tim Weirauch                 378  51 Dansville         1:06:38 13:25

   19 494 Michael Middlewood           234  50 Haslett           1:25:02 17:07

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 94  Terry Carella                 52  50 Lansing             36:40  7:23

    2 100 Maryellen Stornant           329  50 Portland            37:07  7:28

    3 115 Beth Spyke                   316  50 Lansing             38:04  7:40

    4 165 Sue Woodward                 397  50 Mason               41:16  8:18

    5 169 Cindy Kezele                 184  53 Jackson             41:24  8:20

    6 175 Tracey Flannery              105  50 Perry               41:38  8:23

    7 197 Karin Dewley                  81  53 Portland            42:56  8:39

    8 200 Mona Hickman                 147  51 Eaton Rapids        42:59  8:39

    9 235 Debbie Baxter                 24  54 Lansing             45:04  9:04

   10 260 Veronica Jackson             164  51 Lansing             46:13  9:18

   11 274 Kathy Lareau                 199  50 Dimondale           47:04  9:29

   12 279 Kim Carnes                    56  52 Haslett             47:31  9:34

   13 290 Cindy Gustafson              428  53 Mason               48:18  9:43

   14 343 Katie Donnelly                87  53 Haslett             51:19 10:20

   15 352 Cindy Zolkowski              402  53 East Laning         52:22 10:32

   16 380 Maureen Tyler                362  50 East Lansing        55:08 11:06

   17 381 Robin Brigham                348  54 Concord             55:23 11:09

   18 404 Cathy Lamothe                196  50 Bath                56:50 11:26

   19 419 Jody Turek                   360  53 Novi                59:18 11:56

   20 422 Mindy Mann                   221  50 Potterville       1:00:40 12:13

   21 429 Nicky Dudgeon                 90  52 Okemos            1:02:08 12:30

   22 432 Susan Snellenberger          310  54 Portland          1:02:29 12:35

   23 446 Karla Ely                    547  51 Grand Ledge       1:07:27 13:35

   24 453 Cindy Winter                 393  52 Williamston       1:09:03 13:54

   25 461 Kathy Scieszka               300  52 Saginaw           1:10:03 14:06

   26 467 Mary Moreno                  240  53 Holt              1:13:36 14:49

   27 470 Carolyn Bennett               29  54 Laingsburg        1:14:16 14:57

   28 475 Karen Couretas               473  52 Mason             1:17:58 15:41

   29 477 Karen Massoll                227  53 Haslett           1:18:15 15:45

   30 488 Gretchen Garmyn              117  50 Lansing           1:23:07 16:44

   31 495 Stephanie Murdoch            244  50 Lansing           1:25:28 17:12

   32 502 Vicki Pratt                  263  51 Eaton Rapids      1:27:08 17:32

   33 511 Cindie Alwood                  6  52 East Lansing      1:30:36 18:14

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 28  Thomas Halm                  438  55 Williamston         31:42  6:23

    2 45  Gerard Wilbrink              384  57 Williamston         33:28  6:44

    3 56  Phil Hegge                   142  58 Okemos              34:21  6:55

    4 59  James Ulrey                  364  59 Holt                34:27  6:56

    5 65  Steve Miller                 493  59 Eaton Rapids        34:59  7:03

    6 69  Patrick Duff                  92  56 Portland            35:19  7:07

    7 89  Lynn Duval                    96  59 Okemos              36:15  7:18

    8 139 Lou Cravotta                 542  58 Bath                39:07  7:52

    9 148 Larry Cusack                  76  56 Bloomfield Hills    40:00  8:03

   10 160 Gary Bender                  491  56 East Lansing        40:48  8:13

   11 172 Bruce Moss                   539  57                     41:34  8:22

   12 187 Tom Wilcox                   388  57 Caledonia           42:20  8:31

   13 198 Thomas Swientek              338  58 Okemos              42:56  8:39

   14 209 Al Atkinson                   12  55 East Lansing        43:46  8:49

   15 212 Duane Clarke                  63  58 East Lansing        44:05  8:52

   16 220 Mike Lingo                   207  56 East Lansing        44:27  8:57

   17 228 Mark Haas                    127  58 East Lansing        44:44  9:00

   18 236 Frederick Stephan            322  55 Lansing             45:10  9:06

   19 291 Roberto Araoz                  9  58 Lansing             48:18  9:43

   20 317 Roger Cheney                  58  56 Lansing             49:28  9:57

   21 337 Larry Conn                    65  58 Livonia             50:53 10:15

   22 350 David Stierley               326  58 Grand Ledge         52:12 10:31

   23 351 Alan Fox                     537  55 East Lansing        52:20 10:32

   24 356 Bill Jackson                 161  58 Okemos              52:33 10:35

   25 384 Neal Zuzga                   406  58 Williamston         55:36 11:12

   26 406 Dave Young                   399  55 East Lansing        57:00 11:28

   27 436 Lamonte Lator                202  58 Dewitt            1:03:55 12:52

   28 464 John Symonds                 340  59 Lansing           1:11:17 14:21

   29 506 Tom Mathieu                  228  56 Bath              1:29:22 17:59

   30 508 Leonard Lipinski             208  58 Lansing           1:29:24 17:59

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 109 Kim Bane                      17  55 Dewitt              37:44  7:36

    2 153 Ellen Wilcox                 387  55 Caledonia           40:30  8:09

    3 196 Louise Holman                152  58 Mason               42:42  8:36

    4 203 Shawn Witherspoon            562  57 Lansing             43:12  8:42

    5 215 Kathy Kettles                460  58 Lansing             44:13  8:54

    6 258 Bronwyn Cobb                 495  55 Williamston         46:03  9:16

    7 280 Carol Bruce                   46  57 Williamston         47:33  9:34

    8 293 Margaret Peckham             257  55 Haslett             48:21  9:44

    9 301 Dawn Homer                   156  58 Haslett             48:54  9:51

   10 318 Laska Creagh                 554  56 Williamston         49:32  9:58

   11 336 Paula Pendergast             260  56 Williamston         50:53 10:15

   12 372 Brenda Clark                  62  55 Mason               53:59 10:52

   13 383 Janet Lee                    204  58 East Lansing        55:31 11:11

   14 390 Linda Cravotta               541  58 Bath                55:59 11:16

   15 402 Rebecca Miller               238  56 Okemos              56:37 11:24

   16 414 Cynthia Erickson             486  57 East Lansing        58:25 11:45

   17 416 Sara Kanya                   178  58 Holt                58:56 11:52

   18 425 Deborah Windsand             390  56 Haslett           1:01:11 12:19

   19 427 Nancy Simpson                307  59 Perry             1:01:47 12:26

   20 431 Pat Smith                    308  57 Lansing           1:02:18 12:32

   21 437 Carol Preston                476  57 Haslett           1:04:03 12:53

   22 449 Ida Watson                   567  57 Okemos            1:08:07 13:42

   23 450 Merem B. Frierson            115  55 Okemos            1:08:28 13:47

   24 452 Helen Hansens                135  58 Lansing           1:09:01 13:53

   25 457 Alice Blackwood-Wyman         32  57 Dewitt            1:09:14 13:56

   26 458 Tami Richards                271  59 Eaton Rapids      1:09:18 13:57

   27 471 Debra Jackson                162  57 Okemos            1:14:21 14:58

   28 478 Joni Baker                    16  55 East Lansing      1:18:15 15:45

   29 484 Kathy Wilbur                 385  57 Okemos            1:20:19 16:10

   30 485 Mary Hanish                  133  57 East Lansing      1:22:46 16:39

   31 487 Ginger Royston               280  57 Lansing           1:23:04 16:43

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 54  Jim Klein                    563  60 Charlotte           33:58  6:50

    2 88  Jim Carter                   481  62 Okemos              36:13  7:18

    3 113 Steve Kreft                  576  60 Grand Ledge         37:58  7:39

    4 114 Chris Boylan                  39  62 Okemos              37:59  7:39

    5 140 Jim Windsand                 391  60 Haslett             39:08  7:53

    6 204 Gene Wasserman               374  63 Haslett             43:23  8:44

    7 323 Roger Nelson                 245  62 Dansville           49:47 10:01

    8 346 Pat Doody                    440  60 Laingsburg          51:35 10:23

    9 375 Charles Richards             269  60 Eaton Rapids        54:32 10:59

   10 401 Vance Decamp                  79  64 Williamston         56:37 11:24

   11 468 Al Simpson                   306  61 Perry             1:13:36 14:49

   12 491 Robert Ulrich                365  62 East Lansing      1:24:06 16:56

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 146 Maggy Zidar                  561  60 Pontiac             39:54  8:02

    2 167 Laurie Ruiz                  282  60 Lansing             41:23  8:20

    3 277 Jann Nestell                 246  61 Williamston         47:15  9:31

    4 288 Lorel Evans                  101  64 Bath                48:03  9:40

    5 328 Cheryl Hansen                412  60 Williamston         50:09 10:06

    6 341 Cheryl Sibilsky              549  62 Flint               51:15 10:19

    7 357 Marge Novak                  249  64 Lansing             52:46 10:37

    8 424 Sharon Zuzga                 407  62 Williamston       1:01:00 12:17

    9 428 Kitty Mitchell               239  64 Okemos            1:01:52 12:27

   10 435 Linda Kuhlman                195  63 Lansing           1:03:49 12:51

   11 451 Nancy Swain                  336  60 Lansing           1:08:42 13:50

   12 481 Pam Starkweather             320  64 Owosso            1:19:52 16:04

   13 483 Suzanne MacArther            217  60 Charlotte         1:20:00 16:06

   14 492 Patti Oates-Ulrich           251  62 East Lansing      1:24:08 16:56

   15 505 Roseann Dailey                77  61 Bath              1:29:21 17:59

   16 507 Suzanne Lipinski             209  61 Lansing           1:29:23 17:59

   17 509 Donna Lator                  201  60 Dewitt            1:30:24 18:11

   18 510 Judy K Pfaff                 261  63 Dewitt            1:30:26 18:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 44  James Carlton                 54  67 White Lake          33:20  6:43

    2 66  Don Owens                    253  66 Williamston         35:06  7:04

    3 84  James Hicks                  148  68 Mason               36:02  7:15

    4 86  Allan Richens                272  66 Haslett             36:08  7:16

    5 97  Dan Talhelm                  341  69 East Lansing        36:56  7:26

    6 104 Dave Beracy                  500  67 Fountain Hills      37:27  7:32

    7 106 Bill Keller                  180  69 Lansing             37:35  7:34

    8 147 Harold Stevenson             325  68 St Louis            40:00  8:03

    9 262 Jack Carlton                  53  68 Grand Ledge         46:15  9:19

   10 366 Tom Sampson                  532  65 Lansing             53:47 10:50

   11 374 John Hayes                   411  66 Williamson          54:24 10:57

   12 434 James Woelfel                395  66 Holt              1:03:48 12:51

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 93  Sharon Dolan                 450  68 Westphalia          36:32  7:21

    2 377 Alice Bills                  548  65 St. Johns           54:38 11:00

    3 385 Kathryn McDonald             230  66 East Lansing        55:40 11:12

    4 438 Sue Grace                    122  69 Owosso            1:04:03 12:53

    5 459 Elaine High                  149  66 Okemos            1:09:19 13:57

    6 499 Patricia Marciniak           226  65 East Lansing      1:25:37 17:14

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 205 Jim Wilson                   389  73 Mason               43:27  8:45

    2 233 Tom Wilbur                   386  70 Okemos              45:02  9:04

    3 247 Gary Koelsch                 191  70 Lansing             45:32  9:10

    4 335 Donald Hough                 534  73 Grand Ledge         50:39 10:12

    5 417 Karl Bruning                 482  73 Okemos              59:16 11:56

    6 440 George Bird                   31  71 Holt              1:04:58 13:04

    7 445 Bill Townsend                356  74 Lansing           1:07:22 13:34

    8 465 Manfred Langer               198  71 Haslett           1:12:02 14:30

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 338 Rita Schafer                 290  70 DeWitt              50:56 10:15

    2 486 Rosalie Valutis              367  72 East Lansing      1:22:50 16:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 292 Bobby Crim                    73  76 Grand Ledge         48:19  9:44

    2 415 Ron Babbitt                  533  75 Lansing             58:41 11:49

    3 423 William Rude                 281  76 Lansing           1:00:40 12:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 376 Ed Kimmel                    187  82 Crystal             54:35 10:59

 

                             PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

                            Sunday, September 19, 2010

                        Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, Michigan

                  NON COMPETITIVE 2 MILE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

 

Place No.   Oal Name                       Sex Age Event       Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ========================== === === =========== ======= =====

ONE MILE

    1   468 20  Dee Collier                F    37 2 MILE        29:31 14:46

    2   581 22  Gary Wegenke               M       2 MILE        29:45 14:53

    3   116 27  Anita Gadberry             F    33 2 MILE        31:37 15:49

    4   536 31  Mary Margeson              F    38 2 MILE        31:55 15:58

    5   514 35  Anne Dodds                         2 MILE        32:17 16:09

    6   508 41  Susan Arra                 F    49 2 MILE        33:12 16:36

    7   517 102 Terry Kaczor                       2 MILE        37:17 18:39

    8   525 116 Pam Switzer                F    49 2 MILE        38:08 19:04

    9   524 117 Jessica Switzer            F    28 2 MILE        38:08 19:04

   10   559 121 Stephanie Rose             F    24 2 MILE        38:14 19:07

   11   521 122 Shannon Robb               F    28 2 MILE        38:14 19:07

   12   511 224 Kristin Carpenter          F    34 2 MILE        44:41 22:21

   13   510 227 Gayle Boyd                 F       2 MILE        44:43 22:22

   14   512 237 Michael Carpenter          M    35 2 MILE        45:11 22:36

   15   579 282 Megan Smith                F    32 2 MILE        47:35 23:48

   16   577 305 Deb Vance                  F    49 2 MILE        49:06 24:33

   17   574 308 Lana Doerr                 F    32 2 MILE        49:09 24:35

 

NON COMPETITIVE 1 MILE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

    1   526 3   Wendy Tait                         1 MILE        24:56

    2   535 4   Matthew Jones              M    26 1 MILE        24:57

    3   506 19  Katie McCubbin                     1 MILE        29:01

    4   518 23  Courtney King                      1 MILE        29:59

    5   501 24  Brenda Ackley              F       1 MILE        30:17