Click here to see active.com searchable results from Gault Race Management

                          

                           RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                            CAPITOL BANCORP 5K

                          SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2010

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ******************************

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 1   Scott Schmick          Okemos           215 26   14:44  4:45

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ****************************

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 12  Danielle Quisenberry   Jackson          340 28   16:50  5:26

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****************************

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 8   Eric Stuber            Lansing          235 46   16:03  5:10

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ***************************

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 36  Christine Vincent      Jackson          256 46   19:50  6:23

 

******************* MALE WHEELCHAIR WINNER ***************************

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 318 Chris Blaxton          Okemos            17 48   44:32 14:20  

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 9

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 185 Torben Blaxton         Okemos           290  8   28:18  9:07

    2 293 Simeon Maas            Grandville       372  7   39:14 12:38

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 9

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 273 Lucy James             East Lansing     108  9   35:42 11:30

    2 301 Leah Reid                               198  5   41:06 13:14

    3 310 Grace Johnson          Okemos           281  8   43:26 13:59

    4 315 Sara English                            280  8   44:08 14:13

    5 321 Rachel Reid                             197  7   45:06 14:31

    6 327 Elizabeth Hayes        Onondaga          96  5   48:01 15:28

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 27  Ian Parker             Laingsburg       283 12   19:16  6:13

    2 64  Seth Vincent           Jackson          257 12   21:34  6:57

    3 72  Caleb Rice             Onondaga         203 14   21:46  7:01

    4 91  Ryan Brown             Ovid              24 12   22:31  7:15

    5 139 Liam Gapp              Allegan           71 14   25:11  8:07

    6 160 Ezekiel Cutler         Indianapolis      45 12   26:32  8:33

    7 323 Jacob Kent             Okemos           119 14   45:10 14:33

    8 326 Jacob Rust             Lansing          210 12   45:24 14:37

    9 348 Ryan Dunn              Okemos            51 13 1:10:13 22:37

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 88  Danielle Koepke        Potterville      133 13   22:24  7:13

    2 106 Libbey Jones           Mason            302 13   23:29  7:34

    3 137 Kelsey Grost           Dewitt            80 10   25:04  8:05

    4 238 Olivia Klees           Grand Rapids     363 12   32:01 10:19

    5 239 Sydney Whitfield       Grand Rapids     361 12   32:02 10:19

    6 255 Julie Haas             East Lansing      84 10   32:59 10:37

    7 282 Grace Priebe           Holt             194 14   36:58 11:55

    8 300 Erin English                            278 11   40:58 13:12

    9 322 Hannah Kent            Okemos           118 12   45:06 14:32

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 3   Kyle Slaughter         Ionia            216 18   15:44  5:04

    2 5   Tarick Muss            Lansing          172 19   15:55  5:08

    3 6   Kevin Barry            Lansing           13 18   15:55  5:08

    4 11  Andrew Franklin        Lansing           69 18   16:38  5:22

    5 18  Casey King             Lansing          124 18   18:08  5:51

    6 39  Daniel Kochan          Okemos           132 16   20:05  6:28

    7 112 Nicholas Zielinski     Saline           364 18   23:45  7:39

    8 211 Tieran McDaniel        Lansing          165 16   29:46  9:35

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 74  Jessie Rhodes          Grand Ledge      201 19   21:52  7:03

    2 87  Jessica Erzal          Rives Junction    59 19   22:24  7:13

    3 113 Emma Roberts           East Lansing     205 18   23:46  7:39

    4 123 Sarah Kleiman          Dewitt           377 19   24:18  7:50

    5 235 Emily Kotz             Okemos           137 17   31:50 10:15

    6 264 Katie Markstrom        Williamston      337 15   34:17 11:03

    7 269 Maria Cherniawski      Lansing           41 19   34:58 11:16

    8 346 Kira Mapes             Okemos           157 15 1:05:09 20:59

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 2   Addis Habtewold        Lansing           86 20   14:57  4:49

    2 9   Chris Stoddard         Bath             312 23   16:07  5:12

    3 14  Aaron King             Lansing          125 20   17:30  5:39

    4 102 Dustin Rice            Lansing          202 22   23:21  7:31

    5 129 John Lee               East Lansing     145 21   24:40  7:57

    6 140 John Behrens           Grand Rapids     307 24   25:23  8:11

    7 169 Andrew Schefke         Grand Ledge      321 20   27:10  8:45

    8 173 Michael Fiscus         Lansing           65 24   27:31  8:52

    9 234 Jack Kramer            Lansing          140 22   31:46 10:14

   10 259 Sergio Griffin         Lansing           77 20   33:20 10:44

   11 286 John Symonds           Lansing          238 23   37:49 12:11

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 37  Meg Skull              Lansing          345 21   19:50  6:24

    2 38  Alexandra Cassar       Ann Arbor         39 24   20:03  6:28

    3 46  Anna Taylor            Lansing          242 22   20:36  6:38

    4 51  Kristen Eichorn        Portage           56 21   20:51  6:43

    5 62  Carrie Badgley         Bath             322 24   21:32  6:56

    6 68  Katie Lawrence         Lansing          144 24   21:38  6:58

    7 108 Sarah Kentner          Lansing          121 24   23:31  7:35

    8 125 Megan Higgins          Lansing          101 24   24:25  7:52

    9 179 Leslie Paxton          Lansing          373 24   28:00  9:01

   10 180 Jenna Schrumpf         Bay City         212 24   28:02  9:02

   11 182 Amanda Jenison         Grand Ledge      375 23   28:05  9:03

   12 186 Alexandra Scott        Okemos           374 22   28:20  9:08

   13 221 Laura Bappert          Lansing           12 21   30:45  9:54

   14 244 Jenna Gouck            Lansing           76 23   32:23 10:26

   15 245 Melissa Steinhoff      Haslett          230 24   32:24 10:26

   16 272 Nicole McCastle        Lansing          163 20   35:31 11:26

   17 278 Teddy Priebe           Holt             193 22   36:12 11:40

   18 295 Erin Symonds           Lansing          237 23   39:20 12:40

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 4   Kyle Johnson           Okemos           112 25   15:50  5:06

    2 19  Kyle Martin            Lansing          160 26   18:26  5:56

    3 32  Craig Hoogerwerf       Jenison          304 25   19:31  6:17

    4 55  Daniel Fiedler         Lansing           63 28   21:11  6:49

    5 58  Michael Tiffany        Lansing          288 29   21:16  6:51

    6 69  Jason Pascotte         East Lansing     289 28   21:39  6:59

    7 89  Brad Wright            East Lansing     272 25   22:24  7:13

    8 90  Ronny Solomon          Lansing          224 29   22:28  7:14

    9 107 David Stanulis         Bath             229 29   23:29  7:34

   10 110 Keith Pfeifle                           378 29   23:38  7:37

   11 121 Brett Bowman           Muskegon         315 27   24:16  7:49

   12 127 Andrew Orians          East Lansing     352 26   24:34  7:55

   13 167 Ross Notman            Haslett          175 29   27:02  8:43

   14 203 Ryan Hack              Haslett           88 29   29:21  9:27

   15 253 Jeff Sayers            Grand Rapids     305 28   32:43 10:32

   16 277 Damon Sherrill         Lansing          214 26   36:11 11:39

   17 331 Jacob Scott            Lansing          213 25   49:27 15:55

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 15  Lanni Marchant         Okemos           285 26   17:32  5:39

    2 21  Amy Corrigan           Charlotte        298 28   18:45  6:03

    3 24  Marcia Backstrom       East Lansing     334 26   19:08  6:10

    4 26  Alicia Stannard        Lansing          226 28   19:14  6:12

    5 33  Shannon Audretsch      Okemos             7 26   19:34  6:18

    6 48  Sara Lunning           Lansing          150 26   20:39  6:39

    7 63  Kati McCarver          East Lansing     324 26   21:33  6:57

    8 71  Jamie Latimer          Mason            143 26   21:45  7:01

    9 96  Melissa Callas         Dewitt            34 27   22:53  7:22

   10 120 Bernadette Terranova   Lansing          243 28   24:16  7:49

   11 135 Katie Ferns            Rockford         310 28   24:57  8:02

   12 155 Katie Stanulis         Bath             228 27   26:23  8:30

   13 161 Erica Sparkenbaugh     Lansing          225 27   26:46  8:37

   14 178 Melanie Krygier        Grand Rapids     311 26   27:55  9:00

   15 181 Carol Haas             East Lansing      82 27   28:04  9:03

   16 202 Michelle Hack          Haslett           87 28   29:21  9:27

   17 207 Kristen Miller         Holt             170 25   29:33  9:31

   18 214 Stephanie Peck         Okemos           183 26   29:57  9:39

   19 216 Cari Cravotta          Dewitt           365 27   30:02  9:41

   20 218 Jennifer Manning       Caledonia        308 25   30:06  9:42

   21 226 Andra Ozburn           Williamston      297 25   31:18 10:05

   22 246 Dayana Echeverry       Lansing           55 28   32:27 10:27

   23 251 Heather Eifert         Dansville         57 28   32:37 10:31

   24 265 Katie Porter           Lansing          190 28   34:32 11:08

   25 267 Rena Kapenga           Portland         113 26   34:57 11:15

   26 268 Rachelle Lehman        Lake Odessa      146 27   34:57 11:15

   27 333 Eliza Torrez           Lansing          249 29   50:53 16:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 7   Aaron Usher            Lansing          253 31   15:58  5:09

    2 20  Jeff Branch            Lansing           21 34   18:34  5:59

    3 22  Joe Zeman              East Lansing     275 32   18:46  6:03

    4 45  Kylie Stannard         Lansing          227 31   20:33  6:37

    5 52  David Meninga          Mason            169 33   20:53  6:44

    6 54  Michael Olabisi        Lansing          178 34   21:10  6:49

    7 67  Andy Carr              Lansing          368 33   21:37  6:58

    8 76  Steve Raiche           Lansing          195 31   22:00  7:05

    9 79  J Hershey              Greenfield       284 30   22:11  7:09

   10 94  Dan Calabrese          Webster           32 30   22:43  7:19

   11 104 Daniel Dersarkissian   East Lansing      48 30   23:25  7:33

   12 109 Laura Olabisi          Lansing          179 31   23:34  7:35

   13 124 Brian Pohl             Portland         187 34   24:18  7:50

   14 145 Brendan Pohl           Eagle            189 34   25:35  8:15

   15 151 John Buchanan          Lansing          356 34   26:10  8:26

   16 157 Kevin Foye             Brighton          68 31   26:27  8:31

   17 212 Chris Klawuhn          Perry            127 34   29:46  9:35

   18 217 Keith Cravotta         Dewitt           366 30   30:05  9:41

   19 222 Jeffrey Beckwith       East Lansing      14 33   31:04 10:01

   20 256 Jeffrey Calabrese      Louisville        30 32   32:59 10:37

   21 275 Kent Swick             Mississauga,Ont. 347 30   36:08 11:38

   22 288 Jason Manning          Caledonia        335 31   38:01 12:15

   23 338 Tom Wisehart           East Lansing     268 34   53:41 17:17

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 41  Inga Carlson           Lansing           35 30   20:10  6:30

    2 61  Lisa Pangburn          Lansing          182 30   21:31  6:56

    3 70  Tricia Zeman           East Lansing     274 31   21:41  6:59

    4 82  Debbie Lopez           Lansing          149 32   22:21  7:12

    5 134 Michelle Hanes         Lansing           90 30   24:56  8:02

    6 144 Stacia Buchanan        Lansing          313 32   25:34  8:14

    7 148 Debra Foye             Brighton          67 31   25:58  8:22

    8 149 Laura Fiorino          Lansing           64 30   26:05  8:24

    9 154 Cory Bush              Holt              28 31   26:16  8:28

   10 164 Kate Burch             Lansing           27 30   26:54  8:40

   11 172 Amy Maurer             Lansing          358 31   27:27  8:51

   12 206 Jill Kindinger         Lansing          292 32   29:27  9:29

   13 215 Jamie Bigger           Charlotte        327 33   29:58  9:39

   14 223 Christina Beckwith     East Lansing      15 31   31:05 10:01

   15 229 Aura Ozburn            Lansing          295 34   31:31 10:09

   16 236 Miranda Calabrese      Webster           31 30   31:50 10:15

   17 242 Sara Wohlford          Okemos           270 34   32:19 10:24

   18 252 Carly Ply              Grand Rapids     319 32   32:43 10:32

   19 257 Melissa Calabrese      Louisville        29 31   33:02 10:38

   20 258 Missy Piesko           Lansing          291 32   33:12 10:42

   21 261 Angela Kimber          Lansing          123 31   33:32 10:48

   22 270 Lori Chamberlain       Williamston       40 34   35:23 11:24

   23 284 Nicole Raiche          Lansing          196 32   37:26 12:03

   24 289 Julia Markstrom        Williamston      336 32   38:56 12:33

   25 304 Ellen Marr             East Lansing     159 31   41:25 13:20

   26 340 Megan Lantis           Lansing          142 32   55:26 17:51

   27 344 Heather Harmon         Fowlerville       91 33   56:42 18:16

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 13  Tim Becker             Fowler           349 39   17:02  5:29

    2 23  Duane Brown            Mason             26 37   19:05  6:09

    3 47  Michael Wauters        Lansing          258 38   20:38  6:39

    4 75  Scott Jordan           Laingsburg       362 38   21:53  7:03

    5 98  Doug Curtis            Caledonia        316 39   23:05  7:26

    6 111 Rick Baab              Grand Rapids     306 35   23:42  7:38

    7 118 Jeff Pohl              Lowell           188 35   24:13  7:48

    8 119 Tonye Lawrence         Flint            318 39   24:15  7:49

    9 141 Jeff Markstrom         Williamston      339 38   25:25  8:11

   10 142 Christopher Bachelder  Lansing            8 36   25:30  8:13

   11 152 Kenneth Turner         Dimondale        342 37   26:12  8:27

   12 175 Curt Smith             Webberville      218 37   27:43  8:56

   13 177 James Stewart          Mason            231 38   27:45  8:56

   14 188 Brad Day               Dewitt            47 38   28:20  9:08

   15 191 Timo Vasquez           Lansing          255 39   28:34  9:12

   16 198 Joel Torres            Lansing          248 35   29:02  9:21

   17 303 Ryan Marr              East Lansing     158 36   41:25 13:20

   18 337 Joe Reid                                200 35   53:30 17:14

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 50  Jennifer Ronan         East Lansing     206 39   20:50  6:43

    2 57  Kara Thelen            Dewitt           244 37   21:15  6:51

    3 153 Lisa Swihart           Lansing          325 36   26:12  8:27

    4 163 Heather Lezan          Lansing          286 35   26:53  8:40

    5 187 Noel Day               Dewitt            46 35   28:20  9:08

    6 189 Patricia Ferreira Dos  Lansing           62 38   28:24  9:09

    7 193 Amy Jacobs             Holt             287 38   28:39  9:14

    8 196 Karen Brown            Ovid              25 39   28:53  9:18

    9 197 Brooke Stuber          Lansing          236 36   29:00  9:21

   10 225 Lori Noyer             Lansing          314 38   31:16 10:04

   11 230 Christine Helman       Perry             99 37   31:33 10:10

   12 240 Darcy Schneider        Lansing          350 36   32:02 10:19

   13 248 Kari Churchill         Holt              42 36   32:31 10:29

   14 263 Trisha Keselring       Greenville       309 35   34:15 11:02

   15 298 Michelle Markstrom     Williamston      338 39   40:41 13:06

   16 324 Nicole Kent            Okemos           117 39   45:10 14:33

   17 334 Kathie Boynton         Dewitt            20 39   51:05 16:27

   18 347 Michelle Smith         Okemos           223 38 1:05:48 21:11

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 10  Brad Abendroth         Bath               1 43   16:22  5:17

    2 17  Jeff Jones             Mason            301 43   17:50  5:45

    3 29  Charles Hamel          Lansing           89 42   19:27  6:16

    4 43  Michael VanOss         Lansing          254 44   20:23  6:34

    5 56  Adam Purnell           East Lansing     326 41   21:15  6:51

    6 103 Scott Feneck           Orlando           61 44   23:24  7:32

    7 115 Michael Loomis         Lansing          148 41   23:50  7:41

    8 159 Scott Woods            Haslett          271 42   26:32  8:33

    9 241 Pete Mahaney           Haslett          155 41   32:02 10:19

   10 292 Jason Johnson          Okemos           110 41   39:14 12:38

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 80  Lisa Grost             Dewitt            79 42   22:18  7:11

    2 95  Tammy Bachert          Grand Ledge        9 42   22:44  7:19

    3 165 Valerie Martinez       Lansing          161 40   27:00  8:42

    4 168 Kristie Dickinson      Lansing          357 41   27:06  8:44

    5 170 Ann Hasen              Lansing           93 41   27:11  8:45

    6 209 Pam Haynes             Lansing           94 42   29:44  9:35

    7 210 Celeste Mahaney        Haslett          154 41   29:44  9:35

    8 254 Anne Girvin            Lansing           73 41   32:50 10:35

    9 296 Janet McDuffy          Lansing          168 41   39:33 12:44

   10 311 Ann Johnson            Okemos           111 40   43:35 14:02

   11 319 Pamela Heemer          Holt             300 43   44:56 14:28

   12 328 Deena Hayes            Onondaga          95 40   48:01 15:28

   13 332 Cathy Goodrich         Ovid              75 41   49:28 15:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 44  John Klees             Grand Rapids     128 47   20:28  6:36

    2 59  Steven Schneider       St. Johns        344 47   21:18  6:52

    3 60  Scott Schuelke         St. Johns        282 47   21:22  6:53

    4 77  Carl Calille           Lansing          346 49   22:06  7:07

    5 78  Stephen Knight         Holt             130 49   22:09  7:08

    6 101 Mike Fredbloom         Lansing           70 48   23:20  7:31

    7 138 Joseph Kochan          Okemos           131 45   25:07  8:06

    8 143 Mike Gapp              Allegan           72 48   25:31  8:13

    9 184 Jose Oviedo            Lansing          180 47   28:11  9:05

   10 208 Patrick Mann           Haslett          156 49   29:41  9:34

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 92  Amy Willing            Lansing          260 46   22:35  7:17

    2 93  Lori Morris            Webberville      171 49   22:35  7:17

    3 146 Joyce Stout            Lansing          233 47   25:55  8:21

    4 156 Heidi Klees            Grand Rapids     129 47   26:26  8:31

    5 176 Patricia Burnett       Holt             333 47   27:44  8:56

    6 183 Anne Winters           East Lansing     265 48   28:11  9:05

    7 190 Judy Baker             Mason             10 49   28:34  9:12

    8 201 Cyndi Tarasevic        Lansing          241 47   29:13  9:25

    9 205 Cheryl Lewis           Perry            355 47   29:25  9:28

   10 213 J. Little              Climax           147 48   29:57  9:39

   11 227 Debbie Schefke         Grand Ledge      320 49   31:21 10:06

   12 260 Susan Maul             Lansing          162 47   33:30 10:48

   13 262 Michelle Peckham       East Lansing     294 45   33:38 10:50

   14 276 Radecka Appiah-Padi    Lansing            4 46   36:11 11:39

   15 285 Beth Smith             Eaton Rapids     303 46   37:43 12:09

   16 287 Lori Smith             Westphalia       219 46   37:56 12:13

   17 294 Nancy Nahikian         Allegan          173 47   39:19 12:40

   18 318 Rose Koepke            Potterville      136 48   44:50 14:26

   19 329 Sabine Blaxton         Okemos            16 47   49:06 15:49

   20 341 Crystal McDaniel       Lansing          166 46   55:37 17:55

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 16  Dale Hool              Jackson          341 50   17:39  5:41

    2 25  Lennie Brousseau       Byron            376 53   19:09  6:10

    3 28  Ron Alleman            Dewitt             2 51   19:24  6:15

    4 31  Robert Strouse         Williamston      234 51   19:31  6:17

    5 97  Mark Bush              Okemos           370 51   23:03  7:25

    6 114 Brent Shepard          Lansing          351 53   23:50  7:41

    7 130 Richard Peterson       Lansing          185 54   24:40  7:57

    8 136 Charles Kotz           Okemos           138 54   24:58  8:03

    9 150 Henry Unruh            Laingsburg       252 53   26:09  8:25

   10 291 Steve Maas             Grandville       371 51   39:14 12:38

   11 320 Jon Koepke             Potterville      135 50   45:02 14:30

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 117 Cindy Kezele           Jackson          122 53   24:01  7:44

    2 122 Karen Wolf             Lansing          299 52   24:16  7:49

    3 194 Sandy Vanlancker       Eaton Rapids     369 50   28:41  9:14

    4 195 Veronica Jackson       Lansing          106 51   28:43  9:15

    5 204 Cindy Gustafson        Mason             81 52   29:22  9:28

    6 220 June Haas              East Lansing      83 50   30:21  9:46

    7 271 Robin Brigham          Concord           23 54   35:30 11:26

    8 280 Terri Lukomski         Lansing          328 50   36:42 11:49

    9 281 Annette Fortino        Grand Ledge       66 52   36:48 11:51

   10 283 Rachel Amber           East Lansing       3 53   37:11 11:59

   11 305 Brenda Kowalczyk       Dewitt           139 54   42:39 13:44

   12 306 Diane Thomas           Dewitt           246 54   42:45 13:46

   13 312 Ruth Ann Griffin       Lansing           78 53   43:43 14:05

   14 342 Donna Hill             Lansing          102 54   55:38 17:55

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 30  Thomas Halm            Williamston      323 55   19:30  6:17

    2 34  Gerard Wilbrink        Williamston      259 56   19:43  6:21

    3 40  Phil Hegge             Okemos            98 57   20:10  6:30

    4 53  Richard Hayhoe         East Lansing      97 58   20:58  6:45

    5 66  Lou Cravotta           Bath              44 58   21:37  6:58

    6 84  Jesse Lothamer         Okemos           360 59   22:22  7:12

    7 100 Jim Windsand           Haslett          264 59   23:16  7:30

    8 105 Lynn Duval             Okemos            53 59   23:29  7:34

    9 131 Mark Haas              East Lansing      85 58   24:40  7:57

   10 171 Robert Dyhouse         East Lansing      54 59   27:26  8:50

   11 174 Calvin Stout           Lansing          232 57   27:38  8:54

   12 233 August Calabrese       Orlando           33 56   31:43 10:13

   13 247 Tom Hiller             Grand Rapids     317 58   32:30 10:28

   14 309 Philip Pitkin          Hartland         186 58   43:01 13:51

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 147 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing          354 56   25:56  8:21

    2 162 Kim Armbruster         Lansing            5 55   26:52  8:39

    3 166 Margie Bauer           Lansing          329 56   27:02  8:42

    4 219 Paula Pendergast       Williamston      184 56   30:13  9:44

    5 228 Renee Ozburn           Williamston      296 58   31:30 10:09

    6 232 Edith Kentner          Lansing          120 55   31:39 10:12

    7 237 Barb Slovisky          East Lansing     217 55   31:53 10:16

    8 249 Linda Cravotta         Bath              43 58   32:32 10:29

    9 307 Deborah Windsand       Haslett          263 56   42:47 13:47

   10 335 Liz Torres             Lansing          247 58   51:05 16:27

   11 339 Peggy Dutcher          Haslett           52 57   54:58 17:42

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 42  James Carter           Okemos            38 61   20:17  6:32

    2 86  Chris Boylan           Okemos            19 62   22:23  7:13

    3 99  Steve Kreft            Grand Ledge      141 60   23:07  7:27

    4 116 Michael Largo          Grand Ledge      348 61   23:57  7:43

    5 133 Dennis Armbruster      Omena              6 62   24:48  7:59

    6 313 Robert Ulrich          East Lansing     251 62   43:48 14:06

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 199 Lorel Evans            Bath              60 64   29:06  9:22

    2 200 Jann Nestell           Williamston      174 61   29:07  9:23

    3 224 Shirley Torrance       Saline           359 63   31:13 10:03

    4 243 Marge Novak            Lansing          176 64   32:23 10:26

    5 274 Diane Dowding          Eaton Rapids      50 60   35:47 11:32

    6 297 Patricia Oates-Ulrich  East Lansing     177 62   39:56 12:52

    7 308 Lorinda Tait           Grayling         239 63   42:50 13:48

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 35  James Carlton          White Lake        37 67   19:48  6:23

    2 49  Allan Richens          Haslett          204 65   20:50  6:43

    3 65  James Hicks            Mason            100 68   21:34  6:57

    4 73  Don Owens              Williamston      181 66   21:46  7:01

    5 83  Dan Talhelm            East Lansing     240 68   22:22  7:12

    6 85  Bill Keller            Lansing          115 69   22:22  7:12

    7 128 Jack Carlton           Grand Ledge       36 68   24:36  7:55

    8 290 Jim Woefel             Holt             269 65   39:04 12:35

    9 343 Joseph Hutting         Lansing          104 66   55:42 17:56

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 81  Sharon Dolan           Westphalia        49 68   22:20  7:12

    2 126 Ruth Thelen            St. Johns        245 65   24:27  7:53

    3 231 Bonnie Wilson          Perry            262 65   31:33 10:10

    4 250 Kathryn McDonald       East Lansing     167 66   32:35 10:30

    5 266 Marilynn Briggs        Lansing           22 67   34:49 11:13

    6 299 Deanna Berry           Lansing          293 67   40:49 13:09

    7 325 Elena Keller           Lansing          116 66   45:13 14:34

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 158 Jim Wilson             Mason            261 73   26:30  8:32

    2 192 Joseph Toth            Okemos           250 72   28:34  9:12

    3 279 Ronald Babbitt         Lansing          332 74   36:31 11:46

    4 336 Larry Connell                           276 73   51:24 16:33

    5 345 Dick Young             Lansing          273 81 1:00:29 19:29

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

Place Oal Name                   Town           No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====

    1 132 Joann Lehman           Westphalia       343 70   24:45  7:58

    2 302 Alice Mansfield        Lansing          331 71   41:24 13:20

 

                            Missing Information

Place No.   First Name      Last Name          Time    Pace 

===== ===== ================================== ======= =====

    1   367                                      44:02 14:11

    2    58 Matt Elliott                         44:27 14:19

    3   353                                      49:26 15:55