BOOATHLON DUATHLON (scroll down for 5K)
                        OCTOBER 23, 2010 at POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                             RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
 
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.  Name     Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank  Run  Pace  Time  
1 2954 Jeffrey Dore        2 21:28  7:10 1:02  2  33:15  18.0 0:40  2 22:16  7:26 1:18:39
 
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
1 2989 Kari Sederburg      1 25:19  8:27 1:13  1  36:12  16.6 1:04  2 27:36  9:12 1:31:22
 
MALE MASTERS
1 2947 Ron Alleman         1 21:00  7:00 0:39  3  34:42  17.3 0:42  1 21:54  7:18 1:18:55 
 
FEMALE MASTERS
1 2965 Kimmx Jayne         1 33:18 11:06 1:08  1  55:26  10.8 0:29  1 35:37 11:53 2:05:56 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1 2956 Tyler Ferris        1 25:45  8:35 1:43  1  45:49  13.1 2:01  1 28:47  9:36 1:44:02 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1 2985 Sara Russ           3 29:14  9:45 1:56  2  37:17  16.1 0:30  1 23:34  7:52 1:32:30 
2 2976 Stephanie Orlowski  1 26:14  8:45 0:49  1  37:15  16.1 1:01  2 29:07  9:43 1:34:25 
3 2963 Katie Hubbard       4 29:14  9:45 1:56  3  37:22  16.1 1:43  3 29:40  9:54 1:39:53 
4  868 Jamie Zoppa         2 27:44  9:15 2:03  5  42:38  14.1 2:05  4 29:43  9:55 1:44:12 
5  869 Jennifer Malinowski 5 33:08 11:03 1:13  4  41:41  14.4 0:35  5 37:20 12:27 1:53:55 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1  872 Jim Jackinchuk      1 28:04  9:22 0:59  1  43:26  13.8 0:54  1 28:31  9:31 1:41:52 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1 2969 Mary Locher         1 27:52  9:18 0:35  1  37:39  15.9 0:29  1 30:06 10:02 1:36:38 
2 2983 Susan Rickert       3 35:45 11:55 1:52  2  41:56  14.3 3:08  2 38:53 12:58 2:01:32 
3 2953 Lisa Cutcher        2 33:00 11:00 0:49  3  48:25  12.4           
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
1  857 Aric Prudden        1 21:46  7:16 1:58  2  36:41  16.4 0:42  1 22:47  7:36 1:23:52 
2 2971 Joe Lopez           2 24:17  8:06 1:21  1  35:59  16.7 1:00  2 26:06  8:42 1:28:39 
3 2968 Mark Locher         4 27:49  9:17 0:35  3  37:38  15.9 0:31  3 29:44  9:55 1:36:16 
4  863 Michael Eacker      3 27:25  9:09 0:35  4  39:13  15.3 0:30  4 33:13 11:05 1:40:55 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
1 2979 David Pressick      1 27:05  9:02 1:22  1  34:35  17.3 1:12  1 32:09 10:43 1:36:22 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1  854 Todd Nichols        1 28:29  9:30 2:05  1  35:38  16.8 2:06  1 31:01 10:21 1:39:18 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
1  870 James Stevens       2 25:14  8:25 1:56  1  32:03  18.7 1:41  2 26:42  8:54 1:27:34 
2 2977 Rob Potter          1 24:19  8:07 1:05  2  36:35  16.4 0:37  1 25:05  8:22 1:27:39 
 
ALL TEAM RESULTS
1  672 Zink Family         2 31:14 10:25 0:27  1  45:05  13.3 0:26  2 37:12 12:24 1:54:22 
2 2966 Patty King Relay    1 25:28  8:30 1:02  3 1:05:10  9.2 0:25  1 27:23  9:08 1:59:24 
3 2958 Elizabeth Graf Relay3 32:48 10:56 0:28  2 1:00:39  9.9 0:08  3 40:42 13:34 2:14:42        
 
 
                            BOOATHLON 5K
                         OCTOBER 23, 2010
                       POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                    RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
 
Place  No. Name                Time   Pace  
=====  === =================== ====   ==== 
MALE OVERALL
   1   862 Greg Manns          21:51  7:02 (male 40-44)
 
FEMALE OVERALL
   1  2999 Morgan West         22:44  7:19 (female 1-19)
 
MALE MASTERS
   1   852 Kent Wieland        33:56 10:56 (male 40-44)
 
FEMALE MASTERS
   1   861 Larisa Ballard      26:41  8:36 (female 40-44)
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
   1   859 Nick Starr          24:55  8:01 
   2   858 Ryan Schroeder      24:55  8:02 
   3   853 Hans Wieland        25:56  8:21 
   4   855 Braden Emery        28:01  9:02 
   5  2980 Steele Pressick     29:52  9:37 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
   1  2991 Neal Spitzley       26:10  8:26 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
   1  2990 Amber Spitzley      26:31  8:33 
   2  2959 Jacqueline Hallauer 32:54 10:36 
   3  2948 Wendy Alverson      33:45 10:52 
   4  2982 Jessica Reynolds    34:34 11:08 
   5  2949 Casey Brinkley      36:04 11:37 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
   1  2981 Jose Quintero       28:26  9:09 
   2  2960 Andrew Hicks        32:31 10:28 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
   1   865 Molly Smith         26:49  8:38 
   2   856 Erica Meyers        36:01 11:36 
   3   867 Amanda Silvas       45:01 14:30 
   4  2955 April Embury        46:26 14:57 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
   1  2970 Ryan Schook         35:05 11:18 
   2  2994 Aaron Walker        47:26 15:17 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
   1  2993 Kendra Waldie       24:42  7:57 
   2  2987 Suzy Schook         27:58  9:01 
   3  2967 Jaime Lewis         28:05  9:03 
   4   864 Renee Badra         31:55 10:17 
   5  2988 Cheri Schopp        32:53 10:35 
   6   871 Lisa Powers         34:34 11:08 
   7  2950 Erin Brinkley       36:04 11:37 
   8  2997 Kristi Walker       49:52 16:03 
   9  2995 Cara Walker         54:12 17:27 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
   1  2984 Lori Rosendale      33:39 10:50 
   2  2974 Renae Moore         33:41 10:51 
   3  2973 Gillian Maynard     41:15 13:17 
   4  2996 Carrie Walker       46:51 15:05 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
   1  2972 Valerie Martinez    27:45  8:56 
   2   860 Sheila Clifford     41:35 13:23 
   3  2951 Deena Bunee         48:25 15:35 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
   1  2986 Jeff Schook         35:30 11:26 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
   1  3000 Becki Wieland       34:43 11:11 
   2   866 Stephanie Silvas    45:03 14:30 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
   1  2952 Gordon Clark        37:32 12:05 
   2  2962 Garry Horstman      54:14 17:28 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
   1  2961 Connie Horstman     54:13 17:27 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
   1  2957 Sue Grace           40:14 12:57 
   2  2978 Martha Powers       42:21 13:38 
   3  2992 Pam Starkweather    49:24 15:54