Road to the Broad 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 24, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janey Sluka                                             491   22       20      20:40.7    6:40/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Titus Loroupe                                           621   17        1      15:24.0    4:58/M             

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angelika Regier                                         309   19       65      25:31.7    8:14/M             
       2    Brooke Vanderkelen                                      422   19       68      25:47.2    8:19/M             
       3    Kaitlyn Luce                                            426   13       69      25:47.5    8:19/M             
       4    Lauren Dehaan                                           456   13       83      27:44.7    8:57/M             
       5    Alecia Hinston                                          412   18       92      28:06.4    9:04/M             
       6    Erika Hinston                                           413   15       93      28:06.6    9:04/M             
       7    Joanna Balcom                                           384   19       98      28:17.9    9:07/M             
       8    Lisa Martin                                             416   19      111      29:09.1    9:24/M             
       9    Ellen Switalski                                         415   19      115      29:15.0    9:26/M             
      10    Amanda Basel                                            407   19      116      29:15.8    9:26/M             
      11    Rebecca Chamberlain                                     459   17      134      31:17.5   10:05/M             
      12    Andrea Pryor                                            327   17      135      31:18.6   10:06/M             
      13    Lauren Lepkowski                                        409   11      136      31:25.8   10:08/M             
      14    Michelle Rupp                                           311   18      157      35:34.0   11:28/M             
      15    Danielle Becht                                          315   17      168      39:39.6   12:47/M             
      16    Grace M. Smith-Jobski                                   317   11      178      40:45.3   13:09/M             
      17    Alexa Setili                                            383   17      180      44:04.3   14:13/M             
      18    Amber Garr                                              388   19      181      44:04.6   14:13/M             
      19    Melissa Basel                                           460   18      183      44:44.4   14:26/M             
      20    Nicole Lowe                                             322   17      184      45:01.0   14:31/M             
      21    Carey Billeter                                          369   19      187      55:59.6   18:04/M             
      22    Tara Gray                                               378   18      190      58:22.5   18:50/M             

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erik Bates                                              441   11        3      16:19.0    5:16/M             
       2    David Trimas                                            431   13        9      18:41.9    6:02/M             
       3    Michael Castellani                                      385   19       11      19:06.4    6:10/M             
       4    Rodney Weng                                             338   18       12      19:10.8    6:11/M             
       5    Joseph Bavters                                          363   19       13      19:23.7    6:15/M             
       6    Kevin Katko                                             345   19       15      19:51.0    6:24/M             
       7    Jacob Warnick                                           440   19       30      22:08.4    7:08/M             
       8    Adam Scarchilli                                         639   19       31      22:12.0    7:10/M             
       9    Andrew Frey                                             396   19       33      22:37.9    7:18/M             
      10    Brian Kim                                               343   19       36      22:41.4    7:19/M             
      11    Glenn Sheard                                            446   19       53      24:15.5    7:49/M             
      12    Tyler Mertins                                           342   19       85      27:51.0    8:59/M             
      13    Blake Dehaan                                            458    9      117      29:23.4    9:29/M             
      14    Chris Thieda                                            430   18      125      29:52.9    9:38/M             
      15    Jack Kapala                                             376   19      186      55:59.4   18:04/M             

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Dykstra                                           493   23       23      20:59.6    6:46/M             
       2    Emily Schenk                                            454   21       32      22:12.4    7:10/M             
       3    Christine Rygiel                                        329   20       35      22:41.0    7:19/M             
       4    Megan Suer                                              453   21       48      23:42.8    7:39/M             
       5    Anna Taylor                                             393   23       50      23:49.1    7:41/M             
       6    Jessica Colombo                                         626   21       55      24:24.7    7:52/M             
       7    Megan Glbhart                                           638   22       56      24:24.9    7:52/M             
       8    Jassica Poort                                           630   28       64      25:21.3    8:11/M             
       9    Jillian Conley                                          450   20       75      26:36.4    8:35/M             
      10    Cassandra Hornbeck                                      612   24       76      26:43.5    8:37/M             
      11    Jennifer Tomanek                                        614   29       77      27:01.1    8:43/M             
      12    Jaclyn Hoover                                           433   20       80      27:24.4    8:50/M             
      13    Kara Silverman                                          627   20       81      27:25.8    8:51/M             
      14    Tarrah Argiero                                          448   20       90      27:59.3    9:02/M             
      15    Edith Eisenscher                                        641   22       91      28:04.1    9:03/M             
      16    Brooke Amelse                                           370   20       95      28:11.6    9:05/M             
      17    Alyssa Hall                                             419   20       96      28:11.8    9:05/M             
      18    Kelly Thomas                                            334   21      100      28:20.0    9:08/M             
      19    Amanda Chalk                                            348   21      102      28:34.4    9:13/M             
      20    Debbie Larsen                                           462   20      104      28:43.7    9:16/M             
      21    Elyse Walter                                            428   26      105      28:45.4    9:16/M             
      22    Amanda Lindlbauer                                       444   20      106      28:46.4    9:17/M             
      23    Irene Stibitz                                           312   22      112      29:10.3    9:25/M             
      24    Marissa Trivett                                         484   20      114      29:13.4    9:25/M             
      25    Jenna Wippel                                            610   20      122      29:36.0    9:33/M             
      26    Nicole Sevrey                                           420   26      124      29:39.1    9:34/M             
      27    Kaitlyn Hassett                                         355   20      128      30:14.2    9:45/M             
      28    Katelyn Kujawa                                          631   23      138      31:32.9   10:10/M             
      29    Katy Sullivan                                           437   21      141      32:16.2   10:25/M             
      30    Alicia Teichman                                         410   28      143      32:30.8   10:29/M             
      31    Jennifer Lafferty                                       417   28      144      32:31.6   10:29/M             
      32    Kelly Richardson                                        480   22      146      32:42.5   10:33/M             
      33    Nicole M Bodell                                         320   25      149      33:24.8   10:46/M             
      34    Erin McComb                                             464   21      150      33:31.5   10:49/M             
      35    Meghan Fidge                                            305   23      153      33:36.4   10:50/M             
      36    Jenna Ackerman                                          476   22      159      36:21.9   11:44/M             
      37    Nicole Camilleri                                        449   21      160      36:45.9   11:51/M             
      38    Rachel Otis                                             330   21      167      39:37.4   12:47/M             
      39    Elizabeth Mllani                                        494   20      170      40:03.2   12:55/M             
      40    Jordan Ellis                                            375   20      172      40:20.6   13:01/M             
      41    Danielle Donovan                                        302   25      174      40:31.3   13:04/M             
      42    Jenna Young                                             301   25      175      40:31.5   13:04/M             
      43    Amanda Black                                            365   21      176      40:33.3   13:05/M             
      44    Alexandra Siciliano                                     487   20      185      45:23.7   14:38/M             
      45    Jessica Padmos                                          386   20      191      58:22.9   18:50/M             
      46    Alaina Mueller                                          389   21      192      58:23.3   18:50/M             
      47    Holly Begeny                                            477   20      195      58:27.8   18:51/M             
      48    Andrea Burgan                                           485   23      196      58:28.2   18:52/M             

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Stoddard                                          601   24        2      15:46.8    5:05/M             
       2    Colin Naimy                                             443   21        4      17:33.6    5:40/M             
       3    Nathan Bloomquest                                       341   21        8      18:38.2    6:01/M             
       4    Trenton Cummings                                        635   25       10      18:45.0    6:03/M             
       5    Matthew Kravotske                                       606   20       16      19:53.3    6:25/M             
       6    Josh Deblaay                                            350   21       18      20:02.6    6:28/M             
       7    Jason Schultz                                           414   20       21      20:46.8    6:42/M             
       8    Jordan Barry                                            616   22       24      21:38.2    6:59/M             
       9    Kevin Campbell                                          475   21       25      21:44.1    7:01/M             
      10    Briggs Haley                                            436   21       26      21:54.0    7:04/M             
      11    Jeff Genung                                             387   22       27      22:03.0    7:07/M             
      12    Sean Oakes                                              642   21       28      22:03.9    7:07/M             
      13    Scott Butterfield                                       332   22       29      22:05.2    7:07/M             
      14    Ritwik Khare                                            471   22       39      22:50.9    7:22/M             
      15    Colin Hutchins                                          451   21       41      23:11.8    7:29/M             
      16    Justin Winter                                           611   20       42      23:14.5    7:30/M             
      17    Evan Schultz                                            473   20       43      23:16.2    7:30/M             
      18    Jake Jaskierny                                          381   23       44      23:33.8    7:36/M             
      19    Bryan Peterson                                          372   21       52      24:06.9    7:46/M             
      20    Johnathan Johnson                                       401   20       57      24:40.8    7:57/M             
      21    Samuel Marino                                           490   22       58      24:41.1    7:58/M             
      22    Tom Fox                                                 624   23       62      25:18.9    8:10/M             
      23    Matt Cholger                                            636   25       70      25:58.9    8:23/M             
      24    Matthew Achooppe                                        634   21       86      27:51.3    8:59/M             
      25    Anthony Garwood                                         347   21       87      27:52.1    8:59/M             
      26    Ianiu Eisenscher                                        640   27       89      27:55.5    9:00/M             
      27    Zhan Wang                                               346   21       99      28:18.1    9:08/M             
      28    Ben Hancock                                             406   20      113      29:11.8    9:25/M             
      29    Josh Gardner                                            349   21      118      29:32.0    9:32/M             
      30    Gang Zou                                                466   20      127      30:13.8    9:45/M             
      31    Jack Kramor                                             632   23      129      30:25.9    9:49/M             
      32    Brian McManaman                                         333   22      145      32:36.5   10:31/M             
      33    Alex Henderson                                          358   20      148      33:22.2   10:46/M             
      34    Andy Bird                                               465   22      151      33:31.7   10:49/M             
      35    Matthew Smart                                           463   22      154      33:36.9   10:50/M             
      36    Yuntao Ma                                               344   20      155      34:18.0   11:04/M             
      37    Ben Kuehn                                               495   20      156      35:14.8   11:22/M             
      38    Conor Milroy                                            474   21      158      35:58.0   11:36/M             
      39    Dominic Czarnota                                        461   20      182      44:44.1   14:26/M             
      40    David Baldwin                                           360   21      188      58:21.5   18:49/M             
      41    Ryan Hamlin                                             366   20      189      58:21.9   18:49/M             
      42    Lance Kohs                                              368   21      193      58:23.8   18:50/M             
      43    Jeremy Redman                                           472   22      194      58:27.3   18:51/M             
      44    John Oconnor                                            486   23      197      58:28.6   18:52/M             

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Liz Sweckard                                            620   34       37      22:45.0    7:20/M             
       2    Jen Branch                                              452   31       59      24:44.3    7:59/M             
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           618   37       82      27:32.0    8:53/M             
       4    Brandy Miller                                           321   37      131      30:34.0    9:52/M             
       5    Theresa Oegemc                                          629   35      133      30:41.3    9:54/M             
       6    Tandreka Keaton                                         607   33      142      32:29.7   10:29/M             
       7    Michele Dehaan                                          455   39      161      36:55.2   11:55/M             
       8    Shannon Williams                                        391   33      162      38:09.0   12:18/M             
       9    Lisa Ellis                                              377   39      171      40:20.1   13:01/M             

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Duane Brown                                             489   37        6      18:32.5    5:59/M             
       2    Nathan Nelson                                           617   33       17      19:54.7    6:25/M             
       3    Joshua Donnelly                                         496   39       19      20:04.2    6:28/M             

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Taylor                                            438   49       51      23:51.8    7:42/M             
       2    Cindy Schmitz                                           307   40       66      25:32.2    8:14/M             
       3    Jenny Transue                                           499   49       67      25:41.8    8:17/M             
       4    Kathryn Jacobi                                          402   43       71      25:59.5    8:23/M             
       5    Kristin St Marie                                        325   45       72      26:04.6    8:25/M             
       6    Jeannine Brown                                          482   43       88      27:53.4    9:00/M             
       7    Leslie Taylor-Oring                                     492   44       97      28:16.5    9:07/M             
       8    Christina Zimbalatti                                    427   43      101      28:29.2    9:11/M             
       9    Dawn Maust                                              326   43      109      28:53.6    9:19/M             
      10    Kaye Gonzalez                                           615   42      120      29:35.2    9:33/M             
      11    Wendy M. Smith-Jobski                                   319   42      123      29:37.2    9:33/M             

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                             619   47        5      17:40.6    5:42/M             
       2    Rene Gonzalez                                           468   45       22      20:47.0    6:42/M             
       3    Kevin Gamper                                            628   43       34      22:38.7    7:18/M             
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           390   49       40      22:57.0    7:24/M             
       5    Randall Jobski                                          318   44       45      23:37.7    7:37/M             
       6    Steve Brennan                                           633   49       46      23:40.2    7:38/M             
       7    Michael Pell                                            603   45       49      23:45.8    7:40/M             
       8    Rick Hinston                                            411   47       94      28:06.8    9:04/M             
       9    Chris Barrera                                           303   43      130      30:33.8    9:51/M             

Female 50 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Barber                                            609   52       47      23:41.2    7:38/M             
       2    Jody Harwood                                            308   52       61      25:05.0    8:05/M             
       3    Heidi Lentz                                             356   99      103      28:37.4    9:14/M             
       4    Cindy Gustafson                                         622   53      107      28:48.4    9:17/M             
       5    Connie Anderson                                         497   57      108      28:48.6    9:17/M             
       6    Kathy Duffield                                          352   99      119      29:34.6    9:32/M             
       7    Tasha Toth                                              481   55      126      30:11.3    9:44/M             
       8    Pamela Trimas                                           432   51      139      31:55.5   10:18/M             
       9    Sandra Lada                                             403   57      140      31:59.8   10:19/M             
      10    Cathy Richardson                                        479   58      147      32:47.4   10:35/M             
      11    Martha Baxter                                           324   53      152      33:34.7   10:50/M             
      12    Pat Hagen                                               604   58      163      38:18.5   12:21/M             
      13    Karen Hoover                                            434   50      164      38:22.6   12:23/M             
      14    Lori Hornbeck                                           613   55      173      40:29.6   13:04/M             
      15    Hannah Grant                                            380   99      177      40:33.5   13:05/M             

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Barber                                             623   52        7      18:33.2    5:59/M             
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                                         500   57       14      19:40.1    6:21/M             
       3    Bill Ramirez                                            637   51       38      22:47.9    7:21/M             
       4    Gary Gogrrn                                             498   70       54      24:19.5    7:51/M             
       5    David Taylor                                            439   50       60      24:52.0    8:01/M             
       6    Terry Fox                                               625   53       63      25:19.2    8:10/M             
       7    Ric Anderson                                            483   56       73      26:12.4    8:27/M             
       8    Dale Dailey                                             608   70       74      26:17.6    8:29/M             
       9    Jeff Fidge                                              306   51       78      27:08.6    8:45/M             
      10    Darrell Williams                                        392   59       79      27:20.6    8:49/M             
      11    Michael Rathbun                                         304   51       84      27:49.6    8:58/M             
      12    David Michela                                           404   53      110      29:03.5    9:22/M             
      13    Joseph Toth                                             478   73      121      29:35.6    9:33/M             
      14    Dan Guldenzoph                                          313   59      132      30:38.4    9:53/M             
      15    Leonard Lepkowski                                       408   50      137      31:26.0   10:08/M             
      16    Warren Lada                                             602   56      165      38:45.7   12:30/M             
      17    Philip Pitkin                                           310   59      166      38:52.8   12:32/M             
      18    Jeff Aagen                                              605   59      169      39:54.9   12:52/M             
      19    R. Ben Smith                                            316   71      179      41:00.4   13:14/M