Ally Brunk Memorial 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 12, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amaya Ayers                                             364   18        7      19:57.7    6:26/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry Julson                                            283   20        1      15:48.0    5:06/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Beverly Schmitz                                         230   41       45      24:13.5    7:49/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Derek Dexter                                            296   41        5      19:28.1    6:17/M             

Female 13 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danielle Koepke                                         199   13       32      23:02.3    7:26/M             
       2    Caity Hines                                             399   13       84      27:10.2    8:46/M             
       3    Bryeana Littlefield                                     367   12       89      28:18.3    9:08/M             
       4    Samantha Stanton                                        246   12       99      29:14.8    9:26/M             
       5    Chanler Kendrick                                        280   10      114      31:38.2   10:12/M             
       6    Emily Walter                                            260   11      131      33:33.9   10:49/M             
       7    Alyssa Anthony                                          151   10      153      37:11.9   12:00/M             
       8    Madi Every                                              299   9       156      38:30.8   12:25/M             
       9    Avery Dahlgren                                          174   11      174      44:32.2   14:22/M             
      10    Sarah Walter                                            261    9      177      45:41.7   14:44/M             
      11    Valerie McMaster                                        146    9      188      47:28.1   15:19/M             
      12    Makenne Hoggard                                         285   12      195      48:05.8   15:31/M             
      13    Grace King                                              359   8       199      48:34.0   15:40/M             
      14    Bryanna Chapman                                         289   11      200      48:36.1   15:41/M             
      15    Meya Hamelink                                           347   6       204      48:58.7   15:48/M             
      16    Dalton Wertz                                            380   10      205      49:41.4   16:02/M             
      17    Caleigh Winters                                         281   9       222      58:59.6   19:02/M             
      18    Laynee Brunk                                            338    8      226    1:05:44.4   21:12/M             

Male 13 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zachary Yarger                                          271   11       31      22:52.8    7:23/M             
       2    Trevor Schmitz                                          234   13       39      23:40.0    7:38/M             
       3    Zane Stanton                                            247   10       70      26:00.8    8:23/M             
       4    Zachary Schmitz                                         235   11       74      26:14.3    8:28/M             
       5    Cameron Schmitz                                         231    8       78      26:30.9    8:33/M             
       6    Carlos Stimer                                           250   11      103      29:49.3    9:37/M             
       7    Isaiah Stimer                                           251    9      104      29:49.6    9:37/M             
       8    Cameron Morin                                           126   11      110      30:37.6    9:53/M             
       9    James Harns                                             190   10      115      31:39.7   10:13/M             
      10    Jordan Kussmaul                                         141   12      119      31:52.8   10:17/M             
      11    Bryce Ballard                                           153    8      120      32:08.8   10:22/M             
      12    Carson Brunk                                            337    6      206      50:27.9   16:16/M             

Female 14 to 16

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Morgan West                                             264   16       34      23:19.5    7:31/M             
       2    T'Lonie Babcock                                         152   14       54      25:06.2    8:06/M             
       3    Kaitlin Stults                                          252   14       63      25:30.9    8:14/M             
       4    Kelsey Schmitz                                          233   15       68      25:53.4    8:21/M             
       5    Michelle Billington                                     339   16       69      26:00.4    8:23/M             
       6    Mckenzie West                                           265   14       85      27:22.4    8:50/M             
       7    Paige Groom                                             188   15      106      30:12.8    9:45/M             
       8    Katie King                                              358   14      127      33:22.8   10:46/M             

Male 14 to 16

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caleb Koepke                                            198   16       12      20:51.5    6:44/M             
       2    Raymond Moody                                           213   15       21      21:33.2    6:57/M             
       3    Tj Jones                                                195   16      122      32:30.2   10:29/M             
       4    Patrick King                                            357   16      130      33:33.4   10:49/M             
       5    Cj Ballard                                              154   15      171      44:03.3   14:13/M             

Female 17 to 20

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Hamilton                                         351   18       20      21:30.5    6:56/M             
       2    Jessica Erzal                                           181   19       28      22:37.7    7:18/M             
       3    Kristina Donley                                         179   20       30      22:50.8    7:22/M             
       4    Tori Benton                                             157   20       36      23:31.0    7:35/M             
       5    Lindsey Perkins                                         218   17      151      36:35.0   11:48/M             
       6    Victoria Carroll                                        343   19      218      56:25.6   18:12/M             

Male 17 to 20

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Flietstra                                          184   19        2      17:08.4    5:32/M             
       2    Mark List                                               341   18        3      17:48.0    5:45/M             
       3    Tyler Carter                                            292   18        4      18:45.0    6:03/M             
       4    Josh Perkins                                            219   19        6      19:35.5    6:19/M             
       5    Collin Ward                                             394   18       10      20:39.2    6:40/M             
       6    Clint Wright                                            352   20       11      20:47.7    6:42/M             
       7    Caleb Jones                                             191   19      121      32:29.9   10:29/M             
       8    Sean Hammond                                            150   20      141      35:14.3   11:22/M             
       9    Michael Bush                                            167   17      144      36:06.2   11:39/M             

Female 21 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Shurlow                                           239   21       18      21:21.1    6:53/M             
       2    Audrey Dahlgren                                         173   21       24      22:03.4    7:07/M             
       3    Kara Wrubel                                             389   22       38      23:39.5    7:38/M             
       4    Abby Tirrell                                            115   24       42      23:59.5    7:44/M             
       5    Rachael Lisek                                           101   24       57      25:13.6    8:08/M             
       6    Ashton Parks                                            384   24      182      47:13.1   15:14/M             
       7    Amanda Erzal                                            180   21      189      47:28.4   15:19/M             
       8    Ashton Parks                                            385   24      208      52:48.6   17:02/M             
       9    Jessica Carroll                                         342   21      217      55:55.7   18:02/M             

Male 21 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dustin Johnson                                          353   21       43      24:02.6    7:45/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Cherry                                          120   29       49      24:36.2    7:56/M             
       2    Bridget Wentzloff                                        98   26      101      29:29.8    9:31/M             
       3    Bonnie Binioris                                         107   28      123      32:31.8   10:29/M             
       4    Trisha Heinze-Caterino                                  145   29      150      36:33.6   11:47/M             
       5    Rebecca Schlee                                          363   28      169      44:01.9   14:12/M             
       6    Jennifer Bennett                                        362   26      170      44:02.8   14:12/M             
       7    Stacy Ann Sipes                                         147   28      172      44:15.2   14:16/M             
       8    Rachel Lucas                                            207   25      181      47:12.8   15:14/M             
       9    Meghan Joseph                                           381   27      183      47:13.5   15:14/M             
      10    Tammi Yuis                                              346   29      193      48:04.0   15:30/M             
      11    Patty Miller                                            349   25      194      48:04.4   15:30/M             
      12    Meghan Lizotte                                          129   25      207      52:48.3   17:02/M             
      13    Nora Mann                                               209   26      213      55:51.8   18:01/M             
      14    Olivia Cole                                             171   28      215      55:54.8   18:02/M             
      15    Amanda Lisek                                            393   28      216      55:55.2   18:02/M             
      16    Kellee Auge                                             277   29      220      58:56.8   19:01/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Preston Dahlgren                                        291   26        9      20:18.0    6:33/M             
       2    Ryan Lisek                                              395   27       26      22:17.0    7:11/M             
       3    Kirby Rochester                                         295   27       40      23:48.4    7:41/M             
       4    Jon Vanderberg                                          116   25       48      24:32.6    7:55/M             
       5    Brandon King                                            377   26       50      24:37.9    7:56/M             
       6    Jeff Wright                                             138   25       53      24:55.1    8:02/M             
       7    David Cherry                                            121   29       56      25:09.5    8:07/M             
       8    Joe Bush                                                345   29       62      25:29.3    8:13/M             
       9    John Bennett                                            361   29       96      28:46.9    9:17/M             
      10    Erich Mann                                              210   29      212      55:04.1   17:46/M             
      11    Scott Cole                                              170   28      214      55:53.1   18:02/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christel Milliken                                       149   30       47      24:18.4    7:50/M             
       2    Julia Heamy                                             372   31       59      25:21.0    8:11/M             
       3    Jamie Simmon                                            134   33       65      25:38.2    8:16/M             
       4    Lindsey Bush                                            344   30       82      27:04.8    8:44/M             
       5    Tracy Mulvany                                           103   34       88      27:36.6    8:54/M             
       6    Sarah Zera                                              131   31       92      28:32.2    9:12/M             
       7    Tina Leach                                              133   33       98      29:00.3    9:21/M             
       8    Sarah Morgan                                            293   31      105      30:02.0    9:41/M             
       9    Heidi Ward                                              386   31      111      30:47.1    9:56/M             
      10    Holly James                                             130   34      117      31:50.6   10:16/M             
      11    Natalie Campbell                                        168   34      129      33:32.8   10:49/M             
      12    Bess Ann Sheppard                                       111   31      139      35:08.6   11:20/M             
      13    Lisa Lemanski                                           203   31      145      36:06.4   11:39/M             
      14    Meghan Snide                                            371   32      149      36:33.0   11:47/M             
      15    Erin Brainard                                           110   33      158      39:27.5   12:44/M             
      16    Alain Davis                                             290   33      163      41:59.2   13:33/M             
      17    Toby Hoggard                                            284   33      196      48:10.4   15:32/M             
      18    Kim Kibler                                              366   32      221      58:57.1   19:01/M             
      19    Jill Snook                                              242   31      228    1:06:59.5   21:36/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Poe                                                222   33        8      20:01.4    6:27/M             
       2    Zac Medler                                              272   32       33      23:11.9    7:29/M             
       3    Dennis O'Hare                                           113   34       58      25:19.6    8:10/M             
       4    Keith Ross                                              391   31       93      28:35.3    9:13/M             
       5    Justin Heany                                            373   31      107      30:17.0    9:46/M             
       6    Chad Fuller                                             186   31      128      33:32.3   10:49/M             
       7    Ryan Fuller                                             369   30      136      34:36.4   11:10/M             
       8    Jeremy Mulvany                                          102   34      146      36:06.6   11:39/M             
       9    Will Lemanski                                           204   31      175      45:17.0   14:36/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gail Kibbe                                              142   35       55      25:09.2    8:07/M             
       2    Kimberly O'Hare                                         112   35       72      26:06.9    8:25/M             
       3    Kate Stanton                                            245   39       83      27:08.8    8:45/M             
       4    Tonya Platte                                            114   39      113      31:01.8   10:00/M             
       5    Angie Morin                                             124   36      125      32:46.0   10:34/M             
       6    Judy Neer                                               123   38      126      33:13.0   10:43/M             
       7    Kim Snook                                               340   39      132      34:10.9   11:01/M             
       8    Tracy Kussmaul                                          140   36      160      40:35.9   13:05/M             
       9    Beth Lundy                                              148   36      161      40:42.9   13:08/M             
      10    Kaci Powers                                             223   36      162      41:59.0   13:33/M             
      11    Holly Prudden                                           105   38      229    1:08:12.6   22:00/M             
      12    Melanie Richards                                        106   39      230    1:08:12.9   22:00/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Garrett Davidson                                        118   38       15      20:55.0    6:45/M             
       2    Justin Littlefield                                      368   35       73      26:11.9    8:27/M             
       3    Brian Banko                                             156   37       81      27:04.4    8:44/M             
       4    Mike Bocek                                              397   36       87      27:30.9    8:52/M             
       5    Steve Binioris                                          108   38      118      31:52.1   10:17/M             
       6    Lyle Forcia                                             100   39      124      32:34.7   10:30/M             
       7    Jim Every                                               396   39      157      38:31.0   12:25/M             
       8    Steve Morin                                             125   36      197      48:10.7   15:32/M             
       9    Bill Snook                                              241   39      227    1:05:46.3   21:13/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julie Pozega                                            224   42       46      24:16.2    7:50/M             
       2    Larisa Ballard                                          155   42       71      26:02.0    8:24/M             
       3    Georgyna Hill                                           370   41       76      26:25.0    8:31/M             
       4    Mary Beth Minarik                                       212   43       86      27:27.8    8:51/M             
       5    Melissa Waligorski                                      259   41      100      29:15.3    9:26/M             
       6    Richelle Deo                                            176   42      112      31:00.3   10:00/M             
       7    Mary Kay Goerge                                         137   40      116      31:45.0   10:15/M             
       8    Angela Freed                                             99   41      133      34:16.2   11:03/M             
       9    Erica Shorkey-Brumm                                     136   41      134      34:16.8   11:03/M             
      10    Amy Corbin                                              172   40      135      34:20.1   11:05/M             
      11    Mary Starr                                              390   40      152      37:08.0   11:59/M             
      12    Teresa Walter                                           262   43      154      37:52.2   12:13/M             
      13    Shannon Wonnacott                                       270   42      164      42:34.8   13:44/M             
      14    Jodi West                                               267   41      178      45:43.1   14:45/M             
      15    Cheryl Donley                                           178   44      190      47:30.5   15:19/M             
      16    Wendy Erzal                                             182   43      191      47:31.2   15:20/M             
      17    Karen King                                              356   44      201      48:38.3   15:41/M             
      18    Angie Brooks-Andry                                      165   41      202      48:42.2   15:43/M             
      19    Bobbie Tanasse                                          348   43      203      48:57.4   15:47/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Anthony                                           132   40       14      20:52.6    6:44/M             
       2    Joel Mires                                              122   41       22      21:42.2    7:00/M             
       3    Chuck Kile                                              298   41       27      22:24.0    7:14/M             
       4    Craig Morehouse                                         354   40       29      22:45.5    7:20/M             
       5    Lim Patrcik Smith                                       387   40       41      23:48.6    7:41/M             
       6    Tom Burris                                              376   44       44      24:11.1    7:48/M             
       7    Scott Hines                                             297   41       75      26:16.0    8:28/M             
       8    Jack Kitchen                                            119   41      109      30:27.3    9:49/M             
       9    Bryan Kussmaul                                          139   40      140      35:09.5   11:20/M             
      10    Duain Walter                                            263   42      176      45:41.3   14:44/M             
      11    Jim West                                                266   40      179      45:46.1   14:46/M             
      12    Lee Auge                                                275   42      219      56:26.2   18:12/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ruth Beier                                              274   49       51      24:45.0    7:59/M             
       2    Denise Dahlgren                                         175   48      108      30:19.0    9:47/M             
       3    Cheryl McDiarmid                                        127   45      142      35:25.9   11:25/M             
       4    Mindy Mann                                              211   49      143      35:29.1   11:27/M             
       5    Mary Perkins                                            220   46      155      37:52.5   12:13/M             
       6    Cynthia Lucas                                           206   49      180      47:12.4   15:14/M             
       7    Dawn Weitzel                                            273   49      185      47:27.1   15:18/M             
       8    Pam Benton                                              158   48      186      47:27.4   15:18/M             
       9    Jill Shepard                                            237   48      187      47:27.8   15:18/M             
      10    Rose Koepke                                             201   48      192      47:38.3   15:22/M             
      11    Barbara Tiedt                                           350   49      198      48:21.9   15:36/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jack Wickens                                            128   45       13      20:52.0    6:44/M             
       2    John Dahlgren                                           294   47       17      21:16.4    6:52/M             
       3    Mike Hammond                                            189   49       25      22:10.1    7:09/M             
       4    Bill Shurlow                                            238   48       61      25:26.4    8:12/M             
       5    Terry Wood                                              379   49       67      25:48.2    8:19/M             
       6    John Boyles                                             163   49       80      26:59.8    8:42/M             
       7    Aaron Winters                                           282   49      223      59:35.9   19:13/M             

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Monica Fox                                              185   51       79      26:39.3    8:36/M             
       2    Sandy Vanlancker                                        360   50       90      28:20.7    9:08/M             
       3    Toni Walker                                             375   51       91      28:29.6    9:11/M             
       4    Veronica Jackson                                        398   51       97      28:57.2    9:20/M             
       5    Debby Mansel                                            117   53      102      29:45.2    9:36/M             
       6    Tonya Vanburen                                          365   51      138      34:39.5   11:11/M             
       7    Heidi Jones                                             192   55      159      40:19.1   13:00/M             
       8    Cindy Summer                                            253   50      165      43:09.1   13:55/M             
       9    Carolyn Snyder                                          243   54      166      43:19.6   13:58/M             
      10    Brenda Parks                                            383   55      184      47:13.8   15:14/M             
      11    Teresa Ritsema                                          378   58      224    1:00:25.1   19:29/M             

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Tice                                              374   55       19      21:27.6    6:55/M             
       2    Kim Dahlgren                                            382   50       35      23:21.1    7:32/M             
       3    Paul Pozega                                             225   50       37      23:37.1    7:37/M             
       4    Thomas Stumpfig                                         109   58       52      24:54.1    8:02/M             
       5    David Stierley                                          249   58       64      25:31.6    8:14/M             
       6    Ronald Shepard                                          236   51       66      25:45.5    8:18/M             
       7    Gary Schafer                                            228   54       77      26:27.7    8:32/M             
       8    Gary Lipsey                                             205   54       94      28:44.3    9:16/M             
       9    Kirk Veneir                                             258   51      147      36:14.1   11:41/M             
      10    Jim Brandell                                            164   56      148      36:31.5   11:47/M             
      11    Jon Koepke                                              200   50      168      44:01.4   14:12/M             
      12    James Ritchey                                           226   51      211      55:03.8   17:45/M             
      13    Jerry Brown                                             392   59      225    1:00:25.4   19:29/M             

Female 60 and up

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             288   60       60      25:23.2    8:11/M             
       2    Mary Stein                                              135   61       95      28:46.5    9:17/M             
       3    Marge Novak                                             214   64      137      34:38.4   11:10/M             
       4    Ruth Lucas                                              208   74      173      44:21.2   14:18/M             
       5    Mary Lewis                                              143   70      209      53:12.4   17:10/M             

Male 60 and up

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Klein                                               388   60       16      21:03.8    6:47/M             
       2    Jim Cihak                                               286   60       23      22:00.7    7:06/M             
       3    Tom Snyder                                              244   60      167      43:20.4   13:59/M             
       4    George Lewis Jr                                         144   74      210      53:12.8   17:10/M