BWL Hometown Power 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 14, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kate Nelson                                             822   20        4        20:33    6:38/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Mourer                                           847   33        1        16:24    5:17/M             

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christina Burley                                        429   40       12        21:57    7:05/M             

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Baughman                                          368   47        7        21:29    6:56/M             

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            851   68       19        23:19    7:31/M             

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Tice                                              500   55        8        21:33    6:57/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jenna Burley                                            428   12       35        25:02    8:05/M             
       2    Abrianna Bowman                                         864   11      102        31:01   10:00/M             
       3    Sarah Mattison                                          461    9      150        39:05   12:36/M             
       4    Jessica Eva                                             441    9      151        39:06   12:37/M             
       5    Kiera Smith                                             854   06      156        39:50   12:51/M             
       6    Kristen Brennan                                         419   11      179        47:35   15:21/M             
       7    Denise Brennan                                          421    0      180        47:52   15:26/M             

Male 12 & under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathan Klan                                           389   12       90        29:56    9:39/M             
       2    Ryan Bowman                                             865   08       91        29:57    9:40/M             
       3    Colin Smith                                             482   11       99        30:38    9:53/M             
       4    Timothy Kransberger                                     456    7      131        34:48   11:14/M             
       5    Joseph Bowman                                           863   05      160        40:59   13:13/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Helen Murphy                                            465   14       30        24:37    7:56/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zachary Zvonar                                          404   13       82        29:21    9:28/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christy Sawdon                                          372   19       59        27:36    8:54/M             
       2    Clara Brennan                                           420   15       89        29:50    9:37/M             
       3    Erica Krantz                                            371   19      115        33:03   10:40/M             
       4    Lindsey Perkins                                         497   17      147        38:55   12:33/M             
       5    Kaitlyn Riel                                            473   16      157        39:50   12:51/M             
       6    Laura Bridgford                                         425   17      161        40:59   13:13/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Perkins                                            495   19        2        18:17    5:54/M             
       2    Mitch Cove                                              405   17        6        21:02    6:47/M             
       3    Ian Marsh                                               832   18       69        28:09    9:05/M             
       4    Shawn Deveshaun                                         885   18       93        30:10    9:44/M             
       5    Neil Joshi                                              884   18      153        39:13   12:39/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Wrubel                                            853   20       42        25:24    8:12/M             
       2    Renee Diener                                            438   21       50        26:27    8:32/M             
       3    Lesley Kerr                                             379   24       70        28:10    9:05/M             
       4    Alex Scott                                              857   23       76        28:25    9:10/M             
       5    Anna Trupiano                                           358   22       84        29:24    9:29/M             
       6    Lauren Everley                                          377   20       94        30:11    9:44/M             
       7    Kelly Turek                                             378   20       95        30:13    9:45/M             
       8    Kelly Jex                                               860   22      123        34:03   10:59/M             
       9    Alyssa Sprague                                          350   23      124        34:04   10:59/M             
      10    Kristen Hinton                                          445   20      135        35:39   11:30/M             
      11    Erica Griffin                                           875   23      152        39:09   12:38/M             
      12    Nicole Pfeifer                                          471   23      154        39:28   12:44/M             
      13    Melissa McClain                                         382   24      155        39:34   12:46/M             
      14    Erin Symonds                                            386   24      168        43:42   14:06/M             
      15    Erika Lessien                                           844   22      184        49:29   15:58/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steven Stoker                                           354   22       10        21:51    7:03/M             
       2    Christopher Johnson                                     399   24       23        23:41    7:38/M             
       3    Shawn Wiegand                                           374   21       25        24:13    7:49/M             
       4    Steven Cox                                              376   21       26        24:19    7:51/M             
       5    Tony Wilson                                             489   21       41        25:23    8:11/M             
       6    Justin Cubilo                                           383   24       55        27:14    8:47/M             
       7    Jay Thaker                                              375   20       71        28:11    9:05/M             
       8    Matthew Stoker                                          353   24       81        29:18    9:27/M             
       9    Matthew Blean                                           861   21      109        31:44   10:14/M             
      10    Jeffrey Roby                                            351   20      142        36:39   11:49/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Moore                                             356   28       14        22:14    7:10/M             
       2    Michelle Keever                                         453   25       33        24:55    8:02/M             
       3    Kimberly Watson                                         487   28       65        28:03    9:03/M             
       4    Katie Westen                                            488   29       68        28:08    9:05/M             
       5    Danielle Cantine                                        401   28       88        29:44    9:35/M             
       6    Julie Gold                                              365   28       96        30:27    9:49/M             
       7    Jen Syrovy                                              400   27      133        35:34   11:28/M             
       8    Autumn Dodge                                            883   28      136        35:54   11:35/M             
       9    Sarah McNair                                            395   28      138        35:57   11:36/M             
      10    Katie Cable                                             359   28      149        39:05   12:36/M             
      11    Amanda Adsit                                            409   28      186        51:23   16:35/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Kaliniek                                           823   27       21        23:39    7:38/M             
       2    Daniel Hogan                                            859   29       40        25:22    8:11/M             
       3    Kyle Donovan                                            838   29       72        28:15    9:07/M             
       4    Russ Clark                                              433   26      101        30:58    9:59/M             
       5    Robinson Scott                                          856   25      141        36:20   11:43/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Olabisi                                           364   32       37        25:07    8:06/M             
       2    Burcu Tasoluk                                           396   34       57        27:25    8:51/M             
       3    Angel Simpson                                           480   32       63        27:57    9:01/M             
       4    Lisa Hagan                                              882   33       80        29:10    9:25/M             
       5    Keri Hughes                                             447   33       97        30:30    9:50/M             
       6    Jessica Snyder                                          406   31       98        30:38    9:53/M             
       7    Olivia Zustiak                                          842   33      106        31:19   10:06/M             
       8    Sarah Davis                                             366   32      110        32:22   10:26/M             
       9    Kri Burkander                                           427   33      111        32:41   10:33/M             
      10    Amy Masi                                                460   33      125        34:05   11:00/M             
      11    Sylvia Renteria                                         841   30      126        34:09   11:01/M             
      12    Angela Kanazeh                                          451   33      127        34:17   11:04/M             
      13    David Cable                                             360   30      148        39:04   12:36/M             
      14    Brandie Ekren                                           439   33      173        46:00   14:50/M             
      15    Carrie Chance                                           432   34      191      1:00:07   19:24/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Schorsch                                           478   32        3        20:12    6:31/M             
       2    Justin Bowman                                           417   30       15        22:19    7:12/M             
       3    Michael Olabisi                                         363   34       22        23:41    7:38/M             
       4    Steven Simpson                                          481   32       29        24:36    7:56/M             
       5    Gerardo Arre Dondo                                      846   34       38        25:14    8:08/M             
       6    Patrick Masi                                            459   33       47        26:07    8:25/M             
       7    Paul Burkander                                          426   33       73        28:19    9:08/M             
       8    Bill Zustiak                                            843   32       74        28:20    9:08/M             
       9    Nabil Kanazeh                                           452   33      128        34:17   11:04/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Schmitz                                           477   39       45        25:52    8:21/M             
       2    Tamilyn Nixon                                           467   38       46        25:55    8:22/M             
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           835   37       85        29:29    9:31/M             
       4    Jennifer Lacluyze                                       881   35      103        31:02   10:01/M             
       5    Toni Zvonar                                             403   39      108        31:23   10:07/M             
       6    Carrie Cargill                                          431   38      118        33:25   10:47/M             
       7    Lisa Smith                                              394   36      137        35:56   11:35/M             
       8    Kim Creger                                              373   38      145        37:59   12:15/M             
       9    Margaret Rost                                           474   38      162        41:00   13:14/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Wauters                                         836   39        5        21:02    6:47/M             
       2    Pete Kransberger                                        458   39      132        34:48   11:14/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ann Hasen                                               444   41       58        27:26    8:51/M             
       2    Tanya Bryanton                                          878   43       60        27:39    8:55/M             
       3    Lisa Soros                                              397   42       64        28:00    9:02/M             
       4    Vicki Baughman                                          367   40       75        28:22    9:09/M             
       5    Gennie Eva                                              440   42       87        29:42    9:35/M             
       6    Norma Donally                                           370   43      105        31:05   10:02/M             
       7    Carol Perialas                                          469   42      122        34:01   10:58/M             
       8    Janet McDuffey                                          357   42      146        38:20   12:22/M             
       9    Kim Metzer                                              867   42      167        43:17   13:58/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Claude Thomass II                                       824   43        9        21:48    7:02/M             
       2    Dan Homer                                               840   42       16        22:53    7:23/M             
       3    Daniel Pierce                                           472   42       24        23:45    7:40/M             
       4    Rob Klan                                                388   40       31        24:47    8:00/M             
       5    Rich Webb                                               845   44       44        25:34    8:15/M             
       6    Joseph Hughes, Jr.                                      448   40       54        26:50    8:39/M             
       7    Kevin Jorae                                             879   41       78        28:53    9:19/M             
       8    Douglas Schwartz                                        479   42       83        29:23    9:29/M             
       9    Jim Thelen                                              484   40       86        29:33    9:32/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pamela Fink                                             871   49       13        22:14    7:10/M             
       2    Jayne Hoxie                                             446   48       20        23:23    7:33/M             
       3    Amy Willing                                             385   46       27        24:26    7:53/M             
       4    Debbie Ballant                                          411   46       48        26:17    8:29/M             
       5    Lori Tarrant                                            398   47      113        32:51   10:36/M             
       6    Joellen Akin                                            361   48      114        33:00   10:39/M             
       7    Debbie Schefke                                          369   49      117        33:23   10:46/M             
       8    Michelle Moore                                          464   45      130        34:47   11:13/M             
       9    Carla Richards                                          869   46      134        35:37   11:29/M             
      10    Mary Perkins                                            494   46      143        37:09   11:59/M             
      11    Kelly Jones                                             833   45      144        37:29   12:05/M             
      12    Laurie Van Egeren                                       380   46      158        39:52   12:52/M             
      13    Linda Thrall                                            485   46      159        40:12   12:58/M             
      14    Joanne Bridgford                                        423   46      166        43:16   13:57/M             
      15    Jamie Royal                                             475   45      176        47:05   15:11/M             
      16    Wendy Sauers                                            476   46      177        47:06   15:12/M             
      17    Linda Riel                                              866   47      181        47:53   15:27/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Middaugh                                           462   45       18        23:16    7:30/M             
       2    Steven Brennan                                          422   49       43        25:27    8:13/M             
       3    Dale Bridgford                                          424   47       92        30:06    9:43/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Gustafsm                                          837   52      107        31:21   10:07/M             
       2    Susan Murphy                                            466   53      140        36:12   11:41/M             
       3    Jane Hallitt                                            826   51      178        47:29   15:19/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Perkins                                            496   53       11        21:54    7:04/M             
       2    Brent Shepard                                           834   53       28        24:28    7:54/M             
       3    Paul Marsh                                              870   54       49        26:23    8:31/M             
       4    Ron Monroe                                              463   51       61        27:43    8:56/M             
       5    Carl Parker                                             858   50       66        28:06    9:04/M             
       6    R. Taylor Scott                                         855   50       79        28:58    9:21/M             
       7    Jeff Burnham                                            430   50      120        33:48   10:54/M             
       8    Thomas Griffin                                          873   54      172        45:37   14:43/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                       868   57       56        27:15    8:47/M             
       2    Susan Lark                                              880   55      174        46:01   14:51/M             
       3    Jeanne Doren                                            352   56      175        46:07   14:53/M             
       4    Phyllis Stoker                                          355   55      182        48:04   15:30/M             
       5    Margaret Purdy                                          849   57      187        51:50   16:43/M             
       6    Terry Westen                                            407   57      188        56:21   18:11/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Scholl                                            499   57       17        22:55    7:24/M             
       2    David Stierley                                          848   58       32        24:49    8:00/M             
       3    Mark Diener                                             435   55       51        26:29    8:33/M             
       4    Roberto Renteria                                        498   56       53        26:39    8:36/M             
       5    Roberto Araoz                                           492   58       62        27:46    8:57/M             
       6    Jeff Greenstreet                                        862   58       67        28:07    9:04/M             
       7    Phil Perkins                                            470   56      116        33:19   10:45/M             
       8    John Symonds                                            387   59      163        42:04   13:34/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathryn Andrews                                         410   61      121        33:58   10:57/M             
       2    Marge Novak                                             468   64      129        34:28   11:07/M             
       3    Linda Largo                                             872   61      165        42:24   13:41/M             
       4    Linda Harms                                             390   61      183        49:21   15:55/M             
       5    Carol Squibb                                            483   61      190        59:37   19:14/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Largo                                           874   61       36        25:05    8:05/M             
       2    Jim Windsand                                            490   60       39        25:16    8:09/M             
       3    David Blough                                            414   64       77        28:49    9:18/M             
       4    William Beauchaine                                      381   60      100        30:44    9:55/M             
       5    Michael Jolley                                          384   62      112        32:48   10:35/M             
       6    Dave Thurston                                           852   62      139        36:09   11:40/M             
       7    Carl Harms                                              391   63      169        44:04   14:13/M             
       8    Roger Adsit                                             408   63      185        51:22   16:34/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathryn McDonald                                        362   66      119        33:30   10:48/M             
       2    Deanna Berry                                            413   67      164        42:17   13:38/M             
       3    Sandra Donaldson                                        876   65      170        44:53   14:29/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jack Carlton                                            825   68       34        24:56    8:03/M             
       2    Ronald Costello                                         493   66      104        31:04   10:01/M             
       3    Alan Donaldson                                          877   65      171        44:54   14:29/M             
       4    Joe Hutting                                             449   67      189        57:08   18:26/M             

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joann Lehman                                            850   70       52        26:33    8:34/M