(scroll down for Capital City River Run 5K run/walk results)  

 

                      HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

                        CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN   

                        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010

 

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3514 1    Simon Ripis               Lansing           32 1:08:00  5:12

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3568 31   Lisa Veneziano            Fenton            46 1:26:08  6:35

 

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3008 4    Eric Stuber               Lansing           47 1:15:15  5:45

 

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2755 62   Martha Olsen              Jackson           46 1:30:57  6:57

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3049 13   James Thompson                              51 1:22:03  6:16

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3199 152  Kari Chandler             Okemos            57 1:39:27  7:36

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3559 24   Joshua Horton             Mason             16 1:24:38  6:28

    2  3287 27   Jacob Lee                 East Lansing      17 1:25:13  6:31

    3  2161 41   Michael Castellani        Lansing           19 1:28:08  6:44

    4  3366 43   Christopher Stevens       Winnetka          19 1:28:17  6:45

    5  2437 105  Christian Hokans          Cheboygan         19 1:36:39  7:23

    6  2826 255  Mykyta Predtechenskyi     East Lansing      19 1:44:38  8:00

    7  2915 271  Adam Schneider            Westphalia        19 1:45:44  8:05

    8  3290 331  Nick Lemmer               Ann Arbor         19 1:48:54  8:19

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2777 132  Selina Paupert            East Lansing      19 1:37:57  7:29

    2  2604 187  Ye Li                     Okemos            14 1:42:16  7:49

    3  2479 241  Rachel Jackson            Saline            18 1:44:08  7:57

    4  3229 319  Mallory Flanders          Bancroft          19 1:48:37  8:18

    5  3205 333  Hannah Coval              Grand Haven       19 1:48:56  8:19

    6  2121 426  Alissa Brouillet          East Lansing      19 1:52:05  8:34

    7  2101 497  Amanda Boyd               East Lansing      19 1:54:57  8:47

    8  3293 521  Kara Loush                East Lansing      19 1:55:42  8:50

    9  2953 761  Erin Smigielski           Sterling Heights  19 2:04:54  9:32

   10  2809 767  Haley Pline               Westphalia        18 2:05:02  9:33

   11  2409 870  Nicole Hayes              Rives Junctions   18 2:08:59  9:51

   12  3233 940  Brittany Francis          East Lansing      19 2:11:44 10:04

   13  2699 1031 Laura Miller              Dowagiac          17 2:16:46 10:27

   14  2363 1074 Stephanie Gornick         East Lansing      18 2:19:53 10:41

   15  2841 1081 Olivia Randall            Marsahll          19 2:20:20 10:43

   16  3037 1132 Rachel Tenison            Jackson           18 2:23:52 10:59

   17  3141 1166 Paige Wolniakowski        Pewamo            18 2:27:33 11:16

   18  3443 1194 Kaitlyn Fay               Lansing           17 2:29:23 11:25

   19  3036 1203 Hannah Tenison            Jackson           19 2:30:40 11:31

   20  2193 1245 Chelsea Cook              Westphalia        19 2:35:03 11:51

   21  2141 1361 Wesleigh Byrd             For Wayne         14 2:59:48 13:44

   22  3151 1362 Aviana Wyall              Fort Wayne        14 2:59:51 13:44

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3552 3    Christopher Stoddard      Bath              24 1:14:43  5:43

    2  3133 6    Jacob Williams            Grand Ledge       21 1:18:11  5:59

    3  2600 8    Jimmy Leonard             Brighton          20 1:20:33  6:09

    4  2778 9    John Pawlak               Lansing           21 1:21:21  6:13

    5  2505 11   Josh Karslake             Grand Ledge       20 1:21:24  6:13

    6  2504 12   Jason Karslake            Grand Ledge       20 1:21:25  6:13

    7  3477 18   Kevin McDonnell           East Lansing      24 1:23:32  6:23

    8  3585 19   John Troost               Lansing           21 1:23:46  6:24

    9  2400 26   Cody Harlacher            Lansing           22 1:25:12  6:31

   10  2663 30   David McComb              Lansing           22 1:25:47  6:33

   11  3455 32   Drew Farrington           Lansing           23 1:26:24  6:36

   12  3235 39   Ryan Garman               Lansing           23 1:27:56  6:43

   13  2630 54   Nick Lynch                Bay City          20 1:30:13  6:54

   14  3175 89   Simon Baldwin             East Lansing      24 1:35:22  7:17

   15  2339 104  Andrew Gallihugh          Lansing           22 1:36:38  7:23

   16  2901 110  Adam Saper                East Lansing      24 1:36:51  7:24

   17  3256 129  Matt Hill                 Lansing           22 1:37:50  7:29

   18  3209 137  Darren Cunningham         Lansing           24 1:38:19  7:31

   19  2759 159  Kevin Ortiz               East Lansing      23 1:39:44  7:37

   20  2610 167  Jared Little              Vernon Hills      23 1:40:40  7:42

   21  2083 183  Kyle Bishop               Novi              24 1:42:05  7:48

   22  3420 211  Adam Fishel               Lansing           24 1:43:15  7:53

   23  3200 213  Jason Chiou               Inverness         23 1:43:23  7:54

   24  2883 219  Bryant Russ               Lansing           21 1:43:32  7:55

   25  3010 238  Patrick Stutler           Toledo            21 1:44:02  7:57

   26  3452 256  Joshua Bosma              Haslett           22 1:44:41  8:00

   27  3157 302  Dan Zech                  Rochester Hills   22 1:47:37  8:13

   28  3003 339  Steven Stroberg           Lansing           23 1:49:07  8:20

   29  2321 341  Michael Formsma           Mt. Pleasant      24 1:49:08  8:20

   30  2002 383  Austin Abessinio          East Lansing      21 1:50:24  8:26

   31  2261 401  Eric Dumas                Royal Oak         20 1:51:04  8:29

   32  3281 407  Lance Kohs                East Lansing      21 1:51:20  8:30

   33  3310 418  Ian McKay                 Haslett           20 1:51:45  8:32

   34  3604 422  Eric Klotz                Stevensville      23 1:51:54  8:33

   35  3373 589  Kevin Swahn               East Lansing      21 1:57:21  8:58

   36  2044 611  Nick Ballou               Grand Ledge       21 1:58:18  9:02

   37  2969 634  Reed Soehnel              Essexville        21 1:59:14  9:07

   38  2675 649  Darek McMullen            East Lansing      24 1:59:39  9:08

   39  3160 696  Brad Ziemer               Eaton Rapids      22 2:01:07  9:15

   40  2115 708  Bradley Brock             Lake Orion        22 2:02:17  9:21

   41  2347 786  Chad Gerrish              Dewitt            24 2:05:38  9:36

   42  3081 797  Daniel Vermeersch         Lansing           22 2:06:19  9:39

   43  2054 815  Robert Iii Bauer          Lansing           22 2:07:09  9:43

   44  2677 960  Zackary McMullen          Roanoke           20 2:12:37 10:08

   45  3100 1009 Steve Warner              Ionia             24 2:15:44 10:22

   46  3505 1048 Scott Friedman            East Lansing      21 2:17:41 10:31

   47  2486 1116 Rob Janda                 Lansing           22 2:23:04 10:56

   48  3303 1193 Garret Mausolf            East Lansing      24 2:29:20 11:24

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3280 98   Haley Knoll               Warren            20 1:35:54  7:20

    2  3219 106  Kristen Eichorn           Portage           22 1:36:42  7:23

    3  3028 138  Anna Taylor               Lansing           23 1:38:19  7:31

    4  3210 147  Sara Czekai               Owosso            23 1:39:03  7:34

    5  2079 160  Olenka Bilyk              Lansing           24 1:39:54  7:38

    6  3236 184  Claudia Gering            Lansing           24 1:42:07  7:48

    7  3116 190  Krystal Wenzlick          East Lansing      22 1:42:23  7:49

    8  2489 201  Hannah Johnson            Williamston       24 1:42:55  7:52

    9  2643 225  Lynae Manthei             Leslie            22 1:43:46  7:56

   10  2982 227  Janeen Stalder            Albany            22 1:43:48  7:56

   11  3093 251  Kellie Wallen             Novi              20 1:44:34  7:59

   12  2124 253  Nicola Brown              Grand Rapids      23 1:44:36  8:00

   13  3555 275  Julie Beall               Novi              23 1:46:16  8:07

   14  3249 301  Brianna Harfmann          Alma              20 1:47:36  8:13

   15  3082 312  Alyssa Vermeulen          Clarkston         22 1:48:04  8:15

   16  2694 351  Jacquelyn Mieksztyn       Lansing           24 1:49:26  8:22

   17  3069 360  Elizabeth Valasek         Owosso            20 1:49:47  8:23

   18  2943 414  Erica Shugart             Elk Rapids        21 1:51:40  8:32

   19  2232 427  Jeamie Deacon             East Lansing      23 1:52:05  8:34

   20  2010 456  Alecia Agner              East Lansing      20 1:53:07  8:39

   21  3043 465  Malynda Thelen            Westphalia        22 1:53:29  8:40

   22  3051 475  Chelsea Tiernan           East Lansing      24 1:53:55  8:42

   23  2645 493  Allison Marlatt           East Lansing      24 1:54:51  8:47

   24  3164 515  Kacie Zolkowski           East Lansing      21 1:55:38  8:50

   25  2068 525  Brooke Beres              East Lansing      20 1:55:52  8:51

   26  3298 532  Jessica Makolin           Ann Arbor         23 1:56:06  8:52

   27  2451 541  Eve Hoover                East Lansing      24 1:56:16  8:53

   28  3506 556  Mindy Raminick            East Lansing      20 1:56:39  8:55

   29  3595 562  Erika Becker              Fowler            20 1:56:47  8:55

   30  3171 587  Renee Auernhamer          Frenkenmuth       24 1:57:19  8:58

   31  2594 612  Sydney Learman            Linwood           22 1:58:31  9:03

   32  2591 615  Katie Lawrence            Lansing           24 1:58:32  9:03

   33  2482 624  Lindsey Jacobson          Jackson           24 1:58:55  9:05

   34  2984 628  Daniele Stanaback         Leslie            22 1:59:00  9:06

   35  2931 630  Emily Shachter            Grand Rapids      24 1:59:01  9:06

   36  3306 632  Kristie McAlpine          East Lansing      23 1:59:10  9:06

   37  3102 635  Andrea Watson             Mason             23 1:59:14  9:07

   38  2555 657  Paige Kowatch             Westphalia        20 1:59:52  9:09

   39  2518 659  Stephanie Kelly           Lansing           24 1:59:53  9:10

   40  2919 700  Sara Schroeder            Grand Blanc       24 2:01:36  9:17

   41  2312 721  Katie Fleschner           East Lansing      24 2:02:49  9:23

   42  2367 741  Danelle Graves            Clinton Twp       22 2:03:48  9:27

   43  2107 752  Evelyn Braun              Lansing           23 2:04:19  9:30

   44  3142 772  Marisa Woloszyn           Northville        20 2:05:04  9:33

   45  2077 784  Kimberly Bielenda         Dearborn          23 2:05:36  9:36

   46  3238 799  Melissa Getz              Lansing           23 2:06:23  9:39

   47  2981 811  Danielle Sritalapat       Lansing           23 2:06:54  9:42

   48  2840 816  Shana Ramsey              Grand Ledge       24 2:07:09  9:43

   49  3379 835  Kelly Thomas              Okemos            21 2:08:02  9:47

   50  2229 840  Hillary Davis             Mount Pleasant    24 2:08:09  9:47

   51  3545 842  Jill Kirshman             Nashville         24 2:08:10  9:47

   52  2014 846  Blair Anderson            East Lansing      21 2:08:17  9:48

   53  2922 873  Stella Schwartz           Lansing           24 2:09:02  9:51

   54  2652 899  Jodi Maslowski            Lansing           23 2:09:54  9:55

   55  2782 907  Katelyn Payter            Taylor            21 2:10:12  9:57

   56  2624 929  Amanda Love               Perry             21 2:11:11 10:01

   57  2411 949  Carolyn Hayter            Lansing           24 2:12:08 10:06

   58  2935 976  Emily Shefferly           Birmingham        24 2:13:32 10:12

   59  2887 980  Jamie Ryan                Royal Oak         21 2:13:50 10:13

   60  2247 1002 Carlyn Doan               Jonesville        23 2:15:23 10:21

   61  2910 1003 Laura Scheffler           Troy              23 2:15:27 10:21

   62  3148 1005 Elizabeth Woods           Lansing           21 2:15:38 10:22

   63  3398 1050 Jeanette Wilson           Owosso            22 2:18:06 10:33

   64  2783 1059 Laura Pazuchowski         Ann Arbor         23 2:18:49 10:36

   65  2538 1060 Rebecca King              Ann Arbor         23 2:18:50 10:36

   66  2936 1062 Darcy Sheppard            Lansing           23 2:18:52 10:36

   67  2100 1073 Leanne Bowman             East Lansing      20 2:19:53 10:41

   68  2015 1085 Elizabeth Anderson        East Lansing      23 2:20:55 10:46

   69  2284 1140 Lauren Everley            Brooklyn          20 2:24:45 11:03

   70  3061 1141 Kelly Turek               East Lansing      20 2:24:46 11:04

   71  2611 1202 Lindsay Little            Midland           20 2:30:04 11:28

   72  2238 1211 Brittany Denison          Haslett           24 2:31:21 11:34

   73  2947 1212 Stephanie Silm            East Lansing      23 2:31:32 11:34

   74  3078 1220 Adrienne Varney           East Lansing      21 2:32:19 11:38

   75  2256 1239 Allison Drake             Williamston       23 2:34:48 11:49

   76  3124 1251 Mallery Wethers           Gaines            24 2:35:49 11:54

   77  2047 1331 Laura Bappert             Lansing           21 2:53:37 13:16

   78  3372 1334 Aubree Swab               Williamston       21 2:54:33 13:20

   79  2870 1340 Erica Rose                Okemos            23 2:55:49 13:26

   80  2466 1393 Victoria Huhn             Fowlerville       22 3:12:54 14:44

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3448 2    Justin Zarotti            Chesterfield      27 1:12:53  5:34

    2  3598 10   Nathan Belill             Waterford         27 1:21:21  6:13

    3  3902 14   Nick Oertel               Swatz Creek       27 1:22:06  6:16

    4  2988 35   Ryan Stephens             Mason             25 1:26:40  6:37

    5  2989 46   Trent Stephens            Ypsilanti         25 1:28:56  6:48

    6  2165 48   Derek Chandler            Livonia           29 1:29:29  6:50

    7  2999 49   Ryan Stoklosa             East Lansing      26 1:29:33  6:51

    8  2095 50   Josh Borgerding           Bay City          26 1:29:35  6:51

    9  2142 61   Scott Bzdok               Ferndale          28 1:30:54  6:57

   10  3107 69   Jesse Weiner              Adrian            25 1:32:05  7:02

   11  2282 94   Michael Essian            St. Clair Shores  27 1:35:39  7:19

   12  2299 111  Dan Fiedler                                 28 1:36:52  7:24

   13  2738 166  Alan Newmeyer             Ann Arbor         25 1:40:37  7:41

   14  2858 175  Chris Richards            Holt              26 1:41:37  7:46

   15  3220 186  Matt Elser                Lansing           29 1:42:10  7:48

   16  3297 194  Al Mabee                  Warren            26 1:42:40  7:51

   17  3289 205  Christopher Leeds         Lansing           26 1:43:01  7:52

   18  3435 235  Michael Tiffany           Mason             29 1:44:00  7:57

   19  2955 257  Brian Smith               Westphalia        29 1:44:43  8:00

   20  3328 295  Kevin Palmer              St Louis          28 1:47:18  8:12

   21  2609 298  Christopher Linsell       Lansing           29 1:47:34  8:13

   22  2775 299  Jason Pascotto            East Lansing      29 1:47:35  8:13

   23  3266 335  Andrew Huisjen            Okemos            27 1:49:04  8:20

   24  2169 347  Mrunal Chokshi            Battle Creek      26 1:49:17  8:21

   25  2929 353  Christopher Sell          Marshall          25 1:49:30  8:22

   26  2351 354  Jason Ginsberg            East Lansing      25 1:49:32  8:22

   27  3080 362  Joshua Veazey             Lansing           28 1:49:50  8:24

   28  2233 391  Jonathan Delauter         Haslett           28 1:50:35  8:27

   29  2033 416  Derek Ayers               Livonia           26 1:51:42  8:32

   30  2368 425  Ryan Gray                 Lansing           25 1:51:56  8:33

   31  2990 443  Greg Stevens              Grand Rapids      29 1:52:43  8:37

   32  2734 455  Paul Negin                Okemos            29 1:53:07  8:39

   33  2651 477  Cody Masalkoski           Lansing           29 1:53:57  8:42

   34  2598 482  Nick Lemke                Lyons             27 1:54:21  8:44

   35  3392 483  Corey Werner              Pewamo            28 1:54:21  8:44

   36  3581 495  Chris Potterpin           Lansing           28 1:54:56  8:47

   37  3284 500  Luke Lafargue             Haslett           25 1:55:03  8:47

   38  2583 507  Brian Lane                Waterford         29 1:55:17  8:49

   39  2623 518  Nicholas Lorenzen         Dewitt            28 1:55:42  8:50

   40  3382 533  James Trail               East Lansing      25 1:56:07  8:52

   41  2027 536  Jonathan Arnold           Grand Ledge       29 1:56:08  8:52

   42  2444 543  Mark Holsworth            Zeeland           27 1:56:20  8:53

   43  3054 551  Allen Tluczek             Kentwood          26 1:56:34  8:54

   44  2805 623  Matt Piszczek             East Lansing      25 1:58:52  9:05

   45  3132 664  David Williams            South Amherst     29 2:00:00  9:10

   46  2664 671  Cliff McConkey            Lansing           27 2:00:08  9:11

   47  2207 695  Matthew Crawford          Dewitt            28 2:01:07  9:15

   48  2678 726  Jason McNally             Holt              27 2:03:04  9:24

   49  3188 792  Mark Bolin                Mason             28 2:06:10  9:38

   50  2549 853  Philip Knoll              Warren            25 2:08:45  9:50

   51  3032 865  James Tchorzynski         Whitmore Lake     26 2:08:54  9:51

   52  2923 872  Stephen Schwartz          Lansing           26 2:09:01  9:51

   53  2837 874  Daniel Rafferty           Milan             28 2:09:07  9:52

   54  2766 877  Eric Ozanich              Lansing           28 2:09:12  9:52

   55  2786 897  Justin Pearson            Eaton Rapids      29 2:09:48  9:55

   56  2756 924  A.J. Orians                                 26 2:11:01 10:01

   57  2442 926  Brad Holmes               Cedar Springs     28 2:11:06 10:01

   58  2076 931  Dan Biegaj                East Lansing      25 2:11:15 10:02

   59  3269 944  Andrew Iszler             Grand Ledge       28 2:12:06 10:06

   60  3182 947  Gary Berquist             Lansing           29 2:12:07 10:06

   61  2853 950  Van Reid                  Dewitt            28 2:12:09 10:06

   62  3560 1004 Carlos Jimez Molina       Holland           25 2:15:37 10:22

   63  2959 1023 Jedidiah Smith            Lansing           29 2:16:18 10:25

   64  2180 1067 Jon Coleman               Mason             25 2:19:00 10:37

   65  2436 1090 Troy Hodges               Davison           25 2:21:17 10:48

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3170 55   Shannon Audretsch         Okemos            26 1:30:21  6:54

    2  3172 70   Marcia Backstrom          Lansing           26 1:32:08  7:02

    3  3295 75   Sara Lunning              Lansing           26 1:33:31  7:09

    4  2818 83   Tamela Post               Lansing           29 1:34:41  7:14

    5  2884 220  Sara Russ                 Lansing           25 1:43:33  7:55

    6  3345 232  Kimberly Rovin            East Lansing      26 1:43:57  7:57

    7  2728 264  Jessica Murray            Howell            26 1:45:14  8:02

    8  3308 273  Katie McCarver            East Lansing      26 1:46:05  8:06

    9  3279 282  Natalie Klein             Fowler            29 1:46:36  8:09

   10  3319 332  Janelle Moerlein          East Lansing      26 1:48:54  8:19

   11  2453 364  Ann Horowitz Cook         Plymouth          29 1:49:54  8:24

   12  2527 434  Sarah Kentner             Lansing           25 1:52:15  8:35

   13  2682 451  Krista Meierbachtol       Lansing           26 1:52:53  8:38

   14  2197 454  Alicia Cosgray            Lansing           27 1:53:06  8:38

   15  2228 474  Kerry Davies              Lansing           29 1:53:52  8:42

   16  2607 478  Kathryn Lindsey           Grand Rapids      28 1:54:07  8:43

   17  2960 480  Kelli Smith               Pewamo            27 1:54:20  8:44

   18  2026 489  Christin Armstrong        East Lansing      28 1:54:35  8:45

   19  2619 490  Nicole Long               Holt              29 1:54:40  8:46

   20  2177 491  Bethany Coggins           Okemos            26 1:54:42  8:46

   21  2584 492  Cherie Langkabel          Lansing           26 1:54:42  8:46

   22  2945 505  Meghan Sifuentes          East Lansing      27 1:55:14  8:48

   23  3395 529  Jessica Wilkins           Owosso            25 1:56:03  8:52

   24  3362 560  Melanie Smrchek           Lansing           28 1:56:44  8:55

   25  2071 561  Breon Berry               Lansing           26 1:56:45  8:55

   26  2429 570  Marissa Hill              Holt              26 1:57:02  8:57

   27  3119 595  Megan Wert                Lansing           28 1:57:34  8:59

   28  3426 603  Rachelle Jagger           Lansing           29 1:57:58  9:01

   29  2278 605  Katie Eisenberger         Mount Pleasant    29 1:58:04  9:01

   30  3419 616  Holly Mauk                East Lansing      28 1:58:41  9:04

   31  2103 619  Natalie Brady             Mount Pleasant    25 1:58:44  9:04

   32  2878 644  Chelsea Rubley            Hillman           26 1:59:30  9:08

   33  2739 651  Tolam Nguyen              Lansing           28 1:59:42  9:09

   34  2179 654  Kathryn Colasanti         Lansing           29 1:59:49  9:09

   35  2815 665  Kristen Polcyn            Jackson           25 2:00:00  9:10

   36  2396 676  Jessica Harger            Lansing           25 2:00:16  9:11

   37  2134 683  Candace Burch             Charlotte         29 2:00:26  9:12

   38  2292 686  Joanna Fee                Chesterfield      27 2:00:36  9:13

   39  2758 691  Stephanie Orlowski        East Lansing      27 2:01:01  9:15

   40  3207 692  Cari Cravotta             Dewitt            27 2:01:01  9:15

   41  2125 716  Nikole Brown              Portland          26 2:02:35  9:22

   42  3004 734  Whitney Strong            Okemos            25 2:03:30  9:26

   43  2620 737  Stephanie Long            Charlotte         28 2:03:33  9:26

   44  2514 751  Michelle Keever           Lansing           25 2:04:09  9:29

   45  2503 769  Jessica Karr              Holt              28 2:05:03  9:33

   46  2911 782  Victoria Scheffler        Troy              26 2:05:26  9:35

   47  3187 793  Krystina Bolin            Mason             27 2:06:10  9:38

   48  2997 807  Angela Stockman           Lansing           26 2:06:39  9:40

   49  3114 813  Marilee Wells             Bath              26 2:06:56  9:42

   50  2946 818  Chloe Silm                Dewitt            28 2:07:22  9:44

   51  3356 822  Leila Siciliano           Haslett           25 2:07:31  9:44

   52  2246 836  Emily Dittmar             Lansing           26 2:08:04  9:47

   53  3152 845  Jessica Wyen              Dundee            26 2:08:16  9:48

   54  3549 848  Julie Nosek               Haslett           28 2:08:32  9:49

   55  3551 849  Melissa Blue              Williamston       28 2:08:32  9:49

   56  2536 857  Bethany King              Lansing           27 2:08:49  9:50

   57  3324 858  Amanda Nemeth             Grand Ledge       28 2:08:49  9:50

   58  3332 860  Amy Pennington            East Lansing      28 2:08:52  9:51

   59  3154 861  Kelly Yauk                Lansing           29 2:08:52  9:51

   60  2270 871  Jennifer Eaglin           Lansing           27 2:08:59  9:51

   61  2343 875  Claudia Garrett           Howell            29 2:09:09  9:52

   62  2188 878  Clare Conklin             Southfield        29 2:09:15  9:52

   63  3275 892  Jessica Ketner            East Lansing      26 2:09:41  9:54

   64  2806 915  Kathryn Pitt              Lansing           25 2:10:43  9:59

   65  2512 921  Agata Kaupas              Lansing           25 2:10:58 10:00

   66  2369 943  Emily Green               Lansing           25 2:12:04 10:05

   67  2327 969  Danica Frederick          Pinckney          25 2:13:01 10:10

   68  2679 989  Jessica McNally           Holt              27 2:14:32 10:17

   69  2348 1015 Christina Gezon           Grand Rapids      27 2:16:10 10:24

   70  3292 1018 Sarah Leonard             Lansing           29 2:16:12 10:24

   71  3002 1024 Brooke Stowers            Lansing           27 2:16:19 10:25

   72  3355 1041 Nancy Short               Ann Arbor         29 2:17:19 10:29

   73  2147 1061 Emily Campbell            East Lansing      28 2:18:50 10:36

   74  2260 1068 Catherine Duke            Williamston       26 2:19:03 10:37

   75  3147 1075 Lisa Woodcock             Ann Arbor         28 2:19:57 10:41

   76  2051 1076 Jill Bashutski            Ann Arbor         28 2:19:58 10:42

   77  3126 1077 Doris White               Plymouth          29 2:19:58 10:42

   78  3543 1078 Meghan Shaughnessy        Ann Arbor         29 2:20:02 10:42

   79  3216 1079 Jessica Draper            Laingsburg        26 2:20:12 10:43

   80  2558 1084 Katherine Kratz           Lansing           27 2:20:49 10:45

   81  2742 1087 Kendra Noll               Madison           25 2:21:06 10:47

   82  2022 1095 Lisa Anzicek              Lansing           29 2:21:41 10:49

   83  2629 1102 Abigail Lynch             Lansing           27 2:22:20 10:52

   84  2544 1104 Lauren Kleinman           Columbus          27 2:22:23 10:53

   85  2153 1105 Cristi Carlton            Lansing           28 2:22:24 10:53

   86  2194 1133 Jodi Cook                 Haslett           27 2:23:54 11:00

   87  3089 1139 Stephanie Wagner          Lansing           26 2:24:39 11:03

   88  2146 1145 Christina Campbell        Charlotte         26 2:25:07 11:05

   89  2365 1156 Emily Grajek              Howell            29 2:26:18 11:11

   90  2987 1161 Rebecca Stephen           Lansing           27 2:26:40 11:12

   91  2795 1178 Erica Phillipich          East Lansing      25 2:28:07 11:19

   92  2599 1180 Amy Leonard               Northville        25 2:28:12 11:19

   93  2541 1199 Jessica Kitchen           Lakeview          26 2:29:53 11:27

   94  2638 1201 Kyja Malone               Midland           25 2:30:04 11:28

   95  2681 1207 Cari Meeker               East Leroy        28 2:31:01 11:32

   96  2257 1208 Rochelle Drallette        Marshall          26 2:31:03 11:32

   97  3341 1230 Keyan Roberts             Lansing           28 2:33:10 11:42

   98  2156 1240 Jessica Carreras          Westland          25 2:34:48 11:49

   99  2376 1262 Tiffany Grimwood          Mason             29 2:37:41 12:03

  100  2881 1276 Andrea Rush               Lansing           27 2:42:42 12:26

  101  2507 1279 Julie Kastner             Lansing           29 2:42:45 12:26

  102  2938 1333 Tennille Shin             Dewitt            27 2:53:45 13:16

  103  2275 1345 Heather Eifert            Dansville         28 2:57:00 13:31

  104  2379 1423 Theresa Groth             Harbor Beach      27 3:26:15 15:45

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2810 7    Kevin Pline               Plymouth          30 1:19:32  6:05

    2  2317 17   Peter Ford                Lansing           30 1:22:43  6:19

    3  2295 20   James Felton Iii          Saginaw           34 1:24:08  6:26

    4  2313 21   Andrew Flies              Lansing           31 1:24:22  6:27

    5  2511 22   Todd Kauffman             Lansing           34 1:24:27  6:27

    6  2866 29   Juan Rodriguez            Okemos            33 1:25:39  6:33

    7  2105 42   Jeff Branch               Lansing           34 1:28:09  6:44

    8  2854 53   Matt Remus                Dewitt            34 1:30:10  6:53

    9  2450 57   Dean Hoover               Tecumseh          30 1:30:28  6:55

   10  3526 58   Scott Martin              East Lansing      33 1:30:43  6:56

   11  2434 76   Patrick Hoag              Saline            34 1:33:32  7:09

   12  3618 79   Anthony Renkas            Lansing           30 1:34:16  7:12

   13  3208 81   Keith Cravotta            Dewitt            30 1:34:27  7:13

   14  2205 103  Todd Crall                Jonesville        33 1:36:26  7:22

   15  2647 112  Christian Martin          Cadillac          34 1:36:59  7:25

   16  3050 117  Matthew Thomson           Williamston       30 1:37:12  7:26

   17  2835 127  Michael Racine            Grand Ledge       34 1:37:48  7:28

   18  3534 131  Shaun Schneider           Saint Johns       34 1:37:51  7:29

   19  3243 135  Jeremy Hagerman           St Johns          31 1:38:06  7:30

   20  2893 155  Jamie Rytlewski           Okemos            33 1:39:32  7:36

   21  2080 163  Darron Birchmeier         Westphalia        33 1:40:10  7:39

   22  2235 171  Michael Delitala          Holt              33 1:41:20  7:45

   23  2265 172  Joseph Duris              Lansing           34 1:41:23  7:45

   24  2862 177  Franklin Rivas            Lansing           32 1:41:43  7:46

   25  2099 178  Justin Bowman             Lansing           30 1:41:47  7:47

   26  3153 197  David Wyman               East Lansing      32 1:42:43  7:51

   27  3123 204  Mark West                 Okemos            34 1:42:58  7:52

   28  3578 229  Derek Frisbie             Leslie            31 1:43:51  7:56

   29  2152 239  James Carlson             Grand Ledge       32 1:44:05  7:57

   30  2043 242  Aaron Bales               Lansing           32 1:44:09  7:58

   31  3563 263  Brian Rexroth             Dearborn Heights  31 1:45:13  8:02

   32  2189 267  Robert Conklin            Southfield        31 1:45:31  8:04

   33  3567 272  Scott Fishel              Lansing           32 1:45:53  8:05

   34  2345 276  Phillippe George          East Lansing      33 1:46:20  8:08

   35  2937 278  David Shin                Dewitt            33 1:46:23  8:08

   36  2813 280  Mark Pohl                 Westphalia        34 1:46:33  8:08

   37  2577 300  Tony Lambert                                32 1:47:35  8:13

   38  3417 306  Kagan Yaran               East Lansing      34 1:47:43  8:14

   39  2286 307  Jeff Evert                Wayland           32 1:47:44  8:14

   40  2626 320  Andrei Lowry              Lansing           31 1:48:37  8:18

   41  3611 321  Dennis O'Hare             Fowler            34 1:48:37  8:18

   42  2902 349  Thomas Savage             Owosso            30 1:49:25  8:22

   43  2210 369  Michael Cronin            Gaylord           30 1:49:59  8:24

   44  3075 380  Brian Vanbeveren          Holland           31 1:50:22  8:26

   45  3342 394  Ryan Roberts              Lansing           31 1:50:41  8:27

   46  2038 398  Taylor Bailey-Carman      Kalamazoo         30 1:51:01  8:29

   47  2018 410  Scott Anderson            Redford           30 1:51:24  8:31

   48  3029 423  John Taylor               Lansing           30 1:51:54  8:33

   49  2416 435  Alan Heinig               Webberville       32 1:52:17  8:35

   50  2017 446  Reggie Anderson           Lansing           33 1:52:46  8:37

   51  2857 450  Kedron Rhodes             Lowell            33 1:52:52  8:37

   52  2195 457  Kevin Cook                Wyoming           32 1:53:09  8:39

   53  2882 462  Jeremy Rush               Lansing           31 1:53:27  8:40

   54  2871 531  Jay Rosebrough            Grand Blanc       34 1:56:06  8:52

   55  2729 539  Mikhail Murshak           East Lansing      32 1:56:11  8:53

   56  3084 554  Adam Verseput             South Haven       32 1:56:37  8:55

   57  2011 568  Daisuke Akiba             Detroit           34 1:57:00  8:56

   58  2499 593  Timothy Judd              Lansing           33 1:57:33  8:59

   59  2294 601  Brent Felton              East Lansing      31 1:57:52  9:00

   60  3185 627  Daniel Birmingham         Haslett           34 1:58:57  9:05

   61  3025 642  James Taft Iii            Battle Creek      34 1:59:27  9:08

   62  2869 647  Todd Rooze                Grandville        31 1:59:37  9:08

   63  3217 656  Timothy Drew              East Lansing      32 1:59:51  9:09

   64  2957 673  Freeman Smith             Midland           33 2:00:11  9:11

   65  2089 688  Michael Bloomfield        Port Huron        34 2:00:38  9:13

   66  3194 699  Gary Burroughs            Ann Arbor         32 2:01:35  9:17

   67  2062 724  Zachary Belill            Perry             33 2:02:59  9:24

   68  2654 757  Jicku Mathew              Bath              34 2:04:43  9:32

   69  3570 777  Reid McGuire              East Lansing      31 2:05:12  9:34

   70  2924 800  Andrew Schweitzer         Battle Creek      32 2:06:23  9:39

   71  3409 802  Josh Dysart                                 30 2:06:29  9:40

   72  3533 839  Andrew Schafer            St Johns          33 2:08:09  9:47

   73  2181 851  Justin Coleman            Leslie            31 2:08:34  9:49

   74  2550 882  Ryan Knoll                Warren            31 2:09:21  9:53

   75  2384 894  Santos Gutierrez          Lansing           32 2:09:46  9:55

   76  2338 935  Sean Gallagher            East Lansing      34 2:11:26 10:02

   77  3542 937  Mark Jacobson             Holt              31 2:11:36 10:03

   78  2328 970  Douglas Frederick         Pinckney          30 2:13:02 10:10

   79  3000 973  Jason Stolly              East Lansing      31 2:13:17 10:11

   80  3519 977  David Tisa                Lansing           30 2:13:39 10:13

   81  3244 984  Troy Hagerman             Bath              32 2:14:14 10:15

   82  3460 993  Gerardo Arredondo         Lansing           34 2:14:43 10:17

   83  2357 1016 Steve Gonzalez            Ovid              34 2:16:10 10:24

   84  2586 1112 Eric Larsen               Holt              33 2:22:51 10:55

   85  2900 1124 Douglas Santos            Okemos            34 2:23:20 10:57

   86  2334 1144 Ryosuke Fukuda            Plymouth          33 2:25:04 11:05

   87  2342 1189 Jeffrey Garner            Canton            34 2:29:05 11:23

   88  3582 1200 Owen Rohrer               Richland          34 2:29:55 11:27

   89  2159 1232 Terrance Carson           Lansing           32 2:33:37 11:44

   90  2506 1278 Derek Kastner             Lansing           30 2:42:44 12:26

   91  2021 1291 Matthew Anthony           Swartz Creek      31 2:44:57 12:36

   92  3446 1399 Tim Heinze                Elsie             33 3:15:10 14:54

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2322 36   Anna Forsythe             Lansing           30 1:26:47  6:38

    2  2811 95   Sara Plumstead            Beverly Hills     33 1:35:40  7:19

    3  2768 150  Lisa Pangburn             Lansing           30 1:39:24  7:36

    4  3360 157  Darcy Smith               Charlotte         32 1:39:40  7:37

    5  2686 174  Kelly Menge               Holt              30 1:41:35  7:46

    6  2528 193  Elizabeth Kenyon          East Lansing      30 1:42:28  7:50

    7  2714 209  Angela Moorman            Sunfield          31 1:43:06  7:53

    8  3561 214  Amy Hughes                Linden            31 1:43:25  7:54

    9  3587 226  Brandi Witter             Perrinton         34 1:43:46  7:56

   10  2788 233  Alicia Pell               Olivet            30 1:43:59  7:57

   11  2467 234  Karmen Hungerford         Dewitt            33 1:44:00  7:57

   12  3168 236  Melissa Ahearne           Waterford         33 1:44:01  7:57

   13  3227 240  Sarah Fillius             Lansing           32 1:44:08  7:57

   14  2930 254  Nicole Sellen             Holt              30 1:44:38  8:00

   15  3401 261  Julie Wojtaszek           Portage           34 1:45:07  8:02

   16  3617 327  Amanda Renkas             Lansing           30 1:48:49  8:19

   17  3038 370  Sharon Terlep             Royal Oak         31 1:50:02  8:24

   18  3302 387  Amy Maurer                Lansing           32 1:50:26  8:26

   19  2446 400  Amanda Holzwarth          Portage           30 1:51:01  8:29

   20  3470 412  Heidi Frei                Lansing           31 1:51:38  8:32

   21  3267 448  Megan Hunt                Jackson           30 1:52:49  8:37

   22  3108 453  Lena Weinman              Lansing           31 1:53:01  8:38

   23  3250 461  Kris Harrison             Mt Pleasant       31 1:53:22  8:40

   24  2449 467  Jill Hoort                East Lansing      33 1:53:41  8:41

   25  2864 473  Christi Robinson          Fishers           34 1:53:52  8:42

   26  2393 514  Stacey Hansen                               33 1:55:36  8:50

   27  3309 528  Michelle McCormic         Grand Ledge       30 1:56:02  8:52

   28  2741 530  Katie Nolen               Lansing           34 1:56:05  8:52

   29  2358 534  Melissa Goodrich          Holt              34 1:56:08  8:52

   30  2730 537  Maggie Myers              Haslett           30 1:56:08  8:52

   31  3437 544  Tara Hartman                                31 1:56:26  8:54

   32  2794 545  Laura Pettit              Lansing           30 1:56:28  8:54

   33  3387 548  Amy Van Tighem            Dewitt            34 1:56:29  8:54

   34  3106 559  Elizabeth Webster         East Lansing      31 1:56:44  8:55

   35  3017 569  Elizabeth Sweckard        Lansing           34 1:57:01  8:56

   36  2329 581  Andrea Freidus            Haslett           34 1:57:13  8:57

   37  2060 583  Dana Beech                Westphalia        34 1:57:14  8:57

   38  2952 597  Amber Slocum              Grand Ledge       31 1:57:43  9:00

   39  2166 608  Valerie Chandler          Livonia           30 1:58:12  9:02

   40  2816 621  Kristin Porco             Wyoming           31 1:58:49  9:05

   41  2648 645  Heidi Martin              Cadillac          33 1:59:32  9:08

   42  2034 662  Rachael Ayotte            Farmington Hills  34 1:59:54  9:10

   43  2495 666  Dana Jones                Lansing           30 2:00:02  9:10

   44  3539 667  Sara Barton               Plymouth          32 2:00:04  9:10

   45  2803 668  Laura Pierce              East Lansing      30 2:00:05  9:10

   46  2128 690  Stacia Buchanan           Lansing           32 2:01:00  9:15

   47  2685 694  Karen Menard              Howell            30 2:01:07  9:15

   48  3456 706  Vickie Coe                Lansing           32 2:02:12  9:20

   49  2318 709  Sarah Ford                Lansing           30 2:02:19  9:21

   50  2155 718  Tiffany Carr              Fowlerville       30 2:02:42  9:22

   51  2061 723  Talia Belill              Perry             32 2:02:59  9:24

   52  2799 736  Traci Phillips            Harrisburg        33 2:03:31  9:26

   53  2182 745  Linda Coleman             Leslie            31 2:04:02  9:29

   54  2176 750  Ryonn Clute               Lansing           34 2:04:08  9:29

   55  2856 755  Amelia Rhodes             Lowell            33 2:04:35  9:31

   56  2381 756  Jennifer Gusey            Vermontville      33 2:04:35  9:31

   57  2041 770  Vicki Baker               Holt              32 2:05:03  9:33

   58  3228 778  Laura Fiorino             East Lansing      31 2:05:17  9:34

   59  2274 779  Annie Eggleston           Charlotte         30 2:05:18  9:34

   60  2006 780  Sadie Adams               Okemos            34 2:05:23  9:35

   61  2933 789  Jennifer Shaw             East Lansing      32 2:05:49  9:37

   62  3015 791  Noreena Svoboda           Schoolcraft       31 2:06:09  9:38

   63  3410 803  Sarah Dysart                                30 2:06:30  9:40

   64  3074 804  Amy Van Zee               Lansing           31 2:06:30  9:40

   65  2925 837  Stacy Schweitzer          Battle Creek      33 2:08:04  9:47

   66  2927 852  Alison Scrase             Lapeer            34 2:08:40  9:50

   67  3245 855  Sage Hales                Indianapolis      31 2:08:48  9:50

   68  2494 859  Amanda Jones              Fenton            34 2:08:51  9:51

   69  2695 862  Morgan Mihok              Ann Arbor         30 2:08:53  9:51

   70  2296 864  Emi Fergus                East Lansing      30 2:08:53  9:51

   71  3610 885  Rachel Walsh              Okemos            30 2:09:25  9:53

   72  3278 886  Heidi Kirchen             Charlotte         33 2:09:29  9:54

   73  2921 895  Kristi Schwartz           Tustin            33 2:09:47  9:55

   74  2696 900  Jamie Mikeska             Lansing           32 2:09:55  9:55

   75  2262 906  Jennie Dumas              Flushing          34 2:10:11  9:57

   76  2145 912  Katy Califf               Lansing           31 2:10:40  9:59

   77  3112 932  Hollie Wells              Grand Ledge       30 2:11:17 10:02

   78  3013 941  Lori Summerland           Owosso            34 2:11:48 10:04

   79  3312 945  Sarah Micklatcher         Hastings          32 2:12:06 10:06

   80  2399 956  Samantha Harkins          Lansing           32 2:12:30 10:07

   81  2670 962  Martha McGonegal          Lansing           31 2:12:43 10:08

   82  2735 964  Jennifer Nelson           Holt              33 2:12:51 10:09

   83  2387 983  Erikka Hafner             Pewamo            31 2:14:13 10:15

   84  2655 996  Colleen Matts             Lansing           31 2:15:05 10:19

   85  2030 1014 Jana Aupperlee            Lansing           31 2:16:09 10:24

   86  2497 1026 Melissa Jones             Burton            30 2:16:25 10:25

   87  2636 1027 Nicole Madrill            Lansing           30 2:16:33 10:26

   88  2832 1040 Carmen Quesenberry        Lansing           32 2:17:15 10:29

   89  2576 1047 Cary Lamb                 Perry             34 2:17:36 10:31

   90  2055 1056 Holly Baumgartner         Lansing           33 2:18:18 10:34

   91  2117 1092 Stacy Brookes             Holt              33 2:21:23 10:48

   92  3445 1108 Becky Guyski              Elsie             31 2:22:33 10:53

   93  3333 1115 Michelle Phillipich       Haslett           34 2:22:58 10:55

   94  3301 1123 Kristin Massey            Flushing          30 2:23:17 10:57

   95  3615 1125 Ammie Knickerbocker       Holt              32 2:23:21 10:57

   96  2064 1128 Wendy Beltinck            Shepherd          30 2:23:31 10:58

   97  3422 1137 Andrea Bell               East Lansing      32 2:24:25 11:02

   98  3606 1150 Gayle Van Sickle          Lansing           31 2:25:12 11:06

   99  3042 1167 Kerri Thelen              Pewamo            31 2:27:34 11:16

  100  3020 1171 Katie Swords              East Lansing      31 2:27:42 11:17

  101  2872 1185 Jennifer Rouse            Genesee           33 2:28:19 11:20

  102  2509 1188 Jennifer Kauffman         Lansing           34 2:29:04 11:23

  103  2148 1197 Natalie Campbell          Grand Ledge       34 2:29:39 11:26

  104  3901 1210 Carrie Schaeffer          Haslett           34 2:31:11 11:33

  105  2473 1215 Christine Ingham          Flushing          34 2:31:45 11:35

  106  2844 1218 Amy Ranke                 Lansing           30 2:31:56 11:36

  107  3092 1233 Laura Wallace             Fowlerville       31 2:33:44 11:45

  108  2020 1246 Amanda Anthony            Swartz Creek      32 2:35:10 11:51

  109  2289 1259 Mary Farmer               Marshall          30 2:37:35 12:02

  110  2202 1261 Tabitha Cox               Mason             33 2:37:41 12:03

  111  2377 1266 Janet Griswold            Warren            32 2:38:36 12:07

  112  2562 1268 Rebecca Krieger           Portland          34 2:38:51 12:08

  113  2432 1277 Michelle Himebaugh        Mason             33 2:42:43 12:26

  114  2724 1292 Kerri Mulder              Flint             32 2:45:14 12:37

  115  2760 1295 Courtny Osborn            Edon              30 2:47:09 12:46

  116  3115 1307 Dana Wells-Jenney         Battle Creek      34 2:49:29 12:57

  117  2502 1347 Angela Kanazeh            Grand Ledge       34 2:57:05 13:32

  118  2752 1354 Angela Oesterle           Mason             33 2:58:13 13:37

  119  2463 1357 Sharon Hubbell            Jackson           33 2:59:22 13:42

  120  3393 1385 Christine White           East Lansing      34 3:09:46 14:30

  121  2836 1405 Nicole Racine             Grand Ledge       34 3:17:19 15:04

  122  2671 1407 Renee McGrady             St. Johns         33 3:18:28 15:09

  123  2390 1408 Shondra Hallead           St. Johns         31 3:18:28 15:09

  124  2633 1414 Kim Mabe                  Saint Johns       34 3:22:48 15:29

  125  3461 1418 Trisha Stommel            Flint             34 3:23:24 15:32

  126  2331 1442 Amber Fry                 Saranac           33 3:36:20 16:31

  127  3346 1444 Janice Rumph              Mattawan          34 3:36:40 16:33

  128  2958 1450 Hillary Smith             Merrillville      31 4:25:02 20:14

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2170 15   Aaron Churchill           Carpentersville   35 1:22:13  6:17

    2  2913 23   Jeffrey Schlenker         Saginaw           35 1:24:32  6:28

    3  2214 34   Jeremy Curcuri            Bloomfield Hills  35 1:26:40  6:37

    4  2050 37   Michael Barr              Okemos            39 1:27:43  6:42

    5  3192 40   Duane Brown               Mason             37 1:28:07  6:44

    6  2963 65   Phillip Smith             Westphalia        35 1:31:11  6:58

    7  3178 67   Tim Becker                Fowler            39 1:31:26  6:59

    8  3575 78   Douglas Anderson          Dexter            35 1:34:02  7:11

    9  2498 88   Scott Jordan              Laingsburg        38 1:35:17  7:17

   10  2471 93   Todd Iannarelli           Williamston       37 1:35:32  7:18

   11  3544 99   Steven Hirschman          Grand Ledge       39 1:35:56  7:20

   12  3117 100  Fred Werner               Grand Ledge       38 1:35:58  7:20

   13  2819 115  Hugh Potter               East Lansing      35 1:37:00  7:25

   14  3104 136  Michael Wauters           Lansing           39 1:38:07  7:30

   15  2315 143  Greg Flynn                Howell            36 1:38:44  7:33

   16  3591 153  Chris Gilstad             Mount Pleasant    37 1:39:30  7:36

   17  2258 180  Charles Drayton           East Lansing      35 1:41:55  7:47

   18  3222 199  Anthony Estell            Portland          35 1:42:47  7:51

   19  2096 245  Ben Borsenik              Hemlock           35 1:44:13  7:58

   20  3476 250  Peter Vanderstelt         Charlotte         36 1:44:31  7:59

   21  3101 260  Alan Watson               Hemlock           36 1:45:07  8:02

   22  2440 281  Aaron Holly               Mason             35 1:46:34  8:09

   23  2431 283  Kevin Himebaugh           Holt              39 1:46:36  8:09

   24  3260 287  Kevin Holt                Bath              36 1:46:52  8:10

   25  2158 290  Thad Carroll              Ypsilanti         35 1:47:04  8:11

   26  2048 303  Paul Barbeau              Midland           37 1:47:39  8:14

   27  2405 305  Ivan Hay                  Kalamazoo         37 1:47:41  8:14

   28  2483 346  Paul Jacokes              Potterville       35 1:49:17  8:21

   29  2271 358  Ryan Eash                                   38 1:49:45  8:23

   30  2713 372  Nate Moore                Lansing           35 1:50:07  8:25

   31  2986 377  Chad Steed                Ferndale          38 1:50:17  8:26

   32  2303 378  John Fish                 Birmingham        38 1:50:17  8:26

   33  2333 381  John Fryer                Lansing           38 1:50:23  8:26

   34  3203 388  Jason Colthorp            St. Johns         36 1:50:28  8:26

   35  3368 390  Scott Stoecker            Haslett           38 1:50:29  8:26

   36  3023 411  Matt Szydlowski           Lansing           37 1:51:27  8:31

   37  2561 424  Dennis Kreis              Williamston       38 1:51:55  8:33

   38  3416 428  Joe Houston               Lansing           35 1:52:07  8:34

   39  2676 429  John McMullen             Fowlerville       38 1:52:07  8:34

   40  3253 437  William Henderson         Redford           38 1:52:27  8:36

   41  2350 438  Travis Gilbert            Redford           39 1:52:28  8:36

   42  2104 447  Evan Braedon              East Lansing      35 1:52:48  8:37

   43  2201 460  Gabriel Covey             Holt              37 1:53:21  8:40

   44  3530 472  John Zacharski            Marshall          39 1:53:50  8:42

   45  3053 481  Joshua Tkaczyk            Holt              35 1:54:21  8:44

   46  3322 496  Doug Needham              Dimondale         38 1:54:57  8:47

   47  3402 511  Don Wotruba               Grand Ledge       39 1:55:31  8:50

   48  2964 557  Shamus Smith              Eaton Rapids      36 1:56:43  8:55

   49  2007 566  Zach Aeschliman           Dewitt            38 1:57:00  8:56

   50  3349 578  Kevin Sayers              East Lansing      36 1:57:11  8:57

   51  3323 584  Mike Nelson               Lansing           35 1:57:16  8:58

   52  2830 607  Robert Preston            Lansing           36 1:58:09  9:02

   53  2255 617  Patrick Dowling           Lansing           38 1:58:42  9:04

   54  2868 622  Josh Roe                  Kalamazoo         37 1:58:51  9:05

   55  3564 629  Greg Soleau               Grand Rapids      36 1:59:00  9:06

   56  2595 631  Robin Lee                 Lansing           36 1:59:09  9:06

   57  2970 646  Dan Soeltner              Laingsburg        39 1:59:34  9:08

   58  2354 652  Jonathan Glossop          Laingsburg        36 1:59:43  9:09

   59  3577 655  Michael McCarthy          Taylor            38 1:59:50  9:09

   60  2880 685  Steve Rummel              Williamston       37 2:00:29  9:12

   61  2785 703  Barak Pearson             Lansing           39 2:01:52  9:19

   62  2378 722  Jason Griswold            Warren            37 2:02:54  9:23

   63  3541 730  Eric Rilko                Grand Blanc       36 2:03:21  9:25

   64  3211 764  Michael Dammann           Chesaning         37 2:04:55  9:33

   65  2684 765  Gregg Melville            Three Rivers      37 2:04:55  9:33

   66  3408 775  Jeremy Newcombe           East Lansing      35 2:05:11  9:34

   67  2898 820  John Sanderson            Ypsilanti         39 2:07:25  9:44

   68  3400 898  Steve Woerner             Dansville         36 2:09:49  9:55

   69  2556 911  Peter Kransberger         Dewitt            39 2:10:38  9:59

   70  3367 918  James Stewart             Mason             38 2:10:54 10:00

   71  3454 946  Matthew Miles             Holt              37 2:12:07 10:06

   72  3169 961  Jeffrey Amley             Portland          38 2:12:38 10:08

   73  2222 966  Scott Dalton              Oxford            38 2:13:00 10:10

   74  2500 988  Kenneth Julson            Springport        39 2:14:21 10:16

   75  3558 1010 Jeff Vanzant              Holland           38 2:16:02 10:24

   76  3291 1019 John Leonard              Lansing           37 2:16:12 10:24

   77  3438 1021 Barry Kavanagh            Okemos            38 2:16:14 10:24

   78  2941 1025 Kevin Shipley             Howell            35 2:16:23 10:25

   79  2717 1064 James Morgan              Okemos            39 2:18:54 10:37

   80  2703 1065 Michael Monroe            Jackson           36 2:18:55 10:37

   81  2035 1066 Chris Bachelder                             37 2:18:59 10:37

   82  3180 1069 Adam Beltz                Lansing           36 2:19:04 10:37

   83  2208 1093 Shawn Crawford            Leslie            35 2:21:27 10:48

   84  3588 1109 Kevin Schoen              East Lansing      39 2:22:40 10:54

   85  3589 1110 Elijah Gregg              Lansing           35 2:22:41 10:54

   86  3394 1168 Jamie White               East Lansing      39 2:27:35 11:16

   87  2605 1280 Shawn Light               Flint             36 2:42:50 12:26

   88  2846 1287 Sundar Rathinam           Lansing           38 2:44:10 12:32

   89  2488 1308 Neil Jenney               Battle Creek      37 2:49:30 12:57

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3046 122  Shirley Thelen            Westphalia        39 1:37:31  7:27

    2  2908 145  Therese Schaub            Suttons Bay       38 1:38:59  7:34

    3  2616 203  Alys Long                 Potterville       36 1:42:56  7:52

    4  3903 218  Dawn Van Alstine          Charlotte         36 1:43:29  7:54

    5  3241 246  Diane Gonzalez            East Lansing      38 1:44:13  7:58

    6  3353 277  Joy Sheridan              Lansing           39 1:46:22  8:08

    7  2259 279  Kerri Droste              Westphalia        39 1:46:27  8:08

    8  2136 309  Kate Burns-Jager          Lansing           39 1:47:56  8:15

    9  2092 316  Heidi Bogan               Bad Axe           36 1:48:25  8:17

   10  3330 340  Lainie Pavona             Williamston       35 1:49:07  8:20

   11  2917 355  Michelle Schotzko         Williamston       38 1:49:37  8:23

   12  2874 366  Diana Rowden              Lansing           35 1:49:55  8:24

   13  2144 374  Hope Calati               Royal Oak, Mi     37 1:50:12  8:25

   14  2129 395  Natalie Buckley           Brighton          37 1:50:45  8:28

   15  3099 396  Jennifer Warner           Haslett           36 1:50:50  8:28

   16  3507 399  Melissa Vanitvelt         Grand Blanc       39 1:51:01  8:29

   17  2750 403  Kimberly O'Hare           Fowler            36 1:51:08  8:29

   18  2091 404  Kathy Boak                St Johns          39 1:51:08  8:29

   19  2344 405  Jennifer George           Fowler            37 1:51:10  8:30

   20  3145 408  Jenn Wood                 Bath              38 1:51:23  8:31

   21  2380 415  Ronda Guimond             Chesterfield      36 1:51:40  8:32

   22  2311 442  Stephanie Fleming         Okemos            35 1:52:36  8:36

   23  2419 449  Kris Helton               East Lansing      37 1:52:51  8:37

   24  3520 452  Marci Murphy              Lansing           37 1:52:55  8:38

   25  3592 498  Jessica Combs             Okemos            39 1:55:00  8:47

   26  2985 526  Amy Stea                  Beverly Hills     37 1:55:52  8:51

   27  2308 565  Katie Flannery            Dewitt            35 1:57:00  8:56

   28  2642 573  Michelle Manjak           St Johns          35 1:57:06  8:57

   29  3516 576  Renee Steitz              Grand Ledge       39 1:57:09  8:57

   30  2950 579  Jade Sims                 Lansing           35 1:57:12  8:57

   31  3348 580  Amy Sayers                East Lansing      35 1:57:13  8:57

   32  3282 586  Mechelle Kuchar           Chesaning         37 1:57:18  8:58

   33  2612 592  Kandi Lloyd               Linden            38 1:57:32  8:59

   34  3607 600  Nicole Jamieson           Charlotte         39 1:57:49  9:00

   35  3176 610  Clairissa Barz            Fenton            35 1:58:16  9:02

   36  3021 650  Jennifer Sykes            Williamston       38 1:59:41  9:09

   37  2769 660  Kirstin Parkin            Williamston       36 1:59:53  9:10

   38  3391 675  Mary Welch                Lansing           38 2:00:14  9:11

   39  3270 678  Patricia Izzo             Farmington Hills  38 2:00:17  9:11

   40  3335 693  Shawn Premer              Lansing           36 2:01:05  9:15

   41  2894 704  Susanna Sabin             Williamston       37 2:01:52  9:19

   42  2310 707  Dana Fleming              Laingsburg        36 2:02:16  9:20

   43  3184 720  Dana Billings             Lansing           38 2:02:47  9:23

   44  2164 727  Jennifer Champion         Mt. Pleasant      38 2:03:08  9:24

   45  2249 735  Tammy Donahue             Houghton          36 2:03:31  9:26

   46  2421 768  Stephanie Hengesbach      Pewamo            37 2:05:02  9:33

   47  2149 774  Sarah Carapellucci        East Lansing      35 2:05:11  9:34

   48  2298 785  Betsy Ferrer              Lansing           35 2:05:38  9:36

   49  3613 788  Joan Blackmer             Dewitt            39 2:05:44  9:36

   50  3512 809  Heather Beegle            Charlotte         35 2:06:51  9:41

   51  2926 825  Holly Scott               Williamston       37 2:07:38  9:45

   52  2120 826  Jessica Brookshire        Granger           37 2:07:38  9:45

   53  2710 827  Heather Moore             Owosso            38 2:07:39  9:45

   54  2157 833  Christine Carroll         Ypsilanti         36 2:07:57  9:47

   55  2971 866  Kelley Soeltner           Laingsburg        39 2:08:54  9:51

   56  3139 868  Heather Witt              Midland           39 2:08:57  9:51

   57  3111 869  Lisa Weldy                Midland           38 2:08:58  9:51

   58  3609 884  Jennifer Vanderklok       Okemos            38 2:09:24  9:53

   59  2215 887  Cathleen Curley           Ann Arbor         36 2:09:34  9:54

   60  2340 903  Melissa Gargasoulas       Grosse Pointe Far 35 2:10:00  9:56

   61  2221 917  Melissa Dalton            Oxford            38 2:10:49 10:00

   62  3404 923  Jennifer Wyatt            Kalamazoo         36 2:11:01 10:01

   63  2084 928  Jennifer Bixby            Lansing           38 2:11:11 10:01

   64  3007 954  Brooke Stuber             Lansing           37 2:12:21 10:07

   65  3062 955  Jessica Ulrey             Leslie            35 2:12:23 10:07

   66  3262 957  Lisa Holzer               Williamston       39 2:12:31 10:07

   67  3118 975  Nickie Werner             Grand Ledge       36 2:13:19 10:11

   68  3174 992  Jenny Balabuch            Lowell            38 2:14:42 10:17

   69  3083 998  Karenn Vernagus           Lansing           38 2:15:06 10:19

   70  3338 1007 Nik Ribianszky            East Lansing      39 2:15:39 10:22

   71  2293 1013 Beth Felicelli            Holland           38 2:16:03 10:24

   72  2631 1017 Eileen Lyons-Leagon       Canton            37 2:16:12 10:24

   73  3439 1020 Kim Brodil                Okemos            38 2:16:13 10:24

   74  3103 1035 Elana Waugh               Lansing           36 2:17:04 10:28

   75  2481 1039 Amy Jacobs                Holt              38 2:17:13 10:29

   76  3347 1042 Hollie Rusthoven          Dewitt            38 2:17:20 10:29

   77  2073 1051 Robin Bessette            Grand Ledge       36 2:18:07 10:33

   78  2154 1055 Suzanne Carr              Holt              38 2:18:18 10:34

   79  2639 1070 Katie Maloney             Grand Ledge       35 2:19:11 10:38

   80  2733 1080 Judy Neer                 Mason             39 2:20:19 10:43

   81  2744 1088 Lori Noyer                Lansing           38 2:21:12 10:47

   82  2798 1091 Sara Phillips             Grand Ledge       37 2:21:18 10:48

   83  3529 1094 Cynda Parks               Flushing          39 2:21:39 10:49

   84  2693 1114 Beth Middaugh             Leslie            37 2:22:58 10:55

   85  2456 1126 Katherine Hoving          Eagle             36 2:23:21 10:57

   86  2435 1160 Robin Hoag                Bath              39 2:26:31 11:12

   87  2592 1164 Tonya Lawrence            Davison           38 2:27:25 11:16

   88  2983 1173 Brenda Stallings          Little Rock       39 2:27:55 11:18

   89  3255 1216 Stephanie Hicks           Perry             37 2:31:46 11:36

   90  2192 1219 Heather Conway            Okemos            39 2:32:05 11:37

   91  3463 1223 Niki Schreiber            East Lansing      39 2:32:41 11:40

   92  2827 1228 Jenica Prescott           Lansing           35 2:33:05 11:42

   93  2090 1235 Charise Blossom           Woodland          37 2:34:02 11:46

   94  2049 1236 Michelle Barker           Westphalia        37 2:34:33 11:48

   95  2697 1242 Carrie Miller             Grand Blanc       39 2:34:59 11:50

   96  2003 1243 Joanne Adams              Holly             36 2:34:59 11:50

   97  2529 1267 Malin Kenyon              Portland          36 2:38:48 12:08

   98  2560 1270 Deb Kreis                 Williamston       38 2:40:08 12:14

   99  3173 1317 Michelle Baibos           Flint             36 2:51:00 13:04

  100  2588 1325 Kelly Larson                                37 2:52:27 13:10

  101  3186 1332 Allison Bliss             Lansing           36 2:53:41 13:16

  102  2460 1338 Amy Howe                  Lansing           38 2:55:42 13:25

  103  3167 1339 Jodi Adelberg             Burt              38 2:55:45 13:25

  104  2151 1342 Carrie Cargill            East Lansing      38 2:56:54 13:31

  105  2659 1356 Karen McCafferty          Battle Creek      38 2:59:03 13:41

  106  2028 1368 Tammy Arnold              Grand Ledge       37 3:02:08 13:55

  107  2252 1374 Mindy Doty                Midland           37 3:04:45 14:07

  108  2704 1394 Stephanie Montgomery      Byron             37 3:12:54 14:44

  109  3593 1431 Krista Lehner             Saint Johns       39 3:28:36 15:56

  110  2557 1436 Heather Kranz             Lansing           36 3:31:27 16:09

  111  2468 1449 Susan Hunt                Laingsburg        39 4:00:11 18:21

  112  3413 1452 Leena Bawa                Okemos            38 4:25:05 20:15

  113  3411 1453 Sudhamathi Mollin         Okemos            36 4:25:07 20:15

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2001 5    Brad Abendroth            Bath              44 1:16:51  5:52

    2  3594 33   Tim Densmore              Grand Ledge       44 1:26:37  6:37

    3  2385 38   Steve Haakenson           Grand Ledge       41 1:27:55  6:43

    4  3052 59   Bret Tingay               Lansing           42 1:30:46  6:56

    5  3110 64   Thomas Welch              Holt              41 1:31:01  6:57

    6  2430 74   Robert Hillier            Brighton          43 1:33:10  7:07

    7  2219 113  Richard Czarnecki         Okemos            42 1:36:59  7:25

    8  3247 114  Charles Hamel             Lansing           42 1:37:00  7:25

    9  3272 119  Patrick Kalahar           Jackson           41 1:37:20  7:26

   10  2899 123  Peter Sanford             Ionia             41 1:37:35  7:27

   11  2510 124  Ryan Kauffman             East Lansing      40 1:37:37  7:28

   12  3271 126  Jason Jones               Jackson           40 1:37:42  7:28

   13  2216 141  Jon Curton                Portage           44 1:38:23  7:31

   14  3509 151  Kevin Jennette            Galesburg         43 1:39:24  7:36

   15  3094 176  Dave Walsh                Holland           43 1:41:40  7:46

   16  2413 181  Jerry Heath               Milford           40 1:41:55  7:47

   17  3562 210  Bryan Waldman             Okemos            44 1:43:15  7:53

   18  3378 215  Todd Thie                 Mason             42 1:43:27  7:54

   19  3067 222  Steve Usiak               Charlotte         41 1:43:34  7:55

   20  3475 248  David Pearl               East Lansing      43 1:44:15  7:58

   21  3165 266  Dan Zwick                 Ludington         43 1:45:30  8:04

   22  2617 289  James Long                Lansing           43 1:47:02  8:11

   23  2139 297  Andrew Busch              East Lansing      43 1:47:28  8:13

   24  3403 304  Dale Wyatt                Kalamazoo         40 1:47:40  8:14

   25  2787 313  Rob Pearson               Portland          40 1:48:07  8:16

   26  2698 314  Jason Miller              Brighton          42 1:48:20  8:17

   27  2217 322  Chad Cushman              Lansing           43 1:48:38  8:18

   28  2892 324  Rodney Ryder              Dansville         42 1:48:42  8:18

   29  3363 330  Balaji Srinivasan         Okemos            44 1:48:53  8:19

   30  2081 334  Greg Bird                 Mason             40 1:49:04  8:20

   31  2839 336  Marc Ramsey               Mason             43 1:49:04  8:20

   32  2817 344  Phil Porritt Porritt      Grand Blanc       43 1:49:15  8:21

   33  2065 348  Scott Beltz               South Lyon        41 1:49:21  8:21

   34  3572 357  Cash Molski               Corunna           40 1:49:44  8:23

   35  2918 363  Paul Schotzko             Williamston       41 1:49:52  8:24

   36  2461 379  Randy Howell              St Johns          43 1:50:19  8:26

   37  3423 382  Michael O'Connor          Mason             40 1:50:24  8:26

   38  2428 397  Dave Hill                 Grand Blanc       40 1:51:00  8:29

   39  2143 436  Greg Cabose               East Lansing      44 1:52:25  8:35

   40  3467 459  Kevin Mullins             Grand Ledge       41 1:53:16  8:39

   41  2748 479  John O'Connell            Eaton Rapids      43 1:54:10  8:43

   42  2994 499  Jamie Stevenson           Eaton Rapids      41 1:55:00  8:47

   43  2439 513  Steve Holden              East Lansing      44 1:55:35  8:50

   44  2761 542  Derrick Ostrander         St Johns          42 1:56:19  8:53

   45  2184 547  Craig Colligan            Holt              40 1:56:29  8:54

   46  2621 567  Michael Loomis            Lansing           41 1:57:00  8:56

   47  2206 599  Chad Crandell             Charlottee        40 1:57:48  9:00

   48  2793 606  Michael Petrovitch        South Lyon        40 1:58:07  9:01

   49  2523 663  James Kennedy             Clarkston         41 1:59:58  9:10

   50  2757 679  Scott Oring               Vandercook Lake   41 2:00:22  9:12

   51  2326 680  Erik Frazier              Fowlerville       40 2:00:23  9:12

   52  3134 698  Jesse Williams            Lansing           42 2:01:26  9:17

   53  2138 705  William Burwell           Pinckney          43 2:02:05  9:20

   54  3265 740  Kevin Howard              Belmont           44 2:03:47  9:27

   55  2012 796  Mark Alverson             Haslett           41 2:06:18  9:39

   56  2567 798  Scott Kuhnert             Bath              41 2:06:19  9:39

   57  3418 808  Bob Perialas              Dewitt            42 2:06:40  9:41

   58  3034 879  Todd Tekiele              Marshall          43 2:09:15  9:52

   59  2373 881  David Griffith            Okemos            41 2:09:21  9:53

   60  2669 913  Lewis McGiveron           Holt              43 2:10:42  9:59

   61  3904 916  Robert Little             Mason             44 2:10:46  9:59

   62  3316 922  Punya Mishra              Okemos            43 2:11:00 10:00

   63  3596 930  Tim Hess                  Alto              40 2:11:11 10:01

   64  3556 953  Erica Kochevar            Walled Lake       43 2:12:14 10:06

   65  3261 958  Chris Holzer              Williamston       41 2:12:31 10:07

   66  3579 963  Prentice Cole             Dewitt            40 2:12:47 10:09

   67  3523 990  Osamu Tanabe              West Bloomfield   43 2:14:42 10:17

   68  3076 1001 Scott Vanorder            East Lansing      42 2:15:15 10:20

   69  3313 1011 David Miller              Holt              43 2:16:03 10:24

   70  2896 1022 Christian Sanchez         Saginaw           40 2:16:16 10:25

   71  2108 1029 Todd Breneiser            Grand Blanc       41 2:16:44 10:27

   72  3150 1030 Scott Woods               Haslett           42 2:16:46 10:27

   73  2013 1043 Mitch Amman               South Lyon        44 2:17:20 10:30

   74  2447 1044 Dan Homer                 Haslett           42 2:17:33 10:30

   75  2287 1053 Edward Fairfield          Webberville       41 2:18:11 10:33

   76  2059 1103 Jim Beck                  Okemos            44 2:22:23 10:53

   77  3421 1136 Paul Schowengerdt         East Lansing      43 2:24:24 11:02

   78  2797 1157 Mark Phillips             Grand Ledge       40 2:26:18 11:11

   79  2122 1204 Alan Brown                Ann Arbor         44 2:30:40 11:31

   80  3522 1314 Zameer Soombro            Okemos            44 2:50:17 13:00

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2478 66   Leann Jackson             Jerome            41 1:31:23  6:59

    2  2285 77   Jill Evers-Bowers         Kent City         43 1:33:52  7:10

    3  2243 84   Rhonda Dick               Dewitt            44 1:34:44  7:14

    4  2895 96   Marcy Sacks               Albion            40 1:35:52  7:20

    5  3239 196  Char Gibbs                Mt Pleasant       43 1:42:43  7:51

    6  3504 212  Christine Tenaglia        Okemos            44 1:43:15  7:53

    7  2268 228  Carla Dudash-Mion         Dewitt            40 1:43:49  7:56

    8  2244 243  Stacy Dickert-Conlin      East Lansing      41 1:44:10  7:58

    9  2191 259  Susan Conradson           Cadillac          41 1:44:56  8:01

   10  3274 288  Lisa Kemmis               Portland          42 1:47:00  8:11

   11  2087 293  Kimberlee Bleicher        Lansing           40 1:47:17  8:12

   12  2269 296  Jane Dyson                Northville        44 1:47:23  8:12

   13  2475 325  Barb Isom                 Howell            42 1:48:46  8:19

   14  3468 359  Holly Ledesma             Lansing           40 1:49:46  8:23

   15  2976 367  Jodi South                Lansing           43 1:49:56  8:24

   16  2904 375  Amy Schaefer              Dewitt            44 1:50:13  8:25

   17  3388 413  Stephanie Vandenhaute     Okemos            42 1:51:38  8:32

   18  2749 420  Kathleen O'Connor         Lake Isabella     44 1:51:53  8:33

   19  3478 439  Cristin Reid              E. Lansing        42 1:52:28  8:36

   20  2236 501  Elizabeth Demers          Chicago           43 1:55:07  8:48

   21  3344 538  Laura Rouse               Okemos            44 1:56:09  8:52

   22  3424 540  Kari Mercer               Dewitt            40 1:56:12  8:53

   23  2822 555  Julie Pozega              Grand Ledge       42 1:56:39  8:55

   24  2867 563  Heidi Roe                 Portland          44 1:56:53  8:56

   25  2474 574  Cindy Irish               Ann Arbor         43 1:57:07  8:57

   26  3515 575  Janice Orlando            Lansing           42 1:57:09  8:57

   27  2297 591  Denyse Ferguson           Okemos            41 1:57:30  8:59

   28  3339 596  Sarah Richburg            Eaton Rapids      40 1:57:43  9:00

   29  2046 625  Sloan Banfield-Knight     Grand Ledge       43 1:58:55  9:05

   30  2057 626  Kristine Bayley           Grand Ledge       44 1:58:55  9:05

   31  2575 640  Jeannine Lama             Hillsdale         42 1:59:24  9:07

   32  3011 689  Amy Stygles               Dewitt            42 2:00:49  9:14

   33  2845 711  Angela Rasegan            Webberville       40 2:02:22  9:21

   34  3430 715  Tonya Pierman             Bath              40 2:02:31  9:22

   35  2224 729  Melissa Danan             Grand Blanc       40 2:03:20  9:25

   36  3586 821  Carrie Pence              Dewitt            40 2:07:29  9:44

   37  3213 832  Kristie Dickinson         Lansing           42 2:07:54  9:46

   38  2522 834  Deanna Kennedy            Clarkston         40 2:07:58  9:47

   39  3376 843  Mary Swinney              Gregory           40 2:08:12  9:48

   40  2223 863  Amy Damrow                Lansing           40 2:08:53  9:51

   41  2391 876  Janet Hamel               Holt              44 2:09:10  9:52

   42  3503 891  Julia Palmer              Fowler            40 2:09:40  9:54

   43  2949 901  Angie Simpson             Dimondale         43 2:09:55  9:55

   44  2897 905  Maria Sanchez             Salt Lake City    43 2:10:08  9:57

   45  2998 925  Stefie Stockwell          Dimondale         41 2:11:01 10:01

   46  3480 939  Annette Holaday           Mulliken          44 2:11:43 10:04

   47  3557 952  Molly Midgley             Wolverine Lake    40 2:12:13 10:06

   48  2665 967  Eureka McCormick          Flushing          41 2:13:00 10:10

   49  2469 978  Cindy Hutchins            Holt              41 2:13:45 10:13

   50  2814 986  Therese Poland            Okemos            43 2:14:15 10:15

   51  3257 987  Amy Hinkle                Mason             43 2:14:15 10:15

   52  3224 994  Gennie Eva                Owosso            42 2:15:00 10:19

   53  3377 1033 Shawn Talifarro           East Lansing      40 2:16:55 10:28

   54  3525 1038 Gretchewn Classens        Okemos            43 2:17:10 10:29

   55  3326 1049 Therese Noonan            Mason             42 2:17:42 10:31

   56  2589 1072 Laura Launstein           Mason             43 2:19:45 10:41

   57  2097 1082 Aungelica Boshea          Dimondale         40 2:20:25 10:44

   58  2220 1096 Denese Dainton            Dewitt            43 2:21:42 10:49

   59  2784 1097 Kristen Pearless Healey   Clio              40 2:21:45 10:50

   60  2719 1101 Alisa Morningstar         Grand Blanc       40 2:22:20 10:52

   61  2706 1107 Amy Moore                 Fenton            41 2:22:28 10:53

   62  2808 1111 Barbara Pline             Pewamo            43 2:22:43 10:54

   63  2650 1113 Diane Martino             Howell            41 2:22:51 10:55

   64  2375 1118 Kim Griggs                Lansing           42 2:23:09 10:56

   65  2374 1119 Karen Griggs              Carrollton        44 2:23:09 10:56

   66  3334 1120 Lori Popyk                Grand Blanc       41 2:23:11 10:56

   67  2362 1131 Michelle Gorney           Grand Blanc       42 2:23:46 10:59

   68  3442 1134 Barbara Munro             Owosso            44 2:24:01 11:00

   69  2250 1143 Norma Donally             Haslett           43 2:25:03 11:05

   70  3031 1154 Leslie Taylor-Oring       Vandercook Lake   44 2:25:40 11:08

   71  2725 1155 Elizabeth Mullins         Grand Ledge       41 2:26:17 11:10

   72  3122 1172 Holly West                Columbiaville     41 2:27:46 11:17

   73  3305 1187 Sheila Maxwell            Mason             44 2:29:01 11:23

   74  3098 1224 Cynthia Ward              Lansing           41 2:32:49 11:40

   75  2230 1225 Lisa Davis                Lansing           44 2:32:49 11:40

   76  2137 1226 Sue Burt                  Jackson           40 2:32:56 11:41

   77  3018 1227 Candance Sweeney          Jackson           44 2:32:56 11:41

   78  2352 1241 Anne Girvin               Lansing           41 2:34:57 11:50

   79  2359 1248 Laura Goodwin             Howell            40 2:35:23 11:52

   80  2711 1249 Julie Moore               Howell            40 2:35:27 11:52

   81  2520 1256 Jan Kendall               Flint             43 2:36:40 11:58

   82  3354 1258 Anna Shih                 Royal Oak         40 2:36:58 11:59

   83  2566 1260 Kristine Kuhnert          Bath              40 2:37:36 12:02

   84  2424 1284 Mary Hewitt               Flint             42 2:44:00 12:32

   85  2462 1286 Michelle Hubbard          Hemlock           40 2:44:03 12:32

   86  2455 1289 Robyn Householder         Lansing           43 2:44:26 12:34

   87  2075 1296 Heidi Bidwell             Edon              42 2:47:09 12:46

   88  3474 1300 Tiffany Dowling           Lansing           40 2:48:26 12:52

   89  2640 1303 Georgina Mandas           Royal Oak         40 2:49:22 12:56

   90  3343 1310 Melissa Romankewiz        Burton            41 2:49:32 12:57

   91  2855 1313 Kelly Reynolds            East Lansing      41 2:50:00 12:59

   92  3502 1326 Louanne Jefferson                           42 2:52:34 13:11

   93  3528 1327 Corey Cole                Flushing          44 2:52:38 13:11

   94  3183 1335 Michelle Bies             Ann Arbor         44 2:54:48 13:21

   95  2574 1344 Diane Lalonde             Sterling Heights  41 2:57:00 13:31

   96  2545 1351 Amy Kline                 Chesaning         41 2:57:38 13:34

   97  2186 1375 Melissa Compton           Midland           40 3:04:45 14:07

   98  2204 1377 Stacy Craft               Bellevue          43 3:06:42 14:16

   99  3144 1378 Denise Wood               Fowlerville       44 3:07:13 14:18

  100  2859 1391 Debbie Richards           Williamston       44 3:11:49 14:39

  101  3406 1398 Jennifer Smith            East Lansing      40 3:13:09 14:45

  102  2747 1412 Carol O'Callaghan         Flushing          43 3:21:12 15:22

  103  3191 1413 Cheri Brown               Dryden            40 3:21:13 15:22

  104  3158 1415 Chris Zehr                St Johns          42 3:22:48 15:29

  105  3254 1420 Debbie Henning            Fowler            41 3:23:46 15:34

  106  2209 1429 Sarah Cressman            St Johns          44 3:28:35 15:56

  107  2397 1430 Terri Harger              St Johns          41 3:28:35 15:56

  108  3350 1440 Camala Schneider          Vermontville      41 3:33:48 16:20

  109  2526 1446 Julie Kenny               Eagle             44 3:42:38 17:00

  110  3412 1451 Asha Manday               Okemos            41 4:25:05 20:15

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3569 28   Jay Owens                 Fenton            48 1:25:21  6:31

    2  3258 45   David Hinkle              Mason             47 1:28:48  6:47

    3  3548 51   Minoru Mitsuhashi         Novi              47 1:29:47  6:52

    4  2070 52   Steve Berriman            Flushing          49 1:30:04  6:53

    5  2646 56   Guy Marshall              Ann Arbor         46 1:30:27  6:55

    6  3264 60   Michael Homan             Haslett           49 1:30:53  6:57

    7  2183 63   Jeff Collier              Clarklake         45 1:30:59  6:57

    8  3451 73   Brian Parkhouse           Holt              45 1:32:46  7:05

    9  2415 87   Ralph Heidl               East Lansing      45 1:35:15  7:17

   10  3538 90   Kennen White              Mount Pleasant    48 1:35:25  7:17

   11  3537 91   Walt Kennedy              Clare             47 1:35:26  7:18

   12  3299 92   Jef Mallett               Huntington Woods  48 1:35:27  7:18

   13  2644 107  Paul Mantica              Okemos            45 1:36:47  7:24

   14  3307 116  Ken McCarthy              Okemos            45 1:37:00  7:25

   15  2337 125  Jean Paul Galat           East Lansing      45 1:37:41  7:28

   16  3179 134  Mike Behnke               Dewitt            45 1:37:59  7:29

   17  2974 140  David Soltow              Dewitt            49 1:38:22  7:31

   18  2066 142  Andre Benard              Okemos            45 1:38:40  7:32

   19  2535 144  Andy Kim                  Holt              46 1:38:55  7:34

   20  3436 154  Eric Stockall             Okemos            49 1:39:32  7:36

   21  3359 164  Curtis Smith              Lansing           46 1:40:18  7:40

   22  3057 165  Charles Trapani           Midland           46 1:40:26  7:40

   23  2888 169  Thomas Ryan               Ann Arbor         45 1:41:02  7:43

   24  2168 170  Raymond Choi              East Lansing      46 1:41:13  7:44

   25  3479 182  Reuben Cuison             Okemos            48 1:41:59  7:48

   26  3232 185  Brian Francis             Fenton            49 1:42:08  7:48

   27  2433 208  Bill Hoag                                   46 1:43:05  7:53

   28  3044 216  Perry Thelen              Westphalia        48 1:43:28  7:54

   29  3223 224  Brian Eva                 Owosso            45 1:43:36  7:55

   30  2540 231  Todd King                 Onondaga          46 1:43:54  7:56

   31  2746 247  Doug Nye                  Novi              48 1:44:13  7:58

   32  2745 252  Kevin Nummikoski          Webberville       46 1:44:35  7:59

   33  2036 269  Daniel Bade               Frankenmuth       47 1:45:41  8:05

   34  3143 338  David Woltmann            Jackson           46 1:49:06  8:20

   35  3449 342  Scott McCuaig             East Lansing      46 1:49:12  8:21

   36  3331 343  Jerome Peariso            Sterling Heights  46 1:49:14  8:21

   37  3458 345  Michael Goerke            Eaton Rapids      47 1:49:16  8:21

   38  2056 350  John Bayley               White Lake        48 1:49:26  8:22

   39  2824 352  Greg Pratt                Dewitt            49 1:49:28  8:22

   40  3612 365  Jeff Short                Williamston       46 1:49:55  8:24

   41  2975 371  David South               Lansing           46 1:50:05  8:25

   42  2762 373  Hajime Otani              Mount Pleasant    49 1:50:10  8:25

   43  2305 376  Robert Fish               East Lansing      47 1:50:17  8:26

   44  3374 389  Craig Swan                Haslett           45 1:50:29  8:26

   45  3055 402  Michael Toth-Purcell      Brighton          45 1:51:05  8:29

   46  2111 431  Steve Brennan             Dewitt            49 1:52:12  8:34

   47  3466 432  Douglas Mielock           East Lansing      47 1:52:13  8:34

   48  2016 463  Jeff Anderson             Lansing           48 1:53:28  8:40

   49  3601 468  Steve Karlzen             Okemos            47 1:53:41  8:41

   50  3340 471  Doug Riegel               Tekonsha          46 1:53:50  8:42

   51  3009 484  Dan Stuit                 Holly             45 1:54:31  8:45

   52  2789 485  Michael Pell              Mason             45 1:54:32  8:45

   53  2196 486  John Cooke Jr.            Eaton Rapids      46 1:54:33  8:45

   54  3565 503  Jim Zittel                Waterford         47 1:55:11  8:48

   55  3329 520  Jim Patino                Lansing           47 1:55:42  8:50

   56  2119 527  Jeff Brooks               Dewitt            46 1:56:00  8:52

   57  2842 535  Scot Randall              Charlotte         45 1:56:08  8:52

   58  3311 558  Carey Michael             Flint             45 1:56:43  8:55

   59  2353 572  Troy Gladstone            Holt              45 1:57:05  8:57

   60  3189 643  John Boyd                 Ann Arbor         47 1:59:27  9:08

   61  2024 648  Dennis Archer             Mason             46 1:59:37  9:08

   62  3240 653  Andrew Giddings           Mason             47 1:59:44  9:09

   63  3033 697  Jim Tefend                Gibraltar         48 2:01:10  9:15

   64  3193 719  Steve Brunner             Okemos            46 2:02:43  9:23

   65  3554 728  Steven Schneider          Saint Johns       47 2:03:18  9:25

   66  2772 731  Luke Parsons              Three Rivers      48 2:03:22  9:25

   67  3580 743  William Balluff                             48 2:03:59  9:28

   68  2781 744  Robert Payne              Lansing           46 2:03:59  9:28

   69  2656 748  John Maurer               Grand Ledge       48 2:04:06  9:29

   70  2828 766  David Pressick            Lansing           45 2:04:56  9:33

   71  3121 801  Frank West                Stanwood          48 2:06:29  9:40

   72  2916 810  Stephen Schon             Mason             49 2:06:51  9:41

   73  2454 819  Steve Horstman            Oak Park          45 2:07:23  9:44

   74  2420 824  Andrew Heney              Morrice           45 2:07:38  9:45

   75  2281 829  Larry Erdman              Lansing           45 2:07:44  9:45

   76  3429 831  Raymond Richards          Lansing           46 2:07:53  9:46

   77  3472 844  Eric Washburn             Lansing           49 2:08:15  9:48

   78  2885 902  David Russell             Holt              46 2:09:56  9:56

   79  2525 919  Robert Kennedy            Northville        45 2:10:56 10:00

   80  2666 968  Sean McCormick            Flushing          46 2:13:01 10:10

   81  2279 974  Henry Elden               Dimondale         45 2:13:18 10:11

   82  2240 995  Paul Des Lauriers         Lansing           49 2:15:04 10:19

   83  3381 1008 Abu Towghi                Lansing           47 2:15:40 10:22

   84  2023 1058 Ronaldo Arambula          Lansing           46 2:18:42 10:36

   85  2807 1169 Kermit Pitts              Flint             48 2:27:37 11:17

   86  3252 1195 Richard Helder            East Lansing      47 2:29:24 11:25

   87  2764 1217 Jose Oviedo               Lansing           48 2:31:54 11:36

   88  3276 1244 Bill Khan                 Fenton            47 2:34:59 11:50

   89  2517 1257 Robert Kelly              Ypsilanti         46 2:36:45 11:58

   90  3386 1329 Michael Van Amber         Lansing           45 2:52:58 13:13

   91  2519 1337 Cedric Kendall            Flint             48 2:55:29 13:24

   92  2773 1367 Craig Partridge           East Lansing      49 3:02:06 13:54

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2171 82   Beth Ciangi               Lowell            45 1:34:40  7:14

    2  3263 97   Beth Homan                Haslett           46 1:35:53  7:20

    3  2877 121  Tammy Royston             Holt              47 1:37:26  7:27

    4  2302 148  Pamela Fink               Fowler            49 1:39:08  7:34

    5  2037 179  Sharon Bade               Frankenmuth       47 1:41:53  7:47

    6  3030 217  Laura Taylor              Charlevoix        49 1:43:28  7:54

    7  2493 221  Ros Johnson               Webberville       46 1:43:34  7:55

    8  3397 294  Amy Willing               Lansing           46 1:47:18  8:12

    9  2721 328  Lori Morris               Webberville       49 1:48:50  8:19

   10  3414 337  Joyce Losen               East Lansing      48 1:49:06  8:20

   11  2093 361  Carole Bolthouse          Bellevue          47 1:49:49  8:23

   12  3125 368  Carrie Wheeler            Lansing           46 1:49:58  8:24

   13  3286 502  Shelly Larson             Haslett           48 1:55:10  8:48

   14  2395 506  Lynn Hanson               Caledonia         45 1:55:14  8:48

   15  2485 509  Ann Jamieson              Jackson           47 1:55:24  8:49

   16  2865 510  Trude Rodli-Culver        Haslett           49 1:55:26  8:49

   17  3039 564  Carol Thelen              Portland          49 1:56:56  8:56

   18  2687 588  Shawn Mervenne            Ada               45 1:57:21  8:58

   19  2771 602  Julie Parsons             Three Rivers      46 1:57:54  9:00

   20  2325 638  Holly Franks              Ovid              47 1:59:20  9:07

   21  3518 641  Christine Nichols         East Lansing      48 1:59:26  9:07

   22  3073 658  Michelle Van Buskirk      Flint             47 1:59:52  9:09

   23  2979 672  Cheri Speier              Okemos            45 2:00:09  9:11

   24  3022 677  Elizabeth Syrek           Williamston       46 2:00:16  9:11

   25  2227 684  Cyndi Davidson            Mulliken          48 2:00:26  9:12

   26  3058 702  Susan Treadway            Dewitt            45 2:01:47  9:18

   27  3370 713  Joyce Stout               Lansing           47 2:02:25  9:21

   28  2570 733  Bonnie Kussmaul           Howell            46 2:03:29  9:26

   29  3105 742  Barbara Weathers          Fowlerville       45 2:03:51  9:28

   30  2658 754  Valerie McArdle           East Lansing      45 2:04:34  9:31

   31  2851 762  Kathleen Reiber           Chesterfield Twp  45 2:04:54  9:33

   32  3237 787  Sharon Gerrish            Dewitt            47 2:05:38  9:36

   33  2127 795  Chris Brynn               Okemos            45 2:06:14  9:39

   34  2372 805  Tammy Griffin             Alma              49 2:06:35  9:40

   35  3161 812  Kris Ziemer               Eaton Rapids      48 2:06:54  9:42

   36  2834 838  Sonda Raby                Cement City       45 2:08:07  9:47

   37  3214 880  Jeannine Dodson           Grand Rapids      45 2:09:16  9:53

   38  2304 888  Michelle Fish             East Lansing      45 2:09:37  9:54

   39  2912 896  Barb Schelter             Woodland          47 2:09:47  9:55

   40  2162 904  Barbara Catton            Webberville       48 2:10:02  9:56

   41  2951 910  Lisa Singer               Holt              49 2:10:27  9:58

   42  2323 914  Jackie Fox                Grand Ledge       46 2:10:42  9:59

   43  3138 933  Leann Witgen              Grand Ledge       49 2:11:20 10:02

   44  2172 934  Hilary Claggett           Mason             46 2:11:23 10:02

   45  3383 951  Jenny Transue             East Lansing      49 2:12:10 10:06

   46  2613 959  Karen Lockwood            Williamston       48 2:12:35 10:08

   47  2330 985  Anita Frese               Lansing           48 2:14:15 10:15

   48  3314 1012 Lisa Miller               Holt              48 2:16:03 10:24

   49  3396 1052 Jayne Williams            Howell            45 2:18:07 10:33

   50  2039 1071 Jan Baker                 Webberville       49 2:19:17 10:38

   51  2058 1121 Sheila Bearden            Gaines            45 2:23:11 10:56

   52  2715 1130 Susan Mora Fassett        Fenton            47 2:23:34 10:58

   53  2123 1135 Jacqueline Brown          Washington        45 2:24:09 11:01

   54  2603 1146 Cheryl Lewis              Perry             48 2:25:09 11:05

   55  3014 1151 Kris Surdu                Flint             49 2:25:14 11:06

   56  2977 1152 Sarah Spangler            Perry             48 2:25:15 11:06

   57  3006 1153 Kristine Stuart           Morrice           48 2:25:15 11:06

   58  3553 1183 Dawn Harvey               Grosse Pointe     48 2:28:18 11:20

   59  2501 1191 Linda Kahler              Dewitt,           45 2:29:09 11:24

   60  3605 1206 Carol Buckner             Perry             45 2:30:51 11:31

   61  3201 1234 Jules Coenen              Charlotte         46 2:34:00 11:46

   62  2484 1237 Penny Jacques             Dryden            48 2:34:43 11:49

   63  2438 1263 Sue Holben                Lansing           48 2:38:04 12:04

   64  3465 1273 Rajita Dnyate             East Lansing      46 2:41:26 12:20

   65  2425 1297 Suzanne Hibbard           Lansing           48 2:47:29 12:48

   66  3197 1298 Jill Carter               Grand Ledge       45 2:47:41 12:48

   67  3113 1306 Janis Wells               Davison           49 2:49:28 12:57

   68  3327 1309 Connie O'Brien            Flint             49 2:49:31 12:57

   69  3432 1311 Christine Vincent         Jackson           46 2:49:36 12:57

   70  2316 1312 Brenda Foltz              Howell            49 2:49:56 12:59

   71  2726 1319 Tina Murphy               Lansing           48 2:51:36 13:06

   72  2069 1321 Becky Berriman            Flushing          47 2:52:13 13:09

   73  2422 1322 Teresa Herman             Flint             48 2:52:14 13:09

   74  2370 1323 Susan Green               Burton            49 2:52:17 13:10

   75  2731 1355 Maureen Myers             Greenville        49 2:58:27 13:38

   76  2496 1358 Kelly Jones               Lansing           45 2:59:25 13:42

   77  3045 1363 Sharon Thelen             Portland          49 2:59:51 13:44

   78  3427 1365 Janine Haymond            Fraser            47 3:00:56 13:49

   79  2779 1373 Karen Pawloski            Haslett           49 3:04:09 14:04

   80  2465 1395 Jane Huhn                 Fowlerville       47 3:12:56 14:44

   81  2581 1396 Michelle Lancaster        Lowell            47 3:12:58 14:44

   82  2991 1406 Mary Stevens              Mason             48 3:17:20 15:04

   83  3597 1411 Sheila Nash               Lansing           45 3:20:03 15:17

   84  3462 1416 Shelly Lynch              Mt Morris         45 3:23:23 15:32

   85  3358 1445 Carol Smith               St Johns          46 3:39:07 16:44

   86  3296 1447 Lorie Lyons               Davison           45 3:42:38 17:00

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3531 16   Dave Wolbert              Flint             51 1:22:27  6:18

    2  3431 68   Chris Haddad              East Lansing      52 1:31:39  7:00

    3  2873 71   Rob Rouse                 Midland           50 1:32:13  7:03

    4  3433 72   Ron Alleman               Dewitt            51 1:32:43  7:05

    5  3005 80   Robert Strouse            Williamston       51 1:34:21  7:13

    6  2905 101  Bernard Schafer           Farwell           52 1:36:02  7:20

    7  2130 102  Stephen Buell             Eaton Rapids      52 1:36:15  7:21

    8  2968 109  Tom Snider                Grand Ledge       51 1:36:50  7:24

    9  2723 133  Tom Mroz                  Northville        52 1:37:59  7:29

   10  2410 156  Steve Hayes               Brighton          52 1:39:37  7:37

   11  2031 161  Jon Austin                Madison Heights   52 1:39:56  7:38

   12  2534 195  Tom Kilpatrick            Alanson           51 1:42:42  7:51

   13  3047 198  Terry Thelen              Portland          50 1:42:46  7:51

   14  3041 223  Ed Thelen                 St Johns          51 1:43:35  7:55

   15  2112 244  Daniel Briggs             Haslett           54 1:44:12  7:58

   16  2547 249  Stephen Knight            Holt              50 1:44:22  7:58

   17  2763 274  Daniel Ouellette          Lake Orion        54 1:46:12  8:07

   18  3385 285  Woody Tyler               East Lansing      52 1:46:39  8:09

   19  2126 286  Pokey Brown               Laingsburg        54 1:46:43  8:09

   20  2582 308  Gregg Landick             Perry             53 1:47:49  8:14

   21  3230 317  Steven Flanders           Okemos            50 1:48:31  8:17

   22  2551 326  Roy Knopp                 Midland           50 1:48:47  8:19

   23  2040 329  Steve Baker               Holt              51 1:48:53  8:19

   24  2802 386  Stan Pieprzyk             Birmingham        54 1:50:26  8:26

   25  3195 393  Rique Campa               Perry             54 1:50:38  8:27

   26  3283 445  David Lachance            Brentwood         50 1:52:46  8:37

   27  3603 469  Larry Buckner             Perry             52 1:53:45  8:41

   28  2980 487  Allan Spyke               East Lansing      54 1:54:33  8:45

   29  3517 508  Daniel Mulhern            Lansing           52 1:55:20  8:49

   30  3352 512  Brent Shepard             Lansing           53 1:55:32  8:50

   31  3163 516  Dan Zolkowski             East Lansing      53 1:55:39  8:50

   32  3415 519  Danh Dinh                 Lansing           50 1:55:42  8:50

   33  2823 522  Paul Pozega               Grand Ledge       51 1:55:43  8:50

   34  2736 523  Fred Nemenski             Novi              54 1:55:47  8:51

   35  3087 549  James Wagner              Okemos            51 1:56:32  8:54

   36  2470 550  David Hutchins            Holt              52 1:56:33  8:54

   37  2361 552  Michael Goree             Mason             52 1:56:34  8:54

   38  2660 614  Richard McCarter          Whitmore Lake     52 1:58:32  9:03

   39  2185 633  Al Collins                Midland           50 1:59:12  9:06

   40  2355 636  Mike Gomez                Swartz Creek      50 1:59:15  9:07

   41  3590 661  Mark Edmondson            Eaton Rapids      54 1:59:54  9:10

   42  3064 681  G Umakanth                Okemos            52 2:00:25  9:12

   43  2978 710  Thomas Spangler           Perry             51 2:02:19  9:21

   44  3336 739  Pahwa Rajit               Haslett           52 2:03:47  9:27

   45  2133 760  Dave Bunting              Saint Louis       51 2:04:53  9:32

   46  2934 806  Robert Sheehan            Lansing           54 2:06:38  9:40

   47  3540 850  Patrick Konkol            Homer             50 2:08:34  9:49

   48  3566 893  Dan Wyant                 East Lansing      51 2:09:42  9:55

   49  2657 908  Danny May                 Lansing           50 2:10:12  9:57

   50  2443 927  Mike Holmes               Bakersfield       51 2:11:06 10:01

   51  2625 938  Robert Love               Holt              52 2:11:40 10:04

   52  2829 979  David Preston             Portland          52 2:13:47 10:13

   53  2319 1086 Scott Foreman             Lansing           50 2:20:58 10:46

   54  2546 1100 Michael Klinger           Lansing           53 2:22:17 10:52

   55  2791 1142 Mike Persons              Lansing           54 2:24:53 11:04

   56  2767 1158 Brian Pacer               Flushing          54 2:26:29 11:11

   57  3583 1177 Mark Lock                 Okemos            51 2:28:02 11:19

   58  2601 1181 Rich Leonard              Livonia           53 2:28:12 11:19

   59  3259 1186 Arthur Hogan              Warrenton         53 2:28:25 11:20

   60  3361 1229 Rod Smith                 Ann Arbor         50 2:33:09 11:42

   61  3325 1231 Kenneth Newman            Remus             51 2:33:17 11:42

   62  3469 1247 Joseph Stewart            Chicago           50 2:35:16 11:52

   63  2850 1271 Patrick Reed              Grand Ledge       51 2:40:18 12:15

   64  3602 1341 Gene Turnwald             Okemos            52 2:56:00 13:27

   65  2580 1397 Mark Lancaster            Lowell            54 3:12:58 14:44

   66  2597 1404 William Leix              Flint             53 3:16:56 15:02

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2150 207  Terry Carella             Lansing           50 1:43:05  7:53

    2  3447 265  Maryellen Stornant        Portland          50 1:45:29  8:04

    3  2722 268  Gail Mroz                 Northville        51 1:45:38  8:04

    4  2407 270  Cindy Hayes               Brighton          50 1:45:44  8:05

    5  2649 315  Teresa Martin             Freeland          51 1:48:23  8:17

    6  3365 385  Denise Stebbins           Belmont           53 1:50:25  8:26

    7  3226 464  Sara Figueroa             Fraser            50 1:53:29  8:40

    8  2532 470  Cindy Kezele              Jackson           53 1:53:46  8:42

    9  3231 488  Tracey Flannery           Perry             50 1:54:34  8:45

   10  2417 504  Lynette Heinlein          Vassar            54 1:55:12  8:48

   11  3136 524  Jeanne Wiltse             Dexter            51 1:55:51  8:51

   12  2548 553  Nancy Knoll               Warren            54 1:56:37  8:55

   13  3202 590  Rachel Collier            Casco             50 1:57:24  8:58

   14  3156 594  Keela Yount               Mt Pleasant       51 1:57:33  8:59

   15  2053 618  Jane Bauer                Portland          51 1:58:42  9:04

   16  3070 620  Kathy Valasek             Owosso            53 1:58:44  9:04

   17  2032 674  Deanna Aves               Eaton Rapids      54 2:00:11  9:11

   18  2242 732  Karin Dewley              Portland          53 2:03:28  9:26

   19  2537 738  Patty King                Dewitt            50 2:03:33  9:26

   20  3389 746  Mary Vrbanac              Haslett           54 2:04:03  9:29

   21  2131 749  Regina Buetow             Okemos            52 2:04:07  9:29

   22  2852 758  Sandra Reid               Owosso            52 2:04:46  9:32

   23  3608 763  Debbie Baxter             Lansing           54 2:04:54  9:33

   24  2309 773  Deb Flegel                Lansing           52 2:05:09  9:34

   25  2140 814  Esther Byler              Albion            54 2:06:56  9:42

   26  2401 817  Jody Harper               Lansing           53 2:07:17  9:43

   27  3177 854  Luann Bebee               Grand Ledge       50 2:08:46  9:50

   28  2524 890  Mona Kennedy              Lansing           54 2:09:40  9:54

   29  2637 920  Joan Magness              Lansing           54 2:10:57 10:00

   30  3090 936  Toni Walker               Charlotte         51 2:11:28 10:03

   31  2838 942  Kimberly Ramm             Lansing           51 2:11:49 10:04

   32  2346 948  Sabrina Gerlach           Mason             53 2:12:08 10:06

   33  2965 999  Stephanie Smith           Ovid              52 2:15:13 10:20

   34  3571 1032 Anne Russ                 Birch Run         51 2:16:52 10:27

   35  3320 1036 Laurie Mulholland         Mason             51 2:17:08 10:29

   36  2801 1046 Gayle Pickett             Grand Blanc       52 2:17:34 10:31

   37  3399 1063 Jill Winegar              Howell            51 2:18:52 10:36

   38  2875 1083 Cathleen Rowe             Haslett           54 2:20:33 10:44

   39  3056 1098 Denise Townsend           Dansville         51 2:22:06 10:51

   40  2480 1099 Veronica Jackson          Lansing           51 2:22:11 10:52

   41  3576 1106 Annette Belanger          Westland          52 2:22:26 10:53

   42  2492 1129 Kimberly Johnson          Lansing           53 2:23:31 10:58

   43  2382 1147 Cindy Gustafson           Mason             53 2:25:10 11:05

   44  2251 1148 Katie Donnelly            Haslett           53 2:25:11 11:05

   45  3091 1159 Theresa Wall              Flushing          53 2:26:29 11:11

   46  3242 1163 Terri Grady               Okemos            50 2:27:22 11:15

   47  2552 1170 Jill Knox                 Troy              51 2:27:39 11:17

   48  2668 1174 Marsha McDonald           Flint             50 2:27:59 11:18

   49  3584 1182 Jan Bollman               Haslett           50 2:28:16 11:20

   50  3453 1190 Lisa Hayhoe               E. Lansing        52 2:29:09 11:24

   51  2324 1196 Monica Fox                Mt Pleasant       51 2:29:31 11:25

   52  3035 1205 Elizabeth Tenison         Jackson           51 2:30:40 11:31

   53  2849 1222 Lisa Reed                 Grand Ledge       51 2:32:39 11:40

   54  2277 1252 Cindy Eiseler             Lansing           53 2:35:56 11:55

   55  2356 1253 Emilie Gonzalez           Lansing           53 2:36:14 11:56

   56  2237 1254 Melissa Demong            Dewitt            50 2:36:18 11:56

   57  3096 1255 Kathy Walter              Dewitt            50 2:36:18 11:56

   58  2579 1275 Cathy Lamothe             Bath              50 2:42:28 12:25

   59  2542 1285 Pamela Kitchen            Mt Morris         51 2:44:00 12:32

   60  2360 1288 Jane Gordon               Lansing           51 2:44:15 12:33

   61  2653 1290 Debra Masters             Davison           53 2:44:33 12:34

   62  3384 1299 Maureen Tyler             East Lansing      50 2:48:02 12:50

   63  2702 1304 Sharon Moes               Lindenhurst       50 2:49:22 12:56

   64  2568 1305 Patricia Kuptz            Williamston       52 2:49:23 12:56

   65  2615 1343 Cindy Lombard             Shepherd          53 2:56:59 13:31

   66  3085 1349 Susan Viele               Dimondale         53 2:57:34 13:34

   67  3300 1352 Lynne Martin              Lansing           54 2:58:02 13:36

   68  3464 1359 Deborah Lea               Grand Ledge       53 2:59:38 13:43

   69  3109 1366 Jan Weirauch              Mason             51 3:01:00 13:49

   70  3120 1371 Gloria Wesaw              Lansing           53 3:04:03 14:03

   71  2563 1376 Demphna Krikorian         Howell            52 3:06:00 14:12

   72  2907 1381 Peggy Schafer             Mt Pleasant       53 3:08:23 14:23

   73  2263 1384 Pam Dunckle               Lansing           52 3:09:28 14:28

   74  3137 1389 Cindy Winter              Williamston       52 3:11:46 14:39

   75  2513 1392 Beverly Keely             Flint             54 3:11:53 14:39

   76  2596 1403 Carol Leix                Flint             53 3:16:56 15:02

   77  3547 1409 Elizabeth Gage            Grand Blanc       54 3:19:27 15:14

   78  2248 1419 Nancy Dodds               Grand Blanc       52 3:23:25 15:32

   79  2072 1422 Joy Berwald               Holt              50 3:25:46 15:43

   80  3225 1433 Marleen Fall              Otter Lake        53 3:31:00 16:07

   81  3181 1441 Carolyn Bennett           Laingsburg        54 3:35:52 16:29

   82  3234 1448 Judith Galant             Flint             54 3:59:46 18:19

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2569 25   Doug Kurtis               Livonia           58 1:24:55  6:29

    2  3457 44   Thomas Halm               Williamston       55 1:28:17  6:45

    3  3527 47   Rick Duhaime              Holly             56 1:29:08  6:49

    4  3364 85   Dave Stebbins             Belmont           55 1:34:51  7:15

    5  2445 108  David Holtschlag          Okemos            58 1:36:49  7:24

    6  2414 120  Phil Hegge                Okemos            58 1:37:25  7:27

    7  2086 130  Porky Blauwiekel          Fowler            55 1:37:51  7:29

    8  3218 149  Patrick Duff              Portland          56 1:39:18  7:35

    9  3294 158  Steven Lowe               Haslett           55 1:39:43  7:37

   10  2530 162  William Kenyon            Adrian            58 1:40:08  7:39

   11  2267 168  Lynn Duval                Okemos            59 1:40:56  7:43

   12  3130 189  Gerard Wilbrink           Williamston       57 1:42:21  7:49

   13  2790 202  Ken Pero                  St. Johns         56 1:42:55  7:52

   14  3357 230  Richard Signs             Greenville        56 1:43:53  7:56

   15  2190 291  Michael Conn              Grand Blanc       56 1:47:09  8:11

   16  3573 318  Tim Hoffman               Marshall          55 1:48:35  8:18

   17  2903 356  John Sawyer               Eaton Rapids      57 1:49:43  8:23

   18  3251 392  Dick Hayhoe               East Lansing      58 1:50:37  8:27

   19  2593 406  Brian Lea                 Honor             59 1:51:17  8:30

   20  2673 417  Bill McKay                Haslett           58 1:51:44  8:32

   21  2135 441  Bill Burger               Howell            55 1:52:35  8:36

   22  2992 444  Mike Stevens              Laingsburg        55 1:52:44  8:37

   23  3440 546  Garold Riggs              Lansing           59 1:56:29  8:54

   24  2641 571  Robert Manes              Mason             58 1:57:04  8:57

   25  2521 577  Alberto Kennedy           Lansing           55 1:57:11  8:57

   26  2516 604  Kevin Kelly               Northville        56 1:58:02  9:01

   27  3375 609  Thomas Swientek           Okemos            58 1:58:12  9:02

   28  2241 669  Ron Dewitt                Mason             59 2:00:06  9:11

   29  2052 670  Bob Bauer                 Portland          56 2:00:08  9:11

   30  2109 712  Jim Brennan               Emmett            58 2:02:24  9:21

   31  3369 717  Calvin Stout              Lansing           57 2:02:38  9:22

   32  3072 725  Robert Valasek            Owosso            58 2:03:01  9:24

   33  2825 747  Paul Pratt                Lansing           57 2:04:05  9:29

   34  2573 771  Kurt Lake                 Eaton Rapids      57 2:05:03  9:33

   35  2608 783  Michael Lingo             East Lansing      56 2:05:31  9:35

   36  2398 794  Dennis Haring             Dewitt            56 2:06:11  9:38

   37  3204 830  Leonard Constantine       Chesterfield      57 2:07:45  9:46

   38  3444 847  Sam Anderson              Oakmont           55 2:08:18  9:48

   39  2812 971  Jim Pocan                 Lansing           59 2:13:06 10:10

   40  3337 981  David Rexroth             Grand Blanc       58 2:13:54 10:14

   41  3149 1006 Michael Woods             Lansing           59 2:15:39 10:22

   42  2635 1037 Dave Maddix               Gaylord           57 2:17:09 10:29

   43  3315 1117 Ray Miller                Mason             55 2:23:08 10:56

   44  2662 1179 Bruce McCollum            Vancouver         56 2:28:11 11:19

   45  2996 1264 David Stierley            Grand Ledge       58 2:38:20 12:06

   46  2266 1372 Keith Dutcher             Weidman           56 3:04:09 14:04

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3405 188  Rebecca Miller            Okemos            56 1:42:18  7:49

    2  2045 262  Kim Bane                  Dewitt            55 1:45:13  8:02

    3  2727 419  Jennifer Murray           Howell            55 1:51:51  8:33

    4  2956 458  Debra Smith               Lansing           55 1:53:14  8:39

    5  2094 494  Anne Boomershine          Lansing           58 1:54:56  8:47

    6  3048 585  Dianne Thomas             Bellevue          55 1:57:18  8:58

    7  2476 639  Pam Iyer                  Fort Collins      55 1:59:21  9:07

    8  2116 759  Cindy Bromley             Owosso            57 2:04:46  9:32

    9  3441 828  Karen Hitchcock           Williamston       56 2:07:43  9:45

   10  3246 856  Julie Hales-Smith         Bancroft          59 2:08:48  9:50

   11  3616 965  Ginny O'Connor Doyle      Lansing           56 2:12:52 10:09

   12  3206 1034 Sharon Cox                Flint             58 2:17:03 10:28

   13  2448 1045 Dawn Homer                Haslett           58 2:17:34 10:30

   14  2942 1089 Cherilyn Shortt           Lennon            55 2:21:16 10:47

   15  2554 1122 Cheryl Korf               Owosso            55 2:23:13 10:56

   16  2776 1138 Betsy Patterson           Ojai              57 2:24:39 11:03

   17  2307 1192 Linda Fitzpatrick         Dewitt            58 2:29:20 11:24

   18  3273 1209 Leona Keeler              Springport        57 2:31:08 11:33

   19  2320 1213 Kathy Formsma             Mt Pleasant       55 2:31:43 11:35

   20  3317 1250 Barbara Mitchell          Okemos            56 2:35:40 11:53

   21  3288 1265 Janet Lee                 East Lansing      58 2:38:23 12:06

   22  3190 1272 Lorene Bronner            Frankenmuth       58 2:40:22 12:15

   23  2961 1281 Patricia Smith            Lansing           57 2:42:54 12:27

   24  3063 1293 Nancy Ulrey               Holt              56 2:45:52 12:40

   25  2452 1302 Debbie Horkey             Flint             59 2:49:19 12:56

   26  2614 1315 Sharon Loichinger         Richland          59 2:50:28 13:01

   27  3434 1324 Gilda Tucker              East Lansing      55 2:52:18 13:10

   28  2404 1348 Denise Hartman            Holt              58 2:57:19 13:33

   29  2005 1353 Linda Adams               Freesoil          58 2:58:09 13:36

   30  3318 1360 Leslie Miyasato           Lansing           56 2:59:45 13:44

   31  2967 1370 Deborah Snedeker          Mason             57 3:04:03 14:03

   32  3546 1380 Mary Wheelock             Flint             59 3:08:22 14:23

   33  2774 1382 Louise Partridge          East Lansing      57 3:08:41 14:25

   34  2394 1383 Helen Hansens             Lansing           58 3:09:05 14:27

   35  2388 1386 Sydney Hager              Lansing           56 3:09:52 14:30

   36  2288 1387 Lynn Farabaugh            Lansing           58 3:09:55 14:30

   37  3550 1390 Jan Lynch                 East Lansing      59 3:11:47 14:39

   38  2876 1400 Debby Rowe                Wyandotte         57 3:15:26 14:56

   39  3196 1421 Frances Campione          Holt              55 3:25:46 15:43

   40  2571 1425 Gina Lago                 Dewitt            55 3:26:46 15:47

   41  2804 1434 Nancy Pike                Lansing           55 3:31:12 16:08

   42  2009 1437 Susan Affholter           Lansing           57 3:32:18 16:13

   43  2074 1438 Lynnette Betterly         Potterville       55 3:33:22 16:18

   44  3128 1439 Chris Wieland             Lansing           57 3:33:22 16:18

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3574 118  Bob Bochenek              Marshall          63 1:37:17  7:26

    2  3536 128  Jim Klein                 Charlotte         60 1:37:50  7:29

    3  3198 139  Jim Carter                Okemos            62 1:38:22  7:31

    4  2680 146  Gary McRay                East Lansing      63 1:39:00  7:34

    5  3371 191  Gene Strong               Evans             61 1:42:25  7:50

    6  2559 200  Steve Kreft               Grand Ledge       60 1:42:54  7:52

    7  3459 206  Jesse Lothamer            Okemos            60 1:43:04  7:53

    8  3513 292  Ron Beegle                Charlotte         60 1:47:10  8:11

    9  3535 310  Harry Plouff              Mt Pleasant       62 1:47:59  8:15

   10  3077 384  J.R. Vargas               Kentwood          61 1:50:25  8:26

   11  2709 409  Fred Moore                Holt              61 1:51:24  8:31

   12  3066 421  Sam Underwood             East Lansing      62 1:51:53  8:33

   13  3390 433  Daniel Warmels            East Lansing      61 1:52:14  8:35

   14  2661 466  Larry McCaskey            Holt              61 1:53:35  8:41

   15  2200 476  John Covell               Haslett           60 1:53:57  8:42

   16  3304 517  Gregory Maxfield          Oxford            60 1:55:40  8:50

   17  3285 582  Robert Larson             Fowlerville       61 1:57:13  8:57

   18  2889 598  Tom Ryan                  Frankenmuth       62 1:57:48  9:00

   19  2890 637  Roger Rybicka             Fort Collins      62 1:59:20  9:07

   20  2914 687  Ray Schmidgall            Mason             64 2:00:37  9:13

   21  3097 781  John Walton               Williamston       63 2:05:25  9:35

   22  2406 823  Thomas Hay                Lansing           64 2:07:35  9:45

   23  2389 867  Jim Hagon                 Delton            60 2:08:55  9:51

   24  2383 883  John Gustafson            East Lansing      60 2:09:24  9:53

   25  2944 1000 Steven Siegrist           Grand Ledge       61 2:15:14 10:20

   26  3471 1057 Don McMahon               Okemos            63 2:18:22 10:34

   27  2078 1165 Michael Biernatt          Davsion           63 2:27:26 11:16

   28  2392 1184 Gary Hankinson            Grand Blanc       60 2:28:19 11:20

   29  2004 1238 Len Adams                 Freesoil          60 2:34:44 11:49

   30  2254 1282 Robert Dowding            Eaton Rapids      62 2:43:41 12:30

   31  3510 1330 Richard Weiser                              64 2:53:25 13:15

   32  2753 1350 Anthony Oleynik           Albion            62 2:57:34 13:34

   33  2459 1432 Ross Howard               Frankenmuth       63 3:28:51 15:57

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3159 440  Maggy Zidar               Pontiac           60 1:52:29  8:36

    2  2928 613  Paula Scrimger            Okemos            60 1:58:32  9:03

    3  2178 972  Tanda Cogley              Saginaw           60 2:13:16 10:11

    4  3088 982  Kathy Wagner              Clio              61 2:13:59 10:14

    5  2283 997  Lorel Evans               Bath              64 2:15:05 10:19

    6  3248 1028 Cheryl Hansen             Williamston       60 2:16:36 10:26

    7  2737 1054 Jann Nestell              Williamston       61 2:18:12 10:33

    8  2743 1269 Marge Novak               Lansing           64 2:39:04 12:09

    9  2253 1283 Diane Dowding             Eaton Rapids      61 2:43:41 12:30

   10  2920 1316 Laura Schultz             East Lansing      62 2:50:28 13:01

   11  2628 1320 Ginny Luscomb             Longview          64 2:51:59 13:08

   12  2565 1346 Linda Kuhlman             Lansing           63 2:57:04 13:31

   13  2886 1364 Christine Ryan            Frankenmuth       61 3:00:14 13:46

   14  3508 1369 Annette Weiser            Okemos            60 3:02:15 13:55

   15  2578 1401 Jeanie Lambrix            Woodhaven         61 3:15:26 14:56

   16  2290 1424 Elizabeth Febba           Dimondale         62 3:26:35 15:47

   17  3016 1426 Renee Swanson             Lansing           60 3:26:46 15:47

   18  2457 1427 Linda Howard              Frankenmuth       62 3:27:52 15:53

   19  2332 1443 Kris Fry                  Lansing           60 3:36:20 16:31

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3425 86   James Carlton             White Lake        67 1:35:04  7:16

    2  2765 173  Don Owens                 Williamston       66 1:41:31  7:45

    3  3026 192  Dan Talhelm               East Lansing      69 1:42:27  7:50

    4  2426 237  James Hicks               Mason             68 1:44:01  7:57

    5  3428 311  Steve Harry               Lansing           68 1:48:01  8:15

    6  2515 323  Bill Keller               Lansing           69 1:48:40  8:18

    7  2993 430  Harold Stevenson          St Louis          68 1:52:08  8:34

    8  2412 701  Ron Heames                Ann Arbor         66 2:01:39  9:18

    9  2088 714  Leonard Block             Bay City          68 2:02:29  9:21

   10  2861 753  Callie Risner             Stockbridge       65 2:04:31  9:31

   11  2543 841  Anthony Klain             Mason             69 2:08:10  9:47

   12  2564 889  Jim Kruse                 Port Huron        67 2:09:39  9:54

   13  3079 991  Henry Vaupel              Fowlerville       66 2:14:42 10:17

   14  3277 1149 Joe Kimble                Okemos            65 2:25:12 11:05

   15  2408 1214 John Hayes                Williamston       66 2:31:44 11:35

   16  3140 1328 Jim Woelfel               Holt              66 2:52:46 13:12

   17  3614 1435 Dale Reif                 Holt              66 3:31:26 16:09

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3215 284  Sharon Dolan              Westphalia        68 1:46:36  8:09

    2  2667 1274 Kathryn McDonald          East Lansing      66 2:41:55 12:22

    3  2113 1294 Marilynn Briggs           Lansing           67 2:47:06 12:46

    4  2225 1301 Joan Darby                Flint             68 2:49:04 12:55

    5  2364 1336 Sue Grace                 Owosso            69 2:55:24 13:24

    6  2427 1379 Elaine High               Okemos            66 3:07:31 14:19

    7  2280 1402 Kay Erb                   Eagle             67 3:16:16 14:59

    8  3351 1428 Linda Schwartz            Tustin            68 3:28:05 15:54

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3532 682  Stan Curtiss              Mt Pleasant       74 2:00:25  9:12

    2  3619 776  Gary Koelsch              Lansing           70 2:05:12  9:34

    3  3129 790  David` Wiener             Lansing           70 2:05:53  9:37

    4  3131 909  Tom Wilbur                Okemos            70 2:10:23  9:58

    5  3380 1198 Joseph Toth               Okemos            73 2:29:40 11:26

    6  3212 1417 Gerald Darby              Flint             72 3:23:24 15:32

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2029 1388 Madonna Aubrey            Flushing          71 3:10:05 14:31

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2754 1175 Bill Olsen                Warren            78 2:27:59 11:18

    2  2995 1221 Marvin Stevenson          Rochester Hills   75 2:32:29 11:39

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2780 1176 Cleo Pawlyn               Warren            75 2:27:59 11:18

    2  2213 1410 Glenadine Culver          Clio              75 3:19:28 15:14

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  3166 258  Doald Achey               Bancroft             1:44:46  7:57

    2  2063 1127 Debbie Bellant            Lansing              2:23:24 10:52

    3  2458 1162 Margaret Howard           Haslett              2:27:10 11:09

    4  2487 1318 Unknown                                        2:51:00 12:58


                           5K Age Group Results

                          CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN   

                        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   923 1    Titus Loroupe             Lansing           17   15:42  5:04

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   236 5    Emily Johnston            Lansing           26   18:37  6:00

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   123 3    Daniel Dixon              Jackson           46   16:44  5:24

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   854 11   Christine Vincent         Jackson           46   20:00  6:26

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   960 19   Curt Munson               Okemos            59   20:48  6:42

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   418 85   Sue Schafer               Farwell           52   24:16  7:49

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   730 219  Jadon Smith               Lansing            9   27:37  8:54

    2   694 290  Luke Nobis                Portland           7   29:01  9:21

    3    17 789  Toby Arnold               Grand Ledge        9   50:53 16:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   648 285  Anna Johnson              Lansing            8   28:59  9:20

    2   663 386  Natalie Krueger           Holt               9   31:29 10:08

    3   627 387  Gabrielle Gubanche        Lansing            9   31:29 10:08

    4   252 434  Emilie Killips            Holt               9   32:44 10:33

    5    43 436  Libby Bleicher            Lansing            7   32:46 10:33

    6   718 438  Abigail Rutledge          Holt               8   32:47 10:34

    7   220 447  Alaina Houser             Lansing            9   32:59 10:37

    8   704 448  Livia Osbun               Lansing            9   33:00 10:38

    9    25 473  Shelby Baker              Holt               9   33:34 10:49

   10   497 494  Melanie Vukovich          Grand Ledge        9   34:02 10:57

   11    30 497  Madison Bartshe           Lansing            9   34:05 10:59

   12   184 580  Cassidy Grosjean          Eaton Rapids       7   37:17 12:00

   13   867 581  Lindsay Richards          Lansing            8   37:17 12:00

   14   683 582  Willow Milstein           Dimondale          7   37:17 12:00

   15   313 589  Lauren Miller             Lansing            9   37:26 12:03

   16   212 593  Margaret Hoerner          Lansing            8   37:30 12:05

   17   671 706  Renee Lince               Bath               8   44:24 14:18

   18   189 737  Madison Hall              Lansing            7   47:08 15:11

   19   598 738  Emma Czewski              Lansing            9   47:08 15:11

   20   360 744  Zarreya Payton-Benford    Lansing            8   47:14 15:12

   21   696 799  Jocelyn Nowland           Lansing            9   51:37 16:37

   22   547 842  Kennedy Zimmerle          Holt               9 1:03:41 20:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   419 27   Zachary Schafer           Pewamo            13   21:49  7:02

    2   500 93   Lucas Wahl                Okemos            10   24:30  7:53

    3   499 129  Evan Wahl                 Okemos            13   25:27  8:12

    4   634 175  Wesley Harns              Eaton Rapids      13   26:29  8:32

    5   719 181  Benjamin Rutledge         Holt              12   26:33  8:33

    6   759 245  Roland  'Tre' Coulter     Lansing           12   28:15  9:06

    7   426 385  Noah Schon                Mason             10   31:25 10:07

    8   646 626  Craig Jackson             Mentor            11   38:47 12:29

    9   699 657  Sean Oliver               East Lansing      11   40:45 13:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   952 90   Brooklin Klopf            Holland           12   24:28  7:53

    2   495 252  Claudia Vondra            Mason             10   28:21  9:08

    3   168 307  Aubergine Galat           East Lansing      10   29:31  9:30

    4   529 340  Marissa Wirth             Westphalia        13   30:08  9:42

    5   635 355  Sarah Havens              Dimondale         10   30:32  9:50

    6   600 372  Lauren Dahlke             Holt              10   31:06 10:01

    7   655 375  Clare Kiley               Okemos            11   31:07 10:01

    8   669 423  Jamie Lince               Bath              12   32:34 10:29

    9   367 482  Maddie Pilgrim            Holt              10   33:50 10:54

   10   641 486  Olivia Hornak             Holt              10   33:53 10:55

   11   596 522  Ashley Corr               Haslett           12   35:05 11:18

   12   104 647  Lauren Dehaan             Lowell            13   40:02 12:54

   13   870 759  Erin English                                12   48:23 15:35

   14   845 793  Serina Heinze             Elsie             10   51:13 16:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   573 2    Erik Bates                Ada               18   16:40  5:22

    2   652 9    Thomas Judy               East Lansing      19   19:52  6:24

    3    90 12   Mitch Cove                Charlotte         17   20:14  6:31

    4   413 18   Kyle Sawyer               Eaton Rapids      14   20:35  6:38

    5   636 28   Zack Hawks                Holt              16   21:55  7:03

    6   492 33   Josh Vincent              Jackson           19   22:19  7:11

    7   205 43   Dillon Hickman            Eaton Rapids      16   22:43  7:19

    8   424 48   Michael Schon             Mason             17   22:58  7:24

    9   422 49   Abraham Schon             Mason             14   22:59  7:24

   10   693 50   Eric Nelson               Mason             17   23:00  7:24

   11   593 53   Ian Campa                 Perry             14   23:12  7:28

   12   818 118  Mitchell Burt             Jackson           15   25:11  8:07

   13   369 146  Bradley Pinckney          Lansing           16   25:48  8:19

   14   129 228  Dalton Doolin             Lansing           14   27:46  8:57

   15   811 468  Neil Joshi                East Lansing      18   33:25 10:46

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   120 17   Anna Dinverno             East Lansing      19   20:30  6:36

    2   386 111  Ellen Ratliff             East Lansing      19   25:01  8:03

    3   584 159  Rebecca Blaxton           Okemos            18   26:07  8:25

    4   443 244  Anastasia Smith           East Lansing      19   28:14  9:06

    5   661 271  Emily Kotz                Okemos            17   28:44  9:15

    6   617 281  Krysten Fischer           East Lansing      19   28:51  9:17

    7   472 345  Bethany Thelen            Westphalia        16   30:12  9:44

    8   423 378  Amelia Schon              Mason             15   31:13 10:03

    9   380 388  Jane Puckett              Marshall,         16   31:31 10:09

   10    10 392  Chelsea Amman             South Lyon        18   31:45 10:14

   11   297 399  Amanda Mathews            St Johns          19   31:55 10:17

   12    11 460  Jessica Amman             South Lyon        19   33:11 10:41

   13   250 577  Molly Kilcline            East Lansing      19   37:14 11:59

   14   473 620  Joshua Thelen             Pewamo            14   38:38 12:26

   15   289 644  Brynn Majewski            Warren            19   39:58 12:52

   16    75 645  Becky Chamberlain         Lowell            17   40:02 12:53

   17   869 670  Emily Nostrant            Haslett           19   41:27 13:21

   18   154 727  Emily Fenger              Mason             17   46:20 14:55

   19   657 729  Kassie Kimichik           Williamston       17   46:31 14:59

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   392 4    Joshua Risner             Pittsford         23   18:23  5:55

    2   926 37   Ian Neerken               Belmont           21   22:27  7:14

    3   984 56   Phillipe Wernette         Lansing           23   23:19  7:31

    4  2335 91   Brian Fuller              Lagrange          24   24:29  7:53

    5   478 113  Ian Tiilikka              Lansing           24   25:06  8:05

    6     8 116  Jonathan Allen            Eaton Rapids      23   25:08  8:06

    7   218 122  Rory Hool                                   21   25:16  8:08

    8    62 124  John Bruce                Lansing           22   25:19  8:09

    9   955 126  Scott Milligan            East Lansing      22   25:26  8:11

   10   781 150  Erik Antekeier            Mason             20   25:52  8:20

   11   974 188  Richard Viloria           Lansing           24   26:42  8:36

   12   807 193  Sasha Copic               Grand Ledge       22   26:57  8:41

   13   972 198  Thomas Fox                Grand Ledge       22   27:03  8:43

   14   812 223  Jay Thaker                East Lansing      20   27:38  8:54

   15   673 289  Jerry Lopez               Lansing           24   29:01  9:21

   16   202 309  Bryan Henriquez           East Lansing      20   29:33  9:31

   17   465 327  Jack Kramer               Charlevoix        23   29:53  9:37

   18   374 328  Bill Popielarz            East Lansing      21   29:54  9:38

   19   300 329  Sean McDermott            East Lansing      24   29:54  9:38

   20   534 343  Philip Wojtanowski        East Lansing      24   30:11  9:43

   21   826 363  Thomas Angelillo          Lansing           24   30:46  9:54

   22    61 396  Randall Brown                               23   31:49 10:15

   23    73 479  Carmen Cerino                               24   33:44 10:52

   24   620 500  Keith Frank               Okemos            24   34:08 10:59

   25   535 629  Mike Wolin                Lansing           23   38:50 12:30

   26   979 772  Jeremy Whechter           Taylor            24   49:13 15:51

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   716 6    Becca Rudey               East Lansing      24   18:44  6:02

    2   995 45   Sarah Mallkoff            Lansing           23   22:44  7:19

    3   347 65   Melissa Otto              East Lansing      24   23:41  7:38

    4   346 106  Yasmin Osorio             Lansing           22   24:57  8:02

    5   925 115  Juliet Robertson          East Lansing      21   25:08  8:06

    6  2418 119  Kendall Heller            Thoompsonville    20   25:12  8:07

    7   643 178  Morgan Hughes             University Center 20   26:30  8:32

    8   518 217  Catherine Williams        Charlotte         22   27:35  8:53

    9   528 218  Rachel Winters            Charlotte         22   27:35  8:53

   10   118 224  Brittany Dewitt           Mason             22   27:39  8:54

   11   258 230  Emily Kramer              Huntington Woods  21   27:46  8:57

   12   642 255  Cassandra Hornbeck        Lansing           24   28:23  9:09

   13   433 259  Alexandra Scott           Okemos            23   28:25  9:09

   14   358 260  Leslie Paxton             Lansing           24   28:25  9:09

   15   395 266  Nora Roering              Okemos            20   28:36  9:13

   16   245 280  Alison Kelly              East Lansing      24   28:51  9:17

   17    81 308  Christina Collins         East Lansing      22   29:32  9:31

   18    99 321  Brianna Currin            Mason             24   29:46  9:35

   19   256 323  Kaitlin Koperski          Grand Rapids      22   29:47  9:36

   20   973 352  Meagan Lafler             Lake Odessa       23   30:29  9:49

   21   152 359  Lindsay Farrell           Lake Odessa       22   30:39  9:52

   22   702 391  Ileana Ortiz              Lansing           24   31:39 10:12

   23   632 406  Nicole Haring             Dewitt            22   32:06 10:20

   24   658 416  Rachel Kommit             Okemos, Mi        22   32:24 10:26

   25   522 421  Samantha Williams         Lansing           24   32:31 10:28

   26   803 422  Eric Kahler               Lansing           23   32:33 10:29

   27   442 456  Theresa Sisung            St Johns          24   33:09 10:40

   28   707 466  Becca Pratt               Lansing           23   33:20 10:44

   29   489 470  Linda Venema              East Lansing      20   33:28 10:47

   30   740 485  Maria Tenorio Bernal      East Lansing      24   33:52 10:54

   31   619 499  Amanda Frank              Okemos            24   34:07 10:59

   32   784 507  Sophia Augeri             East Lansing      23   34:29 11:06

   33   280 520  Shelby Love               Perry             23   35:02 11:17

   34   467 537  Ashley Teed               East Lansing      23   35:35 11:28

   35   615 540  Kailey Fink               East Lansing      24   35:44 11:30

   36   344 583  Paulina Osorio            Lansing           23   37:17 12:00

   37   398 609  Rachel Rosenwasser        Lansing           23   38:15 12:19

   38   469 614  Shauna Tharp              Lansing           23   38:25 12:22

   39   468 615  Jessica Tharp             Lansing           22   38:26 12:23

   40   686 617  Autumn Mogle              Morrice           24   38:28 12:23

   41   314 640  Nicole Miller             Bloomfield Hills  23   39:41 12:47

   42   931 643  Jessica Jansen            Jackson           24   39:54 12:51

   43   460 656  Erin Symonds              Lansing           24   40:42 13:06

   44    76 673  Julie Chasney             Holt              22   41:28 13:21

   45   541 687  Nicole Zaborowski         Holt              23   42:57 13:50

   46   672 728  Natalie Longsworth        Lansing           24   46:25 14:57

   47    47 735  Stephanie Boisvert        Lansing           24   46:51 15:05

   48     2 745  Elizabeth Adams           Okemos            21   47:14 15:13

   49   332 747  Catherine Nguyen          Okemos            20   47:16 15:13

   50   312 768  Kaelyn Miller             Lansing           24   48:43 15:41

   51   384 769  Lindsey Quinn             Stockbridge       24   48:43 15:41

   52   287 794  Kacie Madden              Wyoming           22   51:20 16:32

   53   968 827  Amber West                Lansing           24   58:37 18:52

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   591 14   Cory Brant                Lansing           26   20:19  6:33

    2   409 15   Miguel Salazar            Lansing           29   20:25  6:35

    3   572 40   William Bartholomew       Lansing           26   22:36  7:17

    4   829 46   Jason Grioley-Waters      Lansing           29   22:48  7:21

    5   577 55   John Bennett              Charlotte         29   23:15  7:29

    6   345 57   Pedro Osorio              Lansing           25   23:24  7:32

    7   713 58   Matt Robere               Novi              25   23:35  7:36

    8    94 60   Brandon Creamer           East Lansing      29   23:36  7:36

    9   965 74   Eric Peterson             Webberville       25   24:01  7:44

   10   214 75   Daniel Hogan              Lansing           29   24:01  7:44

   11   136 100  Joshua Dupuis             Lapeer            26   24:49  8:00

   12     4 117  Leonard Adams             Grand Rapids      26   25:09  8:06

   13   711 125  Salvador Reyes            Goshen            29   25:22  8:10

   14   824 147  Jason Evans               Lansing           29   25:49  8:19

   15   751 151  Jesse Woodruff            Lansing           29   25:52  8:20

   16   121 156  Brian Dishaw                                29   26:00  8:23

   17   318 169  Antonio Morales           Bath              28   26:17  8:28

   18   766 170  Nicholas McNew            Lansing           29   26:20  8:29

   19   435 195  Derek Sederlund           Charlotte         28   26:59  8:41

   20   140 207  Jason Eagleston                             27   27:21  8:49

   21   810 220  Mike Twombley             East Lansing      29   27:37  8:54

   22    46 256  Aaron Boak                Lansing           29   28:24  9:09

   23   773 302  Kevin Nguyen              Lansing           26   29:18  9:26

   24   525 333  Michael Wiltz             Lansing           29   29:59  9:40

   25   320 348  Luis Morales              Bath              28   30:16  9:45

   26   975 467  Chalaray Robinson         East Lansing      27   33:23 10:45

   27   513 513  Travis Webster            Lansing           27   34:44 11:11

   28    80 536  Ryan Colbry               Holt              25   35:35 11:28

   29   237 561  Peter Johnston            Haslett           25   36:32 11:46

   30   545 566  Scott Zanskas             Lansing           27   36:50 11:52

   31   987 572  Nicholas Weibel           Canton            25   36:58 11:54

   32   621 665  Vicente Garcia            Goshen            29   40:55 13:11

   33   336 801  Nick Norcross             Lansing           27   52:06 16:47

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   953 7    Sarah Kasabian-Larson     Adrian            28   18:56  6:06

    2   874 31   Emily Moore               Lansing           28   22:15  7:10

    3   444 79   Erin Smith                Westphalia        29   24:06  7:46

    4    21 120  L Ayers                   Livonia           26   25:13  8:07

    5   276 136  Elena Llinas              Lansing           29   25:35  8:14

    6   592 142  Jessica Brown             Manchester        28   25:42  8:17

    7   998 145  Megan Brown               East Lansing      26   25:47  8:18

    8   408 152  Sandy Safford             Cheboygan         29   25:53  8:20

    9   107 157  Jessica Dennings          Lansing           25   26:01  8:23

   10   764 160  Jennifer Cargill          Mason             28   26:08  8:25

   11   368 200  Amy Pinckney              Lansing           26   27:09  8:45

   12   417 202  Rebekah Schafer           Otsego            27   27:15  8:47

   13   361 214  Stephanie Peck            Climax            26   27:29  8:51

   14     7 273  Jennifer Allen            Lansing           29   28:47  9:16

   15    41 279  Shannon Blakely           East Lansing      26   28:50  9:17

   16   838 284  Cassandra Brann           Lansing           29   28:59  9:20

   17   482 295  Andrea Trist              East Lansing      26   29:06  9:22

   18   228 304  Rae Hyde-Basso            Lansing           25   29:28  9:29

   19    96 306  Lisa Cross                Lansing           28   29:31  9:30

   20   178 331  Julie Gold                Lansing           28   29:56  9:39

   21   552 332  Colleen Uhlenkamp         East Lansing      27   29:59  9:39

   22   440 334  Kelli Singletary          Lansing           29   30:00  9:40

   23   724 342  Maria Serrato             Lansing           29   30:10  9:43

   24   507 377  Darci Watson              Saline            29   31:12 10:03

   25   504 380  Nicole Walter             Lansing           26   31:17 10:05

   26   302 395  Sarah McNair              Portland          28   31:48 10:14

   27   521 419  Miranda Williams          Jenison           25   32:30 10:28

   28   804 424  Danielle Sloan            Lansing           25   32:34 10:29

   29   748 428  Adrianne Watkins          Haslett           29   32:42 10:32

   30   587 429  Erin Boeve                Dewitt            26   32:42 10:32

   31   797 430  Blair Bradford            Livonia           29   32:42 10:32

   32   109 441  Rachel Depauw             Lansing           27   32:49 10:34

   33   321 444  Julie Morgan              Lansing           29   32:51 10:35

   34   964 458  Natalie Klavuhn           Lansing           29   33:11 10:41

   35   491 464  Larissa Vessell           Lansing           28   33:18 10:44

   36     3 506  Jackie Adams              Grand Rapids      27   34:26 11:05

   37   172 516  Erin Gavin                Lake Orion        25   34:51 11:13

   38   122 528  Michelle Dishaw           Dewitt            28   35:22 11:23

   39   966 529  Amanda Silvas             Lansing           27   35:23 11:24

   40    34 541  Yeshi Belay               Lansing           25   35:47 11:31

   41   739 552  Jen Syrovy                Webberville       28   36:13 11:40

   42   329 553  Elizabeth Murad-Patel     Brighton          29   36:14 11:40

   43   533 562  Katie Wittenauer          Lansing           27   36:33 11:46

   44   544 567  Meghan Zanskas            Lansing           27   36:50 11:52

   45   783 568  Amy Bibbing                                 27   36:51 11:52

   46   156 571  Jennifer Filion           Lansing           28   36:55 11:53

   47   576 591  Jennifer Bennett          Charlotte         26   37:28 12:04

   48   920 594  Teresa Helfmann           Fowlerville       26   37:31 12:05

   49   863 619  Tabitha Pinckney          Dewitt            29   38:37 12:26

   50   550 627  Christina Zyzniewski                        26   38:47 12:29

   51     6 631  Elizabeth Allen           Eaton Rapids      26   38:59 12:33

   52   561 638  Beki Anderson             Lansing           28   39:28 12:43

   53   611 639  Amanda Feyes              Sturgis           29   39:29 12:43

   54   441 641  Christine Sisung          East Lansing      26   39:46 12:48

   55   680 649  Elizabeth Miles           Kalamazoo         26   40:04 12:54

   56   477 663  Lacey Thomas              Lansing           27   40:51 13:09

   57   264 705  Nicole Laskowski          East Lansing      27   44:24 14:18

   58   407 707  Melanie Russcher          Olivet            27   44:29 14:19

   59   691 730  Brandy Nash               Potterville       28   46:32 14:59

   60   622 755  Stefanie Gavin            Lake Orion        29   48:00 15:27

   61    49 760  Kelli Boothe              Burton            26   48:25 15:35

   62   151 762  Christina Farrell         East Lansing      26   48:30 15:37

   63   774 784  Allison Nguyen            Lansing           25   50:29 16:15

   64   335 802  Michelle Norcross         Lansing           27   52:07 16:47

   65   827 841  Adrienne Lau              Lansing           28 1:03:10 20:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   715 8    Bernie Rosendahl          Haslett           31   19:07  6:10

    2   785 13   Jason Hartzell            Lansing           33   20:16  6:32

    3   731 20   Jared Smith               Lansing           34   20:49  6:42

    4   431 29   Joel Scieszka             Fenton            33   22:09  7:08

    5   284 34   Mike Luongo                                 30   22:19  7:11

    6   992 38   Brian Holland             Lansing           32   22:33  7:16

    7   439 47   Keith Simons              East Lansing      34   22:49  7:21

    8   575 76   Ernesto Benitez           Goshen            31   24:03  7:45

    9   265 81   Alfredo Lazaro            Lansing           30   24:13  7:48

   10    40 83   David Blackwood           Lansing           34   24:14  7:48

   11   858 105  Christopher Trudeau       Dewitt            34   24:56  8:02

   12   994 110  Brian Lydic               Ann Arbor         31   25:00  8:03

   13   323 121  Thomas Morgan             East Lansing      30   25:15  8:08

   14   963 131  Rick Chelotti             Lansing           33   25:29  8:13

   15   259 132  Robert Kratz              Lansing           30   25:30  8:13

   16    63 134  John Buchanan             Lansing           34   25:31  8:13

   17   970 139  Bob Armstrong             East Lansing      30   25:40  8:16

   18   850 168  Paul Burkander            East Lansing      33   26:17  8:28

   19   490 182  Brian Vessell             Lansing           32   26:35  8:34

   20   100 184  Mike Curtis                                 34   26:38  8:35

   21   775 191  Eric Nguyen               Ann Arbor         31   26:51  8:39

   22   605 196  Christopher Douglass      East Lansing      33   27:01  8:42

   23   416 201  Nathan Schafer            Otsego            30   27:14  8:46

   24   662 206  Mike Kracker                                31   27:20  8:48

   25   389 211  Michael Richey            Grand Ledge       33   27:27  8:50

   26   210 247  Clint Hoagland                              32   28:19  9:07

   27   310 251  Paul Middlin                                32   28:20  9:08

   28   186 288  Jason Hafner              Pewamo            34   29:01  9:21

   29   203 350  Ray Hernandez             East Lansing      33   30:27  9:48

   30    20 351  Tommy Auchtung            East Lansing      31   30:28  9:49

   31   782 376  James McClure             Lansing           30   31:09 10:02

   32   553 508  Jack Adams                East Lansing      31   34:29 11:06

   33   357 554  Haresh Patel              Brighton          30   36:14 11:40

   34   747 621  Michael Waters            Adrian            31   38:40 12:27

   35   792 753  Michael Welch             Lansing           32   47:58 15:27

   36    39 770  Rich Bird                 Schererville      32   48:46 15:42

   37   695 798  Aaron Nowland             Lansing           33   51:36 16:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   872 44   Stephanie Edwards         Lansing           34   22:44  7:19

    2   828 70   Carrie Atkinson           Haslett           34   23:55  7:42

    3   612 133  Susan Fhaner              Potterville       34   25:30  8:13

    4   928 137  Abbey Sambaer             Okemos            34   25:36  8:15

    5   630 148  Wendy Hamilton            Lansing           31   25:50  8:19

    6   930 149  Leigh Fifelski            Lansing           31   25:50  8:19

    7   354 161  Christy Parry             Bath              34   26:12  8:26

    8   755 162  Maureen Oesterling        Haslett           30   26:12  8:26

    9   752 163  Kate Burch                Lansing           30   26:13  8:27

   10   438 165  Jamie Simmon              Westphalia        33   26:14  8:27

   11   760 171  Sandra Shabazz            East Lansing      34   26:20  8:29

   12   756 194  Andrea Griffith           Dansville         31   26:58  8:41

   13   609 205  Virginia Emkey            Lansing           32   27:20  8:48

   14   150 231  Deann Falkowski           Bath              32   27:47  8:57

   15   182 236  Jessica Gray              Dimondale         33   27:51  8:58

   16   311 243  Carolyn Miller            Brighton          33   28:13  9:05

   17   865 250  Abbey Weston              Williamston       34   28:19  9:07

   18   496 253  Katie Vondra              Mason             34   28:21  9:08

   19   410 257  Cassie Sanford            Lansing           31   28:24  9:09

   20   732 264  Staci Smith               Lansing           31   28:31  9:11

   21   462 283  Allena Tapia              Grand Ledge       33   28:57  9:20

   22   649 286  Kate Johnson              Lansing           34   28:59  9:20

   23   860 294  Gabriele Meyer            Lansing           30   29:06  9:22

   24   208 297  Gretchen Highfield        Laingsburg        33   29:12  9:24

   25    22 305  Erica Baca                East Lansing      34   29:31  9:30

   26   319 311  Irma Morales              Bath              33   29:36  9:32

   27   849 317  Kri Burkander             East Lansing      33   29:39  9:33

   28   514 318  Crista Weddle             Waterford         34   29:43  9:34

   29    84 336  Jennifer Compton          Gregory           33   30:06  9:42

   30   102 338  Sarah Davis               Lansing           32   30:08  9:42

   31    56 339  Tricia Broderick                            33   30:08  9:42

   32   458 356  Josanna Sutka                               33   30:35  9:51

   33   251 374  Caroline Kiley            Holt              34   31:07 10:01

   34   532 401  Courtney Wisinski         Okemos            34   31:58 10:18

   35   996 402  Jessica Hay               Kalamazoo         33   31:58 10:18

   36   209 410  Heidi Hitz                St. Johns         34   32:10 10:22

   37   536 413  Alicia Wood               Lansing           34   32:23 10:26

   38   430 415  Katie Schramm             Mason             31   32:24 10:26

   39   954 425  Julie Farr-Dickert        Lansing           31   32:38 10:31

   40    24 433  Renee Badra                                 33   32:44 10:33

   41   388 435  Sylvia Renteria           Lansing           30   32:46 10:33

   42   255 451  Angela Kolp               Portland          30   33:01 10:38

   43   603 452  Jen Delaney               Lansing           33   33:02 10:38

   44   625 453  Rebecca George            Lansing           33   33:03 10:38

   45   745 462  Heidi Ward                Potterville       32   33:14 10:42

   46   163 476  Amber Fountain            Traverse City     32   33:37 10:50

   47   639 487  Sharon Holt               Bath              34   33:53 10:55

   48   483 488  Heather Trudeau           Dewitt            34   33:55 10:55

   49    38 492  Mary Betanzos             Lansing           33   34:00 10:57

   50   330 511  Jeanie Murphy             Holt              33   34:39 11:09

   51   142 512  Daniele Eiland            Lansing           34   34:40 11:10

   52    19 524  Jennifer Auchtung         East Lansing      32   35:11 11:20

   53   378 535  Renee Price               St Johns          32   35:35 11:27

   54   204 538  Sarah Hernandez           East Lansing      33   35:40 11:29

   55   606 547  Heather Dufner            Lansing           34   36:04 11:37

   56   847 551  Cari Carmack              Eaton Rapids      32   36:10 11:39

   57   520 559  Kate Williams             Okemos            31   36:30 11:45

   58   382 563  Amy Quinn                 Lansing           34   36:37 11:47

   59   262 576  Dawn Lambert              Lansing           33   37:14 11:59

   60   758 587  Jill Bayes                Charlotte         34   37:23 12:02

   61   471 595  Marcella Thayer           Leslie            31   37:38 12:07

   62   823 604  Terrie Macinak            Lansing           33   38:05 12:16

   63   736 616  Trista Strohaver          Lansing           34   38:27 12:23

   64   746 623  Elizabeth Waters          Adrian            30   38:44 12:28

   65   235 628  Sally Johnson                               32   38:47 12:29

   66   249 651  Heather Khan              Lansing           32   40:08 12:55

   67   338 652  Shannon Odette            Swartz Creek      31   40:18 12:59

   68   412 655  Andrea Savage             Owosso            34   40:28 13:02

   69   857 661  Jessica Berry             Lansing           31   40:49 13:09

   70    52 669  Carolyn Bradford          Merrill           32   41:14 13:17

   71   515 721  Kesha Werstein            Charlotte         34   45:54 14:47

   72   365 722  Kristin Peters            Lansing           31   46:01 14:49

   73   359 746  Elbony Payton             Lansing           33   47:14 15:13

   74   793 754  Jamie Welch               Lansing           30   47:58 15:27

   75   340 757  Anna Ornelas              Elsie             33   48:10 15:31

   76   871 766  O'Conner Gosia            East Lansing      30   48:38 15:40

   77   772 783  Touyen Nguyen             Lansing           30   50:28 16:15

   78   806 787  Mindi Stevens             Grand Ledge       30   50:44 16:20

   79   292 792  Molly Maloney             Grand Ledge       33   51:08 16:28

   80    97 797  Morgan Cross              Lansing           34   51:27 16:34

   81   844 815  Elizabeth Heinze          Elsie             31   55:09 17:45

   82   175 816  Cristin Gerwolds          Dansville         34   55:16 17:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   944 10   Joshua Donnelly           Jackson           39   19:57  6:26

    2    45 23   Michael Blossom           Woodland          38   21:10  6:49

    3   710 32   Wade Rayner               Lansing           36   22:17  7:11

    4   712 39   Ron Richards              Okemos            37   22:36  7:17

    5   789 52   Jeffrey Deppen            Lansing           39   23:06  7:26

    6   232 59   Peter Jansson             Fenton            36   23:36  7:36

    7   763 61   Terry Webb                Parma             37   23:37  7:36

    8   717 78   Chris Rupp                Marshall          36   24:06  7:46

    9   511 86   Adam Weatherford          Lansing           38   24:17  7:49

   10   453 94   Mark Stice                Lansing           35   24:33  7:54

   11   383 104  Daniel Quinn              Lansing           35   24:55  8:02

   12   565 164  Brooks Andrus                               38   26:14  8:27

   13   723 166  John Sellek               Lansing           38   26:15  8:27

   14   457 199  William Sullivan          Lansing           37   27:07  8:44

   15   174 263  Bryon Gerwolds            Dansville         38   28:29  9:10

   16   678 346  Jack Martinez             Lansing           36   30:13  9:44

   17   328 360  Matt Munich                                 38   30:42  9:53

   18   253 432  John Killips              Holt              38   32:44 10:32

   19    44 437  Michael Bleicher          Lansing           39   32:47 10:33

   20   322 449  Michael Morgan            Lansing           36   33:00 10:38

   21   164 475  Craig Fountain            Traverse City     35   33:36 10:49

   22   610 505  Dave Felicelli            Holland           39   34:24 11:05

   23   404 602  William Rozema            Webberville       39   37:56 12:13

   24   231 625  Scott Jackson             Mentor            35   38:47 12:29

   25    92 636  Matthew Cox               Lansing           36   39:14 12:38

   26   326 678  Jason Mrva                Dewitt            36   42:13 13:36

   27   337 723  Matt Norris               Lansing           37   46:03 14:50

   28   159 749  Brent Fleck               Dimondale         36   47:23 15:15

   29    15 800  Jamie Arnold              Grand Ledge       39   51:37 16:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   324 35   Kathy Morozowich          Durango           36   22:20  7:12

    2   269 54   Charlene Lepane           Royal Oak         37   23:12  7:28

    3   390 72   Kristen Riley-Wheeler     Lansing           35   23:58  7:43

    4   659 87   Kris Kotula               Swartz Creek      39   24:21  7:51

    5    69 89   Abby Callejas             Webberville       39   24:25  7:52

    6   690 103  Pam Munster               Zeeland           37   24:55  8:02

    7   217 107  Beth Holben               Dewitt            38   24:59  8:03

    8   480 130  Regina Towl               Okemos            38   25:28  8:12

    9   333 143  Tamilyn Nixon             Grand Ledge       38   25:42  8:17

   10   278 186  Shannon Lounsberry        Charlotte         37   26:41  8:36

   11   538 197  Sonya Wyldes              Lansing           37   27:02  8:43

   12   927 204  Melissa Sambaer           Okemos            36   27:19  8:48

   13   540 221  Julie Young               Dewitt            36   27:37  8:54

   14   595 222  Tracy Collins             Mount Pleasant    37   27:38  8:54

   15   239 226  Nikki Jubeck              St. Johns         38   27:44  8:56

   16   856 265  Michelle Brittain         Lansing           38   28:33  9:12

   17   790 270  Pamela McIntosh           Lansing           38   28:42  9:15

   18   498 274  Joy Wagner                Dimondale         39   28:47  9:16

   19   687 282  Renae Moore               Lansing           35   28:54  9:18

   20   788 287  Kristin Deppen            Dewitt            38   29:00  9:20

   21   551 300  Shao Yang                 Mason             38   29:14  9:25

   22   160 301  Amber Fogarty             Portland          35   29:17  9:26

   23   728 303  Errin Skinner             Lansing           35   29:20  9:27

   24   631 312  Pang Hang                 Ann Arbor         35   29:36  9:32

   25   638 313  Laura Hillaker            Lansing           37   29:37  9:32

   26   581 320  Amy Bertsch               Bath              37   29:45  9:35

   27     9 324  Kirstie Almy              Dewitt            37   29:50  9:36

   28   402 341  Jennifer Rottier          Lansing, Mi       38   30:09  9:43

   29   841 354  Jennifer Lacluyze         Lansing           35   30:30  9:49

   30   820 358  Bridget Melinn            Lansing           36   30:38  9:52

   31   771 364  Dawn Haddad               Lansing           38   30:50  9:56

   32   569 368  Deb Bailey                Lansing           36   30:59  9:59

   33   981 382  Jessica Dankert           Lansing           35   31:19 10:05

   34   929 384  Petra Sambaer             Okemos            39   31:20 10:06

   35   644 393  Jennifer Iannarelli       Williamston       36   31:47 10:14

   36   446 394  Lisa Smith                Owosso            36   31:48 10:14

   37   516 400  Elizabeth West            Stanwood          39   31:56 10:17

   38   555 412  Vicki Allison             Lansing           37   32:13 10:23

   39   961 417  Kay Pell                  Mason             36   32:24 10:26

   40   279 426  Kristen Love              Elsie             37   32:38 10:31

   41   859 443  Beth Sharkey              Holt              35   32:50 10:34

   42   703 446  Laura Osbun               Lansing           38   32:58 10:37

   43   146 455  Kimberly Emery            Bath              37   33:07 10:40

   44   198 461  Christine Helman          Perry             37   33:11 10:41

   45   674 471  Sammie Lukaskiewicz       Jackson           39   33:33 10:48

   46   221 474  Amy Houser                Lansing           37   33:34 10:49

   47   640 484  Anne Hornak               Holt              38   33:52 10:54

   48   988 489  Tara Agnew                Owosso            36   33:56 10:56

   49   989 490  Tamara Migan              Owosso            38   33:56 10:56

   50    26 496  Heidi Barber              Lansing           36   34:05 10:58

   51    78 501  Kari Churchill            Holt              36   34:08 10:59

   52   162 502  Danielle Foss             Williamston       36   34:08 11:00

   53    93 503  Tina Coyer                Okemos            37   34:16 11:02

   54   452 504  Cynthia Stephan           Lansing           39   34:21 11:04

   55   387 509  Kristan Reid              Manchester        39   34:29 11:06

   56   570 514  Shannon Baker             Dimondale         38   34:47 11:12

   57   519 518  Jessica Williams          Fenton            36   34:56 11:15

   58   604 523  Shelli Doll               Lansing           38   35:05 11:18

   59   919 539  Ruth Munich               Dewitt            37   35:41 11:30

   60   817 550  Alana Anderson            Mason             37   36:10 11:39

   61   400 564  Margaret Rost             Lansing           38   36:41 11:49

   62   230 584  Colleen Jackson           Mentor            36   37:19 12:01

   63   185 588  Nicole Grosjean           Eaton Rapids      35   37:26 12:03

   64   866 590  Kristen Richards          Lansing           39   37:27 12:03

   65   213 592  Rebecca Hoerner           Lansing           39   37:30 12:04

   66   861 603  Dee Collier               Clarklake         37   38:00 12:14

   67   770 607  Michelle Prinz            Haslett           35   38:12 12:18

   68   135 612  Theresa Dubiel            Dewitt            39   38:21 12:21

   69   445 618  Kimberly Smith            Eaton Rapids      35   38:37 12:26

   70   105 646  Michele Dehaan            Lowell            38   40:02 12:53

   71    77 650  Julie Chrisinske          Byron             36   40:06 12:55

   72   470 675  Lynne Thatcher            Okemos            39   41:46 13:27

   73   706 679  Joanna Poynter            Williamston       39   42:22 13:39

   74   233 711  Kathleen Jayaraman        Lansing           35   45:09 14:32

   75   599 739  Tammi Czewski             Lansing           38   47:08 15:11

   76   307 748  Rebekah Mercer            Quincy            35   47:22 15:15

   77   375 758  Lisa Porubsky             Laingsburg        39   48:10 15:31

   78   215 761  Julie Hoggatt             Wyoming           39   48:25 15:36

   79   327 779  Saffron Mrva              Dewitt            36   50:02 16:07

   80   377 809  Amy Pramov                Lansing           35   54:01 17:23

   81   546 843  Colleen Zimmerle          Holt              39 1:03:41 20:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   675 16   William Lukaskiewicz      Jackson           43   20:28  6:36

    2   846 26   Adam Purnell              East Lansing      41   21:40  6:59

    3   945 42   Claude Thomas             East Lansing      43   22:41  7:18

    4   851 51   Andrew Eason              Okemos            44   23:04  7:26

    5   474 66   Craig Thiel               Haslett           41   23:42  7:38

    6   862 80   Kelby Thayer              Leslie            40   24:07  7:46

    7   211 82   David Hochrein            Dexter            41   24:13  7:48

    8   645 95   Nahim Irish               Charlotte         40   24:37  7:56

    9    74 96   Richard Challender Iii    Saranac           40   24:37  7:56

   10   985 97   Jeffery Wilson                              42   24:42  7:57

   11   980 102  Scott Hebda               Linden            41   24:55  8:02

   12   501 108  Robert Wahl               Okemos            43   24:59  8:03

   13   124 123  Scott Doerfler            Lansing           41   25:18  8:09

   14   268 154  Marcus Legrand            Sheridan          41   25:55  8:21

   15   692 192  Eric Nelson               Mason             41   26:53  8:40

   16   618 229  Alex Fitzpatrick          Lansing           40   27:46  8:57

   17   393 235  Donald Rochford           Lansing           40   27:50  8:58

   18   537 241  Tim Woods                 Stockbridge       41   28:01  9:01

   19   791 272  Robert McIntosh           Lansing           40   28:44  9:15

   20   843 330  David Gard                Lansing           41   29:55  9:38

   21   574 337  Jim Beagle                St. Johns         41   30:06  9:42

   22   664 389  Rob Krueger               Lansing           42   31:35 10:10

   23   299 414  Mike McCafferty           Battle Creek      40   32:23 10:26

   24   626 418  Todd Goodrich             Lansing           42   32:28 10:27

   25   796 427  Randy Long                                  42   32:42 10:32

   26   597 521  Patrick Corr              Haslett           43   35:05 11:18

   27   668 601  Daniel Lince              Bath              42   37:48 12:10

   28   273 685  Sunni Lira                Lansing           42   42:49 13:47

   29   978 692  Robert Mowid              East Lansing      42   43:25 13:59

   30   170 713  Jan Ganzel                Jackson           40   45:13 14:34

   31   531 775  Thomas Wiser              Lansing           40   49:41 16:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   475 67   Mary Thiel                Haslett           41   23:42  7:38

    2    91 127  Polly Cove                Charlotte         43   25:27  8:12

    3   962 128  Kelly Inosencio           Jackson           40   25:27  8:12

    4   733 135  Lisa Soros                Saint Johns       42   25:33  8:14

    5   848 138  Debora Herriman           Mason             44   25:39  8:16

    6   169 173  Fleur-De-Lis Galat        East Lansing      43   26:22  8:30

    7   762 176  Paula Webb                Parma             41   26:29  8:32

    8   679 189  Valerie Martinez          Lansing           40   26:47  8:38

    9    31 237  Vicki Baughman            East Lansing      40   27:52  8:59

   10   379 242  Jacqueline Prokop         Lansing           44   28:04  9:02

   11   830 268  Tonya Platte              Westphalia        40   28:37  9:13

   12    87 275  Sandy Cook                Westphalia        44   28:48  9:16

   13   787 291  Lori Abbott-Smith         Lansing           43   29:02  9:21

   14   153 292  Jessica Fata              Lansing           41   29:03  9:21

   15   749 296  Cindy Weisenberger        Chesaning         43   29:07  9:23

   16   566 319  Nancy Andrus              Lansing           44   29:44  9:35

   17    33 362  Andrea Beauman            Haslett           43   30:42  9:53

   18   283 366  Mercedes Lugo             Lansing           44   30:58  9:58

   19   666 371  Beth Lewis                East Lansing      43   31:03 10:00

   20   601 373  Vicki Dahlke              Holt              41   31:06 10:01

   21   853 381  Janelle Morris            Saline            41   31:19 10:05

   22   765 383  Amy Gill                  Haslett           41   31:20 10:06

   23   742 390  Melissa Troyer            Lagrange          40   31:39 10:12

   24    50 405  Christine Bourdeaux       Marshall          43   32:04 10:20

   25   855 411  Cheryl Couchenour         Mason             43   32:12 10:22

   26    12 459  Karen Amman               South Lyon        44   33:11 10:41

   27   741 463  Becky Toodzio             Eaton Rapids      40   33:18 10:43

   28   229 481  Kim Isaacson              Holt              40   33:50 10:54

   29   132 517  Kristy Drachman           Holt              41   34:54 11:14

   30   578 519  Lisa Bennett              Dewitt            40   35:01 11:17

   31   348 525  Kathy Pahl                Grand Ledge       44   35:13 11:21

   32   681 527  Janine Mills              Potterville       42   35:20 11:23

   33   590 532  Leigh Braatz              East Lansing      41   35:30 11:26

   34   722 533  Beth Scholten             East Lansing      42   35:30 11:26

   35    67 534  Jody Burgess                                40   35:33 11:27

   36    89 544  Mary Jo Cove              Bath              40   35:55 11:34

   37   808 546  Melissa Hinajosa          Grand Ledge       40   36:02 11:36

   38   371 555  Lisa Plascencia           Okemos            41   36:17 11:41

   39   301 574  Janet McDuffey            Lansing           42   37:02 11:56

   40   197 611  Pamela Heemer             Holt              44   38:18 12:20

   41   650 634  Kris Johnstone            East Lansing      44   39:11 12:37

   42   868 671  Lynda Smith               Owosso            44   41:28 13:21

   43   248 680  Dawn Kettinger            Lansing           40   42:28 13:41

   44   436 686  Lisa Shattuck             Dimondale         41   42:50 13:47

   45   149 690  Nicole Evans              Lansing           41   43:05 13:52

   46   505 696  Erika Walton              Lansing           41   43:46 14:06

   47   670 708  Laura Lince               Bath              41   44:42 14:24

   48   171 712  Jennifer Ganzel           Jackson           40   45:13 14:33

   49    37 714  Jennifer Bentley          Battle Creek      40   45:13 14:34

   50    29 715  Michelle Bartlett         Mason             40   45:19 14:36

   51   425 726  Nicoline Schon            Mason             43   46:10 14:52

   52   188 740  Lori Hall                 Lansing           40   47:09 15:11

   53   201 741  Kim Hennig                Franklin          43   47:09 15:11

   54   809 742  Mary Fearheiley           Grand Ledge       44   47:09 15:11

   55   983 771  Lisa Leffler              Walled Lake       41   49:08 15:49

   56   554 839  Linda Aguinaga            Lansing           44 1:02:44 20:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   795 21   Tom Stapf                 Holt              49   20:57  6:45

    2   743 25   Randy Troyer              Lagrange          45   21:24  6:53

    3   352 41   Steve Palmer              Lansing           48   22:38  7:17

    4   991 62   Richard Young             Morrice           46   23:39  7:37

    5   234 71   Oliver Johnson            Ann Arbor         48   23:57  7:43

    6   977 88   Tim Held                  Eagle             47   24:24  7:52

    7    98 99   Todd Culver               Haslett           48   24:46  7:59

    8   456 109  Joe Stuart                Morrice           47   25:00  8:03

    9   285 177  Ken Macsay                Grand Ledge       45   26:30  8:32

   10   701 203  Jose Ontiveros            Goshen            47   27:16  8:47

   11   207 310  William Hicks             Eaton Rapids      49   29:33  9:31

   12    54 326  Troy Braman               Bath              49   29:52  9:37

   13   517 409  John Westphal             Webberville       46   32:10 10:22

   14   356 530  Scott Parsons             Lansing           46   35:27 11:25

   15   226 543  Stanley Hunley            Lansing           47   35:51 11:33

   16   428 569  Patrick Schooley          Lansing           48   36:54 11:53

   17   429 570  Scott Schooley            Owosso            47   36:54 11:53

   18   750 579  Kevin Wigginton           Lansing           45   37:15 12:00

   19   637 605  Michael Henrici           Lansing           48   38:07 12:16

   20   113 606  Edward Dettling           Lansing           48   38:12 12:18

   21   583 683  Chris Blaxton             Okemos            48   42:37 13:43

   22   403 699  Ken Royston               Holt              48   44:12 14:14

   23   454 724  Greg Stover               Morrice           46   46:03 14:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   685 172  Kelly Mix                 East Lansing      45   26:22  8:30

    2    27 213  Jodi Baron                Haslett           48   27:28  8:51

    3   802 216  Ruth Kline-Robach         Perry             45   27:34  8:53

    4   585 232  Sabine Blaxton            Okemos            47   27:48  8:57

    5   196 234  Lynne Hart                Onondaga          49   27:49  8:58

    6   415 248  Karen Schafer             Pewamo            45   28:19  9:07

    7   815 277  Diane Waters              Lansing           46   28:49  9:17

    8   726 293  Theresa Sheridan          Lansing           48   29:05  9:22

    9   263 322  Diane Landry              Williamston       48   29:46  9:35

   10     5 325  Joellen Akin              Lansing           48   29:50  9:37

   11   948 335  Patricia Marentmy         Stockbridge       48   30:03  9:41

   12   274 344  Jacqueline Little         Climax            48   30:12  9:44

   13   304 353  Patricia McNeil           Sturgis           46   30:30  9:49

   14   317 361  Michelle Moore            Lansing           45   30:42  9:53

   15   155 379  Laura Fenger              Mason             45   31:16 10:04

   16   277 440  Jenna Lolli               Haslett           48   32:49 10:34

   17   260 442  Denise Kratzer            Holt              47   32:49 10:34

   18   761 450  Beth Johns                Haslett           49   33:01 10:38

   19   366 480  Kristin Pfauth            Eaton Rapids      45   33:45 10:52

   20    35 495  Jill Bennett              Eagle             46   34:03 10:58

   21    53 526  Lisa Bradley              Webberville       48   35:19 11:22

   22   885 531  Polly Letourneau          Dewitt            46   35:28 11:25

   23   225 542  Janet Hunley              Lansing           48   35:51 11:33

   24   794 545  Madonna Stapf             Holt              49   35:58 11:35

   25   997 548  Mary Thompson             Holt              48   36:08 11:38

   26   530 549  Jennifer Wise             Morrice           46   36:10 11:39

   27   165 558  Carol Franz               Leslie            48   36:25 11:44

   28   990 560  Brenda Tyler              Ovid              47   36:32 11:46

   29   682 586  Monique Milstein          Dimondale         46   37:23 12:02

   30   481 598  Vanessa Trinh             Okemos            45   37:43 12:09

   31    23 599  Sandy Bacon               Grand Rapids      48   37:44 12:09

   32   958 610  Jennifer K. Wieland       Mason             46   38:16 12:19

   33   667 633  Nancy Lewis               East Lansing      46   39:10 12:37

   34   560 660  Gloria Ambrose            Okemos            49   40:49 13:08

   35   700 681  Susan Oliver              East Lansing      48   42:31 13:41

   36   241 682  Denise Kane               Lansing           45   42:35 13:43

   37   487 688  Laurie Van Egeren         East Lansing      47   42:58 13:50

   38   427 689  Rebecca Schook            Charlotte         49   43:00 13:51

   39   607 695  Rosemary Edwards          Lansing           46   43:44 14:05

   40   353 700  Mary Anne Papiersky       Jackson           46   44:17 14:16

   41   777 716  Katherine Blaydes         East Lansing      47   45:30 14:39

   42   778 718  Amy Nauseda               Grand Rapids      45   45:31 14:39

   43   306 734  Lisa Medler               Howell            47   46:51 15:05

   44   677 736  Lisa Marciniak            Holt              45   46:55 15:06

   45   315 756  Ellen Monti               Lansing           45   48:03 15:28

   46  3059 767  Julie Trierweiler         Dewitt            48   48:40 15:40

   47   921 782  Cindy Davis               Williamston       47   50:28 16:15

   48   295 786  Nancy Marsh               Okemos            48   50:44 16:20

   49   967 788  Leeann Leski              Okemos            47   50:46 16:21

   50   651 790  Brenda Jones              Laingsburg        47   50:56 16:24

   51   166 811  Shelley Frazier           Morrice           45   54:45 17:38

   52   167 813  Laurie Freeman            Lennon            45   54:53 17:40

   53   729 819  Ruth Smigielski           Sterling Heights  48   56:00 18:02

   54   290 825  Grace Major               Lansing           46   58:15 18:45

   55   909 837  Shelli Wood               Grand Rapids      46 1:02:29 20:07

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   950 24   Tom Mills                 Williamston       54   21:14  6:50

    2   769 63   Geoff Rook                Okemos            50   23:39  7:37

    3   484 73   Phil Trudgeon             Lansing           50   23:58  7:43

    4   594 101  Arturo Cervantes          Goshen            51   24:50  8:00

    5   466 112  David Taylor              Charlevoix        50   25:04  8:05

    6   946 114  Chuck Oertel              Goodrich          52   25:06  8:05

    7   986 180  Jack Hendryx              East Lansing      53   26:33  8:33

    8   842 187  Todd Nichols              Eaton Rapids      53   26:42  8:36

    9   558 190  David Ambrose             Okemos            50   26:50  8:38

   10   199 210  Marvin Helmker            Holt              51   27:24  8:49

   11   754 240  Gary Uribe                Mason             54   27:59  9:01

   12    66 249  Michael Buetow            Okemos            51   28:19  9:07

   13   993 254  Doug Kalinowski           Dewitt            54   28:23  9:09

   14   924 276  Thomas Kinock             Haslett           51   28:48  9:17

   15   616 278  David Fischer             Rockford          50   28:50  9:17

   16    42 347  Dan Blaxton               Okemos            53   30:14  9:44

   17    48 349  Dave Booth                Jackson           52   30:21  9:46

   18   396 515  Rick Rogacki              Lansing           50   34:49 11:13

   19    71 632  Kyle Carmany              Lansing           50   39:08 12:36

   20   698 765  James Oliver              East Lansing      52   48:37 15:39

   21   272 774  Charles Lindstrom         Lansing           53   49:40 15:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   206 141  Mona Hickman              Eaton Rapids      51   25:41  8:16

    2   982 183  Sandy Vanlancker          Eaton Rapids      50   26:36  8:34

    3   406 209  Janice Ruhala             Haslett           52   27:23  8:49

    4   614 227  Sharon Fielder            Adrian            52   27:45  8:56

    5   624 258  Nancy Gensel              Charlotte         53   28:25  9:09

    6   557 357  Cathy Amboy               Lapeer            53   30:36  9:51

    7   282 367  Julie Lugo                Okemos            53   30:58  9:58

    8   852 369  Sheryl Lucas              Grand Ledge       50   31:01  9:59

    9   708 370  Annette Puleo             East Lansing      50   31:03 10:00

   10    55 397  Robin Brigham             Concord           54   31:51 10:16

   11   173 403  Celeste Gerlach           Lansing           53   32:00 10:18

   12   976 404  Sandra Held               Eagle             52   32:03 10:19

   13    86 420  Deborah Cook              Portage           52   32:31 10:28

   14    32 439  Maryann Baxter            Dewitt            53   32:48 10:34

   15   243 445  Sharon Kania              Lansing           53   32:55 10:36

   16   247 472  Kerry Kelly               Northville        54   33:33 10:48

   17   190 477  Connie Hanrahan           Lansing           53   33:41 10:51

   18    79 498  Therese Cody              Lansing           53   34:05 10:59

   19   222 556  Cynthia Hudson            Lansing           52   36:21 11:42

   20   524 557  Kay Wilthew               Mason             51   36:22 11:43

   21   137 565  Linda Dutcher             Weidman           54   36:42 11:49

   22    85 575  Sheila Compton            Manchester        52   37:04 11:56

   23   608 600  Karla Ely                 Grand Ledge       51   37:47 12:10

   24   455 608  Sue Strouse               Williamston       50   38:12 12:18

   25   362 653  Karen Peffley             Dewitt            50   40:25 13:01

   26   370 662  Tamie Jo Pinckney         Lansing           51   40:50 13:09

   27   819 676  Lori Dinger                                 54   41:52 13:29

   28   864 677  Doreen Adler              Haslett           53   42:06 13:34

   29   334 684  Julie Nolin               Lansing           54   42:46 13:46

   30   325 691  Julie Morse               Onondaga          51   43:05 13:52

   31   542 704  Sharon Zaborowski         Holt              51   44:23 14:18

   32   656 731  Jayne Kimichik            Williamston       52   46:32 14:59

   33   125 733  Alicia Dominguez          Lansing           50   46:48 15:04

   34   801 750  Jane Hallitt              Haslett           51   47:29 15:17

   35   800 752  Blanca Araoz              Lansing           50   47:47 15:23

   36   738 773  Ann Symonds               Lansing           52   49:18 15:52

   37   288 781  Karen Madden              Wyoming           50   50:15 16:11

   38   510 795  Patricia Watson           Mason             53   51:25 16:33

   39   130 804  Patricia Dorr             Grand Rapids      54   53:29 17:13

   40   556 820  Cindie Alwood             East Lansing      52   56:15 18:07

   41    36 826  Julie Benschoter          Lake Odessa       54   58:16 18:46

   42   969 828  Maryanne Riddle           Charlotte         54   58:37 18:52

   43   586 838  Marta Bobillo             Lansing           54 1:02:43 20:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   951 22   David Smitley             Lansing           55   21:00  6:46

    2   391 30   Thomas Ringo              Northville        55   22:10  7:08

    3   654 64   Steven Keeler             Springport        59   23:40  7:37

    4   971 68   Leon Schneider            Fowler            57   23:54  7:42

    5   786 84   Gary Bender               East Lansing      56   24:15  7:49

    6    57 92   Ken Brown                 Harrison          56   24:30  7:53

    7   660 144  Charlie Kotz              Okemos            55   25:44  8:17

    8   816 158  Roberto Renteria          Lansing           56   26:02  8:23

    9   613 174  Randy Fielder             Adrian            59   26:28  8:31

   10   145 208  Rick Emerson              East Lansing      59   27:22  8:49

   11   697 215  Terry O'Brien             Carson City       57   27:29  8:51

   12   633 233  Roger Harns               Eaton Rapids      55   27:49  8:58

   13   548 238  Neal Zuzga                Williamston       58   27:55  9:00

   14   623 246  James Gensel              Charlotte         57   28:18  9:07

   15   567 262  Bert Araoz                Lansing           58   28:28  9:10

   16   303 298  James McNeil              Sturgis           57   29:12  9:24

   17   757 316  Roy Saper                 East Lansing      58   29:39  9:33

   18   873 454  Hal Boyd                  East Lansing      57   33:05 10:39

   19   461 597  John Symonds              Lansing           59   37:42 12:08

   20   341 613  Terry Ornelas             Elsie             58   38:25 12:22

   21   999 630  Dave Courey               Dimondale         55   38:54 12:32

   22    95 648  Paul Crockett             Okemos            57   40:04 12:54

   23  2167 674  Frederick Chasney         Holt              56   41:29 13:21

   24   776 717  Ray Blaydes               East Lansing      55   45:31 14:39

   25   779 719  Gregory Nauseda           Grand Rapids      58   45:32 14:40

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    60 314  Pat Brown                 Harrison          56   29:38  9:32

    2   450 408  Sandy Stehouwer           Cadillac          55   32:10 10:22

    3   744 431  Jo-Anne Tuttle            Grand Rapids      57   32:42 10:32

    4  1000 491  Shelley McCall            Albion            55   33:58 10:56

    5    83 578  Mary Colthorp             Lansing           57   37:14 12:00

    6   676 635  Karin Manes               Mason             58   39:12 12:37

    7   526 642  Deborah Windsand          Haslett           56   39:49 12:49

    8   192 654  Diana Haring              Dewitt            58   40:28 13:02

    9   476 664  Jan Thomas                Lansing           56   40:53 13:10

   10   509 668  Karen Watson              Tecumseh          59   41:05 13:14

   11    65 693  Yvonne Buckley            Merrill           56   43:34 14:02

   12   385 694  Diana Ranke               Birch Run         58   43:40 14:04

   13   727 697  Diane Simon               Fowler            56   43:48 14:06

   14   539 698  Alice Wyman               Dewitt            57   44:00 14:10

   15   266 703  Becky Leefers             Haslett           59   44:22 14:17

   16   562 720  Mary Anderson             Portland          56   45:44 14:43

   17   394 725  Mary Roering              Okemos            57   46:05 14:50

   18   799 751  Renie Araoz               Lansing           56   47:47 15:23

   19   270 777  Judy Leventhal            Okemos            56   49:54 16:04

   20    16 796  Pat Arnold                Grand Ledge       58   51:27 16:34

   21   464 806  Rolinda Tappenden         Jackson           59   53:31 17:14

   22   768 808  Carol Blacker             Lansing           59   53:50 17:20

   23   580 810  Luann Berry               Mason             57   54:40 17:36

   24   244 812  Cheri Karoff              Durand            58   54:53 17:40

   25   138 823  Peggy Dutcher             Haslett           57   57:24 18:29

   26   115 831  Kathy Dewey               Lansing           58 1:00:38 19:31

   27   628 834  Diane Guzik               Livonia           59 1:01:16 19:44

   28   127 835  Christine Donica          Canton            59 1:01:17 19:44

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   564 36   Bruce Andrews             Brooklyn          62   22:23  7:12

    2   401 69   Dave Rottier              Fremont           63   23:54  7:42

    3   527 77   Jim Windsand              Haslett           60   24:04  7:45

    4   798 153  Henry Ranke               Holt              63   25:55  8:21

    5   131 155  Byron Doty                Dewitt            63   25:57  8:22

    6   559 167  Don Ambrose               Okeoms            61   26:16  8:28

    7    14 179  Dennis Armbruster         Omena             62   26:32  8:33

    8   959 212  Terry Gawel               Dansville         60   27:27  8:50

    9   158 261  Rob Flanders              Lansing           64   28:26  9:09

   10   157 269  Bob Fishel                Okemos            61   28:37  9:13

   11   238 365  Michael Jolley            Lansing           62   30:58  9:58

   12   432 407  Mike Scieszka             East Lansing      61   32:08 10:21

   13   286 493  John Madden               Laingsburg        62   34:01 10:57

   14   193 709  Carl Harms                Lake Odessa       63   44:56 14:28

   15   825 763  Robert Ulrich             E. Lansing        62   48:32 15:38

   16   463 805  Patrick Tappenden         Jackson           62   53:31 17:14

   17   767 807  Jeff Johnson              Lansing           63   53:49 17:20

   18   114 830  Jack Dewey                Lansing           62 1:00:27 19:28

   19   128 833  Joseph Donica             Canton            60 1:01:16 19:44

   20   629 836  John Guzik                Livonia           60 1:01:17 19:44

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   141 398  Gloria Eaton              East Lansing      63   31:54 10:16

    2   227 469  Abigail Hunt              Mason             63   33:26 10:46

    3   316 478  Karen Moon                Williamston       60   33:42 10:51

    4   684 573  Kitty Mitchell            Okemos            64   36:59 11:55

    5   549 585  Sharon Zuzga              Williamston       62   37:20 12:01

    6   111 637  Mary Derby                Lansing           62   39:24 12:41

    7   376 659  Martha Powers             Charlotte         61   40:48 13:08

    8   563 666  Patti Anderson            Sturgis           61   41:01 13:13

    9   261 667  Pam Kuffer                East Lansing      60   41:05 13:14

   10   133 672  Elaine Drake              Williamston       60   41:28 13:21

   11   709 701  Mary Ann Rademacher       Fowler            63   44:18 14:16

   12   194 710  Linda Harms               Lake Odessa       62   44:56 14:28

   13   176 732  Terri Giannola            Haslett           60   46:44 15:03

   14   805 785  Donna Musolff             Coldwater         60   50:43 16:20

   15   291 791  Joy Maloney               Grand Ledge       61   51:06 16:27

   16   139 814  Sheryl Dutkowski          Dewitt            62   55:02 17:43

   17   126 818  Kathleen Dominguez        Dewitt            60   55:35 17:54

   18   688 821  Gayle Morrison            East Lansing      60   56:49 18:18

   19   414 829  Jeanne Sayer              Lansing           63 1:00:02 19:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    70 98   Jack Carlton              Grand Ledge       68   24:46  7:59

    2   956 239  Bob Kruse                 Warren            67   27:56  9:00

    3   242 483  Frank Kania               Lansing           66   33:52 10:54

    4   689 824  Stuart Morrison           East Lansing      65   57:25 18:29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   523 457  Bonnie Wilson             Perry             65   33:10 10:41

    2   293 622  Patricia Marciniak        East Lansing      65   38:44 12:28

    3   134 702  Joyce Dryer               Lansing           65   44:19 14:16

    4   947 743  Mary Cole                 Flushing          66   47:11 15:12

    5   240 764  Anita Kaiser              Lansing           67   48:34 15:38

    6    72 776  Julie Carr                Okemos            67   49:53 16:04

    7    88 778  Marlene Cosgrove          East Lansing      69   49:54 16:04

    8    58 780  Linda Brown               Dansville         65   50:05 16:07

    9   187 803  Carole Haley              Lansing           67   52:15 16:49

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   508 225  Jerry Watson              Tecumseh          71   27:42  8:55

    2   714 299  Byron Rogers              Howell            70   29:13  9:25

    3   219 315  Donald Hough              Grand Ledge       73   29:38  9:33

    4   421 465  Robert Scholle            East Lansing      73   33:19 10:44

    5   582 624  George Bird               Holt              71   38:45 12:29

    6   753 658  William Townsend          Lansing           74   40:47 13:08

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   957 140  Joann Lehman              Westphalia        70   25:41  8:16

    2   271 832  Judith Lindsay            Lansing           72 1:00:49 19:35

    3   397 840  Ruth Rosenthal            East Lansing      73 1:02:54 20:15

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   568 510  Ronald Babbitt            Lansing           75   34:30 11:07

    2   405 596  William Rude              Lansing           76   37:40 12:08

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   485 822  Dawn Tyler                Lansing           78   57:12 18:25

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   821 185  Unknown                                          26:39  8:36

    2   822 267  Nicholas Foster           Lansing                28:37  9:14

    3   486 817  Graciela Valdez           Kalamazoo              55:33 17:55