Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K run / walk

age group results below (searchable results from Gault Race Management)

June 11, 2010, near the State Capitol in downtown Lansing, MI (rate a race)


Results by Everal Race Management

Female overall winner

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Leah Scharl                      Clarkston  MI        539    33    14       18:44       18:45    6:03/M

Male overall winner

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Michael Stewart                  Mason  MI            479    18     1       16:37       16:37    5:22/M

Female masters winner

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Christine Vincent                Jackson  MI          350    46    34       20:27       20:29    6:36/M

Male masters winner

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Eric Stuber                      Lansing  MI          594    46     2       16:43       16:43    5:24/M

Female grandmasters winner

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Sharon Dolan                     Westphalia  MI        97    68   109       23:39       23:43    7:38/M

Male grandmasters winner

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Dale Hool                        Jackson  MI          583    50    10       18:24       18:25    5:56/M

No age provided

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Emma Claucherty                  Haslett  MI          456    0     82       22:20       22:27    7:12/M
    2    Kris Dickens                     DeWitt  MI           400     0   262       28:53       28:59    9:19/M

No age provided

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jason Ginsberg                   East Lansing  MI     134     0   157       25:19       25:28    8:10/M
    2    Justin Schroeder                 Mason  MI            532    0    321       30:45       31:03    9:55/M
    3    John Thurber                     East Lansing  MI     464    0    407       34:47       35:28   11:13/M
    4    Greg Meller                      Lansing  MI          470    0    471       41:31       42:06   13:24/M
    5    Leonard Davis                    Lansing  MI         2605    0    561       52:37       52:37   16:58/M

Female 1 to 9

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ella Hansen-Kotke                Okemos  MI           506    7    324       30:49       31:17    9:56/M
    2    Erin Middleton                   St. Johns  MI        425     8   458       39:48       40:25   12:50/M
    3    Tess Williams                    Stockbridge  MI      367     7   469       40:47       41:08   13:09/M
    4    Mckenna Couchenour               Mason  MI            503    7    475       41:48       42:38   13:29/M
    5    Katelyn Brown                    Mason  MI            578    7    476       41:48       42:38   13:29/M

Male 1 to 9

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Andrew Alchin                    East Lansing  MI       3     9   128       24:26       25:11    7:53/M
    2    Paul Fedorowicz                  Okemos  MI           114     8   228       27:45       27:59    8:57/M
    3    Samuel Onan                      Lansing  MI          549    7    378       33:15       33:49   10:44/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Kelsey Schroeder                 Mason  MI            531    11   121       24:07       24:17    7:47/M
    2    Meagan Fernsler                  Lansing  MI          116    13   171       25:43       25:58    8:18/M
    3    Abigail Wilson                   Okemos  MI          2581    12   179       26:01       27:58    8:24/M
    4    Bridget Voisin                   St. Johns  MI        352    14   184       26:10       26:21    8:26/M
    5    Katelynn Novak                   Lansing  MI          234    13   234       27:56       28:06    9:01/M
    6    Kathleen McQuillan               Lansing  MI          444    13   286       29:29       29:39    9:31/M
    7    Nicole Novak                     Lansing  MI          233    11   308       30:27       30:37    9:49/M
    8    Kennedy Spielmaker               Charlotte  MI        494    12   323       30:47       31:07    9:56/M
    9    Claire Cowan                     Haslett  MI           79    12   430       36:35       36:37   11:48/M
   10    Miknyla Bower                    Charlotte  MI        495    12   460       39:59       40:19   12:54/M
   11    Jessica Hafner                   Saint Johns  MI     2615    11   493       44:21       45:21   14:18/M
   12    Megan Goerge                     St. Johns  MI        415    12   536       49:20       50:21   15:55/M
   13    Jennica Lurie                    Lansing  MI          420    14   554       51:09       51:58   16:30/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Logan Bellgraph                                       474    14    13       18:33       18:34    5:59/M
    2    Kyle Schroeder                   Mason  MI            533    14    97       23:14       23:20    7:30/M
    3    Kyler Vanwormer                  DeWitt  MI           465    14   102       23:30       23:30    7:35/M
    4    Russell Gallegos                 Haslett  MI          130    14   114       23:49       23:55    7:41/M
    5    Seth Vincent                     Jackson  MI          461    12   116       23:56       23:58    7:43/M
    6    Matthew Wiersma                  St. Johns  MI        391    14   148       25:07       25:18    8:06/M
    7    Kyle Sawyer                      Eaton Rapids  MI     278    14   191       26:27       26:41    8:32/M
    8    Cameron Thurston                 Holt  MI             333    14   192       26:29       26:36    8:33/M
    9    Gage Vanorder                    Okemos  MI           433    10   291       29:38       29:55    9:34/M
   10    Jacob Gutting                    Okemos  MI           437    10   360       32:14       32:31   10:24/M
   11    Joey Goerge                      St. Johns  MI        416    10   365       32:19       33:20   10:25/M
   12    Tyler Middleton                  St. Johns  MI        426    10   457       39:47       40:25   12:50/M
   13    Sean Oliver                      East Lansing  MI     239    11   491       44:10       44:46   14:15/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Emma Frost                       Okemos  MI           521    15    41       20:47       20:48    6:42/M
    2    Kial Schafer                     Bellevue  MI         280    19    59       21:22       21:38    6:54/M
    3    Jessie Rhodes                    Grand Ledge  MI      265    19    71       21:55       21:59    7:04/M
    4    Lindsey Prether                  Haslett  MI          576    19   108       23:38       23:45    7:37/M
    5    Tara Mahon                                            457    16   130       24:30       24:37    7:54/M
    6    Edie Wilson                      Okemos  MI          2580    18   143       24:52       25:32    8:01/M
    7    Alexis Estes                     Haslett  MI         2589    16   274       29:14       29:21    9:26/M
    8    Christine Wiersma                St. Johns  MI        392    16   334       31:12       31:24   10:04/M
    9    Ashley Town                      Haslett  MI         2579    17   354       31:55       32:01   10:18/M
   10    Julie Wiersma                    St. Johns  MI        390    17   364       32:18       32:29   10:25/M
   11    Camille Vancamp                  Haslett  MI          343    19   528       49:07       50:00   15:51/M
   12    Anais Baker                      Dimondale  MI        551    16   545       50:35       51:26   16:19/M
   13    Eileen Zimmerman                 Lansing, Mi  MI      385    19   546       50:36       51:26   16:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Tyler Belyea                     Okemos  MI          2568    17     7       18:00       18:01    5:48/M
    2    Joe Cecil                        Mason  MI            393    16    15       18:55       18:55    6:06/M
    3    Joe Marrah                       Lansing  MI          212    16    16       18:59       19:02    6:07/M
    4    Ryan Beyea                       Williamston  MI       37    16    22       19:36       19:42    6:19/M
    5    Alex Vancamp                     Haslett  MI          342    16    23       19:36       19:42    6:19/M
    6    Grant Wortley                    Haslett  MI          380    18    66       21:40       21:46    6:59/M
    7    Ricky Araoz                      Lansing  MI           14    15   101       23:29       23:35    7:35/M
    8    Chantz Large                     Charlotte  MI        493    18   146       25:03       25:06    8:05/M
    9    Brandon Post                     Perry  MI            589    17   190       26:20       26:55    8:30/M
   10    Daniel Pock                      Lansing  MI          251    19   265       28:58       29:18    9:21/M
   11    Cole Gude                        East Lansing  MI     147    18   275       29:14       29:47    9:26/M
   12    Damian Spielmaker                Charlotte  MI        496    18   348       31:43       31:45   10:14/M
   13    Adam Oliver                      East Lansing  MI     240    15   461       40:02       40:37   12:55/M
   14    James Clyde                      Lansing  MI          449    19   516       47:55       48:47   15:27/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Kristen Eichorn                  East Lansing  MI     440    21    56       21:18       21:23    6:52/M
    2    Anna Taylor                      Lansing  MI          320    22    64       21:33       21:37    6:57/M
    3    Sarah Kentner                    Stanton  MI          517    24   117       23:58       24:07    7:44/M
    4    Katherine Takai                  Ann Arbor  MI       2574    22   129       24:28       25:02    7:54/M
    5    Andrea Watson                    Mason  MI            356    23   151       25:11       25:32    8:07/M
    6    Stephanie Kelly                  Lansing  MI          189    24   186       26:17       26:39    8:29/M
    7    Katie Brossel                    Lansing  MI          530    23   213       27:19       27:39    8:49/M
    8    Rachel Winters                   Okemos  MI           375    22   216       27:30       28:29    8:52/M
    9    Sharon Bruce                     Haslett  MI           58    24   226       27:44       28:03    8:57/M
   10    Alicia Curley                    Ann Arbor  MI         83    24   251       28:23       29:06    9:09/M
   11    Laura Stacer                     Okemos  MI           300    22   267       29:08       29:57    9:24/M
   12    Jenny Poff                       St. Johns  MI        405    23   282       29:22       29:31    9:28/M
   13    Chelsey Short                    Lansing  MI          286    21   287       29:31       30:02    9:31/M
   14    Jessica Harger                   Lansing  MI          152    24   295       29:52       30:43    9:38/M
   15    Laura Bappert                    Lansing  MI           27    21   307       30:22       30:43    9:48/M
   16    Rae Hyde-Basso                   Lansing  MI          172    24   326       30:51       31:05    9:57/M
   17    Jennifer Debeau                  Plymouth  MI          91    23   385       33:42       34:39   10:52/M
   18    Amy Bronsink                     Byron Center  MI      53    22   405       34:43       35:24   11:12/M
   19    Erin Miller                      Grand Rapids  MI     224    24   408       34:52       35:48   11:15/M
   20    Lauren Mack                      Grand Rapids  MI    2571    23   411       34:55       35:32   11:16/M
   21    Alyssa Sprague                   DeWitt  MI           299    23   431       36:45       37:29   11:51/M
   22    Ileana Ohiz                      Lansing  MI          570    23   438       37:31       38:13   12:06/M
   23    Keawaii Crow                     East Lansing  MI      82    23   450       38:51       39:03   12:32/M
   24    Leigh-Anne Kast                  East Lansing  MI     185    23   452       39:02       39:13   12:35/M
   25    Erin Symonds                     Lansing  MI          314    24   486       43:18       44:00   13:58/M
   26    Ashley Davis                     Lansing  MI           89    24   500       45:42       46:28   14:45/M
   27    Megan Carnaghi                   Sterling Heights  M   68    23   509       46:59       48:02   15:09/M
   28    Sarah Bepler                     Lansing  MI           34    22   510       47:00       48:03   15:10/M
   29    Micah Lurie                      Lansing  MI          421    22   518       47:59       48:48   15:29/M
   30    Katie Couello                    Lansing  MI         2570    24   564       55:41       56:58   17:58/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Chris Stoddard                   Bath  MI             520    23     4       16:58       16:58    5:28/M
    2    Jamie Wonnacott                  Grand Ledge  MI      513    20     8       18:06       18:14    5:50/M
    3    Andrew Pike                      Lansing  MI          249    23     9       18:10       18:11    5:52/M
    4    Darren Cunningham                Lansing  MI         2587    24    30       20:03       20:10    6:28/M
    5    Ryan Garman                      Sandusky  OH         399    22    36       20:29       20:33    6:36/M
    6    Cade Kauffman                    Midland  TX          519    23    81       22:20       22:44    7:12/M
    7    Joseph Kem                       Fredonia  WI         448    24   125       24:13       24:36    7:49/M
    8    Cesar Aguila                     Lansing  MI          429    23   165       25:29       25:36    8:13/M
    9    James Sray                       Lansing  MI          396    23   181       26:08       26:19    8:26/M
   10    John Bickham                     East Lansing  MI      38    24   198       26:42       27:05    8:37/M
   11    Thomas Angelillo                 Okemos  MI            13    24   222       27:39       28:39    8:55/M
   12    Casey Bierlein                   Okemos  MI            39    23   270       29:09       29:57    9:24/M
   13    Jerry Lopez                      Lansing  MI          208    24   315       30:38       31:19    9:53/M
   14    Jack Kramer                      Lansing  MI          197    22   358       32:07       32:35   10:22/M
   15    Karl Recker                      Lansing  MI          259    24   374       32:48       33:39   10:35/M
   16    Jeffrey Roby                     DeWitt  MI           270    20   397       34:07       34:51   11:00/M
   17    Gregory Roseto                   Lansing  MI          271    22   402       34:38       34:48   11:10/M
   18    Jesse Poole                      Grand Rapids  MI    2572    24   444       38:07       38:44   12:18/M
   19    Francis Adesina                  Lansing  MI            2    24   451       38:57       39:08   12:34/M
   20    Brad Ziemer                      Eaton Rapids  MI     384    21   497       45:05       46:03   14:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Emily Johnston                   Lansing  MI          181    26    21       19:11       19:13    6:11/M
    2    Marcia Backstrom                 East Lansing  MI      23    26    33       20:16       20:17    6:32/M
    3    Shannon Audretsch                Okemos  MI            22    26    40       20:43       20:45    6:41/M
    4    Sara Lunning                     Lansing  MI          581    26    49       21:05       21:08    6:48/M
    5    Jamie Latimer                    Mason  MI            200    26    76       21:59       22:06    7:05/M
    6    Katie McCarver                   Okemos  MI           504    26    79       22:07       22:12    7:08/M
    7    Theresa Spisak                   East Lansing  MI     410    28   112       23:43       23:47    7:39/M
    8    Natalie Rose                     East Lansing  MI     427    28   132       24:34       25:35    7:55/M
    9    Heather Nappi                    Lansing  MI          228    26   158       25:21       25:30    8:11/M
   10    Daniele Dezago                   Lansing  MI           94    25   195       26:40       27:03    8:36/M
   11    Tracy Barnum                     Lansing  MI           29    27   196       26:40       26:59    8:36/M
   12    Andi Metz                        Fowlerville  MI      221    25   197       26:41       26:58    8:36/M
   13    Gloria Mendoza                   Miami  FL            145    27   200       26:44       27:03    8:37/M
   14    Cari Cravotta                    Bath  MI            2601    27   208       27:08       27:29    8:45/M
   15    Lisa Belrose                     Lansing  MI          395    26   209       27:12       27:23    8:46/M
   16    Valerie Alvarado                 Portland  MI           9    28   220       27:34       27:58    8:54/M
   17    Randi Bowers-Payne               Lansing  MI          445    26   225       27:43       28:17    8:56/M
   18    Helena Wonio                     Lansing  MI          378    25   248       28:18       28:36    9:08/M
   19    Julie Pung                       Eaton Rapids  MI     256    26   254       28:29       28:55    9:11/M
   20    Tara Kluesner                    Grass Lake  MI       196    29   263       28:54       29:49    9:19/M
   21    Bethany Pierpont                 East Lansing  MI     248    29   264       28:55       29:20    9:20/M
   22    Stephanie Connolly               Munith  MI            76    29   292       29:42       30:39    9:35/M
   23    Kimberly Watson                  Lansing  MI          358    28   305       30:20       30:55    9:47/M
   24    Candace Heskitt                  Lansing  MI          160    29   306       30:21       30:49    9:47/M
   25    Natalie Baczkiewicz              Lansing  MI           24    26   329       30:57       31:20    9:59/M
   26    Stephanie Villalta               Charlotte  MI        348    28   331       30:58       31:43    9:59/M
   27    Megan Green                      Battle Creek  MI     141    25   351       31:45       31:53   10:15/M
   28    Chelsea Yates                    Lansing  MI          382    27   370       32:35       32:44   10:31/M
   29    Ashley Cross                     Lansing  MI           81    26   379       33:16       33:34   10:44/M
   30    Dana Graham                      Lansing  MI          140    29   384       33:32       34:26   10:49/M
   31    Dayana Echeverry                 Lansing  MI          417    28   398       34:15       34:55   11:03/M
   32    Heather Eifert                   Dansville  MI        104    28   403       34:39       35:04   11:11/M
   33    Alana Hoffman                    East Lansing  MI     163    29   432       36:53       37:10   11:54/M
   34    Natalie Hutchinson               Lansing  MI          170    27   433       36:54       37:07   11:54/M
   35    Tatiana Cespedes                 Lansing  MI           72    25   437       37:25       37:29   12:04/M
   36    Melanie Teachout                 Charlotte  MI        323    29   446       38:22       39:04   12:23/M
   37    Elizabeth Stomski                Lansing  MI          307    29   447       38:25       39:18   12:24/M
   38    Cristina Suarez                  Lansing  MI          311    26   462       40:12       40:52   12:58/M
   39    Lindsay Stroke                   Lansing  MI          309    25   467       40:34       41:28   13:05/M
   40    Autumn Ward                      Wyoming  MI          353    26   483       42:53       43:44   13:50/M
   41    Alexandra Jenkins                Grand Rapids  MI     179    25   484       42:54       43:44   13:50/M
   42    Erika Sherwood                   Lansing  MI          595    25   489       43:31       43:44   14:02/M
   43    Hilary Lyman-Bower               Okemos  MI           210    26   506       46:55       48:06   15:08/M
   44    Sara Nopareporn                  East Lansing  MI     232    25   511       47:13       47:24   15:14/M
   45    Bridgett Booser                                       564    27   512       47:24       48:05   15:17/M
   46    Kelly Barber                     Flint  MI             28    25   535       49:18       50:24   15:54/M
   47    Morriette Kardakou               Lansing  MI         2604    26   560       52:33       52:33   16:57/M
   48    Meghan Doyle                     Lansing  MI          560    25   563       54:25       55:37   17:33/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Leo Foley                        Howell  MI           540    29     3       16:54       16:54    5:27/M
    2    Bruce Jackson                    Ann Arbor  MI        177    26     5       17:23       17:24    5:36/M
    3    Adam Iding                       Lansing  MI          455    26    18       19:06       19:14    6:10/M
    4    Justin Noble                     Pinckney  MI         587    25    20       19:09       19:11    6:11/M
    5    Ben Regan                        Lansing  MI          261    27    25       19:44       19:45    6:22/M
    6    Scott Schlaff                    East Lansing  MI     582    25    32       20:16       20:17    6:32/M
    7    Matt Foley                                           2575    25    42       20:50       21:01    6:43/M
    8    Eric Kleine                      Lansing  MI          194    25    45       20:52       21:37    6:44/M
    9    Tony Colavecchi                  Elsie  MI             74    26    51       21:10       21:14    6:50/M
   10    Bruno Arruda                     Lansing  MI           20    28    54       21:17       21:24    6:52/M
   11    Kris Miller                      Belleville  MI       580    28    58       21:22       21:35    6:54/M
   12    Nicholas Stanko                  Haslett  MI          301    29    63       21:33       21:38    6:57/M
   13    Michael Tiffany                  Lansing  MI          547    29    72       21:56       22:00    7:05/M
   14    Jeffrey Frounfelker              Lansing  MI          562    29    75       21:57       22:24    7:05/M
   15    Matt Poff                        Lansing  MI          500    27    87       22:42       22:52    7:19/M
   16    Ronny Solomon                    Lansing  MI          295    29    89       22:48       23:07    7:21/M
   17    Joe Irby                         Lansing  MI          175    28    99       23:19       23:29    7:31/M
   18    Michael Wiltz                    Lansing  MI          374    29   126       24:15       24:32    7:49/M
   19    Alan Lugo                        Grand Rapids  MI     472    27   131       24:33       24:50    7:55/M
   20    Chris Jacobson                   Lansing  MI          484    28   136       24:47       24:52    8:00/M
   21    Rex Wilkes                       Lansing  MI          541    25   141       24:51       25:11    8:01/M
   22    Andrew Vanryn                    Comstock Park  MI    345    25   152       25:12       25:31    8:08/M
   23    William Bartholomew              Lansing  MI          537    25   159       25:24       26:24    8:12/M
   24    Andrew Huisjen                   Okemos  MI           514    26   177       25:53       26:11    8:21/M
   25    Nathan Glass                     Lansing  MI          136    28   180       26:06       26:24    8:25/M
   26    Jason Evans                      Lansing  MI          450    29   205       26:58       27:40    8:42/M
   27    Gregory Geukes                   Lansing  MI          133    29   218       27:32       28:11    8:53/M
   28    Keith Tate                       Lansing  MI          318    25   227       27:45       28:24    8:57/M
   29    Michael Shupe                    Grand Rapids  MI     288    25   229       27:47       28:42    8:58/M
   30    Andrew Orians                    East Lansing  MI     483    26   237       27:59       28:56    9:02/M
   31    Jon Metz                         Fowlerville  MI      220    26   252       28:24       28:41    9:10/M
   32    Richard Pulido                   Lansing  MI          255    27   284       29:28       29:53    9:30/M
   33    Brandon Deshler                  Lansing  MI           93    28   330       30:58       31:21    9:59/M
   34    Marcos Gomez                     Lansing  MI          138    27   333       31:11       31:20   10:04/M
   35    Jon Coleman                      Mason  MI             75    25   336       31:17       31:43   10:05/M
   36    Erik Frost                       Lansing  MI          129    28   337       31:21       31:34   10:07/M
   37    Blake Brown                      Battle Creek  MI      54    25   344       31:32       31:39   10:10/M
   38    Dale Huggard                     Lansing  MI          167    25   376       33:09       33:22   10:42/M
   39    Jung Koral                       Lansing  MI          561    28   383       33:31       33:40   10:49/M
   40    Aaron Porter                     East Lansing  MI     252    26   416       35:15       35:45   11:22/M
   41    Andrew Arias                     Lansing  MI           16    26   426       36:02       36:42   11:37/M
   42    Ross Bower                       Okemos  MI            46    28   505       46:54       48:06   15:08/M
   43    Jason Dodge                      Flushing  MI          96    27   534       49:16       50:22   15:54/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Lisa Pangburn                    Lansing  MI          244    30    67       21:44       21:46    7:01/M
    2    Debbie Lopez                     Lansing  MI          206    32    92       23:04       23:12    7:26/M
    3    Ann-Kathrin Clavijo              East Lansing  MI      73    31    94       23:08       23:53    7:28/M
    4    Carrie Thorburn                  Dansville  MI        331    31   100       23:23       23:29    7:33/M
    5    Brandi Witter                    Perrinton  MI        599    33   107       23:36       24:20    7:37/M
    6    Elizabeth Sweckard               Lansing  MI          313    33   149       25:09       25:09    8:07/M
    7    Julia Heany                      Grand Ledge  MI      155    31   172       25:45       26:10    8:18/M
    8    Darcie Whiddon                   Okemos  MI           362    31   201       26:46       27:06    8:38/M
    9    Stacey Newton                    Jackson  MI          230    33   223       27:41       28:06    8:56/M
   10    Karla Palmer                     Saint Johns  MI      499    34   235       27:56       28:10    9:01/M
   11    Laura O'Connor                   Lansing  MI          428    33   280       29:19       29:54    9:27/M
   12    Maureen McKinney                 East Lansing  MI     534    30   296       29:53       30:13    9:38/M
   13    Staci Smith                      Lansing  MI          291    30   297       29:53       30:13    9:38/M
   14    Amy Maurer                       Lansing  MI          546    31   327       30:54       31:18    9:58/M
   15    Alison Gallegos                  Haslett  MI          131    31   339       31:22       32:36   10:07/M
   16    Carmen Quesenberry               Lansing  VA          257    31   345       31:33       31:33   10:11/M
   17    Keri Hughes                      Lansing  MI          168    33   355       31:55       32:31   10:18/M
   18    Jessica Austin                   Saint Johns  MI      538    34   366       32:20       32:35   10:26/M
   19    Heidi Hitz                       St. Johns  MI        162    34   377       33:12       33:41   10:43/M
   20    Kelly Spenski                    East Lansing  MI     298    30   382       33:29       33:34   10:48/M
   21    Erin Poff                        St. Johns  MI        408    31   388       33:48       34:54   10:54/M
   22    Karie Kusnier                    DeWitt  MI           199    32   390       33:51       34:43   10:55/M
   23    Jeanie Murphy                    Holt  MI             227    32   395       34:04       34:47   10:59/M
   24    Sylvia Renteria                  Lansing  MI          262    30   400       34:20       34:30   11:05/M
   25    Monica Sanders                   Mason  MI            274    33   406       34:43       35:08   11:12/M
   26    Erin Londo                       Lansing  MI          204    31   414       35:10       35:47   11:21/M
   27    Cavita Sharma                    Lansing  MI          284    32   425       36:01       36:01   11:37/M
   28    Sarah Anderton                   Lansing  MI           12    30   428       36:20       36:50   11:43/M
   29    Sujeon Lee                       Lansing  MI          202    31   434       36:57       37:16   11:55/M
   30    Angela Bunn                      Saint Johns  MI      592    34   435       36:59       37:14   11:56/M
   31    Marcella Thayer                  Leslie  MI           326    31   449       38:30       39:12   12:25/M
   32    Erica Velasquez                  Lansing  MI          346    30   465       40:33       41:15   13:05/M
   33    Molly Williams                   Stockbridge  MI      365    34   468       40:47       41:08   13:09/M
   34    Missy Arocha                     Lansing  MI           19    34   473       41:34       41:54   13:25/M
   35    Carolyn Brown                    Mason  MI            579    34   478       41:51       42:41   13:30/M
   36    Chrissy Jenkins                  Grand Ledge  MI      180    31   488       43:24       44:21   14:00/M
   37    Michelle Roberts                 Muir  MI             512    32   499       45:16       45:40   14:36/M
   38    Nicole Martinez                  Lansing  MI          213    32   514       47:41       48:48   15:23/M
   39    Kari Hansen                      DeWitt  MI           150    32   515       47:41       48:48   15:23/M
   40    Robin Edwards                    Howell  MI           102    31   553       50:50       51:59   16:24/M
   41    Mary Wever                       Lansing  MI          361    30   558       52:08       53:09   16:49/M
   42    Tami Tesziewicz                  Lansing  MI          325    33   559       52:10       53:09   16:50/M
   43    Patricia Floeter                 Lansing  MI          120    33   569       58:12       59:22   18:46/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Todd Kauffman                    Lansing  MI          525    34    11       18:30       18:31    5:58/M
    2    Corland McDiarmid                Lake Odessa  MI      544    34    37       20:35       20:40    6:38/M
    3    Joseph Daris                     Lansing  MI         2614    33    80       22:07       22:16    7:08/M
    4    Philip Goodwin                   Otsego  MI           139    32    93       23:07       23:16    7:27/M
    5    Brendon Thiede                   Holt  MI             330    32    95       23:13       24:05    7:29/M
    6    Mark Kluesner                    Grass Lake  MI       195    30   105       23:36       24:30    7:37/M
    7    Nolan Erickson                   Portland  MI         111    30   115       23:53       24:07    7:42/M
    8    Mike Bohms                       Charlotte  MI         43    31   127       24:17       24:40    7:50/M
    9    Aaron Latimer                    Mason  MI            201    30   138       24:48       24:55    8:00/M
   10    Daniel Dersarkissian             East Lansing  MI      92    30   144       25:01       25:20    8:04/M
   11    David Drake                      Northville  MI        99    32   150       25:10       25:28    8:07/M
   12    Paul Murphy                      Holt  MI             226    34   162       25:25       25:59    8:12/M
   13    J.V. Anderton                    Lansing  MI           11    31   163       25:27       25:57    8:13/M
   14    Stephen Powell                   Pinckney  MI         254    32   170       25:42       26:37    8:17/M
   15    Chris Trudeau                    DeWitt  MI           339    33   175       25:51       26:16    8:20/M
   16    Jelani Cooper                    Lansing  MI           77    33   183       26:09       26:35    8:26/M
   17    Keith Cravotta                   Bath  MI            2602    30   189       26:19       26:42    8:29/M
   18    Lance Griffioen                  Wyoming  MI          143    31   219       27:34       27:56    8:54/M
   19    Sergio Lopez                     Lansing  MI         2569    30   224       27:42       27:56    8:56/M
   20    Tim Corman                       Potterville  MI      569    32   244       28:08       28:21    9:05/M
   21    Evan Smith                       Lansing  MI          293    32   255       28:29       29:14    9:11/M
   22    Justin Heany                     Grand Ledge  MI      156    31   272       29:12       29:40    9:25/M
   23    Brad Edwards                     Howell  MI           103    30   273       29:12       30:10    9:25/M
   24    Gabriel Lopez                    Lansing  MI          207    34   303       30:10       30:26    9:44/M
   25    Jason Villalta                   Charlotte  MI        349    31   328       30:57       31:42    9:59/M
   26    Justin Spenski                   East Lansing  MI     297    34   381       33:28       33:34   10:48/M
   27    Zacu Messina                     Canton  MI           219    33   386       33:42       34:39   10:52/M
   28    David Poff                       St. Johns  MI        406    31   448       38:27       39:05   12:24/M
   29    Josh Dibble                      Muskegon  MI          95    31   466       40:33       41:17   13:05/M
   30    Deron Thomas                     Lansing  MI          565    30   513       47:26       48:06   15:18/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Misty Davis                      Lowell  MI            86    36    38       20:37       20:59    6:39/M
    2    Kara Thelen                      DeWitt  MI           328    37    50       21:10       21:16    6:50/M
    3    Sharon Becker                    Fowler  MI           572    39    61       21:27       21:31    6:55/M
    4    Jeri Momaerts                    Marquette  MI        510    39   106       23:36       23:40    7:37/M
    5    Grace Fernsler                   Lansing  MI          117    39   173       25:48       26:04    8:19/M
    6    Tamera Franzel                   Charlotte  MI        128    39   217       27:30       27:56    8:52/M
    7    Jennifer VanderKlok              Okemos  MI           431    37   236       27:58       28:16    9:01/M
    8    Lisa Swihart                     Lansing  MI          468    36   246       28:09       28:29    9:05/M
    9    Dionnie Wynter                   Lansing  MI          381    35   260       28:44       28:55    9:16/M
   10    Cindy Wagner                     Lake Odessa  MI      600    37   266       29:02       29:45    9:22/M
   11    Michele Fedorowicz               Okemos  MI           113    36   269       29:09       29:24    9:24/M
   12    Carrie Crandall                  Mason  MI             80    38   271       29:11       29:34    9:25/M
   13    Susan Luter                      Lansing  MI          209    38   276       29:15       29:31    9:26/M
   14    Nikki Jubeck                     St. Johns  MI        184    38   288       29:35       29:51    9:33/M
   15    Tonya Vanorder                   Okemos  MI           434    38   290       29:38       29:55    9:34/M
   16    Heather Hampstead                Peoria  AZ           543    37   298       29:54       30:50    9:39/M
   17    Brooke Stuber                    Lansing  MI          593    36   312       30:28       30:58    9:50/M
   18    Kelly Hansen                     Okemos  MI           522    39   325       30:50       31:18    9:57/M
   19    Bridgett Voisnet                 Laingsburg  MI       554    37   340       31:25       31:54   10:08/M
   20    Terrilynn Voisin                 St. Johns  MI        351    39   342       31:27       31:55   10:09/M
   21    Kimberly Betts                   Mason  MI             35    38   343       31:29       32:03   10:09/M
   22    Sara Troutman                    Lansing  MI          411    38   353       31:54       32:28   10:17/M
   23    Rachel Gutting                   Okemos  MI           436    38   362       32:14       32:32   10:24/M
   24    Danielle Foss                    Williamston  MI      124    36   418       35:21       35:54   11:24/M
   25    Mary Welch                       Lansing  MI          359    38   421       35:27       36:42   11:26/M
   26    Kristie Ramsey                   Lansing  MI          258    38   440       37:37       38:22   12:08/M
   27    Wendy Campau                     Lansing  MI           62    36   495       44:52       45:39   14:28/M
   28    Angeleah Lynch                   Mason  MI            211    36   498       45:09       45:48   14:34/M
   29    Karen Willson                    Lansing  MI          371    37   503       46:31       47:30   15:00/M
   30    Nichole Borowy                   Jackson  MI           45    36   507       46:56       48:06   15:08/M
   31    Tresha Crenshan                  Lansing  MI          507    39   520       48:26       49:11   15:37/M
   32    Jennifer Smith-McCaffrey         Grand Ledge  MI      294    37   524       48:32       49:11   15:39/M
   33    Sheryl Middleton                 St. Johns  MI        418    39   541       50:02       51:04   16:08/M
   34    Stacy Hastings                   Stockbridge  MI      153    37   549       50:44       51:53   16:22/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Tim Becker                       Fowler  MI           485    39     6       17:55       17:56    5:47/M
    2    Thomas Munley                    East Lansing  MI    2576    35    24       19:44       19:53    6:22/M
    3    Duane Brown                      Mason  MI             57    37    27       19:51       19:54    6:24/M
    4    Michael Wauters                                       453    38    73       21:57       22:00    7:05/M
    5    John Granger                     Lansing  MI          430    39    74       21:57       22:15    7:05/M
    6    Andrew MacKersie                 East Lansing  MI     491    38    83       22:20       22:49    7:12/M
    7    Joshua Grant                     Charlotte  MI        508    36    86       22:35       22:35    7:17/M
    8    Scott Stoecker                   Haslett  MI          306    38    96       23:13       23:25    7:29/M
    9    Mark Stice                       Lansing  MI          555    35   147       25:06       25:21    8:06/M
   10    David Jennett                    Lansing  MI          489    38   160       25:24       25:27    8:12/M
   11    John Jeanett                     Lansing  MI          488    38   161       25:25       25:27    8:12/M
   12    Jeff Hansen                      Hartland  MI         505    37   194       26:34       27:02    8:34/M
   13    Heath Doolin                     Holt  MI             497    39   231       27:48       28:28    8:58/M
   14    Mike Bocek                       Fenwick  MI          463    36   238       27:59       28:29    9:02/M
   15    Jason Potter                     Charlotte  MI        253    36   245       28:09       28:21    9:05/M
   16    Steve Tapia                      Grand Ledge  MI      317    37   300       30:00       30:46    9:41/M
   17    Greg Gallegos                    Haslett  MI          132    36   322       30:47       32:00    9:56/M
   18    Sean Williams                    Stockbridge  MI      366    36   349       31:44       31:57   10:14/M
   19    Joseph Davis                     Lowell  MI            87    38   423       35:41       36:02   11:31/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Nicole Brillantes                East Lansing  MI     515    40   139       24:48       24:55    8:00/M
    2    Sarah Richburg                   Eaton Rapids  MI     597    40   156       25:18       25:30    8:10/M
    3    Jo Darlington                    Ann Arbor  MI         84    44   185       26:16       26:33    8:28/M
    4    Missy Good                       Eaton Rapids  MI     557    41   199       26:43       26:56    8:37/M
    5    Ruth Schultz                     Okemos  MI           282    44   202       26:46       27:39    8:38/M
    6    Lisa Soros                       Saint Johns  MI      481    42   221       27:37       28:08    8:55/M
    7    Marni Thurston                   Holt  MI             332    41   239       28:01       28:16    9:02/M
    8    Dawn Dressel                     Williamston  MI      100    43   277       29:15       29:47    9:26/M
    9    Lori Lynn Short                  Clio  MI             476    44   283       29:23       29:55    9:29/M
   10    Therese Noonan                   Mason  MI            231    42   302       30:08       30:34    9:43/M
   11    Sara Alchin                      East Lansing  MI       6    42   320       30:43       31:28    9:55/M
   12    Lori Abbott-Smith                Lansing  MI         2590    43   373       32:48       33:17   10:35/M
   13    Sheri Jones                      Lansing  MI          566    44   391       34:00       34:27   10:58/M
   14    Jane Trimper                     Williamston  MI      338    44   392       34:00       34:36   10:58/M
   15    Tammy Ali                        Lansing  MI            7    40   394       34:01       34:23   10:58/M
   16    Lisa Davis                       Lansing  MI           44    44   417       35:18       35:24   11:23/M
   17    Anne Girvin                      Lansing  MI          135    41   424       35:42       36:16   11:31/M
   18    Cheryl Couchenour                Mason  MI            502    42   477       41:51       42:40   13:30/M
   19    Janet McDuffey                   Lansing  MI          217    41   481       42:18       43:09   13:39/M
   20    Larissa Miller                   East Lansing  MI     397    40   482       42:35       43:08   13:44/M
   21    Pamela Heemer                    Holt  MI             441    43   502       46:24       47:19   14:58/M
   22    Helen Hoyland                    Lansing  MI          166    43   523       48:30       49:16   15:39/M
   23    Sandra Corder                    East Lansing  MI      78    42   531       49:07       50:00   15:51/M
   24    Nancy Goerge                     St. Johns  MI        414    42   539       49:59       51:02   16:07/M
   25    Margaret Sadoff                  Howell  MI           398    44   542       50:14       51:10   16:12/M
   26    Reagan Rizzolo                   Stockbridge  MI      269    43   547       50:40       51:52   16:21/M
   27    Jennifer Goble                   Stockbridge  MI      137    40   550       50:45       51:54   16:22/M
   28    Emily Dunn                       East Lansing  MI     563    41   562       53:09       53:09   17:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jeffrey Jones                    Mason  MI            182    43    17       19:01       19:03    6:08/M
    2    Thomas Welch                     Holt  MI             360    41    19       19:09       19:09    6:11/M
    3    Charles Hamel                    Lansing  MI          149    42    28       19:52       19:54    6:25/M
    4    Jeff Collier                                          577    44    44       20:52       20:55    6:44/M
    5    Michael VanOss                   Lansing  MI          439    44    46       20:56       20:59    6:45/M
    6    Wayne Beyea                      Williamston  MI       36    44    65       21:33       21:38    6:57/M
    7    Adam Purnell                     East Lansing  MI     511    41    68       21:45       21:49    7:01/M
    8    Corey Baker                      Dimondale  MI        552    41    78       22:06       22:13    7:08/M
    9    Adam Epstein                     East Lansing  MI     110    43   118       24:00       24:11    7:45/M
   10    Paul McCaffrey                   Grand Ledge  MI      215    43   133       24:41       24:51    7:58/M
   11    Stephen Sirotko                  DeWitt  MI           289    43   137       24:48       24:48    8:00/M
   12    Claude Thomas                    East Lansing  MI     528    42   154       25:14       25:18    8:08/M
   13    Kelby Thayer                     Leslie  MI           327    40   164       25:28       25:55    8:13/M
   14    Michael Loomis                   Lansing  MI          205    41   174       25:50       25:55    8:20/M
   15    Steve Truax                      Mason  MI            509    42   207       27:03       27:17    8:44/M
   16    David Wilson                     Mason  MI            372    43   210       27:15       27:26    8:47/M
   17    Douglas Schwartz                 Mason  MI            283    42   241       28:02       28:44    9:03/M
   18    Dylan Ali                        Lansing  MI          442    44   253       28:28       28:49    9:11/M
   19    Brian Smith                      Lansing  MI          290    43   304       30:11       31:05    9:44/M
   20    William Carroll                  Williamston  MI       69    42   393       34:00       34:37   10:58/M
   21    Cheryl Howlett                   Hastings  MI         165    41   427       36:14       36:44   11:41/M
   22    Shawn Middleton                  St. Johns  MI        424    41   459       39:48       40:26   12:50/M
   23    Ivy Davis                        Lansing  MI           88    44   521       48:28       49:15   15:38/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Martha Olsen                     Jackson  MI          241    46    52       21:11       21:15    6:50/M
    2    Laura Taylor                     Charlevoix  MI       319    49   110       23:41       23:49    7:38/M
    3    Marie Wiersma                    St Johns  MI         363    49   113       23:48       23:59    7:41/M
    4    Lori Morris                      Webberville  MI      225    49   120       24:06       24:20    7:46/M
    5    Joyce Stout                      Lansing  MI          308    47   204       26:51       27:07    8:40/M
    6    Cindy Chrisman                   Pleasant Lake  MI    518    48   215       27:25       27:34    8:51/M
    7    Kris Ziemer                      Eaton Rapids  MI     383    47   233       27:52       28:21    8:59/M
    8    Leigh Heskitt                    Dewitt  MI           159    48   316       30:39       31:06    9:53/M
    9    Laura Fenger                     Mason  MI            115    45   341       31:27       32:09   10:09/M
   10    Patricia Burnett                 Holt  MI             486    47   357       32:03       32:32   10:20/M
   11    Jacqueline Little                Climax  MI           203    48   375       32:52       33:23   10:36/M
   12    Dorsey Gude                      East Lansing  MI     146    48   396       34:06       34:40   11:00/M
   13    Dorian Cormier                   St. Johns  MI        401    46   410       34:55       35:58   11:16/M
   14    Susan Maul                       Lansing  MI          214    47   415       35:15       35:48   11:22/M
   15    Rdjita Dnyate                                         516    45   419       35:26       35:57   11:26/M
   16    Carol Franz                      Leslie  MI           127    47   441       37:47       38:29   12:11/M
   17    Denise Kane                      Lansing  MI          575    45   463       40:13       41:09   12:58/M
   18    Susan Oliver                     East Lansing  MI     238    48   487       43:21       44:22   13:59/M
   19    Kris Ely                         Lansing  MI          106    46   496       44:53       45:40   14:29/M
   20    Susan Vancamp                    Haslett  MI          344    46   529       49:07       50:00   15:51/M
   21    Sara Lurie                       Lansing  MI          423    49   530       49:07       49:54   15:51/M
   22    Harriett Dean                    Lansing  MI          422    49   532       49:08       49:55   15:51/M
   23    Sue Schafer                      Perry  MI            438    48   533       49:08       50:01   15:51/M
   24    Theresa Stanko                   Haslett  MI          302    48   555       51:39       52:34   16:40/M
   25    Zsvesanna Mahon                  Haslett  MI          459    47   565       56:16       57:09   18:09/M
   26    Robin Tekieli                    Stockbridge  MI      324    48   568       58:10       59:22   18:46/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Rich Power                       Rochester  MI       2616    46    12       18:33       18:35    5:59/M
    2    Ron Behl                         Okemos  MI           588    46    26       19:47       19:49    6:23/M
    3    John Oswald                      Lansing  MI          550    48    47       20:57       21:03    6:45/M
    4    Ronald Foss                      Williamston  MI      123    45    55       21:17       21:30    6:52/M
    5    Gregg Alchin                     East Lansing  MI       5    48    60       21:27       21:41    6:55/M
    6    Eric Stockall                                         591    49    69       21:46       21:48    7:01/M
    7    Pete Treleaven                   Lansing  MI          336    48    77       22:00       22:03    7:06/M
    8    Stephen Knight                   Holt  MI             574    49    91       23:03       23:17    7:26/M
    9    Jeff Short                       Williamston  MI      287    46   103       23:34       23:46    7:36/M
   10    Michael Homan                    Haslett  MI          542    49   134       24:42       24:43    7:58/M
   11    Dan Castilla                     Lansing  MI          586    45   145       25:02       25:15    8:05/M
   12    David Taylor                     Charlevoix  MI       321    49   153       25:12       25:38    8:08/M
   13    Terry Wood                       Bath  MI             584    49   176       25:52       26:05    8:21/M
   14    Scott Darragh                    Laingsburg  MI        85    45   230       27:47       28:39    8:58/M
   15    Jeff McKissick                   Novi  MI             490    46   285       29:28       30:04    9:30/M
   16    Jeff Anderson                    Lansing  MI           10    48   294       29:46       30:06    9:36/M
   17    Jose Oviedo                      Lansing  MI          242    47   318       30:40       31:08    9:54/M
   18    John Bennett                     Mason  MI            585    47   319       30:42       31:14    9:54/M
   19    James Fortney                    Nunica  MI           122    46   338       31:22       31:46   10:07/M
   20    Mike Mahon                       Haslett  MI          460    47   356       31:56       32:28   10:18/M
   21    Eric Harden                      Lansing  MI          151    46   522       48:28       49:15   15:38/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Joyce Grinczel                   Haslett  MI          144    53   119       24:04       24:10    7:46/M
    2    Kim Bane                         DeWitt  MI            26    54   122       24:08       24:12    7:47/M
    3    Cindy Kezele                     Jackson  MI          191    53   166       25:32       25:40    8:14/M
    4    Karen Wolf                       Lansing  MI          548    52   178       25:53       26:06    8:21/M
    5    Rebecca King                     Okemos  MI           193    51   214       27:25       27:40    8:51/M
    6    Sharon Fielder                   Adrian  MI           118    52   257       28:32       28:44    9:12/M
    7    Veronica Jackson                                      545    51   281       29:20       29:53    9:28/M
    8    Kim Johnson                      Lansing  MI          389    53   309       30:27       30:59    9:49/M
    9    Mary Broughman                   Lansing  MI          553    53   314       30:33       30:56    9:51/M
   10    Judy Baker                       Mason  MI            454    50   332       30:59       31:30   10:00/M
   11    Nancy Hamllin-Anderson           Onondaga  MI         526    54   335       31:17       31:47   10:05/M
   12    Maryann Baxter                   St. Johns  MI         30    53   346       31:37       31:53   10:12/M
   13    Katie Donnelly                   Haslett  MI           98    53   359       32:12       32:36   10:23/M
   14    Janet Hendon                     Lansing  MI          158    50   369       32:35       33:02   10:31/M
   15    Cindy Gustafson                  Mason  MI            443    52   372       32:45       33:02   10:34/M
   16    Robin Brigham                    Concord  MI           50    54   404       34:40       35:32   11:11/M
   17    Dorella Page-Hunter              St. Johns  MI        402    52   409       34:53       35:56   11:15/M
   18    Sandra Bronsink                  Byron Center  MI      51    53   453       39:10       39:54   12:38/M
   19    Karla Ely                        Grand Ledge  MI      107    51   494       44:50       45:37   14:28/M
   20    Sandra Stroke                    West Palm Beach  FL  310    54   501       46:02       46:53   14:51/M
   21    Sylvia Velasquez                 Bloomfield Hills  M  347    53   504       46:36       46:41   15:02/M
   22    Carolyn Bennett                  Laingsburg  MI       573    53   508       46:58       47:37   15:09/M
   23    Linda Brown                      Lansing  MI           56    52   525       48:32       49:12   15:39/M
   24    Sherry Winkler                   Laingsburg  MI       412    53   540       50:00       51:04   16:08/M
   25    Karen Bradford                   Stockbridge  MI       48    51   548       50:42       51:53   16:21/M
   26    Rachael Amber                    East Lansing  MI     558    54   551       50:47       51:36   16:23/M
   27    Lynn Jones                       Lansing  MI          183    53   566       57:23       58:31   18:31/M
   28    Sharon Taylor                    Lansing  MI          322    50   567       57:24       58:31   18:31/M
   29    Elizabeth Aschnege               Grand Rapids  MI      21    53   571       59:00       59:59   19:02/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ron Alleman                      Dewitt  MI             8    51    31       20:10       20:12    6:30/M
    2    Kyle Carmany                     Lansing  MI           67    50    43       20:50       21:38    6:43/M
    3    Patrick Iding                    Lansing  MI          173    54   123       24:09       24:17    7:47/M
    4    Robert Sheehadu                  Lansing  MI          487    54   168       25:35       26:15    8:15/M
    5    Joel Schneider                   Lansing  MI          498    52   247       28:16       28:25    9:07/M
    6    Henry Unruh                      Laingsburg  MI       341    54   256       28:31       28:48    9:12/M
    7    Michael Regan                    Portland  MI         260    54   311       30:28       30:58    9:50/M
    8    Michael Brown                    Lansing  MI           55    52   317       30:39       31:18    9:53/M
    9    Danny May                        Lansing  MI          452    50   368       32:30       33:16   10:29/M
   10    Jeffrey Short                    East Lansing  MI     285    53   380       33:20       33:43   10:45/M
   11    Roger Bronsink                   Byron Center  MI      52    54   455       39:29       40:12   12:44/M
   12    James Oliver                     East Lansing  MI     237    52   492       44:14       44:50   14:16/M
   13    Robert Lurie                     Lansing  MI          419    51   517       47:56       48:49   15:28/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Maryanne Boylan                  East Lansing  MI     432    55   193       26:29       26:38    8:33/M
    2    Debra Smith                      Lansing  MI          292    55   206       27:02       27:18    8:43/M
    3    Elizabeth Stuart                                      480    56   232       27:50       27:50    8:59/M
    4    Shawn Witherspoon                Lansing  MI          473    56   249       28:20       28:43    9:08/M
    5    Doyle O'Connor                   Lansing  MI          556    56   258       28:38       28:46    9:14/M
    6    Kathy Kettles                    Lansing  MI          190    58   259       28:38       29:09    9:14/M
    7    Kim Armbruster                   Lansing  MI           18    55   278       29:17       29:34    9:27/M
    8    Margie Bauer                     Lansing  MI          571    56   279       29:18       29:49    9:27/M
    9    Paula Pendergast                 Williamston  MI      247    56   367       32:25       32:41   10:27/M
   10    Nancy Poff                       St. Johns  MI        407    55   387       33:46       34:51   10:54/M
   11    Karen Rhodes                     Grand Ledge  MI      266    56   401       34:25       34:58   11:06/M
   12    Edith Kentner                    Lansing  MI          501    55   412       34:56       35:29   11:16/M
   13    Linda Cravotta                   Bath  MI             478    58   445       38:15       38:36   12:20/M
   14    Susan Ellsworth                  Lansing  MI          105    56   454       39:26       39:41   12:43/M
   15    Juliette Buckberry               East Lansing  MI      60    56   456       39:35       40:15   12:46/M
   16    Alyjah Byrd-Goode                Lansing  MI           61    56   526       48:52       49:52   15:46/M
   17    Martha Kefgen                    Lansing  MI          187    57   538       49:56       50:58   16:06/M
   18    Mindy Emerson                    East Lansing  MI     108    58   544       50:34       51:35   16:19/M
   19    Alice Stanko                     Wyandotte  MI        303    56   556       51:52       52:48   16:44/M
   20    Susan Southwick                  Lansing  MI          296    56   557       52:03       53:06   16:47/M
   21    Irene Lopez-Garza                Lansing  MI          482    59   573     1:00:31     1:01:48   19:31/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Thomas Halm                      Williamston  MI      590    55    29       19:56       19:58    6:26/M
    2    Gerard Wilbrink                  Williamston  MI      364    56    39       20:42       20:45    6:41/M
    3    Winston Williams                 Holt  MI             409    56    48       20:58       21:44    6:46/M
    4    Phil Hegge                       Okemos  MI           157    57    57       21:21       21:25    6:53/M
    5    Lynn Duval                       Okemos  MI           101    59    84       22:29       22:51    7:15/M
    6    James Scholl                     Williamston  MI      281    56    85       22:31       22:39    7:16/M
    7    Bruce Howard                     Lansing  MI          164    56    88       22:45       22:51    7:20/M
    8    Lou Cravotta                     Bath  MI             535    58    90       22:50       23:06    7:22/M
    9    John Sawyer                      Eaton Rapids  MI     277    57   124       24:10       24:24    7:48/M
   10    Randy Fielder                    Adrian  MI           119    58   135       24:45       26:20    7:59/M
   11    Jay Wortley                      Haslett  MI          379    59   140       24:49       25:04    8:00/M
   12    David Stierley                   Grand Ledge  MI      305    58   187       26:18       26:43    8:29/M
   13    Richard Hayhoe                   East Lansing  MI     154    58   203       26:48       27:11    8:39/M
   14    Roberto Renteria                 Lansing  MI          467    56   240       28:01       28:12    9:02/M
   15    Rick Emerson                     East Lansing  MI     109    58   250       28:22       28:32    9:09/M
   16    Darrell Williams                 Stockbridge  MI      368    57   261       28:44       28:57    9:16/M
   17    Michael Carella                  Lansing  MI           64    57   268       29:08       29:17    9:24/M
   18    Bert Araoz                       Lansing  MI           15    58   289       29:37       30:02    9:33/M
   19    Gary Buckberry                   East Lansing  MI      59    57   299       29:55       30:34    9:39/M
   20    Jeff Greenstreet                 Edmonds  WA          142    58   347       31:40       32:09   10:13/M
   21    James Sweeney                    Lansing  MI          447    56   361       32:14       32:51   10:24/M
   22    Bruce Moss                       Alma  MI             568    57   371       32:37       32:59   10:31/M
   23    Robert McCarths                  Okemos  MI           598    59   413       35:09       35:32   11:20/M
   24    Doug Poff                        St. Johns  MI        404    55   429       36:32       37:09   11:47/M
   25    John Symonds                     Lansing  MI          315    59   464       40:30       41:12   13:04/M
   26    Philip Pitkin                    Hartland  MI         250    58   479       42:03       42:34   13:34/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Maggy Zidar                      Pontiac  MI          527    60   142       24:51       25:01    8:01/M
    2    Laurie Ruiz                      Lansing  MI          272    60   211       27:15       27:22    8:47/M
    3    Jann Nestell                     Williamston  MI      388    61   310       30:28       30:57    9:50/M
    4    Lorel Evans                      Bath  MI             112    64   313       30:29       31:00    9:50/M
    5    Linda Kurncz                     St. Johns  MI        413    60   389       33:50       34:55   10:55/M
    6    Marge Novak                      Lansing  MI          235    64   399       34:19       35:17   11:04/M
    7    Abigail Hunt                     Mason  MI            169    62   420       35:27       36:42   11:26/M
    8    Beverly Austin                   East Lansing  MI     529    63   472       41:31       42:06   13:24/M
    9    Nancy Swain                      Lansing  MI          312    60   474       41:45       42:22   13:28/M
   10    Patti Oates-Ulrich               East Lansing  MI     236    62   490       44:06       45:04   14:14/M
   11    Linda Brown                                           469    64   537       49:46       50:41   16:03/M
   12    Barbara Jackson                  Lansing  MI          176    60   543       50:20       51:22   16:14/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jim Cihak                        Marquette  MI       2573    60    53       21:12       21:14    6:50/M
    2    Jim Carter                       Okemos  MI            70    62    62       21:29       21:32    6:56/M
    3    Chris Boylan                     Okemos  MI            47    62   111       23:42       23:51    7:39/M
    4    Ken Dagner                       Williamston  MI     2578    60   155       25:18       25:48    8:10/M
    5    Ross Bohms                       Charlotte  MI         90    61   188       26:19       26:45    8:29/M
    6    Dennis Armbruster                Omena  MI             17    62   212       27:18       27:37    8:48/M
    7    Gene Wasserman                   Haslett  MI          355    63   242       28:03       28:46    9:03/M
    8    Joe Kimble                       Okemos  MI           192    64   293       29:42       30:07    9:35/M
    9    Terry Gawel                      Dansville  MI        596    60   301       30:01       30:38    9:41/M
   10    Marlin Short                     Wauseon  OH          567    62   422       35:41       36:22   11:31/M
   11    Robert Ulrich                    East Lansing  MI     340    62   527       49:00       49:58   15:48/M
   12    Michael Janisse                  Grand Rapids  MI     178    60   570       59:00       59:58   19:02/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ruth Thelen                      St. Johns  MI        329    65   182       26:08       26:16    8:26/M
    2    Rita Schafer                     Eagle  MI            387    69   352       31:54       32:20   10:17/M
    3    Marilynn Briggs                  Lansing  MI           49    67   439       37:37       38:14   12:08/M
    4    Ginny Short                      Montrose  MI         475    65   470       41:23       41:56   13:21/M
    5    Joyce Aluarado                   Holt  MI            2603    68   480       42:11       42:11   13:36/M
    6    Annette Anorus                   Saint Johns  MI      466    67   519       48:20       49:23   15:35/M
    7    Carole Haley                     Lansing  MI          148    67   552       50:49       51:52   16:24/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    James Carlton                    White Lake  MI        65    67    35       20:27       20:29    6:36/M
    2    Don Owens                        Williamston  MI      243    66    70       21:49       21:53    7:02/M
    3    Dan Talhelm                      East Lansing  MI     316    69    98       23:17       23:20    7:31/M
    4    Bill Keller                      Lansing  MI          188    69   104       23:34       23:37    7:36/M
    5    Jack Carlton                     Grand Ledge  MI       66    68   167       25:33       25:40    8:15/M
    6    James Hicks                      Mason  MI            161    68   169       25:39       25:53    8:16/M
    7    Jim Woelfel                      Holt  MI             376    65   443       38:01       38:40   12:16/M
    8    Joe Hutting                      Lansing  MI          171    66   572       59:48     1:00:33   19:17/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jim Wilson                       Mason  MI            373    73   243       28:04       28:15    9:03/M
    2    Jack Fortney                     Petersburg  MI       121    71   350       31:45       32:07   10:15/M
    3    Joseph Toth                      Okemos  MI           335    72   363       32:17       32:50   10:25/M
    4    Ronald Babbitt                                        462    74   436       36:59       37:42   11:56/M
    5    Ron Dorr                         Lansing  MI          471    70   442       37:57       38:16   12:15/M
    6    George Bird                      Holt  MI              40    70   485       43:15       43:54   13:57/M