Steps for Courage 5k

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010

Owosso Michigan


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To 5k Walk Results                                                       5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debra Kapraun                                           376   20       21      22:06.1    7:08/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Ziemer                                              11   21        1      16:47.0    5:25/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clara Pitt                                              142   50       38      24:05.8    7:46/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Strycker                                           264   99        2      17:46.2    5:44/M             

Female 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abigail Wallace                                          44   14      119      35:30.1   11:27/M             

Male 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Samuel Albaugh                                           55   14        5      19:05.1    6:09/M             
       2    Nick Marone                                             281   14       31      23:26.5    7:34/M             
       3    Luke Peterson                                           277   14       42      24:33.2    7:55/M             
       4    Ethan Quinn                                               4   14       43      24:41.9    7:58/M             
       5    Nikolas Gutowski                                        161   14       57      26:37.0    8:35/M             
       6    Simon Albaugh                                            54   14       58      26:44.8    8:37/M             
       7    Stuart Albaugh                                           56   14       68      28:02.2    9:03/M             
       8    Sam Stechschulte                                        377   14       73      28:51.3    9:18/M             
       9    Dalton Mohlman                                           46   14       85      30:14.7    9:45/M             
      10    Brennen Sawer                                           246   14       96      30:57.5    9:59/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chelsea Mahoney                                         128   15       63      27:07.1    8:45/M             
       2    Brianna Willis                                          199   15       93      30:43.7    9:55/M             
       3    Olivia Moody                                            267   15      102      31:50.6   10:16/M             
       4    Courtney Seamon                                         272   15      109      32:19.1   10:25/M             
       5    Shelby Siskop                                           273   15      125      39:08.3   12:37/M             
       6    Lauren Davidson                                         131   15      131      49:47.7   16:04/M             

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelsey Myers                                            296   15        3      18:33.3    5:59/M             
       2    Stephen Schlaack                                        373   19       10      20:09.2    6:30/M             
       3    Jacob Mohlman                                            47   15       15      21:11.5    6:50/M             
       4    Cutler Ludington                                        127   15       47      25:10.5    8:07/M             
       5    Ryan Willis                                             197   15       87      30:21.4    9:47/M             
       6    Jon Coffey                                              198   15       92      30:43.5    9:55/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Becky Tranchell                                          95   20       46      25:04.0    8:05/M             
       2    Kelsey Nover                                             96   20       50      25:27.2    8:13/M             
       3    Rebecca Enright                                          82   20       91      30:42.5    9:54/M             
       4    Jacqulinn Wenzlick                                      168   20      117      35:20.5   11:24/M             

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Shaw                                               286   20        7      19:33.2    6:18/M             
       2    Jack Vaslcek                                            297   20        9      20:05.6    6:29/M             
       3    Andy Myers                                              295   20       11      20:26.8    6:35/M             
       4    Patrick Peterson                                        254   20       13      21:02.0    6:47/M             
       5    Stephen Telford                                         288   20       16      21:27.9    6:55/M             
       6    Chad Johnson                                            287   20       26      22:26.5    7:14/M             
       7    Chad Bahnan                                             391   23       44      24:44.9    7:59/M             
       8    Nick Clark                                              104   20       55      26:08.8    8:26/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie McLosky                                           279   25       24      22:16.9    7:11/M             
       2    Kendra Walldie                                          186   25       27      22:28.9    7:15/M             
       3    Jaclyn Gregoricka                                        64   25       37      24:02.9    7:45/M             
       4    Jodi Cook                                               282   27       45      24:45.1    7:59/M             
       5    Jennifer Wenzlick                                       167   25       97      30:59.8   10:00/M             
       6    Sandy Hana                                               71   25       99      31:07.1   10:02/M             
       7    Jen Ozarowski                                           259   25      121      35:58.2   11:36/M             

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Tranchell                                           94   25       18      21:43.9    7:00/M             
       2    Mark Bohlen                                             290   25       28      22:48.8    7:21/M             
       3    Joshua Atkinson                                         379   25       74      28:51.5    9:18/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Hartman                                             243   30       48      25:16.5    8:09/M             
       2    Angie Socia                                              19   30       65      27:35.1    8:54/M             
       3    Nicki Flinn                                             255   30       71      28:16.3    9:07/M             
       4    Jessica Unangst                                          78   30       75      28:52.8    9:19/M             
       5    Jodi Cuneaz                                             211   30       77      29:28.5    9:30/M             
       6    Michelle Wolfenden                                      212   30       78      29:29.4    9:31/M             
       7    Brenda Davis                                            384   30       84      30:03.9    9:42/M             
       8    Stacie Davis                                            129   33      100      31:13.7   10:04/M             
       9    Lorie Summerland                                        159   30      106      32:09.0   10:22/M             
      10    Kelly Nequist                                           242   30      108      32:17.4   10:25/M             
      11    Kerrie Gross                                             24   30      126      40:10.9   12:57/M             

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sam Norder                                              193   30        6      19:10.1    6:11/M             
       2    Michael Erfourth                                        266   30       12      20:59.6    6:46/M             
       3    Tim Norder                                              194   31       14      21:05.2    6:48/M             
       4    Tom Savage                                                3   30       19      21:51.8    7:03/M             
       5    Robert Collard                                          144   30       41      24:19.3    7:51/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nanci Svarc                                             225   35       60      26:52.8    8:40/M             
       2    Nicole Beebe                                             14   35      101      31:15.4   10:05/M             
       3    Nicole Hammond                                           91   35      104      32:01.8   10:20/M             
       4    Robin Hoag                                              157   35      105      32:07.2   10:22/M             
       5    Jamie Bevington                                         158   35      114      34:47.3   11:13/M             
       6    Lisa Smith                                               87   35      118      35:28.0   11:26/M             
       7    Lisa Porubsky                                           143   35      127      41:07.2   13:16/M             
       8    Beth Nichols                                             30   35      129      46:55.5   15:08/M             
       9    Kim Snook                                               389   35      134      51:08.7   16:30/M             

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Hildebrant                                        248   35        4      19:04.6    6:09/M             
       2    Tony Perry                                               98   35        8      19:46.1    6:23/M             
       3    Chris Pugh                                              262   35       20      21:55.2    7:04/M             
       4    Jeff Elford                                             208   35       23      22:13.5    7:10/M             
       5    Brian Steel                                             385   35       32      23:26.7    7:34/M             
       6    Lon Axtell                                               13   35       39      24:14.6    7:49/M             
       7    Gruham Leaeh                                            369   35       64      27:28.4    8:52/M             
       8    Sean Unangst                                            112   37       76      29:19.7    9:27/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Friess                                         101   40       49      25:24.6    8:12/M             
       2    Susan Weaver                                            119   40       53      25:37.7    8:16/M             
       3    Kathy Dilley                                            162   40       62      27:03.2    8:44/M             
       4    Karen Vanepr                                            263   40       66      27:35.3    8:54/M             
       5    Bethany Hook                                            163   40       67      27:44.3    8:57/M             
       6    Lisa Payton                                             145   40       69      28:07.1    9:04/M             
       7    Rachel Albaugh                                           53   40       70      28:11.9    9:05/M             
       8    Tara Codde                                              368   40       80      29:38.0    9:34/M             
       9    Colleen Mohlman                                          48   40       86      30:16.6    9:46/M             
      10    Maggie Quinn                                              7   40       90      30:32.2    9:51/M             
      11    Cheri Bruff                                              89   40       95      30:47.4    9:56/M             
      12    Elizabeth Dana                                          291   40      103      31:58.4   10:19/M             
      13    Sue McKay                                               289   40      107      32:15.7   10:24/M             
      14    Sue Krantz                                               81   40      110      32:20.0   10:26/M             
      15    Michelle Colsison                                       256   40      111      32:31.1   10:29/M             
      16    Amy Blaising-Wallace                                     45   40      120      35:43.3   11:31/M             
      17    Sherry Donaghy                                           41   40      133      50:15.2   16:13/M             

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick` Lucas                                             174   40       22      22:07.2    7:08/M             
       2    Terry Carriveau                                         178   40       25      22:22.6    7:13/M             
       3    Thurman Payton                                          146   40       33      23:39.1    7:38/M             
       4    Matt Hufnagel                                           218   40       36      23:54.0    7:43/M             
       5    Matt Hickson                                             90   40       40      24:16.0    7:50/M             
       6    Craig Weaver                                            120   40       88      30:21.6    9:47/M             
       7    Donna Elford                                            205   40      130      47:00.6   15:10/M             
       8    Joe Snook                                               388   40      135      51:09.0   16:30/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kris Ziemer                                              12   47       52      25:37.4    8:16/M             
       2    Teresa Graham                                            59   45       59      26:50.3    8:39/M             
       3    Carrie Bradish                                           21   45       72      28:23.8    9:09/M             
       4    Heidi Krause                                            177   45       81      29:51.0    9:38/M             
       5    Joyce Bremer                                            107   45       89      30:28.4    9:50/M             
       6    Connie Brasier                                           63   45      115      34:48.0   11:14/M             
       7    Anna Owens                                              387   45      124      38:32.8   12:26/M             
       8    Dianne Card                                              62   47      128      45:27.4   14:40/M             
       9    Laurie Freeman                                          130   45      132      49:47.9   16:04/M             

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roy Beebe                                                15   45       17      21:36.6    6:58/M             
       2    Andrew Heney                                            258   45       29      22:55.2    7:24/M             
       3    Doug Friess                                             100   45       61      27:03.0    8:44/M             
       4    Dave Jacobs                                             221   45      116      34:57.9   11:16/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathy Valasek                                           134   50       54      25:44.4    8:18/M             
       2    Betsy Hull                                              183   50       94      30:47.2    9:56/M             

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Landick                                            109   50       35      23:50.9    7:41/M             
       2    Mike Clark                                              105   50       83      29:56.1    9:39/M             
       3    Micheal Ash                                             217   50       98      31:05.9   10:02/M             
       4    Tony Cook                                               390   50      113      33:37.8   10:51/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                            35   55       51      25:35.2    8:15/M             
       2    Cindy Bromley                                           293   55       56      26:15.4    8:28/M             
       3    Ruth Cole                                                31   55      112      33:36.3   10:50/M             
       4    Lynne Kaiser                                             79   55      138      59:36.3   19:14/M             

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Pilon                                             280   55       30      23:19.5    7:31/M             
       2    Pat Doody                                               283   59       79      29:34.2    9:32/M             

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lee Husemann                                             52   60      123      38:30.6   12:25/M             

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry McCaskey                                           97   60       34      23:43.3    7:39/M             
       2    Bruce Buysse                                             34   60       82      29:55.0    9:39/M             

Male 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Apostol                                            77   68      122      37:23.6   12:04/M             

Female 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Connie Voight                                           298   70      137      56:24.0   18:12/M             

Male 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Voight                                            299   70      136      56:16.0   18:09/M             

5k Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Pell                                              124   14        2      34:35.6   11:09/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Herb Mithell                                            192   48        1      28:12.1    9:06/M             

Female 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lillee Brock                                            240   14       47      44:32.6   14:22/M             
       2    Macy Pell                                               125   14       51      45:14.4   14:35/M             
       3    Rachal Kinkr                                            136   14       78      50:00.6   16:08/M             
       4    Alexandra Marnet                                        386   14       83      50:40.0   16:21/M             
       5    Emily Bendall                                           156   14       88      51:07.4   16:29/M             
       6    Rheanna Zsigo                                           135   14       94      51:19.3   16:33/M             
       7    Hannah Lott                                               9    9      112      54:55.8   17:43/M             
       8    Laelyn Smith                                            252   14      115      55:02.7   17:45/M             

Male 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Burtis                                           251   14       43      43:49.9   14:08/M             
       2    Connor Stechschultt                                     366   14      150      57:49.2   18:39/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerstin Shooter                                         115   15       66      47:58.5   15:28/M             
       2    Casey Carpenter                                         190   15      101      51:39.8   16:40/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brianna Tomasek                                          92   22       13      40:05.2   12:56/M             
       2    Marji Bowman                                            173   20       41      43:46.1   14:07/M             
       3    Shanda Shooter                                          114   20       67      47:58.9   15:28/M             
       4    Miranda Bodary                                          160   20      147      57:47.0   18:38/M             
       5    Shelly Stechschultt                                     367   20      149      57:49.0   18:39/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allyson Graham                                          147   25       87      51:06.8   16:29/M             
       2    Amanda Ziniga                                            83   27      105      53:10.9   17:09/M             
       3    Nicole Brown                                            175   25      106      53:11.3   17:09/M             
       4    Krystal McCoy                                           213   25      113      54:56.0   17:43/M             
       5    Kerby Vogl                                              381   25      124      55:50.5   18:01/M             
       6    Katherine Mitchell                                      393   25      140      57:16.1   18:28/M             

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Graham                                            150   25      116      55:06.0   17:46/M             
       2    Mark Drayton                                            300   25      151      58:34.3   18:54/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrea Savage                                            18   30       20      40:50.4   13:10/M             
       2    Vanessa Derwin`                                          33   30       26      42:04.1   13:34/M             
       3    Michelle Holcomb                                         76   30       37      43:15.1   13:57/M             
       4    Trina Snow                                               66   30       38      43:27.0   14:01/M             
       5    Kim Brock                                               241   30       48      44:32.8   14:22/M             
       6    April Eldridge                                            1   30       61      47:24.5   15:17/M             
       7    Brandy Rosenfeldt                                       214   30       72      49:14.4   15:53/M             
       8    Jennifer Lintner                                        375   30       89      51:07.9   16:29/M             
       9    Heather Labrecque                                       269   30      100      51:24.8   16:35/M             
      10    Michele Schmltz                                         380   30      125      55:50.7   18:01/M             
      11    Andrea Blondi                                           382   30      126      56:17.6   18:09/M             
      12    Tara Moore                                              276   30      130      56:39.4   18:16/M             
      13    Rebecca Termeer                                         245   30      131      56:39.7   18:16/M             
      14    Jessica Leader-Jones                                    165   30      160    1:02:59.0   20:19/M             
      15    Tabitha Agnew                                           166   30      161    1:05:19.5   21:04/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Wynette Eckmyre                                         195   35        3      34:48.7   11:14/M             
       2    Brenda Martin                                           231   35       23      41:46.7   13:28/M             
       3    Shannon Meijer                                          122   35       53      45:20.3   14:37/M             
       4    Jennifer Olmstead                                       108   35       60      46:18.3   14:56/M             
       5    Sheryl Beldyah                                          203   35       85      50:54.3   16:25/M             
       6    Stacey Zsigo                                            138   35       99      51:22.4   16:34/M             
       7    Crystal Corwin                                            8   36      114      54:59.4   17:44/M             
       8    Jeanie Rye                                              230   35      122      55:43.1   17:58/M             
       9    Linda Lanczipaski                                       219   38      143      57:18.4   18:29/M             

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Zsigo                                             137   35       96      51:19.7   16:33/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Becky Nickels                                           200   40       56      46:10.9   14:54/M             
       2    Kim Belous                                              202   40       57      46:11.0   14:54/M             
       3    Tracy Bywataer                                          113   40       58      46:13.0   14:55/M             
       4    Teri Burtis                                             250   40       59      46:18.1   14:56/M             
       5    Marie White                                             278   40       65      47:51.2   15:26/M             
       6    Larinda Root                                             40   40       73      49:14.6   15:53/M             
       7    Mandy Bashosre                                           73   40       75      49:57.2   16:07/M             
       8    Jill Caudill                                            275   40       97      51:21.2   16:34/M             
       9    Lauri Smith                                             253   40      118      55:12.7   17:48/M             
      10    Ellen Place                                             271   40      123      55:43.3   17:58/M             
      11    Gus Gray                                                247   40      129      56:39.0   18:16/M             
      12    Victoria Fisher                                         169   40      146      57:46.8   18:38/M             
      13    Michelle Seliz                                           49   40      156    1:00:30.9   19:31/M             
      14    Judy Marone                                             284   40      159    1:02:58.2   20:19/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dawn Clark                                              103   45        5      35:31.9   11:27/M             
       2    Joyce Gomez                                              69   45       17      40:42.1   13:08/M             
       3    Jamie Betz                                               93   45       19      40:49.6   13:10/M             
       4    Ruby Mithell                                            191   48       68      48:00.1   15:29/M             
       5    Susan Bridges                                           201   45       71      49:14.1   15:53/M             
       6    Lisa Ash                                                216   45       86      50:54.5   16:25/M             
       7    Kelly Reynolds                                           72   45       95      51:19.5   16:33/M             
       8    Shawn Carpenter                                         189   45      102      51:40.0   16:40/M             
       9    Pam Walker                                              187   45      104      52:00.4   16:46/M             
      10    Dee Edgeworth                                           172   45      120      55:37.7   17:56/M             
      11    Lynda Porter                                            239   45      134      57:14.2   18:28/M             
      12    Jackie Mavis                                            238   45      135      57:14.6   18:28/M             
      13    Kay Stevenson                                           237   45      136      57:14.9   18:28/M             
      14    Kim Mitchell                                            116   45      145      57:46.6   18:38/M             
      15    Sarah Jacobs                                            222   45      155    1:00:30.6   19:31/M             
      16    Colleen Kirkman                                         196   45      163    1:10:25.1   22:43/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Darleen Dameron                                         228   50       10      38:23.7   12:23/M             
       2    Margo Herbruck                                           36   50       21      41:44.2   13:28/M             
       3    Deborah Rye                                              25   50       25      42:02.9   13:34/M             
       4    Bonita Gasser                                            26   50       27      42:10.7   13:36/M             
       5    Betty Gilbert                                           141   50       30      42:30.8   13:43/M             
       6    Vickie Morel                                            179   50       32      42:38.4   13:45/M             
       7    Rita Gregoricka                                          23   50       39      43:29.3   14:02/M             
       8    Joni Lahmann                                            133   50       49      44:39.5   14:24/M             
       9    Tanya Jury                                               32   50       55      45:55.7   14:49/M             
      10    Kathy Brooks                                            224   50       64      47:29.5   15:19/M             
      11    Polly Bashosre                                           75   50       77      49:57.7   16:07/M             
      12    Amber Richards                                          176   50      110      53:29.7   17:15/M             
      13    Robin Bowman                                            171   50      119      55:34.2   17:55/M             
      14    Tracy Willitts                                          257   50      121      55:38.0   17:57/M             
      15    Jane Sawer                                              244   50      128      56:38.7   18:16/M             
      16    Cindy Helvie                                            370   50      133      57:14.0   18:28/M             
      17    Mary Bendall                                            155   50      137      57:15.2   18:28/M             
      18    Cathy Gamelin                                           153   50      138      57:15.5   18:28/M             
      19    Marybeth McCabe                                          57   50      153      58:38.9   18:55/M             
      20    Roxanne Campbell                                         51   50      157    1:00:39.8   19:34/M             

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rod Burtis                                              249   50       24      42:02.7   13:34/M             
       2    Ingolf Meijer                                           123   50       52      45:14.6   14:35/M             
       3    Juan Hernandez                                          223   50       74      49:53.1   16:05/M             
       4    Bob Graham                                              152   50      117      55:09.4   17:47/M             
       5    Steve Graham                                            151   50      139      57:15.8   18:28/M             
       6    Dan Koch                                                392   50      141      57:16.4   18:28/M             
       7    Greg Shooter                                             80   50      152      58:36.6   18:54/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jane Oginsky                                             67   55        7      37:11.0   12:00/M             
       2    Margaret Colavecchi                                     261   55       12      39:59.9   12:54/M             
       3    Toni Ornelas                                            185   55       15      40:28.2   13:03/M             
       4    Kathy Shaw                                              285   55       28      42:21.0   13:40/M             
       5    Vonda Rann                                              180   55       29      42:30.3   13:43/M             
       6    Mary Sue Gilman                                          65   55       31      42:34.6   13:44/M             
       7    Denise Yancey                                            10   56       34      42:56.7   13:51/M             
       8    Trish` Manke                                            106   55       63      47:29.3   15:19/M             
       9    Brenda Colwell                                          111   55       90      51:08.3   16:30/M             
      10    Mary Jane Scarlett                                      374   55       91      51:08.8   16:30/M             
      11    Margaret Purdy                                          260   55       98      51:22.2   16:34/M             
      12    Dede Noonan                                             236   55      108      53:27.3   17:15/M             
      13    Jean Graham                                             149   55      111      54:52.4   17:42/M             
      14    Pam Helvie                                              132   55      132      56:40.1   18:17/M             
      15    Bobbie Dowen                                            126   55      148      57:48.7   18:39/M             
      16    Sharon Freeman                                          164   55      162    1:05:19.8   21:04/M             

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gary Gregoricka                                          22   55        6      36:46.6   11:52/M             
       2    Terry Ornelas                                           184   55       14      40:06.5   12:56/M             
       3    Gary Birkmeier                                          234   55       22      41:46.2   13:28/M             
       4    Kenneth Gamelin                                         154   55       82      50:39.3   16:20/M             
       5    Bill Graham                                             148   55       84      50:40.8   16:21/M             

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vicki Kiger                                              17   60       40      43:40.3   14:05/M             
       2    Sandy Elford                                            209   60       80      50:06.0   16:10/M             
       3    Kay Nielson                                             110   60       93      51:10.8   16:30/M             
       4    Susan Gibearson                                          43   60      103      52:00.2   16:46/M             
       5    Sandra Stinso                                           383   60      127      56:17.8   18:09/M             
       6    Nancy Hanson                                            220   60      144      57:18.6   18:29/M             

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ed Zimmerman                                            265   60        4      34:58.6   11:17/M             
       2    Dave Thurston                                           270   60       18      40:45.1   13:09/M             
       3    Max Warden                                              274   60       42      43:49.7   14:08/M             
       4    Chris Huff                                              292   60       46      44:21.9   14:18/M             
       5    Dave Eldridge                                            20   60       54      45:53.6   14:48/M             

Female 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Hornus                                             37   65        9      38:01.0   12:16/M             
       2    Sue Grace                                                28   65       11      38:29.1   12:25/M             
       3    Sharon Flanagan                                           2   65       44      44:11.4   14:15/M             
       4    Doris Harper                                             70   65       69      48:38.5   15:41/M             
       5    Jessica Janego                                          371   65       92      51:10.4   16:30/M             
       6    Pam Carlson                                              88   65      107      53:27.1   17:15/M             
       7    Sandra Lucas                                             50   65      158    1:02:57.9   20:18/M             

Male 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Kiger                                               16   65       35      43:13.8   13:56/M             
       2    Roger Elford                                            210   65       81      50:06.9   16:10/M             

Female 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Beverly Hand                                             27   70       16      40:33.5   13:05/M             
       2    Peggy Prout                                              99   70       50      44:43.4   14:25/M             
       3    Shirley Polen                                           140   70       62      47:28.3   15:19/M             
       4    Eileen Richmond                                          68   70       70      49:11.4   15:52/M             
       5    Carol Bashosre                                           74   70       76      49:57.4   16:07/M             
       6    Connie Ellenberg                                        102   70      109      53:29.1   17:15/M             
       7    Karen Stafler                                            85   70      142      57:18.1   18:29/M             
       8    Vivian MacGillivary                                     226   70      164    1:10:25.4   22:43/M             

Male 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Darrel Bateman                                          372   70       36      43:14.9   13:57/M             
       2    George Polen                                            139   70       45      44:11.6   14:15/M             
       3    Peter McCabe                                             58   77      154      59:39.3   19:15/M             

Female no age given

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julie Kieffer                                           232   99       33      42:53.3   13:50/M             

Male no age given

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Stechschulte                                        378   99        8      37:32.6   12:06/M             
       2    Ned Bromley                                             294   99       79      50:05.6   16:09/M