(Click here for searchable results)

 

                  MSU FEDERAL CREDIT UNION DINOSAUR DASH 5K

                             EAST LANSING, MI

                                10/03/2010

                      Scored by Gault Race Management

 

                              5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1    331 Brendan Martin         Jackson           23   15:33  5:01

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   27    700 Alicia Stannard        Lansing           28   19:11  6:11

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3    127 Daniel Dixon           Jackson           46   16:16  5:15

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   35    150 Jill Evers-Bowers      Kent City         43   19:57  6:26

 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  150     73 Thomas Burns           Okemos            11   23:19  7:31

    2  177     20 Nicholas Baldwin       Grand Rapids      11   23:48  7:40

    3  179    138 Eamon Duff             Portland          11   23:53  7:42

    4  213    496 Jack Skidmore          Bath              10   24:39  7:57

    5  233    179 Alec Gonzalez          East Lansing      11   25:07  8:05

    6  256    960 Luke Stagg             Okemos            11   25:31  8:13

    7  273    958 Austin Muylle          Lansing           11   25:48  8:19

    8  282    901 Justin Donovan                            9   26:02  8:23

    9  451    711 Dane Hafke             Holt               7   28:28  9:10

   10  458    492 Scott Shupp            East Lansing       9   28:33  9:12

   11  511    390 Luke Nobis             Portland           7   29:34  9:32

   12  517    430 Matthew Prehn          St. Johns         11   29:42  9:34

   13  584     71 Conor Burns            Okemos            11   30:50  9:56

   14  639    569 Michael Tyler          East Lansing       8   32:05 10:20

   15  712    207 Kaden Heins            Clarksville       10   34:57 11:15

   16  792    111 Blake Dehaan           Lowell             9   39:45 12:48

   17  803     87 Joe Chappelle          Okemos            11   40:14 12:57

 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  219     61 Kendall Bubolz         Okemos            11   24:52  8:01

    2  264    480 Abigail Schuelke       St. Johns         10   25:39  8:16

    3  285    660 Katie Beekman          East Lansing      11   26:03  8:23

    4  311    868 Claudia Vondra         Mason             10   26:31  8:32

    5  344    168 Aubergine Galat        East Lansing      10   27:06  8:44

    6  391     62 Sal Bubolz             Okemos             8   27:33  8:53

    7  433    688 Kelsey Grost           Dewitt            11   28:13  9:05

    8  508    507 Shauna Smith           Eaton Rapids      10   29:33  9:31

    9  527     46 Riley Bosanic          Dewitt            11   29:58  9:39

   10  530    311 Brennan Long           Potterville        9   30:00  9:40

   11  644    116 Madison Deiter         Belding           11   32:21 10:25

   12  667    143 Emmy Dyer              Eaton Rapids      10   33:03 10:39

   13  761    342 Autumn McLane-Svoboda  Fowlerville       10   37:33 12:06

   14  771    343 Summer McLane-Svoboda  Fowlerville        8   37:57 12:13

   15  788    509 Grace Smith-Jobski     East Lansing      11   39:20 12:40

   16  791    114 Paige Dehaan           Lowell            11   39:44 12:48

   17  818    462 Kata Rothhorn          Lansing            8   40:59 13:12

   18  853     57 Hannah Brown           Clare             11   45:13 14:34

   19  854    202 Ashley Hayer           Clare             11   45:13 14:34

   20  870    935 Scarlett Roberts       Lansing            6   49:40 16:00

   21  874    503 Katelyn Smith          Eaton Rapids       9   51:45 16:40

   22  876    464 Mori Rothhorn          Lansing            5   52:53 17:02

 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   20    523 Ian Stewart            Laingsburg        14   18:44  6:02

    2   21    680 Ian Parker             Laingsburg        12   18:45  6:03

    3   34    291 Curtis Kuo             East Lansing      14   19:53  6:24

    4   59    835 Kyle Meagher           Dewitt            13   21:05  6:48

    5   73    873 Teddy Terzian          Lansing           13   21:26  6:54

    6  157     70 William Burke          Milford           12   23:23  7:32

    7  183    959 Tj Stagg               Okemos            13   24:02  7:45

    8  185    208 Kody Heins             Clarksville       13   24:05  7:45

    9  232    419 Lance Pelch            Dewitt            12   25:06  8:05

   10  268    737 Aaron Ramirez          East Lansing      13   25:46  8:18

   11  356    729 Amar Shah              Okemos            13   27:12  8:46

   12  385    451 Sean Riley             Lansing           12   27:31  8:52

   13  413    241 Hunter Irish           Alma              12   27:54  8:59

   14  438    559 Wyatt Treadway         Dewitt            14   28:15  9:06

   15  487    812 Wyatt Gardner          Eaton Rapids      14   29:11  9:24

   16  559    500 John Slough            Jackson           12   30:27  9:49

   17  634    117 Collin Deppong         Okemos            12   31:55 10:17

   18  642     36 Peter Berney           Dimondale         14   32:18 10:24

   19  857    526 Tony Strotheide        Eaton Rapids      12   46:11 14:52

 

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  147    874 Alex Terzian           Lansing           13   23:16  7:30

    2  346    691 Anna Goff              Okemos            12   27:06  8:44

    3  430    292 Nora Kuo               East Lansing      13   28:08  9:04

    4  493    112 Lauren Dehaan          Lowell            13   29:15  9:25

    5  494    658 Kelsey Blood           Holt              13   29:15  9:25

    6  499    555 Reina Torrez-Miner     East Lansing      12   29:23  9:28

    7  524    210 Katherine Helder       East Lansing      13   29:56  9:39

    8  618    194 Allison Gyurich        Dewitt            12   31:34 10:10

    9  622     38 Kelsey Black           Dewitt            12   31:43 10:13

   10  657    250 Elizabeth Jaramillo    Eaton Rapids      14   32:40 10:32

   11  701    421 Selena Perez           Dansville         13   34:28 11:06

   12  719    813 Ariel Henderson        Eaton Rapids      12   35:12 11:20

 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  110    436 Ryan Quenneville       East Lansing      19   22:29  7:15

    2  156    587 Josh Vincent           Jackson           19   23:23  7:32

    3  231    580 Christopher Vargas     East Lansing      18   25:04  8:05

    4  234    283 Nicholas Kogut         East Lansing      19   25:09  8:06

    5  277    594 Jacob Warriner         Eaton Rapids      16   25:54  8:21

    6  472    956 Andrew Muylle          Lansing           15   28:54  9:19

    7  674    606 Duncan White           Royal Oak         18   33:19 10:44

    8  808    939 Taylor Bullov          Lansing           19   40:33 13:04

    9  859   1136 Eric Vincent           Holt              17   46:48 15:04

 

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   36    578 Kate Vann              East Lansing      19   19:59  6:26

    2   49    886 Anna Dinverno          Harper Woods      19   20:36  6:38

    3  212    147 Elizabeth Erickson     Williamston       18   24:36  7:56

    4  250    948 Ashley Garzaniti       East Lansing      18   25:24  8:11

    5  278    165 Caroline Fredline      Dimondale         15   25:54  8:21

    6  300    815 Lauren Clark           Grand Ledge       15   26:20  8:29

    7  337    289 Mary Krzystowczyk      Troy              19   26:59  8:41

    8  395    192 Erica Growchoski       East Lansing      18   27:36  8:54

    9  427    588 Justine Volz           Grosse Ile        17   28:05  9:03

   10  450    136 Hayley Drummond        Perry             18   28:28  9:10

   11  453    265 Kaitlin Karrar         Grosse Ile        15   28:29  9:10

   12  455     24 Alexis Baxter          Grosse Ile        16   28:30  9:11

   13  465    375 Kristen Murch          Howell            19   28:44  9:15

   14  515    154 Holly Finch            Alma              15   29:39  9:33

   15  520   1042 Allison Fredline       Dimondale         19   29:51  9:37

   16  522    425 Melissa Pohl           Portland          17   29:52  9:37

   17  545     84 Rebecca Chamberlain    Lowell            17   30:17  9:45

   18  613    209 Kristen Heitman        East Lansing      18   31:25 10:07

   19  614     18 Marie Bailey           East Lansing      19   31:26 10:07

   20  678    285 Rebecca Kost           Williamston       16   33:22 10:45

   21  716    561 Kali Trevino           Carson City       15   35:00 11:16

   22  826    885 Christine Seigle       Dewitt            15   41:57 13:31

   23  850    581 Katherine Vargas       East Lansing      17   44:54 14:28

   24  851    410 Haley Parks            East Lansing      16   44:54 14:28

   25  855    525 Tricia Stinson         Clare             17   45:29 14:39

   26  881    281 Danielle Klaver        Lansing           16   54:58 17:42

   27  883     14 Anna Archey            Eaton Rapids      16 1:09:02 22:14

 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2    869 Chris Stoddard         Bath              24   15:55  5:08

    2    9    145 Benjamin Edwards       Okemos            22   17:11  5:32

    3   11    137 Jonathan Ducastel      East Lansing      24   17:21  5:36

    4   19    635 Brad Zeimer            Eaton Rapids      22   18:35  5:59

    5   46    166 Kyle Frost             East Lansing      24   20:34  6:37

    6   51    817 Ross Burdette          Grand Blanc       21   20:39  6:39

    7   52    971 Keith Cravotta         Dewitt            20   20:43  6:40

    8   60    318 Thomas Lynch           Lansing           22   21:07  6:48

    9   66    478 Justin Schenkel        Brighton          24   21:11  6:50

   10   68    816 Bryce Coon             East Lansing      21   21:16  6:51

   11   82    625 Sean Woznicki          Warren            23   21:50  7:02

   12   83    514 Nathaniel Spala        East Lansing      20   21:52  7:03

   13   84    909 Matt Ward              Elsah             24   21:52  7:03

   14   95    350 Daimon Meeh            Lansing           24   22:05  7:07

   15   98    575 Ryan Vandermeulen      East Lansing      20   22:05  7:07

   16  121    325 Michael Manzella       Lansing           24   22:47  7:20

   17  135    320 Eric MacMillan         Lansing           24   23:06  7:27

   18  139     50 Kevin Bowen            East Lansing      22   23:10  7:28

   19  195    128 James Dodge            East Lansing      22   24:17  7:50

   20  204    929 Nick Popoff            Eaton Rapids      23   24:28  7:53

   21  211      8 Nick Adkins            Okemos            24   24:35  7:55

   22  214    753 Matthew Lundquist      Okemos            21   24:40  7:57

   23  220    502 Craig Smith            East Lansing      23   24:53  8:01

   24  222     10 Jonathan Allen         Eaton Rapids      23   24:55  8:02

   25  235    102 Charlie Crandall       E Lansing         23   25:09  8:06

   26  253    954 Thomas Sykora          Cleveland Hts     23   25:26  8:12

   27  266    323 Jake Manning           Schoolcraft       24   25:42  8:17

   28  271    284 E.J. Kohler            Okemos            20   25:47  8:18

   29  284    244 Lyle Jackson           East Lansing      20   26:03  8:23

   30  288    784 Lei Lin                East Lansing      24   26:04  8:24

   31  291    413 Brian Paul             East Lansing      20   26:10  8:26

   32  313    752 Matthew Morris         East Lansing      22   26:33  8:33

   33  319    714 Matthew Donahue        Grand Rapids      23   26:39  8:35

   34  403    104 Joshua Croff           East Lansing      22   27:44  8:56

   35  432    582 Steven Vargas          East Lansing      21   28:13  9:05

   36  441    189 David Green            Lansing           24   28:19  9:07

   37  460    764 Quetin Brummet         Haslett           24   28:36  9:13

   38  512    612 Codie Wilson           Muskegon          23   29:35  9:32

   39  533    950 Jack Kramer            Lansing           23   30:04  9:41

   40  553     45 Matt Borton            East Lansing      23   30:24  9:48

   41  616    837 Scott Johnson          East Lansing      23   31:33 10:10

   42  723    106 Brandon Currin         Mason             22   35:24 11:24

   43  755    634 Mike Zeig              Lansing           24   37:02 11:56

 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   58    542 Anna Taylor            Lansing           23   21:00  6:46

    2   72    783 Hannah Johnson         Williamston       24   21:26  6:54

    3   74    890 Alise Nilsson          Williamston       23   21:27  6:55

    4   86    521 Wendy Stein            East Lansing      20   21:54  7:03

    5   88    654 Lisa Raftary           East Lansing      23   21:57  7:05

    6  107    485 Noelle Sciarini        Haslett           20   22:20  7:12

    7  115    461 Alice Rossignol        Lansing           24   22:30  7:15

    8  149     74 Bianca Butler          East Lansing      21   23:19  7:31

    9  154    742 Leighann Jordan        Lansing           23   23:22  7:32

   10  192    453 Sarah Rivard           East Lansing      22   24:12  7:48

   11  239     68 Kelly Burke            East Lansing      21   25:13  8:08

   12  243    565 Kelsey Turek           Grand Haven       22   25:17  8:09

   13  270    234 Claire Houser          Lansing           20   25:46  8:18

   14  324     17 Benedicte Bachelot     East Lansing      24   26:41  8:36

   15  329    592 Lindsey Walker         East Lansing      23   26:47  8:38

   16  331     27 Laura Beard            Okemos            24   26:47  8:38

   17  336    218 Emily Herman           Livonia           22   26:58  8:41

   18  341    412 Emily Pastula          Lansing           23   27:03  8:43

   19  345     99 Melinda Constand       Rochester Hills   20   27:06  8:44

   20  349    593 Bryanna Warriner       Eaton Rapids      22   27:07  8:44

   21  350    414 Leslie Paxton          Lansing           24   27:07  8:44

   22  351    486 Alexandra Scott        Okemos            23   27:09  8:45

   23  352    251 Amanda Jenison         Grand Ledge       23   27:09  8:45

   24  372    338 Emily McGrew           East Lansing      20   27:23  8:49

   25  402    800 Kerrie Schultz         Lansing           23   27:44  8:56

   26  407    722 Sherrie Peters         Lansing           21   27:48  8:57

   27  421    304 Rachel Letourneau      East Lansing      22   28:01  9:02

   28  424    287 Emily Kramer           Huntington Woods  21   28:03  9:02

   29  425    193 Danielle Guana         Holt              23   28:04  9:02

   30  484    530 Katy Sullivan          East Lansing      21   29:07  9:23

   31  491    773 Carolyn Hayter         Lansing           24   29:14  9:25

   32  506    431 Katelyn Przystas       Wyoming           22   29:30  9:30

   33  513     98 Emily Conine           Lansing           22   29:37  9:32

   34  541    573 Jennifer VanLoon       East Lansing      22   30:14  9:44

   35  543    326 Nicole Mark            East Lansing      22   30:17  9:45

   36  550    356 Lindsey Miller         Cheboygan         24   30:21  9:47

   37  551    760 Mary Holschbaum        East Lansing      22   30:22  9:47

   38  555    386 Linda Nguyen           East Lansing      21   30:24  9:48

   39  573    380 Lauren Nash            Williamston       22   30:43  9:54

   40  576    621 Rachael Wojciechowski  Ann Arbor         23   30:47  9:55

   41  609    161 Kelsi Franckowiak      East Lansing      22   31:21 10:06

   42  611    216 Emma Henry             East Lansing      21   31:24 10:07

   43  624    535 Katie Swaydis          East Lasning      23   31:46 10:14

   44  625    571 Jessica Underwood      Lansing           24   31:46 10:14

   45  630     85 Nicole Chapa           Lansing           21   31:51 10:16

   46  637    749 Brenda Lazarus         East Lansing      23   32:02 10:19

   47  662    591 Ashley Wade            Lansing           20   32:53 10:36

   48  671    893 Anne Sonnenschein      East Lansing      22   33:12 10:42

   49  681    201 Reese Havlatka         East Lansing      23   33:29 10:47

   50  690    190 Karissa Green          East Lansing      21   33:44 10:52

   51  691    763 Jennifer Schnupp       Haslett           24   33:46 10:53

   52  692    298 Katie Leatherman       E Lansing         21   33:55 10:55

   53  708    396 Jayme Olsen            East Lansing      21   34:41 11:10

   54  711    607 Genevieve White        Royal Oak         20   34:54 11:14

   55  739    644 Tiffany Leonard        Msufcu            24   36:15 11:41

   56  743   1178 Alexandria Bryant      Lansing           22   36:17 11:41

   57  751    364 Claudia Molter         East Lansing      23   36:40 11:48

   58  754     83 Krista Casey           Haslett           23   37:02 11:56

   59  758    922 Aubree Clark           Lansing           23   37:13 11:59

   60  764    647 Colleen Pitmon         Msufcu            24   37:38 12:07

   61  775    126 Sarah Dipietro         Eagle             20   38:11 12:18

   62  795    788 Ashley Matt            Holt              23   39:53 12:51

   63  804    928 Sarah Norris           Lansing           24   40:15 12:58

   64  807    820 Stacy Emede            Eaton Rapids      24   40:27 13:02

   65  827    349 Sarah Medonca          East Lansing      20   42:06 13:34

   66  842    793 Jayda Erkal            Okemos            22   43:33 14:02

   67  843    794 Sarah Lockwood                           24   43:33 14:02

   68  871    385 Catherine Nguyen       Okemos            20   50:52 16:23

   69  872      4 Elizabeth Adams        Okemos            21   50:52 16:23

 

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   38    755 Yusuke Nakayama        East Lansing      27   20:06  6:29

    2   42    278 Michael Killingsworth  Grand Ledge       29   20:13  6:31

    3   50    678 Will Hicks             Lansing           25   20:37  6:38

    4   53    754 Scott Moosekian        Lansing           26   20:47  6:42

    5   85    549 Ryan Thompson          Lansing           26   21:52  7:03

    6   92    476 Fred Schaard           Okemos            26   22:02  7:06

    7   97    334 David McCollom         Holt              29   22:05  7:07

    8  130    424 Matthew Piszczek       East Lansing      25   23:00  7:25

    9  137    949 Jason Gridley-Waters   Lansing           29   23:10  7:28

   10  140    931 Noah Sears             Saint Johns       28   23:10  7:28

   11  162    684 Chris Jacobson         Lansing           29   23:31  7:35

   12  169    228 Daniel Hogan           Lansing           29   23:41  7:38

   13  173    750 Noah Ullman            Lansing           28   23:46  7:39

   14  237    696 Rob Sievert            Leslie            27   25:13  8:07

   15  242    747 Bernard Musselman      Lansing           29   25:14  8:08

   16  245    589 Matthew Wachterhauser  East Lansing      28   25:19  8:09

   17  246    920 Patrick O'Brien        Lansing           29   25:20  8:10

   18  252    819 Thomas Emede           Lansing           25   25:26  8:12

   19  260    955 Anthony Wohlscheid     Sunfield          27   25:35  8:15

   20  294    952 Jon Coleman            Mason             25   26:14  8:27

   21  297    345 Nicholas McNew         Lansing           29   26:16  8:28

   22  307    832 Van Reid               Dewitt            28   26:28  8:32

   23  309    878 Andrew Orians          East Lansing      26   26:29  8:32

   24  338    758 Ben Syzek              Lansing           26   26:59  8:41

   25  358    389 Jason Noakes           Lansing           27   27:15  8:47

   26  359    759 Mojtaba Solgi          East Lansing      26   27:16  8:47

   27  363    798 Madhan Subramanian     Lansing           28   27:18  8:48

   28  371     97 Kevin Collins          Lansing           26   27:23  8:49

   29  396    618 Edward Witt            Lansing           26   27:38  8:54

   30  428    551 Jeff Tobe              Novi              28   28:05  9:03

   31  516    553 Zachary Tobin          East Lansing      26   29:40  9:33

   32  521    518 Joe Spenski            Eagle             26   29:51  9:37

   33  557     44 Colin Boes             Grand Rapids      27   30:26  9:48

   34  606    944 Nick Nichols           Lansing           27   31:18 10:05

   35  607    781 Justin Barterian       Lansing           26   31:19 10:05

   36  713      3 Robert Ackerman        East Lansing      27   34:58 11:16

   37  740    170 Matthew Geimer         Rochester Hills   28   36:15 11:41

   38  741    371 Rob Morrison           Okemos            26   36:15 11:41

   39  756    669 Nick Dagner            Williamston       29   37:04 11:56

   40  790    745 Prasanna Sampath       East Lansing      27   39:44 12:48

   41  796    746 Joseph Stallings       East Lansing      26   39:56 12:52

   42  864    768 Sargurv Subashchandrab Lansing           28   48:02 15:28

 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   77    796 Amanda Portis          Mason             28   21:36  6:57

    2  102    710 Katie McCarver         East Lansing      26   22:12  7:09

    3  143    273 Sarah Kentner          Lansing           25   23:14  7:29

    4  158    839 Rachel Kelly           East Lansing      26   23:24  7:32

    5  174    942 Jessica Dennings       Lansing           25   23:46  7:40

    6  198    347 Rachel McNinch         East Lansing      28   24:20  7:50

    7  228    511 Melanie Smrchek        Lansing           28   25:00  8:03

    8  263    774 Jessica Poort          East Lansing      28   25:37  8:15

    9  298     60 Heather Brushaber      East Lansing      26   26:18  8:29

   10  302    176 Madeline Gitomer       Philadelphia      26   26:23  8:30

   11  306    831 Stephanie Wagner       Lansing           26   26:28  8:32

   12  308    307 Kari Linn              Grand Ledge       29   26:29  8:32

   13  321    765 Bette Avila            Holt              26   26:41  8:36

   14  370    795 Emily Dittmar          Lansing           26   27:22  8:49

   15  377    415 Stephanie Peck         Climax            26   27:26  8:50

   16  383    236 Danielle Hudson        Lansing           28   27:30  8:52

   17  408    140 Catherin Duke          Williamston       26   27:49  8:58

   18  412    953 Sarah Campbell                           25   27:53  8:59

   19  446    184 Hannah Gottschalk      Perry             25   28:23  9:09

   20  475    457 Allison Rogers         Mason             25   28:55  9:19

   21  488    533 Christina Swab         Lansing           25   29:12  9:24

   22  502    316 Abigail Lynch          Lansing           27   29:26  9:29

   23  519    213 Christina Helsel       Rochester         25   29:50  9:36

   24  528     91 Christine Clare        Lansing           27   29:58  9:39

   25  540    671 Kathleen Sears         Lansing           27   30:13  9:44

   26  546    823 Keyan Roberts          Lansing           28   30:18  9:46

   27  566     65 Krista Buehrer         Lansing           25   30:35  9:51

   28  579    546 Alessa Thomas          Grand Rapids      26   30:48  9:55

   29  580    785 Zarraz Lee             East Lansing      28   30:48  9:55

   30  581    786 Fan Yang               East Lansing      27   30:49  9:56

   31  583    217 Crystal Hensley        Mason             27   30:49  9:56

   32  596    622 Ana Wolken             East Lansing      28   31:05 10:01

   33  597    275 Elizabeth Keson        Manistee          26   31:08 10:02

   34  600    728 Danielle Savory        Okemos            27   31:11 10:03

   35  602    313 Brandi Lott            Novi              28   31:12 10:03

   36  605    394 Anne Obudzinski        Canton            26   31:17 10:05

   37  610    787 Lisa Stelzner          Lansing           26   31:23 10:06

   38  620    590 Lori Wackerle          Lansing           29   31:36 10:11

   39  628    609 Collin Widmeyer        Holt              29   31:49 10:15

   40  640    515 Alison Spencer         East Lansing      28   32:08 10:21

   41  658    455 Tricia Robinson        Lansing           28   32:46 10:33

   42  659    663 Sarah Kowalesky        Lansing           28   32:47 10:34

   43  660    771 Danielle Donavan       Dewitt            25   32:51 10:35

   44  670    645 Elizabeth Silver       Msufcu            27   33:07 10:40

   45  684    363 Amy Molloy             Geneva            29   33:32 10:48

   46  687    335 Kandace McConnell      Eaton Rapids      26   33:36 10:50

   47  688    167 Meggan Frost           Ann Arbor         26   33:39 10:50

   48  700    970 Carl Cravotta          Bath              27   34:27 11:06

   49  724     43 Nicole Bodell          Grand Ledge       25   35:27 11:25

   50  725    789 Nelissa Jamora         Lansing           29   35:28 11:25

   51  731    930 Rita O'Brien           Lansing           25   35:43 11:30

   52  737    163 Emily Fraser           Kalamazoo         25   36:14 11:40

   53  742    651 Heather Eifert         Msufcu            28   36:16 11:41

   54  753    797 Chi Chang              East Lansing      28   36:47 11:51

   55  762    105 Danielle Curns         Sunfield          26   37:34 12:06

   56  763    519 Kara Spenski           Eagle             25   37:34 12:06

   57  770      9 Elizabeth Allen        Eaton Rapids      26   37:56 12:13

   58  794    782 Rebecca Wittman        East Lansing      28   39:50 12:50

   59  809    548 Lacey Thomas           Lansing           27   40:33 13:04

   60  825    418 Laura Peek             Williamston       28   41:56 13:30

   61  828    109 Stacy Daniels          Lansing           25   42:06 13:34

   62  840    748 Veronica Lucas         East Lansing      26   43:10 13:54

   63  841    643 Valerie Borg           Msufcu            28   43:13 13:55

   64  848    810 Tiffany Herrold        Lansing           29   44:10 14:14

 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   25     75 Mike Butler            Munith            32   19:06  6:09

    2   28    358 Dylan Miner            East Lansing      34   19:28  6:16

    3   47    826 Steven Foley           Haslett           32   20:34  6:38

    4  103    205 Justin Heany           Grand Ledge       31   22:15  7:10

    5  105    822 Ryan Roberts           Lansing           31   22:19  7:11

    6  112    779 Brian Romanowski       East Lansing      31   22:29  7:15

    7  114   1112 Thomas Savage          Owosso            30   22:29  7:15

    8  124    830 Aaron White            Lansing           33   22:50  7:21

    9  129    719 Brian Vanbeveren       Holland           31   22:58  7:24

   10  155    943 Brendon Thiede         Holt              32   23:23  7:32

   11  160    271 Mike Kemp              Lansing           34   23:28  7:34

   12  171    608 Michael White          Alto              31   23:44  7:39

   13  172    626 Tj Wrinkle             East Lansing      34   23:46  7:39

   14  193    808 Nolan Erickson         Portland          30   24:14  7:49

   15  196    717 Andrew Kay             East Lansing      33   24:19  7:50

   16  197    720 Mikhail Murshak        East Lansing      32   24:19  7:50

   17  202    969 Mike Bloomfield        Port Huron        34   24:25  7:52

   18  223    196 Jason Hafner           Pewamo            34   24:56  8:02

   19  230    435 Timothy Purol          East Lansing      32   25:01  8:04

   20  267     63 John Buchanan          Lansing           34   25:43  8:17

   21  287    772 Guan Saw               East Lansing      33   26:04  8:24

   22  293    927 Noah Blon              Lansing           31   26:12  8:26

   23  305    646 Layth Peiffer          Msufcu            30   26:27  8:31

   24  315    132 Chris Douglass         East Lansing      33   26:35  8:34

   25  355      7 Bishwo Adhikari        East Lansing      34   27:12  8:46

   26  384     55 Matt Bromley           Greenville        33   27:30  8:52

   27  431    667 Matthew Foster         Okemos            32   28:11  9:05

   28  440    423 Mark Peterson          Charlotte         32   28:15  9:06

   29  554    916 Ray Hernandez          East Lansing      33   30:24  9:48

   30  563    400 Eddie Otoole           Chicago           34   30:30  9:49

   31  590    372 Jeremy Mourey          Williamston       33   30:58  9:58

   32  601     30 Greg Beavers           Laingsburg        33   31:12 10:03

   33  615    668 Tony Yeo               Jackson           34   31:29 10:08

   34  621     16 Diego Avila            Holt              31   31:40 10:12

   35  646    801 Jacob Ricker-Gilbert   Lansing           30   32:25 10:27

   36  728    790 Robert Parker          Lansing           33   35:43 11:30

   37  774    649 Michael Struzinski     Msufcu            34   38:08 12:17

   38  833    829 Mark Jacobs            Lansing           33   42:28 13:41

 

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   99    716 Stephanie Edwards      Lansing           34   22:06  7:07

    2  123    941 Brandy Witter          Perrinton         34   22:49  7:21

    3  127    204 Julia Heany            Grand Ledge       32   22:56  7:23

    4  145    974 Heidi Frei             Lansing           31   23:15  7:29

    5  151    296 Kimberly Lawens        Grand Ledge       32   23:19  7:31

    6  163    536 Elizabeth Sweckard     Lansing           34   23:33  7:35

    7  164    818 Zena Maldonado         Haslett           33   23:34  7:36

    8  178    975 Kristi Shahnazarian    Denver            33   23:51  7:41

    9  208    101 Cortney Craig          Dewitt            33   24:32  7:54

   10  226    692 Tara Hartman           Eau Claire        31   25:00  8:03

   11  238     66 Kate Burch             Lansing           30   25:13  8:07

   12  240     64 Stacia Buchanan        Lansing           32   25:13  8:08

   13  247    807 Sarah Erickson         Portland          30   25:20  8:10

   14  262    867 Katie Vondra           Mason             34   25:36  8:15

   15  289    902 Jill Donovan                             32   26:04  8:24

   16  312    355 Mindy Milbourne        Charlotte         30   26:32  8:33

   17  320     76 Katy Califf            Lansing           31   26:39  8:35

   18  343    222 Amanda Hill            Lansing           31   27:06  8:44

   19  374     67 Johanna Burgueno       East Lansing      34   27:24  8:50

   20  386    226 Kitty Hjelmroth        Canton            34   27:31  8:52

   21  390    148 Julie Estell           Portland          34   27:33  8:52

   22  404    247 Mary Jacobsen          Holt              30   27:44  8:56

   23  423    200 Erin Haramoto          Lansing           34   28:02  9:02

   24  444    233 Jennifer Houghton      Mason             34   28:21  9:08

   25  468    532 Josanna Sutka          Holt              33   28:49  9:17

   26  471    508 Staci Smith            Lansing           31   28:51  9:18

   27  485    468 Tatum Ryan             Howell            34   29:07  9:23

   28  489    370 Emily Morrison         East Lansing      31   29:13  9:25

   29  498    554 Jessica Torrez         East Lansing      33   29:23  9:28

   30  507    195 Erikka Hafner          Pewamo            31   29:33  9:31

   31  535    498 Christine Skoutelas    Okemos            31   30:08  9:43

   32  577    406 Stephanie Palagyi      Lansing           33   30:47  9:55

   33  578    449 Jodi Riedel            Youngsville       31   30:47  9:55

   34  593    947 Jill Kukulis           East Lansing      32   31:02 10:00

   35  595    751 Gertrude Dibo          Okemos            31   31:04 10:01

   36  632    633 Leanne Zatkovich       Stockbridge       32   31:53 10:16

   37  647    450 Amanda Rigterink       Lansing           31   32:26 10:27

   38  649    628 Vandana Yadav          Lansing           31   32:27 10:27

   39  663    225 Heidi Hitz             St. Johns         34   32:53 10:36

   40  676    401 Nicole Otoole          Chicago           34   33:22 10:45

   41  679     56 Autumn Brown           Lansing           32   33:29 10:47

   42  680    630 Melissa Yip            Mason             34   33:29 10:47

   43  695    792 Shikha Sinjh           East Lansing      31   34:18 11:03

   44  735    197 Emily Hallifax         Hastings          30   35:57 11:35

   45  736    223 Michelle Himebaugh     Mason             33   36:09 11:39

   46  744    294 Lisa Lamont            Lansing           33   36:17 11:41

   47  781    384 Dessi Nenova           East Lansing      33   38:45 12:29

   48  782    552 Noelle Tobias          Holt              31   38:57 12:33

   49  783   1152 Shirley Boucha         Msufcu            33   39:14 12:38

   50  812     31 Michelle Beavers       Laingsburg        32   40:41 13:06

   51  815    802 Jennifer Rivera        Bath              33   40:57 13:11

   52  834    896 Anna Kaschner          Lansing           30   42:34 13:43

   53  844    675 Stephanie Sweitzer     Lansing           34   43:36 14:03

   54  847    616 Tara Wise              Lake Odessa       32   44:09 14:13

   55  849    698 Melissa McHugh         Lansing           33   44:24 14:18

   56  865    917 Sarah Hernandez        East Lansing      33   48:24 15:35

   57  878    538 Misty Syts             Stockbridge       32   53:42 17:18

 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   12     32 Tim Becker             Fowler            39   17:34  5:40

    2   14    906 Craig Dolecki          Redford           36   18:00  5:48

    3   16    905 Jesse Sweeney          Southfield        36   18:10  5:51

    4   31    260 Scott Jordan           Laingsburg        37   19:44  6:21

    5   40    598 Michael Wauters        Lansing           39   20:09  6:30

    6   69    252 John Jennett           Lansing           38   21:23  6:53

    7   71    274 Christopher Kerr       Okemos            39   21:24  6:54

    8   79    444 Wade Rayner            Lansing           36   21:44  7:00

    9   87    180 Diane Gonzalez         East Lansing      38   21:56  7:04

   10  136    263 Darrell Kane           Guelph            39   23:08  7:27

   11  138    330 Mark Marquardt         Williamston       36   23:10  7:28

   12  144    437 Daniel Quinn           Lansing           35   23:14  7:29

   13  168    146 Kyle Enger             East Lansing      36   23:41  7:38

   14  180    469 Matthew Rynbrandt      Lansing           37   23:53  7:42

   15  194    506 Shamus Smith           Eaton Rapids      36   24:17  7:50

   16  206    392 Jim Nowak              Grand Ledge       38   24:32  7:54

   17  207    123 Matt Diemer            Okemos            35   24:32  7:54

   18  225    865 Eric Harrison          Mason             38   24:58  8:03

   19  251    648 Jeremy Herliczek       Lansing           36   25:24  8:11

   20  272    439 Brian Rajewski         Saint Johns       35   25:48  8:19

   21  280    115 John Deiter            Belding           38   25:58  8:22

   22  334    286 James Kotowicz         St. Johns         38   26:52  8:39

   23  369    524 James Stewart          Mason             38   27:21  8:49

   24  388    108 Scott Dalton           Oxford            38   27:32  8:52

   25  393    777 Ty Lawson              Lansing           35   27:35  8:53

   26  479    383 Blaine Nehring         Clarkston         38   28:58  9:20

   27  482    290 Bartt Kuhlman          Mason             36   29:03  9:22

   28  496    545 Yanjiang Teng          East Lansing      37   29:18  9:26

   29  509    248 Kevin Jager            East Lansing      39   29:34  9:31

   30  539    130 Brent Donnellan        East Lansing      38   30:12  9:44

   31  542    487 Craig Scott            Lansing           35   30:15  9:45

   32  591    665 Jack Martinez          Lansing           36   30:59  9:59

   33  598    921 Thomas Rodesick        Lansing           37   31:08 10:02

   34  653    586 Mike Vincent           Traverse City     36   32:32 10:29

   35  817    463 Mc Rothhorn            Lansing           38   40:59 13:12

 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   91    913 Cora Zink              Lansing           35   22:01  7:06

    2  113    459 Jennifer Ronan         East Lansing      39   22:29  7:15

    3  175    584 Marjorie Verrell       Laingsburg        39   23:47  7:40

    4  229    452 Kristen Riley-Wheeler  Lansing           35   25:01  8:03

    5  244    601 Pam Webert             Livonia           38   25:18  8:09

    6  258    932 Amy Ferguson           Mason             39   25:34  8:14

    7  281     90 Julia Check            Brighton          36   26:01  8:23

    8  318    866 Mary Welch             Lansing           38   26:39  8:35

    9  323    490 Susanne Shearing       Guelph            39   26:41  8:36

   10  335    488 Bridget Seitz          East Lansing      37   26:57  8:41

   11  342    637 Mya Zubal              Eaton Rapids      36   27:05  8:44

   12  362    339 Pamela McIntosh        Dewitt            38   27:17  8:48

   13  365    365 Cyndi Montgomery       Holt              37   27:18  8:48

   14  366    373 Brandy Munger          St. Johns         36   27:20  8:48

   15  375    824 Jamie Trimmer          Eagle             38   27:24  8:50

   16  378    107 Melissa Dalton         Oxford            38   27:27  8:51

   17  406    596 Elana Waugh            Lansing           36   27:47  8:57

   18  416    470 Yvonne Sampson         Dimondale         37   27:55  9:00

   19  426    261 Teresa Jordan          Laingsburg        36   28:05  9:03

   20  452    258 Jeni Jonckheere        Perry             39   28:28  9:10

   21  466    875 Marykay Lehman         Grand Rapids      35   28:45  9:16

   22  469    315 Susan Luter            Lansing           38   28:51  9:18

   23  480    721 Deanna Strong          Northville        35   28:58  9:20

   24  490    527 Brooke Stuber          Lansing           37   29:13  9:25

   25  529    657 Amy Jacobs             Holt              38   29:58  9:39

   26  531    310 Alys Long              Potterville       37   30:00  9:40

   27  537    393 Lori Noyer             Lansing           38   30:11  9:43

   28  538    706 Tamilyn Nixon          Grand Ledge       38   30:11  9:43

   29  562    135 Tina Droomer           Clare             35   30:28  9:49

   30  564    562 Marie Trevino          Haslett           35   30:32  9:50

   31  567    212 Christine Helman       Perry             37   30:36  9:51

   32  572    460 Julie Rose             Grand Ledge       35   30:42  9:53

   33  587    776 Jung Ah Lee            Lansing           36   30:55  9:58

   34  623    603 Elizabeth West         Stanwood          39   31:45 10:14

   35  629    937 Stacy Greborunis       Okemos            37   31:50 10:15

   36  631    159 Danielle Foss          Williamston       36   31:51 10:16

   37  661    129 Shelli Doll            Lansing           38   32:52 10:35

   38  677    235 Laurie Hubbert         Grand Ledge       37   33:22 10:45

   39  683    908 Sara Tanis             Battle Creek      38   33:31 10:48

   40  705    377 Sharon Murchie         Haslett           37   34:39 11:10

   41  706    517 Sarah Spencley         Dewitt            37   34:40 11:10

   42  714    967 Anne Kenny             Brighton          37   34:59 11:16

   43  717    440 Kathi Rajewski         Saint Johns       39   35:00 11:17

   44  721    428 Gianh Portnoy          Okemos            37   35:18 11:22

   45  730    120 Amy Derosier           Lansing           38   35:43 11:30

   46  767    564 Bachtrac Tu            Okemos            37   37:44 12:09

   47  793    113 Michele Dehaan         Lowell            38   39:45 12:48

   48  802    576 Tricia Vanderploeg     Lansing           36   40:12 12:57

   49  819    602 Jenny Werth            Dewitt            36   41:13 13:17

   50  824    353 Jennifer Merryfield    Sunfield          36   41:56 13:30

   51  832    246 Jolene Jacobs          Lansing           36   42:28 13:41

   52  861    178 Jennifer Gonzales      Saint Johns       37   47:18 15:14

   53  873    504 Kimberly Smith         Eaton Rapids      35   51:44 16:40

   54  877    465 Tamiko Rothhorn        Lansing           37   52:54 17:02

   55  882     33 Christine Bell         Brighton          37 1:05:47 21:11

 

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    4      2 Brad Abendroth         Bath              44   16:18  5:15

    2    5    351 Steve Menovcik         Grand Ledge       41   16:20  5:16

    3    6    229 Mike Holik             Grass Lake        40   16:22  5:17

    4   15    973 Thomas Welch           Holt              41   18:05  5:50

    5   17    938 Greg Thomas            Clio              41   18:11  5:51

    6   26    617 David Wisner           East Lansing      42   19:08  6:10

    7   29    670 Jason Evans            Dewitt            43   19:38  6:20

    8   32    743 Jeffery Fortin         Lansing           43   19:44  6:22

    9   41    574 Michael VanOss         Lansing           44   20:09  6:30

   10   61    707 Tony Ferrigan          Lansing           42   21:08  6:49

   11   64    332 Dean Martin            Jackson           42   21:09  6:49

   12  108    409 Mark Parker            Lansing           44   22:21  7:12

   13  109    119 Warren Deppong         Whitmore Lake     41   22:22  7:12

   14  159    516 Dale Spencley          Dewitt            42   23:25  7:33

   15  161     93 Robert Cleary          East Lansing      42   23:29  7:34

   16  165    735 Dan Layman             East Lansing      43   23:35  7:36

   17  176    270 Timothy Kelly                            44   23:47  7:40

   18  182    876 William Hart-Davidson  Williamston       40   23:57  7:43

   19  184    884 Todd Thie              Mason             42   24:04  7:45

   20  189     21 Scott Baldwin          Grand Rapids      43   24:10  7:47

   21  199    312 Michael Loomis         Lansing           41   24:21  7:51

   22  215    153 David Finch            Alma              43   24:42  7:57

   23  261    501 Ron Smedley            Lansing           40   25:35  8:15

   24  317    169 Don Garchow            Holt              44   26:38  8:35

   25  326    713 Jon Mayes              Okemos            44   26:44  8:37

   26  348    690 Theodore Goff          Okemos            43   27:07  8:44

   27  364    429 Bradley Prehn          St. Johns         44   27:18  8:48

   28  389    379 Tibor Nagy             Mason             44   27:33  8:52

   29  394     81 William Carroll        Williamston       42   27:36  8:53

   30  459    491 Robert Shupp           East Lansing      41   28:35  9:13

   31  477    791 Minh Duong             East Lansing      42   28:57  9:20

   32  478    340 Robert McIntosh        Dewitt            40   28:57  9:20

   33  492    319 Scott Lynn             East Lansing      42   29:14  9:25

   34  547    627 Tyler Wysong           East Lansing      41   30:20  9:46

   35  560    499 John Slough            Jackson           42   30:27  9:49

   36  635    118 Greg Deppong           Okemos            42   31:55 10:17

   37  669    144 Tom Dyer               Eaton Rapids      40   33:04 10:39

   38  696     34 Thomas Bell            Brighton          41   34:18 11:03

   39  704    327 James Marlow           Okemos            44   34:34 11:08

   40  787    253 Randall Jobski         East Lansing      44   39:19 12:40

   41  880    280 Christopher Klaver     Lansing           42   54:58 17:42

 

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   56    122 Rhonda Dick            Dewitt            44   20:51  6:43

    2  118    151 Gina Farnelli          Okemos            40   22:40  7:18

    3  131    687 Lisa Grost             Dewitt            42   23:01  7:25

    4  236    110 Jo Darlington          Ann Arbor         44   25:10  8:06

    5  241    825 Lisa Soros             Saint Johns       42   25:14  8:08

    6  248    441 Angela Rasegan         Webberville       40   25:21  8:10

    7  275    352 Kari Mercer            Dewitt            40   25:50  8:19

    8  283    540 Clare Tanner           East Lansing      43   26:02  8:23

    9  286    623 Brenda Woodbury        Saint Johns       41   26:03  8:24

   10  314    666 Valerie Martinez       Lansing           40   26:35  8:34

   11  327    894 Mary Worrall           East Lansing      40   26:47  8:38

   12  330    520 Lisa St. Pierre        Mason             42   26:47  8:38

   13  367    833 Heidi Meagher          Dewitt            41   27:20  8:48

   14  387    407 Denise Palmer          Saint Johns       40   27:32  8:52

   15  392    471 Karen Sanders          Okemos            41   27:34  8:53

   16  399      5 Laurie Adelson         Brighton          43   27:41  8:55

   17  434    185 Laura Gould            Grand Rapids      41   28:13  9:05

   18  449     51 Jeane Boynton          Mason             40   28:28  9:10

   19  467    723 Therese Noonan         Mason             42   28:48  9:17

   20  474    489 Terri Shaler           Williamston       42   28:54  9:19

   21  486    158 Sandra Fluharty        Mount Pleasant    44   29:08  9:23

   22  500    344 Candi McMickle         Lansing           40   29:24  9:28

   23  510    249 Suzanne Jager          East Lansing      43   29:34  9:31

   24  523    659 Nancy Blood            Holt              42   29:54  9:38

   25  574    181 Kaye Gonzalez          Lansing           42   30:45  9:54

   26  575    799 Yen Duone              East Lansing      41   30:47  9:55

   27  594    805 Karen Simon            St. Johns         41   31:03 10:00

   28  636    497 Kate Skidmore          Bath              41   32:01 10:19

   29  641    780 Caroline Chapman       Lansing           40   32:13 10:23

   30  645    422 Carol Perialas         Dewitt            42   32:23 10:26

   31  652    276 Rosan Kessler          Bath              42   32:30 10:28

   32  685    175 Anne Girvin            Lansing           41   33:33 10:48

   33  697     95 Aimee Cole             Granger           44   34:21 11:04

   34  702     48 Cheryl Boss            Lansing           42   34:31 11:07

   35  703    328 Suzanne Marlow         Okemos            43   34:34 11:08

   36  726    134 Sherry Drew            Dansville         42   35:32 11:27

   37  727    563 Jane Trimper           Williamston       44   35:37 11:28

   38  759     29 Kris Beardsley         Monroe            41   37:22 12:02

   39  760    341 Annette McLane         Fowlerville       43   37:32 12:05

   40  769   1060 Pamela Heemer          Holt              44   37:50 12:11

   41  773    337 Janet McDuffey         Lansing           42   37:59 12:14

   42  806    703 Larissa Miller         East Lansing      41   40:27 13:02

   43  829    919 Amy O'Brien            Eagle             42   42:14 13:36

   44  831    510 Wendy Smith-Jobski     East Lansing      42   42:20 13:38

   45  860    718 Melody Stone           Okemos            41   47:10 15:11

   46  862    740 Amy Nauseda            Grand Rapids      43   47:26 15:17

 

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    7    528 Eric Stuber            Lansing           47   16:25  5:18

    2    8    863 J.D. Pepper            Dansville         47   16:55  5:27

    3   10    395 Brian Olsen            Jackson           49   17:14  5:33

    4   22    650 Cruz Martinez          MSUFCU            47   18:47  6:03

    5   24    705 Jeff Collier           Clarklake         45   19:01  6:08

    6   33    900 Brian Parkhouse        Holt              45   19:48  6:23

    7   54    182 Rene Gonzalez          Lansing           45   20:49  6:43

    8   62    160 Ronald Foss            Williamston       45   21:08  6:49

    9   63    715 Eric Stockall          Okemos            49   21:09  6:49

   10   65    809 Scott Konopinski       Charlotte         48   21:10  6:49

   11   70    512 David Soltow           Dewitt            49   21:24  6:54

   12  100    306 Mark Lewis             South Haven       46   22:07  7:08

   13  101    481 Scott Schuelke         St. Johns         47   22:08  7:08

   14  117    914 Richard Young          Morrice           47   22:32  7:16

   15  128    174 Tim Gensterblum        Howell            48   22:58  7:24

   16  146    599 Randy Way              Mason             49   23:15  7:29

   17  148    924 John Monberg           Freeland          47   23:18  7:30

   18  152     11 Jeff Anderson          Lansing           49   23:20  7:31

   19  153     39 Ken Black              Dewitt            46   23:20  7:31

   20  170     59 Peter Bruno            Okemos            46   23:42  7:38

   21  187    925 Robert Fish            East Lansing      47   24:06  7:46

   22  209    442 Tony Rasegan           Webberville       46   24:34  7:55

   23  216    199 Lyle Hamilton          Howell            48   24:43  7:58

   24  218    604 Frank West             Stanwood          48   24:50  8:00

   25  325    361 Michael Mohan          Bloomfield Hills  47   26:42  8:36

   26  353    243 Younes Ishraidi        Lansing           47   27:09  8:45

   27  382    456 Michael Rodriguez      Lansing           46   27:29  8:51

   28  398    309 Jeffrey Lock           Okemos            46   27:39  8:54

   29  454    206 Brian Heins            Clarksville       48   28:29  9:11

   30  525    322 Patrick Mann           Haslett           49   29:56  9:39

   31  536    583 Frank Vargas Jr        East Lansign      47   30:11  9:43

   32  608    402 Jose Oviedo            Lansing           48   31:20 10:06

   33  699    133 Frank Drew             Dansville         47   34:27 11:06

   34  748    411 Craig Partridge        East Lansing      49   36:29 11:45

   35  765     96 Ken Cole               Granger           48   37:42 12:09

   36  858    881 Rick Parker            Okemos            48   46:33 14:59

   37  869    936 Jeffrey Roberts        Lansing           49   49:40 16:00

   38  879    966 Chris Blaxton          Okemos            48   53:44 17:18

 

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   37    585 Christine Vincent      Jackson           46   20:00  6:27

    2   89    317 Kittie Lynch           Lansing           47   21:58  7:05

    3   96    934 Pamela Fink            Fowler            49   22:05  7:07

    4  119    544 Laura Taylor           Charlevoix        49   22:43  7:19

    5  188    534 Jacqueline Swanton     Saginaw           46   24:07  7:46

    6  203    264 Denise Kane            Lansing           45   24:26  7:52

    7  205    162 Holly Franks           Ovid              47   24:30  7:54

    8  217    155 Shirlee Finch          Alma              46   24:43  7:58

    9  224    699 Joyce Stout            Lansing           47   24:56  8:02

   10  259    821 Karen Butler           Walled Lake       49   25:34  8:14

   11  279    541 Conda Tanner           Lansing           47   25:57  8:22

   12  310    704 Colleen Pilgrim        ??                45   26:29  8:32

   13  328    482 Ruth Schultz           Okemos            45   26:47  8:38

   14  333    537 Elizabeth Syrek        Williamston       46   26:50  8:39

   15  354    636 Kris Ziemer            Eaton Rapids      48   27:10  8:45

   16  380    683 Ruth Kline-Robach      Perry             45   27:28  8:51

   17  400    877 Patricia Burnett       Holt              48   27:42  8:55

   18  401    557 Jenny Transue          East Lansing      49   27:42  8:55

   19  405    237 Diana Hurst            Laingsburg        45   27:46  8:57

   20  409     26 Tracy Beadlescomb      Alma              45   27:50  8:58

   21  415     41 Sabine Blaxton         Okemos            47   27:55  8:59

   22  439    558 Susan Treadway         Dewitt            45   28:15  9:06

   23  442    479 Lisa Schmidt           East Lansing      49   28:19  9:07

   24  448    495 Lisa Singer            Holt              49   28:27  9:10

   25  473    828 Janet Kincaid          Dewitt            48   28:54  9:19

   26  476    926 Michelle Fish          East Lansing      45   28:56  9:19

   27  497    595 Karen Warriner         Eaton Rapids      48   29:21  9:27

   28  505    211 Linda Helder           East Lansing      46   29:29  9:30

   29  518    219 Leigh Heskitt          Dewitt            48   29:43  9:34

   30  526    434 Laura Purol            Holt              49   29:58  9:39

   31  549    399 Kitty Oneil            Laingsburg        47   30:21  9:47

   32  556    308 Jacqueline Little      Climax            48   30:26  9:48

   33  568    362 Susan Mohan            Bloomfield Hills  46   30:36  9:51

   34  569    100 Shannon Coombs         St. Johns         49   30:37  9:52

   35  571    918 Linda Kahler           Dewitt            45   30:41  9:53

   36  588     72 Erin Burns             Okemos            45   30:56  9:58

   37  612    321 Jeanne Manigold        Highland          46   31:24 10:07

   38  619    299 Sue Lebel              Dimondale         47   31:35 10:11

   39  633    346 Patricia McNinch       Mayville          48   31:53 10:16

   40  665   1084 Patricia Marentay      Stockbridge       48   32:58 10:37

   41  668    907 Dawn Elzinga           Dewitt            48   33:03 10:39

   42  675    242 Christy Ishraid        Lansing           46   33:22 10:45

   43  689    426 Charlene Polio         East Lansing      49   33:42 10:51

   44  710    977 Kimm Jayne             Okemos            47   34:50 11:13

   45  718    164 Antoinette Fredline    Dimondale         49   35:02 11:17

   46  738    811 Karen Konopinski       Charlotte         45   36:15 11:40

   47  752    915 Brenda Tyler           Ovid              47   36:41 11:49

   48  772    709 Diane Waters           Lansing           46   37:57 12:13

   49  797    739 Katherine Blaydes      East Lansing      47   39:58 12:52

   50  801    531 Tammy Surian           Howell            48   40:08 12:55

   51  838     88 Laura Chappelle        Okemos            45   42:49 13:47

   52  875    266 Sherel Karrar          Grosse Ile        46   51:50 16:42

 

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   13    702 James Thompson         East Lansing      51   17:56  5:47

    2   18     69 Matthew Burke          Milford           53   18:22  5:55

    3   23    803 Michael DuCharme       Saginaw           54   18:58  6:07

    4   30    686 Ron Alleman            Dewitt            51   19:39  6:20

    5   93    282 Stephen Knight         Holt              50   22:02  7:06

    6  133    655 Todd Moyerbrailean     East Lansing      51   23:04  7:26

    7  134    736 Bill Ramirez           East Lansing      51   23:06  7:26

    8  166    899 Gary Morgan            Okemos            53   23:35  7:36

    9  186    963 Mark Bush              Okemos            52   24:05  7:46

   10  201    978 Tom Shahnazarian       Denver            52   24:21  7:51

   11  210    543 David Taylor           Charlevoix        50   24:34  7:55

   12  227    239 Doug Iocco             Perrinton         52   25:00  8:03

   13  254    215 Jack Hendryx           East Lansing      53   25:29  8:13

   14  257    864 Frank Goodrich         Ovid              52   25:33  8:14

   15  265    267 Jack Keck              Okemos            52   25:40  8:16

   16  296    912 Dan Wyant              East Lansing      51   26:16  8:28

   17  316    712 Doug Barcy             East Lansing      53   26:38  8:35

   18  339    303 John Letourneau        East Lansing      51   27:01  8:42

   19  340    834 Tom Meagher            Dewitt            54   27:03  8:43

   20  347    730 Gary Uribe             Mason             54   27:06  8:44

   21  357    682 Dusty Unruh            Laingsburg        54   27:13  8:46

   22  361    892 Mark Sonnenschein      Midland           53   27:17  8:47

   23  368    445 Ciney Rich             Haslett           54   27:21  8:49

   24  381    597 Jeffery Waugh          Freeland          50   27:29  8:51

   25  443      6 Michael Adelson        Brighton          52   28:21  9:08

   26  447    293 Gregory Lamkin         Jackson           50   28:26  9:09

   27  457    288 Thomas Krashen         Haslett           54   28:33  9:12

   28  532     53 Doug Brimley           Mason             53   30:00  9:40

   29  534    880 Dave Lemieux           Muskegon          54   30:06  9:42

   30  548    964 Carl Flotka            Dewitt            52   30:20  9:46

   31  558    259 Thomas Jones           Walled Lake       53   30:27  9:48

   32  585    976 Thomas Jayne           Okemos            52   30:51  9:56

   33  617    141 Bill Durr              Williamston       51   31:33 10:10

   34  638    570 Woody Tyler            East Lansing      52   32:05 10:20

   35  656    972 Steve Miller           Lansing           51   32:39 10:31

   36  785    674 Scott Younglove        Dewitt            53   39:19 12:40

   37  813    172 Steve Geimer           Rochester Hills   51   40:53 13:10

   38  816    653 Fabian Benavides       Lansing           54   40:58 13:12

 

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   78     77 Terry Carella          Lansing           50   21:41  6:59

    2   80    472 Robin Sarris-Hallop    Ann Arbor         54   21:45  7:00

    3   90    733 Maryellen Stornant     Portland          50   22:00  7:05

    4  120    483 Carrie Schupbach       Jackson           50   22:46  7:20

    5  132    369 Lori Morris            Webberville       50   23:02  7:25

    6  200    277 Cindy Kezele           Jackson           53   24:21  7:51

    7  295    382 Janet Navarro          East Lansing      54   26:16  8:28

    8  332    157 Deb Flegel             Lansing           52   26:48  8:38

    9  417    454 Patty Robinson         Middleville       50   27:57  9:00

   10  445    245 Veronica Jackson       Lansing           51   28:21  9:08

   11  456    870 Laurie Walsworth       Muskegon          53   28:32  9:12

   12  495    697 Mary Broughman         Lansing           53   29:17  9:26

   13  504    368 Katherine Morris       East Lansing      53   29:26  9:29

   14  561    131 Katie Donnelly         Haslett           53   30:28  9:49

   15  565    381 Patricia Nash          Williamston       54   30:32  9:50

   16  599    640 Carol Smith            Msufcu            53   31:08 10:02

   17  603    695 Kathy Sievert          Leslie            54   31:13 10:03

   18  604     25 Maryann Baxter         St. Johns         53   31:16 10:04

   19  673    568 Maureen Tyler          East Lansing      50   33:16 10:43

   20  694    619 Shirley Wohlfert       Eagle             50   34:09 11:00

   21  729    882 Kathy Darr             Laingsburg        53   35:43 11:30

   22  734    664 Patricia Norris        East Lansing      50   35:53 11:33

   23  768   1014 Patricia Brown         Okemos            52   37:48 12:10

   24  778    125 Robbe Dipietro         Eagle             53   38:30 12:24

   25  780    171 Sharon Geimer          Rochester Hills   51   38:41 12:28

   26  800    408 Tracy Parke            Howell            53   40:06 12:55

   27  823    378 Sarah Murphy           Leslie            51   41:55 13:30

   28  846    324 Debby Mansel           Potterville       54   44:07 14:13

 

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   39    610 Gerard Wilbrink        Williamston       57   20:06  6:29

    2   43    814 David Smitley          Lansing           55   20:16  6:32

    3   57    910 Steve Miller           Eaton Rapids      59   20:51  6:43

    4   67    661 Philip Hegge           Okemos            58   21:11  6:50

    5   75    139 Patrick Duff           Portland          56   21:29  6:55

    6   81    203 Richard Hayhoe         East Lansing      58   21:46  7:01

    7   94    142 Lynn Duval             Okemos            59   22:04  7:07

    8  122    474 John Sawyer            Eaton Rapids      57   22:48  7:21

    9  125    957 David Muylle           Lansing           55   22:52  7:22

   10  191    903 Gary Bender            East Lansing      56   24:11  7:48

   11  274    951 Steven Calverley       Mason             57   25:48  8:19

   12  276    968 Ward Kelner            Lansing           57   25:50  8:20

   13  304    887 Paul Pratt             Lansing           57   26:26  8:31

   14  411    685 Mike Carella           Lansing           57   27:51  8:58

   15  414    301 Robert Lee             Mount Pleasant    58   27:54  8:59

   16  435    550 James Tobe             Okemos            55   28:13  9:05

   17  437    156 Charles Finkel         Lansing           57   28:15  9:06

   18  463     13 Bert Araoz             Lansing           58   28:40  9:14

   19  470    677 Gary Buckberry                           57   28:51  9:18

   20  481    367 Bill Morris            East Lansing      55   29:03  9:21

   21  501    871 Larry Conn             Westland          58   29:25  9:29

   22  503    693 Bryan Sievert          Leslie            55   29:26  9:29

   23  514    254 Jim Johnson            Holt              55   29:39  9:33

   24  643    638 Neal Zuzga             Williamston       58   32:20 10:25

   25  650    889 Lynn Ketelhut          Allen Park        57   32:28 10:28

   26  655     23 James Barnwell         Howell            57   32:37 10:30

   27  698    965 James Sweeney          Lansing           57   34:22 11:04

   28  715    560 Eddie Trevino          Carson City       55   35:00 11:16

   29  776    124 Dan Dipietro           Eagle             56   38:12 12:18

   30  784   1182 Jeff Hagen             Okemos            59   39:18 12:40

   31  798    738 Raymond Blaydes        East Lansing      55   39:59 12:53

   32  799   1174 John Waugh             Essexville        58   40:00 12:53

   33  863    741 Gregory Nauseda        Grand Rapids      57   47:28 15:17

 

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  142     22 Kim Bane               Dewitt            55   23:14  7:29

    2  167    374 Jean Munger            St. Johns         56   23:39  7:37

    3  249    103 Linda Crites           Eaton Rapids      57   25:22  8:10

    4  290    615 Irene Winter           Ionia             55   26:08  8:25

    5  301    662 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing           57   26:22  8:30

    6  397     54 Cindy Bromley          Owosso            57   27:38  8:54

    7  420     58 Carol Bruce            Williamston       57   28:01  9:01

    8  462    416 Margaret Peckham       Haslett           55   28:40  9:14

    9  589    897 Linda Fitzpatrick      Dewitt            58   30:57  9:58

   10  592    420 Paula Pendergast       Williamston       56   31:02 10:00

   11  626    300 Janet Lee              East Lansing      58   31:48 10:15

   12  682    438 Kathy Rademacher       Grand Ledge       58   33:30 10:47

   13  686   1003 Kim Armbruster         Lansing           55   33:34 10:49

   14  720    397 Barbara Olson          Williamston       57   35:13 11:21

   15  745    376 Sharon Murch           Howell            56   36:18 11:41

   16  777    262 Marianne Kaczor        New Hudson        58   38:12 12:18

   17  779    676 Julie Buckberry                          56   38:38 12:26

   18  786    613 Deborah Windsand       Haslett           56   39:19 12:40

   19  805   1183 Pat Hagen              Okemos            58   40:18 12:59

   20  810    447 Tami Richards          Eaton Rapids      59   40:35 13:04

   21  811    547 Jan Thomas             Lansing           56   40:37 13:05

   22  822    945 Jo Harmson             Lansing           59   41:31 13:22

   23  866    272 Edie Kentner           Lansing           55   49:08 15:49

   24  868    566 Jane Turner            East Lansing      58   49:31 15:57

 

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   45    891 Jim Klein              Charlotte         60   20:30  6:36

    2   48    198 Peter Hallop           Ann Arbor         63   20:35  6:38

    3   55     82 Jim Carter             Okemos            62   20:50  6:43

    4  104    689 Sam Underwood          Somerset          62   22:16  7:11

    5  111    727 Steve Kreft            Grand Ledge       60   22:29  7:15

    6  181    614 Jim Windsand           Haslett           60   23:56  7:43

    7  255     15 Dennis Armbruster      Omena             62   25:30  8:13

    8  299    305 Jack Levely            Atlanta           60   26:20  8:29

    9  360    214 Jerry Hendrick         Wayland           64   27:16  8:47

   10  373    904 Gene Wasserman         Haslett           63   27:24  8:50

   11  379    895 Vincent Leon           East Lansing      61   27:27  8:51

   12  410    177 Robert Glandon         East Lansing      61   27:50  8:58

   13  418    631 John Yurkon            East Lansing      61   27:57  9:00

   14  422    238 Rick Hutchinson        Ionia             60   28:02  9:02

   15  429    911 Bruce Ashley           Okemos            61   28:06  9:03

   16  436    186 Mike Gould             Mason             64   28:13  9:06

   17  552    404 Joseph Pachut          Indianapolis      60   30:24  9:47

   18  582    433 David Purol            Holt              61   30:49  9:56

   19  672    446 Charles Richards       Eaton Rapids      60   33:16 10:43

   20  707     42 Ernie Block            Dewitt            60   34:41 11:10

   21  749     40 Gerald Blanchard       Okemos            63   36:30 11:45

   22  821    946 Ranay Harmson          Lansing           63   41:30 13:22

   23  835    726 Brian Bridson          Laingsburg        60   42:35 13:43

   24  836    708 Bill Dodge             Lansing           64   42:40 13:45

 

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  106    398 Donna Olson            Canton            60   22:19  7:12

    2  190    933 Maggy Zidar                              60   24:11  7:47

    3  419     94 Tanda Cogley           Saginaw           60   28:00  9:01

    4  461    679 Jann Nestell           Williamston       61   28:39  9:14

    5  464    121 Janice Deverman        Grand Rapids      61   28:43  9:15

    6  483    149 Lorel Evans            Bath              64   29:07  9:23

    7  664     12 Kathryn Andrews        Lake City         62   32:57 10:37

    8  666    391 Marge Novak            Lansing           64   33:00 10:38

    9  747    302 Judy Lemon             Galesburg         61   36:24 11:44

   10  766    639 Sharon Zuzga           Williamston       62   37:43 12:09

   11  837    656 Patti Oates-Ulrich     East Lansing      62   42:41 13:45

   12  852   1046 Terri Giannola         Haslett           60   45:08 14:32

 

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   44     80 James Carlton          White Lake        67   20:23  6:34

    2   76    403 Don Owens              Williamston       66   21:32  6:56

    3  116    539 Dan Talhelm            East Lansing      69   22:31  7:15

    4  126    268 Bill Keller            Lansing           69   22:53  7:22

    5  221     79 Jack Carlton           Grand Ledge       68   24:55  8:02

    6  269    220 James Hicks            Mason             68   25:46  8:18

    7  627    731 Tom Sampson            Lansing           65   31:49 10:15

    8  654    432 Jon Pumplin            East Lansing      67   32:34 10:29

    9  722    224 Dan Hischke            Holt              67   35:21 11:23

   10  789    804 Michael Nickless       Charlotte         67   39:34 12:45

   11  820   1148 Jim Woelfel            Holt              66   41:29 13:22

 

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  141    923 Sharon Dolan                             68   23:12  7:28

    2  648    611 Bonnie Wilson          Perry             65   32:27 10:27

    3  732     52 Marilynn Briggs        Lansing           67   35:51 11:33

    4  733    387 Merrilynne Nickless    Charlotte         67   35:51 11:33

    5  746    336 Kathryn McDonald       East Lansing      66   36:24 11:44

    6  757    883 Deanna Berry           Lansing           67   37:12 11:59

    7  839    279 Myra Kim               Okemos            67   42:51 13:48

    8  845    221 Elaine High            Okemos            66   43:47 14:06

 

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  292    734 Jim Wilson             Mason             73   26:11  8:26

    2  322    484 David Schupbach        Jackson           70   26:41  8:36

    3  376    940 Tom Wilbur             Okemos            70   27:24  8:50

    4  544    556 Joseph Toth            Okemos            73   30:17  9:45

    5  570    888 Donald Hough           Grand Ledge       73   30:39  9:53

    6  709    427 Larry Porter           East Lansing      74   34:45 11:12

    7  750    961 Karl Bruline           Okemos            73   36:37 11:48

    8  814    230 David Horner           Okemos            70   40:56 13:11

    9  830    505 Ben Smith              Lansing           71   42:20 13:38

   10  856    240 John Ipson             Fowlerville       74   45:53 14:47

 

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  303    872 Joann Lehman                             70   26:23  8:30

    2  586    477 Rita Schafer           Sorrento          70   30:53  9:57

 

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  651    744 Art Ketelhut           Prudenville       79   32:29 10:28

    2  693    879 Ron Babbitt            Lansing           75   34:03 10:58

 

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  867    567 Dawn Tyler             Lansing           79   49:24 15:55

 

 

                              5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2   1123 David Stierley         Grand Ledge       58   30:53  9:57

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1   1093 Susan Mora Fassett     Fenton            47   30:05  9:42

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3   1075 Floyd Krupp            Linden            53   33:40 10:51

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    5   1012 Robin Brigham          Concord           54   36:02 11:36

 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   33   1056 Brian Harbert          Marysville        12   43:10 13:54

    2  170   1022 Jackson Carroll        Williamston       10 1:00:20 19:26

    3  176   1146 Scott Wibright         Plymouth          14 1:04:38 20:49

 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   51   1213 Meredith Harper        Holt              17   46:04 14:50

    2   73    173 Casmera Gendernalik    East Lansing      18   48:34 15:38

    3   76   1033 Gwen Deiter            Belding           10   49:01 15:47

    4   89   1219 Chelsea Karrar         Grosse Ile        19   50:02 16:07

    5  154   1113 Emma Schlager          East Lansing      18   57:53 18:38

    6  162   1021 Grace Carroll          Williamston       12   59:08 19:02

    7  165   1045 Elizabeth Gensterblum  Howell            17   59:28 19:09

    8        1017 Lindsey Budnick        Hudsonville       19              

 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   29    756 Kent Kovac             East Lansing      25   41:50 13:28

    2   40   1175 Patrick Sievert        Leslie            29   44:08 14:13

    3   44    769 Venkata Pappu          Lansing           28   44:28 14:19

    4   49   1186 Jason Darling          Newberry          25   45:40 14:43

    5   75   1193 Damec Curtis           Lansing           26   48:49 15:43

    6   97   1194 Bram Rigterink         Haslett           24   50:15 16:11

    7  137   1201 Adam Dorr              East Lansing      24   55:47 17:58

    8  156   1137 Kyle Wackerle          Ionia             25   58:04 18:42

    9  168   1134 Moctezuma Vanegas      Eaton Rapids      24 1:00:03 19:20

 

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   13   1132 Emily Tritten          Grand Blanc       24   39:09 12:36

    2   26   1187 Rebekah Mullen         Lansing           22   41:24 13:20

    3   28    757 Deserah Strand         East Lansing      29   41:40 13:25

    4   34   1150 Jenna Young            Lansing           25   43:19 13:57

    5   35   1035 Sarah Duff             Lansing           23   43:23 13:59

    6   37   1028 Dena Cologgi           East Lansing      26   43:30 14:01

    7   39   1126 Erin Symonds           Lansing           24   43:49 14:07

    8   43    770 Pmagnya Enanki         Lansing           25   44:28 14:19

    9   56   1086 Katie McMahan          Brighton          24   46:45 15:04

   10   68   1159 Jessica Dewitt         Msufcu            29   47:58 15:27

   11   69   1192 Rebekah D'Haene        Clio              29   48:08 15:30

   12   88   1069 Sarah Karrar           Grosse Ile        24   50:01 16:07

   13   99   1210 Kelly Doyle            Dewitt            21   50:20 16:13

   14  104    761 Raenita Fenner         East Lansing      27   50:41 16:20

   15  107   1052 Lori Hagadorn          Brooklyn          25   51:06 16:27

   16  114   1206 Emily Viele            Dimondale         28   51:49 16:41

   17  124    778 Sutheera Sangsire      East Lansing      28   54:22 17:30

   18  126   1156 Abbie Broughman        Msufcu            29   54:26 17:32

   19  128   1122 Sara Stevens           Bancroft          27   54:32 17:34

   20  138   1212 Carrie Jacobs          East Lansing      23   55:47 17:58

   21  148   1103 Therese Pasichnyk      Lansing           24   57:02 18:22

   22  149   1203 Dana Hennessey         Lansing           24   57:03 18:22

   23  155   1107 Katy Robb              East Lansing      20   57:55 18:39

   24  158   1050 Andrea Hagadorn        Brooklyn          27   58:13 18:45

   25  167    762 Heidi Ziegenmeyer      Eaton Rapids      24 1:00:03 19:20

   26  172    767 Kalli Decker           Lansing           24 1:00:23 19:27

 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   74   1100 Edward Ostipow         Portland          36   48:45 15:42

    2   85   1153 Steven Boucha          Lansing           36   49:55 16:05

    3   87   1217 Scott Timko            Center Line       38   50:01 16:07

    4  101   1144 Matthew Whitfield      East Lansing      30   50:30 16:16

    5  122   1128 Sean Syts              Stockbridge       34   53:43 17:18

    6  123    775 Uthane Supatti         East Lansing      35   54:17 17:29

    7  131   1168 Jack Flakne            Lansing           38   54:53 17:41

    8  150   1216 Andrew Delap           East Lansing      31   57:06 18:23

 

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   11   1121 Betsy Steudle          East Lansing      39   38:33 12:25

    2   12    473 Andrea Savage          Owosso            34   38:45 12:29

    3   53   1085 Jody Marquardt         Williamston       33   46:33 14:59

    4   54   1090 Anna Mikko-Eicher      Okemos            30   46:33 15:00

    5   57   1099 Courtney Ostipow       Portland          33   46:46 15:04

    6   77   1032 Amy Deiter             Belding           36   49:02 15:47

    7   78   1196 Heather Chamberlain    Haslett           30   49:14 15:51

    8   83   1114 Jessica Schubert       Lawton            32   49:43 16:01

    9   96   1195 Jen Houtz              Haslett           33   50:10 16:09

   10  105    838 Kellie Mayfield        Lansing           31   50:49 16:22

   11  106   1062 Therese Hodge          Jackson           38   51:05 16:27

   12  110   1039 Shannon Fell           Lansing           32   51:32 16:36

   13  130   1169 Abby Varner            Lansing           33   54:52 17:40

   14  143   1063 Liza Holmgren          Lansing           33   56:56 18:20

   15  144   1188 Pumeza Mandela                           36   56:56 18:20

   16  146   1111 Sherry Sanders         Dewitt            38   56:57 18:21

   17  153   1199 Rachael Delap          East Lansing      31   57:31 18:31

   18  159   1179 Emily Malone           Eaton Rapids      33   58:22 18:48

   19  160   1163 Nicole Greenway        Lansing           38   58:53 18:58

   20  171    766 Heather Whitty         Okemos            30 1:00:22 19:26

 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   30   1057 Eric Harbert           Marysville        40   41:54 13:30

    2   62   1037 Eric Ederer            Okemos            43   47:11 15:12

    3  108   1097 Shawn Newton           Ypsilanti         46   51:18 16:31

    4  142   1007 Bill Bilstad           Okemos            47   56:54 18:19

    5  175   1164 Bruce Greenway         Lansing           43 1:02:49 20:14

 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    7   1001 Diane Allen            Williamston       44   36:47 11:51

    2   10   1018 Teresa Burke           Milford           49   38:17 12:20

    3   19   1167 Suzanne Hibburd        Lansing           48   40:08 12:56

    4   31   1184 Sue Trotler            Howell            43   42:37 13:43

    5   32   1026 Sheila Clifford        Durand            42   42:37 13:44

    6   38   1142 Michele Weismiller     East Lansing      44   43:45 14:05

    7   46   1129 Nikie Tabor            Perrinton         43   44:50 14:26

    8   70   1058 Kimberly Harbert       Marysivlle        42   48:27 15:36

    9   79   1197 Jill Walker            Lansing           44   49:15 15:52

   10   80   1083 Cherie Mann            Haslett           47   49:29 15:56

   11   86   1218 Sandra Timko           Franklin          44   50:00 16:06

   12   90   1054 Susan Hamelink         Williamston       44   50:04 16:07

   13   93   1094 Marie Moreland         Okemos            47   50:06 16:08

   14   94   1143 Tracey Wellman         Okemos            48   50:06 16:08

   15   95   1016 Bettina Bruno          Okemos            43   50:07 16:09

   16  113   1005 Michelle Baxter        Grosse Ile        49   51:49 16:41

   17  115   1088 Dorey Mellios          Mason             42   52:25 16:53

   18  116   1038 Denise Elwart          Lansing           42   52:34 16:56

   19  117   1117 Linda Spang            Lansing           47   52:35 16:56

   20  118   1047 Colleen Gladding       Portland          48   52:50 17:01

   21  119   1105 Betsy Pohl             Portland          48   52:50 17:01

   22  129   1104 Brenda Passerby        Charlotte         45   54:33 17:34

   23  132   1130 Tracy Thompson         Haslett           43   55:03 17:44

   24  134   1215 Michelle Harper        Holt              49   55:07 17:45

   25  135   1066 Wendy Iocco            Perinton          41   55:15 17:48

   26  141   1147 Theresa Winge          Okemos            43   56:53 18:19

   27  163   1024 Sally Carroll          Williamston       42   59:08 19:03

   28  164   1145 Joanne Wibright        Plymouth          47   59:11 19:04

   29  177   1053 Marguerite Halversen   East Lansing      47 1:05:02 20:57

 

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    4   1010 Lester Brady           Grand Blanc       57   34:32 11:07

    2   15    191 Andrew Griffin         Flint             52   39:24 12:41

    3   25   1077 Jerry Laban            Lansing           53   40:58 13:12

    4   61   1127 John Symonds           Lansing           59   47:07 15:11

    5   66    962 Chuck Reed             Mason             52   47:52 15:25

    6   98   1209 Thomas Doyle           Dewitt            57   50:16 16:11

    7  133   1214 Dave Harper            Holt              50   55:06 17:45

 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6   1006 Jill Bielawski         Lansing           57   36:32 11:46

    2   14    701 Helen Hausens          Lansing           58   39:21 12:40

    3   17   1027 Margaret Colavecchi    Elsie             59   39:31 12:44

    4   23   1011 Danita Brandt          East Lansing      54   40:47 13:08

    5   24   1078 Maggie Laban           Lansing           55   40:57 13:11

    6   27   1087 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing           58   41:26 13:21

    7   52   1068 Cindy Karppinen        East Lansing      50   46:04 14:50

    8   55   1170 Jane Hallitt           Haslett           51   46:36 15:00

    9   58   1171 Lori Duff              Albion            57   46:55 15:06

   10   59   1131 Becky Treber           Dewitt            55   47:06 15:10

   11   63   1125 Ann Symonds            Lansing           52   47:41 15:22

   12   71   1191 Tamra Ashley           Saint Johns       52   48:27 15:36

   13   92   1067 Janice Jones           Walled Lake       51   50:05 16:08

   14  100   1207 Julie Doyle            Dewitt            50   50:24 16:14

   15  102   1080 Linda Levely           Atlanta           58   50:33 16:17

   16  109   1110 Mary Ruppenthal        Ypsilanti         51   51:18 16:31

   17  111   1073 Lucy Kish              Portland          53   51:37 16:38

   18  112   1208 Debbie Viele           Dimondale         53   51:49 16:41

   19  120   1185 Kim Shierk             Birmingham        54   53:20 17:11

   20  125   1030 Martha Curtin          Lansing           56   54:23 17:31

   21  127   1004 Diane Baclawski        Laingsburg        59   54:28 17:32

   22  139   1200 Patricia Dorr          Grand Rapids      54   55:49 17:59

   23  152   1102 Carol Pasichnyk        Lansing           52   57:11 18:25

   24  157   1051 Anne Hagadorn          Brooklyn          58   58:13 18:45

   25  161   1091 Judith Miller          Lansing           59   58:54 18:58

   26  173   1036 Peggy Dutcher          Haslett           57 1:01:12 19:42

   27        1013 Becky Brimley          Mason             50              

 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   41   1181 Dave Eldridge          Bath              62   44:10 14:14

    2   42   1139 Max Warden             Flint             61   44:11 14:14

    3   47   1040 Don Forsblom           Mason             64   44:51 14:27

    4   64   1154 Pat McPharlin          Msufcu            63   47:46 15:23

    5   82   1019 Michael Burris         Lawton            64   49:38 15:59

    6  121   1049 Jack Grossman          Mason             62   53:43 17:18

    7  147   1189 Kurt Dewhurst          East Lansing      61   56:57 18:21

    8  169   1065 Joseph Hutting         Lansing           67 1:00:14 19:24

 

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    9   1202 Kuhlman Linda          Lansing           63   37:59 12:14

    2   16   1048 Sue Grace              Owosso            69   39:29 12:43

    3   20   1055 Cherry Hamrick         Lansing           62   40:18 12:59

    4   21   1076 Pam Kuffer             East Lansing      60   40:22 13:00

    5   45   1120 Paula Steele           East Lansing      60   44:50 14:26

    6   48   1059 Janis Haynes           Mason             62   45:28 14:39

    7   50   1074 Karen Klomparens       Dimondale         60   45:46 14:45

    8   65   1119 Pam Starkweather       Owosso            64   47:52 15:25

    9   67   1198 Bonnie McClure         Williamston       63   47:56 15:26

   10   72   1009 Susan Blanchard        Okemos            63   48:27 15:36

   11   81   1095 Gayle Morrison         East Lansing      61   49:34 15:58

   12   84   1020 Penny Burris           Lawton            62   49:43 16:01

   13   91   1101 Elizabeth Pachut       Indianapolis      60   50:05 16:08

   14  103   1092 Judy Monroe            Grand Ledge       63   50:33 16:17

   15  136   1034 Judy Dejaegher         Perrinton         61   55:15 17:48

   16  140   1177 Mary Szlachetka        East Lansing      66   56:02 18:03

   17  145   1190 Marsha Macdonell       East Lansing      60   56:57 18:20

   18  151   1204 Dana Hennessey         Lansing           60   57:10 18:25

 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    8   1008 George Bird            Holt              71   37:09 11:58

    2   18   1081 Jim Loria              Swartz Creek      71   39:47 12:49

    3   22   1173 Robert Deroeck                           70   40:44 13:07

 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   36   1140 Elnor Waugh            Saginaw           79   43:27 14:00

    2   60   1115 Vicky Manning          Dewitt            70   47:07 15:10

    3  166   1044 Cecelia Gensterblum    Lansing           74   59:29 19:09

    4  174   1108 Ruth Rosenthal         East Lansing      73 1:01:26 19:47