Durand Railroader 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 16, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caryn Maxwell                                           127   41       20      22:03.6    7:07/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                             124   46        1      16:37.3    5:22/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clara Pitt                                               14   51       33      24:49.4    8:00/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Wolberr                                             86   50        3      17:57.0    5:47/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rheanna Zsigo                                            59    9      108      48:23.1   15:36/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kaleb Bickel                                            121   11       37      25:11.4    8:07/M             
       2    Joshua Pratt                                             64   11       66      29:36.5    9:33/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lauren Bickel                                           120   13       49      27:15.6    8:47/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zachery Adkins                                           76   13       11      20:44.6    6:41/M             
       2    Jordan Clay                                             117   13       39      25:57.4    8:22/M             
       3    Trevor Norkey                                            36   13       51      27:37.9    8:55/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Declerg                                        126   16       27      23:59.2    7:44/M             
       2    Lauren Davidson                                          20   19      107      48:21.2   15:36/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Perkins                                             55   19        2      17:46.1    5:44/M             
       2    Nathan Wells                                             97   17        4      18:28.2    5:57/M             
       3    Garett Humphries                                         73   19        5      19:08.7    6:10/M             
       4    Eric Telford                                             72   19       44      26:41.7    8:36/M             
       5    Lance Ivy                                                30   18       55      28:15.3    9:07/M             
       6    Jackson Pratt                                            61   15       65      29:35.5    9:33/M             
       7    Dilon Reynolds                                          123   17      113      55:53.4   18:02/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Rivett                                              111   24       47      26:55.3    8:41/M             
       2    Terra Watson                                             17   23       72      32:14.7   10:24/M             
       3    Katie Braden                                             28   20      119    1:06:34.3   21:28/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patrick Peterson                                         69   23       10      20:35.9    6:38/M             
       2    Clint Wright                                             77   20       21      22:20.4    7:12/M             
       3    Chad Johnson                                            109   21       22      22:23.4    7:13/M             
       4    Patrick Murphy                                          100   20       35      24:57.8    8:03/M             
       5    Lee Ivy                                                  31   21       40      26:14.2    8:28/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alicia Malknecht                                        112   28       46      26:54.0    8:41/M             
       2    Jen Ozarowski                                             9   25       74      33:02.2   10:39/M             
       3    Jodi Sanders                                              7   27       95      43:22.2   13:59/M             
       4    Katie Mulnix                                              5   25      102      47:39.1   15:22/M             
       5    Mollie Mulnix                                             4   29      103      47:39.9   15:22/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Lisek                                              103   27        7      20:09.2    6:30/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angela Long                                              68   31       30      24:13.2    7:49/M             
       2    Liz Sweckard                                            114   33       43      26:39.2    8:36/M             
       3    Andrea Savage                                           104   34       77      33:25.9   10:47/M             
       4    Sarah Lewis                                               6   32       82      34:59.4   11:17/M             
       5    Jessica Hartman                                         115   33       86      37:53.7   12:13/M             
       6    Melissa Cook                                              1   34      100      47:29.9   15:19/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Donald Achey                                             71   31        6      19:17.5    6:13/M             
       2    Michael Erfourth                                        105   32        9      20:35.0    6:38/M             
       3    Ken Micketti                                             99   30       18      21:56.7    7:05/M             
       4    Scott Eickholt                                          118   33       28      24:02.8    7:45/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Albin                                                70   36       29      24:07.8    7:47/M             
       2    Elaine Pugh                                              10   39       67      30:01.2    9:41/M             
       3    Elaine Crego                                            108   38       70      30:52.3    9:57/M             
       4    Margret Rost                                             26   38       89      38:34.9   12:26/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rob Pearson                                              47   39       14      20:52.1    6:44/M             
       2    Jeremy Bodfish                                           37   37       16      21:24.1    6:54/M             
       3    Tony Powell                                              89   38       23      23:22.5    7:32/M             
       4    Brian Duro                                               49   37       57      28:35.3    9:13/M             
       5    Charles Wells                                            98   37       61      29:09.2    9:24/M             
       6    Andrew Snyder                                            43   39       71      31:21.8   10:07/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bethany Hook                                             19   41       42      26:28.3    8:32/M             
       2    Heidi Pratt                                              62   42       52      27:43.9    8:56/M             
       3    Kathy Dilley                                             58   40       54      27:51.2    8:59/M             
       4    Carmen Dundas                                            80   43       73      32:52.6   10:36/M             
       5    Rikilynn Layher                                          18   44       76      33:16.3   10:44/M             
       6    Danette Arvoy                                            52   40       87      38:07.4   12:18/M             
       7    Jennifer Madrigal                                       107   40       91      38:57.5   12:34/M             
       8    Shannon Fry                                             116   43       96      43:23.2   14:00/M             
       9    Lisa Stoinski                                             8   43      111      51:13.2   16:31/M             
      10    Theresa Braden-Herstman                                  29   44      117    1:05:00.3   20:58/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Hudson                                             45   40       15      20:55.8    6:45/M             
       2    Michael Robbins                                          81   42       17      21:38.2    6:59/M             
       3    Dennis Copes                                             91   44       24      23:24.5    7:33/M             
       4    Kevin Wood                                              119   43       25      23:41.8    7:38/M             
       5    Bruce Gross                                              90   42       36      25:06.1    8:06/M             
       6    Jim Roper                                                46   41       41      26:21.9    8:30/M             
       7    Craig Weaver                                             85   43       50      27:16.5    8:48/M             
       8    Brett Stull                                              44   40       60      28:50.6    9:18/M             
       9    Bryan Pugh                                               35   41       78      33:40.4   10:52/M             
      10    Kerry Stoinski                                           34   41      110      51:13.0   16:31/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joyce Stout                                              95   47       45      26:48.8    8:39/M             
       2    Mary Perkins                                             53   46       83      35:21.3   11:24/M             
       3    Brenda Tyler                                             15   47       85      36:56.6   11:55/M             
       4    Laurie Freeman                                           21   45      106      48:21.0   15:36/M             
       5    Kelly Reynolds                                           60   47      109      48:23.3   15:36/M             
       6    Connie Reynolds                                         122   46      114      55:55.0   18:02/M             
       7    Loretta Ivy                                               3   48      116      58:26.3   18:51/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Dahlgren                                            78   47       12      20:47.8    6:42/M             
       2    Steve Duguid                                             50   46       13      20:51.0    6:44/M             
       3    Rich Young                                               41   46       31      24:15.9    7:49/M             
       4    Randall Lewis                                            33   47       62      29:16.3    9:26/M             
       5    Ron  Ivy                                                 63   48      115      58:26.1   18:51/M             
       6    Larry Horstman                                           51   49      118    1:05:00.3   20:58/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        113   51       58      28:38.5    9:14/M             
       2    Carol Cornillie                                          27   52       68      30:19.8    9:47/M             
       3    Cindy Micketti                                           94   54      101      47:36.2   15:21/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Fitt                                                110   52        8      20:19.9    6:33/M             
       2    John Perkins                                             54   52       19      21:59.5    7:05/M             
       3    Andrew Griffin                                           42   51       38      25:26.3    8:12/M             
       4    Larry Williams                                           96   54       48      26:56.9    8:41/M             
       5    Ken Humphries                                            74   52       53      27:46.6    8:57/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cherilyn Shortt                                          84   55       63      29:28.8    9:30/M             
       2    Doris Maxfield                                           11   57       88      38:14.2   12:20/M             
       3    Deborah Windsand                                         56   56       93      40:02.8   12:55/M             
       4    Juanita Graskey                                          25   57       97      43:40.9   14:05/M             
       5    Gail Forbes                                               2   55       99      47:29.7   15:19/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Maxfield                                           38   57       56      28:29.8    9:11/M             
       2    Timothy Murphy                                          101   56       64      29:32.4    9:32/M             
       3    James Shortt                                             83   56       81      34:34.5   11:09/M             
       4    Philip Pitkin                                            32   58       92      39:31.0   12:45/M             
       5    Ken Micketti                                             93   55      104      48:13.8   15:33/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marge Novak                                              79   64       75      33:11.6   10:42/M             
       2    Lee Husemann                                             66   64       90      38:48.3   12:31/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Windsand                                             57   60       26      23:45.8    7:40/M             
       2    Dave Canute                                             106   61       34      24:55.4    8:02/M             
       3    Mike Pelton                                              82   60       69      30:39.6    9:53/M             
       4    Max Warden                                              102   61       98      45:21.1   14:38/M             
       5    Ronald Kahler                                            75   63      105      48:14.0   15:34/M             
       6    Ronnie Lee Brewer                                        39   62      112      52:31.9   16:56/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Hornus                                             23   67       79      34:03.2   10:59/M             
       2    Judith Lonsway                                           88   65       94      43:00.4   13:52/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Lonsway                                             87   67       59      28:49.5    9:18/M             
       2    John Hayes                                               48   66       80      34:09.2   11:01/M             
       3    Richard Martenis                                        128   67       84      36:55.0   11:55/M             

Male 70 and up

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Wallen                                           92   70       32      24:17.6    7:50/M