Hall Of Fame 5k

Age Group Results

June 13, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To 5k Walk Results                                                 5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Johnston                                          432   26        4      19:23.1    6:15/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Spitz                                              427   19        1      16:11.6    5:13/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Donna Olson                                             419   60        9      22:19.1    7:12/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                             438   46        2      16:38.5    5:22/M             

Female 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clare Kiley                                             249   11       38      31:57.2   10:18/M             

Male 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Reece Huberts                                           440   8        25      26:31.6    8:33/M             

Male 13 to 14

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brett Navame                                            435   13        6      21:34.2    6:57/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michelle Nelson                                         389   22       15      24:01.4    7:45/M             
       2    Erica Rose                                              411   23       46      39:18.3   12:41/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly Weber                                             412   27       24      26:19.8    8:29/M             

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rex Kiptuli                                             433   29        3      17:22.5    5:36/M             
       2    Michael Huberts                                         439   27        5      21:31.5    6:56/M             
       3    Benjamin Saxe                                           409   26        7      21:49.6    7:02/M             
       4    Mike Farhat                                             442   28       50      53:39.1   17:18/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Liz Sweckard                                            421   33       14      23:51.2    7:42/M             
       2    Caroline Kiley                                          408   33       16      24:15.5    7:49/M             
       3    Carmen Quesenberry                                      434   31       26      26:32.5    8:34/M             
       4    Andrea Anderson                                         405   32       27      26:47.1    8:38/M             

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julius Tuma                                             396   34        8      22:09.1    7:09/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brooke Stuber                                           437   36       34      29:30.2    9:31/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ivy Tagger                                              247   42       44      35:41.6   11:31/M             

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Claude Thomas                                           398   42       10      22:41.6    7:19/M             
       2    Jeff Spedoske                                           404   40       20      25:24.7    8:12/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Willing                                             422   46       12      23:05.6    7:27/M             
       2    Joyce Stout                                             417   47       22      25:45.2    8:18/M             
       3    Susan Bort                                              399   49       39      32:27.6   10:28/M             
       4    Harriett Dean                                           403   49       48      46:20.9   14:57/M             

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terry Navame                                            436   49       21      25:32.8    8:14/M             
       2    Doug Fisher                                             423   45       30      29:06.7    9:23/M             
       3    Oviedo Jose                                             429   47       33      29:24.8    9:29/M             
       4    Michael Henrici                                         402   48       49      46:21.1   14:57/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        426   51       31      29:12.6    9:25/M             
       2    Cindy Gustafson                                         418   52       35      30:24.4    9:48/M             
       3    Marsha Quebbeman                                        400   50       40      32:27.9   10:28/M             
       4    Kathleen Kane                                           248   53       47      41:55.6   13:31/M             

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patrick Iding                                           410   54       11      22:47.7    7:21/M             
       2    Brent Shepard                                           425   53       18      24:49.2    8:00/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terese Fitzpatrick                                      250   56       32      29:19.2    9:27/M             
       2    Susan Surateaux                                         397   59       36      30:52.8    9:57/M             
       3    Paula Perdergast                                        394   56       37      31:06.4   10:02/M             

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Pocan                                               431   59       23      25:57.1    8:22/M             
       2    Calvin Stout                                            416   57       28      27:57.0    9:01/M             
       3    Mike Beardslee                                          386   57       45      38:51.7   12:32/M             

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             430   60       17      24:30.9    7:54/M             
       2    Marge Novack                                            415   64       41      33:46.6   10:54/M             

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hal Briand                                              424   63       29      28:38.0    9:14/M             

Male 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Keller                                             393   69       13      23:29.7    7:35/M             
       2    Jack Carlton                                            420   68       19      25:07.2    8:06/M             

Female 70 to 74

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joy Ferguson                                            401   72       42      33:59.1   10:58/M             

Male 75 to 79

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Wally Dobler                                            388   76       43      34:42.7   11:12/M             

5k Walk

Female 0-99

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betsy Steudle                                           392   39        1      31:47.9   10:15/M             
       2    Kellie Every                                            441   26        3      53:37.1   17:18/M             
       3    Jodi Parker                                             443   29        6      58:37.8   18:55/M             

Male 0-99

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Sutton                                            428   67        2      53:36.6   17:17/M             
       2    Joe Hutting                                             387   66        4      57:39.1   18:36/M             
       3    Kelly Parker                                            444   29        5      58:37.3   18:55/M