Lest They Be Forgotten

Webberville Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 31, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To 10k Results                                                          5k

To Wheel Chair 10k Results                                Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalya Drommond                                        528   19       11        23:02    7:26/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Gehringer                                        342   15        1        19:04    6:09/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lori Morris                                             441   49       16        23:27    7:34/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Torres                                             544   47        2        19:22    6:15/M             

Female 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Tuggle                                            507   11       32        26:32    8:34/M             
       2    Abby Swasey                                             477   12       33        26:39    8:36/M             
       3    Arena Warfle                                            439   09       62        29:58    9:40/M             
       4    Abby Tuggle                                             504   08       68        30:36    9:52/M             
       5    Emma Davis                                              558   10       82        32:05   10:21/M             
       6    Dakota Diefenthaler                                     327   11      111        36:31   11:47/M             
       7    Kyra McGowan                                            377   11      117        37:30   12:06/M             
       8    Kate Davis                                              324    7      118        37:31   12:06/M             
       9    Hannah Stanley                                          549   10      125        39:23   12:42/M             
      10    Nicole Kransberger                                      530   11      127        39:46   12:50/M             
      11    Sarah Mattison                                          538   09      132        40:22   13:01/M             
      12    Julia Markstrom                                         510   12      133        40:34   13:05/M             
      13    Sydney Buck                                             529   09      144        42:37   13:45/M             
      14    Laynee Willson                                          436    9      145        42:41   13:46/M             
      15    Emily Darling                                           542   10      156        47:53   15:27/M             
      16    Ella Fisher                                             541   09      158        47:55   15:27/M             
      17    Lily Howard                                             352    4      189        57:52   18:40/M             

Men 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Aaron Davis                                             326   10       13        23:14    7:30/M             
       2    Jacob Westphal                                          431   12       25        25:17    8:09/M             
       3    Matthew Spurrell                                        410    8       37        27:17    8:48/M             
       4    Parker Beal                                             463   08       47        28:55    9:20/M             
       5    Davis Will                                              556   10       66        30:19    9:47/M             
       6    Dillon Buck                                             535   09      147        43:07   13:55/M             
       7    Chris McGowan                                           379    8      151        44:18   14:17/M             
       8    Tim Kransberger                                         531   07      155        47:12   15:14/M             
       9    Mike Bransberger                                        532   09      168        51:13   16:31/M             
      10    Bret Parisian                                           469   10      177        53:16   17:11/M             

Female 13 to 14

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Diefenthaler                                     328   13       31        26:23    8:31/M             
       2    Taylor Klink                                            572   13       79        31:54   10:17/M             
       3    Lauren Smarch                                           539   13       80        32:00   10:19/M             
       4    Melissa Schmitz                                         402   14       81        32:02   10:20/M             
       5    Kara Kulaga                                             367   14       91        33:40   10:52/M             
       6    Taylor Anderson                                         548   13      105        35:13   11:22/M             
       7    Rachel Kissinger                                        360   13      149        44:09   14:15/M             

Men 13 to 14

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jacob Burkett                                           445   13       30        26:16    8:28/M             
       2    Christian Stoinski                                      451   13      129        39:53   12:52/M             
       3    Josh Friddle                                            340   14      157        47:53   15:27/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kaitlin Markstrom                                       512   15      104        35:06   11:19/M             
       2    Ashley Burkett                                          444   15      121        38:21   12:22/M             
       3    Holly Stoinski                                          450   16      135        40:39   13:07/M             
       4    Ashley Stanley                                          550   15      146        43:06   13:54/M             

Men 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Hartges                                          484   15        3        21:01    6:47/M             
       2    Mitchell Fiebernitz                                     481   17        6        21:39    6:59/M             
       3    Daniel Kochan                                           363   16        7        21:46    7:01/M             
       4    John Westphal                                           432   16        9        22:34    7:17/M             
       5    Ben Monroe                                              384   19       28        26:03    8:24/M             
       6    Blake Hague                                             343   19       70        30:52    9:57/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hope Siegrist                                           486   22       54        29:34    9:32/M             
       2    Nicole Dakhlian                                         467   24       60        29:48    9:37/M             
       3    Rebecka Dippold                                         330   22       98        34:25   11:06/M             
       4    Katie Braden                                            313   20      171        52:15   16:51/M             
       5    Bethany Rumsey                                          397   20      179        54:19   17:31/M             

Men 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Colin Maguire                                           568   24       14        23:17    7:31/M             
       2    Jay Miller                                              382   22       22        24:37    7:56/M             
       3    Joshua Burkett                                          446   20       29        26:15    8:28/M             
       4    Donald Sexton                                           406   24       99        34:26   11:06/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Borg                                            312   28       40        27:41    8:56/M             
       2    Stephanie Long                                          369   27       52        29:09    9:24/M             
       3    Danielle Boger                                          540   28       58        29:44    9:35/M             
       4    Racheal Dakhlian                                        466   25       78        31:48   10:15/M             
       5    Stephanie Peck                                          391   26       90        33:33   10:49/M             
       6    Jen Syrovy                                              418   27       96        34:17   11:04/M             
       7    Jennifer Wilt                                           516   27      115        37:20   12:03/M             
       8    Emily Marshall                                          371   29      150        44:11   14:15/M             
       9    Marie Fallon                                            465   28      153        46:38   15:03/M             
      10    Elizabeth Charron                                       565   25      161        48:22   15:36/M             
      11    Ashley McPear                                           566   25      173        52:27   16:55/M             
      12    Nicole Sunderlin                                        415   25      184        56:21   18:11/M             

Men 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Lorenzer                                           545   28       12        23:12    7:29/M             
       2    Joseph Lubaway                                          483   27       26        25:36    8:15/M             
       3    Adam Briner                                             547   29       53        29:27    9:30/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Staci Smith                                             554   30       45        28:54    9:19/M             
       2    Nicole Micyus                                           381   30       64        30:10    9:44/M             
       3    Colette Heinig                                          347   32       65        30:10    9:44/M             
       4    Audrey Spurrell                                         409   34       67        30:31    9:51/M             
       5    Desiree Rajala                                          563   31       73        31:13   10:04/M             
       6    Kayce Koski                                             365   30       83        32:08   10:22/M             
       7    Elizabeth Louks                                         456   31      116        37:22   12:03/M             
       8    April Vogel                                             488   31      130        39:55   12:53/M             
       9    Carolyn Crandall                                        323   32      154        46:39   15:03/M             
      10    Joni Howard                                             353   30      190        57:54   18:41/M             

Men 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alan Heinig                                             348   31       20        24:09    7:47/M             
       2    Justin Koski                                            366   30       84        32:08   10:22/M             
       3    Steve Steele                                            464   30       89        33:29   10:48/M             
       4    Matthew Kephart                                         562   31      102        35:05   11:19/M             
       5    Mical Kephart                                           561   33      103        35:05   11:19/M             
       6    Derek Wisuri                                            437   33      186        57:33   18:34/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Davis                                             325   38       15        23:20    7:32/M             
       2    Melinda Fairfield                                       332   39       18        23:52    7:42/M             
       3    Ann Rienstra                                            395   36       88        33:24   10:46/M             
       4    Beth Byrne                                              318   38      106        35:28   11:26/M             
       5    Heather Parisian                                        471   37      114        37:15   12:01/M             
       6    Tracie Whittum                                          517   39      134        40:37   13:06/M             
       7    Jeannie Bauer-Bosworth                                  309   37      138        41:18   13:19/M             
       8    Michelle Markstrom                                      511   39      143        42:03   13:34/M             
       9    Shelley Kransberger                                     533   38      172        52:16   16:52/M             
      10    Stacey Flynn                                            335   38      192      1:01:41   19:54/M             
      11    Patti Taylor                                            419   36      194      1:07:24   21:45/M             

Men 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Steel                                             457   39       17        23:49    7:41/M             
       2    Curt Smith                                              407   37       44        28:53    9:19/M             
       3    Matthew Beal                                            462   37       46        28:55    9:20/M             
       4    Bill Rozema                                             396   38       56        29:39    9:34/M             
       5    Rich Gorski                                             552   39       93        33:55   10:56/M             
       6    Peter Kransberger                                       534   38      128        39:46   12:50/M             
       7    Ryan St Charles                                         411   38      178        53:56   17:24/M             
       8    Greg Flynn                                              336   39      185        57:33   18:34/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kristine Brenner                                        317   44       48        28:55    9:20/M             
       2    Kate Keating                                            521   40       57        29:39    9:34/M             
       3    Julie Tuggle                                            503   42       69        30:37    9:53/M             
       4    Wendy Hitchcock                                         349   42       77        31:25   10:08/M             
       5    Maria Jasinski                                          490   44       85        32:44   10:34/M             
       6    Pam Kissinger                                           361   44       87        33:06   10:41/M             
       7    Heather Knlaga                                          455   43       92        33:43   10:53/M             
       8    Amy Verhelle-Smith                                      425   40       95        34:10   11:01/M             
       9    Lisa Nlink                                              570   40      100        34:41   11:11/M             
      10    Dorris Crandall                                         553   43      119        38:02   12:16/M             
      11    Kasey Fiebernitz                                        480   42      124        38:52   12:32/M             
      12    Deanna Howe                                             355   44      139        41:32   13:24/M             
      13    Tracy Haynes                                            346   40      140        41:51   13:30/M             
      14    Lisa Stoinski                                           449   43      141        41:52   13:30/M             
      15    Carmen Friddle                                          338   41      159        48:14   15:34/M             
      16    Theresa Braden-Horstman                                 314   44      188        57:35   18:35/M             

Men 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Davis                                               557   40        4        21:08    6:49/M             
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           392   42       19        23:57    7:44/M             
       3    Jason Jorgensen                                         461   41       38        27:26    8:51/M             
       4    Ed Fairfield                                            333   41       50        29:00    9:21/M             
       5    Mark Warfle                                             440   42       63        29:59    9:40/M             
       6    Kerry Stoinski                                          452   41      142        41:54   13:31/M             
       7    Brian Friddle                                           341   43      193      1:06:43   21:31/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cahty Fox                                               476   45       39        27:29    8:52/M             
       2    Jacqueline Little                                       368   48       71        30:53    9:58/M             
       3    Brenda Bradford                                         315   49      107        35:30   11:27/M             
       4    Cheryl McDiarmio                                        478   45      110        36:06   11:39/M             
       5    Kimberly Burkett                                        443   45      120        38:19   12:22/M             
       6    Janeane Jackson                                         357   45      122        38:41   12:29/M             
       7    Beth Schmitz                                            404   47      148        43:25   14:00/M             
       8    Kelly Sunderlin                                         416   48      183        56:21   18:11/M             

Men 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaime Hartges                                           487   48        8        22:19    7:12/M             
       2    Paul Utter                                              422   49       10        22:39    7:18/M             
       3    Joseph Kochan                                           364   45       27        25:50    8:20/M             
       4    Tom Swasey                                              479   47       35        26:48    8:39/M             
       5    Mike Schmitz                                            405   49       41        28:08    9:05/M             
       6    John Westphal                                           433   45       49        28:58    9:21/M             
       7    Robert Pierce                                           453   47       61        29:55    9:39/M             
       8    Scott Stone                                             489   46       72        31:12   10:04/M             
       9    John Kissinger                                          362   45       76        31:21   10:07/M             
      10    Jim Jackson                                             358   48      123        38:41   12:29/M             
      11    Joe Maguire                                             567   48      174        52:47   17:02/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carolyn Cornillie                                       559   52       59        29:47    9:36/M             
       2    Maureen Monroe                                          383   50       75        31:16   10:05/M             
       3    Joann Mainella                                          370   52       86        33:02   10:39/M             
       4    Debbie Sexton                                           454   51      126        39:36   12:46/M             
       5    Susan Charron                                           564   52      160        48:21   15:36/M             
       6    Kathe Westbrook                                         429   52      163        48:58   15:48/M             
       7    Heidi McComb                                            373   54      167        50:06   16:10/M             
       8    Tina Choszczyk                                          322   53      196      1:10:33   22:45/M             

Men 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Grudzien                                          546   51        5        21:23    6:54/M             
       2    Rod Scribner                                            458   54       23        24:56    8:03/M             
       3    Clyde Briner                                            551   52       34        26:43    8:37/M             
       4    Jeff Miller                                             520   50       36        27:06    8:45/M             
       5    Doug Kalindwski                                         555   54       43        28:41    9:15/M             
       6    Dave Siegrist                                           485   50       55        29:34    9:32/M             
       7    Nickie Bradford                                         316   50      108        35:31   11:27/M             
       8    John Vangilder                                          423   52      162        48:43   15:43/M             
       9    Larry Horstman                                          351   50      187        57:35   18:35/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Judy Jorgensen                                          460   58      109        35:58   11:36/M             
       2    Deborah Windsand                                        501   56      136        41:06   13:15/M             
       3    Mary Anne Stankov                                       412   57      170        51:31   16:37/M             
       4    Alice McGowan                                           378   58      176        53:12   17:10/M             
       5    Geraldine McDowell                                      375   58      182        56:04   18:05/M             

Men 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Dyer                                               331   55       24        25:08    8:06/M             
       2    Mike Coates                                             571   59       51        29:05    9:23/M             
       3    Les Kephart                                             560   59      101        35:05   11:19/M             
       4    Marc Stankov                                            413   59      169        51:31   16:37/M             
       5    Ed McGowan                                              380   59      175        52:53   17:04/M             

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jann Nestell                                            385   61       74        31:14   10:05/M             
       2    Marge Novak                                             387   64       97        34:21   11:05/M             
       3    Kathy Davis                                             527   64      137        41:12   13:17/M             
       4    Doris Ostrander                                         389   64      164        49:16   15:54/M             
       5    Annie Ryan                                              398   60      165        50:05   16:09/M             
       6    Carolyn Primeau                                         393   60      191        58:31   18:53/M             

Men 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Windsand                                            502   60       21        24:34    7:55/M             
       2    Terry Gawel                                             543   60       42        28:24    9:10/M             
       3    Phillip McDowell, Sr                                    376   61      181        56:04   18:05/M             

Female 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deanne Morris                                           442   65      180        56:03   18:05/M             

Men 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Hayes                                              345   66       94        34:02   10:59/M             
       2    Richard Martenis                                        372   68      113        37:00   11:56/M             
       3    Peter Ostrander                                         390   69      131        40:07   12:56/M             

Female 70 to 74

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alice Schad                                             400   70      152        44:47   14:27/M             
       2    Elsa Whitford                                           435   74      166        50:06   16:10/M             

Men 75 to 79

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Everett Luoma                                           569   79      112        36:48   11:52/M             

Female 80 to 97

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eva Ryan                                                399   82      195      1:09:32   22:26/M             

10k

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Johnston                                          474   26        5        42:11    6:48/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Dike                                             329   17        1        39:44    6:25/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Bane                                                493   54       18        48:19    7:48/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Halm                                             506   55        4        41:28    6:41/M             

Men 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caleb Friddle                                           339    9       50      1:01:51    9:59/M             

Men 13 to 14

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brett Navarre                                           498   13       13        46:30    7:30/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chistine Vandenhaute                                    515   15       51      1:03:08   10:11/M             
       2    Lynsey Fackler                                          475   16       56      1:08:30   11:03/M             

Men 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathon Davis                                          508   16        3        41:16    6:39/M             
       2    Paul Fitzpatrick                                        334   18       17        48:14    7:47/M             
       3    Aaron Verhelle                                          424   16       55      1:07:24   10:52/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicole Vannette                                         482   27       36        56:22    9:05/M             

Men 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eben Osgood                                             388   27       15        46:45    7:32/M             
       2    Andrew Orians                                           519   26       47      1:00:02    9:41/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jill Hoort                                              350   33       20        52:01    8:23/M             
       2    Anjanette Curry                                         523   33       24        53:44    8:40/M             
       3    Jen Branch                                              499   30       28        54:20    8:46/M             
       4    Elisha Hodge                                            526   34       54      1:06:42   10:45/M             

Men 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Branch                                             500   34        2        40:06    6:28/M             
       2    William Sihes                                           496   33       14        46:43    7:32/M             
       3    Sean Whittum                                            518   33       52      1:03:31   10:15/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michelle Gilman                                         525   38       27        53:59    8:42/M             
       2    Jennifer Sykes                                          417   38       49      1:01:51    9:59/M             

Men 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kent Nordlund                                           386   37       19        51:06    8:15/M             
       2    Jonathan Curry                                          524   35       26        53:51    8:41/M             
       3    Mike Howard                                             354   35       33        55:03    8:53/M             
       4    Jeremy Parisian                                         470   37       35        55:42    8:59/M             
       5    Jeff Markstrom                                          513   38       38        56:35    9:08/M             
       6    Scott Wawrzyniak                                        428   39       45        59:04    9:32/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Vandenhaute                                   514   42       22        52:52    8:32/M             
       2    Tammy Chick                                             320   43       34        55:07    8:53/M             
       3    Angela Rasegan                                          492   40       43        57:53    9:20/M             
       4    Jeanette Fureigh                                        522   41       53      1:03:31   10:15/M             

Men 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Walsh                                              427   41        6        42:37    6:52/M             
       2    Michael Vanoss                                          472   44        7        43:31    7:01/M             
       3    Jeff Collier                                            494   44       16        47:04    7:35/M             
       4    Tom Tuggle                                              505   43       23        53:21    8:36/M             
       5    Charles Huston                                          356   40       32        54:53    8:51/M             
       6    Jeff Spedoske                                           408   40       37        56:26    9:06/M             
       7    Scott Woods                                             438   42       48      1:00:51    9:49/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betsy Syrek                                             491   46       41        56:57    9:11/M             
       2    Barb Catton                                             319   47       44        58:38    9:27/M             
       3    Barb Schelters                                          401   47       46        59:48    9:39/M             

Men 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Stapf                                               509   48       10        45:37    7:21/M             
       2    Brian Wieruoch                                          495   46       11        45:41    7:22/M             
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           308   48       29        54:25    8:47/M             
       4    Terry Navarre                                           497   49       40        56:55    9:11/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patty King                                              359   50       21        52:22    8:27/M             
       2    Rebecca King                                            537   51       42        57:14    9:14/M             

Men 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ray Duke                                                448   52        9        44:54    7:15/M             
       2    Mike Timmer                                             420   53       30        54:37    8:49/M             
       3    Dusty Unruh                                             421   53       39        56:50    9:10/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debra Smith                                             536   55       31        54:52    8:51/M             

Men 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         468   56        8        44:14    7:08/M             
       2    James Scholl                                            473   56       12        45:49    7:23/M             
       3    Thomas Stumpfig                                         414   58       25        53:48    8:41/M             

Wheel Chair 10k

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Barnhart                                         459   54        1        37:52    6:06/M