Grand Woods 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 21, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christy Snelgrove                                       330   15       39      19:37.8    6:20/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Addis Habtewold                                         241   20        1      15:42.9    5:04/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            353   68       85      24:17.4    7:50/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Matuszak                                        320   42       25      18:46.0    6:03/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lydia Heimonen                                          315   12       60      21:44.0    7:01/M             
       2    Rachel Heimonen                                         313   11       88      24:30.9    7:54/M             
       3    Abby Swasey                                             342   12      103      27:12.1    8:46/M             
       4    Lianna Goldstein                                        338   12      106      27:22.8    8:50/M             
       5    Kristi Schroeder                                        378   11      112      28:22.5    9:09/M             
       6    Emily Heimonen                                          314   9       118      28:53.8    9:19/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Buddy Brosky                                            317   12       20      17:50.4    5:45/M             
       2    Patrick D'Haene                                         207   11       71      22:48.0    7:21/M             
       3    Kelin Brown                                             329   11       75      23:00.5    7:25/M             
       4    Colin Myers                                             347   10      102      27:12.0    8:46/M             
       5    Justin Schroeder                                        376   10      113      28:22.9    9:09/M             
       6    Robbie Nixon                                            180   08      114      28:25.7    9:10/M             
       7    Ian Hines                                               191   10      133      31:08.4   10:03/M             
       8    Seth Nixon                                              179   10      137      32:51.3   10:36/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danielle Snelgrove                                      331   13       70      22:40.6    7:19/M             
       2    Alex Terzian                                            351   13       98      26:09.6    8:26/M             
       3    Caitlyn Hines                                           192   13       99      26:41.5    8:36/M             
       4    Kathleen McQuillan                                      357   13      125      29:47.5    9:36/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Ingle                                              264   14       29      19:09.0    6:11/M             
       2    Kye Heimonen                                            316   14       53      21:07.7    6:49/M             
       3    Kyle Schroeder                                          377   14       61      21:47.1    7:02/M             
       4    Teddy Terzian                                           350   13       73      22:56.5    7:24/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellory Green                                            248   18       41      19:41.8    6:21/M             
       2    Jennifer Snelgrove                                      245   17       42      20:02.3    6:28/M             
       3    Brooke Simon                                            249   19       43      20:12.6    6:31/M             
       4    Shelby Thren                                            250   19       45      20:24.0    6:35/M             
       5    Paige Terbush                                           253   18       47      20:39.0    6:40/M             
       6    Erika Roe                                               373   16       51      20:58.8    6:46/M             
       7    Ashley Steers                                           247   17       52      21:05.7    6:48/M             
       8    Randi Smith                                             255   19       56      21:14.4    6:51/M             
       9    Taylor Knoll                                            252   18       57      21:14.9    6:51/M             
      10    Kial Schafer                                            170   19       58      21:30.0    6:56/M             
      11    Lexi Roe                                                254   18       59      21:37.1    6:58/M             
      12    Kim Killips                                             251   19       62      21:55.4    7:04/M             
      13    Janika King                                             167   16       68      22:21.0    7:13/M             
      14    Jade Jackson                                            257   19       72      22:50.6    7:22/M             
      15    Lindsey Prether                                         256   19       74      22:59.8    7:25/M             
      16    Karen Olivera                                           258   18       87      24:29.0    7:54/M             
      17    Breeanna Simmons                                        352   15      135      31:43.1   10:14/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gareth Gose                                             226   19        2      16:05.7    5:11/M             
       2    Michael Lahner                                          219   18        3      16:20.9    5:16/M             
       3    Kevin Barry                                             225   19        4      16:22.6    5:17/M             
       4    Tarick Mussa                                            238   19        5      16:32.7    5:20/M             
       5    Ryan Knoen                                              221   18        6      16:33.0    5:20/M             
       6    Eric Spitz                                              227   19        7      16:33.5    5:20/M             
       7    Nick Flietstra                                          220   18        9      16:40.9    5:23/M             
       8    Jake Hord                                               223   18       10      16:43.4    5:24/M             
       9    Tommy Matuszak                                          222   18       11      16:52.6    5:26/M             
      10    Ryan Gilbert                                            229   18       12      17:06.4    5:31/M             
      11    Austin Alcala                                           218   18       13      17:08.0    5:32/M             
      12    Kyle Slaughter                                          243   19       14      17:11.0    5:33/M             
      13    Erik Rogoszewski                                        230   18       15      17:19.0    5:35/M             
      14    Joey Rizzolo                                            228   19       16      17:21.0    5:36/M             
      15    Nick Brosky                                             224   18       17      17:27.1    5:38/M             
      16    Josh Perkins                                            232   19       18      17:34.1    5:40/M             
      17    Casey King                                              231   19       21      18:06.7    5:50/M             
      18    Niel Noack                                              234   18       22      18:09.2    5:51/M             
      19    Wes Greene                                              237   18       23      18:43.4    6:02/M             
      20    Tucker Heiler                                           233   19       24      18:45.9    6:03/M             
      21    Andrew Dike                                              12   18       28      19:07.4    6:10/M             
      22    Kegan Gibson                                            335   18       30      19:12.6    6:12/M             
      23    Cody Engish                                             235   18       31      19:13.3    6:12/M             
      24    Daniel Pepper                                           268   16       33      19:25.0    6:16/M             
      25    Ethan Pepper                                            269   18       35      19:30.4    6:17/M             
      26    Johnathon Howard                                         22   15      107      27:54.4    9:00/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Valerie Ingle                                           262   23       49      20:51.5    6:44/M             
       2    Cynthia Ingle                                           263   20       67      22:11.5    7:09/M             
       3    Sara Ringle                                             131   21      127      30:08.6    9:43/M             
       4    Sadie Smith                                             215   23      149      36:25.2   11:45/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adam Smith                                              214   23        8      16:39.6    5:22/M             
       2    Aaron King                                              242   20       19      17:43.8    5:43/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelly Griffin                                           217   25       81      23:42.1    7:39/M             
       2    Kimberly Watson                                         261   28      116      28:37.6    9:14/M             
       3    Kathryn Evans                                           184   28      132      30:56.3    9:59/M             
       4    Sarah Ashman                                            203   28      136      31:44.8   10:14/M             
       5    Jasmgi Darling                                          328   25      153      37:49.1   12:12/M             
       6    Shaza Katrib                                            186   28      154      37:52.0   12:13/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Zeeb                                              216   25       36      19:34.9    6:19/M             
       2    Justin Kelly                                            265   25       48      20:50.0    6:43/M             
       3    Michael Killingsworth                                   367   29       50      20:57.0    6:45/M             
       4    Brandon Ballard                                         266   25       64      21:56.9    7:05/M             
       5    Brad Wright                                             354   25       66      22:05.5    7:07/M             
       6    Jeff Moscinski                                          185   27       83      24:09.2    7:47/M             
       7    James Ashman                                            204   29      147      36:06.0   11:39/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brandi Witter                                           381   34       77      23:02.2    7:26/M             
       2    Carrie Atkinson                                         375   34       95      25:20.8    8:10/M             
       3    Carrie Wilson                                           361   31      108      27:57.2    9:01/M             
       4    Sarah Zipp                                              340   33      115      28:31.5    9:12/M             
       5    Eunice Mygrants                                         323   32      119      29:00.5    9:21/M             
       6    Keri Hughes                                             176   33      134      31:09.1   10:03/M             
       7    Daniele Eiland                                          200   34      150      37:09.1   11:59/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris McCarty                                           355   30       37      19:35.0    6:19/M             
       2    Corland McDiarmid                                       324   34       46      20:38.8    6:39/M             
       3    Joseph Toranto                                          168   31      128      30:18.0    9:46/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cami Pendell                                            189   36      104      27:14.6    8:47/M             
       2    Dawn Haddad                                             371   38      129      30:37.6    9:53/M             
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           365   37      131      30:43.6    9:55/M             
       4    Tamilyn Nixon                                           181   38      138      32:51.4   10:36/M             
       5    Sarah Erwin                                             187   35      146      35:41.2   11:31/M             
       6    Tracy Hines                                             193   39      161      41:24.6   13:21/M             
       7    Jessica Taranto                                         169   35      163      46:18.8   14:56/M             
       8    Liz Wityk                                               322   37      164      50:25.6   16:16/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Donohue                                           212   38       26      18:52.2    6:05/M             
       2    John Jennett                                            380   38       63      21:56.7    7:05/M             
       3    Dave Zipp                                               339   36      117      28:43.3    9:16/M             
       4    Mike Vincent                                            171   36      139      33:10.1   10:42/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jackie Prokop                                           132   43      124      29:35.3    9:33/M             
       2    Candi McMickle                                          195   40      140      33:33.6   10:49/M             
       3    Dawn King                                               325   44      143      35:02.4   11:18/M             
       4    Janet McDuffey                                          209   42      162      41:43.7   13:27/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alan Gabalis                                            321   40       27      18:55.7    6:06/M             
       2    David D'Haene                                           206   44       32      19:16.5    6:13/M             
       3    Tim Densmore                                            270   44       34      19:29.1    6:17/M             
       4    Martin Schroeder                                        379   40       44      20:22.5    6:34/M             
       5    Michael Van Oss                                         208   44       54      21:08.9    6:49/M             
       6    Scott Hines                                             190   41       78      23:07.7    7:27/M             
       7    Karl Ericson                                            196   40       79      23:11.5    7:29/M             
       8    Daniel Pierce                                           183   42       80      23:33.1    7:36/M             
       9    Kevin Konen                                             246   44       84      24:10.2    7:48/M             
      10    Michael Eacker                                          370   40       90      24:53.4    8:02/M             
      11    Sean King                                               326   40       97      25:55.6    8:22/M             
      12    Joseph Hughes Jr.                                       177   40      100      27:05.2    8:44/M             
      13    Kevin Jorae                                             366   41      126      29:49.0    9:37/M             
      14    Mat Myers                                               346   42      151      37:23.4   12:04/M             
      15    Michael Tessin                                          210   41      156      39:24.6   12:43/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          173   46      110      28:05.8    9:04/M             
       2    Sue Thome                                               360   49      111      28:14.3    9:06/M             
       3    Jenny Transue                                           348   49      123      29:33.0    9:32/M             
       4    Carla Richards                                          364   46      144      35:05.6   11:19/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Gibson                                              336   49       38      19:36.6    6:19/M             
       2    Rene Gonzalez                                           362   45       65      22:03.2    7:07/M             
       3    Craig Swan                                              368   45       89      24:40.6    7:57/M             
       4    Timothy Howard                                           20   49      122      29:12.0    9:25/M             
       5    Michael Henrici                                         197   48      160      40:07.2   12:56/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Killips                                           318   52      120      29:03.7    9:22/M             
       2    Julie Howard                                             21   51      148      36:11.1   11:40/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Ducharme                                           333   54       40      19:39.8    6:20/M             
       2    Stephen Knight                                          133   50       69      22:35.4    7:17/M             
       3    John Perkins                                            267   53       82      23:58.8    7:44/M             
       4    Joe Mark                                                174   50       86      24:19.6    7:51/M             
       5    Brent Shepard                                           356   53       94      25:18.4    8:10/M             
       6    Paul Marsh                                              363   54       96      25:51.5    8:20/M             
       7    Jerry Schray                                            199   51      152      37:34.0   12:07/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerrard Wilbrink                                        182   57       55      21:11.8    6:50/M             
       2    Ronald Waboldt                                          369   56       76      23:01.4    7:25/M             
       3    David Stierley                                          162   58       92      25:05.6    8:05/M             
       4    Bruce Moss                                              327   57      105      27:19.5    8:49/M             
       5    Calvin Stout                                            345   57      109      28:05.4    9:04/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             372   60      101      27:09.4    8:45/M             
       2    Marge Novak                                             188   64      145      35:17.1   11:23/M             
       3    Bonnie Mowry                                            358   63      165      58:53.0   19:00/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry McCaskey                                          175   61       93      25:06.1    8:06/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathryn McDonald                                        198   66      142      34:50.4   11:14/M             
       2    Dagnisa Schmidt                                         260   69      157      39:40.2   12:48/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Keller                                             343   69       91      25:02.3    8:05/M             
       2    James Mowry                                             359   69      130      30:42.0    9:54/M             
       3    Mark Sebald                                             374   67      141      33:55.6   10:56/M             

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joann Lehman                                            349   70      121      29:09.6    9:24/M             

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ronald Babbitt                                          341   74      155      39:01.9   12:35/M             
       2    George Bird                                             332   71      159      40:06.5   12:56/M             

Male 75 to 79

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Rude                                            178   76      158      39:48.7   12:50/M