Click here for searchable 10K results

                   Click here for searchable 5K results

                     Scroll down for text 5K results

 

                    RUN THRU HELL ON HALLOWEEN 10K/5K

                         10/31/2010--PINCKNEY, MI

                      Timed by Gault Race Management

 

                           10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1 Andrew Porinsky        Dexter            25   34:32  5:34

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    5 Nicole Blaesser        Rochester Hills   25   37:46  6:05

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6 Mike Homan             Haslett           49   37:53  6:06

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   35 Marybeth Reader        Bloomfield        41   40:36  6:32

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   18 Doug Goodhue           Milford           68   39:20  6:20

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  151 Donna Olson            Canton            60   46:11  7:26

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  341 Clay Conover           East Lansing      12   51:28  8:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  400 Gabrielle Elizabeth                      12   52:54  8:31

    2  533 Jena Burley            Howell            12   55:12  8:53

    3  582 Phoebe Sotiroff        Whitmore Lake     11   55:54  9:00

    4  610 Clara Mitchinson       Williamston       12   56:31  9:06

    5 1177 Crystal McDonald       Flint             11 1:30:23 14:33

    6 1178 Piper Wood             Flushing          11 1:30:26 14:34

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   24 Gregory Ingle          Mason             14   39:49  6:25

    2   58 James Hartanian                          14   42:25  6:50

    3  225 Jonah Horton           Mason             14   48:40  7:50

    4  359 Yoshiki Yamamoto       Fenwick           13   51:55  8:22

    5  383 Noah Frankforter       Eaton Rapids      14   52:30  8:27

    6  555 Noah Bednar            Shelby Township   14   55:29  8:56

    7  755 Samantha Sorscher      Ann Arbor         14   59:44  9:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  194 Abbie Pretzel          Oz                14   47:49  7:42

    2  304 Cassie Klocek          Dexter            14   50:43  8:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    9 Robert Parrott         Jackson           19   38:32  6:13

    2   21 Caspar Vester          West Bloomfield   17   39:30  6:22

    3   29 Jesse Buchsbaum        Ann Arbor         17   40:02  6:27

    4   30 Adam Gleason           Lake Orion        16   40:02  6:27

    5   42 Garrett Wood           Ann Arbor         17   41:20  6:40

    6   43 Jake Gleason           Lake Orion        17   41:20  6:40

    7   54 Mike Wilmont           Chesterfield      18   41:56  6:45

    8   70 Alec Washabaugh        Ann Arbor         17   42:51  6:54

    9  106 Joshua Horton          Mason             16   44:11  7:07

   10  107 Evan Shearman          Bowling Green     15   44:17  7:08

   11  126 Matthew Tussing                          17   45:05  7:16

   12  127 Steven Dearwester                        16   45:05  7:16

   13  137 Ryan Weaver            Owosso            15   45:35  7:21

   14  174 Richard Nagel          Brighton          19   46:54  7:33

   15  183 Devin Rintelmann       Leslie            17   47:20  7:37

   16  215 Zach Gilliam           Hudsonville       15   48:18  7:47

   17  281 Trevor Robertson       Saginaw           15   50:05  8:04

   18  313 Adam Schneider                           19   50:52  8:12

   19  336 Max Quadrozzi          Beverly Hills     17   51:21  8:16

   20  337 Jordan Freund          Okemos            17   51:24  8:17

   21  431 Alex Kelly             Lake Orion        15   53:28  8:37

   22  454 Alex Garza             Saginaw           15   54:00  8:42

   23  609 Chris Carbary          Chesterfield      19   56:31  9:06

   24  857 Aaron Nelson-Purcell   Ann Arbor         17 1:02:23 10:03

   25  887 Kevin Waltz                              18 1:03:09 10:10

   26 1031 Matt O'Brien           Royal Oak         19 1:07:44 10:54

   27 1056 Jarrod Sheets          St. Clair         18 1:09:21 11:10

   28 1077 Ian Kelly              Lake Orion        17 1:10:40 11:23

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   61 Katy Hollobaugh        Pinckney          17   42:29  6:51

    2  138 Mara Bottomly          Dexter            15   45:39  7:21

    3  163 Beeth Zimpfer          Carleton          19   46:40  7:31

    4  169 Megan Eiswerth         West Bloomfiled   15   46:43  7:32

    5  187 Cassidy Hass           Mason             15   47:32  7:39

    6  226 Rebecca Dzombak        Pinckney          17   48:40  7:50

    7  253 Katy Hollobaugh        Pinckney          17   49:20  7:57

    8  292 Colleen Hays                             15   50:24  8:07

    9  320 Megan Wickens          Livonia           17   51:03  8:13

   10  354 Larissa Mareich        Pinckney          16   51:49  8:21

   11  360 Caitlin Prentice       Milford           17   51:56  8:22

   12  368 Sydney Friedman        West Bloomfield   17   52:12  8:25

   13  377 Rebecca Schneider      Fowler            19   52:22  8:26

   14  379 Hannah Horton          Mason             17   52:25  8:27

   15  547 Niki Black             Pinckney          19   55:23  8:55

   16  550 Camille Akemann        Pinckney          18   55:24  8:55

   17  569 Jennifer Sercel        Ann Arbor         18   55:43  8:58

   18  715 Becky Campa            Perry             19   58:53  9:29

   19  718 Paige Goll             Deerfield         17   58:58  9:30

   20  739 Erin Smigielski        Sterling Heights  19   59:19  9:33

   21  761 Annie Flynn            Ann Arbor         17   59:55  9:39

   22  762 Sarah Zimmerman        Ann Arbor         15   59:56  9:39

   23  845 Zoe Psarovthakis       Ann Arbor         17 1:02:02  9:59

   24  905 Gina Matsumoto         Farmington Hills  16 1:03:34 10:14

   25  907 Katheryn Johnson       Farmington Hills  17 1:03:35 10:14

   26 1002 Lauren Trulik          Ann Arbor         16 1:06:41 10:44

   27 1003 Ty Wellik              Ann Arbor         16 1:06:42 10:45

   28 1039 Gillian Golden         Ann Arbor         17 1:08:00 10:57

   29 1057 Nicole Johnson         St. Clair         18 1:09:21 11:10

   30 1155 Samantha Vondeling     Clio              16 1:19:56 12:52

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   11 Thomas Sobleskey       Charlotte         21   38:44  6:14

    2   23 Kyle Snell             East Lansing      24   39:39  6:23

    3  219 Chad Mahakian          Farmington Hills  24   48:22  7:47

    4  260 Jeff Cheek             Canton            24   49:28  7:58

    5  293 Robert Ketcham         Ann Arbor         21   50:25  8:07

    6  404 Nicholas Blackburn     Brighton          23   53:02  8:32

    7  449 George Kern            Northville        23   53:52  8:41

    8  591 Mark Hojnacki                            20   56:12  9:03

    9  596 Aaron Sullenger        Alpena            22   56:14  9:03

   10  668 Blake Tereau                             22   57:52  9:19

   11  682 Chris Wu               Ann Arbor         21   58:15  9:23

   12  781 Chad Poynter           Jackson           21 1:00:13  9:42

   13  795 Zachary Desrochers     Flint             21 1:00:31  9:45

   14  936 Natham Wolfram         Flint             20 1:04:35 10:24

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   13 Amanda Dipaolo         Lansing           22   38:52  6:16

    2   77 Valerie Ingle          Mason             23   43:02  6:56

    3   83 Lindsay Doherty        Ann Arbor         20   43:30  7:00

    4  125 Hannah Johnson         Williamston       24   45:03  7:15

    5  135 Cynthia Ingle          Mason             20   45:24  7:19

    6  179 Elena Komova           Clawson           23   47:11  7:36

    7  294 Lindsay Brentin        Ann Arbor         20   50:34  8:09

    8  297 Marianne Mousigian     Dearborn          23   50:39  8:09

    9  326 Sarah Jones            East Lansing      23   51:09  8:14

   10  350 Laura Defer            Northville        22   51:37  8:19

   11  355 Shantel Przybylo       Highland          24   51:50  8:21

   12  366 Beth Korkuch Korkuch   Ann Arbor         22   52:09  8:24

   13  395 Kacie Zolkowski        East Lansing      21   52:50  8:31

   14  529 Megan Thomas           Ann Arbor         22   55:07  8:53

   15  530 Taylor Hernandez       Ann Arbor         24   55:10  8:53

   16  561 Erika Bramlett         Gregory           23   55:35  8:57

   17  586 Mindy Frost            Beaverton         20   56:02  9:01

   18  612 Lisa Erickson          East Lansing      22   56:33  9:06

   19  626 Kristie McAlpine       East Lansing      23   56:50  9:09

   20  665 Sally Warner           Lansing           23   57:51  9:19

   21  667 Cassandra Hornbeck     Lansing           24   57:52  9:19

   22  707 Kelly Quisenberry      Ortonville        24   58:46  9:28

   23  721 Rebecca Bell           Eaton Rapids      22   59:00  9:30

   24  730 Leslie Paxton          Lansing           24   59:06  9:31

   25  732 Amanda Jenison         Grand Ledge       23   59:07  9:31

   26  742 Alexandra Scott        Okemos            23   59:24  9:34

   27  779 Courtney MacLeod       East Lansing      23 1:00:09  9:41

   28  797 Chelsea White          Grand Blanc       21 1:00:31  9:45

   29  883 Jolie Bargero          Brighton          20 1:03:06 10:10

   30  890 Deana Kinter           Ann Arbor         22 1:03:12 10:11

   31  952 Stephanie Silm         East Lansing      23 1:05:06 10:29

   32  958 Brittany Smith         Toledo            23 1:05:12 10:30

   33 1046 Nicole Kadrovach       Byron Center      24 1:08:33 11:02

   34 1062 Joan Miller            Flint             24 1:09:29 11:11

   35 1085 Mallery Wethers        Gaines            24 1:11:06 11:27

   36 1095 Christine Baker        Royal Oak         23 1:11:31 11:31

   37 1128 Amber Dryden           Fenton            23 1:14:07 11:56

   38 1138 Rachel Waltz           Bourbonnais       20 1:15:39 12:11

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2 Jason Magers           Toledo            25   36:51  5:56

    2   22 James Kern                               25   39:33  6:22

    3   31 Josh Deno                                26   40:10  6:28

    4   66 Justin Noble           Pinckney          25   42:41  6:53

    5   71 Jason Frasle           Cement City       26   42:52  6:54

    6   73 Jon Twork              Brighton          26   42:57  6:55

    7   90 Steven Holmes Jr.      Swartz Creek      29   43:46  7:03

    8   96 Kris Miller            Belleville        29   43:56  7:05

    9  110 Matt Merian            Shelby Twp        25   44:26  7:10

   10  114 Tom Szych              Toledo            25   44:37  7:11

   11  116 Brenden Durco          Pinckney          25   44:43  7:12

   12  119 Rob Patterson          Berkley           28   44:44  7:12

   13  147 Brad Beal              Dinkelville       29   46:00  7:25

   14  190 Lance Christilaw       Royal Oak         25   47:43  7:41

   15  237 Robert Hampton         Grand Rapids      29   49:04  7:54

   16  261 Eric Cottrell          Lapeer            26   49:33  7:59

   17  289 Chris Smith            Toledo            25   50:21  8:07

   18  348 Nick Lorenzen          Dewitt            29   51:36  8:19

   19  427 Joe Frost              Saginaw           25   53:26  8:36

   20  487 Jade Nabbouh           Detroit           27   54:31  8:47

   21  516 Sean Hathaway-Casey    Ann Arbor         28   54:54  8:50

   22  517 Andrew Orians          East Lansing      26   54:54  8:50

   23  518 Sean Baillargeon       Ferndale          29   54:55  8:51

   24  546 Tucker Subrook         Charlotte         26   55:22  8:55

   25  560 Douglas McGregor       Fort Wayne        29   55:32  8:57

   26  576 Jeffrey Kolodica       Linden            28   55:46  8:59

   27  650 Keith Swan             Walled Lake       28   57:21  9:14

   28  700 Thomas Endlein         Pinckney          29   58:38  9:27

   29  701 Adam Dreher            Ypsilanti         26   58:38  9:27

   30  711 Adam Lesner            Commerce          25   58:49  9:28

   31  712 Michael Gretch         Lincoln Park      29   58:49  9:28

   32  770 Adam Briner            Crest Hill        29 1:00:03  9:40

   33  772 Jason Warner           Farmington        28 1:00:05  9:41

   34  773 Mike Woods             Battle Creek      27 1:00:06  9:41

   35  778 Michael Hakala         Royal Oak         25 1:00:09  9:41

   36  848 Dann Rafferty          Milan             28 1:02:07 10:00

   37  925 Jason Martin           South Lyon        28 1:03:59 10:18

   38  938 Justin Wolfram         Flint             25 1:04:36 10:24

   39  956 Devin Smith            Toledo            29 1:05:11 10:30

   40  998 Nick Sitarski          Ypsilanti         28 1:06:30 10:43

   41 1106 Mike Stokes            Detroit           29 1:12:34 11:41

   42 1129 Alan Herandez-Gomez    Fenton            27 1:14:09 11:56

   43 1164 Frank Ward             Pontiac           27 1:24:54 13:40

   44 1183 Jeff Stinson           Milan             28 1:33:34 15:04

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    8 Erin O'Mara            Goodrich          26   38:09  6:09

    2   37 Karen Meraw            Shelby Twp        25   40:40  6:33

    3   67 Katie Noble            Pinckney          25   42:42  6:53

    4   76 Darcy Wagner           Maumee            25   43:01  6:56

    5  115 Stephanie Kern         Northville        27   44:39  7:12

    6  152 Katie McCarver                           26   46:11  7:26

    7  181 Megan Hendrick         Lansing           25   47:17  7:37

    8  265 Janell Moerlein        East Lansing      26   49:42  8:00

    9  309 Cherie Langkabel       Lansing           26   50:48  8:11

   10  364 Erika Gunnell          Burton            29   52:09  8:24

   11  382 Sarah Thomson          Saginaw           25   52:29  8:27

   12  392 Julie Glissman         Walled Lake       29   52:42  8:29

   13  401 Helen Fuller           Ann Arbor         28   52:54  8:31

   14  467 Lauren Field           Ann Arbor         25   54:13  8:44

   15  481 Asia Renning           Milan             29   54:24  8:46

   16  504 Martha Whitney         Flint             27   54:47  8:49

   17  507 Jennifer Dearmond      Flint             28   54:49  8:50

   18  535 Jennifer Higham        Livonia           29   55:12  8:53

   19  557 Jen Morgan             Okemos            29   55:31  8:57

   20  568 Shannon MacLellan      Plymouth          28   55:43  8:58

   21  575 Rachael Kolodica       Linden            28   55:45  8:59

   22  602 Danica Frederick       Pinckney          25   56:24  9:05

   23  605 Katie Foster           Newport           28   56:25  9:05

   24  625 Allison Smith          Franklin          25   56:44  9:08

   25  627 Swenja Tanner          Howell            25   56:50  9:09

   26  630 Marissa West           Wixom             29   56:51  9:09

   27  673 Shannon Poe            Ypsilanti         28   58:03  9:21

   28  677 Kate Merian            Shelby Twp        27   58:09  9:22

   29  680 Debbie Starin          Charlotte         25   58:13  9:23

   30  681 Clare Briner           Crest Hill        29   58:14  9:23

   31  686 Meghan Powell          Dexter            27   58:17  9:23

   32  737 Kadee Luderman         Ann Arbor         25   59:19  9:33

   33  741 Angela Harris          Livonia           25   59:22  9:34

   34  750 Rebecca Ikera          Ferndale          29   59:34  9:36

   35  757 Chloe Silm             Dewitt            29   59:47  9:38

   36  803 Katherine Valle        Ann Arbor         25 1:00:44  9:47

   37  841 Jessica Karr           Holt              29 1:01:53  9:58

   38  859 Kathryn Pitt           Lansing           25 1:02:24 10:03

   39  860 Carlyn Duchouquette    East Lansing      26 1:02:25 10:03

   40  930 Jennifer Foss          Fenton            29 1:04:17 10:21

   41  940 Jessica Hamrick        Lansing           27 1:04:39 10:25

   42  948 Erin Landers           Davison           28 1:04:53 10:27

   43  954 Miranda Janzer         Fowlerville       28 1:05:10 10:30

   44  976 Heather Schacht        Plymouth          25 1:05:42 10:35

   45  979 Rachel Platte          Ann Arbor         26 1:05:49 10:36

   46  980 Kelly Bolinger         Flint             29 1:05:54 10:37

   47  985 Jackie Young           Wyandotte         26 1:05:58 10:37

   48  990 Stephanie Coomes       Ann Arbor         25 1:06:06 10:39

   49  993 Gabrielle Monaco-Srugi Berkley           26 1:06:09 10:39

   50 1013 Jenny Kuhtz            Rockford          28 1:07:12 10:49

   51 1038 Kristen Slosser        Flint             29 1:08:00 10:57

   52 1041 Christin Beaver        Grand Blanc       27 1:08:19 11:00

   53 1042 Adrienne Snell         East Lansing      27 1:08:19 11:00

   54 1047 Bobbi Myers            Clio              28 1:08:34 11:02

   55 1076 Maggie Kelly           Ann Arbor         27 1:10:40 11:23

   56 1082 Sera Kluck             Rochester Hills   25 1:10:52 11:25

   57 1089 Shawn Myers            Millington        27 1:11:09 11:27

   58 1100 Daniella Ward          Davison           29 1:11:51 11:34

   59 1165 Courtney Stintson      Milan             28 1:25:11 13:43

   60 1166 Rachel Armstrong       Ypsilanti         27 1:25:32 13:46

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   12 Brian Steinberg        Kentwood          31   38:49  6:15

    2   15 Ryan Hafner            Bowling Green     34   38:57  6:16

    3   25 James                  Okemos            33   39:49  6:25

    4   26 Dean Hoover            Tecumseh          30   39:52  6:25

    5   33 Aaron Blakemore        Milford           32   40:22  6:30

    6   47 David Berg             Chicago           34   41:29  6:41

    7   52 Tony Kuhtz             Rockford          30   41:40  6:43

    8   60 Joseph Allen           Wauseon           30   42:28  6:51

    9   63 Steve Williams         Brighton          34   42:30  6:51

   10   68 Bruce Mayrand          Brighton          31   42:48  6:54

   11   85 Shaun Schneider        Saint Johns       34   43:33  7:01

   12   94 Vedran Kapic           Sterling Heights  31   43:54  7:04

   13   98 Adam Cox                                 33   43:59  7:05

   14   99 Zachariah James        Royal Oak         34   44:00  7:05

   15  102 Bruce Anderson         Canton            32   44:02  7:06

   16  113 Jeff Buckley                             34   44:31  7:10

   17  128 Joseph Shipley         Howell            34   45:08  7:16

   18  142 Patrick Hoag           Saline            34   45:48  7:23

   19  146 David Thomson          Clawson           33   45:53  7:24

   20  164 Todd Maison            Flint             32   46:40  7:31

   21  167 James Stepke           Brighton          30   46:41  7:31

   22  224 Mark Klem              Haslett           33   48:37  7:50

   23  227 Joseph Pyszora         West Branch       30   48:47  7:52

   24  240 Matthew Davila         Livonia           30   49:05  7:54

   25  252 David Moerlein         Ann Arbor         32   49:20  7:57

   26  278 James Kupras           Farmington        31   50:03  8:04

   27  283 Chad Lynema            Farmington Hills  32   50:09  8:05

   28  343 John Zielinski         Whitmore Lake     34   51:31  8:18

   29  349 Gerry St. Pierre       Windsor           34   51:37  8:19

   30  384 Brandon Batchelder     Royal Oak         33   52:31  8:28

   31  390 Randy Moroschan        Shelby Twp        32   52:41  8:29

   32  394 Matt Twork             Brighton          32   52:47  8:30

   33  410 Christopher Wilson     Lansing           32   53:06  8:33

   34  447 Jason Johnson          Brighton          34   53:49  8:40

   35  543 Jordan Rivington       Windsor           30   55:21  8:55

   36  603 Douglas Frederick      Pinckney          30   56:24  9:05

   37  637 Brent Felton           East Lansing      31   56:57  9:10

   38  699 Carl Rogers            Flint             30   58:34  9:26

   39  703 Tom Jones              Burton            33   58:43  9:27

   40  767 Brian McCasey          Belleville        34   59:59  9:40

   41  810 Weldon Hull            Napoleon          30 1:00:55  9:49

   42  818 Shane Hodge            Grand Blanc       32 1:01:06  9:50

   43  834 Matt Srugis            Berkley           32 1:01:44  9:57

   44  891 Eric Anderson          Brighton          30 1:03:12 10:11

   45  902 Chris Kersten          Pontiac           34 1:03:29 10:13

   46  920 Andrew Smock           Canton            32 1:03:57 10:18

   47  929 Matthew Foss           Fenton            31 1:04:17 10:21

   48  937 Matthew Chapin         Pinckney          32 1:04:35 10:24

   49  966 Ryan Macik             Harrison Twp      31 1:05:26 10:32

   50 1012 Jonathon Acra          Royal Oak         31 1:07:10 10:49

   51 1048 Scott Greene           Farmington        34 1:08:45 11:04

   52 1114 Lenny Elloitt          Northville        30 1:13:04 11:46

   53 1141 Michael Wood           Novi              32 1:16:33 12:20

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    7 Suzanne Larsen         Fenton            33   37:58  6:07

    2   17 Leah Scharl            Clarkston         33   39:08  6:18

    3   82 Sarah Norko            Grand Blanc       33   43:27  7:00

    4  103 Kacey Tulley           Southfield        34   44:03  7:06

    5  162 Jessica Meeker         Maumee            34   46:37  7:31

    6  171 Stephanie Kapanawski   Southgate         32   46:52  7:33

    7  177 Sarah Townsend         Sterling Heights  32   47:07  7:35

    8  178 Rachel Ingle           Plymouth          30   47:10  7:36

    9  185 Danielle Lamb          Northville        34   47:23  7:38

   10  186 Jill Donovan           Howell            33   47:32  7:39

   11  210 Melissa Ahearne        Waterford         33   48:09  7:45

   12  221 Kristie Jones          Adrian            32   48:31  7:49

   13  255 Silkia Ramos           Clinton           33   49:20  7:57

   14  268 Laura Sheridan         Clarkston         31   49:47  8:01

   15  285 Ruthie Cook            Lansing           30   50:14  8:06

   16  307 Sarah Bledsoe          Westland          33   50:47  8:11

   17  321 Monique Chonvat                          33   51:04  8:13

   18  338 Mandy Hetfield         Ann Arbor         31   51:25  8:17

   19  353 Elizabeth Sweckard     Lansing           34   51:49  8:21

   20  361 Abbie Brown            Adrian            31   51:58  8:22

   21  399 Ryanne Moroschan       Shelby Twp        32   52:54  8:31

   22  406 Amber Mayhew           Flint             33   53:04  8:33

   23  433 Leah Duby              Clio              30   53:29  8:37

   24  436 Angela Tripp           Ypsilanti         32   53:33  8:37

   25  448 Emily Veling           Ann Arbor         30   53:50  8:40

   26  452 Michelle Lukaschewski  Rochester Hills   30   53:57  8:41

   27  453 Megan Bolen            Dexter            30   53:59  8:42

   28  465 Amber McNew            Woodhaven         34   54:13  8:44

   29  468 Lisa Keating           Canton            34   54:15  8:44

   30  478 Kate Hershey           Ypsilanti         32   54:22  8:45

   31  512 Nancy Kuschinsky       Plymouth Twp.     33   54:51  8:50

   32  552 Stephanie Kennedy      Ferndale          33   55:28  8:56

   33  556 Laura Willem           Ferndale          34   55:31  8:56

   34  566 Colleen Kashawlic      Novi              30   55:42  8:58

   35  570 Margaret Bales         Kimball           33   55:43  8:58

   36  571 Jill Kindinger         Lansing           33   55:44  8:59

   37  589 Rachelle Richards      Commerece         33   56:07  9:02

   38  593 Nikki Nicholl          Northville        31   56:13  9:03

   39  631 Sarah Witbrodt         Saginaw           32   56:51  9:09

   40  643 Amanda Critchfield     Chelsea           34   57:06  9:12

   41  652 Nicole Sobick          Clinton Twp       34   57:24  9:15

   42  656 Lelah Devito                             30   57:31  9:16

   43  663 Melissa Hanks          Livonia           31   57:44  9:18

   44  690 Melissa Gerharter      Dexter            33   58:25  9:24

   45  696 Veronica Klem          Haslett           31   58:31  9:25

   46  717 Carrie Becher          Flint             31   58:55  9:29

   47  769 Kersten Cook                             34 1:00:02  9:40

   48  775 Vicki Baker            Holt              32 1:00:08  9:41

   49  776 Devon Burzynski        St. Charles       33 1:00:08  9:41

   50  814 Josanna Sutka          Holt              33 1:01:03  9:50

   51  823 Elisha Hodge           Grand Blanc       34 1:01:25  9:54

   52  839 Kelly Wehrmeister      Westland          30 1:01:49  9:57

   53  864 Lisa Jarman            Davison           30 1:02:32 10:04

   54  865 Katherine Johnston     Drayton Planes    30 1:02:35 10:05

   55  906 Kelly Rader            Flushing          34 1:03:34 10:14

   56  918 Alison Lecloux         Ann Arbor         34 1:03:55 10:18

   57  921 Kami Zuerchee          Canton            30 1:03:57 10:18

   58  922 Melissa Mueller        Brighton          31 1:03:58 10:18

   59  926 Lisa Guitar            Taylor            31 1:04:05 10:19

   60  933 Hillary Irons          Lansing           33 1:04:26 10:23

   61  939 Elizabeth Bennett      Lansing           31 1:04:38 10:25

   62  942 Staci Latham           Lansing           31 1:04:40 10:25

   63  943 Maureen Christensen    Rockwood          34 1:04:43 10:25

   64  978 Manda McFarland        Milan             33 1:05:49 10:36

   65  999 Andrea McHugh          Swartz Creek      30 1:06:34 10:43

   66 1011 Stephanie Brentin      Ferndale          31 1:07:10 10:49

   67 1014 Melina Fuentes         Ypsilanti         30 1:07:24 10:51

   68 1021 Mary Stoinski          Chesaning         34 1:07:31 10:52

   69 1024 Tricia Barhorst        Canton            32 1:07:33 10:53

   70 1045 Stephanie Staley       Flushing          34 1:08:32 11:02

   71 1051 Kristy Bushon          Saginaw           33 1:09:00 11:07

   72 1054 Melissa Jones          Burton            30 1:09:15 11:09

   73 1064 Manuela Sifuentes      Ann Arbor         32 1:09:32 11:12

   74 1069 Tiffany Pomaville      MacOmb            34 1:09:54 11:15

   75 1072 Cheryl Fudge           Royal Oak         32 1:10:10 11:18

   76 1075 Katie Zopf Swords      Farmington Hills  32 1:10:32 11:22

   77 1092 Jessica Read           Plymouth          30 1:11:28 11:30

   78 1101 Courtney Emerick       Fenton            32 1:12:10 11:37

   79 1107 Amy Ranke              Lansing           30 1:12:35 11:41

   80 1113 Sarah Elloitt          Northville        33 1:13:03 11:46

   81 1120 Ann Mezzadri           Novi              30 1:13:17 11:48

   82 1132 Becky Klinkman         Cass City         33 1:15:05 12:05

   83 1139 Jessica Klausing       Waterford         31 1:15:53 12:13

   84 1142 Whitney Stipes         Grand Blanc       30 1:16:35 12:20

   85 1148 Michelle Himebaugh     Mason             33 1:17:38 12:30

   86 1152 Michelle Borton        Davison           32 1:18:13 12:36

   87 1168 Kaethe Davis           St Clair Shores   32 1:27:02 14:01

   88 1170 Rachel Hobbs           Ypsilanti         34 1:27:38 14:07

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3 Tim Becker             Fowler            39   36:54  5:57

    2    4 Craig Dolecki          Redford           37   37:02  5:58

    3   10 Clinton Lawhorne       Perry             38   38:36  6:13

    4   27 Brad Thomas            Fort Wayne        35   40:00  6:27

    5   32 Joseph Sparacino       Farmington        36   40:22  6:30

    6   36 Jim Cahill             Livonia           38   40:37  6:33

    7   55 Tim Matuszewski        Brighton          38   42:04  6:47

    8   57 Shane Estes            Petersburg        36   42:17  6:49

    9   62 Ryan Maxey             Brighton          35   42:29  6:51

   10   65 Frederick Thurston     Livonia           39   42:36  6:52

   11   89 Jeff Christian         Beaverton         36   43:46  7:03

   12  100 Frederick Kramp        White Lake        36   44:02  7:06

   13  120 Michael Cruz           Woodhaven         39   44:45  7:12

   14  144 Michael Wauters        Lansing           39   45:49  7:23

   15  153 Chris Cunningham       Bowling Green     36   46:12  7:27

   16  155 Alexander Thomson      Farmington        37   46:17  7:27

   17  161 Andrew Willows         Rochester         38   46:35  7:30

   18  168 Greg Huyck             Adrian            38   46:43  7:31

   19  198 Mark Koonter           Laingsburg        38   47:56  7:43

   20  239 David Vander Roest                       39   49:05  7:54

   21  246 Mark Fraylick          Shelby Twp        39   49:12  7:56

   22  273 Kevin Swan             Findlay           37   49:53  8:02

   23  280 Randy Andrews          Brighton          38   50:05  8:04

   24  286 Kenneth Martinelli     Woodhaven         36   50:17  8:06

   25  288 Bradley Jones          Pinckney          39   50:19  8:06

   26  291 Randy Purol            Ortonville        38   50:24  8:07

   27  317 Dennis Kreis           Williamston       39   51:01  8:13

   28  322 Brian Duro             Flushing          37   51:04  8:14

   29  344 Chris Hatton           Birmingham        38   51:32  8:18

   30  362 Chris Mannor           Chelsea           35   52:05  8:23

   31  380 Scott Kuntz            Ypsilanti         38   52:25  8:27

   32  421 David Shotwell         Cheboygan         37   53:20  8:35

   33  466 Frank Critchfield      Chelsea           36   54:13  8:44

   34  472 Dave Friend            Plymouth          39   54:20  8:45

   35  489 David Rueda            Grosse Pointe Woo 36   54:32  8:47

   36  494 Craig Healey           Clio              37   54:37  8:48

   37  499 Joshua Tkaczyk         Holt              36   54:42  8:49

   38  503 Gary Dodge             Lansing           39   54:43  8:49

   39  506 Derek Brackon          Clarkston         35   54:49  8:50

   40  522 Marlo Surbrook         Parma             37   54:58  8:51

   41  524 Stevend Novicki        New Boston        39   54:58  8:51

   42  559 Matt Srojstrom         Grand Blanc       39   55:32  8:57

   43  567 Don Stiles             Chelsea           36   55:42  8:58

   44  572 Daniel Macdonald       Kimball           37   55:44  8:59

   45  585 Brad Placido           Fowlerville       39   56:01  9:01

   46  619 Benjamin Wallis        South Lyon        35   56:39  9:07

   47  634 Doug MacKenzie         Ypsilanti         38   56:54  9:10

   48  660 James Stewart          Mason             38   57:38  9:17

   49  687 Andrew Urbaczewski     Canton            39   58:19  9:24

   50  800 Richard Carrier        Adrian            39 1:00:34  9:45

   51  858 James Kotowicz         St. Johns         38 1:02:24 10:03

   52  901 Shawn Crawford         Leslie            35 1:03:24 10:13

   53  912 Jeff Freund            Okemos            38 1:03:46 10:16

   54  931 Christopher Dean       Jackson           38 1:04:21 10:22

   55  941 Takumi Sato            East Lansing      36 1:04:40 10:25

   56  944 Greg Adams             Adrian            37 1:04:44 10:25

   57  949 Mike Evoy              Lapeer            36 1:04:53 10:27

   58  955 Steve Woerner          Dansville         37 1:05:11 10:30

   59 1134 Thomas Edwards         Commerce Township 36 1:15:21 12:08

   60 1143 Zak Purdo              Ypsilanti         37 1:16:44 12:21

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   79 Erica Aittama                            37   43:12  6:58

    2   95 Kristin Kachnowski     Wixom             39   43:55  7:05

    3  159 Elaine Jeffries        Birmingham        35   46:30  7:29

    4  188 Renee Merkel           Monroe            36   47:33  7:40

    5  235 Jeannie Zuck           Flushing          37   49:02  7:54

    6  244 Zoe Metro              Ypsilanti         35   49:10  7:55

    7  250 Gina Warnke                              37   49:17  7:56

    8  296 Tricia Erskine         Whitmore Lake     36   50:38  8:09

    9  302 Julie McDowell         Tecumseh          38   50:42  8:10

   10  306 Tammy Heffelfinger     Pinckney          38   50:45  8:10

   11  315 Jandi Baker            Livonia           37   50:54  8:12

   12  335 Jennifer Peters        Brighton          39   51:21  8:16

   13  409 Megan Beebe            Pinckney          36   53:05  8:33

   14  415 Brenda Hively          Brighton          37   53:14  8:34

   15  420 Stephanie Sproule      Linden            38   53:20  8:35

   16  424 Tammy Sack             Perry             38   53:23  8:36

   17  432 Jennifer Nagel         Brighton          38   53:28  8:37

   18  500 Carmen Erickson        Redford           38   54:42  8:49

   19  502 Kim Lubinski           Warren            36   54:43  8:49

   20  505 Kathy Garris           Oxforf            37   54:49  8:50

   21  521 Raquel Schriber        Southfield        36   54:57  8:51

   22  528 Christie Martinelli    Woodhaven         37   55:05  8:52

   23  579 Amber Harding          Jonesville        36   55:49  8:59

   24  581 Dana Malesky Flegler   Dewitt            39   55:53  9:00

   25  615 Natasza Walker         Ottawa Lake       38   56:35  9:07

   26  621 Christine Wallis       South Lyon        35   56:39  9:08

   27  624 Kristin Bradsher       Highland          38   56:42  9:08

   28  632 Kari Meyers            South Lyon        37   56:52  9:10

   29  638 Andrea Connelly        Pinckney          38   56:58  9:11

   30  645 Wendi Willis           Milford           38   57:07  9:12

   31  666 Amy Lawson             Ann Arbor         36   57:51  9:19

   32  692 Beth Koperdak          Kalamazoo         39   58:26  9:25

   33  705 Mara Cook Greatorex    Dexter            35   58:45  9:28

   34  719 Jennifer Clark         Tecumseh          35   58:59  9:30

   35  723 Heidi Grimes           New Hudson        36   59:01  9:30

   36  726 Sarah Smalheer         Chelsea           36   59:04  9:31

   37  727 Tricia Rzepka          Quincy            36   59:04  9:31

   38  745 Shawna Schiestel       Swartz Creek      36   59:29  9:35

   39  752 Kelly Peitz            Petersburg        39   59:37  9:36

   40  759 Jenny Balabuch         Lowell            38   59:53  9:39

   41  788 Dana Wojciechowski     Madison Heights   38 1:00:22  9:43

   42  790 Kari Racine            Lake Orion        35 1:00:25  9:44

   43  793 Felicia Brabec         Ann Arbor         37 1:00:26  9:44

   44  802 Tricia Keith           Royal Oak         39 1:00:43  9:47

   45  804 Michelle Maxey         Brighton          38 1:00:45  9:47

   46  805 Lesley Beebe           Brighton          38 1:00:45  9:47

   47  807 Julie Wilkinson        Eaton Rapids      35 1:00:50  9:48

   48  819 Rebecca Wauldron       Plymouth          38 1:01:07  9:51

   49  822 Lori Lynch             Lake Orion        39 1:01:21  9:53

   50  830 Christine Caroen       Saline            36 1:01:38  9:56

   51  872 Michelle Brittain      Lansing           38 1:02:50 10:07

   52  880 Erin Adams             Novi              36 1:03:01 10:09

   53  888 Stephanie Potts        Clio              38 1:03:11 10:10

   54  893 Andrea Ross            Cass City         39 1:03:16 10:11

   55  904 Amy Seaman             Clarkston         36 1:03:34 10:14

   56  917 Beth Blanchard         Commerce Twp.     35 1:03:55 10:18

   57  924 Cara Sandyla           Gregory           35 1:03:59 10:18

   58  932 Tracy Stefanides       Clinton Twp       39 1:04:25 10:22

   59  945 Carole Adams           Redford           35 1:04:44 10:25

   60  964 Shelly Stempfle        Ferndale          35 1:05:22 10:32

   61  970 Erin Radley            Livonia           36 1:05:31 10:33

   62  981 Marcia Borgdorff       Belleville        37 1:05:55 10:37

   63  983 Kattie Rafferty        Belleville        36 1:05:56 10:37

   64  988 Sara Young             Fostoria          39 1:06:04 10:38

   65  992 Nikki Seeley           North Branch      37 1:06:08 10:39

   66  995 Heather Zuke           Dewitt            38 1:06:19 10:41

   67 1001 Suzanne Barker                           39 1:06:40 10:44

   68 1004 Heather Zielinski      Whitmore Lake     35 1:06:44 10:45

   69 1009 Kimberly Hosner        Royal Oak         37 1:06:56 10:47

   70 1015 Rachel Maki            Ann Arbor         35 1:07:27 10:52

   71 1016 Deb Kreis              Williamston       38 1:07:29 10:52

   72 1028 Lisa Brady             Farmington Hills  38 1:07:40 10:54

   73 1030 Julie Hodder           Dexter            37 1:07:44 10:54

   74 1050 Tara Zolenski          Whitmore Lake     36 1:08:50 11:05

   75 1094 Jennifer Graber        Three Rivers      37 1:11:29 11:31

   76 1096 Stefanie Gaulrapp      Brighton          37 1:11:32 11:31

   77 1099 Kelli Tuller           Ida               38 1:11:45 11:33

   78 1105 Christine Benbow       Tipton            38 1:12:30 11:41

   79 1136 Carrie Herrera         Okemos            39 1:15:30 12:09

   80 1150 Lori Vondeling         Clio              36 1:17:58 12:33

   81 1158 Jaime Pruett           Kingston          38 1:20:48 13:01

   82 1169 Kelly Stephens         Ann Arbor         35 1:27:38 14:07

   83 1171 Krista Jarvey          Ypsilanti         37 1:27:39 14:07

   84 1185 Emilie Degryse         Center Line       36 1:35:56 15:27

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   14 Greg Thomas            Clio              41   38:52  6:16

    2   53 Brian Harreld          Dexter            43   41:45  6:43

    3   64 Jim Oleksinski         Grosse Pointe Woo 43   42:34  6:51

    4   78 David Krueger          Cheboygan         44   43:07  6:57

    5   92 Mark McCaslin          Northville        41   43:52  7:04

    6  104 Chuck Cova             Howell            44   44:03  7:06

    7  112 Blair Dudley           Ann Arbor         44   44:29  7:10

    8  130 Daniel Davis           Williamston       41   45:16  7:18

    9  132 John Quayle            Belleville        41   45:18  7:18

   10  140 Eric Kaye              Livonia           43   45:42  7:22

   11  148 Corey Baker            Dimondale         41   46:00  7:25

   12  158 William Bejin          Grosse Pointe Woo 42   46:25  7:29

   13  195 Todd Thie              Mason             42   47:53  7:43

   14  197 Dave Wegryn            Ann Arbor         43   47:56  7:43

   15  201 David Slater           Fremont           44   47:58  7:44

   16  204 Mike Macdonald         Livonia           44   48:05  7:45

   17  208 Chris Holzer           Williamston       41   48:08  7:45

   18  211 Tom Silva              Maumee            43   48:10  7:45

   19  217 David Carosella        Rochester         40   48:21  7:47

   20  218 Gary Nichols           Jackson           41   48:21  7:47

   21  231 Wesley Franklin        Wheaton           43   48:59  7:53

   22  262 Mark Gleason           Lake Orion        41   49:33  7:59

   23  266 Scott Karner           Ortonville        43   49:42  8:00

   24  267 Joseph Savalle         South Lyon        43   49:44  8:01

   25  284 Matt Johnson           Pinckney          40   50:11  8:05

   26  305 Mark Shearman          Bowling Green     43   50:45  8:10

   27  312 Paul White             Jackson           41   50:50  8:11

   28  323 Jay Miller             Brighton          42   51:05  8:14

   29  329 Paul McGahan           Brighton          44   51:13  8:15

   30  330 Charles Inabnit        Clarkston         41   51:14  8:15

   31  331 David Haugh            Canton            40   51:15  8:15

   32  339 Greg Spangler          Howell            40   51:28  8:17

   33  346 John Walter            Grand Blanc       43   51:33  8:18

   34  357 Kenji Utsumi           Novi              43   51:52  8:21

   35  370 Mark McManamay         Ann Arbor         41   52:15  8:25

   36  373 Keith Mamola           Flint             41   52:17  8:25

   37  375 William Miller         South Lyon        44   52:17  8:25

   38  397 Robert Johnson         Charlotte         41   52:51  8:31

   39  414 James Pihiou           Canton            42   53:13  8:34

   40  428 Charles Miller         Mason             43   53:27  8:37

   41  434 Steve Marciniak        Brighton          43   53:30  8:37

   42  440 Kevin Mull             Plymouth          41   53:36  8:38

   43  446 Eric Schauwecker       Plymouth          42   53:49  8:40

   44  461 David Karney                             44   54:09  8:43

   45  479 Douglas Hoover         Milford           44   54:23  8:46

   46  484 John Zulcosky          Northville        44   54:29  8:47

   47  491 Brett Berger           Ionia             43   54:34  8:47

   48  509 Kevin Jorae            Lansing           41   54:50  8:50

   49  511 Randy Marsh            Litchfield        43   54:51  8:50

   50  523 Shingo Imai            Ann Arbor         43   54:58  8:51

   51  537 Anthony Grutta         South Lyon        42   55:14  8:54

   52  540 Carmi Edwards          Linden            43   55:19  8:55

   53  595 Jeff Bednar            Shelby Township   40   56:14  9:03

   54  608 Gary Veen              Milford           40   56:30  9:06

   55  611 Dave Allis             Pinckney          44   56:32  9:06

   56  616 Michael Loosvelt       Grosse Pointe Far 43   56:36  9:07

   57  617 Rick Jungwirth         Grosse Pointe Far 42   56:37  9:07

   58  622 Richard Elliott        Redford           41   56:39  9:08

   59  642 Eric Doyle                               42   57:06  9:12

   60  644 Matthew Kowalski       Ann Arbor         43   57:07  9:12

   61  647 Chris Holmes           Novi              43   57:12  9:13

   62  671 Scott Wawrzyniak       Gregory           40   57:57  9:20

   63  694 Eric Gramlich          Rochester Hills   41   58:29  9:25

   64  708 T.G. Cook                                43   58:46  9:28

   65  731 Chad Crandell          Charlotte         40   59:07  9:31

   66  799 William Cushard        Marine City       43 1:00:34  9:45

   67  832 Tim Rzepka             Quincy            43 1:01:40  9:56

   68  852 Gerald Miller          Canton            43 1:02:11 10:01

   69  874 Bill Baranski          Marshall          40 1:02:53 10:08

   70  969 Richard Rae            Belleville        41 1:05:30 10:33

   71 1036 Phillip Stoinski       Chesaning         40 1:07:58 10:57

   72 1070 Thomas Moore           Ypsilanti         40 1:09:59 11:16

   73 1083 John Schoemaker        Westland          40 1:10:54 11:25

   74 1103 Brian Simmerman        Swartz Creek      42 1:12:25 11:40

   75 1125 Everett Centerwall     Flint             43 1:13:49 11:53

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   51 Sonja Hanson           Rochester Hills   41   41:37  6:42

    2   74 Josephine Weeden       Saline            42   42:58  6:55

    3   91 Mary Dorazio           Whitmore Lake     42   43:51  7:04

    4  118 Renee Champagne        Milford           41   44:43  7:12

    5  121 Christina Burley       Howell            40   44:46  7:13

    6  136 Julie Berger           Ionia             41   45:30  7:20

    7  205 Mary Clock             Pinckney          41   48:05  7:45

    8  254 Dianne Dudley          Ann Arbor         42   49:20  7:57

    9  299 Mary Vangordon         Howell            43   50:40  8:10

   10  314 Amy Hartman            South Lyon        41   50:53  8:12

   11  363 Amy Beers              South Lyon        41   52:06  8:23

   12  365 Julie Trompeter        Adrian            44   52:09  8:24

   13  374 Ann Tuttle             Ypsilanti         40   52:17  8:25

   14  388 Kris Eckman            Pinckney          40   52:36  8:28

   15  412 Trina Jolley           Holly             42   53:10  8:34

   16  417 Heidi Zayan            Gaines            42   53:14  8:34

   17  426 Laura Diehl            Burton            41   53:25  8:36

   18  445 Lori Wraage            Huntington Woods  40   53:47  8:40

   19  455 Christine Slezak       Davison           40   54:02  8:42

   20  458 Suzanne Turner         Marshall          42   54:07  8:43

   21  459 Andrea Tomczak         Davison           43   54:08  8:43

   22  460 Barb Mackey            Ann Arbor         43   54:08  8:43

   23  463 Karime Masson                            44   54:11  8:44

   24  471 Mary Thayer            Plymouth          41   54:19  8:45

   25  476 Sandra Woolman         West Bloomfield   44   54:21  8:45

   26  480 Rebecca Hoover         Milford           44   54:23  8:46

   27  483 Veronika Maltsev       Leonard           44   54:29  8:47

   28  485 Lisa Zulcosky          Northville        42   54:30  8:47

   29  490 Kim Griggs             Lansing           42   54:32  8:47

   30  534 Lisa McInally-Smith    Flint             40   55:12  8:53

   31  553 Kris Whise             Plymouth          44   55:28  8:56

   32  573 Maria Sposita          Milford           41   55:44  8:59

   33  577 Karen Sullivan                           40   55:48  8:59

   34  607 Frances Betzoldt       Dexter            41   56:29  9:06

   35  629 Kari Smith             Northville        40   56:51  9:09

   36  633 Jennifer Lipinski      Canton            44   56:54  9:10

   37  635 Cindy Schmitz          Fowler            40   56:54  9:10

   38  654 Lori Pile              Birmingham        41   57:24  9:15

   39  658 Lisa Soros             Saint Johns       43   57:34  9:16

   40  662 Jennifer Crawford      Troy              40   57:41  9:17

   41  669 Karen Safran           Commerce Township 41   57:53  9:19

   42  674 Jodi Gonska            Beverly Hills     43   58:05  9:21

   43  679 Kathy Spatafora        Harrison Township 44   58:12  9:22

   44  685 Marie Quayle           Belleville        42   58:16  9:23

   45  689 Jodi Kinnard           Dexteer           40   58:23  9:24

   46  736 Kathy Edwards          Linden            41   59:16  9:33

   47  743 Dawn Mitchinson        Williamston       41   59:27  9:35

   48  753 Sherry Vaughan         Dexter            43   59:43  9:37

   49  760 Anne McDonald          Lowell            41   59:55  9:39

   50  766 Mary Oesterle          Chelsea           41   59:59  9:40

   51  771 Aaron Sampson          Kalamazoo         41 1:00:04  9:40

   52  774 Angela Lanius          Jonesville        41 1:00:08  9:41

   53  786 Lisa Mausolf           Oxford            40 1:00:18  9:43

   54  791 Denise Dashner         Temperance        40 1:00:25  9:44

   55  796 Karen Perzyk           West Bloomfield   42 1:00:31  9:45

   56  806 Mary Potts             Ypsilanti         40 1:00:49  9:48

   57  812 Julie Perea            Ann Arbor         42 1:01:00  9:50

   58  816 Mary Gleason           Lake Orion        40 1:01:05  9:50

   59  824 Andrea Myloyde         Detroit           44 1:01:30  9:54

   60  831 Kristy Sharpe                            44 1:01:39  9:56

   61  837 Amy Kemper             Milford           40 1:01:48  9:57

   62  843 Peg Booms                                44 1:01:54  9:58

   63  846 Leslie Taylor-Oring    Jackson           44 1:02:04 10:00

   64  850 Jeanette Waggoner      Durand            41 1:02:09 10:01

   65  854 Kim Molaski            Montrose          44 1:02:16 10:02

   66  856 Mary Ronayne           Pinckney          43 1:02:19 10:02

   67  861 Annette David          Trenton           44 1:02:26 10:03

   68  867 Amy Brown              Gaines            41 1:02:38 10:05

   69  870 Kathryn Joseph         Milford           42 1:02:47 10:07

   70  878 Kristen Pearless Heale Clio              40 1:02:57 10:08

   71  882 Gina Nowak             Tecumseh          40 1:03:03 10:09

   72  923 Jill Kowalski          Ann Arbor         42 1:03:59 10:18

   73  934 Casey Hawkins          Linden            42 1:04:31 10:23

   74  961 Laura Goodwin                            40 1:05:18 10:31

   75  972 Victoria Fortuna       Clarkston         40 1:05:33 10:33

   76  984 Laura Dillmann         Belleville        42 1:05:57 10:37

   77  986 Meena Srinivasan       Ann Arbor         42 1:06:00 10:38

   78  987 Annelise Woitulewicz   Taylor            44 1:06:01 10:38

   79 1022 Angela Ripka           Dexter            41 1:07:33 10:53

   80 1025 Lorie Goralski         Livonia           44 1:07:35 10:53

   81 1027 Julie Moore                              40 1:07:37 10:53

   82 1052 Tracey Darling         Montrose          40 1:09:01 11:07

   83 1073 Christine Holcomb      Flat Rock         42 1:10:15 11:19

   84 1087 Tracy Doell            Brighton          41 1:11:06 11:27

   85 1091 Ann Bengela            Toledo            40 1:11:21 11:29

   86 1115 Cindie Niemann         Ann Arbor         42 1:13:05 11:46

   87 1118 Dawn Myre              New Boston        40 1:13:10 11:47

   88 1122 Kalyn Wulatin          West Bloomfield   44 1:13:31 11:50

   89 1147 Jacki Shipley          Plymouth          44 1:16:53 12:23

   90 1149 Amy Truckey            Brighton          43 1:17:53 12:32

   91 1151 Karen Popilek          Goodrich          40 1:18:05 12:34

   92 1157 Leslie Toldo           Grand Blanc       42 1:20:22 12:56

   93 1161 Juli Franks            Clio              40 1:21:52 13:11

   94 1162 Corey Cole             Flushing          44 1:22:51 13:20

   95 1175 Heidi Leslie           Burton            42 1:29:14 14:22

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   16 Robert Slater          Toledo            45   39:02  6:17

    2   28 Gary Godula            Farmington Hills  46   40:00  6:27

    3   39 Eric Eiswreth          West Bloomfield   46   40:50  6:35

    4   44 Timothy Messer-Kruse   Ottawa Hills      47   41:24  6:40

    5   45 Scott Slater           Eastpointe        47   41:28  6:41

    6   48 Paul Lipinski          Canton            45   41:31  6:41

    7   49 Steven Williams                          47   41:35  6:42

    8   50 Keith Hanson           Rochester Hills   45   41:36  6:42

    9   56 Scott Betzoldt         Yo Mama           47   42:08  6:47

   10   69 Tom Jones              Fenton            47   42:50  6:54

   11   75 Mike Richardson        Reading           47   42:59  6:55

   12   86 Brian Olsen            Jackson           49   43:38  7:02

   13   88 Roy Pearsall           Highland          49   43:46  7:03

   14  101 Bill Khan              Fenton            47   44:02  7:06

   15  105 Christopher Ford       Brighton          48   44:05  7:06

   16  108 Brian Francis          Fenton            49   44:24  7:09

   17  109 Ed Nicholson           Milford           46   44:26  7:09

   18  131 Jeffrey Callard        Fenton            46   45:17  7:18

   19  133 John Hunnius           South Lyon        45   45:21  7:18

   20  141 Peter Healey Healey    Fenton            47   45:44  7:22

   21  143 Bill Berghoff          Brighton          46   45:48  7:23

   22  150 Tom Chaney             Plymouth          46   46:10  7:26

   23  157 Ronald Foss            Williamston       45   46:24  7:28

   24  170 David Siegel           West Bloomfield   46   46:52  7:33

   25  173 Ken Schulddt           Wixom             48   46:54  7:33

   26  175 Paul Thielking         Brighton          47   46:58  7:34

   27  176 Tim Brooks             Flushing          46   47:04  7:35

   28  180 Ron Galard             Brighton          45   47:11  7:36

   29  184 Steven Schneider       Saint Johns       47   47:20  7:37

   30  191 Bill Hudson            Ann Arbor         47   47:44  7:41

   31  193 Bill Robertson         Ann Arbor         49   47:48  7:42

   32  200 Floyd Devoe            Gaines            47   47:58  7:44

   33  212 Damon Fueri            Southfield        48   48:14  7:46

   34  214 William Hoag           Williamston       46   48:17  7:47

   35  216 Andrew Horton          Mason             45   48:20  7:47

   36  258 Mark Scarbrough        Ann Arbor         47   49:24  7:57

   37  277 Jeff Jackson           Ann Arbor         48   50:03  8:04

   38  311 Roy Gomizawa           West Bloomfield   47   50:49  8:11

   39  327 Steven Koch            West Bloomfield   48   51:10  8:14

   40  342 Larry Conover          East Lansing      45   51:29  8:18

   41  411 Brian Kelly            Lake Orion        47   53:06  8:33

   42  416 Todd Wilson                              47   53:14  8:34

   43  422 Tom Prentice           Milford           48   53:20  8:35

   44  423 Kirk May               Flushing          49   53:21  8:36

   45  430 Ray Jensen             Royal Oak         45   53:28  8:37

   46  444 Henry Kaye             Lapeer            47   53:46  8:40

   47  475 Rick Leedy             Pinckney          47   54:21  8:45

   48  477 David Warmbier         Farmington Hills  45   54:22  8:45

   49  482 William Hardimon       Linden            45   54:29  8:47

   50  493 Kevin Tuer             Commerce Twp      47   54:36  8:48

   51  527 Gregory Gilpin         Grosse Pointe Far 49   55:03  8:52

   52  536 Steve Horstman         Oak Park          45   55:13  8:54

   53  563 Jackie Huling          Whittaker         46   55:37  8:57

   54  574 Brad Ricker            Wauseon           49   55:45  8:59

   55  583 James Paschal          Ypsilanti         48   55:57  9:01

   56  597 Jim Green              South Lyon        48   56:16  9:04

   57  646 Karl Hauser            Monroe            45   57:10  9:12

   58  657 John Boyd              Ann Arbor         47   57:33  9:16

   59  676 Paul Sidener           West Chicago      49   58:08  9:22

   60  688 Jay Gassel             Ann Arbor         48   58:22  9:24

   61  704 Scot Randall           Charlotte         46   58:44  9:28

   62  710 Michael Toth-Purcell   Brighton          45   58:49  9:28

   63  713 Fred Thornburg         Owosso            49   58:49  9:28

   64  740 Mike Wojciechowski                       48   59:20  9:33

   65  748 Robert Fish            East Lansing      47   59:33  9:35

   66  751 Tim Peitz              Petersburg        46   59:36  9:36

   67  754 Brian Vaughan          Dexter            45   59:43  9:37

   68  783 Richard Snyder         Bath              47 1:00:14  9:42

   69  809 Hemant Keskar          Ann Arbor         47 1:00:53  9:48

   70  840 Brian Mullaly          Brighton          49 1:01:53  9:58

   71  862 Joe Frost              Hemlock           46 1:02:30 10:04

   72  897 Marc Olah                                47 1:03:20 10:12

   73  903 Tom Carr               Lapeer            45 1:03:29 10:13

   74  928 Glenn Lieckfield       Lakeland          48 1:04:15 10:21

   75  973 Thomas Woolley         North Branch      45 1:05:33 10:33

   76  991 Joel Watkins           Redford           49 1:06:07 10:39

   77  997 Eric White             Jackson           48 1:06:29 10:42

   78 1023 Jose Oviedo            Lansing           48 1:07:33 10:53

   79 1049 Larry O'Sulivan        Ypsilanti         46 1:08:45 11:04

   80 1081 Tony Ellis             Flushing          46 1:10:50 11:24

   81 1088 John Oates             Highland          45 1:11:06 11:27

   82 1156 David Martin           Davison           49 1:20:11 12:55

   83 1159 Doug Hyde              Clio              48 1:21:02 13:03

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   46 Krys Brish             Milford           47   41:28  6:41

    2   72 Becky Mincheff         Oregon            47   42:52  6:54

    3  124 Martha Olsen           Jackson           46   45:00  7:15

    4  149 Hiromi Utsumi          Novi              45   46:05  7:25

    5  206 Diana Messer-Kruse     Ottawa Hills      45   48:07  7:45

    6  230 Jeralyn McGahan        Brighton          45   48:57  7:53

    7  241 Leslie Brown           Grand Blanc       48   49:06  7:55

    8  274 Ruth Lara              Grand Blanc       49   49:56  8:03

    9  279 Debbie Forshee         Dexter            45   50:05  8:04

   10  282 Renee Obert            Howell            45   50:06  8:04

   11  287 Jane Donovan           Pinckney          46   50:17  8:06

   12  316 Marie Campbell         Dexter            47   50:55  8:12

   13  318 Amy Willing            Lansing           46   51:02  8:13

   14  324 Jacquie Swanton        Saginaw           46   51:05  8:14

   15  356 Debra Rojewski         Folwerville       45   51:52  8:21

   16  372 Kelly Burris           Ann Arbor         45   52:17  8:25

   17  386 Holly Ellis            Ann Arbor         46   52:35  8:28

   18  391 Shelia Allen           Davison           47   52:41  8:29

   19  393 Sheree Kearns          Dexter            46   52:45  8:30

   20  437 Julia Collins          Ypsilanti         48   53:33  8:37

   21  439 Wendy Vidovic          Whitmore Lake     47   53:35  8:38

   22  443 Jean Yamamoto          Farmington Hills  49   53:44  8:39

   23  451 Pamela Rose            White Lake        46   53:54  8:41

   24  469 Jennifer Coombs        Lincoln Park      46   54:16  8:44

   25  474 Ann Barkey             Select            49   54:21  8:45

   26  498 Michelle Vanbuskirk                      47   54:40  8:48

   27  508 Andrea Eisenberg       Bloomfield        47   54:49  8:50

   28  520 Melissa Amin           Plymouth          45   54:57  8:51

   29  525 Lori Cornwell                            48   54:59  8:51

   30  538 William Balluff                          48   55:16  8:54

   31  549 Kathleen Erz           St. Clair Shores  45   55:24  8:55

   32  551 Janet Hunnius          South Lyon        49   55:24  8:55

   33  564 Angela Roesner         Saginaw           48   55:39  8:58

   34  578 Becky Hiller-Mccluer   Whitehouse        49   55:49  8:59

   35  584 Dianne Seymour         Linden            47   56:01  9:01

   36  598 Gloria Maki            Flint             46   56:18  9:04

   37  599 Patsy Phegley          Fenton            46   56:18  9:04

   38  640 Mary Cicala                              47   57:00  9:11

   39  651 Cheryl Santure         Tipton            48   57:22  9:14

   40  684 Heather Cheek          Dearborn          45   58:16  9:23

   41  691 Suzanne Schulz         Plymouth          49   58:25  9:24

   42  695 Jaye Quadrozzi         Beverly Hills     47   58:29  9:25

   43  697 Hale Wells             Clarkston         45   58:32  9:26

   44  709 Sue Long               Pinckney          45   58:48  9:28

   45  738 Kathleen Reiber        Chesterfield Twp  45   59:19  9:33

   46  744 Chris White            Linden            45   59:27  9:35

   47  749 Michelle Fish          East Lansing      46   59:33  9:35

   48  768 Marina Martinez-Kratz  Chelsea           45   59:59  9:40

   49  780 Kim Kelly              Lake Orion        45 1:00:11  9:41

   50  787 Nancy McKay            New Baltimore     46 1:00:18  9:43

   51  798 Anne Hage              Livonia           46 1:00:33  9:45

   52  801 Greg Flint             Flushing          48 1:00:41  9:46

   53  808 Patricia Burnett       Holt              48 1:00:51  9:48

   54  811 Wanda Yenkel           Commerce Twp      49 1:00:59  9:49

   55  815 Alice Mar              Huntington Woods  48 1:01:03  9:50

   56  817 Jenny Transue          East Lansing      49 1:01:06  9:50

   57  821 Michele Hyde           Flint             45 1:01:20  9:53

   58  825 Barb Hanes                               47 1:01:33  9:55

   59  836 Dolores Kellett        Saginaw           45 1:01:45  9:57

   60  838 Carolan O'Keefe        Belleville        47 1:01:48  9:57

   61  842 Julie Nelson           Plymouth          48 1:01:54  9:58

   62  844 Vera Flaig             Chelsea           45 1:01:55  9:58

   63  851 Colleen Lotoszinski    Lansing           45 1:02:11 10:01

   64  866 Diane Storrs           Oxford            47 1:02:36 10:05

   65  886 Marilyn Shaski         Montrose          47 1:03:09 10:10

   66  892 Carole Muraske         Linden            47 1:03:14 10:11

   67  910 Patricia Winebrenner   Dexter            45 1:03:38 10:15

   68  919 Susan Mora Fassett     Fenton            47 1:03:56 10:18

   69  957 Marcella Pulte         Mackinac Island   49 1:05:11 10:30

   70  975 Sue Wojciechowski                        48 1:05:35 10:34

   71  977 Jean Thorington        Pincikney         45 1:05:45 10:35

   72  982 Annette Spitzley       Belleville        47 1:05:56 10:37

   73  989 Pamela Kellett         Saginaw           49 1:06:05 10:39

   74  994 Debra Docherty         Commerce Twp      45 1:06:15 10:40

   75  996 Janet Thornburg        Owosso            48 1:06:25 10:42

   76 1006 Shannon Coombs         Saint Johns       49 1:06:45 10:45

   77 1029 June White             Monroe            48 1:07:41 10:54

   78 1034 Lorrie Nicely          Whitehouse        45 1:07:52 10:56

   79 1040 Bonnie Wood            Flushing          46 1:08:17 11:00

   80 1068 Laura Pryor            Clarkston         47 1:09:49 11:15

   81 1078 Lori Fleissner         South Lyon        47 1:10:41 11:23

   82 1080 Shari Ellis            Flushing          45 1:10:49 11:24

   83 1098 Jeanne Jeffery         Highland          48 1:11:42 11:33

   84 1111 Pamela Perez           Clarkston         45 1:12:55 11:45

   85 1119 Sherry Graham          Pinckney          47 1:13:10 11:47

   86 1123 Cheryl Bennett         Flint             48 1:13:43 11:52

   87 1124 Melissa Kokenakes      Chelsea           45 1:13:47 11:53

   88 1126 Judy Aldrich           South Lyon        49 1:13:49 11:53

   89 1131 Ellyce Sobczak         Ann Arbor         46 1:14:50 12:03

   90 1133 Marianne Johnson       Lathrup Village   46 1:15:10 12:06

   91 1137 Lise Urbaczewski       Canton            48 1:15:32 12:10

   92 1146 Sian Owen-Cruise       Ypsilanti         45 1:16:53 12:23

   93 1160 Eadie Hyde             Clio              48 1:21:33 13:08

   94 1174 Cathy Mitri            Shelby Twp.       47 1:28:22 14:14

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   20 Roger Lara             Grand Blanc       52   39:26  6:21

    2   40 Paul Zieske            Linden            50   41:20  6:39

    3   41 Michael Wendorf        Ann Arbor         52   41:20  6:40

    4   80 Rique Campa            Perry             54   43:20  6:59

    5   97 Ray Jeffery            Highland          51   43:56  7:05

    6  111 Jim Debrincat          Livonia           52   44:28  7:10

    7  117 Gary Duke              Linden            51   44:43  7:12

    8  134 Thomas Gerou           Canton            52   45:22  7:18

    9  139 Keith Peterson         Ann Arbor         50   45:39  7:21

   10  145 Jon Baker                                51   45:52  7:23

   11  156 Marvin Guitar                            53   46:22  7:28

   12  202 Ken Sova               Canton            53   48:02  7:44

   13  222 Bob Gazda              Marysville        54   48:32  7:49

   14  223 Dan Zolkowski          East Lansing      53   48:35  7:49

   15  228 Robert Nenciarini      Livonia           50   48:56  7:53

   16  229 Pokey Brown            Laingsburg        54   48:56  7:53

   17  234 Terry Black            Saline            52   49:01  7:54

   18  236 Patrick Mog            Canton            50   49:04  7:54

   19  238 Dan Sitarski           Woodhaven         54   49:04  7:54

   20  263 Mario Genovesi         Swartz Creek      52   49:36  7:59

   21  264 Clifford Peterson      Northville        52   49:39  8:00

   22  270 Gary Morgan            Clarkston         50   49:51  8:02

   23  271 Rob Wilke              Chelsea           53   49:52  8:02

   24  276 Ben Beale              Northville        50   50:00  8:03

   25  298 Joe Langston           Flushing          54   50:40  8:10

   26  303 Jeff Walters           Monroe            50   50:42  8:10

   27  319 Nicholas Roumel        Ann Arbor         53   51:02  8:13

   28  340 Kevin Johnston         Milford           53   51:28  8:17

   29  345 Kevin Girbach          Novi              50   51:32  8:18

   30  351 Jim Kinner             Chelsea           52   51:38  8:19

   31  352 Mark Norfleet          Ann Arbor         54   51:40  8:19

   32  369 Russell Millett Iii    Onsted            51   52:13  8:25

   33  396 Carl Shubitowski       Clarkston         53   52:51  8:31

   34  402 Daniel Collins         Memphis           54   52:54  8:31

   35  413 John King              Toledo            54   53:11  8:34

   36  419 Martin Lulek           Troy              52   53:17  8:35

   37  441 Pete Buccos            Marysville        53   53:36  8:38

   38  486 Steve Hanson           Mason             50   54:31  8:47

   39  497 Steve Lindell          Corunna           54   54:38  8:48

   40  510 Randy Tacia            Port Huron        51   54:50  8:50

   41  519 Steven Collins         Ypsilanti         50   54:56  8:51

   42  526 Kenneth Castle         Ypsilanti         52   55:01  8:52

   43  544 Harold Caroen          Saline            51   55:21  8:55

   44  588 Andrew Griffin         Flint             52   56:06  9:02

   45  606 Roger Hazlewood        Flint             54   56:27  9:06

   46  618 Joe Terranov           Lake Orion        52   56:38  9:07

   47  636 Duane Defer            Northville        54   56:56  9:10

   48  641 Tomas Flores           Pinckney          50   57:06  9:12

   49  661 Pat Rogers             Novi              52   57:39  9:17

   50  693 Randall Gardner        Livonia           54   58:27  9:25

   51  698 Michael Regoni         Sterling Hts      52   58:34  9:26

   52  702 Doug Watts             Kalamazoo         51   58:42  9:27

   53  716 Frank Goodrich         Ovid              52   58:54  9:29

   54  724 Clyde Briner           Dewitt            53   59:03  9:31

   55  729 Craig Werner           Grass Lake        51   59:06  9:31

   56  733 Dusty Unruh            Laingsburg        54   59:09  9:32

   57  746 John Cornack           Ann Arbor         53   59:29  9:35

   58  789 Domingo Valadez        Temperance        51 1:00:23  9:44

   59  827 Ken Arble              Canton            54 1:01:36  9:55

   60  828 Dave Stoiber           Perrysburg        54 1:01:37  9:55

   61  833 Daniel Reinhart        Clio              54 1:01:40  9:56

   62  876 Jeff Miller            Flushing          54 1:02:56 10:08

   63  884 Mason McDonough        Marshall          51 1:03:08 10:10

   64  900 Randy Otto             South Lyon        54 1:03:24 10:13

   65  927 Ed Nadler              Ann Arbor         53 1:04:06 10:19

   66  935 Lawrence Webster       Royal Oak         53 1:04:35 10:24

   67  946 Duane Robertson        Saginaw           53 1:04:51 10:27

   68  950 Brian Wall             Flushing          54 1:05:00 10:28

   69  959 Porkchop Egner         Burton            53 1:05:15 10:30

   70  971 Jim Radley             Livonia           52 1:05:31 10:33

   71 1005 Dan Myers              Ann Arbor         53 1:06:45 10:45

   72 1035 Rob Nicely             Whitehouse        51 1:07:57 10:57

   73 1037 Keith Slosser          Flint             54 1:08:00 10:57

   74 1067 Mark Lesinski          Bay City          50 1:09:47 11:14

   75 1074 Georg Schulte          Whitmore Lake     50 1:10:16 11:19

   76 1121 John Bennett           Flint             51 1:13:20 11:48

   77 1145 Gene Myers             Canton            50 1:16:52 12:23

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  154 Joan Mathews           Maumee            53   46:16  7:27

    2  165 Laura Maslar           Grosse Ile        53   46:41  7:31

    3  199 Kelly Jewell           Toledo            51   47:57  7:43

    4  209 Susanne Kleff          Okemos            50   48:09  7:45

    5  213 Ellen Rowe             Ann Arbor         51   48:17  7:47

    6  233 Linda Smith            Mount Vernon      51   49:01  7:54

    7  242 Jane Sanders           Wixom             54   49:07  7:55

    8  251 Karen Swanton          Saginaw           51   49:19  7:57

    9  328 Lori Morris            Webberville       50   51:11  8:15

   10  333 Linda Kolecla          Metamora          52   51:15  8:15

   11  334 Joyce Segedi           Canton            51   51:19  8:16

   12  371 Sara Figueroa          Fraser            50   52:15  8:25

   13  405 Susan Blemaster        Portland          50   53:03  8:33

   14  418 Judith Kalpin          Royal Oak         50   53:17  8:35

   15  435 Carolyn Lovell         Ann Arbor         50   53:31  8:37

   16  438 Wanda Gunderson        Whitmore Lake     52   53:35  8:38

   17  442 Janette Artushin       Bloomfield Hills  51   53:41  8:39

   18  456 Debbie Darling         Onsted            53   54:06  8:43

   19  464 Janis Clay             Toledo            53   54:11  8:44

   20  495 Jane Dignett-Smith     Franklin          54   54:38  8:48

   21  496 Teresa Martin          Freeland          51   54:38  8:48

   22  513 Kathleen Clark         Fraser            53   54:53  8:50

   23  542 Kai Robinson           Bloomfield        52   55:20  8:55

   24  554 Jennie Klepinger       Hartland          52   55:29  8:56

   25  565 Lori Vecchioni         Brighton          52   55:41  8:58

   26  587 Janice Trudgeon        East Lansing      54   56:03  9:02

   27  672 Cindy Butler           Dexter            50   58:01  9:21

   28  675 Susie Dubuc            Brooklyn          50   58:06  9:21

   29  714 Donna Hirschfeld       Livonia           50   58:52  9:29

   30  720 Jill Moore             Flint             53   58:59  9:30

   31  763 Gretchen Eby           Ann Arbor         51   59:57  9:39

   32  765 Robbie Stapleton       Ann Arbor         51   59:58  9:40

   33  785 Lana Quisenberry       Ortonville        54 1:00:18  9:43

   34  794 Toni Walker            Charlotte         51 1:00:26  9:44

   35  826 Sara Hathaway          Canton            52 1:01:34  9:55

   36  829 Lisa Garbin Cornack    Ann Arbor         53 1:01:38  9:56

   37  835 Susan Morton           Royal Oak         51 1:01:45  9:57

   38  868 Beverly Booth          Carleton          51 1:02:38 10:05

   39  869 Cheryl McElvany        Monroe            51 1:02:45 10:06

   40  871 Beth Morrill           Liberty Center    50 1:02:50 10:07

   41  877 Ellen Stewart-Miller   Flushing          54 1:02:57 10:08

   42  879 Annette Belanger       Westland          53 1:03:00 10:09

   43  881 Janette Sidener        West Chicago      51 1:03:02 10:09

   44  895 Sally Miller Beebe     Lapeer            51 1:03:19 10:12

   45  896 Sue Imig               Lapeer            52 1:03:20 10:12

   46  898 Melanie Moore          Ypsilanti         52 1:03:20 10:12

   47  913 Mary Nixon             Chelsea           53 1:03:52 10:17

   48  916 Eileen Latini          Ypsilanti         54 1:03:55 10:18

   49  951 Theresa Wall           Flushing          53 1:05:00 10:28

   50  960 Angela Egner           Burton            51 1:05:15 10:31

   51 1000 Rochelle Young         Kalamazoo         53 1:06:39 10:44

   52 1017 Tracy Parke            Howell            53 1:07:30 10:52

   53 1033 Susie Lixey            Oxford            52 1:07:51 10:56

   54 1044 Marsha McDonald        Flint             50 1:08:28 11:02

   55 1055 Cyndi Hernandez        Ann Arbor         53 1:09:19 11:10

   56 1071 Shelly Lewis           Flushing          51 1:10:09 11:18

   57 1084 Laura Shoemaker        Westland          50 1:10:55 11:25

   58 1102 Cathy Mead             Marshall          54 1:12:22 11:39

   59 1116 Diane Wagner           Woodhaven         54 1:13:07 11:46

   60 1135 Maria Kolp             Milford           53 1:15:27 12:09

   61 1163 Diane Wendt            Swartz Creek      54 1:22:56 13:21

   62 1167 Suzanne Hentshcel      Harrison Twp      53 1:25:34 13:47

   63 1176 Sue Cova               Novi              52 1:29:47 14:27

   64 1184 Karen Johnson          Novi              54 1:34:47 15:16

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   19 Thomas Artushin        Bloomfield Hills  55   39:21  6:20

    2   38 Rick Duhaime           Holly             56   40:40  6:33

    3   59 James O'Brien          Troy              58   42:26  6:50

    4   81 Bruce Seguin           Harrison Twp      59   43:21  6:59

    5   87 Gerard Wilbrink        Williamston       57   43:40  7:02

    6  123 Dan Martinez           Allen Park        58   44:56  7:14

    7  172 Steven Edwards         Dundee            56   46:53  7:33

    8  192 Marc Cripe             Ypsilanti         56   47:47  7:42

    9  207 Lynn Duval             Okemos            59   48:08  7:45

   10  220 Michael McGuire        Westland          57   48:25  7:48

   11  245 Phillip Leja           Milford           59   49:12  7:55

   12  248 Robert King            Grosse Ile        56   49:13  7:56

   13  249 Tom Villagomel         Swanton           56   49:16  7:56

   14  256 Brad Emons             Plymouth          55   49:23  7:57

   15  257 Bill McKay             Haslett           58   49:24  7:57

   16  295 Mark Richter           Canton            57   50:34  8:09

   17  308 Ross Morell            Brighton          57   50:48  8:11

   18  310 Michael Golombek       Dearborn          59   50:48  8:11

   19  325 Steve Ruggirello       Fenton            55   51:07  8:14

   20  358 Steve Hall             Northville        58   51:54  8:22

   21  367 Riley McLincha         Clio              59   52:12  8:24

   22  378 John Cooper            Clinton           55   52:24  8:26

   23  387 Dan Casey              Haslett           57   52:35  8:28

   24  389 Andy Kaloz             Swartz Creek      56   52:39  8:29

   25  407 Ron Smith              Pinckney          58   53:05  8:33

   26  408 Dick Miles             East Lansing      58   53:05  8:33

   27  429 Edward O'Reilly        Maumee            57   53:28  8:37

   28  470 Patrick Francis        Perrysburg        56   54:17  8:45

   29  515 Tom Swientek           Okemos            58   54:54  8:50

   30  531 Jonathan Hayes         Clinton Twp.      56   55:11  8:53

   31  580 Loren Winn             Pinckney          58   55:51  9:00

   32  590 Leonard Constantine    Chesterfield      57   56:09  9:03

   33  594 Frank C Johnson                          58   56:14  9:03

   34  601 Michael Hayes          Clinton Twp.      57   56:19  9:04

   35  604 Duane Clarke           East Lansing      58   56:25  9:05

   36  653 Jon Esper              Plymouth          57   57:24  9:15

   37  655 Jonathan Lewis         Brighton          55   57:27  9:15

   38  678 Theo Helms             Chelsea           59   58:11  9:22

   39  722 Richard Heitger        Bronson           55   59:00  9:30

   40  725 Steven Logan           Highland          56   59:03  9:31

   41  734 Steve Hernandez        Ann Arbor         55   59:10  9:32

   42  735 Fritz Yunck            Ann Arbor         57   59:15  9:33

   43  756 Tim McGranahan         Toledo            58   59:46  9:37

   44  784 Daniel Boynton         Troy              55 1:00:17  9:43

   45  863 John Thomas            Linden            55 1:02:32 10:04

   46  873 Doug Krieger           Lambertville      55 1:02:52 10:07

   47  885 Mike Goodall           Flint             57 1:03:08 10:10

   48  899 Douglas Herron         Brighton          55 1:03:20 10:12

   49  909 Millard Elder          Ann Arbor         59 1:03:36 10:15

   50  915 Kenneth Nixon          Chelsea           58 1:03:53 10:17

   51  962 Steven Feldman         Birmingham        56 1:05:20 10:31

   52  963 Clinton Cunningham     Pinckney          57 1:05:21 10:31

   53 1018 David Neve             Battle Creek      58 1:07:30 10:52

   54 1060 Robert Dyhouse         East Lansing      59 1:09:27 11:11

   55 1061 Scott Westerman        East Lansing      55 1:09:29 11:11

   56 1086 Dicron Mahakian        Farmington Hills  57 1:11:06 11:27

   57 1104 Danielle Smith         Flint             58 1:12:28 11:40

   58 1179 Steve Williams         Clarkston         56 1:31:39 14:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  189 Kim Bane               Dewitt            55   47:39  7:41

    2  259 Janice Spodarek        Okemos            57   49:26  7:58

    3  381 Martina Betts          Ann Arbor         55   52:27  8:27

    4  492 Louise Holman          Mason             58   54:36  8:48

    5  532 Dona Derossett         Otisville         58   55:11  8:53

    6  548 Linda Dondzila         Pinckney Mi       55   55:23  8:55

    7  592 Nancy Egerer           Ann Arbor         55   56:12  9:03

    8  620 Carole Backman         Grosse Pointe Far 55   56:39  9:07

    9  623 Mary O'Brien           Ferndale          59   56:41  9:08

   10  649 Karen Bechtol          Ann Arbor         59   57:20  9:14

   11  670 Jody Lindell           Corunna           56   57:57  9:20

   12  683 Donna Swanson          Quincy            58   58:15  9:23

   13  706 Glenda Card            Oak Park          55   58:45  9:28

   14  747 Sue Wade               Belleville        56   59:32  9:35

   15  758 Shelley Bruder         Dexter            56   59:51  9:38

   16  764 Irene Heinz            Ypsilanti         57   59:58  9:39

   17  782 Joyce Kelly            Marshall          57 1:00:13  9:42

   18  820 Cindy Bosserd          Battle Creek      55 1:01:09  9:51

   19  889 Cindy Goodall          Flint             59 1:03:11 10:11

   20  908 Eva Sanmartini         Montrose          56 1:03:35 10:14

   21  911 Jan Hallberg           Saline            58 1:03:40 10:15

   22  974 Susan Scharrer         Clio              55 1:05:34 10:34

   23 1008 Janet Lee              East Lansing      58 1:06:48 10:45

   24 1010 Karen Fuhrmann         Fenton            59 1:07:09 10:49

   25 1065 Ruth Cantor            Flint             55 1:09:32 11:12

   26 1093 Sue Mahakian           Farmington Hills  56 1:11:29 11:31

   27 1109 Lou Ciccodicola        Grand Blanc       55 1:12:38 11:42

   28 1110 Candy Schultz          Grosse Pointe Woo 58 1:12:39 11:42

   29 1112 Dalene Decker          Clarkston         55 1:12:58 11:45

   30 1117 Ann Chlebnik           Goodrich          57 1:13:09 11:47

   31 1180 Mary Williams          Clarkston         55 1:31:40 14:46

   32 1181 Eileen (maria) Fox     Dearborn          58 1:32:54 14:57

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   34 Paul Deladurantaye     Southgate         64   40:23  6:30

    2   84 Bob Bochenek                             63   43:31  7:01

    3   93 Ron Carpenter          Hudson            61   43:52  7:04

    4  122 Ron Marinucci          Commerce Twp.     61   44:50  7:13

    5  129 Michel Manor           Clio              61   45:10  7:17

    6  166 Tim Laporte            Woodhaven         63   46:41  7:31

    7  182 Thomas Claflin         Brighton          62   47:19  7:37

    8  196 Mike Murphy            Burton            60   47:56  7:43

    9  243 Fred Smith             Flint             62   49:08  7:55

   10  275 James Stevens          Olivet            61   49:58  8:03

   11  290 Dave Potter  Sr.       Howell            63   50:23  8:07

   12  300 Cornelius Wright       Detroit           61   50:41  8:10

   13  301 Sam Underwood          East Lansing      62   50:42  8:10

   14  457 Michael Biernati       Davison           63   54:07  8:43

   15  514 Bruce Barton           Plymouth          60   54:53  8:50

   16  539 Michael Curtis         Swartz Creek      61   55:17  8:54

   17  558 Doug Gordon            Rochester Hills   64   55:32  8:57

   18  600 Gordon Larsen          Portage           61   56:19  9:04

   19  613 Gilbert Wilson         Toledo            60   56:34  9:07

   20  614 Bill Moyer             Berkley           61   56:34  9:07

   21  628 Michael Albus          Plymouth          64   56:50  9:09

   22  639 Dave Pine              Northville        61   56:59  9:11

   23  648 Jack Levely            Atlanta           60   57:14  9:13

   24  728 John Hebert            Milford           64   59:05  9:31

   25  777 Tom Darling            Onsted            60 1:00:08  9:41

   26  792 George Kasdorf         Ann Arbor         61 1:00:25  9:44

   27  847 Bill Fuchs             Kimball Township  60 1:02:05 10:00

   28  855 Tim Klinkhamer         Birmingham        64 1:02:19 10:02

   29  894 Tony Schultz           Grosse Pointe Woo 61 1:03:18 10:12

   30  967 Carl Thompson          Clio              61 1:05:28 10:33

   31 1020 Michael Stevens        Linden            62 1:07:31 10:52

   32 1032 Del Malzahn            Commerce Twp.     63 1:07:47 10:55

   33 1053 Bob Johnson            Clio              64 1:09:14 11:09

   34 1063 Douglas White          Davison           64 1:09:32 11:12

   35 1079 Charles Richards       Eaton Rapids      60 1:10:47 11:24

   36 1108 Jerry Ryan             Grand Blanc       61 1:12:37 11:42

   37 1130 Thomas Cameron         Rochester Hills   62 1:14:14 11:57

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  347 Maggy Zidar                              60   51:35  8:18

    2  488 Carol Santoro          Gregory           64   54:32  8:47

    3  545 Sue Stefanski          Brighton          62   55:22  8:55

    4  562 Kay Heinrichs          Toledo            63   55:36  8:57

    5  659 Pat Richardson         Brooklyn          63   57:36  9:17

    6  813 Collie Hooper-Yan      Grosse Ile        63 1:01:03  9:50

    7  965 Marie Thompson         Clio              60 1:05:25 10:32

    8 1019 Peg Campbell           Northville        63 1:07:31 10:52

    9 1059 Toni Marie Lafler      Ionia             62 1:09:27 11:11

   10 1097 Lois Berkowitz         Washington        61 1:11:35 11:32

   11 1173 Marnie Kerley          Jackson           64 1:28:05 14:11

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  203 Dan Talhelm            East Lansing      69   48:02  7:44

    2  247 Tom Wascha             Burton            67   49:12  7:56

    3  272 Bill Keller            Lansing           69   49:53  8:02

    4  332 Tom Santoro            Gregory           66   51:15  8:15

    5  376 Harold Stevenson                         68   52:22  8:26

    6  385 Bob Drapal             Commerce Twp      65   52:33  8:28

    7  398 David Pichey                             65   52:51  8:31

    8  450 Jim Kruse              Port Huron        67   53:54  8:41

    9  501 Leonard J. Block       Bay City          68   54:42  8:49

   10  541 Jerry Mittman          Northville        65   55:19  8:55

   11  849 Harold Johnson         Troy              67 1:02:07 10:00

   12  968 Jim Troknya            Perrysburg        67 1:05:28 10:33

   13 1007 Glen Larsen            Grand Blanc       67 1:06:45 10:45

   14 1058 Marvin Lafler          Ionia             65 1:09:27 11:11

   15 1127 John Hayes             Williamston       66 1:14:04 11:56

   16 1140 Cyril Steinhauser      La Salle          69 1:16:09 12:16

   17 1153 Carl P. Andreson                         68 1:18:26 12:38

   18 1154 Ronald Campbell        Northville        68 1:19:30 12:48

   19 1172 Michael Richert        Jackson           67 1:28:05 14:11

   20 1182 Dick West              White Lake        69 1:32:54 14:58

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  269 Shana Dolan                              68   49:48  8:01

    2  875 Patricia Vansickle     Onsted            65 1:02:55 10:08

    3  914 Shirley Larsen         Grand Blanc       67 1:03:52 10:17

    4  953 Jan Wallen             Flushing          69 1:05:07 10:29

    5 1026 Joann Wascha           Burton            66 1:07:36 10:53

    6 1066 Mary Steinhauser       La Salle          65 1:09:33 11:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  425 George Gawthrop        Flushing          71   53:23  8:36

    2  462 Lee Burch                                72   54:10  8:44

    3  473 John Wehrly            Madison Heights   71   54:20  8:45

    4  853 Joseph Toth            Okemos            73 1:02:14 10:01

    5 1043 Robert Woolley         Lapeer            72 1:08:28 11:02

    6 1144 Hong Cook              Gross Pt Frms     71 1:16:47 12:22

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  947 Cathy Detman           Flint             72 1:04:52 10:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1 1090 Bob Ranta              South Lyon        78 1:11:20 11:29

 

 

                  Click here for searchable 10K results

                   Click here for searchable 5K results

                     Scroll down for text 5K results

 

                    RUN THRU HELL ON HALLOWEEN 10K/5K

                         10/31/2010--PINCKNEY, MI

                      Timed by Gault Race Management

 

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1 Jason Mahakian         Farmington Hills  21   16:52  5:26

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   22 Mercyh Ray             Jacksonville      29   19:01  6:08

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    4 Steve Menovcik         Grand Ledge       42   17:22  5:36

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   47 Christine Vincent      Jackson           47   20:54  6:44

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6 Rick Stevens           Ann Arbor         64   17:39  5:41

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  261 Marilyn Reichenbach    Brighton          55   26:03  8:24

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   67 Stevie Kise            Saline            12   21:45  7:01

    2   68 Luc Le Pottier         Ann Arbor         12   21:47  7:01

    3   92 Alexander Vidovic      Whitmore Lake     12   22:33  7:16

    4  114 Nick Stone             Pinckney           9   23:00  7:25

    5  123 Jacques Sirois         Southgate         11   23:15  7:29

    6  124 Kyle Mesh              Corunna           12   23:17  7:30

    7  136 David Christian        Beaverton         12   23:37  7:37

    8  198 Justin Donovan         Howell             9   25:01  8:04

    9  207 Chris Mayer            Hartland          11   25:08  8:06

   10  211 Nicky Broda            Plymouth          11   25:12  8:07

   11  217 Lindsay Alexander      Canton            11   25:17  8:09

   12  245 Evan Koerschner        Ann Arbor         11   25:48  8:19

   13  248 Joey Ellison           Brighton          10   25:51  8:20

   14  252 Kazuma Bacs            Howell             9   25:54  8:21

   15  283 Kyle Samluk            New Hudson         9   26:19  8:29

   16  292 Michael Regan          Haslett           10   26:27  8:31

   17  317 Alec Teodori           Canton            10   26:41  8:36

   18  326 Aaron Lesniewicz                         12   26:45  8:37

   19  345 Collin Czernel         Milford           11   26:54  8:40

   20  354 Julian Russell         Flint             12   26:59  8:42

   21  355 Nolan Peek             Pontiac           12   27:01  8:42

   22  369 Andrew Garza           Saginaw           11   27:12  8:46

   23  443 Dylan Partin           Ann Arbor         11   28:01  9:02

   24  482 Andrew Reese           Brighton          11   28:30  9:11

   25  488 Aidan Higgason         Northville        10   28:32  9:11

   26  514 Brady Pitcher          Monroe             8   28:46  9:16

   27  542 Nicholas Murphy        Brighton           9   29:08  9:23

   28  544 Justin Matuszewski     Brighton          11   29:11  9:24

   29  570 Nikolas Heitzeg        Novi              12   29:24  9:28

   30  578 Kodie Smith            Coopersville      11   29:29  9:30

   31  581 Levi Grandstaff                          11   29:29  9:30

   32  603 Keegan Gormley         Brighton          11   29:42  9:34

   33  630 Griffin Mitchinson     Williamston        8   29:50  9:37

   34  638 Brendan Palkowski      Pinckney          12   29:53  9:37

   35  647 Maxwell Bachmeier      Pinckney          11   30:00  9:40

   36  654 Nicholas Matuszak      Brighton           9   30:04  9:41

   37  701 Elijah Horton          Fenwick           12   30:34  9:51

   38  718 Vince Matuszak         Brighton          10   30:41  9:53

   39  719 Ben Randall            Whitmore Lake     12   30:42  9:53

   40  726 Benoit Le Pottier      Ann Arbor          7   30:47  9:55

   41  746 Anton Greene           Ann Arbor          7   30:54  9:57

   42  757 Garrett Reese          Brighton           9   31:01  9:59

   43  760 Noah Frush             Howell             8   31:02 10:00

   44  778 Franklin Jeffery       Highland          10   31:07 10:02

   45  806 Andy Wilson            Brighton          12   31:20 10:06

   46  845 Andrew Holten          Riverview         10   31:41 10:12

   47  880 Nicholas Swords        Farmington Hills  11   31:53 10:16

   48  920 Parker Mousseau        Belle River       10   32:21 10:25

   49  980 Colin Urbaczewski      Canton            12   32:57 10:37

   50  996 Mason Miller           Grand Ledge       11   33:06 10:40

   51 1049 Nathan Samluk          New Hudson         7   33:33 10:48

   52 1056 Joshua Fife            White Lake        11   33:40 10:51

   53 1075 Brendan Swanson        Brighton           9   33:54 10:55

   54 1080 Mason Harding          Grand Blanc        7   33:56 10:56

   55 1089 Joshua Cole            Chelsea           12   34:02 10:58

   56 1102 Dylan Riddle           Pinckney          12   34:12 11:01

   57 1112 Wesley Broda           Plymouth           8   34:20 11:03

   58 1130 Nicholas Barr          Brighton           9   34:34 11:08

   59 1158 Seth Edwards           Linden            12   34:50 11:13

   60 1229 Paden Castle           Pinckney          11   35:48 11:32

   61 1259 Jonathen Conaway       Napoleon          10   36:10 11:39

   62 1275 Espen Lehnst           Clinton Twp        6   36:35 11:47

   63 1384 Nicolas Kearney        Wauseon           11   38:26 12:23

   64 1396 Nathaniel Ely          Okemos            10   38:36 12:26

   65 1468 Raymond Latchaw        Laingsburg        12   39:55 12:51

   66 1502 Carter Reese           Brighton           6   40:46 13:08

   67 1508 Brady Matuszewski      Brighton           6   40:58 13:12

   68 1510 Michael Harding        Grand Blanc       11   41:00 13:12

   69 1527 Jimmy Wilson           Brighton          12   41:44 13:27

   70 1529 Michael Wilson         Brighton          12   41:47 13:27

   71 1659 Brandon Curry          Grand Blanc       11   46:02 14:50

   72 1700 Andrew Lanham          Shelby Twp         6   48:18 15:33

   73 1702 Tommy Cohn             Ann Arbor         11   48:21 15:34

   74 1714 Joshua George          Wixom             10   48:36 15:39

   75 1720 Peter Cohn             Ann Arbor          6   48:43 15:41

   76 1772 Nicholas Cherney       Farmington Hills   7   51:16 16:31

   77 1807 Nolan Teodori          Canton            10   52:39 16:57

   78 1809 Kyle Gunn              Ida               11   52:42 16:58

   79 1810 Andrew Juno            Flushing           8   52:42 16:58

   80 1823 Adam Holten            Riverview          8   53:18 17:10

   81 1831 Ethan Murphy           Brighton           8   54:04 17:25

   82 1854 Liam Castle            Pinckney           8   55:06 17:45

   83 1859 Noah Robertson         Saginaw           11   55:25 17:51

   84 1911 Isaac Miller           Grand Ledge        8   59:05 19:02

   85 1920 Damon Walton           Walled Lake        8 1:00:27 19:28

   86 1950 Blake Dehaan           Lowell             9 1:08:19 22:00

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   88 Samantha Hanson        Sterling Hts      12   22:23  7:13

    2   90 Catherine Stone        Pinckney          11   22:29  7:15

    3   95 Tessa Fornari                            12   22:36  7:17

    4  117 Roma Lucarelli         Temperance        12   23:04  7:26

    5  151 Emma Tamer             Whitmore Lake     11   23:59  7:44

    6  172 Karlie Cummins         Farmington Hills  12   24:31  7:54

    7  212 Brianna Murphy         Pinckney          12   25:14  8:08

    8  246 Sakura Bals            Howell            12   25:50  8:19

    9  267 Allison Kope           Addison           12   26:10  8:26

   10  274 Samantha Torres        Ann Arbor         12   26:13  8:27

   11  295 Renee Fabien           Livonia           12   26:28  8:32

   12  309 Myles Grandstaff       East Lansing      11   26:34  8:34

   13  327 Jazmin Steele          Beaverton         12   26:46  8:37

   14  352 Sam Labadie            Dexter            11   26:59  8:42

   15  366 Rachel Matuszewski     Brighton          11   27:10  8:45

   16  368 Rachel Striks          Walled Lake       12   27:12  8:46

   17  384 Julia Bell             Dexter            11   27:19  8:48

   18  386 Hunter Peczynski       Pinckney          11   27:20  8:48

   19  417 Katherine Weeden       Saline             9   27:44  8:56

   20  458 Waverly Hart           Toledo            12   28:11  9:05

   21  485 Sarah Kempa            Hillsdale         12   28:30  9:11

   22  611 Elizabeth Weeden       Saline            12   29:44  9:35

   23  622 Hannah Hooton          Clarkston         12   29:48  9:36

   24  637 Hailey Lenz            Pinckney          11   29:52  9:37

   25  679 Anna Mazur             Jackson            9   30:20  9:46

   26  692 Moira Cunningham       Bowling Green     10   30:27  9:49

   27  766 Jenna Keiser           Holly             11   31:03 10:00

   28  773 Elise Crause           Ann Arbor         10   31:04 10:01

   29  825 Mary Sirois            Southgate          8   31:31 10:09

   30  833 Mirei Yamamoto         Fenwick           11   31:36 10:11

   31  881 Kelsey Cornish         Pinckney          11   31:54 10:17

   32  889 Celia Hardimon         Linden            11   32:01 10:19

   33  890 Alyssa Sherman         Toledo            12   32:01 10:19

   34  951 Marisa Johnson         Pinckney          12   32:42 10:32

   35  995 Mackenzie Gormley      Brighton          12   33:05 10:39

   36 1007 Lynsey Fowler          Allen Park         8   33:12 10:42

   37 1064 Emily Barr             Brighton          12   33:45 10:52

   38 1172 Jules Markham          Milan              8   35:05 11:18

   39 1210 Hannah Swanson         Brighton          11   35:31 11:26

   40 1220 Olivia Nied            Hartland           9   35:40 11:29

   41 1235 Ashleigh Dubie         Flint             11   35:50 11:33

   42 1240 Megan Emery            Pinckney          11   35:52 11:33

   43 1283 Cameron Gormley        Brighton           8   36:39 11:48

   44 1290 Justina McCormick      Flushing          11   36:42 11:49

   45 1291 Shannon Myers          Brighton           7   36:43 11:49

   46 1312 Andrea Dasky           Fenton            12   37:12 11:59

   47 1348 Ruby Dudley            Ann Arbor         10   37:43 12:09

   48 1350 Juliane Romero         Ann Arbor         11   37:46 12:10

   49 1376 Gracyn Wener           Monroe            10   38:14 12:19

   50 1394 Caelan Hunt            Flat Rock          9   38:34 12:25

   51 1430 Kylie Clock            Pinckney           9   39:14 12:38

   52 1431 Payton Sarandrea       Pinckney           9   39:15 12:39

   53 1467 Elizabeth Kowynia      Howell            12   39:53 12:51

   54 1478 Allsion Reppert        Manchester        11   40:11 12:56

   55 1486 Emma Scott             Pinckney          12   40:22 13:00

   56 1496 Grace Mitchinson       Williamston       11   40:37 13:05

   57 1524 Olivia Peterson        Brighton           9   41:32 13:23

   58 1556 Jaclyn Kincius         Pinckney          10   42:43 13:46

   59 1569 Olivia Dean            Jackson           11   43:05 13:53

   60 1580 Raven Bell             Ann Arbor         12   43:17 13:57

   61 1621 Jada McCarthy          Canton            11   44:39 14:23

   62 1626 Christina Miller                         12   44:47 14:25

   63 1630 Abigail Ely            Okemos             8   44:53 14:27

   64 1640 Genevieve Deroos                          6   45:08 14:32

   65 1660 Rachel Johnson         Pinckney           8   46:06 14:51

   66 1661 Grace Scott            Pinckney           8   46:09 14:52

   67 1712 Katie Bovia            Pinckney          10   48:33 15:38

   68 1748 Lily Guthrie           Bloomfield Hills  10   50:07 16:08

   69 1749 Maggie Liepshutz       West Bloomfield   10   50:11 16:10

   70 1765 Emily Bednar           Shelby Township   12   51:02 16:26

   71 1773 Samantha Cherney       Farmington Hills  10   51:16 16:31

   72 1835 Brooke Basyello        Highland          10   54:21 17:30

   73 1842 Megan Fitzko           Flint             11   54:33 17:34

   74 1948 Paige Dehaan           Lowell            11 1:08:18 22:00

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    7 Daniel Siebenaller     Toledo            14   17:55  5:46

    2   16 David Trimas           Chelsea           13   18:40  6:01

    3   27 Joseph Craig           Northville        14   19:39  6:20

    4   32 Clinton Caddell        Highland          14   20:03  6:28

    5   35 Jared Lesniewicz                         14   20:09  6:30

    6   38 Hayden Spoelstra       Olivet            14   20:19  6:33

    7   39 Zane Wahbeh            Findlay           13   20:21  6:33

    8   55 Laituri Macallister    Howell            13   21:13  6:50

    9   60 Caleb Barker                             13   21:31  6:56

   10   64 Luyke Bottomly         Dexter            14   21:37  6:58

   11   76 Erik Maxwell           Beaverton         14   22:04  7:07

   12   80 Benjamin George        Wixom             13   22:12  7:09

   13   82 Antonio Rocha          Walled Lake       13   22:13  7:09

   14   84 Nicholas Gapp          Highland          14   22:19  7:11

   15   89 Eric Pauley            Onsted            13   22:28  7:14

   16  103 C.J. Diver             South Lyon        14   22:48  7:21

   17  104 Thomas Anderson        Fenton            13   22:49  7:21

   18  106 Mattheew Lezon         Lambertville      13   22:50  7:21

   19  107 Kevin Bradsher         Highland          13   22:55  7:23

   20  113 Spencer Marshall       Brighton          13   23:00  7:25

   21  121 Sam Ellison            Brighton          13   23:12  7:29

   22  129 Mark Kanipe            Dexter            13   23:32  7:35

   23  157 Jack Clarney           Plymouth          14   24:04  7:45

   24  159 David Gorman           Okemos            14   24:05  7:46

   25  176 Robert Joerg           Fremont           13   24:38  7:56

   26  184 Brendan Hunt           Jackson           13   24:52  8:01

   27  197 Matthew Kulie          Novi              14   25:01  8:03

   28  202 Garrett Blaszkowski    Pinckney          14   25:05  8:05

   29  204 Ryan McGinnis          Ann Arbor         13   25:05  8:05

   30  223 Noah Wegryn            Ann Arbor         14   25:21  8:10

   31  253 Josh Challender        Bath              13   25:55  8:21

   32  262 Curtis Schmitt         Highland          13   26:03  8:24

   33  263 Ryan Libstorff         Temperance        13   26:06  8:24

   34  316 Sean Huck              Fenton            13   26:40  8:35

   35  337 Brandon Cole           Jackson           14   26:51  8:39

   36  348 Nick Cobb              Howell            13   26:57  8:41

   37  362 Arman Fotouhi          Dexter            13   27:06  8:44

   38  365 Jordan Czernel         Milford           14   27:08  8:44

   39  372 Blake Libke            Howell            14   27:15  8:47

   40  392 Austin McRae           Horton            14   27:22  8:49

   41  394 Kim O'Connell          Horton            14   27:23  8:49

   42  518 Nick Emery             Pinckney          13   28:47  9:16

   43  521 Chris Seidleck         Dexter            13   28:47  9:17

   44  575 Nicholas Partin        Ann Arbor         14   29:28  9:30

   45  671 Trevor Hall            Swartz Creek      13   30:15  9:45

   46  770 Drew Blaszkowski       Pinckney          14   31:03 10:00

   47  842 Charles Siragusa       Rochester Hills   13   31:40 10:12

   48 1014 Sam Macy               Hudsonville       14   33:16 10:43

   49 1018 Brent Bartone          Northville        13   33:17 10:43

   50 1100 Jake Humphries         Howell            14   34:09 11:00

   51 1169 Sean Seidleck          Dexter            13   34:59 11:16

   52 1194 Hunter Scott           Ann Arbor         14   35:16 11:22

   53 1359 Dagan McCarthy         Canton            13   37:58 12:14

   54 1451 Liam Howell            Westland          13   39:34 12:45

   55 1531 Jake Konczal           Brighton          13   41:47 13:28

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   36 Lauren Benstead        Milford           14   20:16  6:32

    2   41 Claire Ford            Huntington Woods  13   20:35  6:38

    3   98 Jenny Kise             Saline            14   22:39  7:18

    4  149 Shannon Dingman        Pinckney          13   23:56  7:43

    5  153 Nicole Murek           Grosse Ile        14   24:02  7:44

    6  166 Maria Romero           Ann Arbor         14   24:19  7:50

    7  168 Marissa McGahan        Brighton          14   24:26  7:52

    8  199 Mykena Witgen          Westphalia        14   25:02  8:04

    9  232 Michalea Brahaney      Ottawa Lake       13   25:30  8:13

   10  254 Jennifer McClellan     Hudson            13   25:56  8:21

   11  321 Megan Dophal           Howell            13   26:42  8:36

   12  358 Jordan McGinnis        Ann Arbor         13   27:02  8:43

   13  402 Cassidy Basydlo        Highland          13   27:30  8:52

   14  455 Haley Weaver           Toledo            13   28:10  9:04

   15  473 Brooke Marshall        Brighton          14   28:21  9:08

   16  508 Andrea Wickens         Livonia           14   28:42  9:15

   17  522 Elizabeth Rahill       Milford           14   28:48  9:17

   18  536 Victoria Alvarodo      Lansing           14   29:01  9:21

   19  587 Micali Gadola          Linden            14   29:35  9:32

   20  612 Sara Polzin            Livonia           14   29:45  9:35

   21  649 Kayla Keiser           Holly             13   30:03  9:41

   22  661 Gabby Johnson          Pinckney          14   30:08  9:43

   23  678 Erika Salas            Howell            13   30:20  9:46

   24  711 Lindsey Davis          West Bloomfield   13   30:37  9:52

   25  715 Alyssa Blossom         Woodland          14   30:40  9:53

   26  758 Haley Broda            Plymouth          13   31:01  9:59

   27  763 Meghan Horal           Brighton          13   31:02 10:00

   28  795 Hannah Whitaker        Grosse Ile        13   31:15 10:04

   29  808 Emily Tyburski         Grosse Ile        13   31:21 10:06

   30  812 Marisa Sundin          Williamston       13   31:24 10:07

   31  813 Sara McAllister        Dexter            13   31:25 10:07

   32  864 Hannah Urbaczewski     Canton            14   31:47 10:14

   33  869 Maria Torres           Ann Arbor         14   31:48 10:15

   34 1001 Bronte' Cunningham     Bowling Green     14   33:09 10:41

   35 1044 Arika Huber            Beaverton         14   33:32 10:48

   36 1076 Hannah Reynard         Jackson           14   33:54 10:55

   37 1096 Kayley Smith           Coopersville      13   34:06 10:59

   38 1129 Lindsey Myers          Brighton          14   34:33 11:08

   39 1133 Allison Stilber        Dexter            13   34:36 11:09

   40 1147 Brynne Gustafson       Highland          13   34:41 11:10

   41 1175 Emily Machniak         Saline            14   35:06 11:19

   42 1224 Maquinzy Atwell        Durand            14   35:45 11:31

   43 1225 Tatumn Wener           Monroe            14   35:46 11:31

   44 1362 Hannah Hardimon        Linden            13   38:00 12:14

   45 1413 Madeline Shearman      Bowling Green     13   38:52 12:31

   46 1487 Emily Mesh             Corunna           13   40:30 13:03

   47 1498 Calla Sundin           Williamston       13   40:40 13:06

   48 1608 Hailey Bruce           Fenton            14   44:17 14:16

   49 1691 Lena Myers             Howell            13   47:32 15:19

   50 1705 Erika Lotoszinski      Lansing           14   48:26 15:36

   51 1756 Katie Stilber          Dexter            13   50:34 16:17

   52 1774 Alexa Cherney          Farmington Hills  13   51:17 16:31

   53 1944 Emily Poppenger        Livonia           14 1:07:33 21:45

   54 1951 Lauren Dehaan          Lowell            13 1:08:20 22:00

   55 1958 Madison Ostrander      Williamston       14 1:19:11 25:30

   56 1959 Chloe Fabbo            Williamston       14 1:19:11 25:30

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    8 Jack Grundemann        Saline            18   17:57  5:47

    2   15 Kenny Cooper           Clinton           18   18:40  6:01

    3   23 Garett Humphries       Burton            19   19:08  6:10

    4   25 Spenser Swanton        Saginaw           17   19:33  6:18

    5   29 Toby Zumsley           Mason             17   19:47  6:22

    6   30 Zach Sundin            Williamston       16   19:58  6:26

    7   37 Alan Sleight           Okemos            15   20:18  6:32

    8   43 Austin Corey           Findlay           15   20:37  6:39

    9   50 Brennan Furman         Jackson           18   20:58  6:45

   10   52 Erik Heckel                              15   21:02  6:47

   11   53 Mike Dalton            Westland          15   21:12  6:50

   12   54 Spencer Macdonald      Ann Arbor         17   21:12  6:50

   13   58 Joe Keeton                               16   21:23  6:53

   14   59 Matthew Goolsby        Ann Arbor         17   21:29  6:55

   15   65 Jacob Rowley           Hemlock           15   21:41  6:59

   16   66 Jacob Fife             White Lake        15   21:43  7:00

   17   75 Brian Nordstrom        West Bloomfield   15   22:03  7:06

   18  101 Nate Wegryn            Ann Arbor         16   22:43  7:19

   19  112 Stewart Coffman        Genoa             15   22:58  7:24

   20  130 Jason Heitzeg          Novi              15   23:33  7:35

   21  131 Levi Bank              Ann Arbor         17   23:34  7:36

   22  144 Jack Siragusa          Rochester Hills   16   23:51  7:41

   23  156 Jacob Holda            Ann Arbor         18   24:04  7:45

   24  160 Bobby MacDermaid       Linden            18   24:07  7:46

   25  173 Evan Wheeler           Jackson           15   24:34  7:55

   26  183 Zack Hendrick          Columbiaville     15   24:49  8:00

   27  193 Matthew Pike           Taylor            16   24:58  8:03

   28  222 Jacob Schmitt          Highland          16   25:21  8:10

   29  257 Gilad Eisbruch         Ann Arbor         17   26:00  8:23

   30  289 Cody Yazzie            Mount Pleasant    17   26:26  8:31

   31  306 Max McVety             Ann Arbor         17   26:33  8:33

   32  315 Ian Fleming            Canton            17   26:40  8:35

   33  336 David Powers           Jackson           16   26:50  8:39

   34  344 Brandon Briston        Jackson           16   26:54  8:40

   35  347 Thomas Lesinski        Bay City          16   26:56  8:41

   36  370 Jose Mendez            Ann Arbor         16   27:13  8:46

   37  375 Tyler Smith            Jackson           15   27:16  8:47

   38  380 Brandon Post           Perry             17   27:18  8:48

   39  391 Simon Outlaw           Garden City       18   27:21  8:49

   40  397 Isaac Pringle          Hanover           15   27:24  8:49

   41  404 Kyle Rentsch           Jackson           17   27:31  8:52

   42  408 Zachary Taylor         Jackson           16   27:33  8:52

   43  430 Ryan Thorne            Morrice           16   27:51  8:58

   44  466 Justin Fife            White Lake        15   28:16  9:06

   45  472 Trevor Pline                             15   28:21  9:08

   46  499 Kyle Jonas             Dewitt            17   28:39  9:14

   47  507 Brent Williams         Beaverton         18   28:42  9:15

   48  537 Michael Green          South Lyon        17   29:01  9:21

   49  627 Jack Miller            Northville        15   29:50  9:37

   50  695 Austin Bovia           Pinckney          16   30:30  9:50

   51  700 Jacob Grabowski        Sterling Heights  16   30:34  9:51

   52  722 Ben Walter             Canton            18   30:43  9:54

   53  744 Kyle Bowlby            Maumee            15   30:53  9:57

   54  794 Conor Barkey           Bloomfield Hills  17   31:15 10:04

   55  796 Tyler Bullock          Milford           19   31:15 10:04

   56  904 Michael Cobbledick     Royal Oak         15   32:09 10:21

   57  923 Marwan Attar           Sterling Heights  17   32:22 10:26

   58 1013 Meric Harris           Clinton           15   33:16 10:43

   59 1028 Ben Dengiz             Ann Arbor         17   33:23 10:45

   60 1030 Tommy Stornello        Beaverton         16   33:24 10:45

   61 1063 Jeremy Simon           Ann Arbor         15   33:45 10:52

   62 1148 Nathaniel Coryell      Ann Arbor         16   34:43 11:11

   63 1349 Jeff Gunn              Ida               16   37:43 12:09

   64 1648 David Latchaw          Laingsburg        16   45:24 14:37

   65 1653 Kyle Allis             Pinckney          16   45:30 14:39

   66 1816 Brett Kotula           Chelsea           15   52:55 17:02

   67 1841 Andrew Fitzko          Flint             15   54:31 17:33

   68 1853 Phillip Madurski       Fraser            17   55:04 17:44

   69 1856 Blayne Brown           Ypsilanti         16   55:08 17:45

   70 1881 Leif Gearhart-Hall     Ann Arbor         17   55:58 18:01

   71 1943 Demien Opdenhoff       Redford           16 1:07:32 21:45

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  105 Sarah Lipinski         Canton            17   22:49  7:21

    2  108 Noelle Savage          Sterling Heights  17   22:56  7:23

    3  111 Kyle Aaronson          Ann Arbor         17   22:58  7:24

    4  115 Lindsey Kulie          Novi              16   23:01  7:25

    5  134 Paige McGahan          Brighton          17   23:36  7:36

    6  145 Jane Brewer            Farmington Hills  19   23:51  7:41

    7  154 Brittney Marek         Grosse Ile        15   24:02  7:45

    8  164 Hayley Ladi            Fenton            19   24:15  7:49

    9  190 Karina Nordstrom       West Bloomfield   17   24:56  8:02

   10  203 Katherine Stock        Flat Rock         15   25:05  8:05

   11  240 Jessie Jo Limore                         16   25:42  8:17

   12  250 Elizabeth Hertz        Toledo            16   25:53  8:20

   13  260 Hayley Drummond        Williamston       18   26:01  8:23

   14  331 Grace Hojnacki                           15   26:48  8:38

   15  360 Kali Allis             Pinckney          16   27:04  8:43

   16  371 Katie Holda            Ann Arbor         16   27:14  8:46

   17  382 Rebecca Gilbert        Chesterfield      18   27:19  8:48

   18  393 Alyssa Keiser          Hanover           16   27:23  8:49

   19  396 Chelsea Velich         Temperance        19   27:23  8:49

   20  406 Audrey Snow            Ann Arbor         16   27:32  8:52

   21  412 Kathleen Hinkle        Pinckney          18   27:38  8:54

   22  422 Madisson Baron-Galbavi Monroe            15   27:45  8:56

   23  450 Megan Adams            Sterling Hts      17   28:06  9:03

   24  451 Lydia Feld             Sterling Heights  16   28:06  9:03

   25  483 Taylor Morse           Brooklyn          17   28:30  9:11

   26  487 Brooke Taylor          Jackson           16   28:31  9:11

   27  489 Jade Sharrer           Michigan Center   17   28:32  9:11

   28  494 Marina Ostaszewski     Jackson           15   28:33  9:12

   29  495 Brianna Taylor         Jackson           16   28:34  9:12

   30  526 Valarie Steele         Beaverton         15   28:57  9:20

   31  588 Brittany Easton        Jackson           18   29:35  9:32

   32  590 Danielle Hoffman       Parma             17   29:36  9:32

   33  659 Rachael Heilman        Ann Arbor         18   30:08  9:42

   34  660 Elizabeth Wenner       Saline            17   30:08  9:42

   35  694 Lindsey Velich         Temperance        15   30:29  9:49

   36  696 Kristen Drabek         Newport           18   30:31  9:50

   37  739 Maddy Lafave           Livonia           18   30:51  9:56

   38  741 Hailee Azizi           Canton            18   30:52  9:57

   39  748 Amanda Sullivan                          16   30:55  9:58

   40  791 Darby Grachek          Dewitt            15   31:14 10:04

   41  800 Allison Grimm                            18   31:16 10:04

   42  802 Katelyn Hawkins        Concord           18   31:17 10:05

   43  804 Taylor Woodruff        Spring Arbor      18   31:18 10:05

   44  814 Rachel Draeger         Romeo             17   31:25 10:07

   45  815 Olivia Munoz           MacOmb            17   31:25 10:07

   46  816 Hannah Girard          Macomb            18   31:26 10:08

   47  817 Kirstyn Hein           Pinckney          17   31:27 10:08

   48  919 Samantha Perry         Brooklyn          18   32:18 10:24

   49  927 Claire Tewksbury       Dexter            16   32:27 10:27

   50  948 Hannah Keener          Ypsilanti         19   32:39 10:31

   51  949 Elena Mitri            Shelby Twp.       15   32:40 10:31

   52  953 Amanda Nabinger        Ypsilanti         19   32:45 10:33

   53  955 Ally Zuke              Dewitt            15   32:45 10:33

   54  957 Beth Swanberg          Canton            18   32:46 10:33

   55  967 Mara Burley            Howell            15   32:50 10:34

   56  986 Kyoko Yamamoto         Fenwick           16   33:00 10:38

   57 1015 Anna Gerathy           Livonia           15   33:17 10:43

   58 1016 Jacqueline Savalle     South Lyon        15   33:17 10:43

   59 1036 Brynn Pline                              17   33:29 10:47

   60 1057 Jackie Morrill         Liberty Center    17   33:41 10:51

   61 1072 Cherokee Dolson        Jackson           17   33:52 10:54

   62 1074 Chantilly Merrill      Jackson           15   33:54 10:55

   63 1090 Abbey Filip            Jackson           16   34:03 10:58

   64 1142 Mackenzie Clements     Ann Arbor         17   34:39 11:10

   65 1153 Zenaida Frew           Fremont           16   34:49 11:13

   66 1159 Sarah Keller           Ann Arbor         16   34:50 11:13

   67 1238 Sylvan Edwards         Linden            17   35:51 11:33

   68 1248 Lauren Wilson          Brighton          16   36:05 11:37

   69 1321 Allison Booth          Carleton          15   37:17 12:01

   70 1377 Kortni Chrisman        Clarkston         19   38:15 12:19

   71 1385 Emily Nostrant         Haslett           19   38:26 12:23

   72 1408 Kaitlynn Udell         Fenton            17   38:46 12:29

   73 1415 Kristina Udell         Fenton            17   38:54 12:32

   74 1422 Katherine Moilanen     White Lake        17   39:03 12:35

   75 1488 Nina Owen              Corunna           18   40:31 13:03

   76 1518 Amber Coniglio         Three Rivers      16   41:14 13:17

   77 1522 Taylor Baranski                          17   41:25 13:20

   78 1548 Jennifer Dostert       Waterford         17   42:33 13:42

   79 1551 Rachel Malone          Waterford         16   42:34 13:43

   80 1558 Linsey Pryce           Brighton          17   42:48 13:47

   81 1650 Brittany Marshall      Brighton          16   45:27 14:38

   82 1689 Megan Salas            Howell            17   47:31 15:18

   83 1707 Michelle Jonas         Dewitt            15   48:28 15:37

   84 1754 Jennifer Hudson        Ortonville        15   50:29 16:16

   85 1763 Lindsey Boutwell       Dewitt            17   51:02 16:26

   86 1843 Ana Leon               Ann Arbor         17   54:36 17:35

   87 1872 Stella Rodriguez       Ypsilanti         17   55:52 18:00

   88 1873 Jamie McManus          Ann Arbor         17   55:53 18:00

   89 1874 Abby Clarke            Ann Arbor         17   55:53 18:00

   90 1880 Gillian Teall          Ann Arbor         16   55:57 18:01

   91 1906 Jacki Adkins           Ypsilanti         19   58:28 18:50

   92 1907 Lindsay Paschal        Ypsilanti         19   58:30 18:50

   93 1913 Kayla Schafer          Ypsilanti         19   59:18 19:06

   94 1915 Haley Swanson          Dewitt            17   59:50 19:16

   95 1933 Ally Paschal           Ypsilanti         17 1:03:33 20:28

   96 1934 Corrinne Murch         Ypsilanti         17 1:03:38 20:30

   97 1940 Nia Becker             Dewitt            17 1:06:40 21:28

   98 1949 Rebecca Chamberlain    Lowell            17 1:08:19 22:00

   99 1952 Katie Snyder           Ypsilanti         18 1:09:59 22:32

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    9 Vincent Mastin         Albion            21   18:11  5:52

    2   14 Tarkington Newman      Frankenmuth       23   18:39  6:01

    3   33 Robert Precord         Howell            22   20:07  6:29

    4   40 Matt Boller            Brooklyn          21   20:32  6:37

    5   45 Ian Wright             Lansing           24   20:42  6:40

    6   49 Travis Nash            Brooklyn          24   20:57  6:45

    7   94 Justin Koziatek        Northville Twp    23   22:35  7:17

    8  141 Matthew Hills          Ypsilanti         23   23:46  7:40

    9  150 Andre Linden           Flint             22   23:57  7:43

   10  215 Mike Manzella          Lansing           24   25:15  8:08

   11  221 Benjamin Archangeli    Montrose          20   25:21  8:10

   12  320 Zach Margraves         Clarkston         20   26:42  8:36

   13  333 Matthew Regoni         Sterling Hts      23   26:49  8:38

   14  381 Scott Milligan         East Lansing      23   27:18  8:48

   15  395 John Defalco           Temperance        22   27:23  8:49

   16  407 David Rogers           Brighton          22   27:32  8:52

   17  498 Anthony Pardo          Westland          24   28:38  9:14

   18  532 Philip Sacha           Farmington Hills  23   29:00  9:20

   19  533 Ryan Tarkington        Rochester Hills   24   29:00  9:20

   20  605 Kyle Tarkington        Rochester Hills   23   29:43  9:34

   21  672 Jordan Caplan          Lansing           24   30:17  9:45

   22  699 Thomas Danowski Jr     Farmington        24   30:32  9:50

   23  774 Stephen Sobb           Lambertville      21   31:05 10:01

   24  827 Benjamin Smith         Millington        20   31:31 10:09

   25 1045 James Baker            Lansing           23   33:32 10:48

   26 1222 Dan Parrott            Croswell          24   35:43 11:30

   27 1345 William McIntosh       Northville        24   37:42 12:09

   28 1389 Andrew Pepera          Westland          24   38:29 12:24

   29 1601 Nikubowato Maralin     Lansing           24   44:04 14:11

   30 1655 Daniel Schimmel        Pinckney          23   45:33 14:40

   31 1858 Jed Hummel             Clarkston         24   55:25 17:51

   32 1867 Bryce Brown            Ypsilanti         20   55:49 17:59

   33 1869 Alex Watson            Mason             21   55:50 17:59

   34 1942 Daryl Flotka           Dewitt            21 1:07:22 21:42

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   48 Andrea Hoffman         Monroe            20   20:56  6:45

    2  167 Elizabeth Casci        Beavercreek       21   24:24  7:52

    3  237 Julia Baird            Toledo            20   25:39  8:16

    4  264 Elizabeth Shattuck     Okemos            23   26:06  8:25

    5  265 Morgan Hughes          University Center 20   26:06  8:25

    6  273 Denise Elowsky         Alma              22   26:12  8:27

    7  291 Joanne Johnson         Roseville         24   26:27  8:31

    8  308 Kaye Ivens             Okemos            22   26:34  8:34

    9  410 Jessica Fabisiak       Fenton            22   27:36  8:54

   10  438 Brittany Gilpin        Gross Pt Frms     22   27:56  9:00

   11  444 Melissa Kim            Ann Arbor         23   28:01  9:02

   12  467 Colleen Holden         Brighton          23   28:16  9:06

   13  546 Megan Stumph           Oxford            23   29:13  9:25

   14  596 Sophie Verhaeghe       Ann Arbor         20   29:38  9:33

   15  599 Katie Van Dusen        Ann Arbor         20   29:40  9:33

   16  617 Jenna Carmody          Ann Arbor         21   29:45  9:35

   17  631 Lindsey Demille        Blissfield        21   29:51  9:37

   18  633 Megan Massa            Saginaw           22   29:52  9:37

   19  676 Andrea Watson          Lansing           24   30:19  9:46

   20  703 April Piechocki        Livonia           24   30:34  9:51

   21  704 Stephanie Lafrance     Macomb            21   30:34  9:51

   22  707 Joanna Danowski        Farmington        24   30:35  9:51

   23  721 Sarah Jobin            Southgate         22   30:42  9:54

   24  724 Amy Baxter             Saint Johns       24   30:44  9:54

   25  782 Kelsey Oberski         Saginaw           20   31:09 10:02

   26  784 Natalie Thompson       Clinton           24   31:09 10:02

   27  801 Jody Nicholson         Jackson           20   31:17 10:05

   28  810 Whitney Wheeler        Waterford         24   31:22 10:06

   29  828 Elizabeth Phillips     Flint             23   31:32 10:09

   30  853 Julie Yensz            Temperance        20   31:43 10:13

   31  914 Courtney Johnston      Dexter            23   32:16 10:24

   32  921 Elizabeth Grabowski    Sterling Heights  20   32:21 10:25

   33  961 Tarrah Pifer           Reading           23   32:48 10:34

   34  971 Ashley Baker           Hillsdale         24   32:52 10:35

   35 1058 Samantha Spedoske      Dewitt            24   33:41 10:51

   36 1104 Ali Ferry              Litchfield        24   34:15 11:02

   37 1227 Lisa Fletcher          Ann Arbor         24   35:47 11:31

   38 1236 Sarah Kairis           Rochester Hills   24   35:51 11:33

   39 1301 Kaitlin Prather        Okemos            23   36:55 11:54

   40 1318 Maegan Brockway        Ionia             21   37:16 12:00

   41 1322 Lindsey Ery            Tecumseh          22   37:18 12:01

   42 1326 Danielle Giacolett     Brighton          21   37:23 12:02

   43 1329 Kacie Kansier          Monroe            23   37:25 12:03

   44 1371 Elizabeth Korytkowski  New Boston        22   38:10 12:18

   45 1412 Jerry Noah             Okemos            24   38:52 12:31

   46 1416 Holly Graff            Redford           24   38:54 12:32

   47 1418 Krystal Oberski        Saginaw           23   38:56 12:32

   48 1421 Carol Soborowski       Novi              24   39:02 12:34

   49 1450 Lindsay Leinweber      Novi              24   39:33 12:44

   50 1466 Megan East             456 Riverbend Dr  24   39:49 12:50

   51 1519 Cheryl Baker           Royal Oak         23   41:14 13:17

   52 1543 Katie Mulligan         South Lyon        23   42:21 13:38

   53 1578 Laura Waldron          Pinckney          23   43:12 13:55

   54 1624 Brooke Barnhart        Bloomfield Hills  21   44:43 14:24

   55 1671 Katie Beemer           Pinckney          23   46:52 15:06

   56 1678 Erin Symonds           Lansing           24   47:11 15:12

   57 1726 Jessica Fish           Davison           24   48:55 15:45

   58 1829 Abi Seperic            Lansing           21   53:57 17:22

   59 1868 Ashley Ingram          Ypsilanti         24   55:49 17:59

   60 1870 Taylor Potrykus        Dewitt            20   55:51 17:59

   61 1931 Christie Donahue       Ann Arbor         21 1:03:21 20:24

   62 1960 Whitney Wheeler        Waterford         24 1:20:21 25:52

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2 Jeremy Doody           Laingsburg        27   17:00  5:29

    2    5 Brad Miller            Toledo            28   17:27  5:37

    3   18 Andrew Brix            Ann Arbor         29   18:49  6:04

    4   56 Josh Conklin           Jonesville        27   21:14  6:51

    5   70 Christopher Kirchner   Onsted            28   21:52  7:03

    6  109 Mitch Holdwick         Ann Arbor         29   22:56  7:23

    7  135 Axel England           Adrian            29   23:37  7:37

    8  163 Dan Shelton            Redford           29   24:11  7:47

    9  186 Brian Johnson          Roseville         29   24:53  8:01

   10  188 Scott Tarkington       Rochester Hills   26   24:55  8:02

   11  218 Benjamin Shaft         Plymouth          28   25:19  8:09

   12  256 William Broderick      Fruitport         29   25:57  8:22

   13  284 Nicholas La Voy                          25   26:20  8:29

   14  298 Adam Klugh             Toledo            26   26:30  8:32

   15  334 Paul Selden            Dexter            25   26:49  8:38

   16  341 Nathan Badyrka         Pinckney          26   26:52  8:39

   17  342 Charles Nichols        Redford           28   26:52  8:39

   18  346 Mulyanto Poort         East Lansing      29   26:56  8:41

   19  442 Derric Tooman          South Lyon        25   27:59  9:01

   20  470 Benjamin Rietkerk      Kalamazoo         29   28:20  9:08

   21  500 Jeff Tobe              Novi              28   28:39  9:14

   22  568 Sebastian Pham         Lansing           28   29:23  9:28

   23  574 Matthew Shellenberger  Troy              26   29:27  9:29

   24  601 Douglas Anderson       Ann Arbor         28   29:40  9:33

   25  614 Jason Christina        East Lansing      29   29:45  9:35

   26  615 Jeff Lance             Ann Arbor         28   29:45  9:35

   27  634 Ben Ellis              Charlotte         29   29:52  9:37

   28  720 Joshua Gonzalez        East Lansing      28   30:42  9:53

   29  725 Shiraishi Tadaomi                        28   30:46  9:55

   30  754 Garrett Hungerford     South Lyon        26   30:59  9:59

   31  780 Adam Heberling         Ann Arbor         25   31:08 10:02

   32  834 Ryan Farley            Brighton          26   31:38 10:11

   33  903 Dustin Meyer           Toledo            26   32:08 10:21

   34 1037 Jason Turo             Ann Arbor         29   33:29 10:47

   35 1093 John Braunreiter       Livonia           27   34:06 10:59

   36 1106 Scott Ferry            Litchfield        26   34:16 11:02

   37 1171 Chris Klausing         Waterford         28   35:03 11:17

   38 1178 Kurtis Larson                            29   35:09 11:19

   39 1252 Ben Bur                Waterford         29   36:05 11:37

   40 1506 Jeremy Walker          Ann Arbor         26   40:56 13:11

   41 1512 Thomas Walker          Ann Arbor         29   41:03 13:13

   42 1574 Matthew Schimmel       Pinckney          28   43:09 13:54

   43 1752 Chris Allmond          Flint             29   50:18 16:12

   44 1899 Daniel Baker           Royal Oak         25   57:31 18:31

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   81 Jennifer Taylor        Ann Arbor         26   22:13  7:09

    2   91 Carolyn Dekker         Ann Arbor         27   22:30  7:15

    3  234 Emily Morgan           Clarkston         29   25:33  8:14

    4  236 Diane Kast             Novi              25   25:36  8:15

    5  239 Jessica Poort          East Lansing      28   25:41  8:16

    6  299 Rachel Doran           Toledo            27   26:30  8:32

    7  322 Erin McCarthy          Walled Lake       29   26:42  8:36

    8  357 Megan Schmidt                            29   27:02  8:43

    9  436 Jennifer Butch         Bay City          26   27:56  9:00

   10  446 Heather Horbatt        Milford           26   28:02  9:02

   11  456 Kristina Dyas          Plymouth          25   28:10  9:05

   12  459 Hannah Powers          Milford           27   28:11  9:05

   13  462 Bonnie Seleska         Dexter            25   28:13  9:06

   14  471 Jody Saylor            Marshall          26   28:20  9:08

   15  502 Amy Kennedy            Alanson           26   28:40  9:14

   16  513 Amber Headley          Pinckney          28   28:44  9:15

   17  525 Lisa Bergkoetter       Milford           29   28:52  9:18

   18  543 Lyndi Wolfinger        Litchfield        26   29:11  9:24

   19  548 Jessica Walsh          Allen Park        26   29:14  9:25

   20  558 Lesley Kerr            Lansing           25   29:18  9:26

   21  576 Elizabeth Trelfa       Ypsilanti         25   29:28  9:30

   22  580 Danielle Nettles       Troy              28   29:29  9:30

   23  600 Kelly Delaney          Ann Arbor         25   29:40  9:33

   24  616 Tyacie Corle           Ann Arbor         26   29:45  9:35

   25  666 Miranda Nauta          Mason             26   30:12  9:44

   26  673 Stephanie Peck         Climax            26   30:18  9:46

   27  772 Jessica-Maris Molinaro Dearborn Heights  25   31:04 10:00

   28  891 Adrienne Cleland       Farmington Hills  28   32:02 10:19

   29  894 Amy Parrington         East Lansing      28   32:05 10:20

   30  901 Sara Wuellner          Brighton          26   32:07 10:21

   31  924 Katie Dlttchak         Garden City       25   32:22 10:26

   32  946 Annette Macfarlane     Milford           27   32:38 10:31

   33  984 Jessica Underwood      Lansing           25   32:59 10:37

   34  993 Darci Watson           Saline            29   33:05 10:39

   35 1019 Brandi Lott            Novi              28   33:18 10:44

   36 1025 Brandess Wallace       Lansing           29   33:21 10:44

   37 1032 Stacie Miller          Ionia             28   33:26 10:46

   38 1034 Hayley Lanier          Ann Arbor         29   33:29 10:47

   39 1042 Sarah Smith            Webberville       26   33:31 10:48

   40 1060 Kelly Yauk             Lansing           29   33:42 10:51

   41 1069 Cassie McDaniel        Toledo            28   33:50 10:54

   42 1083 Brandy Hanson          Okemos            29   33:59 10:57

   43 1088 Danielle Donovan       Dewitt            25   34:02 10:58

   44 1150 Randell Davenport      Troy              29   34:46 11:12

   45 1161 Melinda White          Rochester         27   34:51 11:14

   46 1186 Haley Siggess                            28   35:13 11:21

   47 1189 Christine Wakeley      Williamston       26   35:14 11:21

   48 1223 Andrea Hungerford      South Lyon        26   35:44 11:31

   49 1230 Rachel Porcaro         Linden            25   35:49 11:32

   50 1241 Shawn Sinacola-Rodrigu Grass Lake        26   35:53 11:33

   51 1243 Megan Lunsford         Clinton           29   35:55 11:34

   52 1255 Sarah Craig            Ypsilanti         25   36:07 11:38

   53 1265 Andrea Deming          Ada               29   36:18 11:42

   54 1284 Mary Frazier           Waterford         25   36:40 11:49

   55 1300 Sarah Vale             Ann Arbor, Mi     26   36:54 11:53

   56 1308 Courtney Jacob         South Lyon        28   37:06 11:57

   57 1324 Denise Lukaszewski     Ann Arbor         25   37:19 12:01

   58 1332 Lashawnda Singleton    Madison Heights   29   37:29 12:04

   59 1335 Erica Purdon           Ypsilanti         28   37:32 12:05

   60 1414 Julie Kluck            Whitmore Lake     29   38:52 12:31

   61 1449 Sarah Bovia            Pinckney          29   39:30 12:43

   62 1459 Kristin Horner         Grand Rapids      29   39:43 12:48

   63 1465 Kristyn Rollin         Goodrich          25   39:46 12:49

   64 1493 Rachel Andersen        Battle Creek      26   40:35 13:04

   65 1538 Evie Werner            Monroe            29   42:09 13:35

   66 1554 Melissa Lacy           Whitmore Lake     28   42:39 13:44

   67 1561 McKinley Bell          Ann Arbor         27   42:50 13:48

   68 1573 Megan Bauer            Waterford         25   43:08 13:54

   69 1623 Jessica Selden         Dexter            25   44:43 14:24

   70 1636 Lisa Shaft             Plymouth          29   45:00 14:30

   71 1646 Trisha Letson          East China        29   45:22 14:37

   72 1658 Jessica Ortiz          Brighton          26   45:57 14:48

   73 1688 Schellen Kidd          Flint             26   47:29 15:18

   74 1703 Natalie Niehaus        Flint             27   48:26 15:36

   75 1725 Jessica Brooks         Eaton Rapids      28   48:47 15:43

   76 1741 Patty Miller           Mulliken          25   49:42 16:00

   77 1753 Lisa Davila            Livonia           27   50:18 16:12

   78 1758 Krystal Baduilha       Pinckney          25   50:51 16:23

   79 1771 Melissa Leannais       Whitmore Lake     29   51:14 16:30

   80 1796 Nicole Slosser         Flint             27   52:03 16:46

   81 1800 Nancy Whitaker         Stockbridge       28   52:19 16:51

   82 1805 Melissa Cox            Ypsilanti         28   52:35 16:56

   83 1819 Natalie Pollman        St Clair Shores   28   53:07 17:06

   84 1844 Sally Walters          Chelsea           29   54:39 17:36

   85 1845 Molly Walters          Chelsea           25   54:42 17:37

   86 1860 Rachael Dasbach        Clarkston         25   55:26 17:51

   87 1919 Danielle Tanner        Birmingham        26 1:00:19 19:25

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   26 Jeremy Samms           Findlay           31   19:36  6:19

    2   77 Mark Floria            Farmington Hills  32   22:05  7:07

    3  116 Aman Awan              Ferndale          33   23:03  7:26

    4  125 Tim Van Horn           Brighton          31   23:18  7:30

    5  142 Bryan Wolff            Ann Arbor         34   23:48  7:40

    6  158 John Rogers            Ovid              32   24:05  7:46

    7  161 Gavin Gunderson        Chelsea           30   24:07  7:46

    8  178 Gary Jasionowicz       Rochester Hills   34   24:41  7:57

    9  206 Brian Strain           South Lyon        32   25:07  8:06

   10  209 Jason Smith            Jackson           34   25:10  8:06

   11  227 Paul Whalen            Dearborn          30   25:25  8:11

   12  241 Jeff Dalton            Westland          33   25:44  8:17

   13  242 Michael Van Patten                       30   25:46  8:18

   14  244 Matt Wolfinger                           32   25:48  8:19

   15  266 Joel Karboske          Royal Oak         31   26:08  8:25

   16  310 Joseph Duris           Lansing           34   26:35  8:34

   17  311 John Bauman            Dexter            30   26:35  8:34

   18  330 Justin Ways            Toledo            34   26:47  8:38

   19  332 Wayne Chubb            South Lyon        33   26:48  8:38

   20  403 Erik Poppe             Northville        32   27:30  8:52

   21  405 Chris Barber           Grosse Pointe Woo 32   27:31  8:52

   22  427 Zach Regimbal          Grand Blanc       31   27:47  8:57

   23  491 Eric Hizer             Ypsilanti         34   28:33  9:12

   24  540 James Tuttle           Ann Arbor         31   29:07  9:23

   25  567 David Volk                               31   29:22  9:28

   26  641 Jason Lommerse         Belleville        31   29:54  9:38

   27  708 Christopher Lusk       Woodhaven         33   30:35  9:51

   28  734 Hoil Lee               East Lansing      30   30:49  9:56

   29  792 Jeffrey Deroos                           31   31:14 10:04

   30  793 Sarah Vortigoh                           31   31:15 10:04

   31  835 Erik Polsen            New Baltimore     30   31:38 10:11

   32  840 Adam Saylor            Marshall          33   31:40 10:12

   33  892 Chris Bemis            Milford           33   32:03 10:20

   34  925 Lee Macomber           Lansing           31   32:23 10:26

   35 1011 Jack Laurin            Midland           34   33:13 10:42

   36 1079 David Fuchs            Harrison Twp      31   33:55 10:56

   37 1103 Ryan Schram            White Lake        30   34:12 11:01

   38 1122 Kyle Baird             Howell            30   34:26 11:05

   39 1127 Randy Fike             Clawson           34   34:31 11:07

   40 1145 Jesse Malouf           Flint             30   34:40 11:10

   41 1164 Jong Won Lee           East Lansing      30   34:53 11:14

   42 1277 Shane Lehnst           Clinton Twp       33   36:35 11:47

   43 1380 Ryan Letter            Flint             34   38:19 12:20

   44 1470 Mike Judd                                32   39:55 12:51

   45 1565 Paul Tiedt             Grand Ledge       31   43:01 13:51

   46 1801 Elton Smith            Canton            33   52:19 16:51

   47 1851 Michael Duncan         Dewitt            31   54:58 17:42

   48 1884 John Vlnka             Grass Lake        32   56:05 18:04

   49 1905 Steve Abood            Clinton Twp       33   58:27 18:49

   50 1926 Carman Smith           Royal Oak         30 1:01:17 19:44

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   71 Jocelyn Anderson       Ann Arbor         30   21:55  7:04

    2  137 Jennifer Miller        Quincy            31   23:41  7:38

    3  143 Mandy Heck             Lansing           31   23:49  7:40

    4  175 Carrie Atkinson        Haslett           34   24:37  7:56

    5  195 Brandi Kraus           Temperance        30   24:58  8:03

    6  259 Elizabeth Webster      East Lansing      31   26:01  8:23

    7  363 Angela Regimbal        Grand Blanc       34   27:07  8:44

    8  401 Heather Robinson       Fowlerville       34   27:30  8:51

    9  440 Sarah Volk                               30   27:57  9:00

   10  447 Holly Baumgartner      Lansing           33   28:02  9:02

   11  481 Amanda Igel            Howell            32   28:29  9:11

   12  486 Andrea Chase           Whitmore Lake     34   28:30  9:11

   13  510 Kristin Schuster       Brighton          34   28:43  9:15

   14  511 Melissa Wardie         Hazel Park        33   28:43  9:15

   15  535 Elaine Zettel          Fenton            34   29:00  9:21

   16  541 Marlea Border          Fowlerville       34   29:07  9:23

   17  550 Jennifer Rose          Ypsilanti         30   29:15  9:25

   18  553 Mandie Chapman         Whitmore Lake     34   29:17  9:26

   19  560 Christy Skrine         Waterford         34   29:18  9:26

   20  572 Jessica Adelmann       Canton            34   29:27  9:29

   21  577 Jenny Schwartzenhauer  Belle River       33   29:29  9:30

   22  583 Brandi Buckley         Howell            33   29:31  9:31

   23  624 Darcy Czarnik Lauren   Midland           32   29:49  9:36

   24  643 Catherine Jasionowicz  Rochester Hills   32   29:57  9:39

   25  644 Heather Mouw           Royal Oak         34   29:58  9:39

   26  680 Amy Robke              Dexter            31   30:21  9:47

   27  687 Jessica Nance          Lansing           34   30:26  9:48

   28  691 Rebecka Deroos                           30   30:27  9:49

   29  693 Nicole Van Horn        Brighton          31   30:28  9:49

   30  716 Karrie Highstreen      Pinckney          34   30:41  9:53

   31  732 Argenta Matuszak       Brighton          33   30:48  9:55

   32  752 Anne Ribby             Lansing           34   30:59  9:59

   33  755 Kristine Blaszkowski   Canton            34   31:00  9:59

   34  764 Lindsay Held           Dearborn Heights  33   31:02 10:00

   35  767 Michelle Leonard       Dearborn          30   31:03 10:00

   36  776 Michelle Kreshak       Howell            34   31:06 10:01

   37  786 Susan Orlowski         Westland          33   31:11 10:03

   38  787 Julia Brown            Tipton            34   31:11 10:03

   39  789 Katie Leib             Sterling Hts      30   31:13 10:03

   40  799 Jennifer Compton       Gregory           33   31:16 10:04

   41  803 Karen McCune           Tecumseh          34   31:18 10:05

   42  832 Kate Steele            Chelsea           33   31:34 10:10

   43  862 Jessica Hoffner        Monroe            34   31:46 10:14

   44  883 Sharmini Sarvananda    Rochester Hills   31   31:55 10:17

   45  895 Melissa Hoffman        Lambertville      33   32:05 10:20

   46  896 Karrie Lukasik         Fowlerville       31   32:05 10:20

   47  907 Trisha Baird           Howell            31   32:09 10:21

   48  909 April Hudson           Whitmore Lake     34   32:12 10:22

   49  916 Stacey Ceballos        Oak Park          33   32:17 10:24

   50  926 Kristine Esch          Howell            32   32:25 10:26

   51  929 Carolyn Miller         Brighton          33   32:27 10:27

   52  950 Leslie Polsen          Clinton Township  30   32:41 10:32

   53  969 Kelley Panoff          New Hudson        33   32:50 10:35

   54 1020 Michelle Shall         Grand Blanc       33   33:18 10:44

   55 1051 Christina Mekas Robins Ann Arbor         32   33:33 10:49

   56 1065 Missy Piesko           Lansing           32   33:45 10:52

   57 1082 Amber Powers           Ann Arbor         30   33:58 10:56

   58 1094 Kristin Levin          Plymouth          30   34:06 10:59

   59 1107 Kristenb Nester        Dexter            31   34:16 11:02

   60 1118 Ruth Brengel           Sandusky          30   34:25 11:05

   61 1125 Sardh Achen            Farmington Hills  31   34:30 11:07

   62 1132 Andrea Schroeder       Ypsilanti         33   34:35 11:08

   63 1149 Danielle Roche         Berkley           31   34:45 11:12

   64 1176 Beverlie Cote          Howell            32   35:07 11:19

   65 1187 Laura Waterworth       Redford           33   35:13 11:21

   66 1193 Jennifer Frarer        New Boston        31   35:16 11:22

   67 1195 Renee Dare             New Boston        30   35:16 11:22

   68 1198 Stacie Sward           Michigan Center   34   35:19 11:22

   69 1202 Aubree Shemwwell       Chelsea           33   35:21 11:23

   70 1233 Jennifer Webster       Flint             31   35:50 11:33

   71 1247 Judith Eckler          Farmington        30   36:04 11:37

   72 1258 Anne Sayre             Bloomfield Hills  34   36:09 11:39

   73 1260 Tiffany Conaway        Napoleon          33   36:10 11:39

   74 1279 Katrina Lehnst         Clinton Twp       33   36:35 11:47

   75 1299 Tatiana Anthony        Ann Arbor         32   36:53 11:53

   76 1305 Lindsey Laforte        Okemos            30   37:00 11:55

   77 1315 Jennifer Warstler      Berkley           32   37:15 12:00

   78 1316 Ayrianna Ransom        Clinton           32   37:15 12:00

   79 1319 Amanda Comfort         Birmingham        31   37:16 12:00

   80 1320 Nicole Sobieski        Allen Park        33   37:17 12:00

   81 1351 Jodi Kearney           Wauseon           33   37:48 12:10

   82 1369 Michelle Bemis         Southgate         31   38:10 12:18

   83 1382 Abigail Judd           Lapeer            30   38:20 12:21

   84 1386 Angie Beaty            Grand Ledge       30   38:26 12:23

   85 1398 Jaclyn Stevens         Farmington        33   38:37 12:26

   86 1448 Kendra Mueller         Pinckney          34   39:28 12:43

   87 1457 Tami Yiirs             Lansing           30   39:41 12:47

   88 1485 Christine Koneval      Mason             30   40:21 13:00

   89 1489 Jennifer Vincent       Mason             34   40:31 13:03

   90 1497 Joy McCleese           Waterford         34   40:39 13:05

   91 1517 Joy Lucas              Pontiac           33   41:12 13:16

   92 1520 Sharon Knight          Leslie            31   41:17 13:18

   93 1547 Kiara Donahoo          Ypsilanti         31   42:23 13:39

   94 1560 Jennifer Burgess       Howell            30   42:50 13:48

   95 1587 Cathy Boufford         Holt              32   43:34 14:02

   96 1597 Monica Rodriguez       Ann Arbor         34   43:58 14:10

   97 1647 Leigh Wolf             Commerce          34   45:23 14:37

   98 1685 Kelly Luzenski         Birmingham        30   47:27 15:17

   99 1699 Lorrie Brooks          Grass Lake        31   48:16 15:33

  100 1723 Jennifer Jones         Mason             33   48:46 15:43

  101 1740 Christina Stieve       Grand Blanc       31   49:37 15:59

  102 1747 Heather Oleniczak      Ann Arbor         33   50:07 16:08

  103 1764 Melissa Blood          Dewitt            33   51:02 16:26

  104 1766 Nicole Parm                              30   51:07 16:28

  105 1778 Kelly McDonald         Ferndale          30   51:23 16:33

  106 1783 Leslie Purcell         Hell              30   51:34 16:36

  107 1806 Shannon Saksewski      Ypsilanti         33   52:38 16:57

  108 1846 Keri Farrington        Westland          31   54:45 17:38

  109 1879 Sarah Even             Dexter            33   55:56 18:01

  110 1883 Sarah Vlnka            Grass Lake        32   56:05 18:04

  111 1902 Kathy Sokolowski       Brighton          34   58:09 18:44

  112 1903 Dawn Polzin            Brighton          34   58:10 18:44

  113 1930 Jennifer Peterson      Jackson           34 1:03:21 20:24

  114 1936 Brooke Brasseur        Grand Blanc       33 1:04:42 20:50

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3 Ken Richendollar       Maumee            36   17:06  5:31

    2   12 Joel Kozlowski         Macomb Township   39   18:27  5:57

    3   21 Brian Donohue                            39   19:00  6:07

    4   42 Adam Suilman           Ypsilanti         37   20:35  6:38

    5   44 Mike Kociba            Hartland          36   20:38  6:39

    6   74 Mike Blossom           Woodland          39   22:02  7:06

    7  128 Greg Libstorff         Temperance        37   23:31  7:35

    8  148 William Farrington     Westland          36   23:56  7:43

    9  155 Peter Tadros           Brighton          38   24:03  7:45

   10  169 Andrew Weaver          Toledo            38   24:29  7:53

   11  191 Jed Donovan            Howell            37   24:57  8:02

   12  196 Don McDonald           Howell            39   25:00  8:03

   13  214 Richard Stockdale      Dearborn          37   25:14  8:08

   14  219 Matthew Rynbrandt      Lansing           37   25:19  8:09

   15  220 Michael Perea          Ann Arbor         39   25:20  8:10

   16  224 Andrew Chapo           Howell            35   25:22  8:10

   17  235 Joseph Whalen          Canton            35   25:34  8:14

   18  255 Todd Patton            Marshall          38   25:57  8:22

   19  275 Peter Jansson          Fenton            36   26:13  8:27

   20  279 Amaechi Udoji          Ann Arbor         39   26:15  8:27

   21  293 Thad Carroll           Ypsilanti         35   26:27  8:31

   22  301 Jeff Blaszkowski       Canton            35   26:31  8:33

   23  318 Barri Pitcher          Monroe            35   26:41  8:36

   24  339 Stephen Dudek          Livonia           38   26:51  8:39

   25  350 Chad Johnson           Sylvania          38   26:58  8:41

   26  367 Chris Smith            Toledo            36   27:11  8:46

   27  389 Christopher Simmons    Battle Creek      37   27:21  8:49

   28  409 Chris Tamer            Whitmore Lake     39   27:33  8:53

   29  426 Brian Callaghan        Sterling Heights  37   27:46  8:57

   30  474 Mike Regan             Saline            37   28:23  9:09

   31  504 Clint Huhn             Dewitt            36   28:40  9:14

   32  619 Joseph Sayre           Bloomfield Hills  35   29:47  9:36

   33  667 Todd Kammer            Commerce Twp      37   30:12  9:44

   34  709 Andrew Lindsay         Westland          38   30:35  9:51

   35  731 Jon Schuster           Brighton          36   30:48  9:55

   36  771 Louis Jamail           Farmington Hills  35   31:04 10:00

   37  850 Arin Hartwell          Waterford         37   31:43 10:13

   38  882 David Jamison          Ypsilanti         39   31:54 10:17

   39  899 Jason Wuellner         Brighton          36   32:06 10:20

   40  905 Joseph Graber          Three Rivers      39   32:09 10:21

   41  931 Chad Dean              Jackson           35   32:28 10:27

   42  934 Nathan Bair            Pinckney          36   32:30 10:28

   43  938 William Zuke           Dewitt            38   32:33 10:29

   44  940 Scott Pasini                             39   32:35 10:30

   45  970 Alex Panoff            New Hudson        38   32:51 10:35

   46  989 Ben Nance              Lansing           39   33:03 10:39

   47 1017 Jonathan Richardson    South Lyon        37   33:17 10:43

   48 1023 Robert Kearney         Wauseon           36   33:19 10:44

   49 1039 Tim Beurer             Lowell            39   33:30 10:48

   50 1114 David Langkam          Shelby Township   39   34:21 11:04

   51 1131 Rob Barr               Brighton          38   34:35 11:08

   52 1136 Dragan Tosic           Grand Blanc       38   34:37 11:09

   53 1137 Eric Oswandel          Brighton          38   34:37 11:09

   54 1140 Michael Smith          Holly             39   34:38 11:09

   55 1179 Guy Demasellis         Saginaw           36   35:10 11:20

   56 1231 Jeffrey Castle         Pinckney          38   35:49 11:32

   57 1239 Joe Miller             Waterford         39   35:52 11:33

   58 1338 Dean Perigo            Burton            39   37:34 12:06

   59 1341 Comell Myers           Brighton          37   37:37 12:07

   60 1388 Bill Swords            Farmington Hills  39   38:27 12:23

   61 1400 Scott Wolf             Commerce          39   38:39 12:27

   62 1433 Todd Werner            Perry             38   39:16 12:39

   63 1494 Darel Woolsey          Horton            39   40:36 13:05

   64 1503 Scott Reese            Brighton          37   40:47 13:08

   65 1848 Phil Ramos             Denver            37   54:48 17:39

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   46 Sharon Becker          Fowler            39   20:42  6:40

    2   87 Angie Sullivan         Ann Arbor         38   22:23  7:13

    3  127 Suzanne Cabana         Dexter            38   23:20  7:31

    4  182 Leslie Edison          Alto              39   24:47  7:59

    5  210 Tracey Cohen           Farmington Hills  39   25:11  8:07

    6  216 Argenta Lucas                            39   25:17  8:09

    7  230 Alexa Keiser           Holly             38   25:28  8:12

    8  280 Amber Williamson       MacOmb            37   26:18  8:28

    9  286 Jennifer Hall          Dansville         37   26:21  8:29

   10  297 Sarah Corliss          Samaria           36   26:29  8:32

   11  323 Mary Culbertson        Saline            35   26:43  8:37

   12  343 Theresa Mull           Plymouth          37   26:53  8:40

   13  425 Cristina Merkel        Grand Blanc       36   27:46  8:57

   14  432 Heather Lauer          Ypsilanti         36   27:55  9:00

   15  434 Laurie Hartman         Saline            39   27:55  9:00

   16  449 Crissy McNulty         Garden City       36   28:04  9:02

   17  453 Jean Keiser            Holly             36   28:06  9:03

   18  457 Rhonda Brush           Tecumseh          39   28:11  9:05

   19  478 Amy Uphouse            Pinckney          35   28:27  9:10

   20  484 Sherry Spinelli        Pinckney          36   28:30  9:11

   21  492 Cindy Kutchey          Macomb            37   28:33  9:12

   22  501 Danielle Weinberg      Gregory           36   28:39  9:14

   23  524 Sarah Pitcher          Monroe            35   28:50  9:17

   24  559 Pam Fuerst             Novi              37   29:18  9:26

   25  561 Renae Moore            Lansing           35   29:18  9:26

   26  562 Kate Stanton           Potterville       39   29:18  9:26

   27  571 Vickie Hoffman         Howell            36   29:26  9:29

   28  597 Wendy May              Dansville         37   29:39  9:33

   29  610 Sharon Goodrich        Dexter            38   29:44  9:35

   30  620 Arianne Faunt          Redford           36   29:47  9:36

   31  626 Laura Hillaker         Lansing           37   29:49  9:36

   32  639 Jeni Jonckheere        Perry             39   29:53  9:38

   33  656 Melissa Ferrigan       Perry             39   30:06  9:42

   34  657 Erica Myers            Brighton          36   30:06  9:42

   35  665 Michelle Brahaney      Ottawa Lake       39   30:11  9:43

   36  686 Laura Shiltz           Ypsilanti         38   30:25  9:48

   37  710 Debby Pugh             Pinckney          39   30:36  9:51

   38  765 Andrea Kuhn            Lake Orion        38   31:02 10:00

   39  775 Carol Huhn             Dewitt            36   31:06 10:01

   40  805 Elizabeth Fraker       Tecumseh          36   31:19 10:05

   41  807 Lori Eshenroder        Monroe            39   31:20 10:06

   42  837 Stacey Lonser          Melvindale        37   31:39 10:12

   43  844 Christine Helman       Perry             38   31:40 10:12

   44  852 Michelle Petrison      Waterford         39   31:43 10:13

   45  865 Angie Morin            Dimondale         36   31:47 10:14

   46  873 Stacy Rudd             Livonia           38   31:51 10:15

   47  900 Maria Zampierollo      Ann Arbor         39   32:06 10:21

   48  911 Lesley Terrian                           38   32:13 10:23

   49  933 Lisa Smith             Owosso            36   32:29 10:28

   50  958 Elizabeth McHugh       Brighton          36   32:47 10:34

   51  968 Rebecca Molesworth     Ann Arbor         39   32:50 10:35

   52  972 Kristine Komives       Ypsilanti         39   32:52 10:35

   53  985 Tracey Chapo           Howell            38   32:59 10:37

   54  990 Christine Gerdes       Saline            36   33:03 10:39

   55  992 Michele Vincent        Grand Blanc       39   33:04 10:39

   56  999 Kris Miller            Waterford         38   33:07 10:40

   57 1003 Shannon Reese          Brighton          35   33:10 10:41

   58 1026 Kristyn Babe           MacOmb            39   33:21 10:45

   59 1048 Melissa Samluk         New Hudson        37   33:33 10:48

   60 1050 Cheryl Wegener         Howell            36   33:33 10:49

   61 1062 Nancy Stock            Flat Rock         38   33:45 10:52

   62 1078 Trisha Pyzik           Tecumseh          38   33:55 10:55

   63 1085 Solomia Soroka         Ann Arbor         39   34:01 10:57

   64 1095 Kelly Berner           New Hudson        37   34:06 10:59

   65 1097 Shawn Osullivan        Ann Arbor         38   34:07 10:59

   66 1099 Ciara Comerford        Plymouth          39   34:08 11:00

   67 1105 Michelle Cox           Jackson           36   34:15 11:02

   68 1109 Danielle Foss          Williamston       36   34:18 11:03

   69 1113 Heather Smith          Ypsilanti         36   34:20 11:03

   70 1116 Shashi Sarvananda      Rochester Hills   39   34:23 11:04

   71 1135 Renee Oswandel         Brighton          37   34:36 11:09

   72 1139 Sandra Smith           Holly             39   34:38 11:09

   73 1143 Mary Manly             Dexter            37   34:40 11:10

   74 1144 Jacqueline Livernois   Gregory           37   34:40 11:10

   75 1151 Mary Ann Johnston      Holly             38   34:47 11:12

   76 1155 Decker Lillian         Fremont           39   34:49 11:13

   77 1165 Sheila Hoeft           Dexter            37   34:54 11:14

   78 1168 Charissa Keller        Dexter            37   34:56 11:15

   79 1177 Kelly House-Seaman     Hartland          38   35:08 11:19

   80 1180 Darcy Schneider        Lansing           37   35:10 11:20

   81 1183 Jessica Williams       Fenton            36   35:11 11:20

   82 1185 Kimberly Salas         Allen Park        37   35:12 11:20

   83 1192 Beth Sharkey           Holt              35   35:15 11:21

   84 1201 Anne Kenney            Brighton          37   35:20 11:23

   85 1204 Charise Blossom        Woodland          37   35:22 11:23

   86 1211 Danielle Watson        Allen Park        38   35:31 11:27

   87 1212 Melissa Brewster       Howell            39   35:32 11:27

   88 1213 Jennifer Cobb          Howell            39   35:33 11:27

   89 1216 Laura Hischke          Mason             38   35:37 11:28

   90 1218 Rebecca Trester        Chelsea           36   35:39 11:29

   91 1219 Stacey Whelan          Commerce          36   35:39 11:29

   92 1249 Jennifer Fleming       Howell            37   36:05 11:37

   93 1261 Stephanie Reedy        Pinckney          35   36:12 11:40

   94 1262 Paula Dolson           Jackson           35   36:12 11:40

   95 1267 Kelly Carrier          Adrian            38   36:20 11:42

   96 1270 Wynnette Eckmyre       Corunna           36   36:23 11:43

   97 1272 Ann Elinski            Westland          37   36:30 11:46

   98 1274 Shelly Bowman          Clifford          38   36:34 11:47

   99 1278 Nicole Wernette        Mayville          37   36:35 11:47

  100 1282 Jenny Rufenacht        Montgomery        37   36:37 11:48

  101 1286 Kathleen Zakrzewski    Stockbridge       38   36:40 11:49

  102 1289 Denise Barr            Brighton          38   36:41 11:49

  103 1292 Tracy Gleeson          Vassar            35   36:43 11:50

  104 1293 Michelle Barker                          38   36:45 11:50

  105 1304 Donna Oser             Howell            38   36:59 11:55

  106 1309 Greta Hundertmark      Belleville        35   37:08 11:58

  107 1314 Kim Creger                               39   37:13 11:59

  108 1339 Carna Cureton          Belleville        38   37:35 12:06

  109 1340 Sarah Banks            Plymouth          39   37:35 12:06

  110 1353 Stephanie Dunham       Ann Arbor         38   37:51 12:11

  111 1354 Kristin Mergler        Gregory           38   37:52 12:12

  112 1358 Sarah Henning          Pinckney          38   37:58 12:14

  113 1366 Stephanie Wolfe        Pinckney          35   38:04 12:16

  114 1370 Dee Collier            Clark Lake        38   38:10 12:18

  115 1373 Corinne Riebow         Lansing           36   38:13 12:19

  116 1390 Thomas Stevens         Farmington        39   38:29 12:24

  117 1391 Christina Corson       Tecumseh          37   38:32 12:25

  118 1392 Kristin Hunt           Flat Rock         37   38:33 12:25

  119 1420 Christy Hill           Flint             39   38:59 12:33

  120 1432 Stephanie Hicks        Perry             38   39:15 12:39

  121 1436 Charlene MacEwen       White Lake        39   39:19 12:40

  122 1442 Darci Merollis         Livonia           37   39:23 12:41

  123 1463 Paula Sulak            New Hudson        35   39:46 12:49

  124 1495 Carole Hacker          Belle River       38   40:36 13:05

  125 1509 Kristi Matuszewski     Brighton          38   40:58 13:12

  126 1525 Gillian Maynard        Grand Ledge       38   41:35 13:24

  127 1530 Carol Murray           East Lansing      35   41:47 13:28

  128 1535 Bethany Haglund        Flushing          36   42:04 13:33

  129 1544 Wendy Bruce            Fenton            35   42:22 13:39

  130 1546 Carrie Malinczak       Ypsilanti         35   42:23 13:39

  131 1570 Vanessa Zibro          Birch Run         35   43:05 13:53

  132 1576 Jennifer Ely           Okemos            38   43:11 13:54

  133 1588 Heather Kranz          Lansing           36   43:35 14:02

  134 1595 Jenny Bandyk           Ypsilanti         39   43:55 14:09

  135 1610 Michelle Burpee        Lapeer            38   44:17 14:16

  136 1613 Stacey Zsigo           Corunna           39   44:19 14:17

  137 1614 Trisha Weaver                            35   44:27 14:19

  138 1631 Susan Vereecke         Brighton          39   44:53 14:27

  139 1641 Roxanne Smith          Coopersville      38   45:08 14:32

  140 1642 Anne Erickson          Ann Arbor         39   45:12 14:33

  141 1644 Jaye Haugh             Canton            39   45:15 14:34

  142 1669 Dona Curry             Grand Blanc       36   46:46 15:04

  143 1672 Jenifer Pettibone      Lansing           39   46:52 15:06

  144 1681 Amy Stump              Monroe            39   47:21 15:15

  145 1695 Jennifer Alvarodo      Lansing           39   47:50 15:25

  146 1701 Debra Langkam          Shelby Township   36   48:18 15:33

  147 1770 Angela Sanders         Mason             38   51:14 16:30

  148 1782 Ami Wilson             Ann Arbor         39   51:32 16:36

  149 1798 Anne Dean              Jackson           36   52:16 16:50

  150 1824 Debra Fischer          Marlette          35   53:32 17:14

  151 1827 Theresa Miller         Nashville         39   53:48 17:20

  152 1828 Melissa Torp           Portland          36   53:50 17:20

  153 1840 Emily Fitzko           Flint             37   54:31 17:33

  154 1855 Sara Castle            Pinckney          38   55:07 17:45

  155 1864 Rachel Ludwig          Dexter            36   55:33 17:54

  156 1878 Kimberly Deljevic      Dexter            37   55:56 18:01

  157 1896 Amber Logan            Canton            36   57:24 18:29

  158 1921 Heather Walton         Walled Lake       36 1:00:28 19:28

  159 1927 Sue McMahon            Whitmore Lake     37 1:01:21 19:46

  160 1947 Michele Dehaan         Lowell            39 1:08:17 21:59

  161 1954 Cynthia Mininni        Monroe            37 1:11:55 23:10

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   11 Claudio Salas          Allen Park        40   18:25  5:56

    2   13 Eric Larson            Fenton            40   18:28  5:57

    3   20 Rob Basydlo            Highland          44   18:57  6:06

    4   51 Kurt Hoffman           Auburn Hills      41   20:58  6:45

    5   61 Chuck Hall             Swartz Creek      43   21:33  6:56

    6   85 Christopher Jenks      Hudsonville       40   22:21  7:12

    7   99 Johnnie Fuller         Rochester         43   22:40  7:18

    8  100 Leonardo Brito         Ann Arbor         40   22:42  7:19

    9  102 Gary Williams          Canton            41   22:47  7:20

   10  119 Ryan Marshall          Brighton          41   23:08  7:27

   11  120 Troy Sibson            Pinckney          41   23:09  7:28

   12  138 Scott Edison           Alto              44   23:42  7:38

   13  146 Sam Wener              Monroe            40   23:51  7:41

   14  165 Jeff Foor              Plymouth          40   24:18  7:50

   15  171 David Hochrein         Dexter            41   24:30  7:54

   16  177 David Reamer           Jackson           41   24:40  7:57

   17  179 Daniel Byrd Ii         Wyandotte         43   24:44  7:58

   18  185 Mike Bank              Ann Arbor         44   24:52  8:01

   19  187 Craig Weaver           Owosso            43   24:55  8:02

   20  201 Rick Velich            Temperance        43   25:04  8:05

   21  228 Warren Deppong         Whitmore Lake     41   25:26  8:11

   22  268 Thad Briggs            Charlotte         42   26:10  8:26

   23  270 Douglas Babcock        Saint Joseph      42   26:12  8:26

   24  287 Phil Fabien            Livonia           42   26:22  8:30

   25  300 Jonathan Fleming       Canton            40   26:31  8:32

   26  303 Martin Hembrough       Ubly              41   26:31  8:33

   27  305 Bernard Ampan                            40   26:33  8:33

   28  351 James Burkel           Chelsea           40   26:58  8:41

   29  379 Eric Clarke            Adrian            44   27:18  8:48

   30  390 Daniel Arnold          Farmington Hills  42   27:21  8:49

   31  398 Rich Marr              Flint             40   27:25  8:50

   32  413 Robert Wegener         Howell            41   27:38  8:54

   33  415 Jeff Lezon             Lambertville      43   27:41  8:55

   34  429 Geoff Culbertson       Saline            40   27:50  8:58

   35  452 Jon Czernel            Milford           42   28:06  9:03

   36  479 Kurt Anderle           Byron             43   28:28  9:10

   37  480 Patrick Foss           Holly             43   28:28  9:10

   38  512 Jeff Wickens           Livonia           42   28:44  9:15

   39  516 Patrick Charles        Canton            42   28:46  9:16

   40  538 Kenny Brown            Ypsilanti         42   29:04  9:22

   41  551 Joseph Skrine Ii       Waterford         40   29:16  9:26

   42  557 Ted Erickson           Ann Arbor         40   29:18  9:26

   43  565 Ted Conley             Canton            40   29:21  9:27

   44  579 Michael Smith          Coopersville      40   29:29  9:30

   45  586 John Gadola            Fenton            43   29:34  9:31

   46  589 Rodney Bradsher        Highland          42   29:36  9:32

   47  591 Mike McDowell          Tecumseh          43   29:36  9:32

   48  653 Matthew Matuszak       Brighton          40   30:04  9:41

   49  688 Dennis Gerathy         Livonia           43   30:26  9:48

   50  712 Lewis Walterhouse      Linden            44   30:38  9:52

   51  727 Yves Le Pottier        Ann Arbor         44   30:47  9:55

   52  738 Ron Schuler            Howell            42   30:51  9:56

   53  781 Edward Lee             Toledo            44   31:09 10:02

   54  790 Matthew Lucas                            41   31:14 10:04

   55  830 Daniel Hudson          Ortonville        42   31:33 10:10

   56  831 Jerome Vanhulle        Livonia           41   31:34 10:10

   57  854 Michael Kotajarvi      West Bloomfield   42   31:44 10:13

   58  856 Bob Perialas           Dewitt            42   31:45 10:14

   59  867 Steve Young            Hartland          44   31:48 10:15

   60  874 Greg Deppong           Okemos            43   31:51 10:16

   61  878 Eric Cooper            Milford           44   31:52 10:16

   62  913 Dave Swanson           Brighton          41   32:15 10:23

   63  942 Jeff Frazier           Waterford         41   32:37 10:30

   64  956 Chris Palkowski        Pinckney          44   32:45 10:33

   65  973 Jeff Emery             Pinckney          43   32:52 10:35

   66  977 Cesar De La Garza      White Lake        40   32:56 10:36

   67 1012 Mark Holten            Riverview         43   33:14 10:42

   68 1021 Myron Yazzie           Mount Pleasant    44   33:19 10:44

   69 1067 Thomas Kendall         Saline            40   33:46 10:53

   70 1087 Allen Cole             Chelsea           44   34:01 10:58

   71 1121 Joseph Kempa           Hillsdale         42   34:25 11:05

   72 1152 Andy Johnston          Holly             40   34:47 11:12

   73 1160 Tom Close              Waterford         43   34:51 11:13

   74 1162 Greg Peek              Pontiac           41   34:52 11:14

   75 1167 Ted Reilly             Milan             40   34:55 11:15

   76 1257 George Hornberger      Pinckney          40   36:09 11:39

   77 1310 John Siragusa          Rochester Hills   43   37:10 11:58

   78 1311 Kevin Alvarodo         Lansing           42   37:10 11:58

   79 1357 Scott Kuschinsky       Plymouth Twp      42   37:57 12:13

   80 1372 Tim Akers              East Lansing      41   38:12 12:18

   81 1401 Pete Mousseau          Belle River       40   38:42 12:28

   82 1409 Cory Hunt              Jackson           41   38:46 12:29

   83 1439 John Murray            East Lansing      42   39:21 12:41

   84 1492 Tom Hacker             Belle River       43   40:34 13:04

   85 1555 Michael Watson         Allen Park        42   42:40 13:45

   86 1598 Dean Donal             Ypsilanti         41   44:00 14:10

   87 1622 John McCarthy          Canton            43   44:39 14:23

   88 1629 David Ely              Okemos            44   44:48 14:26

   89 1645 Clint Crook            Waterford         41   45:18 14:35

   90 1666 Thomas Preiss          South Lyon        41   46:25 14:57

   91 1670 Tim Curry              Grand Blanc       40   46:47 15:04

   92 1715 James Bovia            Pinckney          43   48:39 15:40

   93 1719 Jonathan Cohn          Ann Arbor         41   48:43 15:41

   94 1738 Clark Brown            Brighton          40   49:34 15:58

   95 1755 Ted Stilber            Dexter            41   50:33 16:17

   96 1775 John Cherney           Farmington Hills  40   51:17 16:31

   97 1781 Mike Gunn              Ida               43   51:31 16:36

   98 1875 Edward Miller          Jerome            43   55:53 18:00

   99 1897 Brian Logan            Canton            40   57:24 18:29

  100 1922 Mike Spoelstra         Olivet            42 1:00:33 19:30

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   96 Amy Krzyzanowski       Plymouth          42   22:37  7:17

    2  181 Dianna Ashton          Luckey            43   24:45  7:58

    3  192 Mandy Baker            Charlotte         42   24:57  8:02

    4  229 Andrea Simon           Dexter            40   25:27  8:12

    5  243 Dawn Chatman           Livonia           41   25:47  8:19

    6  258 Pamela Conklin         Wixom             43   26:01  8:23

    7  278 Catherine Wigent       Northville        43   26:14  8:27

    8  313 Cathy Brubaker         Concord           41   26:38  8:35

    9  324 Debbie Vinitski        Livonia           40   26:43  8:37

   10  325 Gerri Harmer           Romulus           42   26:44  8:37

   11  329 Angela Raseghan        Webberville       40   26:46  8:37

   12  340 Kristina Miller        Lansing           40   26:51  8:39

   13  376 Shelley Gustafson      Highland          42   27:16  8:47

   14  385 Susan Siragusa         Rochester Hills   43   27:20  8:48

   15  388 Meg Labadie            Dexter            40   27:20  8:48

   16  414 Susan Mazur            Jackson           40   27:38  8:54

   17  421 Melissa Schroeter      Ann Arbor         42   27:45  8:56

   18  437 Karen Phelps           Saline            42   27:56  9:00

   19  454 Marie Brooks           Chelsea           42   28:08  9:04

   20  465 Anita Schmitter        Ann Arbor         43   28:15  9:06

   21  475 Alexis Megyesi         Novi              41   28:25  9:09

   22  476 Tracy Kowynia          Howell            43   28:25  9:09

   23  477 Melanie Davis          Novi              40   28:26  9:10

   24  493 Lisa Ryder             Whitmore Lake     41   28:33  9:12

   25  523 Nicole Case            Tecumseh          40   28:48  9:17

   26  528 Deb Turner             Kalamazoo         43   28:58  9:20

   27  534 Tracy Tamer            Pinckney          42   29:00  9:21

   28  547 Kathleen Murphy        Brighton          43   29:14  9:25

   29  556 Amy Dittmar            Ann Arbor         40   29:18  9:26

   30  564 Heather Kitson         Brighton          43   29:20  9:27

   31  582 Luann Hodges           Perry             44   29:30  9:30

   32  609 Jill Monash            Ann Arbor         42   29:44  9:35

   33  648 Sherry Lenz            Pinckney          41   30:03  9:41

   34  651 Barb Pline                               43   30:04  9:41

   35  655 Jill Basydlo           Highland          42   30:05  9:41

   36  658 Natalie Mesh           Corunna           43   30:06  9:42

   37  668 Cindy Russeau          Toledo            44   30:13  9:44

   38  677 Laura Seifert          Lambertville      41   30:20  9:46

   39  690 Kimberly Johnson       Charlotte         41   30:27  9:49

   40  697 Tammy Velich           Temperance        42   30:31  9:50

   41  714 Michelle Davis         West Bloomfield   44   30:38  9:52

   42  728 Victoria Fabbo         Williamston       43   30:47  9:55

   43  733 Lori Lynn Short        Clio              44   30:49  9:56

   44  737 Stacey Gilbert         Oxford            43   30:51  9:56

   45  750 Debra Collins          Waterford         43   30:56  9:58

   46  753 Cindy Wegryn           Ann Arbor         42   30:59  9:59

   47  756 Gail Strong            Whitmore Lake     40   31:01  9:59

   48  779 Kerri Blackwell        Monroe            41   31:08 10:02

   49  811 Angie Powers           Jackson           40   31:23 10:07

   50  824 Rosetta Reiser         Wauseon           43   31:30 10:09

   51  826 Kimberly Koning-Randal Whitmore Lake     44   31:31 10:09

   52  841 Sheila Koszycki        Ann Arbor         43   31:40 10:12

   53  843 Brenda Olenik          Pinckney          43   31:40 10:12

   54  848 Kris Ferris            Fowlerville       40   31:42 10:13

   55  849 Andrea Dahl            Clarkston         41   31:42 10:13

   56  866 Gennie Eva             Owasso            42   31:47 10:14

   57  868 Barb Gavitt            Hartland          44   31:48 10:15

   58  875 Kathleen Cornish       Pinckney          42   31:51 10:16

   59  893 Suzanne Macdonald      New Hudson        43   32:04 10:20

   60  902 Nicola Norton          Ann Arbor         40   32:08 10:21

   61  906 Heather Vanderpol      Toledo            40   32:09 10:21

   62  908 Carrie Yessler         Livonia           41   32:11 10:22

   63  918 Lori Wright            Marysville        41   32:18 10:24

   64  928 Betsy Walter           Canton            44   32:27 10:27

   65  930 Denise Boucke          Davisburg         42   32:27 10:27

   66  936 Stacie Larabell        Canton            42   32:32 10:29

   67  952 Diana Chute            Dearborn          41   32:43 10:32

   68  959 Marty Hood             New Boston        43   32:48 10:34

   69  960 Joanne McGinnis        Ann Arbor         41   32:48 10:34

   70  965 Paula Bejin            Grosse Pointe Woo 42   32:49 10:34

   71  979 Chris Suliman          Ypsilanti         40   32:57 10:37

   72  981 Jamie Johnson          Dearborn          44   32:57 10:37

   73  991 Amanda Fowler          Allen Park        41   33:03 10:39

   74 1004 Lori Walling           Lambertville      42   33:10 10:41

   75 1029 Dana Blaszkowski       Pinckney          40   33:23 10:45

   76 1043 Sara Alchin            East Lansing      43   33:31 10:48

   77 1046 Beth Scholten          East Lansing      42   33:32 10:48

   78 1047 Leigh Braatz           East Lansing      41   33:32 10:48

   79 1081 Marianne Seidleck      Dexter            42   33:57 10:56

   80 1098 Patricia Harris        Waterford         42   34:07 11:00

   81 1101 Heather Platt          Chelsea           40   34:12 11:01

   82 1111 Kimm Bender            Ferndale          42   34:19 11:03

   83 1124 Kathleen Michaud       Plymouth          42   34:30 11:07

   84 1173 Jackie Brown                             40   35:05 11:18

   85 1199 Jackie Thorne          Morrice           43   35:19 11:22

   86 1206 Pam Nielson            South Lyon        41   35:26 11:25

   87 1208 Kara Houser            Holland           41   35:30 11:26

   88 1228 Amy Cohn               Ann Arbor         41   35:47 11:32

   89 1251 Beth Byrd              Wyandotte         41   36:05 11:37

   90 1253 Kathleen Davis         Adrian            41   36:06 11:38

   91 1263 Lisa Patten            Woodhaven         43   36:15 11:41

   92 1266 Julie Stilber          Dexter            43   36:19 11:42

   93 1268 Lisa Davis             Adrian            41   36:21 11:42

   94 1280 Mellissa Connin        Quincy            40   36:36 11:47

   95 1285 Lisa Reppert           Manchester        40   36:40 11:49

   96 1288 Robin Gormley          Brighton          41   36:40 11:49

   97 1294 Sue Zieske             Linden            43   36:46 11:51

   98 1297 Justina's Mom McCormic Flushing          41   36:50 11:52

   99 1306 Bridgette Kaul         Ann Arbor         42   37:04 11:56

  100 1331 Wendy Schmitt          Highland          42   37:26 12:04

  101 1336 Jenna Beck             Chicago           40   37:34 12:06

  102 1342 Jill Cole              Battle Creek      44   37:39 12:08

  103 1352 Shara Grachek          Dewitt            40   37:49 12:11

  104 1360 Kathy McCarthy         Canton            41   37:59 12:14

  105 1364 Lisa Maze              Grass Lake        41   38:02 12:15

  106 1374 Kelly Witgen           Westphalia        44   38:14 12:19

  107 1381 Jill Wener             Monroe            42   38:19 12:21

  108 1383 Linda Jorgensen        Wyandotte         43   38:21 12:21

  109 1387 Lynda Smith            Owosso            44   38:27 12:23

  110 1393 Pamela Reniger         Battle Creek      43   38:34 12:25

  111 1404 Wendy Swanson          Brighton          40   38:43 12:28

  112 1407 Lori Goins             Monroe            43   38:45 12:29

  113 1419 Laura Boshaw           Flushing          40   38:57 12:33

  114 1424 Susan Cooper           Milford           42   39:04 12:35

  115 1435 Kim Verbouw            Highland          40   39:19 12:40

  116 1440 Jeanne Sarandrea       Pinckney          44   39:21 12:41

  117 1443 Michelle Juoz-Nied     Hartland          41   39:23 12:41

  118 1446 Caryn Bartone          Northville        44   39:26 12:42

  119 1455 Adrienne Hardimon      Linden            43   39:40 12:47

  120 1456 Becky Ritchie          Linden            44   39:41 12:47

  121 1462 Samantha Reynolds      Whitmore Lake     43   39:46 12:48

  122 1469 Karen Bunney           Manchester        43   39:55 12:51

  123 1475 Grace Martin           Davison           41   40:03 12:54

  124 1477 Alivia Johnson         Manchester        40   40:09 12:56

  125 1504 Julie Emery            Pinckney          44   40:52 13:10

  126 1516 Terri Harding          Grand Blanc       43   41:07 13:15

  127 1523 Melissa Peterson       Brighton          43   41:32 13:23

  128 1536 Bridget Koledo         Linden            43   42:06 13:34

  129 1545 Sheila Smith           Otisville         43   42:23 13:39

  130 1553 Jean Homfelt-Levine    Madison Heights   41   42:38 13:44

  131 1564 Stacey Schweda         Jackson           42   42:59 13:51

  132 1571 Christine Ketz         Pinckney          40   43:07 13:53

  133 1572 Trena Bleyaert         Monroe            40   43:08 13:54

  134 1581 Tammie Delles          Ann Arbor         43   43:18 13:57

  135 1592 Cynthia Lowry          Warren            40   43:51 14:07

  136 1593 Kelly Kevnick          Northville        41   43:51 14:07

  137 1602 Mary Hewitt            Flint             42   44:04 14:12

  138 1612 Jonilla Kaye           Lapeer            44   44:19 14:16

  139 1634 Laura Flaskamp         Ann Arbor         42   44:58 14:29

  140 1662 Wendy Johnson          Pinckney          40   46:10 14:52

  141 1663 Lori Scott             Pinckney          42   46:12 14:53

  142 1665 Ethel Miller           Linwood           44   46:17 14:54

  143 1680 Vivian Deeanna         White Lake        42   47:20 15:15

  144 1682 Roopa Allis            Pinckney          43   47:22 15:15

  145 1690 Tracy Howell           Westland          42   47:31 15:18

  146 1711 Christi Vedejs         Manchester        44   48:32 15:38

  147 1718 Laura Dix              Fowlerville       40   48:40 15:41

  148 1739 Kellie Brown           Brighton          41   49:36 15:58

  149 1745 Sue Anne Garvie        Lansing           43   50:03 16:07

  150 1750 Jacqui Liepshutz       West Bloomfield   43   50:11 16:10

  151 1757 Christy Grimm                            44   50:44 16:21

  152 1759 Vickie Tadipaolo       Fenton            42   50:52 16:23

  153 1762 Mary Bednar            Shelby Township   40   51:01 16:26

  154 1776 Andrea Meyers          Farmington Hills  40   51:17 16:31

  155 1780 Valerie Gunn           Ida               41   51:31 16:35

  156 1787 Alison Wink            Brighton          40   51:43 16:39

  157 1789 Christine Stoiroff     Whitmore Lake     40   51:43 16:40

  158 1790 Kathy Shaw             Ann Arbor         44   51:44 16:40

  159 1802 Gemma Donnelly         Holly             40   52:27 16:54

  160 1803 Claire Kowalczyk       Howell            43   52:29 16:54

  161 1804 Terri Salas            Howell            43   52:29 16:54

  162 1808 Michelle Teodori       Canton            43   52:41 16:58

  163 1811 Elizabeth Fleming      Canton            41   52:42 16:58

  164 1822 Cheryl Holten          Riverview         41   53:18 17:10

  165 1825 Amy Choike             Marlette          42   53:33 17:15

  166 1847 Ann Ramos              Denver            41   54:47 17:39

  167 1852 Tasma Swanson          Dewitt            43   54:59 17:42

  168 1861 Carrie Kittle          Burton            40   55:26 17:51

  169 1876 Diane Anderson         Hanover           41   55:53 18:00

  170 1882 Darla Barnes           Dexter            41   55:59 18:02

  171 1910 Deborah Diesen         Grand Ledge       43   59:04 19:01

  172 1939 Pat Larson             Troy              42 1:06:36 21:27

  173 1946 Colleen Adkins         Ypsilanti         40 1:07:52 21:51

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   17 Andy Muchow            West Bloomfield   47   18:45  6:03

    2   24 Dominic Nicita         Brighton          46   19:25  6:15

    3   28 Jeff Collier           Clark Lake        45   19:43  6:21

    4   34 Joe Baker                                48   20:09  6:30

    5   57 George Sundin          Williamston       45   21:16  6:51

    6   63 Billy Tanner           Howell            48   21:36  6:57

    7   72 Randy Loken            Troy              47   21:55  7:04

    8   79 David Hertz            Toledo            49   22:08  7:08

    9  110 Daniel Morrell         Sterling Heights  45   22:57  7:24

   10  122 Mark Sirois            Southgate         47   23:14  7:29

   11  132 Bob Degotis            Ann Arbor         46   23:34  7:36

   12  162 David Valasek          Saginaw           47   24:07  7:46

   13  180 Marvin Mesh            Corunna           45   24:45  7:58

   14  189 Bart Gregoroff         Plymouth          48   24:55  8:02

   15  225 Troy Estes             Waterford         46   25:22  8:10

   16  226 Chris Fowler           Commerce Twp      47   25:24  8:11

   17  269 Daniel Blankenship     Fowlerville       48   26:11  8:26

   18  271 David Pike             Taylor            45   26:12  8:26

   19  276 Ray Collins            Waterford         49   26:14  8:27

   20  277 Bill Trapp             Farmington Hills  49   26:14  8:27

   21  288 Robert Henry           Swartz Creek      49   26:22  8:30

   22  294 Carl Koerschner        Ann Arbor         47   26:28  8:32

   23  302 James Hirschfeld       Livonia           49   26:31  8:33

   24  304 Brian Campbell         Caro              48   26:32  8:33

   25  312 Anthony Romero         Ann Arbor         49   26:38  8:35

   26  314 Mark Mattingly         Grand Blanc       47   26:39  8:35

   27  328 Patrick McVay          Lenox             48   26:46  8:37

   28  353 Brian Kulie            Farmington        45   26:59  8:42

   29  364 Bob Offman             New Boston        48   27:08  8:44

   30  383 Jeff Boucke            Davisburg         46   27:19  8:48

   31  387 Dennis Outlaw          Garden City       47   27:20  8:48

   32  416 Andrew Weeden          Saline            46   27:44  8:56

   33  441 David Whalen           Saginaw           47   27:58  9:00

   34  463 Paul Nordstrom         West Bloomfield   48   28:15  9:06

   35  464 Timothy Saper          Holland           46   28:15  9:06

   36  509 James Ortiz            Brighton          46   28:43  9:15

   37  519 Jeff Moore             Lansing           46   28:47  9:16

   38  530 Rick Keller            Ann Arbor         46   28:59  9:20

   39  549 Jeff Downes Downes     Linden            47   29:15  9:25

   40  594 Robb Deroeck           Monroe            49   29:37  9:32

   41  623 Jeff Kulie             Novi              45   29:48  9:36

   42  629 Brian Derath           Okemos            45   29:50  9:37

   43  632 Steve Holda            Ann Arbor         46   29:51  9:37

   44  645 George Moilanen        White Lake        45   29:58  9:39

   45  650 Robert Sands           Grosse Pointe Woo 45   30:04  9:41

   46  652 Jonathon Lineberry     Dewitt            47   30:04  9:41

   47  702 Gregory Mitchinson     Williamston       47   30:34  9:51

   48  743 Matt Peterson          Brighton          47   30:53  9:57

   49  759 Luther Latchaw         Laingsburg        49   31:01 10:00

   50  761 Tim Belanger           Ann Arbor         46   31:02 10:00

   51  788 Gary Pringle           Frankenmuth       47   31:12 10:03

   52  838 Brian Graening         Kalamazoo         48   31:39 10:12

   53  851 Kenneth Townson, Jr    White Lake        48   31:43 10:13

   54  861 Steve Brennan          Dewitt            49   31:46 10:14

   55  886 Rick Samassa           Holly             49   31:58 10:18

   56  944 Steve Penkevich        New Hudson        48   32:37 10:30

   57  954 James McAllister       Dexter            49   32:45 10:33

   58  975 Steven Garza           Saginaw           47   32:54 10:36

   59  978 John Iadipaolo         Fenton            48   32:57 10:37

   60  982 Steve Broda                              48   32:58 10:37

   61  983 John Machniak          Saline            47   32:59 10:37

   62 1000 Victor Bals            Howell            47   33:08 10:40

   63 1002 Samuel Ritter          Ypsilanti         47   33:10 10:41

   64 1033 James Cobbledick       Royal Oak         47   33:28 10:47

   65 1128 Jeff Cobb              Howell            45   34:32 11:07

   66 1138 Eric Fisher            Farmington        49   34:37 11:09

   67 1196 Kevin Hoxsey           Mount Morris      47   35:18 11:22

   68 1209 Ed Ellis               Bloomfield Hills  46   35:31 11:26

   69 1426 Richard Kingsley       Perrinton         47   39:04 12:35

   70 1441 Roger Heitzeg          Novi              46   39:22 12:41

   71 1445 Ed Bartone             Northville        45   39:26 12:42

   72 1521 Donn Perez             Clarkston         45   41:25 13:20

   73 1537 Edward Drabek          Newport           46   42:08 13:34

   74 1559 Mike Brewster          Howell            46   42:50 13:48

   75 1586 Dave Crabill           Swartz Creek      48   43:32 14:01

   76 1615 Charlie Anderson       Fenton            49   44:27 14:19

   77 1706 Mark Lotoszinski       Lansing           47   48:26 15:36

   78 1709 Greg Jonas             Dewitt            47   48:29 15:37

   79 1724 Lyle Verrill           Pinckney          47   48:46 15:43

   80 1737 Steve Hoover           Lima              45   49:28 15:56

   81 1744 Terry Atwell           Durand            49   50:03 16:07

   82 1786 Jim Sotoroff           Canton            49   51:42 16:39

   83 1820 Tony Randall           Whitmore Lake     47   53:12 17:08

   84 1833 David Murphy           Brighton          47   54:06 17:25

   85 1885 Steve Herrick          Swartz Creek      45   56:10 18:05

   86 1932 Jeff Kansige           Washington        47 1:03:30 20:27

   87 1945 Donnie Adkins          Ypsilanti         49 1:07:49 21:50

   88 1956 Ed Stogner             Flint             47 1:18:12 25:11

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   78 Lisa Brewer            Ionia             45   22:05  7:07

    2  205 Rhonda Emery                             45   25:07  8:05

    3  231 Lori Hachigian         Pinckney          47   25:30  8:13

    4  285 Cheryl Chase           Williamston       47   26:20  8:29

    5  290 Carol Carney           Jackson           49   26:26  8:31

    6  296 Constance Lawson       Holland           48   26:28  8:32

    7  349 Marcy Ford             Huntington Woods  48   26:58  8:41

    8  356 Cyndi Davidson         Mulliken          49   27:02  8:43

    9  359 Karen Butler           Walled Lake       49   27:02  8:43

   10  373 Jill Moden             Sylvania          46   27:15  8:47

   11  374 Nancy Gapp             Highland          46   27:16  8:47

   12  378 Michelle Shea          Toledo            46   27:18  8:48

   13  399 Karen Semaan           West Bloomfield   48   27:26  8:50

   14  420 Susan Treadway         Dewitt            45   27:45  8:56

   15  428 Betsy Syrek            Williamston       46   27:49  8:58

   16  439 Barb Schelter                            47   27:57  9:00

   17  445 Carrie Montgomery      Livonia           46   28:01  9:02

   18  469 Lorenda Faist          Pleasant Lake     48   28:19  9:07

   19  490 Colleen Pilgrim        Northville        45   28:32  9:12

   20  506 Kim Perry              Milan             47   28:41  9:14

   21  593 Linda Joss             Livonia           49   29:36  9:32

   22  604 Connie Richardson      Reading           47   29:43  9:34

   23  621 Kelly Hooton           Clarkston         45   29:47  9:36

   24  635 Laura Carter           Keego Harbor      47   29:52  9:37

   25  640 Carol Krauss           Wauseon           49   29:54  9:38

   26  646 Barbara Bachmeier      Pinckney          45   29:59  9:40

   27  662 Kelli O'Toole          Williamston       45   30:10  9:43

   28  664 Shelly Welton          Chelsea           46   30:11  9:43

   29  669 Anne Craig             Northville        46   30:14  9:44

   30  674 Nikole Steele          Howell            46   30:19  9:46

   31  689 Mary Arrick            Howell            45   30:26  9:48

   32  729 Diane Lee              Toledo            46   30:48  9:55

   33  745 Peter Bundarin         Mackinac Island   49   30:54  9:57

   34  747 Lisa Tewel             Brighton          48   30:55  9:57

   35  751 Ingrid Crause          Ann Arbor         47   30:59  9:59

   36  769 Jan Marten             Ann Arbor         46   31:03 10:00

   37  777 Jacqueline Little      Climax            48   31:07 10:01

   38  797 Marianne O'Brien-Bullo Milford           46   31:15 10:04

   39  857 Kimberly Valu          Flushing          45   31:46 10:14

   40  859 Jayne Williams         Howell            45   31:46 10:14

   41  870 Gloria Hage            Northville        49   31:49 10:15

   42  871 Tricia Sirois          Southgate         45   31:49 10:15

   43  887 Sheri Samassa          Holly             48   32:00 10:18

   44  912 Dawn Deschutte         Troy              48   32:14 10:23

   45  922 Janet Polidori         Plymouth          46   32:21 10:25

   46  937 Nancy Outlaw           Garden City       45   32:32 10:29

   47  947 Debbie Blackmore       Saline            49   32:39 10:31

   48  962 Anne Lewis             Novi              46   32:49 10:34

   49  974 Beth Kulie             Farmington        46   32:52 10:35

   50  988 Sarah Deroeck          Monroe            46   33:00 10:38

   51  997 Wendy Glatfelter       Dexter            45   33:06 10:40

   52 1006 Laura Fenger           Mason             45   33:11 10:41

   53 1022 Penny Jacques          Dryden            48   33:19 10:44

   54 1027 Melissa Frizzell-Joerg Fremont           46   33:22 10:45

   55 1038 Carol Morrissey        Westland          46   33:30 10:47

   56 1052 Amy Roney              Haslett           45   33:34 10:49

   57 1053 Karen Seefeldt         Pinckney          47   33:37 10:50

   58 1059 Dreama Baker           Dexter            46   33:42 10:51

   59 1061 Pam Shoemaker          Commerce Twp      48   33:42 10:51

   60 1066 Jan Mack               Waterford         49   33:45 10:52

   61 1070 Margaret Kapp          Lake Odessa       45   33:50 10:54

   62 1119 Carol Peterson         Ann Arbor         49   34:25 11:05

   63 1123 Kathryn Fecher         Farmington        46   34:29 11:06

   64 1141 Sue Wilson             Battle Creek      45   34:38 11:09

   65 1157 Maureen Townson        White Lake        46   34:50 11:13

   66 1197 Barb Penkevich         New Hudson        47   35:18 11:22

   67 1200 Pamela Mardeusz        New Hudson        48   35:19 11:23

   68 1269 Susan Bort             Lansing           49   36:22 11:43

   69 1296 Cheryl Sheets          St. Clair         46   36:48 11:51

   70 1303 Kathy Schroeder        Holt              45   36:57 11:54

   71 1307 Kristine Clemens       Ionia             46   37:05 11:57

   72 1313 Brenda Brewington      Ypsilanti         47   37:12 11:59

   73 1325 Roya Massoudi          Dexter            46   37:22 12:02

   74 1333 Anne Brockway          Ionia             46   37:30 12:05

   75 1347 Anne Heitzeg           Novi              45   37:42 12:09

   76 1365 Elizabeth Gallant      Brighton          48   38:02 12:15

   77 1367 Kelly Jones            Lansing           45   38:07 12:17

   78 1406 Carol Wilson-Duffy     Dimondale         47   38:45 12:29

   79 1410 Denise Udell           Fenton            49   38:47 12:30

   80 1425 Susan Moilanen         Racing Greyhounds 45   39:04 12:35

   81 1438 Susie Garbacz          White Lake        46   39:20 12:40

   82 1452 Lori Popllek           Howell            45   39:37 12:46

   83 1458 Louanne Kingsley       Perrinton         46   39:41 12:47

   84 1461 Julia Langdon          Fenton            45   39:46 12:48

   85 1464 Libby Ostler           Madison Heights   45   39:46 12:49

   86 1474 Diane Bryan            Plymouth          45   40:02 12:54

   87 1481 Dawn Webster           Manchester        46   40:19 12:59

   88 1482 Anne Schenk            Ann Arbor         47   40:19 12:59

   89 1484 Melanie Scott          Ann Arbor         46   40:19 12:59

   90 1515 Claudia Atwell         Durand            46   41:06 13:14

   91 1533 Denise Kane            Lansing           45   41:49 13:28

   92 1557 Lucy Stoops            Ann Arbor         48   42:46 13:46

   93 1584 Cynthia Cleary         Howell            48   43:27 14:00

   94 1589 Carol Stanely          Monroe            46   43:36 14:02

   95 1590 Sue Crabill            Swartz Creek      46   43:37 14:03

   96 1605 Rhonda Carrier         Hillsdale         48   44:12 14:14

   97 1607 Debbie Sitarski        Woodhaven         49   44:15 14:15

   98 1616 Suzanne Anderson       Fenton            48   44:28 14:19

   99 1620 Candy Theobald         Linden            45   44:32 14:21

  100 1627 Julianna Garcia        Flint             47   44:47 14:25

  101 1632 Jona Kirts-Hudson      Ortonville        47   44:53 14:27

  102 1643 Sheryl Kemmerling      Brighton          46   45:14 14:34

  103 1651 Audrey Pinchock        New Lothrop       49   45:30 14:39

  104 1652 Audrey Eitel           Corunna           47   45:30 14:39

  105 1656 Lora Goodwin                             48   45:40 14:43

  106 1675 Dawn Warwick           Taylor            46   46:58 15:08

  107 1679 Karin Rapp             Pinckney          47   47:19 15:14

  108 1697 Rochelle Jones         Fenton            48   48:14 15:32

  109 1698 Pamela Dandachi        Grand Blanc       47   48:16 15:33

  110 1708 Karen Jonas            Dewitt            48   48:29 15:37

  111 1721 Anne Carmody           Whitmore Lake     47   48:44 15:42

  112 1722 Eileen Much            Pinckney          49   48:44 15:42

  113 1733 Ellen Trojan           Brighton          49   49:12 15:51

  114 1735 Gena Houghton          Brighton          46   49:15 15:52

  115 1736 Julie George           Wixom             49   49:22 15:54

  116 1751 Lori Guthrie           Bloomfield Hills  45   50:13 16:10

  117 1768 Lisa Medler            Howell            47   51:13 16:30

  118 1769 Maria Koch             West Bloomfield   48   51:13 16:30

  119 1815 Jane Morse             Chelsea           49   52:54 17:02

  120 1818 Lisa Spoelstra         Olivet            48   53:03 17:05

  121 1850 Julie Brooks           Flushing          45   54:50 17:40

  122 1857 Brenda Kleihfeld       Birch Run         49   55:23 17:50

  123 1862 Lois Robertson         Saginaw           46   55:29 17:52

  124 1863 Heidi Madias           Dexter            45   55:32 17:53

  125 1901 Kathy Poppenger        Livonia           47   58:04 18:42

  126 1953 Cindy Paschal          Ypsilanti         47 1:10:06 22:34

  127 1957 Carmen Stogner         Flint             46 1:18:15 25:12

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   10 Don Leck               Maumee            52   18:14  5:52

    2   19 Dave Wolbert           Flint             51   18:54  6:05

    3   69 Ken Pastor             Allen Park        52   21:49  7:02

    4   73 Kevin Hanson           Sterling Hts      50   22:01  7:06

    5   93 Tom Hart               Toledo            52   22:35  7:17

    6   97 Craig Tripp            Canton            51   22:39  7:18

    7  126 Michael Bauer          Waterford         51   23:19  7:31

    8  200 Larry Dilabbio         Toledo            53   25:03  8:04

    9  213 Paul Marek             Grosse Ile        52   25:14  8:08

   10  249 Marcel Vidovic         Whitmore Lake     50   25:53  8:20

   11  251 Ken Humphries          Burton            52   25:54  8:21

   12  272 Bill McManus           Ann Arbor         53   26:12  8:26

   13  282 Kurt Martinuzzi        Dearborn          50   26:18  8:28

   14  361 Farsad Fotouhi         Dexter            51   27:06  8:44

   15  424 Nas Dastmalchi         Novi              53   27:46  8:57

   16  433 Dan O'Toole            Williamston       51   27:55  9:00

   17  448 Joe Burns              Sterling Hts      52   28:03  9:02

   18  468 Ben Salazar            Dearborn Hts.     50   28:19  9:07

   19  496 Gale Easton            Jackson           54   28:34  9:12

   20  503 David Begley           Midland           51   28:40  9:14

   21  505 George Reynolds        Pinckney          54   28:41  9:14

   22  515 Ken Ortiz              Lennon            50   28:46  9:16

   23  531 Steven Strable         Rochester Hills   53   28:59  9:20

   24  554 Larry Schimmel         Pinckney          52   29:18  9:26

   25  598 Vijay George           Wixom             51   29:39  9:33

   26  618 Richard Mayernik       Pinckney          53   29:45  9:35

   27  663 Mike Gomez             Swartz Creek      50   30:11  9:43

   28  683 James Scott            South Lyon        51   30:24  9:48

   29  822 Karl Grundemann        Saline            50   31:29 10:09

   30  863 Michael Anderson       Fenton            52   31:46 10:14

   31  876 Tim Cusatis            Grand Blanc       51   31:52 10:16

   32  884 John Filip             Jackson           54   31:58 10:18

   33  917 Mitch Powell           Vassar            53   32:18 10:24

   34  932 Daniel Johnston        Pinckney          50   32:29 10:28

   35  939 Michael Joss           Livonia           50   32:34 10:29

   36 1077 Mike Aldrich           South Lyon        51   33:54 10:55

   37 1091 Doug Brimley           Mason             53   34:05 10:59

   38 1184 Brian Smith                              54   35:12 11:20

   39 1287 Tobin Miller           Grand Ledge       50   36:40 11:49

   40 1298 David Vale             Ann Arbor         52   36:52 11:53

   41 1302 Kevin Warner           Holt              54   36:57 11:54

   42 1395 Bryan Udell            Fenton            51   38:35 12:26

   43 1429 Tim Vaughn             Woodhaven         51   39:13 12:38

   44 1434 Bob Hudon              Whitmore Lake     53   39:17 12:39

   45 1473 Kevin Bell             Farmington        53   39:59 12:53

   46 1490 James Warren           Battle Crek       53   40:33 13:04

   47 1526 Jackie Yenkel          Commerce Twp      53   41:41 13:25

   48 1609 Joel Pinchock          New Lothrop       51   44:17 14:16

   49 1618 John Baca              South Lyon        50   44:31 14:20

   50 1692 Dale Pelot                               52   47:35 15:20

   51 1813 Morgan La Pan          Ann Arbor         51   52:45 16:59

   52 1866 Danny May              Lansing           50   55:46 17:58

   53 1941 Carl Flotka            Dewitt            52 1:07:22 21:42

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  208 Anne Nagi              Freeport          51   25:09  8:06

    2  281 Cindy Kezele           Jackson           53   26:18  8:28

    3  338 Sandy Freund           MacOmb            53   26:51  8:39

    4  419 Janice Ruhala          Haslett           52   27:44  8:56

    5  460 Denisse Tefft          Fowlerville       51   28:12  9:05

    6  529 Mary Rahill            Milford           53   28:58  9:20

    7  584 Debbie Wiley           Howell            54   29:31  9:31

    8  585 Annie Russ             Birch Run         51   29:31  9:31

    9  602 Kathy Lareau           Dimondale         50   29:42  9:34

   10  628 Sharon Fielder         Adrian            52   29:50  9:37

   11  670 Vicki Dolliver         Linden            54   30:14  9:44

   12  681 Jill Winegar                             52   30:21  9:47

   13  723 Karen Smith            Bronson           53   30:43  9:54

   14  730 Betty Servey                             51   30:48  9:55

   15  740 Irene Langkabel        Highland          54   30:52  9:57

   16  742 Kathleen Hunter        Wauseon           50   30:52  9:57

   17  823 P Trimas               Chelsea           51   31:30 10:09

   18  846 Robin Brigham          Concord           54   31:42 10:13

   19  855 Carol Ritchey          Eastpointe        53   31:45 10:14

   20  877 Janet Kelley           Brighton          50   31:52 10:16

   21  888 Pat Meeks              Pinckney          53   32:00 10:19

   22  897 Peggy Gerou            Plymouth          53   32:05 10:20

   23  910 Cindy Derosa           Novi              52   32:13 10:23

   24  963 Cindy Zolkowski        East Lansing      53   32:49 10:34

   25  976 Cindy Wilson           Battle Creek      54   32:55 10:36

   26  987 Ann Baca               South Lyon        50   33:00 10:38

   27 1008 Marianne Quada         Brighton          52   33:12 10:42

   28 1010 Phyllis Boettcher      Mason             51   33:13 10:42

   29 1031 Bev Sobb               Lambertville      54   33:25 10:46

   30 1035 Josie Deladurantaye    Southgate         54   33:29 10:47

   31 1041 Ann Ray                Westland          51   33:31 10:48

   32 1071 Connie Nunham          Howell            53   33:51 10:54

   33 1073 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake        51   33:53 10:55

   34 1084 Christine Messer       Howell            54   33:59 10:57

   35 1092 Kathy Sullivan         Grand Blanc       51   34:05 10:59

   36 1110 Mary Ann Baxter        Saint Johns       53   34:19 11:03

   37 1117 Jeanne Stuart          Grosse Pointe     50   34:24 11:05

   38 1120 Nanette Strable        Rochester Hills   54   34:25 11:05

   39 1146 Ly Jean Kulie          Novi              50   34:41 11:10

   40 1190 Patricia O'Connell     Horton            51   35:14 11:21

   41 1203 Carol Smith                              53   35:21 11:23

   42 1205 Monica Wiesen          Grand Blanc       50   35:23 11:24

   43 1207 Beth Michmerhvizen     Howell            50   35:28 11:25

   44 1221 Laura Dyas             Plymouth          50   35:42 11:30

   45 1226 Barbara Estes          Waterford         53   35:47 11:31

   46 1234 Debbie Duffey          Chelsea           51   35:50 11:33

   47 1244 Sally Hendershot       Jackson           51   35:56 11:34

   48 1250 Terri Powell           Vassar            53   36:05 11:37

   49 1271 Marsha Quebbeman       Lansing           51   36:23 11:43

   50 1323 Mona Ery-Baisch        Tecumseh          53   37:19 12:01

   51 1327 Barbara Yerace         Saline,           50   37:23 12:03

   52 1328 Renae Rosencrans       Ann Arbor         52   37:23 12:03

   53 1346 Amy McIntosh           Northville        52   37:42 12:09

   54 1361 Ann Ritter             Ypsilanti         51   37:59 12:14

   55 1368 Pat Holden             Brighton          53   38:09 12:17

   56 1375 Constance Rice         Quincy            50   38:14 12:19

   57 1379 Sheila Compton         Manchester        53   38:17 12:20

   58 1405 Chris Keller           Rochester Hills   53   38:44 12:29

   59 1411 Ailine Helms           Chelsea           54   38:48 12:30

   60 1454 Karla Ely              Grand Ledge       51   39:39 12:46

   61 1480 Kathy Hope             Mount Morris      53   40:14 12:58

   62 1511 Tami Fracassa          Carsonville       51   41:02 13:13

   63 1513 Karen North            Canton            50   41:03 13:13

   64 1514 Pamela Black           Pinckney          52   41:04 13:14

   65 1532 S. Beth Murphy         Leslie            51   41:48 13:28

   66 1542 Becky Brimley          Mason             50   42:17 13:37

   67 1550 Julie Schacht          Canton            53   42:34 13:43

   68 1552 Deb Rasmusson          Toledo            51   42:36 13:43

   69 1563 Nanvy Boyer            Flint             52   42:52 13:48

   70 1575 Diane Franciosi        Brownstown        54   43:09 13:54

   71 1594 Marci Mulligan         South Lyon        53   43:54 14:08

   72 1599 Mary Harrington        Flushing          52   44:00 14:10

   73 1600 Pamela Kitchen         Mount Morris      51   44:02 14:11

   74 1603 Kelly Kitchen          Lansing           50   44:05 14:12

   75 1628 Dina McMullin          Brighton          50   44:47 14:25

   76 1633 Sandra Ball            Oxford            50   44:55 14:28

   77 1638 Eileen Nadler          Ann Arbor         54   45:05 14:31

   78 1649 Michelle Defer         Northville        52   45:26 14:38

   79 1664 Christine Peek         Flushing          54   46:16 14:54

   80 1676 Kathleen Thomas        Linden            54   47:09 15:11

   81 1710 Katherine Heumann      Manchester        50   48:31 15:38

   82 1717 Mari Taylor            Southfield        53   48:40 15:40

   83 1727 Terry Pace             Albion            52   48:59 15:47

   84 1730 Ann Myers              Ann Arbor         50   49:01 15:47

   85 1746 Stephanie Murdock      Lansing           50   50:03 16:07

   86 1761 Jeanette Wingert       Grand Blanc       52   51:00 16:25

   87 1767 Dawn Weaver                              51   51:07 16:28

   88 1779 Linda Thomas           Ann Arbor         54   51:30 16:35

   89 1788 Vanessa Rowan          Pinckney          50   51:43 16:40

   90 1795 Diana Slosser          Flint             52   52:02 16:46

   91 1812 Julie Juno             Flushing          50   52:44 16:59

   92 1817 Sheryl Cantrell        Chelsea           54   52:55 17:02

   93 1830 Ann Symonds            Lansing           52   53:57 17:23

   94 1837 Katrina Johnson        Mount Morris      52   54:29 17:33

   95 1838 Sue Woodward           Mason             50   54:29 17:33

   96 1849 Jean Gilreath          Lansing           50   54:50 17:40

   97 1865 Mindy Kinner           Chelsea           52   55:44 17:57

   98 1871 Cathy Johnson          Monroe            52   55:52 17:59

   99 1891 Kathy Crawford         Dexter            51   56:32 18:12

  100 1894 Patricia Watson        Mason             53   57:02 18:22

  101 1904 Michelle Schimmel      Pinckney          51   58:13 18:45

  102 1909 Deb Doherty            Saginaw           54   58:52 18:58

  103 1924 Patricia Bono          Westland          54 1:01:08 19:41

  104 1925 Beth Kennedy           Ann Arbor         52 1:01:16 19:44

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   31 John Tarkowski         Northville        57   20:01  6:27

    2   83 Tom Macnaughton        Adrian            58   22:15  7:10

    3   86 Mike Stone             Southfield        59   22:22  7:12

    4  140 Bruce Howard           Lansing           56   23:46  7:39

    5  152 Thomas Ringo           Northville        55   24:00  7:44

    6  174 David Benedict         Brighton          58   24:36  7:55

    7  233 David Stierly          Grand Ledge       58   25:31  8:13

    8  247 Arthur Greene          Ann Arbor         55   25:51  8:20

    9  307 Randy Fielder          Adrian            59   26:34  8:34

   10  319 Gregory McVay          Mount Clemens     55   26:41  8:36

   11  400 Rick Newsom            Plymouth          55   27:28  8:51

   12  517 John Black             Saint Johns       57   28:47  9:16

   13  539 Matt Kulie             Novi              57   29:05  9:22

   14  545 Larry Derossett        Otisville         59   29:11  9:24

   15  573 Craig Perkins          Redford           55   29:27  9:29

   16  613 Terry Messer           Howell            56   29:45  9:35

   17  682 Michael Reed           Ionia             58   30:23  9:47

   18  685 Steve Anderson                           59   30:24  9:48

   19  735 Johnny Olsey           Clio              57   30:49  9:56

   20  783 Michael Heberling      Grand Blanc       59   31:09 10:02

   21  809 James Wilson           Brighton          55   31:21 10:06

   22  836 Larry Vedder           Lansing           59   31:38 10:12

   23  915 Tom Schultz            Farmington Hills  57   32:16 10:24

   24  964 Ray Hooton             Clarkston         59   32:49 10:34

   25  966 Jeffrey Walker         Lansing           56   32:49 10:34

   26 1086 Jack Christensen       Grand Blanc       55   34:01 10:57

   27 1166 Larry Cherven          Ann Arbor         58   34:55 11:15

   28 1182 Paul Blackburn         Brooklyn          58   35:11 11:20

   29 1242 Lawrence Hanbidge      Plymouth          56   35:55 11:34

   30 1245 Sam Tarkington         Rochester Hills   56   35:58 11:35

   31 1397 Lester Brady           Grand Blanc       57   38:36 12:26

   32 1476 John Symonds           Lansing           59   40:06 12:55

   33 1505 Mark Vick              Saint Helen       58   40:54 13:10

   34 1528 Scott Levelly          Plymouth          57   41:45 13:27

   35 1549 Herb Hoskins           Toledo            59   42:34 13:42

   36 1566 Daniel Larossi         Novi              57   43:01 13:51

   37 1577 Richard Vancleave      Howell            58   43:12 13:55

   38 1579 Doug Fisher            Flushing          57   43:14 13:56

   39 1604 David Kalis            Rochester         59   44:06 14:12

   40 1617 Tom Egerer             Ann Arbor         59   44:29 14:20

   41 1826 Earl Roy Gilpin        Burton            58   53:37 17:16

   42 1892 John Parke             Howell            59   56:50 18:18

   43 1898 Raymond Baker          Royal Oak         58   57:30 18:31

   44 1900 Angel Rivera           Dexter            58   57:55 18:39

   45 1912 Bill Wiemer            Wixom             56   59:16 19:05

   46 1928 Jim Barski             Ypsilanti         55 1:01:23 19:46

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  423 Martha Childs                            55   27:45  8:57

    2  431 Cheri Salsbeery        Bryan             56   27:52  8:59

    3  592 Beverly Stone          Southfield        58   29:36  9:32

    4  607 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing           57   29:44  9:35

    5  839 Linda Cline            Northville        59   31:40 10:12

    6  879 Tasha Toth             Okemos            55   31:53 10:16

    7  885 Bonnie Easton          Jackson           55   31:58 10:18

    8  941 Peg Tewksbury          Dexter            55   32:35 10:30

    9  943 Melissa Seitz          Midland           55   32:37 10:30

   10 1024 Linda Shaw             Sylvania          57   33:20 10:44

   11 1040 Ann Franas             Dearborn          59   33:31 10:48

   12 1055 Eve Flynn              Birch Run         56   33:40 10:51

   13 1108 Elaine Bryson                            58   34:16 11:02

   14 1126 Dawn Smith             Farmington Hills  55   34:31 11:07

   15 1174 Bridget Marlow         Toledo            56   35:06 11:18

   16 1188 Judy Blackburn         Brooklyn          56   35:13 11:21

   17 1191 Louise Omar            Williamston       58   35:14 11:21

   18 1215 Kathy Calvin           Bryan             56   35:37 11:28

   19 1217 Marilyn Freeman        Swartz Creek      56   35:38 11:29

   20 1246 Patricia Tarkington    Rochester Hills   55   36:00 11:36

   21 1264 Jacalyn Black          Saint Johns       56   36:16 11:41

   22 1273 Kathy Defever          Ashley            59   36:33 11:46

   23 1295 Mary Cole              Marysville        57   36:48 11:51

   24 1334 Gloria Burns           Flint             58   37:30 12:05

   25 1337 Jill Bielawski         Lansing           57   37:34 12:06

   26 1437 Brenda Murphy          Taylor            55   39:20 12:40

   27 1444 Kathy Thompson         Saginaw           59   39:24 12:42

   28 1453 Joann Vaughn           Woodhaven         55   39:38 12:46

   29 1471 Christine Thogerson                      57   39:55 12:52

   30 1491 Linda Warren           Battle Creek      56   40:34 13:04

   31 1500 Michele Mora           Swartz Creek      56   40:43 13:07

   32 1501 Annette Manor          Clio              56   40:45 13:07

   33 1534 Tami Richards          Eaton Rapids      59   42:03 13:33

   34 1539 Nancy Durance          Davison           56   42:10 13:35

   35 1541 Kathy Ruggirello       Fenton            55   42:15 13:37

   36 1567 Karen Bengtson         Clio              59   43:03 13:52

   37 1582 Beverly Tierman        South Lyon        59   43:24 13:59

   38 1583 Sherry Suffety         Chelsea           57   43:25 13:59

   39 1606 Diana Ranke            Birch Run         58   44:12 14:14

   40 1619 Kathy Holst Emmons     Allegan           55   44:32 14:21

   41 1625 Robin Melvin           Allegan           55   44:44 14:24

   42 1654 Diane Brzezinski       Warren            58   45:32 14:40

   43 1684 Marge Scheick          Monroe            56   47:24 15:16

   44 1686 Patricia Hammill       Highland          59   47:28 15:17

   45 1687 Josey Raezler          Belleville        58   47:28 15:17

   46 1704 Karen Tyson            Newport           56   48:26 15:36

   47 1713 Jane O'Dell            Mount Morris      56   48:35 15:39

   48 1728 Trina McGaffigan       Albion            55   49:01 15:47

   49 1734 Betty Rummel           Brighton          56   49:14 15:52

   50 1742 Judy Burgess           Howell            59   49:42 16:01

   51 1760 Linda Levely Levely    Atalnta           58   50:59 16:25

   52 1785 Christine Jones        Davison           57   51:38 16:38

   53 1791 Pamela Bennett         Ann Arbor         56   51:45 16:40

   54 1797 Jackie Hector          Springport        55   52:08 16:48

   55 1799 Becky Whitaker         Stockbridge       58   52:16 16:50

   56 1821 Martha Gardner         Livonia           58   53:14 17:09

   57 1832 Kathy Seim             Lansing           57   54:06 17:25

   58 1836 Terri Labadie          Fenton            58   54:23 17:31

   59 1839 Linda Hammitt          Frankenmuth       55   54:29 17:33

   60 1877 Sally Poore            Monroe            55   55:53 18:00

   61 1886 Pat McCall             Springport        55   56:15 18:07

   62 1887 Patti Tautkus          Albion            55   56:15 18:07

   63 1888 Karen Canull           Springport        55   56:16 18:07

   64 1889 Beverly Zamplas        Brighton          58   56:25 18:10

   65 1908 Judy Wiemer            Wixom             58   58:39 18:53

   66 1918 Myriam Maas            Ypsilanti         58 1:00:11 19:23

   67 1929 Faith Lahaine          Vernon            56 1:02:28 20:07

   68 1937 Crista Thompson        Flint             57 1:04:42 20:50

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  118 Bruce Andrews          Brooklyn          62   23:04  7:26

    2  147 Mark Cryderman         Howell            64   23:53  7:42

    3  170 Jim Windsand           Haslett           60   24:30  7:53

    4  194 Myron Sedman           Beverly Hills     60   24:58  8:03

    5  238 Larry McCaskey         Holt              61   25:40  8:16

    6  335 Ed King                Whitmore Lake     62   26:49  8:38

    7  377 Gregory Maxfield       Oxford            60   27:17  8:47

    8  411 Tom Brower             Holt              61   27:37  8:54

    9  461 James Bastion          Stockbridge       64   28:13  9:05

   10  555 Rick Hutchinson        Ionia             61   29:18  9:26

   11  566 Hal Briand             Royal Oak         63   29:21  9:27

   12  608 Kenneth Monash         Ann Arbor         60   29:44  9:35

   13  675 David Blough           Dexter            64   30:19  9:46

   14  705 John Walton            Williamston       64   30:34  9:51

   15  706 Roger Nelson           Dansville         62   30:34  9:51

   16  713 Robert Shaw            Sylvania          60   30:38  9:52

   17  736 Ken Winkler            Canton            61   30:50  9:56

   18  798 Marty Closey           Highland          64   31:16 10:04

   19  819 Bill Beach             Macomb            62   31:29 10:08

   20  821 Donald Lonser          Wayne             62   31:29 10:08

   21  847 Pat Doody              Laingsburg        60   31:42 10:13

   22 1068 Dale Way                                 60   33:47 10:53

   23 1276 Jim Robinek            Silverwood        61   36:35 11:47

   24 1281 Mike Lehnst            Fenton            62   36:36 11:47

   25 1363 Dave Thurston          Fowler            62   38:01 12:15

   26 1423 Donald Beck            Fenton            62   39:04 12:35

   27 1427 Wolfgang Heinz         Ypsilanti         61   39:05 12:35

   28 1460 Michael Horner         Farmington Hills  62   39:44 12:48

   29 1674 Max Warden             Flint             61   46:57 15:07

   30 1694 Ian Hawkins            Ypsilanti         62   47:43 15:22

   31 1814 Karoly Kiss            East Leroy        62   52:50 17:01

   32 1914 Robert Heilman         Ann Arbor         60   59:29 19:09

   33 1917 Delbert Doherty        Saginaw           62 1:00:08 19:22

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  552 Mehodie Maxfield       Oxford            61   29:17  9:26

    2  606 Jann Nestell           Williamston       61   29:43  9:34

    3  642 Lia Stevens            Ann Arbor         64   29:54  9:38

    4  717 Karen Donaldson                          60   30:41  9:53

    5  762 Pat Kalis              Rochester         60   31:02 10:00

    6  820 Susan Surateaux        Grand Ledge       60   31:29 10:08

    7 1154 Cindy Goodhue          Milford           64   34:49 11:13

    8 1156 Linda Oneill           Pinckney          60   34:50 11:13

    9 1170 Mickie Ordway          Flushing          62   35:03 11:17

   10 1402 Linda Rowley           Rives Junction    60   38:43 12:28

   11 1417 Kathleen Wight         Perry             60   38:56 12:32

   12 1428 Margo Hebert           Milford           62   39:11 12:37

   13 1472 Cheryl Johnson         East Lansing      61   39:57 12:52

   14 1479 Pam Kuffer             East Lansing      60   40:14 12:57

   15 1499 Nancy Swain            Lansing           60   40:41 13:06

   16 1507 Gloria Gaynor          Ypsilanti         62   40:57 13:11

   17 1540 Debby Closey           Highland          62   42:15 13:37

   18 1562 Kathy Johnson          Lansing           63   42:52 13:48

   19 1591 Barbara Emerick        Dexter            61   43:44 14:05

   20 1635 Sheila Kieter          Lansing           60   44:59 14:29

   21 1637 Cherry Hamrick         Lansing           62   45:00 14:30

   22 1677 Janis Schneider        Cheboygan         63   47:10 15:12

   23 1683 Chris Garrett          Newport           60   47:23 15:16

   24 1693 Barbara Hawkins        Ypsilanti         64   47:43 15:22

   25 1731 Ann Groth              Howell            61   49:04 15:48

   26 1784 Janice Heidel          Davison           61   51:37 16:37

   27 1793 Carol Miller           Flint             64   51:51 16:42

   28 1890 Linda Bishop           Pinckney          63   56:31 18:12

   29 1893 Penelope Kiss          East Leroy        60   56:55 18:20

   30 1895 Bobbie Alfaro          Fenton            63   57:24 18:29

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   62 James Carlton          White Lake        67   21:34  6:57

    2  139 Monte Piliawsky        Southfield        66   23:43  7:38

    3  435 Malcolm Cohen          Ann Arbor         68   27:56  9:00

    4  569 Bob Kruse              Warren            68   29:23  9:28

    5  625 Jerome Tomc            Toledo            68   29:49  9:36

    6  785 Mark Delucia           Livonia           69   31:10 10:02

    7  818 Harry Garrison         Flushing          65   31:28 10:08

    8  872 Conrad Scharrer        Clio              66   31:49 10:15

    9  935 Jim Sjostrom           Fenton            67   32:32 10:29

   10  945 Joseph Mancini         South Lyon        66   32:38 10:31

   11  994 James Braunreiter      Livonia           68   33:05 10:39

   12 1005 Robert Ordway          Flushing          67   33:10 10:41

   13 1163 Peter Ostrander        Howell            69   34:52 11:14

   14 1232 Jim Wilson             Perry             65   35:49 11:32

   15 1237 Bill Anderson          Westland          66   35:51 11:33

   16 1355 Ray Joaquin            Southgate         66   37:53 12:12

   17 1356 Fernando Joaquin       Taylor            65   37:54 12:12

   18 1403 Dick Keller            Rochester Hills   67   38:43 12:28

   19 1447 Nelson Spiegel         Taylor            67   39:27 12:42

   20 1585 Jeff Ribby             Holt,             67   43:28 14:00

   21 1716 David Lam              Salesville        65   48:39 15:40

   22 1792 Robert Miller          Flint             65   51:51 16:42

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  860 Colleen Chandler       Dearborn          65   31:46 10:14

    2 1054 Janet Delucia          Livonia           68   33:38 10:50

    3 1115 Bonnie Wilson          Perry             65   34:21 11:04

    4 1181 Karen Hornus           Corunna           68   35:11 11:20

    5 1256 Jane Matthews          Grand Blanc       65   36:08 11:38

    6 1330 Alice Bills            Saint Johns       65   37:26 12:04

    7 1344 Chris Hopgood          Taylor            68   37:41 12:08

    8 1378 Marilyn Pobanz         Ann Arbor         67   38:17 12:20

    9 1483 Anne Reneau            Clinton Twp       69   40:19 12:59

   10 1667 Karen Scanlon          Brighton          68   46:32 14:59

   11 1668 Jane Zbinden           Toledo            68   46:40 15:02

   12 1673 Judy Cohen             Ann Arbor         66   46:54 15:06

   13 1696 Aggie Sheerin          Fenton            67   47:53 15:25

   14 1729 Mary Cole              Flushing          66   49:01 15:47

   15 1777 Elena Keller           Lansing           67   51:20 16:32

   16 1794 Mary Ribby             Holt              65   51:58 16:44

   17 1938 Rosie Matuszak         Ann Arbor         67 1:06:34 21:26

   18 1955 Georgia Hampel         Lapeer            68 1:15:53 24:26

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  133 Harlan Van Blaricum    Dexter            70   23:35  7:36

    2  527 Jerry White            Dearborn          74   28:57  9:20

    3  563 Art Kitze              Ann Arbor         72   29:19  9:27

    4  636 David Dugger           Howell            72   29:52  9:37

    5  768 Richard Wallen         Flushing          70   31:03 10:00

    6  829 Jim Ingles             Farmington Hills  72   31:32 10:09

    7  858 Al Ferry               Jackson           71   31:46 10:14

    8  998 Jerry Matuszak         Ann Arbor         70   33:07 10:40

    9 1009 Donald Hought          Grand Ledge       73   33:13 10:42

   10 1214 Buzz Purcell           Flint             71   35:35 11:28

   11 1639 Sheldon Toll           Bloomfield Hills  70   45:06 14:31

   12 1923 Larry Maas             Ypsilanti         70 1:00:54 19:37

   13 1935 Mark Obert             Jackson           70 1:03:45 20:32

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  595 Ellen Nitz             Brighton          70   29:38  9:33

    2 1399 Catherine Skidmore     Howell            71   38:38 12:27

    3 1596 Joan Berman            Ann Arbor         73   43:57 14:09

    4 1743 Mary Demattia          Novi              70   49:45 16:01

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  898 Hugh Sweeney           Novi              79   32:05 10:20

    2 1317 Ronald Babbitt         Lansing           75   37:16 12:00

    3 1568 Harold Jones           Davison           79   43:04 13:52

    4 1611 Mike Anderson          Flushing          78   44:17 14:16

    5 1657 Michael Krynickey      Berkley           78   45:52 14:46

    6 1834 William Rude           Lansing           76   54:10 17:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1 1254 Jim Forshee            Ann Arbor         84   36:06 11:38

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place Oall Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1 1732 Dorothy Schneider      Cheboygan         80   49:05 15:49