Headless Horseman 5K (scroll down for 10K results)

Oct. 23, 2010, at Howell, MI

Results by Everal Race Management

Contact for Race Timing

 

                                                    Over   Chip      Gun

Place  Name                 City        Bib No.  Age all   Time      Time     Pace

Overall Female Overall Winner

  1  Lauren Benstead        Milford  MI    3462  14   11   20:21.3   20:24.5  6:34/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winner

  1  Roman Krzyzanowski     Plymouth  MI    171  39    1   17:32.8   17:33.1  5:39/M

 

Overall Female Masters Winner

  1  Amy Krzyzanowski       Plymouth  MI    172  42   34   22:14.3   22:17.1  7:10/M

 

Overall Male Masters Winner

  1  Dominic Nicita         Brighton  MI   2645  46    7   19:33.7   19:37.3  6:18/M

 

No age provided

  1  Graham Astlen          Brighton  MI   2774   0   67   23:52.0   24:00.1  7:42/M

 

Female 10 and under     

  1  Olivia Harp            Novi  MI       3485   9   79   24:07.4   24:13.7  7:47/M

  2  Mariah Cornelius       Pinckney  MI    805  10  262   30:42.9   31:20.4  9:54/M

  3  Jayne Manner           Howell  MI      817  10  263   30:45.4   31:24.0  9:55/M

  4  Jessica Snider         Howell  MI      441   9  264   30:50.4   31:22.2  9:57/M

  5  Annalise Andrews       Flat Rock  MI  3473  10  317   32:43.9   33:12.2  10:33/M

  6  Andrea Mannor          Howell  MI      816   6  327   33:15.7   33:55.0  10:44/M

  7  Hailie Vansickle       Howell  MI      480   9  365   34:30.5   35:02.8  11:08/M

  8  Jessica Corkins        Brighton  MI   3420   9  374   34:52.7   35:11.7  11:15/M

  9  Paige Vangordon        Howell  MI      460   9  413   36:27.2   37:31.8  11:45/M

 

Male 10 and under      

  1  Nick Stone             Pinckney  MI   2658   9   42   22:54.5   23:04.3  7:23/M

  2  Benjamin Bermann       Pittsburgh  PA  283   7  115   25:59.8   26:48.9  8:23/M

  3  Nolan McGahan          Brighton  MI    472   9  133   26:45.5   28:26.4  8:38/M

  4  Justin Donovan         Howell  MI     2777   9  166   28:10.1   28:38.6  9:05/M

  5  Andrew Bruck           Howell  MI      323  10  195   29:02.2   29:08.4  9:22/M

  6  Gavin O'Brien          Howell  MI     3448   8  233   29:51.2   30:38.0  9:38/M

  7  Nick Cortez            Howell  MI     2698   8  261   30:42.4   31:21.5  9:54/M

  8  Evan Nolen             Howell  MI       34  10  281   31:31.1   32:25.3  10:10/M

  9  Louis Probst           Ann Arbor  MI    23   7  397   35:51.8   36:32.1  11:34/M

  10  Trevor Maiorana       Davisburg  MI   813   9  412   36:26.0   37:30.7  11:45/M

  11  D.J. Breault          Howell  MI     2650   8  424   36:51.6   36:58.9  11:53/M

  12  Nikolai Miller        Waterford  MI  2647   6  427   37:03.8   37:52.3  11:57/M

  13  Dale Pebley           Howell  MI      163  10  486   43:43.4   44:27.5  14:06/M

 

Female 11 to 12       

  1  Samantha Hanson        Sterling Hts   2687  12   20   21:25.8   21:28.3  6:55/M

  2  Catherine Stone        Pinckney  MI   3480  11   46   22:55.3   23:04.8  7:24/M

  3  Kaytlen Bruck          Howell  MI      324  12   57   23:18.4   23:23.4  7:31/M

  4  Mackenzie Barth        Pinckney  MI   3479  12  116   26:03.6   26:13.4  8:24/M

  5  Hunter Peozynski       Pinckney  MI   2637  11  158   27:51.4   28:01.3  8:59/M

  6  Kelly Lewis            Howell  MI     3427  11  180   28:38.8   28:42.1  9:14/M

  7  Ashley Gorman          Rochester  MI   294  12  240   30:04.1   30:07.2  9:42/M

  8  Lindsay MacHcinski     Flat Rock  MI  3472  11  248   30:15.5   30:43.5  9:45/M

  9  Holly Vangordon        Howell  MI      461  12  258   30:31.3   31:21.1  9:51/M

  10  Allison Maiorana      Davisburg  MI   497  12  280   31:21.3   31:21.3  10:07/M

  11  Alyssa Snider         Howell  MI      440  11  348   33:51.2   34:21.0  10:55/M

  12  Cara Christman        Howell  MI      498  11  375   34:59.5   35:03.7  11:17/M

  13  Megan Emery           Pinckney  MI    110  11  379   35:00.9   35:24.6  11:17/M

  14  Siobhan Kottke        Brighton  MI    192  12  498   46:52.7   47:55.7  15:07/M

 

Male 11 to 12

  1  Sawyer Hughes          Howell  MI     2676  12   36   22:20.7   22:26.3  7:12/M

  2  Garrett Breault        Howell  MI     2649  11   91   24:42.4   24:47.8  7:58/M

  3  Reed Weisenberger      Chesaning  MI   186  12   93   24:43.8   24:54.3  7:58/M

  4  Mason Brott            Rockwood  MI    827  12  114   25:49.9   26:45.1  8:20/M

  5  Seth Edwards           Linden  MI      215  12  150   27:31.0   27:45.0  8:53/M

  6  Nick Tholen            Howell  MI      487  11  165   28:10.1   28:16.3  9:05/M

  7  Zachary Peterson       Waterford  MI   290  12  176   28:30.6   29:05.6  9:12/M

  8  Clayton Tefft          Brighton  MI    451  12  181   28:39.4   29:24.5  9:15/M

  9  Isaiah Brockschmidt    Howell  MI     3452  11  203   29:12.1   29:19.1  9:25/M

  10  Evan Green            Grand Rapids MI 467  12  256   30:29.8   30:50.2  9:50/M

  11  Charlie Petersen      Howell  MI     3459  12  369   34:32.7   35:07.5  11:08/M

  12  Kyler Pearson         Howell  MI     2694  11  418   36:46.2   36:50.9  11:52/M

  13  Garret Tefft          Brighton  MI    452  11  444   38:12.3   38:58.2  12:19/M

 

Female 13 to 14      

  1  Maggie Troost          Traverse City   250  14   81   24:10.8   24:13.3  7:48/M

  2  Emma Green             Grand Rapids MI 468  14  144   27:20.2   27:40.2  8:49/M

  3  Lyndsay Larance        Howell  MI       70  13  159   27:52.6   27:59.3  8:59/M

  4  Brooke Marshall        Brighton  MI   3454  14  196   29:03.4   29:06.8  9:22/M

  5  Samantha De Nardo      Burt  MI       2772  14  337   33:31.9   33:56.3  10:49/M

  6  Megan Cramer           Grand Rapids MI  91  13  399   35:53.8   36:46.8  11:35/M

  7  Lily York              Ann Arbor  MI   268  13  406   36:12.9   36:27.2  11:41/M

  8  Mckenzie Pollick       Howell  MI      166  13  516   50:55.1   52:08.9  16:25/M

  9  Christiana Eisenhut    Brighton  MI    189  14  523   53:12.6   54:10.7  17:10/M

 

Male 13 to 14

  1  Samuel Albaugh         Waterford  MI   413  13    5   19:30.2   19:31.2  6:17/M

  2  A.J. Rosa              East Lansing MI 182  14    9   20:13.7   20:16.3  6:31/M

  3  Adam Hudson            Howell  MI     2690  13   12   20:30.3   20:31.8  6:37/M

  4  Colton Lieske          Howell  MI      490  13   13   20:44.2   20:49.2  6:41/M

  5  Mac Allister Laituri   Howell  MI     3486  13   19   21:25.1   21:26.9  6:55/M

  6  Nick Berry             Brighton  MI    274  13   23   21:44.5   21:45.1  7:01/M

  7  Eric Mundinger-Smith   Linden  MI      261  13   50   23:04.8   23:12.2  7:26/M

  8  Brendan MacHcinski     Flat Rock  MI  3471  13   56   23:18.1   23:46.3  7:31/M

  9  Jeremy Snider          Howell  MI      439  14  142   27:16.7   27:39.5  8:48/M

  10  Ezra Brooks-Planck    Chelsea  MI     349  14  143   27:17.1   27:39.1  8:48/M

  11  Kyle Bohasack         Brighton  MI   2668  13  145   27:20.7   27:21.5  8:49/M

  12  Matthew Henton        Howell  MI      370  13  206   29:13.3   29:14.1  9:25/M

  13  Nick Emery            Pinckney  MI    111  13  217   29:29.3   30:06.6  9:31/M

  14  Jared Weisenberger    Chesaning  MI   185  14  340   33:32.8   33:57.2  10:49/M

  15  Nick Antonelli        Farmington Hls  369  13  531   55:07.6  1:01:52.6  17:47/M

  16  Sam Isken             Rochester  MI   280  13  533   55:09.8   55:38.2  17:47/M

  17  Will Mullen           Rochester  MI  2693  13  534   55:10.5   55:38.6  17:48/M

 

Female 15 to 18

  1  Hunter Puma            Lansing  MI     272  17   54   23:11.7   23:50.5  7:29/M

  2  C.J. Karras            Rochester  MI   293  16   58   23:27.1   23:28.6  7:34/M

  3  Alexis Gorman          Rochester  MI   295  15   59   23:27.2   23:28.6  7:34/M

  4  Lindsay Nault          Brighton  MI    277  15  128   26:41.0   27:16.6  8:36/M

  5  Paige McGahan          Brighton  MI    471  17  132   26:45.3   28:26.2  8:38/M

  6  Shelby Demeuse         Howell  MI      222  17  137   26:53.6   27:14.0  8:40/M

  7  Elle Cook              White Lake  MI  500  15  197   29:05.1   29:13.8  9:23/M

  8  Gretchen Cramer        Grand Rapids MI  90  17  322   32:54.1   33:55.9  10:37/M

  9  Emily Rooker           Linden  MI      262  17  358   34:11.0   35:16.0  11:02/M

  10  Carley Lehman         Howell  MI      226  16  391   35:35.0   36:12.4  11:29/M

  11  Dana Norris           Howell  MI      319  17  496   46:40.7   47:56.6  15:03/M

  12  Shelby Kottke         Brighton  MI    191  17  497   46:52.2   47:55.4  15:07/M

  13  Brittany Marshall     Brighton  MI   3456  16  503   48:07.0   48:11.8  15:31/M

  14  Halley Lowrie         Laingsburg MI   321  17  536   55:51.6   56:08.8  18:01/M

 

Male 15 to 18

  1  Jordan Prather         Fowlerville MI  456  17    3   18:46.9   18:51.3  6:03/M

  2  Kyle Bernard           Howell  MI      492  16   22   21:43.5   21:47.8  7:00/M

  3  Brian Gebhart          Ortonville MI   219  16   61   23:27.7   23:50.2  7:34/M

  4  Cameron Nelson         Brighton  MI    373  16   96   24:51.9   25:02.1  8:01/M

  5  Darrien Twomley        Howell  MI      355  15  192   28:58.0   29:07.5  9:21/M

  6  Tim Bart               Brighton  MI    168  15  238   29:58.9   30:05.4  9:40/M

  7  Luke Kottke            Brighton  MI   2792  15  303   32:10.9   33:13.5  10:23/M

  8  Luke Keiffer           Brighton  MI   2791  15  304   32:10.9   33:13.4  10:23/M

  9  Conner Whaley          Ada  MI        3482  16  321   32:52.1   33:53.8  10:36/M

  10  Stephan Barber        Laingsburg MI   229  15  346   33:47.9   34:55.2  10:54/M

  11  Luke Herdman          Fenton  MI      154  18  440   38:01.4   38:05.3  12:16/M

  12  James Norris          Howell  MI      320  15  508   48:55.5   50:11.4  15:47/M

 

Female 19 to 24

  1  Katelyn Beach          Howell  MI     3433  22   65   23:45.0   23:53.2  7:40/M

  2  Bri Wellman            Pinckney  MI   2788  22   85   24:24.1   24:52.5  7:52/M

  3  Karin Hanisch          East Lansing MI  62  19   92   24:43.3   24:46.3  7:58/M

  4  Denise Elowsky         Alma  MI         52  22  113   25:43.1   25:57.5  8:18/M

  5  Elizabeth Karaska      Brighton  MI     29  22  169   28:17.4   28:42.1  9:07/M

  6  Nikki Hajduk           Howell  MI      810  24  211   29:17.0   30:03.2  9:27/M

  7  Katie Faucher          Howell  MI      143  21  254   30:26.5   30:51.7  9:49/M

  8  Courtney Kozarian      Howell  MI      360  20  269   31:06.0   31:16.6  10:02/M

  9  Becky Carter           Saint Johns MI 3435  24  275   31:15.2   32:34.9  10:05/M

  10  Jana Hirsch           Ann Arbor  MI    54  22  285   31:36.4   32:06.0  10:12/M

  11  Holly Bart            Brighton  MI    162  23  301   32:06.3   32:12.6  10:21/M

  12  Joelle Hardy          Howell  MI       98  24  306   32:15.2   33:27.8  10:24/M

  13  Erin Russell          Howell  MI      160  23  307   32:16.8   32:39.2  10:25/M

  14  Emilia Boffi          Okemos  MI       99  23  326   33:15.6   34:31.9  10:44/M

  15  Christine Muscat      Ann Arbor  MI   326  22  332   33:27.2   34:06.0  10:47/M

  16  Kelsey Lapping        Ann Arbor  MI   300  21  350   33:53.8   34:44.3  10:56/M

  17  Sherri Yager          Gregory  MI    2680  24  355   34:06.4   34:42.2  11:00/M

  18  Melissa Nelson        Buchanan  MI    437  20  357   34:10.9   34:23.1  11:01/M

  19  Annette Harper        Holly  MI       306  22  359   34:12.7   34:57.5  11:02/M

  20  Janice Faucher        Howell  MI      141  21  403   36:07.7   36:33.6  11:39/M

  21  Julie Leith           Howell  MI      364  21  416   36:44.3   37:10.5  11:51/M

  22  Laura McCleery        Milford  MI     243  22  422   36:47.8   36:58.8  11:52/M

  23  Lauren Fields         Fowlerville MI 2667  20  438   37:56.7   38:48.7  12:14/M

  24  Jara Brenke           Ann Arbor  MI   450  23  453   38:56.0   39:55.9  12:34/M

  25  Ashley Faucher        Howell  MI      363  21  511   49:15.6   49:41.7  15:53/M

  26  Chelsea Norris        Howell  MI      318  21  514   49:48.2   51:04.0  16:04/M

  27  Teddy Eisenhut        Brighton  MI    499  22  548   58:15.8   59:15.2  18:47/M

 

Male 19 to 24

  1  Chris Follick          White Lake MI  2644  21    2   18:23.7   18:24.7  5:56/M

  2  Garrett Humphries      Burton  MI      328  19    8   19:46.5   19:47.5  6:23/M

  3  John Schuitema         Holland  MI     446  19   18   21:22.5   21:31.3  6:54/M

  4  Kevin Wilson           Trenton  MI     263  20   38   22:36.2   22:43.4  7:17/M

  5  Matt Craig             Pinckney  MI   2786  24   47   22:56.7   23:24.6  7:24/M

  6  Chris Archangeli       Howell  MI       49  24  184   28:44.1   29:46.8  9:16/M

  7  Cody Beard             South Lyon MI  2660  21  273   31:10.8   31:18.9  10:03/M

  8  Jon McCahill           Howell  MI     3429  24  318   32:46.4   33:29.8  10:34/M

  9  Jamison Yager          Gregory  MI    2679  24  329   33:19.1   33:55.0  10:45/M

  10  Shawn Brown           Redford  MI     287  23  542   56:34.0   57:39.1  18:15/M

  11  Bennett Gillam        Brighton  MI   3419  22  547   58:15.1   59:14.9  18:47/M

 

Female 25 to 29

  1  Stephanie Gerkin       Howell  MI      127  26   77   24:06.6   24:21.3  7:46/M

  2  Jody Cirka             Brighton  MI    357  28  101   25:06.7   25:18.8  8:06/M

  3  Karen Perry            Linden  MI      218  29  127   26:40.8   27:23.4  8:36/M

  4  Jenni Kammer           Commerce Twp   2695  29  134   26:46.8   27:03.9  8:38/M

  5  Lorelei Grosteffon     Battle Creek MI 235  25  154   27:38.8   28:36.7  8:55/M

  6  Nicole Perry           Troy  MI        217  26  162   28:06.0   28:48.5  9:04/M

  7  Kelsey Morse           Battle Creek   3492  25  171   28:20.0   29:18.2  9:08/M

  8  Megan Vivian           Howell  MI      453  26  189   28:50.1   29:08.1  9:18/M

  9  Lyndsay Rhoades        Rochester Hills  19  27  252   30:25.3   30:39.5  9:49/M

  10  Megan Wolfe           Chicago  IL     244  25  255   30:27.8   31:26.2  9:49/M

  11  Keri Buell            Northville  MI  212  28  265   30:55.5   31:04.5  9:58/M

  12  Shannon Schnell       Southfield  MI 2663  29  277   31:19.2   31:35.0  10:06/M

  13  Sarah Carpenter       Fenton  MI      804  27  288   31:41.9   35:09.9  10:13/M

  14  Julie Pung            Eaton Rapids MI 470  26  290   31:45.4   32:12.1  10:15/M

  15  Dorcas Jones          Ann Arbor  MI   136  28  312   32:30.7   32:42.1  10:29/M

  16  Marybeth Riblett      Waterford  MI   180  27  319   32:46.4   33:45.9  10:34/M

  17  Brooke Carter         Livonia  MI     256  29  334   33:28.0   33:40.0  10:48/M

  18  Megan Bensette        Howell  MI       45  26  356   34:08.6   34:28.7  11:01/M

  19  Jennifer Metz         Brownstown  MI  134  29  370   34:40.0   35:41.4  11:11/M

  20  Sarah McNair          Portland  MI   2699  28  372   34:43.5   35:20.5  11:12/M

  21  Nickole Smelis        Fenton  MI      308  29  378   35:00.2   35:45.8  11:17/M

  22  Michelle Huyck        New Hudson  MI  170  27  389   35:34.0   36:16.0  11:28/M

  23  Melissa Lamb          Metamora  MI    206  28  393   35:43.6   36:45.4  11:31/M

  24  Alicia Wotherspoon    Gregory  MI    2682  25  405   36:11.0   36:47.4  11:40/M

  25  Andrea Shillof        Highland  MI    302  27  408   36:14.7   36:32.4  11:41/M

  26  Lori Cieslak          Rockwood  MI   3465  29  414   36:36.7   37:15.7  11:48/M

  27  Ashley Lehman         Ferndale  MI   3434  27  430   37:13.6   37:51.0  12:00/M

  28  Nicole Ramsden        Fowlerville MI  466  25  437   37:56.6   38:48.6  12:14/M

  29  Elise Grace           Ann Arbor  MI   387  29  449   38:38.5   39:08.0  12:28/M

  30  Julie Kumeisha        Farmington  MI  113  26  470   41:11.0   41:52.5  13:17/M

  31  Holly Armstrong       Whitmore Lake  3499  25  472   41:12.4   41:36.3  13:17/M

  32  Kate Bellows          Waterford  MI   181  27  478   42:13.8   43:15.9  13:37/M

  33  Lisa Caldwell         Eaton Rapids   2654  28  481   42:26.6   42:57.4  13:41/M

  34  Jessica Adams         Troy  MI        105  29  499   47:27.9   48:29.2  15:18/M

  35  Jessica Heichel       Jackson  MI    2657  29  504   48:10.9   48:38.7  15:32/M

  36  Aurora Foubcure       Howell  MI     2778  28  513   49:41.0   50:05.2  16:02/M

  37  Amy Kelty             Howell  MI      130  27  524   53:31.6   54:16.0  17:16/M

  38  Charlsie Sederlund    Charlotte  MI   247  29  541   56:09.7   57:58.1  18:07/M

  39  Denise Frank          Dearborn  MI   3440  27  561  1:11:02.6  1:11:36.6  22:55/M

 

Male 25 to 29

  1  Mitch Graham           Charlotte  MI   196  27   15   20:49.8   20:51.1  6:43/M

  2  Tony Monk              Livonia  MI     811  29   29   21:57.3   22:01.5  7:05/M

  3  Walter Martin          Ann Arbor  MI  3444  26   31   22:05.6   22:09.0  7:07/M

  4  Jamie Rasmussen        Farmington Hls 2696  28   40   22:44.0   22:55.8  7:20/M

  5  James Auiette          Howell  MI     2672  27   43   22:54.5   23:21.7  7:23/M

  6  Chris Craig            Brighton  MI   2784  27   48   22:57.3   23:25.1  7:24/M

  7  Joe Piotrowski         Trenton  MI     484  25   51   23:06.5   23:30.7  7:27/M

  8  Juan Rhoades           Rochester Hills  20  28   68   23:53.4   24:06.2  7:42/M

  9  Phillip Perry          Howell  MI     3431  26   87   24:27.3   25:11.3  7:53/M

  10  Justin Hajduk         Canton  MI      809  25  117   26:08.9   26:55.7  8:26/M

  11  Jason Rutherford      Troy  MI        237  27  136   26:50.7   27:26.0  8:39/M

  12  Tonio Schembri        Howell  MI     3430  26  207   29:15.0   29:59.3  9:26/M

  13  Danny Hajduk          Howell  MI      821  26  210   29:16.8   30:03.9  9:26/M

  14  Bryan Frank           Dearborn  MI   3439  28  294   31:52.8   32:27.0  10:17/M

  15  Nicholas O'Rourke     Ann Arbor  MI   301  26  349   33:53.4   34:43.9  10:56/M

  16  Aaron Anderson        Woodhaven  MI  3464  27  435   37:42.9   38:21.3  12:10/M

  17  Pat McCabe            Lincoln Park MI 825  27  445   38:17.4   38:56.4  12:21/M

  18  Phillip Jessmon       Farmington  MI   56  27  471   41:11.3   41:52.8  13:17/M

  19  Brian Caldwell        Eaton Rapids   2655  26  482   42:32.2   43:03.4  13:43/M

  20  Derek Sederlund       Charlotte  MI   246  28  539   56:09.5   57:58.0  18:07/M

 

Female 30 to 34

  1  Jocelyn Anderson       Ann Arbor  MI  2673  30   37   22:26.4   22:41.7  7:14/M

  2  Jennifer Nowakowski    Macomb  MI     2790  32   69   23:55.3   24:00.0  7:43/M

  3  Nicole Preece          Howell  MI      129  32   90   24:40.1   24:49.3  7:57/M

  4  Catherine Jasionowicz  Rochester  MI  3458  32  139   27:03.9   27:46.1  8:44/M

  5  Kristin Schuster       Brighton  MI    157  34  140   27:05.1   27:08.2  8:44/M

  6  Karleen Kudej          Livonia  MI     312  33  152   27:32.5   27:37.8  8:53/M

  7  Megan Etue             Livonia  MI     310  33  155   27:39.9   27:45.0  8:55/M

  8  Amy Hartmann           Howell  MI      242  34  173   28:24.2   28:32.8  9:10/M

  9  Kelly Martorano        White Lake MI    57  33  177   28:31.1   29:32.9  9:12/M

  10  Tara Ganatkowski      Whitmore Lake   359  30  178   28:33.3   28:48.0  9:13/M

  11  Sarah Oosterhouse     Freeport  MI   2670  31  182   28:43.1   29:40.6  9:16/M

  12  Sarah Aherne          Ypsilanti  MI   138  32  183   28:43.8   28:51.0  9:16/M

  13  Christy Skrine        Waterford  MI   174  34  185   28:46.4   28:52.4  9:17/M

  14  Heather Harrala       Brighton  MI    335  30  188   28:49.7   29:44.0  9:18/M

  15  Julie Striewski       Shelby Twp  MI  830  30  191   28:53.2   29:02.2  9:19/M

  16  Brandi Buckley        Howell  MI      802  32  208   29:15.6   30:12.7  9:26/M

  17  Kelly James           Wayne  MI      3481  34  216   29:29.1   29:51.0  9:31/M

  18  Jennifer Houghton     Mason  MI       245  34  218   29:33.5   29:45.0  9:32/M

  19  Michelle Vollmer      Milford  MI     234  30  232   29:50.3   30:24.8  9:37/M

  20  Jessica Schumacher    Howell  MI      340  33  236   29:57.0   30:13.9  9:40/M

  21  Kristin Terry         Howell  MI      331  32  241   30:04.3   30:38.4  9:42/M

  22  Tatum Ryan            Howell  MI     2669  34  245   30:14.4   30:25.5  9:45/M

  23  Tammy Jesue           Trenton  MI     332  33  284   31:35.8   32:34.8  10:11/M

  24  Jaime Smith           Howell  MI      459  31  292   31:49.4   32:42.4  10:16/M

  25  Dana Miller           Southgate  MI   120  34  295   31:54.3   32:06.4  10:17/M

  26  Jo Buck               Brighton  MI   3461  33  298   32:02.6   32:32.9  10:20/M

  27  Carrie Verfaillie     Lansing  MI     239  31  299   32:03.5   33:00.0  10:20/M

  28  Shannon Marquardt     Livonia  MI     273  30  320   32:51.1   33:07.8  10:36/M

  29  Julie Imber           Howell  MI       95  33  325   33:00.3   33:23.0  10:39/M

  30  Angela Stoyak         Howell  MI     3496  33  328   33:18.8   34:00.4  10:45/M

  31  Jeannie Brott         Rockwood  MI      8  34  343   33:35.0   34:32.9  10:50/M

  32  Renee Dare            New Boston  MI  345  30  361   34:17.8   35:10.3  11:04/M

  33  Christina Wiesley     Cleveland  OH   132  31  362   34:20.5   35:02.3  11:05/M

  34  Melissa O'Brien       Howell  MI     3449  34  371   34:41.1   35:28.3  11:11/M

  35  Amy Spencer           Milan  MI       146  33  381   35:16.7   36:07.4  11:23/M

  36  Jamie Djordjevic      Huntingtn Woods 155  34  384   35:18.4   35:59.0  11:23/M

  37  Angela Schmoekel      Howell  MI      454  31  390   35:34.2   35:51.8  11:28/M

  38  April Lehman          Howell  MI      224  33  394   35:45.1   36:22.2  11:32/M

  39  Nicole Hosler         Grosse Pte Park 118  31  419   36:46.6   37:10.8  11:52/M

  40  Amanda Stephenson     Howell  MI      200  31  421   36:47.0   37:53.4  11:52/M

  41  Jodi Kite             Howell  MI     2795  31  439   37:56.8   38:51.8  12:14/M

  42  Jessica Madden        Dearborn  MI   3438  30  451   38:46.7   39:18.3  12:30/M

  43  Lana Krolikowski      Ann Arbor  MI   445  30  455   39:00.6   39:54.5  12:35/M

  44  Nicole Scholtz        Ann Arbor  MI  3498  31  457   39:00.9   39:54.5  12:35/M

  45  Ericka Tithof         Howell  MI     2684  34  480   42:23.3   43:24.2  13:40/M

  46  Jamie Welch           Lansing  MI    3466  30  488   43:46.7   44:44.0  14:07/M

  47  Maria Byrwa           Howell  MI      463  33  490   43:58.2   44:27.8  14:11/M

  48  Crystal Sisson        Belleville  MI  144  33  495   46:01.3   46:52.5  14:51/M

  49  Danielle Allen        Fowlerville  MI 338  34  518   51:38.3   52:22.8  16:39/M

  50  Jennifer Burgess      Howell  MI      179  30  519   51:38.6   52:22.7  16:39/M

  51  Julie Wiles           Pinckney  MI     67  32  525   53:32.0   54:16.4  17:16/M

  52  Mindi Stevens         Grand Ledge  MI 838  30  540   56:09.5   57:58.0  18:07/M

  53  Liz Clark             Howell  MI      491  30  546   57:47.0   58:31.7  18:38/M

  54  Kelly Kuptz           Ferndale  MI   2666  30  551   59:41.0   59:49.7  19:15/M

 

Male 30 to 34

  1  Mike Butler            Munith  MI      313  32    4   19:08.3   19:10.4  6:10/M

  2  Thomas Szocinski       Howell  MI      482  31    6   19:33.6   19:34.6  6:18/M

  3  James Rutherford       Fenton  MI      236  30   35   22:19.0   22:26.8  7:12/M

  4  Chris Nalley           Fowlerville  MI 353  31   44   22:55.1   23:28.0  7:24/M

  5  Barry Aherne           Ypsilanti  MI   137  34   52   23:09.0   23:15.8  7:28/M

  6  Michael Clapsadle      Livonia  MI      10  31   70   23:55.4   24:11.7  7:43/M

  7  Gary Jasionowicz       Rochester  MI  3457  33   82   24:14.2   24:56.5  7:49/M

  8  Michael Kraft          Macomb  MI     2796  30   95   24:49.5   24:55.1  8:00/M

  9  Jeremy Ellermeier      Ann Arbor  MI   311  30   98   24:52.3   25:36.0  8:01/M

  10  Thomas MacDonald      Wayne  MI        44  32   99   24:57.5   25:18.4  8:03/M

  11  Nick Nowakowski       Macomb  MI     2789  32  112   25:40.5   25:46.4  8:17/M

  12  Kevin Dare            New Boston  MI  346  32  125   26:34.6   27:25.8  8:34/M

  13  Cory Mosher           Howell  MI      270  33  194   29:00.3   29:47.6  9:21/M

  14  Ryan McGinn           Howell  MI      348  34  242   30:08.0   31:34.4  9:43/M

  15  Lee MacOmber          Lansing  MI     198  31  272   31:10.7   31:53.0  10:03/M

  16  Jeffrey Schnell       Southfield  MI 2662  30  278   31:19.2   31:35.0  10:06/M

  17  Aaron Smith           Grass Lake  MI  458  33  286   31:36.5   32:30.8  10:12/M

  18  Joel Carpenter        Fenton  MI      823  33  289   31:43.0   35:11.1  10:14/M

  19  Mike Jones            Kalamazoo  MI   135  30  309   32:29.8   32:42.2  10:29/M

  20  Ryan Dix              Clawson  MI    3450  34  310   32:29.8   32:41.2  10:29/M

  21  Samuel Vansickle      Howell  MI      479  31  364   34:30.2   35:02.8  11:08/M

  22  Ryan Inks             Howell  MI     2681  30  404   36:10.7   36:47.5  11:40/M

  23  Michael Welch         Woodhaven  MI  3467  32  475   41:52.5   42:49.7  13:30/M

  24  Jeremy Bellows        Garden City  MI  86  31  477   42:11.1   43:13.6  13:36/M

  25  Kurt Adams            Milford  MI     104  31  501   47:28.3   48:29.0  15:19/M

  26  Anthony Stevens       Grand Ledge  MI 837  33  538   56:09.4   57:57.9  18:07/M

 

Female 35 to 39

  1  Mechelle Kuchar        Chesaning  MI   444  37   49   22:58.8   23:04.8  7:25/M

  2  Nicholle Mattila       Pinckney  MI    194  36   72   23:59.1   24:12.1  7:44/M

  3  Zoe Metro              Ypsilanti  MI  2643  35   75   24:05.6   24:09.5  7:46/M

  4  Adrienne O'Day         Ypsilanti  MI   449  35   84   24:23.7   24:48.7  7:52/M

  5  Bobbi Mason            Howell  MI      488  39  109   25:29.2   26:11.9  8:13/M

  6  Michelle Mikula        South Lyon  MI   88  35  122   26:27.8   26:42.6  8:32/M

  7  Angela Schmorrow       Ann Arbor  MI   176  35  141   27:07.0   27:15.7  8:45/M

  8  Tamera Franzel         Charlotte  MI   282  39  164   28:09.8   28:36.1  9:05/M

  9  Kathy Breidinger       Howell  MI      291  38  200   29:06.0   29:44.3  9:23/M

  10  Jennifer Shipley      Howell  MI      275  35  201   29:08.6   29:49.8  9:24/M

  11  Annie Brockschmidt    Howell  MI     3453  39  220   29:35.4   29:43.2  9:33/M

  12  Denise Barr           Brighton  MI    465  38  221   29:37.3   29:58.9  9:33/M

  13  Kara Zablocki         Ypsilanti  MI  3424  35  226   29:43.9   29:50.6  9:35/M

  14  Becky Smith           Brighton  MI   2678  35  230   29:46.6   30:55.9  9:36/M

  15  Vickie Hoffman        Howell  MI      309  36  251   30:25.0   30:44.1  9:49/M

  16  Wendy Smith           Howell  MI      240  37  267   30:57.7   31:43.9  9:59/M

  17  Erica Myers           Brighton  MI    211  36  268   31:03.9   31:57.6  10:01/M

  18  Heather Nalley        Fowlerville  MI 352  35  270   31:06.6   31:43.0  10:02/M

  19  Adrianne Tozer        Saint Johns  MI 126  39  296   31:58.4   33:05.5  10:19/M

  20  Tina Zuber            Madison Heights 422  37  308   32:23.0   38:39.5  10:27/M

  21  Klaudia Janek         Clawson  MI    3451  35  311   32:30.1   32:40.7  10:29/M

  22  Rebecca Arquette      Brighton  MI    495  37  313   32:31.6   32:44.5  10:29/M

  23  Karen Doree           Howell  MI       26  35  314   32:39.2   33:21.7  10:32/M

  24  Sonya Gaw             Clinton Townshi 288  35  316   32:42.9   33:47.2  10:33/M

  25  Lisa Day              Elizabethtown KY 55  38  323   32:56.7   33:53.8  10:37/M

  26  Kelly Dandy           Garden City  MI 818  38  339   33:32.3   34:29.9  10:49/M

  27  Lisa Smith            Tecumseh  MI    494  36  373   34:44.0   35:20.7  11:12/M

  28  Ronda Roszak          Howell  MI      208  39  383   35:18.3   36:00.8  11:23/M

  29  Nikki Lewis           Ida  MI         133  37  386   35:24.3   36:23.3  11:25/M

  30  Margaret Rost         Lansing  MI      28  38  387   35:24.6   36:45.3  11:25/M

  31  Laura Kempf           Brighton  MI    152  38  400   35:57.9   36:06.0  11:36/M

  32  Greta Hundertmark     Belleville MI  3428  35  401   35:59.1   36:41.1  11:36/M

  33  Leah Hughes           Howell  MI      227  37  410   36:19.4   36:59.9  11:43/M

  34  Cynthia Constantine   Brighton  MI    337  38  411   36:19.5   36:59.5  11:43/M

  35  Stephanie Montgomery  Byron  MI       199  37  420   36:46.8   37:53.1  11:52/M

  36  Jennifer Beres        Howell  MI      106  35  436   37:55.7   38:28.1  12:14/M

  37  Mindy McGinn          Howell  MI      347  35  442   38:05.7   39:29.8  12:17/M

  38  Marcelle Humenchick   West Bloomfield  83  35  454   38:59.5   39:17.6  12:35/M

  39  Rebecca Bowring       Redford  MI      73  38  458   39:03.6   39:21.6  12:36/M

  40  Darci Merollis        Livonia  MI      36  37  462   39:40.8   40:49.5  12:48/M

  41  Jenny Myers           Howell  MI     3436  36  466   40:30.5   40:52.2  13:04/M

  42  Julie Chrisinske      Byron  MI       112  36  467   40:34.3   41:17.9  13:05/M

  43  Elizabeth Streight    Brighton  MI    251  39  483   42:38.2   43:57.4  13:45/M

  44  Megan Baxter          Brighton  MI     38  38  500   47:28.2   48:28.7  15:19/M

  45  Lori Campbell         Redford  MI      11  37  505   48:19.1   49:31.5  15:35/M

  46  Sarah Richards        Laingsburg  MI  230  35  507   48:53.8   50:02.3  15:46/M

  47  Rachel Sharp          Farmington  MI  367  39  532   55:08.1  1:01:53.0  17:47/M

  48  Wendy Warner          Howell  MI      289  36  543   56:34.1   57:39.1  18:15/M

  49  Susan Ferrell         Brighton  MI    128  37  549   58:49.1   59:41.0  18:58/M

  50  Laurie Strand         Howell  MI      125  36  550   58:49.1   59:41.3  18:58/M

 

Male 35 to 39

  1  Colin Connaire         Grosse Pte Park 119  35   16   21:08.7   21:33.2  6:49/M

  2  Lowell Zuckerman       Ann Arbor  MI   177  35   24   21:44.6   21:45.9  7:01/M

  3  Jason Porta            Howell  MI       69  35   26   21:45.7   21:56.2  7:01/M

  4  Kenneth Dandy          Garden City MI  819  37   53   23:09.1   24:02.8  7:28/M

  5  Scott Kempf            Brighton  MI    151  39   63   23:37.7   23:45.6  7:37/M

  6  Larry Bruck            Howell  MI      325  38   74   24:03.8   24:09.1  7:45/M

  7  Spencer Breidinger     Howell  MI      292  38   80   24:10.3   24:47.9  7:48/M

  8  Peter Tadros           Brighton  MI    103  38   83   24:22.5   24:39.5  7:52/M

  9  Tobin Strong           South Lyon  MI  374  35  104   25:15.0   25:19.8  8:09/M

  10  Steve Buchanan        Howell  MI        9  39  130   26:42.5   26:44.3  8:37/M

  11  Joe Lutes             Brighton  MI    824  35  161   28:01.6   28:22.8  9:02/M

  12  Gerald Donovan        Howell  MI     2776  37  167   28:10.6   28:39.0  9:05/M

  13  Dan Bryne             Howell  MI      156  39  174   28:25.3   29:06.6  9:10/M

  14  Todd Kammer           Commerce Twp   2697  37  209   29:16.2   29:32.9  9:26/M

  15  Mike Millhouse        Brighton  MI   2770  39  231   29:47.2   30:55.6  9:36/M

  16  Jon Schuster          Brighton  MI    158  36  247   30:15.4   30:18.9  9:45/M

  17  Robert Greane         Northville  MI  299  39  250   30:19.0   31:28.4  9:47/M

  18  Craig Silversides     Brighton  MI    315  35  253   30:26.4   31:09.6  9:49/M

  19  Christopher Sisson    Belleville  MI  145  35  302   32:08.1   33:31.1  10:22/M

  20  Ricardo Bowring       Redford  MI      74  36  331   33:27.2   33:44.6  10:47/M

  21  Stephen Humenchick    West Bloomfield  84  36  354   34:05.3   34:22.9  11:00/M

  22  Steve Marks           Highland  MI    303  36  409   36:14.9   36:32.8  11:41/M

  23  Sam Belanger          Lansing  MI    3483  38  425   36:52.6   37:48.8  11:54/M

  24  Joe Miller            Waterford  MI  2646  39  426   37:03.0   37:51.4  11:57/M

 

Female 40 to 44

  1  Barb Isom              Howell  MI     2638  42   73   24:03.8   24:12.2  7:45/M

  2  Stacey Hughes          Howell  MI     2674  44  102   25:09.8   25:36.2  8:07/M

  3  Michelle Fuerst        Howell  MI      195  40  103   25:14.8   26:01.2  8:08/M

  4  Jennifer Tews          Ortonville  MI  220  42  119   26:12.8   27:04.7  8:27/M

  5  Lisa Soros             Saint Johns  MI 334  42  120   26:19.6   26:40.7  8:29/M

  6  Karin Richardson       Howell  MI      336  43  124   26:29.4   27:02.6  8:33/M

  7  Marie Brooks           Chelsea  MI     350  42  135   26:48.8   27:11.0  8:39/M

  8  Miriam Snider          Howell  MI      442  40  146   27:23.4   27:55.0  8:50/M

  9  Cathy Fischer          Brighton  MI    333  42  151   27:31.1   28:25.4  8:53/M

  10  Kathy Edwards         Linden  MI      214  41  163   28:08.2   28:20.8  9:05/M

  11  Lisa Berlasi          Brighton  MI    117  43  170   28:19.5   28:38.2  9:08/M

  12  Heather Kitson        Brighton  MI     51  42  172   28:21.6   28:41.9  9:09/M

  13  Rachel Nelepa         Howell  MI     3437  42  175   28:29.5   28:47.9  9:11/M

  14  Sandra Plaunt         Farmington  MI  339  43  198   29:05.5   29:32.7  9:23/M

  15  Cindy Weisenberger    Chesaning  MI   184  43  212   29:18.1   29:42.3  9:27/M

  16  Karen Todd            Marlette  MI    257  42  213   29:20.8   29:44.8  9:28/M

  17  Mavua Doyle           Grass Lake  MI 2769  42  228   29:45.6   30:07.1  9:36/M

  18  Donna Doras           Brighton  MI   2689  41  229   29:46.0   30:02.3  9:36/M

  19  Michelle Cox          Brandenburg KY  489  42  237   29:58.8   31:08.9  9:40/M

  20  Christine Lichiello   Howell  MI      298  40  243   30:11.2   30:30.3  9:44/M

  21  Jayne Williams        Howell  MI     3446  41  244   30:13.0   31:00.3  9:45/M

  22  Debbie Higgins        Milford  MI    3432  40  246   30:15.0   30:34.2  9:45/M

  23  Barbara Charles       Howell  MI      169  44  259   30:34.1   31:14.7  9:52/M

  24  Krista Reaid          Brighton  MI    121  42  260   30:38.3   31:43.7  9:53/M

  25  Kim Kozarian          Howell  MI      361  41  279   31:20.3   31:30.6  10:06/M

  26  Janelle Morris        Saline  MI      304  41  283   31:33.2   32:24.9  10:11/M

  27  Debbie Strahle        Grass Lake  MI  139  41  297   32:01.5   32:41.5  10:20/M

  28  Leslie Smith          Linden  MI      260  43  315   32:40.5   33:45.3  10:32/M

  29  Julie Moore           White Lake      207  40  330   33:27.0   34:18.2  10:47/M

  30  Kathy Shaw            Ann Arbor  MI    17  44  335   33:30.8   34:09.6  10:48/M

  31  Kirsten Laing         Dewitt  MI      447  42  336   33:31.8   34:51.8  10:49/M

  32  Laura Goodwin         Howell  MI      205  40  345   33:44.9   34:36.0  10:53/M

  33  Stephanie Gebauer     Davison  MI     193  41  347   33:51.1   34:26.9  10:55/M

  34  Annette Goodfellow    Whitmore Lake   228  43  353   34:01.9   34:56.4  10:58/M

  35  Kelly Puma            Lansing  MI     271  42  366   34:31.8   35:19.2  11:08/M

  36  Felicia Petersen      Howell  MI     3460  40  367   34:32.1   35:06.3  11:08/M

  37  Am Lou Buyers         Whitmore Lake   253  41  396   35:47.6   36:03.0  11:33/M

  38  Karin Cramer          Grand Rapids MI  89  44  415   36:40.4   37:33.6  11:50/M

  39  Kerry Breault         Howell  MI     2651  43  423   36:49.3   36:57.4  11:53/M

  40  Sherri Woodward       Brighton  MI    808  44  432   37:18.5   38:17.5  12:02/M

  41  Laura McDonald        Howell  MI       71  43  434   37:32.1   38:36.6  12:06/M

  42  Michelle Silversides  Brighton  MI    314  44  446   38:28.6   39:12.0  12:25/M

  43  Lisa Patten           Trenton  MI     356  43  447   38:34.1   38:45.8  12:26/M

  44  Beth Shelby           Howell  MI      107  42  448   38:35.1   39:07.6  12:27/M

  45  Christa Miner         Howell  MI       79  40  450   38:44.0   38:56.5  12:30/M

  46  Kathy McDougall       Westland  MI    826  44  459   39:21.8   40:21.4  12:42/M

  47  Sherri Schultz        Belleville MI    27  42  463   39:52.2   40:52.9  12:52/M

  48  Michele Bruck         Monroe  MI       25  44  464   40:10.8   41:11.7  12:57/M

  49  Julie Emery           Pinckney  MI    108  44  469   40:57.2   41:20.7  13:13/M

  50  Cristey Pebley        Howell  MI      164  40  489   43:50.4   44:34.6  14:08/M

  51  Nancy Isken           Rochester  MI   278  41  491   44:09.1   44:35.0  14:15/M

  52  Lynnae MacHcinski     Flat Rock  MI  3470  41  494   46:01.3   46:52.5  14:51/M

  53  Byllye Jo Manor       Perry  MI       203  40  509   48:55.8   50:02.9  15:47/M

  54  Tina Ketz             Pinckney  MI   2636  40  515   49:51.3   50:05.1  16:05/M

  55  Tara Pollick          Howell  MI      165  42  517   50:56.4   52:10.6  16:26/M

  56  Christiana Mansilla   Hazel Park  MI  368  43  530   55:06.7  1:01:52.4  17:46/M

  57  Renee Lowrie          Laingsburg  MI  322  44  537   55:52.6   56:09.1  18:01/M

  58  Lori Popky            Grand Blanc MI  372  41  558  1:05:26.0  1:06:01.0  21:06/M

 

Male 40 to 44

  1  Pat Campbell           Brighton  MI   2771  44   10   20:16.7   20:19.1  6:32/M

  2  Ryan Marshall          Brighton  MI   3455  41   25   21:45.2   21:50.0  7:01/M

  3  Lawrence M Philippi    Linden  MI     2768  42   32   22:06.1   22:18.1  7:08/M

  4  Bill Baibak            Howell  MI     3443  42   39   22:39.8   22:43.8  7:18/M

  5  Troy Sibson            Pinckney  MI    201  41   60   23:27.7   24:05.6  7:34/M

  6  Mike Vaccaro           Gregory  MI     161  42   64   23:38.2   23:48.7  7:37/M

  7  David Hochrein         Dexter  MI       78  41   71   23:56.5   24:01.6  7:43/M

  8  Russell Kaercher       Howell  MI     3447  44  106   25:24.8   26:00.7  8:12/M

  9  Greg Spangler          Howell  MI        5  40  107   25:25.4   25:54.1  8:12/M

  10  Paul McGahan          Brighton  MI    474  44  111   25:35.9   27:18.0  8:15/M

  11  Steve Heuwergen       Canton  MI      828  41  118   26:09.4   27:18.4  8:26/M

  12  Corby Blem            Mount Pleasant  365  42  131   26:45.1   26:58.7  8:38/M

  13  Robert Pranke         Howell  MI      366  44  138   26:56.9   27:47.2  8:41/M

  14  Jeffrey Harp          Novi  MI       3484  41  148   27:25.4   27:32.0  8:51/M

  15  Joesph Skrine         Waterford  MI   173  40  202   29:10.5   29:17.0  9:25/M

  16  Greg Smith            Elizabethtwn KY 259  44  225   29:42.0   30:14.3  9:35/M

  17  Doug Fowler           Howell  MI      330  40  239   30:03.8   30:38.1  9:42/M

  18  Scott Yeager          Walled Lake  MI  76  41  324   32:57.1   33:54.1  10:38/M

  19  Jeff Emery            Pinckney  MI    109  43  341   33:33.4   34:12.8  10:49/M

  20  Ray Gladwish          Northville  MI  316  41  376   35:00.0   36:09.5  11:17/M

  21  Bob Buyers            Whitmore Lake   254  42  395   35:47.3   36:02.8  11:33/M

  22  Kevin Poss            Howell  MI       35  40  433   37:19.5   38:09.5  12:02/M

  23  Todd Nemecek          White Lake  MI  448  42  443   38:11.9   38:58.5  12:19/M

  24  Michael Martorano     White Lake  MI   58  41  485   43:02.4   44:05.2  13:53/M

  25  Tony Vorias           Brighton  MI   2691  43  487   43:43.5   44:00.3  14:06/M

  26  Chris Novak           Fowlerville  MI 801  43  521   52:07.1   53:02.5  16:49/M

 

Female 45 to 49

  1  Karen Herdman          Fenton  MI      153  48   78   24:07.0   24:10.7  7:47/M

  2  Jeralyn McGahan        Brighton  MI    473  45   86   24:27.3   26:08.0  7:53/M

  3  Debbie Forshee         Dexter  MI      140  45   97   24:52.2   25:33.0  8:01/M

  4  Terri Roggenkamp       Brighton  MI     18  45  129   26:41.9   26:59.9  8:36/M

  5  Janet Hunnius          South Lyon  MI 3475  49  149   27:26.0   27:29.5  8:51/M

  6  Kathleen Koerber       Wolverine Lake 2794  45  153   27:34.8   27:54.1  8:54/M

  7  Julie Sredzinski       Pinckney  MI    159  45  168   28:16.7   28:38.0  9:07/M

  8  Rhonda Brown           Trenton  MI     829  45  179   28:36.9   28:49.8  9:14/M

  9  Heidi Vandenberg       Eagle  MI       286  48  186   28:49.0   29:08.5  9:18/M

  10  Kim Gorman            Rochester  MI   297  45  199   29:05.8   29:08.7  9:23/M

  11  Elizabeth Jones       Dearborn  MI    258  48  214   29:20.9   29:44.8  9:28/M

  12  Nicole Steele         Howell  MI      475  46  249   30:16.4   31:05.1  9:46/M

  13  Penni Faucher         Howell  MI      142  49  266   30:57.3   31:22.5  9:59/M

  14  Tammy Harper          Holly  MI       305  47  287   31:39.2   32:24.2  10:13/M

  15  Kimberly Dodge        Bay City  MI    131  46  351   33:55.0   35:07.5  10:56/M

  16  Lisa Neff             Howell  MI       77  49  368   34:32.4   35:07.4  11:08/M

  17  Sherry Graham         Pinckney  MI    362  47  388   35:26.0   35:54.8  11:26/M

  18  Deb Kotynski          Howell  MI      815  47  431   37:13.9   38:12.9  12:00/M

  19  Vicki Demeuse         Howell  MI      221  48  441   38:03.6   39:19.2  12:16/M

  20  Chris Bart            Brighton  MI    167  46  461   39:37.8   39:45.1  12:47/M

  21  Candy Theobald        Linden  MI      115  45  474   41:49.8   42:38.6  13:29/M

  22  Marlene Dehner        Mount Pleasant 2656  48  476   42:08.9   42:49.5  13:35/M

  23  Katherine Akin        Howell  MI     3494  45  479   42:23.2   43:24.2  13:40/M

  24  Deborah Tulpa         Milford  MI     232  46  493   45:05.4   45:58.3  14:33/M

  25  Rose Casciani         Howell  MI       40  49  502   47:28.4   48:28.7  15:19/M

  26  Mary Sutton           Rochester Hills 202  48  510   49:05.8   50:13.2  15:50/M

  27  Dawn Warwick          Taylor  MI      216  46  512   49:36.5   49:47.3  16:00/M

  28  Maria Kottke          Brighton  MI    187  46  528   54:07.7   55:04.1  17:27/M

  29  Chris Jarrell         Howell  MI       63  49  557  1:00:00.2  1:01:13.8  19:21/M

 

Male 45 to 49

  1  Ed Nicholson           Milford  MI    2652  46   17   21:16.1   21:18.2  6:52/M

  2  John Hunnius           South Lyon MI  3474  45   27   21:46.1   21:49.0  7:01/M

  3  Paul Thielking         Brighton  MI   2692  47   30   22:00.5   22:06.2  7:06/M

  4  Mark Isken             Rochester Hls   279  45   45   22:55.3   23:20.1  7:24/M

  5  Jeff Prather           Fowlerville MI  455  45   55   23:14.9   23:20.0  7:30/M

  6  Todd Wilson            Howell  MI     2648  47   88   24:31.7   24:44.7  7:55/M

  7  Tim Weilenberger       Chesaning MI   2773  45   89   24:39.5   24:50.1  7:57/M

  8  Jeff Downes            Linden  MI     2659  47  108   25:26.2   25:28.8  8:12/M

  9  Bill Kotynski          Howell  MI      814  48  126   26:39.8   27:39.6  8:36/M

  10  Randy Gornowicz       Holly  MI      3493  45  157   27:42.2   28:44.0  8:56/M

  11  Jayson Nault          Brighton  MI    276  46  160   27:56.7   28:32.3  9:01/M

  12  Chester Cox           Howell  MI      478  45  187   28:49.7   29:42.5  9:18/M

  13  James Tulpa           Milford  MI     231  47  219   29:33.7   30:26.7  9:32/M

  14  Brent Green           Grand Rapids MI 469  45  257   30:31.2   30:50.7  9:51/M

  15  Dan Dergin            Pinckney  MI   2785  47  382   35:17.2   35:50.0  11:23/M

  16  Louis Probst          Ann Arbor  MI    22  45  398   35:52.1   36:32.4  11:34/M

  17  Scott Monte           Brighton  MI    493  45  429   37:12.7   38:05.6  12:00/M

  18  Tom Troost            Traverse City   249  45  465   40:16.0   40:47.9  12:59/M

  19  Chris Kottke          Brighton  MI    188  48  527   54:01.8   54:59.8  17:25/M

  20  Jay Skotcher          Howell  MI       43  49  552   59:45.5  1:00:25.7  19:16/M

 

Female 50 to 54

  1  Joyce Segedi           Canton  MI       68  51   66   23:49.6   24:05.0  7:41/M

  2  Janet Dohr             Rochester Hills  60  51  147   27:23.7   27:46.9  8:50/M

  3  Dana Debenham          Howell  MI      477  50  222   29:38.6   29:44.4  9:34/M

  4  Debbie Wiley           Howell  MI      281  54  224   29:41.5   30:15.1  9:35/M

  5  Jill Winegar           Howell  MI     3445  51  227   29:45.1   30:32.9  9:36/M

  6  Ann Baca               South Lyon  MI  114  50  291   31:48.6   32:15.9  10:15/M

  7  Darla Lulko            Milford  MI     210  50  300   32:03.7   32:57.2  10:20/M

  8  Julie Mielka           Ripon  WI       175  54  305   32:12.0   32:37.8  10:23/M

  9  Connie Nunham          Howell  MI       87  53  352   33:58.0   34:28.7  10:57/M

  10  Christine Messer      Howell  MI      148  54  392   35:42.3   36:32.9  11:31/M

  11  Kim Verduzco          Howell  MI      223  52  428   37:10.7   37:23.7  11:59/M

  12  Linda Beck            Howell  MI      457  52  484   43:01.7   44:02.3  13:53/M

  13  Maureen Matson        Perry  MI       225  53  506   48:46.3   49:54.4  15:44/M

  14  Mary Degrandis        Britton  MI      92  54  522   52:58.9   53:36.5  17:05/M

  15  Stasia Eisenhut       Brighton  MI    190  50  529   54:08.1   55:04.7  17:28/M

  16  Sally Skotcher        Howell  MI       42  54  553   59:45.7  1:00:22.1  19:16/M

  17  Mary Jarrell          Howell  MI       65  51  556   59:59.3  1:01:13.9  19:21/M

  18  Anne Brockway         Howell  MI      486  50  560  1:07:07.8  1:07:56.3  21:39/M

 

Male 50 to 54

  1  Ron Buchanan           Royal Oak  MI   101  52   14   20:45.1   20:46.7  6:42/M

  2  Kevin Hanson           Sterling Hts   2688  50   21   21:25.9   21:28.4  6:55/M

  3  Danny Rosa             East Lansing MI 183  51   33   22:06.4   22:09.1  7:08/M

  4  Steve Dollaway         Milford  MI     241  51   41   22:49.9   22:59.4  7:22/M

  5  Tim Nelson             South Lyon  MI  375  52   62   23:36.0   23:46.2  7:37/M

  6  John Kennedy           Howell  MI      255  54   94   24:48.7   25:39.1  8:00/M

  7  John Secied            Canton  MI     2787  51  105   25:22.6   25:38.9  8:11/M

  8  Ken Humphries          Burton  MI      329  52  110   25:34.4   25:41.5  8:15/M

  9  Kirk Venier            Eagle  MI       285  52  190   28:51.6   29:10.6  9:18/M

  10  Daniel Nolen          Howell  MI       33  54  193   28:58.6   29:51.9  9:21/M

  11  Marc Bermann          Pittsburgh  PA  284  50  223   29:40.0   30:29.8  9:34/M

  12  Murrary Duncan        Brighton  MI   3495  53  271   31:09.8   32:05.2  10:03/M

  13  James Scott           South Lyon  MI   16  51  276   31:17.7   32:12.9  10:05/M

  14  Brad Cook             Mansfield  OH    32  54  282   31:31.2   32:25.6  10:10/M

  15  Raymond Muscat        Ann Arbor  MI   327  53  333   33:27.6   34:06.0  10:47/M

  16  Paul York             Ann Arbor  MI   267  51  407   36:13.2   36:27.4  11:41/M

  17  Richard Mikula        Howell  MI        1  50  468   40:36.3   41:16.1  13:06/M

  18  John Baca             South Lyon  MI  116  50  473   41:48.8   42:38.6  13:29/M

  19  Tom Dohr              Rochester  MI    59  50  492   44:11.3   44:37.8  14:15/M

  20  Dave McGowan          Davison  MI     358  52  562  1:18:01.1  1:19:15.9  25:10/M

 

Female 55 to 59

  1  Marilyn Reichenbach    Brighton  MI   3491  55  123   26:29.1   26:49.9  8:33/M

  2  Joyce Kuein            Howell  MI     2686  58  234   29:53.8   30:03.0  9:38/M

  3  Elise Hanshew          Howell  MI       39  55  235   29:56.9   30:57.2  9:39/M

  4  Paula Pendergast       Williamston  MI  66  56  338   33:32.0   34:20.1  10:49/M

  5  Mary Reynold           Lennon  MI      831  56  363   34:25.2   35:17.2  11:06/M

  6  Rebecca Stuber         Holly  MI       307  55  377   35:00.0   35:45.8  11:17/M

  7  Jeanne Slowley         Royal Oak  MI   102  55  452   38:49.4   40:07.5  12:31/M

  8  Doris Maxfield         Linden  MI      124  57  456   39:00.7   40:30.7  12:35/M

  9  Teresa Cook            Dearborn  MI     31  55  460   39:25.6   40:20.7  12:43/M

  10  Judy Burgess          Howell  MI      178  59  545   57:45.7   58:31.8  18:38/M

  11  Patricia Combs        Howell  MI       82  59  555   59:54.2  1:00:27.5  19:19/M

 

Male 55 to 59

  1  Thomas Ringo           Northville  MI  238  55   28   21:49.7   21:57.6  7:02/M

  2  John Cooper            Clinton  MI     386  55  100   25:00.9   25:25.8  8:04/M

  3  Ken Berger             Jackson  MI     376  56  156   27:40.0   28:43.0  8:55/M

  4  Calvin Stout           Lansing  MI     351  57  205   29:12.5   29:16.7  9:25/M

  5  Terry Messer           Howell  MI      149  56  215   29:23.3   30:13.0  9:29/M

  6  Dick Grant             Howell  MI      476  58  274   31:15.0   31:21.3  10:05/M

  7  Steve Maxfield         Linden  MI      123  57  293   31:49.8   32:38.3  10:16/M

  8  Martin Gibaud          Garden City MI 2775  55  360   34:17.5   36:53.8  11:04/M

  9  Hilory Earley          Livonia  MI    2671  59  380   35:09.7   35:32.8  11:20/M

  10  Robert Tar            Dearborn  MI   3425  59  417   36:44.6   37:46.7  11:51/M

  11  Dan Chepeski          Howell  MI      820  58  526   53:54.2   54:08.7  17:23/M

  12  Timothy Hayse         Howell  MI      342  58  535   55:17.7   56:21.6  17:50/M

 

Female 60 to 64

  1  Christine Thurber      Leroy  MI       317  63  402   36:03.5   36:23.3  11:38/M

  2  Deborah Bozin          Howell  MI      344  61  544   56:48.6   57:52.7  18:19/M

  3  Nancy Heeg             Fowlerville MI  485  60  559  1:07:06.9  1:07:56.0  21:39/M

 

Male 60 to 64

  1  Mark Cryderman         Howell  MI     3476  64   76   24:05.6   24:14.2  7:46/M

  2  George Londy           Howell  MI       80  60  121   26:20.3   26:31.8  8:30/M

  3  Ken Winkler            Canton  MI      371  61  342   33:34.0   34:30.1  10:50/M

  4  Sergio Boffi           Okemos  MI      100  62  344   33:42.0   34:58.9  10:52/M

  5  Gail Hoffman           Howell  MI      147  63  520   52:06.8   53:10.6  16:48/M

  6  Ronald Combs           Howell  MI       81  63  554   59:53.6  1:00:27.6  19:19/M

 

Female 65 to 69

  1  Marge Novak            Lansing  MI      24  65  385   35:20.1   36:09.3  11:24/M

 

Male 70 and over

  1  Douglas Elgie          Rochester Hills 832  76  204   29:12.2   29:19.8  9:25/M

 

 

Headless Horseman 10K

Oct. 23, 2010, at Howell, MI

Results by Everal Race Management

Contact for Race Timing

                                                     Over  Chip      Gun

Place  Name                 City        Bib No.  Age  all  Time      Time     Pace

 

Overall Female Overall Winner

  1  Andrea Osika           Waterford  MI   2685  45   7   43:09.5   43:35.4  6:58/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winner

  1  Andrew Porinsky        Dexter  MI       812  25   1   34:29.2   34:29.2  5:34/M

 

Overall Female Masters Winner

  1  Jacquie Swanton        Saginaw  MI      409  46  28   52:15.1   52:37.4  8:26/M

 

Overall Male Masters Winner

  1  Eric Stuber            Lansing  MI     2783  47   2   37:40.0   37:41.1  6:05/M

 

Male 13 to 14

  1  Simon Albaugh          Waterford  MI    414  13   8   43:11.9   43:18.7  6:58/M

  2  Luke Peterson          Waterford  MI    418  13   9   43:13.9   43:20.9  6:58/M

 

Female 15 to 18

  1  Grace Fisher           Ann Arbor  MI    384  16  62  1:04:23.9  1:04:55.5  10:23/M

 

Male 15 to 18

  1  Blake Loudermilk       Dexter  MI      2642  15   4   39:13.7   39:15.8  6:20/M

 

Female 19 to 24

  1  Florence Pache         Ann Arbor  MI   2661  24  26   50:55.3   51:14.0  8:13/M

  2  Leslie Paxton          Lansing  MI      428  24  58  1:03:41.9  1:04:38.2  10:16/M

  3  Amanda Jenison         Grand Ledge  MI  420  23  60  1:03:49.2  1:04:45.1  10:18/M

  4  Emily Tar              Howell  MI      3423  24  61  1:04:19.7  1:05:21.2  10:22/M

 

Female 25 to 29

  1  Rohanna Lindhorst      Monroe  MI       392  29  42   58:36.8   58:50.9  9:27/M

  2  Sarah Faix             Ann Arbor  MI    385  28  66  1:05:37.2  1:06:13.0  10:35/M

  3  Amber Girard           Clio  MI         383  26  78  1:34:24.1  1:34:57.7  15:14/M

 

Male 25 to 29

  1  Steven Holmes          Swartz Creek  MI 411  29  10   43:52.2   43:54.0  7:05/M

  2  Brad Wright            East Lansing MI 2782  26  23   49:47.1   50:10.0  8:02/M

  3  Eric Hyde              Warren  MI       382  25  77  1:34:13.7  1:34:47.4  15:12/M

 

Female 30 to 34

  1  Jana Jilek-Wolfe       Howell  MI      2639  33  11   45:20.0   45:40.0  7:19/M

  2  Lucille Gilders        Howell  MI      2640  30  21   49:15.5   49:21.6  7:57/M

  3  Nicole Weir            Washington MI   2793  32  24   50:20.1   50:25.5  8:07/M

  4  Jennie Dumas           Flushing  MI     404  34  36   56:36.2   57:11.7  9:08/M

  5  Jessica Carter         Chicago  IL     2781  33  37   56:47.8   57:18.3  9:10/M

  6  Kristy Cleary          Howell  MI      2779  30  38   56:48.1   57:19.0  9:10/M

  7  Kelly McDonald         Ferndale  MI     423  30  45   59:40.9   59:50.0  9:37/M

  8  Brandy Soja            Burton  MI      2653  33  48  1:01:12.5  1:01:12.5  9:52/M

  9  Sara Hocking           Brighton  MI     424  30  50  1:01:38.2  1:01:56.4  9:56/M

  10  Tena Dameron          Highland  MI     402  34  56  1:03:25.1  1:04:38.2  10:14/M

  11  Molly Doan            Essexville MI    807  31  64  1:05:16.0  1:05:16.0  10:32/M

  12  Olivia Zustiak        Okemos  MI      2675  34  69  1:06:40.1  1:07:11.9  10:45/M

 

Male 30 to 34

  1  Ed Wendling                             806  31  15   47:09.0   47:09.0  7:36/M

  2  Jeff Bleckley          Howell  MI       803  34  17   47:47.6   48:43.0  7:42/M

  3  Matthew Carter         Chicago  IL     2780  34  19   47:55.8   48:27.3  7:44/M

  4  Matthew Miller         Monroe  MI      2677  34  35   56:21.6   56:34.5  9:05/M

  5  George Estabrook       Ypsilanti  MI   3490  30  40   57:27.7   58:03.3  9:16/M

  6  Sean Whittum           Perry  MI       3488  33  41   57:52.3   58:14.0  9:20/M

 

Female 35 to 39

  1  Majorie Verrell        Laingsburg  MI   426  39  25   50:51.0   51:14.4  8:12/M

  2  Lyn Fokken             Lake Orion  MI   432  35  33   54:24.2   55:29.7  8:46/M

  3  Tracie Whittum         Perry  MI       3487  39  74  1:15:16.3  1:15:37.8  12:08/M

 

Male 35 to 39

  1  John Loudermilk        Dexter  MI      2641  39   5   40:45.1   40:47.9  6:34/M

  2  Bernie Brosnak         Howell  MI      2664  39   6   42:51.1   42:55.1  6:55/M

  3  Andrew Hively          Brighton  MI    3441  37  14   46:11.8   46:25.5  7:27/M

  4  Scott Albaugh          Waterford  MI    415  39  22   49:45.5   50:12.3  8:01/M

  5  Joshua Tkaczyk         Holt  MI         381  36  54  1:03:01.8  1:03:50.8  10:10/M

  6  Bryan Berry            Brighton  MI    3497  38  55  1:03:08.3  1:03:23.5  10:11/M

  7  Robert Fokken          Lake Orion  MI   433  36  68  1:05:43.5  1:06:49.0  10:36/M

  8  Jason Crandall         Howell  MI       410  36  76  1:18:11.6  1:18:27.1  12:37/M

 

Female 40 to 44

  1  Maria Kuechler         Canton  MI       408  42  49  1:01:30.7  1:02:06.9  9:55/M

  2  Michelle Madden        Howell  MI       429  44  51  1:01:46.0  1:02:05.7  9:58/M

  3  Kristine McCabe        Livonia  MI      401  41  57  1:03:25.8  1:04:39.2  10:14/M

  4  Tracey Johnson         Brighton  MI     406  42  59  1:03:48.5  1:04:08.8  10:17/M

  5  Rachel Albaugh         Waterford  MI    416  40  67  1:05:37.4  1:06:27.7  10:35/M

 

Male 40 to 44

  1  Dale Ellis             Laingsburg  MI   436  42  12   45:21.8   45:45.3  7:19/M

  2  Chip Rembert           Howell  MI       822  43  13   45:58.5   46:12.9  7:25/M

  3  Carmi Edwards          Linden  MI       213  43  29   52:38.3   52:53.0  8:29/M

  4  Russ Edwards           Brighton  MI     431  40  39   57:05.3   57:48.2  9:12/M

  5  Shawn Miller           Fenton  MI      3489  40  43   58:55.5   59:28.8  9:30/M

  6  Pat Zuber              Madison Heights  421  43  52  1:02:00.8  1:08:17.4  10:00/M

 

Female 45 to 49

  1  Patrice Gage           Howell  MI      3442  45  32   54:12.2   55:00.2  8:45/M

  2  Joyce Stout            Lansing  MI      425  47  34   55:12.3   55:16.7  8:54/M

  3  Beth Schemanske        Brighton  MI     398  46  44   59:32.5   59:50.4  9:36/M

  4  Judy Corkins           Brighton  MI     407  46  53  1:03:00.6  1:03:20.8  10:10/M

  5  Sheila Bearden         Gaines  MI       395  45  65  1:05:25.8  1:06:01.0  10:33/M

 

Male 45 to 49

  1  Doug Ogden                             2767  47   3   38:46.1   38:55.2  6:15/M

  2  Jeff Bassett           Saline  MI       397  49  71  1:07:59.1  1:08:24.9  10:58/M

  3  Jason Fitch            Saline  MI       393  49  72  1:08:01.4  1:08:25.6  10:58/M

  4  David Martin           Davison  MI      396  45  75  1:17:49.1  1:19:04.0  12:33/M

 

Female 50 to 54

  1  Pam Lee-Campbell       Brighton  MI    3421  53  47  1:00:52.2  1:01:06.5  9:49/M

 

Male 50 to 54

  1  Marvin Guitar          Harrison Twp MI  378  53  16   47:16.9   48:27.6  7:37/M

  2  Ed Thelen              Saint Johns MI  3422  51  18   47:48.7   47:58.2  7:43/M

  3  Paul Farrugia          Novi  MI        2683  51  20   48:17.4   48:27.5  7:47/M

  4  Mark Lesinski          Bay City  MI     419  50  70  1:06:40.8  1:07:51.1  10:45/M

 

Female 55 to 59

  1  Jeannie Fisher         Ann Arbor  MI    435  57  46  1:00:42.0  1:01:11.8  9:47/M

  2  Diane Bockhausen       Howell  MI       388  56  73  1:09:03.1  1:10:02.3  11:08/M

 

Male 55 to 59

  1  Thomas Stumpfig        Eaton Rapids MI  427  59  27   52:13.4   52:25.3  8:25/M

 

Female 60 to 64

  1  Majorie Bolgos         Ann Arbor  MI    417  61  63  1:04:23.9  1:04:55.4  10:23/M

 

Male 60 to 64

  1  Keith Wright           Howell  MI      2665  60  30   53:59.5   54:09.4  8:42/M

  2  Eugene Herrera         Ann Arbor  MI    434  61  31   54:06.7   54:37.1  8:44/M