Heart Throb 5K

age group results for individuals (scroll down for couples results)

February 14, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Lanni Marchant                                          146   25        4      18:31.8    5:58/M            

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Scott Schmick                                           147   26        1      15:48.7    5:06/M            

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Natalie Zunker                                          190   13       75      31:39.0   10:13/M            

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Nicholas Solu                                            64   14       19      23:54.3    7:43/M            

       2    Connor Solu                                              63   10      100      39:10.1   12:38/M            

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ali Clevidence                                           22   19        6      21:01.9    6:47/M            

       2    Elizabeth Kelley                                         93   19       17      23:23.0    7:33/M            

       3    Edie Wilson                                             460   17       21      23:59.2    7:44/M            

       4    Alexandra Rodebach                                       26   18       32      26:50.2    8:39/M            

       5    Gretchen Suehr                                           80   19       37      27:10.4    8:46/M            

       6    Adelle Lever                                            193   19       41      27:17.9    8:48/M            

       7    Abbey Huck                                              111   19       46      28:20.9    9:08/M            

       8    Kristen Henn                                            195   18       47      28:21.2    9:09/M            

       9    Lizzie Helffrich                                         17   18       49      28:26.6    9:10/M            

      10    Leah Jackson                                             79   19       58      29:50.2    9:37/M            

      11    Laura Bridges                                            78   18       59      29:51.6    9:38/M             

      12    Lisa Martin                                              38   18       60      29:52.3    9:38/M            

      13    Ellen Switalski                                          33   19       61      29:52.9    9:38/M            

      14    Cathryn Cooke                                           143   15       69      30:40.7    9:54/M            

      15    Molly Cheviron                                           23   19       78      32:37.6   10:31/M            

      16    Jacci Weber                                              57   19       84      33:52.5   10:55/M            

      17    Jennifer Raye                                           186   19       90      34:42.6   11:12/M            

      18    Brittany Harmon                                          52   19       91      34:53.9   11:15/M            

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Michael Stewart                                         192   17        2      17:39.0    5:42/M            

       2    Dillon Hickman                                          126   16       10      22:05.2    7:07/M            

       3    Max Taylor                                               13   19       11      22:05.5    7:07/M            

       4    Timothy Door                                             72   18       33      26:50.5    8:39/M            

       5    Cameron Solu                                             65   18       45      28:16.9    9:07/M            

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Noelle Sciarini                                         110   20       23      24:27.2    7:53/M            

       2    Theresa Rayner                                          104   21       30      26:38.6    8:35/M            

       3    Julie MacKay                                            459   20       36      27:03.2    8:44/M            

       4    Meghan Maagee                                           453   21       48      28:25.0    9:10/M            

       5    Camille Dagorn                                           41   21       52      28:59.9    9:21/M            

       6    Megan VanBenschoten                                      84   20       63      30:11.2    9:44/M            

       7    Audrey Karagosian                                        45   21       64      30:11.5    9:44/M            

       8    Megan Suer                                               68   21       67      30:33.8    9:51/M            

       9    Lauren Christopherson                                    67   20       74      31:16.1   10:05/M            

      10    Liz Bratschi                                             34   23       79      33:13.2   10:43/M            

      11    Heather Arnold                                          166   21       80      33:20.0   10:45/M            

      12    Julie Johnson                                            88   20       82      33:24.4   10:46/M            

      13    Kelsey Allen                                            464   22       83      33:31.1   10:49/M             

      14    Alexandra Perosky                                        87   21       86      33:55.2   10:56/M            

      15    Khristina Gonzalez                                      156   20       95      36:47.9   11:52/M            

      16    Stephanie Silm                                           70   22       99      39:09.9   12:38/M            

      17    Karen Domeier                                           103   21      105      42:15.5   13:38/M            

      18    Faida Williams                                          463   23      106      42:44.9   13:47/M            

      19    Ashley Halcrou                                          465   21      107      44:27.7   14:20/M            

      20    Erin Symonds                                             69   23      110      46:36.0   15:02/M            

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ryan Young                                               75   21        9      21:38.7    6:59/M            

       2    Scott Langille                                           98   24       24      24:56.0    8:03/M            

       3    Chris Bailey                                             59   20       28      26:30.2    8:33/M            

       4    Brett Merkel                                            161   20       38      27:10.6    8:46/M            

       5    Shawn Clark                                             100   21       55      29:32.6    9:32/M            

       6    Jay Thaker                                               58   20       56      29:48.4    9:37/M            

       7    Steven Cox                                               74   20       57      29:48.6    9:37/M            

       8    James Fuynn                                             163   21       73      31:05.0   10:02/M            

       9    Nicholis Ingle                                          114   20       85      33:52.9   10:55/M            

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Sara Lunning                                            174   26       20      23:58.9    7:44/M            

       2    Molly Maloney                                           102   28       43      27:56.7    9:01/M            

       3    Chloe Silm                                               71   28       65      30:16.6    9:46/M            

       4    Erin Hansen                                              20   26       72      30:54.2    9:58/M            

       5    Amy Wirtz                                                14   26       77      32:35.3   10:31/M            

       6    Stephanie Peck                                           54   25      103      40:17.0   13:00/M            

       7    Stephanie Miller                                        115   25      117    1:04:29.3   20:48/M            

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ryan Rau                                                181   29        3      17:53.4    5:46/M            

       2    Joshua Veazey                                           175   28       13      22:22.2    7:13/M            

       3    Donny Taylor                                             60   25       35      26:59.0    8:42/M             

       4    Brad Leap                                                21   26       68      30:35.9    9:52/M            

       5    Brad Coffield                                            56   28       94      36:41.0   11:50/M            

       6    Michael McKenzie                                        112   28       97      37:03.8   11:57/M            

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Melissa Laine                                             8   33       31      26:43.5    8:37/M            

       2    Sherri Scott                                            118   34       66      30:27.6    9:49/M            

       3    Stacia Buchanan                                          44   32       71      30:51.1    9:57/M            

       4    Jessi DeLaCruz                                          183   34      113      54:52.0   17:42/M            

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ruan Swanepool                                          180   30        8      21:32.5    6:57/M            

       2    Eric Vogel                                              106   34       12      22:07.2    7:08/M            

       3    Stephen Czocher                                          77   32       26      26:03.6    8:24/M            

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Brooke Stuber                                           194   36       70      30:49.0    9:56/M            

       2    Lori Noyer                                               49   37       92      36:06.7   11:39/M            

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Garrett Davidson                                        125   38       16      22:51.5    7:22/M            

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Stephanie Wright                                        138   42      114      54:58.5   17:44/M            

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Charles Hamel                                           137   42        7      21:29.0    6:56/M            

       2    Charles Miller                                          176   42       18      23:37.5    7:37/M            

       3    Todd Stanton                                            187   41       39      27:16.7    8:48/M            

       4    Kevin Jorae                                             189   40       42      27:37.0    8:55/M            

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Betsy Syrek                                             113   45       44      28:06.9    9:04/M            

       2    Lorenda Faist                                           171   47       50      28:39.0    9:15/M            

       3    Kelli Zussman                                           455   46       51      28:54.5    9:19/M            

       4    Nancy Laubenthal                                         86   46       81      33:22.8   10:46/M            

       5    Debbie Schefke                                          109   49       87      34:19.3   11:04/M            

       6    Mary Watson                                              85   47       89      34:42.3   11:12/M            

       7    Suzanne Solu                                             62   48      101      39:28.7   12:44/M            

       8    Jacqueline Little                                         9   48      102      39:54.8   12:52/M            

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Raul Alvarez                                            167   45       14      22:39.3    7:18/M            

       2    Steven Schneider                                        177   47       15      22:44.7    7:20/M            

       3    Troy Miller                                             178   47       22      24:15.5    7:49/M            

       4    Scott McCuaig                                           182   45       29      26:31.0    8:33/M            

       5    Michael Pell                                            172   45       34      26:54.4    8:41/M            

       6    Frank Ingalls                                           188   46       40      27:17.4    8:48/M            

       7    Ahmet Solu                                               66   48       98      37:34.6   12:07/M             

       8    John Mayer                                               76   45      108      45:43.9   14:45/M            

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Sandy Vanlancker                                         55   50       76      32:26.5   10:28/M            

       2    Maryann Baxter                                          173   53       88      34:37.1   11:10/M            

       3    Catherine Lamothe                                        83   50       93      36:27.0   11:45/M            

       4    Robin Cook                                              199   52      111      48:41.0   15:42/M            

       5    Susan Hafner                                            155   51      115      55:00.6   17:45/M            

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Calvin Clark                                             99   52       27      26:18.8    8:29/M            

       2    Raymond Miller                                          165   54       62      29:57.4    9:40/M            

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Elizabeth Stewart                                       191   55       53      29:00.4    9:21/M            

       2    Melissa Dore                                             89   56      112      51:44.5   16:41/M            

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ron DuPreez                                             179   58        5      20:58.3    6:46/M            

       2    Jim Windsand                                            164   59       25      25:13.9    8:08/M            

       3    Daniel Towar                                             48   57       54      29:25.7    9:29/M            

       4    John Symonds                                            162   58      109      45:44.1   14:45/M            

       5    Vaughn Hafhel                                           457   56      116      56:24.8   18:12/M            

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Marge Novak                                             168   62       96      36:55.7   11:55/M            

       2    Linda Kuhlman                                            73   62      104      40:22.8   13:01/M

 

Heart Throb 5K female couples results

place

combined time

name

time

name

time

1

44:38:00

Cadia Humpula

20:59.7

Kelly Derocher

23:39.9

2

54:21:00

Chelsey Coil

27:03.4

Chrlshe Jones

27:18.2

3

55:30:00

Angela Shermie

27:02.9

Holly Shermie

28:28.6

4

56:44:00

Jodi Cook

28:39.9

Stephanie Hicks

36:05.4

5

57:14:00

Lauren Palajac

28:37.1

Kellen Palajac

28:37.3

6

59:34:00

Leigh Fifelski

28:18.5

Becky Jo Farrington

31:16.8

7

61:10:00

Sarah Parks

28:55.6

Allison Parks

32:55.9

8

62:05:00

Brenda Landhuis

31:02.9

Ellen Meeuwsen

31:03.3

9

62:31:00

Holly MacDonald

26:55.7

Jessica Nance

35:36.4

10

68:24:00

Erin Kelly

34:12.6

Jill Jablonski

34:12.8

11

68:29:00

Gloria Zunker

32:53.0

Elizabeth Zunker

35:36.9

12

97:36:00

Maria Villarreal

42:44.7

June Merritt

54:52.9

Heart Throb 5K male-female couples results

place

combined time

name

time

name

time

1

43:57:00

Greg Boyd

20:05.3

Nancy Boyd

23:52.6

2

45:55:00

Benjamin Pankow

16:50.1

Amy O'Neil

29:05.7

3

46:53:00

Justin Kumkle

21:39.0

Heidi Frei

25:14.2

4

47:28:00

Angela Barton

23:11.5

Scott Barton

24:17.5

5

47:38:00

Lindsay Wieber

22:16.3

Nicholas Vito

25:22.1

6

48:32:00

Laura Good

23:34.5

Dale Maskill

24:58.7

7

50:36:00

Anna Taylor

23:33.9

Jack Kramer

37:03.0

8

51:30:00

Karla Fenton

25:42.8

Brian Chen

25:48.0

9

51:32:00

Alex Marcinkowski

25:46.2

Marina Metes

25:46.5

10

52:30:00

John Swords

21:16.8

Katie Swords

31:14.8

11

52:53:00

Matthew Shellenberger

26:26.7

Danielle Nettles

26:27.0

12

53:09:00

Michael Goetz

25:41.3

Melanie Towar

27:28.4

13

53:59:00

Male Crowley

26:32.6

Mary Crowley

27:27.0

14

56:10:00

Andrew Ingall

24:48.1

Elizabeth Ingall

31:22.1

15

57:59:00

Jessica Lindner

28:59.6

Adam Deye

29:00.2

16

59:05:00

Jon Schlher

29:02.4

Amy Brandt

30:03.9

17

59:34:00

Robert Donaldson

29:33.3

Kelly Bricker

30:01.9

18

60:39:00

Heidi Martin

30:19.7

Christian Martin

30:20.4

19

62:52:00

Valbona Kociaj

31:26.4

John Cook

31:26.7

20

63:00:00

Ryan Slater

31:30.3

Alexis Lepri

31:30.6

21

63:17:00

Deby Carlin

24:59.9

Calvin Leong

38:18.0

22

67:57:00

David Shin

28:27.1

Tennille Shin

39:30.0

23

70:56:00

Brian Stephan

29:50.5

Cindy Stephan

41:06.8

24

71:01:00

Teilia Rutherford

34:54.2

Roberto Gutierrez

35:07.8

25

72:56:00

William Cooke

36:27.3

Karen Cooke

36:29.2

26

73:21:00

Tim Karagosian

36:15.9

Robin Karagosian

37:06.3

27

88:06:00

James Blais

44:27.9

Linda Paul

44:38.3

28

97:54:00

Penney Aiken

48:41.3

Zach Stephen

49:13.7

29

104:13:00

Tracy Smith

51:44.8

Nikolaj Oryszcak

52:29.9

30

Royce Snyman

1:04:33

Laurie Snyman

DNF

Heart Throb 5K individual results of male-female couples

place

name

age

time

1

Benjamin Pankow

25

16:50.1

2

Greg Boyd

23

20:05.3

3

John Swords

34

21:16.8

4

Justin Kumkle

32

21:39.0

5

Lindsay Wieber

22

22:16.3

6

Angela Barton

42

23:11.5

7

Anna Taylor

22

23:33.9

8

Laura Good

30

23:34.5

9

Nancy Boyd

23

23:52.6

10

Scott Barton

42

24:17.5

11

Andrew Ingall

39

24:48.1

12

Dale Maskill

30

24:58.7

13

Deby Carlin

25

24:59.9

14

Heidi Frei

30

25:14.2

15

Nicholas Vito

22

25:22.1

16

Michael Goetz

31

25:41.3

17

Karla Fenton

27

25:42.8

18

Alex Marcinkowski

21

25:46.2

19

Marina Metes

21

25:46.5

20

Brian Chen

27

25:48.0

21

Matthew Shellenberger

25

26:26.7

22

Danielle Nettles

27

26:27.0

23

Male Crowley

41

26:32.6

24

Mary Crowley

41

27:27.0

25

Melanie Towar

31

27:28.4

26

David Shin

33

28:27.1

27

Jessica Lindner

18

28:59.6

28

Adam Deye

19

29:00.2

29

Jon Schlher

22

29:02.4

30

Amy O'Neil

25

29:05.7

31

Robert Donaldson

40

29:33.3

32

Mike Twonbley

28

29:48.1

33

Brian Stephan

39

29:50.5

34

Kelly Bricker

40

30:01.9

35

Amy Brandt

21

30:03.9

36

Heidi Martin

33

30:19.7

37

Christian Martin

33

30:20.4

38

Katie Swords

34

31:14.8

39

Elizabeth Ingall

39

31:22.1

40

Valbona Kociaj

26

31:26.4

41

John Cook

26

31:26.7

42

Ryan Slater

21

31:30.3

43

Alexis Lepri

21

31:30.6

44

Teilia Rutherford

19

34:54.2

45

Roberto Gutierrez

19

35:07.8

46

Tim Karagosian

51

36:15.9

47

William Cooke

49

36:27.3

48

Karen Cooke

49

36:29.2

49

Jack Kramer

22

37:03.0

50

Robin Karagosian

51

37:06.3

51

Calvin Leong

25

38:18.0

52

Tennille Shin

33

39:30.0

53

Cindy Stephan

39

41:06.8

54

James Blais

49

44:27.9

55

Linda Paul

49

44:38.3

56

Penney Aiken

25

48:41.3

57

Zach Stephen

25

49:13.7

58

Tracy Smith

25

51:44.8

59

Nikolaj Oryszcak

25

52:29.9

60

Royce Snyman

56

04:33.4

DNF

Laurie Snyman

56

Heart Throb 5K individual results of female couples

place

name

age

time

1

Cadia Humpula

26

20:59.7

2

Kelly Derocher

26

23:39.9

3

Holly MacDonald

33

26:55.7

4

Angela Shermie

20

27:02.9

5

Chelsey Coil

20

27:03.4

6

Chrlshe Jones

19

27:18.2

7

Leigh Fifelski

31

28:18.5

8

Holly Shermie

19

28:28.6

9

Lauren Palajac

19

28:37.1

10

Kellen Palajac

19

28:37.3

11

Jodi Cook

27

28:39.9

12

Sarah Parks

18

28:55.6

13

Ericka Pfeifer

22

30:41.1

14

Brenda Landhuis

21

31:02.9

15

Ellen Meeuwsen

21

31:03.3

16

Becky Jo Farrington

31

31:16.8

17

Gloria Zunker

45

32:53.0

18

Allison Parks

18

32:55.9

19

Erin Kelly

18

34:12.6

20

Jill Jablonski

18

34:12.8

21

Jessica Nance

33

35:36.4

22

Elizabeth Zunker

11

35:36.9

23

Stephanie Hicks

37

36:05.4

24

Maria Villarreal

44

42:44.7

25

June Merritt

44

54:52.9