Fight for Hunger 5K Run/Walk
Okemos, Michigan 
July 18, 2010
Rate this Race

166 Registered Entrants
To Mens Results

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mado Glew               East Lansing  MI    14       11      21:44.1    7:01/M
       2    Ye Li                   Okemos  MI          14       12      21:57.4    7:05/M
       3    Brandi Witter           Perrinton  MI       33       19      22:26.9    7:14/M

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Isabelle Rycus          Okemos  MI          12      122      36:22.4   11:44/M
       2    Eleanor Knight          Plymouth  MI        8       138      46:52.9   15:07/M
       3    Meridith Knight         Plymouth  MI        6       142      48:26.2   15:37/M

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Raina Woloshen                              14      147      51:16.5   16:32/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ashley Hudson           East Lansing  MI    24       65      27:23.6    8:50/M
       2    Chea Tyrell             Lansing  MI         22       83      28:53.3    9:19/M
       3    Stephanie Silm          East Lansing  MI    23      104      32:54.6   10:37/M
       4    Alyssa Johnson          Ann Arbor  MI       20      109      33:12.3   10:43/M
       5    Jacquelyn Johnson       Brighton  MI        23      111      33:24.1   10:46/M
       6    Fleanna Orziz           Lansing  MI         24      123      36:52.8   11:54/M
       7    Erin Symonds            Lansing  MI         24      135      44:04.5   14:13/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Molly Weber             Lansing  MI         27       40      25:11.7    8:07/M
       2    Michelle McNew          Fishers  IN         25       43      25:23.0    8:11/M
       3    Michelle Keever         Lansing  MI         25       45      25:36.4    8:15/M
       4    Bonnie Sandborn         St. Johns  MI       28       66      27:33.3    8:53/M
       5    Jessica Kempton                             26       76      28:17.2    9:07/M
       6    Erica Phillipich        Lansing  MI         25       86      29:31.0    9:31/M
       7    Chloe Silm              DeWitt  MI          28       91      30:20.9    9:47/M
       8    Stephanie Peck          Okemos  Mi          26      101      31:58.8   10:19/M
       9    Damaris Lanjopoulos     Grand Ledge  MI     26      136      45:59.6   14:50/M
      10    Brandy Nash             Potterville  MI     28      149      51:57.5   16:45/M
      11    Crystal Carpenter       Potterville  MI     27      151      56:32.2   18:14/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Eastman        East Lansing  MI    31       25      23:18.2    7:31/M
       2    Liz Sweckard            Lansing  MI         34       28      23:53.2    7:42/M
       3    Kelly Robson                                30       37      25:01.3    8:04/M
       4    Rachel Layne            East Lansing  MI    34       47      26:00.5    8:23/M
       5    Jen Branch              Greenville  MI      30       61      27:01.1    8:43/M
       6    Krisy Smith             Bath  MI            34       63      27:14.0    8:47/M
       7    Aubrey Smith            Ithaca  MI          34       84      29:00.0    9:21/M
       8    Allena Tapia            Grand Ledge  MI     33       88      29:35.2    9:33/M
       9    Sarrah Acher            Farmington Hills  M 31      105      32:57.3   10:38/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Bleicher            Lansing  MI         39       27      23:46.6    7:40/M
       2    Valerie Vanderberg      Grandville  MI      37       32      24:21.8    7:51/M
       3    Sarah Davis             Williamston  MI     38       50      26:05.8    8:25/M
       4    Cindy Schmitz           Fowler  MI          39       60      26:59.1    8:42/M
       5    Kate Knight             Plymouth  MI        35       73      28:06.9    9:04/M
       6    Rochelle Cullum         Dallas  TX          36       74      28:09.1    9:05/M
       7    Jennifer Rottier        Lansing  MI         38       90      30:18.9    9:46/M
       8    Stacy Woyke             Grand Ledge  MI     38       93      30:28.0    9:50/M
       9    Carrie Cargill          East Lansing  MI    38      102      32:24.8   10:27/M
      10    Marie Trevino           Haslett  MI         35      107      33:06.8   10:41/M
      11    Tammy Smith             Bath  MI            36      120      35:55.0   11:35/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tanya Bryanton          Grand Ledge  MI     43       68      27:42.0    8:56/M
       2    Ann Hasen               Grand Ledge  MI     41       87      29:35.0    9:33/M
       3    Dianne Pascoe           Lapeer  MI          40       92      30:27.2    9:49/M
       4    Norma Donally           Haslett  MI         43       97      31:27.8   10:09/M
       5    Mary Dewitt             Ortonville  MI      43      115      34:08.8   11:01/M
       6    Janet McDuffey          Grand Lege  MI      42      127      39:11.2   12:38/M
       7    Mary Woloshen                               40      148      51:16.7   16:32/M
       8    Leigh Pearson           Sunfield  MI        41      152      56:32.5   18:14/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joyce Stout             Lansing  MI         47       56      26:19.0    8:29/M
       2    Jacqueline Little       Climax  Mi          48      100      31:53.7   10:17/M
       3    Cheryl McDiarmid        Williamston  MI     45      114      33:52.3   10:55/M
       4    Liz Capland             Lansing  MI         48      118      35:05.6   11:19/M
       5    Barbara Lockwood        Grand Blanc  MI     49      119      35:22.7   11:25/M
       6    Michelle Peckham        East Lansing  MI    46      121      35:59.4   11:36/M
       7    Jennifer Wieland        Okemos  MI          46      125      38:17.2   12:21/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Fiedler          Adrian  MI          52       75      28:10.9    9:05/M
       2    Cindy Gustafson         Mason  MI           52       95      31:24.1   10:08/M
       3    Sandi Elmer             Lowell  MI          54      128      39:20.1   12:41/M
       4    Laura Olson             Lansing  MI         51      143      48:58.6   15:48/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Graham            Williamston  MI     57       81      28:44.2    9:16/M
       2    Rebecca Porcello        Holt  MI            57      112      33:31.6   10:49/M
       3    Deborah Windsand        Haslett  MI         56      126      39:06.7   12:37/M
       4    Charmaine Lanjopoulos   Grand Ledge  MI     58      137      45:59.8   14:50/M
       5    Diane Benjamin          Sunfield  MI        59      153      56:32.7   18:14/M

Female 60 to 65

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Maggy Zidar             Pontiac  MI         60       42      25:15.4    8:09/M
       2    Nancy Meszaros          Davison  MI         60       99      31:50.9   10:16/M
       3    Marge Novak             Lansing  MI         64      106      32:59.2   10:38/M
       4    Lynn Bergstrom          Northville  MI      63      141      47:52.0   15:26/M
       5    Linda Harms             Lake Odessa  MI     61      144      49:33.1   15:59/M

Female 66 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathryn McDonald        East Lansing  MI    66      116      34:35.7   11:09/M
       2    Deanna Berry            Lansing  MI         67      130      40:54.1   13:12/M
       3    Elaine High             Grand Ledge  MI     66      133      42:36.1   13:45/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Clinton Lawhorne        Morrice  MI         38        1      17:49.3    5:45/M
       2    Ian McKay               Haslett  MI         19        2      19:20.0    6:14/M
       3    Chuck Block             Lansing  MI         54        3      19:32.6    6:18/M

Male - 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aaron Davis             Williamston  MI     10       49      26:05.4    8:25/M
       2    Evan Woyke              Grand Ledge  MI      8       57      26:43.4    8:37/M
       3    Reece Huberts                               8        80      28:32.6    9:12/M
       4    Nolan Knight            Plymouth  MI        9       139      47:15.2   15:15/M

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Hardy              Potterville  MI     16        7      20:37.7    6:39/M
       2    Deterio Huddleston      Onondaga  MI        16       48      26:03.1    8:24/M
       3    Devontae Jackson        Onondaga  MI        15       51      26:06.5    8:25/M
       4    James Gray              Onondaga  MI        15       71      28:01.0    9:02/M
       5    Jesse Herbert           Onondaga  MI        16       72      28:02.3    9:03/M
       6    Lee Chaffin                                 16      117      34:48.5   11:14/M
       7    Brandon Lemaster        Onondaga  MI        15      124      38:01.3   12:16/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicholas Bendall        Bath  MI            21       10      21:40.8    6:59/M
       2    Sean Ely                Royal Oak  MI       23       13      22:06.1    7:08/M
       3    Kevin Misiak            Haslett  MI         23       24      23:12.0    7:29/M
       4    Tyler Harms             Fort Collins  CO    24       29      23:59.4    7:44/M
       5    Andy Granger            Williamston  MI     23       79      28:28.5    9:11/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Saxe                Bloomfield Hills  M 26       14      22:12.3    7:10/M
       2    Michael Huberts         Holt  MI            27       16      22:20.8    7:12/M
       3    Mario Flores                                29       23      23:08.3    7:28/M
       4    Michael McKenzie        East Lansing  MI    28       58      26:51.0    8:40/M
       5    Nicholas McNew          Lansing  MI         29       62      27:02.0    8:43/M
       6    Jon Coleman             Okemos  MI          25       67      27:35.6    8:54/M
       7    Andrew Orians           East Lansing  MI    26       70      27:58.4    9:01/M
       8    Brian Pillar            East Lansing  MI    27      108      33:09.1   10:42/M
       9    Senthil Kumar Venkatesa East Lansing  MI    27      132      42:17.8   13:38/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Duris                                34        9      21:30.0    6:56/M
       2    Mark Floria             Farmington Hills  M 31       15      22:15.4    7:11/M
       3    Dan Wibert              Royal Oak  MI       34       59      26:51.4    8:40/M
       4    Robert Raymer                               33       89      29:56.9    9:39/M
       5    John Pajak              East Lansing  MI    33       98      31:47.5   10:15/M
       6    Victor Marquez          East Lansing  MI    32      103      32:27.5   10:28/M
       7    James Porcello                              33      113      33:31.8   10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jason Bennett           Fowlerville  MI     35       22      23:06.2    7:27/M
       2    Chris Gilmartin                             38       33      24:23.2    7:52/M
       3    Mike Nowak              Lansing  MI         38       35      24:23.9    7:52/M
       4    Sunil Unikkat           Grand Rapids  MI    35       38      25:03.4    8:05/M
       5    Matt Bergstrom          Farmington  MI      37       53      26:09.5    8:26/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Hamel           Lansing  MI         42        5      20:27.8    6:36/M
       2    Dave Pearl              East Lansing  MI    43       21      22:52.0    7:23/M
       3    B.j. Rycus              Okemos  MI          42       31      24:06.2    7:46/M
       4    Richard Woyke           Grand Ledge  MI     41       36      24:55.6    8:02/M
       5    Alex Coss               Laingsburg  MI      40       52      26:06.8    8:25/M
       6    Dan Homer               Haslett  MI         42       64      27:15.6    8:47/M
       7    Daniel Braker           Grosse Pointe  MI   42       77      28:20.5    9:08/M
       8    Ed Fairfield            Webberville  MI     41       78      28:22.4    9:09/M
       9    William Carroll         Williamston  MI     42       85      29:29.0    9:31/M
      10    Jim Beck                Okemos  MI          44      110      33:20.6   10:45/M
      11    Dave Knight             Plymouth  MI        42      140      47:51.8   15:26/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Parkhouse         Holt  MI            45        8      21:11.2    6:50/M
       2    David Soltow            Dewitt  MI          48       18      22:24.8    7:14/M
       3    Mark Middaugh           Lansing  MI         45       20      22:50.4    7:22/M
       4    David Williams          Holt  MI            45       46      25:48.5    8:19/M
       5    Cheryl Lewis            Perry  MI           47       96      31:24.4   10:08/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Alleman             DeWitt  MI          51        4      20:20.5    6:34/M
       2    Tom Mills               Williamston  MI     54       17      22:23.3    7:13/M
       3    Brent Shepard           Lansing  MI         53       39      25:09.7    8:07/M
       4    Clyde Briner            Dewitt  MI          52       55      26:15.0    8:28/M
       5    Raymond Miller          Mason  MI           54       82      28:45.6    9:16/M
       6    Randy Haynes            Mason  MI           53       94      30:33.2    9:51/M
       7    Valarie Phillipich      Lansing  MI         52      146      50:30.9   16:17/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerard Wilbrink         Williamston  Mi     56        6      20:35.2    6:38/M
       2    Bill McKay              Haslett  MI         58       30      24:02.7    7:45/M
       3    Randy Fielder           Adrian  MI          58       44      25:25.8    8:12/M
       4    Calvin Stout            Lansing  MI         57       69      27:42.2    8:56/M
       5    Philip Pitkin           Hartland  MI        58      129      39:59.6   12:54/M
       6    John Symonds            Lansing  MI         59      131      41:47.9   13:29/M
       7    Malcolm Warren          Sanford  MI         57      145      49:57.0   16:07/M

Male 60 to 65

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Coleman          Verona  WI          65       26      23:45.2    7:40/M
       2    Jim Windsand            Haslett  Mi         60       34      24:23.5    7:52/M
       3    James Huber             Okemos  MI          63       41      25:15.1    8:09/M
       4    Dan Bergstrom           Northville  MI      63       54      26:11.0    8:27/M
       5    Carl Harms              Lake Odessa  MI     63      134      43:25.1   14:00/M

Male 66 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Hutting             Lansing  MI         67      150      55:12.1   17:48/M

Page Last Updated July 18, 2010

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net