Ithaca Fun Fest 5k Run
Ithaca, MI
8/28/2010
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 11 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59] [Male Senior Grand Master] [Male 60 - 64]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 10 and under] [Female 11 - 14] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner] [Female 50 - 54]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
108   Joshua Mourer  
33
15:42.86  5:04.15

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
1
92   Hayden Crumbaugh  
31
19:39.47  6:20.47

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
29
19
62   Nick Starr  
10
23:33.83  7:36.07
2
69
39
75   Kyle Wood  
9
28:20.88  9:08.67
3
107
49
103   William Fulton  
9
40:51.10  13:10.68
4
116
52
35   Thomas Crawford  
9
48:37.23  15:41.04

Female 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
111
62
61   Abi Whitford  
5
43:35.79  14:03.80

Male 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
65
36
104   Dominic Fulton  
13
27:49.32  8:58.49
2
68
38
22   Collin Dove  
12
28:20.66  9:08.60
3
70
40
102   Patrick Fulton  
11
28:21.23  9:08.78
4
88
45
10   Alexander Strong  
11
30:45.79  9:55.42
5
98
48
91   Blake Gulick  
12
33:24.93  10:46.75

Female 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
5
74   Dominique Adams  
13
21:39.99  6:59.35
2
20
6
48   Mallory Munderloh  
13
21:51.40  7:03.03
3
33
13
54   Morgan Baublitz  
12
23:57.15  7:43.60
4
41
16
114   Blaire Showers  
12
24:43.40  7:58.52
5
45
19
63   Sophia Bradley  
13
24:59.07  8:03.57
6
52
22
49   Kurstin Kalisek  
11
25:48.05  8:19.37
7
95
49
44   Emily Reeves  
13
32:09.50  10:22.42
8
100
52
106   Morgan Ceulick  
13
33:49.95  10:54.82
9
114
63
34   Andrea Crawford  
11
45:20.72  14:37.65

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
30   Kaleb Coston  
15
17:52.42  5:45.94
2
9
8
38   Avery Smalley  
15
20:01.09  6:27.45
3
13
10
117   James Newman  
15
20:55.96  6:45.15
4
19
14
109   Zach House  
16
21:45.59  7:01.16
5
23
16
36   Cameron Burch  
18
22:23.61  7:13.42

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
24
8
37   Kayley Sopel  
18
22:23.83  7:13.49
2
91
46
71   Alexie Schneider  
16
31:20.00  10:06.45

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
4   Jarred Cline  
20
19:31.98  6:18.06
2
38
24
25   Alexander Strong  
21
24:33.42  7:55.30

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
4
14   Amanda Simcox  
24
21:06.97  6:48.70
2
40
15
32   Casey Mills  
21
24:37.15  7:56.50
3
80
37
46   Bethany Fletcher  
24
29:28.51  9:30.49
4
86
42
45   Angela Maclaren  
24
30:04.36  9:42.05

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
35
21
24   L.J. Donahue  
27
24:12.44  7:48.53

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
3
79   Cadia Humpula  
27
20:33.29  6:37.84
2
34
14
55   Vanessa Hoogeboom  
26
23:59.75  7:44.44
3
44
18
8   Jill Johnston  
28
24:56.06  8:02.60
4
53
23
110   Jerilyn Strong  
25
25:55.38  8:21.74
5
57
25
70   Kelly Donohue  
29
26:14.01  8:27.75
6
72
32
77   Dana Maclaren  
25
28:23.66  9:09.57
7
73
33
65   Angela Munro  
26
28:26.84  9:10.59
8
82
39
111   Cristen Vernon  
27
29:30.57  9:31.15
9
89
44
13   Stephanie Benes  
28
31:02.75  10:00.89
10
90
45
78   Jessica Siefke  
27
31:03.36  10:01.08
11
105
57
57   Marci Merchant  
29
34:59.18  11:17.15
12
109
60
7   Kristin Raducha  
29
42:10.21  13:36.20
13
110
61
3   Tiffany Smith  
29
42:34.34  13:43.98

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
43   Michael Simon  
34
18:38.97  6:00.96
2
6
6
93   Aaron Crumbaugh  
31
18:54.45  6:05.95
3
11
9
18   Eric Wood  
34
20:30.39  6:36.90
4
15
11
73   David Holmberg  
31
21:20.51  6:53.07
5
16
12
29   Seth Stapleton  
32
21:27.58  6:55.35
6
22
15
80   John Dalziel  
34
22:06.47  7:07.89
7
56
32
343   Daryl Dawe  
31
26:13.28  8:27.51

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
2
88   Crystal Katopol  
34
20:21.81  6:34.13
2
21
7
17   Kathryn Wood  
31
21:59.76  7:05.73
3
27
10
28   Kelly Stapleton  
30
22:50.74  7:22.17
4
42
17
12   Brook Webb  
30
24:46.26  7:59.44
5
46
20
107   Carrie Wilson  
31
25:07.29  8:06.22
6
59
26
53   Maresha Mead  
30
26:24.77  8:31.22
7
60
27
68   Andrea Gutzman  
31
26:27.46  8:32.08
8
66
30
94   Aubrey Smith  
34
28:17.03  9:07.43
9
71
31
40   Jessica Snyder  
31
28:23.27  9:09.44
10
78
36
115   Lindsay Sivika  
34
28:52.21  9:18.78
11
92
47
2   Jamie Long  
33
31:31.70  10:10.23
12
106
58
112   Heidi Manthei  
31
34:59.34  11:17.21

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
30
20
87   Barry Fall  
36
23:50.38  7:41.41
2
61
34
99   Jeff Marion  
35
26:42.42  8:36.91
3
67
37
41   Tim Snyder  
35
28:20.43  9:08.53
4
76
42
16   Chadwick Roe  
35
28:42.04  9:15.50
5
94
46
101   Travis Bussler  
36
32:02.06  10:20.02

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
31
11
47   Pam Munderloh  
39
23:51.08  7:41.64
2
62
28
90   Cindy Wagner  
38
26:46.88  8:38.35
3
81
38
76   Lisa DeMeyer  
39
29:29.88  9:30.93
4
84
41
51   Jen Cook  
39
30:02.60  9:41.48
5
97
50
89   Tammy Smith  
36
33:09.47  10:41.76
6
99
51
19   Amy Johnston  
39
33:37.77  10:50.89
7
102
54
21   Emilee Dove  
35
34:40.49  11:11.13
8
108
59
100   Elaine Raducha  
38
40:57.02  13:12.59
9
115
64
26   Jennifer Baublitz  
39
48:12.02  15:32.91

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
67   Dan Gibson  
49
18:47.49  6:03.71

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
9
113   LaDawn Showers  
41
22:31.27  7:15.89

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
13
50   Phil Rondy  
40
21:32.85  6:57.05
2
26
17
39   Jerry Bartlett  
43
22:48.53  7:21.46
3
37
23
83   Matt Roberson  
42
24:19.71  7:50.87
4
54
31
11   Scot Webb  
41
26:02.57  8:24.05

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
64
29
82   Jennifer Schisa  
41
27:04.71  8:44.10
2
74
34
86   Trisha Fall  
40
28:29.31  9:11.39
3
87
43
1   Angie Reeves  
43
30:21.66  9:47.63
4
101
53
15   Christina Roe  
41
34:02.71  10:58.94

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
28
18
56   Peter Tacia  
47
23:31.14  7:35.21
2
36
22
31   Kevin Kenney  
48
24:13.79  7:48.96
3
79
43
42   Patrick Mann  
49
29:27.65  9:30.21
4
85
44
27   Jeff Sowers  
45
30:03.00  9:41.61
5
112
50
60   Kent Whitford  
46
43:36.21  14:03.94

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
12
85   Kristi Betzer  
49
23:52.33  7:42.04
2
55
24
105   Sue Thome  
49
26:06.91  8:25.45
3
77
35
6   Cheryl Jacob  
48
28:49.93  9:18.04
4
83
40
95   Kelly Darter  
46
29:43.49  9:35.32

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
84   Brian Bender  
52
18:40.06  6:01.31

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
50
21
33   Monica Fox  
51
25:23.09  8:11.32

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
39
25
58   David Fedewa  
53
24:36.29  7:56.22
2
75
41
64   Jim Grund  
52
28:41.30  9:15.26
3
96
47
118   Kenneth Newman  
51
33:01.20  10:39.10
4
113
51
59   Tom Hale  
54
45:02.33  14:31.72

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
93
48
96   Ann Franich  
54
31:34.39  10:11.09
2
103
55
23   Nancy Throop  
52
34:48.08  11:13.57
3
104
56
9   Jennifer Weaver  
52
34:50.99  11:14.51

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
43
26
72   Bruce Moss  
57
24:51.86  8:01.25
2
48
28
69   Terry Donohue  
55
25:12.84  8:08.01
3
51
30
5   Gregg Minsky  
56
25:37.16  8:15.86
4
58
33
20   Larry Donahue  
57
26:19.70  8:29.58

Male Senior Grand Master
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
47
27
98   Jake Stockton  
68
25:10.56  8:07.28

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
49
29
97   John Franich  
61
25:22.50  8:11.13
2
63
35
66   Henry Rantie  
63
26:48.16  8:38.76