Jacob's Race 5K (2010) 5K run/walk

age group results

August 21, 2010, at Laingsburg, MI


Results by Hickman Race Services (timhickman@comcast.net).

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lesley Pham             Laingsburg          28        6        21:46    7:01/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Holly Franks            Ovid                47       24        25:24    8:12/M
Top

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Reagan Gregg            Laingsburg           5       60        32:55   10:37/M
       2    Anna Thelen             Laingsburg           9       78        43:06   13:54/M
       3    Chloe Hengesbach        Westphalia           5       87        48:34   15:40/M
       4    Brooke Hengesbach       Westphalia           9       88        48:37   15:41/M
       5    Emily Voisinet          Laingsburg           7       99        54:27   17:34/M
       6    McKenzie Voisinet       Laingsburg           2      103        55:56   18:03/M
       7    Makaylah Voisinet       DeWitt               8      107        56:51   18:20/M
       8    Mindy Voisinet          Laingsburg  MI       0      113        57:19   18:29/M
       9    Victoria Hengesbach     Westphalia           2      117        57:29   18:33/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kwyn Trevino            Bath  MI            14        8        21:59    7:05/M
       2    Julia Angst             Laingsburg          12       14        22:39    7:18/M
       3    Hannah Angst            Laingsburg          12       27        25:41    8:17/M
       4    Elaine Dedic            Laingsburg  MI      11       28        26:20    8:30/M
       5    Peyton Fleming          Laingsburg  MI      11       50        30:09    9:44/M
       6    Jessica Chadwick        Laingsburg  MI      10       54        30:25    9:49/M
       7    Amanda Pung             Laingsburg          14       70        35:24   11:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hannah Horton           Mason  MI           17       16        23:24    7:33/M
       2    Rachel Wilson           Laingsburg          18       39        28:24    9:10/M
       3    Paula Brown             St Johns            19       73        37:11   12:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Thomas          Laingsburg  MI      20       74        37:40   12:09/M
       2    Andrea Underhill        Laingsburg          21       81        44:07   14:14/M
       3    Jenna Brown             St Johns            21       84        44:22   14:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stacy Suggate           Laingsburg          28       38        28:21    9:09/M
       2    Kristen Stinedurf       Grand Ledge  MI     27       43        28:51    9:18/M
       3    Ashley Voisinet         Saint Johns  MI     27       66        33:33   10:49/M
       4    Kathleen Sears          Bath  MI            26       69        35:11   11:21/M
       5    Angela Thompson         Lansing             27       77        41:05   13:15/M
       6    Rachel Underhill        Laingsburg          29       80        44:06   14:14/M
       7    Aimee Ragsdale          Laingsburg  MI      29      101        54:39   17:38/M
       8    Kristy Voisinet         Laingsburg          28      102        55:54   18:02/M
       9    Rachel Fox              St Johns            29      104        56:18   18:10/M
      10    Karla Gurski            Perrinton           29      105        56:20   18:10/M
      11    Kristen Theis           St Johns            29      106        56:50   18:20/M
      12    Sammie Voisinet         DeWitt              27      108        56:52   18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Minge             Okemos  MI          30        7        21:48    7:02/M
       2    Rebecca Baker           Chicago  IL         34       11        22:26    7:14/M
       3    Tanya Klont             Laingsburg  MI      34       35        27:49    8:58/M
       4    Gretchen Highfield      Laingsburg          33       45        28:58    9:21/M
       5    Danielle Coppersmith    Laingsburg          32       58        31:27   10:09/M
       6    Dawn Martin             Pewamo              32       63        33:24   10:46/M
       7    Debbie Hengesbach       Westphalia          32       64        33:25   10:47/M
       8    Jennifer Stehlik        St Johns            34       68        34:56   11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Cecil             Laingsburg  MI      38       23        25:13    8:08/M
       2    Michelle Andersen       St Johns            35       31        26:31    8:33/M
       3    Monica Gregg            Laingsburg          39       32        26:47    8:38/M
       4    Bridgette Voisinet      Laingsburg          38       33        26:48    8:39/M
       5    Nikki Jubeck            St Johns            38       40        28:28    9:11/M
       6    Michelle Preston        St Johns            39       51        30:14    9:45/M
       7    Marcia Hengesbach       Westphalia          38       59        31:49   10:16/M
       8    Sandy Winans            Laingsburg  MI      38       71        35:33   11:28/M
       9    Nicole Thelen           Laingsburg          35       79        43:07   13:55/M
      10    Sheri Pleyte            Williamston         37       95        50:45   16:22/M
      11    Jen West                Laingsburg  MI      36       98        52:53   17:04/M
      12    Kayla Hengesbach        Westphalia          39      116        57:25   18:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beth Hook               Owosso  MI          41       42        28:46    9:17/M
       2    Julie Thomas            Laingsburg  MI      40       46        29:14    9:26/M
       3    Jennifer McLean-Ellis   Laingsburg  MI      42       48        29:51    9:38/M
       4    Katy Smith              Walker  MI          42       61        32:56   10:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lynda Underhill         Laingsburg          46       82        44:08   14:14/M
       2    Jean Ruestman           St Johns            45       97        51:35   16:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jane Brown              St Johns            53       91        49:30   15:58/M
       2    Paula Audas             Okemos              51       96        51:34   16:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paula Pendergast        Williamston         56       55        30:49    9:56/M
       2    Jacalyn Black           St Johns            56       67        34:25   11:06/M
       3    Rosanne Kuivmen         Alston  MI          57       72        36:09   11:40/M
       4    Deborah Windsand        Haslett             56       75        38:30   12:25/M
       5    Irene Pline             St Johns            59       85        45:06   14:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Connie Andersen         Ashley              60       65        33:28   10:48/M
       2    Pam Starkweather        Owosso              63       92        49:59   16:07/M
       3    Ruth Voisinet           Laingsburg          63      111        57:14   18:28/M
       4    Eileen Welch            St Johns            63      112        57:16   18:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Grace               Owosso              69       76        40:14   12:59/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joshua Horton           Mason  MI           16        1        19:49    6:24/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jason Evans             Dewitt  MI          42        2        20:12    6:31/M
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kenneth Abraham         Williamston          9       25        25:34    8:15/M
       2    Connor Thomas           Laingsburg  MI      8        44        28:56    9:20/M
       3    Parker Gregg            Laingsburg           8       52        30:18    9:46/M
       4    Jack Pleyte             Williamston          8       94        50:42   16:21/M
       5    Max Voisinet            DeWitt               5      109        56:53   18:21/M
       6    Eric Voisinet           Laingsburg  MI       0      114        57:20   18:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonah Horton            Mason  MI           14        3        20:27    6:36/M
       2    Colter Bossel           St Johns            11       18        23:55    7:43/M
       3    David Pung              Laingsburg          11       19        24:12    7:48/M
       4    Derek Ellis             Laingsburg  MI      14       49        29:54    9:39/M
       5    Braden Ellis            Laingsburg  MI      10       53        30:24    9:48/M
       6    Raymond Latchaw         Laingsburg  MI      11       90        49:29   15:58/M
       7    Max Pleyte              Williamston         10       93        50:26   16:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rennells Spencer        St Johns            24       83        44:21   14:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dean Thompson           Lansing             28       30        26:25    8:31/M
       2    Jeremy Suggate          Laingsburg  MI      28       62        33:14   10:43/M
       3    Mike Voisinet           Laingsburg          29      110        56:59   18:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Smith              Laingsburg          33       29        26:24    8:31/M
       2    Tony Voisinet           Saint Johns  MI     33       41        28:33    9:13/M
       3    Bill Voisinet           DeWitt              30      100        54:29   17:35/M
       4    Tim Voisinet            St Johns            33      115        57:24   18:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Rowley             Laingsburg  MI      36        4        20:56    6:45/M
       2    Randy Gregg             Laingsburg          36        5        21:12    6:50/M
       3    Nathan Fleming          Laingsburg  MI      37       10        22:20    7:12/M
       4    Thien Pham              Laingsburg          38       13        22:34    7:17/M
       5    Jim Voisinet Jr         St. Johns  MI       37       17        23:26    7:34/M
       6    Dan Soeltner            Laingsburg  MI      39       21        24:21    7:51/M
       7    Rich Gregg              Laingsburg  MI      37       22        24:41    7:58/M
       8    Jeff Thomas             Laingsburg  MI      39       56        30:50    9:57/M
       9    Timothy Hengesbach      Westphalia          39       89        48:40   15:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christopher Abraham     Williamston         40       26        25:39    8:16/M
       2    Jeff Pung               Laingsburg          40       34        26:56    8:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andy Hagerty            Laingsburg          46       36        27:51    8:59/M
       2    Rob Coppersmith         Laingsburg          46       37        28:12    9:06/M
       3    Luther Latchaw          Laingsburg  MI      49       47        29:21    9:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Lentz              Laingsburg  MI      51        9        22:17    7:11/M
       2    Ed Thelen               Saint Johns  MI     51       12        22:27    7:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Muylle            Lansing  MI         55       15        23:07    7:27/M
       2    Ron Brown               St Johns            56       86        47:46   15:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Windsand            Haslett             60       20        24:13    7:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Sampson             Lansing  MI         65       57        31:15   10:05/M