Run For Recovery
Charlotte, MI
9/5/2010
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 14 and under] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 20 - 29] [Male 30 - 39] [Male 40 - 49] [Male 50 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 65 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 14 and under] [Female 20 - 29] [Female 30 - 39] [Female 40 - 49] [Female 50 - 59] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 65 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
22   Logan Lindsay  
17
17:09.08  5:31.96

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
1
64   Darcy Smith  
32
21:43.89  7:00.61

Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
43
27
28   Tyler Bretes  
10
31:52.28  10:16.86
2
45
28
67   Emmett Gloden  
14
33:01.34  10:39.14

Female 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
35
11
44   Leannah McCloud  
14
28:29.95  9:11.60

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
36   Andrew Syrek  
18
19:56.52  6:25.97
2
4
4
66   Nate Lovaas  
18
20:19.90  6:33.52

Male 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
10
12   Tim Otto  
29
23:38.21  7:37.49
2
15
12
70   John Bennett  
29
23:46.65  7:40.21
3
24
18
71   Jason Schlee  
29
25:22.56  8:11.15
4
57
31
68   Jason Sheets  
28
43:31.05  14:02.27

Female 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
2
19   Hannah Johnson  
24
22:01.30  7:06.23
2
12
3
11   Kim Otto  
29
23:37.51  7:37.26
3
38
13
73   Christina Campbell  
26
29:29.10  9:30.68
4
41
16
57   Alison Hartman  
22
30:28.93  9:49.98
5
44
17
23   Wendy Skidmore  
23
31:59.08  10:19.06
6
50
22
42   Jennifer Bennett  
26
39:27.50  12:43.71
7
51
23
41   Rebecca Schlee  
28
39:27.81  12:43.81
8
56
26
48   Christie Buchholz  
25
43:29.99  14:01.93
9
58
27
69   Abbie Sheets  
26
43:31.70  14:02.48

Male 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
16
54   Kemper Harris  
30
24:49.67  8:00.54

Female 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
4
59   Sara Schroeder  
33
24:46.52  7:59.52
2
37
12
53   Nicole Neadvill  
30
29:18.68  9:27.32
3
39
14
7   Julie Crossman  
39
30:26.63  9:49.24
4
40
15
31   Heather Sanders  
34
30:27.21  9:49.42
5
53
24
21   Jill Bayes  
34
40:03.63  12:55.36

Male 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
46   Brian Parkhouse  
45
19:49.84  6:23.82
2
10
8
74   Mike Howe  
49
22:04.24  7:07.17
3
14
11
63   Steve Brennan  
49
23:44.43  7:39.49
4
16
13
29   Keith Bretes  
45
23:59.57  7:44.38
5
27
20
38   Kevin Jorae  
41
26:30.89  8:33.19
6
33
24
65   Doug Fisher  
45
28:11.12  9:05.52
7
54
30
15   John Nickless  
40
42:12.81  13:37.04
8
61
32
61   Mike Tobiel  
41
47:59.48  15:28.86
9
62
33
16   Jim Nickless  
40
48:58.76  15:47.99

Female 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
5
24   Barb Schelter  
47
25:03.64  8:05.05
2
23
6
55   Joyce Stout  
47
25:10.44  8:07.24
3
26
7
39   Betsy Syrek  
46
26:08.66  8:26.02
4
34
10
35   Jennifer Transue  
49
28:27.73  9:10.88
5
47
19
52   Maria Mendez  
47
34:02.18  10:58.77
6
48
20
75   Suzanne Smith  
42
34:30.79  11:08.00
7
55
25
49   Diane Carleton  
49
43:29.40  14:01.74

Male 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
37   Gerard Wilbrink  
57
20:25.77  6:35.41
2
6
6
43   Pep Pepke  
58
20:48.79  6:42.84
3
7
7
62   Tom Mills  
54
21:08.28  6:49.12
4
17
14
60   Thomas Stumpfig  
59
24:29.82  7:54.14
5
21
17
18   Randy Fielder  
59
25:01.48  8:04.35
6
25
19
27   Gregg Minsky  
56
25:57.61  8:22.45
7
28
21
50   Marvin Helmker  
51
26:32.60  8:33.74
8
31
23
56   Calvin Stout  
57
27:37.90  8:54.81
9
42
26
32   David Stierley  
58
31:02.83  10:00.91

Female 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
30
8
34   Barb Cutrara  
57
26:44.54  8:37.59
2
32
9
17   Sharon Fielder  
52
27:43.75  8:56.69
3
46
18
40   Tonya VanBuren  
51
33:54.39  10:56.25
4
60
29
51   Harriett Dean  
50
47:58.90  15:28.68

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
9
72   Phil Cutrane  
64
22:48.70  7:21.52
2
29
22
45   Terry Gawel  
60
26:42.23  8:36.85
3
36
25
20   Paul Zielinski  
61
28:35.09  9:13.25

Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
59
28
47   Janis Haynes  
62
45:19.86  14:37.37

Male 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
15
58   Jack Carlton  
68
24:45.26  7:59.12
2
52
29
14   Mike Nickless  
67
39:40.43  12:47.88

Female 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
49
21
13   Lynne Nickless  
67
36:05.79  11:38.64
2
63
30
33   Jenny Thomas  
65
50:30.92  16:17.72