Laingsburg Lions Festival 5k run/walk

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


 5k Walk Results                                             5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Haley Knoll                                             268   19       22      19:35.2    6:19/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Slaughter                                          261   18        1      16:07.3    5:12/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Barber                                            334   51       44      23:19.0    7:31/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Barber                                             333   51       17      18:21.4    5:55/M             

Female 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julia Angst                                             304   12       35      22:12.8    7:10/M             
       2    Hannah Angst                                            303   12       61      26:20.7    8:30/M             
       3    Emma Ludlow                                             285   11       74      28:29.0    9:11/M             
       4    Emma Smith                                              287   10       78      28:41.1    9:15/M             
       5    Paclen Graham                                           286   11       89      30:43.2    9:55/M             
       6    Emily Soeltner                                          370   10       99      34:10.0   11:01/M             

Male 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tristan Butter                                          279   12       50      24:09.9    7:47/M             
       2    Wyatt Rowley                                            281   12       60      26:19.2    8:29/M             
       3    Brandon Frechen                                         380   11       71      27:48.8    8:58/M             
       4    Ethan Fleming                                           372    8       75      28:29.2    9:11/M             
       5    Aidan Soeltner                                          371    8       83      29:47.8    9:36/M             
       6    Paul Richards                                           383   10      101      35:09.3   11:20/M             
       7    Raymond Latchan                                         275   11      105      54:24.0   17:33/M             

Male 13 to 14

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cody Brooks                                             384   13       37      22:37.8    7:18/M             
       2    Kevin Koenig                                            289   13       39      22:42.8    7:19/M             
       3    Jake Authur                                             305   14       46      23:34.2    7:36/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jade Jackson                                            298   18       29      20:58.5    6:46/M             
       2    Jessica Erzal                                           267   18       36      22:17.9    7:11/M             
       3    Shelby Thren                                            297   18       38      22:39.4    7:18/M             
       4    Katy Schauer                                            270   16       43      23:18.0    7:31/M             

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Barry                                             248   18        2      16:09.8    5:13/M             
       2    Tarick Mussa                                            265   19        3      16:13.5    5:14/M             
       3    Eric Spitz                                              262   18        4      16:13.8    5:14/M             
       4    Joey Rizzolo                                            260   18        5      16:40.4    5:23/M             
       5    Ryan Rebain                                             259   19        6      16:52.2    5:26/M             
       6    Mark List                                               271   18        7      16:54.9    5:27/M             
       7    Andrew Franklin                                         252   18        8      16:58.6    5:28/M             
       8    Luis Fabian                                             250   19       10      17:08.0    5:32/M             
       9    Christopher Pass                                        264   19       11      17:13.5    5:33/M             
      10    Paul Crum                                               381   19       13      17:42.2    5:43/M             
      11    Marcus Feldpaush                                        251   18       14      17:56.0    5:47/M             
      12    Casey King                                              254   18       16      18:15.4    5:53/M             
      13    Jamie Wonnacott                                         263   18       18      18:32.6    5:59/M             
      14    Robin McGrath                                           255   18       19      18:37.2    6:00/M             
      15    Alexander Fox                                           307   18       42      23:15.6    7:30/M             
      16    Nicholas Schlienz                                       348   16       53      25:00.9    8:04/M             
      17    Andrew Hall                                             306   15       88      30:22.1    9:48/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Meg Stall                                               269   21       23      20:07.6    6:29/M             
       2    Kristina Donley                                         266   20       32      21:32.8    6:57/M             
       3    Jessica Holstine                                        360   24       54      25:04.4    8:05/M             
       4    Amanda Hurst                                            308   23       68      27:43.5    8:56/M             

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jesus Perez-Flores                                      257   20        9      17:05.7    5:31/M             
       2    Aaron King                                              253   20       15      18:07.1    5:51/M             
       3    Brandon Rood                                            377   23       45      23:32.1    7:35/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lesley Pham                                             312   28       49      23:44.4    7:39/M             
       2    Beth Shina                                              375   25       76      28:33.9    9:13/M             
       3    Kimberly Watson                                         311   28       81      29:28.6    9:30/M             
       4    Amanda Zuniga                                           310   27      104      37:15.0   12:01/M             

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeremy Doody                                            272   26       12      17:33.5    5:40/M             
       2    David Hurst                                             351   25       41      22:56.8    7:24/M             
       3    Joe Bates                                               309   26       57      26:03.4    8:24/M             
       4    Brian Morel                                             361   29       59      26:07.2    8:25/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christine Skoutelas                                     292   31       64      27:02.0    8:43/M             
       2    Tanya Klont                                             315   34       73      27:57.5    9:01/M             
       3    Gretchen Highfield                                      313   32       86      30:06.2    9:43/M             
       4    Keri Hughes                                             314   33       90      30:43.6    9:55/M             
       5    Raya Payment                                            295   31      103      36:38.7   11:49/M             

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Erfourth                                        273   32       27      20:39.6    6:40/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelley Soeltner                                         368   39       72      27:56.9    9:01/M             
       2    Tamilyn Nixon                                           282   37       80      29:15.6    9:26/M             
       3    Aniesia Durrance                                        366   39       92      31:03.3   10:01/M             
       4    Karen Totzice                                           296   36      102      36:38.4   11:49/M             

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Rowley                                             280   35       21      19:21.0    6:15/M             
       2    Garrett Davidson                                        352   38       24      20:08.9    6:30/M             
       3    Scott Jordan                                            290   38       25      20:21.5    6:34/M             
       4    Nathan Fleming                                          356   37       33      21:45.5    7:01/M             
       5    Dan Soeltner                                            369   39       47      23:39.0    7:38/M             
       6    Thien Pham                                              316   38       48      23:44.2    7:39/M             
       7    Joseph Hughes, Jr                                       319   39       82      29:40.7    9:34/M             
       8    Russ Klont                                              317   38       85      30:04.7    9:42/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lisa McCray                                             274   42       51      24:15.2    7:49/M             
       2    Julie Thomas                                            322   40       87      30:08.2    9:43/M             

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Jorae                                             291   40       56      25:43.8    8:18/M             
       2    Mike Schlienz                                           349   41       58      26:04.7    8:25/M             
       3    Todd Authur                                             323   42       62      26:24.6    8:31/M             
       4    Troy Angst                                              293   41       70      27:46.1    8:57/M             
       5    Larry Durrance                                          367   41       91      31:03.1   10:01/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Suzanne Thomashow                                       283   49       63      26:51.5    8:40/M             
       2    Diana Hurst                                             324   45       65      27:25.2    8:51/M             
       3    Marian Scharhweber                                      385   45       66      27:41.1    8:56/M             
       4    Andy Hagerty                                            327   46       67      27:42.4    8:56/M             
       5    Sue Thatcher                                            330   49       94      32:08.2   10:22/M             
       6    Kitty O'Neil                                            347   46       97      33:03.2   10:40/M             
       7    Julia Larson                                            326   46       98      33:04.8   10:40/M             

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Hicks                                             277   46       28      20:40.5    6:40/M             
       2    Scott West                                              294   47       31      21:17.9    6:52/M             
       3    Gary Hurst                                              325   46       69      27:45.2    8:57/M             
       4    Michael Shina                                           374   48       77      28:37.0    9:14/M             
       5    Robert Briggs                                           346   45       79      28:53.3    9:19/M             
       6    Luther Latchan                                          276   49       84      29:59.4    9:40/M             
       7    Steve Thatcher                                          329   47       95      32:09.1   10:22/M             
       8    Clarence Eisinger                                       359   48       96      32:23.2   10:27/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patty King                                              331   50       52      24:40.4    7:57/M             

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Johnson                                            382   50       20      19:00.0    6:08/M             
       2    William Christensen                                     378   51       26      20:24.2    6:35/M             
       3    Pokey Brown                                             288   53       34      21:53.3    7:04/M             
       4    Ed Thelen                                               332   51       40      22:48.8    7:21/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paula Pendergast                                        336   56       93      31:19.6   10:06/M             

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         278   56       30      21:00.9    6:46/M             

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marge Novak                                             337   64      100      34:58.9   11:17/M             

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Warmels                                          284   60       55      25:27.9    8:13/M             

5k Walk

Female 0-99

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Betz                                              328   47        1      36:46.4   11:52/M             
       2    Vonda Rann                                              335   55        2      36:48.9   11:52/M             
       3    Nicole Brown                                            339   27        3      37:14.7   12:01/M