AGE-GROUP RESULTS

            33rd ANNUAL HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL - 10K RUN RESULTS

            (Pace adjusted to reflect distance of 6.592 Miles)

                          FRIDAY, AUGUST 20, 2010

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    43   1 Shane Logan            Pontiac           32   36:25  5:32

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   699  15 Krys Brish             Milford           46   44:57  6:50

 

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   292   2 Eric Stuber            Lansing           47   37:10  5:39

 

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   405  24 Carol Woods            Pinckney          45   48:15  7:20

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1     5  18 Keegan Biegalski       Trenton           13   46:27  7:03

    2   729  73 Caspian Peavyhouse     Davison           14   57:02  8:40

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   690  11 Zachary Murphy         Brighton          18   43:47  6:39

    2   681  74 Tyler Smart            Howell            18   57:08  8:40

    3   730  89 Philip Peavyhouse                        17   59:40  9:04

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   483  99 Kathryn Wright         Howell            17 1:03:04  9:34

    2    17 100 Shelby Demeuse         Howell            17 1:03:05  9:35

    3   404 110 Sarah Weslock          Howell            18 1:04:44  9:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    62   6 Scott Wagner           Novi              21   39:59  6:04

    2   685  14 Paul Murphy            Howell            20   44:48  6:48

    3    71  49 Jamison Yager          Gregory           24   52:17  7:56

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   713  71 Rachel Miller                            23   56:49  8:38

    2   400  92 Lauren Randall         East Lansing      20   59:55  9:06

    3   704 133 Mary Robey                               23 1:09:02 10:29

    4    25 149 Brittany Gray          Lansing           24 1:16:49 11:40

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   732   3 Andrew Parinsky                          25   37:27  5:41

    2   606  20 Kris Miller                              28   47:03  7:09

    3    21  53 Brian Gaines           Plymouth          28   53:36  8:08

    4   684  61 Paul Nelson            Howell            27   54:59  8:21

    5    31 118 Bradley Hall           Monroe            26 1:06:15 10:03

    6    47 119 Chris Mallory          Midland           26 1:06:16 10:04

    7    26 148 Jacob Gray             Lansing           25 1:16:49 11:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   385  31 Autumn Brawner         Fenton            29   49:26  7:30

    2    22  58 Stephanie Gerkin       Howell            26   54:37  8:18

    3   563  63 Kenzie Steward                           25   55:05  8:22

    4    54  77 Sara Santos            Brighton          29   57:26  8:43

    5   401 102 Michelle Russell       Howell            26 1:03:12  9:36

    6   693 134 Teresa Morgan                            26 1:09:04 10:29

    7    18 161 Melissa Eaton          Brighton          26 1:36:32 14:39

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   691  13 Ryan Inks                                30   44:30  6:45

    2    48  21 Bruce Mayrand          Brighton          31   47:44  7:15

    3   718  25 Joseph Duris                             34   48:40  7:23

    4   640  34 Brad Beal              Howell            31   49:57  7:35

    5   568  48 Greg Desana                              31   52:10  7:55

    6    70  56 Mike Williams          Milford           33   54:20  8:15

    7   403  57 Sam Van Sickle         Howell            31   54:20  8:15

    8   521  64 Kevin Holst            Howell            33   55:07  8:22

    9     1  81 Kurt Adams             Milford           31   57:50  8:47

   10   386  83 Jason Brawner          Fenton            33   58:14  8:50

   11     2  87 Bradley Andrus         Livonia           33   59:14  9:00

   12   860  90 Jeremy Gron                              32   59:40  9:04

   13    66 104 Matthew Weber          Brighton          30 1:03:50  9:41

   14     8 117 Donald Borchardt       Canton            31 1:06:15 10:03

   15    57 152 Aaron Smith            Howell            33 1:18:50 11:58

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    23  54 Lucille Gilders        Howell            30   53:46  8:10

    2    61  65 Julie Vorhoff          Milan             31   55:59  8:30

    3    64  88 Sarah Watson           Howell            30   59:21  9:01

    4    24 106 Kellie Goines          Howell            32 1:03:57  9:43

    5   700 120 Kristine Ray           Royal Oak         32 1:06:29 10:06

    6    38 124 Sara Hocking           Brighton          30 1:07:24 10:14

    7    30 127 Lisa Hagan             Brighton          33 1:07:58 10:19

    8    56 130 Dawn Scripps           Howell            32 1:08:03 10:20

    9    65 135 Kristin Weber          Brighton          30 1:09:37 10:34

   10   624 137 Jackie Grunwald                          33 1:09:46 10:35

   11   547 140 Katie Swords           East Lansing      32 1:10:56 10:46

   12    60 147 Megan Stytz            Chicago, Il       31 1:13:47 11:12

   13   625 157 Kristine Esch                            31 1:19:53 12:07

   14   601 158 Karrie Lukasik         Greenville        30 1:20:00 12:09

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   706   8 Shannon Minzey                           35   40:48  6:12

    2   875   9 Matt Sifora                              37   41:08  6:15

    3   546  16 John Swords                              35   45:41  6:56

    4   567  38 Scott Miller                             37   50:38  7:41

    5   714  47 Nicodemus Ford                           35   51:52  7:53

    6   703  59 Cosmo Mendez                             38   54:39  8:18

    7     3  66 Dean Bastionell        Howell            39   56:03  8:31

    8   394  79 Keith Kaulsky          Roseville         36   57:32  8:44

    9   698  98 Jeff Dean              Howell            39 1:02:18  9:27

   10   399 101 Bradly Placido         Fowlerville       39 1:03:05  9:35

   11    12 112 Jason Crandall         Howell            36 1:05:04  9:53

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    46  27 Danielle Majors        Howell            36   48:49  7:25

    2    32  44 Jennifer Hall          Ann Arbor         35   51:30  7:49

    3   523  62 Kristin Zelakiewiecz   Cohactah          39   55:02  8:21

    4   619  70 Tanya Bernard                            39   56:47  8:37

    5   711  72 Brenda Hively                            36   56:54  8:38

    6   651  96 Susan Halliday         Howell            36 1:01:12  9:17

    7   392 105 Valerie Draper         Howell            35 1:03:53  9:42

    8   528 108 Anne Lukshaitis                          35 1:04:27  9:47

    9   529 109 Kathleen Oakes                           38 1:04:30  9:47

   10   696 114 Michele Fedonwilt                        36 1:05:25  9:56

   11    36 122 Debbie Higgins         Milford           39 1:06:45 10:08

   12    67 125 Mary Wilder            Decatur,in        38 1:07:32 10:15

   13   653 143 Sharon Paras                             35 1:11:49 10:54

   14   709 144 Kim Parris                               36 1:12:44 11:02

   15    20 146 Jessica Fergin         Howell            36 1:13:24 11:09

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    52  30 Donald Rembert         Howell            43   49:00  7:26

    2   406  33 Jason Woods            Pinckney          44   49:55  7:35

    3   717  68 Karl Maurer                              40   56:24  8:34

    4    55  78 Joseph Savalle         South Lyon        43   57:28  8:43

    5    29  80 Jeff Gyolai            Milan             43   57:32  8:44

    6    63  86 Mike Ward              Howell            43   59:10  8:59

    7   565 129 Mark Olson             Dexter            41 1:07:59 10:19

    8   733 131 Johnny King                              40 1:08:04 10:20

    9   636 136 Robert Pranke                            44 1:09:42 10:35

   10    13 159 Scott Crips            Lansing           40 1:23:02 12:36

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   552  50 Barbara Isom                             42   52:20  7:57

    2   524  55 Jeralyn McGahan        Brighton          44   54:03  8:12

    3   393  67 Patrice Gage           Howell            44   56:14  8:32

    4   389  76 Julie Cauvin           Brighton          44   57:18  8:42

    5   398  84 Felicia Petersen       Howell            40   58:14  8:50

    6   558 111 Kristy Sharpe          Farmington Hills  44 1:04:44  9:50

    7   731 126 Karen Conner-Beck      Kalamazoo         41 1:07:55 10:19

    8   564 128 Christine Olson                          44 1:07:58 10:19

    9    68 132 Pam Wilkman            Howell            41 1:08:33 10:24

   10    45 138 Michelle Madden        Howell            44 1:10:15 10:40

   11     6 141 Dana Blaszkowski       Pinckney          40 1:11:15 10:49

   12    50 142 Peggy Moses            Howell            42 1:11:25 10:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   526  12 Patrick Miller Ii      Howell            48   44:10  6:42

    2   525  17 Jack Wickens                             45   46:00  6:59

    3   707  19 Chris Zimmer                             46   46:55  7:07

    4    16  22 John Demarco           Brighton          48   47:44  7:15

    5   720  32 Tim Brooks                               46   49:45  7:33

    6   396  35 Brad McClellan         Howell            47   50:11  7:37

    7   402  36 Paul Thielking         Brighton          47   50:12  7:37

    8   634  37 Oren Lane                                47   50:24  7:39

    9    72  41 Jim Zemaitis           Royal Oak         46   50:59  7:44

   10   566  42 Dan Esch               Howell            45   51:13  7:47

   11   933  52 Tom Burris                               45   53:28  8:07

   12   702  60 Jim Zittel             Waterford         47   54:43  8:18

   13    75  75 Andrew Price           Waterford         49   57:13  8:41

   14   692  82 Devin Larowe                             48   58:06  8:49

   15    44  85 Jeff Madden            Howell            48   58:36  8:54

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   726  39 Lori Davis                               46   50:46  7:42

    2   722  45 Ruth Lara                                49   51:46  7:52

    3    59  91 Joyce Stout            Lansing           47   59:48  9:05

    4   694  95 Mary Longcore                            49 1:01:02  9:16

    5    58  97 Hollie Smith           Fowlerville       45 1:01:39  9:21

    6   708 113 Kathy Zimmer                             45 1:05:09  9:53

    7   543 115 Deanne J Oswald-De Bot Howell            48 1:05:26  9:56

    8    19 150 Renee Fain             Macomb            45 1:17:36 11:47

    9    11 160 Trisha Collinsworth    Chelsea           46 1:30:14 13:42

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   712   7 Jim Thompson           Owosso            51   40:19  6:07

    2   721  10 Roger Lara                               51   41:53  6:22

    3    28  29 Marvin Guitar          Harrison          53   48:59  7:26

    4   538  40 Paul Kluska                              50   50:56  7:44

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   723  43 Wanda Handlin                            53   51:14  7:47

    2   527 107 Esther Byler                             54 1:04:02  9:43

    3    42 123 Pam Lee-Campbell       Brighton          52 1:06:56 10:10

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    53   4 Samson Samuel          Howell            59   39:22  5:59

    2   710  26 Steve Miller                             59   48:46  7:24

    3   687  28 James Scholl           Williamston       57   48:50  7:25

    4     9  51 Brad Borgeson          Brighton          59   53:04  8:03

    5    10  69 Dan Chepeska           Howell            58   56:43  8:37

    6   716  93 Len Constantine                          57 1:00:34  9:12

    7   728 103 Bruce Moss             Alma              57 1:03:47  9:41

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    33 121 Elise Hanshew          Howell            55 1:06:29 10:06

    2   395 151 Leona Keeler           Springport        57 1:17:48 11:49

    3   397 156 Rebecca Miller         Okemos            56 1:19:49 12:07

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   683  23 Ed Tunison             Commerce Twp      64   48:06  7:18

    2   607 139 Ken Winkler                              61 1:10:39 10:44

    3   391 155 Vance Decamp           Williamston       64 1:19:49 12:07

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   695 153 Adele Sowinski         Ann Arbor         64 1:19:03 12:00

    2    27 162 Ann Groth              Howell            61 1:36:34 14:39

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   689  94 George White           Howell            68 1:00:52  9:14

    2   676 116 James Morgan                             68 1:05:28  9:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   697   5 Craig Dajeck                                  39:41  6:02

    2   686 145 Marvin Stevenson       Rochester Hills   75 1:13:11 11:06

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

             33rd ANNUAL HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL 5K RUN RESULTS

                          FRIDAY, AUGUST 20, 2010

             Pace adjusted to reflect distance of 3.296 Miles

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   803   1 Adam Dohm              Saline            27   17:31  5:19

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   254  25 Cherie Salmeto         Pinckney          40   21:11  6:26

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == == ======= =====

    1   659   4 Jeff Hough             Howell            41 41   19:40  5:58

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == == ======= =====

    1   535  66 Cathie Leavy           Birmingham        44 44   23:59  7:17

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   516   5 Patrick Wagner                           14   19:53  6:02

    2   638  31 Andrew Lane                              13   21:28  6:31

    3   118  59 Tristan Deyarmond      Brighton          14   23:46  7:13

    4   124  87 Michael Durand         Howell            14   25:01  7:36

    5   296  90 Drake Temple           Wixom             13   25:09  7:38

    6   297  91 Drew Temple            Wixom             11   25:10  7:38

    7   639  92 Adam Hudson                              13   25:11  7:39

    8   665 102 Laituri MacAllister                      13   25:32  7:45

    9   112 103 Aaron Davis            Williamston       10   25:32  7:45

   10   317 107 Austin Wicker          Whitmore Lake     12   25:39  7:47

   11   162 113 Sawyer Hughes          Howell            12   25:46  7:49

   12   216 116 Eric Mundinger-Smith   Linden            13   25:49  7:50

   13   131 121 Chip Fain              MacOmb            12   25:56  7:52

   14   725 145 Samuel Donnelly        Howell            12   26:53  8:10

   15   423 150 Alexander Huige        Pinckney          14   27:02  8:12

   16   488 153 Cris Smith                               13   27:06  8:14

   17   921 155 Tyler Burkhardt                          13   27:08  8:14

   18   617 259 Seth Edwards           Linden            12   30:48  9:21

   19   210 264 Eric Mettetal          Howell            11   30:56  9:23

   20   453 307 Jeremy Snider          Howell            14   32:22  9:50

   21   592 315 Gavin O'Brien                             8   32:34  9:53

   22   780 336 Evan Nolen             Howell            10   33:21 10:07

   23   769 363 Logan White                              11   33:54 10:17

   24   794 385 Michael Riehs                            12   34:29 10:28

   25     7 412 Drew Blaszkowski       Pinckney          14   35:44 10:51

   26   541 442 Evan Mazer                                9   37:23 11:21

   27   805 481 Mitchell Newstead      Perry             13   39:20 11:56

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   213  39 Natalie Monroe         Brighton          14   21:59  6:41

    2   832  52 Erin Zimmer                              14   23:07  7:01

    3   478  63 Stephanie Kearns                         14   23:53  7:15

    4   506  84 Marissa McGahan        Brighton          14   24:51  7:33

    5   833  86 Paige Zimmer                             12   24:59  7:35

    6   594 101 Jennifer Keranen                         14   25:32  7:45

    7   409 112 Cassidy Basydlo        Highland          13   25:45  7:49

    8   103 118 Kayla Chmiel           Temperance        13   25:52  7:51

    9   810 149 Heather Buja           Howell            14   27:01  8:12

   10   101 176 Ashley Carignan        Howell            14   28:02  8:31

   11   413 184 Sarah Domka            Brighton          14   28:23  8:37

   12   784 213 Brooke Hoskins         Howell            13   29:28  8:57

   13   846 224 Louisa Zachmann                          14   29:52  9:04

   14   602 230 Christine Cieslak                        14   29:58  9:06

   15   122 249 Morgan Dowling         Howell            10   30:26  9:14

   16   648 256 Sydney Kinder          Howell            13   30:41  9:19

   17   278 275 Hayley Sowell          Fowlerville       14   31:18  9:30

   18   873 278 Rachel Lazzari                           10   31:22  9:31

   19   826 296 Erika Salas                              13   31:54  9:41

   20   785 317 Elise Beller                             13   32:39  9:55

   21   822 330 Sofia Anderson                           12   33:01 10:01

   22   388 335 Sarah Cortez                             12   33:16 10:06

   23   490 352 Paige Berry                              14   33:42 10:14

   24   771 355 Mariah Cornelius       Pinckney          10   33:46 10:15

   25   502 420 Holly Van Gordon       Howell            12   36:09 10:59

   26   518 473 Samantha Leventis                        13   38:38 11:44

   27   680 493 Grace Lockhart                           11   39:49 12:05

   28   877 501 Jordan Humitz                            11   40:29 12:17

   29   668 502 Mia Bowen                                11   40:31 12:18

   30   576 515 Brianna Smith                            12   41:23 12:34

   31   329 530 Brittany Zemaitis      Royal Oak         13   42:51 13:00

   32   834 545 Kylie Ogrodowski       Brighton          11   45:44 13:53

   33   482 555 Olivia Nied                               9   46:50 14:13

   34   866 563 Olivia Belding                           10   48:14 14:38

   35   864 566 Brittany Belding                         13   50:00 15:10

   36   545 568 Jordan Smith                             12   51:06 15:30

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   299   3 Adam Thomas            Linden            17   19:37  5:57

    2   508   8 Patrick Miller III     Howell            16   20:01  6:05

    3   455   9 Jake Tholen            Howell            15   20:06  6:06

    4   841  10 Ricky Steve                              17   20:10  6:08

    5   229  12 Drake Packard          Howell            16   20:14  6:09

    6   540  16 Alex Bur               Howell            17   20:37  6:16

    7   782  18 Austin Ronspee                           16   20:46  6:18

    8   301  19 Alex Thomas            Howell            16   20:48  6:19

    9   620  20 Mickey Bartkowiak                        17   20:49  6:19

   10   787  22 Derrek Humphries                         18   20:54  6:21

   11   200  26 Sorley MacDonald       Farmington Hills  15   21:15  6:27

   12   100  29 Alex Carignan          Howell            17   21:23  6:30

   13   519  32 Brandon Zelakiewiecz                     15   21:31  6:32

   14   450  36 Devon Raether          Howell            16   21:47  6:37

   15   175  37 Adam Karty             Brighton          16   21:49  6:38

   16   237  40 Jordan Prather         Fowlerville       17   22:09  6:43

   17   859  46 Zachary Mitchell                         18   22:41  6:53

   18   460  48 Joshua Weslock         Howell            16   22:44  6:54

   19   267  56 Luke Slagell           Howell            15   23:37  7:10

   20   215  60 Jon Muncie             Novi              18   23:48  7:14

   21   476  62 Colin McDade                             16   23:52  7:15

   22   328  69 Phillip Zauel          Howell            15   24:12  7:21

   23   313  89 Justin Van Buren       Fowlerville       15   25:08  7:38

   24   456 218 Aaron Verhelle         Webberville       17   29:36  8:59

   25   863 406 Bobby Blackshaw                          16   35:38 10:49

   26    99 477 Casey Campbell         Brighton          15   38:59 11:50

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   179  28 Elizabeth Kingshorr    Brighton          16   21:22  6:29

    2   505  34 Paige McGahan          Brighton          17   21:34  6:33

    3   436  35 Jenna McClellan        Howell            16   21:47  6:37

    4   819  51 Cara Nisbet                              15   22:55  6:57

    5   853  64 Claire Garrison        Howell            15   23:53  7:15

    6   320  68 Rebecca Wilkin         Brighton          15   24:11  7:21

    7   184  72 Karlin Kutsch          Howell            16   24:27  7:25

    8   493  75 Julia Forster                            18   24:30  7:26

    9   188  85 Sarah Lelli            Howell            16   24:54  7:34

   10   185 105 Niki Kutsch            Howell            16   25:33  7:46

   11   554 109 Samantha Rineman                         15   25:42  7:48

   12   186 110 Hailey Lamb            Howell            15   25:43  7:48

   13   517 133 Julia Wagner           Howell            17   26:21  8:00

   14   168 175 Michelle Janowiecki    Howell            17   28:02  8:31

   15   580 204 Jordan Gallant                           15   29:06  8:50

   16   792 205 Megan Skinner                            18   29:07  8:50

   17   553 221 Megan Isom                               15   29:46  9:02

   18   221 236 Brenna Norris          Brighton          17   30:09  9:09

   19   569 250 Paige Wilson                             16   30:27  9:15

   20   821 268 Megan Christoson                         15   31:06  9:27

   21   849 277 Brooke Dotts                             16   31:21  9:31

   22   581 284 Megan Baldus                             16   31:32  9:34

   23   257 293 Jacqueline Savalle     South Lyon        15   31:47  9:39

   24   251 313 Jasmine Rose           Byron             16   32:31  9:52

   25   850 353 Stephanie Higgins                        16   33:44 10:14

   26   820 359 Breanna Thumudo                          15   33:52 10:17

   27   856 401 Cassie Van Wynen                         16   35:30 10:46

   28   548 447 Eryca Cottle                             16   37:37 11:25

   29   562 461 Emily Lindauer         Brighton          17   38:01 11:32

   30   459 572 Kara Waite             Howell            16   53:42 16:18

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   799   2 Robert Cameron         Brighton          24   18:08  5:30

    2   788  24 Garett Humphries                         19   21:11  6:26

    3   793  30 Chad Larowe                              20   21:27  6:31

    4    79  50 Matthew Barylski       Canton            20   22:50  6:56

    5   537  93 Jerry Rumohr                             24   25:11  7:39

    6   276 104 Patrick Soderborg      Ann Arbor         23   25:33  7:45

    7   496 168 Andrew Downs           Linden            20   27:41  8:24

    8   462 171 Andrew Williams        Howell            20   27:54  8:28

    9   868 179 Scott Cardwell                           23   28:07  8:32

   10   871 180 Kyle Richardson        Howell            24   28:13  8:34

   11   277 181 Jonathan Solowy        Pinckney          23   28:20  8:36

   12   497 201 Ethan Downs            Linden            19   28:59  8:48

   13   407 233 Ross Addison           Fowlerville       22   30:05  9:08

   14   929 362 John Scanlon                             23   33:52 10:17

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   618 100 Katelyn Beach          Howell            21   25:31  7:45

    2   858 114 Kaye Ivens                               22   25:47  7:50

    3   824 115 Brittani Amell         Howell            19   25:47  7:50

    4   674 147 Ashley Gardynik        Howell            23   26:56  8:11

    5   598 152 Sasha Thelen                             24   27:03  8:13

    6   315 207 Drew Wakefield         Ann Arbor         22   29:09  8:51

    7   573 210 Katie Klohs                              20   29:15  8:53

    8   217 219 Kristen Murch          Howell            19   29:39  9:00

    9   840 244 Jessica Duke           Gregory           23   30:19  9:12

   10   574 254 Stephanie Sell         Ypsilanti         21   30:37  9:18

   11   874 292 Heidi Kinnison                           24   31:46  9:39

   12   182 387 Courtney Kozarian      Howell            20   34:36 10:30

   13   147 389 Annette Harper         Holly             22   34:44 10:33

   14   261 407 Allison Sell           Ypsilanti         19   35:40 10:50

   15   316 408 Loren Weber            Milan             19   35:40 10:50

   16    94 449 Kayleigh Buczek        Howell            19   37:38 11:25

   17   870 490 Melissa Kiser                            24   39:46 12:04

   18   431 511 Jessica Markus         Gregory           19   41:07 12:29

   19   322 531 Samantha Wilson        Howell            23   43:03 13:04

   20   411 562 Lindsay Bond           Kalamazoo         24   47:55 14:33

   21   922 579 Sabra Bander                             24 1:01:10 18:34

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   486  21 Matthew Wojczynski                       29   20:50  6:20

    2   146  43 Mitch Graham           Charlotte         27   22:18  6:46

    3   603  49 Joe Perkey                               29   22:49  6:56

    4   773  88 Richard Gaston         Jackson           26   25:01  7:36

    5   772 117 James Aulette          Howell            27   25:51  7:51

    6   807 120 Jim Tomczyk            Brighton          28   25:54  7:52

    7   501 141 Stephanie Benear       Howell            28   26:43  8:07

    8   111 142 Jesse Dailey           Howell            28   26:43  8:07

    9   839 156 Jon Adrian                               26   27:10  8:15

   10   245 188 Kyle Richardson        Howell            29   28:40  8:42

   11   643 247 Noah Bander            Howell            26   30:24  9:14

   12    37 273 Johnathon Hill         Howell            29   31:14  9:29

   13   427 346 Chuck Hunter           Howell            27   33:34 10:11

   14   473 458 Josh Lucas                               27   37:49 11:29

   15   269 463 Nickole Smelis         Fenton            29   38:07 11:34

   16   928 526 Matt Towe                                28   42:03 12:46

   17   125 533 Derek Eaton            Brighton          29   43:44 13:16

   18   776 584 Aaron Drake            Brighton          26 1:29:37 27:12

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   857 140 Kristin Fox                              25   26:39  8:06

    2   311 165 Tima Udonkang          Wixom             28   27:29  8:21

    3   808 185 Dawn Tomczyk           South Lyon        29   28:24  8:37

    4   513 196 Jessica Shamie                           29   28:50  8:45

    5   417 208 Angie Ficaro           Howell            29   29:10  8:51

    6   500 260 Heather Buckingham     Howell            26   30:48  9:21

    7   230 281 Danyelle Parsell       Howell            29   31:26  9:33

    8   587 301 Doris White                              29   32:00  9:43

    9   232 308 Stephanie Peck         Climax            26   32:22  9:50

   10   644 311 Alexandra Bander                         26   32:27  9:51

   11   140 314 Denise Frank           Dearborn          27   32:32  9:53

   12   426 347 Alison Hunter          Howell            27   33:34 10:11

   13   809 351 Jennie Dubois          Brighton          29   33:42 10:14

   14   227 392 Brooke Ortwine         South Lyon        27   34:57 10:37

   15   575 393 Amanda Nichols                           29   35:05 10:39

   16   314 394 Sarah Vandenburg       Howell            26   35:06 10:39

   17    86 397 Rebecca Bogart         Linden            25   35:14 10:42

   18   172 402 Lori Johnson           Howell            28   35:31 10:47

   19   474 415 Charlotte Lucas                          27   35:59 10:55

   20   845 429 Kayla Kitchell                           29   36:36 11:07

   21   206 456 Sarah McNair           Portland          28   37:47 11:28

   22   829 482 Kimberly Lehoir                          25   39:20 11:56

   23   830 483 Jessica Amyx                             29   39:20 11:57

   24   578 492 Jen Syrovy                               27   39:47 12:05

   25   167 506 Candice Jannon         Brighton          29   40:48 12:23

   26   241 510 Nicole Ramsden         Livonia           25   41:03 12:28

   27   613 529 Darcie Culver          Howell            27   42:46 12:59

   28   196 532 Amanda Lukitsch        Plymouth          25   43:07 13:05

   29    73 557 Jessica Adams          Milford           28   47:21 14:22

   30   660 558 Meghan Lizotte                           25   47:24 14:23

   31   219 570 Brandy Nash            Potterville       28   52:30 15:56

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   855  11 Jeff Haugh                               32   20:13  6:08

    2   658  23 Thomas Szocinski       Howell            31   21:00  6:23

    3   572  27 Bernie Rosendahl                         31   21:17  6:28

    4   422  47 Adam Homolka           Brighton          31   22:42  6:53

    5   801  67 David Holmberg                           31   24:10  7:20

    6   852  77 Rich Monk              Howell            31   24:31  7:27

    7   191 111 Evan Linnert           Grand Rapids      30   25:43  7:48

    8   151 129 Alan Heinig            Webberville       31   26:11  7:57

    9   499 143 Bill Buckingham        Howell            30   26:48  8:08

   10   205 151 Ryan McGinn            Howell            34   27:03  8:13

   11   779 157 Daniel Nolen           Howell            33   27:14  8:16

   12   126 194 Brad Edwards           Howell            30   28:47  8:44

   13   440 242 Kevin Miller           Linden            32   30:17  9:12

   14   931 271 David Fribley                            30   31:09  9:27

   15   584 276 Marc Dahlberg                            32   31:21  9:31

   16   657 384 Derrick Kemppainen     Howell            30   34:19 10:25

   17   701 395 Tom Wright             Stockbridge       30   35:06 10:39

   18    88 403 Steven Bostic          Byron             34   35:33 10:47

   19   630 419 James Hogan                              31   36:04 10:57

   20   171 436 Matthew Johncox        Howell            33   36:55 11:12

   21   201 495 Curt Mansfield         Pinckney          32   39:55 12:07

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   854  38 Sandy Haugh                              34   21:53  6:39

    2   867  44 Kelly Itsell                             32   22:30  6:50

    3   441 122 Christel Milliken      Howell            30   25:56  7:53

    4   238 130 Nicole Preece          Howell            32   26:12  7:57

    5   647 136 Lisa Newstead          Howell            33   26:30  8:03

    6   192 166 Jessica Linnert        Howell            32   27:35  8:22

    7   464 167 Carre Zalma            Stockbridge       30   27:38  8:23

    8   804 174 Chris Gehsler          Kalamazoo         30   28:01  8:30

    9    95 191 Amanda Dumont          Gregory           31   28:42  8:43

   10   119 197 Marlea Dillon          Fowlerville       33   28:53  8:46

   11   412 226 Lisa Cain              Howell            32   29:54  9:05

   12   433 240 Shannon Marquardt      Livonia           30   30:16  9:11

   13   622 241 Gretchen Pietila                         34   30:17  9:12

   14   843 245 Theresa Skipp                            32   30:20  9:13

   15   235 258 Jalayne Powers         San Antonio, Tx   30   30:46  9:20

   16   136 266 Tracy Flak             Howell            31   31:01  9:25

   17   612 267 Michelle Dingman       Howell            31   31:02  9:25

   18   133 269 Jenny Farley           Howell            32   31:07  9:27

   19    89 282 Kimberlee Breeding     Fowlerville       32   31:30  9:34

   20   621 299 Emily Faulkner         Howell            33   31:57  9:42

   21   231 320 Melisa Peak            Alma              32   32:42  9:56

   22   260 322 Stacy Self             Plainwell         30   32:45  9:56

   23   925 325 Suzanne Soffet                           34   32:54  9:59

   24   484 354 Sarah Morgan                             32   33:46 10:15

   25   271 371 Jamie Smith            Howell            31   33:57 10:18

   26   930 396 Tracy Stan                               32   35:13 10:41

   27    87 400 Julie Bohl             Dexter            32   35:29 10:46

   28   247 405 Amy Risher             Linden            34   35:35 10:48

   29    92 421 Nicole Browne          Howell            31   36:11 10:59

   30   110 423 Jennifer Cummings      Brighton          32   36:11 10:59

   31   593 432 Melissa O'Brien                          34   36:42 11:08

   32   107 433 Beverlie Cote          Howell            32   36:42 11:08

   33   170 435 Hana Johncox           Howell            31   36:55 11:12

   34   233 443 Tonya Petrucci         Hartland          34   37:26 11:22

   35   586 448 Mollie Blixt                             32   37:38 11:25

   36   285 450 Amy Spiker             Howell            31   37:39 11:26

   37   279 452 Amy Spalding           Fowlerville       32   37:40 11:26

   38   264 453 Andrea Shea            Fowlerville       32   37:41 11:26

   39   656 465 Suzanne Kemppainen     Howell            30   38:12 11:36

   40   202 496 Heather Mansfield      Pinckney          31   39:55 12:07

   41   181 500 Sarah Kletzka          Fenton            34   40:16 12:13

   42   244 503 Heather Richardson     Howell            30   40:35 12:19

   43   571 512 Melinda Harrington                       32   41:10 12:30

   44   611 538 Jennifer Crandall      Howell            34   44:56 13:38

   45   458 551 Wendy Vriesman         Ada               34   46:23 14:05

   46   262 565 Shannon Setlock        Livonia           33   49:23 14:59

   47   154 567 Lyn Hewitt             Howell            34   50:55 15:27

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   310  15 Ron Tucker             Highland          39   20:28  6:13

    2   876  41 Chris Machmack                           35   22:09  6:44

    3    91  71 Spencer Breidinger     Howell            38   24:26  7:25

    4   806  80 Christopher Lutz       Brighton          39   24:41  7:30

    5   646  82 Jeff Newstead                            35   24:49  7:32

    6   155  83 Michael Hietbrink      Pinckney          36   24:50  7:32

    7   585 123 Don McDonald                             39   25:59  7:53

    8   290 131 Tobin Strong           South Lyon        35   26:16  7:58

    9   214 135 Brian Moore            Howell            37   26:21  8:00

   10   434 138 Bobbi Mason            Howell            39   26:32  8:03

   11   604 154 Brian King                               35   27:06  8:14

   12   308 159 Matt Tschirhart        Howell            38   27:17  8:17

   13   282 169 Greg Spangler          Howell            39   27:45  8:25

   14   190 178 Sean Lindblade         Ann Arbor         38   28:04  8:31

   15   816 190 Matt Conway                              39   28:42  8:43

   16    93 193 Steve Buchanan         Howell            38   28:47  8:44

   17   781 212 Dion Clark                               39   29:19  8:54

   18   319 246 Trevor Wilcox          Howell            38   30:23  9:14

   19   139 255 Nicholas Fraga         Howell            37   30:39  9:18

   20   544 272 Tommy Smith                              37   31:14  9:29

   21   675 295 Dave Suelo                               38   31:53  9:41

   22   522 300 Richard Suhayda                          38   31:59  9:43

   23   452 318 Curt Smith             Webberville       37   32:39  9:55

   24    81 327 Mark Biggs             Howell            35   32:55  9:59

   25   583 358 Eric Dahlberg                            36   33:50 10:16

   26   825 411 Scott Pasini           Howell            39   35:43 10:51

   27    14 414 Kevin Cummings         Brighton          38   35:58 10:55

   28   614 498 Geoff Ploch                              39   40:07 12:11

   29   532 508 Don McCormick                            36   40:55 12:25

   30   152 520 Gary Herndel           Howell            39   41:34 12:37

   31   590 552 Bill Bacon                               39   46:25 14:05

   32   511 561 Bill Klein                               39   47:52 14:32

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   224  33 Tammy Nowik            Clarkston         36   21:33  6:33

    2   156  70 Sondra Hietbrink       Pinckney          35   24:23  7:24

    3   280  74 Belinda Spalding       Fowlerville       39   24:30  7:26

    4   189  98 Charlene Lepane        Royal Oak         37   25:24  7:43

    5   113 128 Sarah Davis            Williamston       38   26:09  7:56

    6   325 137 Dawn Wiseman           Howell            36   26:31  8:03

    7   448 209 Michele Packard        Howell            38   29:11  8:52

    8   599 220 Annie Brockschmidt     Howell            39   29:39  9:00

    9   454 222 Miriam Snider          Howell            39   29:49  9:03

   10    98 231 Abagail Callejas       Webberville       39   30:00  9:07

   11   108 262 Cindy Cowen            Leesburg, Va      38   30:51  9:22

   12   823 283 Andrea Dahline         Howell            38   31:31  9:34

   13   835 291 Jennifer Ogrodowski                      37   31:43  9:38

   14   838 305 Amie Marlatt                             37   32:13  9:47

   15    90 331 Kathy Breidinger       Howell            37   33:01 10:01

   16   582 334 Lisa Nelson                              39   33:15 10:06

   17   623 337 Annmarie Pietila       Howell            38   33:21 10:08

   18   266 340 Michelle Sladick       Fowlerville       39   33:23 10:08

   19   291 342 Brooke Stuber          Lansing           37   33:27 10:09

   20   298 343 Nicole Temple          Wixom             39   33:30 10:10

   21   114 344 Lisa Day               West Bloomfield   38   33:33 10:11

   22   253 356 Jennifer Rottier       Lansing           38   33:46 10:15

   23   817 365 Jen Conway                               37   33:55 10:18

   24   872 367 Tiffany Roodvoets                        39   33:55 10:18

   25   327 381 Vicki Worthing         Brighton          38   34:14 10:24

   26   197 398 Patty Lydic            Howell            37   35:23 10:45

   27   138 409 Heidi Foxworthy        Howell            39   35:40 10:50

   28   159 410 Melissa Hornyak        Howell            35   35:41 10:50

   29   477 422 Laura Fletcher                           36   36:11 10:59

   30   104 426 Shannon Clements       Fenton            38   36:18 11:01

   31   102 428 Suzanne Chipps         Howell            38   36:35 11:06

   32   177 444 Julia Keider           Howell            35   37:29 11:23

   33   105 445 Cynthia Constantine    Brighton          39   37:36 11:25

   34   160 446 Leah Hughes            Howell            37   37:36 11:25

   35   818 454 Danielle Watson                          38   37:41 11:26

   36   273 455 Lisa Smith             Owosso            36   37:47 11:28

   37   174 472 Jennifer Kangas        Howell            36   38:25 11:40

   38   164 480 Jennifer Hull          Fowlerville       35   39:10 11:53

   39   542 485 Leslie Mazer                             39   39:32 12:00

   40   135 487 Melissa Fischer        Howell            38   39:39 12:02

   41    97 505 Elizabeth Byrne        Williamston       38   40:44 12:22

   42   539 507 Marisol McCormick                        36   40:53 12:25

   43   677 513 Anne Kenney                              37   41:18 12:32

   44   243 519 Stephanie Reedy        Pinckney          35   41:34 12:37

   45   165 523 Greta Hundertmark      Ann Arbor         35   41:40 12:39

   46   252 524 Margaret Rost          Lansing           38   41:45 12:40

   47   120 536 Judy Dolney            Mt Clemens        37   44:03 13:22

   48   207 540 Darci Merollis         Livonia           37   45:13 13:44

   49   117 541 Ellen Devine           Howell            39   45:17 13:45

   50   255 574 Lorrie Saputo          Howell            37   54:12 16:27

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   791   6 Dave Adkins                              43   19:54  6:03

    2   410   7 Rob Basydlo            Highland          43   19:56  6:03

    3   828  45 Chuck Cova             Hartland          44   22:38  6:52

    4   637  53 Anthony Kandt          Howell            42   23:22  7:06

    5   778  58 Steve Usiak                              41   23:45  7:13

    6   250  65 Don Rose               Byron             41   23:57  7:16

    7   783  73 Nate White             Howell            44   24:28  7:26

    8   144  78 Mikey Getter           Jackson           42   24:34  7:28

    9    78  81 William Baibak         Howell            42   24:47  7:31

   10   645  97 Jeff Latour            Brighton          44   25:21  7:42

   11   265 108 Troy Sibson            Pinckney          41   25:42  7:48

   12   605 124 Doug Fowler            Howell            40   26:00  7:54

   13   437 139 Sean McNulty           Perrysburg Oh     42   26:36  8:05

   14   306 146 Mark Trancygier        Hartland          40   26:56  8:11

   15   615 162 Carmi Edwards          Linden            43   27:22  8:18

   16   811 163 Robert Swierkos        Hartland          42   27:22  8:19

   17   507 164 Paul McGahan           Brighton          43   27:27  8:20

   18   281 170 Rich Spalding          Fowlerville       41   27:53  8:28

   19   652 192 Chris Halliday         Howell            44   28:45  8:44

   20   649 214 Eric Kinder            Howell            44   29:28  8:57

   21   920 223 Omer Ketola                              41   29:49  9:03

   22   211 225 Nathan Mezel           Howell            42   29:54  9:05

   23   463 253 Kyle Williams          Howell            44   30:37  9:18

   24   579 274 Brian Walker                             40   31:14  9:29

   25   132 280 Ed Fairfield           Webberville       41   31:23  9:32

   26   848 287 Craig Badalamenti      Farmington Hills  41   31:36  9:36

   27   847 294 Chris Bennett          Fowlerville       44   31:50  9:40

   28   270 309 Greg Smith             Linden            44   32:22  9:50

   29   503 312 Craig Van Gordon       Howell            41   32:29  9:52

   30   443 383 Michael Murray         Howell            41   34:15 10:24

   31   861 388 Jeff Beldiny                             42   34:37 10:31

   32   127 425 Bill Ellis             Brighton          44   36:18 11:01

   33   234 437 Kevin Poss             Howell            40   37:00 11:14

   34   570 438 Mickie Sweet                             44   37:01 11:14

   35   438 475 David Michael          Howell            44   38:48 11:47

   36   303 543 John Thomas            Howell            41   45:25 13:47

   37   775 575 Chris Novak            Howell            43   54:46 16:37

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   429  99 Jeanette Kot           Howell            44   25:28  7:44

    2   814 127 Amanda Fowler                            41   26:07  7:56

    3   727 160 Michelle Donnelly                        41   27:18  8:17

    4   163 161 Stacey Hughes          Howell            44   27:21  8:18

    5   650 173 Michelle Fuerst        Howell            40   28:00  8:30

    6   480 211 Lori Short                               44   29:16  8:53

    7   844 216 Marie Duke             Lakeland          44   29:31  8:58

    8   169 227 Laura Januszewski      Howell            41   29:55  9:05

    9   495 235 Kathleen Boudreau                        41   30:08  9:09

   10   158 239 Luann Hodges           Fowlerville       44   30:16  9:11

   11   616 261 Kathy Edwards          Linden            41   30:49  9:21

   12   865 270 Tanya Bryanton                           43   31:09  9:27

   13   220 290 Julie Newman           Howell            43   31:43  9:38

   14   242 304 Krista Reaid           Brighton          42   32:06  9:45

   15   421 306 Tina Hess              Howell            41   32:20  9:49

   16   504 345 Angie Van Gordon       Howell            40   33:33 10:11

   17   272 361 Leslie Smith           Linden            43   33:52 10:17

   18   520 364 Christine Lichiello                      40   33:54 10:18

   19   121 369 Norma Donally          Haslett           43   33:56 10:18

   20   492 375 Donna Kert                               41   34:02 10:20

   21   487 376 Beth Smith                               41   34:04 10:20

   22   321 377 Jayne Williams         Howell            41   34:06 10:21

   23   442 382 Lisa Murray            Howell            40   34:15 10:24

   24   183 386 Kim Kozarian           Howell            41   34:33 10:29

   25   515 416 Lisa Wagner            Howell            44   36:00 10:56

   26   609 427 Jae Ann White                            40   36:26 11:03

   27   294 431 Lauren Sustic          Howell            44   36:40 11:08

   28   263 440 Kathy Shaw             Ann Arbor         44   37:14 11:18

   29   416 441 Shawne Fenech          Howell            41   37:18 11:19

   30   815 451 Robin Gormley                            41   37:40 11:26

   31   549 459 Daneene Cottle                           44   37:51 11:29

   32   130 476 Suzanne Espinosa       Royal Oak         41   38:58 11:50

   33   457 484 Amy Verhelle-Smith     Webberville       40   39:22 11:57

   34   679 494 Dawn Donovan                             44   39:49 12:05

   35   173 509 Tracey Johnson         Brighton          42   41:03 12:27

   36   187 517 Janet Lankford         Milford           44   41:30 12:36

   37   153 521 Sherri Herndel         Howell            43   41:34 12:37

   38   432 528 Stacey Markus          Gregory           41   42:43 12:58

   39   305 535 Colleen Trancygier     Hartland          41   44:02 13:22

   40   302 542 Jennifer Thomas        Howell            42   45:23 13:46

   41   309 546 Melanie Tschirhart     Howell            40   46:06 14:00

   42   481 554 Michelle Nied                            41   46:49 14:13

   43   669 576 Teresa Bowen                             42   56:42 17:12

   44   425 577 Rebecca Humitz         Howell            44   56:42 17:13

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   446  13 Dominic Nicita         Brighton          46   20:15  6:09

    2   318  14 Jim Wicker             Whitmore Lake     46   20:18  6:10

    3   923  55 Larry O'Sullivan                         46   23:35  7:10

    4   225  57 Kevin Nummukoski       Webberville       46   23:42  7:12

    5   295  61 Billy Tanner           Howell            48   23:52  7:15

    6   142  76 Mark Gatesman          Highland          47   24:31  7:27

    7   226  79 Bob Offman             New Boston        48   24:36  7:28

    8   719  95 Todd Wilson            Howell            47   25:13  7:39

    9   236  96 Jeff Prather           Fowlerville       45   25:21  7:42

   10   283 119 Mark Spencer           Ann Arbor         48   25:53  7:52

   11   239 125 Jeff Anderson          Lansing           48   26:02  7:54

   12   802 126 Bill Kreeger                             48   26:03  7:55

   13   813 134 Daniel Blankenship     Fowlerville       48   26:21  8:00

   14   390 158 Zach Harmon                              48   27:16  8:17

   15   408 172 Mark Bandy             Chesterland Oh    47   27:55  8:28

   16   475 183 Tom McDade                               45   28:23  8:37

   17   424 189 John Humitz            Howell            46   28:41  8:43

   18   418 195 Raymond Gage           Howell            46   28:49  8:45

   19   514 198 Paul Wagner            Howell            45   28:54  8:46

   20   447 199 Charles Packard        Howell            45   28:54  8:46

   21   498 202 Jeff Downs             Linden            46   28:59  8:48

   22   109 215 Chester Cox            Howell            45   29:29  8:57

   23   420 228 Kevin Griffin          Pinckney          47   29:55  9:05

   24   926 232 Steve Bullinger                          49   30:03  9:07

   25   827 237 David Brown            Northville        45   30:11  9:10

   26   589 279 Bob Lazzari                              47   31:22  9:31

   27   161 286 Patrick Hughes         Howell            49   31:36  9:36

   28   927 329 Steve Wright                             47   33:00 10:01

   29   557 349 Scott Fitzgerald                         45   33:39 10:13

   30   414 350 Maurier Drew           Howell            46   33:41 10:14

   31   461 373 John Westphal          Webberville       46   34:00 10:19

   32    80 404 Steve Benear           Howell            45   35:33 10:47

   33   284 430 Brian Spengler         Milford           47   36:40 11:08

   34   770 471 Ron Fain               MacOmb            47   38:21 11:39

   35   667 527 John Bowen                               47   42:18 12:50

   36    77 544 John Baca              South Lyon        49   45:34 13:50

   37   256 573 Thomas Saputo          Howell            49   54:12 16:27

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   249 177 Terri Roggenkamp       Brighton          45   28:03  8:31

    2   559 288 Cheri Speier                             45   31:39  9:37

    3   115 297 Dana Debenham          Howell            49   31:54  9:41

    4   494 316 Cheryl Evans                             45   32:36  9:54

    5   286 321 Julie Sredzinski       Pinckney          45   32:42  9:56

    6   510 324 Lynn Hearl                               46   32:52  9:59

    7   148 333 Tammy Harper           Holly             47   33:15 10:06

    8   194 348 Jacqueline Little      Climax            48   33:37 10:12

    9   106 360 Judy Corkins           Brighton          45   33:52 10:17

   10   275 366 Beverly Soave          Fowlerville       46   33:55 10:18

   11   551 368 Mary Gallagher                           46   33:55 10:18

   12   608 379 Sandra Furtney                           49   34:07 10:22

   13   561 380 Kimberly Lindauer      Brighton          46   34:10 10:22

   14    41 390 Lisa Hurley            Howell            48   34:44 10:33

   15    76 399 Ann Baca               South Lyon        49   35:24 10:45

   16   449 413 Martha Paul            Fowlerville       47   35:45 10:51

   17    39 417 Christine Hudak        Rochester Hills   45   36:01 10:56

   18   536 418 Natalie Kluska                           49   36:02 10:56

   19   635 439 Jill Lane                                46   37:07 11:16

   20   222 460 Susan Norris           Brighton          47   37:58 11:31

   21   851 464 Pamela Lafee                             45   38:11 11:35

   22   444 474 Lisa Neff              Howell            49   38:43 11:45

   23   288 478 Nikole Steele          Howell            45   39:01 11:51

   24   116 491 Vicki Demuse           Howell            48   39:47 12:05

   25   812 497 Maria Derosia          Grass Lake        46   40:02 12:09

   26   203 514 Kathryn Marchak        Bloomfield Hills  46   41:19 12:33

   27   330 537 Sherri Zemaitis        Royal Oak         46   44:25 13:29

   28   789 550 Daria Devantier                          49   46:20 14:04

   29   300 553 Candy Theobald                           45   46:43 14:11

   30   588 556 Jackie March                             46   47:21 14:22

   31   198 559 Susan Lyle-Quinn       Lansing           47   47:25 14:23

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   141  17 Phil French            Howell            53   20:37  6:16

    2   491 182 John Kennedy                             54   28:22  8:37

    3   176 186 Patrick Keeney         Howell            51   28:24  8:37

    4   439 217 Jeff Miller            Howell            50   29:33  8:58

    5   555 234 Murray Duncan                            53   30:06  9:08

    6   836 238 Gary Lipsey            Potterville       54   30:14  9:11

    7   786 243 Ken Humphries                            52   30:18  9:12

    8   312 265 Dusty Unruh            Laingsburg        54   31:01  9:25

    9   289 285 Randy Stowers          Howell            52   31:35  9:35

   10   869 303 Paul Weatherby                           52   32:04  9:44

   11   596 310 Georg Schulte          Whitmore Lake     50   32:25  9:51

   12   137 323 Ernie Flamont          Howell            53   32:46  9:57

   13   259 328 James Scott            South Lyon        51   32:58 10:01

   14   796 338 Marty Ritchie          Howell            51   33:21 10:08

   15   430 374 Donald Lyon            Brighton          54   34:02 10:20

   16   837 466 Pat McGowan            Howell            53   38:13 11:36

   17   790 549 Jeff Devantier         Howell            50   46:20 14:04

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   199 248 Cindy Lynn             Fowlerville       53   30:25  9:14

    2   324 263 Jill Winegar           Howell            51   30:52  9:22

    3   419 332 Diane Griffin          Pinckney          51   33:02 10:02

    4   777 467 Vickie Stacey                            52   38:16 11:37

    5   129 468 Denese Ennis           Novi              52   38:18 11:38

    6   208 486 Christine Messer       Howell            54   39:38 12:02

    7   180 488 Denese Kleabir         Howell            51   39:43 12:03

    8   924 489 Marci Mesemeo                            51   39:43 12:03

    9   415 516 Jane Duncan            Brighton          52   41:25 12:34

   10   774 525 Connie Nunham          Howell            53   41:59 12:45

   11   797 571 Barbara Ritchie        Howell            51   52:30 15:56

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   246  54 Thomas Ringo           Northville        55   23:31  7:08

    2   672  94 John Parke                               59   25:12  7:39

    3   445 106 Art Newberg            Howell            55   25:35  7:46

    4   479 132 Johnny Olsey                             56   26:20  8:00

    5   428 148 Steve Keeler           Springport        58   27:00  8:12

    6   597 187 James McGarry          Brighton          56   28:30  8:39

    7   193 252 Vince Linnert          Howell            58   30:35  9:17

    8   560 289 Ken Pero                                 56   31:40  9:37

    9   209 319 Terry Messer           Howell            56   32:42  9:56

   10    69 357 James William          Fenton            56   33:49 10:16

   11   489 370 Dave Lambert                             56   33:56 10:18

   12   307 434 Edward Troshak         Lansing           59   36:55 11:12

   13   800 470 Hilory Earley                            59   38:20 11:38

   14    74 479 William Addison        Fowlerville       56   39:03 11:51

   15   509 534 Philip Pitkin          Hartland          58   43:46 13:17

   16   641 580 Carlos Melendez        Howell            58 1:01:58 18:48

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   323 391 Peggy Wilutis          Okemos            55   34:52 10:35

    2    96 457 Sally Burton-Hoyle     Brighton          56   37:47 11:28

    3   293 462 Rebecca Stuber         Holly             55   38:07 11:34

    4   145 469 Theresa Gorman         Novi              55   38:18 11:38

    5   218 499 Sharon Murch           Howell            55   40:14 12:13

    6   451 560 Peggy Rummler          Denver Co         58   47:44 14:29

    7   670 569 Carol Smith            Howell            58   51:32 15:38

    8   642 581 Bonnie Melendez        Howell            56 1:01:58 18:48

    9   204 583 Marilyn Marcrum        Livonia           55 1:10:08 21:17

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   673 144 Mark Cryderman         Howell            64   26:48  8:08

    2   149 200 John Hebert            Milford           63   28:55  8:47

    3   195 206 George Londy           Howell            60   29:09  8:51

    4   831 251 Terry Gawel            Dansville         60   30:33  9:16

    5   798 298 Charles Timison                          64   31:56  9:42

    6   166 326 Bruce Hundley          Howell            60   32:54  9:59

    7   591 339 Mark Kuzinski          Hartland          63   33:23 10:08

    8   435 378 Dennis Mattila         Howell            63   34:07 10:21

    9   932 548 John Miarka                              64   46:17 14:03

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   223 424 Marge Novak            Lansing           64   36:17 11:01

    2   150 504 Margo Hebert           Milford           62   40:41 12:21

    3   178 522 Betty Kelava           Fowlerville       63   41:34 12:37

    4   287 578 Virgie Stachurski      Livonia           61   56:57 17:17

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   862  42 James Carlton          Union Lake        67   22:16  6:46

    2   212 203 Jerome Mittman         Northville        65   29:05  8:50

    3   795 229 Erv Love               Raleigh           66   29:56  9:05

    4   663 341 Peter Ostrander        Howell            69   33:24 10:08

    5   326 518 Richard Wiseman        Warren            65   41:32 12:37

    6    82 582 Michael Biggs          Allen             66 1:06:04 20:03

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   682 539 Joanie Paris           Holly             65   45:01 13:40

    2   595 547 Karen Scanion                            68   46:13 14:02

    3    83 564 Nancy Biggs            Allen             65   48:30 14:43

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89

 

Place No.   Oal Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   123 257 Dave Dugger            Howell            71   30:42  9:19

    2   248 302 Byron Rogers           Howell            70   32:03  9:44

    3   274 372 Marshall Smith         Pinckney          72   33:58 10:19

 

 

   OVERALL RESULTS FOR HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL ONE MILE

                FRIDAY, AUGUST 20, 2010

 

Place No.   Name                       Town           Ag S One    

===== ===== ========================== ============== == = =======

    1   755 Noah Usiak                                10 M    5:37

 

    2   678 Ollie Updike                              10 F    5:44

    3   883 Keenan Jones               Livonia        13 M    5:45

    4   471 Alexis Miller              Howell         10 F    6:04

    5   898 Kristen McGahan                           11 F    6:16

    6   366 Andrew Spalding            Webberville    11 M    6:44

    7   468 Melissa Hutchinson                        19 F    6:49

    8   882 Matt Passino                              14 M    6:54

    9   632 Zack Parrott                              12 M    6:59

   10   369 Sophia Spalding            Fowlerville     9 F    7:14

   11   470 Kameron Zelakiewiecz       Cohactah       11 F    7:15

   12   600 Isaiah Brockschmidt        Howell         11 M    7:17

   13   378 Anna Peruski               Oxford          9 F    7:21

   14   365 John Soave                 Fowlerville    10 M    7:21

   15   381 Ryan Peruski               Oxford          6 M    7:26

   16   339 Meghan Chmiel              Temperance      9 F    7:28

   17   757 Kyler Pearson                             11 M    7:29

   18   885 Matthew Hornyak            Howell          9 M    7:32

   19   348 Heather Foxworthy          Howell         10 F    7:37

   20   761 Zach Nichols               Brighton       10 M    7:39

   21   534 Jenna Leavy                Birmingham     10 F    7:40

   22   533 Julia Leavy                Birmingham      8 F    7:41

   23   896 Brooke Boyd                               12 F    7:46

   24   892 River Shettler                            10 M    7:47

   25   371 Bob Waston                 East Lansing   59 M    7:51

   26   358 Paula Pendergast           Williamston    56 F    7:51

   27   373 Matthew Waston             East Lansing   13 M    7:53

   28   372 Brian Waston               Howell         32 M    7:53

   29   756 Kealeigh Usiak                             9 F    8:00

   30   367 Luke Spalding              Webberville     8 M    8:01

   31   666 Madaline Lankford                          8 F    8:02

   32   891 Brett Saylor               Fowlerville    10 M    8:02

   33   889 Morgan Janowiecki          Howell         11 F    8:02

   34   383 Jessica Snider             Howell          9 F    8:04

   35   368 Saraphine Spalding         Fowlerville     7 F    8:04

   36   768 Nicholas Brown             Northville     10 M    8:05

   37   382 Alyssa Snider              Howell         11 F    8:07

   38   762 Jayme Mannor                              10 F    8:12

   39   890 Steve Saylor               Fowlerville    46 M    8:13

   40   633 Cameron Parrott            Howell          9 M    8:17

   41   895 Nick Dowling                               8 M    8:20

   42   380 Neil Peruski               Oxford         40 M    8:25

   43   379 Melissa Peruski            Oxford         38 F    8:25

   44   662 Hannah Todd                               13 F    8:27

   45   376 Kallan Packard             Howell          9 M    8:29

   46   550 Franny Updike                              9 F    8:33

   47   906 Jacob Roodvoets                           13 M    8:36

   48   888 Owen Janowiecki            Howell          7 M    8:36

   49   886 Matt Janowiecki            Howell         40 M    8:37

   50   887 Ella Janowiecki            Howell          7 F    8:42

   51   902 Katie La Commare                          43 F    8:43

   52   903 Olivia La Commare                          6 F    8:43

   53   904 Steve La Comman                           43 M    8:54

   54   901 Drew La Commare                            8 F    8:54

   55   899 Grace Shea                                 9 F    9:00

   56   342 Sophia Clements            Fenton          9 F    9:00

   57   763 Andrea Mannor                              6 F    9:01

   58   465 Lori Morgan                                8 F    9:01

   59   356 Brianna Kreuger            Howell         12 F    9:03

   60   334 Neil Burgess               Howell         60 M    9:05

   61   347 Christian Foxworthy        Howell         11 M    9:10

   62   767 Erin Brown                 Northville      7 F    9:11

   63   765 Paige Fowler               Howell         10 F    9:16

   64   764 Emma Shustek                              10 F    9:16

   65   631 Avery Parrott                              8 F    9:20

   66   766 Sarah Brown                Northville      7 F    9:30

   67   627 Madison Baldwin                           12 F    9:36

   68   346 Kaylin Fellows             Howell          8 F    9:36

   69   905 Blake Roodvoets                           11 M    9:37

   70   753 Logan Evers                Pinckney        8 M    9:38

   71   331 Karen Arndt                Howell         62 F    9:40

   72   907 Joe Roodvoets                              8 M    9:40

   73   343 Jacob Ellis                Brighton        8 M    9:49

   74   664 Hailey Oakes                              13 F   10:05

   75   661 Holly Todd                                39 F   10:06

   76   387 Matthew Yontz                             15 M   10:20

   77   377 Teague Packard             Howell         12 M   10:41

   78   654 Ruth Kemppanien            Howell         20 F   10:45

   79   655 Arlene Kemppanien          Howell         59 F   10:45

   80   332 Karly Blaszkowski          Pinckney        8 F   10:56

   81   370 Danielle Tschirhart        Howell          8 F   11:03

   82   466 Bailey Morgan                              5 F   11:24

   83   760 Charles Goff                              36 M   11:27

   84   469 Molly Hutchinson                          14 F   11:32

   85   338 Shea Charles               Howell         40 M   11:34

   86   336 Ethan Chalres              Howell          8 M   11:35

   87   884 Bryce Parris                               8 M   11:36

   88   337 Barbara Charles            Howell         44 F   11:39

   89   530 Lynn Hearl                                46 F   11:39

   90   351 Lillian Gerrits            Howell          7 F   11:39

   91   349 Brian Gerrits              Howell         43 M   11:40

   92   531 Garrett Hearl                              7 M   11:42

   93   350 Joseph Gerrits             Howell          7 M   11:42

   94   467 Michelle Hutchinson                       47 F   11:43

   95   357 Lisa Mouatt                Howell         50 F   11:54

   96   628 Nathan Esch                                8 M   12:29

   97   754 Nathan Evers               Pinckney       34 M   12:30

   98   752 Celia Evers                Pinckney        6 F   12:31

   99   362 Alex Smith                 Howell          7 M   12:57

  100   363 Renee Smith                Howell         45 F   12:57

  101   384 Erik Christianson                          7 M   13:16

  102   352 Margret Gerrits            Howell         41 F   13:18

  103   359 Kim Schramm                East Lansing   57 F   13:48

  104   360 Carrie Searfos             Howell         29 F   14:07

  105   361 Wendy Searfos              Howell         57 F   14:07

  106   354 Phil Jarrell               Howell         54 M   14:15

  107   353 Chris Jarrell              Howell         48 M   14:15

  108   472 Maurice Coles                             92 M   14:26

  109   364 Joey Soave                 Fowlerville     8 M   14:37

  110   333 Judy Burgess               Howell         59 F   15:16

  111   345 Noah Ellis                 Brighton        8 M   15:30

  112   893 Bill Van Patten                           68 M   15:59

  113   894 Arlene Callaghan                          69 F   16:10

  114   629 Tracey Moses                              49 F   16:17

  115   751 Bill Rogers                Brighton       56 M   16:17

  116   374 Jennifer Yontz             Howell         46 F   16:44

  117   340 Besty Christianson         Howell         45 F   16:44