Mint City 10 Miler

Age group results

August 7, 2010, near St. Johns Middle School


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


To 5K run/walk results                                                          10 Mile Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sara Lunning                     Lansing              314    26    33   1:09:56.5   1:10:03.1      0:06.6    7:00/M
    2    Sarah Sandborn                   Portland             286    28    37   1:11:05.3   1:11:13.6      0:08.3    7:07/M
    3    Kristen Eichorn                  East Lansing         215    22    41   1:12:05.2   1:12:12.2      0:07.0    7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kevin Smith                      Gaylord  MI          373    31     1     54:02.0     54:02.6      0:00.6    5:24/M
    2    Morsi Rayyan                     DeWitt               244    17     2     54:38.0     54:38.7      0:00.6    5:28/M
    3    Devin Lea                        Grand Ledge          272    20     3     54:42.9     54:43.2      0:00.2    5:28/M

Female 14 and under

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Libbey Jones                     Mason                349    14   160   1:32:39.5   1:33:04.7      0:25.1    9:18/M

Male 14 and under

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Greg Ingle                       Mason                 84    14    26   1:08:06.8   1:08:08.7      0:01.9    6:49/M

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jessie Rhodes                    Grand Ledge          227    19    90   1:19:37.1   1:19:44.4      0:07.3    7:58/M

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Eric Spitz                       Holt                 145    19     5     56:35.0     56:35.0                5:40/M
    2    Tyler Belyea                     Okemos               305    18    10     59:36.3     59:42.5      0:06.2    5:58/M
    3    Tanner Hinkle                    Mason                350    15    15   1:01:01.7   1:01:03.3      0:01.6    6:06/M
    4    Andrew Brown                     Bath                 287    17    36   1:10:24.5   1:10:29.0      0:04.4    7:03/M
    5    Nick Thomas                      Bath                 298    15    39   1:11:30.6   1:11:34.2      0:03.6    7:09/M
    6    Aaron Stine                      Saint Johns  MI      415    17    46   1:13:29.9   1:13:31.1      0:01.1    7:21/M
    7    Alex Harry                       Saint Johns  MI      416    18    48   1:13:37.4   1:13:38.5      0:01.1    7:22/M

Female 20 to 24

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Valerie Ingle                    Mason                 86    23    42   1:12:06.9   1:12:09.2      0:02.2    7:13/M
    2    Cynthia Ingle                    Mason                 85    20    44   1:13:01.5   1:13:03.9      0:02.3    7:18/M
    3    Anna Taylor                      Lansing              154    23    49   1:13:41.3   1:13:50.0      0:08.7    7:23/M
    4    Sarah Kentner                    Lansing              269    24   106   1:23:02.7   1:23:21.3      0:18.6    8:20/M
    5    Andrea Watson                    Mason                 50    23   147   1:29:25.8   1:29:56.4      0:30.5    9:00/M
    6    Laura Bappert                    Lansing              147    21   207   1:51:18.3   1:51:35.0      0:16.6   11:10/M
    7    Stephanie Silm                   East Lansing           9    23   214   1:54:32.0   1:55:02.0      0:30.0   11:30/M

Male 20 to 24

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Christopher Stoddard             Bath  MI             356    23     4     56:03.6     56:03.8      0:00.1    5:36/M
    2    Calum Ramm                       Lansing              341    21    11     59:56.0     59:59.7      0:03.7    6:00/M
    3    Craig Graham                     Montague             206    21    19   1:03:43.1   1:03:44.8      0:01.7    6:22/M
    4    Robert Kleiman                   DeWitt  MI           404    20    45   1:13:06.9   1:13:17.8      0:10.9    7:20/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Katie McCarver                   East Lansing         336    26    62   1:15:29.6   1:15:36.9      0:07.3    7:34/M
    2    Colleen Connolly                 Lansing               43    29    66   1:16:21.4   1:16:30.9      0:09.5    7:39/M
    3    Jamie Latimer                    Mason                333    26    69   1:16:55.7   1:17:06.0      0:10.2    7:43/M
    4    Ellen Kleiman                    DeWitt               129    25    74   1:17:23.0   1:17:33.7      0:10.7    7:45/M
    5    Whitney Kalajainen               DeWitt               127    25    98   1:21:37.0   1:21:48.0      0:11.0    8:11/M
    6    Nicole Sellen                    Holt                 117    29   103   1:22:14.7   1:22:37.1      0:22.4    8:16/M
    7    Jennifer Epolito                 Haslett              198    29   124   1:25:36.2   1:25:54.2      0:18.0    8:35/M
    8    Kristen Holtschlag               Okemos               134    27   139   1:27:44.6   1:27:59.6      0:15.0    8:48/M
    9    Megan Brown                      East Lansing         259    26   144   1:28:25.9   1:28:39.2      0:13.3    8:52/M
   10    Jodi Cook                        Haslett              115    27   146   1:28:49.1   1:29:12.3      0:23.2    8:55/M
   11    Michelle Keever                  Lansing              118    25   155   1:31:38.5   1:32:01.4      0:22.8    9:12/M
   12    Chloe Silm                       DeWitt                 8    28   171   1:34:43.0   1:35:04.1      0:21.1    9:30/M
   13    Amy Pennington                   East Lansing         262    28   188   1:39:28.4   1:39:46.2      0:17.8    9:59/M
   14    Kelly Yauk                       Lansing              254    29   189   1:39:28.5   1:39:46.3      0:17.7    9:59/M
   15    Jessica Karr                     Holt                 177    28   198   1:42:03.8   1:42:17.9      0:14.1   10:14/M
   16    Cassie Campbell                  Lansing              197    28   212   1:53:46.8   1:54:12.7      0:25.8   11:25/M
   17    Kelly Sudderth                   East Lansing         142    29   213   1:54:09.9   1:54:29.2      0:19.2   11:27/M
   18    Michelle Silm                    Columbus              47    26   222   2:01:36.6   2:02:07.6      0:30.9   12:13/M
   19    Heather Marron                   East Lansing         304    29   226   2:08:17.9   2:08:42.5      0:24.6   12:52/M

Male 25 to 29

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Benjamin Pankow                  Williamston          178    26     7     57:03.3     57:04.5      0:01.2    5:42/M
    2    Henry O'Neill                    Williamston  MI      377    28    12   1:00:07.3   1:00:09.7      0:02.4    6:01/M
    3    Joe Whitman                      Alma  MI             380    27    14   1:00:18.6   1:00:18.9      0:00.3    6:02/M
    4    Lee Fowler                       Vassar               213    26    24   1:06:55.4   1:07:01.4      0:05.9    6:42/M
    5    James Dreher                     Ypsilanti            109    27    30   1:08:53.4   1:08:58.9      0:05.4    6:54/M
    6    Michael Tiffany                  Mason                343    29    67   1:16:24.5   1:16:35.0      0:10.5    7:40/M
    7    Kyle Stine                       St. Johns            225    29    77   1:17:43.8   1:17:46.7      0:02.9    7:47/M
    8    Adam Mormolsiein                 Chicago  IL          425    25    82   1:18:17.2   1:18:32.0      0:14.8    7:51/M
    9    Brian Smith                      Westphalia           132    29    83   1:18:36.4   1:18:48.6      0:12.2    7:53/M
   10    Seth Seger                       Laingsburg           123    27   116   1:24:21.4   1:24:30.1      0:08.7    8:27/M
   11    Devin Wallace                    Wilmette             156    28   117   1:24:22.1   1:24:42.0      0:19.9    8:28/M
   12    Scott Cookson                    Bath                 297    27   130   1:26:24.9   1:26:52.6      0:27.7    8:41/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Lisa Pangburn                    Lansing              140    30    65   1:16:08.7   1:16:17.6      0:08.9    7:38/M
    2    Brandi Witter                    Perrinton  MI        426    33    73   1:17:20.3   1:17:39.8      0:19.4    7:46/M
    3    Heidi Frei                       Lansing  MI          360    30   110   1:23:41.4   1:23:47.8      0:06.4    8:23/M
    4    Noreena Svoboda                  Schoolcraft          139    31   152   1:30:36.8   1:30:46.0      0:09.1    9:05/M
    5    Elizabeth Webster                East Lansing         191    31   153   1:30:42.3   1:30:58.2      0:15.9    9:06/M
    6    Kelly Powell                     Charlotte  MI        390    33   162   1:32:47.9   1:33:06.5      0:18.5    9:19/M
    7    Rachel Layne                     East Lansing         355    34   163   1:32:50.1   1:33:03.1      0:12.9    9:18/M
    8    Erikka Hafner                    Pewamo               105    31   172   1:34:50.9   1:35:00.7      0:09.8    9:30/M
    9    Vicki Baker                      Holt                 224    32   175   1:35:07.9   1:35:22.3      0:14.4    9:32/M
   10    Jamie Mikeska                    Lansing              220    32   187   1:39:08.0   1:39:18.9      0:10.8    9:56/M
   11    Martha McGonegal                 Lansing              316    31   196   1:40:56.3   1:41:10.4      0:14.1   10:07/M
   12    Michelle Himebaugh               Mason                148    33   218   1:59:03.2   1:59:34.6      0:31.4   11:57/M
   13    Angela Oesterle                  Mason                 54    33   224   2:04:10.8   2:04:42.2      0:31.4   12:28/M
   14    Amanda Ingleright                St. Johns            176    31   227   2:19:43.3   2:20:12.6      0:29.2   14:01/M

Male 30 to 34

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Todd Kauffman                    Lansing              273    34    16   1:02:16.7   1:02:19.1      0:02.3    6:14/M
    2    James Felton                     Saginaw              192    34    18   1:02:41.5   1:02:43.0      0:01.4    6:16/M
    3    Bigdaddyeric Wilkinson           Holland              328    33    21   1:04:25.7   1:04:31.7      0:05.9    6:27/M
    4    Corland McDiarmid                Lake Odessa          306    34    25   1:07:50.6   1:07:52.7      0:02.0    6:47/M
    5    Jeff Branch                      Lansing              267    34    29   1:08:36.6   1:08:40.4      0:03.8    6:52/M
    6    Michael Erfourth                 Owosso  MI           389    32    52   1:13:50.3   1:13:56.7      0:06.3    7:24/M
    7    Jeremy Hagerman                  Saint Johns  MI      371    31    75   1:17:25.3   1:17:31.9      0:06.6    7:45/M
    8    Kurt Lemmen                      Lansing              169    30    78   1:17:47.2   1:18:06.1      0:18.9    7:49/M
    9    Matt Hunter                      Grand Ledge          181    31    85   1:18:40.3   1:18:52.6      0:12.2    7:53/M
   10    Charles Drayton                  East Lansing          58    34    86   1:18:50.9   1:19:03.5      0:12.6    7:54/M
   11    Dennis O'Hare                    Fowler               103    34   127   1:25:54.7   1:26:21.4      0:26.6    8:38/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kara Thelen                      Dewitt               119    37    50   1:13:44.6   1:13:51.2      0:06.5    7:23/M
    2    Staci Dietzel                    Dewitt               276    37    60   1:15:02.2   1:15:16.8      0:14.5    7:32/M
    3    Kate Burns-Jager                 Lansing              146    39   107   1:23:10.7   1:23:20.1      0:09.3    8:20/M
    4    Kerri Droste                     Westphalia           164    39   111   1:23:46.8   1:23:59.8      0:12.9    8:24/M
    5    Rachael Short                    Holt                 233    35   112   1:23:49.9   1:24:07.1      0:17.2    8:25/M
    6    Kristie Helton                   East Lansing          31    36   120   1:24:45.5   1:25:03.9      0:18.4    8:30/M
    7    Kathy Boak                       St. Johns             67    38   134   1:27:12.6   1:27:39.8      0:27.2    8:46/M
    8    Kimberly O'Hare                  Fowler               104    36   135   1:27:12.6   1:27:39.9      0:27.3    8:46/M
    9    Mechelle Kuchar                  Chesaning  MI        412    37   136   1:27:17.5   1:27:25.6      0:08.0    8:45/M
   10    Lisa Rober                       Dewitt                70    36   149   1:29:49.8   1:30:05.1      0:15.2    9:01/M
   11    Cindy Wagner                                          430    38   179   1:36:10.6   1:36:30.4      0:19.7    9:39/M
   12    Melanie Ladd                     Palm Beach Gardens   420    35   181   1:37:04.1   1:37:31.3      0:27.2    9:45/M
   13    Nickie Werner                    Grand Ledge          110    36   190   1:39:59.0   1:40:20.6      0:21.6   10:02/M
   14    Melissa Farrigan                                      429    39   200   1:42:22.6   1:42:35.8      0:13.2   10:16/M
   15    Jamie Trimmer                    Eagle                264    38   201   1:43:42.5   1:44:07.1      0:24.6   10:25/M
   16    Brooke Stuber                    Lansing              313    37   202   1:43:43.2   1:44:00.1      0:16.8   10:24/M
   17    Sally Miller                     Owosso               299    37   203   1:43:57.1   1:44:26.7      0:29.6   10:27/M
   18    Nikki Jubeck                     St. Johns             16    37   204   1:43:57.4   1:44:21.5      0:24.1   10:26/M
   19    Jacqueline Huhn                  St. Johns              4    35   217   1:57:29.7   1:57:54.6      0:24.8   11:47/M
   20    Betsy Steudle                    East Lansing          89    39   219   2:00:39.2   2:01:08.3      0:29.0   12:07/M
   21    Sarah Sparkes                    Laingsburg            39    39   220   2:01:11.9   2:01:44.3      0:32.4   12:10/M

Male 35 to 39

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Clinton Lawhorne                 Perry  MI            406    38    13   1:00:09.7   1:00:11.2      0:01.5    6:01/M
    2    Tim Becker                       Fowler  MI           405    39    17   1:02:33.0   1:02:33.0                6:15/M
    3    Brian Powell                     Ionia                325    39    22   1:04:30.5   1:04:32.4      0:01.9    6:27/M
    4    Mike Wordelman                   Rockford             256    35    23   1:06:38.5   1:06:43.8      0:05.2    6:40/M
    5    Duane Brown                      Mason                200    37    27   1:08:27.9   1:08:32.0      0:04.1    6:51/M
    6    Michael Wauters                  Lansing               56    39    57   1:14:49.4   1:14:54.0      0:04.5    7:29/M
    7    Chris Helmer                     St. Johns            199    38    92   1:20:17.5   1:20:29.2      0:11.7    8:03/M
    8    Jason Colthorp                   St. Johns             41    36   100   1:21:52.9   1:22:06.3      0:13.4    8:13/M
    9    Kevin Himebaugh                  Holt                 141    39   114   1:24:18.3   1:24:31.9      0:13.5    8:27/M
   10    Chris Thompson                   St. Johns            315    36   137   1:27:23.8   1:27:33.6      0:09.8    8:45/M
   11    Bob Kushmaul                     Lansing               42    35   178   1:35:50.0   1:36:00.0      0:10.0    9:36/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Carla Dudash-Mion                DeWitt                46    40   108   1:23:11.1   1:23:20.4      0:09.2    8:20/M
    2    Angela Wright                    Mattawan             161    41   166   1:33:35.9   1:34:24.3      0:48.4    9:26/M
    3    Joy Sullivan                     Grand Ledge          241    44   195   1:40:41.4   1:41:04.0      0:22.6   10:06/M
    4    Michelle Watler                  Farmington           144    43   209   1:52:02.3   1:52:20.4      0:18.1   11:14/M

Male 40 to 44

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brad Abendroth                   Bath                 279    44     8     57:57.6     57:58.6      0:00.9    5:48/M
    2    Matthew Chouanec                 St. Louis  MI        379    41     9     59:35.3     59:36.1      0:00.8    5:58/M
    3    Jeffery Fortin                   Lansing              232    43    34   1:09:58.4   1:10:02.9      0:04.4    7:00/M
    4    Anthony Fitzpatrick              Grand Ledge          323    43    72   1:17:18.4   1:17:26.2      0:07.8    7:45/M
    5    Shawn Middleton                  St. Johns  MI        376    41    79   1:17:52.8   1:18:10.5      0:17.7    7:49/M
    6    Darrell Fahey                    Mattawan             162    41    81   1:18:15.0   1:19:02.9      0:47.8    7:54/M
    7    Chad Cushman                     Lansing              190    42    84   1:18:37.7   1:18:57.7      0:20.0    7:54/M
    8    Charles Wilson                   St Johns             120    41    87   1:18:51.5   1:19:03.5      0:11.9    7:54/M
    9    Randy Howell                     St. Johns             37    43   113   1:23:55.4   1:24:07.0      0:11.5    8:25/M
   10    Rob Pearson                      Portland              75    40   118   1:24:26.0   1:24:46.3      0:20.2    8:29/M
   11    Lewis McGiveron                  Holt                 184    43   123   1:25:32.2   1:25:47.8      0:15.5    8:35/M
   12    Matt Scott                       Westphalia           186    42   133   1:27:12.2   1:27:38.9      0:26.7    8:46/M
   13    Charles Miller                   Mason                318    42   141   1:27:53.6   1:28:07.8      0:14.1    8:49/M
   14    Michael Loomis                   Lansing              111    41   151   1:30:06.3   1:30:27.0      0:20.7    9:03/M
   15    Jeff Jones                       Mason                348    44   161   1:32:39.6   1:33:04.9      0:25.2    9:18/M
   16    Bob Perialas                     DeWitt  MI           394    42   167   1:33:52.5   1:34:15.3      0:22.8    9:26/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Pam Fink                         Fowler               277    49    64   1:15:46.9   1:15:51.7      0:04.7    7:35/M
    2    Laura Taylor                     Charlevoix            63    49    89   1:19:02.2   1:19:10.8      0:08.6    7:55/M
    3    Amy Willing                      Lansing              309    46    95   1:21:04.1   1:21:14.2      0:10.1    8:07/M
    4    Beth Olson                       Okemos               203    46    99   1:21:47.9   1:21:51.9      0:03.9    8:11/M
    5    Lori Morris                      Webberville           74    49   104   1:22:38.7   1:22:45.7      0:07.0    8:17/M
    6    Ruth Beier                       Dimondale            249    49   122   1:25:29.2   1:25:42.9      0:13.7    8:34/M
    7    Wendy Currie                     Shepherd             153    47   132   1:26:56.6   1:27:15.6      0:19.0    8:44/M
    8    Linda Thelen                     Okemos               135    45   145   1:28:44.4   1:29:04.6      0:20.2    8:54/M
    9    Joyce Stout                      Lansing              238    47   150   1:30:06.3   1:30:16.7      0:10.4    9:02/M
   10    Holly Franks                     Ovid                   2    47   159   1:32:25.2   1:32:48.8      0:23.6    9:17/M
   11    Jackie Fox                       Grand Ledge          185    46   165   1:33:20.4   1:33:35.5      0:15.0    9:22/M
   12    Michelle Ludwick                 Lansing  MI          387    47   183   1:38:46.9   1:39:02.0      0:15.1    9:54/M
   13    Alison Miller                    Blanchard  MI        392    49   192   1:40:19.4   1:40:30.8      0:11.3   10:03/M
   14    Shannon Coombs                   St. Johns            209    49   197   1:41:35.9   1:42:06.7      0:30.8   10:13/M

Male 45 to 49

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Eric Stuber                      Lansing              312    47     6     56:50.9     56:51.7      0:00.7    5:41/M
    2    J.D. Pepper                      Dansville            319    47    20   1:04:13.1   1:04:14.1      0:01.0    6:25/M
    3    David Hinkle                     Mason                300    47    28   1:08:30.1   1:08:32.9      0:02.8    6:51/M
    4    Karl Suni                        Lansing               76    49    35   1:10:05.4   1:10:09.4      0:03.9    7:01/M
    5    Kennen White                     Mount Pleasant       307    48    40   1:12:03.0   1:12:10.5      0:07.4    7:13/M
    6    Brian Parkhouse                  Holt  MI             357    45    51   1:13:45.1   1:13:56.1      0:10.9    7:24/M
    7    Scott Konopinski                 Charlotte            239    48    58   1:14:55.4   1:14:57.9      0:02.4    7:30/M
    8    Reuben Cuison                    Okemos  MI           364    48    70   1:17:05.2   1:17:17.1      0:11.9    7:44/M
    9    Steven Schneider                 St. Johns  MI        395    47    94   1:20:25.5   1:20:32.2      0:06.6    8:03/M
   10    Scott McCuaig                    East Lansing         331    45   102   1:22:09.4   1:22:19.1      0:09.7    8:14/M
   11    Brian Rayner                     Lake Odessa          121    48   105   1:22:50.3   1:23:04.8      0:14.4    8:18/M
   12    Michael Pell                     Mason                 64    45   121   1:25:20.0   1:25:24.6      0:04.6    8:32/M
   13    Steve Brennan                    DeWitt                91    49   142   1:27:55.5   1:28:12.5      0:17.0    8:49/M
   14    John Cooke                       Eaton Rapids         126    46   143   1:28:05.2   1:28:24.2      0:19.0    8:50/M
   15    Jose Oviedo                      Lansing              183    48   206   1:47:41.3   1:47:54.7      0:13.4   10:47/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Terry Carella                    Lansing              266    50    68   1:16:26.7   1:16:32.5      0:05.7    7:39/M
    2    Peg Largo                        Dewitt               106    52   115   1:24:20.1   1:24:30.9      0:10.7    8:27/M
    3    Cindy Kezele                     Jackson               93    53   125   1:25:51.2   1:25:56.3      0:05.1    8:36/M
    4    Karen Wolf                       Lansing              321    52   128   1:25:58.6   1:26:05.8      0:07.1    8:37/M
    5    Rebecca King                     Okemos                68    51   164   1:32:52.6   1:33:01.7      0:09.1    9:18/M
    6    Sue Woodward                     Mason                278    50   168   1:34:14.5   1:34:26.7      0:12.1    9:27/M
    7    Deborah Lea                      Grand Ledge          271    53   180   1:36:22.5   1:36:40.7      0:18.2    9:40/M
    8    Deb Flegel                       Lansing  MI          381    52   184   1:38:52.9   1:39:19.1      0:26.1    9:56/M
    9    Kimberly Ramm                    Lansing              280    51   185   1:38:53.3   1:39:19.1      0:25.8    9:56/M
   10    Veronica Jackson                 Lansing              335    51   191   1:40:15.6   1:57:45.1     17:29.5   11:47/M
   11    Rochelle Young                   Kalamazoo             65    52   199   1:42:04.1   1:42:35.6      0:31.4   10:16/M
   12    Ruth Thompson                    St. Johns              1    54   210   1:53:31.0   1:53:54.6      0:23.5   11:23/M

Male 50 to 54

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ron Alleman                      Dewitt               345    51    31   1:09:16.6   1:09:20.8      0:04.2    6:56/M
    2    Tom Snider                       Grand Ledge  MI      411    51    53   1:13:52.7   1:14:00.3      0:07.5    7:24/M
    3    Jeff Underhill                   Essexville  MI       385    51    54   1:14:17.0   1:14:20.7      0:03.6    7:26/M
    4    Ed Thelen                        St. Johns             87    51    63   1:15:45.8   1:15:50.7      0:04.8    7:35/M
    5    Stephen Knight                   Holt                 231    50   101   1:22:03.6   1:22:26.3      0:22.7    8:15/M
    6    David Taylor                     Charlevoix            62    50   140   1:27:51.6   1:28:12.7      0:21.1    8:49/M
    7    Larry Buckner                    Perry  MI            418    51   156   1:31:38.8   1:32:02.0      0:23.2    9:12/M
    8    Dave Buntiny                     St Louis  MI         391    51   157   1:31:39.7   1:31:51.3      0:11.5    9:11/M
    9    Henry Unruh                      Laingsburg            33    54   170   1:34:38.5   1:34:51.6      0:13.0    9:29/M
   10    Carl Williamson                  Dearborn Heights      35    54   176   1:35:08.2   1:35:36.0      0:27.7    9:34/M
   11    Martin Ackley                    St. Johns  MI        422    53   186   1:38:55.9   1:38:55.9      0:00.0    9:54/M

Female 55 to 59

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Deb Smith                        Lansing               69    55   126   1:25:53.8   1:26:02.9      0:09.1    8:36/M
    2    Louise Holman                    Mason                284    58   158   1:32:08.0   1:32:20.5      0:12.5    9:14/M
    3    Kathy Kettles                    Lansing               96    58   177   1:35:43.6   1:36:09.1      0:25.5    9:37/M
    4    Kim Armbruster                   Lansing               95    55   194   1:40:24.7   1:40:53.7      0:29.0   10:05/M
    5    Edith Kentner                    Lansing              268    55   211   1:53:37.5   1:54:03.2      0:25.6   11:24/M
    6    Janet Lee                        East Lansing          98    58   225   2:04:42.3   2:05:13.7      0:31.4   12:31/M

Male 55 to 59

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Thomas Halm                      Williamston          237    55    32   1:09:30.5   1:09:33.9      0:03.4    6:57/M
    2    Gerard Wilbrink                  Williamston           30    57    38   1:11:27.6   1:11:34.7      0:07.0    7:09/M
    3    Phil Hegge                       Okemos               346    57    47   1:13:33.0   1:13:38.6      0:05.5    7:22/M
    4    Steve Miller                     Eaton Rapids         337    58    55   1:14:30.0   1:14:33.4      0:03.4    7:27/M
    5    Patrick Duff                     Portland             281    56    56   1:14:43.0   1:14:50.5      0:07.5    7:29/M
    6    David Holtschlag                 Okemos               133    58    59   1:14:59.2   1:15:14.1      0:14.8    7:31/M
    7    Lynn Duval                       Okemos                82    59    71   1:17:18.0   1:17:34.1      0:16.0    7:45/M
    8    Hiroyuki Shinohara               Ann Arbor            114    55    96   1:21:04.6   1:21:07.6      0:03.0    8:07/M
    9    Patrick Ehlmann                  East Lansing          77    59   109   1:23:13.5   1:23:35.6      0:22.0    8:22/M
   10    Adrian Marruffo                  Danville              55    56   138   1:27:23.8   1:27:41.1      0:17.2    8:46/M
   11    Frank Monticello                 Dewitt  MI           361    56   174   1:35:02.5   1:35:24.5      0:22.0    9:32/M
   12    Rick Darling                     St. Johns             38    59   182   1:37:49.1   1:38:02.2      0:13.0    9:48/M

Female 60 to 64

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Maggy Zidar                      Pontiac  MI          400    60   119   1:24:29.3   1:24:33.6      0:04.2    8:27/M
    2    Laurie Ruiz                      Lansing               83    60   154   1:30:54.8   1:31:07.5      0:12.6    9:07/M
    3    Melodie Maxfield                 Oxford               236    61   169   1:34:31.9   1:34:52.2      0:20.3    9:29/M
    4    Jann Nestell                     Williamston          150    61   205   1:46:29.0   1:46:52.1      0:23.0   10:41/M
    5    Marge Novak                      Lansing               36    64   216   1:57:17.2   1:57:40.9      0:23.6   11:46/M

Male 60 to 64

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jim Carter                       Okemos               352    62    43   1:12:12.2   1:12:15.1      0:02.9    7:14/M
    2    Don Huizinga                     Lowell               270    63    61   1:15:26.2   1:15:31.4      0:05.1    7:33/M
    3    Jesse Lothamer                   Okemos  MI           368    60    80   1:17:56.1   1:17:58.9      0:02.8    7:48/M
    4    John Haley                       Shepard               40    64   129   1:26:16.9   1:26:45.1      0:28.2    8:41/M
    5    Gregory Maxfield                 Oxford               235    60   131   1:26:32.2   1:26:40.6      0:08.4    8:40/M
    6    Dennis Armbruster                Omena                 94    62   193   1:40:24.0   1:40:54.1      0:30.1   10:05/M

Female 65 to 97

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sharon Dolan                     Westphalia           108    68    93   1:20:20.7   1:20:24.3      0:03.6    8:02/M
    2    Kathryn McDonald                 East Lansing         240    66   221   2:01:32.8   2:01:59.0      0:26.1   12:12/M
    3    Marilynn Briggs                  Lansing              116    67   223   2:02:01.4   2:02:25.6      0:24.2   12:15/M

Male 65 to 97

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    James Hicks                      Mason                334    68    76   1:17:36.1   1:17:39.5      0:03.4    7:46/M
    2    Dan Talhelm                      East Lansing          32    69    88   1:18:58.0   1:19:06.2      0:08.2    7:55/M
    3    Bill Keller                      Lansing               48    69    91   1:19:54.5   1:20:02.8      0:08.3    8:00/M
    4    Steve Harry                      Lansing              344    67    97   1:21:33.5   1:21:38.6      0:05.0    8:10/M
    5    Richard Wallen                   Flushing             252    70   148   1:29:49.5   1:30:07.0      0:17.5    9:01/M
    6    Richard Jones                    Highland  MI         398    67   173   1:34:55.0   1:35:11.4      0:16.4    9:31/M
    7    Ron Heames                       Ann Arbor            143    66   208   1:52:02.3   1:52:20.4      0:18.1   11:14/M
    8    John Hayes                       Williamston          261    66   215   1:54:36.5   1:54:56.5      0:19.9   11:30/M

5K run/walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Emily Johnston                   Lansing              163    26     7     19:38.5     19:43.9      0:05.3    6:22/M
    2    Karrigan Smith                   Saint Johns  MI      396    13     9     20:02.8     20:02.8                6:28/M
    3    Jennifer Frantz                  Ovid                  51    16    16     22:09.2     22:19.8      0:10.5    7:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Alex Salemi                      St Johns             324    18     1     16:46.1     16:46.1                5:25/M
    2    Brian Lucas                      Grand Ledge  MI      378    18     2     17:08.5     17:08.5      0:00.0    5:32/M
    3    Chad Holobetz                    Allen                230    17     3     17:57.5     17:57.5      0:00.0    5:47/M

Female 14 and under

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Natalie Noble                    Shepherd  MI         414    14    20     22:44.8     22:46.1      0:01.2    7:21/M
    2    Rachel Perkins                   St. Johns            226    14    50     27:35.0     27:35.6      0:00.6    8:54/M
    3    Caroline Cory                    Olathe               291     9   136     37:45.1     38:09.2      0:24.0   12:18/M
    4    Celeste Geil                     St. Johns             29    14   143     40:04.9     40:08.9      0:03.9   12:57/M
    5    Alyson Gonzales                  Saint Johns          208     9   157     46:59.0     47:29.3      0:30.3   15:19/M

Male 14 and under

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kyler Vanwormer                  DeWitt               354    14     6     19:19.3     19:19.3                6:14/M
    2    Christian Thornton               Mason                196    14    10     20:22.9     20:23.7      0:00.7    6:35/M
    3    Ryan Brown                       Haslett  MI          366    12    22     23:13.7     23:13.7      0:00.0    7:29/M
    4    Cody Grass                       Mount Pleasant  MI   410    14    23     23:25.2     23:26.4      0:01.1    7:34/M
    5    Sean Yearmont                    Shepherd  MI         409    14    27     24:22.7     24:22.7      0:00.0    7:52/M
    6    Sawyer Sprague                   DeWitt               173    13    35     25:16.7     25:19.9      0:03.2    8:10/M
    7    Noah Kudwa                       St. Johns            295    10    65     28:29.2     28:31.5      0:02.2    9:12/M
    8    Logan Kroczaleski                Grand Ledge  MI      358    12    70     29:14.9     46:54.3     17:39.4   15:08/M
    9    Joe Cory                         Olathe               290     6   137     37:45.2     38:09.4      0:24.1   12:18/M

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Elizabeth Warriner               Lansing  MI          365    18    41     26:45.4     26:55.8      0:10.3    8:41/M
    2    Katrina Cuison                   Okemos  MI           362    18    42     26:45.5     26:55.9      0:10.4    8:41/M
    3    Kassidy Owen                     Alma                 303    15    60     27:59.6     28:00.9      0:01.3    9:02/M
    4    Laura Feldpausch                 Fowler               289    19    64     28:20.5     28:44.5      0:24.0    9:16/M
    5    Grace Gilson                     Applegate  MI        421    16    79     30:09.4     30:23.6      0:14.1    9:48/M
    6    Tessa Marlatt                    St. Johns            138    19   107     32:35.4     33:00.0      0:24.6   10:39/M

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tyler Howard                     St. Johns             66    16     4     18:23.6     18:23.9      0:00.2    5:56/M
    2    Spencer Shellberg                DeWitt  MI           386    15     5     18:31.9     18:31.9      0:00.0    5:58/M
    3    Connor Geil                      St. Johns             28    16     8     19:59.5     20:03.3      0:03.7    6:28/M
    4    Ben Pierson                      DeWitt               167    15    13     21:20.3     21:20.9      0:00.5    6:53/M
    5    Johnny Snyder                    St. Johns             44    17    21     22:52.0     22:52.0      0:00.0    7:23/M

Female 20 to 24

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Molly Maeldmald                  Saint Johns  MI      427    20    18     22:35.6     22:39.0      0:03.4    7:18/M
    2    Sarah Kleiman                    DeWitt               351    20    28     24:43.6     24:49.7      0:06.0    8:00/M
    3    Allison Wallace                  Midland              263    23    31     24:52.2     25:08.2      0:15.9    8:06/M
    4    Alexandra Scott                  Okemos               242    23    58     27:52.1     28:18.7      0:26.6    9:08/M
    5    Amanda Jenison                   Grand Ledge          243    23    59     27:56.4     28:23.8      0:27.4    9:09/M
    6    Brenda Sisung                    St. Johns            317    21    99     31:46.0     32:14.4      0:28.3   10:24/M
    7    Teisha Thelen                    St. Johns            205    24   105     32:34.7     32:59.7      0:25.0   10:38/M
    8    Heather Seger                    Laingsburg           124    24   110     33:17.7     33:40.1      0:22.3   10:52/M
    9    Theresa Sisung                   St. Johns             11    24   118     34:15.8     34:44.4      0:28.5   11:12/M
   10    Alyssa Sprague                   Dewitt               171    23   120     34:27.4     34:30.8      0:03.4   11:08/M

Male 20 to 24

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jack Kramer                      Lansing              347    22   104     32:31.4     32:59.6      0:28.2   10:38/M
    2    Jeffrey Roby                     DeWitt               172    20   106     32:35.0     32:38.3      0:03.2   10:32/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Natalie Klein                    Fowler               342    29    19     22:38.4     22:44.3      0:05.9    7:20/M
    2    Erin Smith                       Westphalia           131    29    32     25:12.1     25:25.9      0:13.8    8:12/M
    3    Marsha Findlay                   St. Johns             72    27    45     27:08.4     27:29.3      0:20.8    8:52/M
    4    Trisha Devereaux                 La Jolla             246    29    69     29:13.9     29:19.4      0:05.5    9:27/M
    5    Jessica Owen                     Albuquerque          165    29    76     29:40.6     29:50.6      0:09.9    9:37/M
    6    Sarah Sageman                    St. Johns            221    26    77     29:40.6     29:50.5      0:09.8    9:37/M
    7    Stephanie Peck                   Climax               175    26    81     30:19.4     30:39.6      0:20.1    9:53/M
    8    Andrea Trist                     East Lansing         193    26    96     31:17.8     31:31.5      0:13.6   10:10/M
    9    Kristi Demartino                 Coral Gables         275    25   113     33:30.4     33:45.8      0:15.3   10:53/M
   10    Christine Shook                  Ann Arbor  MI        428    26   114     33:45.7     33:45.7               10:53/M
   11    Heather Eifert                   Dansville            339    28   115     33:57.1     34:22.3      0:25.2   11:05/M
   12    Jessi Smith                      Elsie                101    29   124     35:07.4     35:27.0      0:19.5   11:26/M
   13    Sarah McNair                     Portland             260    28   131     36:45.9     37:04.3      0:18.3   11:57/M
   14    Christine Sisung                 East Lansing          20    26   145     40:18.7     40:47.7      0:28.9   13:09/M
   15    Erica Green                      Lansing               73    27   146     40:32.2     40:53.8      0:21.5   13:11/M

Male 25 to 29

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Keith Parrott                    St. Johns            202    27    24     23:26.0     23:30.3      0:04.2    7:35/M
    2    Brian Rehmann                    Fowler               212    27    25     24:00.6     24:09.6      0:08.9    7:47/M
    3    Patrick Hatfield                 Florence             274    25   112     33:30.4     33:45.7      0:15.3   10:53/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jamie Simmon                     Westphalia           245    33    40     26:29.6     26:35.4      0:05.7    8:35/M
    2    Karla Palmer                     St. Johns  MI        407    34    49     27:33.2     27:45.4      0:12.2    8:57/M
    3    Suzanne Fromson                  St. Johns            204    34    51     27:35.1     27:48.1      0:12.9    8:58/M
    4    Julie Mitchell                   DeWitt               219    30    52     27:35.2     27:48.1      0:12.9    8:58/M
    5    Beth Dudash                      Lansing              293    33    73     29:27.8     29:42.2      0:14.3    9:35/M
    6    Amy Witgen                       St. Johns             45    31    80     30:09.6     30:27.5      0:17.8    9:49/M
    7    Melissa Wardie                   Hazel Park           155    33    85     30:37.9     30:57.9      0:20.0    9:59/M
    8    Juli Chant                       Dewitt               179    34   122     34:56.7     35:07.9      0:11.2   11:20/M
    9    Courtney Pendleton               St. Johns             19    32   133     37:26.4     37:58.6      0:32.2   12:15/M
   10    Andrea Savage                    Owosso  MI           388    34   141     38:33.1     38:58.3      0:25.1   12:34/M
   11    Keri Moon                        St. Johns            234    30   159     47:29.1     47:50.9      0:21.7   15:26/M
   12    Ann Grajales                     Lansing              194    30   160     47:52.7     48:28.3      0:35.6   15:38/M
   13    Serena Anderson                  Lumberton            159    30   163     49:00.6     49:29.7      0:29.1   15:58/M
   14    Kim Kidder                       Middleton            174    33   176   2:19:42.9   2:20:12.6      0:29.7   45:14/M

Male 30 to 34

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Aaron Latimer                    Mason                332    30    33     25:13.6     25:21.3      0:07.7    8:11/M
    2    Ryan Cummins                     Lansing              214    34    43     26:59.3     27:06.8      0:07.5    8:45/M
    3    Ken Rehmann                      St. Johns            210    30    48     27:25.3     27:34.3      0:08.9    8:54/M
    4    Kristofer Dorcy                  St. Johns            311    32   102     31:56.4     32:12.3      0:15.9   10:23/M
    5    Paul Silva                       St. Johns  MI        397    33   119     34:19.7     34:53.0      0:33.2   11:15/M
    6    Sebastian Grajales               Lansing              195    30   161     47:53.5     48:28.9      0:35.4   15:38/M
    7    Gage Anderson                    Lumberton            158    34   162     49:00.2     49:29.3      0:29.1   15:58/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Erin Rommeck                     Saint Johns          168    36    46     27:18.5     27:37.6      0:19.0    8:55/M
    2    Erin Gowell                      Ypsilanti             92    37    53     27:35.4     27:48.1      0:12.7    8:58/M
    3    Kristen Wilson                   St. Johns            151    35    68     29:00.7     29:12.1      0:11.3    9:25/M
    4    Julie Young                      DeWitt               207    36    75     29:39.6     29:56.2      0:16.6    9:39/M
    5    Tara Mastrodonato                Perry                250    35    83     30:31.9     30:48.9      0:16.9    9:56/M
    6    Sibylle Thornton                 Mason                282    35    86     30:41.3     30:42.7      0:01.4    9:54/M
    7    Angela Wright                    Lansing              285    35    87     30:50.6     31:06.6      0:15.9   10:02/M
    8    Kristen Love                     Elsie                149    37    94     31:15.3     31:28.9      0:13.6   10:09/M
    9    Curtis Stephanie                 Dimondale  MI        401    37   111     33:25.7     33:43.2      0:17.5   10:53/M
   10    Jenni Stehlik                    St. Johns             21    35   126     35:30.9     36:00.3      0:29.3   11:37/M
   11    Lisa Smith                       Owosso               229    36   132     36:46.3     37:04.5      0:18.1   11:57/M
   12    Tracy Cory                       Olathe               292    37   135     37:45.0     38:09.1      0:24.0   12:18/M
   13    Melinda Hilton                   Ovid                 302    39   156     45:23.3     46:01.7      0:38.3   14:51/M
   14    Jennifer Gonzales                St. Johns            128    37   158     46:59.3     47:29.7      0:30.3   15:19/M

Male 35 to 39

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jason Loudenbeck                 Saginaw              160    36    15     21:28.4     21:30.8      0:02.4    6:56/M
    2    Mark Martinez                    St. Johns            301    35    17     22:31.9     22:37.5      0:05.6    7:18/M
    3    Paul Kolar                       Lansing              294    35    71     29:27.0     29:41.7      0:14.6    9:35/M
    4    Mike Vincent                     Traverse City        218    36    84     30:37.6     30:55.0      0:17.4    9:58/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Amy Cameron                      Lansing              100    40    30     24:50.9     24:57.5      0:06.5    8:03/M
    2    Lisa Soros                       St. Johns            283    42    36     25:35.8     25:45.4      0:09.6    8:18/M
    3    Brenda Woodbury                  St. Johns            258    41    37     26:10.0     26:13.3      0:03.3    8:27/M
    4    Patty Tarr                       Grand Ledge  MI      359    43    74     29:32.7     47:12.1     17:39.3   15:14/M
    5    Karen Brown                      Haslett  MI          367    40    90     30:57.3     30:57.3      0:00.0    9:59/M
    6    Tammy Butler                     St. Johns            296    41   123     34:58.7     35:01.2      0:02.5   11:18/M
    7    Pamela Heemer                    Holt                 216    44   150     42:32.6     42:51.8      0:19.2   13:49/M
    8    Wendy Geil                       St. Johns             26    42   152     44:01.3     44:05.5      0:04.2   14:13/M

Male 40 to 44

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jeff Vanwormer                   DeWitt               353    43    11     20:44.1     20:44.7      0:00.6    6:41/M
    2    Terry Davis                      Lansing              122    44    63     28:17.7     28:32.2      0:14.4    9:12/M
    3    Frederick Geil                   St. Johns             27    42    89     30:52.8     30:57.0      0:04.1    9:59/M
    4    Jim Beagle                       St. Johns            102    41    98     31:42.4     32:16.6      0:34.1   10:25/M
    5    Michael Ignat                    Prudenville  MI      370    43   144     40:11.0     40:28.6      0:17.5   13:03/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Suzanne Fedewa                   Fowler  MI           399    48    44     26:59.3     27:05.6      0:06.3    8:44/M
    2    Chere' Pepper                    Dansville            320    46    61     28:00.9     28:11.5      0:10.6    9:05/M
    3    Patricia Burnett                 Holt  MI             383    47    66     28:39.3     29:05.9      0:26.6    9:23/M
    4    Jenny Transue                    East Lansing         338    49    78     29:56.9     30:19.9      0:22.9    9:47/M
    5    Jacqueline Little                Climax               170    48    92     31:07.1     31:27.1      0:19.9   10:09/M
    6    Carol Buckner                    Perry  MI            419    45    93     31:12.0     31:37.9      0:25.8   10:12/M
    7    Cheryl McDiarmid                 Williamston          187    45   100     31:48.5     31:53.3      0:04.8   10:17/M
    8    Jean Cuison                      Okemos  MI           363    48   116     34:01.4     34:38.2      0:36.7   11:10/M
    9    Karen Crosby                     St. Johns            329    47   125     35:23.3     35:49.2      0:25.8   11:33/M
   10    Sue Davis                        Lansing              211    47   130     36:35.8     36:50.9      0:15.1   11:53/M
   11    Kris Ely                         Lansing               15    46   139     38:13.6     38:43.0      0:29.4   12:29/M
   12    Lynn Nachazel                    St. Johns             18    48   140     38:29.0     38:58.6      0:29.6   12:34/M
   13    Teresa Elliott                   St. Johns            157    47   142     39:51.6     40:12.8      0:21.1   12:58/M
   14    Anne Schafer                     St. Johns              6    48   167     50:35.5     51:08.1      0:32.6   16:30/M
   15    Laura McDonough                  Marshall             326    49   168     51:57.1     52:32.2      0:35.0   16:57/M

Male 45 to 49

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Scott Darragh                    Laingsburg           107    45    38     26:15.0     26:41.0      0:25.9    8:36/M
    2    Steven Thelen                    Fowler                90    46    39     26:20.7     26:29.8      0:09.1    8:33/M
    3    Todd Cressman                    St. Johns  MI        372    46    47     27:18.9     27:44.4      0:25.4    8:57/M
    4    Alan Bunn                        St. Johns            201    48   109     32:57.2     33:15.5      0:18.2   10:44/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Terry Scharf                     Dimondale            251    52    54     27:37.2     27:49.3      0:12.1    8:58/M
    2    Molly Minnick                    St. Johns  MI        393    51    62     28:14.8     28:30.5      0:15.6    9:12/M
    3    Mary Ann Baxter                  St. Johns             57    53    91     31:04.1     31:09.8      0:05.6   10:03/M
    4    Sharon Kania                     Lansing               52    53    95     31:16.0     31:35.2      0:19.2   10:11/M
    5    Sharon Jolliff                   Breckenridge         222    52   129     35:42.3     36:04.5      0:22.1   11:38/M
    6    Mona Thiel                       Saginaw              152    53   138     37:48.4     38:09.2      0:20.7   12:18/M
    7    Lorel Hopkins                    St. Johns             22    52   147     40:50.3     41:19.2      0:28.9   13:20/M
    8    Jo Gruber                        St. Johns              3    51   166     50:32.6     51:08.0      0:35.4   16:30/M

Male 50 to 54

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tom Mills                        Williamston  MI      413    54    14     21:24.3     21:26.0      0:01.7    6:55/M
    2    Kevin Price                      Canton  MI           408    50    34     25:14.5     25:27.8      0:13.3    8:13/M
    3    Gary Uribe                       Mason                340    54    55     27:41.5     28:03.9      0:22.3    9:03/M
    4    R Scott                          Williamston          308    50    57     27:48.0     28:15.1      0:27.0    9:07/M
    5    Dean Feldpausch                  Fowler               288    54    67     28:50.9     29:15.2      0:24.3    9:26/M
    6    Richard Jolliff                  Breckenridge         223    52   128     35:41.7     36:04.2      0:22.4   11:38/M
    7    Mason McDonough                  Marshall             327    51   169     51:58.2     52:33.6      0:35.4   16:57/M

Female 55 to 59

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Paula Pendergast                 Williamston           61    56    88     30:51.7     31:14.6      0:22.9   10:05/M
    2    Karen Rhodes                     Grand Ledge          228    56   108     32:44.6     33:06.5      0:21.9   10:41/M
    3    Jean Pendleton                   Greenville  MI       423    58   134     37:40.5     38:12.7      0:32.2   12:19/M
    4    Debbie Day                       Holt                  88    58   148     41:47.5     42:18.7      0:31.1   13:39/M
    5    Barbara Ely                      Sparta               253    59   149     42:03.1     42:41.0      0:37.9   13:46/M
    6    Irene Pline                      St. Johns             59    59   151     44:00.5     44:28.1      0:27.5   14:21/M
    7    Sue Bennickson                   St. Johns             71    58   164     49:03.3     49:31.3      0:28.0   15:58/M
    8    Theresa Silm                     St. Johns             10    55   170     55:50.0     56:24.2      0:34.1   18:12/M
    9    Marilyn Rodman                   Louisville            80    59   173   1:05:10.9   1:05:49.3      0:38.4   21:14/M

Male 55 to 59

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    David Smitley                    Lansing              247    55    12     21:09.5     21:23.4      0:13.9    6:54/M
    2    George Van Atta                  East Lansing  MI     374    56    26     24:14.5     24:23.2      0:08.7    7:52/M
    3    Bill Morris                      East Lansing          81    55    72     29:27.2     29:43.9      0:16.6    9:35/M
    4    Jim Gunther                      St. Johns             97    56    97     31:31.1     32:01.9      0:30.7   10:20/M
    5    Curtis Keck                      St. Johns            265    57   154     44:49.0     45:25.1      0:36.1   14:39/M
    6    David Hunt                       DeWitt               322    57   155     45:20.6     45:20.6               14:37/M

Female 60 to 64

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kate Miller                      DeWitt                17    63   103     32:28.6     32:41.2      0:12.5   10:33/M
    2    Pam Starkweather                 Owosso  MI           403    63   165     49:49.8     50:23.3      0:33.5   16:15/M
    3    Carolyn Delavan                  St. Johns             14    61   174   1:05:11.0   1:05:49.4      0:38.3   21:14/M

Male 60 to 64

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ric Shaull                       Owosso               188    61    56     27:45.9     27:51.1      0:05.1    8:59/M
    2    Michael Hageman                  Redford              217    63   121     34:43.4     35:20.0      0:36.5   11:24/M
    3    Dave Eldridge                    Bath  MI             402    62   153     44:04.3     44:38.0      0:33.7   14:24/M

Female 65 to 97

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Mignon Emmert                    Louisville            79    88   171   1:05:10.3   1:05:49.1      0:38.8   21:14/M
    2    Jan Upton                        St. Johns            112    69   175   1:05:11.7   1:05:50.5      0:38.8   21:14/M

Male 65 to 97

 
                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jack Carlton                     Grand Ledge           78    68    29     24:44.2     24:47.2      0:03.0    8:00/M
    2    Donald Hough                     Grand Ledge  MI      382    73    82     30:30.0     31:00.1      0:30.1   10:00/M
    3    James Camburn                    St. Johns            310    67   101     31:49.4     31:56.4      0:06.9   10:18/M
    4    Frank Kania                      Lansing               53    66   117     34:15.0     34:34.7      0:19.6   11:09/M
    5    Ronald Babbitt                   Lansing  MI          384    74   127     35:40.9     35:40.9      0:00.0   11:30/M
    6    Bud Delavan                      St. Johns            113    66   172   1:05:10.8   1:05:50.4      0:39.5   21:14/M