MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K (rate a race)

run age group results (walk below) searchable, previous year results

April 18, 2010, near Michigan State University's Jenison Field House, East Lansing, MI


Results by Classic Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall female open winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lanni Marchant Okemos MI

351

26

6

17:25

17:27

5:38/M

 
Top

Overall female masters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha Olsen Jackson MI

164

46

35

20:22

20:30

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall female grandmasters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI

279

68

73

22:14

22:18

7:12/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hanna Peterson Grand Rapids MI

363

8

277

30:19

30:53

9:58/M

2

Marissa Clark Lansing MI

818

9

294

31:07

32:47

10:35/M

3

Riley Gilman Dimondale MI

413

8

348

33:56

34:39

11:11/M

4

Abigail Ely Okemos MI

100

8

387

40:16

41:20

13:20/M

5

Olivia Peterson Brighton MI

171

9

392

40:44

41:20

13:20/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emma Alvarez Lansing MI

259

10

188

26:53

27:28

8:52/M

2

Jessica Johnson Saint Johns MI

858

13

293

31:06

32:47

10:35/M

3

Cara Tucker Lansing MI

222

13

303

31:33

32:05

10:21/M

4

Brooke Fox Grand Ledge MI

107

12

401

41:39

42:38

13:45/M

5

Ayverie Giller Grand Ledge MI

333

11

402

41:39

42:38

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge MI

48

19

69

22:07

22:12

7:10/M

2

Katie Zurek East Lansing MI

239

19

162

25:48

26:23

8:31/M

3

Carolyn Solomon Rochester MI

204

19

215

27:45

27:59

9:02/M

4

Kallie Riopelle East Lansing MI

246

19

229

28:18

29:25

9:29/M

5

Olivia McMurty East Lansing MI

419

16

238

28:41

29:20

9:28/M

6

Erin Reed East Lansing MI

180

19

262

29:45

31:11

10:04/M

7

Alexandra McNeill South Lyon MI

156

17

280

30:23

31:29

10:09/M

8

Ashley Boynton DeWitt MI

61

16

282

30:31

32:22

10:26/M

9

Vivian Liu Okemos MI

412

16

290

30:59

31:14

10:05/M

10

Erica Krantz Williamston MI

251

19

296

31:19

32:18

10:25/M

11

Wendy Potter Okemos MI

174

15

378

37:20

38:01

12:16/M

12

Emily Hong Okemos MI

120

16

379

37:20

38:01

12:16/M

13

Kelly Phillips East Lansing MI

24

16

380

37:20

38:01

12:16/M

14

Lindsay Ruedisale Lansing MI

189

17

403

41:43

43:00

13:52/M

15

Sarah Metcalf Okemos MI

157

15

408

44:31

45:13

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kristen Eichorn Portage MI

280

21

46

20:45

20:50

6:43/M

2

Anna Taylor Lansing MI

304

22

59

21:32

21:48

7:02/M

3

Carrie Badgley Bath MI

325

24

65

21:56

22:01

7:06/M

4

Makenzie Fuller East Lansing MI

108

20

75

22:18

22:37

7:18/M

5

Tara Trimble East Lansing MI

221

20

85

22:37

22:50

7:22/M

6

Jennifer Ryan East Lansing MI

190

20

87

22:39

22:51

7:22/M

7

Noelle Sciarini Haslett MI

197

20

94

22:51

23:31

7:35/M

8

Monica Fineis Ann Arbor MI

103

23

97

22:53

23:03

7:26/M

9

Bianca Butler East Lansing MI

74

20

98

23:02

23:17

7:31/M

10

Sarah Kentner Lansing MI

130

24

109

23:30

23:53

7:42/M

11

Shannon Jackson East Lansing MI

401

20

115

23:45

24:04

7:46/M

12

Katherine Takai Troy MI

214

22

121

23:59

24:35

7:56/M

13

Jessica Hutchison East Lansing MI

123

23

132

24:28

25:19

8:10/M

14

Kyndle Kuchera East Lansing MI

429

24

140

24:41

25:49

8:20/M

15

Marie Chiara Novi MI

78

22

164

25:54

26:07

8:25/M

16

Chelsea Dominski East Lansing MI

92

20

168

26:02

26:48

8:39/M

17

Kayla Hengesbach Portland MI

36

23

180

26:39

27:20

8:49/M

18

Amy Baxter Saint Johns MI

369

23

182

26:44

27:06

8:45/M

19

Alexandra Dodson Frankenmuth MI

90

21

183

26:45

26:57

8:42/M

20

Elizabeth Gutowski East Lansing MI

41

21

184

26:47

27:24

8:50/M

21

Leslie Paxton Lansing MI

168

24

187

26:50

27:38

8:55/M

22

Alexandra Scott Okemos MI

198

22

189

26:54

27:42

8:56/M

23

Amanda Jenison Grand Ledge MI

126

23

192

26:58

27:47

8:58/M

24

Brittany Denison Okemos MI

88

23

207

27:32

27:59

9:02/M

25

Nicola Brynolf Fowlerville MI

71

24

240

28:43

28:43

9:16/M

26

Crystal Zurek East Lansing MI

372

23

258

29:35

30:10

9:44/M

27

Amy Morin East Lansing MI

162

20

263

29:45

31:11

10:04/M

28

Laura Bappert Lansing MI

267

21

301

31:28

32:12

10:23/M

29

Kim Zditosky East Lansing MI

238

22

302

31:32

31:45

10:15/M

30

Kelly Nyberg East Lansing MI

421

21

322

32:47

33:43

10:53/M

31

Emily Schmid East Lansing MI

194

22

325

32:52

33:22

10:46/M

32

Megan Desuna East Lansing MI

31

22

343

33:36

35:04

11:19/M

33

Jessica Traverse East Lansing MI

282

21

344

33:45

34:24

11:06/M

34

Jennifer Blower Swartz Creek MI

384

20

356

34:37

35:07

11:20/M

35

Tiffany Leonard Webberville MI

38

23

358

34:54

35:36

11:29/M

36

Joanna Orians East Lansing MI

375

22

411

45:58

47:24

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alicja Stannard Lansing MI

263

28

19

19:01

19:04

6:09/M

2

Shannon Andretsch Okemos MI

265

26

38

20:27

20:30

6:37/M

3

Sara Lunning Lansing MI

144

26

48

20:52

20:56

6:45/M

4

Katie McCarver Okemos MI

256

26

92

22:46

22:50

7:22/M

5

Jamie Latimer Mason MI

291

26

104

23:21

23:38

7:37/M

6

Jessica Root DeWitt MI

186

26

154

25:15

25:32

8:14/M

7

Annie Eggleston Charlotte MI

95

29

167

25:58

26:17

8:29/M

8

Veronica Quesnell Lansing MI

178

28

173

26:25

27:26

8:51/M

9

Agustina Borowy Cedar Lake MI

387

29

194

27:04

27:41

8:56/M

10

Steph Morgan Lansing MI

294

26

202

27:19

28:14

9:06/M

11

Saundra Dubois Pittsburgh PA

94

25

221

28:01

28:52

9:19/M

12

Erica Flasky

360

28

228

28:16

28:34

9:13/M

13

Hope Daniels Williamston MI

312

25

236

28:38

29:55

9:39/M

14

Margaret Howard Haslett MI

392

25

268

29:54

30:38

9:53/M

15

Ana Holguin East Lansing MI

119

28

270

30:01

30:31

9:51/M

16

Stacie Zurek Howell MI

240

25

329

32:57

33:31

10:49/M

17

Heather Eifert Dansville MI

37

28

349

34:05

34:48

11:14/M

18

Elizabeth Stomski Lansing MI

29

29

359

34:56

36:04

11:38/M

19

Elizabeth Pellerito Lansing MI

169

27

363

35:27

36:00

11:37/M

20

Stephanie Peck Okemos MI

15

26

373

36:26

37:17

12:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Inga Carlson Lansing MI

321

30

42

20:41

20:44

6:41/M

2

Anne Gill Lansing MI

109

30

64

21:49

21:58

7:05/M

3

Lisa Rozen Saint Johns MI

21

34

105

23:22

23:32

7:35/M

4

Mindy Spadafore Lansing MI

205

30

133

24:29

25:08

8:06/M

5

Sara Schafer DeWitt MI

193

31

139

24:40

25:31

8:14/M

6

Anjanette Curry Fowlerville MI

84

33

142

24:44

25:27

8:13/M

7

Julia Heumy Grand Ledge MI

428

31

153

25:14

25:47

8:19/M

8

Cara Schafer DeWitt MI

43

30

161

25:38

26:26

8:32/M

9

Emily Morrison East Lansing MI

26

30

199

27:14

28:30

9:12/M

10

Shannon Shelton Okemos MI

426

32

208

27:33

28:06

9:04/M

11

Sara McKone DeWitt MI

34

31

214

27:40

28:25

9:10/M

12

Olivia Zustiak Okemos MI

881

33

234

28:36

29:55

9:39/M

13

Cory Bush Holt MI

11

31

235

28:38

29:56

9:39/M

14

Alexis Johnson Grand Rapids MI

313

30

237

28:40

29:56

9:39/M

15

Angela Wendelberger Chicago IL

397

31

254

29:29

30:35

9:52/M

16

Heidi Ward Potterville MI

306

31

261

29:44

30:09

9:44/M

17

Sarah Wilterding Charlotte MI

232

30

267

29:51

30:24

9:48/M

18

Heather Chamberlain Haslett MI

33

30

274

30:15

30:56

9:59/M

19

Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI

150

33

289

30:56

31:30

10:10/M

20

Karla Peterkoski Lansing MI

386

32

292

31:01

31:37

10:12/M

21

Alyssa Slocombe Holt MI

410

33

304

31:33

32:20

10:26/M

22

Jacoba Briggs Cimbers East Lansing MI

270

34

357

34:46

36:16

11:42/M

23

Jaclyn Zamojski Howell MI

285

31

382

38:33

38:56

12:34/M

24

Amanda Vaness DeWitt MI

901

30

410

45:49

47:29

15:19/M

25

Jill Black Lansing MI

269

32

412

51:23

53:34

17:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Becker Fowler MI

349

39

36

20:23

20:25

6:35/M

2

Staci Dietzel DeWitt MI

339

36

58

21:28

21:42

7:00/M

3

Gina Farnelli Okemos MI

348

39

79

22:25

22:56

7:24/M

4

Andrea Beasinger East Lansing MI

245

36

90

22:40

22:57

7:24/M

5

Michelle Gilman Dimondale MI

39

38

117

23:51

24:07

7:47/M

6

Kim Albin DeWitt MI

264

36

134

24:32

25:09

8:07/M

7

Shiela Troxel Jackson MI

389

39

150

25:10

26:02

8:24/M

8

Tozi Schafer DeWitt MI

192

37

172

26:18

27:09

8:45/M

9

Teresa Jordan Laingsburg MI

249

36

193

27:04

27:25

8:51/M

10

Shannon Lounsberry Charlotte MI

141

37

195

27:05

28:28

9:11/M

11

Lisa Swinhart Lansing MI

318

36

231

28:28

29:43

9:35/M

12

Jamie Schnepp Holt MI

364

35

241

28:47

29:44

9:35/M

13

Melissa Dahon Oxford MI

358

38

253

29:29

31:21

10:07/M

14

Kathie Boynton DeWitt MI

60

39

271

30:05

31:56

10:18/M

15

Amy Jacobs Holt MI

353

38

272

30:14

31:00

10:00/M

16

Charise Blossom Woodland MI

57

36

288

30:56

31:42

10:14/M

17

Heather Archer Howell MI

8

38

309

31:52

32:19

10:25/M

18

Lydia Millbrook Lansing MI

158

36

320

32:42

33:15

10:44/M

19

Ronda McCoy Williamston MI

30

36

327

32:56

34:18

11:04/M

20

Melissa Bodmer Charlotte MI

434

39

333

33:03

36:42

11:50/M

21

Michelle Carpenter Holt MI

405

38

335

33:14

34:34

11:09/M

22

Lisa Joseph Romeo MI

248

35

352

34:22

35:12

11:21/M

23

Penny Smith Royal Oak MI

202

35

369

36:19

37:41

12:09/M

24

Paula Johnson Saint Johns MI

857

38

385

39:49

41:32

13:24/M

25

Jennifer Ely Okemos MI

97

38

388

40:16

41:21

13:20/M

26

Stacy Hovde East Lansing MI

121

35

397

41:20

42:23

13:40/M

27

M'Lisa Clark Lansing MI

819

36

400

41:26

43:05

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Grost DeWitt MI

114

41

83

22:35

22:44

7:20/M

2

Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI

329

40

112

23:35

23:48

7:41/M

3

Ruth Schultz Okemos MI

254

44

147

25:00

25:35

8:15/M

4

Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI

277

44

166

25:56

26:43

8:37/M

5

Mary Beth Minarik Olivet MI

25

43

185

26:47

27:44

8:57/M

6

Melissa Waligorski Potterville MI

226

41

218

27:50

28:02

9:03/M

7

Ruth E Kline Robach Perry MI

323

44

222

28:08

29:08

9:24/M

8

Laurie Adelson Brighton MI

2

43

252

29:28

30:32

9:51/M

9

Jennifer Roberts East Lansing MI

183

43

273

30:15

31:25

10:08/M

10

Pam Haynes Lansing MI

117

42

297

31:20

32:24

10:27/M

11

Ellen Bruce Novi MI

69

42

310

31:52

32:19

10:25/M

12

Lori Abbott Lansing MI

331

42

319

32:41

33:37

10:51/M

13

Suzanne Smith Charlotte MI

201

41

330

32:59

34:02

10:59/M

14

Terri Shaler Williamston MI

199

41

340

33:29

35:13

11:22/M

15

Shannon Wonnacott Olivet MI

22

41

351

34:19

35:49

11:33/M

16

Laurie Brush DeWitt MI

271

40

353

34:26

35:35

11:29/M

17

Anne Girvin Lansing MI

112

41

360

35:00

36:02

11:37/M

18

Misty Wenger Morrice MI

229

40

365

35:58

37:29

12:05/M

19

Kelly Fenn DeWitt MI

101

44

381

37:59

39:09

12:38/M

20

Janet McDuffey-Bodiford Lansing MI

154

41

384

39:19

40:36

13:06/M

21

Tamie Wise Lansing MI

233

41

391

40:36

41:20

13:20/M

22

Larissa Miller East Lansing MI

394

40

398

41:21

42:31

13:43/M

23

Melissa Peterson Brighton MI

170

43

404

41:44

43:00

13:52/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susanne Kleff Okemos MI

390

49

57

21:28

21:34

6:57/M

2

Kittie Lynch Lansing MI

145

47

89

22:40

22:59

7:25/M

3

Laura Taylor Charlevoix MI

215

48

91

22:42

22:57

7:24/M

4

Tama Snider Grand Ledge MI

381

49

113

23:38

23:52

7:42/M

5

Lori Morris Webberville MI

295

49

122

24:00

24:14

7:49/M

6

Jackie Fox Grand Ledge MI

106

45

163

25:52

26:50

8:39/M

7

Mary Weinzweig DeWitt MI

228

45

169

26:03

26:21

8:30/M

8

Melody Guarnaccia East Lansing MI

115

47

171

26:08

27:40

8:55/M

9

Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI

17

47

178

26:36

27:22

8:50/M

10

Karen Butler Walled Lake MI

73

48

200

27:15

27:31

8:53/M

11

Cyndi Davidson Mulliken MI

87

48

205

27:30

28:33

9:13/M

12

Rita Klavinski Coldwater MI

131

49

211

27:36

28:33

9:13/M

13

Cheryl Savage Haslett MI

301

45

212

27:38

28:06

9:04/M

14

Joyce Stout Lansing MI

212

47

223

28:08

28:32

9:12/M

15

Patricia Burnett Holt MI

377

47

226

28:11

29:39

9:34/M

16

Claire Vieille Lansing MI

225

47

230

28:27

29:07

9:24/M

17

Diane Waters Lansing MI

227

46

276

30:16

31:24

10:08/M

18

Carol Mills Lansing MI

293

45

281

30:31

31:28

10:09/M

19

Traci Ritter Lansing MI

300

46

283

30:31

31:28

10:09/M

20

Denise Loken Bloomington MN

367

45

291

31:00

31:22

10:07/M

21

Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI

350

45

299

31:22

31:54

10:17/M

22

Janet Hendon Lansing MI

346

49

300

31:26

33:10

10:42/M

23

Jan Baker Webberville MI

53

49

311

31:58

32:42

10:33/M

24

Mitze Alexander Muskegon MI

336

45

315

32:16

33:45

10:53/M

25

Liz Copland Lansing MI

276

47

339

33:27

34:30

11:08/M

26

Jackie Traverse East Lansing MI

281

47

345

33:45

34:24

11:06/M

27

Susan Maul Lansing MI

317

47

361

35:08

36:28

11:46/M

28

Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI

303

46

364

35:40

37:02

11:57/M

29

J Little Climax MI

137

48

372

36:24

37:15

12:01/M

30

Whitney Miller Lansing MI

159

47

406

42:40

43:24

14:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joyce Grinczel Haslett MI

330

53

93

22:50

23:01

7:25/M

2

Kim Bane DeWitt MI

266

54

106

23:23

23:29

7:35/M

3

Lisa Hayhoe East Lansing MI

373

51

210

27:33

28:26

9:10/M

4

Debby Mansel Potterville MI

148

53

278

30:20

30:32

9:51/M

5

Katie Donnelly Haslett MI

257

53

313

32:03

33:30

10:48/M

6

Maryann Baxter Saint Johns MI

55

53

336

33:17

33:39

10:51/M

7

Patricia Lowe-Jackson Howell MI

143

51

341

33:30

33:41

10:52/M

8

Renee Cowdrey DeWitt MI

80

53

371

36:21

37:24

12:04/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carol Bruce Williamston MI

427

57

242

28:51

29:51

9:38/M

2

Kathy Kettles Lansing MI

290

57

247

29:05

30:10

9:44/M

3

Linda Cravotta Bath MI

10

58

285

30:40

31:01

10:00/M

4

Edie Kentner Lansing MI

129

55

318

32:36

33:25

10:47/M

5

Renee Ozburn Williamston MI

253

57

338

33:22

34:34

11:09/M

6

Mary Stelma Okemos MI

209

59

366

36:04

37:51

12:13/M

7

Barbara Olson Williamston MI

165

56

375

36:52

38:37

12:27/M

8

Deborah Windsand Haslett MI

310

56

386

39:56

41:38

13:26/M

9

Julie Buckberry East Lansing MI

272

56

396

41:20

42:38

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lorel Evans Bath MI

283

63

249

29:12

30:04

9:42/M

2

Jann Nestell Williamston MI

163

61

250

29:25

30:03

9:42/M

3

Karen Irrer Westphalia MI

347

62

266

29:50

30:23

9:48/M

4

Marge Novak Lansing MI

28

64

323

32:49

33:58

10:57/M

5

Sharon Zuzga Williamston MI

241

62

376

37:06

38:21

12:22/M

6

Linda Howard Frankenmuth MI

391

61

383

38:37

40:24

13:02/M

7

Patricia Oates-Ulrich East Lansing MI

296

62

407

42:59

44:26

14:20/M

8

Kathy Williams Lansing MI

424

63

413

58:59

1:00:15

19:26/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI

328

65

144

24:50

24:59

8:04/M

2

Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI

153

66

337

33:21

34:30

11:08/M

3

Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI

66

67

368

36:13

37:19

12:02/M

4

Elena Keller Lansing MI

288

66

389

40:23

41:43

13:27/M

 
Top

Overall male open winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Stoddard Bath MI

370

23

1

16:07

16:08

5:12/M

 
Top

Overall male masters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brad Abendroth Bath MI

309

43

4

16:56

16:57

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male grandmasters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dale Hool Jackson MI

365

50

10

17:56

17:59

5:48/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Parker Dietzel DeWitt MI

340

8

186

26:49

27:27

8:51/M

2

Jacob McMurtry East Lansing MI

418

9

239

28:42

29:20

9:28/M

3

Nicholas Matuszak Brighton MI

152

9

243

28:53

29:26

9:30/M

4

Christian Nichols East Lansing MI

433

8

331

32:59

37:20

12:03/M

5

Trevor Peterson Dansville MI

299

7

346

33:49

34:24

11:06/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Logan Bellgraph Wyoming MI

399

14

12

18:21

18:23

5:56/M

2

David McKinley Okemos MI

322

13

14

18:39

18:41

6:02/M

3

Ian Parker Laingsburg MI

315

12

22

19:13

19:15

6:13/M

4

Ben Rentz DeWitt MI

344

14

32

20:17

20:29

6:36/M

5

Spencer Lebel Dimondale MI

292

14

33

20:20

20:32

6:37/M

6

Anthony Sciarini Haslett MI

302

12

51

21:06

21:34

6:57/M

7

Joe Gilman Dimondale MI

414

12

71

22:09

22:25

7:14/M

8

Travis Asher Haslett MI

247

14

148

25:01

25:26

8:12/M

9

Levi Grandstaff East Lansing MI

378

11

170

26:07

26:32

8:34/M

10

Amar Shah Okemos MI

252

13

175

26:30

27:06

8:45/M

11

Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI

151

10

227

28:14

28:47

9:17/M

12

Brendan Boynton DeWitt MI

62

13

257

29:33

31:22

10:07/M

13

Dylan Harter Laingsburg MI

316

11

259

29:39

29:57

9:40/M

14

Alex Kramp Grand Ledge MI

361

11

305

31:34

32:04

10:21/M

15

Jordan Kussmaul Potterville MI

134

11

306

31:36

32:01

10:20/M

16

Nathaniel Ely Okemos MI

99

10

355

34:27

35:30

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Girbach Novi MI

111

18

2

16:19

16:22

5:17/M

2

Tyler Blower Swartz Creek MI

382

16

17

18:52

18:57

6:07/M

3

Tony Blower Swartz Creek MI

383

18

60

21:38

22:06

7:08/M

4

Zach Fenton East Lansing MI

102

19

138

24:39

25:46

8:19/M

5

Eric Lynch Lansing MI

146

17

245

28:57

30:34

9:52/M

6

Austin Righter South Lyon MI

181

19

279

30:23

31:29

10:09/M

7

Nathan Pence Okemos MI

332

15

308

31:50

33:05

10:40/M

8

Joey Boyd Grand Ledge MI

379

16

395

41:11

42:42

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI

16

21

3

16:45

16:47

5:25/M

2

Eric Loveland Dundee MI

395

20

7

17:37

17:39

5:42/M

3

Ryan Blower East Lansing MI

59

22

63

21:48

22:16

7:11/M

4

Colin Maguire Lansing MI

147

24

135

24:33

24:52

8:01/M

5

Samuel Miller East Lansing MI

160

20

149

25:05

25:24

8:12/M

6

Nicholas Anderson Clinton Township MI

407

22

191

26:58

28:10

9:05/M

7

Alex Parker East Lansing MI

406

22

264

29:46

30:59

10:00/M

8

James Lewis Houghton Lake MI

136

21

324

32:49

33:19

10:45/M

9

Daniel Schubert Okemos MI

195

23

342

33:36

35:04

11:19/M

10

Jack Kramer East Lansing MI

289

22

350

34:17

35:17

11:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Thomas East Lansing MI

217

26

13

18:24

18:31

5:58/M

2

Kyle Martin Lansing MI

371

26

25

19:23

19:31

6:18/M

3

Tom Howard Ann Arbor MI

398

27

44

20:43

21:27

6:55/M

4

Adam Atkinson Lansing MI

51

26

84

22:36

22:54

7:23/M

5

Luke Lafargue Haslett MI

338

25

100

23:19

23:38

7:37/M

6

Nick Parente Lansing MI

356

28

101

23:20

23:52

7:42/M

7

Chris Jacobson Lansing MI

284

28

102

23:20

23:43

7:39/M

8

Allen Tluczek Okemos MI

219

26

118

23:55

24:23

7:52/M

9

Paul Negin Okemos MI

403

28

123

24:00

24:37

7:56/M

10

Andrew Orians East Lansing MI

374

26

246

28:58

30:24

9:48/M

11

Erik Frost Lansing MI

23

28

248

29:06

29:59

9:40/M

12

Zach Rangel East Lansing MI

400

25

251

29:26

30:05

9:42/M

13

Kimberly Larsen Bath MI

35

28

275

30:15

30:56

9:59/M

14

Jon Coleman Mason MI

42

25

362

35:12

35:55

11:35/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Branch Lansing MI

64

34

20

19:01

19:07

6:10/M

2

Greg Setla Jackson MI

19

34

39

20:36

20:43

6:41/M

3

Aaron McCullough East Lansing MI

255

33

43

20:41

21:01

6:47/M

4

Keith Crarotta DeWitt MI

430

30

52

21:09

21:31

6:56/M

5

Brendon Thiede Battle Creek MI

415

31

77

22:23

22:31

7:16/M

6

Thomas Savage Owosso MI

368

30

78

22:23

22:33

7:16/M

7

Andrew Wentz Lansing MI

230

34

151

25:11

26:07

8:25/M

8

Brad Rozen Saint Johns MI

411

32

160

25:35

26:00

8:23/M

9

Chris Rozman East Lansing MI

187

31

174

26:29

26:47

8:38/M

10

Grant Quesnell Lansing MI

179

30

190

26:57

27:57

9:01/M

11

Brent Dolan DeWitt MI

91

30

213

27:39

28:24

9:10/M

12

Matt Dropping Mason MI

93

32

216

27:47

28:27

9:11/M

13

Mike Roberts Lansing MI

184

31

284

30:40

32:02

10:20/M

14

Bruce Lack Lansing MI

420

34

314

32:14

32:51

10:36/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tim Becker Fowler MI

268

39

5

17:17

17:18

5:35/M

2

Chris Lett DeWitt MI

342

36

8

17:44

17:47

5:44/M

3

Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI

85

35

23

19:15

19:20

6:14/M

4

Duane Brown Mason MI

68

37

26

19:25

19:30

6:17/M

5

Alan Haller DeWitt MI

423

39

34

20:22

20:29

6:36/M

6

Mike Blossom Woodland MI

58

38

45

20:44

20:55

6:45/M

7

Michael Wauters Lansing MI

44

38

62

21:47

22:01

7:06/M

8

Evan Braedon Haslett MI

63

35

68

22:03

22:11

7:09/M

9

Scott Jordan Laingsburg MI

250

38

76

22:20

22:41

7:19/M

10

Jeremy Herliczek Lansing MI

357

35

99

23:11

23:41

7:38/M

11

Scott Stoecker Haslett MI

210

37

103

23:20

23:46

7:40/M

12

Spencer Breidinger Howell MI

65

37

111

23:31

24:26

7:53/M

13

Brian Steel Perry MI

409

39

114

23:44

24:10

7:48/M

14

Chad Crandell Charlotte MI

14

39

127

24:14

25:02

8:05/M

15

Scott Bungart Mason MI

808

39

130

24:23

24:49

8:00/M

16

Erik Elliott Saint Johns MI

96

38

141

24:41

25:09

8:07/M

17

James Cady Mason MI

355

39

177

26:35

27:02

8:43/M

18

Gary Branch DeWitt MI

326

37

179

26:37

27:22

8:50/M

19

Chris Bachelder Lansing MI

52

36

206

27:31

28:02

9:03/M

20

Scott Dalton Oxford MI

359

38

255

29:30

31:21

10:07/M

21

Clifford Zang Lansing MI

237

37

260

29:41

30:10

9:44/M

22

Jeff Savage Lansing MI

191

36

287

30:49

32:24

10:27/M

23

Philip Croft East Lansing MI

82

36

307

31:48

32:54

10:37/M

24

Kipp Carpenter Holt MI

404

39

334

33:13

34:34

11:09/M

25

Dan Wise Lansing MI

234

37

390

40:36

41:20

13:20/M

26

Kelly Shaltry Grand Ledge MI

200

38

394

41:10

42:42

13:46/M

27

Corey Miller Dayton OH

425

38

409

44:32

46:01

14:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Jones Mason MI

324

43

11

18:13

18:16

5:54/M

2

Greg Thomas Clio MI

432

41

27

19:30

21:09

6:49/M

3

Jeffery Fortin Lansing MI

105

43

29

19:48

19:55

6:25/M

4

Michael VanOss Lansing MI

224

44

49

21:00

21:06

6:48/M

5

Rodney Gill Lansing MI

110

40

53

21:10

21:19

6:53/M

6

Dale Spencley Lansing MI

206

41

70

22:08

23:02

7:26/M

7

Steve Usiak Charlotte MI

396

41

81

22:32

23:18

7:31/M

8

Michael Loomis Lansing MI

261

41

119

23:57

24:46

7:59/M

9

Lewis McGiveron Holt MI

155

42

125

24:12

25:09

8:07/M

10

Claude Thomas East Lansing MI

422

42

128

24:14

24:30

7:54/M

11

Luis Canales Saginaw MI

335

44

137

24:39

25:24

8:12/M

12

Chris Swope Lansing MI

213

42

156

25:19

26:14

8:28/M

13

David Ely Okemos MI

98

43

157

25:20

26:18

8:29/M

14

Tyler Wysong East Lansing MI

236

40

159

25:33

25:56

8:22/M

15

Barak Colovas Lansing MI

275

41

203

27:20

28:15

9:07/M

16

Tim Price Mason MI

175

43

219

27:53

28:29

9:11/M

17

Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI

149

40

244

28:53

29:26

9:30/M

18

Michael Nichols East Lansing MI

431

42

332

32:59

37:19

12:02/M

19

Scott Peterson Dansville MI

297

41

347

33:50

34:26

11:06/M

20

David Pierce Lyons MI

173

41

354

34:26

35:35

11:29/M

21

Daniel Hovde East Lansing MI

122

43

399

41:21

42:23

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Homan Haslett MI

319

49

9

17:45

17:45

5:44/M

2

Marc Torres Lansing MI

220

47

15

18:46

18:48

6:04/M

3

Cruz Martinez Lansing MI

32

47

24

19:18

19:22

6:15/M

4

John Judnich Belmont MI

127

45

47

20:47

21:03

6:47/M

5

Raul Alvarez East Lansing MI

260

45

54

21:15

21:34

6:57/M

6

Pete Treleaven Lansing MI

305

48

66

22:01

22:10

7:09/M

7

Scott Schuelke Saint Johns MI

196

47

67

22:03

22:12

7:10/M

8

Steve Palmer Lansing MI

167

47

74

22:16

22:20

7:12/M

9

Pete Minott Mason MI

161

48

80

22:26

22:54

7:23/M

10

Derek Crawford Kalamazoo MI

81

49

82

22:35

22:53

7:23/M

11

David DeKorte East Lansing MI

278

47

108

23:27

23:58

7:44/M

12

Scott Randall Charlotte MI

13

46

110

23:30

24:16

7:50/M

13

Jim Zittel Waterford MI

345

46

120

23:58

24:13

7:49/M

14

Stephen Knight Holt MI

132

49

126

24:13

24:19

7:51/M

15

David Taylor Charlevoix MI

216

49

146

24:58

25:56

8:22/M

16

Edward Timm Williamston MI

218

47

158

25:27

25:50

8:20/M

17

Terry Blower Swartz Creek MI

385

46

165

25:55

26:23

8:31/M

18

Douglas Dietzel DeWitt MI

341

45

197

27:10

27:49

8:58/M

19

Jose Oviedo Lansing MI

166

47

256

29:31

29:58

9:40/M

20

Doug Nybers Haslett MI

308

48

298

31:20

32:15

10:24/M

21

Herb Ruedisale Lansing MI

188

48

312

32:00

33:18

10:45/M

22

Damian Fisher Okemos MI

104

47

317

32:28

34:05

11:00/M

23

Joe Righter Allen Park MI

182

46

326

32:55

34:01

10:58/M

24

Rob Loomis Okemos MI

140

46

328

32:57

33:47

10:54/M

25

Matt Peterson Brighton MI

172

46

393

40:46

41:22

13:21/M

26

Scott Tefft Livonia MI

354

48

405

42:37

44:00

14:12/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Burke Milford MI

274

53

16

18:48

18:53

6:05/M

2

Ron Alleman DeWitt MI

49

51

28

19:39

19:41

6:21/M

3

Tom Snider Grand Ledge MI

380

51

31

20:17

20:21

6:34/M

4

Steve Flanders Okemos MI

366

50

37

20:27

20:49

6:43/M

5

David Smitley Lansing MI

203

54

61

21:46

22:00

7:06/M

6

Simon Petersen Okemos MI

298

50

86

22:38

23:46

7:40/M

7

Patrick Idng Lansing MI

352

54

95

22:52

23:07

7:27/M

8

Mark Bush Okemos MI

417

51

116

23:45

24:03

7:45/M

9

Brian Iceman Rochester MI

124

51

124

24:11

24:39

7:57/M

10

Dan Greene Jackson MI

362

53

145

24:52

25:56

8:22/M

11

Bob Love Holt MI

142

51

152

25:13

26:03

8:24/M

12

Dean Schrauben Fowler MI

402

52

155

25:18

26:46

8:38/M

13

Clyde Briner DeWitt MI

67

52

209

27:33

29:19

9:27/M

14

Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI

18

53

220

27:59

28:48

9:17/M

15

Michael Adelson Brighton MI

4

52

224

28:10

29:15

9:26/M

16

Jim Carr Okemos MI

77

50

321

32:45

33:59

10:58/M

17

Michael Jackson Howell MI

125

53

374

36:40

36:51

11:53/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Halm Williamston MI

343

55

18

18:59

19:03

6:09/M

2

Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI

46

56

21

19:10

19:16

6:13/M

3

Phil Hegge Okemos MI

118

57

40

20:36

20:43

6:41/M

4

Steve Miller Eaton Rapids MI

408

58

50

21:05

21:11

6:50/M

5

Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI

12

58

56

21:23

21:32

6:57/M

6

Jim Windsand Haslett MI

307

59

107

23:23

23:34

7:36/M

7

Gary Setla Bath MI

20

59

129

24:15

24:25

7:53/M

8

Daniel Shaheen Lansing MI

337

55

131

24:23

24:49

8:00/M

9

William Hass Owosso MI

116

57

143

24:46

25:10

8:07/M

10

Ron DeWitt Mason MI

89

59

181

26:41

27:31

8:53/M

11

Peter Wilson Lansing MI

231

57

201

27:17

28:04

9:03/M

12

Calvin Stout Lansing MI

211

57

204

27:28

27:52

8:59/M

13

Gary Buckberry East Lansing MI

273

56

217

27:47

28:34

9:13/M

14

Thomas Clifton DeWitt MI

79

55

225

28:10

28:42

9:15/M

15

Dahsin Liu Okemos MI

139

56

233

28:32

28:46

9:17/M

16

Neal Zuzga Williamston MI

242

58

265

29:47

30:58

9:59/M

17

Lou Cravotta Bath MI

9

58

286

30:41

31:02

10:01/M

18

Bill Johnson Lansing MI

314

58

295

31:12

32:25

10:27/M

19

Tim Wieber Lansing MI

334

57

316

32:20

33:14

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Carter Okemos MI

311

61

41

20:40

20:46

6:42/M

2

Ed Clayton East Lansing MI

320

62

176

26:33

26:42

8:37/M

3

Terry Gawel Dansville MI

262

60

232

28:32

29:26

9:30/M

4

Bruce Ashley Okemos MI

388

60

269

29:54

30:45

9:55/M

5

Ross Howard Frankenmuth MI

393

63

367

36:07

36:38

11:49/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Carlton White Lake MI

3

67

30

19:56

19:59

6:27/M

2

Allan Richens Haslett MI

45

65

55

21:15

21:22

6:54/M

3

James Hicks Mason MI

286

68

72

22:13

22:26

7:14/M

4

Bill Keller Lansing MI

287

69

88

22:39

22:47

7:21/M

5

Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI

47

68

96

22:53

23:01

7:25/M

6

Steve Harry Lansing MI

416

67

136

24:34

24:58

8:03/M

7

Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI

5

68

196

27:06

27:20

8:49/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Wilson Mason MI

27

73

198

27:10

27:25

8:51/M

2

Karl Bruning Okemos MI

70

73

370

36:19

37:38

12:08/M

3

Ronald Babbitt Lansing MI

376

74

377

37:15

38:45

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dick Young Lansing MI

6

81

414

59:47

1:01:12

19:45/M


MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K (rate a race)

walk age group results (run above) searchable, previous year results

April 18, 2010, near Michigan State University's Jenison Field House, East Lansing, MI


Results by Classic Race Management

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall female open winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kim Armbruster Lansing MI

801

54

5

31:28

31:48

10:15/M

 
Top

Overall female masters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sheila Hoffman Battle Creek MI

856

45

7

35:13

36:56

11:55/M

 
Top

Overall female grandmasters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Bielawski Lansing MI

841

57

8

36:47

38:09

12:18/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ashlynn Johnson Saint Johns MI

859

11

17

39:50

41:32

13:24/M

2

Nicole Merschel Mason MI

925

13

89

58:36

1:00:29

19:31/M

3

Alexis Leaann Mason MI

924

14

90

58:37

1:00:30

19:31/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Caroline Stowe East Lansing MI

876

17

27

41:35

43:01

13:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erika Warda East Lansing MI

878

22

6

35:13

36:56

11:55/M

2

Stephanie Essenmacher Detroit MI

848

20

31

42:46

43:46

14:07/M

3

Avery Davis East Lansing MI

846

21

32

42:54

44:39

14:24/M

4

Breanna Thiede Holt MI

926

23

49

47:18

48:51

15:45/M

5

Lauren Kotlarczyk East Lansing MI

822

20

66

51:09

52:44

17:01/M

6

Keisha Pointer Lansing MI

918

22

81

55:12

57:09

18:26/M

7

Katherine Brink East Lansing MI

922

21

84

55:58

58:04

18:44/M

8

Jessica Meek East Lansing MI

921

22

85

55:58

58:04

18:44/M

9

Michelle Stewart East Lansing MI

923

22

86

56:00

58:06

18:45/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Meggen Baynes Lansing MI

839

28

20

40:20

42:15

13:38/M

2

Allyssa Chamberlain Saint Johns MI

886

25

55

48:48

49:41

16:02/M

3

Natisha Adams Lansing MI

885

28

67

51:21

53:32

17:16/M

4

Megan Buonodono East Lansing MI

811

25

74

53:09

54:12

17:29/M

5

Rachelle Mayes Lansing MI

831

25

98

1:02:35

1:04:40

20:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrea Savage Owosso MI

910

34

23

41:14

42:36

13:45/M

2

Shirley Boucha Lansing MI

821

32

40

44:34

46:05

14:52/M

3

Jennifer Carter Haslett MI

817

31

53

48:46

49:41

16:02/M

4

Christine Corl Saint Johns MI

887

31

54

48:47

49:41

16:02/M

5

Kristin Iiams Haslett MI

907

33

57

49:35

51:00

16:27/M

6

Samantha Amburgey East Lansing MI

823

31

61

50:14

52:13

16:51/M

7

Brooke Quartermaine Grand Ledge MI

917

34

80

55:12

57:09

18:26/M

8

Candy Vorce Perry MI

877

31

94

1:01:45

1:03:24

20:27/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha McCarter East Lansing MI

902

38

10

37:06

37:55

12:14/M

2

Carol Gates Jackson MI

912

39

28

42:44

44:31

14:22/M

3

Rebecca Klinger Lansing MI

913

39

29

42:45

44:31

14:22/M

4

Beronda Montgomery Okemos MI

871

37

35

43:05

44:53

14:29/M

5

Erica Canales Saginaw MI

906

38

39

44:02

45:53

14:48/M

6

L. Kline East Lansing MI

862

39

42

44:59

46:33

15:01/M

7

Stacy Makley Mason MI

867

36

64

50:31

52:33

16:57/M

8

Amy McCausey Mulliken MI

868

37

76

54:01

55:38

17:57/M

9

Amy Bungart Mason MI

807

39

83

55:21

57:09

18:26/M

10

Jenn Larson DeWitt MI

865

36

95

1:01:45

1:03:24

20:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lea Ammerman Mason MI

820

40

25

41:23

43:21

13:59/M

2

Gretchen Tellez Lansing MI

915

42

82

55:16

57:13

18:27/M

3

Kathy Young Holt MI

824

42

96

1:02:18

1:04:33

20:49/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Merry Hitchcock Holt MI

895

45

13

38:29

39:08

12:37/M

2

Nancy Cooper Lake Orion MI

845

49

14

38:53

40:06

12:56/M

3

Mary Morris Pinckney MI

893

48

48

46:24

47:59

15:29/M

4

Lori Wesner Bellevue MI

879

47

51

47:51

49:56

16:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robin Brigham Concord MI

843

54

9

37:02

38:34

12:26/M

2

Diane Carr Okemos MI

844

50

15

38:53

40:06

12:56/M

3

Merem Frierson Okemos MI

883

54

24

41:19

42:37

13:45/M

4

Alma Muxlow Kalamazoo MI

903

53

38

43:28

45:19

14:37/M

5

Desirae Kelley-Kato Lansing MI

927

51

52

47:55

50:10

16:11/M

6

Carolyn Bennett Laingsburg MI

920

53

56

48:52

50:26

16:16/M

7

Deb Flegel Lansing MI

850

52

59

50:09

51:46

16:42/M

8

Cindie Alwood East Lansing MI

836

51

69

51:23

52:43

17:00/M

9

Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI

810

54

73

53:07

54:12

17:29/M

10

Barbara Pollack Lansing MI

873

54

75

54:00

55:38

17:57/M

11

Jeanne Boyd Okemos MI

919

53

77

54:45

56:40

18:17/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margaret Colavecchi Elsie MI

899

59

22

41:01

43:19

13:58/M

2

Linda White East Lansing MI

880

57

26

41:34

43:01

13:53/M

3

Alice Blackwood-Wyman DeWitt MI

882

57

33

43:01

44:54

14:29/M

4

Helen Hansens Lansing MI

854

58

34

43:01

44:54

14:29/M

5

Sue Bennickson St John MI

833

58

43

45:39

46:50

15:06/M

6

Connie Grestini Battle Creek MI

851

56

50

47:50

49:57

16:07/M

7

Connie Krupp Durand MI

863

55

63

50:30

52:32

16:57/M

8

Nancy Iams Haslett MI

889

58

72

51:52

53:17

17:11/M

9

Peggy Brown DeWitt MI

916

57

79

55:11

57:08

18:26/M

10

Debbie Shellen-Barger Mason MI

875

56

88

56:19

58:02

18:43/M

11

Geraldine McDowell Lansing MI

869

58

91

58:43

1:00:57

19:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI

816

63

11

37:08

38:34

12:26/M

2

Connie Faircloth Ashley MI

849

61

58

50:09

51:47

16:42/M

3

Bernadine Baumann Flushing MI

837

63

71

51:50

53:40

17:19/M

4

Tricia Kachinsky Mason MI

860

61

87

56:18

58:01

18:43/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anita Kaiser Lansing MI

812

67

47

46:16

47:41

15:23/M

2

Pamela Lambert Fenton MI

864

65

62

50:18

52:17

16:52/M

 
Top

Overall male open winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Josh Baynes Lansing MI

840

33

1

30:19

31:41

10:13/M

 
Top

Overall male masters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Stierley Grand Ledge MI

894

58

2

31:00

31:43

10:14/M

 
Top

Overall male grandmasters winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dennis Armbruster Lansing MI

802

62

4

31:26

31:49

10:16/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nicolas Kaguri Okemos MI

861

7

44

45:39

47:27

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesse Morris Pinckney MI

891

16

36

43:21

44:57

14:30/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Hitchcock Holt MI

896

23

12

38:28

39:08

12:37/M

2

Christian Morris Pinckney MI

890

20

41

44:58

46:34

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patrick Sievert Mason MI

900

28

16

39:46

41:31

13:24/M

2

Edward Pniewski Lansing MI

825

28

60

50:12

52:12

16:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brad Premoe Lansing MI

832

32

97

1:02:31

1:04:40

20:52/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steven Boucha Lansing MI

842

36

46

45:55

47:26

15:18/M

2

Jeff Powers East Lansing MI

830

36

70

51:26

53:35

17:17/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Foster Lansing MI

888

40

68

51:22

53:33

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Hoffman Battle Creek MI

855

47

3

31:16

33:01

10:39/M

2

Jim Lynch Lansing MI

866

47

19

39:56

41:07

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chuck Reed Mason MI

908

52

37

43:22

45:07

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Morris Pinckney MI

892

55

65

50:38

52:11

16:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI

847

61

30

42:45

43:45

14:07/M

2

Phillip McDowell Lansing MI

870

61

92

58:44

1:00:57

19:40/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Woelfel Holt MI

806

65

21

40:21

42:16

13:38/M

2

Gerald Baumann Flushing MI

838

69

78

55:06

56:55

18:22/M

3

Joe Hutting Lansing MI

884

66

93

59:16

1:00:58

19:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Bird Holt MI

809

70

18

39:55

41:15

13:18/M

2

Neil Austin Holt MI

911

72

45

45:51

47:09

15:13/M