Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K

age group results

January 31, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Johnston                     Lansing MI           960   26        7      19:59.0    6:27/M             

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Travis Barczak                     Williamston MI       993   19        1      16:20.6    5:16/M             

Overall female masters winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                        Pontiac MI           996   60       38      24:04.9    7:46/M             

Overall male masters winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David D'Haene                      DeWitt MI            830   43        8      20:09.2    6:30/M             

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassidy Hass                                            854   14       17      22:26.9    7:14/M             
       2    Raelynn Rasegan                                         949   14       50      24:51.8    8:01/M             
       3    Nicole Hebert                                           856   12       69      26:44.3    8:37/M             
       4    Gabi Labioda                                            868   14       78      27:45.8    8:57/M             
       5    Kendall Bubolz                                          818   10       84      28:32.1    9:12/M             
       6    Samantha Shears                                         912   12       94      29:31.0    9:31/M             
       7    Kayla Thatcher                                          658   08      109      31:42.5   10:14/M             
       8    Lily Alvarez                                            991   13      124      34:02.3   10:59/M             
       9    Elena Essa                                              981   12      127      34:34.4   11:09/M             
      10    Emma Alvarez                                            990   10      128      34:41.7   11:11/M             
      11    Veronica Marr                                           881   10      145      40:10.8   12:57/M             
      12    Katy Hollis                                             958   14      175      50:10.5   16:11/M             
      13    Elise Essa                                              980   07      179      53:40.7   17:19/M             

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phillip Harrison                                        853   13       58      25:49.0    8:20/M             
       2    Jalyn Cavins                                            821   14      133      36:34.9   11:48/M             
       3    Alex Nagele                                             884    5      190    1:05:42.9   21:12/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emma Frost                                              950   15       11      21:19.6    6:53/M             
       2    Danielle Hebert                                         855   15       20      22:50.9    7:22/M             
       3    Jessica D'Haene                                         831   17       22      23:02.3    7:26/M             
       4    Lauren Rademacher                                       897   16       25      23:23.4    7:33/M             
       5    Hillary Womboldt                                        992   17       32      23:41.7    7:38/M             
       6    Edie Wilson                                             673   17       37      24:02.6    7:45/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Stewart                                         665   17        3      17:48.1    5:45/M             
       2    Erick Rogoszewski                                       899   17        4      18:27.8    5:57/M             
       3    Joshua D'Haene                                          832   17        5      18:58.0    6:07/M             
       4    Josh Perkins                                            892   19        6      19:06.2    6:10/M             
       5    Jason Letavish                                          956   16       19      22:38.2    7:18/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maureen Watson                                          968   24       54      25:29.0    8:13/M             
       2    Elizabeth Drettmann                                     835   22       95      29:37.3    9:33/M             
       3    Brittany Haberstroh                                     851   23      104      30:22.3    9:48/M             
       4    Rebecca Rogers                                          973   21      105      30:22.7    9:48/M             
       5    Anne Reeder                                             898   22      114      32:34.1   10:30/M             
       6    Heather Arnold                                          974   22      116      32:50.1   10:35/M             
       7    Stephanie Slim                                          916   23      134      37:01.1   11:56/M             
       8    Rachelle Boudry                                         816   20      139      37:46.3   12:11/M             
       9    Leah Young                                              994   24      154      41:25.0   13:22/M             
      10    Kaelyn Weidman                                          936   20      160      43:35.6   14:04/M             
      11    Erin Symonds                                            921   23      169      46:14.5   14:55/M             
      12    Jessica Green                                           676   21      182      55:04.3   17:46/M             
      13    Jenna Bearman                                           677   21      183      55:04.7   17:46/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Ziemer                                             943   21        2      17:40.5    5:42/M             
       2    Richard Adams                                           801   24       30      23:39.4    7:38/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Finn                                           985   26       14      22:07.4    7:08/M             
       2    Karla Fenton                                            842   29       56      25:42.3    8:17/M             
       3    Lindsay Virga                                           935   26       62      26:12.0    8:27/M             
       4    Heather McGauan                                         669   27       72      27:05.8    8:44/M             
       5    Jodi Cook                                               825   27       83      28:21.9    9:09/M             
       6    Chloe Slim                                              915   29      101      30:18.7    9:46/M             
       7    Amy Wirtz                                               941   27      103      30:21.9    9:47/M             
       8    Andrea Schneider                                        905   28      106      30:25.3    9:49/M             
       9    Alicia Villarreal                                       933   25      143      39:39.4   12:47/M             
      10    Stephanie Peck                                          889   26      147      40:37.7   13:06/M             
      11    Maria Tikhonenko                                        927   27      180      54:04.2   17:26/M             
      12    Allison Andres                                          671   27      184      56:40.3   18:17/M             
      13    Jill Juntune                                            861   29      186      57:03.7   18:24/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Johnathan Thomas                                        925   28       16      22:25.1    7:14/M             
       2    Seregy Seregin                                          910   26       23      23:15.0    7:30/M             
       3    Kyle Kaliniak                                           967   27       42      24:13.4    7:49/M             
       4    Brian Chen                                              822   27       57      25:43.9    8:18/M             
       5    Michael McKenzie                                        987   28       71      26:58.8    8:42/M             
       6    Kenneth Osborne                                         887   25       93      29:28.8    9:30/M             
       7    Garron Vasilion                                         931   27      119      33:20.6   10:45/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lisa Truax                                              929   30       31      23:39.7    7:38/M             
       2    Tammy Thelen                                            924   33       48      24:37.0    7:56/M             
       3    Mary Jane Foster                                        845   30       61      26:08.1    8:26/M             
       4    Tracy Teal                                              672   34       64      26:26.1    8:32/M             
       5    Kelly Trentin                                           666   33       66      26:36.1    8:35/M             
       6    Alison Gallegos                                         847   31       96      29:40.3    9:34/M             
       7    Keely Schanski                                          970   32      120      33:24.5   10:46/M             
       8    Carol Murray                                            883   34      135      37:02.6   11:57/M             
       9    Rachel Boersma                                          815   34      144      39:47.7   12:50/M             
      10    Alisha Cottrell                                         827   31      153      41:23.8   13:21/M             
      11    Tricia Kirk                                             865   30      164      45:23.2   14:38/M             
      12    Judy Seck                                               909   32      166      45:56.4   14:49/M             
      13    Angeal Dove                                             834   34      168      46:12.0   14:54/M             
      14    Valerie Lent                                            675   32      181      54:17.5   17:31/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Adams                                             674   34       21      22:51.7    7:22/M             
       2    Jack Chun                                               679   31       39      24:06.0    7:46/M             
       3    Kevin Thatcher                                          656   34      110      31:42.8   10:14/M             
       4    Bill Seck                                               908   32      172      46:42.4   15:04/M             
       5    Scott Blust                                             814   32      187      57:03.9   18:24/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marjorie Verrell                                        932   39       41      24:09.1    7:47/M             
       2    Nicole Brillantes                                       661   39       44      24:20.7    7:51/M             
       3    Jodi Babcock Cohen                                      824   39       87      28:48.4    9:17/M             
       4    Cami Pendell                                            890   36      100      30:16.0    9:46/M             
       5    Erin Boland                                             955   35      107      30:27.6    9:49/M             
       6    Sara Carson                                             820   37      115      32:47.1   10:35/M             
       7    Sara Troutman                                           928   39      122      33:34.5   10:50/M             
       8    Vicki Baughman                                          807   39      131      35:57.2   11:36/M             
       9    Stephanie Hicks                                         988   37      132      36:31.1   11:47/M             
      10    Misty Wenger                                            976   39      142      38:12.4   12:19/M             
      11    Liana Marr                                              879   39      146      40:11.2   12:58/M             
      12    Margaret Rost                                           900   38      152      41:03.5   13:15/M             
      13    Gina Weston                                             937   36      165      45:51.1   14:47/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Marr                                            880   39       28      23:38.3    7:37/M             
       2    Mark Koonter                                            866   38       35      23:49.2    7:41/M             
       3    Michael Babcock                                         804   37       68      26:43.3    8:37/M             
       4    James Ladiski                                           870   35       86      28:47.1    9:17/M             
       5    Kevin McFatridge                                        659   38       97      29:54.6    9:39/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelly Wilson                                            971   41       67      26:39.6    8:36/M             
       2    Angela Rasegan                                          947   40       75      27:23.5    8:50/M             
       3    Ruth Schultz                                            907   44       76      27:40.5    8:55/M             
       4    Annette King                                            977   43       82      28:19.3    9:08/M             
       5    Karen Sanders                                           901   40       85      28:32.3    9:12/M             
       6    Tracy Behan                                             678   43      113      32:27.1   10:28/M             
       7    Sherry Drew                                             837   41      141      37:59.8   12:15/M             
       8    Maria Villarreal                                        934   44      150      40:41.4   13:07/M             
       9    Linda Paul                                              888   42      156      41:36.7   13:25/M             
      10    Summer Foster                                           846   42      158      41:43.0   13:27/M             
      11    Cindy Winter                                            940   44      159      43:31.4   14:02/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dale Ellis                                              840   42       13      21:26.4    6:55/M             
       2    Charles Miller                                          660   42       15      22:23.3    7:13/M             
       3    Mark Parker                                             962   44       29      23:39.1    7:38/M             
       4    Nick Pape                                               951   42       47      24:29.7    7:54/M             
       5    Kevin Jorae                                             668   40       91      29:11.6    9:25/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Shears                                            911   48       51      24:52.4    8:01/M             
       2    Beth Olson                                              978   46       65      26:28.3    8:32/M             
       3    Jacquie Swanton                                         920   46       70      26:44.7    8:37/M             
       4    Betsy Syrek                                             963   45       73      27:13.4    8:47/M             
       5    Kris Ziemer                                             944   48       80      28:10.7    9:05/M             
       6    Mary Kay Thelen                                         923   49       89      28:59.4    9:21/M             
       7    Lynn Simons                                             917   49       92      29:26.7    9:30/M             
       8    Dorothy Gordon                                          850   47       98      30:00.8    9:41/M             
       9    Katherine Ferguson                                      984   46      108      30:40.2    9:54/M             
      10    Debbie Schefke                                          964   48      118      33:11.3   10:42/M             
      11    Mary Perkins                                            894   45      129      34:45.7   11:13/M             
      12    Jacqueline Little                                       872   48      149      40:40.0   13:07/M             
      13    Marlo Matson                                            882   47      157      41:39.6   13:26/M             
      14    Julie Lawton-Essa                                       979   49      178      53:28.9   17:15/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Raul Alvarez                                            989   45       18      22:30.9    7:15/M             
       2    David Baughman                                          806   47       26      23:24.2    7:33/M             
       3    Troy Miller                                             663   47       40      24:06.4    7:46/M             
       4    Tony Rasegan                                            948   45       46      24:25.0    7:53/M             
       5    Jeff Anderson                                           802   47       52      25:15.9    8:09/M             
       6    Scott McCuaig                                           995   45       55      25:37.3    8:16/M             
       7    Stephen Shine                                           914   46       60      25:59.1    8:23/M             
       8    Larry Bell                                              810   48      112      32:10.5   10:23/M             
       9    Frank Drew                                              836   46      121      33:25.9   10:47/M             
      10    Bill Dumm                                               839   47      161      44:09.2   14:15/M             
      11    James Blais                                             812   49      171      46:16.7   14:55/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karin Dewley                                            829   54       74      27:13.6    8:47/M             
       2    Sharon Fielder                                          844   52       90      29:08.1    9:24/M             
       3    Jill Bell                                               809   50       99      30:12.7    9:45/M             
       4    Mary Ann Baxter                                         808   54      111      31:55.1   10:18/M             
       5    Catherine Lamothe                                       871   51      130      34:46.3   11:13/M             
       6    Pamela Trimas                                          1000   50      136      37:19.1   12:02/M             
       7    Jill Kacel                                              657   51      137      37:21.3   12:03/M             
       8    Debra Fedewa                                            841   53      140      37:58.7   12:15/M             
       9    Robin Brigham                                           817   54      151      40:44.0   13:08/M             
      10    Michelle Engel                                          975   51      155      41:25.2   13:22/M             
      11    Katie Donnelly                                          961   53      167      45:58.1   14:50/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Tice                                              926   54       10      21:14.8    6:51/M             
       2    John Perkins                                            891   52       34      23:48.0    7:41/M             
       3    Larry Rademacher                                        896   52       36      23:49.9    7:41/M             
       4    Mark Bush                                               667   51       45      24:22.7    7:52/M             
       5    Robert Labioda                                          869   54       79      28:09.4    9:05/M             
       6    Dan Winter                                              939   51      174      48:31.1   15:39/M             
       7    Fred Smith                                              670   50      185      56:40.8   18:17/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Stewart                                       664   55       81      28:16.9    9:07/M             
       2    Sally Hendershot                                        858   55      123      33:51.8   10:55/M             
       3    Jill Bielawski                                          982   56      138      37:27.6   12:05/M             
       4    Pam Kuffer                                              867   59      148      40:39.6   13:07/M             
       5    Cathy Marr                                              877   58      163      45:07.9   14:33/M             
       6    Sue Hinkley                                             859   56      177      51:15.3   16:32/M             
       7    Mellissa Dore                                           833   56      188      58:42.5   18:56/M             
       8    Margaret King                                           864   55      189      58:42.9   18:56/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Dupreez                                             838   56        9      20:43.3    6:41/M             
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                                         983   56       12      21:23.3    6:54/M             
       3    Jack Wein                                               957   56       24      23:20.4    7:32/M             
       4    Jim Windsand                                            938   59       27      23:32.3    7:35/M             
       5    Randy Fielder                                           843   59       49      24:41.5    7:58/M             
       6    Leon Schneider                                          662   56       53      25:26.0    8:12/M             
       7    Duane Clarke                                            823   57       77      27:43.2    8:56/M             
       8    Neal Zuzga                                              945   57      102      30:19.9    9:47/M             
       9    David Stierley                                          972   57      117      33:09.4   10:42/M             
      10    John Symonds                                            922   58      170      46:15.9   14:55/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janis Haynes                                            954   62      173      47:23.4   15:17/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Blough                                             813   63       88      28:48.8    9:17/M             
       2    David Marr                                              878   62      162      45:07.4   14:33/M             
       3    Bernie Finn                                             986   60      176      50:10.8   16:11/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            999   67       43      24:15.2    7:49/M             
       2    Ruth Thelen                                             997   65       59      25:52.4    8:21/M             
       3    Joann Lehman                                            998   69       63      26:16.9    8:28/M             
       4    Alice Bills                                             811   65      126      34:21.7   11:05/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Keller                                             862   69       33      23:45.1    7:40/M             
       2    Peter Apostol                                           803   66      125      34:21.4   11:05/M