Pregnancy Services Race 4 Life 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 18, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Bigelow                                       633   24        4      20:50.5    6:43/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Risch                                              630   19        1      16:46.1    5:25/M             

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kieren Becker                                           666   14       12      22:30.5    7:15/M             
       2    Lily Vanloh                                             600   14       46      27:50.8    8:59/M             
       3    Emma Myers                                              648   11       55      29:49.7    9:37/M             
       4    Na'Kiya Rushton                                         657   08       93      43:34.4   14:03/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Courtney Myers                                          709   15       17      23:44.6    7:39/M             
       2    Andrea Flood                                            726   19       31      26:56.0    8:41/M             
       3    Melanie Flood                                           725   19       32      26:56.2    8:41/M             
       4    Gretchen Smith                                          701   19      110      54:29.6   17:35/M             
       5    Emily Smith                                             702   17      112      54:30.3   17:35/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dekota Anderson-White                                   675   15       66      32:20.4   10:26/M             
       2    Cale Hyzer                                              616   17       96      45:53.1   14:48/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jill Kirshman                                           617   24       44      27:47.2    8:58/M             
       2    Bekah Watling                                           721   22       50      28:11.5    9:05/M             
       3    Kathryn Wellemeyer                                      710   24       64      31:20.0   10:06/M             
       4    Lindsey Vanderlaan                                      599   23       68      33:10.1   10:42/M             
       5    Lindsay Farrell                                         625   21       71      33:52.8   10:55/M             
       6    Ashlea Russ                                             624   21      101      51:38.7   16:39/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Arens                                             574   24       22      24:46.6    7:59/M             
       2    Ryan Bigelow                                            634   24       23      25:22.8    8:11/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawna Shafer                                           606   29       24      25:26.2    8:12/M             
       2    Kim Larsen                                              711   28       34      27:14.7    8:47/M             
       3    Toni Wilson                                             723   27       35      27:17.1    8:48/M             
       4    Erica Houghton                                          671   25       37      27:30.8    8:52/M             
       5    Julie Pung                                              632   26       42      27:39.4    8:55/M             
       6    Sarah Klug                                              639   26       59      30:34.4    9:52/M             
       7    Katie Veenstra                                          636   27       61      31:03.9   10:01/M             
       8    Angela Sharps                                           593   26       69      33:23.2   10:46/M             
       9    Jennifer Scears                                         643   26       70      33:33.5   10:49/M             
      10    Danielle Roche                                          708   25       72      34:09.4   11:01/M             
      11    Tara Hammond                                            645   26       77      35:45.5   11:32/M             
      12    Emma Waltz                                              672   29       87      38:37.9   12:27/M             
      13    Lindsey Zebarah                                         644   25       90      40:59.2   13:13/M             
      14    Hannah Brush                                            608   26       94      43:34.5   14:03/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bj Pankow                                               611   26        2      17:04.9    5:30/M             
       2    Andrew Sharps                                           592   26       18      23:50.1    7:41/M             
       3    Benjamin Carlson                                        720   29       19      24:09.1    7:47/M             
       4    Jonathon Brush                                          609   26       33      26:59.8    8:42/M             
       5    Andrew Orians                                           716   26       39      27:34.7    8:54/M             
       6    Jesse Veenstra                                          635   25       62      31:04.1   10:01/M             
       7    Scott Laverty                                           640   26       76      35:37.4   11:29/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brandi Witter                                           661   33       14      22:46.8    7:21/M             
       2    Carrie Wilson                                           724   30       36      27:26.9    8:51/M             
       3    Dana Beech                                              646   34       38      27:33.1    8:53/M             
       4    Carmen Quesenberry                                      642   31       43      27:42.6    8:56/M             
       5    Keri Hofmann                                            618   34       56      29:55.6    9:39/M             
       6    Stacey Darling                                          576   31       58      30:32.9    9:51/M             
       7    Brandi Bengel                                           647   33       65      32:05.2   10:21/M             
       8    Rachel Ray                                              669   30       73      34:12.8   11:02/M             
       9    Natalie Haupt                                           627   30       78      35:58.1   11:36/M             
      10    Kari Marciniak                                          656   33       79      36:19.0   11:43/M             
      11    Carrie Towns                                            660   33       80      36:24.1   11:45/M             
      12    Melissa Nufer                                           619   30       83      37:41.8   12:09/M             
      13    Erin Wilson                                             603   30       85      38:36.2   12:27/M             
      14    Laura Fibrino                                           577   30       86      38:36.6   12:27/M             
      15    Katherine Phillips                                      607   30       95      43:56.0   14:10/M             
      16    Alyssa Slocombe                                         597   34      107      54:06.1   17:27/M             
      17    Tara Fitzpatrick                                        676   34      116    1:00:55.1   19:39/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Wilkinson                                          706   33        8      21:59.5    7:05/M             
       2    Kevin Finn                                              713   32       10      22:17.6    7:11/M             
       3    Peter Blakemore                                         652   30       25      26:03.4    8:24/M             
       4    Adam Ray                                                670   31       49      28:11.0    9:05/M             
       5    Todd St. Clair                                          727   30       84      37:42.0   12:10/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Becker                                           667   39        5      21:00.7    6:46/M             
       2    Tamera Franzel                                          654   39       41      27:37.9    8:55/M             
       3    Cindy Wagner                                            674   37       51      28:11.7    9:05/M             
       4    Brooke Stuber                                           717   36       57      30:10.8    9:44/M             
       5    Andrea Davis                                            637   37       89      40:55.6   13:12/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kirby Perraclct                                         722   38        7      21:33.6    6:57/M             
       2    Chris Ahlin                                             651   36       15      23:12.9    7:29/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ann Hasen                                               583   41       54      29:10.4    9:25/M             
       2    Janet McDuffey                                          621   41       91      41:56.0   13:32/M             
       3    Becky Myers                                             650   40      108      54:08.7   17:28/M             
       4    Michelle Hyzer                                          615   42      111      54:29.9   17:35/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carl Hyzer                                              614   43       28      26:32.4    8:34/M             
       2    Tim Vanloh                                              601   40       47      27:50.9    8:59/M             
       3    Keith Simon                                             595   42      113      55:03.2   17:45/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pamela Fink                                             653   49       13      22:41.8    7:19/M             
       2    Joyce Stout                                             629   47       30      26:39.7    8:36/M             
       3    Lynn Vincent                                            602   49       97      47:46.5   15:25/M             
       4    Becky Shockley                                          594   48      103      53:38.9   17:18/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                             718   46        3      17:14.8    5:34/M             
       2    Raul Alvarez                                            703   45        6      21:13.3    6:51/M             
       3    Steve Schneider                                         591   47       11      22:27.3    7:15/M             
       4    Ron Stauffer                                            714   47       21      24:23.3    7:52/M             
       5    Jose Oviedo                                             622   47       63      31:11.6   10:04/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebecca King                                            655   51       45      27:48.7    8:58/M             
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        707   51       52      28:50.2    9:18/M             
       3    Debbie Moore                                            586   53       82      36:29.4   11:46/M             
       4    Debby Miller                                            610   53       99      49:22.3   15:55/M             
       5    Judy Russ                                               623   50      102      51:38.9   16:39/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Carpenter                                           575   52       20      24:17.1    7:50/M             
       2    Marvin Helmker                                          638   50       53      29:03.5    9:22/M             
       3    Rob Debar                                               620   52       60      30:43.8    9:55/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deb Smith                                               659   55       27      26:25.8    8:31/M             
       2    Shiri Rushton                                           658   56       81      36:28.9   11:46/M             
       3    Dee Holmquist                                           584   55       88      40:25.9   13:02/M             
       4    Teresa Freed                                            580   58      105      54:00.9   17:25/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Scholl                                            461   57        9      22:15.5    7:11/M             
       2    David Stierley                                          598   58       29      26:36.3    8:35/M             
       3    Calvin Stout                                            628   57       40      27:36.0    8:54/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marge Novak                                             587   64       75      35:11.3   11:21/M             
       2    Kate Kent                                               704   60      114      56:15.7   18:09/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry Freed                                             579   62      106      54:05.9   17:27/M             
       2    Pierce Kent                                             705   64      115      56:16.3   18:09/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            719   68       16      23:32.3    7:35/M             
       2    Ruth Thelen                                             641   65       26      26:20.2    8:30/M             
       3    Helen Skriba                                            596   68      100      51:15.1   16:32/M             
       4    Janet Greer                                             581   69      104      53:39.1   17:18/M             
       5    Carole Haley                                            582   67      109      54:08.8   17:28/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terry MacKie                                            585   69       67      33:07.9   10:41/M             
       2    Robert Arens                                            573   67       74      34:53.4   11:15/M             

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Winters                                           715   71       92      43:17.9   13:58/M             

Female no age given

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Savvas Binioris                                         712   99       48      27:56.5    9:01/M             
       2    Lisa Mimartino-Cook                                     673   99       98      47:46.6   15:25/M