Delta Township Library Run For Reading 5K
Lansing, Michigan 
April 10, 2010

Rate a race


251 Registered Entrants
To Mens 5K Run Results
To Womens Walk Results
To Mens Walk Results
To Stroller Results

5K run

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Becca Rudey             East Lansing  MI    23        3      18:54.3    6:06/M

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Ye Li                   Okemos  MI          14       13      22:49.4    7:22/M

       2    Andrea Garza            Charlotte  Mi       14       27      23:51.2    7:42/M

       3    Samantha Long           Lansing  MI         12       30      24:07.7    7:47/M

       4    Kayla Kraft             Dewitt  MI          13       31      24:08.2    7:47/M

       5    MacKenzie Chaffee       Portland  MI        12       32      24:12.8    7:48/M

       6    Olivia Long             Lansing  MI         10       82      28:28.8    9:11/M

       7    Hannah Smith            Charlotte  MI       13       94      29:48.5    9:37/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Allison Epstein         Lansing  MI         17       38      24:30.9    7:54/M

       2    Brenda White            Lansing  MI         18      163      52:04.7   16:48/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Brooke Gleason          Portland  MI        20       77      28:12.0    9:06/M

       2    Stefanie Hilton         East Lansing  MI    21      106      31:42.3   10:14/M

       3    Jeannie Klavanian       East Lansing  MI    20      108      31:43.2   10:14/M

       4    Rebecca Rogers          East Lansing  MI    20      109      31:50.0   10:16/M

       5    Alejandra DelPino       Lansing  MI         24      129      34:12.1   11:02/M

       6    Whitney Smith           Bloomfield Hills  M 21      134      35:26.8   11:26/M

       7    Heather Arnold          East Lansing  MI    21      135      35:27.6   11:26/M

       8    Randee Tjapkes          Lansing  MI         23      155      44:05.6   14:13/M

       9    Christine Clark         Lansing  MI         23      156      44:38.7   14:24/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Marcia Backstrom        East Lansing  MI    26        5      20:46.3    6:42/M

       2    Shannon Audretsch       Okemos  mi          26        6      20:53.4    6:44/M

       3    Sara Russ               Grand Ledge  MI     25       14      22:57.8    7:24/M

       4    Kendra Waldie           Lansing  Mi         29       25      23:38.2    7:37/M

       5    Katie McCarver          Okemos  MI          26       41      25:01.2    8:04/M

       6    Erin Smith              Westphalia  MI      29       62      27:26.2    8:51/M

       7    Mandy Brzezinski        Portland  MI        26       64      27:30.6    8:52/M

       8    Maria Serrato           Lansing  MI         29       86      29:01.2    9:22/M

       9    Andrea Schneider        Lansing  MI         28       95      29:52.5    9:38/M

      10    Kimberly Watson         Lansing  MI         28      105      31:42.1   10:14/M

      11    Jessica Houseman        Lansing  MI         25      118      32:51.2   10:36/M

      12    Laura Chamberlain       Grand Ledge  MI     25      123      33:33.2   10:49/M

      13    Stephanie Peck          Okemos  Mi          26      136      35:46.6   11:32/M

      14    Gayle Frisbie                               29      149      40:53.4   13:11/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Kimberly Lawens         Grand Ledge  MI     32       46      25:44.3    8:18/M

       2    Doreen Zwemer           Lansing  MI         34       70      27:55.2    9:00/M

       3    Alexis Allen            Lansing  MI         32       71      27:58.1    9:01/M

       4    Amanda Cornwell         Lyons  MI           32       79      28:18.4    9:08/M

       5    Tori Vanderhaar         Grand Blanc  MI     33       83      28:31.7    9:12/M

       6    Jennifer Kolhoff        Lansing  MI         34       85      28:59.4    9:21/M

       7    Sarah Morgan            Charlotte  MI       31      101      30:20.5    9:47/M

       8    Julia Heany             Grand Ledge  MI     31      102      31:08.1   10:03/M

       9    Heidi Ward              Potterville  MI     31      103      31:17.2   10:05/M

      10    Keri Hughes             Lansing  MI         32      126      33:51.0   10:55/M

      11    Sylvia Renteria         Lansing  MI         30      128      33:53.8   10:56/M

      12    Erin Londo              Lansing  MI         31      132      34:35.4   11:09/M

      13    Angela Jamrog           Ypsilanti  MI       31      138      35:50.3   11:34/M

      14    Andrea Costello         Lansing  MI         30      158      44:44.4   14:26/M

      15    Maggie Wise             Kalamazoo  MI       33      162      50:21.5   16:15/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Laurie Desilva          Grand Ledge  MI     38      104      31:36.6   10:12/M

       2    Colleen Gundy           Onondaga  MI        39      114      32:45.7   10:34/M

       3    Sarah Spencley          Lansing  MI         37      125      33:50.6   10:55/M

       4    Meg Croft               East Lansing  MI    35      141      36:13.7   11:41/M

       5    Amy Kramp               Grand Ledge  MI     37      142      36:53.0   11:54/M

       6    Lisa Barwick            Lansing  MI         36      143      38:37.6   12:27/M

       7    Margaret Rost           Lansing  Mi         38      145      39:25.7   12:43/M

       8    Tammy Foster            Grand Ledge  MI     36      151      41:25.6   13:22/M

       9    Andrea Nordlund         Lansing  MI         35      165      52:55.6   17:04/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Kristin St. Marie       Lansing  MI         44       67      27:40.6    8:55/M

       2    Sherry Workman          Portland  MI        40       81      28:25.8    9:10/M

       3    Kaye Gonzalez           Lansing  MI         42       92      29:35.1    9:33/M

       4    Cindy Long              Lansing  MI         41      121      33:27.9   10:47/M

       5    Lynn Nichols            Portland  MI        44      130      34:13.3   11:02/M

       6    Sally Morgan            Clyde  MI           41      160      46:38.9   15:03/M

       7    Anne Donohue            Lansing  MI         40      161      46:39.7   15:03/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Amy Willing             Lansing  MI         45       29      24:07.0    7:47/M

       2    Barb Schelter           Woodland  Mi        47       54      26:39.4    8:36/M

       3    Jodi Barron             Haslett  MI         48       59      27:05.6    8:44/M

       4    Joyce Stout             Lansing  MI         47       88      29:19.4    9:27/M

       5    Cyndi Tarasevic         Lansing  MI         47       99      30:02.1    9:41/M

       6    Beth Nelson             Grand Ledge  MI     48      112      32:24.9   10:27/M

       7    Debbie Schefke          Grand Ledge  MI     49      122      33:31.1   10:49/M

       8    J. Little               Climax  MI          48      127      33:52.6   10:55/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Elizabeth Rice          Lansing  MI         52       68      27:45.9    8:57/M

       2    Monica Fox              Mt. Pleasant  Mi    51       76      28:10.5    9:05/M

       3    Carla Caldwell          Dewitt  MI          54      110      31:56.8   10:18/M

       4    Paula Gregory           Lansing  MI         52      137      35:49.0   11:33/M

       5    Lee Ann Achtenberg      Dewitt  MI          50      147      39:45.6   12:49/M

       6    Susan Murphy            East Lansing  MI    53      153      42:02.4   13:34/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Anne Boomershine        Lansing  MI         58       44      25:14.0    8:08/M

       2    Shawn Witherspoon       Lansing  MI         56       57      26:57.0    8:42/M

       3    Suzanne Bailey          Williamston  MI     58      119      33:10.8   10:42/M

       4    Susan Surateaux         Grand Ledge  Mi     59      124      33:39.6   10:51/M

       5    Deborah Windsand        Haslett  MI         56      148      40:47.4   13:09/M

       6    Pat Leyser              Lansing  MI         56      150      41:00.9   13:14/M

       7    Susan Deagan            Lansing  MI         55      157      44:44.1   14:26/M

       8    Nancy Hohn              Lansing  MI         58      159      44:49.3   14:27/M

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Sharon Dolan            Westphalia  MI      68       18      23:23.7    7:33/M

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Joann Lehman            Westphalia  mi      70       53      26:35.5    8:35/M

Female 75 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Dawn Tyler              Lansing  MI         79      166      53:25.9   17:14/M

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Brian Teed              Hastings  MI        36        1      17:42.7    5:43/M

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Tre Coulter             Lansing  MI         11       24      23:34.8    7:36/M

       2    Adam Epstein            Lansing  MI         14       43      25:05.1    8:05/M

       3    Drew Morgan             North Street  MI    14       87      29:12.6    9:25/M

       4    Will Long               Lansing  MI          9      131      34:24.5   11:06/M

       5    Zack Schepler           Lansing  MI         10      154      42:26.3   13:41/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Derek Shumway           Mecosta  MI         16        2      17:52.0    5:46/M

       2    Alexander Fox           Portland  MI        18       17      23:18.2    7:31/M

       3    Brandon Kiefer          Lansing  MI         15       35      24:24.7    7:52/M

       4    Javonte Spears          Lansing  MI         15      133      34:59.4   11:17/M

       5    Thomas Botello          Lansing  MI         19      164      52:04.9   16:48/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Lee Ridenour            St. Johns  MI       23       34      24:18.2    7:50/M

       2    Robert Chartrand        Lansing  MI         23       50      26:17.2    8:29/M

       3    Mark Simpson            Portland  MI        23       56      26:51.3    8:40/M

       4    Brandon Gleason         Lansing  MI         24       78      28:12.2    9:06/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Brian Smith             East Lansing  MI    29        9      22:06.7    7:08/M

       2    Richard Gaston          Jackson  MI         26       16      23:14.2    7:30/M

       3    Robert Ledergerber      St. Johns  MI       27       49      26:07.5    8:25/M

       4    Nick Patino             Lansing  MI         26       63      27:27.2    8:51/M

       5    Andrew Orians           East Lansing  MI    26       65      27:32.4    8:53/M

       6    Nicholas McNew          Lansing  MI         29       66      27:39.3    8:55/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Erik Briggs             Lansing  MI         30        7      21:03.0    6:47/M

       2    Derek Frisbie                               30       21      23:26.0    7:34/M

       3    Brent Kolhoff           Lansing  MI         32       23      23:30.2    7:35/M

       4    Nicholas Chaffin                            31       39      24:34.0    7:55/M

       5    David Holmberg          St. Johns  MI       30       47      25:51.5    8:20/M

       6    Mark Shea               Lansing  MI         32       52      26:34.5    8:34/M

       7    Jeff Reynolds           Lansing  MI         32       93      29:37.8    9:33/M

       8    Mark Schepler           Lansing  MI         34      100      30:03.9    9:42/M

       9    Anthony Messenger       Linden  MI          30      139      35:50.4   11:34/M

      10    Justin Heany            Grand Ledge  MI     31      140      35:59.8   11:36/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Rob Pearson             Portland  MI        39       10      22:13.9    7:10/M

       2    Peter Kransberger       Dewitt  MI          38       40      24:39.9    7:57/M

       3    Kent Nordlund           Lansing  MI         37       45      25:16.8    8:09/M

       4    Marc Nichols            Portland  MI        39       51      26:30.7    8:33/M

       5    Matt Rose               Grand Ledge  MI     35       58      27:03.3    8:44/M

       6    Chris Bachelder         Lansing  MI         36       69      27:53.7    9:00/M

       7    Joseph Hughes           Lansing  MI         39       75      28:09.2    9:05/M

       8    Thomas Hunt             Lansing  MI         39       98      29:58.8    9:40/M

       9    Philip Croft            East Lansing  MI    35      120      33:22.2   10:46/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Chris Hudson            Portland  MI        40       11      22:15.5    7:11/M

       2    Rene Gonzalez           Lansing  MI         44       12      22:35.6    7:17/M

       3    Mikey Getter            Jackson  MI         42       20      23:25.2    7:33/M

       4    James Long              Lansing  MI         43       22      23:29.5    7:35/M

       5    Mike Chaffee            Portland  MI        40       36      24:27.2    7:53/M

       6    Michael Eacker          Grand Ledge  MI     40       60      27:09.7    8:45/M

       7    Michael Nalett          Battle Creek  MI    44       73      28:01.2    9:02/M

       8    Eric Drane              Mason  MI           44      107      31:42.8   10:14/M

       9    Edgardo Perez           Dewitt  MI          43      113      32:36.1   10:31/M

      10    Shawn Bengry            Lansing  MI         42      115      32:46.9   10:34/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Andres Oviedo           Charlotte  Mi       45       61      27:23.4    8:50/M

       2    Jeff Moore              Lansing  MI         46       84      28:55.8    9:20/M

       3    Jose Oviedo             Lansing  MI         47       91      29:29.3    9:31/M

       4    Dan Silsby              Mason  MI           47      144      38:53.1   12:33/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Michael DuCharme        Saginaw  MI         53        4      19:44.1    6:22/M

       2    Philip Ewing            Lansing  MI         50        8      21:56.1    7:05/M

       3    Tom Nelson              Grand Ledge  MI     52       15      23:00.2    7:25/M

       4    Mark Bush               Okemos  MI          51       33      24:15.6    7:49/M

       5    Denys Decastilhos       Lansing  MI         50       55      26:44.5    8:37/M

       6    Gary Lipsey             Potterville  Mi     54       96      29:56.9    9:39/M

       7    Kenneth Newman          Remus  MI           50      111      31:57.7   10:18/M

       8    Kelly Kiefer            Lansing  MI         52      116      32:49.5   10:35/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jim Windsand            Haslett  Mi         59       28      24:05.4    7:46/M

       2    Mark Graham             Lansing  MI         58       37      24:27.9    7:53/M

       3    Leon Schneider          Fowler  MI          56       48      25:54.2    8:21/M

       4    Roberto Renteria        Lansing  MI         56       72      28:00.3    9:02/M

       5    David Hill              Lansing  MI         59       74      28:03.7    9:03/M

       6    Calvin Stout            Lansing  MI         57       89      29:20.8    9:28/M

       7    Roger Shaffer           Grand Ledge  MI     57       90      29:28.1    9:30/M

       8    Dan Ridenour            St. Johns  MI       56      152      41:43.4   13:27/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Fred Moore              Holt  MI            60       19      23:24.6    7:33/M

       2    Larry McCaskey          Holt  Mi            61       42      25:04.5    8:05/M

       3    Kim Kiefer              Lansing  MI         62      117      32:50.5   10:35/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Bill Keller             Lansing  MI         69       26      23:41.4    7:38/M

       2    Jack Carlton            Grand Ledge  Mi     68       97      29:58.3    9:40/M

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Francis Leik            Lansing  MI         72       80      28:24.5    9:10/M

Male 75 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    William Rude            Lansing  Mi         75      146      39:31.3   12:45/M

5K walk

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Shelley Huber           Montrose  MI        50        3      35:53.6   11:35/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Adrienne Monahan        Lansing  MI         24       14      45:40.0   14:44/M

       2    Kyrsten Cavazos         East Lansing  MI    20       56      56:32.4   18:14/M

       3    Samantha Skiles         East Lansing  MI    20       57      56:32.6   18:14/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jacky Pavkovich         Flushing  MI        26        8      41:47.0   13:29/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jana Peeples            Lansing  MI         32       39      52:35.3   16:58/M

       2    Jenifer Schepler        Lansing  MI         32       52      54:43.5   17:39/M

       3    Morgan Cross            Lansing  MI         33       53      54:57.7   17:44/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Stacy Cardwell          Grand Ledge  MI     36       12      44:07.2   14:14/M

       2    Shelley Kransberger     Dewitt  MI          38       16      46:32.4   15:01/M

       3    Brenda Willing          Lansing  MI         36       26      49:27.5   15:57/M

       4    Jeanita Jinnah          Lansing  MI         39       38      52:31.6   16:56/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Dianna Behl             Okemos  MI          43        4      36:46.1   11:52/M

       2    Diana Conn              Lansing  MI         42       29      49:38.4   16:01/M

       3    Karyn Hester            Lansing  MI         42       32      50:55.2   16:25/M

       4    Katherine Ames          Lansing  MI         41       46      54:03.8   17:26/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Lisa Keck               Lansing  MI         48       22      47:48.1   15:25/M

       2    Ann Milliman            Lansing  MI         49       27      49:33.0   15:59/M

       3    Anne Slocum             Lansing  MI         46       40      52:35.4   16:58/M

       4    Diane Stehouwer         Lansing  MI         46       41      53:15.8   17:11/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Catherine McGarvey-Jame Battle Creek  MI    53       23      47:48.2   15:25/M

       2    Natalie Kiefer          Lansing  MI         51       24      48:45.6   15:44/M

       3    Jan Gwizdala            Dewitt  MI          51       25      48:59.1   15:48/M

       4    Teresa Fitzwater        Lansing  MI         53       28      49:33.1   15:59/M

       5    Cindie Alwood           East Lansing  MI    51       42      53:16.0   17:11/M

       6    Cathy Post              Lansing  MI         50       43      53:34.9   17:17/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jill Bielawski          Lansing  MI         57        5      37:01.9   11:56/M

       2    Jeanette Rasmussen      Bath  MI            55        6      37:09.8   11:59/M

       3    Diane Ross              Grand Ledge  MI     59        9      42:31.5   13:43/M

       4    Eileen Platt            Lansing  MI         57       10      43:08.8   13:55/M

       5    Janice Zanetti          Lansing  MI         57       19      47:03.5   15:11/M

       6    Deborah Puckett         Lansing  MI         55       20      47:20.0   15:16/M

       7    Martha Curtin           Lansing  MI         56       21      47:20.8   15:16/M

       8    Connie Horstman         Dimondale  MI       59       31      50:51.1   16:24/M

       9    Deb Collier             Lansing  MI         58       35      51:57.1   16:45/M

      10    Jackie Blankenship      Lansing  MI         56       37      52:31.4   16:56/M

      11    Jean Maki               Lansing  MI         58       48      54:04.6   17:26/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Linda Kuhlman           Lansing  MI         63        7      37:59.5   12:15/M

       2    Candy Chatfield         Lansing  MI         60       13      45:27.0   14:40/M

       3    Frances Kempf           Eagle  MI           63       17      46:40.0   15:03/M

       4    Sheila Kiefer           Lansing  MI         60       18      46:54.8   15:08/M

       5    Mary Griggs             Lansing  MI         60       49      54:04.9   17:26/M

       6    Kris Fry                Lansing  MI         60       50      54:06.6   17:27/M

       7    Janice Keen             Lansing  MI         60       54      55:13.1   17:49/M

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Carole Haley            Lansing  MI         66       51      54:09.6   17:28/M

       2    Betty Simonds           Lansing  MI         67       55      55:13.2   17:49/M

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Pat Leik                Lansing  MI         70       47      54:04.2   17:26/M

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Rick Huber              Montrose  MI        53        1      29:34.7    9:32/M

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Austin Fry              Saranac  MI         13       44      53:37.6   17:18/M

       2    Bryce Sprank            Lansing  MI         10       45      53:49.8   17:22/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Dave Stierley           Grand Ledge  MI     58        2      30:59.5   10:00/M

       2    Robert Kempf            Eagle  MI           57       15      46:13.8   14:55/M

       3    Garry Horstman          Dimondale  MI       57       30      50:45.1   16:22/M

       4    Bill Hester             Lansing  MI         55       33      50:55.4   16:25/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jon Platt               Lansing  Mi         61       11      43:09.0   13:55/M

       2    Rich Blankenship        Lansing  MI         63       34      51:25.0   16:35/M

       3    Jim Collier             Lansing  MI         62       36      51:57.8   16:45/M

5K walk with stroller

Female 0 to 99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Cindy Hoskins           Lansing  MI         38        1      48:21.1   15:36/M

       2    Angela Kanazeh          Grand Ledge  MI     33        3      54:52.7   17:42/M

       3    Trista Strohaver        Lansing  MI         34        4      54:54.9   17:43/M

Male 0 to 99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Ken Hoskins             Lansing  MI         35        2      48:23.5   15:36/M

5K combined overall places

 

no.

name

hometown

age

time

pace

run/walk place

1

Brian Teed

Hastings  MI

36

17:42.7

5:43/M

1

2

Derek Shumway

Mecosta  MI

16

17:52.0

5:46/M

2

3

Becca Rudey

East Lansing  MI

23

18:54.3

6:06/M

3

4

Michael DuCharme

Saginaw  MI

53

19:44.1

6:22/M

4

5

Marcia Backstrom

East Lansing  MI

26

20:46.3

6:42/M

5

6

Shannon Audretsch

Okemos  MI

26

20:53.4

6:44/M

6

7

Erik Briggs

Lansing  MI

30

21:03.0

6:47/M

7

8

Philip Ewing

Lansing  MI

50

21:56.1

7:05/M

8

9

Brian Smith

East Lansing  MI

29

22:06.7

7:08/M

9

10

Rob Pearson

Portland  MI

39

22:13.9

7:10/M

10

11

Chris Hudson

Portland  MI

40

22:15.5

7:11/M

11

12

Rene Gonzalez

Lansing  MI

44

22:35.6

7:17/M

12

13

Ye Li

Okemos  MI

14

22:49.4

7:22/M

13

14

Sara Russ

Grand Ledge  MI

25

22:57.8

7:24/M

14

15

Tom Nelson

Grand Ledge  MI

52

23:00.2

7:25/M

15

16

Richard Gaston

Jackson  MI

26

23:14.2

7:30/M

16

17

Alexander Fox

Portland  MI

18

23:18.2

7:31/M

17

18

Sharon Dolan

Westphalia  MI

68

23:23.7

7:33/M

18

19

Fred Moore

Holt  MI

60

23:24.6

7:33/M

19

20

Mikey Getter

Jackson  MI

42

23:25.2

7:33/M

20

21

Derek Frisbie

30

23:26.0

7:34/M

21

22

James Long

Lansing  MI

43

23:29.5

7:35/M

22

23

Brent Kolhoff

Lansing  MI

32

23:30.2

7:35/M

23

24

Tre Coulter

Lansing  MI

11

23:34.8

7:36/M

24

25

Kendra Waldie

Lansing  MI

29

23:38.2

7:37/M

25

26

Bill Keller

Lansing  MI

69

23:41.4

7:38/M

26

27

Andrea Garza

Charlotte  MI

14

23:51.2

7:42/M

27

28

Jim Windsand

Haslett  MI

59

24:05.4

7:46/M

28

29

Amy Willing

Lansing  MI

45

24:07.0

7:47/M

29

30

Samantha Long

Lansing  MI

12

24:07.7

7:47/M

30

31

Kayla Kraft

Dewitt  MI

13

24:08.2

7:47/M

31

32

MacKenzie Chaffee

Portland  MI

12

24:12.8

7:48/M

32

33

Mark Bush

Okemos  MI

51

24:15.6

7:49/M

33

34

Lee Ridenour

St. Johns  MI

23

24:18.2

7:50/M

34

35

Brandon Kiefer

Lansing  MI

15

24:24.7

7:52/M

35

36

Mike Chaffee

Portland  MI

40

24:27.2

7:53/M

36

37

Mark Graham

Lansing  MI

58

24:27.9

7:53/M

37

38

Allison Epstein

Lansing  MI

17

24:30.9

7:54/M

38

39

Nicholas Chaffin

31

24:34.0

7:55/M

39

40

Peter Kransberger

Dewitt  MI

38

24:39.9

7:57/M

40

41

Katie McCarver

Okemos  MI

26

25:01.2

8:04/M

41

42

Larry McCaskey

Holt  MI

61

25:04.5

8:05/M

42

43

Adam Epstein

Lansing  MI

14

25:05.1

8:05/M

43

44

Anne Boomershine

Lansing  MI

58

25:14.0

8:08/M

44

45

Kent Nordlund

Lansing  MI

37

25:16.8

8:09/M

45

46

Kimberly Lawens

Grand Ledge  MI

32

25:44.3

8:18/M

46

47

David Holmberg

St. Johns  MI

30

25:51.5

8:20/M

47

48

Leon Schneider

Fowler  MI

56

25:54.2

8:21/M

48

49

Robert Ledergerber

St. Johns  MI

27

26:07.5

8:25/M

49

50

Robert Chartrand

Lansing  MI

23

26:17.2

8:29/M

50

51

Marc Nichols

Portland  MI

39

26:30.7

8:33/M

51

52

Mark Shea

Lansing  MI

32

26:34.5

8:34/M

52

53

Joann Lehman

Westphalia  MI

70

26:35.5

8:35/M

53

54

Barb Schelter

Woodland  MI

47

26:39.4

8:36/M

54

55

Denys Decastilhos

Lansing  MI

50

26:44.5

8:37/M

55

56

Mark Simpson

Portland  MI

23

26:51.3

8:40/M

56

57

Shawn Witherspoon

Lansing  MI

56

26:57.0

8:42/M

57

58

Matt Rose

Grand Ledge  MI

35

27:03.3

8:44/M

58

59

Jodi Barron

Haslett  MI

48

27:05.6

8:44/M

59

60

Michael Eacker

Grand Ledge  MI

40

27:09.7

8:45/M

60

61

Andres Oviedo

Charlotte  MI

45

27:23.4

8:50/M

61

62

Erin Smith

Westphalia  MI

29

27:26.2

8:51/M

62

63

Nick Patino

Lansing  MI

26

27:27.2

8:51/M

63

64

Mandy Brzezinski

Portland  MI

26

27:30.6

8:52/M

64

65

Andrew Orians

East Lansing  MI

26

27:32.4

8:53/M

65

66

Nicholas McNew

Lansing  MI

29

27:39.3

8:55/M

66

67

Kristin St. Marie

Lansing  MI

44

27:40.6

8:55/M

67

68

Elizabeth Rice

Lansing  MI

52

27:45.9

8:57/M

68

69

Chris Bachelder

Lansing  MI

36

27:53.7

9:00/M

69

70

Doreen Zwemer

Lansing  MI

34

27:55.2

9:00/M

70

71

Alexis Allen

Lansing  MI

32

27:58.1

9:01/M

71

72

Roberto Renteria

Lansing  MI

56

28:00.3

9:02/M

72

73

Michael Nalett

Battle Creek  MI

44

28:01.2

9:02/M

73

74

David Hill

Lansing  MI

59

28:03.7

9:03/M

74

75

Joseph Hughes

Lansing  MI

39

28:09.2

9:05/M

75

76

Monica Fox

Mount Pleasant  MI

51

28:10.5

9:05/M

76

77

Brooke Gleason

Portland  MI

20

28:12.0

9:06/M

77

78

Brandon Gleason

Lansing  MI

24

28:12.2

9:06/M

78

79

Amanda Cornwell

Lyons  MI

32

28:18.4

9:08/M

79

80

Francis Leik

Lansing  MI

72

28:24.5

9:10/M

80

81

Sherry Workman

Portland  MI

40

28:25.8

9:10/M

81

82

Olivia Long

Lansing  MI

10

28:28.8

9:11/M

82

83

Tori Vanderhaar

Grand Blanc  MI

33

28:31.7

9:12/M

83

84

Jeff Moore

Lansing  MI

46

28:55.8

9:20/M

84

85

Jennifer Kolhoff

Lansing  MI

34

28:59.4

9:21/M

85

86

Maria Serrato

Lansing  MI

29

29:01.2

9:22/M

86

87

Drew Morgan

North Street  MI

14

29:12.6

9:25/M

87

88

Joyce Stout

Lansing  MI

47

29:19.4

9:27/M

88

89

Calvin Stout

Lansing  MI

57

29:20.8

9:28/M

89

90

Roger Shaffer

Grand Ledge  MI

57

29:28.1

9:30/M

90

91

Jose Oviedo

Lansing  MI

47

29:29.3

9:31/M

91

92

Rick Huber

Montrose  MI

53

29:34.7

9:32/M

1

93

Kaye Gonzalez

Lansing  MI

42

29:35.1

9:33/M

92

94

Jeff Reynolds

Lansing  MI

32

29:37.8

9:33/M

93

95

Hannah Smith

Charlotte  MI

13

29:48.5

9:37/M

94

96

Andrea Schneider

Lansing  MI

28

29:52.5

9:38/M

95

97

Gary Lipsey

Potterville  MI

54

29:56.9

9:39/M

96

98

Jack Carlton

Grand Ledge  MI

68

29:58.3

9:40/M

97

99

Thomas Hunt

Lansing  MI

39

29:58.8

9:40/M

98

100

Cyndi Tarasevic

Lansing  MI

47

30:02.1

9:41/M

99

101

Mark Schepler

Lansing  MI

34

30:03.9

9:42/M

100

102

Sarah Morgan

Charlotte  MI

31

30:20.5

9:47/M

101

103

Dave Stierley

Grand Ledge  MI

58

30:59.5

10:00/M

2

104

Julia Heany

Grand Ledge  MI

31

31:08.1

10:03/M

102

105

Heidi Ward

Potterville  MI

31

31:17.2

10:05/M

103

106

Laurie Desilva

Grand Ledge  MI

38

31:36.6

10:12/M

104

107

Kimberly Watson

Lansing  MI

28

31:42.1

10:14/M

105

108

Stefanie Hilton

East Lansing  MI

21

31:42.3

10:14/M

106

109

Eric Drane

Mason  MI

44

31:42.8

10:14/M

107

110

Jeannie Klavanian

East Lansing  MI

20

31:43.2

10:14/M

108

111

Rebecca Rogers

East Lansing  MI

20

31:50.0

10:16/M

109

112

Carla Caldwell

Dewitt  MI

54

31:56.8

10:18/M

110

113

Kenneth Newman

Remus  MI

50

31:57.7

10:18/M

111

114

Beth Nelson

Grand Ledge  MI

48

32:24.9

10:27/M

112

115

Edgardo Perez

Dewitt  MI

43

32:36.1

10:31/M

113

116

Colleen Gundy

Onondaga  MI

39

32:45.7

10:34/M

114

117

Shawn Bengry

Lansing  MI

42

32:46.9

10:34/M

115

118

Kelly Kiefer

Lansing  MI

52

32:49.5

10:35/M

116

119

Kim Kiefer

Lansing  MI

62

32:50.5

10:35/M

117

120

Jessica Houseman

Lansing  MI

25

32:51.2

10:36/M

118

121

Suzanne Bailey

Williamston  MI

58

33:10.8

10:42/M

119

122

Philip Croft

East Lansing  MI

35

33:22.2

10:46/M

120

123

Cindy Long

Lansing  MI

41

33:27.9

10:47/M

121

124

Debbie Schefke

Grand Ledge  MI

49

33:31.1

10:49/M

122

125

Laura Chamberlain

Grand Ledge  MI

25

33:33.2

10:49/M

123

126

Susan Surateaux

Grand Ledge  MI

59

33:39.6

10:51/M

124

127

Sarah Spencley

Lansing  MI

37

33:50.6

10:55/M

125

128

Keri Hughes

Lansing  MI

32

33:51.0

10:55/M

126

129

J. Little

Climax  MI

48

33:52.6

10:55/M

127

130

Sylvia Renteria

Lansing  MI

30

33:53.8

10:56/M

128

131

Alejandra Del Pino

Lansing  MI

24

34:12.1

11:02/M

129

132

Lynn Nichols

Portland  MI

44

34:13.3

11:02/M

130

133

Will Long

Lansing  MI

9

34:24.5

11:06/M

131

134

Erin Londo

Lansing  MI

31

34:35.4

11:09/M

132

135

Javonte Spears

Lansing  MI

15

34:59.4

11:17/M

133

136

Whitney Smith

Bloomfield Hills MI

21

35:26.8

11:26/M

134

137

Heather Arnold

East Lansing  MI

21

35:27.6

11:26/M

135

138

Stephanie Peck

Okemos  MI

26

35:46.6

11:32/M

136

139

Paula Gregory

Lansing  MI

52

35:49.0

11:33/M

137

140

Angela Jamrog

Ypsilanti  MI

31

35:50.3

11:34/M

138

141

Anthony Messenger

Linden  MI

30

35:50.4

11:34/M

139

142

Shelley Huber

Montrose  MI

50

35:53.6

11:35/M

3

143

Justin Heany

Grand Ledge  MI

31

35:59.8

11:36/M

140

144

Meg Croft

East Lansing  MI

35

36:13.7

11:41/M

141

145

Dianna Behl

Okemos  MI

43

36:46.1

11:52/M

4

146

Amy Kramp

Grand Ledge  MI

37

36:53.0

11:54/M

142

147

Jill Bielawski

Lansing  MI

57

37:01.9

11:56/M

5

148

Jeanette Rasmussen

Bath  MI

55

37:09.8

11:59/M

6

149

Linda Kuhlman

Lansing  MI

63

37:59.5

12:15/M

7

150

Lisa Barwick

Lansing  MI

36

38:37.6

12:27/M

143

151

Dan Silsby

Mason  MI

47

38:53.1

12:33/M

144

152

Margaret Rost

Lansing  MI

38

39:25.7

12:43/M

145

153

William Rude

Lansing  MI

75

39:31.3

12:45/M

146

154

Lee Ann Achtenberg

Dewitt  MI

50

39:45.6

12:49/M

147

155

Deborah Windsand

Haslett  MI

56

40:47.4

13:09/M

148

156

Gayle Frisbie

29

40:53.4

13:11/M

149

157

Pat Leyser

Lansing  MI

56

41:00.9

13:14/M

150

158

Tammy Foster

Grand Ledge  MI

36

41:25.6

13:22/M

151

159

Dan Ridenour

St. Johns  MI

56

41:43.4

13:27/M

152

160

Jacky Pavkovich

Flushing  MI

26

41:47.0

13:29/M

8

161

Susan Murphy

East Lansing  MI

53

42:02.4

13:34/M

153

162

Zack Schepler

Lansing  MI

10

42:26.3

13:41/M

154

163

Diane Ross

Grand Ledge  MI

59

42:31.5

13:43/M

9

164

Eileen Platt

Lansing  MI

57

43:08.8

13:55/M

10

165

Jon Platt

Lansing  MI

61

43:09.0

13:55/M

11

166

Randee Tjapkes

Lansing  MI

23

44:05.6

14:13/M

155

167

Stacy Cardwell

Grand Ledge  MI

36

44:07.2

14:14/M

12

168

Christine Clark

Lansing  MI

23

44:38.7

14:24/M

156

169

Susan Deagan

Lansing  MI

55

44:44.1

14:26/M

157

170

Andrea Costello

Lansing  MI

30

44:44.4

14:26/M

158

171

Nancy Hohn

Lansing  MI

58

44:49.3

14:27/M

159

172

Candy Chatfield

Lansing  MI

60

45:27.0

14:40/M

13

173

Adrienne Monahan

Lansing  MI

24

45:40.0

14:44/M

14

174

Robert Kempf

Eagle  MI

57

46:13.8

14:55/M

15

175

Shelley Kransberger

Dewitt  MI

38

46:32.4

15:01/M

16

176

Sally Morgan

Clyde  MI

41

46:38.9

15:03/M

160

177

Anne Donohue

Lansing  MI

40

46:39.7

15:03/M

161

178

Frances Kempf

Eagle  MI

63

46:40.0

15:03/M

17

179

Sheila Kiefer

Lansing  MI

60

46:54.8

15:08/M

18

180

Janice Zanetti

Lansing  MI

57

47:03.5

15:11/M

19

181

Deborah Puckett

Lansing  MI

55

47:20.0

15:16/M

20

182

Martha Curtin

Lansing  MI

56

47:20.8

15:16/M

21

183

Lisa Keck

Lansing  MI

48

47:48.1

15:25/M

22

184

Catherine McGarvey-Jame

Battle Creek  MI

53

47:48.2

15:25/M

23

185

Cindy Hoskins

Lansing  MI

38

48:21.1

15:36/M

1

186

Ken Hoskins

Lansing  MI

35

48:23.5

15:36/M

2

187

Natalie Kiefer

Lansing  MI

51

48:45.6

15:44/M

24

188

Jan Gwizdala

Dewitt  MI

51

48:59.1

15:48/M

25

189

Brenda Willing

Lansing  MI

36

49:27.5

15:57/M

26

190

Ann Milliman

Lansing  MI

49

49:33.0

15:59/M

27

191

Teresa Fitzwater

Lansing  MI

53

49:33.1

15:59/M

28

192

Diana Conn

Lansing  MI

42

49:38.4

16:01/M

29

193

Maggie Wise

Kalamazoo  MI

33

50:21.5

16:15/M

162

194

Garry Horstman

Dimondale  MI

57

50:45.1

16:22/M

30

195

Connie Horstman

Dimondale  MI

59

50:51.1

16:24/M

31

196

Karyn Hester

Lansing  MI

42

50:55.2

16:25/M

32

197

Bill Hester

Lansing  MI

55

50:55.4

16:25/M

33

198

Rich Blankenship

Lansing  MI

63

51:25.0

16:35/M

34

199

Deb Collier

Lansing  MI

58

51:57.1

16:45/M

35

200

Jim Collier

Lansing  MI

62

51:57.8

16:45/M

36

201

Brenda White

Lansing  MI

18

52:04.7

16:48/M

163

202

Thomas Botello

Lansing  MI

19

52:04.9

16:48/M

164

203

Jackie Blankenship

Lansing  MI

56

52:31.4

16:56/M

37

204

Jeanita Jinnah

Lansing  MI

39

52:31.6

16:56/M

38

205

Jana Peeples

Lansing  MI

32

52:35.3

16:58/M

39

206

Anne Slocum

Lansing  MI

46

52:35.4

16:58/M

40

207

Andrea Nordlund

Lansing  MI

35

52:55.6

17:04/M

165

208

Diane Stehouwer

Lansing  MI

46

53:15.8

17:11/M

41

209

Cindie Alwood

East Lansing  MI

51

53:16.0

17:11/M

42

210

Dawn Tyler

Lansing  MI

79

53:25.9

17:14/M

166

211

Cathy Post

Lansing  MI

50

53:34.9

17:17/M

43

212

Austin Fry

Saranac  MI

13

53:37.6

17:18/M

44

213

Bryce Sprank

Lansing  MI

10

53:49.8

17:22/M

45

214

Katherine Ames

Lansing  MI

41

54:03.8

17:26/M

46

215

Pat Leik

Lansing  MI

70

54:04.2

17:26/M

47

216

Jean Maki

Lansing  MI

58

54:04.6

17:26/M

48

217

Mary Griggs

Lansing  MI

60

54:04.9

17:26/M

49

218

Kris Fry

Lansing  MI

60

54:06.6

17:27/M

50

219

Carole Haley

Lansing  MI

66

54:09.6

17:28/M

51

220

Jenifer Schepler

Lansing  MI

32

54:43.5

17:39/M

52

221

Angela Kanazeh

Grand Ledge  MI

33

54:52.7

17:42/M

3

222

Trista Strohaver

Lansing  MI

34

54:54.9

17:43/M

4

223

Morgan Cross

Lansing  MI

33

54:57.7

17:44/M

53

224

Janice Keen

Lansing  MI

60

55:13.1

17:49/M

54

225

Betty Simonds

Lansing  MI

67

55:13.2

17:49/M

55

226

Kyrsten Cavazos

East Lansing  MI

20

56:32.4

18:14/M

56

227

Samantha Skiles

East Lansing  MI

20

56:32.6

18:14/M

57


Page Last Updated April 12, 2010

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net