Relay For Life 5K
Hawk Island County Park, Lansing, MI
5/8/2010
[Overall Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 14 - 16] [Male 23 - 25] [Male 26 - 28] [Male 29 - 31] [Male 41 - 45] [Male 51 - 55] [Male 61 - 65] [Male 66 - 70]
[Female 20 - 22] [Female 23 - 25] [Female 32 - 34] [Female 35 - 37] [Female 41 - 45] [Female 46 - 50] [Female 66 - 70]

Overall Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
475   Joe Marrah  
16
19:21.59  6:14.71

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
488   Reece Huberts  
8
24:18.30  7:50.42

Male 14 - 16
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
11
472   Dion Evans  
15
28:18.60  9:07.94

Female 20 - 22
1
25
11
468   Sarah-Ashley Ortiz   
22
39:03.85  12:36.08
2
27
13
483   Ashley Hall  
20
45:54.98  14:48.70

Male 23 - 25
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
14
481   Scott Nichol  
23
35:16.01  11:22.58

Female 23 - 25
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
2
491   Liz Vernon  
25
24:50.45  8:00.79
2
14
5
478   Julie Graham  
24
26:00.24  8:23.30
3
22
8
428   Kiriam Seabrook  
23
38:06.16  12:17.47
4
23
9
427   Megan Smith  
25
38:11.01  12:19.04
5
24
10
467   Laura Stephens  
23
39:03.57  12:35.99

Male 26 - 28
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
487   Michael Huberts  
27
21:27.65  6:55.37
2
8
6
477   Matt Cross  
26
24:50.64  8:00.85
3
12
9
398   Andrew Orions  
26
25:28.70  8:13.13

Male 29 - 31
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
10
463   Gary Wedge  
31
27:07.06  8:44.86

Female 32 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
1
471   Rachel Layne  
34
24:18.47  7:50.47
2
16
6
469   Carrie Atkinson  
33
27:18.46  8:48.54

Female 35 - 37
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
7
480   Kristin Benson  
35
31:29.69  10:09.58

Male 41 - 45
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
479   Charles Hamel  
42
20:13.33  6:31.40
2
9
7
489   Brian Roth  
41
25:08.09  8:06.48

Female 41 - 45
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
12
485   Janet McDuffey-Bodiford  
41
39:54.98  12:52.57

Female 46 - 50
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
3
494   Geraldine McDowell  
49
25:22.71  8:11.20

Male 51 - 55
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
466   Scott Tice  
55
20:56.39  6:45.29
2
10
8
430   Brent Shepard  
53
25:08.23  8:06.53

Male 61 - 65
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
12
473   Tom Hay  
63
29:11.74  9:25.08

Male 66 - 70
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
13
476   Ron Dorr  
70
31:53.76  10:17.34

Female 66 - 70
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
4
470   Joann Lehman  
70
25:44.50  8:18.23