Run for the Abandoned 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 17, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Men: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97 98-99
Women: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97 98-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carolyn Wrobel                                          231   32        3      20:48.8    6:43/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Martineau                                       232   35        1      17:34.8    5:40/M             
Top

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anniston Burak                                          189   6        81      31:13.1   10:04/M             
       2    Abri Bowman                                             299   11      131      38:18.7   12:21/M             
       3    Kristen Brennan                                         239   11      134      39:26.3   12:43/M             
       4    Alexis Lilly                                              2   11      141      41:33.9   13:24/M             
       5    Kiara Williams                                          135    9      156      49:38.8   16:01/M             
       6    Sophia Squillace                                        185   09      170      51:17.0   16:33/M             
       7    Jaynee Cooper                                           137   12      179      52:21.2   16:53/M             
       8    Elizabeth Cooper                                        134    7      180      52:24.7   16:54/M             
       9    Karley Taranto                                          214   08      195      57:51.5   18:40/M             
Top

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Brown                                               77   12       84      31:18.7   10:06/M             
       2    Ryan Bowman                                              75    8      116      35:53.1   11:35/M             
       3    Charles Johhns                                          195   09      127      38:02.5   12:16/M             
       4    Logan Bortow                                            221   11      133      39:24.2   12:43/M             
       5    Joseph Bowman                                            74    4      145      43:40.8   14:05/M             
       6    Luke Taranto                                            215   10      166      50:57.3   16:26/M             
       7    Jarret Cooper                                           174    9      173      51:31.1   16:37/M             
Top

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maeven Yonkers                                            5   13      138      39:39.6   12:47/M             
       2    Lynae Handley                                           198   13      158      49:57.5   16:07/M             
       3    Janeen Johns                                            196   14      159      49:57.7   16:07/M             
       4    Terra Thie                                                4   13      168      51:13.5   16:31/M             
Top

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christian Rouse                                          79   14       12      22:11.0    7:09/M             
       2    Nicholas Ballein                                         78   14       13      22:11.2    7:09/M             
       3    George Squillace                                        184   13      107      33:56.4   10:57/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angelina Mosher                                         210   18       20      23:56.9    7:43/M             
       2    Clara Brennan                                           237   15       62      28:02.8    9:03/M             
       3    Victoria Baker                                            8   16       78      30:53.6    9:58/M             
       4    Julianne Dunn                                            12   18      121      36:30.7   11:46/M             
       5    Mallory Pauley                                          193   15      128      38:03.1   12:16/M             
       6    Madison Pauley                                          192   15      130      38:03.9   12:16/M             
       7    Allyson Nash                                             13   19      136      39:27.8   12:44/M             
       8    Kristyn Pawk                                            229   19      137      39:28.0   12:44/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Handley                                            199   18        4      21:16.7    6:52/M             
       2    Nicholas Beauuman                                       245   15       10      21:58.5    7:05/M             
       3    David McCown                                            224   17       11      22:07.8    7:08/M             
       4    Max Miller                                               81   18       38      25:18.9    8:10/M             
       5    Brady Roffey                                            246   17      106      33:40.3   10:52/M             
       6    Sonny Pauley                                            194   15      129      38:03.3   12:16/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marissa Thaler                                           25   24       33      24:45.4    7:59/M             
       2    Cherilyn Perrine                                         27   24       36      25:06.8    8:06/M             
       3    Whitney Strong                                           28   24       47      26:12.6    8:27/M             
       4    Kelli Maxwell                                            24   23       70      29:42.0    9:35/M             
       5    Josephine Oblinger                                       26   24       90      31:39.8   10:13/M             
       6    Kristen Vanstempvroot                                    21   22       96      32:23.5   10:27/M             
       7    Amanda Moore                                             18   21       97      32:23.7   10:27/M             
       8    Katlynn Craig                                            16   20       99      32:48.5   10:35/M             
       9    Sara Dundon                                              19   22      110      34:36.6   11:10/M             
      10    Cheri Jackson                                           223   23      115      35:41.6   11:31/M             
      11    Emily Kaltrider                                          20   22      125      37:01.4   11:56/M             
      12    Tara Darcy                                               14   20      135      39:27.6   12:44/M             
      13    Tracy Davis                                              23   23      147      44:18.4   14:17/M             
      14    Laura Maltby                                             22   22      150      48:47.2   15:44/M             
      15    Rachel Lindner                                          140   23      160      50:09.0   16:11/M             
      16    Frances Bonzelaar                                       244   21      164      50:12.1   16:12/M             
      17    Kelly Chase                                             222   24      182      52:54.2   17:04/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sean White                                              207   24       15      22:50.1    7:22/M             
       2    Ryan Ballein                                             85   21       16      23:08.0    7:28/M             
       3    Joe McCollom                                             87   24       34      24:46.4    7:59/M             
       4    Ryan Stringer                                            86   24      111      34:36.8   11:10/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Breon Berry                                              33   26       31      24:42.4    7:58/M             
       2    Rose Forquer                                             38   28       32      24:44.8    7:59/M             
       3    Dorelle Less                                             32   26       41      25:32.1    8:14/M             
       4    Carrie Kendall                                           35   27       66      28:46.8    9:17/M             
       5    Jessica McNally                                          34   27       69      29:25.9    9:29/M             
       6    Devon Detmers                                           234   27       75      30:31.6    9:51/M             
       7    Andrea Deming                                            37   28       77      30:52.3    9:57/M             
       8    Cassie Campbell                                          36   28       83      31:15.3   10:05/M             
       9    Vanessa Felix                                            40   29       86      31:24.7   10:08/M             
      10    Jessica Seate                                            30   25       92      31:57.2   10:18/M             
      11    Susan Rickert                                            41   29       95      32:20.4   10:26/M             
      12    Amber Warner                                            240   29      103      33:21.8   10:45/M             
      13    Jamie Vanchura                                           39   29      104      33:22.0   10:46/M             
      14    Shannon Figgins                                         200   28      112      34:38.0   11:10/M             
      15    Cathi Perrine                                           142   28      119      36:27.9   11:45/M             
      16    Michelle Prior                                          144   29      143      42:23.0   13:40/M             
      17    Kasey Baker                                             219   28      144      42:27.0   13:42/M             
      18    Sharon Lownsbery                                        143   29      189      53:46.8   17:21/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Detmers                                           97   27        2      19:37.7    6:20/M             
       2    Rylan Amour                                              96   27        6      21:30.5    6:56/M             
       3    Adam Lafeve                                              92   26        7      21:36.8    6:58/M             
       4    Daniel Lamb                                             102   29        9      21:51.5    7:03/M             
       5    Kyle Kaliniak                                            95   27       18      23:10.1    7:28/M             
       6    Keith Bonzelaar                                         243   27       24      24:21.1    7:51/M             
       7    Brian Lownsbery                                         100   28       25      24:23.5    7:52/M             
       8    Marc Martineau                                          101   28       29      24:37.6    7:56/M             
       9    Bryan Less                                               98   28       42      25:32.4    8:14/M             
      10    Eric Johnson                                            213   27       43      25:54.7    8:21/M             
      11    Joel Thiele                                              99   28       54      26:51.8    8:40/M             
      12    Andren Orians                                           236   26       55      27:08.2    8:45/M             
      13    Greg Brown                                               94   27       56      27:26.0    8:51/M             
      14    Andrew Szweita                                          187   28       57      27:42.3    8:56/M             
      15    Jason McNally                                            93   27       67      28:49.2    9:18/M             
      16    John Hayner                                              88   25       89      31:29.8   10:09/M             
      17    Kevin Kaltrider                                          91   26       91      31:53.3   10:17/M             
      18    Ben Rickert                                             104   29       94      32:20.2   10:26/M             
      19    Derek Wagemaker                                         177   25      155      49:38.5   16:01/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Alger                                             208   34       51      26:23.6    8:31/M             
       2    Angelica Losey                                           48   33       58      27:51.1    8:59/M             
       3    Keisha O'Mara                                            43   32       79      31:00.1   10:00/M             
       4    Rebecca Childs                                          227   31       98      32:36.7   10:31/M             
       5    Andrea Stoecker                                          52   34      100      32:52.9   10:36/M             
       6    Kathy Vanfosse                                          206   32      102      33:08.1   10:41/M             
       7    Carrie Towns                                             50   33      117      35:56.9   11:35/M             
       8    Kari Marciniak                                           47   33      118      35:57.1   11:36/M             
       9    Tamara Bowman                                            42   30      122      36:30.9   11:46/M             
      10    Christy McNamara                                         45   32      123      36:43.0   11:51/M             
      11    Jetta Ferguson                                           46   33      126      37:13.2   12:00/M             
      12    Angela Williams                                         151   34      142      42:20.4   13:39/M             
      13    Jamie Southwell                                         148   31      161      50:09.3   16:11/M             
      14    Jodi Blanchard                                          149   31      163      50:10.0   16:11/M             
      15    Abby Bond                                               145   30      176      51:54.8   16:45/M             
      16    Mari Carpenter                                          147   31      187      53:38.6   17:18/M             
      17    Sandy Everett                                           235   31      188      53:46.6   17:21/M             
      18    Karmen Taranto                                          150   33      196      58:05.2   18:44/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Finn                                              110   32       17      23:09.9    7:28/M             
       2    Daniel Price                                            107   31       22      23:59.1    7:44/M             
       3    Roderick Carpenter                                      105   30       39      25:19.7    8:10/M             
       4    Cory Kimball                                            111   32       45      26:08.2    8:26/M             
       5    Michael Kanusziwski                                     205   30       46      26:11.1    8:27/M             
       6    Mike Ferguson                                           109   32       63      28:10.0    9:05/M             
       7    Justin Bowman                                           106   30      146      43:41.1   14:05/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Premer                                             57   36       35      24:53.8    8:02/M             
       2    Monica Bowman                                            58   37       48      26:13.1    8:27/M             
       3    Melissa Thompson-Wyzlic                                  56   36       68      29:07.9    9:24/M             
       4    Karen Brown                                              60   39       85      31:21.6   10:07/M             
       5    Heather Handley                                          53   35      132      39:21.0   12:42/M             
       6    Kristine Wing                                            55   36      139      40:39.5   13:07/M             
       7    Rebecca Lamson                                          157   39      165      50:33.4   16:18/M             
       8    Kim Kurtz-Thie                                          154   36      167      51:09.5   16:30/M             
       9    Karen Ring                                              156   39      172      51:22.3   16:34/M             
      10    Debbie Cooper                                            54   35      174      51:42.3   16:41/M             
      11    Jodi Wiley                                              155   38      178      52:13.9   16:51/M             
      12    Andrea Nordlund                                         152   35      186      53:38.4   17:18/M             
      13    Tonyi Louth                                             217   36      194      57:44.8   18:37/M             
      14    Virginia Suniga                                         153   35      197      59:17.2   19:07/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert McGowan                                          113   35        8      21:49.8    7:02/M             
       2    Kent Nordlund                                           114   37       23      24:07.4    7:47/M             
       3    Michael Murphy                                          211   36       30      24:39.5    7:57/M             
       4    Jerred Thill                                            115   37       74      29:55.4    9:39/M             
       5    Kristopher Burak                                        188   35       82      31:13.3   10:04/M             
       6    Craig Felix                                             112   35       88      31:25.3   10:08/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Rouse                                              64   43       28      24:33.0    7:55/M             
       2    Cheryl Boss                                              62   42      109      34:26.6   11:06/M             
       3    Mary Jackson                                            225   44      114      35:41.3   11:31/M             
       4    Tracy Pazitka                                            63   43      124      36:44.7   11:51/M             
       5    Mindy Baker                                             159   42      184      53:30.2   17:15/M             
       6    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     158   41      185      53:30.4   17:15/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Cooper                                           117   41       19      23:46.3    7:40/M             
       2    Mark Smith                                              121   44       44      26:07.1    8:25/M             
       3    Ken Barnes                                              119   42       50      26:18.7    8:29/M             
       4    David Williams                                          216   44       60      27:59.4    9:02/M             
       5    Todd Thie                                               116   41       72      29:49.7    9:37/M             
       6    Paul Brown                                              178   40      193      57:44.5   18:37/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jill Brundage                                            66   47       80      31:10.8   10:03/M             
       2    Twyla Nemeth                                            163   48      153      49:13.7   15:53/M             
       3    Diane Pauley                                            191   48      177      52:13.6   16:51/M             
       4    Carolina Suniga                                         160   45      181      52:52.6   17:03/M             
       5    Joanne Moore                                            164   49      190      53:51.0   17:22/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Ring                                               122   45       21      23:57.9    7:44/M             
       2    Steve Brennan                                           238   48       26      24:26.3    7:53/M             
       3    Marc Pauley                                             190   47       65      28:18.3    9:08/M             
       4    Shawn Baker                                             180   46      101      33:04.2   10:40/M             
       5    George Squillace                                        183   48      108      33:56.7   10:57/M             
       6    Bernard Sheff                                           228   49      113      35:32.4   11:28/M             
       7    Gary Naeyaert                                           181   49      140      41:01.3   13:14/M             
       8    Tony Lamson                                             179   46      171      51:22.0   16:34/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barb Jacobson                                            71   52       53      26:42.6    8:37/M             
       2    Lisa Gray                                                68   50       87      31:25.0   10:08/M             
       3    Cindy Perrine                                           166   50      120      36:29.6   11:46/M             
       4    Paula Dejongh                                           167   50      148      45:03.2   14:32/M             
       5    Susan Pavwosk                                           169   52      149      47:39.7   15:22/M             
       6    Ruthann Griffin                                         170   53      157      49:39.3   16:01/M             
       7    Lori Squillace                                          186   50      169      51:13.7   16:31/M             
       8    Sherry Larsen                                           165   50      175      51:54.5   16:45/M             
       9    Susan Moore                                              70   51      191      53:57.5   17:24/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Baker                                             220   51       14      22:28.4    7:15/M             
       2    William Dejongh                                         126   50       27      24:30.3    7:54/M             
       3    Brent Shepard                                           202   53       37      25:12.9    8:08/M             
       4    Steve Pavlik                                            212   52       49      26:14.1    8:28/M             
       5    Rob Debar                                               127   52       59      27:55.7    9:00/M             
       6    Tom Lamb                                                209   54       73      29:51.2    9:38/M             
       7    Patrick Maltby                                          128   52      151      48:47.5   15:44/M             
       8    Robert Nemeth                                           129   54      152      48:47.9   15:44/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marlene Strickland                                      197   56       93      31:58.4   10:19/M             
       2    Deborah Maltby                                           72   55      154      49:13.9   15:53/M             
       3    Jan McCormick                                           226   56      183      52:54.4   17:04/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Tice                                              218   55        5      21:25.1    6:55/M             
       2    Thor Strong                                             131   57       40      25:28.3    8:13/M             
       3    Bob Jacobson                                            230   56       52      26:42.4    8:37/M             
       4    James Duthis                                            130   56       71      29:48.2    9:37/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marge Novak                                             204   64      105      33:25.7   10:47/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Blough                                            133   64       61      27:59.5    9:02/M             
       2    Bob Wallace                                             132   62       64      28:12.4    9:06/M             
Top

Male 65 and up

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Hutting                                          203   66      192      55:30.3   17:54/M             
Top

Female no age given

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angellna Badalyan                                       241   99      162      50:09.7   16:11/M             
Top

Male no age given

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brett Maxwell                                           247   99       76      30:34.3    9:52/M